PCM.daily banner
04-10-2022 04:28
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 35

· Members Online: 1
nanalyly072

· Total Members: 153,001
· Newest Member: danielusa0106
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM.daily's Management Game » [Man-Game] Teams HQ
 Print Thread
[PT] Duolingo - 2022 | Team presentation
Gustavovskiy
Learning how to speak the Pro-Tour language for another year

Duolingo

wp.freedomofcreation.co.uk/howtokillanhour/wp-content/uploads/sites/65/2020/01/duolingo-1-845x321.jpg


Squad

Nat.NameFLMOHITTSTRSRCCBSPACFGDHPRXPAge
Bobridge726882767373685268796565764.10033
Debesay756774727579707969787374744.10031
Eastman708271777675765662697366734.10030
V d Sande756570587873766679795460584.10032
Gabburo756876647375685572767965634.10029
V Stayen736176577166756681737060574.10034
Almeida697870717577765363716771714.6124
Howson715965807374725864687263804.10030
Razumov746370797572735664667065794.10026
Groves736171657372786578776467714.1524
Pons726673677374696774766567694.10030
Goh697476707474746262687965694.10032
Rachid707570747373765862686966734.10027
Sipos696870767573705561647067774.10031
Christian736369777271705968727671754.10032
J Yates706476697573706362687269694.3426
Scott706366567070736076766064574.324
Kulikovskiy706470646772685974756567663.3025
Quaade715463787270655961636660764.10032
Szarka736266607170676074746465683.3624
O'Shea725163766871705070705855764.10033
Gradek736366747173757067687166754.10032
Vahtra695869557170697272716765553.8626

Edited by Gustavovskiy on 08-09-2022 20:18
Manager of pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/duo.png Duolingopcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/duo.png
 
Gustavovskiy
Team history


2010 - 2014

Spoiler

2010

i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.pngTeam Energie-Diesel
Continental Tour


i439.photobucket.com/albums/qq112/Gustavovskiy/ted_maillot.png


Goals
1. Win, GP Torres Vedras - Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio 6th
2. Top 5, GP Llodio - Angel Vicioso 5th
3. Stage Win, Volta a Portugal - crap
4. Top 10, Team Rankings - #5 Team Rankings
5. Top 10, Subida al Naranco - Antonio Colom Mas 3rd

Squad
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SPA.pngJuan Miguel Mercado
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SPA.pngAntonio Colom Mas
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SPA.pngSergio Pardilla
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SPA.pngOscar Sevilla
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SPA.pngAngel Vicioso
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SPA.pngGustavo Veloso
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SPA.pngJorge Nogaledo
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SPA.pngIgor Astarloa
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SPA.pngEloy Teruel
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.pngJosé Carlos Rodrigues Silva
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.pngAndré Cardoso
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.pngBruno Pires
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.pngAndré Vital
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.pngJaoa Costa
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.pngDiamantino Gamboa
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.pngPaulo Lucas Martins
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.pngMarco Alexandre Ferreira Cunha
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/ITA.pngClaudio Corioni
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/ITA.pngMaurizio Biondo
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/ITA.pngEmiliano Rodomonti
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/BRA.pngPedro Nicácio
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/MEX.pngJulio Alberto Perez Cuapio
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/COL.pngMauricio Soler
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/VEN.pngPaĂşl Torres
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/FRA.pngYoann Bagot
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/BLR.pngBranislav Samoilev

Major results
11 stage victories
5th in the Final Continental Team Rankings (promoted)
7 KoM and Points jerseys won
Overall Victory in Tour of Slovénie and Rund um den Henninger Turm
Lots of top10s in Stage Races and One-day Races
NCs: Spain (RR), Brazil (TT), Mexico (RR)

2011

i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SPA.pngEnergie-Diesel
Pro Tour


i47.tinypic.com/mbpxcl.png


Goals
1. Win Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - Domenico Pozzovivo 5th
2. KoM jersey in Tour de France - Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio 20th
3. Top10 in Giro d'Itália - Domenico Pozzovivo 4th
4. Top3 Vuelta a Asturias - Domenico Pozzovivo 6th
5. Avoid Relegation - Team 17th

Squad
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SPA.pngLuis LĂ©on Sanchez Gil
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SPA.pngAntonio Colom Mas
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SPA.pngGustavo Veloso
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SPA.pngConstantino Zaballa
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SPA.pngJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SPA.pngAngel Vicioso
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SPA.pngJorge Nogaledo
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SPA.pngJesus Tendero
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SPA.pngEloy Teruel
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SPA.pngFrancisco Javier Echarri
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/ITA.pngDomenico Pozzovivo
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/ITA.pngClaudio Corioni
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/ITA.pngMaurizio Biondo
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/ITA.pngElia Viviani
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/ITA.pngDavide Viganò
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.pngJosé Carlos Rodrigues Silva
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.pngAndré Vital
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.pngAndré Cardoso
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.pngBruno Pires
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.pngMarco Alexandre Ferreira Cunha
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/COL.pngMauricio Soler
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/COL.pngLeonardo Duque
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/BRA.pngPedro Nicácio
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/MEX.pngJulio Alberto Perez Cuapio
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/VEN.pngPaĂşl Torres
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/CRC.pngCĂ©sar Rojas Villegas
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/HON.pngFredy Colop

Loaned Out
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SPA.pngDaniel Allonca
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.pngPaulo Lucas Martins

