PCM.daily banner
19-01-2020 10:42
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 28

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 140,249
· Newest Member: harkoi
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM.daily's Management Game » [Cont-Man-Game] C2HC/C2 Results
 Print Thread
Benelux Challenge - Stage 5
roturn
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2015/Races/CT/Benelux/mg2015_benelux_05_PCM0428.jpg
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2015/Races/CT/Benelux/mg2015_benelux_05_PCM0429.jpg

Yesterdays cobbled stage saw a huge selection. Though the puncheurs proved to be the dominant GC riders here by fighting for every second. Except for Langeveld and De Maar, all other riders are more or less pure puncheurs. So todays stage will have to bring the decision.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2015/Races/CT/Benelux/mg2015_benelux_05_PCM0430.jpg

6 breakaway riders today:
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/lpu.png Joseph
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/sva.png Tennant
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/cpl.png Hung
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/aks.png Wilman
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/act.png FlĂŒckiger
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/cdb.png Wengelin
No GC danger at all. So surely riders that might hope for a stage win today.

Behind Netia is doing the pace for Der, who needs to gain quite some time today. Also Generali for Molard is seen in the front.

Early sprints:
Spoiler

Sprint
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/cdb.png Wengelin6
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/lpu.png Joseph4
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/sva.png Tennant2
Sprint
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/sva.png Tennant6
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/cpl.png Hung4
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/aks.png Wilman2
Cat. 4
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/act.png FlĂŒckiger5
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/cpl.png Hung3
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/aks.png Wilman1
Cat. 4
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/aks.png Wilman5
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/cpl.png Hung3
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/cdb.png Wengelin1
Cat. 3
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/aks.png Wilman6
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/cpl.png Hung4
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/act.png FlĂŒckiger2


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2015/Races/CT/Benelux/mg2015_benelux_05_PCM0450.jpg

Indosat for race leader Kruopis more and more took over the control. He surely was one of the most consistent riders here but today will be his most crucial one as his puncheur skills are clearly below others and the next riders are very, very close.

With 46km we see first two attacks. No GC attacks though as both riders lost some time already. But decent stage riders:
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/fxg.png Daspuntsag
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/sod.png Gougeard
Also Dabrowski and Antomarchi gave it a try but Indosat quickly accelerated and caught all of them.
2'40 left for the break.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2015/Races/CT/Benelux/mg2015_benelux_05_PCM0457.jpg

All 7 team mates work for Kruopis here. Excellent team work today. Can Kruopis overperform?

Cat. 4
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/cpl.png Hung5
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/cdb.png Wengelin3
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/sva.png Tennant1
Cat. 4
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/cpl.png Hung5
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/act.png FlĂŒckiger3
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/aks.png Wilman1


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2015/Races/CT/Benelux/mg2015_benelux_05_PCM0461.jpg

Then a couple of crashes unfortunately. And apparently one or more GC riders involved...
It`s basically the whole In-n-Out team behind. What did happen?
Delage 10., Le Montagner 7. and Offredo 13. all involved in the same crash.
Also Strava`s Einsle as 12th in the GC.
All In-n-Out riders but Gaimon slow down and will try to bring them back with 35km to go.
Another rider who crashed was Fabio Sabatini. The Italian though got injured and had to abandon!

Cat. 3
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/cpl.png Hung6
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/sva.png Tennant4
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/act.png FlĂŒckiger2


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2015/Races/CT/Benelux/mg2015_benelux_05_PCM0470.jpg

Huge attack by Team Indosat! Over the Cat.3 they accelerated and created a massive selection. Only 6 riders in this first group and 2 teams only!
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/ino.png Kruopis
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/ino.png Uchima
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/ino.png Banihammad
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/ino.png Nieve
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/gen.png Molard
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/gen.png Malacarne

A bit behind a group of 7 including Gaimon, Alafaci, Der, Rocchetti, Boaro, Manulang and Moreno Hernandez. Not helping at all that two more Indosat riders in this group!

