PCM.daily banner
01-02-2023 05:38
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 29

· Members Online: 1
priyankagupta

· Total Members: 154,250
· Newest Member: priyankagupta
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM Stories & Story Games » Story Games
 Print Thread
RTG '22 | Teams, Riders and Races
Ripley
Le Tour still proving to be too tough for our RTG riders, better luck next year. Alunderis didn't manage to join a breakaway despite losing 25 minutes in Roubaix... he's never going to fulfil the original plan of collecting polkadot jerseys, so he has to be a GC rider instead. I still refuse to increase his TT, though. Smile

Three stages for Ewan is excellent, even though he lost green to Bennett. Plus a stage for Vanhoucke, who also finished 4th in the KOM ranking. For the team it was a great TdF.
i.imgur.com/6Km77FO.png

pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2019/team%20story.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/avatar.png
 
Ollfardh
Playing the good team mate!
Changed my sig, this was getting absurd.
 
df_Trek
there's something I can't understand in stage 20 gaps...wasn't it a IMTT?
 
AbhishekLFC
df_Trek wrote:
there's something I can't understand in stage 20 gaps...wasn't it a IMTT?

Yes there is some bug in the results of that stage. Unfortunate really, because our climbers would probably have made up a few more places otherwise.
 
Shonak
Red Lantern! Cool
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2016/team.png
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2017/manager.png

"It’s a little bit scary when Contador attacks." - Tommy V
 
Ulrich Ulriksen
AbhishekLFC wrote:
df_Trek wrote:
there's something I can't understand in stage 20 gaps...wasn't it a IMTT?

Yes there is some bug in the results of that stage. Unfortunate really, because our climbers would probably have made up a few more places otherwise.


Think the time gap is probably set wrong in the zcts.

Nice race from Levante, he definitely showed for the RTG riders. I was expecting more from Alunderis.
Man Game: McCormick Pro Cycling
 
AbhishekLFC
Chrono Tour of America Preview


i.imgur.com/QzOtyh6.pngi.imgur.com/NDjuVmZ.pngi.imgur.com/3LmjkMP.pngi.imgur.com/aWsjQP2.png


All stages are ITTs

Favourites
NameTeamFLATTRESREC
Ethan HayterINEOS Grenadiers77777868
Stefan BisseggerEF Education - EasyPost76777874
Matteo SobreroTeam BikeExchange - Jayco72777374
Mikkel BjergUAE Team Emirates76767673
Johan Price-PejtersenBahrain Victorious69767461
Thibault GuernalecVini Zabù71767372
Mathias NorsgaardMovistar Team76757662
Luke PlappINEOS Grenadiers72757669
Donald McRettinHagens Berman Axeon72756965
Mattias Skjelmose JensenTrek - Segafredo73747572
Andrey YanakievVini Zabù64757072
Morten HulgaardUno-X Pro Cycling Team74747268
Florian VermeerschLotto Soudal78737767
Jonas RutschEF Education - EasyPost77737769
Ian GarrisonHagens Berman Axeon72747062
Harry SweenyLotto Soudal76737573
Carlos RodriguezINEOS Grenadiers70737771


