PCM.daily banner
25-08-2019 00:00
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 20

· Members Online: 1
Yellow Jersey

· Total Members: 139,369
· Newest Member: sydney lopes
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM.daily's Management Game » [Cont-ManGame] C2 Results
 Print Thread
USA Pro Cycling Challenge - Stage 4
Vien
USA Pro Cycling Challenge ‚Äď Stage 4

The stage you probably looked forward to the most is coming right up! And if you're less informed, here's a reminder: Today you will be able to watch the final stage of the USAPCC. A 6-kilometer time trial in Baltimore which is going to field two different races: One for the stage win, and one for the final GC win. As it's very unlikely that a rider will win both.

As for the stage win, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_spr.png Chavanne is the obvious favourite, even though the stage is slightly too long to fully benefit from his abilities. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_nvo.png Hansen and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_cpl.png Sterobo are being regarded as his biggest competition. As for the GC win, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_fab.png Guardini holds a comfortable 35-second lead over his competitors. It seems like this will mainly become a fight for second place!

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/4/PCM0017.jpg


The first capable time trialist to join the fray is pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_rot.png Bauer. He sets the time to beat at 8'04.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/4/PCM0018.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_gcn.png Hussein beats him: 8'01.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/4/PCM0019.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_zal.png Dzervus surprisingly beats him and break the 8-minute barrier: 7'58. A sign that stronger times are bound to happen, or did he have a very good day?

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/4/PCM0020.jpg


Or perhaps the weather conditions changed. Because right behind him, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_spr.png Doull sets a time of 7'54.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/4/PCM0021.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_gnr.png Sterbini can't impress: He falls nine seconds short.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/4/PCM0022.jpg


Then it's pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_spr.png Chavanne time! The top favourites gives it his all and sets a time off... 7'47! Who can beat this?

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/4/PCM0023.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_nvo.png Reckweg perhaps? Nope, he falls seven seconds short! It still feels like Chavanne is within striking distance.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/4/PCM0024.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_rot.png Haceck√Ĺ confirms this, he is the new second place, three seconds behind Chavanne! A good result by him nevertheless.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/4/PCM0025.jpg


However the only rider who can still beat him is pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_nvo.png Hansen. But he doesn't manage to do so. Third, sic seconds behind Chavanne.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/4/PCM0026.jpg


time for the GC battle then. The first rider who has top 10-potential is pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_rot.png Hochmann. He doesn't do very well though, only 24th, 19 seconds behind Chavanne.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/4/PCM0027.jpg


U25 leader pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_epc.png Quicibal doesn't do better, either. But that was to be expected. 52 seconds lost on Chavanne.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/4/PCM0028.jpg


Vanderaerden loses 59 seconds and is 166th today already...

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/4/PCM0029.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_eue.png Fonseca will fall outside of the top 10 as well, if not much worse. +'45.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/4/PCM0030.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_xrs.png Rathe, former polka dot jersey wearer, also loses 48 seconds.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/4/PCM0031.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_epc.png Modolo does slightly better, +'28 but he will likely still get passed by a lot of time trialists.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/4/PCM0032.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_ccr.png Colbrelli +'37... When will a real GC contender stand up?

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/4/PCM0033.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_csd.png Bogdanovics loses 50 seconds...

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/4/PCM0034.jpg


Ahh, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_vad.png Manninen! He didn't do well in sprints but only losing 15 seconds to Chavanne means a top 10 is still possible.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/4/PCM0035.jpg


This won't be the same for pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_rot.png Van Heerden though, +'50.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/4/PCM0036.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_spr.png Salleh rides an awesome eplilogue and only finishes 1 second behind Manninen and 16 behind Chavanne! That's a top 10 for him for sure.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/4/PCM0037.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_xfc.png Kip does four seconds worse, +20 on Chavanne. Bummer for the amateur rider who was made for this race, but he can still smell the podium.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/4/PCM0038.jpg


GC #2 pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_emo.png Vanoverschelde will fall back a bit though. Still, some nice damage control: +'28 behind Chavanne.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/4/PCM0039.jpg


And finally, the parade of the rider who will undoubtedly win the GC: pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_del.png Guarnieri. He sets an average time, 29th and +'20, but it's easily enough to hold on with his lead.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/4/PCM0040.jpg


So it's time to see how the GC battle unfolded! But first, we can see pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_spr.png Chavanne celebrating his gazillionth TT win this season.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/4/PCM0041.jpg


As for the GC, the winner is obvious and has been mentioned time and time again already: pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_del.png Guarnieri. The Italian finally showed why he was the strongest sprinter in the CT on paper with two stage wins and a decent TT to finish it off. Congratulations!

