PCM.daily banner
08-05-2021 18:19
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 38

· Members Online: 2
asmod, redbullpt

· Total Members: 146,796
· Newest Member: Salgueiro23
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM Stories & Story Games » Story Games
 Print Thread
RTG '20 | Teams, Riders and Races
AbhishekLFC
Criterium Dauphine Preview


Race Profile

i.imgur.com/ngiYiF4.png
i.imgur.com/XOGxBfk.png
i.imgur.com/2qWE5YK.png
i.imgur.com/0vi5hEJ.png
i.imgur.com/Oos523v.png
i.imgur.com/m3OkD9x.png
i.imgur.com/umqlQmP.png
i.imgur.com/oU737Tv.png


Favourites
NameTeamMONHILPRLACCSTARESREC
Egan BernalTeam Ineos82767278757379
Simon YatesMitchelton-Scott81787377747475
Primož RogličTeam Jumbo-Visma80787873757877
Thibaut PinotGroupama - FDJ81787376777374
Tadej PogačarUAE Team Emirates80797475727475
Nairo QuintanaCaja Rural - Seguros RGA81767075757375
Mikel LandaBahrain - McLaren80786973767581
Richard CarapazTeam Ineos80787276717479
Miguel Ángel LópezAstana Pro Team80777276737576
Rigoberto UránEF Pro Cycling79787373767578
Enric MasMovistar Team79777373727676
Richie PorteTrek - Segafredo79787471737474
Romain BardetAg2r La Mondiale79787176777379
Julian AlaphilippeDeceuninck-Quick Step77827679767775
Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredo78797373767573
Rafal MajkaBORA - hansgrohe79777174757272


Top Punchers
NameTeamMONHILRES
Julian AlaphilippeDeceuninck-Quick Step778277
Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredo787975
Tadej PogačarUAE Team Emirates807974
Primož RogličTeam Jumbo-Visma807878
Mikel LandaBahrain - McLaren807875
Rigoberto UránEF Pro Cycling797875
Simon YatesMitchelton-Scott817874
Richard CarapazTeam Ineos807874
Richie PorteTrek - Segafredo797874
Thibaut PinotGroupama - FDJ817873
Romain BardetAg2r La Mondiale797873
Rui CostaUAE Team Emirates777873


Time Trial Specialists
NameTeamMONTTRES
Remco EvenepoelDeceuninck-Quick Step757881
Stefan KüngGroupama - FDJ717679
Primož RogličTeam Jumbo-Visma807978
Christophe LaporteCofidis, Solutions Crédits637177
Lawson CraddockEF Pro Cycling747674
Søren Kragh AndersenTeam Sunweb727579
Rémi CavagnaDeceuninck-Quick Step707678
Edvald Boasson HagenTeam Dimension Data707576
Nikias ArndtTeam Sunweb697477
Julian AlaphilippeDeceuninck-Quick Step777577
Tanel KangertEF Pro Cycling777675
Tejay Van GarderenEF Pro Cycling767775
Andrey AmadorTeam Ineos757475
Dylan Van BaarleTeam Ineos737577
Mike TeunissenTeam Jumbo-Visma656977
Michael HepburnMitchelton-Scott637572


Top Sprinters
NameTeamFLAHILSPRACC
Bryan CoquardAg2r La Mondiale74727879
Mike TeunissenTeam Jumbo-Visma79717876
Christophe LaporteCofidis, Solutions Crédits77717877
Cees BolTeam Sunweb77697876
Álvaro HodegDeceuninck-Quick Step74687880
Marc SarreauGroupama - FDJ76677878
Nacer BouhanniNippo - Delko - Provence73677878
Edvald Boasson HagenTeam Dimension Data78737777
Hugo HofstetterIsrael Start-Up Nation75717775
Timothy DupontTrek - Segafredo76717776
Luka MezgecMitchelton-Scott75717779
Jasper De BuystLotto Soudal75737676
Jean Pierre DruckerBORA - hansgrohe76717676
Juan Sebastián MolanoUAE Team Emirates71657679


