PCM.daily banner
26-10-2021 16:47
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 24

· Members Online: 1
Wieltjesplakker

· Total Members: 148,970
· Newest Member: angel_palomares
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM.daily's Management Game » [Man-Game] Race Profiles 2020
 Print Thread
[HC] Vuelta al Pais Vasco (ITT)
Tamijo
Race Clashes:
Strada Appia AnticaPT
Circulo de JuarezC1


Race Profile:
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/profiles/pthc_pva.jpg

Second ITT going to be changed to flat.

Previous winners:

2020: Robert Gesink (Duolingo)
Spoiler
1Robert GesinkDuolingo17h44'54
2Emanuel BuchmannMapei+ 37
3Sam OomenLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 1'24
4Ion IzagirrePolar+ 1'31
5Johan Esteban ChavesAzteca - NBCSN+ 1'32
6Milos BorisavljevicAramco DP+ 1'50
7Tom Jelte SlagterCampari Asahi Procycling+ 1'57
8Leopold KonigAdastra N Hell Energy Cycling+ 2'11
9Xandro MeurisseXero Racing+ 2'20
10Yevgeni NepomnyachsniySwisslion Cycling Team+ 5'42
11Chad HagaMinions+ 5'44
12Abolfazl GilanipoorSwisslion Cycling Team+ 7'59
13Sachin DulanjanaValio - Viking Genetics+ 8'29
14Alexandor CatafordPodium Ambition+ 9'07
15Simon YatesDesigual+ 9'08
16Tony GallopinBakkafrost+ 9'17
17Hugo HouleXero Racing+ 9'35
18Oleksandr PrevarTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 9'36
19Choon Huat GohDuolingo+ 9'38
20Luis Enrique Lemus DavilaMapei+ 9'48
21Zouzou AndriafenomananiainaTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 10'33
22Carter JonesDesigual+ 10'59
23Flavio De LunaPolar+ 11'03
24Xuban ErrazkinDesigual+ 11'19
25Laurens De PlusLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 11'20
26Petar PanayotovAdastra N Hell Energy Cycling+ 12'14
27Diego UlissiAramco DP+ 12'50
28Bonaventure UwizeyimanaBakkafrost+ 13'06
29Pedro Miguel PaulinhoBerg Cycles+ 13'14
30Lluis RoperoAndorra Cycling Project+ 13'49

S1: Mapei S2: Simon Yates (Desigual) S3: Emanuel Buchmann (Mapei) S4: Robert Gesink (Duolingo) S5: Simon Yates (Desigual) S6: Tom Jelte Slagter (Campari Asahi Procycling) Pts: Emanuel Buchmann (Mapei) KoM: Kim Le Court (Podium Ambition) Yth: Sam Oomen (Lierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam)

2019: Robert Gesink (Generali)
Spoiler
1Robert GesinkGenerali17h20'11
2Eduard Alexander BeltranSwisslion Cycling Team+ 1'15
3Tomohiro KinoshitaRakuten Pro Cycling+ 3'36
4Matthias BrändleSPAR - Siam Cement+ 3'40
5Edoardo ZardiniAegon - Lavazza+ 3'49
6Ian BibbyGazelle+ 4'01
7Tejay Van GarderenT-Mobile+ 4'15
8Sean De BieAegon - Lavazza+ 4'36
9Peter SaganMoser - Sygic+ 4'37
10Yuriy VasylivTeam Puma - SAP+ 5'09
11Tony GallopinDelvaux+ 5'25
12Manuel SenniLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 5'44
13Colin StĂĽssiTeam Puma - SAP+ 6'33
14Alexey LutsenkoSPAR - Siam Cement+ 6'47
15Jonathan SalinasAir France - KLM+ 8'37
16Benjamin DyballBennelong - Mitchelton+ 8'52
17Abolfazl GilanipoorIsostar - LimeBike+ 9'11
18Aleksandar FlĂĽgelKraftwerk Man Machine+ 9'58
19Yuri TrofimovDuolingo+ 10'03
20Stefan KungGenerali+ 10'09
21Tanel KangertGazelle+ 10'35
22Rohan DennisBennelong - Mitchelton+ 10'43
23Yevgeniy GidichSPAR - Siam Cement+ 10'52
24Yoann PaillotAegon - Lavazzas.t.
25David WohrerT-Mobile+ 11'15
26Jacques Janse van RensburgGazelle+ 11'33
27Choon Huat GohDuolingo+ 11'40
28Andrei SakalouEvonik - ELKO+ 12'14
29Josue Gonzalez CortesKraftwerk Man Machine+ 12'21
30Oleksandr PrevarTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 12'31

