PCM.daily banner
26-05-2020 20:51
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 27

· Members Online: 3
kjellarteel, jandal7, Fabianski

· Total Members: 141,808
· Newest Member: ZkreP
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM.daily's Management Game » [Man-Game] Results PT/PTHC
 Print Thread
Scandinavia Open Road Race - Stage 1
Marcovdw
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PTHC/SORR/S1/profile.jpg


Welcome to a rainy Scandinavia Open Hillclimb Championship, which is also the first stage of the Scandinavia Open Road Race. A four kilometer prologue featuring a hill. Going into the stage we have no idea whether to look at prologue specialists, puncheurs or climbers. Let's find out.

The first round of starters brings an end to the debate very quickly though. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/lpu.png Waeytens is 19, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/bgc.png Vogt 28 and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/evo.png Stoltz 43 seconds slower than the current leader: pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/isa.png Ilnur Zakarin. Maybe these are not the best examples but it looks to be a rider who has a decent punch but more importantly can climb as well and is not afraid of prologues.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PTHC/SORR/S1/01.jpg


A theory further supported by pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/isa.png Sepulveda who is the first rider to go under eight minutes: 7'59 and nineteen seconds faster than Zakarin.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/eur.png Zaini 46 seconds down, which is only one second faster than Vogt.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/ubs.png Ramos Ticona goes to second place at 14 seconds.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PTHC/SORR/S1/02.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/tmo.png Van Garderen, overtaking Speirs right after the line, only posts the eleventh time at the moment. 25 seconds slower than Sepulveda, the puncheurs will incur some time loss today.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/vvg.png Omarsson now third with the same time as Ramos Ticona.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/eur.png Parra Bustamente fourth at 16 seconds.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PTHC/SORR/S1/03.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/lpu.png Oomen takes over second but still eight seconds behind Sepulveda.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/akm.png Siriwardena goes to fifth at 14 seconds.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PTHC/SORR/S1/04.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/del.png Schreurs 35 seconds down, further indication that the pure puncheurs will lose time.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PTHC/SORR/S1/05.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/iso.png Polanc is a possible stage contender, but he posts the third time at nine seconds.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/ino.png Manulang moving into fourth at thirteen seconds.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PTHC/SORR/S1/06.jpg


We have a new leader as pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/eav.png Goos finishes in 7'55, four seconds faster than Sepulveda.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PTHC/SORR/S1/07.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/fpc.png McCarthy with one of the most disappointing times, losing more than a minute and a serious hit for his GC ambitions.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/ubs.png Frank goes to fifth at sixteen seconds.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/bgc.png Destribois goes to tenth at eighteen seconds.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/xr0.png Grmay bumps him out of there, he is seventeen seconds slower than Goos for virtual seventh place.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PTHC/SORR/S1/08.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/grm.png Laengen overtakes Mareczko, indicative of a good time. He stops the clock at 8'06 for third place.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PTHC/SORR/S1/09.jpg


Provisional sixth place to pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/yor.png Koren, + 14. The rain is easing off a bit.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PTHC/SORR/S1/10.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/akm.png Jacobsen with a respectable time, 12 seconds down for sixth, same time as Polanc.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/xr0.png Bazhkou a bit underwhelming, only 16th at the moment and set to drop further.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PTHC/SORR/S1/11.jpg


Fourth place for pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/spr.png Liphongyu, nine seconds behind Goos.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/akm.png Ho and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/iso.png Frankiny with the exact same time ( + 16), they are now on the edge of the top ten.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PTHC/SORR/S1/12.jpg


Ninth place is then taken by pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/ubs.png Abreu at 15 seconds, one second ahead of teammate Frank.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/isa.png Betancourt + 44 and outside the top 100.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PTHC/SORR/S1/13.jpg