Handley, Bazhkou and Pancake a bit behind those ahead of the 95 rider peloton remaining all others where Pfingsten, Vastaranta and De Maar are working now.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2015/Races/CT/Benelux/mg2015_benelux_05_PCM0488.jpg

While De Naval mainly did caught all riders up to the Gaimon group, the Kruopis group is still a bit ahead.
37s for them with 20km to go and another 1'13 for the breakaway.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2015/Races/CT/Benelux/mg2015_benelux_05_PCM0491.jpg

Gaimon and Masuda do use the penultimate Cat.4 trying to jump to the race leader though.
Cat. 4
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/lpu.png Joseph5
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/act.png FlĂŒckiger3
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/aks.png Wilman1

Also Vastaranta, Gougeard, De Maar, Kuboki, Langeveld accelerate now and in the end they are back together in a big pack still behind Kruopis.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2015/Races/CT/Benelux/mg2015_benelux_05_PCM0500.jpg

Next to Indosat it`s no surprise that Generali is also working here to avoid the others coming back. Though it`s quite hard as on the last Cat.4 several riders seem to be able to make it:
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/cdb.png De Maar
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/dek.png Vastaranta
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/ioc.png Gaimon
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/nns.png Der
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/act.png Kuboki
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/sva.png Langeveld
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/sva.png Favilli
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/chi.png Kinney

Cat. 4
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/aks.png Wilman5
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/sva.png Tennant3
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/act.png FlĂŒckiger1

Biggest name far behind is Delage. As 10th he will lose a lot as he seems a bit injured being almost 2min behind. Also the other crash victims Offredo, Le Montagner and Einsle even further back. Bad luck for those.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2015/Races/CT/Benelux/mg2015_benelux_05_PCM0514.jpg

Final climb and the breakaway still a bit ahead. De Maar and Molard have easily passed the Indosat riders and attack again with 1,7km to go.
A few meters behind it`s Vastaranta next to Kruopis and just ahead of Kuboki and Langeveld. Kinney and Gaimon struggle a bit at the end of this 13 rider group. Probably yesterdays effort was a bit too much for them to recover.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2015/Races/CT/Benelux/mg2015_benelux_05_PCM0519.jpg

Strong acceleration by the 2 recent attackers. Within 800m they have reached the breakaway and are going for the stage win now. Or even the GC as Kruopis struggles on this climb.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2015/Races/CT/Benelux/mg2015_benelux_05_PCM0523.jpg

500m left and the duo has a nice gap.
Favilli looks strongest of the rest going into the lead there next to the former breakaway riders. Kruopis and Vastaranta just behind then.
Kinney with a small gap. Then another gap to Langeveld, Der, Gaimon, Kuboki etc.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2015/Races/CT/Benelux/mg2015_benelux_05_PCM0531.jpg

De Maar surely the strongest here. As allrounder he obviously recovered the best after the cobbled hell and never allowed Molard to pass him.
Now it`s about counting every second in the GC fight.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2015/Races/CT/Benelux/mg2015_benelux_05_PCM0533.jpg
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2015/Races/CT/Benelux/mg2015_benelux_05_PCM0535.jpg

Favilli next with a 26s gap. And another 14s to the race leader. Kruopis comes in together with Vastaranta, Wilman, FlĂŒckiger, Tennant, Kinney and Nieve.
And another 28s to Langeveld, Der, Gaimon, Uchima and Joseph.

With Kuboki coming in 12s behind those together with Malacarne those two lost a bit more today.

GC wise this means some changes. New raceleader easily is De Maar. But also Molard is able to move up to 2nd with this performance.
Favilli with the bonus seconds goes into 3rd.
Kruopis still on a good 4th, though he must be a bit disappointed. Though with a win tomorrow he might be able to jump into 2nd.

Vastaranta, Langeveld, Kinney, Kuboki, Gaimon and Verhelst to complete teh top10. So the fight for Gaimon yesterday did work in the end. Even though all other In-n-Out riders obviously lost their positions with todays crashes.
Sweeting in 13th and Delage in 14th though at least something.

