PCM.daily banner
08-12-2022 20:38
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 35

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 153,888
· Newest Member: BERA
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM Stories & Story Games » Story Games
 Print Thread
RTG '22 | Calendar and Results
AbhishekLFC
Tour of Central Europe


Stage 9

i.imgur.com/hn4j0pK.png


BotD: Hulgaard (UXT), Garrison (HBA), Campagna (APT)
Intermediate Sprint Winner(s): Vermeersch, Sajnok, Kooij
KOM Winner(s): Hulgaard


Stage Results

1David DekkerJumbo-Visma3h17'57
2Stefan BisseggerEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
3Olav KooijJumbo-Vismas.t.
4Bram WeltenGroupama - FDJs.t.
5Nils EekhoffTeam DSMs.t.
6Max KanterMovistar Teams.t.
7Harry StanleyEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
8Marc HirschiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
9Luca MozzatoVini Zabùs.t.
10Jordi MeeusBORA - hansgrohes.t.

Spoiler
11Remco EvenepoelQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
12Thomas PidcockINEOS Grenadierss.t.
13João AlmeidaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
14Ide SchellingBORA - hansgrohes.t.
15Pavel SivakovINEOS Grenadierss.t.
16Mikkel Frølich HonoréQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
17Florian VermeerschLotto Soudals.t.
18Alberto DaineseTeam DSMs.t.
19Quinn SimmonsTrek - Segafredos.t.
20Pascal EenkhoornJumbo-Vismas.t.
21Brandon McNultyUAE Team Emiratess.t.
22Itamar EinhornIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
23Szymon SajnokCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
24Filippo BaronciniTrek - Segafredos.t.
25Michael StorerGroupama - FDJs.t.
26Jhonatan NarváezINEOS Grenadierss.t.
27Attila ValterGroupama - FDJs.t.
28Ethan HayterINEOS Grenadierss.t.
29Kaden GrovesTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
30Daan HooleTrek - Segafredos.t.
31Thymen ArensmanTeam DSMs.t.
32Marijn Van Den BergEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
33Daniel ClarkTrek - Segafredos.t.
34Barnabás PeákIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
35Finn Fisher-BlackUAE Team Emiratess.t.
36Jonas RutschEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
37Mikkel BjergUAE Team Emiratess.t.
38Fred WrightBahrain Victoriouss.t.
39Samuele BattistellaAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
40Carlos RodriguezINEOS Grenadierss.t.
41Tobias FossJumbo-Vismas.t.
42Niklas LarsenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
43Sergio HiguitaBORA - hansgrohes.t.
44Mick Van DijkeJumbo-Vismas.t.
45Kevin ColleoniTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
46Luke PlappINEOS Grenadierss.t.
47Simon CarrEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
48Matteo SobreroTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
49Andrea BagioliQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
50Kevin GenietsGroupama - FDJs.t.
51Andrés Camilo ArdilaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
52Mattias Skjelmose JensenTrek - Segafredos.t.
53Maxim Van GilsLotto Soudals.t.
54Harm VanhouckeLotto Soudals.t.
55Mathieu BurgaudeauHagens Berman Axeons.t.
56Campbell StewartTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
57Andreas KronLotto Soudals.t.
58Jonathan MilanBahrain Victoriouss.t.
59Biniyam GhirmayIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
60Asbjørn HellemoseTrek - Segafredos.t.
61Harry SweenyLotto Soudals.t.
62Mauro SchmidQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
63Kelland O'BrienTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
64Andreas LeknessundTeam DSMs.t.
65Søren WærenskjoldUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
66Juan Pedro LópezTrek - Segafredos.t.
67Robert StannardHagens Berman Axeons.t.
68Tilen FinkštAdria Mobils.t.
69Laurens HuysIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
70Ethan VernonQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
71Florian StorkTeam DSMs.t.
72Felix GroßUAE Team Emiratess.t.
73Santiago BuitragoBahrain Victorious+ 1'31
74Gino MäderBahrain Victoriouss.t.
75Anthon CharmigUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
76Kévin VauquelinVini Zabùs.t.
77Andrey YanakievVini Zabùs.t.
78Mauri VansevenantQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
79Tobias Halland JohannessenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
80Sean QuinnEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
81Harold TejadaAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
82Mark DonovanTeam DSMs.t.
83Gerben ThijssenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
84Ilan Van WilderQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
85Stan DewulfAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
86Felix GallAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
87Matis LouvelVini Zabùs.t.
88Michele GazzoliAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
89Alexandre BalmerTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
90Giovanni AleottiBORA - hansgrohes.t.
91Jake StewartGroupama - FDJs.t.
92Erlend BlikraUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
93Brent Van MoerLotto Soudals.t.
94André CarvalhoCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
95Levi De GrootCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
96Patrick GamperBORA - hansgrohes.t.
97Alexis RenardCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
98Georg ZimmermannIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
99Matteo JorgensonMovistar Teams.t.
100Seanie CossTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
101Mosibudi MangobeMovistar Teams.t.
102Mathias NorsgaardMovistar Teams.t.
103Lars Van Den BergGroupama - FDJs.t.
104Sylvain MoniquetLotto Soudals.t.
105Nicola ConciVini Zabùs.t.
106Anders Halland JohannessenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
107Donald McRettinHagens Berman Axeons.t.
108Frederik WandahlBORA - hansgrohes.t.
109Clément ChampoussinAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
110Iván Ramiro SosaMovistar Teams.t.
111Alejandro OsorioBahrain Victoriouss.t.
112Yevgeniy FedorovAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
113Gleb BrussenskiyAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
114Iúri LeitãoCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
115Maximilaan VansibraertGroupama - FDJs.t.
116Nicolas ProdhommeAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
117Hugo PageIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 2'36
118Gijs LeemreizeJumbo-Vismas.t.
119Juri HollmannMovistar Teams.t.
120Rocco Bianchi CampagnaAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
121Henri VandenabeeleTeam DSMs.t.
122Julius JohansenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
123Ian GarrisonHagens Berman Axeons.t.
124Leo HayterHagens Berman Axeons.t.
125Ben TulettINEOS Grenadierss.t.
126Morten HulgaardUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
127Jaakko HänninenAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
128Žiga HorvatAdria Mobils.t.
129Kristjan HocevarAdria Mobils.t.
130Cian UijtdebroeksBORA - hansgrohes.t.
131Edo GoldsteinIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
132Hugo ToumireCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
133Javier RomoAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
134Joel NicolauCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
135Jhojan GarcíaCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
136Einer Augusto RubioMovistar Teams.t.
137Corbin StrongIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
138Diogo BarbosaHagens Berman Axeons.t.
139Juan Fernando CalleCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
140Clément BerthetAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
141Johan Price-PejtersenBahrain Victoriouss.t.
142Jesus CampeonCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
143Matthew RiccitelloHagens Berman Axeons.t.
144Elias AbdessabourBahrain Victoriouss.t.
145Jokin MurguialdayCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
146Yesid Albeiro PiraCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
147Georg SteinhauserEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
148Valentin Paret-PeintreAG2R Citroën Team+ 3'48
149Taj JonesIsrael - Premier Tech+ 4'21
150Saned Abu-FaresIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
151Sebastian BerwickIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
152Rudolf PierenCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
153Yuval Ben MosheIsrael - Premier Tech+ 4'39
154Tornike ZurabianiVini Zabùs.t.
155Mihai StoianVini Zabùs.t.
156Jean-Claude MayerJumbo-Vismas.t.
157Thomas ChampionCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 5'08


GC

1Remco EvenepoelQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team32h09'46
2João AlmeidaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
3Sergio HiguitaBORA - hansgrohe+ 1'05
4Thomas PidcockINEOS Grenadiers+ 1'34
5Pavel SivakovINEOS Grenadiers+ 2'05
6Luke PlappINEOS Grenadiers+ 2'31
7Michael StorerGroupama - FDJ+ 2'33
8Brandon McNultyUAE Team Emirates+ 2'35
9Attila ValterGroupama - FDJ+ 2'40
10Mattias Skjelmose JensenTrek - Segafredo+ 2'42


Points

1Thomas PidcockINEOS Grenadiers79
2Bram WeltenGroupama - FDJ78
3Olav KooijJumbo-Visma76
4Remco EvenepoelQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team74
5Szymon SajnokCofidis, Solutions Crédits69


KOM

1Felix GallAG2R Citroën Team68
2Maxim Van GilsLotto Soudal50
3Yevgeniy FedorovAstana Qazaqstan Team48
4Ian GarrisonHagens Berman Axeon44
5Tornike ZurabianiVini Zabù44


Team

1UAE Team Emirates96h34'26
2INEOS Grenadiers+ 54
3Quick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 2'08
4BORA - hansgrohe+ 5'27
5Groupama - FDJ+ 5'29


---------------------------------------------------------------------------


Stage 10

i.imgur.com/S8PmhS5.png


Stage Results

1Matteo SobreroTeam BikeExchange - Jayco46'42
2Stefan BisseggerEF Education - EasyPost+ 8
3Remco EvenepoelQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 33
4Tobias FossJumbo-Visma+ 43
5Donald McRettinHagens Berman Axeon+ 58
6Mikkel BjergUAE Team Emirates+ 1'11
7Morten HulgaardUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 1'19
8Jonas RutschEF Education - EasyPost+ 1'21
9Andreas LeknessundTeam DSM+ 1'31
10Pavel SivakovINEOS Grenadierss.t.

Spoiler
11Carlos RodriguezINEOS Grenadiers+ 1'32
12Brandon McNultyUAE Team Emirates+ 1'37
13Luke PlappINEOS Grenadierss.t.
14Gino MäderBahrain Victorious+ 1'39
15Mattias Skjelmose JensenTrek - Segafredos.t.
16João AlmeidaUAE Team Emirates+ 1'46
17Thymen ArensmanTeam DSM+ 1'50
18Florian VermeerschLotto Soudal+ 1'55
19Ethan HayterINEOS Grenadiers+ 2'02
20Ide SchellingBORA - hansgrohe+ 2'03
21Finn Fisher-BlackUAE Team Emirates+ 2'04
22Juri HollmannMovistar Team+ 2'06
23Mick Van DijkeJumbo-Visma+ 2'07
24Andrey YanakievVini Zabù+ 2'17
25Marc HirschiUAE Team Emirates+ 2'22
26Michael StorerGroupama - FDJ+ 2'24
27Quinn SimmonsTrek - Segafredo+ 2'34
28Johan Price-PejtersenBahrain Victorious+ 2'35
29Ian GarrisonHagens Berman Axeon+ 2'43
30Patrick GamperBORA - hansgrohes.t.
31Ilan Van WilderQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 2'45
32Szymon SajnokCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 2'46
33Kevin GenietsGroupama - FDJs.t.
34Harold TejadaAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 2'47
35Pascal EenkhoornJumbo-Visma+ 2'54
36Harry SweenyLotto Soudal+ 2'55
37Attila ValterGroupama - FDJs.t.
38Max KanterMovistar Team+ 2'56
39Mauri VansevenantQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
40Leo HayterHagens Berman Axeons.t.
41Brent Van MoerLotto Soudal+ 2'58
42Filippo BaronciniTrek - Segafredo+ 3'04
43Simon CarrEF Education - EasyPost+ 3'05
44Barnabás PeákIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 3'06
45Sergio HiguitaBORA - hansgrohes.t.
46Florian StorkTeam DSM+ 3'08
47Matteo JorgensonMovistar Team+ 3'09
48Nils EekhoffTeam DSM+ 3'13
49Stan DewulfAG2R Citroën Team+ 3'15
50Jake StewartGroupama - FDJ+ 3'18
51Yevgeniy FedorovAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 3'24
52Giovanni AleottiBORA - hansgrohe+ 3'27
53Daan HooleTrek - Segafredo+ 3'28
54Kévin VauquelinVini Zabùs.t.
55Mikkel Frølich HonoréQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
56Felix GallAG2R Citroën Team+ 3'29
57Søren WærenskjoldUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
58Samuele BattistellaAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 3'30
59Andreas KronLotto Soudal+ 3'32
60Ethan VernonQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 3'39
61Thomas PidcockINEOS Grenadierss.t.
62Jesus CampeonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 3'40
63Mauro SchmidQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 3'43
64Niklas LarsenUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 3'44
65Sylvain MoniquetLotto Soudal+ 3'48
66Rudolf PierenCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
67Fred WrightBahrain Victorious+ 3'57
68Andrea BagioliQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
69Robert StannardHagens Berman Axeons.t.
70Alejandro OsorioBahrain Victorious+ 3'59
71Mathias NorsgaardMovistar Team+ 4'01
72David DekkerJumbo-Visma+ 4'04
73Levi De GrootCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
74Alexis RenardCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 4'06
75Jhonatan NarváezINEOS Grenadiers+ 4'08
76Georg ZimmermannIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 4'11
77Julius JohansenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 4'13
78Harm VanhouckeLotto Soudal+ 4'14
79Matis LouvelVini Zabù+ 4'17
80Jonathan MilanBahrain Victorious+ 4'20
81Tobias Halland JohannessenUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 4'22
82Hugo PageIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 4'26
83Anders Halland JohannessenUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 4'30
84Santiago BuitragoBahrain Victoriouss.t.
85Kevin ColleoniTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 4'34
86Kelland O'BrienTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 4'39
87Anthon CharmigUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 4'40
88Nicola ConciVini Zabù+ 4'48
89Hugo ToumireCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 4'52
90Matthew RiccitelloHagens Berman Axeon+ 4'53
91Harry StanleyEF Education - EasyPost+ 4'54
92Gijs LeemreizeJumbo-Visma+ 4'55
93Sean QuinnEF Education - EasyPost+ 4'57
94Javier RomoAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 4'59
95Alexandre BalmerTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 5'01
96Mark DonovanTeam DSM+ 5'08
97Clément ChampoussinAG2R Citroën Team+ 5'11
98Kaden GrovesTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 5'15
99Thomas ChampionCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
100Sebastian BerwickIsrael - Premier Tech+ 5'22
101Seanie CossTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 5'24
102Laurens HuysIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 5'26
103Mihai StoianVini Zabù+ 5'27
104Elias AbdessabourBahrain Victorious+ 5'29
105Georg SteinhauserEF Education - EasyPost+ 5'31
106Jhojan GarcíaCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
107Alberto DaineseTeam DSM+ 5'36
108Maxim Van GilsLotto Soudal+ 5'38
109Andrés Camilo ArdilaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
110Itamar EinhornIsrael - Premier Tech+ 5'48
111Nicolas ProdhommeAG2R Citroën Team+ 5'53
112Campbell StewartTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 5'54
113Lars Van Den BergGroupama - FDJs.t.
114Olav KooijJumbo-Visma+ 5'55
115Iván Ramiro SosaMovistar Teams.t.
116Mathieu BurgaudeauHagens Berman Axeon+ 6'02
117Tornike ZurabianiVini Zabù+ 6'05
118Jaakko HänninenAG2R Citroën Team+ 6'09
119Edo GoldsteinIsrael - Premier Tech+ 6'12
120Henri VandenabeeleTeam DSMs.t.
121Jordi MeeusBORA - hansgrohe+ 6'16
122Einer Augusto RubioMovistar Team+ 6'22
123Bram WeltenGroupama - FDJ+ 6'23
124André CarvalhoCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 6'26
125Frederik WandahlBORA - hansgrohe+ 6'27
126Jean-Claude MayerJumbo-Visma+ 6'34
127Mosibudi MangobeMovistar Team+ 6'35
128Tilen FinkštAdria Mobils.t.
129Jokin MurguialdayCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 6'41
130Asbjørn HellemoseTrek - Segafredo+ 6'51
131Juan Pedro LópezTrek - Segafredo+ 6'55
132Ben TulettINEOS Grenadiers+ 6'56
133Erlend BlikraUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 6'58
134Yesid Albeiro PiraCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
135Biniyam GhirmayIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 7'02
136Iúri LeitãoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 7'10
137Corbin StrongIsrael - Premier Tech+ 7'14
138Kristjan HocevarAdria Mobil+ 7'18
139Žiga HorvatAdria Mobil+ 7'19
140Rocco Bianchi CampagnaAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 7'26
141Diogo BarbosaHagens Berman Axeon+ 7'27
142Daniel ClarkTrek - Segafredo+ 7'30
143Valentin Paret-PeintreAG2R Citroën Team+ 7'32
144Gleb BrussenskiyAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 7'37
145Cian UijtdebroeksBORA - hansgrohe+ 7'44
146Luca MozzatoVini Zabù+ 7'46
147Michele GazzoliAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 7'47
148Marijn Van Den BergEF Education - EasyPost+ 7'53
149Gerben ThijssenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 7'56
150Clément BerthetAG2R Citroën Team+ 8'06
151Joel NicolauCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 8'18
152Yuval Ben MosheIsrael - Premier Tech+ 8'21
153Felix GroßUAE Team Emirates+ 8'46
154Saned Abu-FaresIsrael - Premier Tech+ 8'51
155Juan Fernando CalleCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 9'06
156Maximilaan VansibraertGroupama - FDJ+ 9'37
157Taj JonesIsrael - Premier Tech+ 10'43


GC

1Remco EvenepoelQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team32h57'01
2João AlmeidaUAE Team Emirates+ 1'13
3Pavel SivakovINEOS Grenadiers+ 3'03
4Luke PlappINEOS Grenadiers+ 3'35
5Sergio HiguitaBORA - hansgrohe+ 3'38
6Brandon McNultyUAE Team Emirates+ 3'39
7Mattias Skjelmose JensenTrek - Segafredo+ 3'48
8Matteo SobreroTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 3'57
9Tobias FossJumbo-Visma+ 4'14
10Jonas RutschEF Education - EasyPost+ 4'15

Spoiler
11Michael StorerGroupama - FDJ+ 4'24
12Marc HirschiUAE Team Emirates+ 4'37
13Thomas PidcockINEOS Grenadiers+ 4'40
14Ide SchellingBORA - hansgrohe+ 4'48
15Stefan BisseggerEF Education - EasyPost+ 4'57
16Attila ValterGroupama - FDJ+ 5'02
17Quinn SimmonsTrek - Segafredo+ 5'08
18Thymen ArensmanTeam DSM+ 5'14
19Carlos RodriguezINEOS Grenadiers+ 5'37
20Samuele BattistellaAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 5'44
21Mikkel BjergUAE Team Emirates+ 6'00
22Gino MäderBahrain Victorious+ 6'18
23Jhonatan NarváezINEOS Grenadiers+ 6'25
24Finn Fisher-BlackUAE Team Emirates+ 6'41
25Mick Van DijkeJumbo-Visma+ 6'45
26Simon CarrEF Education - EasyPost+ 6'49
27Andreas LeknessundTeam DSM+ 7'04
28Harold TejadaAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 7'10
29Mauri VansevenantQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 7'20
30Mikkel Frølich HonoréQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 7'23
31Ethan HayterINEOS Grenadiers+ 7'33
32Andrea BagioliQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 7'38
33Pascal EenkhoornJumbo-Visma+ 7'43
34Andreas KronLotto Soudal+ 7'54
35Andrey YanakievVini Zabù+ 8'07
36Kevin GenietsGroupama - FDJ+ 8'08
37Florian StorkTeam DSM+ 8'41
38Ilan Van WilderQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 8'46
39Alejandro OsorioBahrain Victorious+ 8'58
40Iván Ramiro SosaMovistar Team+ 9'04
41Harm VanhouckeLotto Soudal+ 9'05
42Kévin VauquelinVini Zabù+ 9'13
43Mauro SchmidQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 10'06
44Kevin ColleoniTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 10'12
45Tobias Halland JohannessenUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 10'19
46Matteo JorgensonMovistar Team+ 10'31
47Maxim Van GilsLotto Soudal+ 10'45
48Filippo BaronciniTrek - Segafredo+ 10'49
49Santiago BuitragoBahrain Victorious+ 10'50
50Anthon CharmigUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 10'57
51Giovanni AleottiBORA - hansgrohe+ 11'01
52Nicola ConciVini Zabù+ 11'14
53Sylvain MoniquetLotto Soudal+ 11'31
54Stan DewulfAG2R Citroën Team+ 11'50
55Mark DonovanTeam DSM+ 11'54
56Fred WrightBahrain Victorious+ 12'06
57Matis LouvelVini Zabù+ 12'16
58Juan Pedro LópezTrek - Segafredo+ 12'20
59Daan HooleTrek - Segafredo+ 12'32
60Alberto DaineseTeam DSM+ 12'43
61David DekkerJumbo-Visma+ 12'45
62Anders Halland JohannessenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
63Jake StewartGroupama - FDJ+ 12'47
64Laurens HuysIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 12'49
65Barnabás PeákIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 12'53
66Brent Van MoerLotto Soudals.t.
67Felix GallAG2R Citroën Team+ 13'03
68Nicolas ProdhommeAG2R Citroën Team+ 13'04
69Lars Van Den BergGroupama - FDJ+ 13'18
70Clément ChampoussinAG2R Citroën Team+ 13'23
71Jaakko HänninenAG2R Citroën Team+ 13'29
72Georg SteinhauserEF Education - EasyPost+ 13'42
73Robert StannardHagens Berman Axeon+ 13'49
74Donald McRettinHagens Berman Axeon+ 13'54
75Harry SweenyLotto Soudal+ 13'56
76Elias AbdessabourBahrain Victorious+ 14'01
77Biniyam GhirmayIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 14'10
78Gijs LeemreizeJumbo-Visma+ 14'15
79Einer Augusto RubioMovistar Team+ 14'24
80Asbjørn HellemoseTrek - Segafredo+ 14'26
81Jhojan GarcíaCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 14'40
82Patrick GamperBORA - hansgrohe+ 15'08
83Rocco Bianchi CampagnaAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 15'14
84Mathieu BurgaudeauHagens Berman Axeon+ 15'19
85Alexandre BalmerTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 15'20
86Morten HulgaardUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 15'21
87Florian VermeerschLotto Soudal+ 15'25
88Kelland O'BrienTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 15'29
89Ian GarrisonHagens Berman Axeon+ 15'31
90Szymon SajnokCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 15'38
91Sean QuinnEF Education - EasyPost+ 15'39
92Hugo ToumireCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 15'40
93Andrés Camilo ArdilaUAE Team Emirates+ 15'42
94Max KanterMovistar Team+ 16'00
95Ben TulettINEOS Grenadiers+ 16'03
96Frederik WandahlBORA - hansgrohe+ 16'14
97Bram WeltenGroupama - FDJ+ 16'37
98Itamar EinhornIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
99Hugo PageIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 16'55
100Michele GazzoliAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 17'09
101Kristjan HocevarAdria Mobil+ 17'33
102Clément BerthetAG2R Citroën Team+ 17'35
103Ethan VernonQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 17'41
104Henri VandenabeeleTeam DSM+ 17'42
105Georg ZimmermannIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 18'03
106Jokin MurguialdayCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 18'07
107Nils EekhoffTeam DSM+ 18'14
108Gleb BrussenskiyAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 19'00
109Cian UijtdebroeksBORA - hansgrohe+ 19'10
110Joel NicolauCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 19'16
111Leo HayterHagens Berman Axeon+ 19'23
112Harry StanleyEF Education - EasyPost+ 19'27
113Sebastian BerwickIsrael - Premier Tech+ 19'31
114Søren WærenskjoldUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 19'35
115Kaden GrovesTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 19'44
116Corbin StrongIsrael - Premier Tech+ 20'00
117Olav KooijJumbo-Visma+ 20'01
118André CarvalhoCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 20'09
119Luca MozzatoVini Zabù+ 20'37
120Daniel ClarkTrek - Segafredo+ 20'44
121Niklas LarsenUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 21'02
122Tilen FinkštAdria Mobil+ 21'21
123Yevgeniy FedorovAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 21'33
124Jonathan MilanBahrain Victorious+ 21'42
125Levi De GrootCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 21'45
126Alexis RenardCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 22'00
127Matthew RiccitelloHagens Berman Axeon+ 22'11
128Juri HollmannMovistar Team+ 22'21
129Rudolf PierenCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 23'19
130Žiga HorvatAdria Mobil+ 23'21
131Jean-Claude MayerJumbo-Visma+ 23'24
132Julius JohansenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 23'35
133Thomas ChampionCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 23'38
134Javier RomoAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 24'14
135Johan Price-PejtersenBahrain Victorious+ 24'45
136Mihai StoianVini Zabù+ 26'39
137Valentin Paret-PeintreAG2R Citroën Team+ 26'57
138Marijn Van Den BergEF Education - EasyPost+ 27'18
139Gerben ThijssenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 27'23
140Jordi MeeusBORA - hansgrohe+ 27'45
141Edo GoldsteinIsrael - Premier Tech+ 28'30
142Campbell StewartTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 28'42
143Yesid Albeiro PiraCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 29'36
144Mathias NorsgaardMovistar Team+ 30'04
145Tornike ZurabianiVini Zabù+ 31'01
146Juan Fernando CalleCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 31'31
147Iúri LeitãoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 31'54
148Maximilaan VansibraertGroupama - FDJ+ 35'21
149Jesus CampeonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 35'38
150Seanie CossTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 38'31
151Diogo BarbosaHagens Berman Axeon+ 40'22
152Taj JonesIsrael - Premier Tech+ 43'00
153Felix GroßUAE Team Emirates+ 46'46
154Erlend BlikraUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 46'54
155Mosibudi MangobeMovistar Team+ 52'08
156Yuval Ben MosheIsrael - Premier Tech+ 1h06'59
157Saned Abu-FaresIsrael - Premier Tech+ 1h12'20


Points

1Remco EvenepoelQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team90
2Thomas PidcockINEOS Grenadiers79
3Bram WeltenGroupama - FDJ78
4Olav KooijJumbo-Visma76
5Szymon SajnokCofidis, Solutions Crédits69
6João AlmeidaUAE Team Emirates65
7Biniyam GhirmayIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux61
8Alberto DaineseTeam DSM60
9Sergio HiguitaBORA - hansgrohe54
10Harry StanleyEF Education - EasyPost54


KOM

1Felix GallAG2R Citroën Team68
2Maxim Van GilsLotto Soudal50
3Yevgeniy FedorovAstana Qazaqstan Team48
4Ian GarrisonHagens Berman Axeon44
5Tornike ZurabianiVini Zabù44
6Georg ZimmermannIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux36
7Sebastian BerwickIsrael - Premier Tech30
8Maximilaan VansibraertGroupama - FDJ28
9Remco EvenepoelQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team22
10Filippo BaronciniTrek - Segafredo21


Team

1UAE Team Emirates98h59'06
2INEOS Grenadiers+ 1'00
3Quick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 3'48
4EF Education - EasyPost+ 7'29
5Trek - Segafredo+ 8'24
6BORA - hansgrohe+ 8'45
7Groupama - FDJ+ 9'00
8Jumbo-Visma+ 10'26
9Bahrain Victorious+ 10'59
10Team DSM+ 11'46


---------------------------------------------------------------------------


RTG Highlights
Campagna joined the break on Stage 9. Mayer was on chasing duties. EF got their train going again for Stanley, who repeated his 7th place from the previous stage.

All of Mangobe, Coss, Campeon and McRettin led the Stage 10 ITT standings when they crossed the line. McRettin finished an impressive 5th on the Stage.

Yanakiev was the best placed in the GC at 35th. Zurabiani finished 5th in the KOM, with Vansibraert in 8th. Stanley finished 10th in the Points Standings.

Spoiler
i.imgur.com/h7ajNOr.png

Campagna in the break on Stage 9

Edited by AbhishekLFC on 23-10-2022 07:28
 
AbhishekLFC
Driedaagse Brugge-De Panne


i.imgur.com/5bop8tU.png


BotD: Resell (UXT), Zakharav (APT), Hepburn (BEX), Bagues (CJR), Arcas (MOV), Arashiro (TBV), De Vreese (THR)


Stage Results

1Mads PedersenTrek - Segafredo4h12'10
2Peter SaganHagens Berman Axeons.t.
3Mike TeunissenJumbo-Vismas.t.
4John DegenkolbTeam DSMs.t.
5Arnout Van AarleCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
6Oliver NaesenAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
7Tosh Van der SandeJumbo-Vismas.t.
8Tiesj BenootJumbo-Vismas.t.
9Amund Grøndahl JansenTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
10Søren Kragh AndersenTeam DSMs.t.

Spoiler
11Florian SénéchalQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
12Nils PolittBORA - hansgrohes.t.
13Matteo TrentinUAE Team Emiratess.t.
14Guillaume BoivinIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
15Joris NieuwenhuisTeam DSMs.t.
16Carlos BarberoCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
17Kasper AsgreenQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
18Jasper De BuystLotto Soudals.t.
19Luke RoweINEOS Grenadierss.t.
20Iván García CortinaMovistar Teams.t.
21Dylan Van BaarleINEOS Grenadierss.t.
22Stefan KüngGroupama - FDJs.t.
23Jens KeukeleireEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
24Baptiste PlanckaertIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
25Heinrich HausslerBahrain Victoriouss.t.
26Alexander KampTrek - Segafredos.t.
27Magnus CortEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
28Alexandr RiabushenkoAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
29Clément VenturiniAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
30Emils LiepinšTrek - Segafredos.t.
31Gianni MosconAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
32Fabian LienhardGroupama - FDJs.t.
33Anthony TurgisCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
34Sven Erik BystrømIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
35Jonas KochBORA - hansgrohes.t.
36Shane ArchboldBORA - hansgrohes.t.
37Marco HallerBORA - hansgrohes.t.
38Daniel OssVini Zabùs.t.
39Mads Würtz SchmidtIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
40Nikias ArndtTeam DSMs.t.
41Josef CernýQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
42Aimé De GendtIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
43Bob JungelsAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
44Dimitri ClaeysIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
45Loïc VliegenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
46Tom Van AsbroeckIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
47Connor SwiftHagens Berman Axeons.t.
48Piet AllegaertCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
49Reinardt Janse Van RensburgHagens Berman Axeons.t.
50Rémi CavagnaQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
51Gijs Van HoeckeAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
52Michael SchwarzmannLotto Soudals.t.
53Owain DoullEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
54Jan TratnikBahrain Victoriouss.t.
55Kamil MaleckiLotto Soudals.t.
56Ryan GibbonsUAE Team Emiratess.t.
57Jasha SütterlinBahrain Victoriouss.t.
58Matthieu LadagnousGroupama - FDJs.t.
59Hugo HouleIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
60Olivier Le GacGroupama - FDJs.t.
61Philippe GilbertLotto Soudals.t.
62Sebastian LangeveldEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
63Kristoffer HalvorsenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
64Hector Fernandez HernandezTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
65Alexis GougeardVini Zabùs.t.
66Rui OliveiraUAE Team Emiratess.t.
67Lukas PöstlbergerBORA - hansgrohes.t.
68Fabio FellineAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
69Yevgeniy GidichAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
70Jorgen HillestadUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
71Tony GallopinTrek - Segafredos.t.
72Lasse Norman HansenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
73Taco Van Der HoornIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
74Lluís MasMovistar Teams.t.
75Lukasz WisniowskiEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
76Christopher Juul JensenTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
77Edoardo AffiniJumbo-Vismas.t.
78Salvatore PuccioINEOS Grenadierss.t.
79Tom BohliCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
80Eddy FinéCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
81Dries DevenynsQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
82Victor CampenaertsLotto Soudals.t.
83Eduard PradesCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
84Orluis AularCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
85Alex EdmondsonTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
86Nathan Van HooydonckJumbo-Vismas.t.
87Alex KirschTrek - Segafredos.t.
88Nelson OliveiraMovistar Teams.t.
89Ramon SinkeldamGroupama - FDJs.t.
90Wesley KrederCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
91Frederik FrisonLotto Soudals.t.
92Luis León SánchezBahrain Victoriouss.t.
93Christopher LawlessHagens Berman Axeons.t.
94Imanol ErvitiMovistar Teams.t.
95Jenthe BiermansIsrael - Premier Tech+ 2'04
96Alexander KonychevTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
97Julius Van Den BergEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
98Kenneth VanbilsenCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
99Kamil GradekBahrain Victoriouss.t.
100Tilen FinkštAdria Mobils.t.
101Dmitriy GruzdevAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
102Damien TouzéAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
103Leonardo BassoAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
104Jos Van EmdenJumbo-Vismas.t.
105Anders SkaarsethUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
106Casper PedersenTeam DSMs.t.
107Tom ScullyEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
108Evaldas ŠiškeviciusVini Zabùs.t.
109Lawrence NaesenAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
110Reto HollensteinIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
111Erik Nordsaeter ResellUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
112Otto VergaerdeTrek - Segafredos.t.
113Iljo KeisseQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
114Ivo OliveiraUAE Team Emiratess.t.
115Ben TurnerINEOS Grenadierss.t.
116Damien GaudinVini Zabù+ 2'40
117William Blume LevyUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
118Johan Le BonVini Zabùs.t.
119Yoann PaillotVini Zabùs.t.
120Stijn SteelsQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
121Cédric BeullensLotto Soudals.t.
122Kasper AndersenHagens Berman Axeons.t.
123Aritz BagüesCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
124Alexander CatafordIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
125Timo RoosenJumbo-Vismas.t.
126Yukiya ArashiroBahrain Victoriouss.t.
127Oier LazkanoMovistar Teams.t.
128Laurens De VreeseVini Zabùs.t.
129Oliviero TroiaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
130Jonas Iversby HvidebergTeam DSMs.t.
131Johan JacobsMovistar Teams.t.
132Magnus SheffieldINEOS Grenadierss.t.
133Jack BauerTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
134Sergio Roman MartínCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
135Clément DavyGroupama - FDJs.t.
136Brandon Smith RiveraINEOS Grenadiers+ 4'03
137Antoine RaugelAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
138Kristjan HocevarAdria Mobils.t.
139Ignatas KonovalovasGroupama - FDJs.t.
140Alexys BrunelUAE Team Emiratess.t.
141Ryan MullenBORA - hansgrohes.t.
142Jorge ArcasMovistar Teams.t.
143Artyom ZakharovAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
144Michael HepburnTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
145Luis-Joe LührsBORA - hansgrohes.t.
146Filip MaciejukBahrain Victoriouss.t.
147Yousef MirzaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
148Niklas MärklTeam DSMs.t.
149Bob BobsonIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 5'07
150Lars SaugstadUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 5'38
151Jon BarrenetxeaCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
152Žiga HorvatAdria Mobils.t.
153Iván RomeoHagens Berman Axeon+ 6'48
154Jakob EgholmTrek - Segafredo+ 7'09
155Cameron WurfINEOS Grenadiers+ 7'48
156Darren RaffertyHagens Berman Axeon+ 8'56


---------------------------------------------------------------------------


RTG Highlights
Not a lot of action all through the race from the riders, but Van Aarle positioned himself well to pick up back-to-back 5th place finishes!

