PCM.daily banner
24-08-2019 23:32
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 25

· Members Online: 3
Gustavovskiy, jandal7, sammyt93

· Total Members: 139,369
· Newest Member: sydney lopes
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM.daily's Management Game » [Cont-Man-Game] HC/C1 Results
 Print Thread
Barbados Cycling Festival - Stage 3
Vien
Barbados Cycling Festival – Stage 3

24 hours have passed and the riders are ready to start the third stage of the Tour of Barbados. After pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_ssc.png Guerao's victory in stage 1, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_del.png Guarnieri managed to win the second stage. Though pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_kmm.png Cavendish is leading the GC. What will happen today?

To make a prediction on that, we will have to take a look at the profile. Because it's not only a much longer profile today, but there are also a lot more hills until around the final 15 kilometers. This means riders with more stamina and better ability to get over the hills are in favour today. And the bookies' lowest bets reflect that: They think either pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_itd.png Degenkolb, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_t3a.png Ewan or pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_del.png Guarnieri will take the stage!

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/Barbados/3/PCM0030.jpg


Unlike yesterday, the breakaway was quickly formed:

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_rpn.png Dunbar
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_itd.png Nych
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_cdb.png Nolf (KoM #2, 3 points)
and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_yor.png Takenouchi.

Nych's presence says a lot about Iberia's confidence in Degenkolb...

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/Barbados/3/PCM0001.jpg


The first KoM sprint was easily won by pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_cdb.png Nolf, who looks determined to secure himself the KoM victory today.

Nolf – 8
Van Zandbeek – 5
Nych – 3

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/Barbados/3/PCM0002.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_rpn.png Dunbar wins the second sprint though and still has a shot, too.
Nolf – 11
Dunbar – 6
Van Zandbeek – 5

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/Barbados/3/PCM0003.jpg


But Nolf takes revenge on the third climb. And it was the last sprint they were allowed to do by the peloton, as they got caught soon after the downhill. That means the KoM jersey is Nolf's!

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/Barbados/3/PCM0004.jpg


Time for the sprint then. Once again one team is able to steam ahead with a train, but it's not Kraftwerk this time. It's Delvaux! What a confidence boost they must've gotten after yesterday's victory.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_itd.png Degenkolb and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_npn.png Holloway found their wheel.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/Barbados/3/PCM0005.jpg


All other sprinters are behind what can be respetfully be called a group of irrelevant riders, though. Especially pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_t3a.png Ewan, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_phc.png Saber and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_nvo.png Vantomme need to move up quickly.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/Barbados/3/PCM0006.jpg


Not to mention pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_ssc.png Guerao, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_cfe.png Vanderbiest, GC leader pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_kmm.png Cavendish and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_ino.png Goss, who found each other but are way too far behind!

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/Barbados/3/PCM0007.jpg


Almost under the red kite and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_del.png Kreder is leading out pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_del.png Guarnieri to a perfect result once again. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_itd.png Degenkolb and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_npn.png Holloway still have a shot, but have to hurry...

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/Barbados/3/PCM0008.jpg


400 meters to go and I'm starting to wonder if there might be a time gap here! Anyway, Guarnieri is finally starting his sprint, but he has to get to full speed quickly, as Degenkolb is about to pass him. Who is going to win this stage, Guarnieri or Degenkolb?

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/Barbados/3/PCM0009.jpg


It's pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_itd.png Degenkolb! The German powerhouse finally found back his legs and not only wins the stage, but also launches himself back in contention for a good GC result.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_del.png Guarnieri has to settle for second, a bummer considering he had an amazing leadout train.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/Barbados/3/PCM0010.jpg


Some good news for Delvaux though, as pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_del.png Kreder managed to keep his third place and scores even more points for the CT team. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_npn.png Holloway keeps up his consistency and finishes fourth.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/Barbados/3/PCM0011.jpg