S1: Generali S2: Peter Sagan (Moser - Sygic) S3: Eduard Alexander Beltran (Swisslion Cycling Team) S4: Robert Gesink (Generali) S5: Petr Vakoc (Kulczyk - Alitalia) S6: Robert Gesink (Generali) Pts: Robert Gesink (Generali) KoM: Andrei Sakalou (Evonik - ELKO) Yth: Yevgeniy Gidich (SPAR - Siam Cement)

2018: Jack Bobridge (Bennelong - Mitchelton)
Spoiler
1Jack BobridgeBennelong - Mitchelton15h53'55
2Sean De BieAegon - Lavazza+ 11
3Jan BakelantsGrieg - Eftel+ 45
4Tejay Van GarderenT-Mobile+ 1'44
5Peter SaganMoser - Sygic+ 2'48
6Matej MohoricIsostar - Slovenija+ 3'02
7Toms SkujinsEvonik - ELKO+ 3'57
8Rui CostaPhilips - Continental+ 5'53
9Yuri TrofimovTeam UBS+ 6'39
10Eduard Alexander BeltranAker - MOT+ 6'40
11Ben GastauerEA Vesuvio+ 6'42
12Domenik KlemmeNovatek-Panarmenian.net+ 8'00
13Petr VakocAker - MOT+ 8'31
14Zico WaeytensLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 8'35
15Ian BibbyGazelle+ 9'20
16Tanel KangertGazelle+ 9'50
17Hermann PernsteinerIsostar - Slovenijas.t.
18Romain ZingleEuskaltel - Elior+ 10'43
19Simon YatesPodium Ambition+ 10'55
20Francesco GinanniGazelle+ 11'01
21Diego UlissiGenerali - EDF+ 11'46
22Enrico BarbinKulczyk - DMTEX+ 11'47
23Damiano CarusoEuskaltel - Elior+ 12'23
24Jelle VanendertKulczyk - DMTEX+ 12'53
25Calvin WatsonBennelong - Mitchelton+ 13'51
26Edoardo ZardiniAegon - Lavazza+ 13'52
27Dietmar Mehr-WenigeKraftwerk Man Machine+ 14'18
28Andris SmirnovsEvonik - ELKO+ 14'40
29Daniele Dall'OsteLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 15'16
30Lars BoomAegon - Lavazza+ 15'25

S1: Team UBS S2: Jan Bakelants (Grieg - Eftel) S3: Sean De Bie (Aegon - Lavazza) S4: Toms Skujins (Evonik - ELKO) S5: Ian Bibby (Gazelle) S6: Jack Bobridge (Bennelong - Mitchelton) Pts: Jack Bobridge (Bennelong - Mitchelton) KoM: Jaoa Costa (Philips - Continental) Yth: Matej Mohoric (Isostar - Slovenija)

