PCM.daily banner
16-07-2020 01:26
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 20

· Members Online: 1
falsalarma

· Total Members: 142,782
· Newest Member: CanceUlle
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM.daily's Management Game » [Cont-Man-Game] HC/C1 Results
 Print Thread
Tour of Beijing - Stage 1
jph27
www.pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/HC/Beijing/S1/1.png


We start the race with a challenging hilly stage that will give an opportunity for the top puncheurs to show their cards.

www.pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/HC/Beijing/S1/2.png


Strange happenings here today as the breakaway features one of the favourites - pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/min.png Claeys being joined by pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/p4e.png Tanovitchii, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/cad.png Matsumoto and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/emo.png Farantakis up front.

www.pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/HC/Beijing/S1/3.png


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/p4e.png Tanovitchii leads the break over the first Cat 4 ahead of pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/min.png Claeys, while pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/emo.png Farantakis is dropped.

www.pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/HC/Beijing/S1/4.png


The start of the day’s climbing leads to the first splits in the pack on the steep ramps (with sections at 19%), with pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/yor.png Bellis, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/isa.png Betancourt, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/vvg.png Gautier and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/and.png Dowsett amongst those dropped, although they soon make it back.

www.pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/HC/Beijing/S1/5.png


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/min.png Claeys claims the first Cat 3 ahead of pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/p4e.png Tanovitchii. 62km to go and they have 2’09 to the pack, with pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/vlv.png Jensen, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/emo.png Gebrezgabihier, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/isa.png Betancourt, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/and.png Dowsett, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/phi.png Palini, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/bgc.png Vogt and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/cdb.png Juul-Jensen amongst those dropped from the peloton.

www.pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/HC/Beijing/S1/6.png


As we approach the Cat 4 with 39km to go the break is caught, and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/rak.png Shirota leads the pack over the top.

www.pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/HC/Beijing/S1/7.png


It then calms down for a while, and we reach the foot of the final climb with 17.5km to go with 71 riders remaining in the pack. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/and.png Dowsett (at 2’42), pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/kul.png Barbin, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/vlv.png Jensen, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/emo.png Gebrezgabihier, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/isa.png Betancourt, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/cdb.png Juul-Jensen (all at 3’05) and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/bgc.png Vogt (at 5’04) are the biggest names behind.

www.pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/HC/Beijing/S1/8.png


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/rak.png Serry attacks over the summit of the climb, with pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/phi.png Kelderman and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/des.png Yates leading the chase behind.

www.pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/HC/Beijing/S1/9.png


However, no one is able to bring the Belgian back on the descent, and he hits the flat with 5km to go 9 seconds ahead of a 21 rider group giving chase. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/kmm.png Flügel, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/min.png Claeys, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/vvg.png Gautier and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/lpu.png Waeytens are the biggest names absent from this group.

www.pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/HC/Beijing/S1/10.png


The chase behind is incredibly uncoordinated, and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/rak.png Serry reaches the Flamme Rouge with 40 seconds of advantage - surely he’ll hold on for the win?

www.pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/HC/Beijing/S1/12.png


Yes he does - though he’s too tired to celebrate! Teammate pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/rak.png Kinoshita completes a 1-2 for Rakuten, winning the peloton sprint!

www.pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/HC/Beijing/S1/13.png


It looks like he may be given a gap to the rest of the main group as well, as pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/des.png Yates sprints home for 3rd ahead of pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/p4e.png Prevar. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/sct.png Beltran, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/duo.png Borges, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/bgc.png Paulinho, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/kul.png Vakoc, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/spr.png Slagter and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/yor.png Bellis complete the top 10.

www.pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/HC/Beijing/S1/14.png


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/kmm.png Flügel comes home just after this group, losing 1’00.

www.pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/HC/Beijing/S1/15.png


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/min.png Claeys comes home as part of the following group alongside pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/vvg.png Gautier and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/lpu.png Waeytens, losing 1’37. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/kul.png Barbin and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/cad.png Pichon lose 5’16, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/vlv.png Jensen 6’09, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/emo.png Gebrezgabihier and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/isa.png Betancourt 6’47, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/and.png Dowsett and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/cdb.png Juul-Jensen 8’18, and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/bgc.png Vogt 9’30.