 
AbhishekLFC
Strade Bianche


i.imgur.com/0M8suGN.png


BotD: Bennett (UAD), Impey (ISN), Simmons (TFS), Ulissi (UAD), Gaudu (GFC), Herrada (BOH), Koch (BOH), Prades (CJR), Stannard (HBA), Arndt (DSM), Serrano (MOV), Juul Jensen (BEX), Vansibraert (GFC)


Stage Results

1Wout Van AertJumbo-Visma4h43'42
2Mathieu Van der PoelVini Zabùs.t.
3Michael ValgrenEF Education - EasyPost+ 1'06
4Sonny ColbrelliBahrain Victorious+ 2'48
5Philippe GilbertLotto Soudals.t.
6Thomas PidcockINEOS Grenadierss.t.
7Quinn SimmonsTrek - Segafredo+ 3'12
8Anthony TurgisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 3'25
9Eduard PradesCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
10Zdenek ŠtybarQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 3'50

Spoiler
11Kasper AsgreenQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
12Nikias ArndtTeam DSMs.t.
13George BennettUAE Team Emiratess.t.
14Robert StannardHagens Berman Axeons.t.
15Julian AlaphilippeQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
16Matej MohoricBahrain Victoriouss.t.
17Jonas KochBORA - hansgrohes.t.
18Daryl ImpeyIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
19Jesús HerradaCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
20Alejandro ValverdeMovistar Teams.t.
21Michal KwiatkowskiINEOS Grenadiers+ 4'31
22Gianni MosconAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 5'08
23Magnus CortEF Education - EasyPost+ 5'41
24Valentin MadouasGroupama - FDJs.t.
25Rocco Bianchi CampagnaAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
26Alexey LutsenkoAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
27Andrea VendrameAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
28Clément VenturiniAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
29Marc HirschiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
30Rasmus TillerUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
31Jorgen HillestadUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
32Greg Van AvermaetAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
33Jasha SütterlinBahrain Victorious+ 6'14
34Søren Kragh AndersenTeam DSMs.t.
35Pascal EenkhoornJumbo-Vismas.t.
36David GauduGroupama - FDJs.t.
37Tiesj BenootJumbo-Vismas.t.
38Ethan HayterINEOS Grenadierss.t.
39Lukas PöstlbergerBORA - hansgrohes.t.
40Jan TratnikBahrain Victorious+ 7'01
41Anders SkaarsethUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
42Joris NieuwenhuisTeam DSMs.t.
43Gonzalo SerranoMovistar Teams.t.
44Loïc VliegenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
45Nelson OliveiraMovistar Teams.t.
46Tim WellensLotto Soudals.t.
47Connor SwiftHagens Berman Axeons.t.
48Ide SchellingBORA - hansgrohe+ 7'42
49Mick Van DijkeJumbo-Vismas.t.
50Maximilian SchachmannBORA - hansgrohes.t.
51Diego UlissiUAE Team Emirates+ 7'59
52Tim Van DijkeJumbo-Vismas.t.
53Christopher Juul JensenTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
54Sven Erik BystrømIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
55Tosh Van der SandeJumbo-Visma+ 8'16
56Simon ClarkeIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
57Magnus SheffieldINEOS Grenadierss.t.
58Dries DevenynsQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
59Alessandro CoviUAE Team Emirates+ 8'45
60Tony GallopinTrek - Segafredos.t.
61Matis LouvelVini Zabùs.t.
62Warren BarguilHagens Berman Axeons.t.
63Esteban ChávesEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
64Aurélien Paret-PeintreAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
65Markus HoelgaardTrek - Segafredos.t.
66Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredos.t.
67Daniel ClarkTrek - Segafredos.t.
68Alberto BettiolEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
69Rudy MolardGroupama - FDJs.t.
70Carlos BarberoCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
71Hugo HouleIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
72Quinten HermansIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 9'43
73Dorian GodonAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
74Alex EdmondsonTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
75Kamil MaleckiLotto Soudals.t.
76Joel SuterUAE Team Emiratess.t.
77Mikkel Frølich HonoréQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
78Ben TulettINEOS Grenadierss.t.
79Arnout Van AarleCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
80Jhonatan NarváezINEOS Grenadierss.t.
81Maximilaan VansibraertGroupama - FDJs.t.
82Simon CarrEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
83Lasse Norman HansenUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 10'19
84José Joaquin RojasMovistar Teams.t.
85Alessandro FedeliVini Zabùs.t.
86Hector Fernandez HernandezTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
87Diego RosaVini Zabùs.t.
88Jonas Iversby HvidebergTeam DSMs.t.
89Ion IzagirreCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
90Andrea PasqualonIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
91Alex AranburuMovistar Teams.t.
92Kevin GenietsGroupama - FDJs.t.
93Benoît CosnefroyAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
94Cesare BenedettiBORA - hansgrohes.t.
95Ruben GuerreiroEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
96Lilian CalmejaneAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
97Rui CostaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
98Kevin VermaerkeTeam DSMs.t.
99Mauro SchmidQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
100Ben SwiftINEOS Grenadierss.t.
101Alexandr RiabushenkoAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
102Michael WoodsIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
103Odd Christian EikingEF Education - EasyPost+ 11'45
104Alessandro De MarchiIsrael - Premier Tech+ 12'03
105Samuele BattistellaAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
106Levi De GrootCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
107Jhonatan RestrepoCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
108Luca WackermannVini Zabù+ 12'29
109Jan MaasTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
110Andrea BagioliQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
111Jonathan LastraCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
112Patrick BevinIsrael - Premier Tech+ 12'58
113Gorka IzagirreMovistar Teams.t.
114Quentin PacherGroupama - FDJs.t.
115Mathieu BurgaudeauHagens Berman Axeons.t.
116Toms SkujinšTrek - Segafredos.t.
117Michael SchwarzmannLotto Soudals.t.
118Andreas KronLotto Soudals.t.
119Biniyam GhirmayIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
120Luis León SánchezBahrain Victorious+ 13'35
121Cameron MeyerTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 13'49
122Simon GeschkeCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
123Santiago BuitragoBahrain Victoriouss.t.
124Bob BobsonIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
125Marco BrennerTeam DSMs.t.
126Dion SmithTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 14'24
127Anthony RouxGroupama - FDJ+ 14'45
128Timo RoosenJumbo-Vismas.t.
129Vincenzo AlbaneseVini Zabù+ 15'00
130Krists NeilandsIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
131Patrick KonradBORA - hansgrohes.t.
132Rubén FernándezCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
133Filippo FiorelliVini Zabùs.t.
134Sergio Luis HenaoCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
135Romain CombaudTeam DSMs.t.
136Anthon CharmigUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
137Matthew HolmesLotto Soudals.t.
138Lorenzo RotaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
139Kristjan HocevarAdria Mobil+ 16'19
140Jonas GregaardUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
141Fernando BarcelóCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
142Christopher LawlessHagens Berman Axeon+ 16'45
143Juan AyusoUAE Team Emirates+ 17'12
144Oier LazkanoMovistar Teams.t.
145Alexander KampTrek - Segafredos.t.
146Rudolf PierenCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
147Yukiya ArashiroBahrain Victorious+ 17'45
148Ian GarrisonHagens Berman Axeon+ 18'00
149Jacob Hindsgaul MadsenUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 18'23
150Simone VelascoAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
151Jay McCarthyHagens Berman Axeon+ 19'13
152Giovanni AleottiBORA - hansgrohe+ 19'44
153Matteo SobreroTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 19'58
154Steff CrasLotto Soudal+ 22'31
155Tilen FinkštAdria Mobil+ 22'54
156Žiga HorvatAdria Mobil+ 23'19
157Javier RomoAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 24'40


---------------------------------------------------------------------------


RTG Highlights
Vansibraert joined the break. They were caught with 40 kilometers to go. Groups kept getting dropped and reforming in the closing stages. Campagna finished as the best rider in his home race in 25th, with Hillestad in 31st.

Spoiler
i.imgur.com/RvsKFgU.png

Vansibraert in the break.

 
AbhishekLFC
Tirreno - Adriatico


Stage 1

i.imgur.com/xdtFVwn.png


BotD: Bakelants (IWG), Coss (BEX)
Intermediate Sprint Winner(s): Bakelants
KOM Winner(s):: Coss, Bakelants, Bakelants


Stage Results

1Matteo TrentinUAE Team Emirates3h01'38
2Giacomo NizzoloIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
3Jakub MareczkoVini Zabùs.t.
4Danny Van PoppelBORA - hansgrohes.t.
5Arnout Van AarleCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
6Alberto DaineseTeam DSMs.t.
7Davide BalleriniQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
8Michael MatthewsTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
9Mike TeunissenJumbo-Vismas.t.
10Matteo MoschettiTrek - Segafredos.t.

Spoiler
11Roger KlugeLotto Soudals.t.
12Magnus CortEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
13Daniel McLayHagens Berman Axeons.t.
14Jacopo GuarnieriGroupama - FDJs.t.
15Alessandro CoviUAE Team Emiratess.t.
16Nans PetersAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
17Lorenzo RotaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
18Stefan KüngGroupama - FDJs.t.
19Rémi CavagnaQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
20Larry WarbasseAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
21Remco EvenepoelQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
22Kristjan HocevarAdria Mobils.t.
23Tadej PogacarUAE Team Emiratess.t.
24Mikael ChérelAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
25Bob JungelsAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
26Sonny ColbrelliBahrain Victoriouss.t.
27Lasse Norman HansenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
28Daniel Felipe MartínezINEOS Grenadierss.t.
29Tilen FinkštAdria Mobils.t.
30Patrick BevinIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
31Tao Geoghegan HartINEOS Grenadierss.t.
32Jonas VingegaardJumbo-Vismas.t.
33Diego UlissiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
34Jakob FuglsangIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
35Ion IzagirreCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
36Morten HulgaardUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
37Gianni MosconAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
38Gino MäderBahrain Victoriouss.t.
39Žiga HorvatAdria Mobils.t.
40Andrey AmadorINEOS Grenadierss.t.
41Geraint ThomasINEOS Grenadierss.t.
42Marc SolerUAE Team Emiratess.t.
43Idar AndersenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
44Hermann PernsteinerBahrain Victoriouss.t.
45Sindre KulsetUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
46Steven KruijswijkJumbo-Vismas.t.
47Nairo QuintanaCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
48Thibaut PinotGroupama - FDJs.t.
49Damiano CarusoBahrain Victoriouss.t.
50Vincenzo NibaliAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
51Romain BardetTeam DSMs.t.
52Jack HaigBahrain Victoriouss.t.
53Tobias LudvigssonGroupama - FDJs.t.
54Alessandro De MarchiIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
55Enric MasMovistar Teams.t.
56Domenico PozzovivoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
57Kobe GoossensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
58Davide FormoloUAE Team Emiratess.t.
59Aleksandr VlasovBORA - hansgrohes.t.
60Stefan De BodAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
61Will BartaMovistar Teams.t.
62Brandon McNultyUAE Team Emiratess.t.
63Laurens De PlusINEOS Grenadierss.t.
64Koen BouwmanJumbo-Vismas.t.
65Giovanni CarboniVini Zabùs.t.
66Virginijus AlunderisLotto Soudals.t.
67Cesare BenedettiBORA - hansgrohes.t.
68Gregor MühlbergerMovistar Teams.t.
69Joe DombrowskiAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
70Gorka IzagirreMovistar Teams.t.
71Fabien DoubeyVini Zabùs.t.
72Andrey ZeitsAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
73Filippo ConcaLotto Soudals.t.
74Søren Kragh AndersenTeam DSMs.t.
75Sébastien ReichenbachGroupama - FDJs.t.
76Yesid Albeiro PiraCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
77Ben HermansIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
78Kévin VauquelinVini Zabùs.t.
79Chris FroomeIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
80Hugo HouleIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
81Filippo GannaINEOS Grenadierss.t.
82Alexander KonychevTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
83Kamil MaleckiLotto Soudals.t.
84Nagy LeventeVini Zabùs.t.
85Rudolf PierenCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
86Thymen ArensmanTeam DSMs.t.
87Jonathan CastroviejoINEOS Grenadierss.t.
88Andrey YanakievVini Zabùs.t.
89Antonio TiberiTrek - Segafredos.t.
90Giulio CicconeTrek - Segafredos.t.
91Lorenzo FortunatoVini Zabùs.t.
92Elias AbdessabourBahrain Victoriouss.t.
93Mikel NieveCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
94Ben O'ConnorAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
95Mark PadunEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
96Lucas HamiltonTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
97Sergio Luis HenaoCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
98Mattia CattaneoQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
99Luis León SánchezBahrain Victoriouss.t.
100Alexey LutsenkoAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 1'33
101Felix GallAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
102Neilson PowlessEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
103Clément ChampoussinAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
104Alberto BettiolEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
105Torjus SleenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
106Torstein TræenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
107Tim WellensLotto Soudals.t.
108Merhawi KudusEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
109Niklas EgUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
110Simon CarrEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
111Gianluca BrambillaTrek - Segafredos.t.
112Jacopo MoscaTrek - Segafredos.t.
113Jonathan Klever CaicedoEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
114Giovanni AleottiBORA - hansgrohes.t.
115Jai HindleyBORA - hansgrohes.t.
116Simone ConsonniCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
117Connor SwiftHagens Berman Axeons.t.
118Matteo FabbroBORA - hansgrohes.t.
119Lennard KämnaBORA - hansgrohes.t.
120James KnoxQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
121Matteo BadilattiGroupama - FDJs.t.
122Óscar RodriguezMovistar Teams.t.
123Ilan Van WilderQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
124Einer Augusto RubioMovistar Teams.t.
125Thomas De GendtLotto Soudals.t.
126Rein TaaramäeIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
127Mattias Skjelmose JensenTrek - Segafredos.t.
128Tobias FossJumbo-Vismas.t.
129Dario CataldoTrek - Segafredos.t.
130Attila ValterGroupama - FDJs.t.
131Tanel KangertTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
132Harm VanhouckeLotto Soudals.t.
133Matteo JorgensonMovistar Teams.t.
134Valerio ContiAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
135Louis VervaekeQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
136Pierre LatourHagens Berman Axeons.t.
137Jhojan GarcíaCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
138Damien HowsonTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
139Andreas LeknessundTeam DSMs.t.
140Simone PetilliIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
141Laurens HuysIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
142Chris HarperJumbo-Vismas.t.
143Anthony PerezCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
144Nico DenzTeam DSMs.t.
145Martijn TusveldTeam DSMs.t.
146Jan BakelantsIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
147François BidardCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
148Jay VineHagens Berman Axeons.t.
149Matteo SobreroTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
150Gavin MannionHagens Berman Axeons.t.
151Jefferson Alveiro CepedaCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
152Victor LafayCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
153Xavier HoustonHagens Berman Axeons.t.
154Edoardo AffiniJumbo-Vismas.t.
155Michal SchlegelCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
156Chad HagaHagens Berman Axeons.t.
157Seanie CossTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.


GC

1Matteo TrentinUAE Team Emirates3h01'28
2Giacomo NizzoloIsrael - Premier Tech+ 4
3Jakub MareczkoVini Zabù+ 5
4Danny Van PoppelBORA - hansgrohe+ 10
5Arnout Van AarleCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
6Alberto DaineseTeam DSMs.t.
7Davide BalleriniQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
8Michael MatthewsTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
9Mike TeunissenJumbo-Vismas.t.
10Matteo MoschettiTrek - Segafredos.t.


Points

1Matteo TrentinUAE Team Emirates12
2Giacomo NizzoloIsrael - Premier Tech11
3Jakub MareczkoVini Zabù10
4Danny Van PoppelBORA - hansgrohe7
5Arnout Van AarleCofidis, Solutions Crédits6


KOM

1Jan BakelantsIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux13
2Seanie CossTeam BikeExchange - Jayco11
3Marc SolerUAE Team Emirates4
4Alessandro De MarchiIsrael - Premier Tech4
5Fabien DoubeyVini Zabù1


U25

1Arnout Van AarleCofidis, Solutions Crédits3h01'38
2Alberto DaineseTeam DSMs.t.
3Alessandro CoviUAE Team Emiratess.t.
4Remco EvenepoelQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
5Tadej PogacarUAE Team Emiratess.t.


Team

1UAE Team Emirates9h04'54
2Quick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
3AG2R Citroën Teams.t.
4Israel - Premier Techs.t.
5Groupama - FDJs.t.


---------------------------------------------------------------------------


Stage 2

i.imgur.com/mLMVmw6.png


BotD: Jorgenson (MOV), Hulgaard (UXT), Peters (ACT)
Intermediate Sprint Winner(s): Jorgenson
KOM Winner(s):: Peters


Stage Results

1Giacomo NizzoloIsrael - Premier Tech4h35'28
2Jakub MareczkoVini Zabùs.t.
3Danny Van PoppelBORA - hansgrohes.t.
4Daniel McLayHagens Berman Axeons.t.
5Jakob FuglsangIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
6Bob JungelsAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
7Patrick BevinIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
8Chris FroomeIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
9Hugo HouleIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
10Matteo TrentinUAE Team Emiratess.t.

Spoiler
11Alberto DaineseTeam DSMs.t.
12Magnus CortEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
13Michael MatthewsTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
14Arnout Van AarleCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
15Remco EvenepoelQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
16Roger KlugeLotto Soudals.t.
17Stefan KüngGroupama - FDJs.t.
18Alexey LutsenkoAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
19Sonny ColbrelliBahrain Victoriouss.t.
20Rémi CavagnaQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
21Davide BalleriniQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
22Andrey AmadorINEOS Grenadierss.t.
23Matteo MoschettiTrek - Segafredos.t.
24Mike TeunissenJumbo-Vismas.t.
25Edoardo AffiniJumbo-Vismas.t.
26Louis VervaekeQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
27Larry WarbasseAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
28Žiga HorvatAdria Mobils.t.
29Jonas VingegaardJumbo-Vismas.t.
30Romain BardetTeam DSMs.t.
31Kristjan HocevarAdria Mobils.t.
32Steven KruijswijkJumbo-Vismas.t.
33Tobias LudvigssonGroupama - FDJs.t.
34Lasse Norman HansenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
35Brandon McNultyUAE Team Emiratess.t.
36Idar AndersenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
37Jacopo GuarnieriGroupama - FDJs.t.
38Thibaut PinotGroupama - FDJs.t.
39Daniel Felipe MartínezINEOS Grenadierss.t.
40Tao Geoghegan HartINEOS Grenadierss.t.
41Tadej PogacarUAE Team Emiratess.t.
42Mikael ChérelAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
43Ilan Van WilderQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
44Andreas LeknessundTeam DSMs.t.
45Nairo QuintanaCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
46Geraint ThomasINEOS Grenadierss.t.
47Jonathan CastroviejoINEOS Grenadierss.t.
48Michal SchlegelCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
49Elias AbdessabourBahrain Victoriouss.t.
50Matteo FabbroBORA - hansgrohes.t.
51Jack HaigBahrain Victoriouss.t.
52Aleksandr VlasovBORA - hansgrohes.t.
53Gorka IzagirreMovistar Teams.t.
54Diego UlissiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
55Gino MäderBahrain Victoriouss.t.
56Enric MasMovistar Teams.t.
57Seanie CossTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
58Sindre KulsetUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
59Will BartaMovistar Teams.t.
60Marc SolerUAE Team Emiratess.t.
61Luis León SánchezBahrain Victoriouss.t.
62Laurens De PlusINEOS Grenadierss.t.
63Tilen FinkštAdria Mobils.t.
64Mark PadunEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
65Nico DenzTeam DSMs.t.
66Valerio ContiAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
67Alessandro CoviUAE Team Emiratess.t.
68Gianni MosconAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
69Jan BakelantsIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
70Domenico PozzovivoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
71Hermann PernsteinerBahrain Victoriouss.t.
72Ion IzagirreCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
73Torjus SleenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
74Victor LafayCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
75Filippo ConcaLotto Soudals.t.
76Óscar RodriguezMovistar Teams.t.
77Davide FormoloUAE Team Emiratess.t.
78Virginijus AlunderisLotto Soudals.t.
79Mattia CattaneoQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
80Damiano CarusoBahrain Victoriouss.t.
81Anthony PerezCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
82Mikel NieveCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
83Vincenzo NibaliAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
84Dario CataldoTrek - Segafredos.t.
85Kévin VauquelinVini Zabùs.t.
86Lorenzo FortunatoVini Zabùs.t.
87Einer Augusto RubioMovistar Teams.t.
88Lucas HamiltonTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
89Torstein TræenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
90Kobe GoossensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
91Ben HermansIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
92Giulio CicconeTrek - Segafredos.t.
93Antonio TiberiTrek - Segafredos.t.
94Jai HindleyBORA - hansgrohes.t.
95Cesare BenedettiBORA - hansgrohes.t.
96Sébastien ReichenbachGroupama - FDJs.t.
97Jhojan GarcíaCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
98Sergio Luis HenaoCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
99Clément ChampoussinAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
100Connor SwiftHagens Berman Axeons.t.
101Andrey YanakievVini Zabùs.t.
102Joe DombrowskiAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
103Gregor MühlbergerMovistar Teams.t.
104Attila ValterGroupama - FDJs.t.
105Alberto BettiolEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
106Andrey ZeitsAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
107Rein TaaramäeIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
108Lorenzo RotaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
109Giovanni CarboniVini Zabùs.t.
110Filippo GannaINEOS Grenadierss.t.
111Gianluca BrambillaTrek - Segafredos.t.
112Ben O'ConnorAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
113Jacopo MoscaTrek - Segafredos.t.
114Simone ConsonniCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
115Søren Kragh AndersenTeam DSMs.t.
116Simone PetilliIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
117François BidardCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
118Alexander KonychevTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
119Tim WellensLotto Soudals.t.
120Jefferson Alveiro CepedaCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
121Nagy LeventeVini Zabùs.t.
122Laurens HuysIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
123Felix GallAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
124Neilson PowlessEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
125Matteo JorgensonMovistar Teams.t.
126Yesid Albeiro PiraCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
127Harm VanhouckeLotto Soudals.t.
128Martijn TusveldTeam DSMs.t.
129Damien HowsonTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
130Thomas De GendtLotto Soudals.t.
131Nans PetersAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
132Kamil MaleckiLotto Soudals.t.
133Mattias Skjelmose JensenTrek - Segafredos.t.
134Matteo SobreroTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
135Chris HarperJumbo-Vismas.t.
136Koen BouwmanJumbo-Vismas.t.
137Niklas EgUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
138Rudolf PierenCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
139James KnoxQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
140Pierre LatourHagens Berman Axeons.t.
141Tanel KangertTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
142Tobias FossJumbo-Vismas.t.
143Lennard KämnaBORA - hansgrohes.t.
144Morten HulgaardUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
145Jay VineHagens Berman Axeons.t.
146Simon CarrEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
147Gavin MannionHagens Berman Axeons.t.
148Jonathan Klever CaicedoEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
149Giovanni AleottiBORA - hansgrohes.t.
150Chad HagaHagens Berman Axeons.t.
151Xavier HoustonHagens Berman Axeons.t.
152Merhawi KudusEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
153Alessandro De MarchiIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
154Matteo BadilattiGroupama - FDJs.t.
155Stefan De BodAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
156Thymen ArensmanTeam DSMs.t.
157Fabien DoubeyVini Zabùs.t.


GC

1Giacomo NizzoloIsrael - Premier Tech7h36'50
2Jakub MareczkoVini Zabù+ 5
3Matteo TrentinUAE Team Emirates+ 6
4Danny Van PoppelBORA - hansgrohe+ 12
5Morten HulgaardUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 14
6Nans PetersAG2R Citroën Team+ 15
7Alberto DaineseTeam DSM+ 16
8Daniel McLayHagens Berman Axeons.t.
9Arnout Van AarleCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
10Michael MatthewsTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.


Points

1Giacomo NizzoloIsrael - Premier Tech23
2Jakub MareczkoVini Zabù20
3Danny Van PoppelBORA - hansgrohe15
4Matteo TrentinUAE Team Emirates13
5Daniel McLayHagens Berman Axeon7


KOM

1Jan BakelantsIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux13
2Seanie CossTeam BikeExchange - Jayco12
3Nans PetersAG2R Citroën Team5
4Marc SolerUAE Team Emirates4
5Alessandro De MarchiIsrael - Premier Tech4


U25

1Morten HulgaardUno-X Pro Cycling Team7h37'04
2Alberto DaineseTeam DSM+ 2
3Arnout Van AarleCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 2
4Remco EvenepoelQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 2
5Tadej PogacarUAE Team Emirates+ 2


Team

1Movistar Team22h51'18
2Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0
3Astana Qazaqstan Team+ 0
4INEOS Grenadiers+ 0
5Uno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 0


---------------------------------------------------------------------------


RTG Highlights
Coss joined the break on Stage 1. He won the first KOM and was second in the other two, putting him in 2nd in the KOM standings at the end of the stage. He was caught with 18 kilometers to go. Van Aarle sprinted to 5th. He was the U25 leader at the end of the stage.

No action for the riders on Stage 2.

Spoiler
i.imgur.com/SuqwYSA.png

Coss in the break on Stage 1

 
AbhishekLFC
Tirreno - Adriatico


Stage 3

i.imgur.com/CvvqqSG.png


BotD: Jungels (ACT), Howson (BEX), Vanhoucke (LTS), Benedetti (BOH), Kudus (EFN)
Intermediate Sprint Winner(s): Benedetti, Cort
KOM Winner(s):: Benedetti, De Marchi


Stage Results

1Remco EvenepoelQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team5h16'32
2Enric MasMovistar Teams.t.
3Sonny ColbrelliBahrain Victoriouss.t.
4Daniel Felipe MartínezINEOS Grenadierss.t.
5Davide BalleriniQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
6Ion IzagirreCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
7Diego UlissiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
8Jack HaigBahrain Victoriouss.t.
9Romain BardetTeam DSMs.t.
10Vincenzo NibaliAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.

