PCM.daily banner
23-09-2021 15:49
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 44

· Members Online: 7
sammyt93, knockout, KelevraOne, cio93, quadsas, Marcovdw, Ollfardh

· Total Members: 148,732
· Newest Member: reviewlordsuk
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM.daily's Management Game » [Man-Game] Teams HQ
 Print Thread
[PCT] Kraftwerk Man Machine 2019 - Season Review
DaveTwoBob
Kraftwerk Man Machine

Welcome to the Head Quarters of Kraftwerk Man Machine Cycling Team riding in PCM Daily's Management Game 2019 Season.

Apologies for the news blackout during the Transfer Season, real life getting in the way.

The management are looking to build on our 11th place in PCT in 2018 by improving our Mountains, Stage Race and Cobbles rosters and manage the decline of our 2 leaders.

Kraftwerk and Trivago are continuing their sponsorship and we will be riding in the same iconic shirt.

Main Sponsors

s20.postimg.cc/o7sv00c4t/kraftwerk_pixel_zpsphe44bhs.png

Kraftwerk https://www.kraftw...
The Dusseldorf based Pioneers of Electronic Music and big cycling fans are stepping up from their cycling club Radsportgruppe Schneider, to sponsor a professional team. Here is a great article by Jack Thurston from 2005 that describes Kraftwerk's history and love of cycling following the release of Tour de France Soundtracks in 2003 (eagle eyed members will have spotted my avatar is from the cover of this album Smile).

s20.postimg.cc/ttogvjrl9/trivago_shadow.png



Trivago https://www.trivag...
The travel tech company also based in Dusseldorf.


Equipment Sponsors
Spoiler

s20.postimg.cc/mcf9gc225/Fizik_Logo.jpg
[/table]




s20.postimg.cc/pyghf8j1p/canyon_logo.jpg
s20.postimg.cc/s6unwkq5p/craft_logo_bmp.jpg



Background
Spoiler

Dusseldorf base with international mix

Kraftwerk Man Machine are based in Dusseldorf riding on a German licence. The team is comprised of an international squad to reflect the international appeal of Kraftwerk's music, although Germany will always be the best represented nation. The management will look to recruit riders from Germany, France, Japan, Russia and Great Britain. This reflects the fan base and mix of languages sung on various Kraftwerk songs as you can hear on the track Numbers from their 1981 album Computer World.
Here is a live version from the Minimum-Maximum tour (its playback restricted if embedded).
https://www.youtu...3f-JwOGO1A

Pioneers

As Kraftwerk were pioneers in developing new sounds and instruments, the Kraftwerk Man Machine will look to develop new talent. We are open to developing riders on loan from other teams if they fit our nationality profile.

Concept and Icon

The Kraftwerk Man Machine team name is taken from Kraftwerk's 1978 album The Man Machine. The concept of the Man Machine is of humans, technology and nature combined in harmony with the Rider, Bicycle and Parcours being a prime example. The youtube link below is the live version of The Man Machine from the Minimum-Maximum tour (its playback restricted if embedded).
https://www.youtu...kd7LbQnfIQ

Kraftwerk are as much about image as music and the shirt design was inspired by the iconic cover of the same album.

s20.postimg.cc/r2edwf7u5/Kraftwerk_Man_Machine_Album_Back_Cover.jpg

s20.postimg.cc/4ez4q9sa5/Kraftwerk_Man_Machine_Album_Front_Cover.jpg


A BIG thankyou to the_hoyle for the shirt design and for his guidance in keeping the design pure and elegant.

s20.postimg.cc/vuaf2myct/kraftwerk_minimaillot.png


Edited by DaveTwoBob on 09-09-2020 10:10
Manager of Suntory [ICL]
Manager of Kraftwerk Man Machine [Man Game]
 
DaveTwoBob
i.postimg.cc/QNQZqHsF/Kraftwerk-Man-Machine-Banners-Squad.jpg


Riders in Gold have joined the team, those in red font from Free Agency, those in green font from deals. We said goodbye to newly maxed Nils Politt as part of the deal to bring Dominik Nerz to the team and Daniel Paulus as part of the rescue plan due to appalling financial mismanagement.

