PCM.daily banner
04-10-2022 04:31
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 29

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 153,001
· Newest Member: danielusa0106
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM.daily's Management Game » [Man-Game] Other Races
 Print Thread
Tour de l'Avenir (History-Thread)
SotD
In order to keep track of the development of riders, the Tour de l'Avenir is usually a good place to look as that is where glory first struck many riders. Some grew to become superstars, others not so much. Here's the chance to see who did what and when.

I need to remind you that the Tour de l'Avenir is often a collaboration between teams, so the team name next to the rider, may vary from his actualy team at the current time.

Most succesful riders:
Silvio Herklotz50
Robert Gesink40
Aleksandr Pluchkin37
Taylor Phinney32
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya32
Justo Tenorio31
Mark Padun28
Ryan Eastman27
Lachlan Morton25
Rick Zabel25

Spoiler
Nicola Conci 25
Atilla Valter 24
Paolo Scarponi 24
Angel Madrazo 23
Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier 23
Chen Shikai 22
Yevgeniy Gidich 21
Merhawi Kudus 20
Sam Oomen 20
Salem Kemboi 20
Tim Kennaugh 19
Alex Kirsch 19
George Bennett 19
Aidan van Niekerk 18
Yuriy Vasyliv 17
Peter Sagan 17
Alexey Lutsenko 17
Matala Seboka 16
Tadej Pogacar 15
Daan Olivier 15
Luke Rowe 15
Sam Bennett 15
Maurice Schreurs 14
Gino Mäder 13
Stefan Kung 13
Matej Mohoric 13
Hugh Carthy 12
Rigoberto Uran 12
Joseph Areruya 12
Tejay van Garderen 12
Valens Ndayisenga 12
Michael Storer 12
Suranga Ranaweera 11
Joao Almeida 11
Kyeng Ho Min 11
Sergio Higuita 11
Sergei Kolesnikov 11
Jay McCarthy 10
Adomaitis Rojus 10
Fabien Bacquet 10
Mario Vogt 10
Amaro Antunes 10
Benat Intxausti 9
Egan Bernal 9
David Abal 9
Aleksandar Roman 8
Brandon McNulty 8
Jose Alarcon 8
Milos Borisavjlevic 8
Thibaut Pinot 8
Tom Wirtgen 8
Vitor Rodrigues 8
Carlos Betancourt 8
Volodymyr Dzhus 8
Miguel Angel Lopez 7
Nathan Alexander 7
Pavel Sivakov 7
Wilco Kelderman 7
Tim Dees 7
Aleksej Kunshin 6
Lars Boom 6
Rasmus Guldhammer 6
Toms Skujins 6
Alexandor Cataford 6
Danny Summerhill 6
Ivan Sosa 6
Andreas Leknessund 5
Florentino Marquez 5
Jakub Danacik 5
Marcus Faglum Karlsson 5
Martin Hacecky 5
Niklas Eg 5
Pavel Potocki 5
Tiago Machado 5
Xuban Errazkin 5
Adam Blythe 5
Adam Yates 5
Alexandr Ovsyannikov 5
Alvaro Hodeg 5
Ben Swift 5
Bob Jungels 5
Cameron Meyer 5
Cedric Beullens 5
Charles Matte 5
Daniel Hoelgaard 5
Edvald Boasson Hagen 5
Elia Viviani 5
Emilien Viennet 5
Gerald Ciolek 5
Ha Jeon Jung 5
Hampus Anderberg 5
Hassen Ben Nasser 5
Hsuan Ping Hsu 5
Ignacio Jesus Prado 5
Isaac Speeirs 5
Ivo Oliveira 5
Jaka Primozic 5
Jerome Baugnies 5
Joeri Stallaert 5
Kristian Dyrnes 5
Kristoffer Skjerping 5
Marcos Altur 5
Mark Cavendish 5
Marlen Zmorka 5
Matt Rowe 5
Matus Stocek 5
Max Kanter 5
Michael Schär 5
Michael van Stayen 5
Michael Vingerling 5
Mikkel Bjerg 5
Moorne van Niekerk 5
Nick van der Lijke 5
Nikita Umerbekov 5
Pascal Eenkhoorn 5
Peter Kennaugh 5
Petr Vakoc 5
Pieter Vanspeybrouck 5
Romain Vanderbiest 5
Ryan Mullen 5
Sasha Weemaes 5
Saya Kuroeda 5
Sondre Holst Enger 5
Torkil Veyhe 5
Vasilijus Lendel 5
Zico Waeytens 5
Jan Dieteren 5
Jonathan Bellis 5
Ka Hoo Fung 5
Matteo Jorgensen 5
Michal Kolar 5
Michal Schlegel 5
Alexander Vlasov 4
Anatoliy Budyak 4
Dmitri Grabovski 4
James Fouche 4
Miltiadis Giannoutsos 4
Nikias Arndt 4
Petar Panayotov 4
Teodoro Costagli 4
Gianni Moscon 3
Ide Schelling 3
Louis Meintjes 3
Martijn Keizer 3
Mattia Cattaneo 3
Rafael Reis 3
Thomas Peterson 3
Tobias Foss 3
Tyler Brandt 3
Gilles Heymes 2
Jose Fernandes 2
Sota Ikibe 2
William Barta 2
Aaron van Poucke 2
Clement Koretzky 1
Fabio Duarte 1
Kevin Inkelaar 1
Marc Hirschi 1
Matteo Fabbro 1
Michal Koch 1
Richard Antonio Carapaz 1
Sanju Dimantha Sebukutti 1
Sebastien Ivars 1


