PCM.daily banner
24-05-2022 19:47
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 30

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 150,568
· Newest Member: tommy112233
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM Stories & Story Games » Story Games
 Print Thread
ICL21 - Transfer Discussion
Ad Bot
Posted on 24-05-2022 19:47
Bot Agent

Posts: Countless
Joined: 23.11.09

IP: None  
Nemolito
Nerz is ready to change teams. He is/was one of the best in CT. Last season he showed this by winning multiple stages and GC's rather easily. If anyone wants him, feel free to message me. Any offer could be interesting.
 
Nemolito
Other riders up for grabs: Quaade, Juul-Jensen, Jimmi Sorensen and Valgren Andersen. Accepting low offers Smile
 
jaxika
Elia Favilli, 73 HI,75 CO, 75 SP, 78 ACC, 320 wage its up for grabs for a fair price or lower wage good domestique.
Really good skillset for CT point haul.
 
jandal7
Nemolito wrote:
Nerz is ready to change teams. He is/was one of the best in CT. Last season he showed this by winning multiple stages and GC's rather easily. If anyone wants him, feel free to message me. Any offer could be interesting.

Preferably to WT am I right? Pfft
30/12/14 - matt17br said "Sutty's birthday is more important than [Jesus' Birthday]"
24/2/21 - kandesbunzler said “I don’t drink famous people.”
22/07/21 - quadsas said "I admire you [jandal] so much as a manager, squad builder and a person"

[ICL] Santos-Euskadi | The Life And Times | [For real doomed] i.imgur.com/c85NSl6.png Xero Racing
[CX] Listerijns & Kiwis

i.imgur.com/PdCbs9I.png
i.imgur.com/RPIlJYr.png
4x i.imgur.com/wM6Wok5.png x4
i.imgur.com/olRsxdu.pngpcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2021/funniest21.png
 
cio93
Of course it had to be cunego! Grin
 
Nemolito
jandal7 wrote:
Nemolito wrote:
Nerz is ready to change teams. He is/was one of the best in CT. Last season he showed this by winning multiple stages and GC's rather easily. If anyone wants him, feel free to message me. Any offer could be interesting.

Preferably to WT am I right? Pfft


Whoops Pfft
 
cunego59
cio93 wrote:
Of course it had to be cunego! Grin

I could not let that opportunity pass me by Grin
 
Fabianski
cunego59 wrote:
cio93 wrote:
Of course it had to be cunego! Grin

I could not let that opportunity pass me by Grin

Sad

Would have been too great to be true to see Nerz leave the division Pfft Good transfer I'd say ^^
 
AbhishekLFC

Deutsche Bahn Transfer Center

i.imgur.com/eckWTl6.jpg


Rider Availability
AVGFLMOHITTPRCBSPACDHFTSTRSRC
DegenkolbJohn78.877667465717878797171787378
HirtJan76.872777572716067747376747174
PibernikLuka76.174677466697276767572767072
BauhausPhil75.876667068716876777672757173
WindischbauerJohannes74.173647067696675757369726972
ReuterJĂĽrgen73.764757162625663706773706970
KrizekMatthias73.672727372725867687070746973
Van ZandbeekRonan72.375646969677270697375716768

For Degenkolb, I would prefer a top Stage Racer, Northern Classics rider or Sprinter included in the deal. Can even pay if the rider we're getting is good enough. Just cash for straight sale is fine too.

Only one among Pibernik and Bauhaus will be sold.

For others, any kinds of offers are welcome.

We are looking for a top Stage Racer, Northern Classics rider or Sprinter to add to our squad. If you have someone like that to sell, feel free to offer them to us.

Vermote has a deal in place which is already posted. The rest remain available.

Deals for other riders are also possible if we receive good offers.
 
ivaneurope
ivaneurope wrote:
Here's a list of my rider availability:
i.imgur.com/qRoNidZ.png

First NameLast NameAvailable?
FredrikLudvigsson*
JonasAhlstrand***
Tom-JelteSlagter****
Thomas NyboRiis**
FredrikGalta**
SteliosIlias*
DylanGroenewegen*****
MarcoMathis****
FridtjofRøinås**
RamunasNavardauskas*****
RĂ©miPelletier-Roy*****
MartinLaas***
EmilsLiepins****
KimMagnusson*****
JamesSmith*
Sven-ErikBystøm****
JoonasHenttala*****
KirillMakukhin***
EliasLeinonen****
PeterTarvis*****
JamieHurst*
JonatanGyllensjö*****
JakubKaminski***
RaĂşlJorrĂ­n*****



Stelios Ilias is now the 4th rider to be fully protected alongside Fredrik Ludvigsson, Jamie Hurst and James Smith. Riders with 3-5 star availability I'm willing to part ways with for cash and/or rider swap. Reach out if you're interested
i.imgur.com/rrQH4R2.png
i.imgur.com/KoxIGiG.png
 
OZrocker
Baku Synergy Plus will listen to offers on any of our riders, but the following two are the most likely to be transferred;

RiderMain SkillsWageNationality
Dylan Van Baarle(FL 77, TT 78, CO 74)410NED
Elmar Reinders(FL 76, SP 75, AC 75)250NED


Dylan is a fantastic time-trial rider who has done very well for our team. The only reason why he may be transferred is that he wants to move out of the shadow of his countryman and long-time mentor, Tom Dumoulin. He is likely to be far more successful elsewhere if a team is prepared to support him as their #1 TT rider.