After that the real madness starts... It seems like the sprinters weren't able to pass the “irrelevant” riders and we have some surprises in the top 10! pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_fab.png Mohs in 5th is still perfectly normal (although better than his last stages), but Ji, Hansen and Arashiro in 6th, 7th and 8th couldnt've been predicted. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_t3a.png Ewan finishes 9th, in front of another surprise, Speirs.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/Barbados/3/PCM0012.jpg


And this also means a lot of top sprinters didn't even get any bonification seconds. Including, but not limited to GC leader Cavendish, and green jersey leader Guerao. They will have to hope for better tomorrow.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/Barbados/3/PCM0013.jpg


Time for the podium. First of all, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_itd.png Degenkolb seems to be relieved with this stage win. The pressure must've been high for him.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/Barbados/3/PCM0014.jpg


And then the GC. It's pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_del.png Guarnieri who takes the yellow jersey! He's five seconds ahead of pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_npn.png Holloway. These two seem to be battling it out for vitory tomorrow, though Cavendish, Guerao and Degenkolb still may fancy their chances.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/Barbados/3/PCM0015.jpg


And the same thing counts for the points jersey.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/Barbados/3/PCM0016.jpg


Also, as announced, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_cdb.png Nolf takes the KoM jersey ahead of pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_rpn.png Dunbar. There are still two climbs to go tomorrow, but his 7-point lead seems to be solid.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/Barbados/3/PCM0017.jpg


And lastly, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_t3a.png Ewan hasn't impressed yet but will keep his U25 jersey.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/Barbados/3/PCM0018.jpg


And we're almost ready for the big finale! But first, the riders will have to catch some sleep. See you tomorrow!

