PCM.daily banner
17-11-2019 05:48
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 11

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 139,995
· Newest Member: gotyw
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM.daily's Management Game » [Man-Game] Race Profiles 2019
 Print Thread
[PTM] Giro d'Italia
Ad Bot
Posted on 17-11-2019 05:48
Bot Agent

Posts: Countless
Joined: 23.11.09

IP: None  
roturn
Race Clashes:
Tour of CaliforniaHC
Tour de VineyardsC2HC
Coppa PlacciC2
Tour of PolognePTHC
Tour of UkraineHC
GP LiechtensteinPT
Betonexpressz GPC2HC
Tour of CyprusC1


Race Profile:
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/profiles/ptm_gir1.jpg
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/profiles/ptm_gir2.jpg
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/profiles/ptm_gir3.jpg


Previous winners:

2018: Andy Schleck (EA Vesuvio)
Spoiler
1Andy SchleckEA Vesuvio75h54'31
2Joseph DombrowskieBuddy+ 3'46
3Andrei AmadorTeam UBS+ 5'00
4Pierre-Henri LecuisinierFestina - Dexia+ 5'40
5Lachlan MortonBennelong - Mitchelton+ 6'08
6Jose AlarconHugo Boss+ 6'10
7Jan HirtMoser - Sygic+ 6'54
8Tiago MachadoPorto - Prio+ 9'08
9Ki Ho ChoiMeiji - JR East+ 9'33 [WC]
10Rasmus GuldhammerAker - MOT+ 9'34
11Sergio Luis Henao MontoyaPhilips - Continental+ 9'46 [WC]
12David AbalVolvo acc. by Spotify+ 10'44
13Mattia CattaneoBerg Cycless.t.
14Nairo QuintanaAir France - KLM+ 16'48
15Thomas DekkerAegon - Lavazza+ 17'34
16Vincenzo NibaliDesigual+ 22'13
17Francesco BongiornoTeam Puma - SAP+ 24'28
18Ian BibbyGazelle+ 25'15
19Sergei KolesnikovTeam Tinkoff+ 25'55
20Davide FormoloGazelle+ 32'30
21Magnus Cort NielsenRBC Pro Cycling+ 33'38
22Thomas FaiersIsostar - Slovenija+ 33'56
23Marc GoosEA Vesuvio+ 35'54
24Steven KruijswijkGazelle+ 36'22
25Aleksej KunshinTeam Tinkoff+ 41'56
26Riccardo RiccoIsostar - Slovenija+ 43'34
27Richard Antonio CarapazHugo Boss+ 44'35
28Fabio ArueBuddy+ 45'25
29Daniel TeklehaimanotDesigual+ 47'43
30Yuriy VasylivFestina - Dexia+ 47'45

S1: Lukasz Wisniowski (Grieg - Eftel)
S2: Georgos Tzortzakis (Festina - Dexia)
S3: Rasmus Guldhammer (Aker - MOT)
S4: Jose Alarcon (Hugo Boss)
S5: Christian Bertilsson (Volvo acc. by Spotify)
S6: Arnaud Demare (Team Puma - SAP)
S7: Arnaud Demare (Team Puma - SAP)
S8: Team UBS [Team TimeTrial]
S9: Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Festina - Dexia)
S10: Andris Vosekalns (Evonik - ELKO)
S11: Arnaud Demare (Team Puma - SAP)
S12: Arnaud Demare (Team Puma - SAP)
S13: Lahcen Saber (Philips - Continental) [Wildcard]
S14: Andy Schleck (EA Vesuvio)
S15: Andy Schleck (EA Vesuvio)
S16: Arnaud Demare (Team Puma - SAP)
S17: Omar Fraile (Desigual)
S18: Jose Alarcon (Hugo Boss)
S19: Nairo Quintana (Air France - KLM)
S20: Ki Ho Choi (Meiji - JR East) [Wildcard]
S21: Arnaud Demare (Team Puma - SAP)

PTS: Andy Schleck (EA Vesuvio)
KOM: Ki Ho Choi (Meiji - JR East) [Wildcard]
U25: Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Festina-Dexia)
Team:Team: Gazelle
*WC = Teams awarded a Wildcard to the race.

-----


2017: Jose Alarcon (Hugo Boss)
Spoiler
1Jose AlarconHugo Boss85h24'56
2Peter VelitsMoser - Sygic+ 6'32
3Lachlan MortonJayco - Cobra9+ 8'05
4Sergio Luis Henao MontoyaFerrero - Samruk+ 9'39
5Mattia CattaneoWiesenhof-Andritz+ 13'54
6Yonathan MonsalveAyubowan!+ 15'24
7David AbalSpotify - Haglöfs+ 15'55
8Francesco BongiornoTeam Puma - SAP+ 17'51
9Vincenzo NibaliPendleton's+ 19'26
10Rafael ReisPorto - Prio+ 19'41
11Fredrik Strand GaltaAker - MOT+ 21'02
12Leopold KönigVesuvio - Accumalux+ 22'00
13Andrew TalanskyPodium Ambition+ 23'08
14Daan OlivierAegon - Lavazza+ 23'42
15Gianluca BrambillaeBuddy+ 24'45
16Sergei KolesnikovFerrero - Samruk+ 27'16
17Davide FormoloGazelle+ 28'42
18Steven KruijswijkGazelle+ 30'47
19Fabio ArueBuddy+ 35'08
20Richard Antonio CarapazHugo Boss+ 36'44
21Paolo ScarponiNemiroff - ABBYY+ 37'29
22Yuriy VasylivFestina - Dexia+ 40'11
23Alex KirschVesuvio - Accumalux+ 42'35
24Rafel MajkaeBuddy+ 50'46
25Tobias LudvigssonSpotify - Haglöfs+ 50'55
26Sigurd NessetAker - MOT+ 51'05
27Petr IgnatenkoTinkoff Sport Academy+ 52'16
28Tyron GiogieriMoser - Sygic+ 52'17
29Borislav IvanovPodium Ambition+ 58'18
30Benjamin DyballJayco - Cobra9+ 1h00'27

