PCM.daily banner
27-01-2021 19:32
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 31

· Members Online: 2
Ollfardh, cunego59

· Total Members: 145,909
· Newest Member: dieter_m
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM Stories & Story Games » Story Games
 Print Thread
RTG '20 | Teams, Riders and Races
FreitasPCM
Well done, Levente! Banana
 
Ad Bot
Posted on 27-01-2021 19:32
Bot Agent

Posts: Countless
Joined: 23.11.09

IP: None  
AbhishekLFC
Colombia wraps up: https://pcmdaily....st_1379700
Edited by AbhishekLFC on 09-01-2021 05:14
 
Ulrich Ulriksen
Big race for the RTG guys and they showed their stuff.

Garcia Cervallos with the best GC finish ever by an RTG rider but you didn't bold him in the GC table, clearly a pro-Alunderis bias. Smile

Congrats to all.
Man Game: McCormick Pro Cycling
 
jaxika
OMG, unbeliavable...

Congrats to Cervallos.
 
Ripley
I abused my admin priviliges in this sub-forum to highlight Cerravalos in the GC. A top 10 result on the queen stage and 15th in the GC, fantastic!

Alunderis redeemed himself, 11th on the stage, 20th in the GC... I really bet on a top 20 result here and in then end he just about managed it.

Sorry for Levente, though, he can't be happy with the final stage.
i.imgur.com/6Km77FO.png

pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2019/team%20story.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/avatar.png
 
AbhishekLFC
Lol thanks Ripley Pfft Guess I got distracted highlighting 30 names Embarassed
 
Shonak
two riders scoring in gc, well done!
Unleash the Landa!
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2016/team.png
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2017/manager.png

"It’s a little bit scary when Contador attacks." - Tommy V
 
DaveTwoBob
Very encouraging to see RTG riders managing top 30 GC places. Congratulations and thanks to Abhi for all the great racing and the U25 innovation.

Can’t wait for Stanley to start his campaign.
Manager of Suntory [ICL]
Manager of Kraftwerk Man Machine [Man Game]
 
Ripley
Review: Alunderis at Oro y Paz

22-year old Virginijus Alunderis was given his first captaincy in Oro y Paz, a great privilege and burden. The U25 race with two mountaintop finishes is the perfect terrain for the pure climber, his most important race of the season. By his climbing skill alone he was among the top 10 favourites, but knowing of his deficits everywhere else, a top 20 was more realistic, anything less would have been a major disappointment.

The race started with three flat stages and Alunderis rode well, keeping near the front of the peloton and never in danger of finding himself on the wrong side of a split. But sadly, he didn't have his best legs on stage 4, the first of the MTFs. He lost contact 4 km from the top and only finished 30th on the day. He was beaten by his team mates Joao Almeida (MON 73) and Andrea Bagioli (71) and even Cofidis' Damien Touze (68). Still, the top 10 was only a little more than a minute away, with a better performance on the final stage, with a harder climb, he could move up in the GC.

Stage 5 featured a hilltop finish, which isn't his speciality. He couldn't quite keep up with the best riders and lost another minute, but 22nd on the day was a very respectable result. He then finally showed his best performance on the queen stage and finished 11th. Though he was a little disappointed to miss out on the top 10, beaten by Barcelo (MON 70).

Alunderis finished 20th in the GC, just about what he aimed for. He barely beat his team mates Almeida and Baglioli and finished behind Barcelo and Malecki (both MON 70). A shame he didn't do better on stage 4, had he not lost a minute more than he should have, he could have finished around 12th overall. Nonetheless, the ds told Virginijus to be proud of himself.

ResultTime loss
Stage 151stst
Stage 224thst
Stage 342ndst
Stage 430th3'15''
Stage 522nd1'07''
Stage 611th1'52''
GC20th6'03''

Alunderis managed to score 11 points with this race – 10 for finishing 20th plus 1 because Quick-Step finished 3rd in the teams ranking. That's 7 more points than he scored from all racing last season. However, it is 3 points short from last season's low total, 10 points came from training and this year he forfeited the opportunity to train. He'll have to pull a rabbit out of a hat to get out of his scoring slump.
i.imgur.com/6Km77FO.png

pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2019/team%20story.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/avatar.png
 
AbhishekLFC
Great Ocean Road Race Preview


Race Profile

i.imgur.com/woxlAOw.png


Favourites
NameTeamFLAHILSPRACCSTARES
Peter SaganBORA - hansgrohe807479817878
Dylan GroenewegenTeam Jumbo-Visma776682817476
Caleb EwanLotto Soudal767180837777
Sam BennettDeceuninck-Quick Step767180817277
Fernando GaviriaUAE Team Emirates766881817476
Michael MatthewsTeam Sunweb777877797679
Arnaud DémareGroupama - FDJ786980787778
Elia VivianiCofidis, Solutions Crédits766980827576
Sonny ColbrelliBahrain - McLaren767677807678
Matteo TrentinCCC Team797477787778
Giacomo NizzoloTeam Dimension Data767079797376
Mike TeunissenTeam Jumbo-Visma797178767877
Bryan CoquardAg2r La Mondiale747278797475
Maximiliano RichezeUAE Team Emirates777178757177
Edvald Boasson HagenTeam Dimension Data787377777576
Cees BolTeam Sunweb776978767578


