PCM.daily banner
05-08-2020 00:00
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 49

· Members Online: 2
Ulrich Ulriksen, sondre1612

· Total Members: 143,083
· Newest Member: BangBang
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM.daily's Management Game » [Cont-Man-Game] C2HC/C2 Results
 Print Thread
Benelux Challenge - Stage 4
roturn
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2015/Races/CT/Benelux/mg2015_benelux_04_PCM0267.jpg
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2015/Races/CT/Benelux/mg2015_benelux_04_PCM0268.jpg

It`s possibly the most awaited stage here. Lots of cobbles and hill, which should really see lots of riders struggle.
Some of the best puncheurs in the peloton are the weakest cobblers as well. Other top cobblers are awful puncheurs.
Surprisingly the favourites lists the puncheurs a bit higher.
Two riders to watch out for today are pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/sva.png Langeveld and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/cdb.png De Maar. Both are still in the GC fight and combine solid puncheur and cobble skills.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2015/Races/CT/Benelux/mg2015_benelux_04_PCM0271.jpg

Already on the first cobbled section a dozen of riders lost contact. This is going to be a tough season for many.
8 riders though decide to go into the breakaway and by the look of it, some of those with a smart move. Being a good cobbler in todays break could really work seeing that lots of GC favourites might not be able to go the highest pace today.
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/aks.png Andersson
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/bbk.png Masuda
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/nns.png Dabrowski (+56s)
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/cpl.png Wang
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/lpu.png Verhelst
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/gat.png Pancake
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/cdb.png Stevenson
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/san.png Moreno Hernandez (+46s/3. KoM)
Except for those two all others have lost time earlier and are more than 4min behind. Good for the GC riders as those two are 50 and 52 cobblers only.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2015/Races/CT/Benelux/mg2015_benelux_04_PCM0315.jpg

It`s Chiquita doing the main work today and having reduced the peloton to just 60 riders at halftime. 7min gap for the break and 90km to go.
Chiquita`s leader Kinney is one of the best puncheurs. Though very average only on the paves, so it comes rather surprising to see his team working and going quite a high pace.

Meanwhile lots of sprints happened and it became obvious that Moreno Hernandez struggled to get as many points as he had hoped as he clearly struggled on any cobbled section and half of the KoM`s were on a cobbled climb.

Spoiler
Cat. 3
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/bbk.png Masuda6
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/aks.png Andersson4
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/nns.png Dabrowski2
Sprint
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/lpu.png Verhelst6
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/aks.png Andersson4
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/cdb.png Stevenson2
Cat. 3
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/aks.png Andersson6
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/lpu.png Verhelst4
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/cdb.png Stevenson2
Cat. 3
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/aks.png Andersson6
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/san.png Moreno Hernandez4
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/lpu.png Verhelst2
Sprint
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/cpl.png Wang6
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/lpu.png Verhelst4
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/bbk.png Masuda2
Cat. 3
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/aks.png Andersson6
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/lpu.png Verhelst4
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/cdb.png Stevenson2
Cat. 3
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/lpu.png Verhelst6
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/aks.png Andersson4
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/cdb.png Stevenson2


A bit behind at the moment some decent placed riders:
Moser
Selander
Hung
Nieve
Banihammad
Uchima
Altanzul

While very weak cobblers Gaimon or Kuboki are still in the first group.
That said, the gap is not big and some riders might make it back.

Cat. 3
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/lpu.png Verhelst6
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/aks.png Andersson4
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/cdb.png Stevenson2


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2015/Races/CT/Benelux/mg2015_benelux_04_PCM0333.jpg

Nasty crash. And it`s one of the best cobblers in the peloton, who might have had an eye on todays stage: pcmdaily.com/images/mg/micro/lpu.png Joseph. He finds himself in the 2nd group, which is up to 83 riders chasing the reduced favourite group hard.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2015/Races/CT/Benelux/mg2015_benelux_04_PCM0338.jpg

Chiquita still working hard. Rathe and Le Montagner really doing an incredible job today. But they are not really being able to distance the dropped riders enough where Actavis and Generali work hard as well.
Apparently high GC riders Boaro, Tennant, Pfingsten, P√∂k√§k√§, Der, Fl√ľckiger are in this later group as well.