Malaysian Champion pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/spr.png Ahmad Zamri comes really close to the best time, but has to settle for provisional second place at two seconds.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/eur.png Atapuma + 26, quite decent for someone who hates prologues.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PTHC/SORR/S1/14.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/iso.png Augustyn rides himself into the top ten, virtual sixth at eleven seconds.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PTHC/SORR/S1/15.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/bnm.png Dennis is probably the ultimate favorite and does not disappoint, he beats Goos by four seconds to occupy the hot seat with a 7'51. Only 26 riders left to finish.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PTHC/SORR/S1/16.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/emo.png Di Maggio losing a minute which is an early blow to his GC aspirations.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PTHC/SORR/S1/17.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/isa.png Boily assumes leadership of ISA with a far superior time over Betancourt, sixth place at 12 seconds.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/p4e.png Prevar + 43 which is not bad but not super good as well.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/vvg.png Gautier + 47 and also no top 100 finish for him.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PTHC/SORR/S1/18.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/eav.png Gastauer with one of the better puncheur times so far, + 36.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PTHC/SORR/S1/19.jpg


Also a mediocre time for pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/fes.png Koretzky compared to other leaders, + 41.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PTHC/SORR/S1/20.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/phi.png Kelderman, + 28 for what will be 39th place on the stage. He'll be happy with that given he gains some time on most of his rivals.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/del.png Ignatiev was a possible stage contender but it requires too much climbing for him, + 23 for 24th place.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PTHC/SORR/S1/21.jpg


+ 39 for pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/iso.png Mohoric, which puts him in the middle amongst the puncheurs.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PTHC/SORR/S1/22.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/fpc.png Yates possibly the final stage contender with good climbing and punching skills and a decent prologue. He is the fastest of the team leaders, finishing third at four seconds from Dennis, in the same time as Goos.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PTHC/SORR/S1/23.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/evo.png Skujins finishing outside the top 100 at 47 seconds, he imagined a better result.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PTHC/SORR/S1/24.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/bnm.png Bobridge with a pretty decent time, 31st at 25 seconds, but with his teammate in the lead one should wonder Bennelong's strategy from here on.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PTHC/SORR/S1/25.jpg


Two riders to go, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/ino.png Bakelants as last puncheur. 73rd place at 37 seconds, quite average.

The last starter, wearing number 1, is pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/tmo.png Fiedler, but being a pure prologue specialist he doesn't get far up the hill, losing half a minute.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/bnm.png Rohan Dennis wins the hillclimb and leads the race, four seconds ahead of pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/eav.png Marc Goos and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/fpc.png Adam Yates, six ahead of Ahmad Zamri and eight ahead of Sepulveda. The race favorites are shattered behind with small gaps, but it brings some interesting choices of leadership for the next two stages.