Results Stage 3
1John DegenkolbIberia - Team Degenkolb5h17'37
2Jacopo GuarnieriDelvauxs.t.
3Michel KrederDelvauxs.t.
4Dan HollowayNovatek-Panarmenian.nets.t.
5Erik MohsFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
6Cheng JiIndosat Ooredoo - ANZs.t.
7Lasse Norman HansenNetia - Vonins.t.
8Yudai ArashiroMeiji - JR Easts.t.
9Caleb EwanPodium Ambitions.t.
10Isaac SpeirsIndosat Ooredoo - ANZs.t.
11Lars Van der HaarDelvauxs.t.
12Sebastian LanderAyubowan!s.t.
13Romain FeilluDelvauxs.t.
14Salem KemboiAyubowan!s.t.
15Jan BrockhoffIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
16Marcus BurghardtPodium Ambitions.t.
17Nikolas MaesIndosat Ooredoo - ANZs.t.
18Tom Van AsbroeckLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
19Niccolo BonifazioLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
20Kamil MaleckiNetia - Vonins.t.
21Lahcen SaberPhilips - Continentals.t.
22Raúl Granjel CabreraAzteca-NBCSNs.t.
23Maxime VantommeNetia - Vonins.t.
24George AtkinscycleYorkshires.t.
25Daniel SchornCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
26Sep VanmarckeRepsol - Netflixs.t.
27Pawel BernasNetia - Vonins.t.
28Adam BlytheIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
29Pedro Merino CriadoIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
30Moreno MoserEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
31Andrea GuardiniFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
32Romain VanderbiestCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
33Michael Faerk ChristensenCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
34Mark CavendishKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
35Óscar GueraoSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
36Davide AppollonioCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
37Matthew GossIndosat Ooredoo - ANZs.t.
38Jurgen RoelandtsRepsol - Netflixs.t.
39Nacer BouhanniEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
40Pieter VanspeybrouckCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
41Juan Abenhamar Gallego MartinIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
42Jiankun LiuMeiji - JR Easts.t.
43Juraj SaganFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
44Kazushige KubokiMeiji - JR Easts.t.
45Heiko RedeckerWorld Cycling Centres.t.
46Chun Kai FengWorld Cycling Centres.t.
47Tomohiro HayakawaMeiji - JR Easts.t.
48Matteo PelucchiLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
49Gabriel CullaighcycleYorkshires.t.
50Kevin PeetersLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
51Gediminas BagdonasIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
52Julien VermoteNovatek-Panarmenian.nets.t.
53Jingbiao ZhaoMeiji - JR Easts.t.
54Tosh Van der SandeXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
55Stijn JosephLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
56Sam HarrisonWorld Cycling Centres.t.
57Jakub MareczkoLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
58Damion DrapacMinionss.t.
59Nicholas DlaminiWorld Cycling Centres.t.
60Grzegorz StepniakFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
61Jaime Alberto CastanedaWorld Cycling Centres.t.
62Matt RowecycleYorkshires.t.
63Tesfom OkbamariamIndosat Ooredoo - ANZs.t.
64Scott ThwaitescycleYorkshires.t.
65David PerPhilips - Continentals.t.
66Sven VandousselaereWorld Cycling Centres.t.
67Shiki KuroedaMeiji - JR Easts.t.
68Aleksandr SerebriakovNovatek-Panarmenian.nets.t.
69Nicolay CherkasovNetia - Vonins.t.
70Michael VingerlingEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
71Nihal SilvaAyubowan!s.t.
72Jimmy PranataIndosat Ooredoo - ANZs.t.
73Genki YamamotoMeiji - JR Easts.t.
74Bert-Jan LindemanMinionss.t.
75Daniel SaviniLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
76Evert VerbistDelvauxs.t.
77Jamalidin NovardiantoXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
78Leandro MarcosMinionss.t.
79Dragan JasovicControl Teams.t.
80Noam CohenFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
81Andrei NechitaFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
82Saya KuroedaMeiji - JR Easts.t.
83Christian RanneriesCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
84Kristian SobotaNetia - Vonins.t.
85Patrick BerczCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
86Saulo LayWorld Cycling Centres.t.
87Ronan Van ZandbeekPhilips - Continentals.t.
88Morten ReckwegNetia - Vonins.t.
89Oleksandr GolovashTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
90Andreas StauffcycleYorkshires.t.
91Husain Al BasriControl Teams.t.
92Mikhail KochetkovTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
93Amith Udaya KumaraAyubowan!s.t.
94Stefano AgostiniRepsol - Netflixs.t.
95Artur GrigrianNovatek-Panarmenian.nets.t.
96Welle JallaysFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
97Sabelo MngometuluControl Teams.t.
98Edwin AvilaMinionss.t.
99Juan Jose Lobato del ValleEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
100Julius van den BergAyubowan!s.t.
101Muhammad Imam ArifinIndosat Ooredoo - ANZs.t.
102Tom DavidSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
103Ashen TharukaAyubowan!s.t.
104Hsuan Ping HsuSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
105Bambang SuryadiSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
106Rafael AndriatoAzteca-NBCSNs.t.
107Thanawut SanikwathiCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
108Miltiadis GiannoutsosRepsol - Netflixs.t.
109Roman MaikinKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
110Oleksandr PolivodaTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
111Fabien TaillefourRepsol - Netflixs.t.
112Carl Ngamoki-CameronXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
113Wesley KrederKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
114Darren YoungTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
115Geraint ThomasPodium Ambitions.t.
116Sarawut SirironnachaiSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
117Clenne Morvan MoulinguiMinionss.t.
118Alexandre AulasCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
119Mamyr StashNovatek-Panarmenian.nets.t.
120Andres PaezRepsol - Netflixs.t.
121Kevin FeiereisenCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
122Mads WürtzCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
123Westley GoughKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
124Nico SchinkerMinionss.t.
125Alexander KriegerPhilips - Continentals.t.
126Takero TerasakiKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
127Jiri HudecekNovatek-Panarmenian.nets.t.
128Kamil ZielinskiFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
129Benoit CosnefroyEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
130Rob RuijghPhilips - Continentals.t.
131Darren MatthewsPodium Ambitions.t.
132Madushanka PereraAyubowan!s.t.
133Chris HamiltonTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
134Pawel FranczakNetia - Vonins.t.
135Andrea PasqualonNovatek-Panarmenian.nets.t.
136Hampus AnderbergAzteca-NBCSNs.t.
137Jay MajorMinionss.t.
138Logan OwenPodium Ambitions.t.
139Callum ScotsonXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
140Michael KurthKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
141Joseph AreruyaXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
142Xuban ErrazkinAzteca-NBCSNs.t.
143Dylan KennettXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
144Alexandr NepomnyachsniySPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
145Mathias KrigbaumCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
146Adam De VosPodium Ambitions.t.
147Muhamad Zawawi AzmanSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
148Ian StannardcycleYorkshires.t.
149Deins KanepejsTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
150Alex AranburuEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
151Jan Drago PetelinCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
152William BartaAzteca-NBCSNs.t.
153Sang Hong ParkKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
154Ivo OliveiraSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
155Abdelkader BelmokhtarIndosat Ooredoo - ANZs.t.
156Ryan ChristensenRepsol - Netflixs.t.
157Lotto PetrusPhilips - Continentals.t.
158Maciej UlanowskiTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
159Geert Van der SandenIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
160Alexander CowanAzteca-NBCSNs.t.
161German Nicolas TivaniAzteca-NBCSNs.t.
162Fabio JakobsenEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
163Adam RobergeAzteca-NBCSNs.t.
164Léo VincentEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
165Piotr BrozynaDelvauxs.t.
166Ben O'ConnorTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
167Jenthe BiermansLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
168Nikita RazumovNovatek-Panarmenian.nets.t.
169Darshana PrasadAyubowan!s.t.
170Artem NychIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
171Daniel Felipe MartinezWorld Cycling Centres.t.
172Rasmus TillerCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 3'07
173Hamish SchreursXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
174Stelly RobertcycleYorkshires.t.
175Frederik NolfCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
176Drew MoreyPodium Ambitions.t.
177Kim Le CourtPodium Ambition+ 4'11
178Shaquille SinclairMinions+ 4'43
179Willi WillwohlKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
180Enzo WoutersDelvauxs.t.
181Yu TakenouchicycleYorkshires.t.
182Piet AllegaertPhilips - Continentals.t.
183Riccardo MinaliPhilips - Continental+ 6'36
184Alvaro HodegDelvaux+ 7'10
185Alan BanaszekCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
186Eddie DunbarRepsol - Netflix+ 8'11
187Nils SchomberXero Racing p/b Octagon+ 8'33