i.postimg.cc/2yDYvQDw/Kraftwerk2019-Team-Roster.png

New Riders
Dominik NerzMO 80, HIL 72, TT 73 - our new mountains leader, we will be trying to minimise his weaknesses with careful planning
Daniel TeklehaimanotMO 77, HIL 74, TT 74 - backup leader and support for Nerz
Alexandre GeniezMO 75, HIL 71, TT 74 – Mountain domestique with handy TT stat
Aberlardo AblenadoMO 78, HIL 67, TT 72 - Mountain domestique and C2 race leader
Josue Gonzalez CortesHIL 74, MO 72, TT 74 – useful domestique with decent TT
Aiman CahyadiHIL 75, MO 70, FL 70 – swapped for Paulus (HIL 77, MO 74) to fix our finances. Had a stage win IRL just recently which we are taking as a good omen.
Laurens De VreeseCOB 74, HIL 72, FLAT 74, SP 70 – will have to be our Cobbles “leader” after the Transfer woes described below. Useful helper for hilly sprint stages.
Johann van ZylCOB 71, HIL 74, FLAT 74, TT 73 – very useful domestique to have when race planning as he covers lots of disciplines.

Edited by DaveTwoBob on 01-10-2019 12:08
Manager of Suntory [ICL]
Manager of Kraftwerk Man Machine [Man Game]
 
DaveTwoBob
i.postimg.cc/tRF3BHYS/Kraftwerk-Man-Machine-Banners-Calendar.jpg

Coming soon
Edited by DaveTwoBob on 01-10-2019 12:10
Manager of Suntory [ICL]
Manager of Kraftwerk Man Machine [Man Game]
 
Ad Bot
Posted on 23-09-2021 15:49
Bot Agent

Posts: Countless
Joined: 23.11.09

IP: None  
DaveTwoBob
i.postimg.cc/8kh1cZ0f/Kraftwerk-Man-Machine-Banners-Goals-Results.jpg

Coming soon
Edited by DaveTwoBob on 01-10-2019 12:13
Manager of Suntory [ICL]
Manager of Kraftwerk Man Machine [Man Game]
 
DaveTwoBob
Renewals

Our Squad before Renewals looks like this. Riders highlighted in red have not been renewed to give some space to bring in climbers and cobblers.
i.postimg.cc/Zq3DXwCF/Kraftwerk2019-Team-Pre-Renewals.png


Final Roster

The roster after Renewals and Transfers looks like this. Management were not aggressive enough in renegotiations with our declining leaders, a lesson learnt for the future.
Riders in Gold have joined the team, those in red font from Free Agency, those in green font from deals. We said goodbye to newly maxed Nils Politt as part of the deal to bring Dominik Nerz to the team and Daniel Paulus as part of the recue plan due to appalling financial mismanagement.

i.postimg.cc/2yDYvQDw/Kraftwerk2019-Team-Roster.png

New Riders
Dominik NerzMO 80, HIL 72, TT 73 - our new mountains leader, we will be trying to minimise his weaknesses with careful planning
Daniel TeklehaimanotMO 77, HIL 74, TT 74 - backup leader and support for Nerz
Alexandre GeniezMO 75, HIL 71, TT 74 – Mountain domestique with handy TT stat
Aberlardo AblenadoMO 78, HIL 67, TT 72 - Mountain domestique and C2 race leader
Josue Gonzalez CortesHIL 74, MO 72, TT 74 – useful domestique with decent TT
Aiman CahyadiHIL 75, MO 70, FL 70 – swapped for Paulus (HIL 77, MO 74) to fix our finances. Had a stage win IRL just recently which we are taking as a good omen.
Laurens De VreeseCOB 74, HIL 72, FLAT 74, SP 70 – will have to be our Cobbles “leader” after the Transfer woes described below. Useful helper for hilly sprint stages.
Johann van ZylCOB 71, HIL 74, FLAT 74, TT 73 – very useful domestique to have when race planning as he covers lots of disciplines.