Stage Results

1Pieter SerryRakuten Pro Cycling6h14'41
2Tomohiro KinoshitaRakuten Pro Cyclings.t.
3Simon YatesDesiguals.t.
4Oleksandr PrevarTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
5Eduard Alexander BeltranSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
6Bruno BorgesDuolingos.t.
7Pedro Miguel PaulinhoBerg Cycless.t.
8Petr VakocKulczyk - Alitalias.t.
9Tom Jelte SlagterSauber Petronas Racings.t.
10Jonathan BelliscycleYorkshires.t.
11Wilco KeldermanPhilipss.t.
12Mektel EyobKulczyk - Alitalias.t.
13David BoilyISA - Hexactas.t.
14Ion IzagirreIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
15Alexandre ShushemoinKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
16Tsgabu Gebremaryam GrmayXero Racings.t.
17Sebastien ReichenbachTeam UBSs.t.
18Adrian NituTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
19Havard BlikraVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
20Sam OomenLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
21Yoshimitsu HiratsukaDuolingos.t.
22Jakub KratochvilaIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
23Laurens De PlusLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
24Thery SchirTeam UBSs.t.
25Thomas BonninDelvauxs.t.
26Aleksandar FlügelKraftwerk Man Machine+ 1'00
27Aiman CahyadiKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
28Andrea ZordanAndorra Cycling Project+ 1'37
29Joseph AreruyaXero Racings.t.
30Dimitri ClaeysMinionss.t.
31Ole HirschleinAndorra Cycling Projects.t.
32Nico DenzKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
33Josue Gonzalez CortesKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
34Mattia PozzoKulczyk - Alitalias.t.
35Florian ScheitKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
36Cyril GautierValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
37Domen NovakAndorra Cycling Projects.t.
38Stefan PetrovskiSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
39Costa SeibebSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
40Alex Ariya DestriboisBerg Cycless.t.
41Alexandre GeniezKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
42Artur GrigrianTeam UBSs.t.
43Kristian DyrnesXero Racings.t.
44Michael Rodriguez GalindoISA - Hexactas.t.
45Choon Huat GohDuolingos.t.
46Dominik FuchsTeam UBSs.t.
47Yosukue MatsumotoCampari/Asahi developments.t.
48Andrii BratashcukTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
49Antonio BarbioDuolingos.t.
50Anatoliy BudyakTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
51Marc SolerIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
52Andrea PaliniPhilipss.t.
53Ingvar OmarssonValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
54Jaco VenterXero Racings.t.
55Zico WaeytensLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
56Paavo PaajanenValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
57Alessandro De MarchiDelvauxs.t.
58Gianni MosconLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
59Filippo FiorelliCampari/Asahi developments.t.
60Martins BlumsValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
61Nicolae TanovitchiiTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
62Artemio MoschellaDelvauxs.t.
63Chun Kai FengISA - Hexacta+ 3'48
64Yamato ShirotaRakuten Pro Cyclings.t.
65Gabor KasaSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
66Felix GrossschartnerPhilipss.t.
67Farzad KhodayariISA - Hexactas.t.
68Ricardo Van der VeldeISA - Hexacta+ 4'36
69Stephen WilliamscycleYorkshires.t.
70Miguel Minguez AyalaDesiguals.t.
71Joao RodriguesBerg Cycles+ 5'16
72Josef CernyLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
73Gregory HugentoblerSauber Petronas Racings.t.
74Miha PoljanecSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
75Marcel AreggerSauber Petronas Racings.t.
76Evgeny RussoISA - Hexactas.t.
77Enrico BarbinKulczyk - Alitalias.t.
78Tom DavisonXero Racings.t.
79Jose FernandesBerg Cycless.t.
80Lluis RoperoAndorra Cycling Projects.t.
81Tomasz MarczynskiKulczyk - Alitalias.t.
82Filippo RocchettiCampari/Asahi developments.t.
83Piotr BrozynaKulczyk - Alitalias.t.
84Georgios BouglasDuolingos.t.
85Laurent PichonCampari/Asahi developments.t.
86Vincente Garcia De MateosControl Teams.t.
87Bjorn SelanderMinionss.t.
88Marton DinaENI - MOLs.t.
89Stanislau BazhkouXero Racings.t.
90Mushin MisbahSauber Petronas Racings.t.
91Xuban ErrazkinDesiguals.t.
92Matthias FrankTeam UBSs.t.
93Joni BrandaoBerg Cycless.t.
94Adria UrcelayAndorra Cycling Projects.t.
95Martin LaasTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
96Carl Fredrik HagenVolvo acc. by Spotify+ 6'09
97Fabian LienhardPhilipss.t.
98Rok KorosecPhilipss.t.