S1: Mattia Cattaneo (Wiesenhof-Andritz)
S2: Dylan Groenewegen (Aegon – Lavazza)
S3: Alexis Gougeard (Iberia - Team Degenkolb)
S4: Jayco - Cobra9 S5: Andris Vosekalns (Evonik – ELKO)
S6: Leigh Howard (RBC Pro Cycling)
S7: Dylan Groenewegen (Aegon – Lavazza)
S8: Jose Alarcon (Hugo Boss)
S9: Yonathan Monsalve (Ayubowan!)
S10: Jose Alarcon (Hugo Boss)
S11: Jose Alarcon (Hugo Boss)
S12: Leigh Howard (RBC Pro Cycling)
S13: Yuriy Vasyliv (Festina – Dexia)
S14: Cameron Bayly (Festina – Dexia)
S15: Francesco Bongiorno (Team Puma – SAP)
S16: Rafel Majka (eBuddy)
S17: Enrico Barbin (Ferrero – Samruk)
S18: Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Ferrero – Samruk)
S19: Jose Alarcon (Hugo Boss)
S20: Mattia Cattaneo (Wiesenhof-Andritz)
S21: Eduard Grosu (eBuddy)

Pts: Jose Alarcon (Hugo Boss)
KoM: Jose Alarcon (Hugo Boss)
Yth: Lachlan Morton (Jayco - Cobra9)

-----


2016: Aleksandr Pluchkin (Metinvest-Dacia)
Spoiler
1Aleksandr PluchkinMetinvest-Dacia93h25'44
2Jose AlarconRed Bull - Huawei+ 1'47
3Angel MadrazoGazelle+ 1'49
4Vincenzo NibaliPendleton's+ 5'19
5Sergio Luis Henao MontoyaeBuddy+ 6'33
6Stefan DeniflShimano - Siam Cement+ 7'47
7Tim WellensBPost-Vlaanderen+ 7'55
8Rasmus GuldhammerAker - MOT+ 8'48
9Daan OlivierAegon - Lavazza+ 12'19
10Dominique NerzTeam Puma - SAP+ 13'00
11Gianluca BrambillaeBuddy+ 16'38
12Michal KwiatkowskiKenya Airways - Dimension Data+ 21'10
13Steven KruijswijkBPost-Vlaanderen+ 22'55
14Sergei KolesnikovTinkoff Sport Academy+ 23'17
15Fabio AruVesuvio - Accumalux+ 23'43
16Lawrence WarbasseMovistar - US Postal+ 31'08
17Denys KarnulinMetinvest-Dacia+ 33'16
18Warren BarguilBouygues Telecom+ 34'23
19Kenny ElissondeRBC+ 34'58
20Leopold KönigBecherovka - Petrof+ 35'07
21Tanel KangertGazelle+ 39'00
22Piter CamperoTeam I-Gen - Festina+ 41'24
23Pierre Paolo PenasaJayco'z Project+ 42'32
24Robert KiserlovskiShimano - Siam Cement+ 44'38
25Aleksej KunshinTinkoff Sport Academy+ 45'02
26Francesco BongiornoTeam Puma - SAP+ 47'03
27Jakub NovakTeam I-Gen - Festina+ 47'27
28Jarlinson Pantano GĂłmezRBC+ 48'12
29Vegard Stake LaengenAker - MOT+ 48'18
30Fredrik Strand GaltaAker - MOT+ 49'16

S1: Michael Van Stayen (Evonik - ELKO)
S2: Jacopo Guarnieri (Grieg - Eftel)
S3: Gazelle
S4: Jose Alarcon (Red Bull - Huawei)
S5: Mark Dzamastagic (Evonik - ELKO)
S6: Leigh Howard (Becherovka - Petrof)
S7: Steven Kruijswijk (BPost-Vlaanderen)
S8: Jose Alarcon (Red Bull - Huawei)
S9: Arnaud Demare (Team Puma - SAP)
S10: Michael Van Stayen (Evonik - ELKO)
S11: Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (eBuddy)
S12: Steven Kruijswijk (BPost-Vlaanderen)
S13: Jacopo Guarnieri (Grieg - Eftel)
S14: Davide Villella (Aegon - Lavazza)
S15: Rafel Majka (eBuddy)
S16: Leigh Howard (Becherovka - Petrof)
S17: Daan Olivier (Aegon - Lavazza)
S18: Jose Alarcon (Red Bull - Huawei)
S19: Lawrence Warbasse (Movistar - US Postal)
S20: Aleksandr Pluchkin (Metinvest-Dacia)
S21: Lawrence Warbasse (Movistar - US Postal)

