PCM.daily banner
08-12-2022 20:26
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 54

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 153,888
· Newest Member: BERA
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM.daily's Management Game » [Man-Game] Results PT/PTHC
 Print Thread
Tour of Tasmania - Stage 1
cunego59
.
Tour of Tasmania
--
Stage 1
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/PT/Tasmania/S1/P.jpg


We’re here! The off-season is over and actual racing is about to commence. The PT peloton has assembled in Bicheno for stage 1 of the Tour of Tasmania. Two mountain sprints are an appetizer for what will in all likelihood be a sprint finish for the first yellow jersey of the year. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/ela.png Coquard won this stage twice before and he’s back in an effort to do it again.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/PT/Tasmania/S1/01.jpg

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/evo.png Havik, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/gzl.png Vervaeke and Chilean champion pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/akm.png Bravo open proceedings right out of the gate.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/PT/Tasmania/S1/02.jpg

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/isa.png Vakoc brings the trio back for ISA - Hexacta. But first, former world champion pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/mos.png Ponzi attacks. The early KoM sprint is just 13 kilometers from here.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/PT/Tasmania/S1/03.jpg

As the road slowly starts to turn upwards, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/mos.png Ponzi is still leading, alone, while pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/isa.png Vakoc is still heading the chase. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/gzl.png Figueiredo rides in between.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/PT/Tasmania/S1/04.jpg

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/gzl.png Figueiredo almost catches pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/mos.png Ponzi, but the Italian makes it to the top in first place and bags 6 points. Further behind, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/p4e.png Prevar has attacked for Wild Card team Popo4Ever and takes third place at the small summit.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/PT/Tasmania/S1/05.jpg

At the first of two intermediate sprints, the trio has joined forces and are just under two minutes ahead of the peloton. But as you can see, they already look super exhausted and don’t even really compete for the sprint points.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/PT/Tasmania/S1/06.jpg

They seem to recover a bit though and extend their lead to almost five minutes over the next couple of dozen kilometers. In the peloton, ELCO - ABEA for pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/ela.png Coquard, Huski Chocolate for pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/hsk.png Grosu and ISA - Hexacta for pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/isa.png Degenkolb are pacing, even if slowly.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/PT/Tasmania/S1/07.jpg

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/PT/Tasmania/S1/08.jpg

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/mos.png Ponzi is in pole position to take the mountain jersey after the first sprint, and he’s in perfect position heading into the second one, too, following pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/p4e.png Prevar closely.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/PT/Tasmania/S1/09.jpg

He’s the quickest of the trio, too, so it’s no surprise that he makes it two for two. An early highlight for Moser - Sygic. The gap to the peloton is back down to around 4’30.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/PT/Tasmania/S1/10.jpg

With a bit more energy in the tank, the breakaway riders also compete for the second intermediate sprint. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/mos.png Ponzi takes it, but pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/p4e.png Prevar has accumulated the most bonus seconds, 10 in total. That would put him into third place in the GC if he arrives with the pack.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/PT/Tasmania/S1/11.jpg

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/PT/Tasmania/S1/12.jpg

The second half of the race is fairly uneventful. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/gzl.png Figueiredo is the first of the breakaway trio to get caught with just over 20 kilometers to go, but the other two would follow shortly afterwards.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/PT/Tasmania/S1/13.jpg

5 kilometers to go and it looks like a few teams are still in hibernation. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/hsk.png Grosu is riding ahead of pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/hsk.png Van der Kooij on the right, and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/ela.png Coquard leads pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/ela.png Bouglas in the middle. Still time to fix this, but not an ideal setup.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/isa.png Degenkolb is firmly behind pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/isa.png Vakoc on the left, where we also find a bunch of other sprint contenders including pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/eav.png Moser, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/mos.png Appollonio, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/fpc.png Kamberaj and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/mol.png Lo Cicero.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/PT/Tasmania/S1/14.jpg

2.3 kilometers to go. Huski Chocolate have gotten their things in order just in time, it seems, setting up pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/hsk.png Grosu on the right, followed by pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/eav.png Moser and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/mos.png Appollonio. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/isa.png Degenkolb has pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/evo.png Thijssen in his wheel over the middle.