Startlist

Spoiler
Last NameFirst NameTeam
BardetRomainAg2r La Mondiale
GallopinTonyAg2r La Mondiale
GeniezAlexandreAg2r La Mondiale
BouchardGeoffreyAg2r La Mondiale
BidardFrançoisAg2r La Mondiale
VenturiniClémentAg2r La Mondiale
CoquardBryanAg2r La Mondiale
LópezMiguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team
LutsenkoAlexeyAstana Pro Team
VlasovAleksandrAstana Pro Team
RodriguezÓscarAstana Pro Team
FraileOmarAstana Pro Team
SánchezLuis LeónAstana Pro Team
ContrerasRodrigoAstana Pro Team
LandaMikelBahrain - McLaren
BilbaoPelloBahrain - McLaren
CarusoDamianoBahrain - McLaren
VallsRafaelBahrain - McLaren
MohoričMatejBahrain - McLaren
NovakDomenBahrain - McLaren
García CortinaIvánBahrain - McLaren
MajkaRafalBORA - hansgrohe
GrosschartnerFelixBORA - hansgrohe
MühlbergerGregorBORA - hansgrohe
KämnaLennardBORA - hansgrohe
LeventeNagyBORA - hansgrohe
PoljańskiPawełBORA - hansgrohe
DruckerJean PierreBORA - hansgrohe
QuintanaNairoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
QuintanaDayerCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
RodríguezCristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
OsorioAlejandroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
GarciaJhojanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
LobatoJuan JoseCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
AberasturiJonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
ZakarinIlnurCCC Team
De La ParteVíctorCCC Team
PauwelsSergeCCC Team
RosskopfJoeyCCC Team
ValterAttilaCCC Team
SchärMichaelCCC Team
SajnokSzymonCCC Team
MartinGuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits
EdetNicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits
RollandPierreCofidis, Solutions Crédits
PérichonPierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits
Le TurnierMathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits
RossettoStéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits
LaporteChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits
AlaphilippeJulianDeceuninck-Quick Step
EvenepoelRemcoDeceuninck-Quick Step
AlunderisVirginijusDeceuninck-Quick Step
SerryPieterDeceuninck-Quick Step
AlmeidaJoãoDeceuninck-Quick Step
CavagnaRémiDeceuninck-Quick Step
HodegÁlvaroDeceuninck-Quick Step
UránRigobertoEF Pro Cycling
KangertTanelEF Pro Cycling
Van GarderenTejayEF Pro Cycling
CraddockLawsonEF Pro Cycling
PowlessNeilsonEF Pro Cycling
MortonLachlanEF Pro Cycling
KeukeleireJensEF Pro Cycling
PinotThibautGroupama - FDJ
MadouasValentinGroupama - FDJ
MolardRudyGroupama - FDJ
KüngStefanGroupama - FDJ
LudvigssonTobiasGroupama - FDJ
VincentLéoGroupama - FDJ
SarreauMarcGroupama - FDJ
BarguilWarrenHagens Berman - Axeon
BrittonRobHagens Berman - Axeon
MurphyKyleHagens Berman - Axeon
TerpstraNikiHagens Berman - Axeon
QuinnSeanHagens Berman - Axeon
HansenLasse NormanHagens Berman - Axeon
AndersonEdwardHagens Berman - Axeon
HermansBenIsrael Start-Up Nation
NavarroDanielIsrael Start-Up Nation
PiccoliJamesIsrael Start-Up Nation
HollensteinRetoIsrael Start-Up Nation
CatafordAlexanderIsrael Start-Up Nation
BrändleMatthiasIsrael Start-Up Nation
HofstetterHugoIsrael Start-Up Nation
De GendtThomasLotto Soudal
CrasSteffLotto Soudal
ArméeSanderLotto Soudal
VanhouckeHarmLotto Soudal
MertzRémyLotto Soudal
WallaysJelleLotto Soudal
De BuystJasperLotto Soudal
YatesSimonMitchelton-Scott
HaigJackMitchelton-Scott
ZeitsAndreyMitchelton-Scott
BookwalterBrentMitchelton-Scott
GrmayTsgabuMitchelton-Scott
MezgecLukaMitchelton-Scott
HepburnMichaelMitchelton-Scott
MasEnricMovistar Team
SolerMarcMovistar Team
SepúlvedaEduardoMovistar Team
CarreteroHéctorMovistar Team
MasLluísMovistar Team
RubioEiner AugustoMovistar Team
RoelandtsJurgenMovistar Team
CalmejaneLilianNippo - Delko - Provence
GesbertÉlieNippo - Delko - Provence
El FaresJulienNippo - Delko - Provence
CombaudRomainNippo - Delko - Provence
De RossiLucasNippo - Delko - Provence
BouhanniNacerNippo - Delko - Provence
BarbierPierreNippo - Delko - Provence
KreuzigerRomanTeam Dimension Data
MeintjesLouisTeam Dimension Data
GhebreigzabhierAmanuelTeam Dimension Data
KingBenjaminTeam Dimension Data
Boasson HagenEdvaldTeam Dimension Data
MäderGinoTeam Dimension Data
BarberoCarlosTeam Dimension Data
BernalEganTeam Ineos
CarapazRichardTeam Ineos
SosaIván RamiroTeam Ineos
AmadorAndreyTeam Ineos
HenaoSebastiánTeam Ineos
Van BaarleDylanTeam Ineos
HayterEthanTeam Ineos
RogličPrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma
BennettGeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma
GesinkRobertTeam Jumbo-Visma
TolhoekAntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma
VingegaardJonasTeam Jumbo-Visma
PfingstenChristophTeam Jumbo-Visma
TeunissenMikeTeam Jumbo-Visma
OomenSamTeam Sunweb
RocheNicolasTeam Sunweb
Kragh AndersenSørenTeam Sunweb
TusveldMartijnTeam Sunweb
ArndtNikiasTeam Sunweb
DenzNicoTeam Sunweb
BolCeesTeam Sunweb
PorteRichieTrek - Segafredo
MollemaBaukeTrek - Segafredo
ElissondeKennyTrek - Segafredo
BernardJulienTrek - Segafredo
LópezJuan PedroTrek - Segafredo
RiesMichelTrek - Segafredo
DupontTimothyTrek - Segafredo
PogačarTadejUAE Team Emirates
CostaRuiUAE Team Emirates
De la CruzDavidUAE Team Emirates
McNultyBrandonUAE Team Emirates
DombrowskiJoeUAE Team Emirates
ArdilaAndrés CamiloUAE Team Emirates
MolanoJuan SebastiánUAE Team Emirates