Startlist

Spoiler
Last NameFirst NameTeam
DewulfStanAG2R Citroën Team
GallFelixAG2R Citroën Team
LapeiraPaulAG2R Citroën Team
HänninenJaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
RaugelAntoineAG2R Citroën Team
JullienAnthonyAG2R Citroën Team
Paret-PeintreValentinAG2R Citroën Team
BattistellaSamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team
FedorovYevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team
PronskiyVadimAstana Qazaqstan Team
RomoJavierAstana Qazaqstan Team
BrussenskiyGlebAstana Qazaqstan Team
GazzoliMicheleAstana Qazaqstan Team
NurlykhassymNurbergenAstana Qazaqstan Team
Price-PejtersenJohanBahrain Victorious
MilanJonathanBahrain Victorious
WrightFredBahrain Victorious
MaciejukFilipBahrain Victorious
BuitragoSantiagoBahrain Victorious
OsorioAlejandroBahrain Victorious
MadanAhmedBahrain Victorious
SchellingIdeBORA - hansgrohe
GamperPatrickBORA - hansgrohe
AleottiGiovanniBORA - hansgrohe
MeeusJordiBORA - hansgrohe
WandahlFrederikBORA - hansgrohe
LührsLuis-JoeBORA - hansgrohe
WallsMatthewBORA - hansgrohe
CampeonJesusCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
LeitãoIúriCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
MurguialdayJokinCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
BarrenetxeaJonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
PiraYesid AlbeiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
NicolauJoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
JohnstonCalumCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
SajnokSzymonCofidis, Solutions Crédits
RenardAlexisCofidis, Solutions Crédits
PierenRudolfCofidis, Solutions Crédits
ToumireHugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits
ChampionThomasCofidis, Solutions Crédits
FinéEddyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
CarvalhoAndréCofidis, Solutions Crédits
BisseggerStefanEF Education - EasyPost
RutschJonasEF Education - EasyPost
CarrSimonEF Education - EasyPost
HealyBenEF Education - EasyPost
CamargoDiegoEF Education - EasyPost
QuinnSeanEF Education - EasyPost
SteinhauserGeorgEF Education - EasyPost
ValterAttilaGroupama - FDJ
GenietsKevinGroupama - FDJ
DavyClémentGroupama - FDJ
StewartJakeGroupama - FDJ
Van Den BergLarsGroupama - FDJ
WeltenBramGroupama - FDJ
AskeyLewisGroupama - FDJ
McRettinDonaldHagens Berman Axeon
GarrisonIanHagens Berman Axeon
StannardRobertHagens Berman Axeon
HayterLeoHagens Berman Axeon
RaffertyDarrenHagens Berman Axeon
RiccitelloMatthewHagens Berman Axeon
GarrisonMichaelHagens Berman Axeon
HayterEthanINEOS Grenadiers
PlappLukeINEOS Grenadiers
RodriguezCarlosINEOS Grenadiers
SheffieldMagnusINEOS Grenadiers
TurnerBenINEOS Grenadiers
NarváezJhonatanINEOS Grenadiers
TulettBenINEOS Grenadiers
JohansenJuliusIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
PeákBarnabásIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
PageHugoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
ZimmermannGeorgIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
GhirmayBiniyamIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
ThijssenGerbenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
DelacroixThéoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
EinhornItamarIsrael - Premier Tech
BerwickSebastianIsrael - Premier Tech
Abu-FaresSanedIsrael - Premier Tech
StrongCorbinIsrael - Premier Tech
JonesTajIsrael - Premier Tech
Ben MosheYuvalIsrael - Premier Tech
LeviEitanIsrael - Premier Tech
Van DijkeMickJumbo-Visma
HessmannMichelJumbo-Visma
DekkerDavidJumbo-Visma
EenkhoornPascalJumbo-Visma
Van DijkeTimJumbo-Visma
LeemreizeGijsJumbo-Visma
KooijOlavJumbo-Visma
VermeerschFlorianLotto Soudal
SweenyHarryLotto Soudal
Van MoerBrentLotto Soudal
MoniquetSylvainLotto Soudal
KronAndreasLotto Soudal
VerschaeveViktorLotto Soudal
GrignardSébastienLotto Soudal
NorsgaardMathiasMovistar Team
HollmannJuriMovistar Team
JacobsJohanMovistar Team
KanterMaxMovistar Team
JorgensonMatteoMovistar Team
LazkanoOierMovistar Team
EloseguiIñigoMovistar Team
BagioliAndreaQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team
VernonEthanQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team
HonoréMikkel FrølichQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team
SchmidMauroQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team
Van TrichtStanQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team
MortierJulienQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team
BeroWallaceQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team
SobreroMatteoTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
O'BrienKellandTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
CossSeanieTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
ColleoniKevinTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
BalmerAlexandreTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
GrovesKadenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
KonychevAlexanderTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
EekhoffNilsTeam DSM
BrennerMarcoTeam DSM
VermaerkeKevinTeam DSM
DaineseAlbertoTeam DSM
HeinschkeLeonTeam DSM
HvidebergJonas IversbyTeam DSM
RodenbergFrederikTeam DSM
Skjelmose JensenMattiasTrek - Segafredo
TiberiAntonioTrek - Segafredo
HooleDaanTrek - Segafredo
BaronciniFilippoTrek - Segafredo
SimmonsQuinnTrek - Segafredo
EgholmJakobTrek - Segafredo
LópezJuan PedroTrek - Segafredo
BjergMikkelUAE Team Emirates
BrunelAlexysUAE Team Emirates
Fisher-BlackFinnUAE Team Emirates
HirschiMarcUAE Team Emirates
SuterJoelUAE Team Emirates
CoviAlessandroUAE Team Emirates
ArdilaAndrés CamiloUAE Team Emirates
HulgaardMortenUno-X Pro Cycling Team
WærenskjoldSørenUno-X Pro Cycling Team
LarsenNiklasUno-X Pro Cycling Team
Hindsgaul MadsenJacobUno-X Pro Cycling Team
DversnesFredrikUno-X Pro Cycling Team
SleenTorjusUno-X Pro Cycling Team
LevyWilliam BlumeUno-X Pro Cycling Team
GuernalecThibaultVini Zabù
YanakievAndreyVini Zabù
LouvelMatisVini Zabù
BevilacquaSimoneVini Zabù
MozzatoLucaVini Zabù
FancelluAlessandroVini Zabù
AccoAlessioVini Zabù