Major results
4 Stage Victories + 9 podium places
17th in the Final ProTour Team Rankings (relegated)
2 KoM jerseys won
1 green jersey won
Victory in Rund um Koln + 5 top-10 places in one-day races
4th in the Giro d'Italia + 4 top-10 places in stage-races
NCs: Brazilian TT + RR

2012

i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.pngCerne
Continental Tour


i439.photobucket.com/albums/qq112/Gustavovskiy/cernecopy.png


Goals
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png 1. Top10 Volta a Portugal (Luis Leon Sanchez Gil -1st)
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png 2. Win Volta ao Algarve (Luis Leon Sanchez Gil - 1st)
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SPA.png 3. Win Vuelta a Mallorca (Luis Leon Sanchez Gil - 3rd)
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SPA.png 4. Top5 Clasica San Sebastian (Luis Leon Sanchez Gil - 12th)
i984.photobucket.com/albums/ae328/JJagr/flags/WRL.png 5. Top10 Team Standings (Team - 27th)

Target Races
i984.photobucket.com/albums/ae328/JJagr/flags/LUX.png 1. Tour de Luxembourg (Luis Leon Sanchez Gil - 5th)
i984.photobucket.com/albums/ae328/JJagr/flags/SAF.png 2. Giro del Capo (Luis Leon Sanchez Gil - 4th)
i984.photobucket.com/albums/ae328/JJagr/flags/SWI.png 3. GP di Lugano (Bruno Pires - 26th)
i984.photobucket.com/albums/ae328/JJagr/flags/CAN.png 4. GP Montreal (Bruno Pires - 33rd)
i984.photobucket.com/albums/ae328/JJagr/flags/FRA.png 5. GP Plouay (Luis Leon Sanchez Gil - 5th)

Squad
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SPA.png Luis Leon Sanchez Gil
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/BRA.png Pedro Nicácio
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/ITA.png Maurizio Biondo
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/ITA.png Elia Viviani
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Bruno Pires
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png André Vital
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png André Cardoso
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png José Carlos Rodrigues Silva
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Ricardo Martins
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Bruno Santos
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png José Martins
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Rafael Reis
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Bruno Borges
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Lionel Coutinho
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Marco Alexandre Ferreira Cunha
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Carlos Baltazar
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Luis Afonso
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Bruno Silva
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Antonio Carvalho
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png André Mourato
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Marcio Portela
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Marco Cunha
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Ricardo Vilela
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Paulo Lucas Martins
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Gabriel Cerveira

Loaned In
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Amaro Antunes
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Nelson Oliveira
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SPA.png Jon Ander Insausti

Loaned Out
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Samuel Caldeira
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/FRA.png Marc Machado
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SPA.png Daniel Allonca

Major results
8 stage victories
18 appearances on the podium
1 Green jersey
27th in the Final Continental Team Rankings
Overall Victory in Volta ao Algarve and Volta a Portugal
NCs: Brazil (TT)

2013

i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.pngPrio - Porto
Pro Continental Tour


i439.photobucket.com/albums/qq112/Gustavovskiy/prioporto2.png


Goals
1. i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/TUN.png Win - GP Tunis ----- Ă“scar Avelino - 1st
2. i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/GBR.png Top 10 - Manx International ----- Francisco Ventoso - 1st
3. i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SPA.png Top 10 - Clasica San Sebastian ----- Francisco Ventoso - 2nd
4. i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Top 5 - Volta a Portugal ----- Rubén Plaza - 3rd
5. i984.photobucket.com/albums/ae328/JJagr/flags/WRL.png Top 5 - America Tour Standings ----- Team - 2nd


Squad
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SPA.png Rubén Plaza
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SPA.png Francisco Ventoso
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Ă“scar Avelino
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/BRA.png Pedro Nicácio
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/FRA.png Marc Machado
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Bruno Santos
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Jose Mendes
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/BRA.png Rodrigo Nascimento
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SPA.png Daniel Allonca
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Nelson Oliveira
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Carlos Baltazar
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Bruno Silva
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Bruno Pires
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png André Vital
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Luis Afonso
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Samuel Caldeira
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png José Martins
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Bruno Borges
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Lionel Coutinho
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Antonio Carvalho
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Rui Pedro Vinhas
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Ricardo Ferreira

Loaned-out
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Rafael Reis
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Vitor Rodrigues

Major results
20 stage victories
29 appearances on the podium
3 Green jerseys
1 KoM jersey
9th in the Final Continental Team Rankings (promoted to ProTour)
Overall victory in Tour of Britain, GP Montreal, Manx International, GP Tunis, Baltic Chain Tour, Volta ao Alentejo and Tour do Rio
NCs: Portugal, Brazil (TT)

2014

i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.pngPrio - Porto
Pro Tour


i1252.photobucket.com/albums/hh579/aidanvn13/pri_zps715708cb.png


Goals
1. i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SPA.png Top 3 - Vuelta a España: Tiago Machado - 4th
2. i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/FRA.png Top 5 - Tour de France: Markus Fothen - 18th
3. i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/COL.png Win - Vuelta a Colombia: Tiago Machado - 2nd
4. i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/LIE.png Win - GP Liechtenstein: Tiago Machado - 7th
5. i984.photobucket.com/albums/ae328/JJagr/flags/WRL.png Avoid Relegation: not even close

Squad
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Tiago Machado
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/GER.png Markus Fothen
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Rui Costa
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Ă“scar Avelino
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Nelson Oliveira
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Rafael Reis
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/USA.png Kiel Reijnen
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Samuel Caldeira
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/RUS.png Vyacheslav Kuznetsov
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Domingos Gonçalves
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Carlos Baltazar
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/ITA.png Alfredo Balloni
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SPA.png Daniel Allonca
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Bruno Silva
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Ricardo Ferreira
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Frederico Figueiredo
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Luis Afonso
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png José Martins
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Lionel Coutinho
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Antonio Carvalho
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Jaoa Costa

