PCM.daily banner
04-08-2020 18:46
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 20

· Members Online: 1
thedarkmagic

· Total Members: 143,081
· Newest Member: auhive
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM Stories & Story Games » Story Games
 Print Thread
RTG '19 | Teams, Riders and Races
AbhishekLFC
Clasica Aldeias do Xisto Preview


Race Profile

i.imgur.com/EPfHKP8.png


Favourites
NameTeamMONHILACCSTARES
David GauduGroupama - FDJ7879787772
Wilco KeldermanTeam Sunweb7878727374
Davide FormoloBORA - hansgrohe7778767976
Ivan Ramiro SosaTeam INEOS7877787172
Patrick KonradBORA - hansgrohe7679757574
Giulio CicconeTrek - Segafredo7876777372
George BennettTeam Jumbo-Visma7876707375
Pavel SivakovTeam INEOS7876717175
Fabio AruUAE Team Emirates7876727672
Guillaume MartinNippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane7777757674
Pello BilbaoAstana Pro Team7875757373
Daniel Felipe MartínezEF Education First p/b Cannondale7776767376
Pierre LatourAg2r La Mondiale7776707577
Esteban ChávesMitchelton-Scott7776777672
Tanel KangertEF Education First p/b Cannondale7776727475
Tony GallopinAg2r La Mondiale7677767576


Startlist

Spoiler
Last NameFirst NameTeam
LatourPierreAg2r La Mondiale
GallopinTonyAg2r La Mondiale
VuillermozAlexisAg2r La Mondiale
PetersNansAg2r La Mondiale
GeniezAlexandreAg2r La Mondiale
Paret-PeintreAurélienAg2r La Mondiale
ChérelMikaelAg2r La Mondiale
BilbaoPelloAstana Pro Team
CataldoDarioAstana Pro Team
HirtJanAstana Pro Team
ZeitsAndreyAstana Pro Team
FraileOmarAstana Pro Team
GregaardJonasAstana Pro Team
TornelloMattiaAstana Pro Team
PernsteinerHermannBahrain - Merida
PadunMarkBahrain - Merida
NovakDomenBahrain - Merida
GarosioAndreaBahrain - Merida
NibaliAntonioBahrain - Merida
AgnoliValerioBahrain - Merida
WilliamsStephenBahrain - Merida
FormoloDavideBORA - hansgrohe
KonradPatrickBORA - hansgrohe
GrosschartnerFelixBORA - hansgrohe
MühlbergerGregorBORA - hansgrohe
PoljanskiPawelBORA - hansgrohe
PfingstenChristophBORA - hansgrohe
KönigLeopoldBORA - hansgrohe
CalmejaneLilianCCC Team
De La ParteVictorCCC Team
PauwelsSergeCCC Team
ZoidlRiccardoCCC Team
Ten DamLaurensCCC Team
OwsianŁukaszCCC Team
BartaWilliamCCC Team
KnoxJamesDeceuninck-Quick Step
GesbertÉlieDeceuninck-Quick Step
EvenepoelRemcoDeceuninck-Quick Step
DevenynsDriesDeceuninck-Quick Step
CapecchiErosDeceuninck-Quick Step
AlunderisVirginijusDeceuninck-Quick Step
CavagnaRémiDeceuninck-Quick Step
MartínezDaniel FelipeEF Education First p/b Cannondale
KangertTanelEF Education First p/b Cannondale
HiguitaSergio AndresEF Education First p/b Cannondale
DombrowskiJoeEF Education First p/b Cannondale
CaicedoJonathan KleverEF Education First p/b Cannondale
MortonLachlanEF Education First p/b Cannondale
HowesAlexEF Education First p/b Cannondale
GauduDavidGroupama - FDJ
MadouasValentinGroupama - FDJ
MorabitoSteveGroupama - FDJ
VincentLéoGroupama - FDJ
GarinBernardGroupama - FDJ
SeigleRomainGroupama - FDJ
ArmirailBrunoGroupama - FDJ
PreidlerGeorgHagens Berman - Axeon
McNultyBrandonHagens Berman - Axeon
AlmeidaJoãoHagens Berman - Axeon
QuinnSeanHagens Berman - Axeon
VacekKarelHagens Berman - Axeon
MadsenMartin ToftHagens Berman - Axeon
AndersonEdwardHagens Berman - Axeon
HermansBenIsrael - Cycling Academy
PlazaRubénIsrael - Cycling Academy
CatafordAlexanderIsrael - Cycling Academy
PerryBenIsrael - Cycling Academy
NivGuyIsrael - Cycling Academy
TurekDanielIsrael - Cycling Academy
GoldsteinOmerIsrael - Cycling Academy
HagenCarl FredrikLotto Soudal
De GendtThomasLotto Soudal
MonfortMaximeLotto Soudal
MertzRémyLotto Soudal
VanhouckeHarmLotto Soudal
IversenRasmus ByrielLotto Soudal
WoutersEnzoLotto Soudal
PantanoJarlinsonManzana - Postobon Team
AtapumaDarwinManzana - Postobon Team
ReyesAldemarManzana - Postobon Team
GarciaJhojanManzana - Postobon Team
BartaJanManzana - Postobon Team
JaramilloDanielManzana - Postobon Team
SierraYecidManzana - Postobon Team
ChávesEstebanMitchelton-Scott
HaigJackMitchelton-Scott
HamiltonLucasMitchelton-Scott
BookwalterBrentMitchelton-Scott
GrmayTsgabu GebremaryamMitchelton-Scott
SchultzNicholasMitchelton-Scott
MeyerCameronMitchelton-Scott
SolerMarcMovistar Team
BetancurCarlos AlbertoMovistar Team
AmadorAndreyMovistar Team
FernandezRubenMovistar Team
VallsRafaelMovistar Team
CarreteroHéctorMovistar Team
Mas BonetLluís GuillermoMovistar Team
MartinGuillaumeNippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
CattaneoMattiaNippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
García CerravalosJhon SantíagoNippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
OsorioAlejandroNippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
ZaccantiFilippoNippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
BouJoanNippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
ItoMasakazuNippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
MeintjesLouisTeam Dimension Data
GebreigzabhierAmanuelTeam Dimension Data
De BodStefanTeam Dimension Data
Janse V. RensburgJacquesTeam Dimension Data
CummingsStephenTeam Dimension Data
MäderGinoTeam Dimension Data
VermoteJulienTeam Dimension Data
SosaIvan RamiroTeam INEOS
SivakovPavelTeam INEOS
De la CruzDavidTeam INEOS
DunbarEdwardTeam INEOS
ElissondeKennyTeam INEOS
CastroviejoJonathanTeam INEOS
KiryienkaVasilTeam INEOS
BennettGeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma
KussSeppTeam Jumbo-Visma
VingegaardJonasTeam Jumbo-Visma
PowlessNeilsonTeam Jumbo-Visma
BouwmanKoenTeam Jumbo-Visma
HofstedeLennardTeam Jumbo-Visma
MartinTonyTeam Jumbo-Visma
Å pilakSimonTeam Katusha- Alpecin
GuerreiroRubenTeam Katusha- Alpecin
CrasSteffTeam Katusha- Alpecin
GonçalvesJoséTeam Katusha- Alpecin
FabbroMatteoTeam Katusha- Alpecin
KochetkovPavelTeam Katusha- Alpecin
ThorsonFlósiTeam Katusha- Alpecin
KeldermanWilcoTeam Sunweb
RocheNicolasTeam Sunweb
HindleyJaiTeam Sunweb
TusveldMartijnTeam Sunweb
PowerRobertTeam Sunweb
VervaekeLouisTeam Sunweb
StorkFlorianTeam Sunweb
CicconeGiulioTrek - Segafredo
StetinaPeterTrek - Segafredo
EgNiklasTrek - Segafredo
FellineFabioTrek - Segafredo
BernardJulienTrek - Segafredo
ClarkeWilliamTrek - Segafredo
ClarkDanielTrek - Segafredo
AruFabioUAE Team Emirates
ContiValerioUAE Team Emirates
PolancJanUAE Team Emirates
PetilliSimoneUAE Team Emirates
LaengenVegard StakeUAE Team Emirates
RavasiEdwardUAE Team Emirates
MuñozCristian CamiloUAE Team Emirates