On the left, ELCO - ABEA is still in disarray, as it’s pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/ela.png Vlatos ahead of pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/ela.png Coquard and then pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/ela.png Bouglas, desperately trying to come around his leader. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/fpc.png Kamberaj, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/mol.png Lo Cicero and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/zpc.png Ackermann are in his slipstream.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/PT/Tasmania/S1/15.jpg

Quite the scenes here. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/ela.png Bouglas eventually managed to get ahead, but seems to deliver pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/ela.png Coquard ahead of the red kite already. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/hsk.png Van der Kooij has accelerated too fast for pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/hsk.png Grosu, while pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/isa.png Degenkolb checks the team radio to make sure he’s really, actually already supposed to be in the wind at this point.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/PT/Tasmania/S1/16.jpg

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/isa.png Degenkolb still leads with 600m to go, despite not making many sprinting motions. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/ela.png Coquard comes to the front on the right, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/evo.png Thijssen and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/eav.png Moser on the left, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/hsk.png Grosu in the middle.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/PT/Tasmania/S1/17.jpg

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/isa.png Degenkolb finally remembers what he’s here for but he can’t find the appropriate gear, it looks like he’s going backwards. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/hsk.png Grosu doesn’t have much pace anymore either. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/ela.png Coquard holds the lead, but pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/eav.png Moser is the fastest man on the road right now!


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/PT/Tasmania/S1/18.jpg

200 meters, it’s gonna be really close - but pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/eav.png Moser might have a slight edge! pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/evo.png Thijssen fights for a podium spot, but pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/fpc.png Kamberaj and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/mos.png Appollonio are approaching fast on the other side of the road.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/PT/Tasmania/S1/19.jpg

In the end, first place actually isn’t that close. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/ela.png Coquard fades and with perfect timing, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/eav.png Moreno Moser wins stage 1 of the Tour of Tasmania. What a way to start the season on a new team!


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/PT/Tasmania/S1/20.jpg

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/ela.png Coquard manages to hold on to second place, just missing his third stage win in four years. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/mos.png Appollonio completes a slightly surprising podium, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/fpc.png Kamberaj is fourth, then pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/mol.png Lo Cicero, who had a mad final dash but started too far behind.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/PT/Tasmania/S1/21.jpg

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/p4e.png Riabushenko finishes 6th, then pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/akm.png Andersen and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/evo.png Thijssen, who could only briefly dream of the podium here but gets to wear white tomorrow nonetheless.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/PT/Tasmania/S1/22.jpg

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/duo.png Groves and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/pol.png Garcia Cortina actually push pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/isa.png Degenkolb out of the Top 10, an awful performance, marred by communication issues, it seems. Behind pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/zpc.png Ackermann, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/hsk.png Grosu has it even worse in 12th place. That leadout train still has some work to do to get their timing right.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Reports/PT/Tasmania/S1/23.jpg

Ultimately, all three breakaway riders finish behind the peloton - no provisional third place in the GC for pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/p4e.png Prevar after all.


