PCM.daily banner
16-10-2018 20:30
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 34

· Members Online: 1
rfsm89

· Total Members: 135,282
· Newest Member: FlashWing
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM.daily's Management Game » [Man-Game] Results
 Print Thread
Tour of Northern Europe Stage 3
AbhishekLFC
Tour of Northern Europe Stage 3


Stage Profile

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2017/Races/PT/TONE/TNES3%201.jpg


Punchers
NameHILSTARESACC
pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/sva.pngBakelants84817878
pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/aeg.pngDe Bie82777675
pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/pum.pngKelderman82807572
pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/vsa.pngGastauer82787076
pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/ayu.pngMcCarthy81807574
pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/wha.pngDowsett80746971
pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/mos.pngVakoc80757174
pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/hug.pngBilbao79777175
pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/ssc.pngMoazemi78727273
pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/spy.pngJensen78777376
pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/hug.pngLanda78706969


Boeckmans really took advantage of the lethargy in the peloton to be strongest of the late attackers, winning the stage and taking the GC lead in the process. He will have his hands full keeping it if this stage lives up to it's punchy billing.

Three riders form the break of the day. They are pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/fes.png Jacobs, Ferreira (Porto - Prio) and pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/ebd.png Vermeltfoort.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2017/Races/PT/TONE/TNES3%202.jpg


Ferreira (Porto - Prio) reaches the top of the first climb in first, followed by pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/ebd.png Vermeltfoort and pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/fes.png Jacobs.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2017/Races/PT/TONE/TNES3%203.jpg


pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/evo.png Taubel attacks from the pack but he is tired before reaching the breakaway. He eventually does make the break before the next summit.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2017/Races/PT/TONE/TNES3%204.jpg


pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/ebd.png Vermeltfoort wins the second KOM sprint ahead ahead of Ferreira (Porto - Prio), pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/fes.png Jacobs and pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/evo.png Taubel. pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/mos.png Hnik takes the final point from the pack.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2017/Races/PT/TONE/TNES3%205.jpg


It's pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/ebd.png Vermeltfoort first and Ferreira (Porto - Prio) second at the next KOM point. The other two have been dropped. pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/fes.png Jacobs does take the final available point.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2017/Races/PT/TONE/TNES3%206.jpg


The order is the same at the next KOM point. pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/evo.png Taubel, pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/mos.png Hnik, pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/sva.png Hansen and pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/sva.png Boeckmans pick up the remaining points on offer.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2017/Races/PT/TONE/TNES3%207.jpg


pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/evo.png Taubel is caught on the next climb. The order for the front three remains the same once again. pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/mos.png Hnik and pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/mos.png Habtom sweep up what's left from the pack.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2017/Races/PT/TONE/TNES3%208.jpg


pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/ebd.png Vermeltfoort has dropped Ferreira (Porto - Prio) also.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2017/Races/PT/TONE/TNES3%209.jpg


He wins the sixth categorised climb. Ferreira (Porto - Prio) is 2nd. pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/fes.png Jacobs has been swallowed up by the pack. pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/mos.png Hnik, pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/mos.png Zhupa and pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/mos.png Habtom are the first past the summit from the pack. The pack trail pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/ebd.png Vermeltfoort by 3'6".

Ferreira (Porto - Prio) is caught just before the seventh KOM point. pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/ebd.png Vermeltfoort takes this too, followed by pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/vad.png Vastaranta, pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/mos.png Polnicky, pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/pnd.png Bravo, pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/mos.png Boros, pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/sva.png Boeckmans and pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/aeg.png Weiss.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2017/Races/PT/TONE/TNES3%2010.jpg


pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/vad.png Vastaranta attacks on the descent and catches pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/ebd.png Vermeltfoort.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2017/Races/PT/TONE/TNES3%2012.jpg


pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/vad.png Vastaranta wins the eight KOM sprint. pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/ebd.png Vermeltfoort has sat up to be caught by the pack. He will keep the KOM jersey overnight. pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/mos.png Polnicky, pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/mos.png Boros, pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/sva.png Boeckmans and pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/vsa.png Jungels are 2nd-5th for this KOM.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2017/Races/PT/TONE/TNES3%2013.jpg


Riders have started getting dropped. The riders in the break are here and pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/spy.png Stallaert is as well.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2017/Races/PT/TONE/TNES3%2014.jpg


pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/vad.png Vastaranta is caught on the descent of the eight climb.