Riders in Focus

Name Team
Alunderis Deceuninck-Quick Step
Levente BORA - hansgrohe

 
Ripley
Alunderis back in action, his last stage race of the season. Probably all about supporting Alaphilippe.
i.imgur.com/6Km77FO.png

pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2019/team%20story.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/avatar.png
 
AbhishekLFC
TDF prep kicks-off in France: https://pcmdaily....st_1386816
 
Ripley
Levente just 1 second slower than Alaphilippe in the prologue! Alunderis 6 seconds. Fine results for the RTG riders, bad result for the Quickstep captain.
i.imgur.com/6Km77FO.png

pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2019/team%20story.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/avatar.png
 
AbhishekLFC
Dauphine continues: https://pcmdaily....st_1386968
 
AbhishekLFC
Dauphine goes on: https://pcmdaily....st_1387103
 
Ripley
Perfectly set up for a breakaway on one of the final two stages. Smile I don't mind working for Alaphilippe, but it'll be tough for him to keep his GC position.
i.imgur.com/6Km77FO.png

pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2019/team%20story.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/avatar.png
 
Ulrich Ulriksen
Terpstra with a rare stage win for HBA. Nice to see.
Man Game: McCormick Pro Cycling
 
AbhishekLFC
Slow start, but decent ending in the Dauphine: https://pcmdaily....st_1387168
 
Ripley
Remco hogging all the breakaways - I'm sure Virginijus would have done better on stage 8. Smile At least Loulou just about managed a top 10 result.
i.imgur.com/6Km77FO.png

pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2019/team%20story.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/avatar.png
 
Ad Bot
Posted on 08-05-2021 18:19
Bot Agent

Posts: Countless
Joined: 23.11.09

IP: None  
AbhishekLFC
Tour de Suisse Preview


Race Profile

i.imgur.com/P6p0QRd.png
i.imgur.com/37VSV4V.png
i.imgur.com/XEkuluL.png
i.imgur.com/DjcToEY.png
i.imgur.com/5QAFb51.png
i.imgur.com/tw39YWp.png
i.imgur.com/NFHGmok.png
i.imgur.com/3A54Wkj.png
i.imgur.com/XcF0zqo.png