Good for the front group that In and Out decided to support Chiquita now. With all their riders they try to keep the gap to the later group. Gaimon as the peloton`s worst cobbler still fighting in the first group is nice to see. Possibly he did sent the team to the front as well to slower the pace a bit as he starts to struggle and still almost 60km to go?


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2015/Races/CT/Benelux/mg2015_benelux_04_PCM0367.jpg

Indeed it was. On the next uphill cobbled section, he got dropped. Good for him that 7! team mates were still in the 32 rider group. They all decide to wait for him. With 50km left this could become a long fight.
Together they make it back a bit later and another rider to take profit from this move is Moreno Moser, who jumped to the group and is also in the first favourite group again.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2015/Races/CT/Benelux/mg2015_benelux_04_PCM0374.jpg

The group is down to 25 riders now and Kruopis realizes the chance to drop some of the better puncheurs before tomorrows stage. So the former race leader goes into the lead himself making the race hard for riders like Gaimon.
Meanwhile Moreno Hernandez gets caught as first of the break. But it`s actually just Stevenson, Verhelst and Andersson in the lead as all others got dropped as well.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2015/Races/CT/Benelux/mg2015_benelux_04_PCM0378.jpg

And again Gaimon struggles. His team mates drop back to support him again. Same goes for Moser, who is a bit ahead also behind the group.
Good for Generali though as Molard and Malacarne are more GC options in the first group.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2015/Races/CT/Benelux/mg2015_benelux_04_PCM0386.jpg

The leading trio still has a 2min gap to the favourites and only Dabrowski is somewhere in betwen.
Meanwhile Strava`s Tulik is working for Langeveld. 3 cobbled sections left for him to distance the puncheurs.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2015/Races/CT/Benelux/mg2015_benelux_04_PCM0394.jpg

Even though Gaimon got dropped again on the 3rd last section, he comes back again with great team work. Strava stopped their higher pace again. Obviously Tulik has no energy left. So it`s Chiquita again keeping the pace high.
With 20km left and a gap of 2min for the breakaway, it might work out for those. All of them are more than 4min behind and are no GC danger. More important though, that they are stronger cobblers and can play this card out now.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2015/Races/CT/Benelux/mg2015_benelux_04_PCM0401.jpg

2nd last section finished and Gaimon unsurprisingly a bit behind again just like Moser. With only 4km left, this is going to be a tough task to come back again. In especially as the final kilometer is on cobbles again.
Chiquita also keeping a high pace in front makes it harder.
Riders still in that group are Langeveld, Vastaranta, Kruopis, De Maar, Favilli, Selvaggi, Molard, Kinney, Malacarne or Kuboki to name the biggest GC riders.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2015/Races/CT/Benelux/mg2015_benelux_04_PCM0404.jpg

2km for the trio and only 49s left. The upcoming cobbles will favour them but they look really exhausted after such a long day in the attack.
The Gaimon group is another 42s behind.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2015/Races/CT/Benelux/mg2015_benelux_04_PCM0406.jpg

Verhelst looks the strongest of those. On the paves he gaps his two companions and goes a step towards the stage win.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2015/Races/CT/Benelux/mg2015_benelux_04_PCM0408.jpg

Still 3 helpers for Kinney when they hit the final cobbles. 15 riders in that group including most GC riders. 4 Strava riders and 2 Generali riders also show their depth here, while all others seem to be isoated.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2015/Races/CT/Benelux/mg2015_benelux_04_PCM0419.jpg

No chance to catch Verhelst though. Lierse on their terrain was unbeatable today and with the bad luck of Joseph, it`s good to see them winning.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2015/Races/CT/Benelux/mg2015_benelux_04_PCM0421.jpg

Langeveld with a good 2nd coming in 29s later. It might not look like this but he is actually getting a 8s gap to the next improving his GC a bit.

Stevenson stays ahead of the next riders to take a nice 3rd for Carlsberg and also helps the next couplt of riders to reduce the gap a bit. Behind him in the same group: Vastaranta, Andersson, De Maar, Rathe and Favili.

Next group comes in with +55: Le Montagner, Selvaggi, Kruopis , Tulik and Molard. So still in a good position for the Gc.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2015/Races/CT/Benelux/mg2015_benelux_04_PCM0424.jpg

Kinney losing another 21s is surely not ideal for Chiquita. He comes in together with Aulas as best In-n-Out rider today, who climbed very fast in the end.