Spoiler
11Nairo QuintanaCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
12Davide FormoloUAE Team Emiratess.t.
13Matteo TrentinUAE Team Emiratess.t.
14Jakob FuglsangIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
15Aleksandr VlasovBORA - hansgrohes.t.
16Thibaut PinotGroupama - FDJs.t.
17Domenico PozzovivoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
18Tadej PogacarUAE Team Emiratess.t.
19Jonas VingegaardJumbo-Vismas.t.
20Søren Kragh AndersenTeam DSMs.t.
21Mattia CattaneoQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
22Tao Geoghegan HartINEOS Grenadierss.t.
23Steven KruijswijkJumbo-Vismas.t.
24Alessandro CoviUAE Team Emiratess.t.
25Damiano CarusoBahrain Victoriouss.t.
26Geraint ThomasINEOS Grenadierss.t.
27Virginijus AlunderisLotto Soudals.t.
28Chris HarperJumbo-Vismas.t.
29Brandon McNultyUAE Team Emiratess.t.
30Andreas LeknessundTeam DSMs.t.
31Luis León SánchezBahrain Victoriouss.t.
32François BidardCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
33Hermann PernsteinerBahrain Victoriouss.t.
34Marc SolerUAE Team Emiratess.t.
35Nico DenzTeam DSMs.t.
36Giovanni AleottiBORA - hansgrohes.t.
37Valerio ContiAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
38Ilan Van WilderQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
39Jan BakelantsIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
40Louis VervaekeQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
41Pierre LatourHagens Berman Axeons.t.
42Matteo JorgensonMovistar Teams.t.
43Alexey LutsenkoAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
44Gino MäderBahrain Victoriouss.t.
45Gorka IzagirreMovistar Teams.t.
46James KnoxQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
47Gianni MosconAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
48Victor LafayCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
49Andrey AmadorINEOS Grenadierss.t.
50Laurens De PlusINEOS Grenadierss.t.
51Matteo BadilattiGroupama - FDJs.t.
52Kobe GoossensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
53Elias AbdessabourBahrain Victoriouss.t.
54Tobias FossJumbo-Visma+ 1'11
55Tobias LudvigssonGroupama - FDJs.t.
56Mikel NieveCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
57Filippo ConcaLotto Soudals.t.
58Simone PetilliIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
59Andrey ZeitsAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
60Michal SchlegelCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
61Matteo FabbroBORA - hansgrohes.t.
62Neilson PowlessEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
63Jonathan CastroviejoINEOS Grenadierss.t.
64Alessandro De MarchiIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
65Thymen ArensmanTeam DSMs.t.
66Filippo GannaINEOS Grenadierss.t.
67Óscar RodriguezMovistar Teams.t.
68Koen BouwmanJumbo-Vismas.t.
69Simone ConsonniCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
70Einer Augusto RubioMovistar Teams.t.
71Patrick BevinIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
72Sergio Luis HenaoCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
73Lennard KämnaBORA - hansgrohes.t.
74Rémi CavagnaQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
75Magnus CortEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
76Lorenzo FortunatoVini Zabùs.t.
77Kristjan HocevarAdria Mobils.t.
78Gianluca BrambillaTrek - Segafredos.t.
79Stefan De BodAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
80Anthony PerezCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
81Giovanni CarboniVini Zabùs.t.
82Thomas De GendtLotto Soudals.t.
83Nagy LeventeVini Zabùs.t.
84Joe DombrowskiAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
85Lorenzo RotaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
86Jay VineHagens Berman Axeons.t.
87Alberto DaineseTeam DSMs.t.
88Martijn TusveldTeam DSMs.t.
89Gavin MannionHagens Berman Axeons.t.
90Simon CarrEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
91Larry WarbasseAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
92Fabien DoubeyVini Zabùs.t.
93Lucas HamiltonTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
94Arnout Van AarleCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
95Tanel KangertTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
96Kamil MaleckiLotto Soudals.t.
97Nans PetersAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
98Antonio TiberiTrek - Segafredos.t.
99Mikael ChérelAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
100Gregor MühlbergerMovistar Teams.t.
101Tim WellensLotto Soudals.t.
102Giulio CicconeTrek - Segafredos.t.
103Tilen FinkštAdria Mobils.t.
104Mattias Skjelmose JensenTrek - Segafredos.t.
105Clément ChampoussinAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
106Jacopo MoscaTrek - Segafredos.t.
107Jai HindleyBORA - hansgrohes.t.
108Ben O'ConnorAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
109Connor SwiftHagens Berman Axeons.t.
110Dario CataldoTrek - Segafredos.t.
111Giacomo NizzoloIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
112Hugo HouleIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
113Lasse Norman HansenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
114Felix GallAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
115Chad HagaHagens Berman Axeons.t.
116Ben HermansIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
117Laurens HuysIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
118Stefan KüngGroupama - FDJs.t.
119Xavier HoustonHagens Berman Axeons.t.
120Michael MatthewsTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
121Mark PadunEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
122Matteo SobreroTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
123Rein TaaramäeIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
124Idar AndersenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
125Torstein TræenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
126Jhojan GarcíaCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
127Niklas EgUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
128Sébastien ReichenbachGroupama - FDJs.t.
129Jonathan Klever CaicedoEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
130Alberto BettiolEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
131Jefferson Alveiro CepedaCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
132Attila ValterGroupama - FDJs.t.
133Daniel McLayHagens Berman Axeons.t.
134Chris FroomeIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
135Morten HulgaardUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
136Kévin VauquelinVini Zabùs.t.
137Seanie CossTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
138Harm VanhouckeLotto Soudals.t.
139Will BartaMovistar Teams.t.
140Jakub MareczkoVini Zabùs.t.
141Torjus SleenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
142Roger KlugeLotto Soudals.t.
143Damien HowsonTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
144Matteo MoschettiTrek - Segafredos.t.
145Danny Van PoppelBORA - hansgrohes.t.
146Merhawi KudusEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
147Alexander KonychevTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 4'57
148Andrey YanakievVini Zabùs.t.
149Sindre KulsetUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
150Žiga HorvatAdria Mobils.t.
151Yesid Albeiro PiraCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 6'36
152Mike TeunissenJumbo-Visma+ 8'42
153Bob JungelsAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
154Cesare BenedettiBORA - hansgrohe+ 9'35
155Rudolf PierenCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
156Edoardo AffiniJumbo-Visma+ 12'11
157Jacopo GuarnieriGroupama - FDJ+ 14'06


GC

1Matteo TrentinUAE Team Emirates12h53'28
2Remco EvenepoelQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
3Enric MasMovistar Team+ 4
4Sonny ColbrelliBahrain Victorious+ 5
5Davide BalleriniQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 8
6Jakob FuglsangIsrael - Premier Tech+ 10
7Daniel Felipe MartínezINEOS Grenadierss.t.
8Jonas VingegaardJumbo-Vismas.t.
9Tadej PogacarUAE Team Emiratess.t.
10Romain BardetTeam DSMs.t.


Points

1Giacomo NizzoloIsrael - Premier Tech25
2Jakub MareczkoVini Zabù20
3Danny Van PoppelBORA - hansgrohe15
4Matteo TrentinUAE Team Emirates14
5Davide BalleriniQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team13


KOM

1Jan BakelantsIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux13
2Seanie CossTeam BikeExchange - Jayco12
3Alessandro De MarchiIsrael - Premier Tech9
4Nans PetersAG2R Citroën Team5
5Cesare BenedettiBORA - hansgrohe5


U25

1Remco EvenepoelQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team12h53'28
2Tadej PogacarUAE Team Emirates+ 10
3Alessandro CoviUAE Team Emirates+ 10
4Brandon McNultyUAE Team Emirates+ 10
5Gino MäderBahrain Victorious+ 10


Team

1Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux38h40'54
2Movistar Team+ 0
3Astana Qazaqstan Team+ 0
4INEOS Grenadiers+ 0
5Bahrain Victorious+ 0


---------------------------------------------------------------------------


Stage 4

i.imgur.com/k4yPS6g.png


BotD: Ciccone (TFS), Latour (HBA), Kangert (BEX), Rodriguez (MOV), Peters (COF), Perez (COF), Wellens (LTS)
Intermediate Sprint Winner(s): Rodriguez
KOM Winner(s):: Ciccone, Rodriguez, Rodriguez


Stage Results

1Tadej PogacarUAE Team Emirates5h30'50
2Thibaut PinotGroupama - FDJ+ 4
3Damiano CarusoBahrain Victorious+ 1'52
4Jonas VingegaardJumbo-Visma+ 2'34
5Daniel Felipe MartínezINEOS Grenadiers+ 2'38
6Aleksandr VlasovBORA - hansgrohes.t.
7Enric MasMovistar Teams.t.
8Vincenzo NibaliAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
9Romain BardetTeam DSM+ 3'12
10Geraint ThomasINEOS Grenadiers+ 4'10

Spoiler
11Gorka IzagirreMovistar Team+ 4'27
12Chris FroomeIsrael - Premier Tech+ 5'03
13Jack HaigBahrain Victoriouss.t.
14Domenico PozzovivoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 5'17
15Ion IzagirreCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 5'32
16Alexey LutsenkoAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
17Jakob FuglsangIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
18Brandon McNultyUAE Team Emirates+ 5'57
19Nairo QuintanaCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
20Marc SolerUAE Team Emiratess.t.
21Lorenzo FortunatoVini Zabù+ 6'22
22Lennard KämnaBORA - hansgrohe+ 6'36
23Remco EvenepoelQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 6'51
24Tao Geoghegan HartINEOS Grenadierss.t.
25Jonathan CastroviejoINEOS Grenadiers+ 7'02
26Mark PadunEF Education - EasyPost+ 7'06
27Neilson PowlessEF Education - EasyPost+ 7'39
28Ben HermansIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
29Joe DombrowskiAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 7'47
30Virginijus AlunderisLotto Soudal+ 7'55
31Steven KruijswijkJumbo-Visma+ 8'01
32Koen BouwmanJumbo-Vismas.t.
33Elias AbdessabourBahrain Victorious+ 8'10
34Davide FormoloUAE Team Emirates+ 8'16
35Mikel NieveCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 8'21
36Hermann PernsteinerBahrain Victorious+ 8'33
37Nagy LeventeVini Zabù+ 8'45
38Luis León SánchezBahrain Victorious+ 8'50
39Ben O'ConnorAG2R Citroën Team+ 9'05
40Alberto BettiolEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
41Kobe GoossensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
42Gregor MühlbergerMovistar Teams.t.
43Bob JungelsAG2R Citroën Team+ 9'14
44Gianni MosconAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
45Mattia CattaneoQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
46Mattias Skjelmose JensenTrek - Segafredo+ 9'41
47Sergio Luis HenaoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 10'43
48Valerio ContiAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
49Gavin MannionHagens Berman Axeons.t.
50Einer Augusto RubioMovistar Teams.t.
51Giovanni CarboniVini Zabùs.t.
52Dario CataldoTrek - Segafredos.t.
53Thomas De GendtLotto Soudals.t.
54Jai HindleyBORA - hansgrohes.t.
55Filippo ConcaLotto Soudals.t.
56Rein TaaramäeIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
57Louis VervaekeQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
58Magnus CortEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
59Merhawi KudusEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
60Clément ChampoussinAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
61Gianluca BrambillaTrek - Segafredos.t.
62Matteo JorgensonMovistar Teams.t.
63Thymen ArensmanTeam DSMs.t.
64Andrey ZeitsAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
65Lorenzo RotaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
66Jhojan GarcíaCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
67Nans PetersAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
68Kévin VauquelinVini Zabùs.t.
69François BidardCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
70Matteo FabbroBORA - hansgrohes.t.
71Laurens De PlusINEOS Grenadiers+ 11'33
72Giulio CicconeTrek - Segafredo+ 11'36
73Matteo TrentinUAE Team Emirates+ 12'10
74Pierre LatourHagens Berman Axeon+ 12'38
75Óscar RodriguezMovistar Teams.t.
76James KnoxQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
77Harm VanhouckeLotto Soudals.t.
78Jonathan Klever CaicedoEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
79Matteo BadilattiGroupama - FDJs.t.
80Tim WellensLotto Soudals.t.
81Andrey AmadorINEOS Grenadierss.t.
82Anthony PerezCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
83Hugo HouleIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
84Diego UlissiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
85Nico DenzTeam DSMs.t.
86Giovanni AleottiBORA - hansgrohes.t.
87Attila ValterGroupama - FDJs.t.
88Tanel KangertTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
89Alessandro De MarchiIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
90Antonio TiberiTrek - Segafredos.t.
91Søren Kragh AndersenTeam DSMs.t.
92Fabien DoubeyVini Zabùs.t.
93Jan BakelantsIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
94Jacopo MoscaTrek - Segafredos.t.
95Rémi CavagnaQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 15'18
96Morten HulgaardUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 15'21
97Giacomo NizzoloIsrael - Premier Tech+ 16'20
98Sonny ColbrelliBahrain Victorious+ 16'28
99Alessandro CoviUAE Team Emiratess.t.
100Victor LafayCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 17'11
101Larry WarbasseAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
102Idar AndersenUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 17'16
103Ilan Van WilderQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 17'38
104Stefan KüngGroupama - FDJ+ 18'58
105Damien HowsonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 20'43
106Tobias FossJumbo-Visma+ 20'46
107Lucas HamiltonTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
108Laurens HuysIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
109Gino MäderBahrain Victoriouss.t.
110Andreas LeknessundTeam DSMs.t.
111Martijn TusveldTeam DSMs.t.
112Michael MatthewsTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
113Chris HarperJumbo-Vismas.t.
114Matteo SobreroTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
115Filippo GannaINEOS Grenadierss.t.
116Simon CarrEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
117Torstein TræenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
118Simone PetilliIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
119Xavier HoustonHagens Berman Axeons.t.
120Sébastien ReichenbachGroupama - FDJs.t.
121Stefan De BodAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
122Jay VineHagens Berman Axeons.t.
123Niklas EgUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
124Cesare BenedettiBORA - hansgrohes.t.
125Jefferson Alveiro CepedaCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
126Patrick BevinIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
127Connor SwiftHagens Berman Axeons.t.
128Chad HagaHagens Berman Axeons.t.
129Michal SchlegelCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
130Will BartaMovistar Teams.t.
131Davide BalleriniQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
132Mikael ChérelAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
133Kristjan HocevarAdria Mobil+ 21'41
134Tobias LudvigssonGroupama - FDJs.t.
135Danny Van PoppelBORA - hansgrohe+ 24'46
136Edoardo AffiniJumbo-Visma+ 24'49
137Daniel McLayHagens Berman Axeons.t.
138Felix GallAG2R Citroën Team+ 25'17
139Arnout Van AarleCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 27'16
140Yesid Albeiro PiraCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 28'50
141Sindre KulsetUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
142Torjus SleenUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 32'38
143Alexander KonychevTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 32'41
144Tilen FinkštAdria Mobils.t.
145Mike TeunissenJumbo-Visma+ 37'56
146Kamil MaleckiLotto Soudal+ 37'59
147Andrey YanakievVini Zabùs.t.
148Lasse Norman HansenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
149Žiga HorvatAdria Mobil+ 38'05
150Rudolf PierenCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
151Seanie CossTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
152Jacopo GuarnieriGroupama - FDJs.t.
153Jakub MareczkoVini Zabùs.t.
154Simone ConsonniCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
155Alberto DaineseTeam DSM+ 42'41
156Roger KlugeLotto Soudals.t.
157Matteo MoschettiTrek - Segafredo+ 49'45


GC

1Tadej PogacarUAE Team Emirates18h24'18
2Thibaut PinotGroupama - FDJ+ 8
3Damiano CarusoBahrain Victorious+ 1'58
4Enric MasMovistar Team+ 2'42
5Jonas VingegaardJumbo-Visma+ 2'44
6Daniel Felipe MartínezINEOS Grenadiers+ 2'48
7Aleksandr VlasovBORA - hansgrohes.t.
8Vincenzo NibaliAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
9Romain BardetTeam DSM+ 3'22
10Geraint ThomasINEOS Grenadiers+ 4'20


Points

1Giacomo NizzoloIsrael - Premier Tech25
2Jakub MareczkoVini Zabù20
3Danny Van PoppelBORA - hansgrohe15
4Matteo TrentinUAE Team Emirates14
5Enric MasMovistar Team14


KOM

1Jan BakelantsIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux13
2Óscar RodriguezMovistar Team13
3Seanie CossTeam BikeExchange - Jayco12
4Alessandro De MarchiIsrael - Premier Tech9
5Nans PetersAG2R Citroën Team8


U25

1Tadej PogacarUAE Team Emirates18h24'18
2Brandon McNultyUAE Team Emirates+ 6'07
3Remco EvenepoelQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 6'51
4Virginijus AlunderisLotto Soudal+ 8'05
5Elias AbdessabourBahrain Victorious+ 8'20


Team

1UAE Team Emirates55h25'18
2INEOS Grenadiers+ 1'45
3Bahrain Victorious+ 3'11
4Astana Qazaqstan Team+ 4'03
5Movistar Team+ 4'16


---------------------------------------------------------------------------


RTG Highlights
Not much action for the riders on these stages.

Alunderis, Abdessabour and Levente finished in the 30s on Stage 4. Alunderis and Abdessabour climb to 4th and 5th in the U25s, respectively. Coss dropped a place to 3rd in the KOM.

 
AbhishekLFC
Tirreno - Adriatico


Stage 5

i.imgur.com/7AOIUaC.png


BotD: Henao (CJR), Bettiol (EFN), Hindley (BOH), De Gendt (LTS), Bakelants (IWG), Bidard (COF)
Intermediate Sprint Winner(s): Hindley
KOM Winner(s):: Henao, Bidard, Bettiol, Formolo


Stage Results

1Gorka IzagirreMovistar Team4h24'03
2Ion IzagirreCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
3Jakob FuglsangIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
4Remco EvenepoelQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
5Daniel Felipe MartínezINEOS Grenadierss.t.
6Tadej PogacarUAE Team Emiratess.t.
7Romain BardetTeam DSMs.t.
8Vincenzo NibaliAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
9Sonny ColbrelliBahrain Victoriouss.t.
10Damiano CarusoBahrain Victoriouss.t.

Spoiler
11Domenico PozzovivoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
12Davide FormoloUAE Team Emiratess.t.
13Aleksandr VlasovBORA - hansgrohes.t.
14Jonas VingegaardJumbo-Vismas.t.
15Jack HaigBahrain Victoriouss.t.
16Enric MasMovistar Teams.t.
17Thibaut PinotGroupama - FDJs.t.
18Tao Geoghegan HartINEOS Grenadierss.t.
19Geraint ThomasINEOS Grenadierss.t.
20Magnus CortEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
21Giulio CicconeTrek - Segafredos.t.
22Jonathan CastroviejoINEOS Grenadierss.t.
23Stefan KüngGroupama - FDJs.t.
24Sergio Luis HenaoCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
25Lennard KämnaBORA - hansgrohe+ 29
26Steven KruijswijkJumbo-Vismas.t.
27Nans PetersAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
28Gino MäderBahrain Victoriouss.t.
29Einer Augusto RubioMovistar Team+ 38
30Laurens De PlusINEOS Grenadierss.t.
31Mark PadunEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
32Clément ChampoussinAG2R Citroën Team+ 48
33Gregor MühlbergerMovistar Teams.t.
34Alessandro CoviUAE Team Emiratess.t.
35Alexey LutsenkoAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 55
36Hermann PernsteinerBahrain Victoriouss.t.
37Neilson PowlessEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
38Marc SolerUAE Team Emirates+ 1'09
39Matteo BadilattiGroupama - FDJs.t.
40Ben O'ConnorAG2R Citroën Team+ 1'15
41Gianni MosconAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 1'19
42Jan BakelantsIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
43Andrey ZeitsAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
44Matteo FabbroBORA - hansgrohe+ 1'44
45Lucas HamiltonTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
46Lorenzo RotaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
47Thomas De GendtLotto Soudals.t.
48Gianluca BrambillaTrek - Segafredo+ 2'07
49Nairo QuintanaCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
50Rein TaaramäeIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
51Virginijus AlunderisLotto Soudals.t.
52Jai HindleyBORA - hansgrohes.t.
53Attila ValterGroupama - FDJs.t.
54Luis León SánchezBahrain Victoriouss.t.
55Nico DenzTeam DSMs.t.
56Sébastien ReichenbachGroupama - FDJs.t.
57Martijn TusveldTeam DSMs.t.
58Brandon McNultyUAE Team Emiratess.t.
59Filippo GannaINEOS Grenadierss.t.
60Elias AbdessabourBahrain Victoriouss.t.
61Diego UlissiUAE Team Emirates+ 2'21
62Alberto BettiolEF Education - EasyPost+ 2'28
63Matteo JorgensonMovistar Team+ 2'54
64Felix GallAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
65Joe DombrowskiAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
66Óscar RodriguezMovistar Teams.t.
67Rémi CavagnaQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
68Ben HermansIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
69Kobe GoossensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
70Ilan Van WilderQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
71Valerio ContiAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
72Tanel KangertTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
73Torstein TræenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
74Koen BouwmanJumbo-Vismas.t.
75François BidardCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
76Chris FroomeIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
77Louis VervaekeQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
78Matteo TrentinUAE Team Emirates+ 3'11
79Mattia CattaneoQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
80Bob JungelsAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
81Hugo HouleIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
82Lorenzo FortunatoVini Zabù+ 3'18
83Alessandro De MarchiIsrael - Premier Tech+ 3'23
84Thymen ArensmanTeam DSM+ 3'27
85Patrick BevinIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
86Mattias Skjelmose JensenTrek - Segafredos.t.
87Søren Kragh AndersenTeam DSMs.t.
88Anthony PerezCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
89Simone PetilliIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
90Tim WellensLotto Soudals.t.
91Tobias FossJumbo-Visma+ 3'40
92Antonio TiberiTrek - Segafredos.t.
93Nagy LeventeVini Zabù+ 4'16
94Laurens HuysIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
95Giovanni AleottiBORA - hansgrohe+ 4'45
96Simon CarrEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
97Harm VanhouckeLotto Soudals.t.
98Niklas EgUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
99Cesare BenedettiBORA - hansgrohes.t.
100Giovanni CarboniVini Zabùs.t.
101Pierre LatourHagens Berman Axeons.t.
102Jhojan GarcíaCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
103Davide BalleriniQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
104Jacopo MoscaTrek - Segafredos.t.
105Giacomo NizzoloIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
106Michael MatthewsTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 4'57
107Fabien DoubeyVini Zabùs.t.
108Larry WarbasseAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
109Morten HulgaardUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
110James KnoxQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
111Gavin MannionHagens Berman Axeons.t.
112Andrey AmadorINEOS Grenadiers+ 5'06
113Kamil MaleckiLotto Soudals.t.
114Tobias LudvigssonGroupama - FDJs.t.
115Mike TeunissenJumbo-Visma+ 5'11
116Chris HarperJumbo-Visma+ 5'37
117Michal SchlegelCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
118Victor LafayCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
119Stefan De BodAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
120Mikel NieveCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
121Jonathan Klever CaicedoEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
122Filippo ConcaLotto Soudals.t.
123Dario CataldoTrek - Segafredos.t.
124Danny Van PoppelBORA - hansgrohe+ 5'46
125Xavier HoustonHagens Berman Axeon+ 6'25
126Lasse Norman HansenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
127Andreas LeknessundTeam DSMs.t.
128Torjus SleenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
129Chad HagaHagens Berman Axeons.t.
130Jay VineHagens Berman Axeons.t.
131Andrey YanakievVini Zabùs.t.
132Kévin VauquelinVini Zabùs.t.
133Merhawi KudusEF Education - EasyPost+ 6'35
134Connor SwiftHagens Berman Axeons.t.
135Jakub MareczkoVini Zabùs.t.
136Jefferson Alveiro CepedaCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 7'38
137Mikael ChérelAG2R Citroën Team+ 7'42
138Rudolf PierenCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 8'57
139Damien HowsonTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
140Matteo SobreroTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 9'03
141Alberto DaineseTeam DSM+ 9'08
142Kristjan HocevarAdria Mobils.t.
143Jacopo GuarnieriGroupama - FDJ+ 9'16
144Seanie CossTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 9'19
145Tilen FinkštAdria Mobil+ 9'23
146Idar AndersenUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 10'31
147Arnout Van AarleCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
148Yesid Albeiro PiraCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 10'56
149Daniel McLayHagens Berman Axeon+ 11'28
150Edoardo AffiniJumbo-Visma+ 11'55
151Simone ConsonniCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 12'46
152Will BartaMovistar Team+ 15'23
153Alexander KonychevTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 16'01
154Matteo MoschettiTrek - Segafredo+ 16'45
155Sindre KulsetUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 16'54
156Roger KlugeLotto Soudal+ 19'31
157Žiga HorvatAdria Mobil+ 21'39


GC

1Tadej PogacarUAE Team Emirates22h48'21
2Thibaut PinotGroupama - FDJ+ 8
3Damiano CarusoBahrain Victorious+ 1'58
4Enric MasMovistar Team+ 2'42
5Jonas VingegaardJumbo-Visma+ 2'44
6Daniel Felipe MartínezINEOS Grenadiers+ 2'48
7Aleksandr VlasovBORA - hansgrohes.t.
8Vincenzo NibaliAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
9Romain BardetTeam DSM+ 3'22
10Geraint ThomasINEOS Grenadiers+ 4'20


Points

1Giacomo NizzoloIsrael - Premier Tech25
2Jakub MareczkoVini Zabù20
3Remco EvenepoelQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team19
4Daniel Felipe MartínezINEOS Grenadiers19
5Tadej PogacarUAE Team Emirates17


KOM

1Jan BakelantsIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux18
2Óscar RodriguezMovistar Team13
3Seanie CossTeam BikeExchange - Jayco12
4François BidardCofidis, Solutions Crédits9
5Alessandro De MarchiIsrael - Premier Tech9


U25

1Tadej PogacarUAE Team Emirates22h48'21
2Remco EvenepoelQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 6'51
3Brandon McNultyUAE Team Emirates+ 8'14
4Virginijus AlunderisLotto Soudal+ 10'12
5Elias AbdessabourBahrain Victorious+ 10'27


Team

1UAE Team Emirates68h38'15
2INEOS Grenadiers+ 57
3Bahrain Victorious+ 2'23
4Movistar Team+ 4'06
5Astana Qazaqstan Team+ 5'29


---------------------------------------------------------------------------


Stage 6

i.imgur.com/TQXo7dH.png


BotD: Jungels (ACT), De Gendt (LTS)
Intermediate Sprint Winner(s): Jungels
KOM Winner(s):: De Gendt


Stage Results

1Giacomo NizzoloIsrael - Premier Tech4h17'36
2Sonny ColbrelliBahrain Victoriouss.t.
3Magnus CortEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
4Jakub MareczkoVini Zabùs.t.
5Arnout Van AarleCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
6Mike TeunissenJumbo-Vismas.t.
7Michael MatthewsTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
8Danny Van PoppelBORA - hansgrohes.t.
9Alberto DaineseTeam DSMs.t.
10Matteo TrentinUAE Team Emiratess.t.

Spoiler
11Daniel McLayHagens Berman Axeons.t.
12Davide BalleriniQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
13Alberto BettiolEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
14Gianni MosconAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
15Tadej PogacarUAE Team Emiratess.t.
16Geraint ThomasINEOS Grenadierss.t.
17Enric MasMovistar Teams.t.
18Neilson PowlessEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
19Matteo MoschettiTrek - Segafredos.t.
20Luis León SánchezBahrain Victoriouss.t.
21Søren Kragh AndersenTeam DSMs.t.
22Thibaut PinotGroupama - FDJs.t.
23Andrey AmadorINEOS Grenadierss.t.
24Lasse Norman HansenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
25Roger KlugeLotto Soudals.t.
26Edoardo AffiniJumbo-Vismas.t.
27Jonas VingegaardJumbo-Vismas.t.
28Jacopo GuarnieriGroupama - FDJs.t.
29Thymen ArensmanTeam DSMs.t.
30Damiano CarusoBahrain Victoriouss.t.
31Matteo JorgensonMovistar Teams.t.
32Daniel Felipe MartínezINEOS Grenadierss.t.
33Filippo GannaINEOS Grenadierss.t.
34Vincenzo NibaliAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
35Stefan De BodAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
36Patrick BevinIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
37Einer Augusto RubioMovistar Teams.t.
38Tim WellensLotto Soudals.t.
39Bob JungelsAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
40Connor SwiftHagens Berman Axeons.t.
41Jack HaigBahrain Victoriouss.t.
42Rémi CavagnaQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
43Gianluca BrambillaTrek - Segafredos.t.
44Jacopo MoscaTrek - Segafredos.t.
45Thomas De GendtLotto Soudals.t.
46Cesare BenedettiBORA - hansgrohes.t.
47Damien HowsonTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
48Dario CataldoTrek - Segafredos.t.
49Ilan Van WilderQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
50Mattias Skjelmose JensenTrek - Segafredos.t.
51Gorka IzagirreMovistar Team+ 56
52Nairo QuintanaCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
53Fabien DoubeyVini Zabùs.t.
54Romain BardetTeam DSMs.t.
55Jan BakelantsIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
56Ben O'ConnorAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
57Alexander KonychevTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
58Aleksandr VlasovBORA - hansgrohes.t.
59Nans PetersAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
60Óscar RodriguezMovistar Teams.t.
61Simone ConsonniCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
62Will BartaMovistar Team+ 1'37
63Kristjan HocevarAdria Mobils.t.
64Tilen FinkštAdria Mobils.t.
65Gino MäderBahrain Victoriouss.t.
66Tobias FossJumbo-Vismas.t.
67Giovanni CarboniVini Zabùs.t.
68Hugo HouleIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
69François BidardCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
70Anthony PerezCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
71Simone PetilliIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
72Domenico PozzovivoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
73Alexey LutsenkoAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
74Ion IzagirreCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
75Remco EvenepoelQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
76Tao Geoghegan HartINEOS Grenadierss.t.
77Marc SolerUAE Team Emiratess.t.
78Chris FroomeIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
79Koen BouwmanJumbo-Vismas.t.
80Hermann PernsteinerBahrain Victoriouss.t.
81Lorenzo RotaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
82Tanel KangertTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
83Laurens De PlusINEOS Grenadierss.t.
84Diego UlissiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
85Valerio ContiAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
86Kobe GoossensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
87Filippo ConcaLotto Soudals.t.
88Rein TaaramäeIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
89Matteo FabbroBORA - hansgrohes.t.
90Niklas EgUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
91Martijn TusveldTeam DSMs.t.
92Torjus SleenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
93Giovanni AleottiBORA - hansgrohes.t.
94Laurens HuysIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
95Victor LafayCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
96Andreas LeknessundTeam DSMs.t.
97Žiga HorvatAdria Mobils.t.
98Rudolf PierenCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
99Alessandro De MarchiIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
100Antonio TiberiTrek - Segafredos.t.
101Jhojan GarcíaCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
102Harm VanhouckeLotto Soudals.t.
103Kamil MaleckiLotto Soudals.t.
104Mikael ChérelAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
105Virginijus AlunderisLotto Soudals.t.
106Morten HulgaardUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
107Chris HarperJumbo-Vismas.t.
108Clément ChampoussinAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
109Torstein TræenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
110Larry WarbasseAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
111Steven KruijswijkJumbo-Vismas.t.
112Jay VineHagens Berman Axeons.t.
113Alessandro CoviUAE Team Emiratess.t.
114Jakob FuglsangIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
115Nico DenzTeam DSMs.t.
116Xavier HoustonHagens Berman Axeons.t.
117Davide FormoloUAE Team Emiratess.t.
118Brandon McNultyUAE Team Emiratess.t.
119Mark PadunEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
120Jonathan CastroviejoINEOS Grenadierss.t.
121Jai HindleyBORA - hansgrohes.t.
122Gregor MühlbergerMovistar Teams.t.
123Lennard KämnaBORA - hansgrohes.t.
124Elias AbdessabourBahrain Victoriouss.t.
125Stefan KüngGroupama - FDJs.t.
126Attila ValterGroupama - FDJs.t.
127Jonathan Klever CaicedoEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
128Sergio Luis HenaoCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
129Lucas HamiltonTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
130Ben HermansIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
131Sindre KulsetUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
132Felix GallAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
133Idar AndersenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
134Joe DombrowskiAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
135Kévin VauquelinVini Zabùs.t.
136Lorenzo FortunatoVini Zabùs.t.
137Giulio CicconeTrek - Segafredos.t.
138Michal SchlegelCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
139Jefferson Alveiro CepedaCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
140Mikel NieveCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
141Andrey ZeitsAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
142Mattia CattaneoQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
143Yesid Albeiro PiraCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
144Gavin MannionHagens Berman Axeons.t.
145Tobias LudvigssonGroupama - FDJs.t.
146Merhawi KudusEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
147Pierre LatourHagens Berman Axeons.t.
148Matteo SobreroTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
149Louis VervaekeQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
150Sébastien ReichenbachGroupama - FDJs.t.
151James KnoxQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
152Simon CarrEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
153Matteo BadilattiGroupama - FDJs.t.
154Seanie CossTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
155Nagy LeventeVini Zabùs.t.
156Andrey YanakievVini Zabùs.t.
157Chad HagaHagens Berman Axeons.t.


GC

1Tadej PogacarUAE Team Emirates27h05'57
2Thibaut PinotGroupama - FDJ+ 8
3Damiano CarusoBahrain Victorious+ 1'58
4Enric MasMovistar Team+ 2'42
5Jonas VingegaardJumbo-Visma+ 2'44
6Daniel Felipe MartínezINEOS Grenadiers+ 2'48
7Vincenzo NibaliAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
8Aleksandr VlasovBORA - hansgrohe+ 3'44
9Romain BardetTeam DSM+ 4'18
10Geraint ThomasINEOS Grenadiers+ 4'20


Points

1Giacomo NizzoloIsrael - Premier Tech39
2Jakub MareczkoVini Zabù27
3Sonny ColbrelliBahrain Victorious24
4Remco EvenepoelQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team19
5Daniel Felipe MartínezINEOS Grenadiers19


KOM

1Jan BakelantsIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux20
2Óscar RodriguezMovistar Team13
3Seanie CossTeam BikeExchange - Jayco12
4Thomas De GendtLotto Soudal9
5François BidardCofidis, Solutions Crédits9


U25

1Tadej PogacarUAE Team Emirates27h05'57
2Remco EvenepoelQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 8'28
3Brandon McNultyUAE Team Emirates+ 9'51
4Virginijus AlunderisLotto Soudal+ 11'49
5Elias AbdessabourBahrain Victorious+ 12'04


Team

1INEOS Grenadiers81h32'00
2UAE Team Emirates+ 40
3Bahrain Victorious+ 1'26
4Movistar Team+ 3'09
5Astana Qazaqstan Team+ 4'32


---------------------------------------------------------------------------


RTG Highlights
No action for the riders through most of the stages but Van Aarle picked up another 5th place in the sprint on Stage 6. Coss confirmed his 3rd place finish in the KOM.

