PCM.daily banner
16-11-2019 21:57
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 13

· Members Online: 1
benru1111

· Total Members: 139,994
· Newest Member: djrochou
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM.daily's Management Game » [Man-Game] Teams HQ
 Print Thread
[PT] Evonik - ELKO | 2019
Ad Bot
Posted on 16-11-2019 21:57
Bot Agent

Posts: Countless
Joined: 23.11.09

IP: None  
knockout
 
knockout
random reserve in case i want one later
A Big Thank You To All MG And ICL Reporters!
And To All Who Organize Something On Daily As Well!


pcmdaily.com/images/awards/2015/Manteam.pngpcmdaily.com/files/Awards2017/thread.pngpcmdaily.com/images/mg/PCMdailyAwards2018/thread.png
 
knockout
random reserve in case i want one later
A Big Thank You To All MG And ICL Reporters!
And To All Who Organize Something On Daily As Well!


pcmdaily.com/images/awards/2015/Manteam.pngpcmdaily.com/files/Awards2017/thread.pngpcmdaily.com/images/mg/PCMdailyAwards2018/thread.png
 
knockout
random reserve in case i want one later
A Big Thank You To All MG And ICL Reporters!
And To All Who Organize Something On Daily As Well!


pcmdaily.com/images/awards/2015/Manteam.pngpcmdaily.com/files/Awards2017/thread.pngpcmdaily.com/images/mg/PCMdailyAwards2018/thread.png
 
knockout
Renewals Update


While other teams were wasting their energies in national championship races, we focussed our thoughts on renewing contracts with our riders at team friendly wages. These saw two riders departing our team and it should be of no surprise that Tobyn Horton and Luis "Killa" Mansilla are no longer part of their team. Both turned 33 this fall and the departure after the season ended was agreed already when the ink on their previous contract was still drying. Horton was a member of Van Avermaets cobbles support while Mansilla was an important team member as sprinter in minor stage races and part of our leadout train at times. We hope that both of them will find a new contract elsewhere and wish them the best on their future endeavours.


Last nameFirst name2018 Wage2019 Wage+/-
Van StayenMichael€ 759.000€ 810.000+51000 €
SkujinsToms€ 564.000€ 575.000+11000 €
Van AvermaetGreg€ 696.000€ 499.000-197000 €
LopezMiguel Angel€ 330.000€ 300.000-30000 €
SmirnovsAndris€ 129.000€ 120.000-9000 €
DzamastagicMark€ 142.000€ 100.000-42000 €
VosekalnsAndris€ 99.000€ 94.000-5000 €
StoltzYannick€ 80.000€ 80.000+/- 0
BekmanisIndulis€ 65.000€ 60.000-5000 €
SergisKaspars€ 50.000€ 50.000+/- 0
SakalouAndrei€ 50.000€ 50.000+/- 0
NeilandsKrists€ 50.000€ 50.000+/- 0
NooytensSven€ 50.000€ 50.000+/- 0
EggerMike Aaron€ 50.000€ 60.000+10000 €
De VreeseLaurens€ 50.000€ 50.000+/- 0
EislersIngus€ 216.000€ 130.000-86000 €
BecisArmands€ 50.000€ 50.000+/- 0
LienhardFabian€ 50.000€ 50.000+/- 0
BudenieksKristaps€ 50.000€ 50.000+/- 0
BlumsMartins€ 50.000€ 50.000+/- 0


Renewals talks went pretty well as most of our riders agreed swiftly to our offers and deemed them fair. Michael Van Stayen is only one of three guys with a wage rise while seven guys accepted a lower wage this year. Most notable Van Avermaet, Eislers and Dzamastagic. This leaves us with a full 20 men squad and exactly 222,000 € cap space.


Post Renewals Team:


FLMOHITTSTRSRCCBSPACFGDHPRXPAge
Michael Van Stayen766479607671806984787363604.10031
Toms Skujins707083598077736768766666594.10028
Greg Van Avermaet765074597572738076756959704.10034
Miguel Angel Lopez697879707473735065767870714.025
Andris Smirnovs686877567469676872787870564.10029
Mark Dzamastagic786670657672766676787866654.10028
Andris Vosekalns667875626973725167718168624.10027
Yannick Stoltz806268667679756562748573804.10031
Indulis Bekmanis686475697367686272787467694.10030
Kaspars Sergis687576586973735858707666584.10027
Andrei Sakalou667675656372725460727762654.10026
Krists Neilands755668637271697669676371674.6025
Sven Nooytens755264687670707669677166684.10031
Mike Aaron Egger667574557076715964747365554.10026
Laurens De Vreese746672607270707470706764624.10031
Ingus Eislers756766597475725777746461593.9430
Armands Becis746873697375736874747865744.10028
Fabian Lienhard726573667571685573757669704.5825
Kristaps Budenieks697172636973697069717272613.9924
Martins Blums717272676971706364666877703.1524