Result
1Marc De MaarCarlsberg - Danske Bank3h54'58
2Rudy MolardGenerali - Kronenbourg 1664s.t.
3Elia FavilliStrava+ 26
4Jukka VastarantaDeLaval - Kiitokori+ 40
5Frederik WilmanAkzonobel - Statoils.t.
6Lukas FlĂŒckigerActavis - DKSHs.t.
7Aidis KruopisIndosat - ANZs.t.
8Andrew TennantStravas.t.
9Nick KinneyChiquita - Universal p/b Minionss.t.
10Mikel NieveIndosat - ANZs.t.
11Sebastian LangeveldStrava+ 1'08
12Kouhei UchimaIndosat - ANZs.t.
13Zsolt DerNetia - Norske Skogs.t.
14Phillip GaimonIn-n-Out Cycling Team Powered By Carrefours.t.
15Stijn JosephLierse SK - Pizza Ullo Cycling Teams.t.
16Kazushige KubokiActavis - DKSH+ 1'20
17Davide MalacarneGenerali - Kronenbourg 1664s.t.
18Kun Hung HungCompal-Merida+ 1'37
19Ingvar OmarssonVerkefnid Icelands.t.
20Mauro FinettoGenerali - Kronenbourg 1664+ 1'51
21Eugenio AlafaciActavis - DKSHs.t.
22Mirko SelvaggiStrava+ 2'03
23Richard HandleyFred Whitton Race Teams.t.
24Jack BauerCompal-Meridas.t.
25William WalkerCompal-Meridas.t.
26Peter PancakeGatorade - SISs.t.
27Nariyuki MasudaBelarusBank Pro Cyclings.t.
28Gianfranco ZilioliActavis - DKSHs.t.
29Alexis GougeardSodexo ProCyclings.t.
30Bjorn SelanderChiquita - Universal p/b Minionss.t.
31Erdenebayar DaspuntsagFox Sports - Golomt Cyclings.t.
32Julien AntomarchiSodexo ProCyclings.t.
33Jasper StuyvenLierse SK - Pizza Ullo Cycling Teams.t.
34Carlos BarredoSanCor Cycling Teams.t.
35Ignacio SarabiaDeLaval - Kiitokoris.t.
36Stanislau BazhkouBelarusBank Pro Cyclings.t.
37Edward TheunsLierse SK - Pizza Ullo Cycling Teams.t.
38Gavin MannionGatorade - SISs.t.
39Sergiu CiobanDeLaval - Kiitokoris.t.
40Lars AnderssonAkzonobel - Statoils.t.
41Josef CernyLierse SK - Pizza Ullo Cycling Teams.t.
42Jaroslaw DabrowskiNetia - Norske Skogs.t.
43Nico BrĂŒnggerActavis - DKSHs.t.
44Manuele BoaroGenerali - Kronenbourg 1664s.t.
45Christoph PfingstenStravas.t.
46Matthias WengelinCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
47Andrei SakalouBelarusBank Pro Cyclings.t.
48Ricardo Delgado RubioGatorade - SISs.t.
49Alberigo PassalacquaGenerali - Kronenbourg 1664s.t.
50Angelo TulikStravas.t.
51Louis VerhelstLierse SK - Pizza Ullo Cycling Teams.t.
52David VitoriaActavis - DKSH+ 3'06
53Robert SweetingIn-n-Out Cycling Team Powered By Carrefours.t.
54Federico RocchettiIndosat - ANZs.t.
55Maky RomanSanCor Cycling Teams.t.
56Ruslan TleubayevCompal-Meridas.t.
57Christiaan KriekStravas.t.
58Robin ManulangIndosat - ANZs.t.
59Yin Chih WangCompal-Meridas.t.
60Wes SulzbergerGatorade - SISs.t.
61Christopher StevensonCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
62Salvador Moreno HernandezSanCor Cycling Teams.t.
63Parno ParnoIndosat - ANZs.t.
64Samuel PökÀlÀDeLaval - Kiitokoris.t.
65Piotr MazurNetia - Norske Skogs.t.
66Jakob RatheChiquita - Universal p/b Minionss.t.
67Yousef Mirza BanihammadIndosat - ANZs.t.
68Moreno MoserGenerali - Kronenbourg 1664s.t.
69Alo JakinVerkefnid Icelands.t.
70Mariusz GilNetia - Norske Skogs.t.
71Tormod JacobsenFox Sports - Golomt Cyclings.t.
72Wei Cheng LeeIndosat - ANZs.t.
73Mickaël DelageIn-n-Out Cycling Team Powered By Carrefour+ 4'06
74Yoann OffredoIn-n-Out Cycling Team Powered By Carrefour+ 6'29
75Carter JonesFred Whitton Race Teams.t.
76Maani AltanzulFox Sports - Golomt Cyclings.t.
77Adrien ChenauxActavis - DKSH+ 6'41
78Kari BrynjolfssonVerkefnid Icelands.t.
79CĂ©dric PineauSodexo ProCyclings.t.
80Chris BartonTeam Type 1s.t.
81Gert SteegmansFox Sports - Golomt Cyclings.t.
82JuliĂĄn RodasSanCor Cycling Teams.t.
83Luke Grivell-MellorGatorade - SISs.t.
84Jonathon ThireSodexo ProCyclings.t.
