PCM.daily banner
01-02-2023 05:39
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 29

· Members Online: 1
stevesmith

· Total Members: 154,251
· Newest Member: stevesmith
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM.daily's Management Game » [Man-Game] Teams HQ
 Print Thread
[PCT] Crabbe-CC Chevigny | April Results
Laurens147
Crabbe-CC Chevigny


i.imgur.com/TZqzc8T.png

credits to hillis91

** Team Information


Code CCC
Founded2021
RegisteredBelgium
BaseSint-Truiden, Belgium
StatusPro Continental Team (2022-....)
Manager Laurens147


** Sponsors


Head SponsorCrabbe Dakwerken Roofing2021-....
Clothing SponsorVermarc Sports Clothing2021-....
Bike SponsorFlanders Bikes 2021-....
Other SponsorVandersanden Bricks & Pavers2021-....
Other Sponsor Atelier Veloo Bike Shop & Repair2021-....

Edited by Laurens147 on 04-01-2023 08:28
ICL - Latvijas Balzams - Olainfarm
MG - Crabbe-CC Chevigny
 
Laurens147
Crabbe-CC Chevigny


** Jersey - credits to hillis91


i.imgur.com/TZqzc8T.png

i.imgur.com/woufNiE.png


** Roster


Nat.NameFLMOHITTSTRSRCCBSPACFGDHPROVRXPAge
Tim Ariesen7565686274737175707171656274,334.10028
Diogo Barbosa6468626064646558586659595965,751.022
Romain Bardet6677745972707151527567715974,424.10032
Louis Blouwe6966726668706961677071676771,163.723
Kamiel Bonneu6864705872706362606664625868,872.023
Victor Campenaerts7154697871737262536578567872,844.10031
Richard Antonio Carapaz6980717271767750566571617276,544.10029
Mustafa Carsi7051556766697352808252687176,024.10030
Sergey Chernetskiy7071796680697052637176646675,034.10032
Paul Daumont6662666467676262697070656568,171.023
Mark Donovan7171696569736762636969696770,663.023
Jarrad Drizners6962716268716460707372666571,493.423
Ingus Eislers7867665875767358817663616077,314.10033
Carl Fredrik Hagen6874756574727165717274726474,454.10031
Timo Kielich6860665865716664687263696268,91.8023
Stefan Kung7370737774727372637173787875,194.10029
Emils Liepins7360665973687755787958586074,724.10030
Andrea Manfredi6978656568737254627377736573,894.10030
Martins Pluto6761676166676761696765656067,942.4824
Theo Reinhardt7157676773667862798451626776,944.10032
Alexey Tsatevich7361765972716874747365686374,94.10033
Fabio Van Den Bossche6866686363696968626769686168,651.022
Stan Van Tricht7065676170716765717367646270,453.1223

Edited by Laurens147 on 30-08-2022 08:11
ICL - Latvijas Balzams - Olainfarm
MG - Crabbe-CC Chevigny
 
Laurens147
Crabbe-CC Chevigny


** Transfers


Stay

Last nameFirst nameCountry2021 Wage2022 Wage
AriesenTim€60.000€70.000
BlouweLouis€50.000€50.000
CampenaertsVictor€75.000€60.000
DriznersJarrad€50.000€50.000
LiepinsEmils€50.000€55.000
PlutoMartins€10.000€50.000
TsatevitchAlexey€165.000€65.000
Van TrichtStan€0€50.000


Free Agent Signings

Last nameFirst nameCountry2021 TeamWage
BarbosaDiogo-€ 10.000
BardetRomainIsostar - Specialized€ 200.000
BonneuKamiel-€ 50.000
CarapazRichardEurosport x GCN€ 450.000
CarsiMustafaPolestar cycling€ 80.000
DaumontPaul-€ 10.000
DonovanMarkPolestar cycling€ 55.000
HagenCarl FredrikIsostar - Specialized€ 70.000
KielichTimo-€ 50.000
KungStefanGenerali€ 400.000
ManfrediAndreaJura - Fiat€ 55.000
ReinhardtTheoJura - Fiat€ 70.000
Van Den BosscheFabio-€ 70.000



Purchases

Last nameFirst nameCountry2021 TeamWage
ChernetskiySergeyTeam Tinkoff - La Datcha€ 100.000
EislersIngusEvonik - ELKO€ 295.000