More riders dropped with pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/hug.png Aberasturi one of them. 20 km to go.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2017/Races/PT/TONE/TNES3%2015.jpg


pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/sva.png Bakelants, pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/pum.png Kelderman, pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/gzl.png Kruijswijk and pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/aeg.png de Bie attack just before the ninth KOM point.

The order through the KOM is the same as mentioned above with pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/vsa.png Kuroeda picking up the last available point.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2017/Races/PT/TONE/TNES3%2016.jpg


15 km to go. pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/sva.png Bakelants has been dropped by the other three attackers.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2017/Races/PT/TONE/TNES3%2017.jpg


pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/pum.png Kelderman, pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/aeg.png de Bie, pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/gzl.png Kruijswijk, pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/sva.png Bakelants and pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/mos.png Polnicky is the order through the tenth and final intermediate KOM sprint.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2017/Races/PT/TONE/TNES3%2018.jpg


The situation with 10 km to go is as follows:

E1 -> pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/pum.png Kelderman
E2 (8" ) -> pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/aeg.png de Bie
E3 (21" ) -> pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/gzl.png Kruijswijk, pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/sva.png Bakelants
E4 (45" ) -> Peloton (91 riders)

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2017/Races/PT/TONE/TNES3%2019.jpg


pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/sva.png Boeckmans is dropped with 7 km left! We will surely have another GC lead change after this stage. pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/itd.png Degenkolb is still in the front group.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2017/Races/PT/TONE/TNES3%2020.jpg


pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/sva.png Bakelants and pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/gzl.png Kruijswijk are caught soon after.

pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/pum.png Kelderman tries another attack with 5 km to go. pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/aeg.png de Bie is quick to follow him, having already closed the earlier gap. The peloton is 27" back.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2017/Races/PT/TONE/TNES3%2021.jpg


pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/mos.png Vakoc and pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/ebd.png Sinkeldam pace the peloton up to the leading pair. Their fate looks to be sealed.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2017/Races/PT/TONE/TNES3%2022.jpg


pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/fes.png David attacks with 1.5 km to go! The peloton has 69 riders remaining.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2017/Races/PT/TONE/TNES3%2023.jpg


800 meters. pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/fes.png David leads. pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/ebd.png Sinkeldam, pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/ebd.png Gerts and pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/akm.png Kristoff on the left. pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/rbc.png Van Zyl, pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/rbc.png Rosskopf and pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/mos.png Vakoc are on the right.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2017/Races/PT/TONE/TNES3%2024.jpg


But there's no stopping pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/fes.png David as he starts his celebration early with 200 meters to go!

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2017/Races/PT/TONE/TNES3%2025.jpg


pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/fes.png David celebrates past the line as he takes the win!

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2017/Races/PT/TONE/TNES3%2026.jpg


A photo finish for the podium spots. pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/rbc.png Van Zyl is 2nd with pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/ebd.png Gerts 3rd and pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/vsa.png Gastauer 4th. pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/rbc.png Rosskopf has to settle for 5th.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2017/Races/PT/TONE/TNES3%2027.jpg


pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/evo.png Van Avermaet claims 6th ahead of pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/mos.png Vakoc.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2017/Races/PT/TONE/TNES3%2028.jpg


pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/ayu.png Gallopin, pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/pum.png Kelderman, who nearly pulled off a stunning attack, and pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/mos.png Bewley complete the top 10. pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/akm.png Kristoff and pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/aeg.png de Bie are next.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2017/Races/PT/TONE/TNES3%2029.jpg


Today's winner - pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/fes.png Tom David.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2017/Races/PT/TONE/TNES3%2030.jpg


We have another different GC leader - pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/itd.png John Degenkolb.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2017/Races/PT/TONE/TNES3%2031.jpg


A great ride from pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/itd.png Degenkolb to hold on to the front group and take the lead in the GC. pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/sva.png Boeckmans lost nealy 4' on this stage. Another rider losing time after looking good earlier was pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/gzl.png Kruijswijk, who was dropped in the final kilometers. pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/jay.png Vanspeybrouck is another top contender losing time here.
pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/ebd.png Vermeltfoort is the new KOM leader after a massive haul of points. pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/fes.png David slots into 2nd in the Points race. pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/rbc.png RBC take the Team classification lead.