Riders in Focus

Name Team
Clark Trek - Segafredo
Garcia Cerravalos Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
Tornello Astana Pro Team
Alunderis Deceuninck-Quick Step
Thorson Team Katusha- Alpecin
Garin Groupama - FDJ

 
AbhishekLFC
Our day in Portugal has been raced: https://pcmdaily....st_1361539
 
AbhishekLFC
Post Danmark Rundt Preview


Race Profile

i.imgur.com/u9k7U3j.png
i.imgur.com/oea2HHo.png
i.imgur.com/idsine7.png
i.imgur.com/22DQcJl.png
i.imgur.com/uQO0sVd.png


Stage 4 - ITT

Favourites
NameTeamFLATTSPRACCSTARESREC
Wout Van AertTeam Jumbo-Visma77777679777965
Gianni MosconTeam INEOS77767076777877
Michael Valgren AndersenTeam Dimension Data76737075787774
Matej MohoricBahrain - Merida76727174757873
Jan TratnikBahrain - Merida75757273737470
Ivan Garcia CortinaBahrain - Merida77717477747777
Alexey LutsenkoAstana Pro Team78747172757973
Greg Van AvermaetCCC Team79717379787974
Søren Kragh AndersenTeam Sunweb78747374777776
Yves LampaertDeceuninck-Quick Step78777374787973
Nikias ArndtTeam Sunweb76747476737576
Dylan Van BaarleTeam INEOS77757173767778
Jasper StuyvenTrek - Segafredo79697676777873


Top Punchers
NameTeamHILACC
Michael Valgren AndersenTeam Dimension Data7775
Wout Van AertTeam Jumbo-Visma7679
Gianni MosconTeam INEOS7676
Matej MohoricBahrain - Merida7674
Greg Van AvermaetCCC Team7579
Ivan Garcia CortinaBahrain - Merida7577
Davide BalleriniAstana Pro Team7577
Marco CanolaNippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane7576
Jan BakelantsTeam Sunweb7574
Jan TratnikBahrain - Merida7573
Alexey LutsenkoAstana Pro Team7572


Top Sprinters
NameTeamFLASPRACC
Marc SarreauGroupama - FDJ767878
Max WalscheidTeam Sunweb787875
Daniel McLayEF Education First p/b Cannondale757778
Hugo HofstetterBahrain - Merida757775
Michael MørkøvDeceuninck-Quick Step777774
Wout Van AertTeam Jumbo-Visma777679
Simone ConsonniUAE Team Emirates747678
Kristoffer HalvorsenTeam INEOS747677
Jasper StuyvenTrek - Segafredo797676
Jean Pierre DruckerBORA - hansgrohe767676
Amaury CapiotMitchelton-Scott757676


Time Trial Specialists
NameTeamFLATT
Maciej BodnarBORA - hansgrohe7778
Filippo GannaTeam INEOS7678
Nelson OliveiraMovistar Team7578
Yves LampaertDeceuninck-Quick Step7877
Luke DurbridgeMitchelton-Scott7877
Wout Van AertTeam Jumbo-Visma7777
Jos Van EmdenTeam Jumbo-Visma7677
Alex DowsettTeam Katusha- Alpecin7477
Stefan KüngGroupama - FDJ7976
Rémi CavagnaDeceuninck-Quick Step7876
Gianni MosconTeam INEOS7776
Sebastian LangeveldEF Education First p/b Cannondale7676
Ryan MullenTrek - Segafredo7576
Mikkel BjergHagens Berman - Axeon7376
Chad HagaTeam Sunweb7276