2017: Edvald Boasson Hagen (Grieg – Eftel)
Spoiler
1Edvald Boasson HagenGrieg - Eftel15h40'39
2Tejay Van GarderenNewton Foundation+ 59
3Simone PonziHugo Boss+ 1'03
4Yuri TrofimovTinkoff Sport Academy+ 1'04
5Jan BakelantsStrava+ 1'47
6Jack BobridgeJayco - Cobra9+ 1'54
7Peter SaganMoser - Sygic+ 2'27
8Francesco GinanniGazelle+ 3'07
9Toms SkujinsEvonik - ELKO+ 4'40
10Ben GastauerVesuvio - Accumalux+ 4'58
11Eduard Alexander BeltranAker - MOT+ 5'45
12Oleksandr PrevarNemiroff - ABBYY+ 8'05
13Romain ZingleEuskaltel+ 8'13
14Laurent PichonStrava+ 8'33
15Bruno BorgesPorto - Prio+ 9'29
16Andris SmirnovsEvonik - ELKO+ 9'45
17Enrico BarbinFerrero - Samruk+ 10'09
18Hugo HouleRBC Pro Cycling+ 11'09
19Ion IzagirreIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 11'11
20Tanel KangertGazelle+ 12'44
21Ben HermansStrava+ 12'49
22Sergey ChernetskiyTinkoff Sport Academy+ 13'13
23Calvin WatsonGrieg - Eftel+ 13'24
24Matej MohoricIsostar - Adriatics.t.
25Antoine DuchesneRBC Pro Cycling+ 13'44
26Diego UlissiGenerali - EDF+ 14'21
27Pello BilbaoHugo Boss+ 14'41
28Mikhail IgnatievFerrero - Samruk+ 15'10
29Leopold KönigVesuvio - Accumalux+ 15'18
30Zico WaeytensLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 15'40

S1: Generali - EDF S2: Peter Sagan (Moser – Sygic) S3: Francesco Ginanni (Gazelle) S4: Jan Bakelants (Strava) S5: Yuri Trofimov (Tinkoff Sport Academy) S6: Simone Ponzi (Hugo Boss) Pts: Edvald Boasson Hagen (Grieg - Eftel) KoM: Olivier Le Gac (Euskaltel) Yth: Calvin Watson (Grieg – Eftel)

2016: Yuri Trofimov (Tinkoff Sport Academy)
Spoiler
1Yuri TrofimovTinkoff Sport Academy15h45'05
2Edvald Boasson HagenAker - MOT+ 1'19
3Tejay Van GarderenMovistar - US Postal+ 1'22
4Jack BobridgeJayco'z Cycling Project+ 1'38
5Jan BakelantsBouygues Telecom+ 2'08
6Francesco GinanniGazelle+ 2'40
7Ben GastauerVesuvio - Accumalux+ 2'58
8Wilco KeldermanTeam Puma - SAP+ 2'59
9Alexey LutsenkoPendleton's+ 3'01
10Toms SkujinsEvonik - ELKO+ 3'14
11Maurice SchreursOrange - KLM Cycling+ 3'41
12Robert GesinkeBuddy+ 3'45
13Peter SaganBecherovka - Petrof+ 4'33
14Sean De BieAegon - Lavazza+ 5'03
15Dimitri ClaeysBPost-Vlaanderen+ 6'36
16Laurent PichonRBC Pro Cycling+ 6'58
17Romain SicardOrange - KLM Cycling+ 7'35
18Clement KoretzkyTeam I-Gen - Festina+ 8'55
19Andrew TalanskyFlores - Ceitec+ 9'24
20Michał KwiatkowskiKenya Airways - Dimension Data+ 9'51
21Kristian DyrnesAker - MOT+ 10'37
22Mikhail IgnatievMetinvest-Dacia+ 12'11
23Davide VillellaAegon - Lavazza+ 12'33
24Christopher Juul-JensenGrieg - Eftel+ 13'01
25Lars BoomAegon - Lavazza+ 14'51
26Maximillian SchachmannAegon - Lavazza+ 15'00
27Calvin WatsonGrieg - Eftel+ 15'58
28David BoilyRBC Pro Cycling+ 16'35
29Jerome CoppelTeam I-Gen - Festina+ 16'45
30Ion IzagirrePokerstars.com+ 17'13