Struggling on those final climb were Malacarne and Kuboki with +1'40.
Moser +2'49 and Gaimon with +3'09 lose a bit more dropping to the later top20 in GC.
New GC leader is (again) Kruopis, who is at the same time as Langeveld though. With Vastaranta, De Maar, Favilli and also Molard, Kuboki, Kinney not being too far behind though, tomorrows hilly stage should become exciting.

Result
1Louis VerhelstLierse SK - Pizza Ullo Cycling Team5h10'01
2Sebastian LangeveldStrava+ 29
3Christopher StevensonCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 37
4Jukka VastarantaDeLaval - Kiitokoris.t.
5Lars AnderssonAkzonobel - Statoils.t.
6Marc De MaarCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
7Jakob RatheChiquita - Universal p/b Minionss.t.
8Elia FavilliStravas.t.
9Maxime Le MontagnerChiquita - Universal p/b Minions+ 55
10Mirko SelvaggiStravas.t.
11Aidis KruopisIndosat - ANZs.t.
12Angelo TulikStravas.t.
13Rudy MolardGenerali - Kronenbourg 1664s.t.
14Nick KinneyChiquita - Universal p/b Minions+ 1'16
15Alexandre AulasIn-n-Out Cycling Team Powered By Carrefours.t.
16Jean-Lou PaianiIn-n-Out Cycling Team Powered By Carrefour+ 1'28
17Davide MalacarneGenerali - Kronenbourg 1664+ 1'40
18Kazushige KubokiActavis - DKSHs.t.
19Wes SulzbergerGatorade - SIS+ 1'50
20Micka√ęl DelageIn-n-Out Cycling Team Powered By Carrefours.t.
21Sebastien EinsleStrava+ 2'00
22Yoann OffredoIn-n-Out Cycling Team Powered By Carrefour+ 2'28
23Moreno MoserGenerali - Kronenbourg 1664+ 2'49
24Robert SweetingIn-n-Out Cycling Team Powered By Carrefours.t.
25Phillip GaimonIn-n-Out Cycling Team Powered By Carrefour+ 3'09
26Gianfranco ZilioliActavis - DKSHs.t.
27Eugenio AlafaciActavis - DKSH+ 5'02
28Peter PancakeGatorade - SIS+ 5'30
29Yin Chih WangCompal-Merida+ 5'57
30Nariyuki MasudaBelarusBank Pro Cyclings.t.
31Jaroslaw DabrowskiNetia - Norske Skog+ 6'59
32Niki √ėstergaardCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 12'48
33William WalkerCompal-Meridas.t.
34Kari BrynjolfssonVerkefnid Icelands.t.
35Bert-Jan LindemanAkzonobel - Statoils.t.
36Jack BauerCompal-Meridas.t.
37Christoph PfingstenStravas.t.
38Ingvar OmarssonVerkefnid Icelands.t.
39Gert SteegmansFox Sports - Golomt Cyclings.t.
40David VitoriaActavis - DKSHs.t.
41Christopher SuttonCompal-Meridas.t.
42Bjorn SelanderChiquita - Universal p/b Minionss.t.
43Kevin EeckhoutAkzonobel - Statoils.t.
44Christiaan KriekStravas.t.
45Carlos BarredoSanCor Cycling Teams.t.
46Yannick StoltzBelarusBank Pro Cyclings.t.
47Perrig QuemeneurSodexo ProCyclings.t.
48Samuel PökäläDeLaval - Kiitokoris.t.
49Sergiu CiobanDeLaval - Kiitokoris.t.
50Manuele BoaroGenerali - Kronenbourg 1664s.t.
51Alexis GougeardSodexo ProCyclings.t.
52Maarten WynantsTeam Type 1s.t.
53Mauro FinettoGenerali - Kronenbourg 1664s.t.
54Ignacio SarabiaDeLaval - Kiitokoris.t.
55Ruslan TleubayevCompal-Meridas.t.
56Guillaume BlotSodexo ProCyclings.t.
57Cédric PineauSodexo ProCyclings.t.
58Greg De WindeLierse SK - Pizza Ullo Cycling Teams.t.
59Giuseppe FonziGenerali - Kronenbourg 1664s.t.
60Daniel RuizIn-n-Out Cycling Team Powered By Carrefours.t.
61Alberigo PassalacquaGenerali - Kronenbourg 1664s.t.
62Robin ManulangIndosat - ANZs.t.
63Daniele RattoGenerali - Kronenbourg 1664s.t.
64Cyril LemoineIn-n-Out Cycling Team Powered By Carrefours.t.
65Alo JakinVerkefnid Icelands.t.
66Erdenebayar DaspuntsagFox Sports - Golomt Cyclings.t.
67Kouhei UchimaIndosat - ANZs.t.
68Martin MortensenCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
69Yousef Mirza BanihammadIndosat - ANZs.t.
70Martijn VerschoorTeam Type 1s.t.
71Cristian Omar ClaveroSanCor Cycling Teams.t.
72Wei Cheng LeeIndosat - ANZs.t.
73Philip VandaeleAkzonobel - Statoils.t.
74Amadou BakariVerkefnid Icelands.t.
75Andrew TennantStravas.t.
76Federico RocchettiIndosat - ANZs.t.