Loaned Out
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/BRA.png Rodrigo Nascimento
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SPA.png Lluis Mas
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Rui Pedro Vinhas
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Bruno Borges
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/ANG.png Dario Antonio

Major results
3 stage victories
8 appearances on the podium
1 KoM jersey
23rd in the Final PT Team Rankings (relegated to Pro Continental Tour)
NCs: Angola (RR & TT) and Brazil (TT)


2015 - 2019

Spoiler
2015

i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.pngPrio - Porto
Pro Continental Tour


i1252.photobucket.com/albums/hh579/aidanvn13/pri_zpsrxqrdnok.png


Goals
1. i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Win Volta a Portugal - Tiago Machado: 1st
2. i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/UKR.png Win Tour of Ukraine - Rui Costa: 2nd
3. i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SAF.png Top 5 Tour of South Africa - Rui Costa: 44th
4. i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/GBR.png Top 5 Tour of Britain - Rui Costa: 9th
5. i984.photobucket.com/albums/ae328/JJagr/flags/WRL.png Top 5 PCT Team Standings - Team: 11th


Squad
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Tiago Machado
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Rui Costa
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Ă“scar Avelino
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Nelson Oliveira
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Rafael Reis
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Samuel Caldeira
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Domingos Gonçalves
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Carlos Baltazar
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SPA.png Daniel Allonca
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Bruno Silva
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Ricardo Ferreira
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Frederico Figueiredo
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Luis Afonso
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Lionel Coutinho
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Antonio Carvalho
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Jaoa Costa
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/BRA.png Rodrigo Nascimento
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SPA.png Lluis Mas
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Rui Pedro Vinhas
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/ANG.png Dario Antonio
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SPA.png Ramon Domene

Loaned Out
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Bruno Borges

Major results
10 stage victories
22 appearances on the podium
2 Points jerseys, 1 KoM jersey and 1 U25 jersey
Overall victory in Volta a Portugal
11th in the Final PCT Team Rankings
NCs: Angola (RR & TT) and Portugal (TT)

2016

i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.pngPorto - Prio
Pro Continental Tour


pcmdaily.com/images/shirtdb/porto2zpst6538b69c65eb4cf273dfb759906bf41b2995090.png


Goals
1. Win Volta a Portugal - Rafael Reis: 2nd
2. Win Tour d'Andorra - Tiago Machado: 6th
3. Win Giro del Trentino - Rafael Reis: 5th

4. Win Colombian Venteaux - Tiago Machado: 1st
5. i984.photobucket.com/albums/ae328/JJagr/flags/WRL.png Top 5 PCT Team Standings - Team: 2nd


Squad
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Tiago Machado
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Ruben Guerreiro
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Ă“scar Avelino
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Nelson Oliveira
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Rafael Reis
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Samuel Caldeira
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Domingos Gonçalves
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Carlos Baltazar
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SPA.png Daniel Allonca
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Bruno Silva
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Ricardo Ferreira
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Frederico Figueiredo
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Luis Afonso
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Lionel Coutinho
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Antonio Carvalho
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Jaoa Costa
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/BRA.png Rodrigo Nascimento
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SPA.png Lluis Mas
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Rui Pedro Vinhas
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/ANG.png Dario Antonio
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SPA.png Manuel Betilson
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Bruno Borges

Major results
Countless stage victories
So many appearances on the podium that I can't be bothered to count
Various Points jerseys, numerous KoM jersey and maybe even a few U25 jerseys
Overall victory in Colombian Venteaux and perhaps other races too
2nd in the Final PCT Team Rankings
NCs: Angola (RR & TT)

2017

i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.pngPorto - Prio
Pro Tour


pcmdaily.com/images/shirtdb/dD1eJ3k5pn24424c18451a0d53bfeee6c8ba011d6a20623571.png


Goals
1. Win Volta a Portugal:14th
2. Podium Vuelta a España:5th
3. Stage wins every Grand Tour: 2nd (TTT - Giro)
4. Podium Copenhagen - Malmo TTT:4th
5. Top10 Pro Tour Team Standings:16th

Squad
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Tiago Machado
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Ruben Guerreiro
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Ă“scar Avelino
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Nelson Oliveira
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Rafael Reis
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/GER.png Jacob Fiedler
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Domingos Gonçalves
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/UKR.png Marlen Zmorka
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SPA.png Daniel Allonca
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Bruno Silva
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Ricardo Ferreira
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Frederico Figueiredo
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Luis Afonso
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Lionel Coutinho
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Antonio Carvalho
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Jaoa Costa
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/BRA.png Rodrigo Nascimento
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SPA.png Lluis Mas
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Rui Pedro Vinhas
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/BRA.png JoĂŁo Gaspar
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/BRA.png Christian Egidio
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/ISR.png Roy Goldstein
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POL.png Krzystof MArchewka
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/ANG.png Manuel Betilson
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Bruno Borges

Major results
Sorry didn't count this year
16th in the Final PCT Team Rankings
NCs: Angola (RR & TT), Portugal (RR & TT), Ukraine (TT), Germany (TT), Israel (TT)

2018

i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.pngPorto - Prio
Pro Tour


pcmdaily.com/images/shirtdb/portoprio595367d70be8758b34777839d8cbf62f829e4214.png