 
AbhishekLFC
Tirreno - Adriatico


Stage 7

i.imgur.com/zNImpzj.png


Stage Results

1Stefan KüngGroupama - FDJ11'53
2Filippo GannaINEOS Grenadiers+ 1
3Geraint ThomasINEOS Grenadiers+ 2
4Will BartaMovistar Team+ 3
5Rémi CavagnaQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 4
6Remco EvenepoelQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 10
7Gorka IzagirreMovistar Teams.t.
8Edoardo AffiniJumbo-Visma+ 11
9Daniel Felipe MartínezINEOS Grenadierss.t.
10Tadej PogacarUAE Team Emiratess.t.

Spoiler
11Chad HagaHagens Berman Axeon+ 12
12Aleksandr VlasovBORA - hansgrohe+ 15
13Patrick BevinIsrael - Premier Tech+ 16
14Luis León SánchezBahrain Victoriouss.t.
15Alberto BettiolEF Education - EasyPost+ 17
16Tanel KangertTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 19
17Tobias FossJumbo-Visma+ 20
18Sonny ColbrelliBahrain Victorious+ 21
19Søren Kragh AndersenTeam DSMs.t.
20Lennard KämnaBORA - hansgrohes.t.
21Alessandro De MarchiIsrael - Premier Tech+ 22
22Óscar RodriguezMovistar Team+ 23
23Mattias Skjelmose JensenTrek - Segafredos.t.
24Matteo TrentinUAE Team Emiratess.t.
25Jonathan CastroviejoINEOS Grenadierss.t.
26Martijn TusveldTeam DSM+ 24
27Pierre LatourHagens Berman Axeons.t.
28Andrey YanakievVini Zabù+ 25
29Jonas VingegaardJumbo-Vismas.t.
30Gianni MosconAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 26
31Matteo JorgensonMovistar Team+ 27
32Steven KruijswijkJumbo-Vismas.t.
33Alexey LutsenkoAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
34Koen BouwmanJumbo-Visma+ 28
35Ben O'ConnorAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
36Damiano CarusoBahrain Victorious+ 29
37Gianluca BrambillaTrek - Segafredo+ 30
38Mattia CattaneoQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
39Ilan Van WilderQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
40Vincenzo NibaliAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 31
41Nico DenzTeam DSM+ 32
42Marc SolerUAE Team Emiratess.t.
43Enric MasMovistar Teams.t.
44Ben HermansIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
45Damien HowsonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 33
46Bob JungelsAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
47Kévin VauquelinVini Zabùs.t.
48Neilson PowlessEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
49Jakob FuglsangIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
50Michael MatthewsTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 34
51Gavin MannionHagens Berman Axeons.t.
52Andrey AmadorINEOS Grenadiers+ 35
53Thomas De GendtLotto Soudals.t.
54Chris FroomeIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
55Hugo HouleIsrael - Premier Tech+ 37
56Lucas HamiltonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 38
57Laurens De PlusINEOS Grenadierss.t.
58Magnus CortEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
59Tao Geoghegan HartINEOS Grenadierss.t.
60James KnoxQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 39
61Dario CataldoTrek - Segafredo+ 40
62Rein TaaramäeIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
63Louis VervaekeQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
64Brandon McNultyUAE Team Emiratess.t.
65Seanie CossTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 41
66Anthony PerezCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
67Antonio TiberiTrek - Segafredos.t.
68Gregor MühlbergerMovistar Teams.t.
69Mike TeunissenJumbo-Visma+ 42
70Matteo SobreroTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
71Attila ValterGroupama - FDJs.t.
72Matteo FabbroBORA - hansgrohes.t.
73Thibaut PinotGroupama - FDJs.t.
74Morten HulgaardUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
75Lasse Norman HansenUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 43
76Thymen ArensmanTeam DSM+ 44
77Romain BardetTeam DSMs.t.
78Kamil MaleckiLotto Soudal+ 47
79Diego UlissiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
80Roger KlugeLotto Soudals.t.
81Danny Van PoppelBORA - hansgrohe+ 48
82Ion IzagirreCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
83Jack HaigBahrain Victoriouss.t.
84Alberto DaineseTeam DSM+ 49
85Tobias LudvigssonGroupama - FDJs.t.
86Davide FormoloUAE Team Emiratess.t.
87Rudolf PierenCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
88Domenico PozzovivoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 50
89Sébastien ReichenbachGroupama - FDJ+ 51
90Chris HarperJumbo-Visma+ 52
91Stefan De BodAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
92Larry WarbasseAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
93Alexander KonychevTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
94Daniel McLayHagens Berman Axeon+ 54
95Andreas LeknessundTeam DSMs.t.
96Connor SwiftHagens Berman Axeons.t.
97Torstein TræenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
98Fabien DoubeyVini Zabùs.t.
99Sergio Luis HenaoCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
100Jacopo MoscaTrek - Segafredo+ 55
101Giovanni CarboniVini Zabù+ 56
102Mikel NieveCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
103Mark PadunEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
104Hermann PernsteinerBahrain Victorious+ 57
105Alessandro CoviUAE Team Emirates+ 58
106Matteo BadilattiGroupama - FDJs.t.
107Idar AndersenUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 59
108Simone ConsonniCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 1'00
109Jakub MareczkoVini Zabù+ 1'01
110Tim WellensLotto Soudal+ 1'02
111Jonathan Klever CaicedoEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
112Tilen FinkštAdria Mobil+ 1'03
113Jan BakelantsIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
114Cesare BenedettiBORA - hansgrohe+ 1'04
115Jai HindleyBORA - hansgrohes.t.
116Kobe GoossensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 1'05
117Gino MäderBahrain Victoriouss.t.
118Torjus SleenUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 1'06
119Mikael ChérelAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
120Michal SchlegelCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
121Laurens HuysIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
122Žiga HorvatAdria Mobils.t.
123Jay VineHagens Berman Axeon+ 1'07
124Giovanni AleottiBORA - hansgrohes.t.
125Nairo QuintanaCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
126Clément ChampoussinAG2R Citroën Team+ 1'08
127Filippo ConcaLotto Soudal+ 1'10
128Joe DombrowskiAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
129Lorenzo FortunatoVini Zabùs.t.
130Nans PetersAG2R Citroën Team+ 1'13
131Giacomo NizzoloIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
132Andrey ZeitsAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 1'16
133Davide BalleriniQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 1'17
134Jhojan GarcíaCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
135Virginijus AlunderisLotto Soudals.t.
136Merhawi KudusEF Education - EasyPost+ 1'20
137Lorenzo RotaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
138Victor LafayCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 1'21
139Simon CarrEF Education - EasyPost+ 1'22
140Valerio ContiAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 1'24
141Giulio CicconeTrek - Segafredo+ 1'25
142Felix GallAG2R Citroën Team+ 1'26
143Niklas EgUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 1'27
144Einer Augusto RubioMovistar Teams.t.
145Jefferson Alveiro CepedaCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 1'34
146Matteo MoschettiTrek - Segafredos.t.
147Xavier HoustonHagens Berman Axeon+ 1'38
148Harm VanhouckeLotto Soudal+ 1'39
149François BidardCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 1'40
150Jacopo GuarnieriGroupama - FDJs.t.
151Sindre KulsetUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 1'42
152Arnout Van AarleCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
153Yesid Albeiro PiraCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 1'45
154Simone PetilliIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 1'48
155Nagy LeventeVini Zabù+ 2'00
156Elias AbdessabourBahrain Victorious+ 2'01
157Kristjan HocevarAdria Mobil+ 2'15


GC

1Tadej PogacarUAE Team Emirates27h18'01
2Thibaut PinotGroupama - FDJ+ 39
3Damiano CarusoBahrain Victorious+ 2'16
4Daniel Felipe MartínezINEOS Grenadiers+ 2'48
5Jonas VingegaardJumbo-Visma+ 2'58
6Enric MasMovistar Team+ 3'03
7Vincenzo NibaliAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 3'08
8Aleksandr VlasovBORA - hansgrohe+ 3'48
9Geraint ThomasINEOS Grenadiers+ 4'11
10Romain BardetTeam DSM+ 4'51

Spoiler
11Gorka IzagirreMovistar Team+ 5'22
12Jack HaigBahrain Victorious+ 5'50
13Jakob FuglsangIsrael - Premier Tech+ 7'37
14Domenico PozzovivoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 7'43
15Ion IzagirreCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 7'50
16Remco EvenepoelQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 8'27
17Tao Geoghegan HartINEOS Grenadiers+ 9'05
18Marc SolerUAE Team Emirates+ 9'14
19Alexey LutsenkoAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 10'03
20Nairo QuintanaCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 10'06
21Jonathan CastroviejoINEOS Grenadiers+ 10'12
22Brandon McNultyUAE Team Emirates+ 10'20
23Steven KruijswijkJumbo-Visma+ 10'33
24Davide FormoloUAE Team Emirates+ 10'41
25Gianni MosconAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 10'58
26Luis León SánchezBahrain Victorious+ 11'12
27Chris FroomeIsrael - Premier Tech+ 11'19
28Mark PadunEF Education - EasyPost+ 11'27
29Lennard KämnaBORA - hansgrohe+ 11'46
30Neilson PowlessEF Education - EasyPost+ 11'50
31Hermann PernsteinerBahrain Victorious+ 12'01
32Magnus CortEF Education - EasyPost+ 12'24
33Ben O'ConnorAG2R Citroën Team+ 12'54
34Virginijus AlunderisLotto Soudal+ 12'55
35Gregor MühlbergerMovistar Team+ 13'21
36Lorenzo FortunatoVini Zabù+ 13'37
37Ben HermansIsrael - Premier Tech+ 13'52
38Elias AbdessabourBahrain Victorious+ 13'54
39Koen BouwmanJumbo-Visma+ 14'10
40Sergio Luis HenaoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 14'24
41Laurens De PlusINEOS Grenadiers+ 14'25
42Nans PetersAG2R Citroën Team+ 14'30
43Alberto BettiolEF Education - EasyPost+ 14'31
44Mattia CattaneoQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
45Joe DombrowskiAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 14'38
46Kobe GoossensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 14'40
47Einer Augusto RubioMovistar Team+ 15'31
48Matteo TrentinUAE Team Emirates+ 15'33
49Matteo JorgensonMovistar Teams.t.
50Thomas De GendtLotto Soudal+ 15'42
51Giulio CicconeTrek - Segafredo+ 15'48
52Gianluca BrambillaTrek - Segafredo+ 16'03
53Thymen ArensmanTeam DSM+ 16'04
54Andrey ZeitsAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 16'05
55Mattias Skjelmose JensenTrek - Segafredo+ 16'14
56Søren Kragh AndersenTeam DSM+ 16'25
57Lorenzo RotaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 16'34
58Sonny ColbrelliBahrain Victorious+ 16'37
59Clément ChampoussinAG2R Citroën Team+ 16'59
60Diego UlissiUAE Team Emirates+ 17'22
61Jan BakelantsIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 17'25
62Louis VervaekeQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 17'26
63Matteo FabbroBORA - hansgrohe+ 17'29
64Mikel NieveCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 17'41
65Nagy LeventeVini Zabù+ 17'48
66Rein TaaramäeIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 17'50
67Matteo BadilattiGroupama - FDJ+ 17'54
68Valerio ContiAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 18'10
69Jai HindleyBORA - hansgrohe+ 18'11
70Andrey AmadorINEOS Grenadiers+ 18'18
71Nico DenzTeam DSM+ 18'26
72François BidardCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
73Alessandro De MarchiIsrael - Premier Tech+ 19'10
74Giovanni CarboniVini Zabù+ 19'11
75Hugo HouleIsrael - Premier Tech+ 19'13
76Rémi CavagnaQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 19'26
77Óscar RodriguezMovistar Team+ 19'34
78Dario CataldoTrek - Segafredo+ 19'43
79Antonio TiberiTrek - Segafredo+ 19'46
80Tim WellensLotto Soudal+ 19'47
81Attila ValterGroupama - FDJs.t.
82Alessandro CoviUAE Team Emirates+ 19'50
83Tanel KangertTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 20'11
84Filippo ConcaLotto Soudal+ 20'17
85Kévin VauquelinVini Zabù+ 20'28
86Gavin MannionHagens Berman Axeon+ 20'34
87Fabien DoubeyVini Zabù+ 20'35
88Pierre LatourHagens Berman Axeon+ 20'55
89Jacopo MoscaTrek - Segafredo+ 21'01
90Anthony PerezCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 21'04
91Jhojan GarcíaCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 21'05
92James KnoxQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 21'23
93Bob JungelsAG2R Citroën Team+ 21'34
94Giovanni AleottiBORA - hansgrohe+ 21'39
95Stefan KüngGroupama - FDJ+ 21'45
96Ilan Van WilderQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 22'34
97Merhawi KudusEF Education - EasyPost+ 22'58
98Giacomo NizzoloIsrael - Premier Tech+ 23'00
99Harm VanhouckeLotto Soudal+ 23'22
100Jonathan Klever CaicedoEF Education - EasyPost+ 23'37
101Morten HulgaardUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 23'45
102Gino MäderBahrain Victorious+ 23'56
103Filippo GannaINEOS Grenadiers+ 24'04
104Patrick BevinIsrael - Premier Tech+ 25'39
105Larry WarbasseAG2R Citroën Team+ 25'47
106Lucas HamiltonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 25'55
107Sébastien ReichenbachGroupama - FDJ+ 26'31
108Davide BalleriniQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 26'45
109Victor LafayCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 27'18
110Michael MatthewsTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 27'27
111Martijn TusveldTeam DSM+ 27'37
112Stefan De BodAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 28'25
113Torstein TræenUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 28'54
114Tobias FossJumbo-Visma+ 29'06
115Simone PetilliIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 30'21
116Tobias LudvigssonGroupama - FDJ+ 30'23
117Chris HarperJumbo-Visma+ 30'24
118Laurens HuysIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 30'28
119Connor SwiftHagens Berman Axeon+ 30'58
120Simon CarrEF Education - EasyPost+ 31'13
121Andreas LeknessundTeam DSM+ 31'14
122Niklas EgUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 31'18
123Idar AndersenUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 31'33
124Chad HagaHagens Berman Axeon+ 31'43
125Michal SchlegelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 31'49
126Mikael ChérelAG2R Citroën Team+ 32'21
127Danny Van PoppelBORA - hansgrohe+ 32'26
128Jay VineHagens Berman Axeon+ 32'38
129Damien HowsonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 32'56
130Xavier HoustonHagens Berman Axeon+ 33'09
131Felix GallAG2R Citroën Team+ 33'57
132Jefferson Alveiro CepedaCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 34'18
133Matteo SobreroTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 34'51
134Kristjan HocevarAdria Mobil+ 35'51
135Cesare BenedettiBORA - hansgrohe+ 36'06
136Daniel McLayHagens Berman Axeon+ 38'21
137Will BartaMovistar Team+ 38'59
138Arnout Van AarleCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 40'39
139Torjus SleenUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 44'29
140Tilen FinkštAdria Mobil+ 45'54
141Lasse Norman HansenUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 46'17
142Kamil MaleckiLotto Soudal+ 46'39
143Jakub MareczkoVini Zabù+ 46'40
144Yesid Albeiro PiraCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 49'43
145Edoardo AffiniJumbo-Visma+ 50'38
146Andrey YanakievVini Zabù+ 51'22
147Seanie CossTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 52'23
148Mike TeunissenJumbo-Visma+ 52'30
149Alberto DaineseTeam DSM+ 53'48
150Sindre KulsetUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 53'59
151Alexander KonychevTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 55'26
152Simone ConsonniCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 55'30
153Rudolf PierenCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 59'02
154Jacopo GuarnieriGroupama - FDJ+ 1h03'06
155Roger KlugeLotto Soudal+ 1h04'09
156Žiga HorvatAdria Mobil+ 1h07'23
157Matteo MoschettiTrek - Segafredo+ 1h09'14


Points

1Giacomo NizzoloIsrael - Premier Tech39
2Jakub MareczkoVini Zabù27
3Remco EvenepoelQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team24
4Sonny ColbrelliBahrain Victorious24
5Daniel Felipe MartínezINEOS Grenadiers21
6Tadej PogacarUAE Team Emirates18
7Danny Van PoppelBORA - hansgrohe18
8Gorka IzagirreMovistar Team16
9Matteo TrentinUAE Team Emirates15
10Ion IzagirreCofidis, Solutions Crédits15


KOM

1Jan BakelantsIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux20
2Óscar RodriguezMovistar Team13
3Seanie CossTeam BikeExchange - Jayco12
4Thomas De GendtLotto Soudal9
5François BidardCofidis, Solutions Crédits9
6Alessandro De MarchiIsrael - Premier Tech9
7Nans PetersAG2R Citroën Team8
8Giulio CicconeTrek - Segafredo8
9Tim WellensLotto Soudal6
10Tadej PogacarUAE Team Emirates5


U25

1Tadej PogacarUAE Team Emirates27h18'01
2Remco EvenepoelQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 8'27
3Brandon McNultyUAE Team Emirates+ 10'20
4Virginijus AlunderisLotto Soudal+ 12'55
5Elias AbdessabourBahrain Victorious+ 13'54
6Einer Augusto RubioMovistar Team+ 15'31
7Matteo JorgensonMovistar Team+ 15'33
8Thymen ArensmanTeam DSM+ 16'04
9Mattias Skjelmose JensenTrek - Segafredo+ 16'14
10Clément ChampoussinAG2R Citroën Team+ 16'59


Team

1INEOS Grenadiers35'5382h07'53 (1)
2UAE Team Emirates+ 1'32
3Bahrain Victorious+ 2'18
4Movistar Team+ 3'31
5Astana Qazaqstan Team+ 5'42
6Jumbo-Visma+ 9'02
7BORA - hansgrohe+ 11'42
8Israel - Premier Tech+ 15'18
9Groupama - FDJ+ 16'48
10EF Education - EasyPost+ 18'04


---------------------------------------------------------------------------


RTG Highlights
Yanakiev with 28th was the best finisher in the ITT on the final stage.

Alunderis and Abdessabour finished in the 30s in the GC to get points, and also 4th and 5th in the U25s respectively. Coss finished 3rd in the KOM.

 
AbhishekLFC
Milan-San Remo


i.imgur.com/DaEMbM8.png


BotD: Halvorsen (HBA), Prades (CJR), Liepins (TFS), Janse Van Rensburg (HBA), Biermans (ISN), Stewart (GFC), Groves (BEX), L. Naesen (ACT), Stanley (EFN), Peak (IWG), Lienhard (GFC), Larsen (UXT), Stannatrd (HBA)


Stage Results

1Caleb EwanLotto Soudal6h48'58
2Bryan CoquardCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
3John DegenkolbTeam DSMs.t.
4Andrea VendrameAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
5Giacomo NizzoloIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
6Iván García CortinaMovistar Teams.t.
7Mathieu Van der PoelVini Zabùs.t.
8Sam BennettBORA - hansgrohes.t.
9Ethan HayterINEOS Grenadierss.t.
10Michael MatthewsTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.

Spoiler
11Alberto BettiolEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
12Wout Van AertJumbo-Vismas.t.
13Thomas PidcockINEOS Grenadierss.t.
14Luis León SánchezBahrain Victoriouss.t.
15Matteo TrentinUAE Team Emiratess.t.
16Matej MohoricBahrain Victoriouss.t.
17Andrea PasqualonIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
18Diego UlissiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
19Alexandr RiabushenkoAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
20Søren Kragh AndersenTeam DSMs.t.
21Michael ValgrenEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
22Florian SénéchalQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
23Marc HirschiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
24Sonny ColbrelliBahrain Victoriouss.t.
25Peter SaganHagens Berman Axeons.t.
26Ben SwiftINEOS Grenadierss.t.
27Michal KwiatkowskiINEOS Grenadierss.t.
28Kasper AsgreenQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
29Dorian GodonAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
30Maximilian SchachmannBORA - hansgrohes.t.
31Greg Van AvermaetAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
32Daryl ImpeyIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
33Valentin MadouasGroupama - FDJs.t.
34Alexey LutsenkoAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 1'04
35Anthony TurgisCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
36Jasper StuyvenTrek - Segafredos.t.
37Baptiste PlanckaertIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
38Yves LampaertQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
39Mads PedersenTrek - Segafredos.t.
40Daniel ClarkTrek - Segafredos.t.
41Edward TheunsTrek - Segafredos.t.
42Connor SwiftHagens Berman Axeons.t.
43Luke RoweINEOS Grenadierss.t.
44Davide BalleriniQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
45Sep VanmarckeIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
46Amund Grøndahl JansenTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
47Gianni MosconAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
48Nikias ArndtTeam DSMs.t.
49Christophe LaporteJumbo-Vismas.t.
50Oliver NaesenAG2R Citroën Team+ 2'00
51Elia VivianiINEOS Grenadierss.t.
52Alexander KristoffIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
53Davide CimolaiCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
54Sven Erik BystrømIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
55Tom DevriendtIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
56Ide SchellingBORA - hansgrohes.t.
57Biniyam GhirmayIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
58Simone ConsonniCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
59Nils PolittBORA - hansgrohes.t.
60Samuele BattistellaAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
61Jhonatan RestrepoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 2'41
62Rasmus TillerUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
63Jasha SütterlinBahrain Victoriouss.t.
64Magnus CortEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
65Luka MezgecTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
66Clément VenturiniAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
67Alex AranburuMovistar Teams.t.
68Luca MozzatoVini Zabùs.t.
69Gonzalo SerranoMovistar Teams.t.
70José Joaquin RojasMovistar Teams.t.
71Owain DoullEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
72Maximiliano RichezeUAE Team Emiratess.t.
73Dion SmithTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
74Arnaud DémareGroupama - FDJs.t.
75Guillaume BoivinIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
76Jasper De BuystLotto Soudals.t.
77Danny Van PoppelBORA - hansgrohes.t.
78Jens KeukeleireEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
79Michael MørkøvQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
80Mick Van DijkeJumbo-Vismas.t.
81Philippe GilbertLotto Soudals.t.
82Yevgeniy GidichAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
83Andreas KronLotto Soudals.t.
84Pascal EenkhoornJumbo-Vismas.t.
85Fernando GaviriaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
86Fred WrightBahrain Victoriouss.t.
87Lluís MasMovistar Teams.t.
88Patrick BevinIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
89Ben TurnerINEOS Grenadierss.t.
90Fabio FellineAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
91Stefan BisseggerEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
92Carlos BarberoCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
93Hector Fernandez HernandezTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
94Heinrich HausslerBahrain Victoriouss.t.
95Mike TeunissenJumbo-Vismas.t.
96Ryan GibbonsUAE Team Emiratess.t.
97Alex KirschTrek - Segafredos.t.
98Matthieu LadagnousGroupama - FDJs.t.
99Anders SkaarsethUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
100Søren WærenskjoldUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
101Christopher LawlessHagens Berman Axeons.t.
102Dylan GroenewegenTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
103Lasse Norman HansenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
104Matis LouvelVini Zabùs.t.
105Alessandro FedeliVini Zabùs.t.
106Rui OliveiraUAE Team Emiratess.t.
107Jannik SteimleQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
108Marco HallerBORA - hansgrohes.t.
109Anthony RouxGroupama - FDJs.t.
110Jon AberasturiTrek - Segafredos.t.
111Levi De GrootCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 4'29
112Tilen FinkštAdria Mobils.t.
113Nils EekhoffTeam DSMs.t.
114Virginijus AlunderisLotto Soudals.t.
115Nacer BouhanniCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
116Johan JacobsMovistar Team+ 4'58
117Alberto DaineseTeam DSMs.t.
118Vincenzo AlbaneseVini Zabùs.t.
119Rocco Bianchi CampagnaAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 5'27
120Arnout Van AarleCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
121Alexis RenardCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
122Niklas LarsenUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 6'18
123Tom Van AsbroeckIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
124Timo RoosenJumbo-Visma+ 6'43
125Donald McRettinHagens Berman Axeons.t.
126Albert TorresMovistar Teams.t.
127Fabian LienhardGroupama - FDJs.t.
128Kamil MaleckiLotto Soudals.t.
129Joris NieuwenhuisTeam DSMs.t.
130Robert StannardHagens Berman Axeon+ 7'43
131Kristjan HocevarAdria Mobils.t.
132Filippo FiorelliVini Zabù+ 8'06
133Jorgen HillestadUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
134Žiga HorvatAdria Mobils.t.
135Harry StanleyEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
136Maximilaan VansibraertGroupama - FDJs.t.
137Fabio JakobsenQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
138Orluis AularCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
139Barnabás PeákIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
140Marc SarreauAG2R Citroën Team+ 9'21
141Reinardt Janse Van RensburgHagens Berman Axeons.t.
142Jenthe BiermansIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
143Kaden GrovesTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
144Jake StewartGroupama - FDJ+ 10'02
145Xavier HoustonHagens Berman Axeons.t.
146Eduard PradesCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
147Kristoffer HalvorsenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
148Lawrence NaesenAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
149Emils LiepinšTrek - Segafredo+ 11'23
150Rudolf PierenCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 12'16
151Jesus CampeonCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
152Jan TratnikBahrain Victoriouss.t.
153Cees BolTeam DSMs.t.
154Jean-Claude MayerJumbo-Visma+ 13'15
155Jonas KochBORA - hansgrohe+ 14'29
156Jakub MareczkoVini Zabù+ 15'38
157Michael SchwarzmannLotto Soudal+ 17'17


---------------------------------------------------------------------------


RTG Highlights
Stanley joined the break. Alunderis and Mayer were put on chasing duty. Stanley was caught with 39 kilometers to go. The closing stages were too hard for the riders as they failed to stay near the front. Clark was the best finisher in 40th, and in the second group.

 
AbhishekLFC
Record Bank E3 - Harelbeke


i.imgur.com/8NI2Uij.png


BotD: Hoelgaard (TFS), Durbridge (BEX), Rutsch (EFN), Erviti (MOV), Beullens (LTS), Troia (UAD)


Stage Results

1Markus HoelgaardTrek - Segafredo4h47'04
2Sonny ColbrelliBahrain Victoriouss.t.
3Wout Van AertJumbo-Vismas.t.
4Jasper StuyvenTrek - Segafredos.t.
5Kasper AsgreenQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
6John DegenkolbTeam DSMs.t.
7Giacomo NizzoloIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
8Peter SaganHagens Berman Axeon+ 32
9Alexander KristoffIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
10Arnaud DémareGroupama - FDJs.t.

Spoiler
11Dylan Van BaarleINEOS Grenadierss.t.
12Cees BolTeam DSMs.t.
13Alberto BettiolEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
14Anthony TurgisCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
15Matteo TrentinUAE Team Emiratess.t.
16Robert StannardHagens Berman Axeons.t.
17Oliver NaesenAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
18Mathieu Van der PoelVini Zabùs.t.
19Florian SénéchalQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
20Marco HallerBORA - hansgrohes.t.
21Danny Van PoppelBORA - hansgrohes.t.
22Michael ValgrenEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
23Greg Van AvermaetAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
24Michael MatthewsTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
25Søren Kragh AndersenTeam DSMs.t.
26Zdenek ŠtybarQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
27Nikias ArndtTeam DSMs.t.
28Iván García CortinaMovistar Teams.t.
29Jonas RutschEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
30Luke DurbridgeTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
31Sep VanmarckeIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
32Imanol ErvitiMovistar Teams.t.
33Andrea PasqualonIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 2'03
34Stefan KüngGroupama - FDJs.t.
35Casper PedersenTeam DSMs.t.
36Tom Van AsbroeckIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
37Loïc VliegenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
38Reinardt Janse Van RensburgHagens Berman Axeons.t.
39Marc SarreauAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
40Alessandro CoviUAE Team Emiratess.t.
41Jens KeukeleireEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
42Marc HirschiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
43Luca MozzatoVini Zabùs.t.
44Ryan GibbonsUAE Team Emiratess.t.
45Philippe GilbertLotto Soudals.t.
46Ide SchellingBORA - hansgrohes.t.
47Bob JungelsAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
48Dimitri ClaeysIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
49Sacha ModoloVini Zabùs.t.
50Tiesj BenootJumbo-Vismas.t.
51Dylan TeunsBahrain Victoriouss.t.
52David DekkerJumbo-Vismas.t.
53Iljo KeisseQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
54Christophe LaporteJumbo-Vismas.t.
55Laurens De VreeseVini Zabùs.t.
56Hugo HouleIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
57Sebastian LangeveldEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
58Max WalscheidCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
59Edward TheunsTrek - Segafredos.t.
60Gianni MosconAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 2'52
61Amund Grøndahl JansenTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
62Nelson OliveiraMovistar Teams.t.
63Arnout Van AarleCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
64Luka MezgecTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
65Cédric BeullensLotto Soudal+ 3'28
66Jasha SütterlinBahrain Victorious+ 3'51
67Piet AllegaertCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
68Jan TratnikBahrain Victoriouss.t.
69Nacer BouhanniCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
70Shane ArchboldBORA - hansgrohes.t.
71Dion SmithTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
72Fabio FellineAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
73Carlos BarberoCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
74Fred WrightBahrain Victoriouss.t.
75Luke RoweINEOS Grenadierss.t.
76Jhonatan RestrepoCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
77Timo RoosenJumbo-Vismas.t.
78Eduard PradesCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
79Daniel McLayHagens Berman Axeons.t.
80Filippo GannaINEOS Grenadierss.t.
81Alexey LutsenkoAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
82Dries DevenynsQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
83Mikkel BjergUAE Team Emiratess.t.
84Heinrich HausslerBahrain Victoriouss.t.
85Valentin MadouasGroupama - FDJs.t.
86Tim DeclercqQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
87Salvatore PuccioINEOS Grenadierss.t.
88Florian VermeerschLotto Soudals.t.
89Sven Erik BystrømIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
90Joris NieuwenhuisTeam DSMs.t.
91Michael SchärAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
92Tim WellensLotto Soudals.t.
93Aimé De GendtIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
94Matthieu LadagnousGroupama - FDJs.t.
95Tony GallopinTrek - Segafredos.t.
96Jonas Iversby HvidebergTeam DSMs.t.
97Jhonatan NarváezINEOS Grenadierss.t.
98Jenthe BiermansIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
99Lukas PöstlbergerBORA - hansgrohes.t.
100Owain DoullEF Education - EasyPost+ 4'35
101Gijs Van HoeckeAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
102Jonas KochBORA - hansgrohes.t.
103Bert Van LerbergheQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
104Yevgeniy GidichAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
105Guillaume BoivinIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
106Evaldas ŠiškeviciusVini Zabùs.t.
107Kamil GradekBahrain Victoriouss.t.
108Jorgen HillestadUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
109Clément VenturiniAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
110Kenneth VanbilsenCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
111Connor SwiftHagens Berman Axeons.t.
112Maximilaan VansibraertGroupama - FDJs.t.
113Oliviero TroiaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
114Nils PolittBORA - hansgrohes.t.
115Bryan CoquardCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
116Alex KirschTrek - Segafredos.t.
117Otto VergaerdeTrek - Segafredos.t.
118Nathan Van HooydonckJumbo-Vismas.t.
119Anders SkaarsethUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 5'34
120Lukasz WisniowskiEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
121Jasper De BuystLotto Soudals.t.
122Rocco Bianchi CampagnaAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
123Daniel ClarkTrek - Segafredos.t.
124Levi De GrootCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
125Jack BauerTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 6'09
126Joel SuterUAE Team Emiratess.t.
127Hector Fernandez HernandezTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
128Tilen FinkštAdria Mobils.t.
129Johan Le BonVini Zabùs.t.
130Frederik FrisonLotto Soudals.t.
131Mads Würtz SchmidtIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
132Harry SweenyLotto Soudals.t.
133Magnus SheffieldINEOS Grenadiers+ 7'00
134Leo HayterHagens Berman Axeons.t.
135Johan JacobsMovistar Teams.t.
136Christopher LawlessHagens Berman Axeons.t.
137William Blume LevyUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
138Ignatas KonovalovasGroupama - FDJs.t.
139Daniel OssVini Zabùs.t.
140Ben TurnerINEOS Grenadierss.t.
141Erik Nordsaeter ResellUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
142Ramon SinkeldamGroupama - FDJs.t.
143Jos Van EmdenJumbo-Vismas.t.
144Juri HollmannMovistar Teams.t.
145Davide MartinelliAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
146Rasmus TillerUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
147Bob BobsonIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
148Michal SchlegelCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
149José Joaquin RojasMovistar Team+ 9'58
150Lasse Norman HansenUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 10'10
151Dmitriy GruzdevAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 10'40
152Kristoffer HalvorsenUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 11'15
153Jorge ArcasMovistar Team+ 11'58
154Kristjan HocevarAdria Mobil+ 12'33
155Žiga HorvatAdria Mobil+ 13'16
156Joel NicolauCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 14'48


---------------------------------------------------------------------------


RTG Highlights
Bobson was involved in the chase. No riders could stay with the pace at the front in the second half of the race. Despite this, one rider survived from the break to take the win.

