PCM.daily banner
03-07-2022 07:28
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 65

· Members Online: 1
Arberg

· Total Members: 151,102
· Newest Member: Jean-Pierre51
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM Stories & Story Games » Story Games
 Print Thread
ICL21 - Transfer Discussion
Ad Bot
Posted on 03-07-2022 07:28
Bot Agent

Posts: Countless
Joined: 23.11.09

IP: None  
Bikex
Hereby the transfer discussion for ICL21 is opened.

You may want to offer your riders or needs in here, talks on potential deals an offers could take place here.
 
jandal7
Santos - Euskadi Transfer Availability

i.imgur.com/jPmQU3p.png

Availability
LucaWackermannNO
JonathanPeifferNO
DavideAppollonioNO
ArgiroOspinaNO
PeterGeisslerNO
Juan ÁngelVenturaNO
DavideAlbiniNO
ChristianDe GrootteNO
JeffreyRossNO
Mikel MaríaPadrónNO
LoïcAstierNO
AntonioMainiNO
FedericoCortiNO

peace and love
 
knockout
jandal7 wrote:
Santos - Euskadi Transfer Availability

i.imgur.com/jPmQU3p.png

Availability
LucaWackermannNO
JonathanPeifferNO
DavideAppollonioNO
ArgiroOspinaNO
PeterGeisslerNO
Juan ÁngelVenturaNO
DavideAlbiniNO
ChristianDe GrootteNO
JeffreyRossNO
Mikel MaríaPadrónNO
LoïcAstierNO
AntonioMainiNO
FedericoCortiNO

peace and love


:lol:
A Big Thank You To All MG Reporters!

pcmdaily.com/images/awards/2015/Manteam.pngpcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/mgmanager.png
 
Shonak
Liberty Seguros Transfer Availability


Hello, following riders are currently available for transfer talks.

i.imgur.com/V7eGAoT.jpg

Other riders may also be available but would be coming at an additional surcharge likely.
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2016/team.png
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2017/manager.png

"It’s a little bit scary when Contador attacks." - Tommy V
 
Ollfardh
Dieter Bouvry is ready to leave Filliers-Mora. He's the kind of top classic domestique or CT leader every team should have. Cash or young talent offers could be accepted.
Changed my sig, this was getting absurd.
 
baseballlover312
Guinness Transfer Availability


i.gyazo.com/354a93a2720969a95a763772d838292b.png


FirstLastAvailable?
XavierLangloisNo
SamBennettNo
PhilipLaveryNo
AnthonyDesjardinsMaybe
GregoryBrenesYes
MarcusChristieMaybe
FredericCossetteYes
HugoHouleNo
Jean-PascalSabyNo
RobertRamirezMaybe
RaffaeleMcKenzieMaybe
RobertLumleyYes
NicolasRocheNo
JulesMathieuNo
ElliottCroweYes
ScottMcGuinnessNo
MagnusMillerMaybe
DalePlummerNo
MatthewOsbroughMaybe


These are all subject to change. Just my initial thoughts based on my Plan A for the transfer season.

As always, we are always looking to prioritize the development of cycling in Ireland and Canada. If you're one of the two other teams with a major Candian or Irish leader, and you're willing to sell, please let me know. Pfft
RIP Exxon Duke, David Veilleux, Double Feature, and Monster Energy
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2016/avatar.png
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2019/funniest.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/funniest.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/forumthread.png
i.imgur.com/VCXYUyF.png
i.imgur.com/4osUjkI.png
 
http://www.youtube.com/user/baseballlover312
ivaneurope
Here's a list of my rider availability:
i.imgur.com/qRoNidZ.png

First NameLast NameAvailable?
FredrikLudvigsson*
JonasAhlstrand***
Tom-JelteSlagter****
Thomas NyboRiis**
FredrikGalta**
SteliosIlias*
DylanGroenewegen*****
MarcoMathis****
FridtjofRøinås**
RamunasNavardauskas*****
RémiPelletier-Roy*****
MartinLaas***
EmilsLiepins****
KimMagnusson*****
JamesSmith*
Sven-ErikBystøm****
JoonasHenttala*****
KirillMakukhin***
EliasLeinonen****
PeterTarvis*****
JamieHurst*
JonatanGyllensjö*****
JakubKaminski***
RaúlJorrín*****