Goals

Giro d'Italia Top 3
Tour of California Win
Tour de Suisse Top 3
Chrono des Herbiers Win
Team Standings Top 10

Squad
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Tiago Machado
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/BEL.png Dimitri Claeys
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Ă“scar Avelino
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Rafael Reis
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SPA.png Beñat Intxausti
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Bruno Silva
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Antonio Barbio
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/NED.png Andre Looij
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Hugo Nunes
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Frederico Figueiredo
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Luis Afonso
Chun Wing Leung
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Antonio Carvalho
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/MAR.png Reda Aadel
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/BRA.png Rodrigo Nascimento
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SPA.png Lluis Mas
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Rui Pedro Vinhas
Paul Junior Maroga
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/BRA.png Christian Egidio
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/GEO.png Girogi Nareklishvili
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/MAC.png Stefan Petrovski
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/ANG.png Manuel Betilson
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Bruno Borges

Major results
4 stage wins
20th in the Final PCT Team Rankings
NCs: Angola (RR & TT), Brazil (TT), Portugal (RR)

2019

i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SWI.pngDuolingo
Pro Continental Tour


pcmdaily.com/images/shirtdb/duo5png1460e2e00a0cc01f20a8b8d976a6aeda1eed4832.png


Goals
1. Top 5 Berlin Pro Race: 15th Oscar Avelino
2. Top 5 Down Under Classic: 3rd Oscar Avelino
3. Win Tour of America: 8th Rafael Reis
4. Top 5 Deutschland Tour: 2nd Zakkari Dempster
5. i984.photobucket.com/albums/ae328/JJagr/flags/WRL.png Top 5 PCT Team Standings: 9th

Squad
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Rafael Reis
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Ă“scar Avelino
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Antonio Barbio
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Frederico Figueiredo
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Antonio Carvalho
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Bruno Borges
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Ivo Oliveira
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Rui Oliveira
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/RUS.png Yuri Trofimov
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/RUS.png Nikita Razumov
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/BEL.png Dominique Cornu
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/BEL.png Tim Merlier
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/ITA.png Nicola Bagioli
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/ITA.png Edoardo Affini
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/COL.png Fabio Duarte
Choon Huat Goh
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/AUS.png Zakkar Dempster
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/GRE.png Georgios Bouglas
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/CHI.png Libin Chen
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/ARG.png Walter Trillini
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/CAN.png David Veilleux
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/JAP.png Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/NZL.png Shane Archbold
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/AUT.png Markus Kopfauf
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/BRA.png Rodrigo Nascimento

Major results
6 stage wins (Romandie x2, Slovenie, Olympia's, Colombiar and ToA)
+ 16 podium appearances (stages and GC)
Overall victory in the Tour de Romandie - R. Reis
9th in the Final PCT Team Rankings
NCs: Singapore (RR & TT), Brazil (TT), Portugal (TT), Belgium (TT)


2020 - 2021

Spoiler
2020


i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SWI.png Duolingo
Pro Continental Tour


pcmdaily.com/images/shirtdb/duoshirt5p538712ae883ee25480432616ebbb861be72b4468.png


Goals
1. Top 5 Volta a Portugal - Robert Gesink: 2nd
2. Win Vuelta al Pais Vasco - Robert Gesink: 1st
3. Win Monterrey TTT -Team: 2nd
4. Win Tour of Slovenia - Robert Gesink: 3rd
5. Top 5 PCT Team Standings - Team: 10th

Squad
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/NED.png Robert Gesink
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Bruno Borges
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/NED.png Yoeri Havik
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/GER.png Gerald Ciolek
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/AUS.png Damien Howson
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/KOR.png Kyeng Ho Min
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/DEN.png Kristian Sobota
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/HUN.png Zoltan Sipos
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/EST.png Siim Kiskonen (loaned-in from Farfetch)
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/RUS.png Alexandr Kulikovskiy (Stagiare)
Elias Abou Rachid
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/NED.png Gijs van Hoecke
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/EST.png Norman Vahtra
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Antonio Barbio
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Rui Oliveira
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/RUS.png Nikita Razumov
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/BEL.png Dominique Cornu
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/BEL.png Tim Merlier
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/ITA.png Nicola Bagioli
Choon Huat Goh
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/AUS.png Zakkari Dempster
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/ARG.png Walter Trillini
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/JAP.png Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/NZL.png Shane Archbold
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/AUT.png Markus Kopfauf

Major results
14 stage/classics wins (Tour Down Under, Strade Bianche, Vuelta al Pais Vasco, Tour de Pologne, Vuelta a España, Tour du Maroc, Franceville Classique, Hong Kong Challenge, Olympia's Tour, Tour of South Africa, Tour of Slovenia)
+ 18 podium appearances (stages)
Overall victory in the Tour of South Africa (Borges), Vuelta al Pais Vasco, Tour de Pologne (Gesink); 2nd @ Volta a Portugal, 3rd in @ Tour of Slovenia (Gesink), 2nd @Olympia's Tour (Howson)
Points jersey in the Tour of South Africa, U25 jersey in the Tour of Cyprus
10th in the Final PCT Team Rankings; 3rd in Final PCT Individual Rankings (Gesink)
NCs: Singapore (RR & TT), Portugal (RR), Korea (RR & TT), Lebanon (RR & TT)


2021

i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/SWI.png Duolingo
Pro Continental Tour


pcmdaily.com/images/shirtdb/mg212duo2m78290dbcf5635c66ca20b8e8ad0b1bc111745388.png