Loaned In

Last nameFirst nameCountry2021 TeamWage
-



Loaned Out

-

Out (end of contract)

Last nameFirst nameCountry2021 TeamWage
BerwickSebastianCrabbe-CC Chevigny€10.000
DeclerqTimCrabbe-CC Chevigny€110.000
KriegerAlexanderCrabbe-CC Chevigny€80.000
LietaerEliotCrabbe-CC Chevigny€0
ManakovViktorCrabbe-CC Chevigny€55.000
NaesenOliverCrabbe-CC Chevigny€170.000
SerryPieterCrabbe-CC Chevigny€50.000
VanderbiestRomainCrabbe-CC Chevigny€55.000
VandousselaereSvenCrabbe-CC Chevigny€50.000

Edited by Laurens147 on 21-10-2022 14:58
ICL - Latvijas Balzams - Olainfarm
MG - Crabbe-CC Chevigny
 
Laurens147
Crabbe-CC Chevigny


** Team Goals


StartEndRaceCategory
10-Feb Le Samyn (TOP 5)HC
01-May Cheshire Cycling Tour (TOP 10)PTHC
09-May10-May Chrono d'Arenberg (TOP 10)PTHC
18-May 1 Jour de Dunkerque (WIN)C1
01-Jan31-DecTeam Standings (TOP 15)PCT



** Team Calendar


StartEndRaceCategory
09-Jan Down Under ClassicHC
13-Jan18-Jan Tour Down UnderHC
30-Jan Franceville ClassiquePTHC
01-Feb08-Feb Volta a PortugalPTHC
04-Feb Omloop Het NieuwsbladHC
06-Feb Gent-WevelgemC2
10-Feb GP HerningC2
10-Feb Le SamynHC
22-Feb26-Feb Circulo de JuarezHC
01-Mar Geraardsbergen-BosbergC2
24-Mar Strade BiancheHC
06-Apr10-Apr Baltic Chain TourC1
15-Apr Berlin Pro RaceC1
23-Apr Roma MaximaPTHC
25-Apr GP WallonieHC
25-Apr Lincoln GPC2
28-Apr Veenendaal-VeenendaalPTHC
01-May Cheshire Cycling TourPTHC
03-May08-May Tour de RomandieC1
09-May10-May Chrono d'ArenbergPTHC
12-May14-May Tour of ChileC1
13-May15-May Tour du FasoC2
17-May23-May Int. Osterreich RundfahrtHC
18-May 1 Jour de DunkerqueC1
27-May31-May Tour of NorwayHC
01-Jun Hanko ClassicC1
03-Jun Pro Hallstatt ClassicHC
14-Jun21-Jun Criterium du Dauphine LiberePTHC
27-Jun Apex Mountain ClassicC1
01-Jul Torshavn GPC1
25-Jul29-Jul Tour of SloveniaPTHC
25-Jul29-Jul Tour d'AndorraC1
01-Aug06-Aug Benelux ChallengeHC
01-Aug05-Aug Deutschland TourPTHC
09-Aug13-Aug Post Danmark RundtHC
18-Aug Riga-Jurmala GPPTHC
03-Sep23-Sep Tour of AmericaC1
17-Sep20-Sep Bayern RundfahrtHC
26-Sep Tour of the BattenkillPTHC
28-Sep GP LuganoC1
01-Oct06-Oct Tour du MarocHC
03-Oct Japan CupPTHC
18-Oct Giro dell'EmiliaHC

Edited by Laurens147 on 04-10-2022 09:29
ICL - Latvijas Balzams - Olainfarm
MG - Crabbe-CC Chevigny
 
Laurens147
Crabbe-CC Chevigny


** History


2021: Fifth in CT - Promotion to PCT


Squad
Tim Ariesen Sebastian Berwick
Louis Blouwe Victor Campenaerts
Tim Declerq Ramon Domene
Jarrad Drizners Alexander Krieger
Alexandr Kulikovskiy Emils Liepins
Eliot Lietaer Viktor Manakov
Oliver Naesen Beka Nareklishvili
Martins Pluto Pieter Serry
Alexey Tsatevich Romain Vanderbiest
Sven Vandousselaere Stan Van Tricht