 
AbhishekLFC
Gent-Wevelgem


i.imgur.com/ZbX6HIC.png


BotD: Jacobs (MOV), Wisniowski (EFN), Godon (ACT), Resell (UXT), Covi (UAD), Aranburu (MOV), Guarnieri (GFC), Battistella (APT), Prades (CJR), J. Van Den Berg (EFN), Gazzoli (APT)


Stage Results

1Jasper StuyvenTrek - Segafredo5h36'47
2Sonny ColbrelliBahrain Victoriouss.t.
3Sam BennettBORA - hansgrohes.t.
4Dylan GroenewegenTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
5Matteo TrentinUAE Team Emiratess.t.
6Alexander KristoffIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
7Arnaud DémareGroupama - FDJs.t.
8Peter SaganHagens Berman Axeons.t.
9Mads PedersenTrek - Segafredos.t.
10Oliver NaesenAG2R Citroën Teams.t.

Spoiler
11Mathieu Van der PoelVini Zabùs.t.
12Wout Van AertJumbo-Vismas.t.
13Yves LampaertQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
14Dylan Van BaarleINEOS Grenadierss.t.
15Zdenek ŠtybarQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
16Caleb EwanLotto Soudal+ 27
17Davide BalleriniQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
18Alex AranburuMovistar Teams.t.
19Sep VanmarckeIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
20Anthony TurgisCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
21Dion SmithTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
22Luke RoweINEOS Grenadierss.t.
23John DegenkolbTeam DSMs.t.
24Nils PolittBORA - hansgrohes.t.
25Tony GallopinTrek - Segafredos.t.
26Florian SénéchalQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
27Tiesj BenootJumbo-Vismas.t.
28Samuele BattistellaAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
29Edward TheunsTrek - Segafredos.t.
30Danny Van PoppelBORA - hansgrohes.t.
31Alex KirschTrek - Segafredos.t.
32Tosh Van der SandeJumbo-Vismas.t.
33Bert Van LerbergheQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 1'35
34Andrea PasqualonIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
35Amund Grøndahl JansenTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
36Michael MørkøvQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
37Quinn SimmonsTrek - Segafredos.t.
38Laurens De VreeseVini Zabùs.t.
39Luke DurbridgeTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
40Magnus CortEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
41Luca MozzatoVini Zabùs.t.
42Jasha SütterlinBahrain Victoriouss.t.
43Valentin MadouasGroupama - FDJs.t.
44Thomas PidcockINEOS Grenadierss.t.
45Christophe LaporteJumbo-Vismas.t.
46Fernando GaviriaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
47Greg Van AvermaetAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
48Giacomo NizzoloIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
49Elia VivianiINEOS Grenadierss.t.
50Stan DewulfAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
51Cees BolTeam DSMs.t.
52Jens KeukeleireEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
53Søren Kragh AndersenTeam DSMs.t.
54Max WalscheidCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
55Lukasz WisniowskiEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
56José Joaquin RojasMovistar Teams.t.
57Dimitri ClaeysIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 2'51
58Nikias ArndtTeam DSMs.t.
59Frederik FrisonLotto Soudals.t.
60Piet AllegaertCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
61Ben SwiftINEOS Grenadierss.t.
62Philippe GilbertLotto Soudals.t.
63Florian VermeerschLotto Soudals.t.
64Reinardt Janse Van RensburgHagens Berman Axeons.t.
65Owain DoullEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
66Timo RoosenJumbo-Vismas.t.
67Casper PedersenTeam DSMs.t.
68Rasmus TillerUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
69Daniel McLayHagens Berman Axeons.t.
70Stefan BisseggerEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
71Gianni MosconAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
72Tom Van AsbroeckIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
73Nacer BouhanniCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
74Rüdiger SeligLotto Soudals.t.
75Pascal EenkhoornJumbo-Vismas.t.
76Clément VenturiniAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
77Fabio FellineAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
78Mads Würtz SchmidtIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
79Marco HallerBORA - hansgrohes.t.
80Guillaume BoivinIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
81Michael MatthewsTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
82Daniel ClarkTrek - Segafredos.t.
83Heinrich HausslerBahrain Victoriouss.t.
84Rocco Bianchi CampagnaAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
85Matis LouvelVini Zabùs.t.
86Marc SarreauAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
87Jasper De BuystLotto Soudals.t.
88Marc HirschiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
89Iván García CortinaMovistar Teams.t.
90Ide SchellingBORA - hansgrohes.t.
91Maximilaan VansibraertGroupama - FDJs.t.
92Jonas KochBORA - hansgrohes.t.
93Adrien PetitIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
94Alessandro CoviUAE Team Emiratess.t.
95Erik Nordsaeter ResellUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
96Dorian GodonAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
97Jacopo GuarnieriGroupama - FDJs.t.
98Eduard PradesCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
99Kristoffer HalvorsenUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 4'31
100Rick ZabelIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
101Carlos BarberoCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
102Gonzalo SerranoMovistar Teams.t.
103Matthieu LadagnousGroupama - FDJs.t.
104Jenthe BiermansIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
105Cédric BeullensLotto Soudals.t.
106Joris NieuwenhuisTeam DSMs.t.
107Davide CimolaiCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
108Jan TratnikBahrain Victoriouss.t.
109Imanol ErvitiMovistar Teams.t.
110Ryan GibbonsUAE Team Emiratess.t.
111Hector Fernandez HernandezTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
112Maximiliano RichezeUAE Team Emiratess.t.
113Sven Erik BystrømIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
114Johan JacobsMovistar Teams.t.
115Nils EekhoffTeam DSMs.t.
116Szymon SajnokCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
117Levi De GrootCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
118Vincenzo AlbaneseVini Zabùs.t.
119Ben TurnerINEOS Grenadierss.t.
120Fred WrightBahrain Victoriouss.t.
121Jhonatan RestrepoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 5'04
122Arnout Van AarleCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
123Lawrence NaesenAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
124Yevgeniy GidichAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
125Ramon SinkeldamGroupama - FDJs.t.
126Rui OliveiraUAE Team Emiratess.t.
127Christopher LawlessHagens Berman Axeons.t.
128Jannik SteimleQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
129Niklas LarsenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
130Lasse Norman HansenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
131Evaldas ŠiškeviciusVini Zabùs.t.
132Robert StannardHagens Berman Axeons.t.
133Jordi MeeusBORA - hansgrohes.t.
134Julius Van Den BergEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
135Kenneth VanbilsenCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
136Sacha ModoloVini Zabùs.t.
137Connor SwiftHagens Berman Axeons.t.
138Fabian LienhardGroupama - FDJs.t.
139Leonardo BassoAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
140Baptiste PlanckaertIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
141Michele GazzoliAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
142David DekkerJumbo-Vismas.t.
143Kim HeidukINEOS Grenadiers+ 8'00
144Nelson OliveiraMovistar Teams.t.
145Orluis AularCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
146Søren WærenskjoldUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 8'17
147Tilen FinkštAdria Mobils.t.
148Yukiya ArashiroBahrain Victoriouss.t.
149Alexander KonychevTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
150Harry StanleyEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
151Jorgen HillestadUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
152Kamil GradekBahrain Victoriouss.t.
153Jay McCarthyHagens Berman Axeons.t.
154Bob BobsonIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 12'07
155Jonathan LastraCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 12'37
156Žiga HorvatAdria Mobil+ 14'40
157Kristjan HocevarAdria Mobil+ 17'40


---------------------------------------------------------------------------


RTG Highlights
Similar to E3, Bobson was involved in the chase again, but none of the riders could handle the pace at the front in the closing stages.

 
Ad Bot
Posted on 08-12-2022 20:38
Bot Agent

Posts: Countless
Joined: 23.11.09

IP: None  
AbhishekLFC
Dwars door Vlaanderen


i.imgur.com/iGI3Api.png


BotD: Swift (HBA), Lutsenko (APT), Eekhoff (DSM), Wisniowski (EFN), Gallopin (TFS), Felline (APT), Erviti (MOV), Gradek (TBV), Wright (TBV), Vanbilsen (COF)


Stage Results

1Zdenek ŠtybarQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team4h58'51
2Mads PedersenTrek - Segafredos.t.
3Alberto BettiolEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
4Sonny ColbrelliBahrain Victoriouss.t.
5Greg Van AvermaetAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
6Dylan Van BaarleINEOS Grenadiers+ 9
7Christophe LaporteJumbo-Visma+ 22
8Tiesj BenootJumbo-Visma+ 29
9Oliver NaesenAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
10Florian VermeerschLotto Soudal+ 1'32

Spoiler
11Michael ValgrenEF Education - EasyPost+ 2'20
12John DegenkolbTeam DSM+ 2'33
13Peter SaganHagens Berman Axeon+ 2'45
14Florian SénéchalQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 3'11
15Anthony TurgisCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
16Dylan TeunsBahrain Victoriouss.t.
17Nils PolittBORA - hansgrohes.t.
18Pascal EenkhoornJumbo-Visma+ 4'24
19Søren Kragh AndersenTeam DSM+ 4'38
20Sebastian LangeveldEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
21Marco HallerBORA - hansgrohes.t.
22Gianni MosconAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 5'03
23Bob JungelsAG2R Citroën Team+ 5'17
24Marc HirschiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
25Matej MohoricBahrain Victoriouss.t.
26Nikias ArndtTeam DSMs.t.
27Michael MatthewsTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
28Jens KeukeleireEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
29Dimitri ClaeysIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
30Rasmus TillerUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
31Luke DurbridgeTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
32Luke RoweINEOS Grenadierss.t.
33Markus HoelgaardTrek - Segafredos.t.
34Iván García CortinaMovistar Teams.t.
35Arnout Van AarleCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
36Dries DevenynsQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
37Thomas PidcockINEOS Grenadierss.t.
38Edward TheunsTrek - Segafredos.t.
39Valentin MadouasGroupama - FDJ+ 6'17
40Edoardo AffiniJumbo-Vismas.t.
41Owain DoullEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
42Matteo TrentinUAE Team Emiratess.t.
43Guillaume BoivinIsrael - Premier Tech+ 7'34
44Tony GallopinTrek - Segafredos.t.
45Connor SwiftHagens Berman Axeons.t.
46Harry SweenyLotto Soudals.t.
47Fred WrightBahrain Victoriouss.t.
48Jhonatan NarváezINEOS Grenadierss.t.
49Jasha SütterlinBahrain Victoriouss.t.
50Brent Van MoerLotto Soudals.t.
51Nelson OliveiraMovistar Teams.t.
52Johan JacobsMovistar Teams.t.
53Alexey LutsenkoAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
54Philippe GilbertLotto Soudals.t.
55Jake StewartGroupama - FDJ+ 7'53
56Ide SchellingBORA - hansgrohes.t.
57Casper PedersenTeam DSMs.t.
58Lukas PöstlbergerBORA - hansgrohes.t.
59Michael SchärAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
60Lukasz WisniowskiEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
61Tom Van AsbroeckIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
62Sven Erik BystrømIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
63Timo RoosenJumbo-Visma+ 8'24
64Andrea PasqualonIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 8'32
65Alex KirschTrek - Segafredo+ 9'04
66Nathan Van HooydonckJumbo-Visma+ 9'12
67Luka MezgecTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
68Carlos BarberoCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
69Pieter SerryQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
70Rémi CavagnaQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
71Jonas RutschEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
72Joris NieuwenhuisTeam DSMs.t.
73Stefan KüngGroupama - FDJs.t.
74Dion SmithTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
75Aimé De GendtIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
76Alessandro CoviUAE Team Emiratess.t.
77Tosh Van der SandeJumbo-Vismas.t.
78Fabio FellineAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
79Laurens De VreeseVini Zabù+ 9'46
80Clément VenturiniAG2R Citroën Team+ 9'53
81Amund Grøndahl JansenTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
82Luca MozzatoVini Zabùs.t.
83Eduard PradesCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 10'06
84Piet AllegaertCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
85Alexis GougeardVini Zabù+ 10'30
86Stan DewulfAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
87Kamil GradekBahrain Victoriouss.t.
88Loïc VliegenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
89Jasper De BuystLotto Soudals.t.
90Hector Fernandez HernandezTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
91Johan Le BonVini Zabù+ 10'55
92Jonas KochBORA - hansgrohes.t.
93Jan TratnikBahrain Victoriouss.t.
94Tim DeclercqQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
95Rocco Bianchi CampagnaAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
96Jordi MeeusBORA - hansgrohe+ 11'16
97Imanol ErvitiMovistar Team+ 11'27
98Taco Van Der HoornIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 11'42
99Daniel OssVini Zabùs.t.
100Joel SuterUAE Team Emiratess.t.
101Pierre-Luc PérichonCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
102Jorge ArcasMovistar Teams.t.
103Anders SkaarsethUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
104Kevin GenietsGroupama - FDJs.t.
105José Joaquin RojasMovistar Teams.t.
106Daniel ClarkTrek - Segafredos.t.
107Erik Nordsaeter ResellUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
108Jack BauerTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
109Bert Van LerbergheQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
110Jorgen HillestadUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
111Hugo HouleIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
112Ben TulettINEOS Grenadierss.t.
113Evaldas ŠiškeviciusVini Zabùs.t.
114Matthieu LadagnousGroupama - FDJ+ 12'45
115Reinardt Janse Van RensburgHagens Berman Axeon+ 13'01
116Jonas Iversby HvidebergTeam DSMs.t.
117Mads Würtz SchmidtIsrael - Premier Tech+ 13'09
118Maximilian SchachmannBORA - hansgrohes.t.
119Kristoffer HalvorsenUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 13'35
120Nils EekhoffTeam DSM+ 13'42
121Wesley KrederCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 14'52
122Jenthe BiermansIsrael - Premier Tech+ 15'12
123Frederik FrisonLotto Soudal+ 15'24
124Matis LouvelVini Zabù+ 15'58
125Reto HollensteinIsrael - Premier Tech+ 16'13
126Cédric BeullensLotto Soudal+ 16'30
127Simon ClarkeIsrael - Premier Tech+ 16'47
128Dmitriy GruzdevAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
129Mikkel BjergUAE Team Emiratess.t.
130Dries De PooterHagens Berman Axeons.t.
131Ben TurnerINEOS Grenadiers+ 17'25
132Lasse Norman HansenUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 17'41
133Samuele BattistellaAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 18'38
134Otto VergaerdeTrek - Segafredos.t.
135Rui OliveiraUAE Team Emirates+ 18'59
136Ignatas KonovalovasGroupama - FDJ+ 19'12
137Ramon SinkeldamGroupama - FDJs.t.
138Fernando BarcelóCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 19'25
139Christopher LawlessHagens Berman Axeon+ 19'58
140Fredrik DversnesUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 20'25
141Lawrence NaesenAG2R Citroën Team+ 20'32
142Magnus SheffieldINEOS Grenadierss.t.
143Levi De GrootCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
144Joel NicolauCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 21'39
145Jhonatan RestrepoCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
146Juri HollmannMovistar Teams.t.
147Leo HayterHagens Berman Axeons.t.
148Yevgeniy GidichAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 22'45
149Mathieu BurgaudeauHagens Berman Axeon+ 23'15
150Oliviero TroiaUAE Team Emirates+ 27'55
151Kenneth VanbilsenCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 28'15
152Bob BobsonIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 28'48
153Žiga HorvatAdria Mobil+ 30'53
154Kristjan HocevarAdria Mobil+ 33'13
155Jonathan LastraCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 35'25
156Tilen FinkštAdria Mobil+ 51'39


---------------------------------------------------------------------------


RTG Highlights
No real action for any of the riders in the race. Van Aarle rode a steady pace to get back into the points again with 35th.

 
AbhishekLFC
Ronde Van Vlaanderen


i.imgur.com/K22v8lr.png


BotD: Campagna (APT)0, Dewulf (ACT), Frison (LTS), Resell (UXT), Postlberger (BOH), Bauer (BEX), Geniets (GFC), Erviti (MOV), Vanbilsen (COF), Puccio (IGD), Narvaez (IGD)


Stage Results

1Mathieu Van der PoelVini Zabù5h58'50
2Sep VanmarckeIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
3Wout Van AertJumbo-Visma+ 15
4Philippe GilbertLotto Soudal+ 1'01
5Sonny ColbrelliBahrain Victorious+ 2'03
6Dylan Van BaarleINEOS Grenadiers+ 2'27
7Nils PolittBORA - hansgrohes.t.
8Alexander KristoffIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 3'32
9Rocco Bianchi CampagnaAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
10Tiesj BenootJumbo-Vismas.t.

Spoiler
11Yves LampaertQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 3'50
12Stefan KüngGroupama - FDJs.t.
13Iván García CortinaMovistar Teams.t.
14Michael ValgrenEF Education - EasyPost+ 4'33
15Florian VermeerschLotto Soudal+ 4'43
16Alberto BettiolEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
17Sebastian LangeveldEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
18Jhonatan NarváezINEOS Grenadierss.t.
19Matteo TrentinUAE Team Emiratess.t.
20Luke RoweINEOS Grenadierss.t.
21Kasper AsgreenQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 5'28
22Mike TeunissenJumbo-Vismas.t.
23Oliver NaesenAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
24Greg Van AvermaetAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
25Jasper StuyvenTrek - Segafredo+ 6'15
26Julian AlaphilippeQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
27John DegenkolbTeam DSMs.t.
28Anthony TurgisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 6'30
29Florian SénéchalQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 6'38
30Thomas PidcockINEOS Grenadiers+ 7'20
31Dimitri ClaeysIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
32Ethan HayterINEOS Grenadiers+ 7'38
33Jasper De BuystLotto Soudals.t.
34Valentin MadouasGroupama - FDJs.t.
35Marc HirschiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
36Gianni MosconAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
37Peter SaganHagens Berman Axeons.t.
38Nelson OliveiraMovistar Teams.t.
39Zdenek ŠtybarQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
40Stan DewulfAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
41Kevin GenietsGroupama - FDJs.t.
42Mads PedersenTrek - Segafredo+ 8'11
43Christophe LaporteJumbo-Vismas.t.
44Nathan Van HooydonckJumbo-Vismas.t.
45Jonas RutschEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
46Dylan TeunsBahrain Victorious+ 8'32
47Tom Van AsbroeckIsrael - Premier Tech+ 8'45
48Jack BauerTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 8'52
49Michael MatthewsTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
50Michal KwiatkowskiINEOS Grenadierss.t.
51Heinrich HausslerBahrain Victorious+ 9'06
52Dries DevenynsQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
53Arnout Van AarleCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
54Matej MohoricBahrain Victorious+ 10'06
55Rasmus TillerUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
56Markus HoelgaardTrek - Segafredos.t.
57Frederik FrisonLotto Soudals.t.
58Jasha SütterlinBahrain Victoriouss.t.
59Imanol ErvitiMovistar Teams.t.
60Tim WellensLotto Soudals.t.
61Luke DurbridgeTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
62Reinardt Janse Van RensburgHagens Berman Axeons.t.
63Guillaume BoivinIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
64Marco HallerBORA - hansgrohes.t.
65Fabio FellineAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
66Magnus CortEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
67Hector Fernandez HernandezTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
68Bob JungelsAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
69Kenneth VanbilsenCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
70Mads Würtz SchmidtIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
71Joris NieuwenhuisTeam DSMs.t.
72Lukas PöstlbergerBORA - hansgrohes.t.
73Alex KirschTrek - Segafredo+ 11'13
74Lawrence NaesenAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
75Davide BalleriniQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
76Søren Kragh AndersenTeam DSMs.t.
77Erik Nordsaeter ResellUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
78Andrea PasqualonIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 12'12
79Daniel ClarkTrek - Segafredo+ 12'36
80Nico DenzTeam DSMs.t.
81Michael SchärAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
82Aimé De GendtIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 13'00
83Evaldas ŠiškeviciusVini Zabùs.t.
84Piet AllegaertCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
85Jordi MeeusBORA - hansgrohes.t.
86Fred WrightBahrain Victoriouss.t.
87Amund Grøndahl JansenTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
88Salvatore PuccioINEOS Grenadierss.t.
89Jorgen HillestadUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
90Ide SchellingBORA - hansgrohe+ 13'34
91Daniel OssVini Zabùs.t.
92Jens KeukeleireEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
93Alessandro CoviUAE Team Emiratess.t.
94Laurens De VreeseVini Zabùs.t.
95Maximilaan VansibraertGroupama - FDJs.t.
96Tony GallopinTrek - Segafredos.t.
97Joel SuterUAE Team Emirates+ 14'49
98Hugo HouleIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
99Carlos BarberoCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
100Alejandro ValverdeMovistar Teams.t.
101Clément VenturiniAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
102Alex EdmondsonTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
103Loïc VliegenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
104Connor SwiftHagens Berman Axeons.t.
105Nikias ArndtTeam DSM+ 15'54
106Jake StewartGroupama - FDJ+ 16'01
107Dion SmithTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
108Sven Erik BystrømIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
109Timo RoosenJumbo-Vismas.t.
110Gregor MühlbergerMovistar Teams.t.
111Wesley KrederCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 17'26
112Harry SweenyLotto Soudal+ 17'35
113Luca MozzatoVini Zabù+ 17'57
114Mikkel BjergUAE Team Emirates+ 18'20
115Nils EekhoffTeam DSM+ 18'52
116Matthieu LadagnousGroupama - FDJ+ 19'10
117Alexey LutsenkoAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 19'39
118Anders SkaarsethUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 20'26
119Jan TratnikBahrain Victoriouss.t.
120Bob BobsonIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 21'14
121Daan HooleTrek - Segafredos.t.
122Cédric BeullensLotto Soudal+ 21'50
123Robert StannardHagens Berman Axeon+ 21'56
124José Joaquin RojasMovistar Team+ 22'08
125Johan JacobsMovistar Team+ 22'35
126Alexis GougeardVini Zabù+ 23'09
127Lasse Norman HansenUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 23'44
128Eduard PradesCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 24'05
129Ryan GibbonsUAE Team Emirates+ 24'12
130Fabian LienhardGroupama - FDJ+ 24'18
131Patrick GamperBORA - hansgrohe+ 25'27
132Jonas KochBORA - hansgrohe+ 25'45
133Oliviero TroiaUAE Team Emirates+ 25'56
134Kristoffer HalvorsenUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 26'09
135Reto HollensteinIsrael - Premier Tech+ 26'34
136Jenthe BiermansIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
137Jonas Iversby HvidebergTeam DSM+ 27'04
138Dmitriy GruzdevAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 28'06
139Fredrik DversnesUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 29'16
140Johan Le BonVini Zabù+ 31'10
141Leo HayterHagens Berman Axeon+ 33'58
142Davide MartinelliAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 34'17
143Levi De GrootCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 35'16
144Fernando BarcelóCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 35'56
145Dries De PooterHagens Berman Axeon+ 37'34
146Christopher LawlessHagens Berman Axeon+ 39'30
147Yevgeniy GidichAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 42'22
148Jhonatan RestrepoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 43'22
149Joel NicolauCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 45'42
150Tilen FinkštAdria Mobil+ 47'18
151Jesus CampeonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 47'53
152Jean-Claude MayerJumbo-Visma+ 51'11
153Rudolf PierenCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 57'05
154Harry StanleyEF Education - EasyPost+ 58'28
155Kristjan HocevarAdria Mobil+ 1h00'39
156Žiga HorvatAdria Mobil+ 1h11'02


---------------------------------------------------------------------------


RTG Highlights
Campagna joined the break. Mayer, Bobson and Campeon were put on chasing duties by the their respective teams in the first part of the race. Van Aarle was among a group of nine riders who attacked near the half-way stage, and caught up to the break. The break was caught with 55 kilometers to go but both Campagna and Van Aarle stayed with the chase group behind the decisive till the closing stages. Campagna recovered from his early breakaway efforts to stay with Kristoff and Benoot till the finish, edging out the latter in the sprint to take 9th. Van Aarle's more recent efforts meant he couldn't do the same, finishing just outside the top 50 having got tired at the end.

Spoiler
i.imgur.com/5GHMib5.png

Campagna in the break.

i.imgur.com/TSvOYmw.png

Van Aarle attacking with others with 145 kilometers to go

 
AbhishekLFC
Itzulia Basque Country


Stage 1

i.imgur.com/0Y4FkSg.png


BotD: Rota (IWG), Van Gils (LTS), Meyer (BEX), Velasco (APT)
Intermediate Sprint Winner(s): Velasco, Rota
KOM Winner(s):: Velasco, Rota, Rota, Neilands, Alaphilippe


Stage Results

1Julian AlaphilippeQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team3h50'41
2Sergio HiguitaBORA - hansgrohe+ 21
3Benoît CosnefroyAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
4Diego UlissiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
5Rudy MolardGroupama - FDJs.t.
6Simon ClarkeIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
7Ethan HayterINEOS Grenadierss.t.
8Maximilian SchachmannBORA - hansgrohes.t.
9Davide FormoloUAE Team Emiratess.t.
10Ion IzagirreCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.

Spoiler
11David GauduGroupama - FDJs.t.
12Michael WoodsIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
13Bob JungelsAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
14Esteban ChávesEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
15Luis León SánchezBahrain Victoriouss.t.
16Patrick KonradBORA - hansgrohes.t.
17Andrea BagioliQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
18Brandon McNultyUAE Team Emiratess.t.
19Alejandro ValverdeMovistar Teams.t.
20Alexey LutsenkoAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
21Michal KwiatkowskiINEOS Grenadierss.t.
22Rohan DennisJumbo-Vismas.t.
23Jesús HerradaCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
24Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredos.t.
25Krists NeilandsIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
26George BennettUAE Team Emiratess.t.
27Alex AranburuMovistar Team+ 1'06
28Nick SchultzTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
29Tim WellensLotto Soudals.t.
30Rui CostaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
31Gonzalo SerranoMovistar Teams.t.
32Ide SchellingBORA - hansgrohes.t.
33Giovanni AleottiBORA - hansgrohes.t.
34Andrea VendrameAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
35Dries DevenynsQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
36Dorian GodonAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
37Victor CampenaertsLotto Soudals.t.
38Jan TratnikBahrain Victoriouss.t.
39Matteo SobreroTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
40Lawson CraddockTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
41Matej MohoricBahrain Victoriouss.t.
42Warren BarguilHagens Berman Axeons.t.
43Ben SwiftINEOS Grenadierss.t.
44Daryl ImpeyIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
45Rémi CavagnaQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
46Davide VillellaCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
47Toms SkujinšTrek - Segafredos.t.
48Mauro SchmidQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
49Lluís MasMovistar Teams.t.
50Mathieu BurgaudeauHagens Berman Axeons.t.
51Simone PetilliIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
52Andreas KronLotto Soudals.t.
53Biniyam GhirmayIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
54Samuele BattistellaAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
55Aurélien Paret-PeintreAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
56Edward DunbarINEOS Grenadierss.t.
57Sam OomenJumbo-Vismas.t.
58Nikias ArndtTeam DSMs.t.
59Pieter SerryQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
60Nagy LeventeVini Zabùs.t.
61Jhon Garcia CerravalosCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
62Gianluca BrambillaTrek - Segafredos.t.
63Vincenzo AlbaneseVini Zabùs.t.
64Steff CrasLotto Soudals.t.
65Mikkel Frølich HonoréQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
66Bruno ArmirailGroupama - FDJs.t.
67Anthony RouxGroupama - FDJs.t.
68Jhonatan NarváezINEOS Grenadierss.t.
69Cesare BenedettiBORA - hansgrohes.t.
70Fernando BarcelóCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
71Mick Van DijkeJumbo-Vismas.t.
72Pierre-Luc PérichonCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
73Ruben GuerreiroEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
74Odd Christian EikingEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
75Simon CarrEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
76Yukiya ArashiroBahrain Victoriouss.t.
77Lilian CalmejaneAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
78Alessandro De MarchiIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
79Rubén FernándezCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
80Jay McCarthyHagens Berman Axeons.t.
81Simon GeschkeCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
82Gorka IzagirreMovistar Teams.t.
83Jonathan LastraCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
84Diego RosaVini Zabùs.t.
85Alexandr RiabushenkoAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
86Jan PolancUAE Team Emiratess.t.
87Christopher Juul JensenTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
88Javier RomoAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
89Sergio Luis HenaoCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
90Kamil MaleckiLotto Soudals.t.
91Magnus SheffieldINEOS Grenadierss.t.
92Quentin PacherGroupama - FDJs.t.
93Kevin VermaerkeTeam DSMs.t.
94Lasse Norman HansenUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 2'57
95Hugo HouleIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
96Jacopo MoscaTrek - Segafredos.t.
97Tim Van DijkeJumbo-Vismas.t.
98Matthew HolmesLotto Soudals.t.
99Santiago BuitragoBahrain Victoriouss.t.
100Jan MaasTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
101Edoardo AffiniJumbo-Vismas.t.
102Kevin GenietsGroupama - FDJs.t.
103Kobe GoossensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
104Ian GarrisonHagens Berman Axeons.t.
105Alex HowesEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
106Jonas GregaardUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
107Frederik WandahlBORA - hansgrohes.t.
108Tosh Van der SandeJumbo-Vismas.t.
109Georg ZimmermannIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
110Alessandro FedeliVini Zabù+ 4'04
111Filippo BaronciniTrek - Segafredos.t.
112Jan BakelantsIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
113Chad HagaHagens Berman Axeons.t.
114Romain CombaudTeam DSMs.t.
115Edoardo ZambaniniBahrain Victoriouss.t.
116Clément VenturiniAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
117Marco BrennerTeam DSMs.t.
118Anthon CharmigUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
119Jorge ArcasMovistar Teams.t.
120Alexander KampTrek - Segafredo+ 4'40
121Juan AyusoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
122Yevgeniy GidichAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
123Luca WackermannVini Zabùs.t.
124Quinten HermansIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
125Quinn SimmonsTrek - Segafredos.t.
126Patrick BevinIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
127Ben TulettINEOS Grenadierss.t.
128Dries De PooterHagens Berman Axeons.t.
129Simone VelascoAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
130Marius MayrhoferTeam DSMs.t.
131Jacob Hindsgaul MadsenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
132Fredrik DversnesUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
133Andrey YanakievVini Zabùs.t.
134Manuele BoaroAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
135Benjamin ThomasCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
136Pascal EenkhoornJumbo-Visma+ 5'41
137Tobias LudvigssonGroupama - FDJs.t.
138Casper PedersenTeam DSMs.t.
139Hideto NakaneEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
140Sergio Roman MartínCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
141Sean QuinnEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
142Maxim Van GilsLotto Soudals.t.
143Morten HulgaardUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
144Cameron MeyerTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
145Kamil GradekBahrain Victoriouss.t.
146Lorenzo RotaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 6'39
147Kristjan HocevarAdria Mobil+ 7'05
148Orluis AularCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
149Jonas AbrahamsenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
150Oier LazkanoMovistar Teams.t.
151Tilen FinkštAdria Mobil+ 8'07
152Asbjørn Kragh AndersenTeam DSM+ 10'14
153Seanie CossTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
154Christopher LawlessHagens Berman Axeons.t.
155Tornike ZurabianiVini Zabù+ 11'35
156Aritz BagüesCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 13'27
157Žiga HorvatAdria Mobil+ 15'45


GC

1Julian AlaphilippeQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team3h50'31
2Sergio HiguitaBORA - hansgrohe+ 25
3Benoît CosnefroyAG2R Citroën Team+ 27
4Diego UlissiUAE Team Emirates+ 31
5Rudy MolardGroupama - FDJs.t.
6Simon ClarkeIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
7Ethan HayterINEOS Grenadierss.t.
8Maximilian SchachmannBORA - hansgrohes.t.
9Davide FormoloUAE Team Emiratess.t.
10Ion IzagirreCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.