99Kristian Haugaard JensenVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
100Jose GoncalvesTeam UBSs.t.
101Gregor MuhlbergerSauber Petronas Racings.t.
102Luis AfonsoBerg Cycless.t.
103David VeilleuxDuolingos.t.
104Marc HirschiSauber Petronas Racings.t.
105Sasu HelmeValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
106Olivier Le GacPhilipss.t.
107Mikel LandaDesiguals.t.
108Gaetan PonsENI - MOL+ 6'47
109Masaki YamamotoCampari/Asahi developments.t.
110Cyril BartheIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
111Amanuel GebrezgabihierENI - MOLs.t.
112Carlos BetancourtISA - Hexactas.t.
113Sergio HiguitaXero Racings.t.
114Jasper StuyvenDelvauxs.t.
115Lucas ErikssonVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
116Anders SkaarsethcycleYorkshires.t.
117Nandra Eko WahyudiSauber Petronas Racings.t.
118Tareq EsmaeliMinionss.t.
119Petr RikunovTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
120Gregory DanielDelvauxs.t.
121Egan BernalIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
122Ivan SosaVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
123Arthur VichotDelvauxs.t.
124Chiaffredo GrippoKulczyk - Alitalias.t.
125Alex DowsettAndorra Cycling Project+ 8'18
126Federico OleiDesiguals.t.
127Leo VincentDesiguals.t.
128Christopher Juul-JensenCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
129Matteo FabbroCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
130Lennard KämnaCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
131Marco HallerKraftwerk Man Machine+ 9'30
132Mario VogtBerg Cycless.t.
133Jan BrockhoffIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
134Ramon SinkeldamCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
135Alexey TsatevichDesiguals.t.
136Kenji ItamiRakuten Pro Cyclings.t.
137Rafael SilvaRakuten Pro Cyclings.t.
138Nicola BagioliDuolingos.t.
139Ivo OliveiraDuolingos.t.
140Rei OnoderaRakuten Pro Cycling+ 11'53
141Marcio PortelaBerg Cycless.t.
142Jaako HänninenValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
143Ryan MullenKulczyk - Alitalias.t.
144Izidor PenkoSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
145Jesper HansenCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
146Sergio BarrioAndorra Cycling Projects.t.
147Martijn BuddingVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
148Nathan HaasCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
149Daniel Felipe MartinezSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
150Ha Jeon JungCampari/Asahi developments.t.
151Jiankun LiuRakuten Pro Cyclings.t.
152Emiliano ContrerasISA - Hexactas.t.
153Joni KanervaValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
154Patrick MüllerTeam UBSs.t.
155Artem OvechkincycleYorkshire+ 14'37
156Roy JansIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
157Rüdiger SeligDelvauxs.t.
158Andreas Odie Purnama SetiawaSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
159Alexis GougeardIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
160Dominik NeumanENI - MOLs.t.
161Yannick MartinezENI - MOLs.t.
162Kim MichelyENI - MOLs.t.
163Andranik MargaryanControl Teams.t.
164Federico RocchettiCampari/Asahi developments.t.
165Jasper BovenhuisPhilips+ 15'24
166Scott ThwaitescycleYorkshire+ 15'46
167Martin SchäppiTeam UBS+ 16'24
168Wouter WippertPhilipss.t.
169Bruno Antoelson DornellesControl Teams.t.
170Leandro MarcosMinionss.t.
171Fredrik LudvigssonVolvo acc. by Spotify+ 17'13
172Andriy OrlovTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
173Stylianos FarantakisENI - MOLs.t.
174Heiko RedeckercycleYorkshire+ 18'54
175Rasmus TillerVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
176Saya KuroedaRakuten Pro Cycling+ 19'49
177Sonny ColbrelliAndorra Cycling Project+ 22'49
178Arturs BelevicsCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
179Matteo PelucchiLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
180Szymon SajnokLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 23'20
181Dylan KennettXero Racings.t.
182Mohamed Harrif SallehSauber Petronas Racings.t.
183Francisco LascaCampari/Asahi developments.t.
184Fulgencio BruMinions+ 23'54
185Niccolo BonifazioLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 25'38
186Andrew FenncycleYorkshire+ 26'14
187Christian RanneriesCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
188Alvaro HodegMinionss.t.
189Michael VanderaerdenValio - Viking Genetics+ 26'41
190Daniel MoriczENI - MOLs.t.
191Nur Aiman ZariffDelvaux+ 27'34
192Aviv YechezkelDesigual+ 28'15
193Matt RowecycleYorkshire+ 35'14
194Jay MajorMinions+ 36'36
195Andzs FlaksisMinions+ 38'28