Startlist

Spoiler
Last NameFirst NameTeam
DillierSilvanAg2r La Mondiale
NaesenOliverAg2r La Mondiale
DenzNicoAg2r La Mondiale
GodonDorianAg2r La Mondiale
JaureguiQuentinAg2r La Mondiale
BagdonasGediminasAg2r La Mondiale
VandenberghStijnAg2r La Mondiale
LutsenkoAlexeyAstana Pro Team
HouleHugoAstana Pro Team
BalleriniDavideAstana Pro Team
GidichYevgeniyAstana Pro Team
GruzdevDmitriyAstana Pro Team
ContrerasRodrigoAstana Pro Team
FominykhDaniilAstana Pro Team
MohoricMatejBahrain - Merida
TratnikJanBahrain - Merida
Garcia CortinaIvanBahrain - Merida
HofstetterHugoBahrain - Merida
HausslerHeinrichBahrain - Merida
KorenKristijanBahrain - Merida
SiebergMarcelBahrain - Merida
OssDanielBORA - hansgrohe
DruckerJean PierreBORA - hansgrohe
PöstlbergerLukasBORA - hansgrohe
BaškaErikBORA - hansgrohe
BodnarMaciejBORA - hansgrohe
BurghardtMarcusBORA - hansgrohe
ArchboldShaneBORA - hansgrohe
Van AvermaetGregCCC Team
CernyJosefCCC Team
Van HoeckeGijsCCC Team
GradekKamilCCC Team
SajnokSzymonCCC Team
BartaWilliamCCC Team
De GrootLeviCCC Team
LampaertYvesDeceuninck-Quick Step
MørkøvMichaelDeceuninck-Quick Step
SénéchalFlorianDeceuninck-Quick Step
CavagnaRémiDeceuninck-Quick Step
MartinelliDavideDeceuninck-Quick Step
DeclercqTimDeceuninck-Quick Step
KeisseIljoDeceuninck-Quick Step
VanmarckeSepEF Education First p/b Cannondale
LangeveldSebastianEF Education First p/b Cannondale
McLayDanielEF Education First p/b Cannondale
HoflandMorenoEF Education First p/b Cannondale
ScullyThomasEF Education First p/b Cannondale
PhinneyTaylorEF Education First p/b Cannondale
Van den BergJuliusEF Education First p/b Cannondale
KüngStefanGroupama - FDJ
ThomasBenjaminGroupama - FDJ
LadagnousMatthieuGroupama - FDJ
SarreauMarcGroupama - FDJ
ScotsonMilesGroupama - FDJ
GuarnieriJacopoGroupama - FDJ
KonovalovasIgnatasGroupama - FDJ
TerpstraNikiHagens Berman - Axeon
SaramotinsAleksejsHagens Berman - Axeon
ŠiškevičiusEvaldasHagens Berman - Axeon
GarrisonIanHagens Berman - Axeon
BjergMikkelHagens Berman - Axeon
McCabeTravisHagens Berman - Axeon
McRettinDonaldHagens Berman - Axeon
Van AsbroeckTomIsrael - Cycling Academy
Van WindenDennisIsrael - Cycling Academy
BoivinGuillaumeIsrael - Cycling Academy
BrändleMatthiasIsrael - Cycling Academy
RäimMihkelIsrael - Cycling Academy
TurekDanielIsrael - Cycling Academy
DempsterZakkariIsrael - Cycling Academy
KeukeleireJensLotto Soudal
DewulfStanLotto Soudal
WallaysJelleLotto Soudal
MaesNikolasLotto Soudal
FrisonFrederikLotto Soudal
Van GoethemBrianLotto Soudal
BlytheAdamLotto Soudal
BartaJanManzana - Postobon Team
ParedesWilmarManzana - Postobon Team
LiepiņšEmilsManzana - Postobon Team
OchoaDiegoManzana - Postobon Team
De BackerBertManzana - Postobon Team
GaudinDamienManzana - Postobon Team
MendozaOmarManzana - Postobon Team
Juul JensenChristopherMitchelton-Scott
MeyerCameronMitchelton-Scott
EdmondsonAlexanderMitchelton-Scott
DurbridgeLukeMitchelton-Scott
BauerJackMitchelton-Scott
CapiotAmauryMitchelton-Scott
HepburnMichaelMitchelton-Scott
OliveiraNelsonMovistar Team
Mas BonetLluís GuillermoMovistar Team
BennatiDanieleMovistar Team
ErvitiImanolMovistar Team
ArcasJorgeMovistar Team
CastrilloJaimeMovistar Team
Fernández HernándezHector César ErnestoMovistar Team
TurgisAnthonyNippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
CanolaMarcoNippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
Van GestelDriesNippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
BagioliNicolaNippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
BiałobłockiMarcinNippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
CimaImerioNippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
YoshidaHayatoNippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
Valgren AndersenMichaelTeam Dimension Data
Janse V. RensburgReinardtTeam Dimension Data
DaviesScottTeam Dimension Data
BakLars YttingTeam Dimension Data
VermoteJulienTeam Dimension Data
VenterJacoTeam Dimension Data
ThomsonJayTeam Dimension Data
MosconGianniTeam INEOS
Van BaarleDylanTeam INEOS
DoullOwainTeam INEOS
GannaFilippoTeam INEOS
KneesChristianTeam INEOS
PuccioSalvatoreTeam INEOS
HalvorsenKristofferTeam INEOS
Van AertWoutTeam Jumbo-Visma
RoosenTimoTeam Jumbo-Visma
MartensPaulTeam Jumbo-Visma
Van EmdenJosTeam Jumbo-Visma
EenkhoornPascalTeam Jumbo-Visma
VansibraertMaximiliaanTeam Jumbo-Visma
Van AarleArnoutTeam Jumbo-Visma
WürtzMadsTeam Katusha- Alpecin
KuznetsovVyacheslavTeam Katusha- Alpecin
HollensteinRetoTeam Katusha- Alpecin
HallerMarcoTeam Katusha- Alpecin
DowsettAlexTeam Katusha- Alpecin
TanfieldHarryTeam Katusha- Alpecin
CampagnaRocco BianchiTeam Katusha- Alpecin
Kragh AndersenSørenTeam Sunweb
ArndtNikiasTeam Sunweb
BakelantsJanTeam Sunweb
HagaChadTeam Sunweb
PedersenCasperTeam Sunweb
VervaekeLouisTeam Sunweb
WalscheidMaxTeam Sunweb
StuyvenJasperTrek - Segafredo
KirschAlexTrek - Segafredo
MullenRyanTrek - Segafredo
ClarkeWilliamTrek - Segafredo
ClarkDanielTrek - Segafredo
IrizarMarkelTrek - Segafredo
StanleyHarryTrek - Segafredo
BystrømSven ErikUAE Team Emirates
RiabushenkoAlexandrUAE Team Emirates
ConsonniSimoneUAE Team Emirates
LaengenVegard StakeUAE Team Emirates
SutherlandRoryUAE Team Emirates
OliveiraRuiUAE Team Emirates
BohliTomUAE Team Emirates


Riders in Focus

Name Team
Clark Trek - Segafredo
Fernandez Hernandez Movistar Team
Van Aarle Team Jumbo-Visma
Campagna Team Katusha- Alpecin
De Groot CCC Team
Stanley Trek - Segafredo
Vansibraert Team Jumbo-Visma
McRettin Hagens Berman - Axeon

Edited by AbhishekLFC on 22-07-2020 16:13
 
AbhishekLFC
The race starts in Denmark: https://pcmdaily....st_1361757
 
AbhishekLFC
Denmark rolls along: https://pcmdaily....st_1361829
 
df_Trek
quite anonymous for personal ambitions, but glad to help WVA that's killing the race Smile
 
