PCM.daily banner
26-10-2021 17:04
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 37

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 148,970
· Newest Member: angel_palomares
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM.daily's Management Game » [Cont-Man-Game] HC/C1 Results
 Print Thread
Tour d'Andorra - Stage 5
AbhishekLFC
Tour d'Andorra


Stage 5


Stage Profile

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%200.jpg


Tim Wellens rode an excellent Mountain Tim Trial yesterday to claim the leader's jersey. He will get to ride in it today. That's a big turnaround from nearly getting dropped on Stage 2! Pluchkin remains close, just 6 seconds behind in fact, and you can rest assured he's not one to go down without a fight. Kudus is 3rd, also a very close 22 seconds down. He's made a couple of moves so far in this race but nothing has stuck yet. Could today be his lucky day? Martin in 4th is the final rider to be inside a minute of the leader. He's had an excellent race so far and will want to end it in the same vein. Denifl and Tenorio have made strides up the standings in the last couple of stages. Can they keep the momentum going and attack the podium perhaps? Choi, Monsalve, Oomen and Latour have suffered after the first stage and will want to bounce back on this last one. Eastman has improved over the course of the race but 12th is surely well below his expectations coming into this race. Uran is another who'll be looking to end on a high, having not done much to inspire confidence in his manager so far.

It is still close in the Points standings as well, with Wellens catching up to Pluchkin yesterday. Tenorio has also put his name in the mix after yesterday's win. Six points separate the Top 3 in the KOM, and there are plenty of points on offer today. In the U25s, Oomen is still comfortably in the lead, and he has really one competitor in Padun. It's going to take a big dropoff from the former for their positions to reverse on this stage.

230 kilometers of hard climbing await the riders as they line up at the start line. Let's see who packs the strongest finishing flourish.

Favourites
MONTTSTARESRECACC
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/des.png Tenorio848078767967
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Pluchkin847877777773
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/azt.png Eastman827776757669
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/fcj.png Wellens827279807668
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/min.png Uran817774807570
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/rpn.png Kudus827279777970
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bak.png Monsalve817279807773
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/zal.png Denifl837173697463
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bgc.png Henao Montoya817074787572
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/mol.png Choi807577767968
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/lpu.png Oomen807478777869
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/fpc.png Carthy816777767869


The size of the breakaway has kept on increasing as the race has gone on! Today, batches of four to six riders kept attacking out of the pack to eventually form a 26 rider break. The riders here are:
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bgc.png Antunes, Bartl
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ssr.png Nibali, Santoro, Dall'Oste
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/nel.png Ratiy
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/azt.png Stetina
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/mol.png Stancu
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bnz.png Garby
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/anh.png Panayotov, Preidler
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/lph.png Seboka
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bak.png Bonnin, Uwizeyimana, Scarponi
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/gsc.png Eyob, Bablidze
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/lpu.png Kolar, De Plus
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bsb.png Ndayisenga
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/des.png Nazaret, Abal
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/min.png Haga
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/and.png Hirschlein
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/tst.png Pibernik
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kmm.png Kiserlovski

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%201.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bsb.png Ndayisenga wins the first KOM sprint ahead of pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kmm.png Kiserlovski, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/nel.png Ratiy, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bak.png Scarponi, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/tst.png Pibernik, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/min.png Haga and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ssr.png Dall'Oste.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%202.jpg


162 kilometers remain for the 162 rider peloton. They trail the break by 4'51". No team has really taken charge yet. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/mol.png Abdurrahman and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bak.png Dainese are at the front.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%203.jpg


The break are together with 10 kilometers to go to the summit of the second climb. They lead by 5 minutes.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%204.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/min.png Haga wins the second KOM sprint followed by pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bsb.png Ndayisenga, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/lph.png Seboka, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kmm.png Kiserlovski, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/nel.png Ratiy, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/anh.png Preidler and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/tst.png Pibernik.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%205.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bak.png Uwizeyimana, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/and.png Hirschlein and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ssr.png Nibali are 1'28" behind E1.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%206.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/anh.png Panayotov, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/lpu.png De Plus, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ssr.png Santoro, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/des.png Nazaret, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/gsc.png Bablidze and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bak.png Bonnin has been caught by the pack.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/anh.png Preidler wins the first intermediate ahead of pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/nel.png Ratiy and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/des.png Abal.

The pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ssr.png Nibali group make it back. 82 kilometers to go.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bgc.png Antunes wins the second intermediate sprint ahead of pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/tst.png Pibernik and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kmm.png Kiserlovski.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%207.jpg


50 kilometers to go for the pelotom which has 151 riders. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Popo4Eever controlling the pace as they trail by 3'17". They are starting the third climb.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%208.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/anh.png Preidler is dropped from the break.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%209.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bgc.png Bartl, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bak.png Scarponi and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/and.png Hirschlein are dropped.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%2010.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/azt.png Stetina and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/tst.png Pibernik are dropped next. 8 km to the summit.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%2011.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bgc.png Bartl makes it back to the front group a kilometer later.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/gsc.png Eyob, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bak.png Uwizeyimana, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bnz.png Garby, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bgc.png Bartl again and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bgc.png Antunes are dropped,

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%2012.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bsb.png Ndayisenga is dropped next.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%2013.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/and.png Hirschlein, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ssr.png Nibali and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/tst.png Pibernik have been caught by the peloton.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/mol.png Stancu and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/min.png Haga are the next to be dropped from the break.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%2014.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/des.png Abal wins the the third KOM sprint. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/lph.png Seboka is 2nd, followed by pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/lpu.png Kolar, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ssr.png Dall'Oste, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kmm.png Kiserlovski, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/nel.png Ratiy and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/mol.png Stancu.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%2015.jpg


After the descent. where the break has blown up, let's take a look at how things stand in the race.
E1 -> pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/des.png Abal, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/lph.png Seboka
E2 --(11" )--> pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/lpu.png Kolar
E3 --(39" )--> pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ssr.png Dall'Oste
E4 --(1'13" )--> pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kmm.png Kiserlovski
E5 --(1'38" )--> pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/nel.png Ratiy, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/mol.png Stancu, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bgc.png Bartl, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/min.png Haga
E6 --(2'51" )--> pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bsb.png Ndayisenga, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bgc.png Antunes
E7 --(3'48" )--> pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bnz.png Garby
E8 --(5'37" )--> pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bak.png Uwizeyimana, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/gsc.png Eyob
E9 --(5'55" )--> pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/anh.png Preidler, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bak.png Scarponi
Peloton (6'17" )--> 35 riders, including most favourites
A1 --(7'45" )--> pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/anh.png Konig, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/adp.png Borisavljevic, among others

5 kilometers to go till the fourth summit. Behind the two leaders, the second group now consists of pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/lpu.png Kolar, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/nel.png Ratiy, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bgc.png Bartl, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ssr.png Dall'Oste and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kmm.png Kiserlovski.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%2017.jpg


Those behind have already been caught!

A kilometer later, more riders have been dropped from the peloton. They include pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/mol.png Pomoshnikov (GC 20th), pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kmm.png Maillet (GC 31st), pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/pol.png Soler (GC 25th), pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/fcj.png Bernard (GC 38th) and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kmm.png Tatarinov (GC 30th). pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bsb.png Ndayisenga is also here having gone straight out the back of the pack after getting caught.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%2016.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/rpn.png Roson (GC 43rd) and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/fcj.png Poljanski (GC 48th) have been dropped from the pack.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%2018.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ssr.png Dall'Oste, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kmm.png Kiserlovski and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/nel.png Ratiy have been dropped from E2 and are about to be caught.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%2019.jpg


Attack from pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Pluchkin, 3 kilometers from the summit!

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%2020.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/lpu.png Kolar is dropped and caught.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/min.png Haga has also been dropped. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Pluchkin rides with what's left of E2.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%2021.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/des.png Abal drops pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/lph.png Seboka a kilometer from the summit.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%2022.jpg


There's a split in the peloton! The first group has pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/des.png Tenorio, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/fcj.png Wellens, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/rpn.png Kudus, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/zal.png Denifl, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/azt.png Eastman, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/fcj.png Carthy, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/min.png Uran, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/adp.png Martin and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kmm.png Nerz. The second group has pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bgc.png Henao Montoya, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bak.png Monsalve, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/mol.png Choi, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/pol.png Latour, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Padun, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/lpu.png Oomen, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kmm.png De La Cruz, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ssr.png Dall'Oste, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bak.png Scarponi, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/lpu.png Kolar, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kmm.png Kiserlovski, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bgc.png Antunes.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%2023.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/des.png Abal wins the fourth KOM sprint. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Pluchkin comes through to take second ahead of pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/lph.png Seboka, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bgc.png Bartl, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/mol.png Stancu. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/fcj.png Wellens and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/des.png Tenorio also pick up points from the pack.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%2024.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/min.png Haga is caught by the first group of of the peloton while pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/min.png Uran has been dropped from there. Probably an opportunity missed for the pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/min.png Minions as Uran could've done with some help in the closing stages.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/des.png Abal is starting the climb to the finish. E2 trails by 17 seconds. 2 kilometers to go.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%2025.jpg


The lead group of the peloton are 1'53" back, meaning pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Pluchkin is comfortably the GC leader at this juncture.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/min.png Uran is at 2'44" while the next group is at 3'12". pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ssr.png Dall'Oste, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kmm.png Kiserlovski and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bgc.png Antunes have been dropped from this group.