Behind him it was a very close call for second! pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_spr.png Salleh and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_xfc.png Kip finished with the same time but second place is given to Salleh! His sprints weren't amazing, but a very strong TT still pulled him ahead of the competition. As for Kip, he will gain amateur team Festina even more points in a race that looked made for him, and he did very well in indeed.

Fourth and fifth place are for pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_emo.png Vanoverschelde and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_vad.png Manninen. Vanoverschelde had good sprints but a bad TT. As for Manninen, it was the other way around. But it was still enough to end up in front of the influx of time trialists, as Chavanne, Haceck√Ĺ, Hansen, Doull and Sterobo complete the final top 10.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/4/PCM0042.jpg


When it comes to the points jersey it's obviously no surprise that pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_del.png Guarnieri.wins this one as well. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_emo.png Vanoverschelde managed to finish second though, one point in front of pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_xfc.png Kip.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/4/PCM0043.jpg


The KoM jersey goes to pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_xdd.png Nardin, as was already announced yesterday. Look at him enjoying this win!

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/4/PCM0044.jpg


And lastly, the U25 jersey goes to the best young time trialist today: pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_spr.png Doull. Even more to celebrate for at Sauber's HQ.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/4/PCM0045.jpg


And with that we have to end the coverage of the 2018 USAPCC. A race that went quite as expected, but with the way this season unfolded, isn't that quite unexpected in itself? Anyway, we hoped you enjoyed it and hope to see you back next year. Bye!