Stage Result

1Tom DavidFestina - Dexia3h55'14
2Johann van ZylRBC Pro Cyclings.t.
3Floris GertseBuddys.t.
4Ben GastauerVesuvio - Accumaluxs.t.
5Joey RosskopfRBC Pro Cyclings.t.
6Greg Van AvermaetEvonik - ELKOs.t.
7Petr VakocMoser - Sygics.t.
8Tony GallopinAyubowan!s.t.
9Wilco KeldermanTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
10Sam BewleyMoser - Sygics.t.
11Alexander KristoffAker - MOTs.t.
12Sean De BieAegon - Lavazzas.t.
13Kristjan KorenGazelles.t.
14Ramon SinkeldameBuddys.t.
15Thomas FaiersIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
16Blaz FurdiGazelles.t.
17Lahcen SaberJayco - Cobra9s.t.
18Jay McCarthyAyubowan!s.t.
19Mark DzamastagicEvonik - ELKOs.t.
20Jan BakelantsStravas.t.
21Danny SummerhillRBC Pro Cyclings.t.
22Arvin MoazemiSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
23Pello BilbaoHugo Bosss.t.
24Yannick StoltzEvonik - ELKOs.t.
25Alex DowsettWiesenhof-Andritzs.t.
26Matteo TrentinAker - MOTs.t.
27Lars BoomAegon - Lavazzas.t.
28Jerome CoppelFestina - Dexias.t.
29John DegenkolbIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
30Jérémy RoyFestina - Dexias.t.
31Ricardo Van der VeldeeBuddys.t.
32Thomas De GendtGazelles.t.
33J√©r√īme BaugniesAyubowan!s.t.
34Michael BoroŇ°Moser - Sygics.t.
35Guillaume BoivinRBC Pro Cyclings.t.
36Chun Kai FengJayco - Cobra9s.t.
37Martin WeissAegon - Lavazzas.t.
38Jurgen RoelandtsPendleton'ss.t.
39Vegard Stake LaengenAker - MOT+ 1'16
40Steven KruijswijkGazelles.t.
41Pieter VanspeybrouckJayco - Cobra9s.t.
42Francis De GreefGazelles.t.
43Patrick NaudRBC Pro Cyclings.t.
44Andris SmirnovsEvonik - ELKOs.t.
45√ďscar GueraoSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
46Marc PottsEvonik - ELKO+ 1'53
47Pablo MudarraHugo Bosss.t.
48Kristian Haugaard JensenSpotify - Haglöfss.t.
49Momchil RobovSpotify - Haglöfss.t.
50Jiri PolnickyMoser - Sygics.t.
51Edison BravoPendleton'ss.t.
52Christophe LaporteRBC Pro Cyclings.t.
53Julien TaramarcazFestina - Dexias.t.
54Adrian MaloriTinkoff Sport Academys.t.
55Lars Van der HaarJayco - Cobra9s.t.
56Björn ThurauAegon - Lavazzas.t.
57Richie PorteJayco - Cobra9s.t.
58Maciej PaterskiVesuvio - Accumalux+ 2'32
59Mikel LandaHugo Bosss.t.
60Kleber SilvaPendleton'ss.t.
61Vegard BreenAker - MOTs.t.
62Maxime DanielSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
63Bob JungelsVesuvio - Accumaluxs.t.
64Rick ZabelIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
65Olli KulppiValio - DeLavals.t.
66Alexander SulimovTinkoff Sport Academys.t.
67Amanuel GebrezgabihierProject: Africas.t.
68Shiki KuroedaVesuvio - Accumaluxs.t.
69Leigh HowardRBC Pro Cyclings.t.
70Pit SchlechterVesuvio - Accumaluxs.t.
71David WöhrerWiesenhof-Andritz+ 3'22
72Nur Amirul MarzukiStrava+ 3'46
73Sebastian LangeveldStravas.t.
74Jukka VastarantaValio - DeLavals.t.
75Timo RooseneBuddys.t.
76Mirko SelvaggiStravas.t.
77Flavio De LunaGazelles.t.
78Damien GaudinAker - MOTs.t.
79Ahmad ArissolValio - DeLavals.t.
80Florian MorizotRBC Pro Cyclings.t.
81Kris BoeckmansStravas.t.
82Adrian NituNemiroff - ABBYYs.t.
83Sergey NikolaevNemiroff - ABBYYs.t.
84Nawuti LiphongyuFestina - Dexias.t.
85Milos BorisavljevicWiesenhof-Andritzs.t.
86Jo Kogstad RingheimAker - MOTs.t.
87Kiril YatsevichTinkoff Sport Academys.t.
88Tim DeclerqTeam Puma - SAP+ 4'55
89Sebastian LanderTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
90Sascha WeberTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
91Vladimir GusevTinkoff Sport Academys.t.
92Taylor TollesonHugo Bosss.t.
93Angelo TulikStravas.t.
94Conor DunneTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
95Jasper BovenhuisAegon - Lavazzas.t.
96Gregor MuhlbergerWiesenhof-Andritzs.t.
97Adam BlytheTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