Startlist

Spoiler
Last NameFirst NameTeam
CoquardBryanAg2r La Mondiale
NaesenOliverAg2r La Mondiale
VenturiniClémentAg2r La Mondiale
DuvalJulienAg2r La Mondiale
NaesenLawrenceAg2r La Mondiale
JaureguiQuentinAg2r La Mondiale
GodonDorianAg2r La Mondiale
FellineFabioAstana Pro Team
GidichYevgeniyAstana Pro Team
MartinelliDavideAstana Pro Team
SánchezLuis LeónAstana Pro Team
HouleHugoAstana Pro Team
De VreeseLaurensAstana Pro Team
ZakharovArtyomAstana Pro Team
ColbrelliSonnyBahrain - McLaren
BauhausPhilBahrain - McLaren
HallerMarcoBahrain - McLaren
BoleGregaBahrain - McLaren
HausslerHeinrichBahrain - McLaren
ArashiroYukiyaBahrain - McLaren
SiebergMarcelBahrain - McLaren
SaganPeterBORA - hansgrohe
DruckerJean PierreBORA - hansgrohe
BaškaErikBORA - hansgrohe
SchwarzmannMichaelBORA - hansgrohe
OssDanielBORA - hansgrohe
GattoOscarBORA - hansgrohe
LaasMartinBORA - hansgrohe
AberasturiJonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
LobatoJuan JoseCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
AristiMikelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
AularOrluisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
BagüesAritzCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
CañellasXavierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
MartínSergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
TrentinMatteoCCC Team
BevinPatrickCCC Team
KochJonasCCC Team
WiśniowskiŁukaszCCC Team
Van HoeckeGijsCCC Team
VentosoFranciscoCCC Team
De GrootLeviCCC Team
VivianiEliaCofidis, Solutions Crédits
ConsonniSimoneCofidis, Solutions Crédits
SabatiniFabioCofidis, Solutions Crédits
HaasNathanCofidis, Solutions Crédits
ClaeysDimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits
VanbilsenKennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits
LemoineCyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits
BennettSamDeceuninck-Quick Step
MørkøvMichaelDeceuninck-Quick Step
HodegÁlvaroDeceuninck-Quick Step
BalleriniDavideDeceuninck-Quick Step
ArchboldShaneDeceuninck-Quick Step
Van LerbergheBertDeceuninck-Quick Step
SteimleJannikDeceuninck-Quick Step
CortMagnusEF Pro Cycling
KeukeleireJensEF Pro Cycling
BettiolAlbertoEF Pro Cycling
HoflandMorenoEF Pro Cycling
DockerMitchellEF Pro Cycling
BennettSeanEF Pro Cycling
StanleyHarryEF Pro Cycling
DémareArnaudGroupama - FDJ
SinkeldamRamonGroupama - FDJ
LadagnousMatthieuGroupama - FDJ
GuarnieriJacopoGroupama - FDJ
DelageMickaelGroupama - FDJ
BonnetWilliamGroupama - FDJ
Van AarleArnoutGroupama - FDJ
HansenLasse NormanHagens Berman - Axeon
TerpstraNikiHagens Berman - Axeon
KittelMarcelHagens Berman - Axeon
JensenAugustHagens Berman - Axeon
EngerSondre HolstHagens Berman - Axeon
ReyndersJensHagens Berman - Axeon
DriznersJarradHagens Berman - Axeon
GreipelAndréIsrael Start-Up Nation
CimolaiDavideIsrael Start-Up Nation
Van AsbroeckTomIsrael Start-Up Nation
ZabelRickIsrael Start-Up Nation
BoivinGuillaumeIsrael Start-Up Nation
RäimMihkelIsrael Start-Up Nation
Würtz SchmidtMadsIsrael Start-Up Nation
EwanCalebLotto Soudal
De BuystJasperLotto Soudal
Van der SandeToshLotto Soudal
MarczyńskiTomaszLotto Soudal
MaesNikolasLotto Soudal
DibbenJonathanLotto Soudal
ThijssenGerbenLotto Soudal
ImpeyDarylMitchelton-Scott
BonifazioNiccoloMitchelton-Scott
SmithDionMitchelton-Scott
AlbasiniMichaelMitchelton-Scott
EdmondsonAlexanderMitchelton-Scott
StannardRobertMitchelton-Scott
MeyerCameronMitchelton-Scott
RoelandtsJurgenMovistar Team
RojasJosé JoaquinMovistar Team
MasLluísMovistar Team
De GendtAiméMovistar Team
TorresAlbertMovistar Team
ArcasJorgeMovistar Team
MoraSebastiánMovistar Team
BouhanniNacerNippo - Delko - Provence
GrosuEduard MichaelNippo - Delko - Provence
JulesJustinNippo - Delko - Provence
PetitAdrienNippo - Delko - Provence
TurgisAnthonyNippo - Delko - Provence
ŠiškevičiusEvaldasNippo - Delko - Provence
TrarieuxJulienNippo - Delko - Provence
NizzoloGiacomoTeam Dimension Data
Boasson HagenEdvaldTeam Dimension Data
GibbonsRyanTeam Dimension Data
BarberoCarlosTeam Dimension Data
WyssDaniloTeam Dimension Data
CampenaertsVictorTeam Dimension Data
TillerRasmusTeam Dimension Data
SwiftBenTeam Ineos
DoullOwainTeam Ineos
RoweLukeTeam Ineos
Van BaarleDylanTeam Ineos
GołaśMichałTeam Ineos
BassoLeonardoTeam Ineos
StannardIanTeam Ineos
GroenewegenDylanTeam Jumbo-Visma
TeunissenMikeTeam Jumbo-Visma
Van PoppelDannyTeam Jumbo-Visma
JansenAmund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma
RoosenTimoTeam Jumbo-Visma
MartensPaulTeam Jumbo-Visma
Van Der HoornTacoTeam Jumbo-Visma
MatthewsMichaelTeam Sunweb
BolCeesTeam Sunweb
ArndtNikiasTeam Sunweb
Kragh AndersenSørenTeam Sunweb
SütterlinJashaTeam Sunweb
DenzNicoTeam Sunweb
EekhoffNilsTeam Sunweb
DupontTimothyTrek - Segafredo
TheunsEdwardTrek - Segafredo
LiepiņšEmīlsTrek - Segafredo
KampAlexanderTrek - Segafredo
KirschAlexTrek - Segafredo
De KortKoenTrek - Segafredo
ReijnenKielTrek - Segafredo
GaviriaFernandoUAE Team Emirates
RichezeMaximilianoUAE Team Emirates
MolanoJuan SebastiánUAE Team Emirates
BystrømSven ErikUAE Team Emirates
MarcatoMarcoUAE Team Emirates
TroiaOlivieroUAE Team Emirates
MirzaYousefUAE Team Emirates


