PCM.daily banner
30-09-2022 09:34
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 31

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 152,959
· Newest Member: Unduhkhuyaa
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM.daily's Management Game » [Cont-Man-Game] HC/C1 Results
 Print Thread
Tour of Lithuania - Stage 1
Ulrich Ulriksen
Tour of Lithuania

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Reports/HC/Lithuania/S1/profile.jpg

Stage 1 Report


Today’s opening stage of the Tour of Lithuania apparently goes 224k from Klaipeda to Kaunas. It is the longest stage of the race, the first half is pretty flat but the last half features a series of sharp climbs. Two are classified Cat 3 and two Cat 4 so a KOM leader will be selected.

The stage favorites show up as:

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Reports/HC/Lithuania/S1/favs.jpg


A lot of interest in the breakaway but after about 30k a 9-rider group has pried open a gap of 2’50. It includes: pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/t3a.png Dekker, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/t3a.png Gayral, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/afr.png Kireva, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/yor.png Fenn, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/cdb.png Sinkeldam, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/jur.png Froidevaux, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/ubs.png Müller, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/car.png Gautier, and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/aab.png Mosca. Time will tell if the peloton will regret letting riders of the quality of Gautier and Müller get into the break.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Reports/HC/Lithuania/S1/01.jpg


100k to go, the lead having peaked at just over 4 minutes is now down to 2’57. The bulk of the climbing is about to start. Kraftwerk, Indosat, Binance, Eurowsport GCN, Phillips and Lierse all contributing. Devoted followers will remember from the Baltic Chain tour that appears to rain a lot in the Baltic.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Reports/HC/Lithuania/S1/02.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/car.png Gautier just pips pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/cdb.png Sinkeldam for the points at the first cat 4. These two have a small gap. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/aab.png Mosca gets the final point. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/car.png Gautier won the KOM jersey here last year.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Reports/HC/Lithuania/S1/03.jpg


85k to go the break is down to 6 riders with pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/t3a.png Dekker, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/yor.png Fenn, and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/jur.png Froidevaux dropped. Their lead is 2’39. The peloton has split and reformed but is currently all together.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Reports/HC/Lithuania/S1/04.jpg


68k to go the break is about to tackle the Cat 3 climb for the first time (of three). Points will be awarded on the first and third ascent. The main chase group is down to 30 riders 1’40 behind. Another 12 riders including pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/car.png Bakelants pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/p4e.png Prevar, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/ino.png Jensen, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/rbz.png Dyrnes, and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/ubs.png Reichenbach are a further 1’10 back while pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/duo.png Borges and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/pfi.png Kelderman are in the 4th group on the road 1’48 behind the main chase group. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/spr.png Van Garderen is in the 5th group on the road as Sauber seem to be backing pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/spr.png Frankiny.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Reports/HC/Lithuania/S1/05.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/car.png Gautier is first on the Cat 3. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/ubs.png Müller takes 2nd ahead of pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/aab.png Mosca, these 3 have a gap on the rest of the break. Behind the Bakelants group has been able to rejoin the first chase group but only just.

A 38-rider chase starts the 2nd ascent of the Cat 3. They trail the front 3 by 1’42 with 57k to go. Bakelants and Prevar have been dropped again.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Reports/HC/Lithuania/S1/06.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/t3a.png Gayral has rejoined the front three as they start the 2nd Cat 4 with 40k to go. The rest of the break is caught. The first chase group, which is at 1’28, has swelled to 61 riders.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Reports/HC/Lithuania/S1/07.jpg


At the top of the Cat 4 pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/ubs.png Müller gets the better of pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/car.png Gautier.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Reports/HC/Lithuania/S1/08.jpg


36k to go, the last climb has split the chase group in to multiple pieces again. In the front group of 20 pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/lpu.png De Plus, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/bnb.png Paulinho and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/kmm.png Boily are forcing the pace. Another group of 14 is 36 seconds behind. It is mostly flat until the final ascent of the Cat 3 climb so these groups might reform.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Reports/HC/Lithuania/S1/09.jpg


34k to go and work from pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/trg.png Skujins brings a 24-rider group back to the front. He seems to be working for pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/trg.png Hoelgaard. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/pfi.png Raileanu appears to be the leader for Phillips today as Kelderman is well back. Bakelants and Prevar are other big names missing from the front group but pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/duo.png Borges has made it back.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Reports/HC/Lithuania/S1/10.jpg


The stage seems to be favoring the more all-around climbers, but if the puncheurs can stay near the front the other stages may favor them.

