PCM.daily banner
07-03-2021 21:46
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 29

· Members Online: 3
Ollfardh, Fabianski, TheManxMissile

· Total Members: 146,114
· Newest Member: morgan007
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM Stories & Story Games » Story Games
 Print Thread
RTG '20 | Teams, Riders and Races
df_Trek
quite an important race for the young rider...let's hope to have a good one
 
AbhishekLFC
We're underway in Gabon: https://pcmdaily....st_1380418
 
AbhishekLFC
Two more stages done in Amissa Bongo: https://pcmdaily....st_1380496
 
df_Trek
really bad so far...
 
Ad Bot
Posted on 07-03-2021 21:46
Bot Agent

Posts: Countless
Joined: 23.11.09

IP: None  
AbhishekLFC
Two more stages raced: https://pcmdaily....st_1380691
 
Ripley
Jacobsen has taken the lead, hopefully he can bring it home!
i.imgur.com/6Km77FO.png

pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2019/team%20story.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/avatar.png
 
AbhishekLFC
We wrap things up in Gabon: https://pcmdaily....st_1380820
 
Ripley
A pretty boring race, to be honest. I prefer the Quebec Sprint Challenge. Smile Jacobsen messed up the final sprint, still 2nd in the GC, 1st in points and U25.
i.imgur.com/6Km77FO.png

pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2019/team%20story.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/avatar.png
 
df_Trek
to be honest I wasn't expecting such a bad result...very disappointed
 
AbhishekLFC
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Preview


Race Profile

i.imgur.com/C8HfoMZ.png


Favourites
NameTeamHILCOBSPRACCRES
Greg Van AvermaetCCC Team7580737979
Zdeněk ƠtybarDeceuninck-Quick Step7580737778
Wout Van AertTeam Jumbo-Visma7679767979
Peter SaganBORA - hansgrohe7479798178
Philippe GilbertLotto Soudal7679737679
Mathieu Van der PoelCofidis, Solutions Crédits7678758279
Sep VanmarckeEF Pro Cycling7280727378
Niki TerpstraHagens Berman - Axeon7280707180
Oliver NaesenAg2r La Mondiale7379747379
Tiesj BenootTeam Sunweb7778717478
Alexander KristoffUAE Team Emirates7078807779
Michael ValgrenTeam Dimension Data7777707577
Jasper StuyvenTrek - Segafredo7377767678
Nils PolittIsrael Start-Up Nation7178737279
Florian SénéchalDeceuninck-Quick Step7177757477
Dylan Van BaarleTeam Ineos7377717377
Mads PedersenTrek - Segafredo7376747578
Sebastian LangeveldEF Pro Cycling7078707077