Most stagewins:
Robert Gesink5
Rick Zabel5
Salem Kemboi4
Silvio Herklotz3
Aleksandr Pluchkin3
Taylor Phinney3
Justo Tenorio3
Luke Rowe3
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya2
Mark Padun2

Spoiler
Ryan Eastman2
Atilla Valter2
Paolo Scarponi2
Chen Shikai2
Aidan van Niekerk2
Sam Bennett2
Michael Storer2
Adomaitis Rojus2
Fabien Bacquet2
Mario Vogt2
Lachlan Morton1
Nicola Conci1
Angel Madrazo1
Yevgeniy Gidich1
Merhawi Kudus1
Sam Oomen1
Tim Kennaugh1
George Bennett1
Yuriy Vasyliv1
Peter Sagan1
Alexey Lutsenko1
Matala Seboka1
Tadej Pogacar1
Maurice Schreurs1
Gino Mäder1
Stefan Kung1
Matej Mohoric1
Joseph Areruya1
Tejay van Garderen1
Joao Almeida1
Kyeng Ho Min1
Sergio Higuita1
Sergei Kolesnikov1
Jay McCarthy1
Amaro Antunes1
Volodymyr Dzhus1
Alexandor Cataford1
Danny Summerhill1
Adam Blythe1
Adam Yates1
Alexandr Ovsyannikov1
Alvaro Hodeg1
Ben Swift1
Bob Jungels1
Cameron Meyer1
Cedric Beullens1
Charles Matte1
Daniel Hoelgaard1
Edvald Boasson Hagen1
Elia Viviani1
Emilien Viennet1
Gerald Ciolek1
Ha Jeon Jung1
Hampus Anderberg1
Hassen Ben Nasser1
Hsuan Ping Hsu1
Ignacio Jesus Prado1
Isaac Speeirs1
Ivo Oliveira1
Jaka Primozic1
Jerome Baugnies1
Joeri Stallaert1
Kristian Dyrnes1
Kristoffer Skjerping1
Marcos Altur1
Mark Cavendish1
Marlen Zmorka1
Matt Rowe1
Matus Stocek1
Max Kanter1
Michael Schär1
Michael van Stayen1
Michael Vingerling1
Mikkel Bjerg1
Moorne van Niekerk1
Nick van der Lijke1
Nikita Umerbekov1
Pascal Eenkhoorn1
Peter Kennaugh1
Petr Vakoc1
Pieter Vanspeybrouck1
Romain Vanderbiest1
Ryan Mullen1
Sasha Weemaes1
Saya Kuroeda1
Sondre Holst Enger1
Torkil Veyhe1
Vasilijus Lendel1
Zico Waeytens1



Most GC podiums:
Silvio Herklotz 2
Alex Kirsch 2
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya 2
Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier 2


Most GC Top 10's:
Silvio Herklotz 3
Lachlan Morton 3
Alex Kirsch 3
Chen Shikai 3
Aleksandr Pluckin 2
Taylor Phinney 2
Justo Tenorio 2
Mark Padun 2
Ryan Eastman 2
Spoiler
Nicola Conci 2
Merhawi Kudus 2
Tim Kennaugh 2
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya 2
Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier 2
Angel Madrazo 2
Yevgeniy Gidich 2
George Bennett 2
Hugh Carthy 2
Rigoberto Uran 2
Suranga Ranaweera 2
Yuriy Vasyliv 2
Daan Olivier 2
David Abal 2
Stefan Kung 2
Carlos Betancourt 2
Aidan van Niekerk 2
Matej Mohoric 2

Edited by SotD on 11-08-2022 14:20
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2016/manager.png
pcmdaily.com/images/awards/2015/Manmanager.png
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2016/teamhq.png
 