85Luis Angel MateGatorade - SISs.t.
86Tomas Swift-MetcalfeTeam Type 1s.t.
87Eros CapecchiBelarusBank Pro Cyclings.t.
88Javier AramendĂ­aGatorade - SISs.t.
89Laureano RosasSanCor Cycling Teams.t.
90Bert-Jan LindemanAkzonobel - Statoils.t.
91Jens DebusschereLierse SK - Pizza Ullo Cycling Teams.t.
92Thomas BontenackelsAkzonobel - Statoils.t.
93Graham BriggsFred Whitton Race Teams.t.
94Guillaume BlotSodexo ProCyclings.t.
95Christian BertilssonFox Sports - Golomt Cyclings.t.
96SĂ©bastien TurgotSodexo ProCyclings.t.
97Christopher SuttonCompal-Meridas.t.
98Justo MayoFred Whitton Race Teams.t.
99Martin MortensenCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
100Maarten WynantsTeam Type 1s.t.
101Adam PierzgaNetia - Norske Skogs.t.
102Jan KellerActavis - DKSHs.t.
103Greg De WindeLierse SK - Pizza Ullo Cycling Team+ 7'46
104Krister HagenNetia - Norske Skogs.t.
105Risto AaltioDeLaval - Kiitokoris.t.
106Pawel FranczakNetia - Norske Skogs.t.
107Wim De VochtFox Sports - Golomt Cyclings.t.
108Juan Pablo DottiSanCor Cycling Teams.t.
109Sebastien EinsleStrava+ 8'54
110Alexandre AulasIn-n-Out Cycling Team Powered By Carrefour+ 9'02
111Chan Jae JangCompal-Meridas.t.
112Dan McLayTeam Type 1s.t.
113Maxime Le MontagnerChiquita - Universal p/b Minions+ 9'22
114Martijn VerschoorTeam Type 1s.t.
115Yannick StoltzBelarusBank Pro Cyclings.t.
116Casper JĂžrgensenAkzonobel - Statoils.t.
117Jean-Lou PaianiIn-n-Out Cycling Team Powered By Carrefours.t.
118Jonathan DibbenGatorade - SIS+ 9'51
119Cyril LemoineIn-n-Out Cycling Team Powered By Carrefour+ 10'10
120Daniele RattoGenerali - Kronenbourg 1664s.t.
121SĂ©bastien RosselerCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 11'24
122Kristian SobotaNetia - Norske Skogs.t.
123Dylan Van BaarleBelarusBank Pro Cyclings.t.
124Shaquille SinclairChiquita - Universal p/b Minionss.t.
125Niki ØstergaardCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
126Kevin PeetersLierse SK - Pizza Ullo Cycling Teams.t.
127Cameron MeyerFred Whitton Race Teams.t.
128Philip VandaeleAkzonobel - Statoil+ 11'56
129Perrig QuemeneurSodexo ProCyclings.t.
130Tom LastFred Whitton Race Teams.t.
131Nicolas WinterControl Teams.t.
132Kevin EeckhoutAkzonobel - Statoils.t.
133Aggrey SebrightFred Whitton Race Teams.t.
134Mark GriffithChiquita - Universal p/b Minionss.t.
135John MurphyChiquita - Universal p/b Minionss.t.
136Baptiste PlanckaertAkzonobel - Statoils.t.
137Eloy TeruelFox Sports - Golomt Cyclings.t.
138Cristian Omar ClaveroSanCor Cycling Teams.t.
139Leris MoukagniControl Teams.t.
140Daniel RuizIn-n-Out Cycling Team Powered By Carrefours.t.
141Sonomtseren DelgerbayarFox Sports - Golomt Cyclings.t.
142Runar Karl ElfarssonVerkefnid Icelands.t.
143Jonas Aaen JĂžrgensenVerkefnid Icelands.t.
144Allan DangerControl Teams.t.
145Joe EldridgeTeam Type 1s.t.
146Bruno LimaVerkefnid Iceland+ 12'50
147Guytan LilholtCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
148Giuseppe FonziGenerali - Kronenbourg 1664+ 13'13
149Anibal BorrajoSanCor Cycling Team+ 14'20
150Yauheni HutarovichBelarusBank Pro Cycling+ 14'30
151Bradley WigginsTeam Type 1s.t.
152Simon ClarkeBelarusBank Pro Cycling+ 14'47
153Viktor RenÀngDeLaval - Kiitokori+ 16'02
154Amadou BakariVerkefnid Icelands.t.
155Anton Örn ElfarssonVerkefnid Iceland+ 16'52
156Mattias WestlingDeLaval - Kiitokoris.t.
157Mike FriedmanChiquita - Universal p/b Minionss.t.
158Arnaud CoyotSodexo ProCyclings.t.
159Linus DahlbergDeLaval - Kiitokori+ 17'17
160Simon StrobelTeam Type 1+ 19'24
DNFFabio SabatiniCarlsberg - Danske BankDNF