Pts: Aleksandr Pluchkin (Metinvest-Dacia)
KoM: Daniele Dall'Oste (Lierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam)
Yth: Tim Wellens (BPost-Vlaanderen)

-----


2015: Andy Schleck (Vesuvio - Accumalux)
Spoiler
1Andy SchleckVesuvio - Accumalux82h55'30
2Angel MadrazoQuickstep+ 46
3Damiano CunegoMeiji - JR East+ 4'10
4Riccardo RiccoFestina-Canal++ 6'43
5Rasmus GuldhammerAker - MOT+ 10'29
6Janez BrajkovicONCE-Eroski+ 12'06
7Peter VelitsBecherovka - Petrof+ 15'20
8Thomas FaiersPokerstars.com+ 17'03
9Stefan DeniflVolksWagen - Andritz+ 18'13
10Domenico PozzovivoOz Cycling Project+ 22'38
11Rigoberto ÚranBacardi Limited+ 23'06
12Sergei KolesnikovTinkoff Bank - Tinkoff Insurance+ 23'11
13Vincenzo NibaliSwisscom - UBS+ 23'38
14Gianluca BrambillaProject 1t4i+ 25'13
15Bernhard KohlPendleton's+ 26'31
16Thibaut PinotAyubowan!+ 32'16
17Matthias BrÀndleVolksWagen - Andritz+ 33'49
18Vegard Stake LaengenAker - MOT+ 35'36
19Paolo ScarponiGood Energy+ 37'24
20Rafel MajkaProject 1t4i+ 38'48
21Igor AntĂłnONCE-Eroski+ 39'04
22Sergei PomoshnikovTinkoff Bank - Tinkoff Insurance+ 39'47
23Jakub KratochvilaBecherovka - Petrof+ 39'53
24Matteo RabottiniGood Energy+ 44'14
25Petr IgnatenkoTinkoff Bank - Tinkoff Insurance+ 46'34
26Jaime SuazaVesuvio - Accumalux+ 46'37
27Konstantin SiutsouPendleton's+ 49'19
28Simone PonziGood Energy+ 49'20
29Aleksej KunshinTinkoff Bank - Tinkoff Insurance+ 51'13
30Artem TopchanyukChildren of Chernobyl Foundation p/b Nemiroff+ 51'40

S1: Metinvest-Dacia
S2: Mikhail Ignatiev (Metinvest-Dacia)
S3: Georgos Tzortzakis (Festina-Canal+)
S4: Damiano Cunego (Meiji - JR East)
S5: Danilo Napolitano (Meiji - JR East)
S6: Georgos Tzortzakis (Festina-Canal+)
S7: Andy Schleck (Vesuvio - Accumalux)
S8: Peter Kennaugh (Orange - KLM Cycling)
S9: Francesco Ginanni (Pokerstars.com)
S10: Óscar Guerao (Red Bull - Huawei)
S11: Andrea Palini (Good Energy)
S12: Sergei Pomoshnikov (Tinkoff Bank - Tinkoff Insurance)
S13: Jakub Kratochvila (Becherovka - Petrof)
S14: Konstantin Siutsou (Pendleton's)
S15: Sean De Bie (Venchi)
S16: Angel Madrazo (Quickstep)
S17: Bernhard Kohl (Pendleton's)
S18: Rafel Majka (Project 1t4i)
S19: Angel Madrazo (Quickstep)
S20: Andy Schleck (Vesuvio - Accumalux)
S21: Simone Ponzi (Good Energy)

-----


2014: Damiano Cunego (Lotto - Australia Post)
Spoiler
1Damiano CunegoLotto - Australia Post94h46'40
2Aleksandr PluchkinTeam B&O+54
3Angel MadrazoSantander+ 6'40
4Jose AlarconSimply Red Bull+ 10'35
5Yuri TrofimovTinkoff Credit Systems Bank+ 11'14
6Emanuele SellaVolksWagen-Mapei+ 12'39
7Vincenzo NibaliSwisscom - UBS+ 13'37
8José RujanoBecherovka - Kiwibank+ 15'42
9Jurgen Van den BroeckTeam Bpost - Vlaanderen+ 16'16
10Daniel MartinPendleton's+ 17'53
11Markus FothenPrio - Porto+ 21'06
12Igor AntĂłnAker-MOT+ 24'33
13Jan BakelantsBouygues Telecom+ 26'30
14Gianluca BrambillaProject 1t4i+ 29'11
15Sergei KolesnikovTinkoff Credit Systems Bank+ 29'22
16Stefan DeniflWikipedia+ 30'02
17Joseph DombrowskiPendleton's+ 31'01
18José Angel Gomez MarchanteRothaus - Aegon+ 33'22
19Rafael VallsSantander+ 33'51
20Jaroslav PopovychMetinvest-Emirates+ 34'18
21Konstantin SiutsouPendleton's+ 44'26
22David LĂłpez GarciaSantander+ 45'37
23Simone PonziGood Energy+ 46'30
24Paolo ScarponiGood Energy+ 48'24
25José HerradaSantander+ 51'41
26Gianpaolo CarusoFestina-Canal++ 54'17
27Teodoro CostagliGood Energy+ 57'17
28Mwangi SamwelTeam Kenya Airways+ 59'56
29Martin HaceckĂœTeam B&O+ 1h02'14
30Matthias FrankSwisscom - UBS+ 1h02'53