Startlist

Spoiler
Last NameFirst NameTeam
NaesenOliverAg2r La Mondiale
DillierSilvanAg2r La Mondiale
GougeardAlexisAg2r La Mondiale
VenturiniClémentAg2r La Mondiale
NaesenLawrenceAg2r La Mondiale
VandenberghStijnAg2r La Mondiale
DuvalJulienAg2r La Mondiale
De VreeseLaurensAstana Pro Team
HouleHugoAstana Pro Team
BizhigitovZhandosAstana Pro Team
MartinelliDavideAstana Pro Team
IzagirreGorkaAstana Pro Team
GruzdevDmitriyAstana Pro Team
ZakharovArtyomAstana Pro Team
GarcĂ­a CortinaIvĂĄnBahrain - McLaren
MohoričMatejBahrain - McLaren
HausslerHeinrichBahrain - McLaren
DebusschereJensBahrain - McLaren
BoleGregaBahrain - McLaren
SiebergMarcelBahrain - McLaren
PibernikLukaBahrain - McLaren
SaganPeterBORA - hansgrohe
OssDanielBORA - hansgrohe
DruckerJean PierreBORA - hansgrohe
PöstlbergerLukasBORA - hansgrohe
BurghardtMarcusBORA - hansgrohe
SchillingerAndreasBORA - hansgrohe
GattoOscarBORA - hansgrohe
De BackerBertCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
AristiMikelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
LobatoJuan JoseCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
IrisarriJonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
BagĂŒesAritzCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
CepedaJefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
LazkanoOierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
Van AvermaetGregCCC Team
WiƛniowskiƁukaszCCC Team
SchÀrMichaelCCC Team
Van HoeckeGijsCCC Team
Van HooydonckNathanCCC Team
Van KeirsbulckGuillaumeCCC Team
De GrootLeviCCC Team
Van der PoelMathieuCofidis, Solutions Crédits
ClaeysDimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits
AllegaertPietCofidis, Solutions Crédits
VanbilsenKennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits
LemoineCyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits
PérichonPierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits
VermoteJulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits
ƠtybarZdeněkDeceuninck-Quick Step
SénéchalFlorianDeceuninck-Quick Step
AsgreenKasperDeceuninck-Quick Step
BalleriniDavideDeceuninck-Quick Step
DevenynsDriesDeceuninck-Quick Step
Van LerbergheBertDeceuninck-Quick Step
DeclercqTimDeceuninck-Quick Step
VanmarckeSepEF Pro Cycling
LangeveldSebastianEF Pro Cycling
CortMagnusEF Pro Cycling
ScullyThomasEF Pro Cycling
DockerMitchellEF Pro Cycling
Van den BergJuliusEF Pro Cycling
RutschJonasEF Pro Cycling
KĂŒngStefanGroupama - FDJ
SinkeldamRamonGroupama - FDJ
Van AarleArnoutGroupama - FDJ
LadagnousMatthieuGroupama - FDJ
DelageMickaelGroupama - FDJ
LienhardFabianGroupama - FDJ
KonovalovasIgnatasGroupama - FDJ
TerpstraNikiHagens Berman - Axeon
JensenAugustHagens Berman - Axeon
HillestadJĂžrgenHagens Berman - Axeon
HansenLasse NormanHagens Berman - Axeon
ReyndersJensHagens Berman - Axeon
KronAndreasHagens Berman - Axeon
EgholmJakobHagens Berman - Axeon
PolittNilsIsrael Start-Up Nation
Van AsbroeckTomIsrael Start-Up Nation
WĂŒrtz SchmidtMadsIsrael Start-Up Nation
BiermansJentheIsrael Start-Up Nation
RĂ€imMihkelIsrael Start-Up Nation
HollensteinRetoIsrael Start-Up Nation
BoivinGuillaumeIsrael Start-Up Nation
GilbertPhilippeLotto Soudal
De BuystJasperLotto Soudal
WallaysJelleLotto Soudal
MaesNikolasLotto Soudal
FrisonFrederikLotto Soudal
DewulfStanLotto Soudal
Van GoethemBrianLotto Soudal
DurbridgeLukeMitchelton-Scott
SmithDionMitchelton-Scott
BauerJackMitchelton-Scott
EdmondsonAlexanderMitchelton-Scott
StannardRobertMitchelton-Scott
Juul JensenChristopherMitchelton-Scott
KonychevAlexanderMitchelton-Scott
De GendtAiméMovistar Team
RoelandtsJurgenMovistar Team
OliveiraNelsonMovistar Team
ErvitiImanolMovistar Team
FernĂĄndez HernĂĄndezHector CĂ©sar ErnestoMovistar Team
JacobsJohanMovistar Team
CullaighGabrielMovistar Team
PetitAdrienNippo - Delko - Provence
TurgisAnthonyNippo - Delko - Provence
ƠiơkevičiusEvaldasNippo - Delko - Provence
TrarieuxJulienNippo - Delko - Provence
BeppuFumiyukiNippo - Delko - Provence
GhirmayBiniyamNippo - Delko - Provence
NavardauskasRamunasNippo - Delko - Provence
ValgrenMichaelTeam Dimension Data
Van GestelDriesTeam Dimension Data
BarberoCarlosTeam Dimension Data
Janse Van RensburgReinardtTeam Dimension Data
GoglMichaelTeam Dimension Data
StokbroAndreasTeam Dimension Data
TillerRasmusTeam Dimension Data
Van BaarleDylanTeam Ineos
RoweLukeTeam Ineos
DoullOwainTeam Ineos
StannardIanTeam Ineos
GoƂaƛMichaƂTeam Ineos
PuccioSalvatoreTeam Ineos
GannaFilippoTeam Ineos
Van AertWoutTeam Jumbo-Visma
JansenAmund GrĂžndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma
RoosenTimoTeam Jumbo-Visma
Van Der HoornTacoTeam Jumbo-Visma
Van EmdenJosTeam Jumbo-Visma
WynantsMaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma
EenkhoornPascalTeam Jumbo-Visma
BenootTiesjTeam Sunweb
Kragh AndersenSĂžrenTeam Sunweb
HirschiMarcTeam Sunweb
SĂŒtterlinJashaTeam Sunweb
DenzNicoTeam Sunweb
EekhoffNilsTeam Sunweb
NieuwenhuisJorisTeam Sunweb
StuyvenJasperTrek - Segafredo
PedersenMadsTrek - Segafredo
KirschAlexTrek - Segafredo
De KortKoenTrek - Segafredo
ClarkDanielTrek - Segafredo
SimmonsQuinnTrek - Segafredo
ClarkeWilliamTrek - Segafredo
KristoffAlexanderUAE Team Emirates
BystrĂžmSven ErikUAE Team Emirates
MarcatoMarcoUAE Team Emirates
TroiaOlivieroUAE Team Emirates
BohliTomUAE Team Emirates
OliveiraRuiUAE Team Emirates
OliveiraIvoUAE Team Emirates