Stage Result

1Moreno MoserEA Vesuvio5h14'09
2Bryan CoquardELCO - ABEAs.t.
3Davide AppollonioMoser - Sygics.t.
4Xhuliano KamberajDe Stijl Cyclings.t.
5Ivano Lo CiceroMOL Cycling Teams.t.
6Aliaksandr RiabushenkoTeam Popo4Evers.t.
7Soren Kragh AndersenAker - MOTs.t.
8Gerben ThijssenEvonik - ELKOs.t.
9Kaden GrovesDuolingos.t.
10Ivan Garcia CortinaPolars.t.
11John DegenkolbISA - Hexactas.t.
12Pascal AckermannZwift Pro Cyclings.t.
13Eduard GrosuHuski Chocolates.t.
14Alexey LutsenkoGazelles.t.
15Mads WürtzGrieg-Maersks.t.
16Taylor PhinneyIsostar - Specializeds.t.
17Aime De GendtGrieg-Maersks.t.
18Zisis SouliousDe Stijl Cyclings.t.
19Remi CavagnaTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
20Nicolay CherkasovIsostar - Specializeds.t.
21Bas Van der KooijHuski Chocolates.t.
22Attila ValterEA Vesuvios.t.
23Ronnilan QuitaKing Powers.t.
24Georgios BouglasELCO - ABEAs.t.
25Tom WirtgenEA Vesuvios.t.
26Veljko StojnicLos Pollos Hermanoss.t.
27Yuttana ManoKing Powers.t.
28Guillermo Andres BeltranLos Pollos Hermanoss.t.
29Alexandor CatafordDe Stijl Cyclings.t.
30Pierre-Henri LecuisinierEvonik - ELKOs.t.
31Miltiadis GiannoutsosELCO - ABEAs.t.
32Nikolaos IoannidisELCO - ABEAs.t.
33Filippo GannaTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
34Joni KanervaTinkoff - La Datcha Teams.t.
35Dylan Van BaarleKing Powers.t.
36Jaako HänninenEvonik - ELKOs.t.
37Jake MarryattMOL Cycling Teams.t.
38Justo TenorioMOL Cycling Teams.t.
39Harry TanfieldEA Vesuvios.t.
40Andrea BagioliTeam UBSs.t.
41Jose Gerardo UlloaLos Pollos Hermanoss.t.
42Ryan MullenPolars.t.
43William ChiarelloELCO - ABEAs.t.
44Bob JungelsEA Vesuvios.t.
45Martijn KeizerLos Pollos Hermanoss.t.
46Goran AntonijeviccycleYorkshires.t.
47Nik CemazarTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
48Salah Eddine MraouniISA - Hexactas.t.
49Julius Van den BergHuski Chocolates.t.
50Mauri VansevenantAegon - Peronis.t.
51Omer GoldsteinHuski Chocolates.t.
52David PerIsostar - Specializeds.t.
53Joel SutercycleYorkshires.t.
54Diego Agustin FerreyraISA - Hexactas.t.
55Nicholas DlaminiISA - Hexactas.t.
56Petr VakocISA - Hexactas.t.
57Vincenzo AlbanesecycleYorkshires.t.
58Panagiotis VlatosELCO - ABEAs.t.
59Leo VincentISA - Hexactas.t.
60Omar FrailecycleYorkshires.t.
61Anton VorobevTinkoff - La Datcha Teams.t.
62Patrick MüllerTeam UBSs.t.
63Eduardo SepulvedaISA - Hexactas.t.
64Stefan BisseggerTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
65Matthew HolmescycleYorkshires.t.
66Alexander FoliforovTinkoff - La Datcha Teams.t.
67Stef KrulPolars.t.
68Ivo OliveiracycleYorkshires.t.
69Kiril YatsevichTinkoff - La Datcha Teams.t.
70Marc GoosAegon - Peronis.t.
71Ludovic RobeetAegon - Peronis.t.
72Jhonatan RestrepoISA - Hexactas.t.
73Yesid Albeiro PiraLos Pollos Hermanoss.t.
74Jack BobridgeDuolingos.t.
75Marlen ZmorkaLos Pollos Hermanoss.t.
76Ion IzagirrePolars.t.
77Artem SamolenkovTinkoff - La Datcha Teams.t.
78Cameron ScottDuolingos.t.
79Aurelien Paret-PeintreGrieg-Maersks.t.
80Tao Geoghegan HartIsostar - Specializeds.t.
81Toms SkujinsTinkoff - La Datcha Teams.t.
82Ioannidis KiriakidisELCO - ABEAs.t.
83Peter SaganMoser - Sygics.t.
84Patrick BevinKing Powers.t.
85Wojciech PszczolarskiEvonik - ELKOs.t.
86Oscar RodriguezHuski Chocolates.t.
87Jasha SütterlinLos Pollos Hermanoss.t.
88Rune HerregodtsKing Powers.t.
89Davide GabburoDuolingos.t.
90Edison BravoAker - MOTs.t.
91Michael HepburnEA Vesuvios.t.