General Classification

1Pieter SerryRakuten Pro Cycling6h14'21
2Tomohiro KinoshitaRakuten Pro Cycling+ 8
3Simon YatesDesigual+ 12
4Oleksandr PrevarTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 20
5Eduard Alexander BeltranSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
6Bruno BorgesDuolingos.t.
7Pedro Miguel PaulinhoBerg Cycless.t.
8Petr VakocKulczyk - Alitalias.t.
9Tom Jelte SlagterSauber Petronas Racings.t.
10Jonathan BelliscycleYorkshires.t.
11Wilco KeldermanPhilipss.t.
12Mektel EyobKulczyk - Alitalias.t.
13David BoilyISA - Hexactas.t.
14Ion IzagirreIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
15Alexandre ShushemoinKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
16Tsgabu Gebremaryam GrmayXero Racings.t.
17Sebastien ReichenbachTeam UBSs.t.
18Adrian NituTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
19Havard BlikraVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
20Sam OomenLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
21Yoshimitsu HiratsukaDuolingos.t.
22Jakub KratochvilaIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
23Laurens De PlusLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
24Thery SchirTeam UBSs.t.
25Thomas BonninDelvauxs.t.
26Aleksandar FlügelKraftwerk Man Machine+ 1'20
27Aiman CahyadiKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
28Andrea ZordanAndorra Cycling Project+ 1'57
29Joseph AreruyaXero Racings.t.
30Dimitri ClaeysMinionss.t.
31Ole HirschleinAndorra Cycling Projects.t.
32Nico DenzKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
33Josue Gonzalez CortesKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
34Mattia PozzoKulczyk - Alitalias.t.
35Florian ScheitKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
36Cyril GautierValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
37Domen NovakAndorra Cycling Projects.t.
38Stefan PetrovskiSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
39Costa SeibebSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
40Alex Ariya DestriboisBerg Cycless.t.
41Alexandre GeniezKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
42Artur GrigrianTeam UBSs.t.
43Kristian DyrnesXero Racings.t.
44Michael Rodriguez GalindoISA - Hexactas.t.
45Choon Huat GohDuolingos.t.
46Dominik FuchsTeam UBSs.t.
47Yosukue MatsumotoCampari/Asahi developments.t.
48Andrii BratashcukTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
49Antonio BarbioDuolingos.t.
50Anatoliy BudyakTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
51Marc SolerIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
52Andrea PaliniPhilipss.t.
53Ingvar OmarssonValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
54Jaco VenterXero Racings.t.
55Zico WaeytensLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
56Paavo PaajanenValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
57Alessandro De MarchiDelvauxs.t.
58Gianni MosconLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
59Filippo FiorelliCampari/Asahi developments.t.
60Martins BlumsValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
61Nicolae TanovitchiiTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
62Artemio MoschellaDelvauxs.t.
63Chun Kai FengISA - Hexacta+ 4'08
64Yamato ShirotaRakuten Pro Cyclings.t.
65Gabor KasaSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
66Felix GrossschartnerPhilipss.t.
67Farzad KhodayariISA - Hexactas.t.
68Ricardo Van der VeldeISA - Hexacta+ 4'56
69Stephen WilliamscycleYorkshires.t.
70Miguel Minguez AyalaDesiguals.t.
71Joao RodriguesBerg Cycles+ 5'36
72Josef CernyLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
73Gregory HugentoblerSauber Petronas Racings.t.
74Miha PoljanecSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
75Marcel AreggerSauber Petronas Racings.t.
76Evgeny RussoISA - Hexactas.t.
77Enrico BarbinKulczyk - Alitalias.t.
78Tom DavisonXero Racings.t.
79Jose FernandesBerg Cycless.t.
80Lluis RoperoAndorra Cycling Projects.t.
81Tomasz MarczynskiKulczyk - Alitalias.t.
82Filippo RocchettiCampari/Asahi developments.t.
83Piotr BrozynaKulczyk - Alitalias.t.
84Georgios BouglasDuolingos.t.
85Laurent PichonCampari/Asahi developments.t.
86Vincente Garcia De MateosControl Teams.t.
87Bjorn SelanderMinionss.t.
88Marton DinaENI - MOLs.t.
89Stanislau BazhkouXero Racings.t.
90Mushin MisbahSauber Petronas Racings.t.
91Xuban ErrazkinDesiguals.t.
92Matthias FrankTeam UBSs.t.
93Joni BrandaoBerg Cycless.t.
94Adria UrcelayAndorra Cycling Projects.t.
95Martin LaasTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
96Carl Fredrik HagenVolvo acc. by Spotify+ 6'29
97Fabian LienhardPhilipss.t.
