PCM.daily banner
17-11-2019 05:07
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 14

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 139,994
· Newest Member: djrochou
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM.daily's Management Game » [Man-Game] Race Profiles 2019
 Print Thread
[PTM] Paris - Roubaix
Ad Bot
Posted on 17-11-2019 05:07
Bot Agent

Posts: Countless
Joined: 23.11.09

IP: None  
roturn
Race Clashes:
Tour of CaliforniaHC


Race Profile:
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/profiles/ptm_rou.jpg



Previous winners:

2018: Sam Bewley (Moser - Sygic)
Spoiler
1Sam BewleyMoser - Sygic
2Joeri StallaertVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
3Alexander KristoffHugo Bosss.t.
4Greg van AvermaetEvonik - ELKOs.t.
5Lukasz WisniowskiGrieg - Eftels.t.
6Maxime DanielFestina - Dexias.t.
7Jerome BaugniesKulczyk - DMTEXs.t.
8Marcos AlturDesiguals.t.
9Florian SenechalTeam Tinkoffs.t.
10Mike TeunissenGazelles.t.
11Floris GertseBuddys.t.
12Pieter VanspeybrouckCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
13Arman KamyshevAir France - KLMs.t.
14Danny SummerhillRBC Pro Cyclings.t.
15Frederik NolfCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 1'10
16Alexey TsatevichDesigual+ 1'24
17Matteo TrentinAker - MOT+ 2'08
18Tim DeclerqTeam Puma - SAP+ 2'52
19Michel SibilaTeam Tinkoff+ 2'52
20Jo Kogstad RingheimGrieg - Eftel+ 2'52
21Jan PolancIsostar Slovenija+ 2'52
22Lukas SpenglerTeam UBS+ 2'52
23Christophe LaporteRBC Pro Cycling+ 2'52
24Kevin FouquetKulczyk - DMTEX+ 2'52
25Eric YoungRBC Pro Cycling+ 2'52
26Ramon SinkeldamCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 2'52
27Alexander SulimovTeam Tinkoff+ 2'52
28Yves LampaerteBuddy+ 2'52
29Matvey ZubovTeam Tinkoff+ 4'03
30Janis DakterisAker - MOT+ 5'20

2017: Sam Bewley (Moser - Sygic)
Spoiler
1Sam BewleyMoser - Sygic6h36'50
2Florian SenechalPendleton'ss.t.
3Greg Van AvermaetEvonik - ELKOs.t.
4Ruben ZepuntkeWiesenhof-Andritzs.t.
5Alexander SulimovTinkoff Sport Academys.t.
6Danny SummerhillRBC Pro Cyclings.t.
7Andrew FennPendleton'ss.t.
8Matteo TrentinAker - MOTs.t.
9Pieter VanspeybrouckJayco - Cobra9s.t.
10Jérôme BaugniesAyubowan!s.t.
11Nikolas MaesIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
12Adam BlytheTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
13Sep VanmarckeVesuvio - Accumaluxs.t.
14Ricardo FerreiraPorto - Prio+ 2'02
15Roger KlugeIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
16Vegard BreenAker - MOTs.t.
17Lukasz WisniowskiGrieg - Eftels.t.
18Philipp WalslebeneBuddy+ 2'45
19Vladimir GusevTinkoff Sport Academys.t.
20Sven NooytensEvonik - ELKO+ 3'20
21Christoph TaubelEvonik - ELKOs.t.
22Joeri StallaertSpotify - Haglöfs+ 4'15
23Eugert ZhupaMoser - Sygics.t.
24Gediminas BagdonasIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
25Jo Kogstad RingheimAker - MOTs.t.
26Tim DeclerqTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
27Sebastian LangeveldStravas.t.
28Alexander KristoffAker - MOT+ 5'12
29Tom DavidFestina - Dexias.t.
30Ramon SinkeldameBuddys.t.