Riders in Focus

Name Team
Yanakiev Vini Zabù
McRettin Hagens Berman Axeon
Campeon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Pieren Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
Coss Team BikeExchange - Jayco

 
Ulrich Ulriksen
The big one for McRettin
Man Game: McCormick Pro Cycling
 
AbhishekLFC
The Chrono Tour is here: https://pcmdaily....st_1429897
 
Ulrich Ulriksen
Wow, 2nd and 51st. Hopefully McRettin can find some consistency and get back to a better GC position.
Man Game: McCormick Pro Cycling
 
Ad Bot
Posted on 01-02-2023 05:38
Bot Agent

Posts: Countless
Joined: 23.11.09

IP: None  
AbhishekLFC
CToA is done: https://pcmdaily....st_1429981
 
Fabianski
A shame that Pieren missed out on points by just 2 spots or 7" (if I read the points file correctly), but overall it definitely was a good race by him for once Smile

Congrats to Yanakiev on a Top 10 finish, and to McRettin on two great stage results. Just looks like the latter celebrates his successes a bit too much and then fails the day after Pfft
 
Ulrich Ulriksen
Fabianski wrote:
Just looks like the latter celebrates his successes a bit too much and then fails the day after Pfft


Hmm, that wasn't supposed to be in his personality but maybe the glamour of the big time has turned his head.
Man Game: McCormick Pro Cycling
 
AbhishekLFC
RideLondon - Surrey Classic Preview


i.imgur.com/Pietvae.png


Favourites
NameTeamFLAHILSPRACCSTAREC
Sam BennettBORA - hansgrohe767083836977
Caleb EwanLotto Soudal767182847674
Wout Van AertJumbo-Visma817880778081
Pascal AckermannUAE Team Emirates766881807376
Giacomo NizzoloIsrael - Premier Tech767380807676
Arnaud DémareGroupama - FDJ787080787778
Mads PedersenTrek - Segafredo807479778279
Cees BolTeam DSM776980767477
Elia VivianiINEOS Grenadiers756980817475
Fabio JakobsenQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team756980827275
Sonny ColbrelliBahrain Victorious807878807979
Davide BalleriniQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team767579797276
Mathieu Van der PoelVini Zabù828177837782
Alexander KristoffIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux797079768178
Christophe LaporteJumbo-Visma797578777878
Florian SénéchalQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team807278778079
Peter SaganHagens Berman Axeon797278787878