Stage

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PTHC/SORR/S1/podium.jpg

RankNameTeamTime
1Rohan DennisBennelong - Mitchelton7'51
2Marc GoosEA Vesuvio+ 4
3Adam YatesFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
4Muhamma Afif Ahmad ZamriSauber Petronas Racing+ 6
5Eduardo SepulvedaISA - Hexacta+ 8
6Vegard Stake LaengenGrieg - Maersk+ 11
7David BoilyISA - Hexacta+ 12
8Nawuti LiphongyuSauber Petronas Racing+ 13
9John-Lee AugustynIsostar - LimeBike+ 15
10Sam OomenLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 16
11Jan PolancIsostar - LimeBike+ 17
12Tormod JacobsenAker - MOTs.t.
13Kristjan KorencycleYorkshire+ 18
14Jorge AbreuTeam UBS+ 19
15Matthias FrankTeam UBS+ 20
16Burr HoAker - MOTs.t.
17Kilian FrankinyIsostar - LimeBikes.t.
18Robin ManulangIndosat Ooredoo - ANZ+ 21
19Tsgabu Gebremaryam GrmayXero Racings.t.
20Basilio Ramos TiconaTeam UBS+ 22
21Ingvar OmarssonValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
22Kashyapa SiriwardenaAker - MOTs.t.
23Alex Ariya DestriboisBerg Cycless.t.
24Mikhail IgnatievDelvaux+ 23
25Heiner Rodrigo Parra BustamenteTeam Europcar+ 24
26Stanislau BazhkouXero Racings.t.
27Dario CataldoFestina - OAKAs.t.
28Daniel PaulusENI - MOL+ 25
29Hermann PernsteinerIsostar - LimeBikes.t.
30Tony GallopinDelvauxs.t.
31Jack BobridgeBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
32Joao RodriguesBerg Cycles+ 26
33Michail MavrikakisFestina - OAKAs.t.
34Jose FernandesBerg Cycless.t.
35Matteo BadilattiTeam UBS+ 27
36Ilnur ZakarinISA - Hexactas.t.
37Michael Rodriguez GalindoISA - Hexacta+ 28
38Sebastien ReichenbachTeam UBSs.t.
39Wilco KeldermanPhilipss.t.
40Ziga RucigajEA Vesuvio+ 29
41Laurens De PlusLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
42Alberto BettiolFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
43Jacob FiedlerT-Mobiles.t.
44Aleksandar RomanIsostar - LimeBike+ 30
45Stefan De BodFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
46Darwin AtapumaTeam Europcars.t.
47Petr RikunovTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 31
48Evgeny RussoISA - Hexactas.t.
49Sebastian HenaoTeam Europcars.t.
50Sasu HelmeValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
51Arvin MoazemiEvonik - ELKOs.t.
52Anatoliy BudyakTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
53Awet GebremedhinValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
54Armands BecisEvonik - ELKO+ 32
55Muhammad Imam ArifinIndosat Ooredoo - ANZs.t.
56Pedro Miguel PaulinhoBerg Cycless.t.
57Aydar ZakarinTeam Tinkoff+ 33
58Anton VorobevTeam Tinkoffs.t.
59Tejay Van GarderenT-Mobiles.t.
60Gianni MosconLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
61Gaetan PonsENI - MOL+ 34