With 21k to go pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/ubs.png Müller is caught and the breakaway is over. Since he probably won’t score any KOM points at the final Cat 3 that jersey will go to pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/car.png Gautier tomorrow. The front group is 49 riders strong; the pace has slowed as Kraftwerk who were pushing it are running out of domestiques but it doesn’t look like any other riders will catch back on. From here they have the 3rd ascent of Cat 3 climb, a short ascent right after it and then flat to the finish.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Reports/HC/Lithuania/S1/11.jpg


15k to go and 1.7k to the top of the climb and the first attacks come from pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/lpu.png De Plus, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/bnb.png Paulinho and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/pfi.png Raileanu.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Reports/HC/Lithuania/S1/12.jpg


At the top of the Cat 3 pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/lpu.png De Plus and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/bnb.png Paulinho have a 12 second gap on pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/pfi.png Raileanu with another 8 seconds to a chase group of 6 with most of the rest of the group not far behind them.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Reports/HC/Lithuania/S1/13.jpg


On the descent some regrouping and as they reach the final short ascent with 10k to go pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/kmm.png Boily has dragged a 21-rider group back to the front two. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/duo.png Borges, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/ino.png Jensen, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/rbz.png Dyrnes, and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/ubs.png Reichenbach are the most notable victims

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Reports/HC/Lithuania/S1/14.jpg


Over the top De Plus again gets a gap. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/aab.png Squire leads the chase but for the first time pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/kmm.png Arndt and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/ced.png Beltran, who have been quiet but well-positioned all race, are active at the front.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Reports/HC/Lithuania/S1/15.jpg


Under the 5k banner Beltran closes down De Plus and immediately pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/spr.png Frankiny attacks.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Reports/HC/Lithuania/S1/16.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/ubs.png Dall'Oste follows him and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/lpu.png De Plus, who has been on fire today, leads the chase.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Reports/HC/Lithuania/S1/17.jpg


1k to go and Frankiny and Dall’Oste are caught by an 8 rider chase group, they are pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/ino.png Luchshenko, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/kmm.png Arndt, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/akm.png Kwiatkowski, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/ced.png Beltran, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/duo.png Min, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/aab.png Squire, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/lpu.png De Plus, and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/jur.png Moscon

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Reports/HC/Lithuania/S1/18.jpg


The rest of the chase group couldn’t stay with them and are about 30 seconds behind.

300 meters and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/kmm.png Arndt in control ahead of pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/aab.png Squire and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/jur.png Moscon.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Reports/HC/Lithuania/S1/19.jpg


But he can’t hold it to the line and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/aab.png Squire is the surprise winner of Stage 1. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/jur.png Moscon takes 2nd from pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/kmm.png Arndt.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Reports/HC/Lithuania/S1/20.jpg


Then it is pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/akm.png Kwiatkowski, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/spr.png Frankiny, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/ino.png Luchshenko, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/duo.png Min, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/lpu.png De Plus, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/ced.png Beltran and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/ubs.png Dall'Oste to complete the top 10.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Reports/HC/Lithuania/S1/21.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/trg.png Skujins leads home the next group of 9 which includes top punchuers pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/voy.png Kinoshita and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/bnb.png Paulinho. They lose 31 seconds, riders in that group still have a shot in the GC but everyone else loses over 1 minute and is probably out of it.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Reports/HC/Lithuania/S1/22.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2021/Micros/duo.png Min has a big lead in the U25 competition and Duolingo also lead the teams competition.