It takes pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Pluchkin just 300 meters to close pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/des.png Abal down. The others are hanging on.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%2026.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Pluchkin leads the front group of five as they reach the final kilometer. Their lead is almost 2 minutes to the next group.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%2027.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/adp.png Martin, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kmm.png Nerz and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/min.png Haga are now dropped from the second group.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%2028.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Pluchkin rides away from the breakaway survivors with 500 meters to go.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%2029.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Pluchkin takes the win and with the gap he's built up, that is the GC wrapped up as well!

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%2030.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bgc.png Bartl is second. Another good breakaway result for Berg after the win on Stage 3.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%2031.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/des.png Abal edges out pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/lph.png Seboka for 3rd. It is still a good result for the much maligned pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/lph.png Los Pollos rider though. It's a decent result for the team as well, who've been quite active in this race.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%2032.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/fpc.png Carthy comes past a tired pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/mol.png Stancu to claim 5th.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%2033.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/fcj.png Wellens takes 7th but will have to give up his leader's jersey. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/azt.png Eastman is 8th, and he should be gaining a little in the GC.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%2034.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/rpn.png Kudus and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/zal.png Denifl round out the Top 10 with pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/des.png Tenorio in 11th.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%2035.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kmm.png Nerz and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/adp.png Martin lose time today, finishin 12th and 13th.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%2036.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/min.png Haga's brave breakaway ride concludes with a 14th place today.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%2037.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Padun completes a really good race, riding for his leader pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Pluchkin. He is 15th today.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%2038.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kmm.png De la Cruz, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bgc.png Henao Montoya and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/lpu.png Oomen come through next, and all three lose time and GC positions today.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%2039.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bak.png Monsalve and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/min.png Uran complete the Top 20, and neither will be happy with that. They are followed by pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/pol.png Latour, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bak.png Scarponi, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/mol.png Choi and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/lpu.png Kolar.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%2040.jpg


Today's winner - pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Alexandr Pluchkin.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%2041.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Pluchkin took matters into his own hands and came out the other end with the GC win! pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/fcj.png Wellens drops to 2nd but it was a good determined race from him. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/rpn.png Kudus rounds out his season with a podium finish. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/fpc.png Carthy, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/zal.png Denifl and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/des.png Tenorio rise a spot each while pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/adp.png Martin falls three spots. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/azt.png Eastman finally gets into the Top 10 at the right time to end up 8th. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bgc.png Montoya and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/mol.png Choi fall a position each, completing the Top 10.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%2042.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Pluchkin wins the Points standings, with the same Top 3 as the GC.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%2043.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/lph.png Seboka takes away the KOM jersey from pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bgc.png Antunes, by virtue of the points collected today. His team will be really happy with that. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Pluchkin is 3rd.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%2044.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/lpu.png Oomen wins the White Jersey ahead of pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Padun with pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bgc.png Aular a long way back in 3rd.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%2045.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bgc.png Berg do get one classification win, that of the Teams. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kmm.png Kraftwerk and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/mol.png MOL make up this podium.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C1/Andorra/TdAS5%2046.jpg