98Gerald CiolekTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
99Zouzou AndriafenomananiainaNemiroff - ABBYYs.t.
100Nikolas MaesIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
101Kristian SbaragliAegon - Lavazzas.t.
102Janis DakterisEvonik - ELKOs.t.
103Roope NurmiValio - DeLavals.t.
104Florian SenechalPendleton'ss.t.
105Philipp WalslebeneBuddys.t.
106Ruben ZepuntkeWiesenhof-Andritzs.t.
107Matti ManninenValio - DeLavals.t.
108Barry MarkusPendleton'ss.t.
109Roger KlugeIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
110Ashen TharukaAyubowan!s.t.
111Michael HepburnJayco - Cobra9s.t.
112Sep VanmarckeVesuvio - Accumaluxs.t.
113Essa KhalifaValio - DeLavals.t.
114Lukas PostlbergerSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
115Eugert ZhupaMoser - Sygics.t.
116Kari BrynjolfssonValio - DeLavals.t.
117Oleksandr GolovashNemiroff - ABBYYs.t.
118Lucas SchädlichWiesenhof-Andritzs.t.
119Steven LammertinkeBuddys.t.
120Madushanka PereraAyubowan!s.t.
121Panagiotis VlatosFestina - Dexia+ 7'45
122Coen VermeltfoorteBuddys.t.
123Victor CampenaertsGazelle+ 8'46
124Luke DurbridgeJayco - Cobra9s.t.
125Ricardo FerreiraPorto - Prios.t.
126√ďscar AvelinoPorto - Prios.t.
127Yves LampaerteBuddys.t.
128Laurens SweeckSpotify - Haglöfss.t.
129King Lok CheungPendleton'ss.t.
130Goran AntonijevicFestina - Dexias.t.
131Taco van der HoornAegon - Lavazzas.t.
132Mikiel HabtomMoser - Sygics.t.
133Antonio CarvalhoPorto - Prios.t.
134Lasse Norman HansenStravas.t.
135Christoph TaubelEvonik - ELKOs.t.
136Sten StenersenSpotify - Haglöfss.t.
137Karel HnikMoser - Sygics.t.
138Jon AberasturiHugo Bosss.t.
139Isaac BolivarWiesenhof-Andritzs.t.
140Sameera ChatarungaAyubowan!s.t.
141Gediminas BagdonasIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
142Marcel KittelVesuvio - Accumaluxs.t.
143Jasha S√ľtterlinTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
144Mikhail KochetkovNemiroff - ABBYYs.t.
145Manuel BetilsonPorto - Prios.t.
146Javier AramendíaHugo Bosss.t.
147Tom VeelersGazelles.t.
148Clément LhotellerieAker - MOTs.t.
149Sven NooytensEvonik - ELKOs.t.
150German Anibal OrueAegon - Lavazzas.t.
151Joeri StallaertSpotify - Haglöfs+ 9'51
152Tim AriesenSpotify - Haglöfss.t.
153Remco BroersSpotify - Haglöfss.t.
154Dmitriy GruzdevNemiroff - ABBYYs.t.
155Tesfay AbrahaPendleton'ss.t.
156Anton VorobevTinkoff Sport Academys.t.
157Jon Ander InsaustiIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
158Enrico FranzoiWiesenhof-Andritzs.t.
159Andrea Dal ColTinkoff Sport Academys.t.
160Daniel AlloncaPorto - Prios.t.
161Pieter JacobsFestina - Dexias.t.
162Marlen ZmorkaPorto - Prios.t.
163Masatoshi ObaSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
164José Joaquin Rojas GilSpotify - Haglöfss.t.
165Saya KuroedaVesuvio - Accumaluxs.t.
166Fabian CancellaraAker - MOTs.t.
167Westley GoughMoser - Sygics.t.
168Andrew FennPendleton'ss.t.
169Alexandr NepomnyachsniySPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
170Steven BurkeIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
171Matala SebokaProject: Africa+ 15'01
172Salem KemboiAyubowan!+ 16'46
173Chun Wing LeungSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
174Bert De BackerStravas.t.
175Matvey ZubovTinkoff Sport Academys.t.
176Roger RandrianambininaNemiroff - ABBYYs.t.
177Hiski KanervaValio - DeLavals.t.
178Roy GoldsteinPorto - Prio+ 18'28
179Pim LigthartHugo Bosss.t.
180Nipuna Shira ManamalageSPAR - Shimano - SCG+ 19'43
181Krzysztof MarchewkaPorto - Prios.t.
182Daniel RuizHugo Bosss.t.
183Miles OlmanJayco - Cobra9s.t.
184Ivan KovalevTinkoff Sport Academy+ 20'28
185Roman LutsyshynNemiroff - ABBYYs.t.
186Kevin PredatschAyubowan!+ 22'05