Startlist

Spoiler
Last NameFirst NameTeam
SarreauMarcAG2R Citroën Team
NaesenOliverAG2R Citroën Team
VendrameAndreaAG2R Citroën Team
VenturiniClémentAG2R Citroën Team
NaesenLawrenceAG2R Citroën Team
Van AvermaetGregAG2R Citroën Team
DewulfStanAG2R Citroën Team
FellineFabioAstana Qazaqstan Team
RiabushenkoAlexandrAstana Qazaqstan Team
MartinelliDavideAstana Qazaqstan Team
GidichYevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team
VelascoSimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team
MosconGianniAstana Qazaqstan Team
BassoLeonardoAstana Qazaqstan Team
ColbrelliSonnyBahrain Victorious
HausslerHeinrichBahrain Victorious
SütterlinJashaBahrain Victorious
MohoricMatejBahrain Victorious
WrightFredBahrain Victorious
TratnikJanBahrain Victorious
SánchezLuis LeónBahrain Victorious
BennettSamBORA - hansgrohe
Van PoppelDannyBORA - hansgrohe
MeeusJordiBORA - hansgrohe
WallsMatthewBORA - hansgrohe
HallerMarcoBORA - hansgrohe
SchellingIdeBORA - hansgrohe
LaasMartinBORA - hansgrohe
BouhanniNacerCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
BarberoCarlosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
TurgisAnthonyCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
PradesEduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
AularOrluisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
BarcelóFernandoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
LastraJonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
CoquardBryanCofidis, Solutions Crédits
CimolaiDavideCofidis, Solutions Crédits
ConsonniSimoneCofidis, Solutions Crédits
Van AarleArnoutCofidis, Solutions Crédits
AllegaertPietCofidis, Solutions Crédits
VanbilsenKennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits
De GrootLeviCofidis, Solutions Crédits
StanleyHarryEF Education - EasyPost
CortMagnusEF Education - EasyPost
KeukeleireJensEF Education - EasyPost
BisseggerStefanEF Education - EasyPost
Van Den BergMarijnEF Education - EasyPost
DoullOwainEF Education - EasyPost
WisniowskiLukaszEF Education - EasyPost
DémareArnaudGroupama - FDJ
WeltenBramGroupama - FDJ
StewartJakeGroupama - FDJ
RouxAnthonyGroupama - FDJ
LadagnousMatthieuGroupama - FDJ
LienhardFabianGroupama - FDJ
VansibraertMaximilaanGroupama - FDJ
SaganPeterHagens Berman Axeon
Janse Van RensburgReinardtHagens Berman Axeon
LawlessChristopherHagens Berman Axeon
StannardRobertHagens Berman Axeon
SwiftConnorHagens Berman Axeon
McCarthyJayHagens Berman Axeon
McRettinDonaldHagens Berman Axeon
VivianiEliaINEOS Grenadiers
HayterEthanINEOS Grenadiers
SwiftBenINEOS Grenadiers
RoweLukeINEOS Grenadiers
Van BaarleDylanINEOS Grenadiers
TurnerBenINEOS Grenadiers
NarváezJhonatanINEOS Grenadiers
KristoffAlexanderIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
PasqualonAndreaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
BystrømSven ErikIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
GhirmayBiniyamIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
PlanckaertBaptisteIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
PeákBarnabásIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
BobsonBobIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
NizzoloGiacomoIsrael - Premier Tech
ImpeyDarylIsrael - Premier Tech
BevinPatrickIsrael - Premier Tech
Van AsbroeckTomIsrael - Premier Tech
ZabelRickIsrael - Premier Tech
VanmarckeSepIsrael - Premier Tech
BoivinGuillaumeIsrael - Premier Tech
Van AertWoutJumbo-Visma
LaporteChristopheJumbo-Visma
TeunissenMikeJumbo-Visma
KooijOlavJumbo-Visma
RoosenTimoJumbo-Visma
EenkhoornPascalJumbo-Visma
Van DijkeMickJumbo-Visma
EwanCalebLotto Soudal
SeligRüdigerLotto Soudal
De BuystJasperLotto Soudal
VermeerschFlorianLotto Soudal
De LieArnaudLotto Soudal
KronAndreasLotto Soudal