Stage Result

1Aleksandr PluchkinTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff6h49'47
2David BartlBerg Cycles+ 20
3David AbalDesigual+ 34
4Matala SebokaLos Pollos Hermanoss.t.
5Hugh CarthyFarfetch Pro Cycling+ 48
6George Alexandru StancuMOLs.t.
7Tim WellensFablok - Chocolate Jacques+ 57
8Ryan EastmanAzteca - NBCSNs.t.
9Merhawi KudusRepsol - Netflixs.t.
10Stefan DeniflDK - SVA Zalgiriss.t.
11Justo TenorioDesiguals.t.
12Dominik NerzKraftwerk Man Machine+ 2'05
13Daniel MartinAramco DPs.t.
14Chad HagaMinions+ 3'16
15Mark PadunTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 3'31
16David De la CruzKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
17Sergio Luis Henao MontoyaBerg Cycless.t.
18Sam OomenLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
19Yonathan MonsalveBakkafrosts.t.
20Rigoberto UranMinionss.t.
21Paolo ScarponiBakkafrosts.t.
22Pierre LatourPolars.t.
23Ki Ho ChoiMOLs.t.
24Michael KolarLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 4'02
25Robert KiserlovskiKraftwerk Man Machine+ 5'04
26Daniele Dall'OsteSotto il sole di Riccione+ 5'27
27Amaro AntunesBerg Cycles+ 5'46
28Vadim RatiyNordica - Enel+ 5'58
29Jaime RosonRepsol - Netflix+ 6'50
30Sergei PomoshnikovMOL+ 7'16
31Jocelin MailletKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
32Pawel PoljanskiFablok - Chocolate Jacquess.t.
33Marc SolerPolar+ 7'30
34Gennadiy TatarinovKraftwerk Man Machine+ 8'08
35Julien BernardFablok - Chocolate Jacques+ 8'35
36Sergio GodoyAzteca - NBCSNs.t.
37Valens NdayisengaBralirwa - Stevens Bikess.t.
38Stefan PetrovskiLos Pollos Hermanos+ 8'51
39Martin HaceckyFablok - Chocolate Jacquess.t.
40Lluis RoperoAndorra Cycling Projects.t.
41Alexis VuillermozBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
42Marc Christian GarbyBNZ Cycling Team+ 9'16
43Ruben FernandezAramco DPs.t.
44Mektel EyobGuave's Sunlight Cycling+ 9'50
45Ulugbek GalievAndorra Cycling Projects.t.
46Robin CarpenterDK - SVA Zalgiriss.t.
47Milos BorisavljevicAramco DPs.t.
48Leopold KonigAdastra N Hell Energy Cyclings.t.
49Gavin MannionAzteca - NBCSN+ 11'04
50Alexandre GeniezKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
51Tim DeesDK - SVA Zalgiris+ 11'21
52Dario PuccioniSotto il sole di Ricciones.t.
53Cristian RaileanuFablok - Chocolate Jacquess.t.
54Wolfgang BurmannGuave's Sunlight Cyclings.t.
55Jesus HerradaRepsol - Netflixs.t.
56Alex Ariya DestriboisBerg Cycless.t.
57Jaco VenterTrans Cycling Teams.t.
58Farzad KhodayariGuave's Sunlight Cyclings.t.
59Borislav IvanovMinionss.t.
60William MaesenGuave's Sunlight Cyclings.t.
61Peter StetinaAzteca - NBCSNs.t.
62Georg PreidlerAdastra N Hell Energy Cycling+ 11'54
63Bonaventure UwizeyimanaBakkafrost+ 12'34
64Volodymyr DzhusTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 13'17
65Wout PoelsAndorra Cycling Project+ 13'25
66Oscar CabanasAndorra Cycling Project+ 13'43
67Yasmani MartinezMinions+ 14'09
68Janvier HadiBralirwa - Stevens Bikess.t.
69Charles MatteMOLs.t.
70Idan ShapiraFablok - Chocolate Jacquess.t.
71Adrien NiyonshutiBralirwa - Stevens Bikes+ 14'30
72Adrian NituTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
73Mohammad Saufi Mat SenanAramco DPs.t.
74Josue Gonzalez CortesKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
75Antonio PedreroRepsol - Netflixs.t.
76Matthias KrizekDK - SVA Zalgiris+ 15'55
77Petr IgnatenkoBerg Cycles+ 16'17
78Orluis AularBerg Cycles+ 16'33
79Romain HardyTrans Cycling Teams.t.
80Miguel Angel BenitoRepsol - Netflixs.t.
81Karol Andrzej DomagalskiMOLs.t.
82Adam RobergeAzteca - NBCSN+ 17'05
83Mihran AvetisyanGuave's Sunlight Cyclings.t.
84Muhamma Afif Ahmad ZamriDK - SVA Zalgiriss.t.
85Jaime SuazaAzteca - NBCSNs.t.
86Joao AlmeidaBerg Cycless.t.
87Ole HirschleinAndorra Cycling Projects.t.
88Artem TopchanyukTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
89Egidijus JuodvalkisDK - SVA Zalgiriss.t.
90Momchil RobovAdastra N Hell Energy Cycling+ 17'52
91Egan BernalPolar+ 18'09
92Flavio De LunaPolar+ 18'20
93Cyril BarthePolar+ 18'28
94Luka PibernikTrans Cycling Team+ 18'35
95Alejandro OsorioLos Pollos Hermanos+ 19'27