A Big Thank You To All MG And ICL Reporters!
And To All Who Organize Something On Daily As Well!


pcmdaily.com/images/awards/2015/Manteam.pngpcmdaily.com/files/Awards2017/thread.pngpcmdaily.com/images/mg/PCMdailyAwards2018/thread.png
 
sgdanny
I mean nearly 200k saved on GvA would turn every bad renewals process into a good one. Nice work!
i.imgur.com/pyvc2uc.png


i.imgur.com/LG7ailu.png
 
cio93
Demare still cheaper than MvS, that's all that matters to me. Pfft
 
knockout
sgdanny wrote:
I mean nearly 200k saved on GvA would turn every bad renewals process into a good one. Nice work!


Thanks. I feel like Greg is on a great wage now and should raise transfer interest in him. I guess its an open secret by now that im considering selling him Pfft


@cio: Sad
1-1 swap for demare? Pfft
A Big Thank You To All MG And ICL Reporters!
And To All Who Organize Something On Daily As Well!


pcmdaily.com/images/awards/2015/Manteam.pngpcmdaily.com/files/Awards2017/thread.pngpcmdaily.com/images/mg/PCMdailyAwards2018/thread.png
 
AbhishekLFC
That is a great renewals for you and with a couple of sales, it is definitely possible for you to get in another big leader. Seeing GVA leave tour team would be a shame, but I understand the reasoning.
 
knockout
Thanks! Seeing Greg leave would be a sad day for Evonik but this looks like it could be the right timing for such a change.
A Big Thank You To All MG And ICL Reporters!
And To All Who Organize Something On Daily As Well!


pcmdaily.com/images/awards/2015/Manteam.pngpcmdaily.com/files/Awards2017/thread.pngpcmdaily.com/images/mg/PCMdailyAwards2018/thread.png
 
knockout
Availability


StatsOVLWageAvailability
Michael Van Stayen84SP, 79HI80,70€ 810.000
Toms Skujins83HI, 80STA79,26€ 575.000
Greg Van Avermaet80CB,76SP78,22€ 499.000 ● ● ● ●
Miguel Angel Lopez79HI, 78MO77,53€ 300.000
Andris Smirnovs77HI, 78ACC75,63€ 120.000 ● ● ●
Mark Dzamastagic76SP, 78FL74,85€ 100.000
Andris Vosekalns78MO, 81FG74,66€ 94.000
Yannick Stoltz80FL, 80PL74,65€ 80.000
Indulis Bekmanis75HI, 78ACC74,08€ 60.000 ● ●
Kaspars Sergis76HI,75MO73,96€ 50.000
Andrei Sakalou76MO,75HI73,79€ 50.000 ● ● ●
Krists Neilands76CB,75FL73,73€ 50.000
Sven Nooytens76CB,75FL73,66€ 50.000 ● ● ●
Mike Aaron Egger75MO,74HI73,50€ 60.000 ● ● ●
Laurens De Vreese74CB,72HI73,35€ 50.000 ● ● ●
Ingus Eislers77SP,75ACC73,30€ 130.000 ● ●
Armands Becis74SP,73HI73,26€ 50.000
Fabian Lienhard73HI,73SP73,16€ 50.000 ● ● ● ●
Kristaps Budenieks72HI,70CB72,21€ 50.000
Martins Blums72MO,72HI71,85€ 50.000 ● ●
● strong intention to keep | ●●● open for offers | ●●●●● clear intention to sell

A Big Thank You To All MG And ICL Reporters!
And To All Who Organize Something On Daily As Well!


pcmdaily.com/images/awards/2015/Manteam.pngpcmdaily.com/files/Awards2017/thread.pngpcmdaily.com/images/mg/PCMdailyAwards2018/thread.png
 
cio93
Hm, Lienhard is surely not the worst German speaking rider to be available this transfers.
 
Fabianski
Especially having some additional Switzerland-focused teams Pfft
Could be fun... for the big budget guys Cool
 
SotD
Lienhard available you say... Shush cio and Fabianski, shush!