Favourites
NameTeamMONHILTTPRLACCSTARESREC
Tom DumoulinTeam Jumbo-Visma8077817871757979
Chris FroomeTeam Ineos8177777372757580
Vincenzo NibaliTrek - Segafredo8077747374787383
Jakob FuglsangAstana Pro Team7980737476807873
Adam YatesMitchelton-Scott8078727376767475
Emanuel BuchmannBORA - hansgrohe8077737269757477
Wout PoelsBahrain - McLaren7978747376787579
Alejandro ValverdeMovistar Team7881737377777675
Wilco KeldermanTeam Sunweb7878757473737475
Pavel SivakovTeam Ineos7876747471717574
Daniel MartinIsrael Start-Up Nation7879717077767380
Domenico PozzovivoTeam Dimension Data7878727176757278
Bob JungelsDeceuninck-Quick Step7676777672787975
Pierre LatourAg2r La Mondiale7776747570757773
Daniel Felipe MartínezEF Pro Cycling7776747376737676
Fabio AruUAE Team Emirates7876737172767273
Ion IzagirreAstana Pro Team7778747574767472
Davide FormoloUAE Team Emirates7778727276797674
Michael WoodsEF Pro Cycling7880686773797576
David GauduGroupama - FDJ7879706978777273


Prologue Specialists
NameTeamFLAPRL
Rohan DennisTeam Ineos7682
Victor CampenaertsTeam Dimension Data7779
Tom DumoulinTeam Jumbo-Visma7878
Michael MatthewsTeam Sunweb7778
Tony MartinTeam Jumbo-Visma7877
Jonathan CastroviejoTeam Ineos7577
Nelson OliveiraMovistar Team7577
Alex DowsettIsrael Start-Up Nation7477
Bob JungelsDeceuninck-Quick Step7976
Fabio FellineAstana Pro Team7476


Time Trial Specialists
NameTeamFLATT
Tom DumoulinTeam Jumbo-Visma7881
Victor CampenaertsTeam Dimension Data7780
Rohan DennisTeam Ineos7680
Tony MartinTeam Jumbo-Visma7879
Jonathan CastroviejoTeam Ineos7578
Nelson OliveiraMovistar Team7578
Bob JungelsDeceuninck-Quick Step7977
Alex DowsettIsrael Start-Up Nation7477
Chris FroomeTeam Ineos7477
Martin Toft MadsenHagens Berman - Axeon7376
Chad HagaTeam Sunweb7276


Top Sprinters
NameTeamFLASPRACCRES
Fabio JakobsenDeceuninck-Quick Step75798175
Maximiliano RichezeUAE Team Emirates77787577
Max WalscheidTeam Dimension Data76787577
Tim MerlierAg2r La Mondiale74788072
Niccolo BonifazioMitchelton-Scott72787970
Mark CavendishBahrain - McLaren70787970
Jakub MareczkoCCC Team71788068
Michael MatthewsTeam Sunweb77777979
Danny Van PoppelTeam Jumbo-Visma74777874
Marcel KittelHagens Berman - Axeon69777768


Top Punchers
NameTeamHILACCRES
Alejandro ValverdeMovistar Team817776
Jakob FuglsangAstana Pro Team807678
Michael WoodsEF Pro Cycling807375
Tim WellensLotto Soudal797477
Patrick KonradBORA - hansgrohe797574
Daniel MartinIsrael Start-Up Nation797773
David GauduGroupama - FDJ797872
Michael MatthewsTeam Sunweb787979
Davide FormoloUAE Team Emirates787676
Wout PoelsBahrain - McLaren787675
Jesús HerradaCofidis, Solutions Crédits787575
Adam YatesMitchelton-Scott787674
Wilco KeldermanTeam Sunweb787374
Sergio HiguitaEF Pro Cycling787774
Ion IzagirreAstana Pro Team787474
Domenico PozzovivoTeam Dimension Data787672
Sergio Luis HenaoUAE Team Emirates787872