Points

1Julian AlaphilippeQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team25
2Sergio HiguitaBORA - hansgrohe20
3Benoît CosnefroyAG2R Citroën Team16
4Diego UlissiUAE Team Emirates14
5Rudy MolardGroupama - FDJ12


KOM

1Lorenzo RotaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux8
2Simone VelascoAstana Qazaqstan Team8
3Julian AlaphilippeQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team6
4Maxim Van GilsLotto Soudal5
5Cameron MeyerTeam BikeExchange - Jayco4


U25

1Sergio HiguitaBORA - hansgrohe3h51'02
2Ethan HayterINEOS Grenadierss.t.
3Andrea BagioliQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
4Brandon McNultyUAE Team Emiratess.t.
5Ide SchellingBORA - hansgrohe+ 45


Team

1BORA - hansgrohe11h33'06
2UAE Team Emiratess.t.
3Israel - Premier Techs.t.
4Quick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 24
5AG2R Citroën Team+ 45


---------------------------------------------------------------------------


Stage 2

i.imgur.com/EaqaTNq.png


BotD: Rota (IWG), Rosa (THR), Simmons (TFS), Thomas (COF), De Pooter (HBA)
Intermediate Sprint Winner(s): Rosa, Roux
KOM Winner(s):: Rosa, Simmons, Bevin, Woods


Stage Results

1Alexey LutsenkoAstana Qazaqstan Team3h53'40
2David GauduGroupama - FDJs.t.
3Diego UlissiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
4Michael WoodsIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
5Ethan HayterINEOS Grenadierss.t.
6Patrick KonradBORA - hansgrohes.t.
7Gorka IzagirreMovistar Teams.t.
8Alejandro ValverdeMovistar Teams.t.
9Michal KwiatkowskiINEOS Grenadierss.t.
10Sergio HiguitaBORA - hansgrohes.t.

Spoiler
11Esteban ChávesEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
12Matej MohoricBahrain Victoriouss.t.
13Maximilian SchachmannBORA - hansgrohes.t.
14Brandon McNultyUAE Team Emiratess.t.
15Tosh Van der SandeJumbo-Vismas.t.
16Ruben GuerreiroEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
17Ion IzagirreCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
18Benoît CosnefroyAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
19Luis León SánchezBahrain Victoriouss.t.
20Ide SchellingBORA - hansgrohes.t.
21Davide FormoloUAE Team Emiratess.t.
22Nick SchultzTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
23Alex AranburuMovistar Teams.t.
24Samuele BattistellaAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
25Julian AlaphilippeQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
26Ben TulettINEOS Grenadierss.t.
27Rui CostaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
28Andreas KronLotto Soudals.t.
29Rohan DennisJumbo-Vismas.t.
30Davide VillellaCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
31George BennettUAE Team Emiratess.t.
32Jesús HerradaCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
33Lawson CraddockTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
34Victor CampenaertsLotto Soudals.t.
35Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredos.t.
36Jhon Garcia CerravalosCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
37Jan TratnikBahrain Victoriouss.t.
38Rubén FernándezCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
39Mauro SchmidQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
40Santiago BuitragoBahrain Victoriouss.t.
41Dries DevenynsQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
42Pieter SerryQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
43Aurélien Paret-PeintreAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
44Dorian GodonAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
45Warren BarguilHagens Berman Axeon+ 1'22
46Bob JungelsAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
47Tim WellensLotto Soudals.t.
48Krists NeilandsIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
49Matthew HolmesLotto Soudals.t.
50Pascal EenkhoornJumbo-Vismas.t.
51Sergio Luis HenaoCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
52Sam OomenJumbo-Vismas.t.
53Andrea VendrameAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
54Maxim Van GilsLotto Soudals.t.
55Romain CombaudTeam DSMs.t.
56Gonzalo SerranoMovistar Teams.t.
57Jhonatan NarváezINEOS Grenadierss.t.
58Toms SkujinšTrek - Segafredos.t.
59Jonathan LastraCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
60Simon GeschkeCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
61Nagy LeventeVini Zabùs.t.
62Simon ClarkeIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
63Rémi CavagnaQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
64Mikkel Frølich HonoréQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
65Nikias ArndtTeam DSM+ 2'40
66Bruno ArmirailGroupama - FDJs.t.
67Jan PolancUAE Team Emiratess.t.
68Andrea BagioliQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
69Anthony RouxGroupama - FDJs.t.
70Fernando BarcelóCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
71Rudy MolardGroupama - FDJs.t.
72Alessandro De MarchiIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
73Jan BakelantsIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
74Christopher Juul JensenTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
75Yukiya ArashiroBahrain Victorious+ 3'16
76Jonas GregaardUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
77Clément VenturiniAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
78Asbjørn Kragh AndersenTeam DSMs.t.
79Jacopo MoscaTrek - Segafredos.t.
80Patrick BevinIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
81Lilian CalmejaneAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
82Daryl ImpeyIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
83Kobe GoossensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
84Anthon CharmigUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
85Odd Christian EikingEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
86Kamil MaleckiLotto Soudals.t.
87Gianluca BrambillaTrek - Segafredos.t.
88Matteo SobreroTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
89Biniyam GhirmayIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
90Cesare BenedettiBORA - hansgrohes.t.
91Kevin GenietsGroupama - FDJs.t.
92Simone VelascoAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
93Simon CarrEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
94Quentin PacherGroupama - FDJs.t.
95Manuele BoaroAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
96Steff CrasLotto Soudals.t.
97Alex HowesEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
98Alessandro FedeliVini Zabùs.t.
99Georg ZimmermannIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
100Hugo HouleIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
101Edward DunbarINEOS Grenadierss.t.
102Tobias LudvigssonGroupama - FDJs.t.
103Juan AyusoUAE Team Emirates+ 4'35
104Chad HagaHagens Berman Axeons.t.
105Mathieu BurgaudeauHagens Berman Axeons.t.
106Kevin VermaerkeTeam DSMs.t.
107Giovanni AleottiBORA - hansgrohes.t.
108Vincenzo AlbaneseVini Zabùs.t.
109Quinten HermansIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
110Fredrik DversnesUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
111Lasse Norman HansenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
112Marco BrennerTeam DSMs.t.
113Jay McCarthyHagens Berman Axeons.t.
114Lluís MasMovistar Teams.t.
115Tornike ZurabianiVini Zabùs.t.
116Diego RosaVini Zabùs.t.
117Quinn SimmonsTrek - Segafredos.t.
118Marius MayrhoferTeam DSMs.t.
119Simone PetilliIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
120Cameron MeyerTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
121Orluis AularCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
122Jacob Hindsgaul MadsenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
123Jan MaasTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
124Morten HulgaardUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
125Alexandr RiabushenkoAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
126Ian GarrisonHagens Berman Axeons.t.
127Hideto NakaneEF Education - EasyPost+ 5'55
128Ben SwiftINEOS Grenadierss.t.
129Luca WackermannVini Zabùs.t.
130Pierre-Luc PérichonCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
131Mick Van DijkeJumbo-Vismas.t.
132Andrey YanakievVini Zabù+ 6'34
133Magnus SheffieldINEOS Grenadierss.t.
134Tim Van DijkeJumbo-Visma+ 7'15
135Lorenzo RotaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
136Edoardo ZambaniniBahrain Victoriouss.t.
137Yevgeniy GidichAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
138Frederik WandahlBORA - hansgrohes.t.
139Sergio Roman MartínCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
140Kristjan HocevarAdria Mobil+ 7'51
141Jorge ArcasMovistar Teams.t.
142Casper PedersenTeam DSMs.t.
143Sean QuinnEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
144Filippo BaronciniTrek - Segafredos.t.
145Christopher LawlessHagens Berman Axeons.t.
146Javier RomoAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 9'50
147Kamil GradekBahrain Victoriouss.t.
148Jonas AbrahamsenUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 10'31
149Edoardo AffiniJumbo-Visma+ 12'07
150Alexander KampTrek - Segafredo+ 13'20
151Žiga HorvatAdria Mobils.t.
152Oier LazkanoMovistar Team+ 14'05
153Dries De PooterHagens Berman Axeons.t.
154Benjamin ThomasCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
155Aritz BagüesCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
156Seanie CossTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 15'11
157Tilen FinkštAdria Mobil+ 18'32


GC

1Julian AlaphilippeQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team7h44'11
2Alexey LutsenkoAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 21
3Sergio HiguitaBORA - hansgrohe+ 25
4David GauduGroupama - FDJs.t.
5Diego UlissiUAE Team Emirates+ 27
6Benoît CosnefroyAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
7Ethan HayterINEOS Grenadiers+ 31
8Michael WoodsIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
9Maximilian SchachmannBORA - hansgrohes.t.
10Patrick KonradBORA - hansgrohes.t.


Points

1Diego UlissiUAE Team Emirates30
2Sergio HiguitaBORA - hansgrohe26
3Julian AlaphilippeQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team25
4David GauduGroupama - FDJ25
5Alexey LutsenkoAstana Qazaqstan Team25


KOM

1Michael WoodsIsrael - Premier Tech11
2Diego RosaVini Zabù11
3Quinn SimmonsTrek - Segafredo11
4Lorenzo RotaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux10
5Patrick BevinIsrael - Premier Tech9


U25

1Sergio HiguitaBORA - hansgrohe7h44'36
2Ethan HayterINEOS Grenadiers+ 6
3Brandon McNultyUAE Team Emirates+ 6
4Ide SchellingBORA - hansgrohe+ 50
5Samuele BattistellaAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 51


Team

1UAE Team Emirates23h14'06
2BORA - hansgrohe+ 0
3Quick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 24
4Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 45
5INEOS Grenadiers+ 45


---------------------------------------------------------------------------


RTG Highlights
Some rest and relaxation for the riders on the first two stages.

 
AbhishekLFC
Itzulia Basque Country


Stage 3

i.imgur.com/l9aftqA.png


BotD: Bakelants (IWG), Barcelo (CJR), Eiking (EFN), Burgaudeau (HBA), Rosa (THR), Geniets (GFC), Boaro (APT)
Intermediate Sprint Winner(s): Boaro, Godon
KOM Winner(s):: Velasco, Q. Hermans, Bakelants


Stage Results

1Julian AlaphilippeQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team4h19'18
2Jan TratnikBahrain Victoriouss.t.
3Maximilian SchachmannBORA - hansgrohes.t.
4Alexey LutsenkoAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
5Diego UlissiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
6Luis León SánchezBahrain Victoriouss.t.
7Ethan HayterINEOS Grenadierss.t.
8David GauduGroupama - FDJs.t.
9Ion IzagirreCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
10Tosh Van der SandeJumbo-Vismas.t.

Spoiler
11Daryl ImpeyIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
12Alejandro ValverdeMovistar Teams.t.
13Davide FormoloUAE Team Emiratess.t.
14Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredos.t.
15Esteban ChávesEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
16Ruben GuerreiroEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
17Anthony RouxGroupama - FDJs.t.
18Rohan DennisJumbo-Vismas.t.
19Benoît CosnefroyAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
20Bruno ArmirailGroupama - FDJs.t.
21Michael WoodsIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
22Simon GeschkeCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
23Brandon McNultyUAE Team Emiratess.t.
24Michal KwiatkowskiINEOS Grenadierss.t.
25Mikkel Frølich HonoréQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
26Matej MohoricBahrain Victoriouss.t.
27Andrea VendrameAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
28Warren BarguilHagens Berman Axeons.t.
29Ide SchellingBORA - hansgrohes.t.
30Sergio Luis HenaoCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
31Jacopo MoscaTrek - Segafredos.t.
32Romain CombaudTeam DSMs.t.
33Rubén FernándezCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
34Sergio HiguitaBORA - hansgrohes.t.
35Pieter SerryQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
36Simon ClarkeIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
37Ben TulettINEOS Grenadierss.t.
38Gorka IzagirreMovistar Teams.t.
39Mick Van DijkeJumbo-Vismas.t.
40Quinn SimmonsTrek - Segafredos.t.
41Alex AranburuMovistar Teams.t.
42Alessandro FedeliVini Zabùs.t.
43Tim WellensLotto Soudals.t.
44Jesús HerradaCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
45Simone VelascoAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
46Samuele BattistellaAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
47Toms SkujinšTrek - Segafredos.t.
48Vincenzo AlbaneseVini Zabùs.t.
49Ben SwiftINEOS Grenadierss.t.
50Rudy MolardGroupama - FDJs.t.
51Maxim Van GilsLotto Soudals.t.
52Krists NeilandsIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
53Georg ZimmermannIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
54Edward DunbarINEOS Grenadierss.t.
55Kobe GoossensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
56Rui CostaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
57Andrea BagioliQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
58Bob JungelsAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
59Anthon CharmigUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
60Gianluca BrambillaTrek - Segafredos.t.
61Aurélien Paret-PeintreAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
62Lorenzo RotaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
63Andreas KronLotto Soudals.t.
64Jhonatan NarváezINEOS Grenadierss.t.
65Simon CarrEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
66Benjamin ThomasCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
67Quentin PacherGroupama - FDJs.t.
68Marco BrennerTeam DSMs.t.
69George BennettUAE Team Emiratess.t.
70Davide VillellaCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
71Giovanni AleottiBORA - hansgrohes.t.
72Rémi CavagnaQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
73Alexander KampTrek - Segafredos.t.
74Tobias LudvigssonGroupama - FDJs.t.
75Kamil MaleckiLotto Soudals.t.
76Quinten HermansIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
77Cesare BenedettiBORA - hansgrohes.t.
78Javier RomoAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
79Dorian GodonAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
80Pascal EenkhoornJumbo-Vismas.t.
81Lawson CraddockTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
82Nick SchultzTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
83Cameron MeyerTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
84Diego RosaVini Zabùs.t.
85Nagy LeventeVini Zabùs.t.
86Christopher Juul JensenTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
87Fernando BarcelóCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 2'32
88Biniyam GhirmayIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
89Kevin VermaerkeTeam DSMs.t.
90Matthew HolmesLotto Soudals.t.
91Alexandr RiabushenkoAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
92Santiago BuitragoBahrain Victoriouss.t.
93Alex HowesEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
94Simone PetilliIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
95Steff CrasLotto Soudals.t.
96Jhon Garcia CerravalosCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
97Marius MayrhoferTeam DSMs.t.
98Jan BakelantsIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
99Jacob Hindsgaul MadsenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
100Frederik WandahlBORA - hansgrohes.t.
101Magnus SheffieldINEOS Grenadierss.t.
102Luca WackermannVini Zabùs.t.
103Mathieu BurgaudeauHagens Berman Axeons.t.
104Victor CampenaertsLotto Soudals.t.
105Odd Christian EikingEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
106Dries DevenynsQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
107Jonathan LastraCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
108Patrick KonradBORA - hansgrohes.t.
109Pierre-Luc PérichonCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
110Sam OomenJumbo-Vismas.t.
111Yevgeniy GidichAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
112Jan MaasTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 4'34
113Morten HulgaardUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
114Jay McCarthyHagens Berman Axeons.t.
115Oier LazkanoMovistar Teams.t.
116Patrick BevinIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
117Orluis AularCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
118Matteo SobreroTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
119Filippo BaronciniTrek - Segafredos.t.
120Edoardo AffiniJumbo-Vismas.t.
121Kevin GenietsGroupama - FDJs.t.
122Christopher LawlessHagens Berman Axeons.t.
123Nikias ArndtTeam DSMs.t.
124Gonzalo SerranoMovistar Teams.t.
125Manuele BoaroAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
126Asbjørn Kragh AndersenTeam DSMs.t.
127Jonas GregaardUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
128Chad HagaHagens Berman Axeons.t.
129Hugo HouleIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
130Casper PedersenTeam DSMs.t.
131Sergio Roman MartínCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
132Lilian CalmejaneAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
133Lasse Norman HansenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
134Andrey YanakievVini Zabùs.t.
135Hideto NakaneEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
136Jan PolancUAE Team Emiratess.t.
137Yukiya ArashiroBahrain Victoriouss.t.
138Alessandro De MarchiIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
139Kamil GradekBahrain Victoriouss.t.
140Lluís MasMovistar Teams.t.
141Fredrik DversnesUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
142Jonas AbrahamsenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
143Sean QuinnEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
144Tilen FinkštAdria Mobils.t.
145Tim Van DijkeJumbo-Vismas.t.
146Kristjan HocevarAdria Mobils.t.
147Mauro SchmidQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
148Aritz BagüesCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 6'02
149Clément VenturiniAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
150Ian GarrisonHagens Berman Axeon+ 8'34
151Tornike ZurabianiVini Zabù+ 11'13
152Dries De PooterHagens Berman Axeons.t.
153Juan AyusoUAE Team Emirates+ 12'13
154Edoardo ZambaniniBahrain Victoriouss.t.
155Jorge ArcasMovistar Teams.t.
156Žiga HorvatAdria Mobil+ 14'11
157Seanie CossTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.


GC

1Julian AlaphilippeQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team12h03'19
2Alexey LutsenkoAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 31
3David GauduGroupama - FDJ+ 35
4Sergio HiguitaBORA - hansgrohes.t.
5Diego UlissiUAE Team Emirates+ 37
6Maximilian SchachmannBORA - hansgrohes.t.
7Benoît CosnefroyAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
8Ethan HayterINEOS Grenadiers+ 41
9Ion IzagirreCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
10Michael WoodsIsrael - Premier Techs.t.


Points

1Julian AlaphilippeQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team50
2Diego UlissiUAE Team Emirates42
3Alexey LutsenkoAstana Qazaqstan Team39
4David GauduGroupama - FDJ33
5Ethan HayterINEOS Grenadiers30


KOM

1Quinn SimmonsTrek - Segafredo13
2Michael WoodsIsrael - Premier Tech11
3Diego RosaVini Zabù11
4Simone VelascoAstana Qazaqstan Team11
5Lorenzo RotaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux10


U25

1Sergio HiguitaBORA - hansgrohe12h03'54
2Ethan HayterINEOS Grenadiers+ 6
3Brandon McNultyUAE Team Emirates+ 6
4Ide SchellingBORA - hansgrohe+ 50
5Samuele BattistellaAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 51


Team

1UAE Team Emirates36h12'00
2BORA - hansgrohe+ 0
3Quick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 24
4Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 45
5INEOS Grenadiers+ 45


---------------------------------------------------------------------------


Stage 4

i.imgur.com/KkfoVzt.png


Stage Results

1Rohan DennisJumbo-Visma23'12
2Patrick BevinIsrael - Premier Tech+ 9
3Rémi CavagnaQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 14
4Victor CampenaertsLotto Soudal+ 15
5Lawson CraddockTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 16
6Rui CostaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
7Ethan HayterINEOS Grenadierss.t.
8Jan TratnikBahrain Victorious+ 18
9Maximilian SchachmannBORA - hansgrohe+ 20
10Edoardo AffiniJumbo-Visma+ 21

Spoiler
11Ion IzagirreCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 22
12Matteo SobreroTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
13Bob JungelsAG2R Citroën Team+ 26
14Alexey LutsenkoAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 27
15Hugo HouleIsrael - Premier Tech+ 28
16Nikias ArndtTeam DSMs.t.
17Michal KwiatkowskiINEOS Grenadiers+ 31
18Kamil GradekBahrain Victorious+ 36
19Ian GarrisonHagens Berman Axeons.t.
20Patrick KonradBORA - hansgrohes.t.
21Brandon McNultyUAE Team Emirates+ 38
22Morten HulgaardUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 39
23Pieter SerryQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
24Davide FormoloUAE Team Emiratess.t.
25Luis León SánchezBahrain Victoriouss.t.
26Alessandro De MarchiIsrael - Premier Tech+ 40
27Benjamin ThomasCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 41
28Manuele BoaroAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
29Mick Van DijkeJumbo-Visma+ 45
30Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredos.t.
31Alejandro ValverdeMovistar Team+ 46
32Casper PedersenTeam DSM+ 47
33Edward DunbarINEOS Grenadiers+ 49
34Chad HagaHagens Berman Axeon+ 50
35Andrey YanakievVini Zabù+ 51
36Jesús HerradaCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
37Sam OomenJumbo-Visma+ 55
38Julian AlaphilippeQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
39Daryl ImpeyIsrael - Premier Tech+ 56
40Lluís MasMovistar Team+ 57
41Tobias LudvigssonGroupama - FDJs.t.
42Lasse Norman HansenUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 58
43Anthony RouxGroupama - FDJ+ 59
44Cameron MeyerTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
45Gorka IzagirreMovistar Team+ 1'01
46Magnus SheffieldINEOS Grenadiers+ 1'02
47Simon CarrEF Education - EasyPost+ 1'03
48Bruno ArmirailGroupama - FDJ+ 1'04
49Sergio Luis HenaoCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
50Toms SkujinšTrek - Segafredos.t.
51Christopher Juul JensenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 1'05
52Matej MohoricBahrain Victoriouss.t.
53Ide SchellingBORA - hansgrohe+ 1'07
54Alex AranburuMovistar Team+ 1'08
55Esteban ChávesEF Education - EasyPost+ 1'10
56Pierre-Luc PérichonCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 1'11
57Kamil MaleckiLotto Soudal+ 1'12
58Filippo BaronciniTrek - Segafredo+ 1'13
59Andrea BagioliQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
60Jacopo MoscaTrek - Segafredo+ 1'14
61Kobe GoossensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 1'16
62Sergio HiguitaBORA - hansgrohe+ 1'17
63Jacob Hindsgaul MadsenUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 1'18
64Gonzalo SerranoMovistar Teams.t.
65Marco BrennerTeam DSMs.t.
66Jan PolancUAE Team Emirates+ 1'20
67Nick SchultzTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 1'24
68Fernando BarcelóCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 1'25
69Anthon CharmigUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 1'26
70Michael WoodsIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
71David GauduGroupama - FDJs.t.
72Diego RosaVini Zabù+ 1'27
73Mikkel Frølich HonoréQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
74Simon ClarkeIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
75Kevin GenietsGroupama - FDJ+ 1'29
76Gianluca BrambillaTrek - Segafredos.t.
77Rudy MolardGroupama - FDJs.t.
78Simon GeschkeCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 1'30
79Tim Van DijkeJumbo-Visma+ 1'31
80Ben SwiftINEOS Grenadiers+ 1'33
81Dorian GodonAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
82George BennettUAE Team Emiratess.t.
83Benoît CosnefroyAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
84Jorge ArcasMovistar Team+ 1'34
85Giovanni AleottiBORA - hansgrohes.t.
86Andrea VendrameAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
87Lilian CalmejaneAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
88Frederik WandahlBORA - hansgrohe+ 1'36
89Dries DevenynsQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 1'37
90Matthew HolmesLotto Soudal+ 1'40
91Samuele BattistellaAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
92Santiago BuitragoBahrain Victorious+ 1'44
93Aurélien Paret-PeintreAG2R Citroën Team+ 1'45
94Rubén FernándezCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
95Diego UlissiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
96Alex HowesEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
97Jan BakelantsIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
98Seanie CossTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 1'46
99Asbjørn Kragh AndersenTeam DSMs.t.
100Tim WellensLotto Soudals.t.
101Yevgeniy GidichAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 1'48
102Odd Christian EikingEF Education - EasyPost+ 1'49
103Ruben GuerreiroEF Education - EasyPost+ 1'52
104Warren BarguilHagens Berman Axeons.t.
105Fredrik DversnesUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 1'55
106Cesare BenedettiBORA - hansgrohes.t.
107Andreas KronLotto Soudals.t.
108Krists NeilandsIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
109Sean QuinnEF Education - EasyPost+ 1'56
110Mauro SchmidQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
111Biniyam GhirmayIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 1'58
112Jhonatan NarváezINEOS Grenadierss.t.
113Vincenzo AlbaneseVini Zabù+ 1'59
114Juan AyusoUAE Team Emirates+ 2'01
115Clément VenturiniAG2R Citroën Team+ 2'02
116Tornike ZurabianiVini Zabù+ 2'03
117Oier LazkanoMovistar Teams.t.
118Lorenzo RotaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 2'04
119Jan MaasTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
120Mathieu BurgaudeauHagens Berman Axeons.t.
121Pascal EenkhoornJumbo-Vismas.t.
122Kevin VermaerkeTeam DSM+ 2'06
123Jhon Garcia CerravalosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 2'08
124Steff CrasLotto Soudal+ 2'10
125Georg ZimmermannIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
126Jonas GregaardUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 2'13
127Davide VillellaCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
128Nagy LeventeVini Zabùs.t.
129Yukiya ArashiroBahrain Victorious+ 2'14
130Alexandr RiabushenkoAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 2'16
131Dries De PooterHagens Berman Axeon+ 2'17
132Tosh Van der SandeJumbo-Visma+ 2'18
133Maxim Van GilsLotto Soudal+ 2'23
134Quinten HermansIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
135Simone PetilliIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 2'24
136Quinn SimmonsTrek - Segafredos.t.
137Jay McCarthyHagens Berman Axeon+ 2'25
138Javier RomoAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 2'28
139Žiga HorvatAdria Mobil+ 2'29
140Kristjan HocevarAdria Mobil+ 2'30
141Aritz BagüesCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 2'31
142Alexander KampTrek - Segafredo+ 2'32
143Simone VelascoAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 2'33
144Ben TulettINEOS Grenadierss.t.
145Tilen FinkštAdria Mobil+ 2'35
146Orluis AularCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 2'36
147Sergio Roman MartínCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 2'41
148Alessandro FedeliVini Zabù+ 2'43
149Quentin PacherGroupama - FDJ+ 2'45
150Edoardo ZambaniniBahrain Victorious+ 2'47
151Jonathan LastraCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 2'48
152Christopher LawlessHagens Berman Axeon+ 2'51
153Luca WackermannVini Zabù+ 2'57
154Marius MayrhoferTeam DSM+ 3'03
155Romain CombaudTeam DSM+ 3'06
156Hideto NakaneEF Education - EasyPost+ 3'11
157Jonas AbrahamsenUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 3'13


GC

1Rohan DennisJumbo-Visma12h27'12
2Julian AlaphilippeQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 14
3Ethan HayterINEOS Grenadiers+ 16
4Maximilian SchachmannBORA - hansgrohes.t.
5Alexey LutsenkoAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 17
6Ion IzagirreCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 22
7Michal KwiatkowskiINEOS Grenadiers+ 31
8Brandon McNultyUAE Team Emirates+ 38
9Luis León SánchezBahrain Victorious+ 39
10Davide FormoloUAE Team Emiratess.t.


Points

1Julian AlaphilippeQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team50
2Diego UlissiUAE Team Emirates42
3Alexey LutsenkoAstana Qazaqstan Team39
4Ethan HayterINEOS Grenadiers34
5David GauduGroupama - FDJ33


KOM

1Quinn SimmonsTrek - Segafredo13
2Michael WoodsIsrael - Premier Tech11
3Diego RosaVini Zabù11
4Simone VelascoAstana Qazaqstan Team11
5Lorenzo RotaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux10


U25

1Ethan HayterINEOS Grenadiers12h27'28
2Brandon McNultyUAE Team Emirates+ 22
3Sergio HiguitaBORA - hansgrohe+ 55
4Ide SchellingBORA - hansgrohe+ 51+ 1'35
5Samuele BattistellaAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 2'09


Team

1UAE Team Emirates37h23'09
2BORA - hansgrohe+ 30
3Quick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 39
4INEOS Grenadiers+ 48
5Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 1'06


---------------------------------------------------------------------------


RTG Highlights
Again, nothing to write home about for the riders.

 
AbhishekLFC
Itzulia Basque Country


Stage 5

i.imgur.com/7G9CR7o.png


BotD: Garcia Cerravalos (CJR), Wellens (LTS), Henao (CJR), Campenaerts (LTS), Goosens (IWG), Dversnes (UXT), Zurabiani (THR)
Intermediate Sprint Winner(s): Garcia Cerravalos, Campenaerts
KOM Winner(s):: Wellens, Wellens. Wellens


Stage Results

1Tim WellensLotto Soudal3h59'35
2Davide FormoloUAE Team Emirates+ 26
3Julian AlaphilippeQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
4Maximilian SchachmannBORA - hansgrohes.t.
5Rui CostaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
6Ion IzagirreCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
7Esteban ChávesEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
8Michael WoodsIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
9Alejandro ValverdeMovistar Teams.t.
10Sergio Luis HenaoCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.