96Cristian MunozTrans Cycling Teams.t.
97Christoph MaiBralirwa - Stevens Bikess.t.
98Zouzou AndriafenomananiainaTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
99Attila ValterRepsol - Netflixs.t.
100Gaspar GoncalvesFarfetch Pro Cycling+ 20'22
101Petr RikunovTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
102Maher HasnaouiAramco DP+ 20'56
103Daniel EliadFablok - Chocolate Jacquess.t.
104Jonas VingegaardBakkafrost+ 22'20
105Alberto BettiolFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
106Jai HindleyBakkafrosts.t.
107Sergio HiguitaAdastra N Hell Energy Cyclings.t.
108Remy RochasAdastra N Hell Energy Cyclings.t.
109Gaetan BilleMOL+ 24'03
110Clement ChampoussinMinionss.t.
111Steff CrasFarfetch Pro Cycling+ 24'59
112Chris BartonMinionss.t.
113Brendan RhimDesiguals.t.
114Yuri TrofimovRepsol - Netflixs.t.
115Artem NychPolars.t.
116Einer Augusto RubioAndorra Cycling Projects.t.
117Jhojan GarciaAzteca - NBCSNs.t.
118Samuel CoronelLos Pollos Hermanoss.t.
119Diego Andres CamargoLos Pollos Hermanoss.t.
120Nicolay CherkasovDesigual+ 25'35
121Marton DinaMOL+ 26'01
122Burr HoKraftwerk Man Machine+ 28'32
123Emil DimaTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
124Sylvain MoniquetGuave's Sunlight Cyclings.t.
125Florian StorkBakkafrosts.t.
126James KnoxTrans Cycling Teams.t.
127Andrea PasqualonSotto il sole di Ricciones.t.
128Valentin StoenchevAdastra N Hell Energy Cyclings.t.
129Jhonatan NarvaezDesiguals.t.
130Jernej SvabDesiguals.t.
131Xianjing LyuRepsol - Netflixs.t.
132Jaka PrimozicTrans Cycling Teams.t.
133Tesfom OkbamariamBralirwa - Stevens Bikess.t.
134Robinson Steven RuizLos Pollos Hermanoss.t.
135Maani AltanzulBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
136Alessandro CoviLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
137Moise MugishaBralirwa - Stevens Bikes+ 32'16
138Ethan HayterLos Pollos Hermanoss.t.
139Inigo EloseguiFarfetch Pro Cycling+ 33'01
140Jefferson Alexander CepedaAzteca - NBCSNs.t.
141Viktor VerschaeveFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
142Zisis SouliousFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
143Joel YatesBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
144Muhammad AbdurrahmanMOLs.t.
145Andre SotbergTrans Cycling Teams.t.
146Vincenzo NibaliSotto il sole di Riccione+ 33'46
147Jakub OtrubaAdastra N Hell Energy Cycling+ 34'35
148Aaron VerwilstLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
149Jelle WallaysAndorra Cycling Project+ 35'23
150Konan Daniel AssaholinTrans Cycling Team+ 36'06
151El Mehdi ChokriBralirwa - Stevens Bikess.t.
152Beka NareklishviliDK - SVA Zalgiriss.t.
153Kaden GrovesGuave's Sunlight Cyclings.t.
154Alessandro FedeliLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 37'08
155Ziga JermanSotto il sole di Ricciones.t.
156Cameron ScottBNZ Cycling Team+ 39'45
157Erick HerreraDesigual+ 42'37
158Samuele BattistellaNordica - Enel+ 43'31
159Muhammet EyĆ¼p KaragobekNordica - Enel+ 45'29
160Stijn JosephAramco DP+ 47'41
161Gian Piero SignoriniNordica - Enel+ 52'07
162Alberto DaineseBakkafrost+ 52'16
163Andreas HoferDK - SVA Zalgiris+ 53'44
164Didier MunyanezaBralirwa - Stevens Bikes+ 57'26
165Bilguunjargal ErdenebatBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
166Mikkel BjergMinionss.t.
167Sasha WeemaesLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 57'59
168Andrea PaliniNordica - Enel+ 1h02'20
169Stan DewulfLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 1h03'02
170Nicola VenchiaruttiNordica - Enel+ 1h03'37
171Laurens De PlusLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 1h03'49
172Magno NazaretDesigual+ 1h04'02
173Thomas BonninBakkafrost+ 1h08'00
174Sascha WeberBNZ Cycling Team+ 1h11'38
175Julius van den BergFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
176Petar PanayotovAdastra N Hell Energy Cyclings.t.
177Antonio SantoroSotto il sole di Riccione+ 1h14'00
178Irakli BablidzeGuave's Sunlight Cyclings.t.
179Morten ReckwegBerg Cycles+ 1h21'32
180Eli IserbytPolar+ 1h25'52
181Cristian CominelliFablok - Chocolate Jacques+ 1h27'27
182Daniel AlloncaAramco DP+ 1h27'45