Results Stage 4
1Gabriel ChavanneSauber Petronas Racing7'47
2Vojtech Haceck√ĹRothaus - Aegon+ 3
3Owain DoullSauber Petronas Racing+ 7
4Lasse Norman HansenNetia - Vonins.t.
5Rasmus SteroboCompal-Merida+ 8
6Darijus DzervusDK Zalgiris+ 11
7Filippo GannaEuskaltel - Elior+ 12
8Pierre RollandGenerali - EDF+ 13
9Mujtaba HusseinGCN ProTeam+ 14
10Steven BurkeGCN ProTeams.t.
11Ga√ętan BilleGenerali - EDFs.t.
12Boy Van PoppelOberfranken+ 15
13Sean DowneyRothaus - Aegon+ 16
14Morten ReckwegNetia - Vonins.t.
15Jan GhyselinckGenerali - EDFs.t.
16Aidis KruopisDK Zalgiriss.t.
17Matti ManninenValio - DeLavals.t.
18Charles MatteAdastra - Argon 18+ 17
19Leonid KrasnovENI-MOLs.t.
20Jack BauerRothaus - Aegons.t.
21Roger KlugeTeam Cerveceria Costa Ricas.t.
22Viktor RenängVattenfalls.t.
23Luca SterbiniGenerali - EDFs.t.
24Mohamed Harrif SallehSauber Petronas Racings.t.
25Tom ThillCompal-Merida+ 19
26Samuel PökäläValio - DeLaval+ 20
27Jíri HochmannRothaus - Aegons.t.
28Nick ReddishBNZ Cycling Team+ 21
29Artem OvechkinGenerali - EDFs.t.
30Richie PorteMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
31Isma√ęl KipFestina-Canal+s.t.
32Jacopo GuarnieriDelvauxs.t.
33Christoph PfingstenVattenfall+ 22
34Ruslan TleubayevFestina-Canal++ 23
35Aaron GrosserOberfrankens.t.
36Brent BookwalterEquinor Pro Cycling+ 24
37Wouter WippertRothaus - Aegons.t.
38Dmitriy RiveDiesel Development Team+ 25
39Rasmus MygindFestina-Canal+s.t.
40Benjamin ThomasGenerali - EDF+ 26
41Florian StorkOberfranken+ 27
42Yin Chih WangMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
43Benoit CosnefroyEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
44Julien TaramarcazSauber Petronas Racing+ 29
45Gasper KatrasnikEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
46Daniel Ricardo DiazOberfrankens.t.
47Kristoffer HalvorsenRothaus - Aegons.t.
48Mustafa CarsiBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
49Sascha ModoloEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
50Kobe VanoverscheldeENI-MOLs.t.
51Jonas KochVattenfall+ 30
52Sang Hoon ParkMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
53Marcelo FelipeDiesel Development Teams.t.
54Mattias WestlingVattenfalls.t.
55Allan MoralesTeam Cerveceria Costa Rica+ 32
56Emmanuel KillyDiesel Development Teams.t.
57Taylor EisenhartNewton Foundations.t.
58Risto AaltioValio - DeLavals.t.
59Martin VelitsCompal-Meridas.t.
60Tom VeelersSauber Petronas Racings.t.
61Chris OpieGCN ProTeams.t.
62Ioannidis KiriakidisFestina-Canal++ 33
63Nicola ConciEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
64Eduardo ColonCampari - Super Drys.t.
65Masaki YamamotoCampari - Super Drys.t.
66Ryan GibbonsGCN ProTeams.t.
67Aleksi HänninenValio - DeLavals.t.
68Federico OleiSauber Petronas Racings.t.
69Sora YomotoNewton Foundation+ 34
70Meiyin WangDiesel Development Teams.t.
71Gediminas KaupasDK Zalgiriss.t.
72Pawel FranczakNetia - Vonins.t.
73Romain FeilluDelvauxs.t.
74Keagan GirdlestoneDK Zalgiris+ 35
75Maximilian WalscheidVattenfalls.t.
76Julien SimonFestina-Canal++ 36
77Jaime CastrilloEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
78Erdenebayar DaspuntsagBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
79Marton DinaVattenfalls.t.
80Robert SweetingNewton Foundations.t.
81Jake KeoughOberfrankens.t.
82Vegard BreenDelvauxs.t.
83Miles ScotsonBNZ Cycling Team+ 37
84Martins BlumsDK Zalgiriss.t.
85Léo VincentEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
86Mohammad Saufi Mat SenanMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
87Marek CaneckyCompal-Meridas.t.
88Stéphane TempierFestina-Canal+s.t.
89Sandor SzalontayENI-MOLs.t.
90Brenton JonesMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
91Balazs RozsaDK Zalgiriss.t.
92Cristian CominelliTeam Cerveceria Costa Ricas.t.
93Jonas GregaardENI-MOLs.t.
94Martin PuuseppTeam Cerveceria Costa Rica+ 38
95Maxim BelkovAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
96Mikiel HabtomEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
97Simone PetilliCampari - Super Drys.t.
98Oscar GattoSauber Petronas Racings.t.
99Kristian SobotaNetia - Vonins.t.
100Pavel KorzhDelvauxs.t.
101Sonny ColbrelliTeam Cerveceria Costa Ricas.t.
102Jose Luis CanoTeam Cerveceria Costa Ricas.t.
103Marildo YzeirajAdastra - Argon 18+ 39
104Suleiman KangangiEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
105Campbell FlakemoreBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
106Guangtong MaMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
107Jhonnatan De LeonRBC Spidertechs.t.
108Airidas VideikaDK Zalgiriss.t.
109Nicolay CherkasovNetia - Vonins.t.
110Alberto ContadorNewton Foundations.t.
111Troels VintherValio - DeLaval+ 40
112Daniel AlloncaNewton Foundations.t.
113Fabio JakobsenEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
114Baptiste PlanckaertGenerali - EDFs.t.
115Alexander KampDiesel Development Teams.t.
116Aviv YechezkelValio - DeLaval+ 41
117Milan MentenNetia - Vonins.t.
118Alvaro HodegDelvauxs.t.
119Alexey VermeulenTeam Cerveceria Costa Ricas.t.
120Andreas MiltiadisFestina-Canal++ 42
121David GauduEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
122Igor AntónNewton Foundations.t.
123Miguel BallesterosNewton Foundations.t.
124Kamil MaleckiNetia - Vonins.t.
125Stefan HristovAdastra - Argon 18+ 43
126Mark O'BrienMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
127Cyrile ThieryGenerali - EDFs.t.
128Lukas MeilerCampari - Super Dry+ 44
129Jose Luis RodriguezFestina-Canal+s.t.
130Federico RocchettiCampari - Super Drys.t.
131Alex HowesNewton Foundations.t.
132Marco Andre AcevedoRBC Spidertechs.t.
133Michael MatthewsCompal-Meridas.t.
134Kyeng Ho MinDK Zalgiris+ 45
135Wan Yau LauDiesel Development Teams.t.
136Timothy DupontAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
137Benjamin PerryRBC Spidertechs.t.
138Patrik TyborCompal-Meridas.t.
139Johannes SchinnagelOberfrankens.t.
140Soufiane HaddiGCN ProTeams.t.
141John Kronborg EbsenAdastra - Argon 18+ 46
142Husain Al BasriControl Teams.t.
143Armindo FonsecaEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
144Luke MudgwayBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
145Peerapol ChawchiangkuangDiesel Development Team+ 47
146Marc MachadoENI-MOLs.t.
147Fabien GrellierDelvaux+ 48
148Simon GeschkeOberfrankens.t.
149Jakob RatheRBC Spidertech+ 49
150Zachary HughesAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
151Marco ZanottiCampari - Super Dry+ 50
152Narankhuu BaterdeneBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
153Bryan SalasTeam Cerveceria Costa Rica+ 51
154Alain QuispeEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
155Emils LiepinsValio - DeLavals.t.
156Sandis EislersOberfrankens.t.
157Michael ThomsonGCN ProTeams.t.
158Kyle BuckoskyRBC Spidertechs.t.
159Nick BainRothaus - Aegons.t.
160Dragan JasovicControl Teams.t.
161Maris BogdanovicsCampari - Super Drys.t.
162Juan Van HeerdenRothaus - Aegons.t.
163Thomas StewartRBC Spidertech+ 52
164Romeo QuicibalEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
165Sabelo MngometuluControl Team+ 53
166Michael GoglVattenfalls.t.
167Jesse KaislavuoRBC Spidertechs.t.
168Thiago Duarte NardinDiesel Development Teams.t.
169Olli KulppiValio - DeLaval+ 54
170Lucas ErikssonDelvauxs.t.
171Chris HarperMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
172Ralf MatzkaBNZ Cycling Team+ 55
173Filippo RocchettiCampari - Super Dry+ 56
174Richard LarsenVattenfalls.t.
175Jens KeukeleireGCN ProTeams.t.
176Anuar MananSauber Petronas Racing+ 59
177Michael VanderaerdenAdastra - Argon 18+ 1'00
178Daniele RattoEquinor Pro Cycling+ 1'01
179Daniel RuizENI-MOLs.t.
180Abel KenyeresENI-MOLs.t.
181Daniel PearsonRBC Spidertechs.t.
182Evert VerbistDelvaux+ 1'02
183Dan McLayGCN ProTeam+ 1'03
184Krisztian LovassyENI-MOL+ 1'08