Goals
1. Top 5 Volta a Portugal - Robert Gesink 12th
2. Win Vuelta al Pais Vasco - Robert Gesink 14th
3. Top 5 Tour de Pologne - Robert Gesink 5th
4. Win Tour of Slovenia - Jakub Kaczmarek 11th
5. Top 5 PCT Team Standings - Team 3rd

Squad
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/NED.png Robert Gesink
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Bruno Borges
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/NED.png Yoeri Havik
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POL.png Jakub Kaczmarek
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/AUS.png Damien Howson
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/KOR.png Kyeng Ho Min
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/DEN.png Rasmus Quaade
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/HUN.png Zoltan Sipos
Elias Abou Rachid
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/GBR.png Mark Christian
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/EST.png Norman Vahtra
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Antonio Barbio
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/POR.png Rui Oliveira
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/RUS.png Nikita Razumov
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/BEL.png Tosh Van Der Sande
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/BEL.png Tim Merlier
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/ITA.png Nicola Bagioli
Choon Huat Goh
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/NZL.png Hayden McCormick
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/JAP.png Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka
i218.photobucket.com/albums/cc62/jolly_anutnes/daily/NZL.png Shane Archbold

Major results
8 stage wins (Tour of Southland, Tour of Britain, Intertnational Osterreich Rundfahrt, Olympia's Tour, Tour of America, Vuelta al Pais Vasco, Tour de Romandie, Tour of Slovenia)
+ 20 podium appearances (stages)
Overall victory in the Tour of Southland (Borges), Tour of Britain (Gesink); 2nd @ Olympia's Tour, Celtic Chrono (Howson), Tour of Vineyards (Min), GP Lugano (McCormick), Vilnius GP (Team) 3rd @ Tour Down Under (Borges)
Points jersey in the Volta a Portugal (borges)
U25 jersey in the Tour de Vineyards, Tour of Lithuania, Tour of America (Min), Tour of Southland, Tour of South Africa (Oliveira)
3rd in the Final PCT Team Rankings; 22nd in Final PCT Individual Rankings (Gesink)
NCs: Singapore (RR & TT), Lebanon (RR & TT)

Edited by Gustavovskiy on 13-08-2022 09:53
Manager of pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/duo.png Duolingopcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/duo.png
 
Gustavovskiy
Calendar and results

StartEndRaceCategory Result
09-Jan11-Jan Tour of TasmaniaPT
17-Jan22-Jan Tour of QatarPT
02-Feb Copenhagen - Malmo TTTPT
12-Feb18-Feb Tirreno - AdriaticoPT
13-Feb20-Feb Paris - NicePT
13-Feb Classique du Grand-DuchéPT
22-Feb24-Feb Tour of UkrainePTHC
28-Feb Milano - San RemoPTM
04-Mar Strada Appia AnticaPT
08-Mar Great Ocean Road ClassicPTHC
13-Mar16-Mar Praha - Karlovy Vary - PrahaPT
20-Mar22-Mar Ronde van NederlandPT
24-Mar Macskako KerekparversenyPT
26-Mar Ronde van VlaanderenPTM
28-Mar E3 PrijsPT
01-Apr Paris - RoubaixPTM
03-Apr23-Apr Giro d'ItaliaPTM
20-Apr GP LiechtensteinPT
23-Apr Roma MaximaPTHC
28-Apr Veenendaal - VeenendaalPTHC
30-Apr Amstel Gold RacePT
03-May Fleche WallonnePT
07-May Liege - Bastogne - LiegePTM
10-May Rund um KolnPT
11-May31-May Vuelta a EspanaPTM
08-Jun14-Jun Tour de SuissePTHC
27-Jun29-Jun Scandinavia Open Road RacePT
03-Jul23-Jul Tour de FrancePTM
16-Jul19-Jul Tour of LithuaniaPTHC
25-Jul29-Jul Tour of SloveniaPTHC
01-Aug05-Aug Deutschland TourPTHC
06-Aug Clasica San SebastianPTHC
08-Aug09-Aug Chrono des HerbiersPT
21-Aug East Midlands Cicle ClassicPT
04-Sep09-Sep Balkans InternationalPTHC
12-Sep GP MoscowPT
16-Sep22-Sep Tour of Northern EuropePT
26-Sep Rheden GPPTHC
14-Oct Grand Prix Cycliste de MontrealPTHC
18-Oct Giro di LombardiaPTM

Edited by Gustavovskiy on 04-09-2022 14:47
Manager of pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/duo.png Duolingopcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/duo.png
 
Gustavovskiy
Renewals epilogue

Renewals have taken place with the usual frenzy of riders punching board members, violent unrest in the streets and corporal corruption exposed in media outlets. This typical comotion has produced the following squad.

Nat.NameOVRXPAge WageAvailability
Bruno Borges78,274.10031 410 000Yes, maybe, IDK
Kyeng Ho Min76,674.10026 175 000Uhm, perhaps
Tosh Van der Sande76,544.10032 193 000I guess
Rui Oliveira75,914.10026 115 000Break a leg
Damien Howson75,284.10030 120 000Tough cookie
Yoeri Havik74,974.10031 120 000Very
Nikita Razumov74,864.10026 90 000Step away Oleg
Hayden McCormick74,324.10028 70 000W
Choon Huat Goh74,174.10032 60 000 H
Elias Abou Rachid73,684.10027 50 000 A
Zoltan Sipos73,664.10031 50 000 T
Jakub Kaczmarek73,664.10029 80 000E
Mark Christian73,414.10032 50 000 V
Alexandr Kulikovskiy72,43.3025 50 000 E
Rasmus Quaade71,924.10032 50 000R
Norman Vahtra70,793.8626 50 000!