92Dmitry StrakhovTinkoff - La Datcha Teams.t.
93Andreas VangstadAker - MOTs.t.
94Lennard HofstedeHuski Chocolates.t.
95Johan JacobsTeam UBSs.t.
96Cyril BarthePolars.t.
97Benjamin BrkicGrieg-Maersks.t.
98Steven LammertinkAker - MOTs.t.
99Joel YatesDuolingos.t.
100Antonio BarbioTeam UBSs.t.
101Jhonatan NarvaezZwift Pro Cyclings.t.
102Jaka PrimozicAker - MOTs.t.
103Choon Huat GohDuolingos.t.
104Domenic WeinsteinTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
105Fredrik Strand GaltaMOL Cycling Teams.t.
106Petr RikunovTeam Popo4Evers.t.
107Alexander EvansHuski Chocolates.t.
108Mushin MisbahDe Stijl Cyclings.t.
109Josef CernyMoser - Sygics.t.
110Shaun Nick BesterIsostar - Specializeds.t.
111Hasani HennisIsostar - Specializeds.t.
112Jan PolancEvonik - ELKOs.t.
113Sandy Nur HasanDe Stijl Cyclings.t.
114Tobias FossAker - MOTs.t.
115Ioannis SpanopoulosELCO - ABEAs.t.
116Ethan HaytercycleYorkshires.t.
117Alexys BrunelTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
118Piotr HavikEvonik - ELKOs.t.
119Mathieu Van der PoelGrieg-Maersks.t.
120Stanislaw AniolkowskiTeam Popo4Evers.t.
121Kamil MaleckiGazelles.t.
122Josh AtkinsMoser - Sygics.t.
123Damien HowsonDuolingos.t.
124Aleksandr PluchkinTeam Popo4Evers.t.
125Patrick KonradGazelles.t.
126Carlos VeronaZwift Pro Cyclings.t.
127Phan Age HaugardTeam UBSs.t.
128Thomas PidcockcycleYorkshires.t.
129Alekss KrastsEvonik - ELKOs.t.
130Piotr BrozynaMOL Cycling Teams.t.
131Emil DimaHuski Chocolates.t.
132Ka Hoo FungKing Powers.t.
133Eriks Toms GavarsEvonik - ELKOs.t.
134Nikita RazumovDuolingos.t.
135Alexandr OvsyannikovZwift Pro Cyclings.t.
136John SalazarKing Powers.t.
137Magnus Cort NielsenDe Stijl Cyclings.t.
138Sulkhan AkhmaeviMOL Cycling Teams.t.
139Luis Enrique Lopez NolascoLos Pollos Hermanoss.t.
140Matej MohoricAker - MOTs.t.
141Jesse SergentAegon - Peronis.t.
142Kelland O'BrienTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
143Viktor VerschaeveIsostar - Specializeds.t.
144Anthony TurgisDe Stijl Cyclings.t.
145Joey RosskopfGrieg-Maersks.t.
146Oleksandr GolovashTeam Popo4Evers.t.
147Emanuel BuchmannTeam UBSs.t.
148Akil CampbellZwift Pro Cyclings.t.
149Karol Andrzej DomagalskiMOL Cycling Teams.t.
150Emilien ViennetPolars.t.
151Bram WeltenZwift Pro Cyclings.t.
152Yevgeniy GidichKing Powers.t.
153Ignacio Jesus PradoMoser - Sygics.t.
154Joshua GayralIsostar - Specializeds.t.
155Stanislau BazhkouGrieg-Maersks.t.
156Lucas SchädlichAegon - Peronis.t.
157Nathan Van HooydonckAegon - Peronis.t.
158Andreas KronGrieg-Maersks.t.
159Arvid De KleijnAegon - Peronis.t.
160Brandon McNultyMOL Cycling Teams.t.
161Edoardo AffiniDe Stijl Cyclings.t.
162Aaron Van PouckeAker - MOTs.t.
163Peter VargaTeam Popo4Evers.t.
164Aydar ZakarinTinkoff - La Datcha Teams.t.
165Daniel TurekMoser - Sygics.t.
166Nicolae TanovitchiiTeam Popo4Evers.t.
167Nicola BagioliGazelles.t.
168Jaume SuredaZwift Pro Cyclings.t.
169Michal KukrleMoser - Sygics.t.
170Sean De BieAegon - Peronis.t.
171Louis VervaekeGazelles.t.
172Mikkel HonorePolars.t.
173Andreas LeknessundGazelles.t.
174Riccardo PuttiPolars.t.
175Janos PelikanEA Vesuvios.t.
176Jose GoncalvesTeam UBSs.t.
177Sebastien ReichenbachTeam UBSs.t.
178Byron MuntonEA Vesuvios.t.
179Florian StorkTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
180Lewis StrollZwift Pro Cyclings.t.
181Tim DeesGazelles.t.
182Simone PonziMoser - Sygic+ 2'04
183Oleksandr PrevarTeam Popo4Ever+ 2'49
184Frederico FigueiredoGazelles.t.