GC
1Marc De MaarCarlsberg - Danske Bank18h53'44
2Rudy MolardGenerali - Kronenbourg 1664+ 31
3Elia FavilliStrava+ 43
4Aidis KruopisIndosat - ANZ+ 49
5Jukka VastarantaDeLaval - Kiitokori+ 52
6Sebastian LangeveldStrava+ 1'17
7Nick KinneyChiquita - Universal p/b Minions+ 1'35
8Kazushige KubokiActavis - DKSH+ 2'07
9Phillip GaimonIn-n-Out Cycling Team Powered By Carrefour+ 3'59
10Louis VerhelstLierse SK - Pizza Ullo Cycling Team+ 4'43
11Wes SulzbergerGatorade - SIS+ 4'58
12Lars AnderssonAkzonobel - Statoil+ 5'50
13Robert SweetingIn-n-Out Cycling Team Powered By Carrefour+ 5'52
14Mickaël DelageIn-n-Out Cycling Team Powered By Carrefour+ 5'53
15Moreno MoserGenerali - Kronenbourg 1664+ 5'54
16Davide MalacarneGenerali - Kronenbourg 1664+ 6'08
17Mirko SelvaggiStrava+ 6'13
18Angelo TulikStrava+ 6'14
19Eugenio AlafaciActavis - DKSH+ 6'38
20Christopher StevensonCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 6'52
21Jakob RatheChiquita - Universal p/b Minions+ 7'05
22Gianfranco ZilioliActavis - DKSH+ 8'23
23Yoann OffredoIn-n-Out Cycling Team Powered By Carrefour+ 8'45
24Jaroslaw DabrowskiNetia - Norske Skog+ 9'05
25Maxime Le MontagnerChiquita - Universal p/b Minions+ 10'05
26Peter PancakeGatorade - SIS+ 10'45
27Sebastien EinsleStrava+ 10'53
28Nariyuki MasudaBelarusBank Pro Cycling+ 11'07
29Yin Chih WangCompal-Merida+ 12'09
30Andrew TennantStrava+ 12'56
31Lukas FlĂŒckigerActavis - DKSH+ 13'14
32Mikel NieveIndosat - ANZ+ 13'21
33Alexandre AulasIn-n-Out Cycling Team Powered By Carrefour+ 13'39
34Zsolt DerNetia - Norske Skog+ 13'43
35Stijn JosephLierse SK - Pizza Ullo Cycling Team+ 13'56
36Kouhei UchimaIndosat - ANZ+ 14'01
37Jean-Lou PaianiIn-n-Out Cycling Team Powered By Carrefour+ 14'13
38Mauro FinettoGenerali - Kronenbourg 1664+ 14'23
39Manuele BoaroGenerali - Kronenbourg 1664s.t.
40Kun Hung HungCompal-Merida+ 14'25
41Christoph PfingstenStrava+ 14'38
42Ignacio SarabiaDeLaval - Kiitokori+ 14'42
43Erdenebayar DaspuntsagFox Sports - Golomt Cycling+ 14'44
44Sergiu CiobanDeLaval - Kiitokori+ 14'48
45Alberigo PassalacquaGenerali - Kronenbourg 1664+ 14'53
46Bjorn SelanderChiquita - Universal p/b Minions+ 14'54
47Samuel PökÀlÀDeLaval - Kiitokori+ 15'30
48David VitoriaActavis - DKSH+ 15'39
49Yousef Mirza BanihammadIndosat - ANZ+ 15'44
50Salvador Moreno HernandezSanCor Cycling Team+ 15'47
51Federico RocchettiIndosat - ANZ+ 15'51
52Christiaan KriekStrava+ 15'53
53Parno ParnoIndosat - ANZ+ 16'02
54Frederik WilmanAkzonobel - Statoil+ 16'29
55Ingvar OmarssonVerkefnid Iceland+ 17'25
56Stanislau BazhkouBelarusBank Pro Cycling+ 17'26
57Edward TheunsLierse SK - Pizza Ullo Cycling Team+ 17'46
58William WalkerCompal-Merida+ 17'52
59Carlos BarredoSanCor Cycling Team+ 17'54
60Nico BrĂŒnggerActavis - DKSHs.t.
61Jack BauerCompal-Merida+ 17'57
62Josef CernyLierse SK - Pizza Ullo Cycling Teams.t.
63Alexis GougeardSodexo ProCycling+ 18'00
64Julien AntomarchiSodexo ProCycling+ 18'07
65Andrei SakalouBelarusBank Pro Cycling+ 18'10
66Gavin MannionGatorade - SIS+ 18'11
67Jasper StuyvenLierse SK - Pizza Ullo Cycling Team+ 18'18
68Alo JakinVerkefnid Iceland+ 18'51
69Ruslan TleubayevCompal-Merida+ 18'54
70Robin ManulangIndosat - ANZ+ 18'56
71Maky RomanSanCor Cycling Team+ 18'57
72Maani AltanzulFox Sports - Golomt Cycling+ 19'06
73Wei Cheng LeeIndosat - ANZ+ 19'09
74Matthias WengelinCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 20'26
75Piotr MazurNetia - Norske Skog+ 20'32
76Ricardo Delgado RubioGatorade - SIS+ 21'37
77Carter JonesFred Whitton Race Team+ 22'23
78Martin MortensenCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 22'25
79Laureano RosasSanCor Cycling Team+ 22'27
80Adrien ChenauxActavis - DKSH+ 22'28
81Javier AramendĂ­aGatorade - SIS+ 22'29
82Guillaume BlotSodexo ProCycling+ 22'37