Startlist

Spoiler
Last NameFirst NameTeam
LatourPierreAg2r La Mondiale
FrankMathiasAg2r La Mondiale
Paret-PeintreAurélienAg2r La Mondiale
VuillermozAlexisAg2r La Mondiale
ChérelMikaelAg2r La Mondiale
DillierSilvanAg2r La Mondiale
MerlierTimAg2r La Mondiale
FuglsangJakobAstana Pro Team
IzagirreIonAstana Pro Team
IzagirreGorkaAstana Pro Team
FraileOmarAstana Pro Team
FellineFabioAstana Pro Team
KudusMerhawiAstana Pro Team
PronskiyVadimAstana Pro Team
PoelsWoutBahrain - McLaren
PernsteinerHermannBahrain - McLaren
PadunMarkBahrain - McLaren
VallsRafaelBahrain - McLaren
CapecchiErosBahrain - McLaren
BattaglinEnricoBahrain - McLaren
CavendishMarkBahrain - McLaren
BuchmannEmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
KonradPatrickBORA - hansgrohe
TaaramäeReinBORA - hansgrohe
FabbroMatteoBORA - hansgrohe
BenedettiCesareBORA - hansgrohe
BartaJanBORA - hansgrohe
BaškaErikBORA - hansgrohe
AnaconaWinner AndrewCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
FernandezRubenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
AbdessabourEliasCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
LastraJonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
GarciaJhojanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
SáezHéctorCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
MalucelliMatteoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
MasnadaFaustoCCC Team
De MarchiAlessandroCCC Team
HirtJanCCC Team
GeschkeSimonCCC Team
ČernýJosefCCC Team
KochetkovPavelCCC Team
MareczkoJakubCCC Team
HerradaJesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits
HansenJesperCofidis, Solutions Crédits
MatéLuis AngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits
HerradaJoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits
PerezAnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
BerhaneNatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits
ConsonniSimoneCofidis, Solutions Crédits
JungelsBobDeceuninck-Quick Step
KnoxJamesDeceuninck-Quick Step
CattaneoMattiaDeceuninck-Quick Step
PetilliSimoneDeceuninck-Quick Step
BagioliAndreaDeceuninck-Quick Step
VansevenantMauriDeceuninck-Quick Step
JakobsenFabioDeceuninck-Quick Step
MartínezDaniel FelipeEF Pro Cycling
WoodsMichaelEF Pro Cycling
CarthyHughEF Pro Cycling
HiguitaSergioEF Pro Cycling
GuerreiroRubenEF Pro Cycling
CaicedoJonathan KleverEF Pro Cycling
HalvorsenKristofferEF Pro Cycling
GauduDavidGroupama - FDJ
ReichenbachSébastienGroupama - FDJ
FrankinyKilianGroupama - FDJ
ArmirailBrunoGroupama - FDJ
SeigleRomainGroupama - FDJ
ThomasBenjaminGroupama - FDJ
LienhardFabianGroupama - FDJ
MeurisseXandroHagens Berman - Axeon
StetinaPeterHagens Berman - Axeon
MurphyKyleHagens Berman - Axeon
CarpenterRobinHagens Berman - Axeon
MadsenMartin ToftHagens Berman - Axeon
McRettinDonaldHagens Berman - Axeon
KittelMarcelHagens Berman - Axeon
MartinDanielIsrael Start-Up Nation
SchellingPatrickIsrael Start-Up Nation
BadilattiMatteoIsrael Start-Up Nation
SutherlandRoryIsrael Start-Up Nation
Würtz SchmidtMadsIsrael Start-Up Nation
DowsettAlexIsrael Start-Up Nation
BarbierRudyIsrael Start-Up Nation
HagenCarl FredrikLotto Soudal
WellensTimLotto Soudal
BakelantsJanLotto Soudal
WeeningPieterLotto Soudal
MarczyńskiTomaszLotto Soudal
YanakievAndreyLotto Soudal
KlugeRogerLotto Soudal
YatesAdamMitchelton-Scott
NieveMikelMitchelton-Scott
ChávesEstebanMitchelton-Scott
HowsonDamienMitchelton-Scott
HamiltonLucasMitchelton-Scott
GrmayTsgabuMitchelton-Scott
BonifazioNiccoloMitchelton-Scott
ValverdeAlejandroMovistar Team
CataldoDarioMovistar Team
BetancurCarlos AlbertoMovistar Team
PedreroAntonioMovistar Team
OliveiraNelsonMovistar Team
VillellaDavideMovistar Team
VeronaCarlosMovistar Team
RosaDiegoNippo - Delko - Provence
ViscontiGiovanniNippo - Delko - Provence
GonçalvesJoséNippo - Delko - Provence
FinettoMauroNippo - Delko - Provence
FernándezDelioNippo - Delko - Provence
DíazJosé ManuelNippo - Delko - Provence
PetitAdrienNippo - Delko - Provence
PozzovivoDomenicoTeam Dimension Data
O'ConnorBenTeam Dimension Data
De BodStefanTeam Dimension Data
CampenaertsVictorTeam Dimension Data
DyballBenjaminTeam Dimension Data
WyssDaniloTeam Dimension Data
WalscheidMaxTeam Dimension Data
FroomeChrisTeam Ineos
SivakovPavelTeam Ineos
DennisRohanTeam Ineos
Geoghegan HartTaoTeam Ineos
CastroviejoJonathanTeam Ineos
DunbarEdwardTeam Ineos
LawlessChristopherTeam Ineos
DumoulinTomTeam Jumbo-Visma
De PlusLaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma
KussSeppTeam Jumbo-Visma
BouwmanKoenTeam Jumbo-Visma
HarperChrisTeam Jumbo-Visma
MartinTonyTeam Jumbo-Visma
Van PoppelDannyTeam Jumbo-Visma
KeldermanWilcoTeam Sunweb
HirschiMarcTeam Sunweb
MatthewsMichaelTeam Sunweb
HagaChadTeam Sunweb
HindleyJaiTeam Sunweb
ChristiansenJensTeam Sunweb
SütterlinJashaTeam Sunweb
NibaliVincenzoTrek - Segafredo
CicconeGiulioTrek - Segafredo
BrambillaGianlucaTrek - Segafredo
EgNiklasTrek - Segafredo
ConciNicolaTrek - Segafredo
NibaliAntonioTrek - Segafredo
TheunsEdwardTrek - Segafredo
AruFabioUAE Team Emirates
FormoloDavideUAE Team Emirates
ContiValerioUAE Team Emirates
HenaoSergio LuisUAE Team Emirates
PolancJanUAE Team Emirates
LaengenVegard StakeUAE Team Emirates
RichezeMaximilianoUAE Team Emirates