77Julien AntomarchiSodexo ProCyclings.t.
78Jan KellerActavis - DKSHs.t.
79Tom LastFred Whitton Race Teams.t.
80Wim De VochtFox Sports - Golomt Cyclings.t.
81Kevin PeetersLierse SK - Pizza Ullo Cycling Teams.t.
82Fabio SabatiniCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
83Runar Karl ElfarssonVerkefnid Icelands.t.
84Mariusz GilNetia - Norske Skogs.t.
85Sébastien TurgotSodexo ProCyclings.t.
86Salvador Moreno HernandezSanCor Cycling Teams.t.
87Guytan LilholtCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
88Mikel NieveIndosat - ANZs.t.
89Dan McLayTeam Type 1s.t.
90Chris BartonTeam Type 1s.t.
91Yauheni HutarovichBelarusBank Pro Cyclings.t.
92Pawel FranczakNetia - Norske Skogs.t.
93Matthias WengelinCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
94Sébastien RosselerCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
95Adam PierzgaNetia - Norske Skogs.t.
96Tormod JacobsenFox Sports - Golomt Cyclings.t.
97Josef CernyLierse SK - Pizza Ullo Cycling Teams.t.
98Sonomtseren DelgerbayarFox Sports - Golomt Cyclings.t.
99Zsolt DerNetia - Norske Skogs.t.
100Arnaud CoyotSodexo ProCyclings.t.
101Parno ParnoIndosat - ANZs.t.
102Jens DebusschereLierse SK - Pizza Ullo Cycling Teams.t.
103Kun Hung HungCompal-Meridas.t.
104Eros CapecchiBelarusBank Pro Cyclings.t.
105Luke Grivell-MellorGatorade - SISs.t.
106Stijn JosephLierse SK - Pizza Ullo Cycling Teams.t.
107Richard HandleyFred Whitton Race Teams.t.
108Simon ClarkeBelarusBank Pro Cyclings.t.
109Mike FriedmanChiquita - Universal p/b Minionss.t.
110Juli√°n RodasSanCor Cycling Teams.t.
111Bruno LimaVerkefnid Icelands.t.
112Christian BertilssonFox Sports - Golomt Cyclings.t.
113Cameron MeyerFred Whitton Race Teams.t.
114Linus DahlbergDeLaval - Kiitokoris.t.
115Graham BriggsFred Whitton Race Teams.t.
116Lukas Fl√ľckigerActavis - DKSHs.t.
117Eloy TeruelFox Sports - Golomt Cyclings.t.
118Kristian SobotaNetia - Norske Skogs.t.
119Maky RomanSanCor Cycling Teams.t.
120Jonathan DibbenGatorade - SISs.t.
121Stanislau BazhkouBelarusBank Pro Cyclings.t.
122John MurphyChiquita - Universal p/b Minionss.t.
123Jasper StuyvenLierse SK - Pizza Ullo Cycling Teams.t.
124Maani AltanzulFox Sports - Golomt Cyclings.t.
125Baptiste PlanckaertAkzonobel - Statoils.t.
126Aggrey SebrightFred Whitton Race Teams.t.
127Nico Br√ľnggerActavis - DKSHs.t.
128Tomas Swift-MetcalfeTeam Type 1s.t.
129Javier AramendíaGatorade - SISs.t.
130Justo MayoFred Whitton Race Teams.t.
131Jonathon ThireSodexo ProCyclings.t.
132Frederik WilmanAkzonobel - Statoils.t.
133Jonas Aaen J√łrgensenVerkefnid Icelands.t.
134Shaquille SinclairChiquita - Universal p/b Minionss.t.
135Chan Jae JangCompal-Meridas.t.
136Leris MoukagniControl Teams.t.
137Gavin MannionGatorade - SISs.t.
138Andrei SakalouBelarusBank Pro Cyclings.t.
139Nicolas WinterControl Teams.t.
140Carter JonesFred Whitton Race Teams.t.
141Adrien ChenauxActavis - DKSHs.t.
142Krister HagenNetia - Norske Skogs.t.
143Piotr MazurNetia - Norske Skogs.t.
144Risto AaltioDeLaval - Kiitokoris.t.
145Luis Angel MateGatorade - SISs.t.
146Mattias WestlingDeLaval - Kiitokoris.t.
147Edward TheunsLierse SK - Pizza Ullo Cycling Teams.t.
148Bradley WigginsTeam Type 1s.t.
149Laureano RosasSanCor Cycling Teams.t.
150Thomas BontenackelsAkzonobel - Statoils.t.
151Allan DangerControl Teams.t.
152Ricardo Delgado RubioGatorade - SIS+ 16'28
153Dylan Van BaarleBelarusBank Pro Cycling+ 21'41
154Anton √Ėrn ElfarssonVerkefnid Iceland+ 23'16
155Casper J√łrgensenAkzonobel - Statoil+ 24'50
156Mark GriffithChiquita - Universal p/b Minionss.t.
157Juan Pablo DottiSanCor Cycling Team+ 26'09
158Joe EldridgeTeam Type 1+ 29'54
159Anibal BorrajoSanCor Cycling Team+ 32'07
160Simon StrobelTeam Type 1+ 32'24
161Viktor RenängDeLaval - Kiitokori+ 34'26