98Rok KorosecPhilipss.t.
99Kristian Haugaard JensenVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
100Jose GoncalvesTeam UBSs.t.
101Gregor MuhlbergerSauber Petronas Racings.t.
102Luis AfonsoBerg Cycless.t.
103David VeilleuxDuolingos.t.
104Marc HirschiSauber Petronas Racings.t.
105Sasu HelmeValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
106Olivier Le GacPhilipss.t.
107Mikel LandaDesiguals.t.
108Gaetan PonsENI - MOL+ 7'07
109Masaki YamamotoCampari/Asahi developments.t.
110Cyril BartheIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
111Amanuel GebrezgabihierENI - MOLs.t.
112Carlos BetancourtISA - Hexactas.t.
113Sergio HiguitaXero Racings.t.
114Jasper StuyvenDelvauxs.t.
115Lucas ErikssonVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
116Anders SkaarsethcycleYorkshires.t.
117Nandra Eko WahyudiSauber Petronas Racings.t.
118Tareq EsmaeliMinionss.t.
119Petr RikunovTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
120Gregory DanielDelvauxs.t.
121Egan BernalIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
122Ivan SosaVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
123Arthur VichotDelvauxs.t.
124Chiaffredo GrippoKulczyk - Alitalias.t.
125Alex DowsettAndorra Cycling Project+ 8'38
126Federico OleiDesiguals.t.
127Leo VincentDesiguals.t.
128Christopher Juul-JensenCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
129Matteo FabbroCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
130Lennard KämnaCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
131Marco HallerKraftwerk Man Machine+ 9'50
132Mario VogtBerg Cycless.t.
133Jan BrockhoffIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
134Ramon SinkeldamCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
135Alexey TsatevichDesiguals.t.
136Kenji ItamiRakuten Pro Cyclings.t.
137Rafael SilvaRakuten Pro Cyclings.t.
138Nicola BagioliDuolingos.t.
139Ivo OliveiraDuolingos.t.
140Rei OnoderaRakuten Pro Cycling+ 12'13
141Marcio PortelaBerg Cycless.t.
142Jaako HänninenValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
143Ryan MullenKulczyk - Alitalias.t.
144Izidor PenkoSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
145Jesper HansenCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
146Sergio BarrioAndorra Cycling Projects.t.
147Martijn BuddingVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
148Nathan HaasCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
149Daniel Felipe MartinezSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
150Ha Jeon JungCampari/Asahi developments.t.
151Jiankun LiuRakuten Pro Cyclings.t.
152Emiliano ContrerasISA - Hexactas.t.
153Joni KanervaValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
154Patrick MüllerTeam UBSs.t.
155Artem OvechkincycleYorkshire+ 14'57
156Roy JansIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
157Rüdiger SeligDelvauxs.t.
158Andreas Odie Purnama SetiawaSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
159Alexis GougeardIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
160Dominik NeumanENI - MOLs.t.
161Yannick MartinezENI - MOLs.t.
162Kim MichelyENI - MOLs.t.
163Andranik MargaryanControl Teams.t.
164Federico RocchettiCampari/Asahi developments.t.
165Jasper BovenhuisPhilips+ 15'44
166Scott ThwaitescycleYorkshire+ 16'06
167Martin SchäppiTeam UBS+ 16'44
168Wouter WippertPhilipss.t.
169Bruno Antoelson DornellesControl Teams.t.
170Leandro MarcosMinionss.t.
171Fredrik LudvigssonVolvo acc. by Spotify+ 17'33
172Andriy OrlovTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
173Stylianos FarantakisENI - MOLs.t.
174Heiko RedeckercycleYorkshire+ 19'14
175Rasmus TillerVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
176Saya KuroedaRakuten Pro Cycling+ 20'09
177Sonny ColbrelliAndorra Cycling Project+ 23'09
178Arturs BelevicsCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
179Matteo PelucchiLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
180Szymon SajnokLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 23'40
181Dylan KennettXero Racings.t.
182Mohamed Harrif SallehSauber Petronas Racings.t.
183Francisco LascaCampari/Asahi developments.t.
184Fulgencio BruMinions+ 24'14
185Niccolo BonifazioLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 25'58
186Andrew FenncycleYorkshire+ 26'34
187Christian RanneriesCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
188Alvaro HodegMinionss.t.
189Michael VanderaerdenValio - Viking Genetics+ 27'01
190Daniel MoriczENI - MOLs.t.
191Nur Aiman ZariffDelvaux+ 27'54
192Aviv YechezkelDesigual+ 28'35
193Matt RowecycleYorkshire+ 35'34
194Jay MajorMinions+ 36'56
195Andzs FlaksisMinions+ 38'48