Depth

Lists to show the team depth in each terrain, new riders in bold

MO 80, 78, 77,77,75,75
HILL 80,76,76,75,75,75,
COB 74,74, 71,70
SPRINT 82,80,79,77,76,75
FLAT 76, 74, 74,73,72
TT 80, 74, 74,74,74,73,73,72


Transfer Woes
After a smooth transaction with cio to bring Nerz into the team from Puma - Sap I had a very frustrating time trying to land a cobbles leader. No 1 target was free agent Lucas Manuel Gaday and was leading bidder for 68 hours until the wage went beyond our budget.

My plan B was to go for Christophe Laporte but by the time I lost Gaday, Laporte was off the market so I switched focus to Patrick Naud. Eventually I had to choose between Naud and Daniel Teklehaimanot, I went for “The Tickler” as I thought he had better points scoring potential. I had a small amount of cash left and managed to make a deal for Laurens De Vreese who has similar stats to Naud on a 50k wage.

I was really exasperated when Laporte came back on the market but such are the ways of the Transfer Season. However worse was to come.

During the site outage I lost track of a rider I bid on and didn't realise I had won the bid. Come transfer sheet checking SN alerted me to the issue and I started a last minute bid to sort out my finances. After some possible interest in Tartarinov and Scheit with less than 15 hours left I didn't have the nerve to wait and agreed a swap deal with jaxica for Paulus which damaged our hill strength but not as badly as loosing one of my leaders!
Edited by DaveTwoBob on 01-10-2019 11:37
Manager of Suntory [ICL]
Manager of Kraftwerk Man Machine [Man Game]
 
jandal7
Teklehaimanot <3
30/12/14 - matt17br said "Sutty's birthday is more important than [Jesus' Birthday]"
24/2/21 - kandesbunzler said “I don’t drink famous people.”
8/12/13 - welker3257 said [when asked for a cyclist beginning with K] "Tom Boonen."

[ICL] Santos-Euskadi | The Life And Times | [Doomed] i.imgur.com/c85NSl6.png Xero Racing
[CX] Listerijns & Kiwis

i.imgur.com/PdCbs9I.png
i.imgur.com/RPIlJYr.png
3x i.imgur.com/wM6Wok5.png x3
i.imgur.com/olRsxdu.png
 
DaveTwoBob
s20.postimg.cc/4v6k7hbvx/Kraftwerk-_Man-_Machine-_Banners-_News.jpg


Kraftwerk Man Machine Season Preview



Whats playing on the Kraftwerk Man Machine Team Bus

Here is our theme tune, The Man Machine, the 3D Catalogue version.

Kraftwerk - The Man Machine – 3D Catalogue version
https://www.youtu...F8qK5g_NCI



Leaders Overview


Mark Cavendish (SP 82) 6th best PCT sprinter has declined this year but is still competitive in the sprints. I have reduced Kraftwerks lead out riders this season as our superior leadouts last season did not appear to contribute to superior results. I have bought in more rouleurs to chase the break and help out earlier in the sprint. Hope this proves to be a wise move.

We lost both Dietmar Mehr-Wenige (HIL 78) (released) and Daniel Paulus (HIL 77) (appalling financial mismanagement) from our hills support, newly maxed Nico Denz (HIL 76) will need to step up. With Aleksandar FlĂĽgel (HIL 80) 10th best PCT puncheur declining and other riders improving I have a feeling he might really struggle this season.

Marco Haller (SP80) 22nd best PCT sprinter had a great season last year and as a second sprinter he will have lots of opportunities in stage races with a couple of flat stages as well as a return to the Tour of America where he did so well last year.


Lucas Schädlich (TT80) 6th best PCT TTer will compete in the TTs but isn’t good over the hills so needs a flat parcours.