GC
1Aidis KruopisIndosat - ANZ14h58'55
2Sebastian LangeveldStravas.t.
3Jukka VastarantaDeLaval - Kiitokori+ 3
4Marc De MaarCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 11
5Elia FavilliStrava+ 16
6Rudy MolardGenerali - Kronenbourg 1664+ 34
7Maxime Le MontagnerChiquita - Universal p/b Minionss.t.
8Kazushige KubokiActavis - DKSH+ 38
9Nick KinneyChiquita - Universal p/b Minions+ 46
10Micka√ęl DelageIn-n-Out Cycling Team Powered By Carrefour+ 1'38
11Wes SulzbergerGatorade - SIS+ 1'43
12Sebastien EinsleStrava+ 1'50
13Yoann OffredoIn-n-Out Cycling Team Powered By Carrefour+ 2'07
14Louis VerhelstLierse SK - Pizza Ullo Cycling Team+ 2'31
15Robert SweetingIn-n-Out Cycling Team Powered By Carrefour+ 2'37
16Moreno MoserGenerali - Kronenbourg 1664+ 2'39
17Phillip GaimonIn-n-Out Cycling Team Powered By Carrefour+ 2'42
18Christopher StevensonCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 3'37
19Lars AnderssonAkzonobel - Statoil+ 3'38
20Jakob RatheChiquita - Universal p/b Minions+ 3'50
21Mirko SelvaggiStrava+ 4'01
22Angelo TulikStrava+ 4'02
23Alexandre AulasIn-n-Out Cycling Team Powered By Carrefour+ 4'28
24Eugenio AlafaciActavis - DKSH+ 4'38
25Davide MalacarneGenerali - Kronenbourg 1664+ 4'39
26Jean-Lou PaianiIn-n-Out Cycling Team Powered By Carrefour+ 4'42
27Gianfranco ZilioliActavis - DKSH+ 6'11
28Jaroslaw DabrowskiNetia - Norske Skog+ 6'53
29Peter PancakeGatorade - SIS+ 8'33
30Yin Chih WangCompal-Merida+ 8'54
31Nariyuki MasudaBelarusBank Pro Cycling+ 8'55
32Manuele BoaroGenerali - Kronenbourg 1664+ 12'11
33Andrew TennantStrava+ 12'15
34Samuel PökäläDeLaval - Kiitokoris.t.
35Mauro FinettoGenerali - Kronenbourg 1664+ 12'23
36David VitoriaActavis - DKSH+ 12'24
37Lukas Fl√ľckigerActavis - DKSH+ 12'25
38Christoph PfingstenStrava+ 12'26
39Zsolt DerNetia - Norske Skogs.t.
40Maani AltanzulFox Sports - Golomt Cycling+ 12'28
41Yousef Mirza BanihammadIndosat - ANZ+ 12'29
42Ignacio SarabiaDeLaval - Kiitokori+ 12'30
43Erdenebayar DaspuntsagFox Sports - Golomt Cycling+ 12'32
44Mikel NieveIndosat - ANZs.t.
45Salvador Moreno HernandezSanCor Cycling Teams.t.
46Sergiu CiobanDeLaval - Kiitokori+ 12'36
47Federico RocchettiIndosat - ANZs.t.
48Christiaan KriekStrava+ 12'38
49Alberigo PassalacquaGenerali - Kronenbourg 1664+ 12'41
50Bjorn SelanderChiquita - Universal p/b Minions+ 12'42
51Kun Hung HungCompal-Merida+ 12'43
52Stijn JosephLierse SK - Pizza Ullo Cycling Teams.t.
53Kouhei UchimaIndosat - ANZ+ 12'44
54Parno ParnoIndosat - ANZ+ 12'47