Spoiler
11Diego UlissiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
12David GauduGroupama - FDJs.t.
13Alexey LutsenkoAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
14Benoît CosnefroyAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
15Brandon McNultyUAE Team Emiratess.t.
16Jhon Garcia CerravalosCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
17Aurélien Paret-PeintreAG2R Citroën Team+ 2'01
18Rohan DennisJumbo-Vismas.t.
19Jesús HerradaCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
20Luis León SánchezBahrain Victoriouss.t.
21Ethan HayterINEOS Grenadierss.t.
22Victor CampenaertsLotto Soudals.t.
23Kobe GoossensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
24Michal KwiatkowskiINEOS Grenadierss.t.
25Tosh Van der SandeJumbo-Visma+ 3'10
26Mikkel Frølich HonoréQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
27Sam OomenJumbo-Vismas.t.
28Nick SchultzTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
29Lorenzo RotaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
30Sergio HiguitaBORA - hansgrohes.t.
31Bob JungelsAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
32Patrick BevinIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
33Kevin GenietsGroupama - FDJs.t.
34Ide SchellingBORA - hansgrohes.t.
35Gonzalo SerranoMovistar Teams.t.
36Rubén FernándezCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
37Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredos.t.
38Nagy LeventeVini Zabùs.t.
39Patrick KonradBORA - hansgrohes.t.
40Simon GeschkeCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
41Gianluca BrambillaTrek - Segafredos.t.
42Cameron MeyerTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
43Alexander KampTrek - Segafredos.t.
44Yevgeniy GidichAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
45Ben TulettINEOS Grenadierss.t.
46Quinten HermansIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
47Ben SwiftINEOS Grenadierss.t.
48Juan AyusoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
49Alex AranburuMovistar Teams.t.
50Krists NeilandsIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
51Rémi CavagnaQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
52Rudy MolardGroupama - FDJs.t.
53Warren BarguilHagens Berman Axeons.t.
54Jan PolancUAE Team Emiratess.t.
55Pieter SerryQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
56Matej MohoricBahrain Victoriouss.t.
57Alessandro De MarchiIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
58Gorka IzagirreMovistar Teams.t.
59Lawson CraddockTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
60Fredrik DversnesUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
61Daryl ImpeyIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
62Simon ClarkeIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
63Mathieu BurgaudeauHagens Berman Axeons.t.
64Ruben GuerreiroEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
65Davide VillellaCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
66Quinn SimmonsTrek - Segafredos.t.
67Steff CrasLotto Soudals.t.
68Maxim Van GilsLotto Soudals.t.
69Anthony RouxGroupama - FDJs.t.
70Simone PetilliIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
71Diego RosaVini Zabùs.t.
72Jan TratnikBahrain Victoriouss.t.
73Jan BakelantsIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
74Georg ZimmermannIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
75Alexandr RiabushenkoAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
76Alessandro FedeliVini Zabù+ 5'53
77Kamil MaleckiLotto Soudals.t.
78Jacopo MoscaTrek - Segafredos.t.
79Giovanni AleottiBORA - hansgrohes.t.
80Lilian CalmejaneAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
81Hugo HouleIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
82Pierre-Luc PérichonCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
83Bruno ArmirailGroupama - FDJs.t.
84Dries DevenynsQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
85Magnus SheffieldINEOS Grenadierss.t.
86Dorian GodonAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
87Cesare BenedettiBORA - hansgrohes.t.
88Javier RomoAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
89Pascal EenkhoornJumbo-Vismas.t.
90Quentin PacherGroupama - FDJs.t.
91Edward DunbarINEOS Grenadierss.t.
92Manuele BoaroAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
93Fernando BarcelóCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
94Matthew HolmesLotto Soudals.t.
95Chad HagaHagens Berman Axeons.t.
96Tobias LudvigssonGroupama - FDJs.t.
97Biniyam GhirmayIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
98Santiago BuitragoBahrain Victoriouss.t.
99Oier LazkanoMovistar Teams.t.
100Jonathan LastraCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
101Andreas KronLotto Soudals.t.
102Romain CombaudTeam DSMs.t.
103Toms SkujinšTrek - Segafredos.t.
104Andrea VendrameAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
105Mauro SchmidQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
106Kristjan HocevarAdria Mobils.t.
107George BennettUAE Team Emiratess.t.
108Anthon CharmigUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
109Andrey YanakievVini Zabùs.t.
110Jhonatan NarváezINEOS Grenadierss.t.
111Andrea BagioliQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
112Mick Van DijkeJumbo-Visma+ 7'31
113Nikias ArndtTeam DSMs.t.
114Luca WackermannVini Zabùs.t.
115Morten HulgaardUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
116Clément VenturiniAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
117Yukiya ArashiroBahrain Victoriouss.t.
118Casper PedersenTeam DSMs.t.
119Christopher Juul JensenTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
120Ian GarrisonHagens Berman Axeons.t.
121Jan MaasTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
122Marco BrennerTeam DSMs.t.
123Jonas AbrahamsenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
124Marius MayrhoferTeam DSMs.t.
125Sean QuinnEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
126Hideto NakaneEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
127Matteo SobreroTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
128Samuele BattistellaAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
129Lluís MasMovistar Teams.t.
130Frederik WandahlBORA - hansgrohes.t.
131Odd Christian EikingEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
132Simone VelascoAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
133Filippo BaronciniTrek - Segafredos.t.
134Alex HowesEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
135Jorge ArcasMovistar Teams.t.
136Vincenzo AlbaneseVini Zabùs.t.
137Jacob Hindsgaul MadsenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
138Simon CarrEF Education - EasyPost+ 9'14
139Christopher LawlessHagens Berman Axeons.t.
140Tim Van DijkeJumbo-Vismas.t.
141Jay McCarthyHagens Berman Axeons.t.
142Lasse Norman HansenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
143Jonas GregaardUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
144Kevin VermaerkeTeam DSMs.t.
145Aritz BagüesCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
146Asbjørn Kragh AndersenTeam DSM+ 11'30
147Kamil GradekBahrain Victoriouss.t.
148Benjamin ThomasCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 11'59
149Edoardo AffiniJumbo-Vismas.t.
150Tilen FinkštAdria Mobil+ 12'34
151Orluis AularCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 12'56
152Tornike ZurabianiVini Zabùs.t.
153Edoardo ZambaniniBahrain Victorious+ 13'30
154Dries De PooterHagens Berman Axeon+ 14'11
155Žiga HorvatAdria Mobil+ 14'40
156Sergio Roman MartínCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
157Seanie CossTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 15'51


GC

1Julian AlaphilippeQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team16h27'23
2Maximilian SchachmannBORA - hansgrohe+ 6
3Alexey LutsenkoAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 7
4Ion IzagirreCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 12
5Davide FormoloUAE Team Emirates+ 23
6Brandon McNultyUAE Team Emirates+ 28
7Alejandro ValverdeMovistar Team+ 36
8Rui CostaUAE Team Emirates+ 51
9Esteban ChávesEF Education - EasyPost+ 1'00
10David GauduGroupama - FDJ+ 1'10


Points

1Julian AlaphilippeQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team66
2Diego UlissiUAE Team Emirates47
3Maximilian SchachmannBORA - hansgrohe43
4Alexey LutsenkoAstana Qazaqstan Team42
5David GauduGroupama - FDJ37


KOM

1Tim WellensLotto Soudal18
2Quinn SimmonsTrek - Segafredo13
3Michael WoodsIsrael - Premier Tech11
4Diego RosaVini Zabù11
5Simone VelascoAstana Qazaqstan Team11


U25

1Brandon McNultyUAE Team Emirates16h27'51
2Ethan HayterINEOS Grenadiers+ 1'13
3Sergio HiguitaBORA - hansgrohe+ 3'17
4Ide SchellingBORA - hansgrohe+ 3'57
5Jhon Garcia CerravalosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 4'43


Team

1UAE Team Emirates49h23'12
2Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 5'25
3BORA - hansgrohe+ 5'58
4Quick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 6'07
5INEOS Grenadiers+ 6'42


---------------------------------------------------------------------------


Stage 6

i.imgur.com/dNC87EP.png


BotD: Van Gils (LTS), Levente (THR), Mohoric (TBV), Jungels (ACT), Rota (IWG), Zimmermann (IWG), Simmons (TFS), Bevin (ISN), Charmig (UXT), Yanakiev (THR), Combaud (DSM), Dversnes (UXT)
Intermediate Sprint Winner(s): Levente, Impey
KOM Winner(s):: Zimmermann, Van Gils, Jungels, Charmig, Levente, Eiking, Neilands


Stage Results

1Alejandro ValverdeMovistar Team3h01'31
2Michael WoodsIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
3David GauduGroupama - FDJ+ 19
4Davide FormoloUAE Team Emiratess.t.
5Julian AlaphilippeQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
6Maximilian SchachmannBORA - hansgrohe+ 40
7Benoît CosnefroyAG2R Citroën Team+ 49
8Alexey LutsenkoAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 59
9Sergio HiguitaBORA - hansgrohe+ 1'10
10Aurélien Paret-PeintreAG2R Citroën Teams.t.

Spoiler
11Esteban ChávesEF Education - EasyPost+ 1'44
12Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredos.t.
13Ide SchellingBORA - hansgrohe+ 2'21
14Rui CostaUAE Team Emirates+ 2'50
15George BennettUAE Team Emirates+ 3'17
16Davide VillellaCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
17Ion IzagirreCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
18Warren BarguilHagens Berman Axeons.t.
19Nick SchultzTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
20Tim WellensLotto Soudals.t.
21Dorian GodonAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
22Jhonatan NarváezINEOS Grenadierss.t.
23Diego UlissiUAE Team Emirates+ 3'34
24Brandon McNultyUAE Team Emirates+ 3'52
25Edward DunbarINEOS Grenadiers+ 4'12
26Sergio Luis HenaoCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
27Ethan HayterINEOS Grenadiers+ 4'34
28Ben SwiftINEOS Grenadiers+ 4'47
29Santiago BuitragoBahrain Victoriouss.t.
30Mikkel Frølich HonoréQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
31Rémi CavagnaQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 5'03
32Krists NeilandsIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
33Michal KwiatkowskiINEOS Grenadierss.t.
34Nagy LeventeVini Zabùs.t.
35Andrea VendrameAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
36Rubén FernándezCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
37Giovanni AleottiBORA - hansgrohes.t.
38Simon ClarkeIsrael - Premier Tech+ 5'27
39Pieter SerryQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
40Pierre-Luc PérichonCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
41Gorka IzagirreMovistar Teams.t.
42Odd Christian EikingEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
43Lilian CalmejaneAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
44Jan PolancUAE Team Emiratess.t.
45Jhon Garcia CerravalosCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
46Rudy MolardGroupama - FDJs.t.
47Andrea BagioliQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 6'01
48Patrick KonradBORA - hansgrohes.t.
49Tosh Van der SandeJumbo-Vismas.t.
50Simone VelascoAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
51Ben TulettINEOS Grenadierss.t.
52Toms SkujinšTrek - Segafredos.t.
53Matej MohoricBahrain Victoriouss.t.
54Quinn SimmonsTrek - Segafredos.t.
55Kobe GoossensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
56Jesús HerradaCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
57Alex AranburuMovistar Teams.t.
58Lorenzo RotaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
59Kevin GenietsGroupama - FDJ+ 7'00
60Filippo BaronciniTrek - Segafredos.t.
61Gonzalo SerranoMovistar Teams.t.
62Daryl ImpeyIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
63Hugo HouleIsrael - Premier Tech+ 7'14
64Bob JungelsAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
65Rohan DennisJumbo-Vismas.t.
66Simone PetilliIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
67Ruben GuerreiroEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
68Dries DevenynsQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
69Samuele BattistellaAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
70Kamil MaleckiLotto Soudal+ 7'56
71Luis León SánchezBahrain Victoriouss.t.
72Sam OomenJumbo-Vismas.t.
73Maxim Van GilsLotto Soudals.t.
74Quinten HermansIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 8'08
75Georg ZimmermannIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
76Jan BakelantsIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
77Steff CrasLotto Soudals.t.
78Diego RosaVini Zabùs.t.
79Pascal EenkhoornJumbo-Vismas.t.
80Anthon CharmigUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
81Jonathan LastraCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
82Alexander KampTrek - Segafredos.t.
83Jan TratnikBahrain Victorious+ 8'26
84Alessandro De MarchiIsrael - Premier Tech+ 9'11
85Romain CombaudTeam DSMs.t.
86Simon GeschkeCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
87Cameron MeyerTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 9'24
88Fernando BarcelóCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
89Victor CampenaertsLotto Soudals.t.
90Bruno ArmirailGroupama - FDJs.t.
91Marco BrennerTeam DSMs.t.
92Quentin PacherGroupama - FDJs.t.
93Clément VenturiniAG2R Citroën Team+ 10'03
94Biniyam GhirmayIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
95Jacob Hindsgaul MadsenUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 10'28
96Jan MaasTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
97Andreas KronLotto Soudals.t.
98Jonas GregaardUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
99Anthony RouxGroupama - FDJs.t.
100Alex HowesEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
101Nikias ArndtTeam DSMs.t.
102Jacopo MoscaTrek - Segafredos.t.
103Vincenzo AlbaneseVini Zabùs.t.
104Christopher Juul JensenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 10'46
105Magnus SheffieldINEOS Grenadierss.t.
106Tobias LudvigssonGroupama - FDJs.t.
107Lawson CraddockTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
108Lluís MasMovistar Teams.t.
109Manuele BoaroAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
110Juan AyusoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
111Gianluca BrambillaTrek - Segafredos.t.
112Javier RomoAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
113Marius MayrhoferTeam DSM+ 11'19
114Casper PedersenTeam DSMs.t.
115Alexandr RiabushenkoAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
116Yevgeniy GidichAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
117Cesare BenedettiBORA - hansgrohes.t.
118Mauro SchmidQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
119Kevin VermaerkeTeam DSMs.t.
120Benjamin ThomasCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 11'52
121Frederik WandahlBORA - hansgrohes.t.
122Mathieu BurgaudeauHagens Berman Axeons.t.
123Yukiya ArashiroBahrain Victoriouss.t.
124Morten HulgaardUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
125Jonas AbrahamsenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
126Simon CarrEF Education - EasyPost+ 12'13
127Andrey YanakievVini Zabù+ 12'42
128Sergio Roman MartínCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
129Lasse Norman HansenUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 13'02
130Patrick BevinIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
131Alessandro FedeliVini Zabùs.t.
132Kristjan HocevarAdria Mobils.t.
133Matthew HolmesLotto Soudal+ 13'12
134Luca WackermannVini Zabù+ 13'27
135Orluis AularCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 13'46
136Jorge ArcasMovistar Teams.t.
137Chad HagaHagens Berman Axeons.t.
138Sean QuinnEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
139Hideto NakaneEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
140Matteo SobreroTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
141Tim Van DijkeJumbo-Visma+ 14'17
142Jay McCarthyHagens Berman Axeons.t.
143Asbjørn Kragh AndersenTeam DSM+ 14'55
144Mick Van DijkeJumbo-Visma+ 15'57
145Ian GarrisonHagens Berman Axeon+ 18'50
146Edoardo AffiniJumbo-Visma+ 19'19
147Fredrik DversnesUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
148Edoardo ZambaniniBahrain Victorious+ 19'34
149Oier LazkanoMovistar Teams.t.
150Aritz BagüesCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 20'54
151Tilen FinkštAdria Mobil+ 21'17
152Žiga HorvatAdria Mobil+ 22'03
153Tornike ZurabianiVini Zabù+ 22'44
154Dries De PooterHagens Berman Axeon+ 23'50
155Kamil GradekBahrain Victorious+ 24'19
156Seanie CossTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 26'57
157Christopher LawlessHagens Berman Axeon+ 27'36


GC

1Julian AlaphilippeQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team19h29'13
2Alejandro ValverdeMovistar Team+ 7
3Davide FormoloUAE Team Emirates+ 23
4Maximilian SchachmannBORA - hansgrohe+ 27
5Alexey LutsenkoAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 47
6Michael WoodsIsrael - Premier Tech+ 51
7David GauduGroupama - FDJ+ 1'06
8Benoît CosnefroyAG2R Citroën Team+ 1'49
9Esteban ChávesEF Education - EasyPost+ 2'25
10Ion IzagirreCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 3'10

Spoiler
11Rui CostaUAE Team Emirates+ 3'22
12Brandon McNultyUAE Team Emirates+ 4'01
13Sergio HiguitaBORA - hansgrohe+ 4'36
14Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredo+ 4'44
15Diego UlissiUAE Team Emirates+ 4'46
16Aurélien Paret-PeintreAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
17Ethan HayterINEOS Grenadiers+ 5'56
18Tim WellensLotto Soudal+ 6'05
19Ide SchellingBORA - hansgrohe+ 6'27
20Michal KwiatkowskiINEOS Grenadiers+ 6'40
21Sergio Luis HenaoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 6'54
22Nick SchultzTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 7'41
23Jesús HerradaCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 7'58
24Rohan DennisJumbo-Visma+ 8'20
25Davide VillellaCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 8'30
26Pieter SerryQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 9'06
27Gorka IzagirreMovistar Team+ 9'28
28Warren BarguilHagens Berman Axeon+ 9'31
29Rémi CavagnaQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 9'39
30Luis León SánchezBahrain Victorious+ 9'41
31Rubén FernándezCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 9'48
32George BennettUAE Team Emiratess.t.
33Matej MohoricBahrain Victorious+ 10'06
34Alex AranburuMovistar Team+ 10'07
35Jhon Garcia CerravalosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 10'19
36Dorian GodonAG2R Citroën Team+ 10'30
37Simon ClarkeIsrael - Premier Tech+ 10'31
38Krists NeilandsIsrael - Premier Tech+ 10'33
39Mikkel Frølich HonoréQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 10'36
40Bob JungelsAG2R Citroën Team+ 11'17
41Patrick KonradBORA - hansgrohe+ 11'24
42Nagy LeventeVini Zabù+ 11'35
43Jan TratnikBahrain Victorious+ 11'38
44Rudy MolardGroupama - FDJ+ 11'51
45Ruben GuerreiroEF Education - EasyPost+ 12'06
46Jhonatan NarváezINEOS Grenadiers+ 12'20
47Tosh Van der SandeJumbo-Visma+ 13'10
48Andrea VendrameAG2R Citroën Team+ 13'42
49Victor CampenaertsLotto Soudal+ 13'59
50Edward DunbarINEOS Grenadiers+ 14'00
51Lawson CraddockTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 14'02
52Daryl ImpeyIsrael - Premier Tech+ 14'09
53Toms SkujinšTrek - Segafredo+ 14'10
54Kobe GoossensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 14'11
55Andrea BagioliQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 14'52
56Simon GeschkeCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 15'03
57Ben TulettINEOS Grenadiers+ 15'08
58Ben SwiftINEOS Grenadiers+ 15'15
59Sam OomenJumbo-Visma+ 15'45
60Samuele BattistellaAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 16'15
61Santiago BuitragoBahrain Victorious+ 16'37
62Giovanni AleottiBORA - hansgrohe+ 16'55
63Jan PolancUAE Team Emirates+ 17'01
64Anthony RouxGroupama - FDJ+ 17'04
65Dries DevenynsQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 17'05
66Diego RosaVini Zabù+ 17'06
67Gonzalo SerranoMovistar Team+ 17'14
68Andreas KronLotto Soudal+ 18'06
69Kamil MaleckiLotto Soudal+ 18'07
70Georg ZimmermannIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 18'25
71Gianluca BrambillaTrek - Segafredo+ 18'31
72Bruno ArmirailGroupama - FDJ+ 18'51
73Steff CrasLotto Soudal+ 19'06
74Maxim Van GilsLotto Soudal+ 19'15
75Quinn SimmonsTrek - Segafredo+ 19'33
76Simone PetilliIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 19'45
77Alessandro De MarchiIsrael - Premier Tech+ 20'05
78Odd Christian EikingEF Education - EasyPost+ 20'23
79Jonathan LastraCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 20'33
80Lilian CalmejaneAG2R Citroën Team+ 20'34
81Pierre-Luc PérichonCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 20'48
82Jan BakelantsIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 21'01
83Quentin PacherGroupama - FDJ+ 21'08
84Kevin GenietsGroupama - FDJ+ 21'10
85Anthon CharmigUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 21'29
86Quinten HermansIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 21'40
87Fernando BarcelóCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 21'44
88Christopher Juul JensenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 21'52
89Pascal EenkhoornJumbo-Vismas.t.
90Cesare BenedettiBORA - hansgrohe+ 22'13
91Romain CombaudTeam DSM+ 22'20
92Cameron MeyerTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 22'31
93Jacopo MoscaTrek - Segafredo+ 22'32
94Simone VelascoAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 22'41
95Hugo HouleIsrael - Premier Tech+ 23'06
96Mauro SchmidQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 23'30
97Biniyam GhirmayIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 23'32
98Alexandr RiabushenkoAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 23'42
99Lorenzo RotaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 23'46
100Mathieu BurgaudeauHagens Berman Axeon+ 24'03
101Vincenzo AlbaneseVini Zabù+ 24'23
102Tobias LudvigssonGroupama - FDJ+ 25'17
103Nikias ArndtTeam DSM+ 25'31
104Simon CarrEF Education - EasyPost+ 25'36
105Marco BrennerTeam DSMs.t.
106Matthew HolmesLotto Soudal+ 26'20
107Magnus SheffieldINEOS Grenadiers+ 26'37
108Alex HowesEF Education - EasyPost+ 27'13
109Patrick BevinIsrael - Premier Tech+ 27'35
110Alessandro FedeliVini Zabù+ 27'42
111Lluís MasMovistar Team+ 28'13
112Manuele BoaroAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 28'31
113Javier RomoAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 28'47
114Yukiya ArashiroBahrain Victorious+ 29'17
115Matteo SobreroTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 29'19
116Yevgeniy GidichAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 29'28
117Kevin VermaerkeTeam DSM+ 29'36
118Jacob Hindsgaul MadsenUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 29'48
119Mick Van DijkeJumbo-Visma+ 29'58
120Alexander KampTrek - Segafredo+ 30'34
121Jan MaasTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 30'53
122Filippo BaronciniTrek - Segafredo+ 30'57
123Jonas GregaardUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 31'26
124Clément VenturiniAG2R Citroën Team+ 31'42
125Marius MayrhoferTeam DSM+ 32'24
126Chad HagaHagens Berman Axeon+ 32'26
127Frederik WandahlBORA - hansgrohe+ 32'27
128Morten HulgaardUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 33'36
129Andrey YanakievVini Zabù+ 33'58
130Lasse Norman HansenUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 34'04
131Jay McCarthyHagens Berman Axeon+ 34'55
132Luca WackermannVini Zabù+ 35'46
133Juan AyusoUAE Team Emirates+ 36'09
134Casper PedersenTeam DSM+ 36'27
135Fredrik DversnesUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 36'57
136Tim Van DijkeJumbo-Visma+ 38'32
137Hideto NakaneEF Education - EasyPost+ 39'22
138Kristjan HocevarAdria Mobil+ 39'39
139Sean QuinnEF Education - EasyPost+ 40'03
140Ian GarrisonHagens Berman Axeon+ 41'47
141Benjamin ThomasCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 42'01
142Jonas AbrahamsenUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 43'30
143Orluis AularCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 44'16
144Asbjørn Kragh AndersenTeam DSM+ 44'59
145Jorge ArcasMovistar Team+ 45'43
146Sergio Roman MartínCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 46'17
147Edoardo AffiniJumbo-Visma+ 50'01
148Oier LazkanoMovistar Team+ 51'58
149Kamil GradekBahrain Victorious+ 55'14
150Edoardo ZambaniniBahrain Victorious+ 58'07
151Christopher LawlessHagens Berman Axeon+ 1h01'04
152Tornike ZurabianiVini Zabù+ 1h03'49
153Aritz BagüesCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 1h04'57
154Tilen FinkštAdria Mobil+ 1h06'23
155Dries De PooterHagens Berman Axeon+ 1h09'00
156Žiga HorvatAdria Mobil+ 1h21'12
157Seanie CossTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 1h22'54


Points

1Julian AlaphilippeQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team78
2Maximilian SchachmannBORA - hansgrohe53
3David GauduGroupama - FDJ52
4Alexey LutsenkoAstana Qazaqstan Team50
5Diego UlissiUAE Team Emirates47
6Davide FormoloUAE Team Emirates43
7Michael WoodsIsrael - Premier Tech43
8Alejandro ValverdeMovistar Team39
9Ethan HayterINEOS Grenadiers34
10Sergio HiguitaBORA - hansgrohe33


KOM

1Tim WellensLotto Soudal18
2Quinn SimmonsTrek - Segafredo15
3Michael WoodsIsrael - Premier Tech12
4Maxim Van GilsLotto Soudal12
5Diego RosaVini Zabù11
6Odd Christian EikingEF Education - EasyPost11
7Simone VelascoAstana Qazaqstan Team11
8Lorenzo RotaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux10
9David GauduGroupama - FDJ9
10Anthon CharmigUno-X Pro Cycling Team9


U25

1Brandon McNultyUAE Team Emirates19h33'14
2Sergio HiguitaBORA - hansgrohe+ 35
3Ethan HayterINEOS Grenadiers+ 1'55
4Ide SchellingBORA - hansgrohe+ 2'26
5Jhon Garcia CerravalosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 6'18
6Mikkel Frølich HonoréQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 6'35
7Nagy LeventeVini Zabù+ 7'34
8Jhonatan NarváezINEOS Grenadiers+ 8'19
9Andrea BagioliQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 10'51
10Ben TulettINEOS Grenadiers+ 11'07


Team

1UAE Team Emirates58h34'11
2BORA - hansgrohe+ 3'43
3AG2R Citroën Team+ 5'53
4Quick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 9'50
5Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 10'36
6Israel - Premier Tech+ 12'00
7INEOS Grenadiers+ 12'19
8Movistar Team+ 13'11
9Astana Qazaqstan Team+ 19'17
10Groupama - FDJ+ 19'20


---------------------------------------------------------------------------


RTG Highlights
Garcia Cerravalos and Zurabiani joined the break on Stage 5. Garcia Cerravalos won the first intermediate sprint and picked up some points on the second and third KOM. He was caught with 3 kilometers to go and finished 16th on the stage. Zurabiani was caught on the second KOM climb.

Levente and Yanakiev joined the break on Stage 6. The former finished third on the first KOM, won the fifth KOM and also the first intermediate sprint. Yanakiev was caught on the fifth KOM climb. Levente was cuaght with 33 kilometers to go.

Garcia Cerravlos finished in 35th in the GC with Levente in 42nd. They finished 5th and 7th in the U25s respectively.


Spoiler
i.imgur.com/sLqxkBV.png

Garcia Cerravalos and Zurabiani in the break on Stage 5.

Spoiler
i.imgur.com/3wj8UQw.png

Levente and Yanakiev in the break on Stage 6.

 
AbhishekLFC
Paris-Roubaix


i.imgur.com/UFxmT23.png


BotD: Campagna (APT), Barbero (CJR), Erviti (MOV), Resell (UXT), Sweeny (LTS), Ganna (IGD), Postlberger (BOH), Gallopin (TFS), Vliegen (IWG), Ladagnous (GFC), Puccio (IGD), D. Van Poppel (BOH), Jacobs (MOV), N. Oliveira (MOV), Edmondson (BEX), L. Naesen (ACT), Touze (ACT), Dewulf (ACT)


Stage Results

1Alexander KristoffIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux5h53'47
2Wout Van AertJumbo-Vismas.t.
3Greg Van AvermaetAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
4Yves LampaertQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
5Jens KeukeleireEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
6Dylan Van BaarleINEOS Grenadierss.t.
7Michael ValgrenEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
8Sep VanmarckeIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
9Kasper AsgreenQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 1'59
10Zdenek ŠtybarQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.

Spoiler
11Mathieu Van der PoelVini Zabùs.t.
12Sven Erik BystrømIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
13Nils PolittBORA - hansgrohes.t.
14Valentin MadouasGroupama - FDJs.t.
15Andrea PasqualonIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
16Luke RoweINEOS Grenadierss.t.
17Anthony TurgisCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
18Florian VermeerschLotto Soudals.t.
19Philippe GilbertLotto Soudals.t.
20Tiesj BenootJumbo-Vismas.t.
21Sebastian LangeveldEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
22Christophe LaporteJumbo-Vismas.t.
23Oliver NaesenAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
24Arnout Van AarleCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
25Mads PedersenTrek - Segafredo+ 3'12
26Marc HirschiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
27Søren Kragh AndersenTeam DSMs.t.
28Nils EekhoffTeam DSMs.t.
29Danny Van PoppelBORA - hansgrohes.t.
30Evaldas ŠiškeviciusVini Zabùs.t.
31John DegenkolbTeam DSMs.t.
32Jasper StuyvenTrek - Segafredos.t.
33Arnaud DémareGroupama - FDJs.t.
34Mike TeunissenJumbo-Vismas.t.
35Lukas PöstlbergerBORA - hansgrohes.t.
36Connor SwiftHagens Berman Axeons.t.
37Dimitri ClaeysIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
38Michael MatthewsTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
39Frederik FrisonLotto Soudals.t.
40Piet AllegaertCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
41Gianni MosconAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
42Max WalscheidCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
43Jorgen HillestadUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
44Rüdiger SeligLotto Soudals.t.
45Sonny ColbrelliBahrain Victorious+ 4'36
46Heinrich HausslerBahrain Victoriouss.t.
47Dylan TeunsBahrain Victoriouss.t.
48Luke DurbridgeTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
49Taco Van Der HoornIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
50Salvatore PuccioINEOS Grenadierss.t.
51Matteo TrentinUAE Team Emiratess.t.
52Reinardt Janse Van RensburgHagens Berman Axeons.t.
53Edward TheunsTrek - Segafredos.t.
54Thomas PidcockINEOS Grenadierss.t.
55Tom Van AsbroeckIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
56Jasper De BuystLotto Soudals.t.
57Florian SénéchalQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
58Magnus CortEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
59Iván García CortinaMovistar Teams.t.
60Stefan KüngGroupama - FDJs.t.
61Stan DewulfAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
62Peter SaganHagens Berman Axeons.t.
63Hector Fernandez HernandezTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
64Loïc VliegenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
65Gijs Van HoeckeAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
66Jasha SütterlinBahrain Victoriouss.t.
67Johan JacobsMovistar Teams.t.
68Harry SweenyLotto Soudal+ 7'39
69Fabio FellineAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
70Lawrence NaesenAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
71Daniel OssVini Zabùs.t.
72Jack BauerTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
73Marco HallerBORA - hansgrohes.t.
74Dion SmithTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
75Damien TouzéAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
76Alberto BettiolEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
77Rasmus TillerUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
78Guillaume BoivinIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
79Alex KirschTrek - Segafredos.t.
80Marc SarreauAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
81Alex EdmondsonTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
82Damien GaudinVini Zabùs.t.
83Joris NieuwenhuisTeam DSMs.t.
84Maximilaan VansibraertGroupama - FDJs.t.
85Erik Nordsaeter ResellUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
86Carlos BarberoCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
87Davide BalleriniQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
88Nelson OliveiraMovistar Team+ 9'48
89Cédric BeullensLotto Soudal+ 10'29
90Nico DenzTeam DSMs.t.
91Bert Van LerbergheQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
92Nathan Van HooydonckJumbo-Vismas.t.
93Markus HoelgaardTrek - Segafredo+ 10'53
94Anders SkaarsethUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
95Jordi MeeusBORA - hansgrohes.t.
96Jenthe BiermansIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
97Matthieu LadagnousGroupama - FDJs.t.
98Ramon SinkeldamGroupama - FDJs.t.
99Owain DoullEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
100Timo RoosenJumbo-Vismas.t.
101Laurens De VreeseVini Zabùs.t.
102Mads Würtz SchmidtIsrael - Premier Tech+ 11'37
103Dmitriy GruzdevAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
104Luka MezgecTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
105Luca MozzatoVini Zabù+ 12'27
106Fred WrightBahrain Victoriouss.t.
107Jacopo GuarnieriGroupama - FDJs.t.
108Mikkel BjergUAE Team Emiratess.t.
109Kristoffer HalvorsenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
110Rocco Bianchi CampagnaAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
111Imanol ErvitiMovistar Team+ 13'31
112Daniel ClarkTrek - Segafredos.t.
113Jonas Iversby HvidebergTeam DSMs.t.
114Oliviero TroiaUAE Team Emirates+ 14'25
115Tony GallopinTrek - Segafredo+ 15'17
116Ben TurnerINEOS Grenadiers+ 16'04
117Mathias NorsgaardMovistar Teams.t.
118Ryan GibbonsUAE Team Emiratess.t.
119Reto HollensteinIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
120José Joaquin RojasMovistar Teams.t.
121Tim DeclercqQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
122Rui OliveiraUAE Team Emiratess.t.
123Jonas KochBORA - hansgrohes.t.
124Robert StannardHagens Berman Axeons.t.
125Alessandro CoviUAE Team Emiratess.t.
126Eduard PradesCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
127Bob BobsonIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 18'09
128Niklas LarsenUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 20'04
129Filippo GannaINEOS Grenadiers+ 22'34
130Juri HollmannMovistar Team+ 23'58
131Bryan CoquardCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 25'49
132Levi De GrootCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 26'36
133Patrick GamperBORA - hansgrohes.t.
134Rudy BarbierIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
135Daniel McLayHagens Berman Axeon+ 28'18
136Jonathan MilanBahrain Victorious+ 31'16
137Davide MartinelliAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 31'38
138Leo HayterHagens Berman Axeon+ 32'04
139Artyom ZakharovAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 33'38
140Harry StanleyEF Education - EasyPost+ 34'46
141Sacha ModoloVini Zabù+ 36'27
142Jhonatan RestrepoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 36'56
143Niklas MärklTeam DSM+ 37'40
144Yevgeniy FedorovAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 39'24
145Filip MaciejukBahrain Victorious+ 40'01
146Søren WærenskjoldUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 40'44
147Žiga HorvatAdria Mobils.t.
148Joel NicolauCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
149Tilen FinkštAdria Mobil+ 44'25
150Kasper AndersenHagens Berman Axeon+ 47'45
151Jesus CampeonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 48'23
152Kim HeidukINEOS Grenadiers+ 50'17
153David GonzálezCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
154Kristjan HocevarAdria Mobil+ 55'18
155Rudolf PierenCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 56'10
156Jean-Claude MayerJumbo-Visma+ 1h09'33


---------------------------------------------------------------------------


RTG Highlights
Campagna joined the break. Van Aarle joined them with 120 kilometers to go. The break was caught with 61 kilometers to go. Van Aarle stayed near the front groups till the closing kilometers and ended up 24th. Hillestad rode a steady race to finish 43rd.