Our new climbing department of Dominik Nerz (MO 80) 17th Best PCT Climber and Daniel Teklehaimanot (MO 77) have lots of race days and can combine in nearly every mountain race making race planning fairly simple apart from the clashes with 2 C2 races where Aberlardo Ablenado (MO 78) leads and takes the climbers who can TT for the TTT in each race.

Can our new climbing department compensate for the declines in our 2 main leaders? Only time will tell.

Month by Month analysis


I have tried to show which periods have the best scoring potential for Kraftwerk based on the leaders race days, Cav, Flügel, Schädlich, Haller and Nerz.
The analysis shows we can expect a strong start and end to the season from Kraftwerk but mid season has few race days but features 3 goal races.

Jan/FebMar/AprMay/JunJul/AugSep/Oct
Mark CavendishDays1111879
%24%24%17%15%20%
Aleksandar FlĂĽgelDays1188614
%23%17%17%13%29%
Lucas SchädlichDays521025
%15%64%0%6%15%
Marco HallerDays41921121
%7%33%4%19%37%
Dominik NerzDays865921
%16%12%10%18%43%
TOTAL17%30%10%14%29%



January and February Startlists


Here is a look at the racing programme of Kraftwerk Man Machine during January and February. Tour Down Under is our best chance of points.
i.postimg.cc/gjqrp3qM/Kraftwerk2019-Startlist-Jan-Feb.png


Cav rides the Down Under Classic, Tour Down Under and Ras Tailteann.

Flügel joins Cav at the Tour Down Under and rides the Tour de Slovenie with Lucas Schädlich.

New boy Dominik Nerz has his first race for Kraftwerk at Clasique Pico Basile, and joins Marco Haller at the Tour of the Middle East.

We don’t have a good rider for the Pro Hallstatt Classic, Nerz is giving it a go.



March and April Startlists


Here is a look at the racing programme of Kraftwerk Man Machine during a very busy March and April. Goal race Barbados Cycling Festival is in this period.

i.postimg.cc/t4g70Z15/Kraftwerk2019-Startlist-Mar-Apr.png


Cav tries to repeat his success at our goal race (Top 10) the Barbados Cycling Festival supported by Marco Haller, and the new and rather colder Tour of Uppsala where he is joined by Lucas Schädlich. Cav also tries to repeat his success from 2 years ago at Veenendaal – Veenendaal whereas Marco Haller goes to clash race the Lisbon Classic.

Aleksandar Flügel and Lucas Schädlich will try to get something out of Vuelta al Pais Vasco without many expectations. Flügel has better chances at the GP Wallonie

Vuelta a Colombia will be visited by Dominik Nerz and Marco Haller.

Daniel Teklehaimanot gets his only leadership role at the Tour of California with Marco Haller going for the sprints.

Laurens De Vreese will ride E3 Prijs and Kuurne - Bruxelles – Kuurne with no expectations and we hope Wesley Kreder can get something from the Tour of Pologne and Lucas Schädlich can place well in the ITT stage of Tour of Ukraine.


May and June Startlists


Here is a look at the racing programme of Kraftwerk Man Machine during a quiet May and June. Cav has 4 one day races, 2 are home races, lets hope he can win one.

i.postimg.cc/J4xtdch0/Kraftwerk2019-Startlist-May-Jun.png


Cav’s 4 one day races are Berlin ProRace, Frankfurt Eschborn, Riga - Jurmala GP (with Marco Haller) and Hanko Classic.

Kraftwerk’s mountain depth will be tested when Dominik Nerz takes on the very mountainous Tour d'Andorra which unfortunately clashes with Aberlardo Ablenado going for C2 race Giro del Trentino when we hope our strengthened TT depth will help.

Aleksandar FlĂĽgel will be trying not to be dropped during the TTT of the Tour of South Africa and going for a top 10 at the Colombo Classic.

Laurens De Vreese
will try to get anything out of GP Kigali.


July and August Startlists


Here is a look at the racing programme of Kraftwerk Man Machine during a quiet July and August. This is a key period with three goal races in quick succession.

i.postimg.cc/jqzDyr0z/Kraftwerk2019-Startlist-Jul-Aug.png


Aleksandar FlĂĽgel has the challenging responsibility of delivering 2 goal races, top 5 at the Tour of Beijing and top 5 at Clasica San Sebastian.