SotD
2021: Tadej Pogacar
Spoiler
1Tadej PogacarCedevita32h05'02
2Attila ValterEA Vesuvio+ 2'18
3Brandon McNultyMcCormick Pro Cycling+ 3'15
4Nathan AlexanderPodium Ambition+ 3'35
5Joao AlmeidaVoyagin - Bird+ 4'22
6Andreas LeknessundRed Bull Zalgiris+ 4'32
7James FoucheXero Racing+ 5'02
8Ide SchellingPhilips - Force India+ 5'24
9Aaron Van PouckeGjensidige Pro Cycling Team+ 6'19
10Marc HirschiTeam Switzerland+ 6'25
11Thomas PidcockXero Racing+ 6'37
12Viktor VerschaeveIndosat Ooredoo+ 6'56
13Inigo EloseguiXero Racing+ 7'31
14Andres Camilo ArdilaCedevita+ 8'02
15Mauro SchmidTeam Switzerland+ 9'27
16Matteo JorgensonZwift Pro Cyclings.t.
17Rachmad Noka WibisonoIndosat Ooredoo+ 9'30
18Vadim PronskiyLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 10'09
19Sakchai PhodingamIndosat Ooredoo+ 10'15
20Thanakhan ChaiyasombatMcCormick Pro Cycling+ 10'32
21Ethan HayterHelloTInkoff-DatchaFresh+ 10'40
22Alejandro OsorioCedevita+ 11'03
23Clement ChampoussinPhilips - Force India+ 11'33
24Stefan BisseggerTeam Switzerland+ 12'12
25Kemp OroscoPodium Ambition+ 12'15


S1: Sasha Weemaes
S2: Adomaitis Rojus
S3: Attila Valter
S4: Attila Valter
S5: Adomaitis Rojus
S6: Tadej Pogacar
S7: Matus Stocek
S8: Mikkel Bjerg
S9: Joao Almeida

PTS: Attila Valter
KOM: Matteo Jorgensen
Teams: Cedevita


2020: Nicola Conci
Spoiler
1Nicola ConciDK - SVA Zalgiris35h37'25
2Egan BernalPolar+ 1'20
3Gino MäderTeam Swiss+ 1'52
4Pavel SivakovTinkoff-EA p/b Aegon+ 3'04
5Sergio HiguitaXero Racing+ 3'17
6Aidan Van NiekerkFestina - OAKA+ 3'23
7Miltiadis GiannoutsosFestina - OAKA+ 3'32
8Tobias FossCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 3'38
9Michael StorerPhilips+ 4'24
10Ivan SosaCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 4'50
11Pascal EenkhoornPhilips+ 4'53
12Daniel HabtemichaelXero Racing+ 5'35
13Tadej PogacarSwisslion Cycling Team+ 7'16
14Ka Hoo FungMcCormick Pro Cycling+ 7'40
15Kevin InkelaarPhilips+ 7'47
16Georg ZimmermannRitter Sport Development+ 8'57
17Yuttana ManoMcCormick Pro Cycling+ 10'31
18Joao AlmeidaPolar+ 11'31
19Petr RikunovBWT Hyundai N Cycling+ 13'14
20Ioannidis KiriakidisFestina - OAKA+ 13'45
21Keagan GirdlestoneTinkoff-EA p/b Aegon+ 13'58
22Thomas RevardMcCormick Pro Cycling+ 14'33
23Florian StorkRitter Sport Development+ 16'43
24James FoucheXero Racing+ 20'40
25Nicolas Alejandro CabreraTinkoff-EA p/b Aegon+ 21'04


S1: Pascal Eenkhoorn
S2: Cedric Beullens
S3: Jaka Primozic
S4: Michael Storer
S5: Max Kanter
S6: Michael Storer
S7: Sergio Higuita
S8: Gino Mäder
S9: Nicola Conci

PTS: Nicola Conci
KOM: Ka Hoo Fung
Teams: Philips


2019: Mark Padun
Spoiler
1Mark PadunAdastra - Hell Energy Cycling31h00'01
2Yevgeniy GidichDuolingo+ 41
3Aleksandar RomanFestina - Isostar+ 2'32
4Joseph AreruyaXero Racing+ 2'58
5Kyeng Ho MinFarfetch Pro Cycling+ 3'15
6Xuban ErrazkinAzteca - NBCSN+ 4'33
7Alexander VlasovAegon - Tinkoff U23+ 6'04
8Aidan Van NiekerkFestina - Isostar+ 7'05
9William BartaAzteca - NBCSN+ 9'15
10Kevin InkelaarPhilips+ 9'29
11Joao AlmeidaDK Zalgiris+ 10'33
12Valentin MadouasTeam Puma - SAP+ 10'37
13Egan BernalIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 10'40
14Tadej PogacarSwisslion Cycling Team+ 11'04
15Orluis AularDK Zalgiris+ 11'23
16Jonas GregaardCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 11'47
17Neilson PowlessMcCormick Pro Cycling+ 12'16
18Stephen WilliamsCentovalli - Fiat+ 13'40
19Muhammad AbdurrahmanCampari/Asahi development+ 13'47
20Pavel SivakovAegon - Tinkoff U23+ 14'18
21Nicola ConciEuskaltel - Elior+ 14'29
22Nicolay CherkasovPhilips+ 15'19
23Jordan SchleckLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 15'36
24Marc HirschiSauber Petronas Racing+ 15'55
25Filippo GannaTeam Puma - SAP+ 16'22