Stage Results

1Robbie SquireAssa Abloy5h42'32
2Gianni MosconJura - Fiats.t.
3Nikias ArndtKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
4Michal KwiatkowskiAker - MOTs.t.
5Kilian FrankinySauber Petronas Racings.t.
6Sergey LuchshenkoIndosat Ooredoos.t.
7Kyeng Ho MinDuolingos.t.
8Laurens De PlusLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
9Eduard Alexander BeltranCedevitas.t.
10Daniele Dall'OsteTeam UBSs.t.
11Toms SkujinsTryg - Ritter Sport+ 31
12Takeaki AmezawaAker - MOTs.t.
13Daniel HoelgaardTryg - Ritter Sports.t.
14David BoilyKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
15Pedro Miguel PaulinhoBinance Cyclings.t.
16Tomohiro KinoshitaVoyagin - Birds.t.
17Nicola BagioliDuolingos.t.
18Cristian RaileanuPhilips - Force Indias.t.
19Maurice SchreursEurosport x GCNs.t.
20Alex AranburuCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 1'10
21Costa SeibebProject: Africa+ 1'37
22Carlos BetancourtRed Bull Zalgiris+ 2'16
23Xavier QuevedoCarrefour - ESPN+ 2'42
24Bruno BorgesDuolingos.t.
25Kristian DyrnesRed Bull Zalgiriss.t.
26Youcef ReguiguiProject: Africas.t.
27Marc HirschiSauber Petronas Racings.t.
28Abolfazl GilanipoorCedevitas.t.
29Sebastien ReichenbachTeam UBSs.t.
30Choon Huat GohDuolingos.t.
31Matej VysnaCedevitas.t.
32Joshua GayralPodium Ambitions.t.
33Kristian Haugaard JensenIndosat Ooredoos.t.
34Luca ForcelliniSauber Petronas Racings.t.
35Cyril GautierCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
36Dylan TeunsPhilips - Force Indias.t.
37Elie GesbertAssa Abloys.t.
38Anatoliy BudyakTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
39Hayden McCormickDuolingos.t.
40Felix GrossschartnerSauber Petronas Racing+ 3'51
41Matthias KrizekRed Bull Zalgiriss.t.
42Edison BravoAker - MOTs.t.
43Matteo BadilattiTeam UBSs.t.
44Davide GabburoBinance Cyclings.t.
45Josip RumacKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
46Alessandro FedeliLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
47Mathias KrigbaumCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
48David GauduCedevitas.t.
49Ramon SinkeldamCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
50Joel YatesBinance Cyclings.t.
51Jan BakelantsCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
52Evaldas SiskeviciusRed Bull Zalgiriss.t.
53Andres Camilo ArdilaCedevitas.t.
54Viktor VerschaeveIndosat Ooredoos.t.
55Patrick MüllerTeam UBSs.t.
56Samuel SsabagwanyaProject: Africas.t.
57Tosh Van der SandeDuolingos.t.
58Florian ScheitKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
59Geremie NzekeCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
60Jacopo MoscaAssa Abloys.t.
61Jakub KaczmarekDuolingos.t.
62Jasper StuyvenEurosport x GCN+ 6'50
63Julian AlaphilippePodium Ambitions.t.
64Gihan PushpakumaraEddie Stobarts.t.
65Oleksandr PrevarTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
66Jan-Andre FreulerAssa Abloys.t.
67Egidijus JuodvalkisRed Bull Zalgiriss.t.
68Basilio Ramos TiconaTeam UBSs.t.
69Wilco KeldermanPhilips - Force Indias.t.
70Thomas PidcockProject: Africas.t.
71Vegard Stake LaengenAker - MOTs.t.
72Amanuel GebrezgabihierProject: Africas.t.
73Havard BlikraCedevitas.t.
74Jan DieterenKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
75Pello BilbaoKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
76Olivier Le GacCedevitas.t.
77Andreas VangstadAker - MOTs.t.
78Tejay Van GarderenSauber Petronas Racings.t.
79Deins KanepejsTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 7'59
80Casper PedersenTryg - Ritter Sports.t.
81Muhammad YudhaIndosat Ooredoos.t.
82Xianjing LyuVoyagin - Birds.t.
83Georgios BouglasCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
84Christopher LaganePodium Ambitions.t.
85Kasper AsgreenCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
86Rafael SilvaBinance Cyclings.t.
87Yuriy NatarovVoyagin - Birds.t.
88Yevgeni NepomnyachsniyRed Bull Zalgiriss.t.
89Max StedmanEurosport x GCNs.t.
90Yoshimitsu HiratsukaDuolingos.t.
91Andrea ZordanCedevitas.t.
92Victor LafayPhilips - Force Indias.t.
93Gijs LeemreizePhilips - Force Indias.t.
94Arvin MoazemiKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
95Jakub OtrubaSauber Petronas Racings.t.
96Jetse BolKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