Wins
Alexey Tsatevich Gisborne GP C2HC
Alexey Tsatevich Lincoln GP C2HC
Alexander Krieger Vuelta al Tachira C2 - Stage 3
Alexander Krieger Baltic Chain Tour C1 - Stage 3
Alexander Krieger Baltic Chain Tour C1 - Points Jersey
Viktor Manakov Gent - Wevelgem C2HC
Emils Liepins Volta a Catalunya C2HC - Stage 2
Eliot Lietaer Tour of Vancouver C2HC - KOM Jersey
Romain Vanderbiest Ras Tailteann C2 - Stage 2
Pieter Serry Giro del Trentino C2 - KOM Jersey
Tim Ariesen Tour de Langkawi C2HC - KOM Jersey
Tim Declerq Lillestrom GP C2HC
Victor Campenaerts National Championship ITT
ICL - Latvijas Balzams - Olainfarm
MG - Crabbe-CC Chevigny
 
Laurens147
Crabbe-CC Chevigny


** Team Wins


CountryNameCountryRaceCategoryType
Eislers IngusTour Down UnderHCStage 1
Eislers IngusTour Down UnderHCStage 2
Eislers IngusTour Down UnderHCPoints
Drizners JarradCirculo de JuarezHCU25
Eislers IngusBaltic Chain TourC1Stage 4



----

Feel free to post
Edited by Laurens147 on 03-01-2023 15:59
ICL - Latvijas Balzams - Olainfarm
MG - Crabbe-CC Chevigny
 
Ad Bot
Posted on 01-02-2023 05:39
Bot Agent

Posts: Countless
Joined: 23.11.09

IP: None  
MacC
Good luck, you smashed the Cobblestones last year but I suspect more variety will be needed this year !
 
Fabianski
Congrats again on first year promotion - definitely a big achievement!
Echoing MacC, it will definitely be interesting to see how you shape up your team to get ready for PCT. A cobbles-only approach will be difficult against stellar Stallaert et al., but I'm sure Belgium has more to offer than "just" cobbles Wink

All the best for your PCT adventure!
 
AbhishekLFC
Congrats on the great first season and the promotion! Loved your approach to team building. All the best for the PCT. I know we'll cross paths many times this season Wink
 
Laurens147
Thanks guys! I'm looking forward to the transfer season Wink
ICL - Latvijas Balzams - Olainfarm
MG - Crabbe-CC Chevigny
 
Eden95
Awesome to see a first year manager go straight up! Hope you've got some tricks up your sleeve during transfers so you can have a comfortable season Smile
Indosat - ANZ HQ

"This Schleck sandwich is going to cause serious indigestion for Evans" - Phil Liggett
 
redordead
I'm interested to see if you go for a similar strategy as in CT. Regardless I expect great things from this team Smile

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/PCMdailyAwards2018/mgnewmanager.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/mghq2.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2021/mgmanager21.png


"I am a cyclist, I may not be the best, but that is what I strive to be. I may never get there, but I will never quit trying." - Tadej Pogačar
 
jandal7
Congrats on the first-try promotion - must admit I instantly became a typical PT manager and really failed to follow much of the CT in-depth last year but perhaps given your clear talent I need to do my research before we are racing together this year Grin Looking forward to it Smile
24/02/21 - kandesbunzler said “I don't drink famous people."
22/07/21 - quadsas said "I admire you [jandal] so much as a manager, squad builder and a person"
15/08/22 - SotD said "Your [jandal's] humour is overrated"

[ICL] Santos-Euskadi | The Life And Times | [PCT] i.imgur.com/c85NSl6.png Xero Racing

i.imgur.com/PdCbs9I.png
i.imgur.com/RPIlJYr.png
4x i.imgur.com/wM6Wok5.png x4
i.imgur.com/olRsxdu.pngpcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2021/funniest21.png
 
Laurens147
Thanks for the kind words Smile I don't doubt it will be a learning process in PCT
ICL - Latvijas Balzams - Olainfarm
MG - Crabbe-CC Chevigny
 
Laurens147
Crabbe-CC Chevigny


** Renewals

Last nameFirst nameCountry2021 Wage2022 Wage
AriesenTim€60.000€70.000
BlouweLouis€50.000€50.000
CampenaertsVictor€75.000€60.000
PlutoMartins€10.000€50.000
Van TrichtStan€0€50.000