Riders in Focus

Name Team
Van Aarle Groupama - FDJ
De Groot CCC Team
Stanley EF Pro Cycling

 
FreitasPCM
Abdessabour still needs improvements... but not a bad effort in Colombia.
 
AbhishekLFC
The Great Ocean Road Race brings January to a close: https://pcmdaily....st_1379906
 
AbhishekLFC
2020 January Points Update


Rider Standings

RiderTeamPoints
David GauduGroupama - FDJ319
Sergio Andres HiguitaEF Pro Cycling259
Edward DunbarTeam Ineos243
Pavel SivakovTeam Ineos237
Caleb EwanLotto Soudal200
Lennard KämnaBORA - hansgrohe171
Lucas HamiltonMitchelton-Scott171
Mark PadunBahrain - McLaren166
Valentin MadouasGroupama - FDJ155
Oliver NaesenAg2r La Mondiale150
Kaden GrovesMitchelton-Scott148
Matteo MoschettiTrek - Segafredo134
Anthony TurgisNippo - Delko - Provence130
Daniel Felipe MartínezEF Pro Cycling124
Niki TerpstraHagens Berman - Axeon120
Aurélien Paret-PeintreAg2r La Mondiale113
Søren Kragh AndersenTeam Sunweb110
Alvaro HodegDeceuninck-Quick Step104
Kristoffer HalvorsenEF Pro Cycling103
Aleksandr VlasovAstana Pro Team99
Marc HirschiTeam Sunweb89
Peter SaganBORA - hansgrohe88
Jai HindleyTeam Sunweb77
Dylan GroenewegenTeam Jumbo-Visma76
Fernando BarcelóCofidis, Solutions Crédits75