GC

1Aleksandr PluchkinTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff21h43'59
2Tim WellensFablok - Chocolate Jacques+ 1'11
3Merhawi KudusRepsol - Netflix+ 1'33
4Hugh CarthyFarfetch Pro Cycling+ 2'34
5Stefan DeniflDK - SVA Zalgiris+ 2'52
6Justo TenorioDesigual+ 2'56
7Daniel MartinAramco DP+ 3'17
8Ryan EastmanAzteca - NBCSN+ 3'58
9Sergio Luis Henao MontoyaBerg Cycles+ 5'38
10Ki Ho ChoiMOL+ 5'46
11Yonathan MonsalveBakkafrost+ 6'05
12Sam OomenLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 6'07
13David BartlBerg Cycles+ 7'07
14Pierre LatourPolar+ 7'10
15Rigoberto UranMinions+ 7'45
16Dominik NerzKraftwerk Man Machine+ 7'47
17Mark PadunTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 10'27
18Paolo ScarponiBakkafrost+ 10'54
19David AbalDesigual+ 10'56
20George Alexandru StancuMOL+ 11'51
21David De la CruzKraftwerk Man Machine+ 13'11
22Leopold KonigAdastra N Hell Energy Cycling+ 15'23
23Sergei PomoshnikovMOL+ 16'18
24Robert KiserlovskiKraftwerk Man Machine+ 17'20
25Matala SebokaLos Pollos Hermanos+ 17'30
26Michael KolarLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 17'52
27Marc SolerPolar+ 18'46
28Amaro AntunesBerg Cycles+ 19'14
29Jocelin MailletKraftwerk Man Machine+ 20'13
30Alex Ariya DestriboisBerg Cycles+ 20'44
31Gennadiy TatarinovKraftwerk Man Machine+ 20'52
32Jaime RosonRepsol - Netflix+ 21'41
33Chad HagaMinions+ 22'12
34Julien BernardFablok - Chocolate Jacques+ 22'21
35Vadim RatiyNordica - Enel+ 23'29
36Jesus HerradaRepsol - Netflix+ 23'32
37Pawel PoljanskiFablok - Chocolate Jacques+ 23'34
38Mektel EyobGuave's Sunlight Cycling+ 24'23
39Alexandre GeniezKraftwerk Man Machine+ 25'10
40Milos BorisavljevicAramco DP+ 25'13
41Gavin MannionAzteca - NBCSN+ 25'49
42Marc Christian GarbyBNZ Cycling Team+ 26'38
43Idan ShapiraFablok - Chocolate Jacques+ 27'37
44Wolfgang BurmannGuave's Sunlight Cycling+ 27'44
45Robin CarpenterDK - SVA Zalgiris+ 27'51
46Daniele Dall'OsteSotto il sole di Riccione+ 28'03
47Bonaventure UwizeyimanaBakkafrost+ 28'34
48Orluis AularBerg Cycles+ 29'52
49Josue Gonzalez CortesKraftwerk Man Machine+ 29'53
50Peter StetinaAzteca - NBCSN+ 30'07
51Ole HirschleinAndorra Cycling Project+ 30'39
52Tim DeesDK - SVA Zalgiris+ 31'11
53Martin HaceckyFablok - Chocolate Jacques+ 31'49
54Cristian RaileanuFablok - Chocolate Jacques+ 32'03
55Cyril BarthePolar+ 32'08
56Mohammad Saufi Mat SenanAramco DP+ 32'12
57Muhamma Afif Ahmad ZamriDK - SVA Zalgiris+ 32'13
58Sergio GodoyAzteca - NBCSN+ 32'46
59Adrian NituTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 32'53
60Egan BernalPolar+ 33'09
61Ulugbek GalievAndorra Cycling Project+ 33'44
62Stefan PetrovskiLos Pollos Hermanos+ 34'21
63Volodymyr DzhusTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 34'42
64Valens NdayisengaBralirwa - Stevens Bikes+ 34'48
65Borislav IvanovMinions+ 35'19
66Alexis VuillermozBNZ Cycling Team+ 35'22
67Matthias KrizekDK - SVA Zalgiris+ 35'29
68Farzad KhodayariGuave's Sunlight Cycling+ 36'11
69Antonio PedreroRepsol - Netflix+ 36'36
70Zouzou AndriafenomananiainaTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 37'24
71Janvier HadiBralirwa - Stevens Bikes+ 39'11
72Flavio De LunaPolar+ 39'30
73Egidijus JuodvalkisDK - SVA Zalgiris+ 39'31
74Momchil RobovAdastra N Hell Energy Cycling+ 39'49
75William MaesenGuave's Sunlight Cycling+ 41'05
76Wout PoelsAndorra Cycling Project+ 41'26
77Maher HasnaouiAramco DP+ 41'48
78Ruben FernandezAramco DP+ 42'00
79Petr IgnatenkoBerg Cycles+ 42'25
80Attila ValterRepsol - Netflix+ 43'48
81Sergio HiguitaAdastra N Hell Energy Cycling+ 43'52
82Mihran AvetisyanGuave's Sunlight Cycling+ 44'19
83Daniel EliadFablok - Chocolate Jacques+ 44'24
84Jaco VenterTrans Cycling Team+ 44'40
85Adrien NiyonshutiBralirwa - Stevens Bikes+ 45'13
86Lluis RoperoAndorra Cycling Project+ 45'48
87Yasmani MartinezMinions+ 46'03
88Miguel Angel BenitoRepsol - Netflix+ 47'19
89Charles MatteMOL+ 47'23
90Gaetan BilleMOL+ 47'43
91Marton DinaMOL+ 47'46
92Georg PreidlerAdastra N Hell Energy Cycling+ 47'53
93Petr RikunovTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
94Adam RobergeAzteca - NBCSN+ 47'55
95Artem TopchanyukTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 47'59