SchwarzmannMichaelLotto Soudal
García CortinaIvánMovistar Team
KanterMaxMovistar Team
AranburuAlexMovistar Team
RojasJosé JoaquinMovistar Team
MasLluísMovistar Team
MangobeMosibudiMovistar Team
JacobsJohanMovistar Team
JakobsenFabioQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team
BalleriniDavideQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team
SénéchalFlorianQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team
MørkøvMichaelQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team
SteimleJannikQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team
AsgreenKasperQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team
LampaertYvesQuick Step Alpha Vinyl Team
MatthewsMichaelTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
MezgecLukaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
JansenAmund GrøndahlTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
GrovesKadenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
SmithDionTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
EdmondsonAlexTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
Fernandez HernandezHector Cesar ErnestoTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
BolCeesTeam DSM
DaineseAlbertoTeam DSM
EekhoffNilsTeam DSM
ArndtNikiasTeam DSM
Kragh AndersenSørenTeam DSM
PedersenCasperTeam DSM
NieuwenhuisJorisTeam DSM
PedersenMadsTrek - Segafredo
TheunsEdwardTrek - Segafredo
StuyvenJasperTrek - Segafredo
AberasturiJonTrek - Segafredo
LiepinšEmilsTrek - Segafredo
KampAlexanderTrek - Segafredo
KirschAlexTrek - Segafredo
AckermannPascalUAE Team Emirates
HodegÁlvaroUAE Team Emirates
RichezeMaximilianoUAE Team Emirates
MolanoJuan SebastiánUAE Team Emirates
GibbonsRyanUAE Team Emirates
OliveiraRuiUAE Team Emirates
SuterJoelUAE Team Emirates
HalvorsenKristofferUno-X Pro Cycling Team
TillerRasmusUno-X Pro Cycling Team
LarsenNiklasUno-X Pro Cycling Team
HansenLasse NormanUno-X Pro Cycling Team
WærenskjoldSørenUno-X Pro Cycling Team
ResellErik NordsaeterUno-X Pro Cycling Team
HillestadJorgenUno-X Pro Cycling Team
Van der PoelMathieuVini Zabù
ModoloSachaVini Zabù
FiorelliFilippoVini Zabù
MozzatoLucaVini Zabù
AlbaneseVincenzoVini Zabù
LonardiGiovanniVini Zabù
LouvelMatisVini Zabù


Riders in Focus

Name Team
Fernandez Hernandez Team BikeExchange - Jayco
Hillestad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Van Aarle Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
De Groot Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
Stanley EF Education - EasyPost
Vansibraert Groupama - FDJ
McRettin Hagens Berman Axeon
Mangobe Movistar Team
Bobson Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux

 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
RTG '22 | Calendar and Results Story Games 111 30-01-2023 08:52
ICL21 - Teams Story Games 74 22-01-2023 17:33
Entire team unhappy as too few races but are actually racing all the time PCM 22: Technical Issues 2 05-01-2023 05:43
RTG '22 | General Story Games 74 05-11-2022 10:00
Riders by Country [Man-Game] Discussion 2 22-10-2022 02:17
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
The Ryanair car
The Ryanair car
PCM13: Funny Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet fighti... 9,276 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 8,174 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 5,945 PCM$
bullet dominox 4,934 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 4,852 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet df_Trek 6,220 PCM$
bullet Ollfardh 6,190 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 5,400 PCM$
bullet dominox 4,935 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 4,800 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 1.70 seconds