Spoiler
Sam BennettDeceuninck-Quick Step64
Alberto DaineseTeam Sunweb58
Elia VivianiCofidis, Solutions Crédits56
Fernando GaviriaUAE Team Emirates48
Steff CrasLotto Soudal41
Michael StorerTeam Sunweb41
Jens KeukeleireEF Pro Cycling40
Nicola ConciTrek - Segafredo40
Szymon SajnokCCC Team33
Bryan CoquardAg2r La Mondiale32
Sonny ColbrelliBahrain - McLaren28
Jhonatan NarváezTeam Ineos26
Mikkel Frølich HonoréDeceuninck-Quick Step26
André CarvalhoHagens Berman - Axeon26
Brandon McNultyUAE Team Emirates25
Alberto BettiolEF Pro Cycling24
Kamil MałeckiCCC Team24
Stan DewulfLotto Soudal24
Dušan RajovićNippo - Delko - Provence21
Luke RoweTeam Ineos20
Mikkel BjergUAE Team Emirates19
Yevgeniy GidichAstana Pro Team17
Edvald Boasson HagenTeam Dimension Data16
Jonas GregaardAstana Pro Team16
Attilio VivianiCofidis, Solutions Crédits16
Jhon Santiago Garcia CerravalosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA15
Jonas VingegaardTeam Jumbo-Visma13
Daniel OssBORA - hansgrohe12
Andreas KronHagens Berman - Axeon12
Stefan De BodTeam Dimension Data12
Attila ValterCCC Team12
Johan JacobsMovistar Team11
Virginjus AlunderisDeceuninck-Quick Step11
Matteo TrentinCCC Team10
Michael MatthewsTeam Sunweb9
Victor CampenaertsTeam Dimension Data8
Jannik SteimleDeceuninck-Quick Step8
Andrés Camilo ArdilaUAE Team Emirates8
Giacomo NizzoloTeam Dimension Data7
Michael MørkøvDeceuninck-Quick Step6
Filippo GannaTeam Ineos6
João AlmeidaDeceuninck-Quick Step6
Andrea BagioliDeceuninck-Quick Step6
Ethan HayterTeam Ineos6
Edward TheunsTrek - Segafredo5
Andreas StokbroTeam Dimension Data5
Neilson PowlessEF Pro Cycling5
Kevin GenietsGroupama - FDJ5
Alejandro OsorioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA5
Sean QuinnHagens Berman - Axeon5
James FouchéHagens Berman - Axeon4
Alexys BrunelGroupama - FDJ4
Bernard GarinGroupama - FDJ4
Luis León SánchezAstana Pro Team3
Nikias ArndtTeam Sunweb3
Amund Grøndahl JansenTeam Jumbo-Visma3
Dylan Van BaarleTeam Ineos3
Mike TeunissenTeam Jumbo-Visma3
Mickael DelageGroupama - FDJ2
Marcel SiebergBahrain - McLaren2
Nikolas MaesLotto Soudal2
Fabio FellineAstana Pro Team2
Hugo HouleAstana Pro Team2
Niccolo BonifazioMitchelton-Scott2
Eduard Michael GrosuNippo - Delko - Provence2
Aimé De GendtMovistar Team2
Robert StannardMitchelton-Scott2
José Joaquin RojasMovistar Team1
Dimitri ClaeysCofidis, Solutions Crédits1
Arnaud DémareGroupama - FDJ1
Timothy DupontTrek - Segafredo1
Clément VenturiniAg2r La Mondiale1
Timo RoosenTeam Jumbo-Visma1
Cees BolTeam Sunweb1
Joris NieuwenhuisTeam Sunweb1
Sean BennettEF Pro Cycling1
Albert TorresMovistar Team1
Ryan GibbonsTeam Dimension Data1
Florian StorkTeam Sunweb1
Jhojan GarciaCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1
Rui OliveiraUAE Team Emirates1
Edoardo AffiniMitchelton-Scott1
Mauri VansevenantDeceuninck-Quick Step1


Team Standings

TeamPoints
EF Pro Cycling556
Team INEOS541
Groupama - FDJ490
Team Sunweb390
Mitchelton-Scott324
AG2R La Mondiale296
Bora - Hansgrohe271
Lotto Soudal267
Deceuninck-Quick Step232
Bahrain - McLaren196
Trek - Segafredo180
Hagens Berman - Axeon167
Nippo - Delko - Provence153
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits148
Astana Pro Team139
UAE Team Emirates101
Team Jumbo-Visma96
CCC Team79
Team Dimension Data49
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA21
Movistar Team15
Israel Start-Up Nation0


Team Medal Tally

TeamGoldSilverBronze Total
EF Pro Cycling1113
Team INEOS1113
Lotto Soudal1001
Groupama - FDJ0101
AG2R La Mondiale0011

Spoiler
Astana Pro Team0000
Team Jumbo-Visma0000
Team Sunweb0000
Bahrain - McLaren0000
Bora - Hansgrohe0000
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0000
CCC Team0000
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0000
Deceuninck-Quick Step0000
Hagens Berman - Axeon0000
Israel Start-Up Nation0000
Mitchelton-Scott0000
Movistar Team0000
Nippo - Delko - Provence0000
Team Dimension Data0000
Trek - Segafredo0000
UAE Team Emirates0000

 
Ripley
Cerravalos 52nd in the first WT ranking 2020, that's definitely a new RTG highlight!
i.imgur.com/6Km77FO.png

pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2019/team%20story.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/avatar.png
 
Nemolito
Oro y paz - Campeon losing his virginity
Enough at what happened at the rider's hotel though. Campeon rode his first race in his career, and the Uruguayan youngster did not finish last. He even managed to finish 69th in a stage. A flash interview with Jesus Campeon.
Reporter: Jesus! Congratulations on finishing your first race! How did it feel, riding your first race outside of Uruguay?
JC: Muy bien, hombre. I missed my parents and my little brother, José, who wants to become a professional cyclist as well one day, but it was an amazing adventure. Even though this wasn't the full professional peloton, it felt so unreal.
R: Also your first race riding for Trek - Segafredo, do you feel welcome in your new team?
JC: Most definitely. Some people might have found it strange when I signed for them, but they have made me feel at home since day one. The personalized training programme they gave me is really getting me to make some serious progress quickly. I want to show people this wasn't just a choice for the big money.
R: Interesting! One last question, when will we see you again?
JC: I'll be on domestique duties in the Wartburg GP.
R: Okay, thanks for the interview!
JC: No problem, byebye!