Ad Bot
Posted on 04-08-2020 18:46
Bot Agent

Posts: Countless
Joined: 23.11.09

IP: None  
AbhishekLFC
The race is over in Denmark: https://pcmdaily....st_1361956
 
Ripley
A small consolation: Quickstep isn't getting better results without Alunderis. Smile
i.imgur.com/itY17df.png

pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2019/team%20story.png
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2019/avatar.png
 
AbhishekLFC
2019 June Points Update


Rider Standings

RiderTeamPoints
Tom DumoulinTeam Sunweb1686
Jakob FuglsangAstana Pro Team1531
Peter SaganBORA - hansgrohe1500
Thibaut PinotGroupama - FDJ1479
Julian AlaphilippeDeceuninck-Quick Step1343
Wout Van AertTeam Jumbo-Visma1322
Sonny ColbrelliBahrain - Merida1321
Fernando GaviriaUAE Team Emirates1205
Mathieu Van der PoelTeam Sunweb1039
Philippe GilbertDeceuninck-Quick Step989
Alexander KristoffUAE Team Emirates980
Elia VivianiDeceuninck-Quick Step971
Alejandro ValverdeMovistar Team965
Egan BernalTeam INEOS935
Vincenzo NibaliBahrain - Merida928
Rui Alberto CostaUAE Team Emirates912
Oliver NaesenAg2r La Mondiale873
Diego UlissiUAE Team Emirates855
Michael MatthewsTeam Sunweb855
Geraint ThomasTeam INEOS809
Maximilian SchachmannBORA - hansgrohe780
Jasper StuyvenTrek - Segafredo752
Adam YatesMitchelton-Scott731
Giulio CicconeTrek - Segafredo705
Miguel Angel LopezAstana Pro Team703