General Classification
1Jacopo GuarnieriDelvaux12h48'50
2Mohamed Harrif SallehSauber Petronas Racing+ 36
3Isma√ęl KipFestina-Canal+s.t.
4Kobe VanoverscheldeENI-MOL+ 43
5Matti ManninenValio - DeLaval+ 44
6Gabriel ChavanneSauber Petronas Racing+ 47
7Vojtech Haceck√ĹRothaus - Aegon+ 50
8Lasse Norman HansenNetia - Vonin+ 54
9Owain DoullSauber Petronas Racings.t.
10Rasmus SteroboCompal-Merida+ 55
11Darijus DzervusDK Zalgiris+ 58
12Filippo GannaEuskaltel - Elior+ 59
13Pierre RollandGenerali - EDF+ 1'00
14Ga√ętan BilleGenerali - EDF+ 1'01
15Steven BurkeGCN ProTeams.t.
16Mujtaba HusseinGCN ProTeams.t.
17Jíri HochmannRothaus - Aegons.t.
18Sascha ModoloEquinor Pro Cycling+ 1'02
19Boy Van PoppelOberfrankens.t.
20Aidis KruopisDK Zalgiris+ 1'03
21Jan GhyselinckGenerali - EDFs.t.
22Morten ReckwegNetia - Vonins.t.
23Sean DowneyRothaus - Aegons.t.
24Luca SterbiniGenerali - EDF+ 1'04
25Viktor RenängVattenfalls.t.
26Roger KlugeTeam Cerveceria Costa Ricas.t.
27Jack BauerRothaus - Aegons.t.
28Tom ThillCompal-Merida+ 1'06
29Samuel PökäläValio - DeLaval+ 1'07
30Richie PorteMitchelton - Cobra9+ 1'08
31Artem OvechkinGenerali - EDFs.t.
32Christoph PfingstenVattenfall+ 1'09
33Sonny ColbrelliTeam Cerveceria Costa Rica+ 1'11
34Wouter WippertRothaus - Aegons.t.
35Brent BookwalterEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
36Rasmus MygindFestina-Canal++ 1'12
37Juan Van HeerdenRothaus - Aegons.t.
38Benjamin ThomasGenerali - EDF+ 1'13
39Benoit CosnefroyEuskaltel - Elior+ 1'14
40Mustafa CarsiBNZ Cycling Team+ 1'16
41Kristoffer HalvorsenRothaus - Aegons.t.
42Daniel Ricardo DiazOberfrankens.t.
43Gasper KatrasnikEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
44Romain FeilluDelvaux+ 1'19
45Chris OpieGCN ProTeams.t.
46Tom VeelersSauber Petronas Racings.t.
47Martin VelitsCompal-Meridas.t.
48Risto AaltioValio - DeLavals.t.
49Aleksi HänninenValio - DeLaval+ 1'20
50Pawel FranczakNetia - Vonin+ 1'21
51Gediminas KaupasDK Zalgiriss.t.
52Maris BogdanovicsCampari - Super Dry+ 1'22
53Maximilian WalscheidVattenfalls.t.
54Vegard BreenDelvaux+ 1'23
55Jake KeoughOberfrankens.t.
56Pavel KorzhDelvaux+ 1'24
57Kristian SobotaNetia - Vonins.t.
58Balazs RozsaDK Zalgiriss.t.
59Armindo FonsecaEuskaltel - Elior+ 1'25
60Oscar GattoSauber Petronas Racings.t.
61Nicolay CherkasovNetia - Vonin+ 1'26
62Baptiste PlanckaertGenerali - EDF+ 1'27
63Jakob RatheRBC Spidertechs.t.
64Alvaro HodegDelvaux+ 1'28
65Michael MatthewsCompal-Merida+ 1'29
66Kamil MaleckiNetia - Vonins.t.
67Cyrile ThieryGenerali - EDF+ 1'30
68Romeo QuicibalEquinor Pro Cycling+ 1'31
69Soufiane HaddiGCN ProTeam+ 1'32
70Simon GeschkeOberfranken+ 1'35
71Fabien GrellierDelvauxs.t.
72Chris HarperMitchelton - Cobra9+ 1'38
73Dragan JasovicControl Teams.t.
74Nick BainRothaus - Aegons.t.
75Michael VanderaerdenAdastra - Argon 18+ 1'39
76Lucas ErikssonDelvaux+ 1'41
77Jens KeukeleireGCN ProTeam+ 1'43
78Daniele RattoEquinor Pro Cycling+ 1'48
79Evert VerbistDelvaux+ 1'49
80Dan McLayGCN ProTeam+ 1'50
81Leonid KrasnovENI-MOL+ 4'22
82Charles MatteAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
83Nick ReddishBNZ Cycling Team+ 4'26
84Aaron GrosserOberfranken+ 4'28
85Ruslan TleubayevFestina-Canal+s.t.
86Dmitriy RiveDiesel Development Team+ 4'30
87Yin Chih WangMitchelton - Cobra9+ 4'32
88Florian StorkOberfrankens.t.
89Thiago Duarte NardinDiesel Development Team+ 4'33
90Julien TaramarcazSauber Petronas Racing+ 4'34
91Mattias WestlingVattenfall+ 4'35
92Marcelo FelipeDiesel Development Teams.t.
93Sang Hoon ParkMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
94Jonas KochVattenfalls.t.
95Airidas VideikaDK Zalgiriss.t.
96Ryan GibbonsGCN ProTeam+ 4'37
97Allan MoralesTeam Cerveceria Costa Ricas.t.
98Emmanuel KillyDiesel Development Teams.t.
99Taylor EisenhartNewton Foundations.t.
100Masaki YamamotoCampari - Super Dry+ 4'38