S1: Mikhail Ignatiev (Metinvest-Emirates)
S2: Simone Ponzi (Good Energy)
S3: Joseph Dombrowski (Pendleton's)
S4: Simone Ponzi (Good Energy)
S5: Daryl Impey (Aker-MOT)
S6: Damiano Cunego (Lotto - Australia Post)
S7: Damiano Cunego (Lotto - Australia Post)
S8: Martin Reimer (Team Vueling Airlines)
S9: Marcello Pavarin (Good Energy)
S10: Yuri Trofimov (Tinkoff Credit Systems Bank)
S11: David Boily (Festina-Canal+)
S12: Travis Meyer (Wikipedia)
S13: Damiano Cunego (Lotto - Australia Post)
S14: Darwin Atapuma (Wikipedia)
S15: Aleksandr Pluchkin (Team B&O)
S16: Matteo Rabottini (Good Energy)
S17: José Angel Gomez Marchante (Rothaus - Aegon)
S18: José Angel Gomez Marchante (Rothaus - Aegon)
S19: Simone Ponzi (Good Energy)
S20: Sergei Kolesnikov (Tinkoff Credit Systems Bank)
S21: Aleksandr Pluchkin (Team B&O)

Pts: Damiano Cunego (Lotto - Australia Post)
Mtn: José Angel Gomez Marchante (Rothaus - Aegon)
Yth: Joseph Dombrowski (Pendleton's)

-----


2013: Taylor Phinney (Wikipedia)
Spoiler
1Taylor PhinneyWikipedia83h35'40
2Angel MadrazoSantander+ 13
3Simon SpilakAker - MOT+ 3'57
4Vincenzo NibaliUBS - BMC+ 4'57
5Markus FothenFestina-Canal++ 6'29
6Riccardo RiccoTeam Bacardi+ 8'28
7Emanuele SellaSimply Red Bull+ 10'16
8Romain SicardPearl Adidas+ 10'39
9Yuri TrofimovKoenigsegg+ 11'35
10Nico KeinathTeam B&O+ 11'45
11Peter VelitsProject 1t4i+ 11'56
12Sergio Luis Henao MontoyaMilka - AVG+ 12'16
13Ryan EastmanHeineken presented by California Giant Berry Farms+ 16'27
14Robert KiserlovskiHollister Pro Cycling+ 16'39
15Bernhard KohlPendleton's+ 18'42
16Gianpaolo CarusoCisco Cycling Team+ 21'10
17Thomas FaiersPendleton's+ 24'21
18John-Lee AugustynAker - MOT+ 28'43
19David LĂłpez GarciaSantander+ 34'49
20Martin HaceckĂœTeam B&O+ 38'27
21Manuel LloretLotto - Cervelo+ 38'47
22Gianluca BrambillaPro Team Venchi - Sugoi+ 39'04
23Leopold KönigMilka - AVG+ 41'34
24Christoph MaiWikipedia+ 43'42
25Thibaut PinotWikipedia+ 45'12
26Christophe RiblonUBS - BMC+ 45'53
27Aleksandr DyachenkoCisco Cycling Team+ 48'33
28Vitor RodriguesHollister Pro Cycling+ 48'35
29Tim DeesFestina-Canal++ 51'33
30Petar PanayotovPearl Adidas+ 53'58

S1: Ben Swift (Vesuvio - Accumalux)
S2: Daniele Bennati (Team Puma - SAP)
S3: Daniele Bennati (Team Puma - SAP)
S4: Yuri Trofimov (Koenigsegg)
S5: Yuri Trofimov (Koenigsegg)
S6: Ben Swift (Vesuvio - Accumalux)
S7: Taylor Phinney (Wikipedia)
S8: Angel Madrazo (Santander)
S9: Jocelin Maillet (Pearl Adidas)
S10: Dimitri Claeys (Lotto - Cervelo)
S11: Daniele Bennati (Team Puma - SAP)
S12: Ben Swift (Vesuvio - Accumalux)
S13: Taylor Phinney (Wikipedia)
S14: Taylor Tolleson (Heineken presented by California Giant Berry Farms)
S15: Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Milka - AVG)
S16: Angel Madrazo (Santander)
S17: Emanuele Sella (Simply Red Bull)
S18: Elia Viviani (Simply Red Bull)
S19: Daniele Bennati (Team Puma - SAP)
S20: Angel Madrazo (Santander)
S21: Ben Swift (Vesuvio - Accumalux)

Pts: Taylor Phinney (Wikipedia)
Mtn: Leopold König (Milka - AVG)
Yth: Taylor Phinney (Wikipedia)