97Nik CemazarTeam UBS+ 8'59
98Alexandre MayerPodium Ambitions.t.
99Rei OnoderaVoyagin - Birds.t.
100Gyasi SulvaranCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 9'38
101Albert KirevaProject: Africas.t.
102Jay McCarthycycleYorkshires.t.
103Shiki KuroedaVoyagin - Birds.t.
104Nicolae TanovitchiiTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
105Robert BushBinance Cyclings.t.
106Jose Gerardo UlloaLos Pollos Hermanoss.t.
107Andrea BagioliVoyagin - Birds.t.
108Joel SuterCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
109Amund Grondahl JansenAker - MOTs.t.
110Enkhtaivan Bolor-ErdeneIndosat Ooredoos.t.
111Emmanuel MorinJura - Fiats.t.
112Kaden GrovesEurosport x GCNs.t.
113Mateo FrankovicAker - MOTs.t.
114Yannis VoisardSauber Petronas Racings.t.
115Jiankun LiuVoyagin - Bird+ 10'28
116Dimitrios ChristakoscycleYorkshire+ 11'36
117Wataru MutsumineLos Pollos Hermanoss.t.
118Alessandro CoviLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
119Johan JacobsTeam UBSs.t.
120Olli KulppiCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
121Jonathan CroesPodium Ambitions.t.
122Jon AberasturiPodium Ambitions.t.
123Alejandro OsorioLos Pollos Hermanoss.t.
124Mikkel HonoreTryg - Ritter Sports.t.
125Ryan GibbonsEurosport x GCNs.t.
126Abdul GaniIndosat Ooredoos.t.
127Kevin ColleoniCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
128Luis AfonsoBinance Cyclings.t.
129Dmitri MedvedevEddie Stobarts.t.
130Nickolas ZukowskyAssa Abloy+ 12'47
131Christophe NoppeBinance Cyclings.t.
132Arthur VichotAssa Abloys.t.
133Leonardo BassoJura - Fiats.t.
134Morten HulgaardEurosport x GCNs.t.
135Bram WeltenPodium Ambitions.t.
136Wojciech PszczolarskiTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
137Marten KooistraPhilips - Force Indias.t.
138Manuel StockerJura - Fiats.t.
139Kenji ItamiEurosport x GCNs.t.
140Jasper BovenhuisPhilips - Force Indias.t.
141Javier RomocycleYorkshires.t.
142Aime De GendtRed Bull Zalgiriss.t.
143Andreas KronTryg - Ritter Sports.t.
144Tomohiro HayakawaCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
145Mathias NorsgaardTryg - Ritter Sports.t.
146Aaron VerwilstLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
147Alberto DaineseCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
148Davide CimolaiEddie Stobart+ 13'45
149David DekkerPodium Ambition+ 14'06
150Olivier Lecourt De BillotProject: Africa+ 14'31
151Tom BohliTeam UBSs.t.
152Samuele MenicucciSauber Petronas Racings.t.
153Geoffroy NgandambaAker - MOTs.t.
154Jacob HennessycycleYorkshires.t.
155Fabian LienhardJura - Fiats.t.
156Dilmurdjon SiddikovLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
157Robinson Steven RuizLos Pollos Hermanoss.t.
158Mihkel RäimRed Bull Zalgiris+ 15'32
159Polychronis TzortzakisBinance Cyclings.t.
160Rachmad Noka WibisonoIndosat Ooredoos.t.
161Robin FroidevauxJura - Fiat+ 16'50
162Iver Johan KnottenLos Pollos Hermanoss.t.
163Roy JansPhilips - Force Indias.t.
164Maris BogdanovicsEddie Stobarts.t.
165Justin WolfIndosat Ooredoos.t.
166Frederik NolfCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
167Jocelyn BarcycleYorkshires.t.
168Oleksandr GolovashTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
169Thomas BoudatJura - Fiats.t.
170Sasha WeemaesLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
171Yacine HamzaProject: Africas.t.
172Hakon Frengstad BergerEddie Stobarts.t.
173Stelly RobertLos Pollos Hermanoss.t.
174Louis VerhelstLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 17'55
175Jon Ander InsaustiEurosport x GCN+ 20'04
176Andrew FenncycleYorkshires.t.
177Luca SterbiniLos Pollos Hermanoss.t.
178Nur Aiman ZariffTryg - Ritter Sports.t.
179Frederik RodenbergTryg - Ritter Sport+ 21'18
180Saya KuroedaVoyagin - Birds.t.
181Mikiel HabtomJura - Fiats.t.
182Jakub MareczkoLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
183Darijus DzervusTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
184Emil AnderssonEddie Stobart+ 21'45
185Fabien TaillefourEddie Stobart+ 26'43
186Roman LutsyshynTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 29'46
187Matt RowecycleYorkshire+ 31'35
188George AtkinscycleYorkshire+ 32'10
189Carlos Alexandre ManarelliLos Pollos Hermanos+ 34'09
190Gerald CiolekEddie Stobart+ 35'40