Spoiler
i.imgur.com/A6Gt21r.png

Campagna in the break.

i.imgur.com/rRIY8tp.png

Van Aarle on the attack.

 
AbhishekLFC
Amstel Gold Race


i.imgur.com/ZdZF0va.png


BotD: Simmons (TFS), Combaud (DSM), Vansibraert (GFC), Barcelo (CJR), McCarthy (HBA), Vermaerke (DSM), Mezgec (BEX), M. Van Dijke (TJV), Keukeliere (EFN),Sweeney (LTS), Rowe (IGD), Durbridge (BEX)


Stage Results

1Wout Van AertJumbo-Visma6h18'59
2Michael WoodsIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
3Alejandro ValverdeMovistar Teams.t.
4Maximilian SchachmannBORA - hansgrohes.t.
5Tiesj BenootJumbo-Vismas.t.
6David GauduGroupama - FDJs.t.
7Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredos.t.
8Julian AlaphilippeQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
9Michael ValgrenEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
10Samuele BattistellaAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.

Spoiler
11Matej MohoricBahrain Victoriouss.t.
12Benoît CosnefroyAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
13Sonny ColbrelliBahrain Victoriouss.t.
14Alberto BettiolEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
15Marc HirschiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
16Michal KwiatkowskiINEOS Grenadierss.t.
17Kasper AsgreenQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
18Ion IzagirreCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 26
19Ruben GuerreiroEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
20Warren BarguilHagens Berman Axeons.t.
21Mathieu Van der PoelVini Zabù+ 57
22Søren Kragh AndersenTeam DSMs.t.
23Pieter SerryQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
24Lorenzo RotaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
25Michael MatthewsTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
26Luka MezgecTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
27Markus HoelgaardTrek - Segafredos.t.
28Patrick KonradBORA - hansgrohes.t.
29Zdenek ŠtybarQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
30Magnus CortEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
31Rocco Bianchi CampagnaAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
32Andrea VendrameAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
33Diego UlissiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
34Greg Van AvermaetAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
35Alessandro CoviUAE Team Emiratess.t.
36Pascal EenkhoornJumbo-Vismas.t.
37Ben SwiftINEOS Grenadierss.t.
38Jasha SütterlinBahrain Victoriouss.t.
39Toms SkujinšTrek - Segafredos.t.
40Philippe GilbertLotto Soudals.t.
41Davide BalleriniQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
42Luis León SánchezBahrain Victoriouss.t.
43Peter SaganHagens Berman Axeons.t.
44Ethan HayterINEOS Grenadierss.t.
45Jan TratnikBahrain Victoriouss.t.
46Romain CombaudTeam DSMs.t.
47Kevin GenietsGroupama - FDJs.t.
48Mikkel Frølich HonoréQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
49Alex AranburuMovistar Team+ 2'00
50Christophe LaporteJumbo-Visma+ 2'11
51Tosh Van der SandeJumbo-Vismas.t.
52Dion SmithTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
53Daryl ImpeyIsrael - Premier Tech+ 2'46
54Clément VenturiniAG2R Citroën Team+ 2'56
55Alessandro De MarchiIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
56Robert StannardHagens Berman Axeons.t.
57Tony GallopinTrek - Segafredos.t.
58Mathieu BurgaudeauHagens Berman Axeons.t.
59Connor SwiftHagens Berman Axeons.t.
60Quinn SimmonsTrek - Segafredos.t.
61Anthony RouxGroupama - FDJs.t.
62Iván García CortinaMovistar Teams.t.
63Tim WellensLotto Soudals.t.
64Luke RoweINEOS Grenadierss.t.
65Quentin PacherGroupama - FDJs.t.
66Lilian CalmejaneAG2R Citroën Team+ 3'36
67Simone VelascoAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
68Stan DewulfAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
69Diego RosaVini Zabùs.t.
70Jens KeukeleireEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
71Jesús HerradaCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
72Krists NeilandsIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
73Rasmus TillerUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
74Davide VillellaCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
75Giovanni AleottiBORA - hansgrohes.t.
76Mick Van DijkeJumbo-Vismas.t.
77Vincenzo AlbaneseVini Zabùs.t.
78Jay McCarthyHagens Berman Axeons.t.
79Harry SweenyLotto Soudal+ 4'10
80Sven Erik BystrømIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 4'37
81Jhonatan RestrepoCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
82Nikias ArndtTeam DSMs.t.
83Rudy MolardGroupama - FDJs.t.
84Lukas PöstlbergerBORA - hansgrohes.t.
85Fernando BarcelóCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
86Rubén FernándezCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
87Simon ClarkeIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
88Juan AyusoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
89Matis LouvelVini Zabùs.t.
90Dorian GodonAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
91Andreas KronLotto Soudals.t.
92Nagy LeventeVini Zabùs.t.
93Gonzalo SerranoMovistar Teams.t.
94Ide SchellingBORA - hansgrohes.t.
95Jhonatan NarváezINEOS Grenadierss.t.
96Maximilaan VansibraertGroupama - FDJs.t.
97Hector Fernandez HernandezTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
98Alexander KampTrek - Segafredos.t.
99Tilen FinkštAdria Mobils.t.
100Gianni MosconAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
101Loïc VliegenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
102Joel SuterUAE Team Emiratess.t.
103Simon GeschkeCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
104Yevgeniy GidichAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
105Anders SkaarsethUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
106Santiago BuitragoBahrain Victoriouss.t.
107Eduard PradesCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
108Elias AbdessabourBahrain Victoriouss.t.
109Quinten HermansIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
110Magnus SheffieldINEOS Grenadierss.t.
111Carlos BarberoCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
112Sergio Luis HenaoCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
113Ben TulettINEOS Grenadierss.t.
114Joris NieuwenhuisTeam DSMs.t.
115Anthony TurgisCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
116Kamil MaleckiLotto Soudal+ 5'38
117Kevin VermaerkeTeam DSM+ 7'02
118Daniel ClarkTrek - Segafredo+ 7'10
119Frederik WandahlBORA - hansgrohes.t.
120Biniyam GhirmayIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
121Jorgen HillestadUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
122Jonathan LastraCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
123Imanol ErvitiMovistar Teams.t.
124José Joaquin RojasMovistar Teams.t.
125Alberto DaineseTeam DSMs.t.
126Alessandro FedeliVini Zabùs.t.
127Jonas RutschEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
128Michael SchwarzmannLotto Soudals.t.
129Marco BrennerTeam DSMs.t.
130Ryan GibbonsUAE Team Emiratess.t.
131Lasse Norman HansenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
132Jonas KochBORA - hansgrohes.t.
133Dimitri ClaeysIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
134Luke DurbridgeTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
135Andrea PasqualonIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 7'44
136Christopher Juul JensenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 8'45
137Hugo HouleIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
138Alexandr RiabushenkoAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
139Fredrik DversnesUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
140Alex HowesEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
141Kristjan HocevarAdria Mobils.t.
142Alex EdmondsonTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
143Luca WackermannVini Zabùs.t.
144Jasper De BuystLotto Soudal+ 9'01
145Xavier HoustonHagens Berman Axeon+ 10'00
146Jacob Hindsgaul MadsenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
147Yves LampaertQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
148Jake StewartGroupama - FDJs.t.
149Arnout Van AarleCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 12'29
150Patrick BevinIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
151Timo RoosenJumbo-Visma+ 12'55
152Rui OliveiraUAE Team Emirates+ 13'26
153Oier LazkanoMovistar Team+ 13'36
154Žiga HorvatAdria Mobil+ 13'49
155Levi De GrootCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 16'30
156Morten HulgaardUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
157Leonardo BassoAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 17'56


---------------------------------------------------------------------------


RTG Highlights
Vansibraert joined the break which was caught with 26 kilometers to go. Campagna was the best finisher in 31st.

Spoiler
i.imgur.com/KS53DI4.png

Vansibraert in the break.

 
AbhishekLFC
La Fleche Wallone


i.imgur.com/dj4PnWq.png


BotD: Carr (EFN), Favilli (IWG), Van der Sande (TJV), Gallopin (TFS), McCarthy (HBA), Barcelo (CJR), Van Gils (LTS), Juul Jensen (BEX), Vermaerke (DSM), Skaarseth (UXT)


Stage Results

1Marc HirschiUAE Team Emirates4h32'26
2Jakob FuglsangIsrael - Premier Tech+ 4
3Michael WoodsIsrael - Premier Tech+ 9
4Mathieu Van der PoelVini Zabùs.t.
5Wout Van AertJumbo-Visma+ 17
6Maximilian SchachmannBORA - hansgrohes.t.
7David GauduGroupama - FDJs.t.
8Benoît CosnefroyAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
9Julian AlaphilippeQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
10Alejandro ValverdeMovistar Team+ 23

Spoiler
11Thomas PidcockINEOS Grenadiers+ 53
12Tiesj BenootJumbo-Visma+ 1'02
13Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredo+ 1'11
14Alessandro CoviUAE Team Emirates+ 1'20
15Diego UlissiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
16Warren BarguilHagens Berman Axeons.t.
17Matej MohoricBahrain Victoriouss.t.
18Alexey LutsenkoAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 1'31
19Michal KwiatkowskiINEOS Grenadiers+ 1'47
20Magnus CortEF Education - EasyPost+ 2'14
21Tim WellensLotto Soudal+ 2'20
22Bob JungelsAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
23Kasper AsgreenQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
24Pascal EenkhoornJumbo-Vismas.t.
25Patrick KonradBORA - hansgrohes.t.
26Alberto BettiolEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
27Valentin MadouasGroupama - FDJ+ 2'29
28Fernando BarcelóCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 2'35
29Ethan HayterINEOS Grenadiers+ 2'38
30Andrea BagioliQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
31Ion IzagirreCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
32Christophe LaporteJumbo-Vismas.t.
33Jay McCarthyHagens Berman Axeons.t.
34Iván García CortinaMovistar Teams.t.
35Tony GallopinTrek - Segafredos.t.
36Quinn SimmonsTrek - Segafredos.t.
37Zdenek ŠtybarQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 2'47
38Sonny ColbrelliBahrain Victoriouss.t.
39Dylan TeunsBahrain Victoriouss.t.
40Tosh Van der SandeJumbo-Visma+ 2'50
41Esteban ChávesEF Education - EasyPost+ 2'53
42Pieter SerryQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
43Markus HoelgaardTrek - Segafredos.t.
44Davide FormoloUAE Team Emiratess.t.
45Søren Kragh AndersenTeam DSM+ 3'03
46Rui CostaUAE Team Emirates+ 3'08
47Gonzalo SerranoMovistar Team+ 3'12
48Ruben GuerreiroEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
49George BennettUAE Team Emiratess.t.
50Aurélien Paret-PeintreAG2R Citroën Team+ 3'21
51Nick SchultzTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 3'26
52Daryl ImpeyIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
53Simon ClarkeIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
54Jhonatan NarváezINEOS Grenadierss.t.
55Quentin PacherGroupama - FDJs.t.
56Ide SchellingBORA - hansgrohes.t.
57Lorenzo RotaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
58Sven Erik BystrømIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
59Luis León SánchezBahrain Victoriouss.t.
60Andrea VendrameAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
61Vincenzo AlbaneseVini Zabùs.t.
62Anthony TurgisCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
63Alessandro FedeliVini Zabùs.t.
64José Joaquin RojasMovistar Teams.t.
65Mikkel Frølich HonoréQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
66Toms SkujinšTrek - Segafredo+ 3'41
67Alex AranburuMovistar Teams.t.
68Edward DunbarINEOS Grenadierss.t.
69Connor SwiftHagens Berman Axeons.t.
70Clément VenturiniAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
71Simone PetilliIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
72Jonathan LastraCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
73Ben SwiftINEOS Grenadierss.t.
74Kevin VermaerkeTeam DSM+ 3'56
75Dorian GodonAG2R Citroën Team+ 4'02
76Cesare BenedettiBORA - hansgrohes.t.
77Daniel ClarkTrek - Segafredos.t.
78Christopher Juul JensenTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
79Kevin GenietsGroupama - FDJs.t.
80Lukas PöstlbergerBORA - hansgrohes.t.
81Ben TulettINEOS Grenadierss.t.
82Sergio Luis HenaoCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
83Maxim Van GilsLotto Soudals.t.
84Gianluca BrambillaTrek - Segafredos.t.
85Jesús HerradaCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
86Robert StannardHagens Berman Axeons.t.
87Simon GeschkeCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
88Rudy MolardGroupama - FDJs.t.
89Mauri VansevenantQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
90Biniyam GhirmayIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
91Samuele BattistellaAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
92Davide VillellaCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
93Simone VelascoAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 4'20
94Simon CarrEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
95Rasmus TillerUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
96Nagy LeventeVini Zabù+ 4'29
97Jhonatan RestrepoCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
98Lilian CalmejaneAG2R Citroën Team+ 4'50
99Anders SkaarsethUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
100Andreas KronLotto Soudals.t.
101Jan TratnikBahrain Victoriouss.t.
102Alessandro De MarchiIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
103Elias AbdessabourBahrain Victoriouss.t.
104Jan PolancUAE Team Emiratess.t.
105Diego RosaVini Zabù+ 4'58
106Santiago BuitragoBahrain Victorious+ 5'01
107Michael MatthewsTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
108Giovanni AleottiBORA - hansgrohes.t.
109Nelson OliveiraMovistar Teams.t.
110Krists NeilandsIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
111Matteo SobreroTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 5'15
112Jonas KochBORA - hansgrohes.t.
113Mick Van DijkeJumbo-Vismas.t.
114Gianni MosconAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
115Lasse Norman HansenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
116Carlos BarberoCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
117Michael ValgrenEF Education - EasyPost+ 5'27
118Anthony RouxGroupama - FDJs.t.
119Steff CrasLotto Soudals.t.
120Andrea PasqualonIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 5'45
121Mathieu BurgaudeauHagens Berman Axeon+ 5'48
122Kamil MaleckiLotto Soudals.t.
123Philippe GilbertLotto Soudals.t.
124Odd Christian EikingEF Education - EasyPost+ 5'59
125Marco BrennerTeam DSMs.t.
126Rubén FernándezCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
127Fabio FellineAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 6'05
128Gorka IzagirreMovistar Team+ 6'11
129Timo RoosenJumbo-Visma+ 6'38
130Jonas GregaardUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
131Loïc VliegenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
132Luca WackermannVini Zabù+ 7'24
133Eduard PradesCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
134Nikias ArndtTeam DSMs.t.
135Matthew HolmesLotto Soudals.t.
136Dion SmithTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
137Matis LouvelVini Zabùs.t.
138Quinten HermansIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
139Romain CombaudTeam DSM+ 7'41
140Kristjan HocevarAdria Mobil+ 8'02
141Levi De GrootCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
142Alexandr RiabushenkoAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
143Jorgen HillestadUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
144Patrick BevinIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
145Maximilaan VansibraertGroupama - FDJ+ 8'12
146Tilen FinkštAdria Mobil+ 8'26
147Anthon CharmigUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 10'17
148Joris NieuwenhuisTeam DSMs.t.
149Arnout Van AarleCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
150Rocco Bianchi CampagnaAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 10'46
151Fredrik DversnesUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
152Alex EdmondsonTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
153Jonas Iversby HvidebergTeam DSM+ 10'56
154Hector Fernandez HernandezTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 11'08
155Ian GarrisonHagens Berman Axeon+ 14'15
156Žiga HorvatAdria Mobil+ 15'18
157Christopher LawlessHagens Berman Axeon+ 16'02


---------------------------------------------------------------------------


RTG Highlights
Vansibraert was involved in the chase. Otherwise it was a quiet day for the riders.

 
AbhishekLFC
Liege - Bastogne - Liege


i.imgur.com/C8QoGNO.png


BotD: Pozzovivo (IWG), Vendrame (ACT), C. Swift (HBA), S. Kragh Andersen (DSM), Craddock (BEX), Van der Sande (TJV)


Stage Results

1Primož RoglicJumbo-Visma6h10'41
2Marc HirschiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
3Mathieu Van der PoelVini Zabùs.t.
4Benoît CosnefroyAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
5Michael WoodsIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
6Matej MohoricBahrain Victoriouss.t.
7Maximilian SchachmannBORA - hansgrohes.t.
8Julian AlaphilippeQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
9Thomas PidcockINEOS Grenadiers+ 22
10Wout Van AertJumbo-Vismas.t.

Spoiler
11Jesús HerradaCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
12Michal KwiatkowskiINEOS Grenadierss.t.
13Ion IzagirreCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
14Sergio HiguitaBORA - hansgrohe+ 56
15Tadej PogacarUAE Team Emirates+ 1'38
16Egan BernalINEOS Grenadiers+ 1'52
17Diego UlissiUAE Team Emirates+ 2'08
18Tiesj BenootJumbo-Vismas.t.
19Jakob FuglsangIsrael - Premier Tech+ 2'16
20Dylan TeunsBahrain Victoriouss.t.
21Warren BarguilHagens Berman Axeons.t.
22Wilco KeldermanBORA - hansgrohe+ 2'27
23Guillaume MartinCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
24Lilian CalmejaneAG2R Citroën Team+ 2'46
25Rui CostaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
26Michael MatthewsTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
27Patrick KonradBORA - hansgrohe+ 3'09
28Remco EvenepoelQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
29Alex AranburuMovistar Teams.t.
30Richie PorteINEOS Grenadierss.t.
31Ethan HayterINEOS Grenadierss.t.
32Alexey LutsenkoAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
33Tao Geoghegan HartINEOS Grenadierss.t.
34Romain BardetTeam DSMs.t.
35Fausto MasnadaQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
36Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredos.t.
37Alejandro ValverdeMovistar Team+ 3'46
38Aurélien Paret-PeintreAG2R Citroën Team+ 3'58
39Alberto BettiolEF Education - EasyPost+ 4'08
40Damiano CarusoBahrain Victoriouss.t.
41Esteban ChávesEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
42Ide SchellingBORA - hansgrohes.t.
43Davide FormoloUAE Team Emiratess.t.
44Mattia CattaneoQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
45Dorian GodonAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
46Rigoberto UránEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
47Daryl ImpeyIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
48Daniel Felipe MartínezINEOS Grenadierss.t.
49Gonzalo SerranoMovistar Teams.t.
50Søren Kragh AndersenTeam DSMs.t.
51Lorenzo RotaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
52Toms SkujinšTrek - Segafredos.t.
53David GauduGroupama - FDJs.t.
54Wout PoelsBahrain Victoriouss.t.
55Alessandro CoviUAE Team Emiratess.t.
56Connor SwiftHagens Berman Axeons.t.
57Valentin MadouasGroupama - FDJs.t.
58Dion SmithTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 5'09
59Biniyam GhirmayIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
60Jan PolancUAE Team Emiratess.t.
61Sonny ColbrelliBahrain Victoriouss.t.
62Markus HoelgaardTrek - Segafredos.t.
63Gorka IzagirreMovistar Teams.t.
64Andrea BagioliQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
65Thibaut PinotGroupama - FDJs.t.
66Christophe LaporteJumbo-Vismas.t.
67Simone VelascoAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
68Loïc VliegenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
69Krists NeilandsIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
70Simon GeschkeCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
71Maxim Van GilsLotto Soudals.t.
72Mauri VansevenantQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
73Zdenek ŠtybarQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
74Magnus CortEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
75Nagy LeventeVini Zabùs.t.
76Iván Ramiro SosaMovistar Teams.t.
77Carlos VeronaMovistar Teams.t.
78Clément ChampoussinAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
79Michael ValgrenEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
80Michael StorerGroupama - FDJs.t.
81Nans PetersAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
82Jonathan LastraCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 6'49
83Lawson CraddockTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
84Rudy MolardGroupama - FDJs.t.
85Vincenzo NibaliAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
86Tanel KangertTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
87Samuele BattistellaAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
88Ben HermansIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
89Miguel Ángel LópezAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
90Gianluca BrambillaTrek - Segafredos.t.
91Andrea VendrameAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
92Elias AbdessabourBahrain Victoriouss.t.
93Pello BilbaoBahrain Victoriouss.t.
94Eduard PradesCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
95Jhon Garcia CerravalosCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
96Tobias Halland JohannessenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
97Chris HamiltonTeam DSMs.t.
98Ruben GuerreiroEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
99Tim WellensLotto Soudals.t.
100Christopher Juul JensenTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
101Kamil MaleckiLotto Soudals.t.
102Jay McCarthyHagens Berman Axeons.t.
103Jai HindleyBORA - hansgrohes.t.
104Steven KruijswijkJumbo-Vismas.t.
105Steff CrasLotto Soudals.t.
106Mathieu BurgaudeauHagens Berman Axeons.t.
107Domenico PozzovivoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
108Gianni MosconAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
109Simone PetilliIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
110Diego RosaVini Zabùs.t.
111Robert StannardHagens Berman Axeons.t.
112Sven Erik BystrømIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
113Vincenzo AlbaneseVini Zabùs.t.
114Tosh Van der SandeJumbo-Visma+ 8'30
115Nick SchultzTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
116Quentin PacherGroupama - FDJ+ 8'41
117Virginijus AlunderisLotto Soudal+ 9'32
118Simon ClarkeIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
119Quinten HermansIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
120Alessandro FedeliVini Zabùs.t.
121Jay VineHagens Berman Axeon+ 9'50
122Marco BrennerTeam DSM+ 10'09
123Sergio Luis HenaoCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
124Luca WackermannVini Zabùs.t.
125Lennard KämnaBORA - hansgrohes.t.
126Pierre LatourHagens Berman Axeons.t.
127Andreas KronLotto Soudals.t.
128Anthon CharmigUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
129Kenny ElissondeTrek - Segafredos.t.
130Andreas LeknessundTeam DSMs.t.
131Torstein TræenUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 10'27
132Alessandro De MarchiIsrael - Premier Tech+ 11'15
133Daniel ClarkTrek - Segafredo+ 11'28
134Romain CombaudTeam DSM+ 11'36
135Maximilaan VansibraertGroupama - FDJs.t.
136Kristjan HocevarAdria Mobil+ 12'27
137Kevin VermaerkeTeam DSMs.t.
138Jonas GregaardUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 13'07
139Tornike ZurabianiVini Zabùs.t.
140Giulio CicconeTrek - Segafredo+ 13'39
141Rocco Bianchi CampagnaAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 14'20
142Jean-Claude MayerJumbo-Visma+ 14'45
143Jhonatan RestrepoCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
144José Joaquin RojasMovistar Team+ 15'08
145Mikel NieveCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 15'28
146Philippe GilbertLotto Soudal+ 16'19
147Hector Fernandez HernandezTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+ 16'47
148Arnout Van AarleCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 17'14
149Rudolf PierenCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
150Rasmus TillerUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
151Žiga HorvatAdria Mobils.t.
152Niklas EgUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
153Jorgen HillestadUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
154Harry StanleyEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
155Levi De GrootCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 18'18
156Tilen FinkštAdria Mobil+ 21'56
157Jesus CampeonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 25'07


---------------------------------------------------------------------------


RTG Highlights
No rider joined the break. Zurabiani contributed to the chase. Beyond that there wasn't much in offer for the riders.

 
AbhishekLFC
Eschborn-Frankfurt


i.imgur.com/ecwImbv.png


BotD: Ladagnous (GFC), Velasco (APT), Peak (IWG), Hansen (UXT), Roux (GFC), Stannard (HBA), Gonzalez (CJR)


Stage Results

1Caleb EwanLotto Soudal4h26'23
2Dylan GroenewegenTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
3Mathieu Van der PoelVini Zabùs.t.
4Sam BennettBORA - hansgrohes.t.
5Giacomo NizzoloIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
6Sonny ColbrelliBahrain Victoriouss.t.
7Fabio JakobsenQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
8Pascal AckermannUAE Team Emiratess.t.
9Greg Van AvermaetAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
10Mads PedersenTrek - Segafredos.t.

Spoiler
11Alberto BettiolEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
12Wout Van AertJumbo-Vismas.t.
13Alexander KristoffIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
14Peter SaganHagens Berman Axeons.t.
15Mike TeunissenJumbo-Vismas.t.
16Iván García CortinaMovistar Teams.t.
17Søren Kragh AndersenTeam DSMs.t.
18Oliver NaesenAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
19Jasper StuyvenTrek - Segafredos.t.
20Matteo TrentinUAE Team Emiratess.t.
21Matej MohoricBahrain Victoriouss.t.
22Kasper AsgreenQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
23Luke RoweINEOS Grenadierss.t.
24Arnaud DémareGroupama - FDJs.t.
25Elia VivianiINEOS Grenadierss.t.
26Dylan Van BaarleINEOS Grenadierss.t.
27Christophe LaporteJumbo-Vismas.t.
28Andrea VendrameAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
29Philippe GilbertLotto Soudal+ 1'26
30Nikias ArndtTeam DSMs.t.
31Ryan GibbonsUAE Team Emiratess.t.
32Jens KeukeleireEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
33Sep VanmarckeIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
34Gonzalo SerranoMovistar Teams.t.
35Dion SmithTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
36Joel SuterUAE Team Emiratess.t.
37Nils PolittBORA - hansgrohes.t.
38Michael MørkøvQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
39Filippo FiorelliVini Zabùs.t.
40Davide BalleriniQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
41Andreas KronLotto Soudals.t.
42Jhonatan NarváezINEOS Grenadierss.t.
43Vincenzo AlbaneseVini Zabùs.t.
44Yves LampaertQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
45Anthony TurgisCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
46Pascal EenkhoornJumbo-Vismas.t.
47Mick Van DijkeJumbo-Vismas.t.
48Dorian GodonAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
49Anders SkaarsethUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
50Samuele BattistellaAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
51Fabio FellineAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
52Magnus CortEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
53Jan TratnikBahrain Victoriouss.t.
54Clément VenturiniAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
55Simone VelascoAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
56Jenthe BiermansIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
57Daryl ImpeyIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
58Guillaume BoivinIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
59Rasmus TillerUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
60Jon AberasturiTrek - Segafredos.t.
61José Joaquin RojasMovistar Teams.t.
62Harry StanleyEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
63Florian SénéchalQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
64Marc SarreauAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
65Eduard PradesCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
66Biniyam GhirmayIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
67Connor SwiftHagens Berman Axeons.t.
68Bryan CoquardCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
69Anthony RouxGroupama - FDJs.t.
70Alexandr RiabushenkoAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
71Albert TorresMovistar Teams.t.
72Stefan BisseggerEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
73Cees BolTeam DSMs.t.
74Pierre-Luc PérichonCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
75Sven Erik BystrømIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
76Davide CimolaiCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
77Lukasz WisniowskiEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
78Joris NieuwenhuisTeam DSMs.t.
79Lasse Norman HansenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
80Carlos BarberoCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
81Maximiliano RichezeUAE Team Emiratess.t.
82Barnabás PeákIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
83Danny Van PoppelBORA - hansgrohes.t.
84Robert StannardHagens Berman Axeons.t.
85Jasha SütterlinBahrain Victoriouss.t.
86Gianni MosconAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
87Luka MezgecTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
88Jasper De BuystLotto Soudals.t.
89Alex KirschTrek - Segafredos.t.
90Matis LouvelVini Zabùs.t.
91Amund Grøndahl JansenTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
92Alessandro FedeliVini Zabùs.t.
93Michael SchwarzmannLotto Soudals.t.
94Kamil MaleckiLotto Soudals.t.
95Ben TurnerINEOS Grenadierss.t.
96Alexander KampTrek - Segafredo+ 4'23
97Fred WrightBahrain Victoriouss.t.
98Timo RoosenJumbo-Vismas.t.
99Matthieu LadagnousGroupama - FDJs.t.
100Jhonatan RestrepoCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
101Reinardt Janse Van RensburgHagens Berman Axeons.t.
102Kristjan HocevarAdria Mobils.t.
103Patrick BevinIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
104Fabian LienhardGroupama - FDJs.t.
105Alex AranburuMovistar Teams.t.
106Michael MatthewsTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
107David GonzálezCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
108Jonas KochBORA - hansgrohes.t.
109Hector Fernandez HernandezTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
110Ivo OliveiraUAE Team Emiratess.t.
111Leonardo BassoAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 5'04
112Max KanterMovistar Teams.t.
113Kristoffer HalvorsenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
114Nacer BouhanniCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
115Marco HallerBORA - hansgrohes.t.
116Jannik SteimleQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
117Matthew WallsBORA - hansgrohes.t.
118Tom Van AsbroeckIsrael - Premier Techs.t.
119Lawrence NaesenAG2R Citroën Teams.t.
120Baptiste PlanckaertIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
121Rui OliveiraUAE Team Emiratess.t.
122Andrea PasqualonIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiauxs.t.
123Yevgeniy GidichAstana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
124Edward TheunsTrek - Segafredos.t.
125Arnout Van AarleCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
126Ben SwiftINEOS Grenadierss.t.
127Asbjørn Kragh AndersenTeam DSMs.t.
128Luca MozzatoVini Zabùs.t.
129Nils EekhoffTeam DSMs.t.
130Heinrich HausslerBahrain Victoriouss.t.
131Alexis RenardCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 6'51
132Alberto DaineseTeam DSMs.t.
133Maximilaan VansibraertGroupama - FDJs.t.
134Kim HeidukINEOS Grenadierss.t.
135Levi De GrootCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
136Bram WeltenGroupama - FDJs.t.
137Kaden GrovesTeam BikeExchange - Jaycos.t.
138Martin LaasBORA - hansgrohes.t.
139Mosibudi MangobeMovistar Teams.t.
140Emils LiepinšTrek - Segafredos.t.
141Jacob Hindsgaul MadsenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
142Tilen FinkštAdria Mobils.t.
143Christopher LawlessHagens Berman Axeon+ 8'47
144Owain DoullEF Education - EasyPosts.t.
145Daniel McLayHagens Berman Axeons.t.
146Rüdiger SeligLotto Soudals.t.
147Olav KooijJumbo-Vismas.t.
148Donald McRettinHagens Berman Axeons.t.
149Jake StewartGroupama - FDJ+ 9'31
150Phil BauhausBahrain Victoriouss.t.
151Orluis AularCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
152Simone ConsonniCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
153Žiga HorvatAdria Mobils.t.
154Tom DevriendtIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux+ 13'01
155Niklas LarsenUno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
156Jakub MareczkoVini Zabù+ 14'41
157Erlend BlikraUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 19'46


---------------------------------------------------------------------------


RTG Highlights
No action for the riders today.

 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
RTG '22 | Teams, Riders and Races Story Games 205 08-12-2022 17:03
[PCT] Crabbe-CC Chevigny | March Results [Man-Game] Teams HQ 44 06-12-2022 15:42
ICL21 - Results Story Games 121 20-11-2022 14:28
RTG '22 | General Story Games 74 05-11-2022 10:00
[PCT] Trans Looney Tunes - Calendar for 2022 [Man-Game] Teams HQ 15 29-09-2022 20:53
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
Where are they ?
Where are they ?
PCM12: Funny Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet fighti... 8,376 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 7,374 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 5,145 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 4,152 PCM$
bullet dominox 4,134 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet df_Trek 5,420 PCM$
bullet Ollfardh 5,400 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 4,600 PCM$
bullet dominox 4,135 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 4,100 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 1.01 seconds