General Classification
1Jacopo GuarnieriDelvaux11h43'31
2Dan HollowayNovatek-Panarmenian.net+ 6
3Mark CavendishKraftwerk Man Machine+ 15
4Óscar GueraoSPAR - Shimano - SCG+ 17
5John DegenkolbIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 19
6Caleb EwanPodium Ambition+ 25
7Lahcen SaberPhilips - Continental+ 30
8Michel KrederDelvauxs.t.
9Romain VanderbiestCarrefour - ESPN+ 31
10Erik MohsFablok - Bank BGZ+ 35
11Jurgen RoelandtsRepsol - Netflixs.t.
12Matthew GossIndosat Ooredoo - ANZ+ 36
13Maxime VantommeNetia - Vonin+ 37
14Cheng JiIndosat Ooredoo - ANZs.t.
15Artem NychIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 38
16Davide AppollonioCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 39
17Lasse Norman HansenNetia - Vonins.t.
18Ronan Van ZandbeekPhilips - Continental+ 40
19Yudai ArashiroMeiji - JR East+ 41
20Alexandre AulasCarrefour - ESPN+ 42
21Hsuan Ping HsuSPAR - Shimano - SCG+ 43
22Isaac SpeirsIndosat Ooredoo - ANZ+ 44
23Sven VandousselaereWorld Cycling Centres.t.
24Joseph AreruyaXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
25Niccolo BonifazioLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 45
26Salem KemboiAyubowan!s.t.
27Raúl Granjel CabreraAzteca-NBCSNs.t.
28Tom Van AsbroeckLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
29Jiankun LiuMeiji - JR Easts.t.
30Sebastian LanderAyubowan!s.t.
31Lars Van der HaarDelvauxs.t.
32Moreno MoserEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
33Jan BrockhoffIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
34Pedro Merino CriadoIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
35Matt RowecycleYorkshires.t.
36Kamil MaleckiNetia - Vonins.t.
37Nacer BouhanniEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
38Tomohiro HayakawaMeiji - JR Easts.t.
39Michael Faerk ChristensenCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
40Matteo PelucchiLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
41Tosh Van der SandeXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
42Andrea GuardiniFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
43Nikolas MaesIndosat Ooredoo - ANZs.t.
44Christian RanneriesCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
45Chun Kai FengWorld Cycling Centres.t.
46Wesley KrederKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
47Heiko RedeckerWorld Cycling Centres.t.
48Julien VermoteNovatek-Panarmenian.nets.t.
49Daniel SchornCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
50George AtkinscycleYorkshires.t.
51Juraj SaganFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
52Sam HarrisonWorld Cycling Centres.t.
53Jaime Alberto CastanedaWorld Cycling Centres.t.
54Madushanka PereraAyubowan!s.t.
55Saulo LayWorld Cycling Centres.t.
56Gabriel CullaighcycleYorkshires.t.
57Grzegorz StepniakFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
58Juan Abenhamar Gallego MartinIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
59Kazushige KubokiMeiji - JR Easts.t.
60Roman MaikinKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
61Nihal SilvaAyubowan!s.t.
62Noam CohenFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
63Stijn JosephLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
64Kevin PeetersLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
65Gediminas BagdonasIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
66Daniel SaviniLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
67Jakub MareczkoLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
68Sep VanmarckeRepsol - Netflixs.t.
69Adam BlytheIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
70Bert-Jan LindemanMinionss.t.
71Jingbiao ZhaoMeiji - JR Easts.t.
72Pawel BernasNetia - Vonins.t.
73Leandro MarcosMinionss.t.
74Shiki KuroedaMeiji - JR Easts.t.
75Nicolay CherkasovNetia - Vonins.t.
76Sang Hong ParkKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
77Welle JallaysFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
78Michael VingerlingEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
79Saya KuroedaMeiji - JR Easts.t.
80Daniel Felipe MartinezWorld Cycling Centres.t.
81Darshana PrasadAyubowan!s.t.
82Nicholas DlaminiWorld Cycling Centres.t.
83Abdelkader BelmokhtarIndosat Ooredoo - ANZs.t.
84Andreas StauffcycleYorkshires.t.
85Genki YamamotoMeiji - JR Easts.t.
86Damion DrapacMinionss.t.
87Michael KurthKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
88Edwin AvilaMinionss.t.
89Jimmy PranataIndosat Ooredoo - ANZs.t.
90Rafael AndriatoAzteca-NBCSNs.t.
91Jamalidin NovardiantoXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
92Julius van den BergAyubowan!s.t.
93Westley GoughKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
94Miltiadis GiannoutsosRepsol - Netflixs.t.
95Romain FeilluDelvauxs.t.
96Andrei NechitaFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