62Daniel Alexander JaramilloIsostar - LimeBikes.t.
63Martins BlumsValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
64Willie SmitEA Vesuvio+ 35
65Stephen WilliamscycleYorkshires.t.
66Lilian CalmejaneTeam Europcars.t.
67Sergey ChernetskiyTeam Tinkoffs.t.
68Patrick LaneBennelong - Mitchelton+ 36
69Joseph AreruyaXero Racings.t.
70Ben GastauerEA Vesuvios.t.
71Anders SkaarsethcycleYorkshires.t.
72Luke DurbridgecycleYorkshire+ 37
73Jan BakelantsIndosat Ooredoo - ANZs.t.
74Paavo PaajanenValio - Viking Genetics+ 38
75Hampus AnderbergAker - MOTs.t.
76Andrea PaliniPhilips+ 39
77David WohrerT-Mobiles.t.
78Kyeng Ho MinFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
79Matej MohoricIsostar - LimeBikes.t.
80Jaako HänninenValio - Viking Genetics+ 40
81Clement KoretzkyFestina - OAKA+ 41
82Joni BrandaoBerg Cycless.t.
83Mushin MisbahSauber Petronas Racing+ 42
84Felix GrossschartnerPhilipss.t.
85Ben HermansDelvauxs.t.
86Kristian DyrnesXero Racings.t.
87Maurice SchreursDelvaux+ 43
88Milan MentenFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
89Jhonatan RestrepoT-Mobiles.t.
90Adrian MaloriTeam Tinkoffs.t.
91Oleksandr PrevarTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
92Martin SchäppiTeam UBSs.t.
93Nandra Eko WahyudiSauber Petronas Racing+ 44
94Daniel OssAker - MOTs.t.
95Kristoffer SkjerpingENI - MOL+ 45
96Carl Ngamoki-CameronXero Racing+ 46
97Oscar RiesebeekEvonik - ELKOs.t.
98Jonathan FumeauxTeam UBSs.t.
99Elie GesbertEA Vesuvios.t.
100Nicolae TanovitchiiTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
101Kamil ZielinskiTeam Europcars.t.
102Zico WaeytensLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
103Adam PhelanBennelong - Mitchelton+ 47
104Marcio PortelaBerg Cycless.t.
105Souheil KhederiISA - Hexactas.t.
106Andrii BratashcukTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
107Ildar ArslanovEA Vesuvios.t.
108Gregory DanielDelvauxs.t.
109Cyril GautierValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
110Toms SkujinsEvonik - ELKOs.t.
111Peeter TarvisIsostar - LimeBike+ 48
112Calvin WatsonBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
113Romain Le RouxIndosat Ooredoo - ANZs.t.
114Carlos BetancourtISA - Hexactas.t.
115Rok KorosecPhilips+ 49
116Arthur VichotDelvaux+ 50
117Dmitry TrakhovTeam Tinkoffs.t.
118Sergio HiguitaXero Racings.t.
119Vadim PronskiyTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 51
120Michael GoglFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
121Sjoerd BaxEA Vesuvios.t.
122Cheng JiIndosat Ooredoo - ANZs.t.
123Jonathan BelliscycleYorkshires.t.
124Airidas VideikaAker - MOT+ 53
125Fabian LienhardPhilipss.t.
126Olivier Le GacPhilipss.t.
127Pablo MudarraENI - MOLs.t.