As you can see we are absolutely rock-solid decided on all transfer season dossiers. It's very likely we'll have the ProTour crown wrapped-up by May or June, so expect us to be very quiet during transfers.
Edited by Gustavovskiy on 13-08-2022 10:17
Manager of pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/duo.png Duolingopcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/duo.png
 
Ad Bot
Posted on 04-10-2022 04:27
Bot Agent

Posts: Countless
Joined: 23.11.09

IP: None  
Ulrich Ulriksen
In the frenzy, Gesink got up quietly and left the room, closing the door behind himself.

You have a pretty blank slate there - can see that being daunting.
Man Game: McCormick Pro Cycling
 
Nemolito
Still a lot of choices to be made for you indeed. Hope we don't meet too often in FA, as you seem to have a very big part of your wage cap left as well Smile
 
hillis91
I think we will have a conversation during transfers, for sure.
i.imgur.com/sqJ8APc.png
 
Gustavovskiy
@UU: Gesink got embarassed with his agent's wage request and disguised himself in a Putin costume in order to avoid the crowd's atention. Daunting is a clinical choice of words indeed.

@Nemo: I guess we'll be meeting each other in that messy pool. Don't forget to bring a towel!

@hillis: Looking forward to it. If your offers will be as good as your designs I think we can expect a deal to work!
Manager of pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/duo.png Duolingopcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/duo.png
 
jandal7
Very interested to see what the new phase of the team looks like! If you feel like stepping out of the pool and chilling with me on the sun loungers by the side, give me a call Wink
24/02/21 - kandesbunzler said “I don't drink famous people."
22/07/21 - quadsas said "I admire you [jandal] so much as a manager, squad builder and a person"
15/08/22 - SotD said "Your [jandal's] humour is overrated"

[ICL] Santos-Euskadi | The Life And Times | [PCT] i.imgur.com/c85NSl6.png Xero Racing

i.imgur.com/PdCbs9I.png
i.imgur.com/RPIlJYr.png
4x i.imgur.com/wM6Wok5.png x4
i.imgur.com/olRsxdu.pngpcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2021/funniest21.png
 
OlegTinkov
Dubstepping towards you
 
http://www.pcmdaily.com/profile.php?lookup=6187
Gustavovskiy
New kit

New season means new kit and as per usual we are glad to announce hillis91 has produced our design. We can't thank him enough for his creativity and patience!

i.imgur.com/jwVEpvA.png

You'll notice a drastic change in colour pattern, with an autumnal look taking the place of our usual springy vibe. It is intended to let our competitors feel spooked by the prospect of not complying with Duo's will. He will come for you and your family! Beware, owls do bite!

We're as ready as possible for the coming transfers and will be looking to try and buy and sell a lot, so if you have a team and are breathing, chances are we're going to have a word in the next few days.

@jandal: I can see a chance or two for some deals Wink
@Oleg: oh boy, now I'm the one who's spooked!
Manager of pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/duo.png Duolingopcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/duo.png
 
redordead
When reporting I sometimes had a hard time telling apart Duolingo and Isostar.

But now hopefully you don't clash too much with my orange shirt Pfft

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/PCMdailyAwards2018/mgnewmanager.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/mghq2.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2021/mgmanager21.png


"I am a cyclist, I may not be the best, but that is what I strive to be. I may never get there, but I will never quit trying." - Tadej PogaÄŤar
 
Gustavovskiy
A fortunate misunderstanding

Duolingo is a company reknowned for its work ethic and professionalism. We have solid protocols for every department, of which, our cycling team is no expection. Unfortunately, though, transfer season began in our company's holiday month. Jean Pierre Zeug, our transfers delegate, took the board's debrief and went out to find someone who could represent us during this off-time. Given the firm's policy of all-included vacations for all colaborators in the Bahamas, he could only hire a 70yo part-time goat shepherd who only speaks Romansch and was learning Greek in his free time with our app, Stefan Frittata. Instructions given to Mr. Frittata included the acquisition of a couple of team leaders, strengthen the TT team and also hire a physician.

Couldn't we just hire a physiotherapist? - asked Mr. Frittata.
No, we need a Medical Doctor, an MD! With all the covid shenanigans going around we can't risk going into next season without one - replied Mr. Zeug.

The dye was cast! Being a sort of hermit Mr. Frittata had no way to know how to hire doctors in the Man-Game. Where are the DBs for team staff?!, one could hear him shout in the Rhaetian Alps. The poor man could not reach Mr Zeug. He could only trust his instintcs and decided he must have heard wrong from Mr. Zeug. He wanted and MD, so he went searching for a rider who fit that description. He could have gone for Maxime Daniel or Mark Dzamastagic, but he figured a French or a semi-Balkan would have a hard time fitting in a Swiss team. He decided to go for this lucky chap:

e00-elmundo.uecdn.es/assets/multimedia/imagenes/2016/03/26/14590156303203.jpg

Mekseb Debesay | Age: 31 | Lvl: 4.100 | Wage: 900k
FLMOHITTSTRSRCCOSPACFTDHPR
75677472757970796978737474


An early bid of 300k did not scare the competition, as first Mr. cunego and then Mr. Nemolito both replied with solid counter offers. Mr. Frittata's spirited mountain soul was not fazed by these and plowed on with his initiative. His resolve would be tested one final time with another fiersome competitor in Mr aidanvn. The African manager did not spare funds and went deep into his pockets, but our lonesome shepherd did not give up and dutifully went to war pressing the reply button with ever increasing egregious bids. Exhaustion built up on both camps, but at last Duolingo's 900k offer endured to make Debesay the 2nd richest Free Agent of the season!