GC

1John DegenkolbIberia - Team Degenkolb8h34'59
2Alexander KristoffAker - MOT+ 1'15
3Sam BewleyMoser - Sygic+ 1'25
4Floris GertseBuddy+ 1'26
5Ramon SinkeldameBuddy+ 1'34
6Ricardo Van der VeldeeBuddys.t.
7Blaz FurdiGazelle+ 1'36
8Thomas De GendtGazelles.t.
9Tom DavidFestina - Dexia+ 1'43
10Kristjan KorenGazelle+ 1'56
11Thomas FaiersIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 1'58
12Jérémy RoyFestina - Dexia+ 2'03
13Johann van ZylRBC Pro Cycling+ 2'06
14Joey RosskopfRBC Pro Cycling+ 2'18
15Danny SummerhillRBC Pro Cyclings.t.
16Matteo TrentinAker - MOT+ 2'20
17Lahcen SaberJayco - Cobra9+ 2'21
18Chun Kai FengJayco - Cobra9s.t.
19Wilco KeldermanTeam Puma - SAP+ 2'38
20Ben GastauerVesuvio - Accumalux+ 2'44
21Greg Van AvermaetEvonik - ELKO+ 2'45
22Mark DzamastagicEvonik - ELKOs.t.
23Tony GallopinAyubowan!+ 2'47
24Jurgen RoelandtsPendleton'ss.t.
25Jay McCarthyAyubowan!s.t.
26J√©r√īme BaugniesAyubowan!s.t.
27Steven KruijswijkGazelle+ 2'52
28Yannick StoltzEvonik - ELKO+ 2'56
29Sean De BieAegon - Lavazza+ 2'58
30Lars BoomAegon - Lavazzas.t.