-----


2012:Riccardo Ricco(Bacardi - Ignis)
Spoiler
1Riccardo RiccoBacardi - Ignis92h18'59
2Emanuele SellaWebeffect+ 18
3Domenico PozzovivoVespa - Aprilia - De Rosa+ 3'28
4Frank SchleckVesuvio-Accumalux+ 6'53
5Andrei AmadorUBS - La Pierre+ 9'51
6Sergio Luis Henao MontoyaMilka - Vittel+ 12'03
7Tiago MachadoPearl Adidas+ 15'48
8Stefan DeniflNestlé Cycling Team+ 16'08
9Bernhard KohlSony Ericsson+ 20'04
10David ArroyoSantander+ 24'31
11Denis MenchovPendleton's Twicer+ 26'02
12Mauricio ArdilaJack Wolfskin+ 30'57
13Stijn DevolderSpyker Cars+ 33'34
14Matteo CarraraVespa - Aprilia - De Rosa+ 40'21
15Mwangi SamwelVesuvio-Accumalux+ 43'39
16Simone PonziWiggle - San Pellegrino+ 47'31
17Yannick TalabardonWarner Brothers+ 51'54
18Sergio GhisalbertiWebeffect+ 52'42
19Nico KeinathTeam B&O+ 55'21
20Vadim RatiyVolksWagen - Siemens+ 1h03'49
21Jianhua JiPendleton's Twicer+ 1h05'25
22Marco MarzanoVolksWagen - Siemens+ 1h05'58
23Johnny HoogerlandVesuvio-Accumalux+ 1h09'33
24Dario CataldoWiggle - San Pellegrino+ 1h10'52
25Francisco José TerciadoBacardi - Ignis+ 1h11'29
26Sergio PardillaBacardi - Ignis+ 1h12'58
27Christoph MaiWikipedia+ 1h13'57
28Teodoro CostagliWiggle - San Pellegrino+ 1h15'11
29Thomas FaiersPendleton's Twicer+ 1h16'39
30Christophe RiblonUBS - La Pierre+ 1h19'01

S1: Jack Wolfskin
S2: Enrico Franzoi (Pearl Adidas)
S3: José Antonio Baños Ballester (Café de Colombia)
S4: Matthew Goss (Wikipedia)
S5: Marcello Pavarin (Wiggle - San Pellegrino)
S6: Riccardo Ricco (Bacardi - Ignis)
S7: Emanuele Sella (Webeffect)
S8: Simone Ponzi (Wiggle - San Pellegrino)
S9: Riccardo Ricco (Bacardi - Ignis)
S10: Matthew Goss (Wikipedia)
S11: Manuel Quinziato (Vespa - Aprilia - De Rosa)
S12: José Antonio Baños Ballester (Café de Colombia)
S13: Domenico Pozzovivo (Vespa - Aprilia - De Rosa)
S14: Emanuele Sella (Webeffect)
S15: Emanuele Sella (Webeffect)
S16: Andrei Amador (UBS - La Pierre)
S17: Riccardo Ricco (Bacardi - Ignis)
S18: Aleksandar FlĂŒgel (VolksWagen - Siemens)
S19: Emanuele Sella (Webeffect)
S20: Emanuele Sella (Webeffect)
S21: Dominique Cornu (Jack Wolfskin)

Pts: Riccardo Ricco(Bacardi - Ignis)
Mtn: Emanuele Sella (Webeffect)
Yth: Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Milka - Vittel)

-----


2011: Damiano Cunego (La Gazzetta dello Sport)
Spoiler
1Damiano CunegoLa Gazzetta dello Sport86h05'49
2Emanuele SellaLipton Ice Tea+ 1'49
3Vincenzo NibaliDomina Vacanze+ 6'28
4Domenico PozzovivoEnergie - Diesel+ 10'09
5Carlos CastañoFestina - Corona+ 10'16
6Stijn DevolderPhilips - TDC+ 11'27
7Sergio Luis Henao MontoyaTeam Nespresso+ 12'55
8Marco MarzanoSony Ericsson+ 13'00
9Beñat IntxaustiVesuvio-Accumalux+ 13'04
10José RujanoPearl Adidas+ 13'41
11Dario CataldoWiggle - San Pellegrino+ 16'49
12Justo TenorioLafarge+ 17'08
13Mauricio ArdilaFestina - Corona+ 19'42
14Vladimir EfimkinTeam Starbucks-RadioShack+ 22'01
15Wim Van HuffelJack Wolfskin+ 23'12
16Linus GerdemannPhilips - TDC+ 24'28
17Martijn KeizerTeam Nespresso+ 29'59
18David De la FuenteLa Gazzetta dello Sport+ 30'43
19Petar PanayotovPearl Adidas+ 33'30
20Nico KeinathTeam B&O+ 34'37
21Sergio GhisalbertiLipton Ice Tea+ 36'40
22Rinaldo NocentiniWiggle - San Pellegrino+ 37'30
23Robin van der HugenhabenJack Wolfskin+ 39'23
24Pedro NicĂĄcioEnergie - Diesel+ 40'08
25Branislav SamoilevPearl Adidas+ 42'18
26Michael RogersLa Gazzetta dello Sport+ 43'10
27Julio Alberto Perez CuapioEnergie - Diesel+ 45'24
28Andrei GrivkoTeam B&O+ 46'31
29Vadim RatiyLipton Ice Tea+ 48'00
30Gustavo VelosoEnergie - Diesel+ 48'25

