PCM.daily banner
26-01-2023 22:41
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 29

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 154,244
· Newest Member: alex1905
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM.daily's Management Game » [Man-Game] Discussion
 Print Thread
ivaneurope's totally inaccurate preview (PCT)
ivaneurope
Preview season is here and I'm here to take a slice of the fun. Here's how I'm doing this in three categories:
- Top 5: I'm taking the five best stat values for each stat type and the OVL
- Top 10: I'm taking the ten best stat values for each stat type and the OVL
- Entire: I'm taking the stat values for each stat type and the OVL for every rider within the team. Now, I've decided to exclude stagiares since they have limited ride time and won't be decisive factor.

Now, shall we present the preview:
RankTeamTop 5Top 10Entire TeamTotal
1Polar4685078791854
2Farfetch Pro Cycling4985536001651
3Repsol - Netflix5575394191515
4Xero Racing4814455731499
5Podium Ambition4915034931487
6Berg Cycles4794124891380
7Bakkafrost5134254171355
8Mapei4383535551346
9MOL5314353751341
10Desigual3913334951219
10Kraftwerk Man Machine3644593961219
12Nordstrom - CA Technologies3975032881188
13Lierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam4803992911170
14Duolingo3394383261103
15Fablok - Chocolate Jacques2923704201082
16DK - SVA Zalgiris275321403999
17Adastra N Hell Energy Cycling415295286996
18GCN Racing424390160974
19Team Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff340374225939
20Aramco DP313339274926
21Andorra Cycling Project338286282906
22Minions317337242896
23Campari Asahi Procycling276265350891
24Valio - Viking Genetics262273311846
25Swisslion Cycling Team298227265790
26Azteca - NBCSN279314149742


Please, don't hate me if your team is too low
i.imgur.com/rrQH4R2.png
i.imgur.com/KoxIGiG.png
 
TheManxMissile
Another promotion challenging prediction! It seems that we've somehow made a strong statistics team, our new management team at Seattle Kraken clearly doing an amazing job #ad
i.imgur.com/UmX5YX1.jpgi.imgur.com/iRneKpI.jpgi.imgur.com/fljmGSP.jpgi.imgur.com/qV5ItIc.jpgimgur.com/dr2BAI6.jpgimgur.com/KlJUqDx.jpg[/img[img]]https://imgur.com/yUygrQ.jpgi.imgur.com/C1rG9BW.jpgi.imgur.com/sEDS7gr.jpg
 
the_hoyle
We survive! How can I be angry Grin
.: Manager of :.
i.imgur.com/FNKAFFk.png
.: My Awards :.
pcmdaily.com/images/awards/2014/graphic.png
pcmdaily.com/images/awards/2015/graphic.png
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2016/graphicartist.png
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2017/artist.png
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2019/graphic%20artist.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/graphicartist1.png
i.imgur.com/8u03OA4.png
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2017/jersey.png
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2019/jersey%20designer.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/jerseydesigner1.png
i.imgur.com/8u03OA4.png
pcmdaily.com/images/awards/2014/avatar.png
 
jandal7
Shock Wow, the highest we've ever been predicted by a good margin and our first ever promotion tip, very exciting even if I don't believe you for a second Grin
24/02/21 - kandesbunzler said “I don't drink famous people."
22/07/21 - quadsas said "I admire you [jandal] so much as a manager, squad builder and a person"
15/08/22 - SotD said "Your [jandal's] humour is overrated"

[ICL] Santos-Euskadi | The Life And Times | [PCT] i.imgur.com/c85NSl6.png Xero Racing

i.imgur.com/PdCbs9I.png
i.imgur.com/RPIlJYr.png
4x i.imgur.com/wM6Wok5.png x4
i.imgur.com/olRsxdu.pngpcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2021/funniest21.png
 
knockout
Did you use every stat with the same multiplicator? So important main stats like hill or flat are worth the same as backup stats like DH or TT? Pfft
A Big Thank You To All MG Reporters!

pcmdaily.com/images/awards/2015/Manteam.pngpcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/mgmanager.png
 
ivaneurope
Every stat here has the same weight Pfft
i.imgur.com/rrQH4R2.png
i.imgur.com/KoxIGiG.png
 
beagle
Far from the reality, but I like it Grin
Manager of Polar in Man-Game
 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
[PCT] Minions - Subwoolfer '22 [Man-Game] Teams HQ 95 25-01-2023 10:59
[PCT] Cedevita | Chile Result [Man-Game] Teams HQ 166 25-01-2023 07:44
[PCT] Xero Racing '22 | Berlin [Man-Game] Teams HQ 106 21-01-2023 08:54
PCT Rankings #1 [Cont-Man-Game] General 21 16-01-2023 08:46
PCT Rankings #3 [Cont-Man-Game] General 19 05-01-2023 06:36
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
Console: Riders struggling
Console: Riders struggling
PCM11: Official Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet fighti... 9,076 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 8,074 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 5,845 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 4,752 PCM$
bullet dominox 4,734 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet df_Trek 6,120 PCM$
bullet Ollfardh 6,090 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 5,300 PCM$
bullet dominox 4,735 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 4,700 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 0.31 seconds