 
AbhishekLFC
Wartburg GP Preview


Race Profile

i.imgur.com/UkRt110.png


Favourites
NameTeamFLAHILSPRACCRES
Álvaro HodegDeceuninck-Quick Step7468788074
Matteo MoschettiTrek - Segafredo7369767871
Kristoffer HalvorsenEF Pro Cycling7468767774
Valentin MadouasGroupama - FDJ7576717376
Yevgeniy GidichAstana Pro Team7372727475
Szymon SajnokCCC Team7466757774
David GauduGroupama - FDJ6779687872
Kaden GrovesMitchelton-Scott7169747471
Damien TouzéCofidis, Solutions Crédits7272727471
Kamil MałeckiCCC Team7173717473
Stan DewulfLotto Soudal7469737273
Jhonatan NarváezTeam Ineos7275697574
Alberto DaineseTeam Sunweb7168747570
Bram WeltenTeam Jumbo-Visma7467747372
Jannik SteimleDeceuninck-Quick Step7370727572
Joris NieuwenhuisTeam Sunweb7371717573
Mark PadunBahrain - McLaren7275697273


Startlist

Spoiler
Last NameFirst NameTeam
BartheCyrilAg2r La Mondiale
GodonDorianAg2r La Mondiale
Paret-PeintreAurélienAg2r La Mondiale
IdjouadienePierreAg2r La Mondiale
HänninenJaakkoAg2r La Mondiale
ErmenaultCorentinAg2r La Mondiale
Betouigt-SuireClémentAg2r La Mondiale
GidichYevgeniyAstana Pro Team
GregaardJonasAstana Pro Team
VlasovAleksandrAstana Pro Team
PronskiyVadimAstana Pro Team
TejadaHaroldAstana Pro Team
NatarovYuriyAstana Pro Team
ZurabianiTornikeAstana Pro Team
PadunMarkBahrain - McLaren
LonardiGiovanniBahrain - McLaren
AlbaneseVincenzoBahrain - McLaren
InkelaarKevinBahrain - McLaren
WilliamsStephenBahrain - McLaren
WrightAlfredBahrain - McLaren
BuitragoSantiagoBahrain - McLaren
KämnaLennardBORA - hansgrohe
GrosserAaronBORA - hansgrohe
MärklNiklasBORA - hansgrohe
SchellingIdeBORA - hansgrohe
BanuschRichardBORA - hansgrohe
SchinnagelJohannesBORA - hansgrohe
GamperPatrickBORA - hansgrohe
GonzálezDavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
GarciaJhojanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
AularOrluisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
CepedaJefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
CañellasXavierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
LazkanoOierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
García CerravalosJhon SantíagoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
SajnokSzymonCCC Team
MałeckiKamilCCC Team
ValterAttilaCCC Team
BanaszekAlanCCC Team
ZimmermannGeorgCCC Team
De GrootLeviCCC Team
BartaWillCCC Team
TouzéDamienCofidis, Solutions Crédits
BarcelóFernandoCofidis, Solutions Crédits
VivianiAttilioCofidis, Solutions Crédits
BouhanniRayaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits
GarelAdrienCofidis, Solutions Crédits
LafayVictorCofidis, Solutions Crédits
FinéEddyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
HodegÁlvaroDeceuninck-Quick Step
SteimleJannikDeceuninck-Quick Step
HonoréMikkel FrølichDeceuninck-Quick Step
AlmeidaJoãoDeceuninck-Quick Step
GarrisonIanDeceuninck-Quick Step
BagioliAndreaDeceuninck-Quick Step
VansevenantMauriDeceuninck-Quick Step
HalvorsenKristofferEF Pro Cycling
BennettSeanEF Pro Cycling
PowlessNeilsonEF Pro Cycling
StanleyHarryEF Pro Cycling
RutschJonasEF Pro Cycling
Van den BergJuliusEF Pro Cycling
WhelanJamesEF Pro Cycling
MadouasValentinGroupama - FDJ
GauduDavidGroupama - FDJ
Van AarleArnoutGroupama - FDJ
GenietsKevinGroupama - FDJ
BrunelAlexysGroupama - FDJ
GuglielmiSimonGroupama - FDJ
GarinBernardGroupama - FDJ
KronAndreasHagens Berman - Axeon
RodenbergFrederikHagens Berman - Axeon
CarvalhoAndréHagens Berman - Axeon
VermaerkeKevinHagens Berman - Axeon