GC Standings

1Robbie SquireAssa Abloy5h42'12
2Gianni MosconJura - Fiat+ 8
3Nikias ArndtKraftwerk Man Machine+ 12
4Michal KwiatkowskiAker - MOT+ 20
5Kilian FrankinySauber Petronas Racings.t.
6Sergey LuchshenkoIndosat Ooredoos.t.
7Kyeng Ho MinDuolingos.t.
8Laurens De PlusLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
9Eduard Alexander BeltranCedevitas.t.
10Daniele Dall'OsteTeam UBSs.t.
11Toms SkujinsTryg - Ritter Sport+ 51
12Takeaki AmezawaAker - MOTs.t.
13Daniel HoelgaardTryg - Ritter Sports.t.
14David BoilyKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
15Pedro Miguel PaulinhoBinance Cyclings.t.
16Tomohiro KinoshitaVoyagin - Birds.t.
17Nicola BagioliDuolingos.t.
18Cristian RaileanuPhilips - Force Indias.t.
19Maurice SchreursEurosport x GCNs.t.
20Alex AranburuCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 1'30
21Costa SeibebProject: Africa+ 1'57
22Carlos BetancourtRed Bull Zalgiris+ 2'36
23Xavier QuevedoCarrefour - ESPN+ 3'02
24Bruno BorgesDuolingos.t.
25Kristian DyrnesRed Bull Zalgiriss.t.
26Youcef ReguiguiProject: Africas.t.
27Marc HirschiSauber Petronas Racings.t.
28Abolfazl GilanipoorCedevitas.t.
29Sebastien ReichenbachTeam UBSs.t.
30Choon Huat GohDuolingos.t.
31Matej VysnaCedevitas.t.
32Joshua GayralPodium Ambitions.t.
33Kristian Haugaard JensenIndosat Ooredoos.t.
34Luca ForcelliniSauber Petronas Racings.t.
35Cyril GautierCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
36Dylan TeunsPhilips - Force Indias.t.
37Elie GesbertAssa Abloys.t.
38Anatoliy BudyakTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
39Hayden McCormickDuolingos.t.
40Felix GrossschartnerSauber Petronas Racing+ 4'11
41Matthias KrizekRed Bull Zalgiriss.t.
42Edison BravoAker - MOTs.t.
43Matteo BadilattiTeam UBSs.t.
44Davide GabburoBinance Cyclings.t.
45Josip RumacKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
46Alessandro FedeliLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
47Mathias KrigbaumCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
48David GauduCedevitas.t.
49Ramon SinkeldamCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
50Joel YatesBinance Cyclings.t.
51Jan BakelantsCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
52Evaldas SiskeviciusRed Bull Zalgiriss.t.
53Andres Camilo ArdilaCedevitas.t.
54Viktor VerschaeveIndosat Ooredoos.t.
55Patrick MüllerTeam UBSs.t.
56Samuel SsabagwanyaProject: Africas.t.
57Tosh Van der SandeDuolingos.t.
58Florian ScheitKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
59Geremie NzekeCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
60Jacopo MoscaAssa Abloys.t.
61Jakub KaczmarekDuolingos.t.
62Jasper StuyvenEurosport x GCN+ 7'10
63Julian AlaphilippePodium Ambitions.t.
64Gihan PushpakumaraEddie Stobarts.t.
65Oleksandr PrevarTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
66Jan-Andre FreulerAssa Abloys.t.
67Egidijus JuodvalkisRed Bull Zalgiriss.t.
68Basilio Ramos TiconaTeam UBSs.t.
69Wilco KeldermanPhilips - Force Indias.t.
70Thomas PidcockProject: Africas.t.
71Vegard Stake LaengenAker - MOTs.t.
72Amanuel GebrezgabihierProject: Africas.t.
73Havard BlikraCedevitas.t.
74Jan DieterenKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
75Pello BilbaoKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
76Olivier Le GacCedevitas.t.
77Andreas VangstadAker - MOTs.t.
78Tejay Van GarderenSauber Petronas Racings.t.
79Deins KanepejsTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 8'19
80Casper PedersenTryg - Ritter Sports.t.
81Muhammad YudhaIndosat Ooredoos.t.
82Xianjing LyuVoyagin - Birds.t.
83Georgios BouglasCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
84Christopher LaganePodium Ambitions.t.
85Kasper AsgreenCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
86Rafael SilvaBinance Cyclings.t.
87Yuriy NatarovVoyagin - Birds.t.
88Yevgeni NepomnyachsniyRed Bull Zalgiriss.t.
89Max StedmanEurosport x GCNs.t.
90Yoshimitsu HiratsukaDuolingos.t.
91Andrea ZordanCedevitas.t.
92Victor LafayPhilips - Force Indias.t.
93Gijs LeemreizePhilips - Force Indias.t.
94Arvin MoazemiKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
95Jakub OtrubaSauber Petronas Racings.t.
96Jetse BolKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
97Nik CemazarTeam UBS+ 9'19