97Geert Van der SandenIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
98Juan Jose Lobato del ValleEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
99Tesfom OkbamariamIndosat Ooredoo - ANZs.t.
100Evert VerbistDelvauxs.t.
101Scott ThwaitescycleYorkshires.t.
102Kamil ZielinskiFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
103Ashen TharukaAyubowan!s.t.
104Takero TerasakiKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
105Fabien TaillefourRepsol - Netflixs.t.
106Marcus BurghardtPodium Ambitions.t.
107Oleksandr PolivodaTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
108Sabelo MngometuluControl Teams.t.
109Alexandr NepomnyachsniySPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
110Amith Udaya KumaraAyubowan!s.t.
111Oleksandr GolovashTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
112Patrick BerczCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
113Dragan JasovicControl Teams.t.
114Bambang SuryadiSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
115Maciej UlanowskiTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
116Mikhail KochetkovTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
117Darren YoungTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
118Geraint ThomasPodium Ambitions.t.
119Alexander KriegerPhilips - Continentals.t.
120Pieter VanspeybrouckCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
121Nico SchinkerMinionss.t.
122Alexander CowanAzteca-NBCSNs.t.
123Aleksandr SerebriakovNovatek-Panarmenian.nets.t.
124Jenthe BiermansLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
125Hampus AnderbergAzteca-NBCSNs.t.
126Ian StannardcycleYorkshires.t.
127Thanawut SanikwathiCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
128Carl Ngamoki-CameronXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
129Husain Al BasriControl Teams.t.
130Kristian SobotaNetia - Vonins.t.
131Dylan KennettXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
132Pawel FranczakNetia - Vonins.t.
133Kevin FeiereisenCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
134David PerPhilips - Continentals.t.
135Jay MajorMinionss.t.
136Tom DavidSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
137Xuban ErrazkinAzteca-NBCSNs.t.
138Morten ReckwegNetia - Vonins.t.
139Benoit CosnefroyEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
140Andres PaezRepsol - Netflixs.t.
141Stefano AgostiniRepsol - Netflixs.t.
142Mads WürtzCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
143Clenne Morvan MoulinguiMinionss.t.
144Logan OwenPodium Ambitions.t.
145Chris HamiltonTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
146Darren MatthewsPodium Ambitions.t.
147Rob RuijghPhilips - Continentals.t.
148Ivo OliveiraSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
149Callum ScotsonXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
150Alex AranburuEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
151Muhamad Zawawi AzmanSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
152German Nicolas TivaniAzteca-NBCSNs.t.
153Artur GrigrianNovatek-Panarmenian.nets.t.
154Muhammad Imam ArifinIndosat Ooredoo - ANZs.t.
155Ryan ChristensenRepsol - Netflixs.t.
156Sarawut SirironnachaiSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
157Deins KanepejsTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
158Andrea PasqualonNovatek-Panarmenian.nets.t.
159William BartaAzteca-NBCSNs.t.
160Fabio JakobsenEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
161Mamyr StashNovatek-Panarmenian.nets.t.
162Adam De VosPodium Ambitions.t.
163Jan Drago PetelinCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
164Léo VincentEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
165Jiri HudecekNovatek-Panarmenian.nets.t.
166Adam RobergeAzteca-NBCSNs.t.
167Mathias KrigbaumCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
168Ben O'ConnorTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
169Lotto PetrusPhilips - Continentals.t.
170Piotr BrozynaDelvauxs.t.
171Nikita RazumovNovatek-Panarmenian.nets.t.
172Frederik NolfCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 3'43
173Rasmus TillerCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 3'52
174Stelly RobertcycleYorkshires.t.
175Hamish SchreursXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
176Drew MoreyPodium Ambitions.t.
177Kim Le CourtPodium Ambition+ 4'56
178Willi WillwohlKraftwerk Man Machine+ 5'18
179Yu TakenouchicycleYorkshire+ 5'23
180Shaquille SinclairMinions+ 5'28
181Piet AllegaertPhilips - Continentals.t.
182Enzo WoutersDelvauxs.t.
183Riccardo MinaliPhilips - Continental+ 7'21
184Alan BanaszekCarrefour - ESPN+ 7'55
185Alvaro HodegDelvauxs.t.
186Eddie DunbarRepsol - Netflix+ 8'54
187Nils SchomberXero Racing p/b Octagon+ 9'18