55Stanislau BazhkouBelarusBank Pro Cycling+ 15'14
56Edward TheunsLierse SK - Pizza Ullo Cycling Team+ 15'34
57Martin MortensenCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 15'35
58Alo JakinVerkefnid Iceland+ 15'36
59Laureano RosasSanCor Cycling Team+ 15'37
60Adrien ChenauxActavis - DKSH+ 15'38
61Ingvar OmarssonVerkefnid Iceland+ 15'39
62Ruslan TleubayevCompal-Meridas.t.
63Javier AramendíaGatorade - SISs.t.
64William WalkerCompal-Merida+ 15'40
65Robin ManulangIndosat - ANZ+ 15'41
66Carlos BarredoSanCor Cycling Team+ 15'42
67Cyril LemoineIn-n-Out Cycling Team Powered By Carrefours.t.
68Maky RomanSanCor Cycling Teams.t.
69Nico Br√ľnggerActavis - DKSHs.t.
70Frederik WilmanAkzonobel - Statoils.t.
71Bruno LimaVerkefnid Iceland+ 15'44
72Jack BauerCompal-Merida+ 15'45
73Josef CernyLierse SK - Pizza Ullo Cycling Teams.t.
74Carter JonesFred Whitton Race Teams.t.
75Cristian Omar ClaveroSanCor Cycling Team+ 15'46
76Guillaume BlotSodexo ProCycling+ 15'47
77Pawel FranczakNetia - Norske Skogs.t.
78Alexis GougeardSodexo ProCycling+ 15'48
79Kari BrynjolfssonVerkefnid Icelands.t.
80Jens DebusschereLierse SK - Pizza Ullo Cycling Team+ 15'49
81Luis Angel MateGatorade - SIS+ 15'52
82Gert SteegmansFox Sports - Golomt Cycling+ 15'53
83Wei Cheng LeeIndosat - ANZ+ 15'54
84Christian BertilssonFox Sports - Golomt Cyclings.t.
85Chan Jae JangCompal-Meridas.t.
86Julien AntomarchiSodexo ProCycling+ 15'55
87Jonathon ThireSodexo ProCycling+ 15'57
88Andrei SakalouBelarusBank Pro Cycling+ 15'58
89Christopher SuttonCompal-Merida+ 15'59
90Gavin MannionGatorade - SISs.t.
91Niki √ėstergaardCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 16'01
92Cédric PineauSodexo ProCycling+ 16'05
93Jasper StuyvenLierse SK - Pizza Ullo Cycling Team+ 16'06
94Justo MayoFred Whitton Race Teams.t.
95Piotr MazurNetia - Norske Skog+ 17'17
96Eros CapecchiBelarusBank Pro Cycling+ 17'25
97Juli√°n RodasSanCor Cycling Team+ 18'04
98Matthias WengelinCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 18'20
99Krister HagenNetia - Norske Skog+ 18'29
100John MurphyChiquita - Universal p/b Minions+ 18'37
101Sébastien RosselerCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 18'44
102Kristian SobotaNetia - Norske Skog+ 18'50
103Jonathan DibbenGatorade - SIS+ 18'51
104Guytan LilholtCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 19'00
105Daniele RattoGenerali - Kronenbourg 1664+ 19'02
106Ricardo Delgado RubioGatorade - SIS+ 19'25
107Martijn VerschoorTeam Type 1+ 19'26
