PCM.daily banner
24-08-2019 23:47
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 19

· Members Online: 2
OKUN, jandal7

· Total Members: 139,369
· Newest Member: sydney lopes
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM.daily's Management Game » [Cont-ManGame] C2 Results
 Print Thread
USA Pro Cycling Challenge - Stage 3
Vien
USA Pro Cycling Challenge – Stage 3

Good morning America (and other countries) and welcome to stage three of the USAPCC. It's another day like the others with a 159-kilometer stage which is rated flat once again. Slightly shorter than the others though, which might open some opportunities for the sprinters who have more trouble reaching the final sprint without suffering a bit to pull off the sprint of their life, too.

And it will be needed if they still wish to win the GC. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_del.png Guarnieri won stage 1 and 2 and is leading by a comfortable marhin of 23 and 30 seconds to pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_emo.png Vanoverschelde and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_xfc.png Kip, respectively.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/3/PCM0001.jpg


Also very much worth noting is the category 3 KoM sprint early on in the stage. The winner will have a great shot of winning the KoM rankings. This might spark the interest of quite a lot of teams with the less gifted sprinters to be in the breka of the day.

Four riders are the first ones to try:

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_xmc.png Harper
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_evo.png Eislers
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_gcn.png Thomson
and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_bnz.png Daspuntsag.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/3/PCM0002.jpg


Chawchiangkuang, Quicibal, Vincent, Kiriakidis and Allonca try to join them. But nine riders is too much for Delvaux. We have a complete peloton once again with 13,5 kilometers to go until the final mountain sprint.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/3/PCM0003.jpg


Four riders form attempt number two:

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_gcn.png Gibbons
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_xdd.png Nardin
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_bnz.png Mudgway
and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_xrs.png Buckosky.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/3/PCM0004.jpg


It looks like Mudgway was going to win the KoM sprint, but Nardin managed to pass him near the end. Buckosky finished third.

With three minutes on the pack, we can also safely say that these four are the break of the day! All are at least four minutes behind on the GC, leaving no reason for Delvaux to chase heavily unless they want another stage win...

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/3/PCM0005.jpg


And indeed it's Sauber leading the chase, though Delvaux is still helping. 55 seconds with 9 kilometers to go. There's still upset potential!

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/3/PCM0006.jpg


With 4,5 kilometers and 40 seconds to the pack, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_xdd.png Nardin attacks from the break!

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/3/PCM0007.jpg


Still 52 seconds with 2 kilometers to go, it's happening!!! pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_xrs.png Buckosky is desperately trying to get closer to Nardin. And it's slowly happening. 11 seconds, 10 seconds, 9 seconds now... But those last seconds are so painful...

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/3/PCM0008.jpg


Oh no, he collapses! pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_xdd.png Nardin is winning the stage if he doesn't crack!

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/3/PCM0009.jpg


He doesn't seem to believe it, but he's allowed to: pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_xdd.png Thiago Duarte Nardin is the winner of the third stage of the USAPCC! He was the only rider of this breakaway to manage to stay ahead of the storming peloton and snatch the victory from the many sprinters who wanted a win here.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/3/PCM0010.jpg


Speaking of those sprinters, the winner of the bunch sprint will come as no surprise: It's pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_del.png Guarnieri once again. Followed by a very surprising pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_csd.png Bogdanovics, who passed pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_xfc.png Kip on the line, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_spr.png Salleh and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_rot.png Van Heerden.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/3/PCM0011.jpg


Vanoverschelde, Fonseca, Colbrelli and Sobota also managed to enter the top 10 today.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/3/PCM0012.jpg


This means riders like Manninen (11th), Carsi (12th), Kruopis (13th), Keukeleire (14th) and Matthews (15th) did not get any bonification seconds from this...

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/3/PCM0013.jpg


But from the negatives we go straight back to the biggest winner today. Congratulations to Nardin once again!

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/3/PCM0014.jpg


GC-wise, Guarnieri managed to extend his lead to an impressive 35 seconds to Vanoverschelde and 36 seconds to Kip. The fight behind him is wide open, but the winner after tomorrow is probably known already. All Guarnieri has to do is to finish the job in the TT.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/3/PCM0015.jpg


The party isn't over for Nardin yet, though. This reporter almost forgot, but he's also going to win the KoM classification – providing he can finish the TT tomorrow, of course!

