PCM.daily banner
26-01-2023 23:05
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 24

· Members Online: 1
Croatia14

· Total Members: 154,244
· Newest Member: alex1905
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM.daily's Management Game » [Man-Game] Teams HQ
 Print Thread
[CT '22] Le Creuset | April Review
kandesbunzler26
i.imgur.com/aSzfU1e.png


General Information


Code LEC
Founded2022
RegisteredFrance
BaseSoissons, France
StatusContinental Team


Sponsors & Equipment


Head SponsorLe Creuset Cookware
BikesLapierre
WheelsCorima
ClothingEkoi


Announcements


As our new jersey is finally finished, we are proud to present it as well as our all French equipment sponsors Lapierre, Corima and Ekoi.

Big thanks to hillis91, who made our jersey and custom accessoires!

So here it is, the 2022 Le Creuset jersey:



i.imgur.com/fbS2ITU.png


Spoiler

i.imgur.com/wkxPDkT.png


Edited by kandesbunzler26 on 21-01-2023 16:44
Man-Game:

i.ibb.co/PC3Kfz9/Signature2020.pngi.ibb.co/Hpc4z3S/FINALUSER.png
 
kandesbunzler26
L'équipe


Julian Alaphilippe7266736274698165777775736474,454.10030
Alexandre Balmer6769686769706363616871756269,091.022
Antoine Berlin6974726975696655566769706772,414.10033
Francois Bidard6973706067727260636973645971,074.10030
Alan Boileau6669706164676862667264666070,151.2023
Guillaume Boivin7357696173697758787972666574,894.10033
Clement Chevrier6575745769696950606777605772,914.10030
Joris Delbove6468685866697062606466705867,881.022
Arman Garibian6767666667686955606865696667,581.022
Michael Gogl6969766274727157677573696374,384.10029
Chris Hamilton7268766771747455647370686974,184.10027
Sebastian Henao6576766671737153637068676474,684.10029
Rokas Kmieliauskas6965677267666760636972657268,461.022
Maxime La Lavandier6874725672727154636668735671,784.10030
Matis Louvel7164696768726769676666656769,892.023
Jonathan McEvoy6963756474696964747878656474,734.10033
Geremie Nzeke6772766172676763666875746373,034.10032
James Piccoli6672706166717158586467646070,84.10031
Dylan Teuns6875786473737650667270656076,084.10030
Cyrile Thiery7270746673737060727377746574,114.10032

Edited by kandesbunzler26 on 31-08-2022 07:31
Man-Game:

i.ibb.co/PC3Kfz9/Signature2020.pngi.ibb.co/Hpc4z3S/FINALUSER.png
 
kandesbunzler26
Calender, Goals and Results

dateraceteam goalresults
21-01 to 30-01Vuelta al TachiraC2-stage Top 3
06-02Gent-WevelgemC2-none
15-02 to 20-02Volta a CatalunyaC2-stage Top 5
01-03Geraardsbergen-BosbergC2-Top 25
01-03 to 04-03Tour of GuadeloupeC1-GC Top 25
02-03 to 05-03Jelajah SKLC2-stage win
06-03 to 11-03Vuelta al Pais VascoC1-another nice team photo
21-03Coppa PlacciC2-none
30-03GP IzolaC2-Top 3
01-04 to 07-04Tour of CaliforniaC2-KoM; stage Top 3s; GC Top 25
25-04Lincoln GPC2-none
27-04 to 30-04USA Pro Cycling ChallengeC2-stage Top 10s
03-05 to 08-05Tour de RomandieC1Top 5
13-05 to 15-05Tour du FasoC2-
17-05 to 23-05Int. Osterreich RundfahrtHC-
18-051 Jour de DunkerqueC1-
23-05 to 28-05Olympia’s TourC2-
01-06 to 03-06Ras TailteannC2-
09-06 to 13-06La Tropicale Amissa BongoC1-
16-06 to 22-06Tour of VancouverC2Win
01-07Uppsala ClassicC2-
10-07 to 14-07Tour de VineyardsC1-
23-07Betonexpressz GPC2-
25-07 to 29-07Tour d’AndorraC1Top 5
11-08 to 13-08Giro del TrentinoC2-
23-08 to 31-08Tour de l’AvenirU23-
03-09 to 23-09Tour of AmericaC1Top 10
11-09 to 14-09Tour of the Middle EastC2-
28-09GP LuganoC1-
12-10 to 15-10Euskal BizikletaC1-
18-10Zuri MetzgeteC2-