Spoiler
Nils PolittTeam Katusha- Alpecin672
Primoz RoglicTeam Jumbo-Visma658
Tanel KangertEF Education First p/b Cannondale657
Simon YatesMitchelton-Scott655
Enric MasDeceuninck-Quick Step651
Stefan KüngGroupama - FDJ649
Greg Van AvermaetCCC Team643
Michal KwiatkowskiTeam INEOS630
Davide FormoloBORA - hansgrohe629
Richard CarapazMovistar Team612
Sep VanmarckeEF Education First p/b Cannondale610
Zdeněk ŠtybarDeceuninck-Quick Step602
Alexey LutsenkoAstana Pro Team595
Rigoberto UranEF Education First p/b Cannondale579
Tiesj BenootLotto Soudal559
Wilco KeldermanTeam Sunweb540
Filippo GannaTeam INEOS540
Mads PedersenTrek - Segafredo539
Gianni MosconTeam INEOS539
Pavel SivakovTeam INEOS524
Caleb EwanLotto Soudal518
Simon ClarkeEF Education First p/b Cannondale515
Michael WoodsEF Education First p/b Cannondale509
Mike TeunissenTeam Jumbo-Visma501
Edvald Boasson HagenTeam Dimension Data490
Yves LampaertDeceuninck-Quick Step483
Gorka IzagirreAstana Pro Team482
Dylan GroenewegenTeam Jumbo-Visma481
Daryl ImpeyMitchelton-Scott478
Steven KruijswijkTeam Jumbo-Visma468
Tony GallopinAg2r La Mondiale465
Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredo452
Dylan TeunsBahrain - Merida448
Sam BennettBORA - hansgrohe445
Matteo TrentinMitchelton-Scott438
Ion IzagirreAstana Pro Team437
Lilian CalmejaneCCC Team436
Niki TerpstraHagens Berman - Axeon426
Tadej PogačarUAE Team Emirates425
Fabio JakobsenDeceuninck-Quick Step421
David GauduGroupama - FDJ420
Tim WellensLotto Soudal408
Anthony TurgisNippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane400
Matej MohoricBahrain - Merida394
Sam OomenTeam Sunweb388
John DegenkolbTrek - Segafredo386
Carl Fredrik HagenLotto Soudal368
Arnaud DémareGroupama - FDJ367
Remco EvenepoelDeceuninck-Quick Step350
Jesus HerradaManzana - Postobon Team339
Bob JungelsDeceuninck-Quick Step338
Kasper AsgreenDeceuninck-Quick Step336
Giovanni ViscontiNippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane335
Michael Valgren AndersenTeam Dimension Data335
Luke DurbridgeMitchelton-Scott335
George BennettTeam Jumbo-Visma327
Daniel MartinUAE Team Emirates326
Emanuel BuchmannBORA - hansgrohe321
Roman KreuzigerTeam Dimension Data318
Chris FroomeTeam INEOS316
Patrick KonradBORA - hansgrohe314
Nairo QuintanaMovistar Team310
Guillaume MartinNippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane310
Toms SkujiņšTrek - Segafredo290
Thomas De GendtLotto Soudal287
Alberto BettiolEF Education First p/b Cannondale284
Aleksandr VlasovTeam Katusha- Alpecin283
Pierre LatourAg2r La Mondiale283
Brandon McNultyHagens Berman - Axeon282
Luke RoweTeam INEOS276
Bryan CoquardCCC Team270
Niccolo BonifazioNippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane267
Xandro MeurisseTeam Katusha- Alpecin263
Marc SolerMovistar Team256
Tim MerlierManzana - Postobon Team250
Maciej BodnarBORA - hansgrohe249
Niklas EgTrek - Segafredo248
Ivan Ramiro SosaTeam INEOS246
Phil BauhausBahrain - Merida238
Simon Å pilakTeam Katusha- Alpecin238
Sergio Luis HenaoUAE Team Emirates233
Warren BarguilHagens Berman - Axeon231
Damiano CarusoBahrain - Merida230
James KnoxDeceuninck-Quick Step230
Jelle VanendertLotto Soudal228
Nikias ArndtTeam Sunweb227
Daniel OssBORA - hansgrohe226
Daniel Felipe MartínezEF Education First p/b Cannondale224
Søren Kragh AndersenTeam Sunweb222
Pello BilbaoAstana Pro Team220
Manuele MoriUAE Team Emirates218
Bert-Jan LindemanTeam Jumbo-Visma215
Rafal MajkaBORA - hansgrohe210
Jan TratnikBahrain - Merida207
Fabio AruUAE Team Emirates204
Jakub MareczkoCCC Team196
Romain BardetAg2r La Mondiale195
Rohan DennisBahrain - Merida195
Benjamin ThomasGroupama - FDJ192
Davide VillellaAstana Pro Team190
Alessandro De MarchiCCC Team185
Wout PoelsTeam INEOS182
Pascal AckermannBORA - hansgrohe179
Carlos BarberoMovistar Team176
Tao Geoghegan HartTeam INEOS176
Alexis GougeardAg2r La Mondiale174
Simone VelascoManzana - Postobon Team173
Dylan Van BaarleTeam INEOS172
Pawel BernasCCC Team171
Mikel LandaMovistar Team169
Felix GrosschartnerBORA - hansgrohe164
Eduard PradesMovistar Team163
Domenico PozzovivoBahrain - Merida162
Christophe LaporteTrek - Segafredo158
Fausto MasnadaNippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane155
Valentin MadouasGroupama - FDJ154
Luka MezgecMitchelton-Scott152
Marc SarreauGroupama - FDJ152
Jan PolancUAE Team Emirates148
Luis León SánchezAstana Pro Team146
Kristian SbaragliIsrael - Cycling Academy143
Tom Jelte SlagterTeam Dimension Data142
Robert GesinkTeam Jumbo-Visma142
Maximiliano Ariel RichezeDeceuninck-Quick Step138
Enrico GasparottoTeam Dimension Data134
Carlos Alberto BetancurMovistar Team134
Rory SutherlandUAE Team Emirates131
Ben HermansIsrael - Cycling Academy130
David De la CruzTeam INEOS130
Ivan Garcia CortinaBahrain - Merida130
Nathan EarleIsrael - Cycling Academy129
Nelson OliveiraMovistar Team128
Nicholas SchultzMitchelton-Scott126
Sergio Andres HiguitaEF Education First p/b Cannondale126
Georg PreidlerHagens Berman - Axeon125
Marco CanolaNippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane123
Daniel McLayEF Education First p/b Cannondale122
Anthony RouxGroupama - FDJ121
Esteban ChávesMitchelton-Scott120
Davide BalleriniAstana Pro Team119
Louis MeintjesTeam Dimension Data118
Nicolas RocheTeam Sunweb118
Jens KeukeleireLotto Soudal114
Pavel KochetkovTeam Katusha- Alpecin112
Tejay Van GarderenEF Education First p/b Cannondale111
Sven Erik BystrømUAE Team Emirates111
José GonçalvesTeam Katusha- Alpecin108
Christopher LawlessTeam INEOS107
Marcel KittelTeam Katusha- Alpecin106
Hermann PernsteinerBahrain - Merida105
Edward DunbarTeam INEOS105
Andrea VendrameNippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane104
Kevin VermaerkeHagens Berman - Axeon103
Laurens De PlusTeam Jumbo-Visma101
Ian StannardTeam INEOS100
Ilnur ZakarinTeam Katusha- Alpecin100
Rudy MolardGroupama - FDJ99
Giacomo NizzoloTeam Dimension Data98
Jos Van EmdenTeam Jumbo-Visma97
Richie PorteTrek - Segafredo95
Odd Christian EikingHagens Berman - Axeon94
Aleksejs SaramotinsHagens Berman - Axeon93
Davide CimolaiIsrael - Cycling Academy91
Jens DebusschereTeam Katusha- Alpecin91
Clément CariseyIsrael - Cycling Academy89
Mathias FrankAg2r La Mondiale88
Jan BakelantsTeam Sunweb87
Gregor MühlbergerBORA - hansgrohe86
Timothy DupontHagens Berman - Axeon85