General Classification

1Moreno MoserEA Vesuvio5h13'49
2Bryan CoquardELCO - ABEA+ 8
3Davide AppollonioMoser - Sygic+ 12
4Xhuliano KamberajDe Stijl Cycling+ 20
5Ivano Lo CiceroMOL Cycling Teams.t.
6Aliaksandr RiabushenkoTeam Popo4Evers.t.
7Soren Kragh AndersenAker - MOTs.t.
8Gerben ThijssenEvonik - ELKOs.t.
9Kaden GrovesDuolingos.t.
10Ivan Garcia CortinaPolars.t.
11John DegenkolbISA - Hexactas.t.
12Pascal AckermannZwift Pro Cyclings.t.
13Eduard GrosuHuski Chocolates.t.
14Alexey LutsenkoGazelles.t.
15Mads WürtzGrieg-Maersks.t.
16Taylor PhinneyIsostar - Specializeds.t.
17Aime De GendtGrieg-Maersks.t.
18Zisis SouliousDe Stijl Cyclings.t.
19Remi CavagnaTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
20Nicolay CherkasovIsostar - Specializeds.t.
21Bas Van der KooijHuski Chocolates.t.
22Attila ValterEA Vesuvios.t.
23Ronnilan QuitaKing Powers.t.
24Georgios BouglasELCO - ABEAs.t.
25Tom WirtgenEA Vesuvios.t.
26Veljko StojnicLos Pollos Hermanoss.t.
27Yuttana ManoKing Powers.t.
28Guillermo Andres BeltranLos Pollos Hermanoss.t.
29Alexandor CatafordDe Stijl Cyclings.t.
30Pierre-Henri LecuisinierEvonik - ELKOs.t.
31Miltiadis GiannoutsosELCO - ABEAs.t.
32Nikolaos IoannidisELCO - ABEAs.t.
33Filippo GannaTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
34Joni KanervaTinkoff - La Datcha Teams.t.
35Dylan Van BaarleKing Powers.t.
36Jaako HänninenEvonik - ELKOs.t.
37Jake MarryattMOL Cycling Teams.t.
38Justo TenorioMOL Cycling Teams.t.
39Harry TanfieldEA Vesuvios.t.
40Andrea BagioliTeam UBSs.t.
41Jose Gerardo UlloaLos Pollos Hermanoss.t.
42Ryan MullenPolars.t.
43William ChiarelloELCO - ABEAs.t.
44Bob JungelsEA Vesuvios.t.
45Martijn KeizerLos Pollos Hermanoss.t.
46Goran AntonijeviccycleYorkshires.t.
47Nik CemazarTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
48Salah Eddine MraouniISA - Hexactas.t.
49Julius Van den BergHuski Chocolates.t.
50Mauri VansevenantAegon - Peronis.t.
51Omer GoldsteinHuski Chocolates.t.
52David PerIsostar - Specializeds.t.
53Joel SutercycleYorkshires.t.
54Diego Agustin FerreyraISA - Hexactas.t.
55Nicholas DlaminiISA - Hexactas.t.
56Petr VakocISA - Hexactas.t.
57Vincenzo AlbanesecycleYorkshires.t.
58Panagiotis VlatosELCO - ABEAs.t.
59Leo VincentISA - Hexactas.t.
60Omar FrailecycleYorkshires.t.
61Anton VorobevTinkoff - La Datcha Teams.t.