S1 Michael Rogers (La Gazzetta dello Sport)
S2 Mitch Docker (Lafarge)
S3 Mitch Docker (Lafarge)
S4 Team B&O S5 Luke Rowe (Wiggle - San Pellegrino)
S6 Dario Cataldo (Wiggle - San Pellegrino)
S7 Diego Ulissi (Festina - Corona)
S8 Emanuele Sella (Lipton Ice Tea)
S9 Luke Rowe (Wiggle - San Pellegrino)
S10 Luke Rowe (Wiggle - San Pellegrino)
S11 Vincenzo Nibali (Domina Vacanze)
S12 Diego Ulissi (Festina - Corona)
S13 Andrew Tennant (Café de Colombia)
S14 Damiano Cunego (Gazzetta dello Sport)
S15 Damiano Cunego (Gazzetta dello Sport)
S16 Damiano Cunego (Gazzetta dello Sport)
S17 Damiano Cunego (La Gazzetta dello Sport)
S18 Ludovic Bret (Lafarge)
S19 Damiano Cunego (La Gazzetta dello Sport)
S20 Emanuele Sella (Lipton Ice Tea)
S21 Damiano Cunego (La Gazzetta dello Sport)

-----


2010: Damiano Cunego (La Gazzetta dello Sport)
Spoiler
1 Damiano Cunego La Gazzetta dello Sport 91h36'09
2 Franco Pellizotti Accumalux-Huez + 12'23
3 Riccardo Ricco White Bear - Wild Horse + 14'07
4 Domenico Pozzovivo Philips - Hummel + 15'16
5 Emanuele Sella Lipton Ice Tea s.t.
6 Vladimir Karpets American Suzuki + 26'56
7 José Rujano SIC Radical - Timberland + 27'58
8 Stijn Devolder British Airways - Martini + 30'17
9 Marco Marzano Unicef RT + 30'36
10 Alberto Contador Festina - Seiko + 30'37
11 Danilo Di Luca La Gazzetta dello Sport + 30'53
12 Rinaldo Nocentini Wiggle Pro Cycling Team + 32'47
13 Vincenzo Nibali Domina Vacanze + 35'16
14 Mauricio Ardila Festina - Seiko + 37'45
15 Thomas Lövkvist Eurosport + 40'09
16 Igor AntĂłn Virgin Media - Caisse d'Epargne + 41'31
17 Maxim Iglinski Accumalux-Huez + 46'48
18 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lipton Ice Tea + 52'20
19 Michael Rogers La Gazzetta dello Sport + 54'19
20 Sandy Casar Rabobank + 55'20
21 Vitor Rodrigues Lipton Ice Tea + 1h00'34
22 Taylor Phinney Virgin Media - Caisse d'Epargne + 1h04'46
23 Carlos Barredo Warner Brothers + 1h08'48
24 Santiago Perez Fernandez Accumalux-Huez + 1h09'08
25 Thomas Rohregger White Bear - Wild Horse + 1h09'16
26 Linus Gerdemann Eurosport + 1h11'43
27 Hubert Schwab Domina Vacanze + 1h16'00
28 David De la Fuente La Gazzetta dello Sport + 1h23'10
29 Theo Eltink Philips - Hummel + 1h23'51
30 Carlos Sastre Warner Brothers + 1h27'37

S1: La Gazzetta dello Sport,
S2: Bennati (La Gazzetta dello Sport)
S3: Bennanti (La Gazzetta dello Sport)
S4: Sella (Lipton Ice Tea)
S5: Ricco (White Bear - Wild Horse)
S6: Iglinski (Acculamax Huez)
S7: Ponzi (Wiggle Pro Cycling Team)
S8: Bellis (British Airways - Martini)
S9: Benanti (La Gazzetta dello Sport)
S10: Cunego (La Gazzetta dello Sport)
S11: Coenen (Warner Brothers)
S12: Devolder (British Airways - Martini)
S13: Morabito (Festina - Seiko)
S14: Claeys (Domina Vacanze)
S15: Claeys (Domina Vacanze)
S16: Cunego (La Gazzetta dello Sport)
S17: Cunego (La Gazzetta dello Sport)
S18: Moinard (Rabobank)
S19: Ricco (White Bear - Wild Horse)
S20: Konovalovas (Crédit Lyonnais)
S21: Rogers (La Gazzetta dello Sport)