Spoiler
31 Francis De Greef Gazelle + 3'02
32 Arvin Moazemi SPAR - Shimano - SCG + 3'12
33 Petr Vakoc Moser - Sygic + 3'19
34 Michael BoroŇ° Moser - Sygic s.t.
35 Kris Boeckmans Strava + 3'33
36 Patrick Naud RBC Pro Cycling + 3'34
37 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Jayco - Cobra9 + 3'37
38 Alex Dowsett Wiesenhof-Andritz + 3'50
39 Julien Taramarcaz Festina - Dexia + 3'56
40 Christophe Laporte RBC Pro Cycling + 4'11
41 Lars Van der Haar Jayco - Cobra9 + 4'14
42 Pello Bilbao Hugo Boss + 4'16
43 Jan Bakelants Strava + 4'26
44 Adrian Malori Tinkoff Sport Academy + 4'29
45 Jerome Coppel Festina - Dexia s.t.
46 Marc Potts Evonik - ELKO + 4'38
47 Leigh Howard RBC Pro Cycling + 4'46
48 Alexander Sulimov Tinkoff Sport Academy + 4'59
49 Damien Gaudin Aker - MOT + 5'01
50 Jo Kogstad Ringheim Aker - MOT s.t.
51 Jiri Polnicky Moser - Sygic + 5'12
52 Pit Schlechter Vesuvio - Accumalux + 5'16
53 Shiki Kuroeda Vesuvio - Accumalux s.t.
54 Vegard Stake Laengen Aker - MOT + 5'30
55 Pablo Mudarra Hugo Boss + 5'40
56 Maxime Daniel SPAR - Shimano - SCG + 5'44
57 Sebastian Langeveld Strava + 5'45
58 Nur Amirul Marzuki Strava s.t.
59 Mirko Selvaggi Strava s.t.
60 Martin Weiss Aegon - Lavazza + 5'46
61 Richie Porte Jayco - Cobra9 + 6'08
62 Kiril Yatsevich Tinkoff Sport Academy + 6'13
63 Vegard Breen Aker - MOT s.t.
64 √ďscar Guerao SPAR - Shimano - SCG + 6'15
65 Philipp Walsleben eBuddy + 6'29
66 Steven Lammertink eBuddy s.t.
67 Roger Kluge Iberia - Team Degenkolb + 6'53
68 Nikolas Maes Iberia - Team Degenkolb s.t.
69 Jukka Vastaranta Valio - DeLaval s.t.
70 Ahmad Arissol Valio - DeLaval s.t.
71 Angelo Tulik Strava + 6'54
72 Kristian Haugaard Jensen Spotify - Haglöfs + 6'59
73 Andris Smirnovs Evonik - ELKO + 7'01
74 Adam Blythe Team Puma - SAP + 7'12
75 Sebastian Lander Team Puma - SAP s.t.
76 Tim Declerq Team Puma - SAP s.t.
77 Sascha Weber Team Puma - SAP s.t.
78 Conor Dunne Team Puma - SAP s.t.
79 Michael Hepburn Jayco - Cobra9 + 7'16
80 Vladimir Gusev Tinkoff Sport Academy + 7'22
81 Sergey Nikolaev Nemiroff - ABBYY + 7'29
82 Sep Vanmarcke Vesuvio - Accumalux + 7'39
83 Guillaume Boivin RBC Pro Cycling + 7'41
84 Florian Senechal Pendleton's + 7'42
85 Jasper Bovenhuis Aegon - Lavazza + 7'53
86 Flavio De Luna Gazelle + 8'03
87 Lukas Postlberger SPAR - Shimano - SCG + 8'07
88 Eugert Zhupa Moser - Sygic + 8'14
89 Björn Thurau Aegon - Lavazza + 8'25
90 Rick Zabel Iberia - Team Degenkolb + 8'34
91 Kristian Sbaragli Aegon - Lavazza + 8'56
92 Florian Morizot RBC Pro Cycling + 9'07
93 Maciej Paterski Vesuvio - Accumalux + 9'19
94 Panagiotis Vlatos Festina - Dexia + 9'48
95 Clément Lhotellerie Aker - MOT + 10'01
96 Tom Veelers Gazelle + 10'22
97 Victor Campenaerts Gazelle s.t.
98 Olli Kulppi Valio - DeLaval + 10'33
99 Gediminas Bagdonas Iberia - Team Degenkolb + 10'44
100 Matti Manninen Valio - DeLaval + 11'03
101 Fabian Cancellara Aker - MOT + 11'06
102 Mikel Landa Hugo Boss + 11'13
103 Janis Dakteris Evonik - ELKO + 11'23
104 Sten Stenersen Spotify - Haglöfs + 11'25
105 Christoph Taubel Evonik - ELKO + 11'27
106 Sameera Chatarunga Ayubowan! + 11'33
107 King Lok Cheung Pendleton's + 11'40
108 Antonio Carvalho Porto - Prio + 11'42
109 Taco van der Hoorn Aegon - Lavazza + 11'44
110 Edison Bravo Pendleton's + 12'03