Fredrik Ludvigsson, Jamie Hurst and James Smith are the only riders on this roster that I consider strongly protected and I strongly intent on keeping them. Those riders with 4 or 5-stars in the Availability collumn I'm currently looking to listen offers straight away. The riders with 3-star availability rank could leave if we either find a replacement riders or have good enough offer placed. 2-star riders are riders that I'm keen on keeping (i.e. they're protected riders), but if there's an offer that could be interesting (for example a riders swap) they may leave as well. I'll consider offers for a package of riders regardless of their availability rank (except the 1-star availabity ranked riders) as well.

NOTE: the rider availability rank is subject to change
Edited by ivaneurope on 02-05-2022 19:20
i.imgur.com/rrQH4R2.png
i.imgur.com/KoxIGiG.png
 
DaveTwoBob
RENAULT CLASSIC


Renault Transfer Availability

Renewals were pretty tough and the Renault (formally Suntory) manager DaveTwoBob needs to generate some training funds and hire some cheap riders.

i.postimg.cc/Y2bfGdBY/ICL21-Renault-Classic-Availability.png

We will be looking to do 3 deals but are open to any reasonable offers. I need an additional rider so would consider cash only or rider(s) + cash offers as long as I end up with training money from the deal.

FOR SALE
1High Potential 24 year old
1Pot 6 U23 eligible rider swap for low wage domestique under 30 years old
1Decent Domestique

High Potential 24 year old
Only planning to sell one of these, get your offer in quick.
UPDATE - A deal for Meyer has been agreed.
It is less likely, but not impossible, a further deal will be done for the 24 year old riders.
UPDATE 2- A deal for Chevrier has been agreed.

RiderNationWagePotStatPriceAge
Hiroyuki NakanoJPN400776 HIL10024
David MeyerFRA350776 SPR20024
Murjikneli GochashviliGEO300675 MO10024
Mark SaffordUSA190676 COB11024
Luis CrawfordUSA250675 MO10024


Pot 6 U23 eligible rider swap for low wage domestique under 30 years old
Low wage means no more than 170 ICL dollars.
RiderNationWagePotStatPriceAge
Matteo CavalloITA130670HILSwap22
Florian Le JeuneBEL105670HILSwap20


Decent Domestique
RiderNationWagePotStatPriceAgeAOD
Clément ChevrierFRA550678MO 75TT2502933
Peter KennaughGBR410576MO 76HIL1503233
Emilien ViennetFRA280575MO 74TT1002933
Eliot LietaerBEL200574COB 74HIL1003134

Edited by DaveTwoBob on 04-05-2022 11:58
Manager of Renault Classic [ICL]
Manager of Kraftwerk Man Machine [Man Game]
 
AbhishekLFC
Deutsche Bahn Transfer Center

i.imgur.com/eckWTl6.jpg


Rider Availability
AVGFLMOHITTPRCBSPACDHFTSTRSRC
DegenkolbJohn78.877667465717878797171787378
HirtJan76.872777572716067747376747174
PibernikLuka76.174677466697276767572767072
BauhausPhil75.876667068716876777672757173
WindischbauerJohannes74.173647067696675757369726972
ReuterJürgen73.764757162625663706773706970
KrizekMatthias73.672727372725867687070746973
VermoteJulien73.274677274726871737371726973
Van ZandbeekRonan72.375646969677270697375716768

For Degenkolb, I would prefer a top Stage Racer, Northern Classics rider or Sprinter included in the deal. Can even pay if the rider we're getting is good enough. Just cash for straight sale is fine too.

Only one among Pibernik and Bauhaus will be sold.

For others, any kinds of offers are welcome.