DriznersJarradHagens Berman - Axeon
ReyndersJensHagens Berman - Axeon
QuinnSeanHagens Berman - Axeon
VahtraNormanIsrael Start-Up Nation
EinhornItamarIsrael Start-Up Nation
GoldsteinOmerIsrael Start-Up Nation
Ben MosheYuvalIsrael Start-Up Nation
RenardAlexisIsrael Start-Up Nation
GoldsteinEdoIsrael Start-Up Nation
LeviEitanIsrael Start-Up Nation
DewulfStanLotto Soudal
OldaniStefanoLotto Soudal
ThijssenGerbenLotto Soudal
CrasSteffLotto Soudal
VanhouckeHarmLotto Soudal
GoossensKobeLotto Soudal
IversenRasmusLotto Soudal
GrovesKadenMitchelton-Scott
StannardRobertMitchelton-Scott
KonychevAlexanderMitchelton-Scott
AffiniEdoardoMitchelton-Scott
PeákBarnabásMitchelton-Scott
VansibraertMaximiliaanMitchelton-Scott
ScotsonCallumMitchelton-Scott
CullaighGabrielMovistar Team
Fernández HernándezHector César ErnestoMovistar Team
JorgensonMatteoMovistar Team
JacobsJohanMovistar Team
NorsgaardMathiasMovistar Team
AlbaJuan DiegoMovistar Team
HollmannJuriMovistar Team
RajovićDušanNippo - Delko - Provence
BarbierPierreNippo - Delko - Provence
GhirmayBiniyamNippo - Delko - Provence
FedeliAlessandroNippo - Delko - Provence
IshigamiMasahiroNippo - Delko - Provence
RochasRémyNippo - Delko - Provence
HailemichaelMuluNippo - Delko - Provence
StokbroAndreasTeam Dimension Data
TillerRasmusTeam Dimension Data
BattistellaSamueleTeam Dimension Data
SunderlandDylanTeam Dimension Data
De BodStefanTeam Dimension Data
SobreroMatteoTeam Dimension Data
MäderGinoTeam Dimension Data
NarváezJhonatanTeam Ineos
DunbarEdwardTeam Ineos
SivakovPavelTeam Ineos
HayterEthanTeam Ineos
GannaFilippoTeam Ineos
RiveraBrandon SmithTeam Ineos
RodriguezCarlosTeam Ineos
WeltenBramTeam Jumbo-Visma
VingegaardJonasTeam Jumbo-Visma
EenkhoornPascalTeam Jumbo-Visma
DekkerDavidTeam Jumbo-Visma
KooistraMartenTeam Jumbo-Visma
KooijOlavTeam Jumbo-Visma
FossTobiasTeam Jumbo-Visma
DaineseAlbertoTeam Sunweb
NieuwenhuisJorisTeam Sunweb
KanterMaxTeam Sunweb
EekhoffNilsTeam Sunweb
PedersenCasperTeam Sunweb
Van WilderIlanTeam Sunweb
SalmonMartinTeam Sunweb
MoschettiMatteoTrek - Segafredo
SimmonsQuinnTrek - Segafredo
ClarkDanielTrek - Segafredo
ConciNicolaTrek - Segafredo
LópezJuan PedroTrek - Segafredo
RiesMichelTrek - Segafredo
CampeonJesusTrek - Segafredo
OliveiraRuiUAE Team Emirates
McNultyBrandonUAE Team Emirates
OliveiraIvoUAE Team Emirates
BjergMikkelUAE Team Emirates
CoviAlessandroUAE Team Emirates
ArdilaAndrés CamiloUAE Team Emirates
MuñozCristian CamiloUAE Team Emirates


Riders in Focus

Name Team
Clark Trek - Segafredo
Garcia Cerravalos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Fernandez Hernandez Movistar Team
Van Aarle Groupama - FDJ
Garin Groupama - FDJ
De Groot CCC Team
Stanley EF Pro Cycling
Vansibraert Mitchelton-Scott
Zurabiani Astana Pro Team
Campeon Trek - Segafredo

 
AbhishekLFC
Wartburg GP has been raced: https://pcmdaily....st_1380299
 
Nemolito
Nice to see Campeon doing some work. Too bad our leader finished outside of the top-10.
 
Ripley
Job well done, Campeon, also a good result for De Groot, so close to finishing in the top group.
i.imgur.com/6Km77FO.png

pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2019/team%20story.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/avatar.png
 
AbhishekLFC
La Tropicale Amissa Bongo Preview


Race Profile

i.imgur.com/vfEKCF9.png
i.imgur.com/4SQe8l9.png
i.imgur.com/PKuy2LG.png
i.imgur.com/HwROJab.png
i.imgur.com/BfL0tLN.png
i.imgur.com/1wvy2wj.png
i.imgur.com/JcG1eQp.png