Magnus Cort NielsenAstana Pro Team85
Amund Grøndahl JansenTeam Jumbo-Visma84
Silvan DillierAg2r La Mondiale84
Sébastien ReichenbachGroupama - FDJ83
Max WalscheidTeam Sunweb83
Lawrence NaesenLotto Soudal81
Gijs Van HoeckeCCC Team81
Ruben GuerreiroTeam Katusha- Alpecin80
Rémi CavagnaDeceuninck-Quick Step80
Tom Van AsbroeckIsrael - Cycling Academy79
Hugo HouleAstana Pro Team79
Edward TheunsTrek - Segafredo78
Filippo ZaccantiNippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane78
Dario CataldoAstana Pro Team78
Jack HaigMitchelton-Scott74
Chad HagaTeam Sunweb73
Danny Van PoppelTeam Jumbo-Visma72
Dries Van GestelNippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane72
Jelle WallaysLotto Soudal71
Rüdiger SeligBORA - hansgrohe71
Dmitriy StrakhovTeam Katusha- Alpecin70
Krists NeilandsIsrael - Cycling Academy70
Mihkel RäimIsrael - Cycling Academy70
Marc HirschiTeam Sunweb69
Cees BolTeam Sunweb68
Daniel TurekIsrael - Cycling Academy68
Lennard KämnaTeam Sunweb66
Hideto NakaneNippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane65
Tony MartinTeam Jumbo-Visma63
Omar FraileAstana Pro Team61
Pieter WeeningManzana - Postobon Team60
Koen BouwmanTeam Jumbo-Visma60
Sepp KussTeam Jumbo-Visma60
Rémy MertzLotto Soudal59
Yevgeniy GidichAstana Pro Team59
Fabio FellineTrek - Segafredo58
Sebastian LangeveldEF Education First p/b Cannondale58
Dimitri ClaeysManzana - Postobon Team56
Mikel NieveMitchelton-Scott56
Reinardt Janse V. RensburgTeam Dimension Data55
Simone ConsonniUAE Team Emirates55
Cesare BenedettiBORA - hansgrohe54
Benjamin KingTeam Dimension Data54
Andrey AmadorMovistar Team54
Jhonatan NarváezTeam INEOS53
Michael MørkøvDeceuninck-Quick Step53
Valerio ContiUAE Team Emirates52
Matthieu LadagnousGroupama - FDJ51
Jasper PhilipsenUAE Team Emirates51
Riccardo ZoidlCCC Team51
José Joaquin RojasMovistar Team50
Diego RosaTeam INEOS50
Kevin GenietsGroupama - FDJ49
Cameron MeyerMitchelton-Scott49
Victor De La ParteCCC Team49
Florian SénéchalDeceuninck-Quick Step49
Vasil KiryienkaTeam INEOS48
Dayer QuintanaManzana - Postobon Team47
Ryan GibbonsTeam Dimension Data45
Rubén PlazaIsrael - Cycling Academy45
Louis VervaekeTeam Sunweb44
Mads WürtzTeam Katusha- Alpecin44
Nikita StalnovAstana Pro Team42
Jean Pierre DruckerBORA - hansgrohe42
Sondre Holst EngerIsrael - Cycling Academy41
Gianluca BrambillaTrek - Segafredo41
André GreipelMovistar Team40
Heinrich HausslerBahrain - Merida40
Josef CernyCCC Team40
Wilmar ParedesManzana - Postobon Team40
Andrey ZeitsAstana Pro Team39
Ben SwiftTeam INEOS38
Imanol ErvitiMovistar Team36
Amanuel GebreigzabhierTeam Dimension Data35
Joey RosskopfCCC Team34
Leonardo BassoTeam INEOS34
Alexandre GeniezAg2r La Mondiale34
Martijn TusveldTeam Sunweb32
Kristoffer HalvorsenTeam INEOS32
Alvaro HodegDeceuninck-Quick Step31
Łukasz WiśniowskiCCC Team31
Joe DombrowskiEF Education First p/b Cannondale31
Jonathan CastroviejoTeam INEOS31
Brent BookwalterMitchelton-Scott31
Hugo HofstetterBahrain - Merida31
Marco HallerTeam Katusha- Alpecin31
Michael SchärCCC Team30
Dorian GodonAg2r La Mondiale30
Nico DenzAg2r La Mondiale30
Simon GeschkeCCC Team29
Frederik FrisonLotto Soudal28
Bert De BackerManzana - Postobon Team28
Timo RoosenTeam Jumbo-Visma28
Neilson PowlessTeam Jumbo-Visma28
Kenny ElissondeTeam INEOS28
Antwan TolhoekTeam Jumbo-Visma27
Amaury CapiotMitchelton-Scott27
Roger KlugeLotto Soudal26
Winner Andrew AnaconaMovistar Team26
Tosh Van der SandeLotto Soudal24
Hugh CarthyEF Education First p/b Cannondale24
Tomasz MarczynskiLotto Soudal24
Marcus BurghardtBORA - hansgrohe23
Mark PadunBahrain - Merida23
Mattia CattaneoNippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane22
Nicola BagioliNippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane22
Damien HowsonMitchelton-Scott21
Tobias LudvigssonGroupama - FDJ21
Ben GastauerAg2r La Mondiale21
Sander ArméeLotto Soudal21
Miles ScotsonGroupama - FDJ21
Rein TaaramäeCCC Team21
Juan Sebastián MolanoUAE Team Emirates20
Petr VakocDeceuninck-Quick Step20
Amaro AntunesCCC Team20
Matteo MoschettiTrek - Segafredo19
Nathan BrownEF Education First p/b Cannondale19
Enrico BattaglinTeam Katusha- Alpecin19
Lawson CraddockEF Education First p/b Cannondale19
Jasper De BuystLotto Soudal19
Christian KneesTeam INEOS19
Benoît CosnefroyAg2r La Mondiale18
François BidardAg2r La Mondiale18
Mikkel Frølich HonoréDeceuninck-Quick Step17
Hamish SchreursIsrael - Cycling Academy17
Serge PauwelsCCC Team17
Paul MartensTeam Jumbo-Visma17
Mark CavendishTeam Dimension Data16
Dries DevenynsDeceuninck-Quick Step16
Julien VermoteTeam Dimension Data16
Nathan Van HooydonckCCC Team16
Jack BauerMitchelton-Scott16
Pieter SerryDeceuninck-Quick Step16
Dmitriy GruzdevAstana Pro Team16
Jasha SütterlinMovistar Team15
Jonathan Klever CaicedoEF Education First p/b Cannondale15
Lars Ytting BakTeam Dimension Data15
Simone PetilliUAE Team Emirates15
Rodrigo ContrerasAstana Pro Team15
Chris HamiltonTeam Sunweb14
Alexandr RiabushenkoUAE Team Emirates14
Owain DoullTeam INEOS14
Thomas BoudatHagens Berman - Axeon13
Carlos VeronaMovistar Team13
Kilian FrankinyGroupama - FDJ13
Aurélien Paret-PeintreAg2r La Mondiale13
Clément VenturiniAg2r La Mondiale12
Matteo BadilattiIsrael - Cycling Academy12
William BartaCCC Team12
Iljo KeisseDeceuninck-Quick Step12
Daniel JaramilloManzana - Postobon Team11
Jai HindleyTeam Sunweb11
Patrick BevinCCC Team11
Lucas HamiltonMitchelton-Scott11
Martin Toft MadsenHagens Berman - Axeon11
Lukas PöstlbergerBORA - hansgrohe11
Maxime MonfortLotto Soudal11
Robert PowerTeam Sunweb11
Christopher Juul JensenMitchelton-Scott11
Alex DowsettTeam Katusha- Alpecin11
Laurens De VreeseAstana Pro Team10
Merhawi KudusAstana Pro Team10
Koen De KortTrek - Segafredo10
Edoardo AffiniMitchelton-Scott10
Nacer BouhanniNippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane10
Peter StetinaTrek - Segafredo10
Alexander EdmondsonMitchelton-Scott10
Lachlan MortonEF Education First p/b Cannondale9
Jonas KochCCC Team9
Brian Van GoethemLotto Soudal9
Vyacheslav KuznetsovTeam Katusha- Alpecin9
Dion SmithMitchelton-Scott9
Evaldas ŠiškevičiusHagens Berman - Axeon9
Ben O'ConnorTeam Dimension Data9
Christoph PfingstenBORA - hansgrohe9
Jan BartaManzana - Postobon Team9
Edward RavasiUAE Team Emirates9
Alex KirschTrek - Segafredo9
Pawel PoljanskiBORA - hansgrohe9