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/3/PCM0016.jpg


And with that final celebration from the Diesel rider we end up the coverage of the sprint stages of the USAPCC. Tomorrow is the final, 6 kilometer TT that will settle the GC of this year's edition for once and for all. See you then!

Results Stage 3
1Thiago Duarte NardinDiesel Development Team3h47'09
2Jacopo GuarnieriDelvauxs.t.
3Maris BogdanovicsCampari - Super Drys.t.
4Ismaël KipFestina-Canal+s.t.
5Mohamed Harrif SallehSauber Petronas Racings.t.
6Juan Van HeerdenRothaus - Aegons.t.
7Kobe VanoverscheldeENI-MOLs.t.
8Armindo FonsecaEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
9Sonny ColbrelliTeam Cerveceria Costa Ricas.t.
10Kristian SobotaNetia - Vonins.t.
11Matti ManninenValio - DeLavals.t.
12Mustafa CarsiBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
13Aidis KruopisDK Zalgiriss.t.
14Jens KeukeleireGCN ProTeams.t.
15Michael MatthewsCompal-Meridas.t.
16Pavel KorzhDelvauxs.t.
17Michael VanderaerdenAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
18Sascha ModoloEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
19Kyle BuckoskyRBC Spidertechs.t.
20Jakob RatheRBC Spidertechs.t.
21Airidas VideikaDK Zalgiriss.t.
22Romain FeilluDelvauxs.t.
23Lasse Norman HansenNetia - Vonins.t.
24Anuar MananSauber Petronas Racings.t.
25Patrik TyborCompal-Meridas.t.
26Oscar GattoSauber Petronas Racings.t.
27Kristoffer HalvorsenRothaus - Aegons.t.
28Stéphane TempierFestina-Canal+s.t.
29Milan MentenNetia - Vonins.t.
30Julien TaramarcazSauber Petronas Racings.t.
31Ryan GibbonsGCN ProTeams.t.
32Brenton JonesMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
33Keagan GirdlestoneDK Zalgiriss.t.
34Jhonnatan De LeonRBC Spidertechs.t.
35Baptiste PlanckaertGenerali - EDFs.t.
36Luke MudgwayBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
37Morten ReckwegNetia - Vonins.t.
38Sandor SzalontayENI-MOLs.t.
39Vegard BreenDelvauxs.t.
40Steven BurkeGCN ProTeams.t.
41Jake KeoughOberfrankens.t.
42Rasmus SteroboCompal-Meridas.t.
43Benjamin ThomasGenerali - EDFs.t.
44Samuel PökäläValio - DeLavals.t.
45Richie PorteMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
46Filippo GannaEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
47Chris OpieGCN ProTeams.t.
48Vojtech HaceckýRothaus - Aegons.t.
49Artem OvechkinGenerali - EDFs.t.
50Aviv YechezkelValio - DeLavals.t.
51Gaëtan BilleGenerali - EDFs.t.
52Darijus DzervusDK Zalgiriss.t.
53Mikiel HabtomEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
54Richard LarsenVattenfalls.t.
55Aleksi HänninenValio - DeLavals.t.
56Pierre RollandGenerali - EDFs.t.
57Sean DowneyRothaus - Aegons.t.
58Jan GhyselinckGenerali - EDFs.t.
59Martin VelitsCompal-Meridas.t.
60Tom ThillCompal-Meridas.t.
61Brent BookwalterEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
62Viktor RenängVattenfalls.t.
63Luca SterbiniGenerali - EDFs.t.
64Leonid KrasnovENI-MOLs.t.
65Cyrile ThieryGenerali - EDFs.t.
66Mattias WestlingVattenfalls.t.
67Michael ThomsonGCN ProTeams.t.
68Rasmus MygindFestina-Canal+s.t.
69Christoph PfingstenVattenfalls.t.
70Gediminas KaupasDK Zalgiriss.t.
71Gabriel ChavanneSauber Petronas Racings.t.
72Soufiane HaddiGCN ProTeams.t.
73Benoit CosnefroyEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
74Robert SweetingNewton Foundations.t.
75Tom VeelersSauber Petronas Racings.t.
76Boy Van PoppelOberfrankens.t.
77Mujtaba HusseinGCN ProTeams.t.
78Dan McLayGCN ProTeams.t.
79Daniel Ricardo DiazOberfrankens.t.
80Kamil MaleckiNetia - Vonins.t.
81Simon GeschkeOberfrankens.t.
82Evert VerbistDelvauxs.t.
83Pawel FranczakNetia - Vonins.t.
84Owain DoullSauber Petronas Racings.t.
85Gasper KatrasnikEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
86Nicolay CherkasovNetia - Vonins.t.
87Lucas ErikssonDelvauxs.t.
88Ralf MatzkaBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
89Risto AaltioValio - DeLavals.t.
90Daniele RattoEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
91Sandis EislersOberfrankens.t.
92Wouter WippertRothaus - Aegons.t.
93Sabelo MngometuluControl Teams.t.
94Marcelo FelipeDiesel Development Teams.t.
95Thomas StewartRBC Spidertechs.t.
96Balazs RozsaDK Zalgiriss.t.
97Dmitriy RiveDiesel Development Teams.t.