Points Classification
1Jacopo GuarnieriDelvaux2052
2Dan HollowayNovatek-Panarmenian.net1444
3John DegenkolbIberia - Team Degenkolb2535
4Óscar GueraoSPAR - Shimano - SCG034
5Mark CavendishKraftwerk Man Machine034
6Caleb EwanPodium Ambition731
7Lahcen SaberPhilips - Continental021
8Romain VanderbiestCarrefour - ESPN019
9Frederik NolfCarlsberg - Danske Bank818
10Erik MohsFablok - Bank BGZ1217
11Matthew GossIndosat Ooredoo - ANZ016
12Maxime VantommeNetia - Vonin016
13Michel KrederDelvaux1616
14Artem NychIberia - Team Degenkolb1414
15Willi WillwohlKraftwerk Man Machine012
16Jurgen RoelandtsRepsol - Netflix012
17Davide AppollonioCarlsberg - Danske Bank011
18Ronan Van ZandbeekPhilips - Continental010
19Cheng JiIndosat Ooredoo - ANZ1010
20Yu TakenouchicycleYorkshire1010
21Lasse Norman HansenNetia - Vonin99
22Yudai ArashiroMeiji - JR East88
23Alexandre AulasCarrefour - ESPN06
24Isaac SpeirsIndosat Ooredoo - ANZ66
25Matt RowecycleYorkshire05
26Lars Van der HaarDelvaux55
27Hsuan Ping HsuSPAR - Shimano - SCG04
28Sebastian LanderAyubowan!44
29Eddie DunbarRepsol - Netflix44
30Pedro Merino CriadoIberia - Team Degenkolb03
31Romain FeilluDelvaux33
32Sven VandousselaereWorld Cycling Centre02
33Joseph AreruyaXero Racing p/b Octagon02
34Salem KemboiAyubowan!22
35Wesley KrederKraftwerk Man Machine01
36Jan BrockhoffIberia - Team Degenkolb11
37Geert Van der SandenIberia - Team Degenkolb01