62Patrick MüllerTeam UBSs.t.
63Eduardo SepulvedaISA - Hexactas.t.
64Stefan BisseggerTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
65Matthew HolmescycleYorkshires.t.
66Alexander FoliforovTinkoff - La Datcha Teams.t.
67Stef KrulPolars.t.
68Ivo OliveiracycleYorkshires.t.
69Kiril YatsevichTinkoff - La Datcha Teams.t.
70Marc GoosAegon - Peronis.t.
71Ludovic RobeetAegon - Peronis.t.
72Jhonatan RestrepoISA - Hexactas.t.
73Yesid Albeiro PiraLos Pollos Hermanoss.t.
74Jack BobridgeDuolingos.t.
75Marlen ZmorkaLos Pollos Hermanoss.t.
76Ion IzagirrePolars.t.
77Artem SamolenkovTinkoff - La Datcha Teams.t.
78Cameron ScottDuolingos.t.
79Aurelien Paret-PeintreGrieg-Maersks.t.
80Tao Geoghegan HartIsostar - Specializeds.t.
81Toms SkujinsTinkoff - La Datcha Teams.t.
82Ioannidis KiriakidisELCO - ABEAs.t.
83Peter SaganMoser - Sygics.t.
84Patrick BevinKing Powers.t.
85Wojciech PszczolarskiEvonik - ELKOs.t.
86Oscar RodriguezHuski Chocolates.t.
87Jasha SütterlinLos Pollos Hermanoss.t.
88Rune HerregodtsKing Powers.t.
89Davide GabburoDuolingos.t.
90Edison BravoAker - MOTs.t.
91Michael HepburnEA Vesuvios.t.
92Dmitry StrakhovTinkoff - La Datcha Teams.t.
93Andreas VangstadAker - MOTs.t.
94Lennard HofstedeHuski Chocolates.t.
95Johan JacobsTeam UBSs.t.
96Cyril BarthePolars.t.
97Benjamin BrkicGrieg-Maersks.t.
98Steven LammertinkAker - MOTs.t.
99Joel YatesDuolingos.t.
100Antonio BarbioTeam UBSs.t.
101Jhonatan NarvaezZwift Pro Cyclings.t.
102Jaka PrimozicAker - MOTs.t.
103Choon Huat GohDuolingos.t.
104Domenic WeinsteinTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
105Fredrik Strand GaltaMOL Cycling Teams.t.
106Petr RikunovTeam Popo4Evers.t.
107Alexander EvansHuski Chocolates.t.
108Mushin MisbahDe Stijl Cyclings.t.
109Josef CernyMoser - Sygics.t.
110Shaun Nick BesterIsostar - Specializeds.t.
111Hasani HennisIsostar - Specializeds.t.
112Jan PolancEvonik - ELKOs.t.
113Sandy Nur HasanDe Stijl Cyclings.t.
114Tobias FossAker - MOTs.t.
115Ioannis SpanopoulosELCO - ABEAs.t.
116Ethan HaytercycleYorkshires.t.
117Alexys BrunelTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
118Piotr HavikEvonik - ELKOs.t.
119Mathieu Van der PoelGrieg-Maersks.t.
120Stanislaw AniolkowskiTeam Popo4Evers.t.
121Kamil MaleckiGazelles.t.
122Josh AtkinsMoser - Sygics.t.