S1: Hampus Anderberg
S2: Alvaro Hodeg
S3: Alexandr Ovsyannikov
S4: Aidan van Niekerk
S5: Ivo Oliveira
S6: Aidan van Niekerk
S7: Joseph Areruya
S8: Hsuan Ping Hsu
S9: Mark Padun

PTS: Mark Padun
KOM: Ivan Sosa
Teams: Festina - Isostar


2018: Sam Oomen
Spoiler
1Sam OomenLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam36h21'17
2Suranga RanaweeraAyubowan!+ 7
3Tom WirtgencycleYorkshire+ 1'01
4Yevgeniy GidichSPAR - Shimano - SCG+ 4'01
5Nicola ConciEuskaltel - Elior+ 4'44
6Niklas EgCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 5'17
7Anatoliy BudyakTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 6'08
8Mark PadunTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 6'12
9Jose FernandesBNZ Cycling Team+ 10'02
10Matteo FabbroFestina - Dexia+ 10'26
11Sachin DulanjanaAyubowan!+ 10'59
12Giovanni CarboniAegon - Lavazza+ 11'18
13Robert PowerBennelong - Mitchelton+ 12'27
14Michal SchlegelEquinor Pro Cycling+ 12'30
15Enric MasEuskaltel - Elior+ 12'42
16Domen NovakIsostar - Slovenija+ 13'06
17William BartaAzteca-NBCSN+ 14'06
18Kristaps BudenieksDK Zalgiris+ 16'07
19Neilson PowlessAzteca-NBCSN+ 16'21
20Andres PaezEuskaltel - Elior+ 16'48
21David PerIsostar - Slovenija+ 19'24
22Joseph AreruyaXero Racing p/b Octagon+ 20'28
23Alex AranburuEuskaltel - Elior+ 21'41
24Mathieu van der PoelAegon - Lavazza+ 21'52
25Nicolay CherkasovXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.


S1: Sam Oomen
S2: Saya Kuroeda
S3: Salem Kemboi
S4: Ha Jeon Jung
S5: Yevgeniy Gidich
S6: Mark Padun
S7: Salem Kemboi
S8: Moorne van Niekerk
S9: Kyeng Ho Min

PTS: Sam Oomen
KOM: Michal Schlegel
Teams: Euskaltel - Elior


2017: Silvio Herklotz
Spoiler
1Silvio HerklotzTeam Puma - SAP32h36'13
2Hugh CarthyAyubowan!+ 13'52
3Milos BorisavljevicWiesenhof-Andritz+ 19'10
4Miguel Angel LopezEvonik - ELKO+ 24'16
5Matala SebokaProject: Africa+ 29'29
6Marcus Faglum KarlssonValio - DeLaval+ 30'11
7Matej MohoricIsostar - Adriatic+ 31'51
8Gianni MosconLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 32'03
9Suranga RanaweeraAyubowan!+ 32'22
10Sanju Dimantha SembukuttiAyubowan!+ 32'58
11Mark PadunTeam Puma - SAP+ 33'28
12Sean McKennaTeam Puma - SAP+ 34'54
13Nico DenzAegon - Lavazza+ 37'50
14Matvey MamykinTinkoff Sport Academy+ 37'52
15Domen NovakKulczyk - DMTEX+ 39'31
16Yamato ShirotaMeiji - JR East+ 40'11
17Niklas EgWorld Cycling Centre+ 43'25
18Zouzou AndriafenomananiainaProject: Africa+ 45'33
19Enric MasKulczyk - DMTEX+ 46'18
20Sachin DulanjanaAyubowan!+ 47'35
21Caio GodoyVesuvio - Accumalux+ 47'40
22Sam OomenLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 48'56
23Abel KenyeresVMP - Argon 18+ 49'05
24Giulio CicconeAegon - Lavazza+ 51'34
25Robert PowerGarmin - BikeNZ Cycling+ 51'47


S1: Salem Kemboi
S2: Willi Willwohl
S3: Salem Kemboi
S4: Matej Mohoric
S5: Matala Seboka
S6: Vasilijus Lendel
S7: Silvio Herklotz
S8: Ryan Mullen
S9: Silvio Herklotz