2016: Sam Bewley (Becherovka - Petrof)
Spoiler
1Sam BewleyBecherovka - Petrof6h05'12
2Greg Van AvermaetEvonik - ELKOs.t.
3Florian SenechalPendleton'ss.t.
4Adam BlytheTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
5Matteo TrentinGrieg - Eftels.t.
6Sep VanmarckeVesuvio - Accumaluxs.t.
7Marcus BurghardtJayco'z Cycling Projects.t.
8Frederik NolfMetinvest-Dacias.t.
9Pieter VanspeybrouckBPost-Vlaanderens.t.
10Marcos AlturMovistar - US Postals.t.
11Karel HnikBecherovka - Petrof+ 1'27
12Andrew FennPendleton'ss.t.
13Scott ThwaitesRed Bull - Huawei+ 2'13
14Sascha WeberTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
15Tom VeelersGazelles.t.
16Lukasz WisniowskiGrieg - Eftels.t.
17Maxime DanielTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
18Vladimir GusevTinkoff Sport Academys.t.
19Vegard BreenAker - MOT+ 3'35
20Luke RoweGrieg - Eftel+ 4'29
21Tom DavidTeam I-Gen - Festinas.t.
22Remco BroerseBuddys.t.
23Arman KamyshevOrange - KLM Cyclings.t.
24Eugert ZhupaBecherovka - Petrof+ 5'33
25Guillaume Van KeirsbulckBPost-Vlaanderens.t.
26Tim DeclerqTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
27Øystein Stake LaengenGrieg - Eftels.t.
28Jo Kogstad RingheimAker - MOTs.t.
29Andzs FlaksisEvonik - ELKOs.t.
30Stijn VandenberghKenya Airways - Dimension Datas.t.

2015: Sam Bewley (Becherovka - Petrof)
Spoiler
1Sam BewleyBecherovka - Petrof6h51'15
2Tom BoonenEvonik - ELKO+ 34
3Roger KlugePokerstars.com+ 1'18
4Adam BlytheGood Energys.t.
5Fabian CancellaraRed Bull - Huaweis.t.
6Vladimir GusevTinkoff Bank - Tinkoff Insurances.t.
7Alexander KristoffAker - MOTs.t.
8Kenneth VanbilsenQuicksteps.t.
9Florian SenechalPendleton'ss.t.
10Ruben ZepuntkeVolksWagen - Andritzs.t.
11Mike TeunissenVenchis.t.
12Andrew FennGood Energys.t.
13Frederik NolfMetinvest-Dacias.t.
14Arman KamyshevOrange - KLM Cyclings.t.
15Michel SibillaMetinvest-Dacias.t.
16Damien GaudinAyubowan!s.t.
17Danny SummerhillAzteca-NBCSNs.t.
18Marcus BurghardtOz Cycling Project+ 4'02
19Jon Ander InsaustiMovistar - US Postals.t.
20Karel HnikBecherovka - Petrof+ 5'45
21Vincent JérômeOrange - KLM Cyclings.t.
22Olli KulppiEvonik - ELKOs.t.
23Andzs FlaksisEvonik - ELKO+ 6'11
24Scott ThwaitesGood Energy+ 7'57
25Marcos AlturMovistar - US Postals.t.
26Tom Van AsbroeckQuickstep+ 8'32
27Cristian CominelliRed Bull - Huaweis.t.
28Marcel SiebergPokerstars.coms.t.
29Tom DavidFestina-Canal+s.t.
30Danilo WyssSwisscom - UBSs.t.