123Damien HowsonDuolingos.t.
124Aleksandr PluchkinTeam Popo4Evers.t.
125Patrick KonradGazelles.t.
126Carlos VeronaZwift Pro Cyclings.t.
127Phan Age HaugardTeam UBSs.t.
128Thomas PidcockcycleYorkshires.t.
129Alekss KrastsEvonik - ELKOs.t.
130Piotr BrozynaMOL Cycling Teams.t.
131Emil DimaHuski Chocolates.t.
132Ka Hoo FungKing Powers.t.
133Eriks Toms GavarsEvonik - ELKOs.t.
134Nikita RazumovDuolingos.t.
135Alexandr OvsyannikovZwift Pro Cyclings.t.
136John SalazarKing Powers.t.
137Magnus Cort NielsenDe Stijl Cyclings.t.
138Sulkhan AkhmaeviMOL Cycling Teams.t.
139Luis Enrique Lopez NolascoLos Pollos Hermanoss.t.
140Matej MohoricAker - MOTs.t.
141Jesse SergentAegon - Peronis.t.
142Kelland O'BrienTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
143Viktor VerschaeveIsostar - Specializeds.t.
144Anthony TurgisDe Stijl Cyclings.t.
145Joey RosskopfGrieg-Maersks.t.
146Oleksandr GolovashTeam Popo4Evers.t.
147Emanuel BuchmannTeam UBSs.t.
148Akil CampbellZwift Pro Cyclings.t.
149Karol Andrzej DomagalskiMOL Cycling Teams.t.
150Emilien ViennetPolars.t.
151Bram WeltenZwift Pro Cyclings.t.
152Yevgeniy GidichKing Powers.t.
153Ignacio Jesus PradoMoser - Sygics.t.
154Joshua GayralIsostar - Specializeds.t.
155Stanislau BazhkouGrieg-Maersks.t.
156Lucas SchädlichAegon - Peronis.t.
157Nathan Van HooydonckAegon - Peronis.t.
158Andreas KronGrieg-Maersks.t.
159Arvid De KleijnAegon - Peronis.t.
160Brandon McNultyMOL Cycling Teams.t.
161Edoardo AffiniDe Stijl Cyclings.t.
162Aaron Van PouckeAker - MOTs.t.
163Peter VargaTeam Popo4Evers.t.
164Aydar ZakarinTinkoff - La Datcha Teams.t.
165Daniel TurekMoser - Sygics.t.
166Nicolae TanovitchiiTeam Popo4Evers.t.
167Nicola BagioliGazelles.t.
168Jaume SuredaZwift Pro Cyclings.t.
169Michal KukrleMoser - Sygics.t.
170Sean De BieAegon - Peronis.t.
171Louis VervaekeGazelles.t.
172Mikkel HonorePolars.t.
173Andreas LeknessundGazelles.t.
174Riccardo PuttiPolars.t.
175Janos PelikanEA Vesuvios.t.
176Jose GoncalvesTeam UBSs.t.
177Sebastien ReichenbachTeam UBSs.t.
178Byron MuntonEA Vesuvios.t.
179Florian StorkTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
180Lewis StrollZwift Pro Cyclings.t.
181Tim DeesGazelles.t.
182Simone PonziMoser - Sygic+ 2'16
183Oleksandr PrevarTeam Popo4Ever+ 2'59
184Frederico FigueiredoGazelle+ 3'03