PTS: Silvio Herklotz
KOM: Matala Seboka
Teams: Team Puma - SAP


2016: Merhawi Kudus
Spoiler
Final GC:
1Merhawi KudusKenya Airways - Dimension Data39h00'03
2Silvio HerklotzAyubowan!+ 36
3Yuriy VasylivIsostar - Adriatic+ 2'36
4Valens NdayisengaKenya Airways - Dimension Data+ 7'56
5Stefan KungSauber Petronas Racing+ 9'47
6Pavel PotockiIsostar - Adriatic+ 12'29
7Matej MohoricMeiji - JR East+ 15'57
8Hugh CarthyAyubowan!+ 19'24
9Gilles HeymesMeiji - JR East+ 23'29
10Alexandor CatafordAzteca - NBCSN+ 24'34
11Yamato ShirotaMeiji - JR East+ 25'13
12Caio GodoyCompal - Merida+ 33'16
13Jhonnatan De LeonAzteca - NBCSN+ 34'14
14Aleksey RybalkinMOL - OMW Petrom+ 35'17
15Matvey MamykinMOL - OMW Petroms.t.
16Kilian FrankinySauber Petronas Racing+ 36'25
17Adam De VosAzteca - NBCSN+ 37'30
18Nicolae TanovitchiiMOL - OMW Petrom+ 40'58
19Dominique MayhoWorld Cycling Centre+ 44'33
20Marcus Faglum KarlssonSpotify - Haglöfs+ 46'28
21Miguel Angel BenitoAegon - Lavazza+ 47'36
22Raj Kumar ShresthaMeiji - JR East+ 47'55
23Suranga RanaweeraAyubowan!+ 48'18
24Erick HerreraCompal - Merida+ 49'01
25Amanuel GebrezgabihierEritel - Sonatrach+ 50'34


S1: Ignacio Jesus Prado
S2: Sondre Holst Enger
S3: Rick Zabel
S4: Matej Mohoric
S5: Merhawi Kudus
S6: Rick Zabel
S7: Stefan Kung
S8: Silvio Herklotz
S9: Alexandor Cataford
S10: Torkil Veyhe

PTS: Silvio Herklotz
KOM: Valens Ndayisenga
Teams: Ayubowan!


2015: Lachlan Morton
Spoiler
1Lachlan MortonOz Cycling Project35h58'28
2Pierre-Henri LecuisinierFestina-Canal++ 31
3Chen ShikaiMeiji - JR East+ 2'44
4Daan OlivierAegon - Lavazza+ 4'59
5Silvio HerklotzFestina-Canal++ 7'26
6Merhawi KudusTeam Kenya Airways+ 9'06
7Yuriy VasylivFestina-Canal++ 9'15
8Volodymyr DzhusMetinvest-Dacia+ 11'43
9Sota IkibeGenerali - Kronenbourg 1664+ 12'11
10Richard Antonio CarapazONCE-Eroski+ 12'50
11Stefan KungStrava+ 13'21
12Magnus Cort NielsenDeLaval - Kiitokori+ 13'40
13Jack HaigOz Cycling Project+ 14'18
14Alexey LutsenkoLululemon/Bulgaria Blackfish+ 14'37
15Fredrik Strand GaltaAker - MOT+ 14'49
16Michael KolarBecherovka - Petrof+ 14'57
17Mathieu La LavandierBecherovka - Petrof+ 15'41
18Maxime La LavandierBouygues Telecom+ 18'15
19Valens NdayisengaProject: Africa+ 19'02
20Pavel PotockiProject 1t4i+ 24'17
21Daniel HoelgaardAker - MOT+ 25'08
22Pedro Pablo PereyraAlpina - Avianca+ 28'47
23Gilles HeymesVesuvio - Accumalux+ 29'29
24Davide FormoloGenerali - Kronenbourg 1664+ 29'53
25Jan DieterenVolksWagen - Andritz+ 32'33


S1: Marlen Zmorka
S2: Rick Zabel
S3: Jay McCarthy
S4: Rick Zabel
S5: Lachlan Morton
S6: Charles Matte
S7: Kristoffer Skjerping
S8: Yuriy Vasyliv
S9: Chen Shikai
S10: Volodymyr Dzhus

PTS: Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier
KOM: Michal Kolar
Teams: Festina-Canal+


2014: Alex Kirsch
Spoiler
1Alex KirschVesuvio - Accumalux38h28'54
2Pierre-Henri LecuisinierFestina-Canal++ 1'24
3Daan OlivierEvonik - Signal Iduna+ 2'50
4Alexey LutsenkoQuickstep+ 4'25
5Lachlan MortonJaguar - Eritel+ 5'07
6Adam YatesBank of Ireland - Irish Cycling+ 6'59
7Nikias ArndtBouygues Telecom+ 7'00
8Louis MeintjesProject: Africa+ 9'43
9Stefan KungTeam Vontobel+ 10'18
10Michel KochTeam Vontobel+ 10'40
11Warren BarguilJaguar - Eritel+ 11'31
12Yuriy VasylivFestina-Canal++ 11'35
13Michael KolarBecherovka - Kiwibank+ 12'05
14Jan DieterenAMEXpc+ 13'44
15Jack HaigOz Cycling Project+ 13'57
16Fredrik Strand GaltaVesuvio - Accumalux+ 15'06
17Sean De BieSimply Red Bull+ 15'17
18Davide FormoloLierse SK - Pizza Ullo Cycling Team+ 15'25
19Chen ShikaiMeiji - Cannondale+ 16'09
20Pedro Pablo PereyraMobil - Aeropostal Ciclismo+ 17'45
21Juan Ernesto ChamorroAlpina - Avianca+ 17'47
22Mathieu La LavandierFestina-Canal++ 20'13
23Merhawi KudusProject: Africa+ 21'28
24Heiner Rodrigo Parra BustamenteAlpina - Avianca+ 22'14
25George Alexandru StancuMetinvest-Emirates+ 22'22