Riders in Focus

Name Team
Abdessabour Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Christiansen Team Sunweb
Yanakiev Lotto Soudal
McRettin McRettinDonald

 
FreitasPCM
Just get Abdessabour into some breakaways again and I’ll be a happy man. :lol:
 
AbhishekLFC
TDS starts: https://pcmdaily....st_1387378
 
AbhishekLFC
Two more stages raced: https://pcmdaily....st_1387408
 
AbhishekLFC
We roll along in Switzerland: https://pcmdaily....st_1387502
 
AbhishekLFC
Nearing the conclusion in the Tour de Suisse: https://pcmdaily....st_1387596
 
Ripley
All Ineos, no Quickstep. Definitely going to be a disappointing season for my team.
i.imgur.com/6Km77FO.png

pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2019/team%20story.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/avatar.png
 
AbhishekLFC
We depart from Switzerland: https://pcmdaily....st_1387696
 
AbhishekLFC
Clasica Aldeias do Xisto Preview


Race Profile

i.imgur.com/8wGAAcx.png


Favourites
NameTeamMONHILACCRES
David GauduGroupama - FDJ78797872
Iván Ramiro SosaTeam Ineos78777872
Daniel Felipe MartínezEF Pro Cycling77767676
Aleksandr VlasovAstana Pro Team77747374
Jhon Santíago García CerravalosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA77716969
Virginijus AlunderisDeceuninck-Quick Step77716969
Brandon McNultyUAE Team Emirates76736774
Valentin MadouasGroupama - FDJ75767376
Edward DunbarTeam Ineos75767373
Lennard KämnaBORA - hansgrohe75746775
Aurélien Paret-PeintreAg2r La Mondiale75746972
Steff CrasLotto Soudal75736871
Jonas VingegaardTeam Jumbo-Visma74737375
Lucas HamiltonMitchelton-Scott74767273
Mark PadunBahrain - McLaren74757273
Neilson PowlessEF Pro Cycling74737074
Jai HindleyTeam Sunweb74757272
Elias AbdessabourCaja Rural - Seguros RGA75716768
Marc HirschiTeam Sunweb73767676