98Alexandre MayerPodium Ambitions.t.
99Rei OnoderaVoyagin - Birds.t.
100Gyasi SulvaranCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 9'58
101Albert KirevaProject: Africas.t.
102Jay McCarthycycleYorkshires.t.
103Shiki KuroedaVoyagin - Birds.t.
104Nicolae TanovitchiiTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
105Robert BushBinance Cyclings.t.
106Jose Gerardo UlloaLos Pollos Hermanoss.t.
107Andrea BagioliVoyagin - Birds.t.
108Joel SuterCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
109Amund Grondahl JansenAker - MOTs.t.
110Enkhtaivan Bolor-ErdeneIndosat Ooredoos.t.
111Emmanuel MorinJura - Fiats.t.
112Kaden GrovesEurosport x GCNs.t.
113Mateo FrankovicAker - MOTs.t.
114Yannis VoisardSauber Petronas Racings.t.
115Jiankun LiuVoyagin - Bird+ 10'48
116Dimitrios ChristakoscycleYorkshire+ 11'56
117Wataru MutsumineLos Pollos Hermanoss.t.
118Alessandro CoviLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
119Johan JacobsTeam UBSs.t.
120Olli KulppiCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
121Jonathan CroesPodium Ambitions.t.
122Jon AberasturiPodium Ambitions.t.
123Alejandro OsorioLos Pollos Hermanoss.t.
124Mikkel HonoreTryg - Ritter Sports.t.
125Ryan GibbonsEurosport x GCNs.t.
126Abdul GaniIndosat Ooredoos.t.
127Kevin ColleoniCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
128Luis AfonsoBinance Cyclings.t.
129Dmitri MedvedevEddie Stobarts.t.
130Nickolas ZukowskyAssa Abloy+ 13'07
131Christophe NoppeBinance Cyclings.t.
132Arthur VichotAssa Abloys.t.
133Leonardo BassoJura - Fiats.t.
134Morten HulgaardEurosport x GCNs.t.
135Bram WeltenPodium Ambitions.t.
136Wojciech PszczolarskiTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
137Marten KooistraPhilips - Force Indias.t.
138Manuel StockerJura - Fiats.t.
139Kenji ItamiEurosport x GCNs.t.
140Jasper BovenhuisPhilips - Force Indias.t.
141Javier RomocycleYorkshires.t.
142Aime De GendtRed Bull Zalgiriss.t.
143Andreas KronTryg - Ritter Sports.t.
144Tomohiro HayakawaCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
145Mathias NorsgaardTryg - Ritter Sports.t.
146Aaron VerwilstLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
147Alberto DaineseCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
148Davide CimolaiEddie Stobart+ 14'05
149David DekkerPodium Ambition+ 14'26
150Olivier Lecourt De BillotProject: Africa+ 14'51
151Tom BohliTeam UBSs.t.
152Samuele MenicucciSauber Petronas Racings.t.
153Geoffroy NgandambaAker - MOTs.t.
154Jacob HennessycycleYorkshires.t.
155Fabian LienhardJura - Fiats.t.
156Dilmurdjon SiddikovLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
157Robinson Steven RuizLos Pollos Hermanoss.t.
158Mihkel RäimRed Bull Zalgiris+ 15'52
159Polychronis TzortzakisBinance Cyclings.t.
160Rachmad Noka WibisonoIndosat Ooredoos.t.
161Robin FroidevauxJura - Fiat+ 17'10
162Iver Johan KnottenLos Pollos Hermanoss.t.
163Roy JansPhilips - Force Indias.t.
164Maris BogdanovicsEddie Stobarts.t.
165Justin WolfIndosat Ooredoos.t.
166Frederik NolfCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
167Jocelyn BarcycleYorkshires.t.
168Oleksandr GolovashTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
169Thomas BoudatJura - Fiats.t.
170Sasha WeemaesLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
171Yacine HamzaProject: Africas.t.
172Hakon Frengstad BergerEddie Stobarts.t.
173Stelly RobertLos Pollos Hermanoss.t.
174Louis VerhelstLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 18'15
175Jon Ander InsaustiEurosport x GCN+ 20'24
176Andrew FenncycleYorkshires.t.
177Luca SterbiniLos Pollos Hermanoss.t.
178Nur Aiman ZariffTryg - Ritter Sports.t.
179Frederik RodenbergTryg - Ritter Sport+ 21'38
180Saya KuroedaVoyagin - Birds.t.
181Mikiel HabtomJura - Fiats.t.
182Jakub MareczkoLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
183Darijus DzervusTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
184Emil AnderssonEddie Stobart+ 22'05
185Fabien TaillefourEddie Stobart+ 27'03
186Roman LutsyshynTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 30'06
187Matt RowecycleYorkshire+ 31'55
188George AtkinscycleYorkshire+ 32'30
189Carlos Alexandre ManarelliLos Pollos Hermanos+ 34'29
190Gerald CiolekEddie Stobart+ 36'00