S1: Bob Jungels
S2: Nick van der Lijke
S3: Alexey Lutsenko
S4: Marcos Altur
S5: Petr Vakoc
S6: Kristian Dyrnes
S7: Nikita Umerbekov
S8: Daniel Hoelgaard
S9: Chen Shikai
S10: Adam Yates

PTS: Alexey Lutsenko
KOM: Jan Dieteren
Teams: Festina-Canal+


2013: Tim Kennaugh
Spoiler
1Tim KennaughVolksWagen-Mapei39h10'44
2George BennettOz Cycling Project+ 1'10
3Alex KirschVesuvio - Accumalux+ 1'16
4Wilco KeldermanTeam Puma - SAP+ 1'26
5Toms SkujinsVesuvio - Accumalux+ 2'36
6Jay McCarthyEvian-MIAT+ 2'42
7Lachlan MortonHTC Nieuwsblad+ 2'56
8Mattia CattaneoWiggle Tinkoff+ 3'01
9Chen ShikaiMeiji - Cannondale+ 3'24
10Clement KoretzkyFestina-Canal++ 3'26
11Thomas KoepVesuvio - Accumalux+ 3'27
12Johan Fredrik ZieslerRisa - Ergon Cycling Team+ 3'37
13Warren BarguilAlstom-RBC+ 3'39
14Tsgabu Gebremaryam GrmayPFG-Armavia+ 3'41
15Mario VogtTeam Puma - SAP+ 3'46
16Louis MeintjesMTN - World Bicycle Relief+ 3'59
17Rafael ReisPortugal+ 4'20
18Mohammad Saufi Mat SenanSwedbank-PEAB+ 5'13
19Amaro AntunesPortugal+ 5'20
20Hugo HouleAlstom-RBC+ 5'21
21Kenny ElissondeEvian-MIAT+ 5'40
22Romain BardetEvian-MIAT+ 5'43
23Fredrik Strand GaltaTeam BPost+ 5'50
24Tim WellensTeam BPost+ 6'11
25Francesco BongiornoTeam Puma - SAP+ 6'24


S1: Joeri Stallaert
S2: Mario Vogt
S3: Rick Zabel
S4: Mario Vogt
S5: Sam Bennett
S6: Amaro Antunes
S7: Zico Waeytens
S8: Sam Bennett
S9: Emilien Viennet
S10: Tim Kennaugh

PTS: Sam Bennett
KOM: Amaro Antunes
Teams: Evian-MIAT
* Due to bad export, the GC results are from the 9th stage. The winner has been varyfied though!


2012: Ryan Eastman
Spoiler
1Ryan EastmanCalifornia Giant Berry Farms-Specialized43h55'28
2Paolo ScarponiWiggle - San Pellegrino+ 1'44
3Thibaut PinotWikipedia+ 3'01
4Peter SaganFerrari - ERG+ 5'47
5Carlos BetancourtHollister+ 6'58
6George BennettOz Cycling Project+ 7'25
7Tim KennaughFestina - Conec+ 8'09
8Rafael ReisCerne+ 8'37
9Chen ShikaiMeiji - Fuji+ 9'08
10Alex KirschFocused Cycling+ 9'24
11Ben CurfsTeam Bpost+ 9'44
12Nairo QuintanaSpyker Cars+ 9'52
13Kenny ElissondeFocused Cycling+ 10'11
14Michał KwiatkowskiTeam B&O+ 10'57
15Andrew TalanskyWikipedia+ 11'16
16Anthony DelaplaceMilka - Vittel+ 13'08
17Jan DieterenGermany+ 15'00
18Thomas KoepTeam Rothaus - Aegon+ 16'35
19Erick RowsellRapha Condor - Qhubeka+ 16'54
20Tsgabu Gebremaryam GrmayRapha Condor - Qhubeka+ 17'13
21Romain BardetTeam A+ 17'37
22Toms SkujinsFocused Cycling+ 19'28
23Maxime RenaultTeam A+ 21'01
24Florian ScheitTeam Rothaus - Aegon+ 21'03
25Muhamad Adiq OthmanOz Cycling Project+ 22'32


S1: Luke Rowe
S2: Luke Rowe
S3: Peter Sagan
S4: Luke Rowe
S5: Paolo Scarponi
S6: George Bennett
S7: Adam Blythe
S8: Paolo Scarponi
S9: Ryan Eastman
S10: Ryan Eastman