Startlist

Spoiler
Last NameFirst NameTeam
Paret-PeintreAurélienAg2r La Mondiale
HänninenJaakkoAg2r La Mondiale
GodonDorianAg2r La Mondiale
BartheCyrilAg2r La Mondiale
BurgaudeauMathieuAg2r La Mondiale
IdjouadienePierreAg2r La Mondiale
FerronValentinAg2r La Mondiale
VlasovAleksandrAstana Pro Team
GregaardJonasAstana Pro Team
TejadaHaroldAstana Pro Team
PronskiyVadimAstana Pro Team
GidichYevgeniyAstana Pro Team
NatarovYuriyAstana Pro Team
ZurabianiTornikeAstana Pro Team
PadunMarkBahrain - McLaren
SaviniDanielBahrain - McLaren
BuitragoSantiagoBahrain - McLaren
WilliamsStephenBahrain - McLaren
InkelaarKevinBahrain - McLaren
LonardiGiovanniBahrain - McLaren
WrightAlfredBahrain - McLaren
KämnaLennardBORA - hansgrohe
MayrhoferMariusBORA - hansgrohe
BrennerMarcoBORA - hansgrohe
SchinnagelJohannesBORA - hansgrohe
SchellingIdeBORA - hansgrohe
GamperPatrickBORA - hansgrohe
GrosserAaronBORA - hansgrohe
García CerravalosJhon SantíagoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
AbdessabourEliasCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
OsorioAlejandroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
GarciaJhojanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
CalleJuan FernandoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
LazkanoOierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
CepedaJefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
ValterAttilaCCC Team
MałeckiKamilCCC Team
BartaWillCCC Team
SowinskiArturCCC Team
ZimmermannGeorgCCC Team
SajnokSzymonCCC Team
BanaszekAlanCCC Team
ChampoussinClémentCofidis, Solutions Crédits
BarcelóFernandoCofidis, Solutions Crédits
TouzéDamienCofidis, Solutions Crédits
LafayVictorCofidis, Solutions Crédits
BouhanniRayaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits
VivianiAttilioCofidis, Solutions Crédits
FinéEddyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
AlunderisVirginijusDeceuninck-Quick Step
AlmeidaJoãoDeceuninck-Quick Step
BagioliAndreaDeceuninck-Quick Step
HonoréMikkel FrølichDeceuninck-Quick Step
VansevenantMauriDeceuninck-Quick Step
GarrisonIanDeceuninck-Quick Step
SteimleJannikDeceuninck-Quick Step
MartínezDaniel FelipeEF Pro Cycling
PowlessNeilsonEF Pro Cycling
VillalobosLuisEF Pro Cycling
BennettSeanEF Pro Cycling
WhelanJamesEF Pro Cycling
RutschJonasEF Pro Cycling
StanleyHarryEF Pro Cycling
GauduDavidGroupama - FDJ
MadouasValentinGroupama - FDJ
GarinBernardGroupama - FDJ
GenietsKevinGroupama - FDJ
GuglielmiSimonGroupama - FDJ
ProdhommeNicolasGroupama - FDJ
BrunelAlexysGroupama - FDJ
QuinnSeanHagens Berman - Axeon
KronAndreasHagens Berman - Axeon
VermaerkeKevinHagens Berman - Axeon
AndersonEdwardHagens Berman - Axeon
CarvalhoAndréHagens Berman - Axeon
FouchéJamesHagens Berman - Axeon
AndradePedroHagens Berman - Axeon
GoldsteinOmerIsrael Start-Up Nation
RenardAlexisIsrael Start-Up Nation
VahtraNormanIsrael Start-Up Nation
EinhornItamarIsrael Start-Up Nation
GoldsteinEdoIsrael Start-Up Nation
Ben MosheYuvalIsrael Start-Up Nation
LeviEitanIsrael Start-Up Nation
CrasSteffLotto Soudal
VanhouckeHarmLotto Soudal
GoossensKobeLotto Soudal
OldaniStefanoLotto Soudal
DewulfStanLotto Soudal
Van MoerBrentLotto Soudal
IversenRasmusLotto Soudal
HamiltonLucasMitchelton-Scott
StannardRobertMitchelton-Scott
AffiniEdoardoMitchelton-Scott
PeákBarnabásMitchelton-Scott
GrovesKadenMitchelton-Scott
ScotsonCallumMitchelton-Scott
KonychevAlexanderMitchelton-Scott
RubioEiner AugustoMovistar Team
JorgensonMatteoMovistar Team
AlbaJuan DiegoMovistar Team
EloseguiIñigoMovistar Team
CullaighGabrielMovistar Team
HollmannJuriMovistar Team
NorsgaardMathiasMovistar Team
HailemichaelMuluNippo - Delko - Provence
GhirmayBiniyamNippo - Delko - Provence
RochasRémyNippo - Delko - Provence
FedeliAlessandroNippo - Delko - Provence
RajovićDušanNippo - Delko - Provence
BarbierPierreNippo - Delko - Provence
IshigamiMasahiroNippo - Delko - Provence
De BodStefanTeam Dimension Data
MäderGinoTeam Dimension Data
SunderlandDylanTeam Dimension Data
BattistellaSamueleTeam Dimension Data
SobreroMatteoTeam Dimension Data
TillerRasmusTeam Dimension Data
StokbroAndreasTeam Dimension Data
SosaIván RamiroTeam Ineos
DunbarEdwardTeam Ineos
NarváezJhonatanTeam Ineos
GannaFilippoTeam Ineos
HayterEthanTeam Ineos
RodriguezCarlosTeam Ineos
RiveraBrandon SmithTeam Ineos
VingegaardJonasTeam Jumbo-Visma
FossTobiasTeam Jumbo-Visma
ArensmanThymenTeam Jumbo-Visma
EenkhoornPascalTeam Jumbo-Visma
MaasJanTeam Jumbo-Visma
MayerJean-ClaudeTeam Jumbo-Visma
WeltenBramTeam Jumbo-Visma
HindleyJaiTeam Sunweb
HirschiMarcTeam Sunweb
ChristiansenJensTeam Sunweb
StorerMichaelTeam Sunweb
Van WilderIlanTeam Sunweb
DonovanMarkTeam Sunweb
StorkFlorianTeam Sunweb
ConciNicolaTrek - Segafredo
LópezJuan PedroTrek - Segafredo
RiesMichelTrek - Segafredo
SimmonsQuinnTrek - Segafredo
MoschettiMatteoTrek - Segafredo
ClarkDanielTrek - Segafredo
QuartermanCharlieTrek - Segafredo
McNultyBrandonUAE Team Emirates
ArdilaAndrés CamiloUAE Team Emirates
MuñozCristian CamiloUAE Team Emirates
CoviAlessandroUAE Team Emirates
OliveiraRuiUAE Team Emirates
PhilipsenJasperUAE Team Emirates
BjergMikkelUAE Team Emirates