Sean BennettEF Education First p/b Cannondale9
Tom BohliUAE Team Emirates9
Michael StorerTeam Sunweb8
Kristijan KorenBahrain - Merida8
Jens ChristiansenTeam Sunweb8
Jay McCarthyBORA - hansgrohe8
Danilo WyssTeam Dimension Data8
Olivier Le GacGroupama - FDJ8
Vegard Stake LaengenUAE Team Emirates8
Mickael DelageGroupama - FDJ8
Darwin AtapumaManzana - Postobon Team8
Nans PetersAg2r La Mondiale8
Tim DeclercqDeceuninck-Quick Step8
Michael HepburnMitchelton-Scott8
Michael AlbasiniMitchelton-Scott7
Tornike ZurabianiNippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane7
Casper PedersenTeam Sunweb7
Jaime CastrilloMovistar Team6
Jurgen RoelandtsMovistar Team6
Gediminas BagdonasAg2r La Mondiale6
Adrien PetitNippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane6
Logan OwenEF Education First p/b Cannondale6
Adam HansenLotto Soudal6
Nicola ConciTrek - Segafredo6
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GrmayMitchelton-Scott6
Domen NovakBahrain - Merida6
Aldemar ReyesManzana - Postobon Team6
Jorge ArcasMovistar Team6
Lluís Guillermo Mas BonetMovistar Team6
Maarten WynantsTeam Jumbo-Visma5
Michal GolasTeam INEOS5
Michael GoglTrek - Segafredo5
Emils LiepiņšManzana - Postobon Team5
Taylor PhinneyEF Education First p/b Cannondale5
Steve MorabitoGroupama - FDJ5
Julien BernardTrek - Segafredo5
Thomas ScullyEF Education First p/b Cannondale5
Matteo FabbroTeam Katusha- Alpecin5
Steff CrasTeam Katusha- Alpecin5
Jonas VingegaardTeam Jumbo-Visma4
Julius Van den BergEF Education First p/b Cannondale4
Nikolas MaesLotto Soudal4
Zhandos BizhigitovAstana Pro Team4
Ramon SinkeldamGroupama - FDJ4
Victor CampenaertsLotto Soudal4
Guillaume BoivinIsrael - Cycling Academy4
Daniel ClarkTrek - Segafredo4
Bernard GarinGroupama - FDJ4
Maximiliaan VansibraertTeam Jumbo-Visma4
Hector Cesar Ernesto Fernandez HernandezMovistar Team4
Jorgen HillestadTeam Katusha- Alpecin4
Flosi ThorsonTeam Katusha- Alpecin4
Sebastián HenaoTeam INEOS4
Szymon SajnokCCC Team4
Eduardo SepulvedaMovistar Team4
Antonio PedreroMovistar Team4
Oscar GattoBORA - hansgrohe4
Sacha ModoloEF Education First p/b Cannondale4
Jacopo GuarnieriGroupama - FDJ4
Erik BaškaBORA - hansgrohe4
Luka PibernikBahrain - Merida4
Jan HirtAstana Pro Team4
Ruben FernandezMovistar Team4
Alexis VuillermozAg2r La Mondiale4
Stijn VandenberghAg2r La Mondiale4
Damiano CimaNippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane3
Jonas GregaardAstana Pro Team3
Jay ThomsonTeam Dimension Data3
August JensenIsrael - Cycling Academy3
André CarvalhoHagens Berman - Axeon3
Arnout Van AarleTeam Jumbo-Visma3
Levi De GrootCCC Team3
Marco MarcatoUAE Team Emirates3
Guillaume Van KeirsbulckCCC Team3
Pascal EenkhoornTeam Jumbo-Visma3
Jhonatan RestrepoManzana - Postobon Team3
Jhon Santiago Garcia CerravalosNippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane3
Łukasz OwsianCCC Team3
Stefan De BodTeam Dimension Data3
Ben PerryIsrael - Cycling Academy3
Manuele BoaroAstana Pro Team3
Axel DomontAg2r La Mondiale3
Reto HollensteinTeam Katusha- Alpecin3
Damien GaudinManzana - Postobon Team3
Romain SeigleGroupama - FDJ3
Bruno ArmirailGroupama - FDJ3
Mikkel BjergHagens Berman - Axeon3
Daniele BennatiMovistar Team3
Ian GarrisonHagens Berman - Axeon3
Ryan MullenTrek - Segafredo3
Kamil GradekCCC Team3
Stan DewulfLotto Soudal2
Héctor CarreteroMovistar Team2
Edwin AvilaIsrael - Cycling Academy2
Juan Jose LobatoNippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane2
Andreas SchillingerBORA - hansgrohe2
Marcel SiebergBahrain - Merida2
Dennis Van WindenIsrael - Cycling Academy2
Zakkari DempsterIsrael - Cycling Academy2
Oliviero TroiaUAE Team Emirates2
Rasmus TillerTeam Dimension Data2
Maikel ZijlaardHagens Berman - Axeon2
Alex HowesEF Education First p/b Cannondale2
Nagy LeventeBORA - hansgrohe2
Carlos QuinteroManzana - Postobon Team2
Rocco Bianchi CampagnaTeam Katusha- Alpecin2
Virginijus AlunderisDeceuninck-Quick Step2
Daniel Navarro GarciaTeam Katusha- Alpecin2
Andrea GarosioBahrain - Merida2
Davide MartinelliDeceuninck-Quick Step2
Shane ArchboldBORA - hansgrohe2
Geoffrey BouchardAg2r La Mondiale2
Fabio SabatiniDeceuninck-Quick Step2
Grega BoleBahrain - Merida2
Bryan GomezManzana - Postobon Team2
Elias AbdessabourTeam Dimension Data2
João AlmeidaHagens Berman - Axeon2
Eros CapecchiDeceuninck-Quick Step2
Julien DuvalAg2r La Mondiale2
Lennard HofstedeTeam Jumbo-Visma2
Jarlinson PantanoManzana - Postobon Team2
Matthias BrändleIsrael - Cycling Academy2
Meiyin WangBahrain - Merida1
Élie GesbertDeceuninck-Quick Step1
Bernhard EiselTeam Dimension Data1
Giovanni LonardiNippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane1
Jacques Janse V. RensburgTeam Dimension Data1
Francisco VentosoCCC Team1
Samuel DumoulinAg2r La Mondiale1
Roberto FerrariUAE Team Emirates1
Jenthe BiermansTeam Katusha- Alpecin1
Yukiya ArashiroBahrain - Merida1
Michael SchwarzmannBORA - hansgrohe1
Nathan HaasTeam Katusha- Alpecin1
Moreno HoflandEF Education First p/b Cannondale1
Quentin JaureguiAg2r La Mondiale1
Rudy BarbierIsrael - Cycling Academy1
Asbjørn Kragh AndersenTeam Sunweb1
Taco Van Der HoornTeam Jumbo-Visma1
Joris NieuwenhuisTeam Sunweb1
Robert StannardMitchelton-Scott1
Harry StanleyTrek - Segafredo1
Roy CurversTeam Sunweb1
Ignatas KonovalovasGroupama - FDJ1
Matti BreschelEF Education First p/b Cannondale1
Jonathan BrownHagens Berman - Axeon1
Mitchell DockerEF Education First p/b Cannondale1
Mikael ChérelAg2r La Mondiale1
Stephen CummingsTeam Dimension Data1
Rasmus Christian QuaadeTrek - Segafredo1
Floris De TierTeam Jumbo-Visma1
Laurens Ten DamCCC Team1
Valerio AgnoliBahrain - Merida1
Hubert DupontAg2r La Mondiale1
Adam BlytheLotto Soudal1
Salvatore PuccioTeam INEOS1
Larry WarbasseAg2r La Mondiale1
Alexander CatafordIsrael - Cycling Academy1
Rick ZabelTeam Katusha- Alpecin1
Antonio NibaliBahrain - Merida1
Enzo WoutersLotto Soudal1
Max KanterTeam Sunweb1
Jhojan GarciaManzana - Postobon Team1
Bernardo SuazaManzana - Postobon Team1
Edward AndersonHagens Berman - Axeon1
Imerio CimaNippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane1
Thomas RevardHagens Berman - Axeon1
Sean QuinnHagens Berman - Axeon1
Nicolás SáenzManzana - Postobon Team1
Mattia TornelloAstana Pro Team1
Andrey YanakievCCC Team1
Ian BoswellTeam Katusha- Alpecin1
Markel IrizarTrek - Segafredo1
Daniil FominykhAstana Pro Team1