Edited by kandesbunzler26 on 21-01-2023 16:06
Man-Game:

i.ibb.co/PC3Kfz9/Signature2020.pngi.ibb.co/Hpc4z3S/FINALUSER.png
 
Ad Bot
Posted on 26-01-2023 23:05
Bot Agent

Posts: Countless
Joined: 23.11.09

IP: None  
kandesbunzler26
other stuff (still to come)
Man-Game:

i.ibb.co/PC3Kfz9/Signature2020.pngi.ibb.co/Hpc4z3S/FINALUSER.png
 
Ulrich Ulriksen
Welcome on board.

Love the sponsor, the first jersey I ever made was for Le Creuset. I thought of offering it to you but went back and looked and it is not good. Jersey making never really my thing, Sure you will find something much better.

Good luck on the new season.
Man Game: McCormick Pro Cycling
 
Fabianski
Bienvenue Smile

Festina's reorientation definitely triggered quite some French sponsors hoping to get some of their top "assets" it seems Pfft

Wish you all the best for your first season, looking forward to how the jersey will look like Smile
 
TheManxMissile
If your jersey is not some bright orange i will be thoroughly disappointed! But it's a great sponsor pick and will be keeping an eye on your transfers (and all the French teams because damn y'all are going to have a unique period with 4 new additions in the area).
i.imgur.com/UmX5YX1.jpgi.imgur.com/iRneKpI.jpgi.imgur.com/fljmGSP.jpgi.imgur.com/qV5ItIc.jpgimgur.com/dr2BAI6.jpgimgur.com/KlJUqDx.jpg[/img[img]]https://imgur.com/yUygrQ.jpgi.imgur.com/C1rG9BW.jpgi.imgur.com/sEDS7gr.jpg
 
GregPeck
As far as I can see, not many races on French soil at our level, but the ones that are there will be highly competitive.
We welcome the competition.
 
Fabianski
GregPeck wrote:
As far as I can see, not many races on French soil at our level [...]

"Not many" could almost be considered an exaggeration, given that there's really just Dunkerque on C1/C2 level. OK, we can add Guadeloupe to that, but it's still not much.
But I'm sure that if all four of those new teams stay around - plus maybe Carrefour if maxime decides to continue - you've got some good arguments to convince the calendar team to find some tweaks for next year Wink
 
baseballlover312
Happy to see you over on this part of the forum for a change! Hope you'll have as much success as you have had in jdog's Fantasy Football!
RIP Exxon Duke, David Veilleux, Double Feature, and Monster Energy
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2016/avatar.png
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2019/funniest.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/funniest.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/forumthread.png
i.imgur.com/VCXYUyF.png
i.imgur.com/4osUjkI.png
 
http://www.youtube.com/user/baseballlover312
redordead
Looking forward to the jersey unveiling, hopefully it's not too similar to mine Pfft

Good luck in your first season Smile

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/PCMdailyAwards2018/mgnewmanager.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/mghq2.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2021/mgmanager21.png


"I am a cyclist, I may not be the best, but that is what I strive to be. I may never get there, but I will never quit trying." - Tadej Pogačar
 
kandesbunzler26
Ulrich Ulriksen wrote:
Welcome on board.

Love the sponsor, the first jersey I ever made was for Le Creuset. I thought of offering it to you but went back and looked and it is not good. Jersey making never really my thing, Sure you will find something much better.

Good luck on the new season.