We are looking for a top Stage Racer, Northern Classics rider or Sprinter to add to our squad. If you have someone like that to sell, feel free to offer them to us.
Edited by AbhishekLFC on 21-04-2022 03:51
 
Fabianski
Tierra del Fuego
Transfer Center


Pre-Transfers Roster

i.imgur.com/NjxfAIm.jpg


Current Availabilities


In general, the further away from Argentina and Chile our riders are, the higher their availability.
First of all, we're looking for offers for Roberto Romero Martínez. The Spaniard is a great domestique for cobbled races (76 COB, 74 HI, 75 FL, 77 STA)! Unfortunately, in our team he was the leader, and as such just slightly too weak to really make an impact. But several riders worse than him did a great job as doms on the cobbles, so if you already have a leader and need a great rather young helper, don't heistate to contact us! And if you've got two cobbled leaders and you need a dom instead of one, we can pay you some money in a swap deal, too!

Second on the list is Fredrik Vilhelmsen (74 MO, 72 HI, 73 TT). We're definitely happy to have him as a stage race domestique, but he's not from our focus regions, has no link to the manager's home country and doesn't speak a typical South American language. So if you're interested in him, just come up with an offer - swap deals for Latinos definitely welcome, too!

And finally, our third non-American, Rick Zabel (77 SPR, 77 ACC, 76 HI). We love him, and at least he can communicate with the manager - but he's not from our focus regions, too. So it definitely would take quite some offer to consider letting him go - but if you've got too much money, or if you propose us a great (South) American in a swap deal, we're definitely open for talks as well!


In general, pretty much everyone - except for Ollero - could leave - we won't refuse to talk in any case, though. We might refuse your offer, though - but that's just part of transfers.

 
liefwarrior
Millenium BCP - LATAM Airlines

Michael Boroš, 625¢/year, 29 years old
AVGFLMOHILTTPRLCOBSPACCDHFTRSTARESREC
78.474697870716971767274787174

Petr Vakoc, 500¢/year, 29 years old
AVGFLMOHILTTPRLCOBSPACCDHFTRSTARESREC
76.474697568696772777274777175

The dynamic czech duo are on the market after an excellent season with us, simply due to the fact that they have difficulty fitting in with everyone else speaking Portuguese. As a result we are seeking offers of interest for one or both of them.

The preference is for a swap for a Portuguese speaking cyclist of similar calibre or potential. If that isn't possible, then I might be willing to part with either of them in a swap for a flandrienne or a sprinter. Failing even that, I'd be willing to part with Vakoc in exchange for cash.

I'm probably going to hold on to everyone else, but feel free to approach me about them and we will see if we can't work something out.
 
Croatia14
Grupo Argos - Quala Transfer List


i.imgur.com/ipW5s7X.png


These riders could be sold this transfer period. Mousavi and Cotabarria are some very nice talents with growth potential. Vega and Vaclavik are similarly awesome Pot 6 guys, that already had some valuable development to their name. Kerby is a great domestique.

AVGFLMOHILTTPRLCOBSPACCDHFTRSTARESRECAgePot
VaclavikJakubCZE74,075697067726774757666757275190256
KerbyJordanAUS71,774707070697172707373736870100294
VegaMarkusSWI71,768707269695965695959706972115236
CotabarríaAndrésCOL69,962696958565757716574656469100215
MousaviAliIRI68,657696958615859637572656465105216
 
Ripley
Team BP Transfer Availability

i.imgur.com/gTgpDSh.png

While were aren't particularly interested in selling any riders I might as well make most non-Brits except for Majka and Sagan available.

The easiest to let go would be Cano Gonzalez, depending on our own transfers we might also let Diederich and/or Rodriguez go for a small fee.
i.imgur.com/6Km77FO.png

pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2019/team%20story.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/avatar.png
 
Bikex
I'm most likely selling these two riders:

PAVGFLMOHITTPRCBSPACDHFTSTRSRCW
RattoDaniele32677.675697671696678777473757173490
DillierSilvan31676.176677177766874747070737375340


Both with a very nice combination of skills.