Points - Cunego
KoM - Cunego
Young - Nibali

-----



2009
: Damiano Cunego (La Gazzetta dello Sport)
Spoiler
1 Damiano Cunego LA GAZETTA DELLO SPORT 86h47'16
2 Emanuele Sella ERSTE + 1'55
3 Franco Pellizotti ACCUMALUX - FORMEX + 13'15
4 Domenico Pozzovivo PHILIPS - HUMMEL + 16'31
5 Riccardo Ricco' MAGENTA ALL-STARS + 18'35
6 Vincenzo Nibali DOMINA VACANZE + 20'00
7 Matteo Carrara WIKIPEDIA + 23'34
8 Igor AntĂłn VIRGIN MEDIA - CAISSE D'EPARGNE + 24'40
9 Bernhard Kohl WHITE BEAR STEYR + 25'59
10 Dario Cataldo CREDIT LYONNAIS + 31'54
11 David De la Fuente NINTENDO - HONDA + 32'20
12 Magno Nazaret MAGENTA ALL-STARS + 36'35
13 Carlos Castaño ERSTE + 38'00
14 Cyril Dessel EUROSPORT + 38'44
15 Thomas Rohregger WHITE BEAR STEYR + 39'16
16 Przemyslaw Niemiec ERSTE + 47'35
17 Moises Dueñas CREDIT LYONNAIS + 54'04
18 Janez Brajkovic FRANCE TELEVISIONS + 54'15
19 Marzio Bruseghin LA GAZETTA DELLO SPORT + 54'30
20 Hubert Schwab DOMINA VACANZE + 59'00
21 Pieter Weening PHILIPS - HUMMEL + 1h02'38
22 Luís Orån Castañeda MAGENTA ALL-STARS + 1h04'23
23 RĂ©my Di Gregorio FRANCE TELEVISIONS + 1h04'52
24 Francesco Bellotti PHILIPS - HUMMEL + 1h09'24
25 Massimiliano Maisto AMERICAN SUZUKI + 1h11'14
26 Remmert Wielinga ACCUMALUX - FORMEX + 1h11'59
27 Andrea Tonti MAGENTA ALL-STARS + 1h12'44
28 Matea Kvasina ACCUMALUX - FORMEX + 1h14'15
29 José Antonio Redondo VIRGIN MEDIA - CAISSE D'EPARGNE + 1h15'10
30 Pierre Rolland PHILIPS - HUMMEL + 1h19'22

S1: La Gazetta Dello Sport
S2: McEwen (WARNER BROTHERS)
S3: Gilbert (MAPEI)
S4: Petacchi (PHILIPS - HUMMEL)
S5: Cavendish (EUROSPORT)
S6: Ballan (MAPEI)
S7: Pellizotti (ACCUMALUX - FORMEX)
S8: Sella (ERSTE)
S9: Brajkovic (FRANCE TELEVISIONS)
S10: Bettini (AMERICAN SUZUKI)
S11: Sella (ERSTE)
S12: D'Amore (SONY ERICSSON)
S13: Petacchi (PHILIPS - HUMMEL)
S14: Sella (ERSTE)
S15: Bernucci (CARLSBERG)
S16: Sella (ERSTE)
S17: Ballan (MAPEI)
S18: Cunego (LA GAZETTA DELLO SPORT)
S19: Cunego (LA GAZETTA DELLO SPORT)
S20: Nibali (DOMINA VACANZE)
S21: D'Amore (SONY ERICSSON)

Points - Carrara
KoM - Sella

-----


2008: Damiano Cunego (La Gazzetta dello Sport)
Spoiler
1 Damiano Cunego LA GAZETTA DELLO SPORT 89h43'30
2 Riccardo Ricco' MAGENTA TREFOIL + 9'23
3 Andy Schleck DOMINA VACANZE + 11'23
4 Leonardo Piepoli CYCLING24 - HONDA + 14'39
5 David LĂłpez Garcia VIRGIN MEDIA PRO CYCLING TEAM + 15'17
6 Emanuele Sella TELEFONICA + 15'36
7 Gilberto Simoni CARLSBERG + 16'14
8 Patxi Vila SATURN + 16'50
9 Franco Pellizotti TELEFONICA + 17'15
10 Manuel Medina ACCUMALUX + 17'46
11 Maxim Iglinski VIRGIN MEDIA PRO CYCLING TEAM + 17'47
12 Matteo Carrara FERRARI - GUERCIOTTI + 17'48
13 Andrei Sartasov TEAM FLOGAS s.t.
14 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio FERRARI - GUERCIOTTI + 18'04
15 Ivan Parra Pinto FRANCE TELEVISIONS + 18'49
16 Koldo Gil ACCUMALUX + 20'33
17 Marzio Bruseghin LA GAZETTA DELLO SPORT + 21'15
18 Rinaldo Nocentini LA GAZETTA DELLO SPORT + 22'20
19 Vincenzo Nibali DOMINA VACANZE + 22'45
20 Paolo Savoldelli CARLSBERG + 28'50
21 Óscar Solis CYCLING24 - HONDA + 32'57
22 Santiago Botero FED-EX + 34'54
23 Ruggero Marzoli CARLSBERG + 35'25
24 Michael Rogers FED-EX + 35'30
25 Marco Marzano LA GAZETTA DELLO SPORT + 35'33
26 Juan Miguel Mercado DOMINA VACANZE + 36'46
27 Jorge Giacinti ACCUMALUX + 43'17
28 David De la Fuente CYCLING24 - HONDA + 43'20
29 Josep Jufre MAGENTA TREFOIL + 46'06
30 Ricardo Mestre VIRGIN MEDIA PRO CYCLING TEAM + 48'51