I'd really like to see this one.
Man-Game:

i.ibb.co/PC3Kfz9/Signature2020.pngi.ibb.co/Hpc4z3S/FINALUSER.png
 
kandesbunzler26
TheManxMissile wrote:
If your jersey is not some bright orange i will be thoroughly disappointed! But it's a great sponsor pick and will be keeping an eye on your transfers (and all the French teams because damn y'all are going to have a unique period with 4 new additions in the area).


redordead wrote:
Looking forward to the jersey unveiling, hopefully it's not too similar to mine Pfft

Good luck in your first season Smile


It will surely include some of Le Creusets signature bright orange, but it's still in the doing (and I haven't seen it myself yet).
Edited by kandesbunzler26 on 01-08-2022 10:09
Man-Game:

i.ibb.co/PC3Kfz9/Signature2020.pngi.ibb.co/Hpc4z3S/FINALUSER.png
 
kandesbunzler26
baseballlover312 wrote:
Happy to see you over on this part of the forum for a change! Hope you'll have as much success as you have had in jdog's Fantasy Football!


Thanks for the good wishes..
Though my first FF season was a brilliant last place, so I'll definitely do equally well here.
Man-Game:

i.ibb.co/PC3Kfz9/Signature2020.pngi.ibb.co/Hpc4z3S/FINALUSER.png
 
SotD
Better late than never - But a big and warm welcome to the game!

Another french team. Obviously I love that Smile

It will be very interesting to see how you guys will cope with that, and hopefully not just drain the DB for useless riders just because they are french. It can be a difficult balance.

Also really nice to see a regular PCM.Daily member joining the game.
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2016/manager.png
pcmdaily.com/images/awards/2015/Manmanager.png
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2016/teamhq.png
 
hillis91
Welcome to the show sir!

Im sure we will talk a few times during transfers - good luck this off season Smile
i.imgur.com/sqJ8APc.png
 
knockout
Lynch kandesbunzler

Oh wait, wrong game Grin
Love to see you joining us here too. I think we got ourself a great manager here Wink
A Big Thank You To All MG Reporters!

pcmdaily.com/images/awards/2015/Manteam.pngpcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/mgmanager.png
 
kandesbunzler26
knockout wrote:
Lynch kandesbunzler


Totally missed that one, but it's a good one (though I recall I defended you several times, so it might be a bit unfair from you Wink).
Man-Game:

i.ibb.co/PC3Kfz9/Signature2020.pngi.ibb.co/Hpc4z3S/FINALUSER.png
 
Croatia14
kandesbunzler26 wrote:
knockout wrote:
Lynch kandesbunzler


Totally missed that one, but it's a good one (though I recall I defended you several times, so it might be a bit unfair from you Wink).


And wrongfully so Pfft Great to see you in the game!
PCM.daily Awards:
Most Improved Member '16 // MG New Manager '16 // Thread of the Year (PCT Roundtable Analysis) '17 '18 '19 '21 // Most Helpful Member '18 '19 '20 // MG Team of the Year (Isostar - Adriatic) '18 '21 // MG Manager of the Year '18 '19 // Member of the Year '19
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2019/moty.png
i.imgur.com/LIXbw59.png
pcmdaily.com/files/exppack/Banner/dbteambanner2022-2.png

Radsim'05: Quick-Step (since 2022) Astana (2018-2021)
Most Improved Team 2018 & 2019 // Manager of the Year 2018, 2019, 2020 & 2021 // Team of the Year 2021
 
MacC
Will always have a soft spot for French teams, welcome and good luck!
 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
[PCT] Crabbe-CC Chevigny | April Results [Man-Game] Teams HQ 45 03-01-2023 15:57
[PCT'22] HelloFresh - January Review [Man-Game] Teams HQ 63 29-12-2022 01:20
[CT 21] Glanbia Foods Cycling Project- The Season Review [Man-Game] Teams HQ 43 22-06-2022 13:09
[CT] Aramco DP: Season in Review [Man-Game] Teams HQ 104 16-06-2022 11:58
21 and Done - April Draft Games 517 17-05-2022 07:39
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet fighti... 9,076 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 8,074 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 5,845 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 4,752 PCM$
bullet dominox 4,734 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet df_Trek 6,120 PCM$
bullet Ollfardh 6,090 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 5,300 PCM$
bullet dominox 4,735 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 4,700 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 1.90 seconds