Mark Cavendish has to try and deliver our win goal at the Baltic Chain Tour where he was 2nd by 2 seconds last year. He also rides at the Nakhon Ratchasima Trophy.

Kraftwerk’s mountain depth will be tested again when Dominik Nerz goes for the Kenya Mountain Classic which clashes with Aberlardo Ablenado going for C2 race Tour of Bulgaria when we again hope our strengthened TT depth will help. Nerz also rides Int. Osterreich Rundfahrt joined by Marco Haller in his home race but the mountains will be a high price for his 2 flat chances.

Lucas Schädlich tests his TT skills in the Celtic Chrono.

Nantahala Classic will be attempted by Wesley Kreder but it might be to hilly for him.


September and October Startlists


Here is a look at the racing programme of Kraftwerk Man Machine during a busy September and October. The Tour of America will be a key race.

i.postimg.cc/FsN7ZnNw/Kraftwerk2019-Startlist-Sep-Oct.png



Marco Haller will return to the Tour of America to try and repeat his fantastic success from last year. This time he will be joined by Dominik Nerz as a genuine GC contender but the ITT kilometres are against him.

Cav and Lucas Schädlich return to the Deutschland Tour home race, I hope Lucas can maintain a minor GC position this year instead of loosing 2 mins in the last stage. Cav also has SAA Tour d'Afrique where new recruit Johann van Zyl will be at his home race.

Wesley Kreder will hope he can hang on over the hills for a sprint finish at GP Lugano.

Aleksandar Flügel has a busy programme with 4 races over the 2 months, Balkans International, Milano – Torino, Giro dell'Emelia and the Japan Cup.
Manager of Suntory [ICL]
Manager of Kraftwerk Man Machine [Man Game]
 
DaveTwoBob
s20.postimg.cc/4v6k7hbvx/Kraftwerk-_Man-_Machine-_Banners-_News.jpg


Kraftwerk Man Machine RIP Florian Schneider

It is with immense sadness that we report the passing of Kraftwerk founder member Florian Schneider.

Here are a selection of tributes :-

BBC
https://www.bbc.c...s-52562046

New Musical Express
https://www.nme.c...ek-2660704

Rolling Stone
https://www.rolli...ad-994735/

Zeit
https://www.zeit....ftwerk-tot
Manager of Suntory [ICL]
Manager of Kraftwerk Man Machine [Man Game]
 
DaveTwoBob
s20.postimg.cc/4v6k7hbvx/Kraftwerk-_Man-_Machine-_Banners-_News.jpg


Kraftwerk Man Machine Manager Moving House

A note to let managers and organisers know I am due to move house soon and with not be very active over the next month or so.
Hopefully I will be back for the transfer season.
Manager of Suntory [ICL]
Manager of Kraftwerk Man Machine [Man Game]
 
DaveTwoBob
s20.postimg.cc/4v6k7hbvx/Kraftwerk-_Man-_Machine-_Banners-_News.jpg


Kraftwerk Man Machine Season Review



Mark Cavendish (SP 82) had a good year despite his decline, winning Ras Tailteann was the highlight.

Marco Haller (SP80) had a very disappointing year with only one stage win, I think he might need a bit more support than we gave him.

Lucas Schädlich (TT80) managed a top 15 in our home race Deutschland Tour but suffred badly anytime there was an uphill finish to a TT.

Our new climbing department of Dominik Nerz (MO 80) and Daniel Teklehaimanot (MO 77) had a slow start to the season but picked up well with Nerz getting 4th GC in the Tour of America. Aberlardo Ablenado (MO 78) was disappointing in his C2 races so will be demoted to support next season. Nico Denz (HIL 76) was able to step up winning young rider and finishing 8th in GC at the Balkans International after some aggressive riding in the early stages.

A declined Aleksandar FlĂĽgel (HIL80) struggled a bit with the new AI but managed a good 3rd on GC at the Tour of South Africa.

