PCM.daily banner
01-02-2023 06:07
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 52

· Members Online: 1
Mehdi08

· Total Members: 154,254
· Newest Member: Mehdi08
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM.daily's Management Game » [Cont-Man-Game] HC/C1 Results
 Print Thread
Baltic Chain Tour - Stage 1
redordead
Baltic Chain Tour - Stage 1


Stage Profile


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/C1/Baltic/S1/profile.jpg


It's one of the most unique stages in all of MG, the cobbled prologue in Tallinn! And it's probably one the most important prologues in relation to the rest of the race. Let's see who is on top form here.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/C1/Baltic/S1/PCM0001.jpg


An early starter is pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/kmm.png Zhupa, one of the better cobblers here. He sets the early marker at 4'36''.

4'36''


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/C1/Baltic/S1/PCM0002.jpg


But this is an unpredictable event as we see pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/taf.png Pruus match that same time.

4'36''


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/C1/Baltic/S1/PCM0003.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/anz.png Stash was one of the names mentioned before the race and he easily sets the new best time.

4'27''


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/C1/Baltic/S1/PCM0007.jpg


Cobbler pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/hla.png Thwaites comes in 2nd place now. All cobbles skills are not enough.

4'31''


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/C1/Baltic/S1/PCM0008.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/kmm.png Walsleben can do a bit of both, but only 3rd place for him.

4'34''


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/C1/Baltic/S1/PCM0009.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/min.png Sweeck on the other hand is better and matches Stash's time and is judged a fraction faster.

4'27''


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/C1/Baltic/S1/PCM0010.jpg


Prologue specialist pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/gct.png Pedersen is 9'' behind the best time.

4'36''


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/C1/Baltic/S1/PCM0011.jpg


A rider that combines both skills is pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/anz.png Skala and improves the best time by a second! Air New Zealand are prominent today.

4'26''


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/C1/Baltic/S1/PCM0012.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/rbz.png Räim is another hybrid, he places 4th.

4'31''


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/C1/Baltic/S1/PCM0013.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/hla.png Riesebeek was an outsider for today and he'll stay that way as he finishes 10th for now.

4'37''


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/C1/Baltic/S1/PCM0014.jpg


Even worse for pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/ziz.png Thomas, simply too much cobbles.

4'42''


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/C1/Baltic/S1/PCM0015.jpg


Takes a while before another notable time. Cobbler pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/bdx.png Insausti is 9'' off the fastest time.

4'35''


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/C1/Baltic/S1/PCM0016.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/taf.png Breen is another second slower than Insausti.

4'36''


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/C1/Baltic/S1/PCM0017.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/kmm.png De Buyst comes closer, 4'' the gap which is enough for 4th place.

4'30''


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/C1/Baltic/S1/PCM0018.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/bee.png Edmondson, one of the favourites for today disappoints, coming in 10th.

4'36''


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/C1/Baltic/S1/PCM0019.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/ino.png Arif Prayogo places 7th, decent for a pure TTer.

4'34''


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/C1/Baltic/S1/PCM0020.jpg


Surprise, great result from pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/caa.png Bonello, he's 6th.

4'31''


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/C1/Baltic/S1/PCM0021.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/hla.png Daniel is cobbles top dog and he matches the best time! Later we're told he's tenths of a second slower than Skala.

4'26''


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/C1/Baltic/S1/PCM0022.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/trg.png Kanter has a good performance from a GC point of view, only 7'' behind. The fastest of the sprinters as of now.

4'33''


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/C1/Baltic/S1/PCM0023.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/ino.png Howard's gap is double that.

4'40''


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/C1/Baltic/S1/PCM0024.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/anz.png Scully is 2'' slower than Kanter who is kinda the GC reference point right now.

4'35''


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/C1/Baltic/S1/PCM0025.jpg


What can last year's winner pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/caa.png Saber do? Only 9th place, 6'' gap. He probably wanted a bit better.

4'32''


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/C1/Baltic/S1/PCM0026.jpg


Better than pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/brs.png Silvestre who loses 18''.

4'44''


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/C1/Baltic/S1/PCM0027.jpg


What can pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/hla.png Rowe do? 5th place, 2'' short of the best time.

4'28''


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/C1/Baltic/S1/PCM0028.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/ziz.png Jakobsen? New best time!! The defending champion comes out swinging!

4'24''


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/C1/Baltic/S1/PCM0029.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/vlf.png Ahlstrand limits his losses brilliantly, only 9'' for him.

4'33''


And that's the last of them! pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/ziz.png Fabio Jakobsen takes the opening prologue ahead of pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/anz.png Skala and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/hla.png Daniel. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/caa.png Bonello is the best young rider.