96Luka PibernikTrans Cycling Team+ 48'22
97Yuri TrofimovRepsol - Netflix+ 48'23
98Joao AlmeidaBerg Cycles+ 49'05
99Dario PuccioniSotto il sole di Riccione+ 49'39
100Christoph MaiBralirwa - Stevens Bikes+ 49'45
101Romain HardyTrans Cycling Team+ 50'45
102Gaspar GoncalvesFarfetch Pro Cycling+ 50'51
103Jai HindleyBakkafrost+ 51'21
104Jaime SuazaAzteca - NBCSN+ 52'42
105Karol Andrzej DomagalskiMOL+ 53'20
106Nicolay CherkasovDesigual+ 54'43
107Burr HoKraftwerk Man Machine+ 54'55
108Artem NychPolar+ 56'40
109Jhojan GarciaAzteca - NBCSN+ 56'41
110Vincenzo NibaliSotto il sole di Riccione+ 56'49
111Clement ChampoussinMinions+ 58'31
112Jernej SvabDesigual+ 58'42
113Remy RochasAdastra N Hell Energy Cycling+ 1h00'26
114Jonas VingegaardBakkafrost+ 1h00'52
115Chris BartonMinions+ 1h02'40
116Steff CrasFarfetch Pro Cycling+ 1h02'45
117Alberto BettiolFarfetch Pro Cycling+ 1h03'02
118Alejandro OsorioLos Pollos Hermanos+ 1h03'31
119Gian Piero SignoriniNordica - Enel+ 1h03'34
120Brendan RhimDesigual+ 1h04'05
121Oscar CabanasAndorra Cycling Project+ 1h05'40
122Jhonatan NarvaezDesigual+ 1h07'50
123Einer Augusto RubioAndorra Cycling Project+ 1h11'13
124Valentin StoenchevAdastra N Hell Energy Cycling+ 1h11'54
125Cristian MunozTrans Cycling Team+ 1h14'06
126Erick HerreraDesigual+ 1h14'48
127Jefferson Alexander CepedaAzteca - NBCSN+ 1h15'25
128Florian StorkBakkafrost+ 1h15'54
129Muhammad AbdurrahmanMOL+ 1h16'03
130Laurens De PlusLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 1h16'48
131Robinson Steven RuizLos Pollos Hermanos+ 1h17'01
132Muhammet EyĆ¼p KaragobekNordica - Enel+ 1h17'15
133Inigo EloseguiFarfetch Pro Cycling+ 1h18'08
134Diego Andres CamargoLos Pollos Hermanos+ 1h19'56
135Thomas BonninBakkafrost+ 1h20'42
136Magno NazaretDesigual+ 1h20'46
137Zisis SouliousFarfetch Pro Cycling+ 1h20'58
138James KnoxTrans Cycling Team+ 1h21'43
139Maani AltanzulBNZ Cycling Team+ 1h21'57
140Jaka PrimozicTrans Cycling Team+ 1h23'01
141Viktor VerschaeveFarfetch Pro Cycling+ 1h24'00
142Aaron VerwilstLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 1h24'55
143Andrea PasqualonSotto il sole di Riccione+ 1h25'05
144Emil DimaTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 1h25'52
145Tesfom OkbamariamBralirwa - Stevens Bikes+ 1h27'36
146Ethan HayterLos Pollos Hermanos+ 1h29'05
147Joel YatesBNZ Cycling Team+ 1h30'31
148Andre SotbergTrans Cycling Team+ 1h34'03
149Alessandro CoviLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 1h34'46
150Moise MugishaBralirwa - Stevens Bikes+ 1h35'04
151Alessandro FedeliLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 1h35'10
152Sylvain MoniquetGuave's Sunlight Cycling+ 1h36'37
153Jelle WallaysAndorra Cycling Project+ 1h38'00
154Andrea PaliniNordica - Enel+ 1h38'17
155Samuel CoronelLos Pollos Hermanos+ 1h38'50
156Xianjing LyuRepsol - Netflix+ 1h38'52
157Antonio SantoroSotto il sole di Riccione+ 1h40'13
158Petar PanayotovAdastra N Hell Energy Cycling+ 1h43'54
159Jakub OtrubaAdastra N Hell Energy Cycling+ 1h45'01
160Beka NareklishviliDK - SVA Zalgiris+ 1h46'13
161Ziga JermanSotto il sole di Riccione+ 1h48'49
162Irakli BablidzeGuave's Sunlight Cycling+ 1h50'01
163Kaden GrovesGuave's Sunlight Cycling+ 1h53'29
164Stijn JosephAramco DP+ 1h56'55
165El Mehdi ChokriBralirwa - Stevens Bikes+ 2h01'52
166Cameron ScottBNZ Cycling Team+ 2h05'40
167Alberto DaineseBakkafrost+ 2h08'44
168Bilguunjargal ErdenebatBNZ Cycling Team+ 2h11'00
169Mikkel BjergMinions+ 2h11'45
170Andreas HoferDK - SVA Zalgiris+ 2h14'26
171Sasha WeemaesLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 2h19'27
172Stan DewulfLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 2h21'06
173Samuele BattistellaNordica - Enel+ 2h27'06
174Julius van den BergFarfetch Pro Cycling+ 2h29'01
175Konan Daniel AssaholinTrans Cycling Team+ 2h30'51
176Nicola VenchiaruttiNordica - Enel+ 2h32'43
177Didier MunyanezaBralirwa - Stevens Bikes+ 2h35'31
178Sascha WeberBNZ Cycling Team+ 2h42'24
179Eli IserbytPolar+ 2h52'30
180Morten ReckwegBerg Cycles+ 3h08'11
181Cristian CominelliFablok - Chocolate Jacques+ 3h13'34
182Daniel AlloncaAramco DP+ 3h14'32