101Federico OleiSauber Petronas Racings.t.
102Eduardo ColonCampari - Super Drys.t.
103Nicola ConciEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
104Ioannidis KiriakidisFestina-Canal+s.t.
105Meiyin WangDiesel Development Team+ 4'39
106Sora YomotoNewton Foundations.t.
107Keagan GirdlestoneDK Zalgiris+ 4'40
108Simone PetilliCampari - Super Drys.t.
109Robert SweetingNewton Foundation+ 4'41
110Marton DinaVattenfalls.t.
111Erdenebayar DaspuntsagBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
112Jaime CastrilloEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
113Julien SimonFestina-Canal+s.t.
114Brenton JonesMitchelton - Cobra9+ 4'42
115Sandor SzalontayENI-MOLs.t.
116Stéphane TempierFestina-Canal+s.t.
117Marek CaneckyCompal-Meridas.t.
118Mohammad Saufi Mat SenanMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
119Léo VincentEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
120Martins BlumsDK Zalgiriss.t.
121Miles ScotsonBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
122Jonas GregaardENI-MOLs.t.
123Cristian CominelliTeam Cerveceria Costa Ricas.t.
124Mikiel HabtomEquinor Pro Cycling+ 4'43
125Jose Luis CanoTeam Cerveceria Costa Ricas.t.
126Maxim BelkovAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
127Martin PuuseppTeam Cerveceria Costa Ricas.t.
128Jhonnatan De LeonRBC Spidertech+ 4'44
129Guangtong MaMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
130Campbell FlakemoreBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
131Suleiman KangangiEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
132Marildo YzeirajAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
133Alberto ContadorNewton Foundations.t.
134Fabio JakobsenEuskaltel - Elior+ 4'45
135Alexander KampDiesel Development Teams.t.
136Daniel AlloncaNewton Foundations.t.
137Troels VintherValio - DeLavals.t.
138Johannes SchinnagelOberfrankens.t.
139Milan MentenNetia - Vonin+ 4'46
140Aviv YechezkelValio - DeLavals.t.
141Miguel BallesterosNewton Foundation+ 4'47
142Igor AntónNewton Foundations.t.
143David GauduEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
144Andreas MiltiadisFestina-Canal+s.t.
145Mark O'BrienMitchelton - Cobra9+ 4'48
146Stefan HristovAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
147Marc MachadoENI-MOLs.t.
148Marco Andre AcevedoRBC Spidertech+ 4'49
149Alex HowesNewton Foundations.t.
150Federico RocchettiCampari - Super Drys.t.
151Jose Luis RodriguezFestina-Canal+s.t.
152Lukas MeilerCampari - Super Drys.t.
153Patrik TyborCompal-Merida+ 4'50
154Benjamin PerryRBC Spidertechs.t.
155Timothy DupontAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
156Wan Yau LauDiesel Development Teams.t.
157Kyeng Ho MinDK Zalgiriss.t.
158Husain Al BasriControl Team+ 4'51
159Peerapol ChawchiangkuangDiesel Development Teams.t.
160John Kronborg EbsenAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
161Kyle BuckoskyRBC Spidertech+ 4'54
162Zachary HughesAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
163Narankhuu BaterdeneBNZ Cycling Team+ 4'55
164Marco ZanottiCampari - Super Drys.t.
165Michael ThomsonGCN ProTeam+ 4'56
166Sandis EislersOberfrankens.t.
167Emils LiepinsValio - DeLavals.t.
168Alain QuispeEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
169Bryan SalasTeam Cerveceria Costa Ricas.t.
170Thomas StewartRBC Spidertech+ 4'57
171Jesse KaislavuoRBC Spidertech+ 4'58
172Michael GoglVattenfalls.t.
173Sabelo MngometuluControl Teams.t.
174Olli KulppiValio - DeLaval+ 4'59
175Ralf MatzkaBNZ Cycling Team+ 5'00
176Richard LarsenVattenfall+ 5'01
177Filippo RocchettiCampari - Super Drys.t.
178Anuar MananSauber Petronas Racing+ 5'04
179Abel KenyeresENI-MOL+ 5'06
180Daniel RuizENI-MOLs.t.
181Krisztian LovassyENI-MOL+ 5'13
182Alexey VermeulenTeam Cerveceria Costa Rica+ 9'05
183Luke MudgwayBNZ Cycling Team+ 9'58
184Daniel PearsonRBC Spidertech+ 10'16