128Nurbolat KulimbetovIndosat Ooredoo - ANZs.t.
129Andrea Dal ColTeam Tinkoffs.t.
130Damiano CarusoTeam Europcars.t.
131Kiril YatsevichTeam Tinkoffs.t.
132Tommy ZainiTeam Europcar+ 54
133Wout Van AertLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
134Deins KanepejsT-Mobiles.t.
135Joni KanervaValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
136Hayden McCormickBennelong - Mitchelton+ 55
137Indulis BekmanisEvonik - ELKOs.t.
138Luis AfonsoBerg Cycless.t.
139Mario VogtBerg Cycless.t.
140Lennard HofstedeDelvaux+ 56
141Jai HindleyBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
142Gaspar GoncalvesT-Mobiles.t.
143Amund Grondahl JansenGrieg - Maersks.t.
144Truls Engen KorsaethGrieg - Maersk+ 57
145Soren Kragh AndersenGrieg - Maersks.t.
146Daniel JuarezISA - Hexactas.t.
147Carlo NoiaSauber Petronas Racing+ 58
148Gregor MuhlbergerSauber Petronas Racings.t.
149Cameron MeyerTeam Tinkoffs.t.
150Cesare Di MaggioENI - MOL+ 59
151Ken Sebastian VassdalGrieg - Maersk+ 1'00
152Yuan Tan PengGrieg - Maersks.t.
153Benjamin ThomascycleYorkshires.t.
154Andris SmirnovsEvonik - ELKOs.t.
155Dominik NeumanENI - MOLs.t.
156Jesse KaislavuoEA Vesuvio+ 1'01
157Gabriel CullaighcycleYorkshire+ 1'02
158Elia FavilliT-Mobiles.t.
159Thiago Duarte NardinGrieg - Maersk+ 1'04
160Patrick MüllerTeam UBS+ 1'06
161Aliaksandr RiabushenkoTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 1'07
162Salvatore MancusoFestina - OAKAs.t.
163Hayato OkamotocycleYorkshire+ 1'08
164Akmal Hakim ZakariaSauber Petronas Racings.t.
165Samuel SsabagwanyaFarfetch Pro Cycling+ 1'09
166Yannick StoltzEvonik - ELKO+ 1'10
167Jay McCarthyFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
168Robert GavendaTeam Europcars.t.
169Nils SchomberXero Racing+ 1'11
170Dylan KennettXero Racing+ 1'12
171Andriy OrlovTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
172Kim MichelyENI - MOL+ 1'14
173Jan OelerichEvonik - ELKO+ 1'15
174Daniel MoriczENI - MOL+ 1'16
175Gabriel ChavanneSauber Petronas Racing+ 1'17
176Michael SchwarzmannT-Mobile+ 1'18
177Marildo YzeirajAker - MOT+ 1'19
178Glenn O'SheaBennelong - Mitchelton+ 1'20
179Michail KortsidakisFestina - OAKAs.t.
180Jasper StuyvenDelvaux+ 1'21
181Piet AllegaertPhilipss.t.
182Jenthe BiermansLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 1'22
183Jasper BovenhuisPhilips+ 1'25
184Maxime DanielFestina - OAKA+ 1'28
185Georgios KaratziosFestina - OAKA+ 1'38
186Tom ScullyAker - MOT+ 1'40
187Jakub MareczkoLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 1'45
188Isaac SpeirsIndosat Ooredoo - ANZ+ 1'48
189Clenne Morvan MoulinguiGrieg - Maersk+ 2'01
190Niccolo BonifazioLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 2'04