98Maximilian WalscheidVattenfalls.t.
99Ruslan TleubayevFestina-Canal+s.t.
100Allan MoralesTeam Cerveceria Costa Ricas.t.
101Jíri HochmannRothaus - Aegons.t.
102Timothy DupontAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
103Romeo QuicibalEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
104Marco Andre AcevedoRBC Spidertechs.t.
105Jack BauerRothaus - Aegons.t.
106Jose Luis CanoTeam Cerveceria Costa Ricas.t.
107Roger KlugeTeam Cerveceria Costa Ricas.t.
108Miguel BallesterosNewton Foundations.t.
109Sang Hoon ParkMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
110Narankhuu BaterdeneBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
111Chris HarperMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
112Aaron GrosserOberfrankens.t.
113Peerapol ChawchiangkuangDiesel Development Teams.t.
114Alvaro HodegDelvauxs.t.
115Federico OleiSauber Petronas Racings.t.
116Alexander KampDiesel Development Teams.t.
117Jonas KochVattenfalls.t.
118Emmanuel KillyDiesel Development Teams.t.
119Marek CaneckyCompal-Meridas.t.
120Michael GoglVattenfalls.t.
121Emils LiepinsValio - DeLavals.t.
122Masaki YamamotoCampari - Super Drys.t.
123Guangtong MaMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
124Husain Al BasriControl Teams.t.
125Mark O'BrienMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
126Fabien GrellierDelvauxs.t.
127Jesse KaislavuoRBC Spidertechs.t.
128Taylor EisenhartNewton Foundations.t.
129Benjamin PerryRBC Spidertechs.t.
130Wan Yau LauDiesel Development Teams.t.
131Jaime CastrilloEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
132Daniel AlloncaNewton Foundations.t.
133Meiyin WangDiesel Development Teams.t.
134Erdenebayar DaspuntsagBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
135Marton DinaVattenfalls.t.
136Johannes SchinnagelOberfrankens.t.
137Kyeng Ho MinDK Zalgiriss.t.
138Federico RocchettiCampari - Super Drys.t.
139Mohammad Saufi Mat SenanMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
140Dragan JasovicControl Teams.t.
141Stefan HristovAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
142Martins BlumsDK Zalgiriss.t.
143Charles MatteAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
144Yin Chih WangMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
145Bryan SalasTeam Cerveceria Costa Ricas.t.
146Marco ZanottiCampari - Super Drys.t.
147Troels VintherValio - DeLavals.t.
148Olli KulppiValio - DeLavals.t.
149Alain QuispeEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
150Eduardo ColonCampari - Super Drys.t.
151Filippo RocchettiCampari - Super Drys.t.
152Campbell FlakemoreBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
153Alex HowesNewton Foundations.t.
154Maxim BelkovAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
155Florian StorkOberfrankens.t.
156David GauduEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
157Simone PetilliCampari - Super Drys.t.
158Nick ReddishBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
159Fabio JakobsenEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
160Suleiman KangangiEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
161Miles ScotsonBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
162Igor AntónNewton Foundations.t.
163Krisztian LovassyENI-MOLs.t.
164Lukas MeilerCampari - Super Drys.t.
165Jose Luis RodriguezFestina-Canal+s.t.
166Sora YomotoNewton Foundations.t.
167Julien SimonFestina-Canal+s.t.
168Alberto ContadorNewton Foundations.t.
169Daniel PearsonRBC Spidertechs.t.
170Léo VincentEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
171John Kronborg EbsenAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
172Marildo YzeirajAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
173Jonas GregaardENI-MOLs.t.
174Nick BainRothaus - Aegons.t.
175Ioannidis KiriakidisFestina-Canal+s.t.
176Alexey VermeulenTeam Cerveceria Costa Ricas.t.
177Andreas MiltiadisFestina-Canal+s.t.
178Nicola ConciEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
179Zachary HughesAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
180Martin PuuseppTeam Cerveceria Costa Ricas.t.
181Cristian CominelliTeam Cerveceria Costa Ricas.t.
182Daniel RuizENI-MOLs.t.
183Marc MachadoENI-MOLs.t.
184Abel KenyeresENI-MOLs.t.