Stage & GC


1Fabio JakobsenZara - Irizar4'24
2Jakub SkalaAir New Zealand+ 2
3Maxime DanielHelloFresh - Lampres.t.
4Laurens SweeckMinions - Subwoolfer+ 3
5Mamyr StashAir New Zealands.t.
6Luke RoweHelloFresh - Lampre+ 4
7Jasper De BuystKraftwerk Man Machine+ 6
8Mihkel RäimRed Bull Zalgiris+ 7
9Daniel BonelloColombini-Adler Aalterpaints.t.
10Scott ThwaitesHelloFresh - Lampre+ 8
11Marc SarreauBordeaux Metropole - Euskotrens.t.
12Lahcen SaberColombini-Adler Aalterpaints.t.
13Max KanterTryg - Gobik+ 9
14Dealton Nur Arif PrayogoIndosat Ooredoo+ 10
15Jonas AhlstrandVolcanica - Foxs.t.
16Max WalslebenKraftwerk Man Machine+ 11
17Jon Ander InsaustiBordeaux Metropole - Euskotrens.t.
18Tom ScullyAir New Zealands.t.
19Casper PedersenGjensidige Pro Cycling Team+ 12
20Vegard BreenTafjord Krafts.t.
21Alexander EdmondsonBonduelle - Eesti Energias.t.
22Mathias De WitteMinions - Subwoolfers.t.
23Peter PruusTafjord Krafts.t.
24Eugert ZhupaKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
25Tesfom OkbamariamBralirwa - Stevens+ 13
26Oscar RiesebeekHelloFresh - Lampres.t.
27Simone ConsonniRed Bull Zalgiris+ 14
28Tobias BayerBianchi - Panerais.t.
29Fatiu AbolajiTryg - Gobiks.t.
30Ethan VernonKraftwerk Man Machine+ 15
31Stepan KurianovGjensidige Pro Cycling Teams.t.
32Cristofer Robin JuradoVolcanica - Foxs.t.
33Shane ArchboldAir New Zealands.t.
34Andrea AquilaniColombini-Adler Aalterpaints.t.
35Rafael ReisRed Bull Zalgiriss.t.
36Ingvar OmarssonTryg - Gobik+ 16
37Fabio Van Den BosscheCrabbe-CC Chevignys.t.
38Nick ReddishAir New Zealands.t.
39Luigi GiuliettiColombini-Adler Aalterpaints.t.
40Abdul GaniIndosat Ooredoos.t.
41Oliver NaesenAir New Zealands.t.
42Samuel GazeAir New Zealands.t.
43Marco HallerKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
44Leigh HowardIndosat Ooredoos.t.
45Andreas Odie Purnama SetiawaIndosat Ooredoo+ 17
46Samuele MenicucciBralirwa - Stevenss.t.
47Karl Patrick LaukBralirwa - Stevenss.t.
48Mark DzamastagicHelloFresh - Lampres.t.
49Rudy BarbierBonduelle - Eesti Energias.t.
50Thymen ArensmanGjensidige Pro Cycling Teams.t.
51Samuele BattistellaHelloFresh - Lampres.t.
52Dusan KalabaMinions - Subwoolfers.t.
53Benjamin ThomasZara - Irizar+ 18
54Alex MengoulasBralirwa - Stevenss.t.
55Remco EvenepoelRed Bull Zalgiriss.t.
56Dimitrios ChristakosGjensidige Pro Cycling Teams.t.
57Justas BeniusisRed Bull Zalgiriss.t.
58Thomas BoudatBonduelle - Eesti Energias.t.
59Stan Van TrichtCrabbe-CC Chevignys.t.
60Patrick NaudVolcanica - Fox+ 19
61Hugo HofstetterZara - Irizars.t.
62Leandro MarcosMinions - Subwoolfers.t.
63Dries De BondtColombini-Adler Aalterpaints.t.
64Kazushige KubokiMinions - Subwoolfers.t.
65Kevin ColleoniBianchi - Panerais.t.
66Yacob DebesayBralirwa - Stevenss.t.
67Syver WaerstedTafjord Krafts.t.
68Frederik NolfAir New Zealands.t.