83Kari BrynjolfssonVerkefnid Iceland+ 22'38
84Jens DebusschereLierse SK - Pizza Ullo Cycling Team+ 22'39
85Luis Angel MateGatorade - SIS+ 22'42
86Gert SteegmansFox Sports - Golomt Cycling+ 22'43
87Christian BertilssonFox Sports - Golomt Cycling+ 22'44
88Jonathon ThireSodexo ProCycling+ 22'47
89Christopher SuttonCompal-Merida+ 22'49
90CĂ©dric PineauSodexo ProCycling+ 22'55
91Mariusz GilNetia - Norske Skog+ 22'56
92Justo MayoFred Whitton Race Teams.t.
93Richard HandleyFred Whitton Race Team+ 23'20
94Pawel FranczakNetia - Norske Skog+ 23'42
95Eros CapecchiBelarusBank Pro Cycling+ 24'15
96JuliĂĄn RodasSanCor Cycling Team+ 24'54
97Chan Jae JangCompal-Merida+ 25'05
98Cyril LemoineIn-n-Out Cycling Team Powered By Carrefour+ 26'01
99Krister HagenNetia - Norske Skog+ 26'24
100Tormod JacobsenFox Sports - Golomt Cycling+ 26'46
101Jan KellerActavis - DKSH+ 27'13
102Risto AaltioDeLaval - Kiitokori+ 27'32
103Niki ØstergaardCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 27'34
104Cristian Omar ClaveroSanCor Cycling Team+ 27'51
105Graham BriggsFred Whitton Race Team+ 28'16
106Adam PierzgaNetia - Norske Skog+ 28'17
107Bert-Jan LindemanAkzonobel - Statoil+ 28'19
108Bruno LimaVerkefnid Iceland+ 28'43
109Jonathan DibbenGatorade - SIS+ 28'51
110Martijn VerschoorTeam Type 1+ 28'57
111Dan McLayTeam Type 1+ 29'06
112Daniele RattoGenerali - Kronenbourg 1664+ 29'21
113Wim De VochtFox Sports - Golomt Cycling+ 29'37
114Thomas BontenackelsAkzonobel - Statoil+ 29'53
115SĂ©bastien RosselerCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 30'17
116Kristian SobotaNetia - Norske Skog+ 30'23
117Luke Grivell-MellorGatorade - SISs.t.
118Chris BartonTeam Type 1+ 30'38
119John MurphyChiquita - Universal p/b Minions+ 30'42
120Tomas Swift-MetcalfeTeam Type 1+ 31'00
121Yannick StoltzBelarusBank Pro Cycling+ 31'53
122Guytan LilholtCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 31'59
123Cameron MeyerFred Whitton Race Team+ 32'26
124Shaquille SinclairChiquita - Universal p/b Minions+ 33'09
125Nicolas WinterControl Team+ 33'41
126SĂ©bastien TurgotSodexo ProCycling+ 34'08
127Maarten WynantsTeam Type 1+ 34'17
128Yauheni HutarovichBelarusBank Pro Cycling+ 34'22
129Kevin PeetersLierse SK - Pizza Ullo Cycling Team+ 34'56
130Perrig QuemeneurSodexo ProCycling+ 35'13
131Runar Karl ElfarssonVerkefnid Iceland+ 35'32
132Tom LastFred Whitton Race Team+ 35'35
133Sonomtseren DelgerbayarFox Sports - Golomt Cycling+ 36'04
134Baptiste PlanckaertAkzonobel - Statoil+ 36'09
135Leris MoukagniControl Team+ 36'10
136Allan DangerControl Team+ 36'40
137Mike FriedmanChiquita - Universal p/b Minions+ 38'42
138Eloy TeruelFox Sports - Golomt Cycling+ 39'44
139Daniel RuizIn-n-Out Cycling Team Powered By Carrefours.t.
140Jonas Aaen JĂžrgensenVerkefnid Iceland+ 39'54
141Greg De WindeLierse SK - Pizza Ullo Cycling Team+ 40'07
142Philip VandaeleAkzonobel - Statoil+ 40'37
143Aggrey SebrightFred Whitton Race Team+ 41'40
144Mattias WestlingDeLaval - Kiitokori+ 41'45
145Giuseppe FonziGenerali - Kronenbourg 1664+ 43'35
146Juan Pablo DottiSanCor Cycling Team+ 44'35
147Casper JĂžrgensenAkzonobel - Statoil+ 44'38
148Simon ClarkeBelarusBank Pro Cycling+ 44'57
149Kevin EeckhoutAkzonobel - Statoil+ 45'14
150Bradley WigginsTeam Type 1+ 45'36
151Dylan Van BaarleBelarusBank Pro Cycling+ 45'40
152Mark GriffithChiquita - Universal p/b Minions+ 49'14
153Amadou BakariVerkefnid Iceland+ 50'45
154Joe EldridgeTeam Type 1+ 52'39
155Linus DahlbergDeLaval - Kiitokori+ 52'41
156Arnaud CoyotSodexo ProCycling+ 53'26
157Anibal BorrajoSanCor Cycling Team+ 55'33
158Anton Örn ElfarssonVerkefnid Iceland+ 1h00'19
159Viktor RenÀngDeLaval - Kiitokori+ 1h07'30
160Simon StrobelTeam Type 1+ 1h14'36
DNFFabio SabatiniCarlsberg - Danske BankDNF