General Classification
1Jacopo GuarnieriDelvaux12h40'42
2Kobe VanoverscheldeENI-MOL+ 35
3Ismaël KipFestina-Canal++ 36
4Mohamed Harrif SallehSauber Petronas Racing+ 40
5Juan Van HeerdenRothaus - Aegon+ 42
6Matti ManninenValio - DeLaval+ 49
7Maris BogdanovicsCampari - Super Dry+ 52
8Sonny ColbrelliTeam Cerveceria Costa Rica+ 54
9Sascha ModoloEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
10Jakob RatheRBC Spidertech+ 59
11Armindo FonsecaEuskaltel - Elior+ 1'00
12Michael VanderaerdenAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
13Romeo QuicibalEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
14Jíri HochmannRothaus - Aegon+ 1'02
15Chris HarperMitchelton - Cobra9+ 1'05
16Michael MatthewsCompal-Merida+ 1'06
17Romain FeilluDelvauxs.t.
18Pavel KorzhDelvaux+ 1'07
19Kristian SobotaNetia - Vonins.t.
20Lasse Norman HansenNetia - Vonin+ 1'08
21Mustafa CarsiBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
22Jens KeukeleireGCN ProTeams.t.
23Aidis KruopisDK Zalgiriss.t.
24Baptiste PlanckaertGenerali - EDFs.t.
25Vegard BreenDelvauxs.t.
26Kristoffer HalvorsenRothaus - Aegons.t.
27Vojtech HaceckýRothaus - Aegons.t.
28Filippo GannaEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
29Rasmus SteroboCompal-Meridas.t.
30Jan GhyselinckGenerali - EDFs.t.
31Morten ReckwegNetia - Vonins.t.
32Gaëtan BilleGenerali - EDFs.t.
33Samuel PökäläValio - DeLavals.t.
34Pierre RollandGenerali - EDFs.t.
35Chris OpieGCN ProTeams.t.
36Gabriel ChavanneSauber Petronas Racings.t.
37Steven BurkeGCN ProTeams.t.
38Sean DowneyRothaus - Aegons.t.
39Richie PorteMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
40Artem OvechkinGenerali - EDFs.t.
41Benjamin ThomasGenerali - EDFs.t.
42Tom VeelersSauber Petronas Racings.t.
43Rasmus MygindFestina-Canal+s.t.
44Luca SterbiniGenerali - EDFs.t.
45Christoph PfingstenVattenfalls.t.
46Owain DoullSauber Petronas Racings.t.
47Darijus DzervusDK Zalgiriss.t.
48Dan McLayGCN ProTeams.t.
49Cyrile ThieryGenerali - EDFs.t.
50Jake KeoughOberfrankens.t.
51Viktor RenängVattenfalls.t.
52Aleksi HänninenValio - DeLavals.t.
53Wouter WippertRothaus - Aegons.t.
54Benoit CosnefroyEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
55Pawel FranczakNetia - Vonins.t.
56Lucas ErikssonDelvauxs.t.
57Simon GeschkeOberfrankens.t.
58Oscar GattoSauber Petronas Racings.t.
59Daniel Ricardo DiazOberfrankens.t.
60Martin VelitsCompal-Meridas.t.
61Gediminas KaupasDK Zalgiriss.t.
62Maximilian WalscheidVattenfalls.t.
63Evert VerbistDelvauxs.t.
64Tom ThillCompal-Meridas.t.
65Boy Van PoppelOberfrankens.t.
66Alvaro HodegDelvauxs.t.
67Soufiane HaddiGCN ProTeams.t.
68Nicolay CherkasovNetia - Vonins.t.
69Brent BookwalterEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
70Risto AaltioValio - DeLavals.t.
71Balazs RozsaDK Zalgiriss.t.
72Mujtaba HusseinGCN ProTeams.t.
73Fabien GrellierDelvauxs.t.
74Daniele RattoEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
75Kamil MaleckiNetia - Vonins.t.
76Roger KlugeTeam Cerveceria Costa Ricas.t.
77Gasper KatrasnikEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
78Jack BauerRothaus - Aegons.t.
79Dragan JasovicControl Teams.t.
80Nick BainRothaus - Aegons.t.
81Thiago Duarte NardinDiesel Development Team+ 4'01
82Airidas VideikaDK Zalgiris+ 4'17
83Johannes SchinnagelOberfranken+ 4'21
84Marc MachadoENI-MOL+ 4'22
85Simone PetilliCampari - Super Dry+ 4'23
86Kyle BuckoskyRBC Spidertech+ 4'24
87Ryan GibbonsGCN ProTeam+ 4'25
88Peerapol ChawchiangkuangDiesel Development Teams.t.
89Patrik TyborCompal-Merida+ 4'26
90Julien TaramarcazSauber Petronas Racings.t.
91Milan MentenNetia - Vonins.t.
92Brenton JonesMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
93Aviv YechezkelValio - DeLavals.t.
94Anuar MananSauber Petronas Racings.t.
95Jhonnatan De LeonRBC Spidertechs.t.
96Richard LarsenVattenfalls.t.
97Mattias WestlingVattenfalls.t.
98Masaki YamamotoCampari - Super Drys.t.
99Thomas StewartRBC Spidertechs.t.
100Mikiel HabtomEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
101Robert SweetingNewton Foundations.t.
102Sandor SzalontayENI-MOLs.t.
103Ralf MatzkaBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
104Marco Andre AcevedoRBC Spidertechs.t.
105Marcelo FelipeDiesel Development Teams.t.
106Michael ThomsonGCN ProTeams.t.
107Fabio JakobsenEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
108Keagan GirdlestoneDK Zalgiriss.t.
109Sandis EislersOberfrankens.t.
110Stéphane TempierFestina-Canal+s.t.
111Guangtong MaMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
112Leonid KrasnovENI-MOLs.t.
113Sang Hoon ParkMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
114Jonas KochVattenfalls.t.
115Yin Chih WangMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
116Jesse KaislavuoRBC Spidertechs.t.
117Charles MatteAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
118Mark O'BrienMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
119Dmitriy RiveDiesel Development Teams.t.
120Michael GoglVattenfalls.t.
121Marek CaneckyCompal-Meridas.t.
122Aaron GrosserOberfrankens.t.
123Miguel BallesterosNewton Foundations.t.
124Benjamin PerryRBC Spidertechs.t.
125Federico OleiSauber Petronas Racings.t.
126Narankhuu BaterdeneBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
127Alexander KampDiesel Development Teams.t.
128Jose Luis CanoTeam Cerveceria Costa Ricas.t.
129Allan MoralesTeam Cerveceria Costa Ricas.t.
130Emmanuel KillyDiesel Development Teams.t.
131Sabelo MngometuluControl Teams.t.
132Emils LiepinsValio - DeLavals.t.
133Ruslan TleubayevFestina-Canal+s.t.
134Husain Al BasriControl Teams.t.
135Marton DinaVattenfalls.t.
136Timothy DupontAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
137Mohammad Saufi Mat SenanMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
138Erdenebayar DaspuntsagBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
139Daniel AlloncaNewton Foundations.t.
140Wan Yau LauDiesel Development Teams.t.
141Léo VincentEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
142Troels VintherValio - DeLavals.t.
143Meiyin WangDiesel Development Teams.t.
144Campbell FlakemoreBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
145Martins BlumsDK Zalgiriss.t.
146Alain QuispeEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
147Jaime CastrilloEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
148Eduardo ColonCampari - Super Drys.t.
149Alex HowesNewton Foundations.t.
150Florian StorkOberfrankens.t.
151Stefan HristovAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
152Kyeng Ho MinDK Zalgiriss.t.
153Taylor EisenhartNewton Foundations.t.
154Miles ScotsonBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
155Suleiman KangangiEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
156Krisztian LovassyENI-MOLs.t.
157Olli KulppiValio - DeLavals.t.
158Bryan SalasTeam Cerveceria Costa Ricas.t.
159Nick ReddishBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
160Marco ZanottiCampari - Super Drys.t.
161Nicola ConciEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
162Julien SimonFestina-Canal+s.t.
163Federico RocchettiCampari - Super Drys.t.
164Igor AntónNewton Foundations.t.
165Sora YomotoNewton Foundations.t.
166Jose Luis RodriguezFestina-Canal+s.t.
167David GauduEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
168Lukas MeilerCampari - Super Drys.t.
169Filippo RocchettiCampari - Super Drys.t.
170Ioannidis KiriakidisFestina-Canal+s.t.
171Andreas MiltiadisFestina-Canal+s.t.
172Marildo YzeirajAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
173Maxim BelkovAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
174John Kronborg EbsenAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
175Martin PuuseppTeam Cerveceria Costa Ricas.t.
176Alberto ContadorNewton Foundations.t.
177Zachary HughesAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
178Jonas GregaardENI-MOLs.t.
179Abel KenyeresENI-MOLs.t.
180Cristian CominelliTeam Cerveceria Costa Ricas.t.
181Daniel RuizENI-MOLs.t.
182Alexey VermeulenTeam Cerveceria Costa Rica+ 8'45
183Luke MudgwayBNZ Cycling Team+ 9'33
184Daniel PearsonRBC Spidertech+ 9'36