S1: Team I-Gen - Festina S2: Yuri Trofimov (Tinkoff Sport Academy) S3: Toms Skujins (Evonik - ELKO) S4: Alexey Lutsenko (Pendleton's) S5: Robert Gesink (eBuddy) S6: Edvald Boasson Hagen (Aker - MOT) Pts: Yuri Trofimov (Tinkoff Sport Academy) KoM: Maciej Paterski (Vesuvio - Accumalux) Yth: Wilco Kelderman (Team Puma - SAP)

2015: Tejay Van Garderen (Movistar - US Postal)
Spoiler
1Tejay Van GarderenMovistar - US Postal21h47'29
2Edvald Boasson HagenAker - MOT+ 38
3Yuri TrofimovTinkoff Bank - Tinkoff Insurance+ 1'17
4Jan BakelantsBouygues Telecom+ 1'23
5Robert GesinkProject 1t4i+ 5'02
6Ion IzagirrePokerstars.com+ 5'23
7Ben GastauerVesuvio - Accumalux+ 7'11
8Dimitri ClaeysVolksWagen - Andritz+ 7'40
9Chris FroomeQuickstep+ 8'25
10Riccardo RiccoFestina-Canal++ 8'39
11Romain SicardOrange - KLM Cycling+ 8'51
12Cyril GautierAyubowan!+ 9'18
13Jack BobridgeOz Cycling Project+ 9'23
14Sean De BieVenchi+ 10'45
15Philippe GilbertPendleton's+ 10'54
16Stefan SchumacherSwisscom - UBS+ 11'00
17Peter SaganBecherovka - Petrof+ 11'15
18Nicolas RochePokerstars.com+ 11'28
19Aleksandar FlĂĽgelVolksWagen - Andritz+ 11'52
20Jérémy RoyBonsucro+ 12'00
21Frank SchleckVesuvio - Accumalux+ 12'15
22Alexey LutsenkoPendleton's+ 12'19
23Maurice SchreursOrange - KLM Cycling+ 12'25
24Andrea PaliniGood Energy+ 12'37
25Jelle VanendertProject 1t4i+ 12'45
26Pello BilbaoBacardi Limited+ 12'48
27Diego UlissiBacardi Limited+ 13'10
28Ilnur ZakarinTinkoff Bank - Tinkoff Insurance+ 13'15
29Tomohiro KinoshitaMeiji - JR East+ 13'19
30Jonathan FumeauxSwisscom - UBS+ 13'32


S1: Yusuke Hatanaka (Meiji - JR East) S2: Michael Van Stayen (Venchi) S3: Jan Bakelants (Bouygues Telecom) S4: Edvald Boasson Hagen (Aker - MOT) S5: Ion Izagirre (Pokerstars.com) S6: Yuri Trofimov (Tinkoff Bank - Tinkoff Insurance) Pts: Edvald Boasson Hagen (Aker - MOT) KoM: Gregory Hugentobler (Swisscom - UBS) U25: Sean De Bie (Venchi)

2014: Yuri Trofimov (Tinkoff Credit Systems Bank)
Spoiler
1Yuri TrofimovTinkoff Credit Systems Bank21h05'10
2Nicolas RochePokerstars.com+ 55
3Edvald Boasson HagenAker-MOT+ 1'00
4Frank SchleckVesuvio - Accumalux+ 1'03
5Simone PonziGood Energy+ 1'07
6Robert GesinkProject 1t4i+ 1'19
7Rein TaaramäeBouygues Telecom+ 1'22
8Alejandro ValverdeTeam Vueling Airlines+ 2'19
9Tejay Van GarderenWikipedia+ 2'56
10Stefan SchumacherSwisscom - UBS+ 3'17
11Luis Leon Sanchez GilRothaus - Aegon+ 3'48
12Rui CostaPrio - Porto+ 5'06
13David BoilyFestina-Canal++ 5'15
14Riccardo RiccoFestina-Canal++ 5'42
15Aleksandar FlĂĽgelVolksWagen-Mapei+ 5'46
16Ramon SinkeldamProject 1t4i+ 6'34
17Philippe GilbertPendleton's+ 6'55
18Dimitri ClaeysLotto - Australia Post+ 7'19
19Jakub KratochvilaBecherovka - Kiwibank+ 7'55
20Blel KadriTeam Vueling Airlines+ 8'59
21Jan BakelantsBouygues Telecom+ 9'10
22Matteo RabottiniGood Energy+ 9'57
23Robin van der HugenhabenTeam Bpost - Vlaanderen+ 11'09
24Arthur VichotTeam Vueling Airlines+ 11'18
25Lieuwe WestraGazelle+ 12'41
26Francesco GinanniPokerstars.com+ 13'52
27Jelle VanendertProject 1t4i+ 16'12
28Andrei GrivkoTeam B&O+ 16'51
29Pavel BruttTinkoff Credit Systems Bank+ 16'53
30Peter SaganBecherovka - Kiwibank+ 16'55