111 Gerald Ciolek Team Puma - SAP + 12'05
112 Remco Broers Spotify - Haglöfs + 12'16
113 Adrian Nitu Nemiroff - ABBYY + 12'23
114 √ďscar Avelino Porto - Prio + 12'28
115 Joeri Stallaert Spotify - Haglöfs + 12'30
116 Luke Durbridge Jayco - Cobra9 s.t.
117 Bob Jungels Vesuvio - Accumalux + 12'35
118 Barry Markus Pendleton's + 12'36
119 Andrew Fenn Pendleton's s.t.
120 Nawuti Liphongyu Festina - Dexia s.t.
121 David Wöhrer Wiesenhof-Andritz + 12'45
122 Marlen Zmorka Porto - Prio + 12'47
123 Roope Nurmi Valio - DeLaval + 12'56
124 Kari Brynjolfsson Valio - DeLaval s.t.
125 Karel Hnik Moser - Sygic + 13'02
126 Alexandr Nepomnyachsniy SPAR - Shimano - SCG + 13'03
127 Timo Roosen eBuddy + 13'26
128 Marcel Kittel Vesuvio - Accumalux + 13'31
129 Jasha S√ľtterlin Team Puma - SAP s.t.
130 Oleksandr Golovash Nemiroff - ABBYY + 13'32
131 Taylor Tolleson Hugo Boss + 13'36
132 Momchil Robov Spotify - Haglöfs s.t.
133 Ruben Zepuntke Wiesenhof-Andritz + 13'39
134 Lucas Schädlich Wiesenhof-Andritz s.t.
135 Mikhail Kochetkov Nemiroff - ABBYY + 13'42
136 Milos Borisavljevic Wiesenhof-Andritz + 13'44
137 Madushanka Perera Ayubowan! + 13'49
138 Goran Antonijevic Festina - Dexia + 13'52
139 Ashen Tharuka Ayubowan! + 14'21
140 Westley Gough Moser - Sygic + 14'23
141 Coen Vermeltfoort eBuddy + 14'33
142 Kleber Silva Pendleton's s.t.
143 Mikiel Habtom Moser - Sygic + 14'34
144 Jon Aberasturi Hugo Boss + 14'38
145 Lasse Norman Hansen Strava + 14'40
146 Essa Khalifa Valio - DeLaval + 15'10
147 Zouzou Andriafenomananiaina Nemiroff - ABBYY + 15'43
148 Gregor Muhlberger Wiesenhof-Andritz + 15'56
149 Steven Burke Iberia - Team Degenkolb + 15'58
150 Jon Ander Insausti Iberia - Team Degenkolb + 16'00
151 Laurens Sweeck Spotify - Haglöfs + 16'19
152 Sven Nooytens Evonik - ELKO + 16'25
153 Ricardo Ferreira Porto - Prio + 16'36
154 Manuel Betilson Porto - Prio s.t.
155 Pieter Jacobs Festina - Dexia + 16'48
156 José Joaquin Rojas Gil Spotify - Haglöfs + 17'24
157 Javier Aramendía Hugo Boss + 17'27
158 Saya Kuroeda Vesuvio - Accumalux + 17'29
159 Isaac Bolivar Wiesenhof-Andritz + 17'30
160 Tesfay Abraha Pendleton's + 17'32
161 Daniel Allonca Porto - Prio + 17'41
162 Andrea Dal Col Tinkoff Sport Academy + 17'42
163 Yves Lampaert eBuddy + 17'57
164 Masatoshi Oba SPAR - Shimano - SCG s.t.
165 Tim Ariesen Spotify - Haglöfs + 18'09
166 Dmitriy Gruzdev Nemiroff - ABBYY + 18'28
167 Enrico Franzoi Wiesenhof-Andritz + 18'35
168 German Anibal Orue Aegon - Lavazza + 19'47
169 Anton Vorobev Tinkoff Sport Academy + 19'55
170 Bert De Backer Strava + 21'44
171 Amanuel Gebrezgabihier Project: Africa + 22'44
172 Matvey Zubov Tinkoff Sport Academy + 24'07
173 Salem Kemboi Ayubowan! + 25'13
174 Roger Randrianambinina Nemiroff - ABBYY + 25'23
175 Miles Olman Jayco - Cobra9 + 26'04
176 Chun Wing Leung SPAR - Shimano - SCG + 27'08
177 Pim Ligthart Hugo Boss + 27'09
178 Ivan Kovalev Tinkoff Sport Academy + 27'49
179 Hiski Kanerva Valio - DeLaval + 29'25
180 Roman Lutsyshyn Nemiroff - ABBYY + 29'35
181 Kevin Predatsch Ayubowan! + 29'46
182 Krzysztof Marchewka Porto - Prio + 30'54
183 Nipuna Shira Manamalage SPAR - Shimano - SCG s.t.
184 Roy Goldstein Porto - Prio + 33'01
185 Daniel Ruiz Hugo Boss + 33'32
186 Matala Seboka Project: Africa + 40'21