Points Classification
1Jacopo GuarnieriDelvaux2070
2Kobe VanoverscheldeENI-MOL939
3Ismaël KipFestina-Canal+1438
4Mohamed Harrif SallehSauber Petronas Racing1236
5Juan Van HeerdenRothaus - Aegon1035
6Matti ManninenValio - DeLaval529
7Sonny ColbrelliTeam Cerveceria Costa Rica725
8Thiago Duarte NardinDiesel Development Team2525
9Maris BogdanovicsCampari - Super Dry1622
10Sascha ModoloEquinor Pro Cycling019
11Jakob RatheRBC Spidertech018
12Airidas VideikaDK Zalgiris018
13Romeo QuicibalEquinor Pro Cycling416
14Armindo FonsecaEuskaltel - Elior816
15Michael VanderaerdenAdastra - Argon 18010
16Johannes SchinnagelOberfranken010
17Jíri HochmannRothaus - Aegon09
18Michael MatthewsCompal-Merida18
19Romain FeilluDelvaux08
20Pavel KorzhDelvaux08
21Marc MachadoENI-MOL08
22Lasse Norman HansenNetia - Vonin06
23Chris HarperMitchelton - Cobra966
24Kristian SobotaNetia - Vonin66
25Simone PetilliCampari - Super Dry06
26Luke MudgwayBNZ Cycling Team66
27Baptiste PlanckaertGenerali - EDF05
28Mustafa CarsiBNZ Cycling Team44
29Jens KeukeleireGCN ProTeam24
30Kyle BuckoskyRBC Spidertech44
31Aidis KruopisDK Zalgiris33
32Ryan GibbonsGCN ProTeam22
33Peerapol ChawchiangkuangDiesel Development Team22
34Chris OpieGCN ProTeam01