S1: Alejandro Valverde (Team Vueling Airlines) S2: Simone Ponzi (Good Energy) S3: Branislav Samoilev (Simply Red Bull) S4: Travis Meyer (Wikipedia) S5: David Boily (Festina-Canal+) S6: Robert Gesink (Project 1t4i) Pts: Simone Ponzi (Good Energy) Mtn: Julien El Fares (Bouygues Telecom) Yth: David Boily (Festina-Canal+)

2013: Robert Gesink (Project 1t4i)
Spoiler
1Robert GesinkProject 1t4i20h55'35
2Yuri TrofimovKoenigsegg34
3Frank SchleckVesuvio - Accumalux56
4Nico KeinathTeam B&O+ 1'52
5Jurgen Van den BroeckTeam Puma - SAP+ 1'54
6Edvald Boasson HagenAker - MOT+ 2'37
7Jan BakelantsPearl Adidas+ 2'42
8Stefan SchumacherUBS - BMC+ 3'24
9Maxime MonfortLotto - Cervelo+ 3'31
10Dimitri ClaeysLotto - Cervelo+ 3'49
11Simone PonziWiggle Professional Cycling Team+ 3'52
12Tanel KangertPearl Adidas+ 3'57
13Philippe GilbertPendleton's+ 4'28
14Robin van der HugenhabenKoenigsegg+ 5'01
15José RujanoPokerstars.com+ 5'09
16Andrei GrivkoTeam B&O+ 5'11
17Domenik KlemmeTeam B&O+ 5'13
18Filippo PozzatoHeineken presented by California Giant Berry Farms+ 5'44
19Peter SaganPro Team Venchi - Sugoi+ 5'47
20Ben GastauerVesuvio - Accumalux+ 6'51
21Matthias FrankUBS - BMC+ 7'17
22Damiano CarusoWiggle Professional Cycling Team+ 7'37
23Tejay Van GarderenWikipedia+ 7'55
24Jack BobridgeSimply Red Bull+ 8'48
25Hubert SchwabTeam Puma - SAP+ 8'55
26Maciej PaterskiVesuvio - Accumalux+ 9'04
27Yevgeni NepomnyachsniyMilka - AVG+ 9'15
28Michał KwiatkowskiTeam B&O+ 9'35
29Jakub DanacikKoenigsegg+ 9'48
30Santo AnzaKoenigsegg+ 9'57

S1: Frantisek Rabon (Milka - AVG) S2: Filippo Pozzato (Heineken presented by California Giant Berry Farms) S3: Robert Gesink (Project 1t4i) S4: Frank Schleck (Vesuvio - Accumalux) S5: Jan Bakelants (Pearl Adidas) S6: Robert Gesink (Project 1t4i) Pts: Jan Bakelants (Pearl Adidas) Mtn: Diego Ulissi (Festina-Canal+) Yth: Peter Sagan (Pro Team Venchi - Sugoi)