New recruits Daniel Teklehaimanot, Josue Gonzalez Cortes, Aberlardo Ablenado and Johann van Zyl added some better strength in depth as we hoped they would.

Kraftwerk Man Machine PCT 13th


POSTeamPointsRDPPRDPoints
1ISA - Hexacta398717422,914009
2Volvo acc. by Spotify383217521,93833
3Rakuten Pro Cycling376917521,543770
4Team UBS328117518,753281
5cycleYorkshire325817518,623259
6Team Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff316717518,13168
7Delvaux312417517,853124
8Campari/Asahi development311917517,823119
9Duolingo301517517,233015
10Valio - Viking Genetics294817516,852949
11Desigual293217516,752931
12Xero Racing280017416,092816
13Kraftwerk Man Machine276517515,82765
14Minions275917515,772760
15Iberia - Team Degenkolb272217515,552721
16Berg Cycles262717515,012627
17Lierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam262117514,982622
18Swisslion Cycling Team231017513,22310
19Kulczyk - Alitalia225617512,892256
20ENI - MOL224717512,842247
21Andorra Cycling Project223317512,762233
22Carrefour - ESPN222817512,732228
23Carlsberg - Danske Bank217017512,42170
24Team Europcar209317511,962093
25Philips187417510,711874
26Sauber Petronas Racing16391759,371640

Kraftwerk Man Machine Rider Points


PosLastRiderNatTeamTotal
1426Mark CavendishGBRKraftwerk Man Machine806
6257Dominik NerzGERKraftwerk Man Machine363
7271Aleksandar FlĂĽgelGERKraftwerk Man Machine328
9794Nico DenzGERKraftwerk Man Machine225
126124Daniel TeklehaimanotERIKraftwerk Man Machine151
165158Josue Gonzalez CortesCRCKraftwerk Man Machine105
169163Aberlardo AblenadoESPKraftwerk Man Machine102
177254Lucas SchädlichGERKraftwerk Man Machine97
182175Marco HallerAUTKraftwerk Man Machine90
190183Willi WillwohlGERKraftwerk Man Machine82
228222Gennadiy TatarinovRUSKraftwerk Man Machine62
264260Johann van ZylRSAKraftwerk Man Machine50
266257Alexandre ShushemoinKAZKraftwerk Man Machine49
288275Wesley KrederNEDKraftwerk Man Machine42
303287Florian ScheitGERKraftwerk Man Machine39
307289Alexandre GeniezFRAKraftwerk Man Machine38
319304Laurens De VreeseBELKraftwerk Man Machine34
325329Westley GoughNZLKraftwerk Man Machine33
329313Sang Hong ParkKORKraftwerk Man Machine32
390384Max WalslebenGERKraftwerk Man Machine18
422405Aiman CahyadiINAKraftwerk Man Machine13
473457Jocelin MailletFRAKraftwerk Man Machine6