Riders in Focus

Name Team
Clark Trek - Segafredo
Fernandez Hernandez Movistar Team
Hillestad Hagens Berman - Axeon
Van Aarle Groupama - FDJ
De Groot CCC Team

 
AbhishekLFC
Cobbles begin with Omloop: https://pcmdaily....st_1380996
 
Croatia14
Late to the party but proud of my boy Garcia Cerravalos!
ICL20 // Euskaltel Story // Can't Slow Down // 21 and Done // Dreams of a Viper

since 2018: Radsim'05: Astana
Most Improved Team 2018 & 2019 // Manager of the Year 2018, 2019 & 2020

PCM.daily Awards:
Most Improved Member '16 // MG New Manager '16 // Thread of the Year (PCT Roundtable Analysis) '17 '18 '19 // Most Helpful Member '18 '19 '20 // MG Team of the Year (Isostar - Adriatic) '18 // MG Manager of the Year '18 '19 // Member of the Year '19
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2019/moty.png
i.imgur.com/LIXbw59.png
i.imgur.com/X7eDBRB.png

RSM-news/PCM.daily 2019 DB Updates: 1 // 2 // 3 // 4
PCM.daily DB 2020 Updates: 1 // 2 // 3
PCM.daily Expansion Pack for PCM20 Updates: 1 // 1.5 // 1.8
 
AbhishekLFC
Tour of Western Europe Preview


Race Profile

i.imgur.com/k0sU1mo.png
i.imgur.com/rcoOm9g.png
i.imgur.com/m21y7LU.png
i.imgur.com/DvfOR2i.png
i.imgur.com/527q9lQ.png
i.imgur.com/bO3eRgQ.png
i.imgur.com/m8sEPNe.png
i.imgur.com/neDGf4W.png
i.imgur.com/683jFvQ.png
i.imgur.com/D0C2sFl.png


Favourites
NameTeamMONTTCOBACCRESREC
Remco EvenepoelDeceuninck-Quick Step757868748168
Marc HirschiTeam Sunweb737173767665
Filippo GannaTeam Ineos707870667764
Edward DunbarTeam Ineos757367737373
Pavel SivakovTeam Ineos787464717574
Valentin MadouasGroupama - FDJ756570737675
Dorian GodonAg2r La Mondiale707071717167
Pascal EenkhoornTeam Jumbo-Visma696871697463
Daniel Felipe MartĂ­nezEF Pro Cycling777461767676
David GauduGroupama - FDJ787062787273
Aurélien Paret-PeintreAg2r La Mondiale757065697265
Jhonatan NarvĂĄezTeam Ineos716769757467
Neilson PowlessEF Pro Cycling747264707471
Lennard KĂ€mnaBORA - hansgrohe757462677576
Mikkel FrÞlich HonoréDeceuninck-Quick Step706869707467
Brandon McNultyUAE Team Emirates767461677472


Northern Classics Specialists
NameTeamCOBACCRES
Marc HirschiTeam Sunweb737676
Johan JacobsMovistar Team726471
Dorian GodonAg2r La Mondiale717171
Pascal EenkhoornTeam Jumbo-Visma716974
Damien TouzéCofidis, Solutions Crédits717471
Julius Van den BergEF Pro Cycling716672
Stan DewulfLotto Soudal717273
Jens ReyndersHagens Berman - Axeon716769
Filippo GannaTeam Ineos706677
Valentin MadouasGroupama - FDJ707376
Cyril BartheAg2r La Mondiale707370
Nils EekhoffTeam Sunweb707170
Kristoffer HalvorsenEF Pro Cycling707774
Gabriel CullaighMovistar Team707071
David DekkerTeam Jumbo-Visma707070
Daniel ClarkTrek - Segafredo706764