Elmar is a quality sprinter who has been an important part of our team for several seasons, bringing in very valuable points totals and picking up stage wins from time to time. With the team's Dutch sponsors withdrawing over the past few years and several young sprinters coming through, he is looking for greater long-term security at another team where he can continue to contribute to team success.

We are interested in signing young Asian riders for our development team, or also support riders for our stage race and climbing leaders. Cash offers will also be welcome.
 
jaxika
Favilli and Ferhat gond.

Last offer for Pinot is 650.
 
Ripley
Having picked up the young British sprinter Astley Carter for our U23 team we now offer Florian Diederich for a price of 50:

AVGFLMOHITTPRCBSPACDHFTSTRSRCAgePotWage
Diederich73.274647358656863697964737269236150

We had him planned as our U23 captain for all one-day classics, with some good results he should get a nice boost in the next development.
i.imgur.com/6Km77FO.png

pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2019/team%20story.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/avatar.png
 
Fabianski
Tierra del Fuego
Transfer Center - Update #1


Pre-Transfers Roster

i.imgur.com/NjxfAIm.jpg


Current Availabilities


Team management has concluded that Tácio Mendes and Yonder Godoy are so similar riders that one of them would be allowed to join a new team. Both our Brazilian TT champ and Godoy are valuable mountain domestiques, with the former also contributing to some outstanding TTT results last year. However, speaking only Portuguese while the vast majority of the roster speaks Spanish can be a handicap at times.

The same holds for his compatriot, Pablo Gonçalves, who might be leaving the team if the right offer arrives.

Still available for a possible transfer is our Dane Fredrik Vilhelmsen. A swap for an equivalent American rider would be our preferred deal, but cash deals are always welcome, too.

Note that with the current situation, we'll let go only one of the riders mentioned above!

 
AbhishekLFC
Deutsche Bahn Transfer Center - Update 3

Rider Availability - Immediate
AVGFLMOHITTPRCBSPACDHFTSTRSRC
GhyselinckJan76.877647571727668747275767171
BauhausPhil75.876667068716876777672757173
WaeytensZico75.074687466687371727674766974
WindischbauerJohannes74.173647067696675757369726972
KrizekMatthias73.672727372725867687070746973
Van ZandbeekRonan72.375646969677270697375716768

All of Ghyselinck, Bauhaus, Waeytens, Krizek and Van Zandbeek are available immediately for sale for low prices.

Windischbauer has a swap deal lined up which will be posted tomorrow if nothing better comes in.

Rider Availability - Good Offer Needed
AVGFLMOHITTPRCBSPACDHFTSTRSRC
DegenkolbJohn78.877667465717878797171787378
HirtJan76.872777572716067747376747174
NentwichHans-Georg73.965757271725858667568707172
ReuterJĂĽrgen73.764757162625663706773706970

Degenkolb and Hirt will be sold if a good offer comes in and replacements can be identified. Both would be excellent CT leaders and more than decent WT point-scorers.

One of Reuter (24 y/o, Pot 6) or Nentwich (25 y/o, Pot 5) can be sold if a very good offer comes in.
 
ivaneurope
I'll be offering Kiril Makukhin to interested teams as he doesn't really seem to fit the team after signing Diederich. Rider swap offers will also be considered

AVGFLMOHITTPRCBSPACDHFTSTRSRCAgePotWage
Makukhin72.168627166676566707178737168236120

i.imgur.com/rrQH4R2.png
i.imgur.com/KoxIGiG.png
 
Shonak
Shonak wrote:
Liberty Seguros Transfer Availability


Hello, following riders are currently available for transfer talks.

i.imgur.com/V7eGAoT.jpg

Other riders may also be available but would be coming at an additional surcharge likely.


Liberty Seguros still with some availabilities Smile

Leaders remain available, in particular Betancur (one of the most proven WT leaders), Navarro (e.g. last year's 3rd place at Tour de Suisse) and Campaenerts (proven TT specialist) may be interesting for new CT teams or the ones looking to improve their scoring chances.

Pot 6 talents may also be acquired but given the satisfying development of all youngsters, their low wage and their high potential, transfers costs may be relatively high.

Pot 5 domestiques will be most likely all retained, given their solid background with the team.
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2016/team.png
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2017/manager.png

"It’s a little bit scary when Contador attacks." - Tommy V
 
Croatia14
Croatia14 wrote:
Grupo Argos - Quala Transfer List


i.imgur.com/ipW5s7X.png


These riders could be sold this transfer period. Mousavi and Cotabarria are some very nice talents with growth potential. Vega and Vaclavik are similarly awesome Pot 6 guys, that already had some valuable development to their name. Kerby is a great domestique.