Points Classification
1Jacopo GuarnieriDelvaux070
2Kobe VanoverscheldeENI-MOL039
3Isma√ęl KipFestina-Canal+038
4Mohamed Harrif SallehSauber Petronas Racing036
5Juan Van HeerdenRothaus - Aegon035
6Matti ManninenValio - DeLaval029
7Thiago Duarte NardinDiesel Development Team025
8Sonny ColbrelliTeam Cerveceria Costa Rica025
9Gabriel ChavanneSauber Petronas Racing2525
10Maris BogdanovicsCampari - Super Dry022
11Lasse Norman HansenNetia - Vonin1420
12Vojtech Haceck√ĹRothaus - Aegon2020
13Sascha ModoloEquinor Pro Cycling019
14Jakob RatheRBC Spidertech018
15Airidas VideikaDK Zalgiris018
16Armindo FonsecaEuskaltel - Elior016
17Romeo QuicibalEquinor Pro Cycling016
18Owain DoullSauber Petronas Racing1616
19Rasmus SteroboCompal-Merida1212
20Michael VanderaerdenAdastra - Argon 18010
21Darijus DzervusDK Zalgiris1010
22Johannes SchinnagelOberfranken010
23Jíri HochmannRothaus - Aegon09
24Filippo GannaEuskaltel - Elior99
25Michael MatthewsCompal-Merida08
26Romain FeilluDelvaux08
27Pavel KorzhDelvaux08
28Pierre RollandGenerali - EDF88
29Marc MachadoENI-MOL08
30Mujtaba HusseinGCN ProTeam77
31Chris HarperMitchelton - Cobra906
32Kristian SobotaNetia - Vonin06
33Steven BurkeGCN ProTeam66
34Simone PetilliCampari - Super Dry06
35Luke MudgwayBNZ Cycling Team06
36Baptiste PlanckaertGenerali - EDF05
37Ga√ętan BilleGenerali - EDF55
38Mustafa CarsiBNZ Cycling Team04
39Jens KeukeleireGCN ProTeam04
40Boy Van PoppelOberfranken44
41Kyle BuckoskyRBC Spidertech04
42Aidis KruopisDK Zalgiris03
43Sean DowneyRothaus - Aegon33
44Morten ReckwegNetia - Vonin22
45Ryan GibbonsGCN ProTeam02
46Peerapol ChawchiangkuangDiesel Development Team02
47Jan GhyselinckGenerali - EDF11
48Chris OpieGCN ProTeam01