2012: Robert Gesink (Jack Wolfskin)
Spoiler
RankNameTeamTime
1Robert GesinkJack Wolfskin24h11'25
2Jan BakelantsPearl Adidas+ 28
3Luis Leon Sanchez GilCerne+ 2'03
4Yuri TrofimovSony Ericsson+ 2'06
5Simone PonziWiggle - San Pellegrino+ 3'33
6David LĂłpez GarciaSantander+ 4'15
7Joaquin Rodriguez OliverNestlé Cycling Team+ 4'32
8Stefan SchumacherUBS - La Pierre+ 4'37
9Aleksandr EfimkinMilka - Vittel+ 5'24
10Sergio GhisalbertiWebeffect+ 5'45
11Philippe GilbertPendleton's Twicer+ 5'59
12Tejay Van GarderenWikipedia+ 6'11
13Patrik SinkewitzSpyker Cars+ 6'19
14Carlos BarredoWarner Brothers+ 7'27
15Edvald Boasson HagenTeam B&O+ 8'32
16Robin van der HugenhabenSony Ericsson+ 12'48
17Tanel KangertPearl Adidas+ 12'49
18Guillaume LevarletCarmeuse - Bouygues Telecom+ 12'55
19Rasmus GuldhammerTeam B&O+ 13'53
20David ZabriskiePendleton's Twicer+ 13'59
21Damiano CarusoWiggle - San Pellegrino+ 14'10
22Francisco Perez SanchezCafé de Colombias.t.
23Luis Fernández OliveiraSony Ericsson+ 15'15
24Francisco José TerciadoBacardi - Ignis+ 15'26
25Johnny HoogerlandVesuvio-Accumalux+ 15'39
26Sylvain ChavanelJack Wolfskin+ 15'45
27Evgeni PetrovT.CS Bank - OJSC+ 15'47
28Pedro NicácioCerne+ 15'54
29Yannick TalabardonWarner Brothers+ 15'59
30Xavier FlorencioJack Wolfskin+ 16'38

S1: Jan Bakelants (Pearl Adidas) S2: Stefan Schumacher (UBS - La Pierre) S3: Evgeni Sokolov (Bacardi - Ignis) S4: Robert Gesink (Jack Wolfskin) S5: Filippo Pozzato (Festina - Conec) S6: Robert Gesink (Jack Wolfskin) Pts: Jan Bakelants (Pearl Adidas) Mtn: Mauro Facci (Warner Brothers) Yth: Simone Ponzi (Wiggle - San Pellegrino)

2011: Yuri Trofimov (Sony Ericsson)
Spoiler
1 Yuri Trofimov Sony Ericsson 21h37'04
2 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver Philips - TDC + 1'46
3 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez Festina - Corona + 1'47
4 Janez Brajkovic Domina Vacanze + 2'01
5 Frank Schleck Vesuvio-Accumalux + 2'15
6 Danilo Di Luca Team Nespresso s.t.
7 Sergio Ghisalberti Lipton Ice Tea + 3'24
8 Juan José Cobo Santander + 3'30
9 Jan Bakelants Pearl Adidas + 3'36
10 Alejandro Valverde Café de Colombia + 3'49
11 Patrik Sinkewitz Auber 93 - Look + 4'11
12 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil Energie - Diesel + 4'49
13 Sergei Kolesnikov Warner Brothers - Carrefour + 4'57
14 Edvald Boasson Hagen Team B&O + 5'01
15 Tejay Van Garderen Wikipedia + 5'04
16 Lars Boom Auber 93 - Look + 5'27
17 Walter Pedraza Sony Ericsson + 5'28
18 Óscar Pereiro Sio Café de Colombia + 5'41
19 Sergio Pardilla Lafarge + 5'46
20 Pieter Weening Pearl Adidas + 5'49
21 Pedro Nicácio Energie - Diesel + 5'51
22 Tanel Kangert Pearl Adidas + 5'53
23 Tim Dees Festina - Corona + 5'59
24 Carlos Barredo Warner Brothers - Carrefour + 6'01
25 Sandy Casar Carmeuse Cyclisme + 6'07
26 Steve Morabito Festina - Corona + 6'15
27 Antonio Colom Mas Energie - Diesel + 6'28
28 Stefan Denifl Festina - Corona + 6'31
29 William Walker Pearl Adidas + 6'33
30 Rafael Valls Santander s.t.