Back from his made-up vacations Mr. Zeug nearly had a virtual collapse. Not only did he not have a team doctor, but he had to justify the 900k invested on the 23rd best cobbler of MG circuit! The meeting with the directors went as you'd expect: chairs were thrown, ambulances were called, cocktails were sipped. Pure irrational commotion as tradition demands at our HQ!

It obviously came down to our spokesman, Dietmar von Paparazzo, to sell this transfer to the media. It wasn't the easiest of jobs as you might have imagined, but we think he actually did quite well. Let us know what you think:

Ultra-bombastic news everyone! Mekseb Debesay finally joins Duolingo. The fourth best free agent rider gets a place on our team with a wage not even reaching the 1 million threshold! He's not only the best African cobblestones specialist but he's also so much better than Yoeri Havik! We can only offer his opponents our commiserations. Welcome Mekseb!

Edited by Gustavovskiy on 08-09-2022 07:44
Manager of pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/duo.png Duolingopcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/duo.png
 
cunego59
Debesay is a really cool rider! He'll have to do a lot to justify that price tag, but could be a key piece for you. One small correction though: Another Eritrean, quite a bit younger, was actually the richest free agent Wink

Also: I really like the new jersey! And I like Duolingo's TikTok quite a bit, so that'll be additional motivation for me to root for your team Pfft
 
Nemolito
Sorry again for that late bid Embarassed Think Debesay is a very cool rider indeed, and with his versatility I definitely wouldn't call him just the 23rd best cobbler Smile Von Paparazzo did a great job with announcement imo. Also just noticed the jersey, which I really like. Guess two lime green PT teams was too much for you? Pfft Good luck this season, as you mentioned before we'll very probably both be fighting the same battle.
 
Gustavovskiy
@cunego: I hope you're right. Thanks for the correction, I'm editing the post. Was not aware of the tiktok account either, will definitely check it. Glad to see the admiration is mutual Grin

@Nemo: blacklisted! Pfft I was a fan of the lime green (definitely a successful colour choice) but it was too similar to Isostar's indeed. You know what they say though. Orange is the new lime green! Pfft Good luck for the season. Hope your story of success continues to come through, preferably not at my expenses!
Manager of pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/duo.png Duolingopcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/duo.png
 
Gustavovskiy
Team presentation

As per usual we are happy to announce our new roster for the season. It's probably been the most intense effort of the last few years, certainly of the Duolingo era. As everybody loves our format we're keeping tradition here at headquarters and will use our traditional language themed reveal.

ENGLISH

Nat.NameFLMOHITTSTRSRCCBSPACFGDHPRXPAge
Eastman708271777675765662697366734.10030
Bobridge726882767373685268796565764.10033
Howson715965807374725864687263804.10030
Groves736171657372786578776467714.1524
Scott706366567070736076766064574.324
J Yates706476697573706362687269694.3426
Christian736369777271705968727671754.10032
Goh697476707474746262687965694.10032

English is the universal language and as such Duolingo decided we needed to sort out the mess and have a core of english speakers.

Ryan Eastman has been brought from our former (and current) rivals at Zwift in order to bring a sense of ProTour literacy to the team. High hopes rest on his shoulders for stage races.

The legendary Jack Bobridge leads the contingent of Oceanic riders, which has been growing over the years and which has built our reputation as a retiring home for Amaysim riders. Not the power beast he used to be, but (hopefully) still a force to be reckoned with, Bobridge will lead the team in hilly classics and short stage races.

Howson, our TT leader keeps his place and status quo within the team. Then we have Glenn O'Shea, a veteran who comes in to fill our TT squads. From Australia come still two newcomers as loanees, Kaden Groves (Amaysim Cervelo) and Cameron Scott (BNZ). Both promising young sprinters who'll work for our sprint trains and get a handle of things at the top flight of the sport. Our final loanee from Oceania comes from New Zealand. Joel Yates (ELCO) is not a slow rider himself but excels on hilly races. A very useful domestique who should find some free reign here and there.

Mark Christian continues with us, especially after his ToA exploits last year. Our English department ends with our Singaporean double NC champion,
Choon Huat Goh. Another valuable domestique who specializes in hills but can do a bit of everything. He’ll also get to ride in this fantastic kit:
Spoiler
i.imgur.com/rsKFy4B.png


FRENCH

V d Sande756570587873766679795460584.10032
V Stayen736176577166756681737060574.10034

Our list of tutors continues with the French speaking department. Unfortunately we don't support Flemish in the app, but our Belgian duo must have learned French at some point in their lives so they fit the brief. An interesting duo in Van Der Sande and Van Stayen. Two legends of the sport with very similar specs are going to represent us in flat races. Especially in those not so flat.

HUNGARIAN

Sipos696870767573705561647067774.10031
Szarka736266607170676074746465683.3624


Our Magyar contingent has doubled this season. Despite many inquiries we were able to retain Sipos as the valuable cog he is in our TTT department. We also bring in Gergely Szarka, another young sprinter learning the ropes, who comes in from our neighbours at Jura-GIANTS. He’ll be the proud wearer of this beautiful NC kit:
Spoiler
i.imgur.com/hJxUVXM.png


RUSSIAN

Razumov746370797572735664667065794.10026
Kulikovskiy706470646772685974756567663.3025

Despite current tensions we keep our two home-bread Russians in the team. Razumov has yet again resisted encroachment from multiple teams and will enjoy a protected status as one of the best TTists on the team, while Kulikovskiy will carry on his development as the next Van der Sande.