Kraftwerk Man Machine Rider Results


RiderRaceResult
Aberlardo AblenadoTour of California17th GC
Aberlardo AblenadoTour of Bulgaria19th GC
Aberlardo AblenadoGiro del Trentino19th GC
Aleksandar FlĂĽgelTour of South Africa3rd GC
Aleksandar FlĂĽgelClasica San Sebastian6th
Aleksandar FlügelMilano – Torino7th
Aleksandar FlĂĽgelTour Down Under7th GC
Aleksandar FlĂĽgelGP Wallonie 10th
Aleksandar FlügelGiro dell'Emelia– Torino13th
Aleksandar FlĂĽgelJapan Cup15th
Aleksandar FlĂĽgelTour of Beijing16th GC
Aleksandar FlĂĽgelVuelta al PaĂ­s Vasco18th
Aleksandar FlĂĽgelBalkans International28th GC
Daniel TeklehaimanotClasique Pico Basile14th
Daniel TeklehaimanotTour of Pologne14th GC
Daniel TeklehaimanotTour of California22nd GC
Dominic NerzTour of America4th GC
Dominic NerzKenya Mountain Classic5th
Dominic NerzInt. Osterreich Rundfahrt7th GC
Dominic NerzTour d'Andorra8th GC
Dominic NerzVuelta a Colombia20th GC
Dominik NerzTour of the Middle East11th GC
Dominik NerzPro Hallstatt Classic20th
Johann van ZylGiro del Trentino7th GC
Josue Gonzalez CortesTour de Slovenie 12th GC
Josue Gonzalez CortesPro Hallstatt Classic19th
Josue Gonzalez CortesTour of Ukraine33rd GC
Laurens De VreeseGP Kigali29th
Laurens De VreeseKuurne - Bruxelles – Kuurne34th
Lucas SchädlichCeltic Chrono 7th
Lucas SchädlichDeutschland Tour12th GC
Marco HallerVuelta a ColombiaStage Win
Mark CavendishRas TailteannStage Win, 1st GC
Mark CavendishHanko Classic2nd
Mark CavendishSAA Tour d'Afrique4th GC
Mark CavendishBerlin Pro Race5th
Mark CavendishBaltic Chain Tour5th GC
Mark CavendishBarbados Cycling Festival5th GC
Mark CavendishVeenendaal – Veenendaal10th
Mark CavendishFrankfurt Eschborn13th
Mark CavendishDown Under Classic18th
Max WalslebenTour of BulgariaStage Win
Nico DenzBalkans International1st Young Rider, 8th GC
Nico DenzTour of Bulgaria16th GC
Nico DenzTour of Pologne18th
Nico DenzGiro del Trentino18th GC
TTTGiro del Trentino1st
TTTTour of Bulgaria2nd
Wesley KrederNantahala Classic16th
Wesley KrederLisbon Classic17th
Willi WillwohlRas Tailteann1st U25

Manager of Suntory [ICL]
Manager of Kraftwerk Man Machine [Man Game]
 
redordead
Solid season for you. Cavendish again proving his worth with some very good performances, while the depth behind him is impressive Smile

Interested to see what happens with Cav and Flugel after their second decline.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/PCMdailyAwards2018/mgnewmanager.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/mghq2.png


"I am a cyclist, I may not be the best, but that is what I strive to be. I may never get there, but I will never quit trying." - Tadej PogaÄŤar
 
AbhishekLFC
With two riders declining for the second time, maybe there's a need for a rebuild in the coming season. Nerz has done well this time and should be a good base to build around. Will be following your team to see how things develop Smile
 
DaveTwoBob
2 riders declining and 7 age 32 a (some would say long overdue) rebuild is essential this season!
Manager of Suntory [ICL]
Manager of Kraftwerk Man Machine [Man Game]
 
Shonak
thought i leave this here




Edited by Shonak on 13-09-2020 18:54
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2016/team.png
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2017/manager.png

"It’s a little bit scary when Contador attacks." - Tommy V
 
DaveTwoBob
Nice one Shonak, appreciated.
Manager of Suntory [ICL]
Manager of Kraftwerk Man Machine [Man Game]
 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
[PT/PCT/CT] Team Equipment 2021 [Man-Game] The Rules and Announcements 46 23-09-2021 15:19
[PCT] Lierse SK - Pizza Ullo Pro Cycling Team [Man-Game] Teams HQ 32 23-09-2021 08:43
[PCT] Cedevita | Team Presentation [Man-Game] Teams HQ 57 23-09-2021 08:40
[PT/PCT/CT] Graphics 2021 [Man-Game] The Rules and Announcements 37 23-09-2021 07:17
[PCT '21] Talents/Philips - Force India [Man-Game] Teams HQ 56 23-09-2021 06:57
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
Funny menu
Funny menu
PCM06: Funny screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet roturn 4,051 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 3,849 PCM$
bullet fintas 3,820 PCM$
bullet baseba... 3,763 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 3,600 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet df_Trek 3,500 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 3,400 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 3,400 PCM$
bullet baseball... 3,400 PCM$
bullet fintas 3,100 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 0.46 seconds