P:
1Aidis KruopisIndosat - ANZ69
2Kazushige KubokiActavis - DKSH54
3Jukka VastarantaDeLaval - Kiitokori54
4Marc De MaarCarlsberg - Danske Bank52
5Elia FavilliStrava49
6Louis VerhelstLierse SK - Pizza Ullo Cycling Team35
7Nick KinneyChiquita - Universal p/b Minions34
8Sebastian LangeveldStrava30
9Rudy MolardGenerali - Kronenbourg 166429
10Andrew TennantStrava28

KoM:
1Louis VerhelstLierse SK - Pizza Ullo Cycling Team34
2Lars AnderssonAkzonobel - Statoil34
3Kun Hung HungCompal-Merida28
4Sebastien EinsleStrava26
5Salvador Moreno HernandezSanCor Cycling Team19
6Frederik WilmanAkzonobel - Statoil17
7Christopher StevensonCarlsberg - Danske Bank16
8Lukas FlĂŒckigerActavis - DKSH16
9Adrien ChenauxActavis - DKSH15
10Matthias WengelinCarlsberg - Danske Bank11

U25:
1Louis VerhelstLierse SK - Pizza Ullo Cycling Team18h58'27 (1)
2Moreno MoserGenerali - Kronenbourg 1664+ 1'11 (2)
3Angelo TulikStrava+ 1'31 (3)
4Eugenio AlafaciActavis - DKSH+ 1'55 (4)
5Jakob RatheChiquita - Universal p/b Minions+ 2'22 (5)
6Gianfranco ZilioliActavis - DKSH+ 3'40 (6)
7Maxime Le MontagnerChiquita - Universal p/b Minions+ 5'22 (7)
8Sergiu CiobanDeLaval - Kiitokori+ 10'05 (8)
9Samuel PökÀlÀDeLaval - Kiitokori+ 10'47 (9)
10Salvador Moreno HernandezSanCor Cycling Team+ 11'04 (10)