S1: Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Philips - TDC) S2: Sergei Kolesnikov (Warner Brothers - Carrefour) S3: Frank Schleck (Vesuvio-Accumalux) S4: Antonio Colom Mas (Energie - Diesel) S5: Yuri Trofimov (Sony Ericsson) S6: Yuri Trofimov (Sony Ericsson) Pts: Yuri Trofimov (Sony Ericsson) KoM: Yannick Talabardon (Warner Brothers - Carrefour) U25: Jan Bakelants (Pearl Adidas)

2010: Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Rabobank)
Spoiler
1 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil Rabobank 21h02'38
2 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez Festina - Seiko + 46
3 Frank Schleck Accumalux-Huez + 55
4 Thomas Lövkvist Eurosport + 1'34
5 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver Virgin Media - Caisse d'Epargne + 1'38
6 Philippe Gilbert AON Global + 1'39
7 Vitor Rodrigues Lipton Ice Tea + 2'02
8 John Gadret Crédit Lyonnais + 2'15
9 Andrei Kashechkin Lipton Ice Tea + 2'21
10 Maxime Monfort White Bear - Wild Horse + 2'22
11 Hector Duenas Nevado Lipton Ice Tea + 2'50
12 Diego Ulissi Philips - Hummel + 2'58
13 Bradley McGee American Suzuki + 3'05
14 Edvald Boasson Hagen Team B&O + 3'11
15 Francesco Bellotti Philips - Hummel + 3'15
16 David Abal Crédit Lyonnais + 3'23
17 Maxim Iglinski Accumalux-Huez + 3'26
18 Mauro Santambrogio La Gazzetta dello Sport + 3'28
19 Taylor Phinney Virgin Media - Caisse d'Epargne + 3'32
20 Haimar Zubeldia Domina Vacanze + 3'35
21 Patxi Vila Unicef RT s.t.
22 Cristiano Salerno White Bear - Wild Horse + 3'37
23 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lipton Ice Tea + 3'42
24 Linus Gerdemann Eurosport + 3'44
25 Andrei Grivko Team B&O + 3'52
26 Carlos Barredo Warner Brothers + 3'53
27 Iker Camaño Lipton Ice Tea + 3'55
28 Moises Dueñas Crédit Lyonnais + 3'59
29 José Antonio Pecharroman Philips - Hummel + 4'01
30 Konstantin Siutsou White Bear - Wild Horse + 4'07

S1: Edvald Boasson Hagen (Team B&O) S2: Philippe Gilbert (AON Global) S3: Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Rabobank) S4: Ruben Elvira Lobato (SIC Radical - Timberland) S5: Levi Leipheimer (AON Global) S6: David Abal (Crédit Lyonnais) Pts: Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Rabobank) KoM: Matej Mugerli (La Gazzetta dello Sport) U25: Thomas Lövkvist (Eurosport)

[As CTour]
2009: Alexandre Efimkin (Champion)
Spoiler
i202.photobucket.com/albums/aa82/SportingNonsense/MG09/vapv73.png

S1: Alexandre Efimkin (Champion) S2: Alexandre Efimkin (Champion) S3: Leopnardo Bertagnolli (Wiggle-Premier Inn) S4: Joan Horrach (Benfica) S5: Ivan Seledkov (Irn Bru) S6: Jose Ivan Guitterez Palacios (Zenmind) Pts: Alexandre Efimkin (Champion) KoM: Ivan Seledkov (Irn Bru)

2008: Mario Aerts (T-Mobile Team)
Spoiler
1. Mario Aerts
2. Danilo Di Luca +1'something
3. Pierrick FĂ©drigo +2'21
4. Lars Ytting Bak +2'22
5. Ondrej Sosenka +2'23
6. Maxim Iglinskiy
7. Sergio Pardilla
8. Cyril Dessel
9. Pierre Rolland
10. Steve Zampieri