2014: Sam Bewley (Becherovka - Kiwibank)
Spoiler
1Sam BewleyBecherovka - Kiwibank6h13'49
2Fabian CancellaraSimply Red Bull+ 1'00
3Tom BoonenPokerstars.com+ 2'54
4Enrico FranzoiTeam Hornbachs.t.
5Vladimir GusevPendleton'ss.t.
6Marcus BurghardtLotto - Australia Posts.t.
7Adam BlytheGood Energy+ 3'26
8Pieter VanspeybrouckTeam Bpost - Vlaanderens.t.
9Frederik NolfPokerstars.coms.t.
10Danny SummerhillWikipedias.t.
11Tom VeelersTeam Hornbach+ 4'31
12Michel SibillaAker-MOT+ 4'59
13Roger KlugePokerstars.com+ 7'54
14Ruben ZepuntkeVolksWagen-Mapeis.t.
15Wim De VochtPokerstars.coms.t.
16Matti BreschelAMEXpcs.t.
17Bert-Jan LindemanTeam Hornbachs.t.
18Andrew FennGood Energys.t.
19Matteo TrentinTeam Hornbachs.t.
20Joeri StallaertTeam Bpost - Vlaanderens.t.
21Maarten WynantsTeam Hornbachs.t.
22Sep VanmarckeRothaus - Aegons.t.
23Pieter JacobsBouygues Telecoms.t.
24Remco BroersProject 1t4is.t.
25Bernhard EiselAMEXpcs.t.
26Evert VerbistLotto - Australia Posts.t.
27Ramon SinkeldamProject 1t4is.t.
28Sven NooytensRothaus - Aegons.t.
29Florian SenechalPendleton'ss.t.
30Kevin EeckhoutWikipedias.t.

2013: Sam Bewley (Milka - AVG)
Spoiler
1Sam BewleyMilka - AVG6h46'01
2Tom BoonenPokerstars.com+ 23
3Danny SummerhillWikipedias.t.
4Fabian CancellaraSimply Red Bulls.t.
5Alessandro BallanKoenigseggs.t.
6Pieter VanspeybrouckTeam BPosts.t.
7Vladimir GusevPendleton'ss.t.
8Enrico FranzoiPearl Adidass.t.
9Marcus BurghardtTeam Bacardis.t.
10Niels AlbertTeam BPost+ 1'43
11Adam BlytheWiggle Professional Cycling Teams.t.
12Geert SteursFestina-Canal+s.t.
13Wim De VochtPokerstars.coms.t.
14Nick NuyensTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
15Andrew FennWiggle Professional Cycling Teams.t.
16Evert VerbistMilka - AVG+ 2'47
17Sep VanmarckePro Team Venchi - Sugoi+ 4'12
18Ramon SinkeldamProject 1t4is.t.
19Matteo TrentinProject 1t4i+ 11'14
20Luke RoweWiggle Professional Cycling Teams.t.
21Michel SibillaSimply Red Bulls.t.
22Frederik NolfPokerstars.coms.t.
23Alexandr NepomnyachsniyMilka - AVGs.t.
24Roger KlugePokerstars.coms.t.
25Sebastian LangeveldHeineken presented by California Giant Berry Farmss.t.
26Steven KruijswijkTeam B&Os.t.
27Remco BroersTeam BPosts.t.
28Kevin EeckhoutWikipedias.t.
29Sébastien TurgotSimply Red Bulls.t.
30Jempy DruckerTeam B&Os.t.

2012: Tom Boonen (Nestlé Cycling Team)
Spoiler
RankNameTeamTime
1Tom BoonenNestlé Cycling Team6h49'44
2Sam BewleyMilka - Vittels.t.
3Marcus BurghardtBacardi - Igniss.t.
4Fabian CancellaraCarmeuse - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
5Alessandro BallanSony Ericssons.t.
6Geert SteursFestina - Conecs.t.
7Jérôme BaugniesWebeffects.t.
8Danny SummerhillWikipedias.t.
9Andrew FennWiggle - San Pellegrinos.t.
10Vladimir GusevSpyker Carss.t.
11Enrico FranzoiPearl Adidas+ 47
12Michel SibillaNestlé Cycling Team+ 2'13
13Gert SteegmansBacardi - Ignis+ 2'38
14Wim De VochtPearl Adidass.t.
15Geraint ThomasPendleton's Twicers.t.
16Clément LhotellerieCarmeuse - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
17Steven KruijswijkTeam B&O+ 4'13
18Evert VerbistMilka - Vittel+ 6'00
19Pieter MertensPendleton's Twicer+ 6'38
20Kevin FouquetSony Ericsson+ 8'33
21Klaas SysJack Wolfskins.t.
22Laurens Ten DamJack Wolfskins.t.
23Pieter JacobsCarmeuse - Bouygues Telecom+ 10'01
24Stijn JosephPearl Adidass.t.
25Roy SentjensFestina - Conecs.t.
26Marcel SiebergJack Wolfskins.t.
27Stijn DevolderSpyker Carss.t.
28Alexandre AulasCarmeuse - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
29Jempy DruckerTeam B&Os.t.
30Sébastien JolyCafé de Colombia+ 10'43