Top Climbers
NameTeamMONACCRES
Pavel SivakovTeam Ineos787175
David GauduGroupama - FDJ787872
IvĂĄn Ramiro SosaTeam Ineos787872
Daniel Felipe MartĂ­nezEF Pro Cycling777676
Sergio HiguitaEF Pro Cycling777774
Aleksandr VlasovAstana Pro Team777374
Jhon SantĂ­ago GarcĂ­a CerravalosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA776969
Virginijus AlunderisDeceuninck-Quick Step776969
Brandon McNultyUAE Team Emirates766774
Valentin MadouasGroupama - FDJ757376
Remco EvenepoelDeceuninck-Quick Step757481
Edward DunbarTeam Ineos757373
Aurélien Paret-PeintreAg2r La Mondiale756972
Lennard KĂ€mnaBORA - hansgrohe756775
Steff CrasLotto Soudal756871
Elias AbdessabourCaja Rural - Seguros RGA756768


Time Trial Specialists
NameTeamFLATTRES
Filippo GannaTeam Ineos767877
Remco EvenepoelDeceuninck-Quick Step787881
Edoardo AffiniMitchelton-Scott757776
Mikkel BjergUAE Team Emirates737673
Mathias NorsgaardMovistar Team757475
Pavel SivakovTeam Ineos737475
Ian GarrisonDeceuninck-Quick Step727470
Lennard KĂ€mnaBORA - hansgrohe737475
Daniel Felipe MartĂ­nezEF Pro Cycling707476
Brandon McNultyUAE Team Emirates717474
Edward DunbarTeam Ineos727373
Will BartaCCC Team687370


Top Sprinters
NameTeamSPRACCRES
Álvaro HodegDeceuninck-Quick Step788074
Kristoffer HalvorsenEF Pro Cycling767774
Matteo MoschettiTrek - Segafredo767871
Szymon SajnokCCC Team757774
Bram WeltenTeam Jumbo-Visma747372
Attilio VivianiCofidis, Solutions Crédits747465
Alberto DaineseTeam Sunweb747570
Kaden GrovesMitchelton-Scott747471
Stan DewulfLotto Soudal737273
Nils EekhoffTeam Sunweb737170
Andreas StokbroTeam Dimension Data737270
Pierre BarbierNippo - Delko - Provence737468
Alan BanaszekCCC Team737465
Frederik RodenbergHagens Berman - Axeon737368
Duơan RajovićNippo - Delko - Provence737470
Giovanni LonardiBahrain - McLaren737467
David GonzĂĄlezCaja Rural - Seguros RGA737168


Top Punchers
NameTeamHILACCRES
David GauduGroupama - FDJ797872
Sergio HiguitaEF Pro Cycling787774
IvĂĄn Ramiro SosaTeam Ineos777872
Marc HirschiTeam Sunweb767676
Valentin MadouasGroupama - FDJ767376
Edward DunbarTeam Ineos767373
Pavel SivakovTeam Ineos767175
Daniel Felipe MartĂ­nezEF Pro Cycling767676
Lucas HamiltonMitchelton-Scott767273
Jhonatan NarvĂĄezTeam Ineos757574
Jai HindleyTeam Sunweb757272
Mark PadunBahrain - McLaren757273
Fernando BarcelóCofidis, Solutions Crédits757568