Points Standings

1Robbie SquireAssa Abloy25
2Gianni MosconJura - Fiat20
3Nikias ArndtKraftwerk Man Machine16
4Michal KwiatkowskiAker - MOT14
5Kilian FrankinySauber Petronas Racing12
6Sergey LuchshenkoIndosat Ooredoo10
7Kyeng Ho MinDuolingo9
8Laurens De PlusLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam8
9Eduard Alexander BeltranCedevita7
10Daniele Dall'OsteTeam UBS6
11Toms SkujinsTryg - Ritter Sport5
12Takeaki AmezawaAker - MOT4
13Daniel HoelgaardTryg - Ritter Sport3
14David BoilyKraftwerk Man Machine2
15Pedro Miguel PaulinhoBinance Cycling1


Mountain Standings

1Cyril GautierCarrefour - ESPN14
2Patrick MüllerTeam UBS9
3Pedro Miguel PaulinhoBinance Cycling6
4Jacopo MoscaAssa Abloy4
5Laurens De PlusLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam4
6Ramon SinkeldamCarlsberg - Danske Bank3
7Cristian RaileanuPhilips - Force India2


Young Rider Standings

1Kyeng Ho MinDuolingo5h42'32 (1)
2Marc HirschiSauber Petronas Racing+ 2'42 (2)
3Joshua GayralPodium Ambition+ 2'42 (3)
4Alessandro FedeliLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 3'51 (4)
5David GauduCedevita+ 3'51 (5)
6Joel YatesBinance Cycling+ 3'51 (6)
7Andres Camilo ArdilaCedevita+ 3'51 (7)
8Viktor VerschaeveIndosat Ooredoo+ 3'51 (8)
9Patrick MüllerTeam UBS+ 3'51 (9)
10Thomas PidcockProject: Africa+ 6'50 (10)
11Casper PedersenTryg - Ritter Sport+ 7'59 (11)
12Muhammad YudhaIndosat Ooredoo+ 7'59 (12)
13Xianjing LyuVoyagin - Bird+ 7'59 (13)
14Christopher LaganePodium Ambition+ 7'59 (14)
15Yuriy NatarovVoyagin - Bird+ 7'59 (15)
16Max StedmanEurosport x GCN+ 7'59 (16)
17Victor LafayPhilips - Force India+ 7'59 (17)
18Gijs LeemreizePhilips - Force India+ 7'59 (18)
19Jakub OtrubaSauber Petronas Racing+ 7'59 (19)
20Nik CemazarTeam UBS+ 8'59 (20)
21Alexandre MayerPodium Ambition+ 8'59 (21)
22Jose Gerardo UlloaLos Pollos Hermanos+ 9'38 (22)
23Andrea BagioliVoyagin - Bird+ 9'38 (23)
24Joel SuterCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 9'38 (24)
25Kaden GrovesEurosport x GCN+ 9'38 (25)
26Yannis VoisardSauber Petronas Racing+ 9'38 (26)
27Dimitrios ChristakoscycleYorkshire+ 11'36 (27)
28Alessandro CoviLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 11'36 (28)
29Johan JacobsTeam UBS+ 11'36 (29)
30Jonathan CroesPodium Ambition+ 11'36 (30)
31Alejandro OsorioLos Pollos Hermanos+ 11'36 (31)
32Mikkel HonoreTryg - Ritter Sport+ 11'36 (32)
33Kevin ColleoniCarrefour - ESPN+ 11'36 (33)
34Nickolas ZukowskyAssa Abloy+ 12'47 (34)
35Morten HulgaardEurosport x GCN+ 12'47 (35)
36Bram WeltenPodium Ambition+ 12'47 (36)
37Marten KooistraPhilips - Force India+ 12'47 (37)
38Javier RomocycleYorkshire+ 12'47 (38)
39Andreas KronTryg - Ritter Sport+ 12'47 (39)