Mountain Classification
1Thiago Duarte NardinDiesel Development Team06
2Jakob RatheRBC Spidertech05
3Luke MudgwayBNZ Cycling Team04
4Simone PetilliCampari - Super Dry03
5Kyle BuckoskyRBC Spidertech02
6Romeo QuicibalEquinor Pro Cycling01


U25 Classification
1Owain DoullSauber Petronas Racing7'5412h49'44 (1)
2Filippo GannaEuskaltel - Elior+ 5+ 5 (2)
3Benjamin ThomasGenerali - EDF+ 19+ 19 (3)
4Benoit CosnefroyEuskaltel - Eliors.t.+ 20 (4)
5Kristoffer HalvorsenRothaus - Aegons.t.+ 22 (5)
6Gasper KatrasnikEquinor Pro Cycling+ 22+ 22 (6)


Teams Classification
1Sauber Petronas Racing23'4538h29'15 (1)
2Rothaus - Aegon+ 12+ 12 (2)
3Generali - EDF+ 19+ 19 (3)
4Netia - Vonin+ 33+ 33 (4)
5Compal-Merida+ 35+ 35 (5)
6GCN ProTeam+ 36+ 36 (6)
7DK Zalgiris+ 37+ 37 (7)
8Oberfranken+ 41+ 41 (8)

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/PCMdailyAwards2018/bettingchampion.png
 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
Echelons| Cycling Previews/Reviews Cycling 189 24-08-2019 22:30
So wheres the Stage editor at? PCM 19: Stages 9 24-08-2019 16:10
[CT] BNZ Cycling Team [Man-Game] Teams HQ 88 23-08-2019 06:19
[PCT19] Andorra Cycling Project [Man-Game] Teams HQ 17 22-08-2019 21:22
Cycling Boss - new cycling games Games 6 19-08-2019 14:30
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
Podium girls
Podium girls
PCM09: Official Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet Vien 19,234 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 10,101 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 9,292 PCM$
bullet baseba... 9,204 PCM$
bullet Paul23 9,050 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet trekbmc 11,194 PCM$
bullet baseball... 10,756 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 10,255 PCM$
bullet Vien 10,000 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 8,893 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 0.63 seconds