Team:
1Strava56h44'42 (1)
2Generali - Kronenbourg 1664+ 4'09 (2)
3Chiquita - Universal p/b Minions+ 4'23 (3)
4In-n-Out Cycling Team Powered By Carrefour+ 8'42 (4)
5Actavis - DKSH+ 9'21 (5)
6Carlsberg - Danske Bank+ 21'27 (6)
7Indosat - ANZ+ 24'40 (7)
8DeLaval - Kiitokori+ 26'32 (8)
9Gatorade - SIS+ 28'51 (9)
10Lierse SK - Pizza Ullo Cycling Team+ 33'16 (10)
11Netia - Norske Skog+ 37'59 (11)
12Compal-Merida+ 39'38 (12)
13BelarusBank Pro Cycling+ 42'57 (13)
14Akzonobel - Statoil+ 44'50 (14)
15SanCor Cycling Team+ 48'58 (15)
16Fox Sports - Golomt Cycling+ 49'23 (16)
17Sodexo ProCycling+ 54'59 (17)
18Verkefnid Iceland+ 55'20 (18)
19Fred Whitton Race Team+ 1h04'19 (19)
20Team Type 1+ 1h19'12 (20)
 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
Praha - Karlovy Vary - Praha - Stage 4 [Man-Game] Results PT/PTHC 1 18-01-2020 02:58
Praha - Karlovy Vary - Praha - Stage 3 [Man-Game] Results PT/PTHC 1 17-01-2020 06:11
Vuelta a Colombia - Stage 6 [Cont-Man-Game] HC/C1 Results 1 16-01-2020 08:04
Praha - Karlovy Vary - Praha - Stage 2 [Man-Game] Results PT/PTHC 1 15-01-2020 20:46
Vuelta a Colombia - Stage 5 [Cont-Man-Game] HC/C1 Results 1 15-01-2020 08:15
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
Vicioso refuses to sprint
Vicioso refuses to sprint
PCM 08: Funny Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet Vien 19,234 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 12,301 PCM$
bullet baseba... 11,304 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 11,292 PCM$
bullet Yellow... 10,076 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet baseball... 12,856 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 12,255 PCM$
bullet trekbmc 11,294 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 10,993 PCM$
bullet Vien 10,000 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 0.18 seconds