Favourites
NameTeamFLAHILSPRACCRES
Michael MatthewsTeam Sunweb7778777979
Sonny ColbrelliBahrain - McLaren7676778078
Matteo TrentinCCC Team7974777878
John DegenkolbLotto Soudal7769797778
Giacomo NizzoloTeam Dimension Data7670797976
Christophe LaporteCofidis, Solutions Crédits7771787777
Mike TeunissenTeam Jumbo-Visma7971787677
Fabio JakobsenDeceuninck-Quick Step7570798175
Maximiliano RichezeUAE Team Emirates7771787577
Magnus CortEF Pro Cycling7675757678
Timothy DupontTrek - Segafredo7671777676
Michael MørkøvDeceuninck-Quick Step7770777478
Luka MezgecMitchelton-Scott7571777975
Daryl ImpeyMitchelton-Scott7575757676
Hugo HofstetterIsrael Start-Up Nation7571777577


Top Sprinters
NameTeamFLAHILSPRACCRES
John DegenkolbLotto Soudal7769797778
Giacomo NizzoloTeam Dimension Data7670797976
Fabio JakobsenDeceuninck-Quick Step7570798175
Mike TeunissenTeam Jumbo-Visma7971787677
Christophe LaporteCofidis, Solutions Crédits7771787777
Maximiliano RichezeUAE Team Emirates7771787577
Marc SarreauGroupama - FDJ7667787876
Tim MerlierAg2r La Mondiale7466788072
Nacer BouhanniNippo - Delko - Provence7367787871
Michael MatthewsTeam Sunweb7778777979
Sonny ColbrelliBahrain - McLaren7676778078
Matteo TrentinCCC Team7974777878
Michael MørkøvDeceuninck-Quick Step7770777478
Hugo HofstetterIsrael Start-Up Nation7571777577
Timothy DupontTrek - Segafredo7671777676
Luka MezgecMitchelton-Scott7571777975
Danny Van PoppelTeam Jumbo-Visma7470777874
Marcel KittelHagens Berman - Axeon6960777768


Top Punchers
NameTeamHILSPRACCRES
Michael MatthewsTeam Sunweb78777979
Tony GallopinAg2r La Mondiale77717676
Sonny ColbrelliBahrain - McLaren76778078
Alberto BettiolEF Pro Cycling76727677
José Joaquin RojasMovistar Team76727276
Dion SmithMitchelton-Scott76727574
Jay McCarthyBORA - hansgrohe76727573
Gianni MosconTeam Ineos76707678
Krists NeilandsIsrael Start-Up Nation76717475
Odd Christian EikingHagens Berman - Axeon76697573