General

RankNameTeamTime
1Rohan DennisBennelong - Mitchelton7'51
2Marc GoosEA Vesuvio+ 4
3Adam YatesFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
4Muhamma Afif Ahmad ZamriSauber Petronas Racing+ 6
5Eduardo SepulvedaISA - Hexacta+ 8
6Vegard Stake LaengenGrieg - Maersk+ 11
7David BoilyISA - Hexacta+ 12
8Nawuti LiphongyuSauber Petronas Racing+ 13
9John-Lee AugustynIsostar - LimeBike+ 15
10Sam OomenLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 16
11Jan PolancIsostar - LimeBike+ 17
12Tormod JacobsenAker - MOTs.t.
13Kristjan KorencycleYorkshire+ 18
14Jorge AbreuTeam UBS+ 19
15Matthias FrankTeam UBS+ 20
16Burr HoAker - MOTs.t.
17Kilian FrankinyIsostar - LimeBikes.t.
18Robin ManulangIndosat Ooredoo - ANZ+ 21
19Tsgabu Gebremaryam GrmayXero Racings.t.
20Basilio Ramos TiconaTeam UBS+ 22
21Ingvar OmarssonValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
22Kashyapa SiriwardenaAker - MOTs.t.
23Alex Ariya DestriboisBerg Cycless.t.
24Mikhail IgnatievDelvaux+ 23
25Heiner Rodrigo Parra BustamenteTeam Europcar+ 24
26Stanislau BazhkouXero Racings.t.
27Dario CataldoFestina - OAKAs.t.
28Daniel PaulusENI - MOL+ 25
29Hermann PernsteinerIsostar - LimeBikes.t.
30Tony GallopinDelvauxs.t.
31Jack BobridgeBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
32Joao RodriguesBerg Cycles+ 26
33Michail MavrikakisFestina - OAKAs.t.
34Jose FernandesBerg Cycless.t.
35Matteo BadilattiTeam UBS+ 27
36Ilnur ZakarinISA - Hexactas.t.
37Michael Rodriguez GalindoISA - Hexacta+ 28
38Sebastien ReichenbachTeam UBSs.t.
39Wilco KeldermanPhilipss.t.
40Ziga RucigajEA Vesuvio+ 29
41Laurens De PlusLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
42Alberto BettiolFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
43Jacob FiedlerT-Mobiles.t.
44Aleksandar RomanIsostar - LimeBike+ 30
45Stefan De BodFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
46Darwin AtapumaTeam Europcars.t.
47Petr RikunovTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 31
48Evgeny RussoISA - Hexactas.t.
49Sebastian HenaoTeam Europcars.t.
50Sasu HelmeValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
51Arvin MoazemiEvonik - ELKOs.t.
52Anatoliy BudyakTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
53Awet GebremedhinValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
54Armands BecisEvonik - ELKO+ 32
55Muhammad Imam ArifinIndosat Ooredoo - ANZs.t.
56Pedro Miguel PaulinhoBerg Cycless.t.
57Aydar ZakarinTeam Tinkoff+ 33
58Anton VorobevTeam Tinkoffs.t.
59Tejay Van GarderenT-Mobiles.t.
60Gianni MosconLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
61Gaetan PonsENI - MOL+ 34
62Daniel Alexander JaramilloIsostar - LimeBikes.t.
63Martins BlumsValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
64Willie SmitEA Vesuvio+ 35
65Stephen WilliamscycleYorkshires.t.
66Lilian CalmejaneTeam Europcars.t.
67Sergey ChernetskiyTeam Tinkoffs.t.
68Patrick LaneBennelong - Mitchelton+ 36
69Joseph AreruyaXero Racings.t.
70Ben GastauerEA Vesuvios.t.
71Anders SkaarsethcycleYorkshires.t.
72Luke DurbridgecycleYorkshire+ 37
73Jan BakelantsIndosat Ooredoo - ANZs.t.
74Paavo PaajanenValio - Viking Genetics+ 38
75Hampus AnderbergAker - MOTs.t.
76Andrea PaliniPhilips+ 39
77David WohrerT-Mobiles.t.
78Kyeng Ho MinFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
79Matej MohoricIsostar - LimeBikes.t.
80Jaako HänninenValio - Viking Genetics+ 40
81Clement KoretzkyFestina - OAKA+ 41
82Joni BrandaoBerg Cycless.t.
83Mushin MisbahSauber Petronas Racing+ 42
84Felix GrossschartnerPhilipss.t.
85Ben HermansDelvauxs.t.
86Kristian DyrnesXero Racings.t.
87Maurice SchreursDelvaux+ 43
88Milan MentenFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
89Jhonatan RestrepoT-Mobiles.t.
90Adrian MaloriTeam Tinkoffs.t.
91Oleksandr PrevarTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
92Martin SchäppiTeam UBSs.t.
93Nandra Eko WahyudiSauber Petronas Racing+ 44
94Daniel OssAker - MOTs.t.
95Kristoffer SkjerpingENI - MOL+ 45
96Carl Ngamoki-CameronXero Racing+ 46