DANISH

Quaade715463787270655961636660764.10032

Rasmus Quaade came in last year as another important link in our TTT chain and will continue that role as he edges ever closer to retirement.

ITALIAN

Gabburo756876647375685572767965634.10029

Davide Gabburo is another novelty on this squad. He comes in as a replacement for Rui Oliveira’s exit. A very similar set of attributes means we will likely enjoy some fortuitous points in fast hilly races.

ARAB

Rachid707570747373765862686966734.10027

Elias Abou Rachid has blossomed as a complete stage race gregario. He should prove very useful for Eastman throughout the season. Watch out for him in his shiny new NC jersey:
Spoiler
i.imgur.com/KND8L8Q.png


PORTUGUESE

Almeida697870717577765363716771714.6124

This could have actually been the first season of the team without a Portuguese-speaking rider, but at the end of the transfer season we were able to recruit the services of Joao Almeida as a loanee from Binance. The U25 field looks stacked but we’re counting on him to score us some points here and there, launch the occasional acceleration and elsewhere ride for Eastman in his endeavours.

POLISH

Gradek736366747173757067687166754.10032

The latest addition to our squad was Kamil Gradek. A versatile domestique who can either hold himself in a TTT line-up or get a bottle at a cobbled event.

GERMAN

Pons726673677374696774766567694.10030

We don’t have native germans on the roster, but Luxembourgish NC Gaetan Pons speaks the language. He’s another puncheur with a fast kick whom we hope to see on breakaways or in domestique duties. He’s yet another rider enjoying a special jersey:
Spoiler
i.imgur.com/cm5FuvO.png


ESPERANTO

Debesay756774727579707969787374744.10031
Vahtra695869557170697272716765553.8626

Finally we have our near-million-dollar-man, whose tale you can read on previous post. As a promoting team with little PT value on the squad we needed something big from the FA market and Mekseb Debesay was just that. Plenty bigger than we'd expected but he'll have to do. He'll be accompanied by our rare youngster Norman Vahtra who'll try to serve as the best bottle-fetcher he can be. They speak very regional languages who unfortunately aren't supported by the app, but you can expect dedication and commitment to learning Esperanto when there aren't any cobblestones around to be ridden.

2022 Squad

Nat.NameFLMOHITTSTRSRCCBSPACFGDHPRXPAge
Bobridge726882767373685268796565764.10033
Debesay756774727579707969787374744.10031
Eastman708271777675765662697366734.10030
V d Sande756570587873766679795460584.10032
Gabburo756876647375685572767965634.10029
V Stayen736176577166756681737060574.10034
Almeida697870717577765363716771714.6124
Howson715965807374725864687263804.10030
Razumov746370797572735664667065794.10026
Groves736171657372786578776467714.1524
Pons726673677374696774766567694.10030
Goh697476707474746262687965694.10032
Rachid707570747373765862686966734.10027
Sipos696870767573705561647067774.10031
Christian736369777271705968727671754.10032
J Yates706476697573706362687269694.3426
Scott706366567070736076766064574.324
Kulikovskiy706470646772685974756567663.3025
Quaade715463787270655961636660764.10032
Szarka736266607170676074746465683.3624
O'Shea725163766871705070705855764.10033
Gradek736366747173757067687166754.10032
Vahtra695869557170697272716765553.8626

Finally, we'd just like to take the chance to thank hillis91 once again for all the brilliant design work done for the team!
Manager of pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/duo.png Duolingopcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/duo.png
 
roturn
Some interesting changes at the very top of your rider squad. A few questionmarks surely but an interesting team for any terrain.

Just needed to check again, what country your team was though. Pfft
 
Gustavovskiy
roturn wrote:
Some interesting changes at the very top of your rider squad. A few questionmarks surely but an interesting team for any terrain.

Just needed to check again, what country your team was though. Pfft

Ahah well put. Now that I think of it I think I'm yet to hire a Swiss rider since the birth of Duolingo :lol:

Brought in a loanee from a pure Swiss team though, that should count as something, right? Pfft
Manager of pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/duo.png Duolingopcmdaily.com/images/mg/2022/Micros/duo.png
 
Fabianski
Well, if you're based in Switzerland only due to tax reasons, I guess your HQs must be located in Zug - which is less than 100km from Jura's HQ in Niederbuchsiten, so I guess the "neighbours" part is pretty accurate Wink

Love Szarka's NC jersey btw, hope he'll score well for you and defend his title Wink (not very probable, but who knows ^^)
 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
PCT Roundtable Analysis 2022 p/b “The Conglomerate” [Man-Game] Discussion 43 03-10-2022 15:28
PCM 2022 Sponsorkits CPE Complete Pack Edition 1.1 PCM 22: Graphics 24 02-10-2022 22:13
SOLVED! How can i play in Pro Cyclist mode with a custom team? PCM 22: General 1 02-10-2022 18:14
Entire team unhappy as too few races but are actually racing all the time PCM 22: Technical Issues 1 01-10-2022 20:14
2022 predictions for lazy/busy wizards [Man-Game] Discussion 19 30-09-2022 11:21
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet fighti... 7,376 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 6,474 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 4,245 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 3,452 PCM$
bullet dominox 3,234 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet df_Trek 4,520 PCM$
bullet Ollfardh 4,500 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 3,700 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 3,500 PCM$
bullet dominox 3,235 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 20.3 seconds