Ehm... I could potentially be interested...
i.imgur.com/lVIiCkA.png

pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2016/manager.png
pcmdaily.com/images/awards/2015/Manmanager.png
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2016/teamhq.png
 
knockout
First signing of the year: Oscar Riesebeek


The first weekend of transfers is over and the announced deals for Evonik is at a minimum. Swiss talent Fabian Lienhard was granted a transfer to a new team in his home country and is the only confirmed departure for us so far.

Also we have got exactly one new signing to announce till now:

FLMOHITTSTRSRCCBSPACFGDHPRXPAge
Oscar Riesebeek747073677375697369727671714.10027


Oscar Riesebeek (27) signed a minimum contract worth 50,000€. He is an allrounder who will be a great help for us in all sorts of classics as he can ride well on hills, cobbles and flat terrain. He has the ability to sprint out of small groups and can survive mountains. We are glad to have him and are sure that he will get enough opportunities to show his worth.
A Big Thank You To All MG And ICL Reporters!
And To All Who Organize Something On Daily As Well!


pcmdaily.com/images/awards/2015/Manteam.pngpcmdaily.com/files/Awards2017/thread.pngpcmdaily.com/images/mg/PCMdailyAwards2018/thread.png
 
AbhishekLFC
Great signing Grin Perfect rider for your team.
 
knockout
AbhishekLFC wrote:
Great signing Grin Perfect rider for your team.


Agree, i love him already - quite a typical Evonik rider imo Grin There always needs to be someone to fill the 50k versatile cobbles domestique role Grin
A Big Thank You To All MG And ICL Reporters!
And To All Who Organize Something On Daily As Well!


pcmdaily.com/images/awards/2015/Manteam.pngpcmdaily.com/files/Awards2017/thread.pngpcmdaily.com/images/mg/PCMdailyAwards2018/thread.png
 
knockout
Oelerich Replaces De Vreese


It took us until the eigth day of the transfer window to finally announce our second new rider: 31 year old German Jan Oelerich is a similar rider to previously announced Oscar Riesebeek. He is a allrounder who will be a great help for us in all sorts of classics as he can ride well on hills, cobbles and flat terrain. He is on a 50k wage and joins us from Iberia - Team Degenkolb for a fee of 50k.


FLMOHITTSTRSRCCBSPACFGDHPRXPAge
Jan Oelerich746072647469737364657365644.10031


At the same we have to announce a departure: 31 year old Belgian Laurens De Vreese will no longer ride the Evonik dress. De Vreese is an allrounder who was a great help for us in all sorts of classics as he can ride well on hills, cobbles and flat terrain. He was one of the most important domestiques for Greg Van Avermaet and will be missed. He joins Kraftwerk Man Machine for a fee of 265k.


This news was sponsored by Komptech - Recycling made in Latvia.

A Big Thank You To All MG And ICL Reporters!
And To All Who Organize Something On Daily As Well!


pcmdaily.com/images/awards/2015/Manteam.pngpcmdaily.com/files/Awards2017/thread.pngpcmdaily.com/images/mg/PCMdailyAwards2018/thread.png
 
Tamijo
Not the wildest transfer season for Evonik - good luck.

i.imgur.com/nEJjzHN.png


If you're interested in weird music:
https://tamijo201...dpress.com
 
knockout
Yeah very little action in the first week - feels super weird. Thanks Smile
A Big Thank You To All MG And ICL Reporters!
And To All Who Organize Something On Daily As Well!


pcmdaily.com/images/awards/2015/Manteam.pngpcmdaily.com/files/Awards2017/thread.pngpcmdaily.com/images/mg/PCMdailyAwards2018/thread.png
 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
Trek - Segafredo: Career 2019 (YT Series) PCM 19: Stories 16 15-11-2019 19:56
Il Lince Stages-Tour du Faso 2019 PCM 17: Stages 248 15-11-2019 18:59
2019 Database for PCM 2011 Pro Cycling Manager 2011 50 15-11-2019 10:42
Penny Pinching 2019: Coach for success PCM 14: Stories 233 15-11-2019 07:57
PCM 2019 Sponsorkits CPE Complete Pack Edition PCM 19: Graphics 38 13-11-2019 22:15
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
Into the valley of death rode the 300
Into the valley of death rode the 300
PCM09: Funny Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet Vien 19,234 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 11,301 PCM$
bullet baseba... 10,404 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 10,392 PCM$
bullet Yellow... 9,176 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet baseball... 11,956 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 11,355 PCM$
bullet trekbmc 11,294 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 10,093 PCM$
bullet Vien 10,000 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 1.19 seconds