2011: Tom Boonen (Warner Brothers - Carrefour)
Spoiler
1 Tom Boonen Warner Brothers - Carrefour 7h14'11
2 Marcus Burghardt Wikipedia + 32
3 Fabian Cancellara Carmeuse Cyclisme s.t.
4 Nick Nuyens Domina Vacanze + 1'43
5 Alessandro Ballan Sony Ericsson s.t.
6 Enrico Franzoi Pearl Adidas s.t.
7 Nikolas Maes Auber 93 - Look + 2'21
8 Damien Gaudin Auber 93 - Look s.t.
9 Frederik Nolf Festina - Corona s.t.
10 Adam Blythe 100% Me + 2'37
11 Arnaud Coyot Team Starbucks-RadioShack s.t.
12 Jerome Baugnies Lipton Ice Tea s.t.
13 Sam Bewley Festina - Corona + 2'56
14 Geraint Thomas 100% Me + 3'20
15 Geert Steurs Team Nespresso s.t.
16 Danny Summerhill CafÈ de Colombia + 3'36
17 Tom Veelers Team B&O s.t.
18 Gert Steegmans Vespa-Caffrey's + 3'44
19 Wim De Vocht Pearl Adidas s.t.
20 Matti Breschel Team Starbucks-RadioShack s.t.
21 Juan-Antonio Flecha Warner Brothers - Carrefour s.t.
22 Michel Sibilla Team Nespresso s.t.
23 Stijn Devolder Philips - TDC s.t.
24 Jempy Drucker Team B&O + 3'52
25 Sebastian Langeveld Auber 93 - Look s.t.
26 Pieter Jacobs Carmeuse Cyclisme s.t.
27 Evert Verbist Vespa-Caffrey's s.t.
28 JosÈ Joaquin Rojas Gil Energie - Diesel s.t.
29 Amadou Bakari Vesuvio-Accumalux + 6'48
30 Danilo Wyss Domina Vacanze + 9'05

2010: Marcus Burghardt (Wikipedia)
Spoiler
1 Marcus Burghardt Wikipedia 7h24'28
2 Alessandro Ballan SIC Radical - Timberland s.t.
3 Tom Boonen Warner Brothers s.t.
4 Nick Nuyens Domina Vacanze s.t.
5 Adam Blythe 100% ME + 1'30
6 Fabian Cancellara Unicef RT s.t.
7 Jérôme Baugnies Lipton Ice Tea s.t.
8 Frederik Nolf Festina - Seiko s.t.
9 Gert Steegmans Rabobank + 2'06
10 Nikolas Maes Wikipedia + 2'54
11 Evert Verbist Domina Vacanze + 3'38
12 Andreas Klier American Suzuki + 4'21
13 Anthony Geslin Festina - Seiko s.t.
14 Kevin Van Impe Warner Brothers s.t.
15 Thor Hushovd Festina - Seiko s.t.
16 Geraint Thomas British Airways - Martini s.t.
17 Pieter Jacobs Unicef RT s.t.
18 Matti Breschel Philips - Hummel s.t.
19 Tom Veelers Team B&O s.t.
20 Filippo Pozzato Crédit Lyonnais s.t.
21 Lars Boom Virgin Media - Caisse d'Epargne s.t.
22 Jempy Drucker Team B&O s.t.
23 Baden Cooke Unicef RT s.t.
24 Sébastien Joly Eurosport s.t.
25 Clément Lhotellerie Unicef RT s.t.
26 Arnaud Coyot Lipton Ice Tea s.t.
27 Steven Kruijswijk Team B&O + 5'04
28 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 5'58
29 Dmitri Kozontchuk Rabobank s.t.
30 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle Rabobank s.t.