108Risto AaltioDeLaval - Kiitokori+ 19'37
109Mariusz GilNetia - Norske Skog+ 19'41
110Yauheni HutarovichBelarusBank Pro Cycling+ 19'43
111Dan McLayTeam Type 1+ 19'55
112Jan KellerActavis - DKSH+ 20'23
113Cameron MeyerFred Whitton Race Team+ 20'53
114Richard HandleyFred Whitton Race Team+ 21'08
115Graham BriggsFred Whitton Race Team+ 21'26
116Adam PierzgaNetia - Norske Skog+ 21'27
117Bert-Jan LindemanAkzonobel - Statoil+ 21'29
118Shaquille SinclairChiquita - Universal p/b Minions+ 21'36
119Nicolas WinterControl Teams.t.
120Mike FriedmanChiquita - Universal p/b Minions+ 21'41
121Wim De VochtFox Sports - Golomt Cycling+ 21'42
122Yannick StoltzBelarusBank Pro Cycling+ 22'22
123Thomas BontenackelsAkzonobel - Statoil+ 23'03
124Perrig QuemeneurSodexo ProCycling+ 23'08
125Kevin PeetersLierse SK - Pizza Ullo Cycling Team+ 23'23
126Runar Karl ElfarssonVerkefnid Iceland+ 23'27
127Tom LastFred Whitton Race Team+ 23'30
128Tormod JacobsenFox Sports - Golomt Cycling+ 23'31
129Luke Grivell-MellorGatorade - SIS+ 23'33
130Chris BartonTeam Type 1+ 23'48
131Sonomtseren DelgerbayarFox Sports - Golomt Cycling+ 23'59
132Baptiste PlanckaertAkzonobel - Statoil+ 24'04
133Leris MoukagniControl Team+ 24'05
134Tomas Swift-MetcalfeTeam Type 1+ 24'10
135Allan DangerControl Team+ 24'35
136Mattias WestlingDeLaval - Kiitokori+ 24'44
137Sébastien TurgotSodexo ProCycling+ 27'18
138Maarten WynantsTeam Type 1+ 27'27
139Eloy TeruelFox Sports - Golomt Cycling+ 27'39
140Daniel RuizIn-n-Out Cycling Team Powered By Carrefours.t.
141Jonas Aaen J√łrgensenVerkefnid Iceland+ 27'49
142Philip VandaeleAkzonobel - Statoil+ 28'32
143Fabio SabatiniCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 29'02
144Aggrey SebrightFred Whitton Race Team+ 29'35
145Simon ClarkeBelarusBank Pro Cycling+ 30'01
146Giuseppe FonziGenerali - Kronenbourg 1664+ 30'13
147Bradley WigginsTeam Type 1+ 30'57
148Greg De WindeLierse SK - Pizza Ullo Cycling Team+ 32'12
149Kevin EeckhoutAkzonobel - Statoil+ 33'09
150Dylan Van BaarleBelarusBank Pro Cycling+ 34'07
151Amadou BakariVerkefnid Iceland+ 34'34
152Casper J√łrgensenAkzonobel - Statoil+ 35'07
153Linus DahlbergDeLaval - Kiitokori+ 35'15
154Arnaud CoyotSodexo ProCycling+ 36'25
155Juan Pablo DottiSanCor Cycling Team+ 36'40
156Mark GriffithChiquita - Universal p/b Minions+ 37'09
157Joe EldridgeTeam Type 1+ 40'34
158Anibal BorrajoSanCor Cycling Team+ 41'04
159Anton √Ėrn ElfarssonVerkefnid Iceland+ 43'18
160Viktor RenängDeLaval - Kiitokori+ 51'19
161Simon StrobelTeam Type 1+ 55'03