97Oscar RiesebeekEvonik - ELKOs.t.
98Jonathan FumeauxTeam UBSs.t.
99Elie GesbertEA Vesuvios.t.
100Nicolae TanovitchiiTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
101Kamil ZielinskiTeam Europcars.t.
102Zico WaeytensLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
103Adam PhelanBennelong - Mitchelton+ 47
104Marcio PortelaBerg Cycless.t.
105Souheil KhederiISA - Hexactas.t.
106Andrii BratashcukTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
107Ildar ArslanovEA Vesuvios.t.
108Gregory DanielDelvauxs.t.
109Cyril GautierValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
110Toms SkujinsEvonik - ELKOs.t.
111Peeter TarvisIsostar - LimeBike+ 48
112Calvin WatsonBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
113Romain Le RouxIndosat Ooredoo - ANZs.t.
114Carlos BetancourtISA - Hexactas.t.
115Rok KorosecPhilips+ 49
116Arthur VichotDelvaux+ 50
117Dmitry TrakhovTeam Tinkoffs.t.
118Sergio HiguitaXero Racings.t.
119Vadim PronskiyTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 51
120Michael GoglFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
121Sjoerd BaxEA Vesuvios.t.
122Cheng JiIndosat Ooredoo - ANZs.t.
123Jonathan BelliscycleYorkshires.t.
124Airidas VideikaAker - MOT+ 53
125Fabian LienhardPhilipss.t.
126Olivier Le GacPhilipss.t.
127Pablo MudarraENI - MOLs.t.
128Nurbolat KulimbetovIndosat Ooredoo - ANZs.t.
129Andrea Dal ColTeam Tinkoffs.t.
130Damiano CarusoTeam Europcars.t.
131Kiril YatsevichTeam Tinkoffs.t.
132Tommy ZainiTeam Europcar+ 54
133Wout Van AertLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
134Deins KanepejsT-Mobiles.t.
135Joni KanervaValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
136Hayden McCormickBennelong - Mitchelton+ 55
137Indulis BekmanisEvonik - ELKOs.t.
138Luis AfonsoBerg Cycless.t.
139Mario VogtBerg Cycless.t.
140Lennard HofstedeDelvaux+ 56
141Jai HindleyBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
142Gaspar GoncalvesT-Mobiles.t.
143Amund Grondahl JansenGrieg - Maersks.t.
144Truls Engen KorsaethGrieg - Maersk+ 57
145Soren Kragh AndersenGrieg - Maersks.t.
146Daniel JuarezISA - Hexactas.t.
147Carlo NoiaSauber Petronas Racing+ 58
148Gregor MuhlbergerSauber Petronas Racings.t.
149Cameron MeyerTeam Tinkoffs.t.
150Cesare Di MaggioENI - MOL+ 59
151Ken Sebastian VassdalGrieg - Maersk+ 1'00
152Yuan Tan PengGrieg - Maersks.t.
153Benjamin ThomascycleYorkshires.t.
154Andris SmirnovsEvonik - ELKOs.t.
155Dominik NeumanENI - MOLs.t.
156Jesse KaislavuoEA Vesuvio+ 1'01
157Gabriel CullaighcycleYorkshire+ 1'02
158Elia FavilliT-Mobiles.t.
159Thiago Duarte NardinGrieg - Maersk+ 1'04
160Patrick MüllerTeam UBS+ 1'06
161Aliaksandr RiabushenkoTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 1'07
162Salvatore MancusoFestina - OAKAs.t.
163Hayato OkamotocycleYorkshire+ 1'08
164Akmal Hakim ZakariaSauber Petronas Racings.t.
165Samuel SsabagwanyaFarfetch Pro Cycling+ 1'09
166Yannick StoltzEvonik - ELKO+ 1'10
167Jay McCarthyFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
168Robert GavendaTeam Europcars.t.
169Nils SchomberXero Racing+ 1'11
170Dylan KennettXero Racing+ 1'12
171Andriy OrlovTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
172Kim MichelyENI - MOL+ 1'14
173Jan OelerichEvonik - ELKO+ 1'15
174Daniel MoriczENI - MOL+ 1'16
175Gabriel ChavanneSauber Petronas Racing+ 1'17
176Michael SchwarzmannT-Mobile+ 1'18
177Marildo YzeirajAker - MOT+ 1'19
178Glenn O'SheaBennelong - Mitchelton+ 1'20
179Michail KortsidakisFestina - OAKAs.t.
180Jasper StuyvenDelvaux+ 1'21
181Piet AllegaertPhilipss.t.
182Jenthe BiermansLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 1'22
183Jasper BovenhuisPhilips+ 1'25
184Maxime DanielFestina - OAKA+ 1'28
185Georgios KaratziosFestina - OAKA+ 1'38
186Tom ScullyAker - MOT+ 1'40
187Jakub MareczkoLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 1'45
188Isaac SpeirsIndosat Ooredoo - ANZ+ 1'48
189Clenne Morvan MoulinguiGrieg - Maersk+ 2'01
190Niccolo BonifazioLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 2'04