Points

1Kris BoeckmansStrava31
2Tom DavidFestina - Dexia25
3Sam BewleyMoser - Sygic22
4John DegenkolbIberia - Team Degenkolb20
5Johann van ZylRBC Pro Cycling20
6Floris GertseBuddy16
7Marcel KittelVesuvio - Accumalux16
8Leigh HowardRBC Pro Cycling14
9Remco BroersSpotify - Haglöfs14
10Ben GastauerVesuvio - Accumalux14


KOM

1Coen VermeltfoorteBuddy70
2Ricardo FerreiraPorto - Prio46
3Pieter JacobsFestina - Dexia28
4Jukka VastarantaValio - DeLaval22
5Jiri PolnickyMoser - Sygic20
6Wilco KeldermanTeam Puma - SAP18
7Christoph TaubelEvonik - ELKO18
8Karel HnikMoser - Sygic18
9Jan BakelantsStrava14
10Steven KruijswijkGazelle12


U25

1Floris GertseBuddy8h36'25
2Jay McCarthyAyubowan!+ 1'21
3Petr VakocMoser - Sygic+ 1'53
4Michael BoroŇ°Moser - Sygic+ 1'53
5Christophe LaporteRBC Pro Cycling+ 2'45
6Alexander SulimovTinkoff Sport Academy+ 3'33
7Shiki KuroedaVesuvio - Accumalux+ 3'50
8Nur Amirul MarzukiStrava+ 4'19
9Steven LammertinkeBuddy+ 5'03
10Conor DunneTeam Puma - SAP+ 5'46


Team

1RBC Pro Cycling24h15'17
2Moser - Sygic+ 1'01
3eBuddy+ 1'02
4Gazelle+ 1'04
5Festina - Dexia+ 1'31
6Aker - MOT+ 1'59
7Iberia - Team Degenkolb+ 2'12
8Evonik - ELKO+ 2'13
9Ayubowan!+ 2'15
10Aegon - Lavazza+ 2'26

 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
Be A Pro in the 80's - Giro 1981 - Stage 3 PCM 18: Stories 28 16-10-2018 13:20
Jelajah SKL - Stage 4 [Cont-Man-Game] HC/C1 Results 1 15-10-2018 13:20
Jelajah SKL - Stage 3 [Cont-Man-Game] HC/C1 Results 1 14-10-2018 07:19
Tour of Southland Discussion [Cont-Man-Game] General 59 13-10-2018 17:06
Jelajah SKL - Stage 2 [Cont-Man-Game] HC/C1 Results 1 13-10-2018 08:09
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
Cows in the Field
Cows in the Field
PCM14: Official Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet Vien 16,135 PCM$
bullet Paul23 9,050 PCM$
bullet qwerty 7,600 PCM$
bullet kodman 7,250 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 5,801 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet trekbmc 10,794 PCM$
bullet Vien 6,900 PCM$
bullet baseball... 6,356 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 6,055 PCM$
bullet Selwink 5,400 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 2.20 seconds