Spoiler
PAVGFLMOHITTPRCBSPACDHFTSTRSRCW
PintzopoulosMarkos27779.178717672747976777473787675830
LutsenkoAlexey29678.675727871727175787477787374875
NibaliVincenzo37678.1727976757458637281737571771130
KonradPatrick30677.872787769676269767376747073580
MartínezMiguel25777.776686979787067657166737473525
RattoDaniele32677.675697671696678777473757173490
SpagnoliFulvio25777.377667067726878787566777376550
BoilyDavid31677.274777676746666726968737076440
KamyshevArman30676.974717569706977777671757074420
FellineFabio31676.376717469697676747176767073360
YifanDeng26676.376607166667769717167767070360
DillierSilvan31676.176677177766874747070737375340
KissSzabolcs25675.675646776767066667165727373300
PolyakovDima25675.375646669697674737474757273280
RubiciniGiorgio25674.772626675766461606870717273230
MandelliGiuseppe27674.375667168697473737473767172210
PichlerGeorg24674.364757364645763727170737074210
ColombiniFranco27574.176647067677472737170757071190
ZappinoStefano23773.469747368715860717468736971250
IbraevCarl23572.768727363625761717777686969130
MortariFloriano22672.668697262626564727566726871135
IvanovRustyam21671.970626572745761606668686868125
LikarVictor22671.359727161645859686664716668115
SarsenbaevAidyn21671.172596062706670696976696867130
MolnárDániel21769.967716966665864667062686870145
BogatajZiga22668.762696860585965676465636666100
PoppaYuri20664.966586566646155557370656264100


My full team is in the spoiler. Feel free to make an offer for any rider. Only Pintzopoulos, Spagnoli and Zappino are (almost) definitely untouchable.
 
baseballlover312
baseballlover312 wrote:
Guinness Transfer Availability


i.gyazo.com/354a93a2720969a95a763772d838292b.png


At the moment, we're most interested in selling 3 valuable riders:

AVGFLMOHILTTPRCOSPACDHFTSTRSRC
GregoryBrenes75.469757473725763757067727176
MarcusChristie74.174676875746664646868697170
FredericCossette73.974677167667471727072757071


Brenes is the Costa Rican national champion, and he was rock solid for us last year. He was our best stage racer, and also often found himself finishing higher than expected in hilly races. On his minimum wage, he's certainly a very valuable superdomestique. However, he doesn't fit our nationality focus at all, so we are looking to shake things up. Would accept cash or a worthwhile swap.

Christie is a pure time trialist on a low wage who would be the perfect addition to any team looking to up their TTT performance. He too could go for cash or a swap of domestiques.

Cossette is still a fairly young Canadian talent. At only 27 and Pot 5, he may still have some development to go, and he's already a well rounded classics domestique on his minimum wage of just 180. He's one who's definitely not certain to be sold, but as we have other young riders ready to step into his role on the team this year, we're leaving that door open.

Please let us know if you have any interest!
RIP Exxon Duke, David Veilleux, Double Feature, and Monster Energy
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2016/avatar.png
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2019/funniest.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/funniest.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/forumthread.png
i.imgur.com/VCXYUyF.png
i.imgur.com/4osUjkI.png
 
http://www.youtube.com/user/baseballlover312
Laurens147
Latvijas Balzams-Olainfarm Availability

Last nameNameNationalityAVGFLMOHILTTPRLCOBSPACCDHFTRSTARESRECWageAgePotential
EijssenYannickBEL76,473777574736465727071736974655326
GeronbouxArnaudBEL76,372777570696067746870727075450305
BecisArmandsLAT75,770697665666869736972746972310305
ProkofjevsIvarsLAT75,471697567676969737272756972300304
GallopinTonyFRA74,873737372717475757176747072280336
KlimovicsOlegsLAT74,374666775746967647166717271210285
SmirnovsAndrisLAT73,172646864676474746966716769140314
SkujinsTomsLAT72,975677070687371717173736870145304
BekmanisIndulisLAT72,472656872736768696965707170120324
FlaksisAndzsLAT72,371737169676768697172726870110304
SmukulisGatisLAT71,472646772736867687172686670120345
TohverToomasEST70,264726959615462636868696667100225
WeghDenzelNED67,764546760685667657568686363100225
Van AsbroeckWimBEL66,466616658675864647674616459100215
FedorovicsRomansLAT66,368596167666255607360596363100216
RaudseppOskarEST66,070576657656162606964666668100206
VandeboschGuntherBEL64,559656355605356625864636063100205
MaculeviciusLinasLTU63,563615965636163616169626059100205
VaitkusTitasLTU63,263626462625754625666606065100205