Points

RankNameTeamPoints
1Rohan DennisBennelong - Mitchelton25
2Marc GoosEA Vesuvio20
3Adam YatesFarfetch Pro Cycling16
4Muhamma Afif Ahmad ZamriSauber Petronas Racing14
5Eduardo SepulvedaISA - Hexacta12
6Vegard Stake LaengenGrieg - Maersk10
7David BoilyISA - Hexacta9
8Nawuti LiphongyuSauber Petronas Racing8
9John-Lee AugustynIsostar - LimeBike7
10Sam OomenLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam6
11Jan PolancIsostar - LimeBike5
12Tormod JacobsenAker - MOT4
13Kristjan KorencycleYorkshire3
14Jorge AbreuTeam UBS2
15Matthias FrankTeam UBS1


Young

RankNameTeamTime
1Sam OomenLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam8'07
2Kilian FrankinyIsostar - LimeBike+ 4
3Joao RodriguesBerg Cycles+ 10
4Michail MavrikakisFestina - OAKAs.t.
5Jose FernandesBerg Cycless.t.
6Ziga RucigajEA Vesuvio+ 13
7Laurens De PlusLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
8Aleksandar RomanIsostar - LimeBike+ 14
9Stefan De BodFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
10Petr RikunovTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 15
11Sasu HelmeValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
12Anatoliy BudyakTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
13Muhammad Imam ArifinIndosat Ooredoo - ANZ+ 16
14Aydar ZakarinTeam Tinkoff+ 17
15Gianni MosconLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
16Martins BlumsValio - Viking Genetics+ 18
17Stephen WilliamscycleYorkshire+ 19
18Joseph AreruyaXero Racing+ 20
19Anders SkaarsethcycleYorkshires.t.
20Hampus AnderbergAker - MOT+ 22
21Kyeng Ho MinFarfetch Pro Cycling+ 23
22Matej MohoricIsostar - LimeBikes.t.
23Jaako HänninenValio - Viking Genetics+ 24
24Mushin MisbahSauber Petronas Racing+ 26
25Milan MentenFarfetch Pro Cycling+ 27
26Jhonatan RestrepoT-Mobiles.t.
27Martin SchäppiTeam UBSs.t.
28Elie GesbertEA Vesuvio+ 30
29Ildar ArslanovEA Vesuvio+ 31
30Gregory DanielDelvauxs.t.
31Dmitry TrakhovTeam Tinkoff+ 34
32Sergio HiguitaXero Racings.t.
33Vadim PronskiyTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 35
34Sjoerd BaxEA Vesuvios.t.
35Airidas VideikaAker - MOT+ 37
36Fabian LienhardPhilipss.t.
37Wout Van AertLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 38
38Deins KanepejsT-Mobiles.t.
39Joni KanervaValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
40Hayden McCormickBennelong - Mitchelton+ 39
41Lennard HofstedeDelvaux+ 40
42Jai HindleyBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
43Gaspar GoncalvesT-Mobiles.t.
44Amund Grondahl JansenGrieg - Maersks.t.
45Soren Kragh AndersenGrieg - Maersk+ 41
46Carlo NoiaSauber Petronas Racing+ 42
47Gregor MuhlbergerSauber Petronas Racings.t.
48Benjamin ThomascycleYorkshire+ 44
49Dominik NeumanENI - MOLs.t.
50Gabriel CullaighcycleYorkshire+ 46
51Patrick MüllerTeam UBS+ 50
52Aliaksandr RiabushenkoTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 51
53Hayato OkamotocycleYorkshire+ 52
54Akmal Hakim ZakariaSauber Petronas Racings.t.
55Samuel SsabagwanyaFarfetch Pro Cycling+ 53
56Nils SchomberXero Racing+ 55
57Dylan KennettXero Racing+ 56
58Daniel MoriczENI - MOL+ 1'00
59Marildo YzeirajAker - MOT+ 1'03
60Michail KortsidakisFestina - OAKA+ 1'04
61Piet AllegaertPhilips+ 1'05
62Jenthe BiermansLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 1'06
63Jakub MareczkoLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 1'29
64Clenne Morvan MoulinguiGrieg - Maersk+ 1'45


Team

RankTeamTime
1ISA - Hexacta24'20
2Isostar - LimeBike+ 5
3Aker - MOT+ 12
4Team UBS+ 14
5Sauber Petronas Racings.t.
6Bennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
7Farfetch Pro Cycling+ 16
8EA Vesuvio+ 21
9Berg Cycles+ 27
10Lierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 31
11Xero Racing+ 34
12Valio - Viking Genetics+ 37
13Team Europcar+ 38
14cycleYorkshire+ 42
15Delvaux+ 43
16Indosat Ooredoo - ANZs.t.
17Festina - OAKA+ 44
18T-Mobile+ 54
19Team Tinkoffs.t.
20ENI - MOL+ 57
21Team Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 58
22Philips+ 1'02
23Evonik - ELKOs.t.
24Grieg - Maersk+ 1'17

Manager of Minions
 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
Tour de France - Stage 16 [Man-Game] Results PT/PTHC 1 26-05-2020 09:00
Tour de France - Stage 15 [Man-Game] Results PT/PTHC 1 25-05-2020 09:00
PCM International Track League - Sign Up Still Open PCM 19: Online 2 24-05-2020 19:37
My PCM doesn't load any stage PCM 18: Technical issues 2 24-05-2020 09:04
Tour de France - Stage 14 [Man-Game] Results PT/PTHC 1 24-05-2020 09:00
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
Pro Tour teams
Pro Tour teams
PCM09: General Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet dominox 2,051 PCM$
bullet baseba... 2,011 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 2,000 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 1,840 PCM$
bullet sammyt93 1,620 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet baseball... 14,756 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 14,255 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 12,893 PCM$
bullet trekbmc 11,294 PCM$
bullet dominox 11,245 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 0.11 seconds