Points Classification

1Pieter SerryRakuten Pro Cycling25
2Tomohiro KinoshitaRakuten Pro Cycling20
3Simon YatesDesigual16
4Oleksandr PrevarTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff14
5Eduard Alexander BeltranSwisslion Cycling Team12
6Bruno BorgesDuolingo10
7Pedro Miguel PaulinhoBerg Cycles9
8Petr VakocKulczyk - Alitalia8
9Tom Jelte SlagterSauber Petronas Racing7
10Jonathan BelliscycleYorkshire6
11Wilco KeldermanPhilips5
12Mektel EyobKulczyk - Alitalia4
13David BoilyISA - Hexacta3
14Ion IzagirreIberia - Team Degenkolb2
15Alexandre ShushemoinKraftwerk Man Machine1


KoM Classification

1Dimitri ClaeysMinions9
2Nicolae TanovitchiiTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff9
3Pieter SerryRakuten Pro Cycling6
4Yamato ShirotaRakuten Pro Cycling5
5Wilco KeldermanPhilips4
6Yosukue MatsumotoCampari/Asahi development3
7Stefan PetrovskiSwisslion Cycling Team3
8Bruno BorgesDuolingo2
9Costa SeibebSwisslion Cycling Team1


U25 Classification

1Sam OomenLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam6h14'41 (1)
2Laurens De PlusLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 0 (2)
3Joseph AreruyaXero Racing+ 1'37 (3)
4Nico DenzKraftwerk Man Machine+ 1'37 (4)
5Domen NovakAndorra Cycling Project+ 1'37 (5)
6Yosukue MatsumotoCampari/Asahi development+ 1'37 (6)
7Anatoliy BudyakTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 1'37 (7)
8Gianni MosconLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 1'37 (8)
9Filippo FiorelliCampari/Asahi development+ 1'37 (9)
10Martins BlumsValio - Viking Genetics+ 1'37 (10)
11Yamato ShirotaRakuten Pro Cycling+ 3'48 (11)
12Stephen WilliamscycleYorkshire+ 4'36 (12)
13Joao RodriguesBerg Cycles+ 5'16 (13)
14Miha PoljanecSwisslion Cycling Team+ 5'16 (14)
15Jose FernandesBerg Cycles+ 5'16 (15)
16Filippo RocchettiCampari/Asahi development+ 5'16 (16)
17Piotr BrozynaKulczyk - Alitalia+ 5'16 (17)
18Marton DinaENI - MOL+ 5'16 (18)
19Mushin MisbahSauber Petronas Racing+ 5'16 (19)
20Xuban ErrazkinDesigual+ 5'16 (20)
21Adria UrcelayAndorra Cycling Project+ 5'16 (21)
22Fabian LienhardPhilips+ 6'09 (22)
23Gregor MuhlbergerSauber Petronas Racing+ 6'09 (23)
24Marc HirschiSauber Petronas Racing+ 6'09 (24)
25Sasu HelmeValio - Viking Genetics+ 6'09 (25)
26Masaki YamamotoCampari/Asahi development+ 6'47 (26)
27Cyril BartheIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 6'47 (27)
28Amanuel GebrezgabihierENI - MOL+ 6'47 (28)
29Sergio HiguitaXero Racing+ 6'47 (29)
30Lucas ErikssonVolvo acc. by Spotify+ 6'47 (30)
31Anders SkaarsethcycleYorkshire+ 6'47 (31)
32Petr RikunovTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 6'47 (32)
33Gregory DanielDelvaux+ 6'47 (33)
34Egan BernalIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 6'47 (34)
35Ivan SosaVolvo acc. by Spotify+ 6'47 (35)
36Federico OleiDesigual+ 8'18 (36)
37Leo VincentDesigual+ 8'18 (37)
38Matteo FabbroCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 8'18 (38)
39Lennard KämnaCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 8'18 (39)
40Jan BrockhoffIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 9'30 (40)
41Nicola BagioliDuolingo+ 9'30 (41)