Startlist

Spoiler
Last NameFirst NameTeam
GodonDorianAg2r La Mondiale
Paret-PeintreAurélienAg2r La Mondiale
BartheCyrilAg2r La Mondiale
ErmenaultCorentinAg2r La Mondiale
HĂ€nninenJaakkoAg2r La Mondiale
IdjouadienePierreAg2r La Mondiale
BurgaudeauMathieuAg2r La Mondiale
GidichYevgeniyAstana Pro Team
VlasovAleksandrAstana Pro Team
PronskiyVadimAstana Pro Team
TejadaHaroldAstana Pro Team
GregaardJonasAstana Pro Team
NatarovYuriyAstana Pro Team
ZurabianiTornikeAstana Pro Team
PadunMarkBahrain - McLaren
WilliamsStephenBahrain - McLaren
SaviniDanielBahrain - McLaren
BuitragoSantiagoBahrain - McLaren
InkelaarKevinBahrain - McLaren
WrightAlfredBahrain - McLaren
LonardiGiovanniBahrain - McLaren
KĂ€mnaLennardBORA - hansgrohe
SchellingIdeBORA - hansgrohe
GamperPatrickBORA - hansgrohe
MayrhoferMariusBORA - hansgrohe
SchinnagelJohannesBORA - hansgrohe
FranzToniBORA - hansgrohe
GrosserAaronBORA - hansgrohe
OsorioAlejandroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
GarciaJhojanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
GarcĂ­a CerravalosJhon SantĂ­agoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
AbdessabourEliasCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
CepedaJefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
AularOrluisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
GonzĂĄlezDavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
MaƂeckiKamilCCC Team
SajnokSzymonCCC Team
BartaWillCCC Team
ValterAttilaCCC Team
ZimmermannGeorgCCC Team
De GrootLeviCCC Team
BanaszekAlanCCC Team
TouzéDamienCofidis, Solutions Crédits
BarcelóFernandoCofidis, Solutions Crédits
ChampoussinClémentCofidis, Solutions Crédits
RiouAlanCofidis, Solutions Crédits
LafayVictorCofidis, Solutions Crédits
VivianiAttilioCofidis, Solutions Crédits
FinéEddyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
EvenepoelRemcoDeceuninck-Quick Step
HonoréMikkel FrÞlichDeceuninck-Quick Step
AlmeidaJoĂŁoDeceuninck-Quick Step
GarrisonIanDeceuninck-Quick Step
AlunderisVirginijusDeceuninck-Quick Step
HodegÁlvaroDeceuninck-Quick Step
SteimleJannikDeceuninck-Quick Step
MartĂ­nezDaniel FelipeEF Pro Cycling
PowlessNeilsonEF Pro Cycling
HiguitaSergioEF Pro Cycling
Van den BergJuliusEF Pro Cycling
HalvorsenKristofferEF Pro Cycling
BennettSeanEF Pro Cycling
StanleyHarryEF Pro Cycling
MadouasValentinGroupama - FDJ
GauduDavidGroupama - FDJ
GenietsKevinGroupama - FDJ
BrunelAlexysGroupama - FDJ
ProdhommeNicolasGroupama - FDJ
GuglielmiSimonGroupama - FDJ
GarinBernardGroupama - FDJ
KronAndreasHagens Berman - Axeon
CarvalhoAndréHagens Berman - Axeon
ReyndersJensHagens Berman - Axeon
QuinnSeanHagens Berman - Axeon
McRettinDonaldHagens Berman - Axeon
VermaerkeKevinHagens Berman - Axeon
RodenbergFrederikHagens Berman - Axeon
RenardAlexisIsrael Start-Up Nation
GoldsteinOmerIsrael Start-Up Nation
VahtraNormanIsrael Start-Up Nation
EinhornItamarIsrael Start-Up Nation
GoldsteinEdoIsrael Start-Up Nation
LahavOmerIsrael Start-Up Nation
Ben MosheYuvalIsrael Start-Up Nation
DewulfStanLotto Soudal
Van MoerBrentLotto Soudal
CrasSteffLotto Soudal
YanakievAndreyLotto Soudal
VanhouckeHarmLotto Soudal
OldaniStefanoLotto Soudal
ThijssenGerbenLotto Soudal
AffiniEdoardoMitchelton-Scott
StannardRobertMitchelton-Scott
HamiltonLucasMitchelton-Scott
PeĂĄkBarnabĂĄsMitchelton-Scott
KonychevAlexanderMitchelton-Scott
GrovesKadenMitchelton-Scott
ScotsonCallumMitchelton-Scott
JorgensonMatteoMovistar Team
NorsgaardMathiasMovistar Team
JacobsJohanMovistar Team
CullaighGabrielMovistar Team
HollmannJuriMovistar Team
RubioEiner AugustoMovistar Team
AlbaJuan DiegoMovistar Team
GhirmayBiniyamNippo - Delko - Provence
RajovićDuơanNippo - Delko - Provence
RochasRĂ©myNippo - Delko - Provence
BarbierPierreNippo - Delko - Provence
HailemichaelMuluNippo - Delko - Provence
FedeliAlessandroNippo - Delko - Provence
IshigamiMasahiroNippo - Delko - Provence
De BodStefanTeam Dimension Data
MĂ€derGinoTeam Dimension Data
StokbroAndreasTeam Dimension Data
TillerRasmusTeam Dimension Data
SunderlandDylanTeam Dimension Data
BattistellaSamueleTeam Dimension Data
SobreroMatteoTeam Dimension Data
GannaFilippoTeam Ineos
DunbarEdwardTeam Ineos
SivakovPavelTeam Ineos
NarvĂĄezJhonatanTeam Ineos
SosaIvĂĄn RamiroTeam Ineos
HayterEthanTeam Ineos
RiveraBrandon SmithTeam Ineos
EenkhoornPascalTeam Jumbo-Visma
ArensmanThymenTeam Jumbo-Visma
FossTobiasTeam Jumbo-Visma
VingegaardJonasTeam Jumbo-Visma
DekkerDavidTeam Jumbo-Visma
WeltenBramTeam Jumbo-Visma
MayerJean-ClaudeTeam Jumbo-Visma
HirschiMarcTeam Sunweb
StorerMichaelTeam Sunweb
HindleyJaiTeam Sunweb
PedersenCasperTeam Sunweb
EekhoffNilsTeam Sunweb
NieuwenhuisJorisTeam Sunweb
DaineseAlbertoTeam Sunweb
ConciNicolaTrek - Segafredo
SimmonsQuinnTrek - Segafredo
LĂłpezJuan PedroTrek - Segafredo
RiesMichelTrek - Segafredo
ClarkDanielTrek - Segafredo
CampeonJesusTrek - Segafredo
MoschettiMatteoTrek - Segafredo
McNultyBrandonUAE Team Emirates
BjergMikkelUAE Team Emirates
MuñozCristian CamiloUAE Team Emirates
OliveiraRuiUAE Team Emirates
ArdilaAndrés CamiloUAE Team Emirates
OliveiraIvoUAE Team Emirates
CoviAlessandroUAE Team Emirates