Startlist

Spoiler
Last NameFirst NameTeam
VendrameAndreaAg2r La Mondiale
MerlierTimAg2r La Mondiale
VenturiniClémentAg2r La Mondiale
GallopinTonyAg2r La Mondiale
DillierSilvanAg2r La Mondiale
DuvalJulienAg2r La Mondiale
JaureguiQuentinAg2r La Mondiale
FellineFabioAstana Pro Team
GidichYevgeniyAstana Pro Team
SánchezLuis LeónAstana Pro Team
HouleHugoAstana Pro Team
De VreeseLaurensAstana Pro Team
ZakharovArtyomAstana Pro Team
CampagnaRocco BianchiAstana Pro Team
ColbrelliSonnyBahrain - McLaren
DebusschereJensBahrain - McLaren
BoleGregaBahrain - McLaren
HausslerHeinrichBahrain - McLaren
ArashiroYukiyaBahrain - McLaren
SiebergMarcelBahrain - McLaren
PibernikLukaBahrain - McLaren
DruckerJean PierreBORA - hansgrohe
SeligRüdigerBORA - hansgrohe
McCarthyJayBORA - hansgrohe
SchwarzmannMichaelBORA - hansgrohe
GattoOscarBORA - hansgrohe
LaasMartinBORA - hansgrohe
SaganJurajBORA - hansgrohe
AberasturiJonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
LobatoJuan JoseCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
AristiMikelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
LastraJonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
De BackerBertCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
IrisarriJonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
CañellasXavierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
TrentinMatteoCCC Team
BevinPatrickCCC Team
KochJonasCCC Team
WiśniowskiŁukaszCCC Team
MałeckiKamilCCC Team
VentosoFranciscoCCC Team
Van HoeckeGijsCCC Team
LaporteChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits
ConsonniSimoneCofidis, Solutions Crédits
HaasNathanCofidis, Solutions Crédits
ClaeysDimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits
VanbilsenKennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits
AllegaertPietCofidis, Solutions Crédits
LemoineCyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits
JakobsenFabioDeceuninck-Quick Step
MørkøvMichaelDeceuninck-Quick Step
BalleriniDavideDeceuninck-Quick Step
ArchboldShaneDeceuninck-Quick Step
SteimleJannikDeceuninck-Quick Step
Van LerbergheBertDeceuninck-Quick Step
KeisseIljoDeceuninck-Quick Step
CortMagnusEF Pro Cycling
KeukeleireJensEF Pro Cycling
BettiolAlbertoEF Pro Cycling
HoflandMorenoEF Pro Cycling
BennettSeanEF Pro Cycling
DockerMitchellEF Pro Cycling
ScullyThomasEF Pro Cycling
SarreauMarcGroupama - FDJ
RouxAnthonyGroupama - FDJ
SinkeldamRamonGroupama - FDJ
LadagnousMatthieuGroupama - FDJ
LienhardFabianGroupama - FDJ
GuarnieriJacopoGroupama - FDJ
DelageMickaelGroupama - FDJ
HansenLasse NormanHagens Berman - Axeon
JensenAugustHagens Berman - Axeon
EikingOdd ChristianHagens Berman - Axeon
KittelMarcelHagens Berman - Axeon
EngerSondre HolstHagens Berman - Axeon
CarpenterRobinHagens Berman - Axeon
QuaadeRasmus ChristianHagens Berman - Axeon
HofstetterHugoIsrael Start-Up Nation
Van AsbroeckTomIsrael Start-Up Nation
BarbierRudyIsrael Start-Up Nation
NeilandsKristsIsrael Start-Up Nation
BoivinGuillaumeIsrael Start-Up Nation
McCabeTravisIsrael Start-Up Nation
RäimMihkelIsrael Start-Up Nation
DegenkolbJohnLotto Soudal
KlugeRogerLotto Soudal
Van der SandeToshLotto Soudal
MaesNikolasLotto Soudal
MertzRémyLotto Soudal
DibbenJonathanLotto Soudal
WallaysJelleLotto Soudal
MezgecLukaMitchelton-Scott
ImpeyDarylMitchelton-Scott
SmithDionMitchelton-Scott
EdmondsonAlexanderMitchelton-Scott
MeyerCameronMitchelton-Scott
BauerJackMitchelton-Scott
VansibraertMaximiliaanMitchelton-Scott
RoelandtsJurgenMovistar Team
RojasJosé JoaquinMovistar Team
MasLluísMovistar Team
ArcasJorgeMovistar Team
OliveiraNelsonMovistar Team
TorresAlbertMovistar Team
MoraSebastiánMovistar Team
BouhanniNacerNippo - Delko - Provence
GrosuEduard MichaelNippo - Delko - Provence
TurgisAnthonyNippo - Delko - Provence
JulesJustinNippo - Delko - Provence
ŠiškevičiusEvaldasNippo - Delko - Provence
TrarieuxJulienNippo - Delko - Provence
MinaliRiccardoNippo - Delko - Provence
NizzoloGiacomoTeam Dimension Data
GibbonsRyanTeam Dimension Data
Janse Van RensburgReinardtTeam Dimension Data
BarberoCarlosTeam Dimension Data
WyssDaniloTeam Dimension Data
Van GestelDriesTeam Dimension Data
CarbelMichaelTeam Dimension Data
LawlessChristopherTeam Ineos
SwiftBenTeam Ineos
MosconGianniTeam Ineos
RoweLukeTeam Ineos
DoullOwainTeam Ineos
GołaśMichałTeam Ineos
BassoLeonardoTeam Ineos
TeunissenMikeTeam Jumbo-Visma
Van PoppelDannyTeam Jumbo-Visma
RoosenTimoTeam Jumbo-Visma
JansenAmund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma
MartensPaulTeam Jumbo-Visma
Van Der HoornTacoTeam Jumbo-Visma
Van EmdenJosTeam Jumbo-Visma
MatthewsMichaelTeam Sunweb
ArndtNikiasTeam Sunweb
Kragh AndersenSørenTeam Sunweb
SütterlinJashaTeam Sunweb
EekhoffNilsTeam Sunweb
KanterMaxTeam Sunweb
Kragh AndersenAsbjørnTeam Sunweb
DupontTimothyTrek - Segafredo
PedersenMadsTrek - Segafredo
KampAlexanderTrek - Segafredo
LiepiņšEmīlsTrek - Segafredo
De KortKoenTrek - Segafredo
ReijnenKielTrek - Segafredo
ClarkeWilliamTrek - Segafredo
RichezeMaximilianoUAE Team Emirates
BystrømSven ErikUAE Team Emirates
MolanoJuan SebastiánUAE Team Emirates
MarcatoMarcoUAE Team Emirates
TroiaOlivieroUAE Team Emirates
MirzaYousefUAE Team Emirates
CoviAlessandroUAE Team Emirates


Riders in Focus

Name Team
Campagna Astana Pro Team
Vansibraert Mitchelton-Scott

 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
ICL20 - Teams Story Games 91 27-01-2021 15:12
Other Races 2021 Cycling 13 24-01-2021 20:47
World Championship and Nat Teams PCM 20: General 1 24-01-2021 17:31
ICL19 - Teams Story Games 186 24-12-2020 13:43
Other Races 2020 Cycling 206 13-12-2020 15:12
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
Main Menu
Main Menu
PCM09: General Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet valver... 300 PCM$
bullet rastaff 300 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 300 PCM$
bullet dominox 300 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 300 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet jseadog1 300 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 300 PCM$
bullet dominox 300 PCM$
bullet cunego59 300 PCM$
bullet valverde321 300 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 0.31 seconds