69Adomaitis RojusGjensidige Pro Cycling Teams.t.
70Torjus SleenTryg - Gobiks.t.
71Andris SmirnovsRed Bull Zalgiriss.t.
72Amith Udaya KumaraHelloFresh - Lampre+ 20
73Aksel NommelaBonduelle - Eesti Energias.t.
74Jarrad DriznersCrabbe-CC Chevignys.t.
75Luis Fernando De La Cruz ChapulinZara - Irizars.t.
76Fabio SilvestreBralirwa - Stevenss.t.
77Mikiel HabtomBianchi - Panerais.t.
78Rasmus IversenTryg - Gobik+ 21
79Jon AberasturiBordeaux Metropole - Euskotrens.t.
80Ruben EggenbergBianchi - Panerai+ 22
81Enkhtaivan Bolor-ErdeneVolcanica - Foxs.t.
82Ingus EislersCrabbe-CC Chevignys.t.
83Axel ZingleVolcanica - Fox+ 23
84Henok MulubrhanBianchi - Panerais.t.
85Sandis EislersTafjord Krafts.t.
86Juraj BellanTryg - Gobiks.t.
87Emil AnderssonTafjord Krafts.t.
88Sondre Holst EngerGjensidige Pro Cycling Teams.t.
89Clement RussoBonduelle - Eesti Energia+ 24
90Roman VillalobosVolcanica - Foxs.t.
91Gabriel MarinVolcanica - Foxs.t.
92Tim MerlierBonduelle - Eesti Energias.t.
93Christian BertilssonTafjord Krafts.t.
94Roger AdriaTryg - Gobiks.t.
95Kamiel BonneuCrabbe-CC Chevignys.t.
96Michael FreibergControls.t.
97Evgenii TikhoninMinions - Subwoolfers.t.
98Ramunas NavardauskasBianchi - Panerai+ 25
99Jaime CastrilloZara - Irizars.t.
100Jason TessonBonduelle - Eesti Energias.t.
101Yentl VandeveldeZara - Irizar+ 26
102Quinten HermansHelloFresh - Lampres.t.
103Jason HuertasVolcanica - Foxs.t.
104Renus UhiriweBralirwa - Stevens+ 27
105Justin WolfIndosat Ooredoos.t.
106Oier LazkanoBordeaux Metropole - Euskotrens.t.
107Wen Hao LiRed Bull Zalgiriss.t.
108Gregory DanielGjensidige Pro Cycling Teams.t.
109Timo KielichCrabbe-CC Chevignys.t.
110Jules HestersZara - Irizars.t.
111Jan StöckliMinions - Subwoolfer+ 28
112Markus PajurBonduelle - Eesti Energias.t.
113Marco MathisKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
114Marcel KittelGjensidige Pro Cycling Teams.t.
115Thanakhan ChaiyasombatKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
116Philip LindauTafjord Kraft+ 29
117Similo NyoniTryg - Gobik+ 30
118Martins PlutoCrabbe-CC Chevignys.t.
119Luca WackermannBordeaux Metropole - Euskotrens.t.
120Clement BerthetBordeaux Metropole - Euskotren+ 31
121Felix GrossschartnerRed Bull Zalgiriss.t.
122Pau MiquelZara - Irizar+ 32
123Tobias LudvigssonKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
124Firdaus AhmadIndosat Ooredoos.t.
125Alain QuispeColombini-Adler Aalterpaint+ 33
126Ole HaavardsholmTafjord Krafts.t.
127Andre Alexander GonzalesColombini-Adler Aalterpaints.t.
128Souheil KhederiBralirwa - Stevenss.t.
129Federico OleiColombini-Adler Aalterpaint+ 34
130Laureano RosasMinions - Subwoolfers.t.
131Muhammad YudhaIndosat Ooredoos.t.
132Dario PuccioniBordeaux Metropole - Euskotren+ 35
133Bambang SuryadiIndosat Ooredoo+ 36
134Nils BrunBordeaux Metropole - Euskotren+ 40
135Emils LiepinsCrabbe-CC Chevigny+ 43