Mountain Classification
1Frederik NolfCarlsberg - Danske Bank1316
2Eddie DunbarRepsol - Netflix99
3Ronan Van ZandbeekPhilips - Continental05
4Michael KurthKraftwerk Man Machine55
5Artem NychIberia - Team Degenkolb55
6Roman MaikinKraftwerk Man Machine33
7Sven VandousselaereWorld Cycling Centre01
8Darren MatthewsPodium Ambition11


U25 Classification
1Caleb EwanPodium Ambition11h43'56 (1)
2Artem NychIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 13 (2)
3Yudai ArashiroMeiji - JR East+ 16 (3)
4Hsuan Ping HsuSPAR - Shimano - SCG+ 18 (4)
5Joseph AreruyaXero Racing p/b Octagon+ 19 (5)
6Niccolo BonifazioLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 20 (6)
7Salem KemboiAyubowan!+ 20 (7)
8Jiankun LiuMeiji - JR East+ 20 (8)
9Jan BrockhoffIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 20 (9)
10Kamil MaleckiNetia - Vonin+ 20 (10)


Teams Classification
1Team Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.35h12'48 (1)
2Minionss.t.+ 0 (2)
3Euskaltel - Eliors.t.+ 0 (3)
4Azteca-NBCSNs.t.+ 0 (4)
5Ayubowan!s.t.+ 0 (5)

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/PCMdailyAwards2018/bettingchampion.png
 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
Echelons| Cycling Previews/Reviews Cycling 189 24-08-2019 22:30
So wheres the Stage editor at? PCM 19: Stages 9 24-08-2019 16:10
[CT] BNZ Cycling Team [Man-Game] Teams HQ 88 23-08-2019 06:19
[PCT19] Andorra Cycling Project [Man-Game] Teams HQ 17 22-08-2019 21:22
Cycling Boss - new cycling games Games 6 19-08-2019 14:30
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
Flying cows
Flying cows
PCM06: Funny screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet Vien 19,234 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 10,101 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 9,292 PCM$
bullet baseba... 9,204 PCM$
bullet Paul23 9,050 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet trekbmc 11,194 PCM$
bullet baseball... 10,756 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 10,255 PCM$
bullet Vien 10,000 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 8,893 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 0.10 seconds