I'm willing to listen to any offer. I prefer Belgian riders or riders from Baltic countries/Scandinavia.
ICL - Latvijas Balzams - Olainfarm
MG - Crabbe-CC Chevigny
 
matt17br
Alitalia pre-transfers roster

i.imgur.com/GQ3iaWu.png


No one is untouchable in here, some riders are obviously easier to replace than others are, but I've kinda been stuck with this roster situation for the last few seasons and it might be time to make some moves just for the sake of it. Malori could definitely go this off-season and so could a few other of my pure time trialists (Sergent and Hamelink especially).

PM me wherever you'd like if you'd like to inquire about anyone in particular.
Manager of pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/gen.png Generali pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/gen.png
 
http://v.ht/Matt17
TinxiaS
Trans Looney Tunes


i.imgur.com/ghNF0hk.png


Available


Thomas Geraint *****
Edvald Boasson Hagen *****
David Per *
Adrien Marie *
Simon Špilak *****
Jakob Rathe *
Timo Roosen***
Morten Hoberg *****
Ramon Uribarrena **
Robert Gavenda ****
Matt Pardew ****
Alojz Florjančič ***
Chad Drummond ****


This team with two others brought us from CT to WT level in one seasson. We were lucky but stil had extremly strong team. CT teamslevel they can still perform nicely or can be a strong support to a leader.

Or main star is defenetly Edvald Boasson Hagen who was for a few months the best rider in CT but he finished around great 3 place. He is the one who can be strong support for a leader on hilly terrain, TT prologue or be a strong rider in hilly sprints.

Thomas Geraint is simmiler thanh Boasson Hagen but slightly stronger in all terains. the only change with Hagen is the cobble terrain instead of the sprint. He can be a leader or great support to leaders.

Simon Špilak the Slovenian legend who won a few stages in week races.

Timo Roosen is the one who can provide big support in a mountains or in a sprints or TT/Prologue.

Morten Hoberg if you need a ledout train for a sprint Morten is deffenetly a good choice.

Ramon Uribarrena and Robert Gavenda are both are good in support for a leaders in their each terrains.

Let me know if you are interesting on any of our riders.
______________________________________________
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/tst.png i.imgur.com/XZ5vU9L.png
 
https://www.facebook.com/Cycling24.7
valverde321
EF Availability


i.imgur.com/OLVQdhu.png


Theres really no rider that is untouchable, but at the same time I'm perfectly happy to keep things status quo. Perhaps Hornig and Kolodziejski are off limits, but everyone else has a price. The rider most likely to move would be Kern.

Wanted to post in case anyone is interested in my riders, but my plan is mainly to focus on FA targets, rather than through deals, hence the minimal effort with this post. Smile
 
jaxika
Thibaut Pinot may will be up for sale for great offer .
 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
ICL21 - Previews & Statistics Story Games 19 02-07-2022 21:06
National Championships 2021 Discussion [Man-Game] Other Races 97 02-07-2022 12:56
ICL21 - General | Race Plannng & Focus Races Story Games 275 01-07-2022 19:18
ICL21 - Teams Story Games 50 30-06-2022 08:30
PCM.daily Stat Discussion PCM 22: PCM.daily Projects 9 28-06-2022 22:46
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
 Juraj Kocjan - The Greatest
Juraj Kocjan - The Greatest
PCM12: General Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet df_Trek 4,200 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 2,545 PCM$
bullet nobeer 2,525 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 2,252 PCM$
bullet dominox 2,134 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet Ollfardh 3,200 PCM$
bullet SotD 2,655 PCM$
bullet baseball... 2,436 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 2,300 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 2,300 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 3.43 seconds