Points


1Fabio JakobsenZara - Irizar25
2Jakub SkalaAir New Zealand20
3Maxime DanielHelloFresh - Lampre16
4Laurens SweeckMinions - Subwoolfer14
5Mamyr StashAir New Zealand12
6Luke RoweHelloFresh - Lampre10
7Jasper De BuystKraftwerk Man Machine9
8Mihkel RäimRed Bull Zalgiris8
9Daniel BonelloColombini-Adler Aalterpaint7
10Scott ThwaitesHelloFresh - Lampre6


U25


1Daniel BonelloColombini-Adler Aalterpaint4'31 (1)
2Max KanterTryg - Gobik+ 2 (2)
3Tobias BayerBianchi - Panerai+ 7 (3)
4Fatiu AbolajiTryg - Gobik+ 7 (4)
5Ethan VernonKraftwerk Man Machine+ 8 (5)
6Andrea AquilaniColombini-Adler Aalterpaint+ 8 (6)
7Fabio Van Den BosscheCrabbe-CC Chevigny+ 9 (7)
8Luigi GiuliettiColombini-Adler Aalterpaint+ 9 (8)
9Samuele MenicucciBralirwa - Stevens+ 10 (9)
10Karl Patrick LaukBralirwa - Stevens+ 10 (10)
11Thymen ArensmanGjensidige Pro Cycling Team+ 10 (11)
12Samuele BattistellaHelloFresh - Lampre+ 10 (12)
13Alex MengoulasBralirwa - Stevens+ 11 (13)
14Remco EvenepoelRed Bull Zalgiris+ 11 (14)
15Dimitrios ChristakosGjensidige Pro Cycling Team+ 11 (15)
16Justas BeniusisRed Bull Zalgiris+ 11 (16)
17Stan Van TrichtCrabbe-CC Chevigny+ 11 (17)
18Kevin ColleoniBianchi - Panerai+ 12 (18)
19Yacob DebesayBralirwa - Stevens+ 12 (19)
20Adomaitis RojusGjensidige Pro Cycling Team+ 12 (20)
21Torjus SleenTryg - Gobik+ 12 (21)
22Jarrad DriznersCrabbe-CC Chevigny+ 13 (22)
23Luis Fernando De La Cruz ChapulinZara - Irizar+ 13 (23)
24Rasmus IversenTryg - Gobik+ 14 (24)
25Ruben EggenbergBianchi - Panerai+ 15 (25)
26Axel ZingleVolcanica - Fox+ 16 (26)
27Henok MulubrhanBianchi - Panerai+ 16 (27)
28Roger AdriaTryg - Gobik+ 17 (28)
29Kamiel BonneuCrabbe-CC Chevigny+ 17 (29)
30Evgenii TikhoninMinions - Subwoolfer+ 17 (30)
31Jason TessonBonduelle - Eesti Energia+ 18 (31)
32Yentl VandeveldeZara - Irizar+ 19 (32)
33Jason HuertasVolcanica - Fox+ 19 (33)
34Renus UhiriweBralirwa - Stevens+ 20 (34)
35Oier LazkanoBordeaux Metropole - Euskotren+ 20 (35)
36Timo KielichCrabbe-CC Chevigny+ 20 (36)
37Jules HestersZara - Irizar+ 20 (37)
38Jan StöckliMinions - Subwoolfer+ 21 (38)
39Markus PajurBonduelle - Eesti Energia+ 21 (39)
40Thanakhan ChaiyasombatKraftwerk Man Machine+ 21 (40)
41Martins PlutoCrabbe-CC Chevigny+ 23 (41)
42Clement BerthetBordeaux Metropole - Euskotren+ 24 (42)
43Pau MiquelZara - Irizar+ 25 (43)
44Firdaus AhmadIndosat Ooredoo+ 25 (44)
45Andre Alexander GonzalesColombini-Adler Aalterpaint+ 26 (45)
46Muhammad YudhaIndosat Ooredoo+ 27 (46)
47Nils BrunBordeaux Metropole - Euskotren+ 33 (47)


Team


1HelloFresh - Lampre13'26 (1)
2Air New Zealand+ 2 (2)
3Kraftwerk Man Machine+ 15 (3)
4Colombini-Adler Aalterpaint+ 16 (4)
5Minions - Subwoolfer+ 18 (5)
6Red Bull Zalgiris+ 22 (6)
7Zara - Irizar+ 23 (7)
8Tryg - Gobik+ 25 (8)
9Bordeaux Metropole - Euskotren+ 26 (9)
10Indosat Ooredoo+ 28 (10)
11Tafjord Kraft+ 29 (11)
12Gjensidige Pro Cycling Team+ 30 (12)
13Volcanica - Fox+ 30 (13)
14Bralirwa - Stevens+ 33 (14)
15Bonduelle - Eesti Energia+ 33 (15)
16Bianchi - Panerai+ 39 (16)
17Crabbe-CC Chevigny+ 40 (17)
 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
Olympia's Tour - Discussion [Cont-Man-Game] General 11 31-01-2023 21:35
Vuelta a Espana - Stage 16 [Man-Game] Results PT/PTHC 1 31-01-2023 20:23
Olympia's Tour - Stage 1 [Cont-Man-Game] C2HC/C2 Results 1 31-01-2023 13:12
Vuelta a Espana - Stage 15 [Man-Game] Results PT/PTHC 1 30-01-2023 20:39
Vuelta a Espana - Stage 14 [Man-Game] Results PT/PTHC 1 29-01-2023 20:03
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
The closest Tour ever
The closest Tour ever
PCM11: General Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet fighti... 9,276 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 8,174 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 5,945 PCM$
bullet dominox 4,934 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 4,852 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet df_Trek 6,220 PCM$
bullet Ollfardh 6,190 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 5,400 PCM$
bullet dominox 4,935 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 4,800 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 12.6 seconds