2009: Tom Boonen (Warner Brothers)
Spoiler
1 Tom Boonen WARNER BROTHERS 7h25'07
2 Leif Hoste WIKIPEDIA + 35
3 Nick Nuyens DOMINA VACANZE s.t.
4 Marcus Burghardt FESTINA s.t.
5 Bernhard Eisel CARLSBERG + 1'36
6 Gert Steegmans PHILIPS - HUMMEL s.t.
7 Alessandro Ballan MAPEI s.t.
8 Geraint Thomas BRITISH AIRWAYS - CYCLINGNEWS s.t.
9 Andreas Klier AMERICAN SUZUKI s.t.
10 Arnaud Coyot ERSTE s.t.
11 Vladimir Gusev MAPEI s.t.
12 Nikolas Maes WIKIPEDIA s.t.
13 Enrico Franzoi FRANCE TELEVISIONS s.t.
14 Anthony Geslin NINTENDO - HONDA s.t.
15 Evert Verbist DOMINA VACANZE s.t.
16 Fabian Cancellara ACCUMALUX - FORMEX s.t.
17 Damien Gaudin MAPEI s.t.
18 Oscar Freire ACCUMALUX - FORMEX s.t.
19 Sebastian Langeveld VIRGIN MEDIA - CAISSE D'EPARGNE s.t.
20 Baden Cooke ERSTE s.t.
21 Frederik Nolf FESTINA s.t.
22 Clément Lhotellerie NINTENDO - HONDA s.t.
23 Fabio Sacchi AMERICAN SUZUKI s.t.
24 Jérôme Baugnies ERSTE s.t.
25 Niels Albert BRITISH AIRWAYS - CYCLINGNEWS s.t.
26 Thor Hushovd FESTINA + 3'07
27 Wim De Vocht MAGENTA ALL-STARS + 3'30
28 Dmitri Kozontchuk MAPEI + 3'59
29 Dmitri Muravjev SONY ERICSSON + 4'45
30 Kevin Van Impe WARNER BROTHERS s.t.

2008: Fabian Cancellara (Accumalux)
Spoiler
1 Fabian Cancellara ACCUMALUX 7h22'17
2 George Hincapie AG2R PRÉVOYANCE - RENAULT s.t.
3 Alessandro Ballan FERRARI - GUERCIOTTI s.t.
4 Tom Boonen CARREFOUR CYCLING s.t.
5 Marcus Burghardt FED-EX s.t.
6 Gert Steegmans CARREFOUR CYCLING + 2'00
7 Bernhard Eisel CARLSBERG s.t.
8 Stuart O'Grady CARLSBERG s.t.
9 Thor Hushovd DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CYCLING TEAM s.t.
10 Magnus Bäckstedt CYCLING24 - HONDA s.t.
11 Andreas Klier CRÉDIT AGRICOLE s.t.
12 Geraint Thomas ACCUMALUX s.t.
13 Luca Paolini CARLSBERG s.t.
14 Roy Sentjens MAGENTA TREFOIL s.t.
15 Filippo Pozzato AG2R PRÉVOYANCE - RENAULT s.t.
16 Steffen Wesemann CRÉDIT AGRICOLE s.t.
17 Anthony Geslin CYCLING24 - HONDA s.t.
18 Michael Boogerd CRÉDIT AGRICOLE s.t.
19 Nick Nuyens DOMINA VACANZE s.t.
20 Baden Cooke TELEFONICA s.t.
21 Stijn Devolder FRANCE TELEVISIONS s.t.
22 Dmitri Kozontchuk FERRARI - GUERCIOTTI s.t.
23 Marcel Sieberg FED-EX s.t.
24 Vladimir Gusev FERRARI - GUERCIOTTI s.t.
25 Tom Veelers LA GAZETTA DELLO SPORT s.t.
26 Damien Gaudin FERRARI - GUERCIOTTI s.t.
27 Wim De Vocht MAGENTA TREFOIL s.t.
28 Murilo Fischer DOMINA VACANZE s.t.
29 Arnaud Coyot TELEFONICA s.t.
30 Matti Breschel FERRARI - GUERCIOTTI s.t.