Points Classification

1Moreno MoserEA Vesuvio25
2Bryan CoquardELCO - ABEA20
3Davide AppollonioMoser - Sygic16
4Xhuliano KamberajDe Stijl Cycling14
5Ivano Lo CiceroMOL Cycling Team12
6Oleksandr PrevarTeam Popo4Ever10
7Aliaksandr RiabushenkoTeam Popo4Ever10
8Soren Kragh AndersenAker - MOT9
9Simone PonziMoser - Sygic8
10Gerben ThijssenEvonik - ELKO8
11Kaden GrovesDuolingo7
12Frederico FigueiredoGazelle6
13Ivan Garcia CortinaPolar6
14John DegenkolbISA - Hexacta5
15Pascal AckermannZwift Pro Cycling4
16Eduard GrosuHuski Chocolate3
17Alexey LutsenkoGazelle2
18Mads WürtzGrieg-Maersk1


Mountain Classification

1Simone PonziMoser - Sygic12
2Frederico FigueiredoGazelle8
3Oleksandr PrevarTeam Popo4Ever4


Young Riders Classification

1Gerben ThijssenEvonik - ELKO5h14'09
2Kaden GrovesDuolingos.t.
3Attila ValterEA Vesuvios.t.
4Veljko StojnicLos Pollos Hermanoss.t.
5Yuttana ManoKing Powers.t.
6Guillermo Andres BeltranLos Pollos Hermanoss.t.
7Miltiadis GiannoutsosELCO - ABEAs.t.
8Jaako HänninenEvonik - ELKOs.t.
9Andrea BagioliTeam UBSs.t.
10Nik CemazarTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
11Mauri VansevenantAegon - Peronis.t.
12Joel SutercycleYorkshires.t.
13Diego Agustin FerreyraISA - Hexactas.t.
14Stefan BisseggerTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
15Yesid Albeiro PiraLos Pollos Hermanoss.t.
16Cameron ScottDuolingos.t.
17Ioannidis KiriakidisELCO - ABEAs.t.
18Rune HerregodtsKing Powers.t.
19Johan JacobsTeam UBSs.t.
20Jhonatan NarvaezZwift Pro Cyclings.t.
21Jaka PrimozicAker - MOTs.t.
22Petr RikunovTeam Popo4Evers.t.
23Alexander EvansHuski Chocolates.t.
24Mushin MisbahDe Stijl Cyclings.t.
25Hasani HennisIsostar - Specializeds.t.
26Sandy Nur HasanDe Stijl Cyclings.t.
27Tobias FossAker - MOTs.t.
28Ethan HaytercycleYorkshires.t.
29Alexys BrunelTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
30Stanislaw AniolkowskiTeam Popo4Evers.t.
31Thomas PidcockcycleYorkshires.t.
32Alekss KrastsEvonik - ELKOs.t.
33Emil DimaHuski Chocolates.t.
34Ka Hoo FungKing Powers.t.
35Eriks Toms GavarsEvonik - ELKOs.t.
36Alexandr OvsyannikovZwift Pro Cyclings.t.
37John SalazarKing Powers.t.
38Sulkhan AkhmaeviMOL Cycling Teams.t.
39Luis Enrique Lopez NolascoLos Pollos Hermanoss.t.
40Kelland O'BrienTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
41Viktor VerschaeveIsostar - Specializeds.t.
42Bram WeltenZwift Pro Cyclings.t.
43Joshua GayralIsostar - Specializeds.t.
44Andreas KronGrieg-Maersks.t.
45Brandon McNultyMOL Cycling Teams.t.
46Aaron Van PouckeAker - MOTs.t.
47Mikkel HonorePolars.t.
48Andreas LeknessundGazelles.t.
49Byron MuntonEA Vesuvios.t.
50Florian StorkTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
51Lewis StrollZwift Pro Cyclings.t.


Team Classification

1EA Vesuvio15h42'27
2De Stijl Cyclings.t.
3ELCO - ABEAs.t.
4Evonik - ELKOs.t.
5MOL Cycling Teams.t.
6Huski Chocolates.t.
7King Powers.t.
8Isostar - Specializeds.t.
9Los Pollos Hermanoss.t.
10Team Puma - SAPs.t.
11Grieg-Maersks.t.
12ISA - Hexactas.t.
13Polars.t.
14cycleYorkshires.t.
15Duolingos.t.
16Tinkoff - La Datcha Teams.t.
17Aker - MOTs.t.
18Aegon - Peronis.t.
19Moser - Sygics.t.
20Team UBSs.t.
21Team Popo4Evers.t.
22Zwift Pro Cyclings.t.
23Gazelles.t.
 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
Baltic Chain Tour Discussion [Cont-Man-Game] General 10 08-12-2022 19:50
Baltic Chain Tour - Stage 1 [Cont-Man-Game] HC/C1 Results 1 08-12-2022 17:54
Who will be the next new Grand Tour champion and when? Cycling 233 08-12-2022 15:52
Tour of California - Discussion [Cont-Man-Game] General 11 05-12-2022 12:10
Jelajah SKL - Stage 4 [Cont-Man-Game] C2HC/C2 Results 1 03-12-2022 07:02
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
Martin- Tour of California
Martin- Tour of California
PCM11: General Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet fighti... 8,376 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 7,374 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 5,145 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 4,152 PCM$
bullet dominox 4,134 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet df_Trek 5,420 PCM$
bullet Ollfardh 5,400 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 4,600 PCM$
bullet dominox 4,135 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 4,100 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 0.47 seconds