Riders in Focus

Name Team
Clark Trek - Segafredo
Garcia Cerravalos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Alunderis Deceuninck-Quick Step
Abdessabour Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Garin Groupama - FDJ
Christiansen Team Sunweb
Stanley EF Pro Cycling
Zurabiani Astana Pro Team
Mayer Team Jumbo-Visma

 
Ripley
The preview looks promising for Jhon and Virginijus. However, I think the terrain isn't ideal for them, I can easily see everybody on the favourites list beating us. We're probably hoping for a selection on the long climb and then to hang on as long as possible.
i.imgur.com/6Km77FO.png

pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2019/team%20story.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/avatar.png
 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
Other Races 2021 Cycling 257 07-05-2021 17:37
only 3 riders by team in the Giro PCM 20: General 7 05-05-2021 17:27
ICL20 - Teams Story Games 253 02-05-2021 15:41
Adding riders with fast editor in existing career PCM 20: Technical issues 3 31-03-2021 20:05
Only three riders on a team in the Giro. PCM 20: Technical issues 1 22-03-2021 08:09
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
TdF - Thibaut Pinot Wins Polka-Dot Jersey
TdF - Thibaut Pinot Wins Polka-Dot Jersey
PCM12: General Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet roturn 2,051 PCM$
bullet fintas 1,920 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 1,849 PCM$
bullet Abhish... 1,700 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 1,700 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet valverde321 1,500 PCM$
bullet AbhishekLFC 1,500 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 1,500 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 1,500 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 1,400 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 0.71 seconds