Points

1Aleksandr PluchkinTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff74
2Tim WellensFablok - Chocolate Jacques52
3Merhawi KudusRepsol - Netflix42
4Justo TenorioDesigual41
5Amaro AntunesBerg Cycles35
6Stefan DeniflDK - SVA Zalgiris33
7Hugh CarthyFarfetch Pro Cycling26
8Gian Piero SignoriniNordica - Enel26
9Gennadiy TatarinovKraftwerk Man Machine25
10Daniel MartinAramco DP23


KOM

1Matala SebokaLos Pollos Hermanos50
2Amaro AntunesBerg Cycles46
3Aleksandr PluchkinTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff43
4Jai HindleyBakkafrost41
5Gian Piero SignoriniNordica - Enel40
6Merhawi KudusRepsol - Netflix35
7David AbalDesigual33
8Cyril BarthePolar32
9Justo TenorioDesigual28
10Vincenzo NibaliSotto il sole di Riccione27


U25

1Sam OomenLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam21h50'06
2Mark PadunTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 4'20
3Orluis AularBerg Cycles+ 23'45
4Cyril BarthePolar+ 26'01
5Egan BernalPolar+ 27'02
6Attila ValterRepsol - Netflix+ 37'41
7Sergio HiguitaAdastra N Hell Energy Cycling+ 37'45
8Marton DinaMOL+ 41'39
9Petr RikunovTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 41'46
10Adam RobergeAzteca - NBCSN+ 41'48


Teams

1Berg Cycles65h33'24
2Kraftwerk Man Machine+ 9'00
3MOL+ 9'37
4Bakkafrost+ 14'26
5Fablok - Chocolate Jacques+ 19'25
6Team Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 20'54
7Repsol - Netflix+ 24'12
8Desigual+ 27'57
9Minions+ 32'04
10Polar+ 32'27

Edited by AbhishekLFC on 20-05-2021 10:42
 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
2021 Pro Tour Preview [Man-Game] General 40 14-10-2021 09:33
How to paste stages to an stage race Pro Cycling Manager 2010 3 27-09-2021 12:55
Efapel - Road to World Tour PCM 20: Stories 41 09-09-2021 15:33
2021 Tour of America route revealed [Man-Game] Discussion 15 27-08-2021 09:24
2021 Tour de France route revealed [Man-Game] Discussion 1 21-08-2021 15:41
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
Spain beat Germany
Spain beat Germany
PCM 08: General PCM-screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet roturn 4,551 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 4,349 PCM$
bullet baseba... 4,263 PCM$
bullet fintas 4,220 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 4,100 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet df_Trek 4,000 PCM$
bullet baseball... 3,900 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 3,900 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 3,900 PCM$
bullet fintas 3,500 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 6.31 seconds