PCM.daily banner
05-03-2021 10:40
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 26

· Members Online: 3
tsmoha, AbhishekLFC, jaxika

· Total Members: 146,098
· Newest Member: yonas
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM.daily's Management Game » [Man-Game] Discussion
 Print Thread
ivaneurope's totally inaccurate preview (PCT)
ivaneurope
Preview season is here and I'm here to take a slice of the fun. Here's how I'm doing this in three categories:
- Top 5: I'm taking the five best stat values for each stat type and the OVL
- Top 10: I'm taking the ten best stat values for each stat type and the OVL
- Entire: I'm taking the stat values for each stat type and the OVL for every rider within the team. Now, I've decided to exclude stagiares since they have limited ride time and won't be decisive factor.

Now, shall we present the preview:
RankTeamTop 5Top 10Entire TeamTotal
1Polar4685078791854
2Farfetch Pro Cycling4985536001651
3Repsol - Netflix5575394191515
4Xero Racing4814455731499
5Podium Ambition4915034931487
6Berg Cycles4794124891380
7Bakkafrost5134254171355
8Mapei4383535551346
9MOL5314353751341
10Desigual3913334951219
10Kraftwerk Man Machine3644593961219
12Nordstrom - CA Technologies3975032881188
13Lierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam4803992911170
14Duolingo3394383261103
15Fablok - Chocolate Jacques2923704201082
16DK - SVA Zalgiris275321403999
17Adastra N Hell Energy Cycling415295286996
18GCN Racing424390160974
19Team Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff340374225939
20Aramco DP313339274926
21Andorra Cycling Project338286282906
22Minions317337242896
23Campari Asahi Procycling276265350891
24Valio - Viking Genetics262273311846
25Swisslion Cycling Team298227265790
26Azteca - NBCSN279314149742


Please, don't hate me if your team is too low
i.imgur.com/rrQH4R2.png
i.imgur.com/KoxIGiG.png
 
TheManxMissile
Another promotion challenging prediction! It seems that we've somehow made a strong statistics team, our new management team at Seattle Kraken clearly doing an amazing job #ad
i.imgur.com/UmX5YX1.jpgi.imgur.com/iRneKpI.jpgi.imgur.com/fljmGSP.jpgi.imgur.com/qV5ItIc.jpgimgur.com/dr2BAI6.jpgimgur.com/KlJUqDx.jpg[/img[img]]https://imgur.com/yUygrQ.jpgi.imgur.com/C1rG9BW.jpgi.imgur.com/sEDS7gr.jpg
 
the_hoyle
We survive! How can I be angry Grin
.: Manager of :.
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/gcn.png GCN Racing [MG] pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/gcn.png
i.imgur.com/8u03OA4.png
.: My Awards :.
pcmdaily.com/images/awards/2014/graphic.png
pcmdaily.com/images/awards/2015/graphic.png
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2016/graphicartist.png
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2017/artist.png
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2019/graphic%20artist.png
i.imgur.com/8u03OA4.png
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2017/jersey.png
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2019/jersey%20designer.png
i.imgur.com/8u03OA4.png
pcmdaily.com/images/awards/2014/avatar.png
 
jandal7
Shock Wow, the highest we've ever been predicted by a good margin and our first ever promotion tip, very exciting even if I don't believe you for a second Grin
30/12/14 - matt17br said "Sutty's birthday is more important than [Jesus' Birthday]"
24/2/21 - kandesbunzler said “I don’t drink famous people.”

[ICL] Santos-Euskadi | The Life And Times | [Doomed] i.imgur.com/c85NSl6.png Xero Racing
[CX] Listerijns & Kiwis

i.imgur.com/PdCbs9I.png
i.imgur.com/RPIlJYr.png
3x i.imgur.com/wM6Wok5.png x3
i.imgur.com/olRsxdu.png
 
knockout
Did you use every stat with the same multiplicator? So important main stats like hill or flat are worth the same as backup stats like DH or TT? Pfft
A Big Thank You To All MG Reporters!
And To All Who Organize Something On Daily As Well!


pcmdaily.com/images/awards/2015/Manteam.pngpcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/mgmanager.png
 
Ad Bot
Posted on 05-03-2021 10:40
Bot Agent

Posts: Countless
Joined: 23.11.09

IP: None  
ivaneurope
Every stat here has the same weight Pfft
i.imgur.com/rrQH4R2.png
i.imgur.com/KoxIGiG.png
 
beagle
Far from the reality, but I like it Grin
Manager of Polar in Man-Game
 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
[PCT] Swisslion Cycling Team | Norway Preview [Man-Game] Teams HQ 191 01-03-2021 06:45
2020 Community Preview [Man-Game] Discussion 22 06-01-2021 16:36
[CT 20] Guave's Sunlight Cycling | March preview [Man-Game] Teams HQ 55 16-12-2020 06:00
Sykkel's 2020 PCT Preview [Man-Game] Discussion 43 04-11-2020 09:00
Slightly Mathematical PCT Preview 2020 [Man-Game] Discussion 17 04-11-2020 08:48
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
PCM Daily the sponsor
PCM Daily the sponsor
PCM12: General Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
bullet Strade Bianche: Winner
bullet Paris Nice: Winner

Best gamblers:
bullet roturn 1,000 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 927 PCM$
bullet Abhish... 825 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 800 PCM$
bullet baseba... 793 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet df_Trek 600 PCM$
bullet roturn 600 PCM$
bullet valverde321 600 PCM$
bullet AbhishekLFC 600 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 600 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 0.16 seconds