AVGFLMOHILTTPRLCOBSPACCDHFTRSTARESREC€AgePot
VaclavikJakubCZE74,075697067726774757666757275190256
KerbyJordanAUS71,774707070697172707373736870100294
CotabarríaAndrésCOL69,962696958565757716574656469100215
MousaviAliIRI68,657696958615859637572656465105216


Vega is gone, the four others could go. In a swap we are especially looking for a cobbled leader or a good time triallist, age is secondary but we mustn't add more than 25 to our total budget tally if you think about a swap.
ICL20 // Euskaltel Story // Can't Slow Down // 21 and Done // Dreams of a Viper

since 2018: Radsim'05: Astana
Most Improved Team 2018 & 2019 // Manager of the Year 2018, 2019 & 2020

PCM.daily Awards:
Most Improved Member '16 // MG New Manager '16 // Thread of the Year (PCT Roundtable Analysis) '17 '18 '19 // Most Helpful Member '18 '19 '20 // MG Team of the Year (Isostar - Adriatic) '18 // MG Manager of the Year '18 '19 // Member of the Year '19
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2019/moty.png
i.imgur.com/LIXbw59.png
pcmdaily.com/files/exppack/Banner/dbteambanner2022-2.png

RSM-news/PCM.daily 2019 DB Updates: 1 // 2 // 3 // 4
PCM.daily DB 2020 Updates: 1 // 2 // 3
PCM.daily Expansion Pack for PCM20 Updates: 1 // 1.5 // 1.8
 
Bikex
Bikex wrote:
I'm most likely selling these two riders:

PAVGFLMOHITTPRCBSPACDHFTSTRSRCW
RattoDaniele32677.675697671696678777473757173490
DillierSilvan31676.176677177766874747070737375340


Both with a very nice combination of skills.

Spoiler
PAVGFLMOHITTPRCBSPACDHFTSTRSRCW
PintzopoulosMarkos27779.178717672747976777473787675830
LutsenkoAlexey29678.675727871727175787477787374875
NibaliVincenzo37678.1727976757458637281737571771130
KonradPatrick30677.872787769676269767376747073580
MartĂ­nezMiguel25777.776686979787067657166737473525
RattoDaniele32677.675697671696678777473757173490
SpagnoliFulvio25777.377667067726878787566777376550
BoilyDavid31677.274777676746666726968737076440
KamyshevArman30676.974717569706977777671757074420
FellineFabio31676.376717469697676747176767073360
YifanDeng26676.376607166667769717167767070360
DillierSilvan31676.176677177766874747070737375340
KissSzabolcs25675.675646776767066667165727373300
PolyakovDima25675.375646669697674737474757273280
RubiciniGiorgio25674.772626675766461606870717273230
MandelliGiuseppe27674.375667168697473737473767172210
PichlerGeorg24674.364757364645763727170737074210
ColombiniFranco27574.176647067677472737170757071190
ZappinoStefano23773.469747368715860717468736971250
IbraevCarl23572.768727363625761717777686969130
MortariFloriano22672.668697262626564727566726871135
IvanovRustyam21671.970626572745761606668686868125
LikarVictor22671.359727161645859686664716668115
SarsenbaevAidyn21671.172596062706670696976696867130
MolnárDániel21769.967716966665864667062686870145
BogatajZiga22668.762696860585965676465636666100
PoppaYuri20664.966586566646155557370656264100


My full team is in the spoiler. Feel free to make an offer for any rider. Only Pintzopoulos, Spagnoli and Zappino are (almost) definitely untouchable.


I'm still open to offers for Dillier and Ratto
 
Nemolito
Super domestique Michael Valgren Andersen still up for sale. 74 flat, 74 hill, 72 tt and prol, 72 cobbles, spr, acc, 77 stamina, pot 6 and still only 29 y/o. Too old for our team though, so he's up for grabs.
 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
Tour of America - Discussion [Cont-Man-Game] General 147 24-05-2022 14:44
Tour of Northern Europe - Discussion [Man-Game] General 21 24-05-2022 09:32
ICL21 - General | U23 & Race Sel & Research Story Games 201 23-05-2022 20:00
ICL21 - Transfer Thread Story Games 81 23-05-2022 09:17
ICL21 - Teams Story Games 26 22-05-2022 20:49
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
Euskaltel rider still in front
Euskaltel rider still in front
PCM13: Official Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet nobeer 2,325 PCM$
bullet jaxika 1,700 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 1,652 PCM$
bullet dominox 1,625 PCM$
bullet fighti... 1,505 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet Ollfardh 2,800 PCM$
bullet SotD 2,155 PCM$
bullet baseball... 1,936 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 1,800 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 1,700 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 1.78 seconds