P:
1Aidis KruopisIndosat - ANZ60
2Kazushige KubokiActavis - DKSH54
3Jukka VastarantaDeLaval - Kiitokori40
4Louis VerhelstLierse SK - Pizza Ullo Cycling Team35
5Elia FavilliStrava33
6Nick KinneyChiquita - Universal p/b Minions27
7Marc De MaarCarlsberg - Danske Bank27
8Cameron MeyerFred Whitton Race Team26
9Manuele BoaroGenerali - Kronenbourg 166425
10Sebastian LangeveldStrava25

KoM:
1Louis VerhelstLierse SK - Pizza Ullo Cycling Team34
2Lars AnderssonAkzonobel - Statoil34
3Sebastien EinsleStrava26
4Salvador Moreno HernandezSanCor Cycling Team19
5Christopher StevensonCarlsberg - Danske Bank16
6Adrien ChenauxActavis - DKSH15
7Justo MayoFred Whitton Race Team7
8Matthias WengelinCarlsberg - Danske Bank7
9Nariyuki MasudaBelarusBank Pro Cycling6
10Stijn JosephLierse SK - Pizza Ullo Cycling Team5

U25:
1Maxime Le MontagnerChiquita - Universal p/b Minions14h59'29 (1)
2Louis VerhelstLierse SK - Pizza Ullo Cycling Team+ 1'57 (2)
3Moreno MoserGenerali - Kronenbourg 1664+ 2'05 (3)
4Jakob RatheChiquita - Universal p/b Minions+ 3'16 (4)
5Angelo TulikStrava+ 3'28 (5)
6Eugenio AlafaciActavis - DKSH+ 4'04 (6)
7Gianfranco ZilioliActavis - DKSH+ 5'37 (7)
8Samuel PökäläDeLaval - Kiitokori+ 11'41 (8)
9Maani AltanzulFox Sports - Golomt Cycling+ 11'54 (9)
10Salvador Moreno HernandezSanCor Cycling Team+ 11'58 (10)

Team:
1Strava44h57'34 (1)
2Chiquita - Universal p/b Minions+ 48 (2)
3In-n-Out Cycling Team Powered By Carrefour+ 2'36 (3)
4Generali - Kronenbourg 1664+ 3'12 (4)
5Actavis - DKSH+ 7'44 (5)
6Carlsberg - Danske Bank+ 18'32 (6)
7DeLaval - Kiitokori+ 24'00 (7)
8Indosat - ANZ+ 24'26 (8)
9Gatorade - SIS+ 24'56 (9)
10Lierse SK - Pizza Ullo Cycling Team+ 30'16 (10)
11Netia - Norske Skog+ 33'56 (11)
12Compal-Merida+ 36'09 (12)
13Akzonobel - Statoil+ 37'40 (13)
14BelarusBank Pro Cycling+ 39'02 (14)
15Fox Sports - Golomt Cycling+ 39'59 (15)
16SanCor Cycling Team+ 42'57 (16)
17Verkefnid Iceland+ 46'10 (17)
18Sodexo ProCycling+ 46'26 (18)
19Fred Whitton Race Team+ 51'20 (19)
20Team Type 1+ 1h01'23 (20)
 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
Tour of Bulgaria - Stage 5 [Cont-Man-Game] C2HC/C2 Results 1 04-08-2020 09:57
Course de Solidarnosc - Stage 4 [Cont-Man-Game] C2HC/C2 Results 1 03-08-2020 20:51
Tour of Bulgaria - Stage 4 [Cont-Man-Game] C2HC/C2 Results 1 03-08-2020 20:40
Herald Sun Tour - Stage 5 [Cont-Man-Game] C2HC/C2 Results 1 03-08-2020 10:40
Course de Solidarnosc - Stage 3 [Cont-Man-Game] C2HC/C2 Results 1 03-08-2020 10:04
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
Presentation - Pic 2
Presentation - Pic 2
PCM 08: PCM Fusion DB
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
bullet Milano - Torino: Winner
bullet Tour de Pologne: GC Winner

Best gamblers:
bullet dominox 3,016 PCM$
bullet baseba... 3,008 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 2,900 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 2,726 PCM$
bullet Yellow... 2,680 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet baseball... 15,756 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 15,255 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 13,893 PCM$
bullet dominox 12,245 PCM$
bullet trekbmc 11,294 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 11.7 seconds