S1: Bettini (DOMINA VACANZE)
S2: Corioni (CARLSBERG)
S3: Bennati (LA GAZETTA DELLO SPORT)
S4: Boom (VIRGIN MEDIA PRO CYCLING TEAM)
S5: Cunego (LA GAZETTA DELLO SPORT)
S6: Hushovd (DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CYCLING TEAM)
S7: Cunego (LA GAZETTA DELLO SPORT)
S8: Suaza (CYCLING24 - HONDA)
S9: Duque (FRANCE TELEVISIONS)
S10: Gutiérrez Cataluña (SATURN)
S11: Geslin (CYCLING24 - HONDA)
S12: Bernucci (CARLSBERG)
S13: Astarloa (FED-EX)
S14: Ricco (MAGENTA TREFOIL)
S15: Pellizotti (TELEFONICA)
S16: Cunego (LA GAZETTA DELLO SPORT)
S17: Cunego (LA GAZETTA DELLO SPORT)
S18: Parra Pinto (FRANCE TELEVISIONS)
S19: Cunego (LA GAZETTA DELLO SPORT)
S20: Schumacher (CARLSBERG)
S21: Furlan (CRÉDIT AGRICOLE)

Points - Cunego (La Gazzetta dello Sport)
KoM - A. Schleck (Domina Vacanze)
Young - Cunego (La Gazzetta dello Sport)

-----


2007: Damiano Cunego (Lampre)
Spoiler
1 Damiano Cunego LAMPRE 87h27'28"
2 Danilo Di Luca ASTANA +2'36
3 Gilberto Simoni CAISSE D'EPARGNE +2'53
4 Leonardo Piepoli SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR +9'21
5 Andy Schleck LIQUIGAS +12'38
6 Patxi Vila FRANÇAISE DES JEUX +23'42
7 Giuseppe Guerini T-MOBILE TEAM +29'26
8 Rubén Plaza BOUYGUES TELECOM +31'35
9 Ivan Parra Pinto COFIDIS, LE CRÉDIT PAR TÉLÉPHONE +32'01
10 Felix Cardénas CAISSE D'EPARGNE +36'14
11 Pietro Caucchioli LIQUIGAS + 36'55
12 Axel Merckx T-MOBILE TEAM + 38'48
13 Tom Danielson DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CYCLING TEAM + 39'31
14 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio AG2R PRÉVOYANCE + 39'40
15 Luca Mazzanti AG2R PRÉVOYANCE + 40'43
16 Vincenzo Nibali LIQUIGAS + 42'09
17 Cyril Dessel QUICK STEP - INNERGETIC + 42'49
18 Andrea Tonti QUICK STEP - INNERGETIC + 50'06
19 Vladimir Efimkin ASTANÁ + 51'59
20 SĂ©rgio Paulinho DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CYCLING TEAM + 53'32
21 Dario Cataldo LIQUIGAS + 55'00
22 Michael Rogers TEAM MILRAM + 55'04
23 Iker Camaño SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR + 55'47
24 Marzio Bruseghin LAMPRE - FONDITAL + 56'19
25 Sandy Casar FRANÇAISE DES JEUX + 59'35
26 José Luis Rubiera DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CYCLING TEAM + 1h01'28
27 Tadej Valjavec LAMPRE - FONDITAL + 1h05'07
28 Patrik Sinkewitz BOUYGUES TELECOM + 1h05'29
29 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil CAISSE D'EPARGNE + 1h06'54
30 Joan Horrach CAISSE D'EPARGNE + 1h07'27

S1: Discovery Channel
S2: Bennati (LAMPRE - FONDITAL)
S3: Hushovd (DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CYCLING TEAM)
S4: Di Luca (ASTANÁ)
S5: Bennati (LAMPRE - FONDITAL)
S6: Nibali (LIQUIGAS)
S7: Bettini (DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CYCLING TEAM)
S8: Bennati (LAMPRE - FONDITAL)
S9: Velo (TEAM MILRAM)
S10: Simoni (CAISSE D'EPARGNE)
S11: Mangel (AG2R PRÉVOYANCE)
S12: Piepoli (SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR)
S13: Piepoli (SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR)
S14: Di Luca (ASTANÁ)
S15: Cunego (LAMPRE - FONDITAL)
S16: Cunego (LAMPRE - FONDITAL)
S17: Di Luca (ASTANÁ)
S18: Bertogliati (SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR)
S19: Simoni (CAISSE D'EPARGNE)
S20: Plaza (BOUYGUES TELECOM)
S21: Wielinga (SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR)

Points - Di Luca (ASTANA)
KoM - Cunego (LAMPRE - FONDITAL
Young - Cunego (LAMPRE - FONDITAL)
 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
2019 Giro d'Italia Route Revealed [Man-Game] General 3 01-09-2019 01:35
[PTM] Giro di Lombardia [Man-Game] Race Profiles 2019 1 23-08-2019 08:57
[HC] Giro dell'Emelia [Man-Game] Race Profiles 2019 1 23-08-2019 08:49
[C2] Giro del Trentino [Man-Game] Race Profiles 2019 1 23-08-2019 08:37
Giro dell'Emelia Discussion [Cont-Man-Game] General 31 15-07-2019 09:27
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
This doesn't look good..
This doesn't look good..
PCM06: Funny screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet Vien 19,234 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 11,301 PCM$
bullet baseba... 10,404 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 10,392 PCM$
bullet Yellow... 9,176 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet baseball... 11,956 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 11,355 PCM$
bullet trekbmc 11,294 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 10,093 PCM$
bullet Vien 10,000 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 0.15 seconds