42Ivo OliveiraDuolingo+ 9'30 (42)
43Rei OnoderaRakuten Pro Cycling+ 11'53 (43)
44Jaako HänninenValio - Viking Genetics+ 11'53 (44)
45Ryan MullenKulczyk - Alitalia+ 11'53 (45)
46Izidor PenkoSwisslion Cycling Team+ 11'53 (46)
47Martijn BuddingVolvo acc. by Spotify+ 11'53 (47)
48Daniel Felipe MartinezSwisslion Cycling Team+ 11'53 (48)
49Ha Jeon JungCampari/Asahi development+ 11'53 (49)
50Jiankun LiuRakuten Pro Cycling+ 11'53 (50)
51Emiliano ContrerasISA - Hexacta+ 11'53 (51)
52Joni KanervaValio - Viking Genetics+ 11'53 (52)
53Patrick MüllerTeam UBS+ 11'53 (53)
54Andreas Odie Purnama SetiawaSwisslion Cycling Team+ 14'37 (54)
55Dominik NeumanENI - MOL+ 14'37 (55)
56Martin SchäppiTeam UBS+ 16'24 (56)
57Fredrik LudvigssonVolvo acc. by Spotify+ 17'13 (57)
58Stylianos FarantakisENI - MOL+ 17'13 (58)
59Rasmus TillerVolvo acc. by Spotify+ 18'54 (59)
60Saya KuroedaRakuten Pro Cycling+ 19'49 (60)
61Arturs BelevicsCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 22'49 (61)
62Szymon SajnokLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 23'20 (62)
63Dylan KennettXero Racing+ 23'20 (63)
64Alvaro HodegMinions+ 26'14 (64)
65Daniel MoriczENI - MOL+ 26'41 (65)
66Nur Aiman ZariffDelvaux+ 27'34 (66)
67Aviv YechezkelDesigual+ 28'15 (67)
68Jay MajorMinions+ 36'36 (68)


Team Classification

1Kulczyk - Alitalia18h45'40
2Team Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
3Duolingos.t.
4Team UBSs.t.
5Iberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
6Lierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
7Kraftwerk Man Machine+ 23
8Swisslion Cycling Team+ 1'37
9Xero Racings.t.
10Delvauxs.t.
11Rakuten Pro Cycling+ 2'11
12Andorra Cycling Project+ 3'14
13Valio - Viking Geneticss.t.
14ISA - Hexacta+ 3'48
15Philipss.t.
16Berg Cycles+ 5'16
17Campari/Asahi development+ 6'53
18Desigual+ 8'15
19Sauber Petronas Racing+ 8'55
20cycleYorkshire+ 9'46
21Volvo acc. by Spotify+ 10'41
22Minions+ 12'03
23ENI - MOL+ 17'13
24Carlsberg - Danske Bank+ 23'17
25Control Team+ 34'40

 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
Deutschland Tour Discussion [Man-Game] General 12 16-07-2020 00:01
Tour of Northern Europe Discussion [Man-Game] General 72 15-07-2020 09:49
Tour de l'Avenir - Discussion [Man-Game] Other Races 144 15-07-2020 05:59
Tour of Northern Europe - Stage 8 [Man-Game] Results PT/PTHC 1 14-07-2020 21:41
Tour of Northern Europe - Stage 7 [Man-Game] Results PT/PTHC 1 14-07-2020 10:45
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
5 km to the summit
5 km to the summit
PCM12: Official Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet dominox 2,751 PCM$
bullet baseba... 2,711 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 2,700 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 2,540 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 2,200 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet baseball... 15,456 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 14,955 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 13,593 PCM$
bullet dominox 11,945 PCM$
bullet trekbmc 11,294 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 0.15 seconds