Riders in Focus

Name Team
Clark Trek - Segafredo
Garcia Cerravalos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Alunderis Deceuninck-Quick Step
Abdessabour Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Garin Groupama - FDJ
De Groot CCC Team
Stanley EF Pro Cycling
Yanakiev Lotto Soudal
McRettin Hagens Berman - Axeon
Zurabiani Astana Pro Team
Mayer Team Jumbo-Visma
Campeon Trek - Segafredo

 
Ripley
I booked this 10-day tour for just one reason: The slim hope that Alunderis scores his first KOM point ever. That's all I'm asking for. The man is a climber who wants to win polkadot jerseys and he hasn't gotten off the mark after three seasons. He should lose a lot of time in the early ITT, then more on the cobbled stage 4... and hopefully join a breakaway after that.10 days of racing just for that, could have been 10 points from training instead, but we're that commited to this simple goal.
i.imgur.com/6Km77FO.png

pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2019/team%20story.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/avatar.png
 
FreitasPCM
Race stacked with talent, hope our boys can shine during the week. Pfft Getting on the breaks would be great!
 
quadsas
Tornike bout to bust some arse
Manager of the greatest team in the world
DK Ćœalgiris
 
DaveTwoBob
Fingers crossed Stanley can get in a break and help Halvorsen to a sprint win.
Manager of Suntory [ICL]
Manager of Kraftwerk Man Machine [Man Game]
 
Supernutz
Clark was hoping to get in a breakaway or two on some of these stages, however it looks like he may be leading the team for Trek on the cobble stages.

Here is hoping for good form...
 
Ulrich Ulriksen
McRettin's season opens here, obviously focused on the TTs, A little off the TT leader board from the looks of it so a top 10 would be a great performance as a 20 YO.

Bad news is this start list makes it clear his TT career is likely to be blighted by Evenopeol and Ganna for years to come.

Good luck to all.
Man Game: McCormick Pro Cycling
 
Nemolito
Ulrich Ulriksen wrote:
Bad news is this start list makes it clear his TT career is likely to be blighted by Evenopeol and Ganna for years to come.


Yeah, Campeon was also shocked when seeing the startlist Shock Thought there would be some nice rivalry with McRetting in the TT's the coming years, but I guess they should start working together if they want to beat those guys Pfft
 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
Other Races 2021 Cycling 64 07-03-2021 16:00
ICL20 - Teams Story Games 174 04-03-2021 16:08
Signing riders without points PCM 20: General 4 04-03-2021 07:49
PCM.daily races virtual cars - Season 2 Games 572 20-02-2021 14:15
Simulating races breakaway never wins PCM 20: General 3 20-02-2021 09:46
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
FDJeux in the P
FDJeux in the P
PCM 08: Official Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet roturn 1,000 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 927 PCM$
bullet Abhish... 825 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 800 PCM$
bullet baseba... 793 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet AbhishekLFC 600 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 600 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 600 PCM$
bullet roturn 600 PCM$
bullet valverde321 600 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 0.20 seconds