PTS: Peter Sagan
KOM: Paolo Scarponi
Teams: California Giant Berry Farms-Specialized


2011: Justo Tenorio
Spoiler
1Justo TenorioSantander38h25'02
2Angel MadrazoFestina - Corona+ 1'36
3Maurice SchreursPhilips - TDC+ 11'30
4Ryan EastmanMercedes-Benz+ 13'08
5Rasmus GuldhammerTeam B&O+ 13'51
6Jakub DanacikSony Ericsson+ 13'56
7Teodoro CostagliVesuvio-Accumalux+ 14'22
8Tyler BrandtMercedes-Benz+ 16'06
9Carlos BetancourtQuiksilver-Kraft+ 16'14
10Danny SummerhillQuiksilver-Kraft+ 17'07
11Tom CopelandWikipedia+ 18'10
12Alex Dowsett100% Me+ 18'33
13Jelle WallaysTeam Pokerstars.com+ 20'01
14Abolfazl GilanipoorMercedes-Benz+ 21'15
15Alexander RyabkinTeam 1+ 21'42
16Mohamed Shahrul Mat AminTeam Falcon-Husqvarnas.t.
17Paul MachQuiksilver-Kraft+ 22'17
18Frederic BoivinQuiksilver-Kraft+ 23'56
19Reinhardt Janse van RensburgYamaha - Greenpeace+ 24'17
20Casey MunroRed Bull+ 24'46
21Dominique NerzTeam Pokerstars.com+ 24'50
22Gianchiglio TieriBacardi - Colt+ 24'55
23Johannes KahraPhilips - TDC+ 25'03
24Ben CurfsWikipedia+ 25'05
25Paolo LocatelliVesuvio-Accumalux+ 25'13


S1: Michael Vingerling
S2: Elia Viviani
S3: Danny Summerhill
S4: Peter Kennaugh
S5: Justo Tenorio
S6: Maurice Schreurs
S7: Isaac Speirs
S8: Angel Madrazo
S9: Justo Tenorio
S10: Justo Tenorio

PTS: Justo Tenorio
KOM: Angel Madrazo
Teams: Mercedes-Benz


2010: Taylor Phinney
Spoiler
1Taylor PhinneyVirgin Media - Caisse d'Epargne39h00'11
2Sergio Luis Henao MontoyaNespresso - SportZone+ 2'42
3Jose AlarconTeam IKEA - Bianchi+ 3'49
4Tejay Van GarderenWal-Mart Pro Cycling Team+ 6'11
5Aleksej KunshinIrnBru - RBS+ 7'43
6Martin HaceckýTeam B&O+ 8'01
7Angel MadrazoSantander+ 9'00
8Martijn KeizerWikipedia+ 9'33
9Tim DeesWal-Mart Pro Cycling Team+ 10'34
10Justo TenorioSantander+ 10'43
11Vadim RatiyLipton Ice Tea+ 10'53
12Ivan RovnyWiggle Pro Cycling Team+ 13'43
13CĂ©sar Rojas VillegasMixed Team+ 14'13
14Christoph MaiMixed Team+ 15'19
15Tony GallopinNokia-Nike+ 15'44
16William FordVirgin Media - Caisse d'Epargne+ 16'02
17Michael Van StayenJack Wolfskin+ 16'27
18Ryan EastmanBMC Racing Teams.t.
19Artemio MoschellaTeam LEGO - Capri-Sonne+ 16'38
20Hector Duenas NevadoLipton Ice Tea+ 16'40
21Abdelkader BelmokhtarMixed Team+ 17'03
22Ludvig LundbergTeam IKEA - Bianchi+ 17'04
23Tyler BrandtBMC Racing Team+ 17'13
24Teodoro CostagliVirgin Media - Caisse d'Epargne+ 17'20
25Juan Carlos Rienda SeguraSantander+ 18'13


S1: Romain Vanderbiest
S2: Matt Rowe
S3: Tejay van Garderen
S4: Ben Swift
S5: Taylor Phinney
S6: Taylor Phinney
S7: Michael van Stayen
S8: Jose Alarcon
S9: Taylor Phinney
S10: Sergio Luis Henao Montoya

PTS: Taylor Phinney
KOM: Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Teams: Virgin Media - Causse d'Epargne