** Out (end of contract)

Last nameFirst nameCountry2021 TeamWage
BerwickSebastianCrabbe-CC Chevigny€10.000
DeclerqTimCrabbe-CC Chevigny€110.000
KriegerAlexanderCrabbe-CC Chevigny€80.000
LiepinsEmilsCrabbe-CC Chevigny€50.000
LietaerEliotCrabbe-CC Chevigny€0
ManakovViktorCrabbe-CC Chevigny€55.000
NaesenOliverCrabbe-CC Chevigny€170.000
SerryPieterCrabbe-CC Chevigny€50.000
TsatevichAlexeyCrabbe-CC Chevigny€165.000
VanderbiestRomainCrabbe-CC Chevigny€55.000
VandousselaereSvenCrabbe-CC Chevigny€50.000

ICL - Latvijas Balzams - Olainfarm
MG - Crabbe-CC Chevigny
 
baseballlover312
Wow, very bold renewals! Love to see it from a newer manager. In my first few years I got very caught up in keeping riders around and trying to build a core that wasn't worth building. Glad to see you haven't made the same mistake.

That said, you definitely have your work cut out for you in transfers. You have to build your whole team from the ground up, and with the roster size increase in PCT, you will be in for an even more hectic transfer season that your inaugural season. Looking forward to seeing what you do with it!
RIP Exxon Duke, David Veilleux, Double Feature, and Monster Energy
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2016/avatar.png
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2019/funniest.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/funniest.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/forumthread.png
i.imgur.com/VCXYUyF.png
i.imgur.com/4osUjkI.png
 
http://www.youtube.com/user/baseballlover312
whitejersey
Laurens147 wrote:
Crabbe-CC Chevigny


** Renewals

Last nameFirst nameCountry2021 Wage2022 Wage
AriesenTim€60.000€70.000
BlouweLouis€50.000€50.000
CampenaertsVictor€75.000€60.000
PlutoMartins€10.000€50.000
Van TrichtStan€0€50.000



** Out (end of contract)

Last nameFirst nameCountry2021 TeamWage
BerwickSebastianCrabbe-CC Chevigny€10.000
DeclerqTimCrabbe-CC Chevigny€110.000
KriegerAlexanderCrabbe-CC Chevigny€80.000
LiepinsEmilsCrabbe-CC Chevigny€50.000
LietaerEliotCrabbe-CC Chevigny€0
ManakovViktorCrabbe-CC Chevigny€55.000
NaesenOliverCrabbe-CC Chevigny€170.000
SerryPieterCrabbe-CC Chevigny€50.000
TsatevichAlexeyCrabbe-CC Chevigny€165.000
VanderbiestRomainCrabbe-CC Chevigny€55.000
VandousselaereSvenCrabbe-CC Chevigny€50.000


And I thought I was going to be busy this window, holy guac mate. That's what you call a blank canvas! Gonna second BBL here, nice to see some bold renewals going on but I suspect that it was helped along by quite a few declines. Excited to see where you go from here, PCT can really be anything you want to make it!
 
SotD
Interesting. There was a lot of riders there that could have added a good chunk of money or be used in a trade I'd say. But a clean plate is also worth something.
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2016/manager.png
pcmdaily.com/images/awards/2015/Manmanager.png
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2016/teamhq.png
 
knockout
Lots and lots of releases. This makes your team quite intriguing to watch during transfers. I'm quite curious whether that was planned or if you struggled with the renewals process?
A Big Thank You To All MG Reporters!

pcmdaily.com/images/awards/2015/Manteam.pngpcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/mgmanager.png
 
quadsas
That is my kind of manager. Wheres the fun if you do 5 transfers a year?
deez
 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
[PCT] Xero Racing '22 | Wallonie [Man-Game] Teams HQ 107 31-01-2023 10:15
[PCT] Cedevita | Osterreich Result [Man-Game] Teams HQ 168 31-01-2023 09:23
RTG '22 | Calendar and Results Story Games 111 30-01-2023 08:52
[PCT] Minions - Subwoolfer '22 [Man-Game] Teams HQ 95 25-01-2023 10:59
ICL21 - Results Story Games 159 22-01-2023 13:16
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
Hitting the wall in P-N 2009
Hitting the wall in P-N 2009
PCM 07: Funny Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet fighti... 9,276 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 8,174 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 5,945 PCM$
bullet dominox 4,934 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 4,852 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet df_Trek 6,220 PCM$
bullet Ollfardh 6,190 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 5,400 PCM$
bullet dominox 4,935 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 4,800 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 0.67 seconds