Mountain Classification
1Thiago Duarte NardinDiesel Development Team66
2Jakob RatheRBC Spidertech05
3Luke MudgwayBNZ Cycling Team44
4Simone PetilliCampari - Super Dry03
5Kyle BuckoskyRBC Spidertech22
6Romeo QuicibalEquinor Pro Cycling01


U25 Classification
1Romeo QuicibalEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.12h41'42 (1)
2Chris HarperMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.+ 5 (2)
3Kristoffer HalvorsenRothaus - Aegons.t.+ 8 (3)
4Filippo GannaEuskaltel - Eliors.t.+ 8 (4)
5Benjamin ThomasGenerali - EDFs.t.+ 8 (5)


Teams Classification
1Oberfrankens.t.38h05'30 (1)
2Vattenfalls.t.+ 0 (2)
3DK Zalgiriss.t.+ 0 (3)
4GCN ProTeams.t.+ 0 (4)
5Generali - EDFs.t.+ 0 (5)

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/PCMdailyAwards2018/bettingchampion.png
 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
Echelons| Cycling Previews/Reviews Cycling 189 24-08-2019 22:30
So wheres the Stage editor at? PCM 19: Stages 9 24-08-2019 16:10
[CT] BNZ Cycling Team [Man-Game] Teams HQ 88 23-08-2019 06:19
[PCT19] Andorra Cycling Project [Man-Game] Teams HQ 17 22-08-2019 21:22
Cycling Boss - new cycling games Games 6 19-08-2019 14:30
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
M. Breschel
M. Breschel
PCM09: General Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet Vien 19,234 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 10,101 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 9,292 PCM$
bullet baseba... 9,204 PCM$
bullet Paul23 9,050 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet trekbmc 11,194 PCM$
bullet baseball... 10,756 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 10,255 PCM$
bullet Vien 10,000 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 8,893 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 0.10 seconds