2009: Aleksandr Pluchkin
Spoiler
1Aleksandr PluchkinB&O37h47'29
2Rigoberto ĂšranWIKIPEDIA+ 30
3Sergio Luis Henao MontoyaCARLSBERG+ 1'27
4David AbalCREDIT LYONNAIS+ 2'43
5Sergei KolesnikovERSTE+ 3'17
6Florentino MarquezBENFICA+ 3'19
7Petar PanayotovLA/MSS/PEARL JAM+ 6'48
8Thomas PetersonSLIPSTREAM+ 7'26
9Taylor PhinneyVIRGIN MEDIA - CAISSE D'EPARGNE+ 7'38
10SĂ©bastien IvarsWIKIPEDIA+ 8'28
11Tim DeesFESTINA+ 8'52
12Martijn KeizerWHITE BEAR STEYR+ 9'28
13Jonas BjelkmarkSONY ERICSSON+ 11'54
14Danny SummerhillVIRGIN MEDIA - CAISSE D'EPARGNE+ 11'59
15Cyril GautierCREDIT LYONNAIS+ 12'19
16Pieter VanspeybrouckCARLSBERG+ 12'40
17Peter StetinaSLIPSTREAM+ 13'04
18Hassen Ben NasserACCUMALUX - FORMEX+ 13'34
19Yasmani MartinezWIKIPEDIA+ 13'45
20Nico KeinathB&O+ 15'03
21Jaime SuazaColombia+ 15'32
22Tareq EsmaeliSLIPSTREAM+ 18'22
23Jakub DanacikSONY ERICSSON+ 21'59
24William FordVIRGIN MEDIA - CAISSE D'EPARGNE+ 22'08
25Ivan RovnyB&O+ 22'52


S1: Pieter Vanspeybrouck
S2: Gerald Ciolek
S3: Hassen Ben Nasser
S4: Sergei Kolesnikov
S5: Michael Schär
S6: Aleksandr Pluchkin
S7: Cameron Meyer
S8: Aleksandr Pluchkin
S9: Aleksandr Pluchkin
S10: Sergio Luis Henao Montoya

PTS: Aleksandr Pluchkin
KOM: Jonathan Bellis
Teams: Wikipedia


2008: Robert Gesink
Spoiler
1Robert GesinkAG2R - FRANCE TELEVISIONS37h32'24
2Beñat IntxaustiACCUMALUX+ 5'12
3Vitor RodriguesTELEFONICA+ 7'00
4Aleksandr PluchkinMAXBO BIANCHI+ 8'19
5Lars BoomVIRGIN MEDIA PRO CYCLING TEAM+ 10'03
6Tiago MachadoBENFICA+ 10'08
7Dmitri GrabovskiSOUTHAUSTRALIA.COM - AIS+ 10'40
8Rigoberto ĂšranQUARTERLIFE CRISIS+ 11'01
9David AbalAG2R - FRANCE TELEVISIONS+ 11'27
10Fabio DuarteFERRARI - GUERCIOTTI+ 12'27
11Sergei KolesnikovTELEFONICA+ 13'18
12Ignas KonovalovasAG2R - FRANCE TELEVISIONS+ 16'36
13Edvald Boasson HagenMAXBO BIANCHI+ 17'21
14Dominique CornuTHE TELECYCLISTS+ 18'00
15Jaime SuazaCYCLING24 - HEALTHNET+ 19'04
16Thomas PetersonQUARTERLIFE CRISIS+ 22'30
17Martijn KeizerQUARTERLIFE CRISIS+ 22'48
18Martin HaceckýMAXBO BIANCHI+ 24'10
19William FordVIRGIN MEDIA PRO CYCLING TEAM+ 24'35
20Rui CostaBENFICA+ 24'36
21Julien BerardFrance+ 24'59
22Nico KeinathGermany+ 26'06
23SĂ©bastien IvarsQUARTERLIFE CRISIS+ 29'09
24Paul VossGermany+ 29'42
25Johannes FrohlingerGermany+ 30'12


S1: Jerome Baugnies
S2: Fabien Bacquet
S3: Robert Gesink
S4: Edvald Boasson Hagen
S5: Fabien Bacquet
S6: Robert Gesink
S7: Mark Cavendish
S8: Robert Gesink
S9: Robert Gesink
S10: Robert Gesink

PTS: Robert Gesink
KOM: Tim Dees
Teams: AG2R - France Televisions
Edited by SotD on 11-08-2022 13:29
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2016/manager.png
pcmdaily.com/images/awards/2015/Manmanager.png
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2016/teamhq.png
 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
Tour of Qatar - Discussion [Man-Game] General 1 04-10-2022 03:38
Tour Down Under Discussion [Cont-Man-Game] General 31 04-10-2022 02:20
Tour of Tasmania Discussion [Man-Game] General 44 03-10-2022 22:59
Tour of Tasmania - Stage 3 [Man-Game] Results PT/PTHC 1 03-10-2022 13:38
Tour Down Under - Stage 1 [Cont-Man-Game] HC/C1 Results 1 03-10-2022 05:58
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
Columbia in a TTT
Columbia in a TTT
PCM09: Official Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet fighti... 7,376 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 6,474 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 4,245 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 3,452 PCM$
bullet dominox 3,234 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet df_Trek 4,520 PCM$
bullet Ollfardh 4,500 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 3,700 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 3,500 PCM$
bullet dominox 3,235 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 0.34 seconds