S1: Maxim Iglinski (VIRGIN MEDIA) S2: Danilo Di Luca (LA GAZETTA DELLO SPORT) S3: Amaël Moinard (FRANCE TELEVISIONS) S4: Mario Aerts (MAGENTA TREFOIL) S5: Juan José Cobo (CYCLING24 - HONDA) S6: Vladimir Karpets (VIRGIN MEDIA ) Pts: Danilo Di Luca (LA GAZETTA DELLO SPORT) KoM: Juan José Cobo (CYCLING24 - HONDA) U25: Maxim Iglinski (VIRGIN MEDIA PRO CYCLING TEAM)

2007: Rinaldo Nocentini (Lampre - Fondital)
Spoiler
1 Rinaldo Nocentini LAMPRE - FONDITAL 21h11'23
2 Levi Leipheimer TEAM MILRAM + 5
3 Alberto Contador AG2R PRÉVOYANCE + 18
4 José Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña FRANÇAISE DES JEUX + 29
5 Isidro Nozal T-MOBILE TEAM + 35
6 Vincenzo Nibali LIQUIGAS + 36
7 Patrik Sinkewitz BOUYGUES TELECOM + 38
8 Juan José Cobo SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR + 44
9 SĂ©rgio Paulinho DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CYCLING TEAM + 55
10 Ivan Parra Pinto COFIDIS, LE CRÉDIT PAR TÉLÉPHONE + 1'04
11 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil CAISSE D'EPARGNE + 1'08
12 José Ivan Gutiérrez Palacios CAISSE D'EPARGNE + 1'12
13 Rubén Plaza BOUYGUES TELECOM s.t.
14 Cyril Dessel QUICK STEP - INNERGETIC + 1'17
15 José Luis Rubiera DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CYCLING TEAM + 1'27
16 Koldo Gil SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR + 1'43
17 Pietro Caucchioli LIQUIGAS s.t.
18 Francisco Perez Sanchez DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CYCLING TEAM s.t.
19 Manuel Beltran COFIDIS, LE CRÉDIT PAR TÉLÉPHONE + 1'46
20 David Arroyo CAISSE D'EPARGNE + 1'54
21 Dario Cataldo LIQUIGAS + 2'02
22 Iker Camaño SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR s.t.
23 Pierrick FĂ©drigo BOUYGUES TELECOM + 2'08
24 José Serpa TEAM MILRAM + 2'10
25 Ryder Hesjedal LIQUIGAS s.t.

S1: Rinaldo Nocentini (LAMPRE - FONDITAL) S2: Edvald Boasson Hagen (TEAM MAXBO BIANCHI) S3: Juan José Cobo SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR S4: José Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (FRANÇAISE DES JEUX) S5: Cédric Vasseur (QUICK STEP) S6: Levi Leipheimer (TEAM MILRAM) Pts: Rinaldo Nocentini (LAMPRE - FONDITAL) KoM: Paolo Longo Borghini (BARLOWORLD)
Edited by redordead on 13-01-2021 06:57
 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
Vuelta a España 2021 Cycling 71 04-09-2021 20:48
[PTM] Vuelta a Espana [Man-Game] Race Profiles 2021 1 18-08-2021 09:24
[PTHC] Vuelta a Colombia [Man-Game] Race Profiles 2021 1 18-08-2021 09:22
[HC] Vuelta al Pais Vasco [Man-Game] Race Profiles 2021 1 18-08-2021 09:21
[C2] Vuelta al Tachira [Man-Game] Race Profiles 2021 1 18-08-2021 09:10
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
Fabian Cancellara
Fabian Cancellara
PCM09: General Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet roturn 4,551 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 4,349 PCM$
bullet baseba... 4,263 PCM$
bullet fintas 4,220 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 4,100 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet df_Trek 4,000 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 3,900 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 3,900 PCM$
bullet baseball... 3,900 PCM$
bullet fintas 3,500 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 0.33 seconds