2007: Tom Boonen (Quick Step - Innergetic)
Spoiler
1 Tom Boonen QUICK STEP - INNERGETIC 7h16'08
2 George Hincapie AG2R PRÉVOYANCE + 59
3 Peter Van Petegem T-MOBILE TEAM s.t.
4 Gert Steegmans QUICK STEP - INNERGETIC s.t.
5 Fabian Cancellara BOUYGUES TELECOM s.t.
6 Stuart O'Grady FRANÇAISE DES JEUX s.t.
7 Leif Hoste LAMPRE - FONDITAL s.t.
8 Juan-Antonio Flecha LIQUIGAS s.t.
9 Andreas Klier CAISSE D'EPARGNE s.t.
10 Stijn Devolder COFIDIS, LE CRÉDIT PAR TÉLÉPHONE s.t.
11 Oscar Freire CAISSE D'EPARGNE + 2'12
12 Frédéric Guesdon FRANÇAISE DES JEUX + 2'36
13 Erik Zabel TEAM MILRAM s.t.
14 Bernhard Eisel T-MOBILE TEAM s.t.
15 Nick Nuyens TEAM MILRAM + 3'24
16 Marcus Burghardt TEAM MILRAM s.t.
17 Filippo Pozzato AG2R PRÉVOYANCE s.t.
18 Enrico Franzoi LAMPRE - FONDITAL s.t.
19 Luca Paolini LIQUIGAS + 3'56
20 Servais Knaven T-MOBILE TEAM s.t.
21 Fabio Baldato LAMPRE - FONDITAL s.t.
22 Frank Høj COFIDIS, LE CRÉDIT PAR TÉLÉPHONE + 4'52
23 Steven De Jongh QUICK STEP - INNERGETIC + 6'36
24 Anthony Geslin BOUYGUES TELECOM + 7'32
25 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle COFIDIS, LE CRÉDIT PAR TÉLÉPHONE s.t.
26 Evert Verbist LIQUIGAS s.t.
27 Sébastien Joly FRANÇAISE DES JEUX s.t.
28 Murilo Fischer LIQUIGAS s.t.
29 Staf Scheirlinckx COFIDIS, LE CRÉDIT PAR TÉLÉPHONE + 9'24
30 Ludovic Auger FRANÇAISE DES JEUX s.t.
 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
[PT] Paris - Nice [Man-Game] Race Profiles 2019 1 23-08-2019 08:56
[PTHC] Paris Tours [Man-Game] Race Profiles 2019 1 23-08-2019 08:51
The doctors: Paris – Nice CLOSED Story Games 88 17-07-2019 15:12
★ Leon40 ★ Paris - Roubaix ★ PCM 18: Stages 86 26-06-2019 23:08
Paris - Tours Discussion [Cont-Man-Game] General 12 21-06-2019 18:07
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
World Champion in Roubaix!
World Champion in Roubaix!
PCM12: General Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet Vien 19,234 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 11,301 PCM$
bullet baseba... 10,404 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 10,392 PCM$
bullet Yellow... 9,176 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet baseball... 11,956 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 11,355 PCM$
bullet trekbmc 11,294 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 10,093 PCM$
bullet Vien 10,000 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 0.09 seconds