40Mathias NorsgaardTryg - Ritter Sport+ 12'47 (40)
41Aaron VerwilstLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 12'47 (41)
42Alberto DaineseCarrefour - ESPN+ 12'47 (42)
43David DekkerPodium Ambition+ 14'06 (43)
44Samuele MenicucciSauber Petronas Racing+ 14'31 (44)
45Jacob HennessycycleYorkshire+ 14'31 (45)
46Dilmurdjon SiddikovLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 14'31 (46)
47Robinson Steven RuizLos Pollos Hermanos+ 14'31 (47)
48Rachmad Noka WibisonoIndosat Ooredoo+ 15'32 (48)
49Robin FroidevauxJura - Fiat+ 16'50 (49)
50Iver Johan KnottenLos Pollos Hermanos+ 16'50 (50)
51Sasha WeemaesLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 16'50 (51)
52Yacine HamzaProject: Africa+ 16'50 (52)
53Nur Aiman ZariffTryg - Ritter Sport+ 20'04 (53)
54Frederik RodenbergTryg - Ritter Sport+ 21'18 (54)


Team Standings

1Duolingo17h10'49 (1)
2Aker - MOT+ 1'09 (2)
3Kraftwerk Man Machine+ 1'09 (3)
4Sauber Petronas Racing+ 2'11 (4)
5Cedevita+ 2'11 (5)
6Team UBS+ 3'20 (6)
7Indosat Ooredoo+ 3'20 (7)
8Assa Abloy+ 3'20 (8)
9Project: Africa+ 4'57 (9)
10Binance Cycling+ 5'00 (10)
11Red Bull Zalgiris+ 5'36 (11)
12Carlsberg - Danske Bank+ 5'39 (12)
13Tryg - Ritter Sport+ 5'48 (13)
14Carrefour - ESPN+ 6'02 (14)
15Philips - Force India+ 6'50 (15)
16Eurosport x GCN+ 12'07 (16)
17Lierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 12'14 (17)
18Voyagin - Bird+ 13'16 (18)
19Podium Ambition+ 14'18 (19)
20Team Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 14'18 (20)
21Jura - Fiat+ 19'12 (21)
22Eddie Stobart+ 28'58 (22)
23Los Pollos Hermanos+ 29'37 (23)
24cycleYorkshire+ 30'48 (24)

Man Game: McCormick Pro Cycling
 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
Tour of Tasmania Discussion [Man-Game] General 4 30-09-2022 09:09
Who will be the next new Grand Tour champion and when? Cycling 231 24-09-2022 15:48
Question about Stage Editor Terrain Packs PCM 22: General 3 14-09-2022 05:53
Stage Editor Guide Pro Cycling Manager 2007 2 06-09-2022 19:00
How to promote to World Tour? PCM 22: General 3 17-08-2022 23:45
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet fighti... 7,376 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 6,374 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 4,145 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 3,452 PCM$
bullet dominox 3,234 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet df_Trek 4,420 PCM$
bullet Ollfardh 4,400 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 3,600 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 3,500 PCM$
bullet dominox 3,235 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 0.53 seconds