Team Standings

TeamPoints
Deceuninck-Quick Step7163
Team INEOS6144
UAE Team Emirates5987
Team Sunweb5660
BORA - Hansgrohe5345
Astana Pro Team4933
Team Jumbo-Visma4774
Bahrain - Merida4480
EF Education First p/b Cannondale3950
Groupama - FDJ3911
Trek - Segafredo3876
Mitchelton-Scott3382
Movistar Team3192
Lotto Soudal2873
AG2R La Mondiale2372
CCC Team2371
Team Katusha- Alpecin2266
Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane1986
Team Dimension Data1901
Hagens Berman - Axeon1489
Manzana - Postobon Team1047
Israel - Cycling Academy1004


Team Medal Tally

TeamGoldSilverBronze Total
Team INEOS4228
Team Jumbo-Visma4116
UAE Team Emirates3317
Deceuninck-Quick Step2439
BORA - Hansgrohe2406
Team Sunweb2327
Trek - Segafredo2215
Groupama - FDJ2114
EF Education First p/b Cannondale2035
AG2R La Mondiale2013
Astana Pro Team1225
Bahrain - Merida1214
Movistar Team1146
Manzana - Postobon Team1001
Mitchelton-Scott0213
Team Katusha- Alpecin0112
CCC Team0112
Hagens Berman - Axeon0011
Lotto Soudal0011
Team Dimension Data0011
Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0011

Spoiler
Israel - Cycling Academy0000

Edited by AbhishekLFC on 28-07-2020 15:45
 
AbhishekLFC
Tour de France Preview


i.imgur.com/IBvZ0HA.png
i.imgur.com/Yu1nxoK.png
i.imgur.com/otpu7T3.png
i.imgur.com/Bwpk0SP.png
i.imgur.com/M0WJ151.png
i.imgur.com/RF5BkeZ.png
i.imgur.com/xi61GRo.png
i.imgur.com/AL1tCzR.png
i.imgur.com/Z2uBK9j.png
i.imgur.com/eeMeJPM.png
i.imgur.com/16gFuno.png
i.imgur.com/xqkmYog.png
i.imgur.com/R65ttCe.png
i.imgur.com/FGvPy8g.png
i.imgur.com/kFVtsV0.png
i.imgur.com/p3B6mwK.png
i.imgur.com/lVUwVzo.png
i.imgur.com/lwWM0wi.png
i.imgur.com/uWJIaC5.png
i.imgur.com/kMmdWKG.png
i.imgur.com/uw9h2KN.png


Stage 1 - ITT
Stage 9 - TTT

Favourites
NameTeamMONHILTTACCSTARESREC
Chris FroomeTeam INEOS82777772757580
Tom DumoulinTeam Sunweb80778171757979
Geraint ThomasTeam INEOS80777872757778
Primoz RoglicTeam Jumbo-Visma79787973757877
Thibaut PinotGroupama - FDJ81787376777374
Simon YatesMitchelton-Scott81787277747475
Jakob FuglsangAstana Pro Team79807374807873
Egan BernalTeam INEOS81767378757379
Adam YatesMitchelton-Scott80787276767475
Vincenzo NibaliBahrain - Merida80777474787383
Romain BardetAg2r La Mondiale80787276777379
Steven KruijswijkTeam Jumbo-Visma80767471747580
Wout PoelsTeam INEOS79787476787579
Alejandro ValverdeMovistar Team78817377777675
Julian AlaphilippeDeceuninck-Quick Step77827579767775
Emanuel BuchmannBORA - hansgrohe80777369757477
Miguel Angel LopezAstana Pro Team80777176737576
Rigoberto UranEF Education First p/b Cannondale79787473767578
Richie PorteTrek - Segafredo79787571737474
Tadej PogačarUAE Team Emirates79787375747475


Top Punchers
NameTeamHILACC
Julian AlaphilippeDeceuninck-Quick Step8279
Alejandro ValverdeMovistar Team8177
Dylan TeunsBahrain - Merida8077
Jakob FuglsangAstana Pro Team8074
Michael WoodsEF Education First p/b Cannondale8073
David GauduGroupama - FDJ7978
Daniel MartinUAE Team Emirates7977
Tim WellensLotto Soudal7974
Maximilian SchachmannBORA - hansgrohe7973
Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredo7973


Top Sprinters
NameTeamFLASPRACC
Dylan GroenewegenTeam Jumbo-Visma778281
Fernando GaviriaUAE Team Emirates768181
Arnaud DémareGroupama - FDJ788078
Alexander KristoffUAE Team Emirates788077
Caleb EwanLotto Soudal768083
Elia VivianiDeceuninck-Quick Step768082
Peter SaganBORA - hansgrohe807981
John DegenkolbTrek - Segafredo777977
Marcel KittelTeam Katusha- Alpecin717979


Time Trial Specialists
NameTeamFLATT
Tom DumoulinTeam Sunweb7881
Rohan DennisBahrain - Merida7680
Primoz RoglicTeam Jumbo-Visma7479
Remco EvenepoelDeceuninck-Quick Step7878
Geraint ThomasTeam INEOS7778
Bob JungelsDeceuninck-Quick Step7977
Patrick BevinCCC Team7477
Chris FroomeTeam INEOS7477
Tejay Van GarderenEF Education First p/b Cannondale7377


Northern Classics Specialists
NameTeamFLACOBACC
Greg Van Avermaet798079
Niki Terpstra798071
Peter Sagan807981
Oliver Naesen797973
Mathieu Van der Poel797882
Mike Teunissen797876
Alexander Kristoff787877
Tiesj Benoot787874
Alberto Bettiol767876
Sebastian Langeveld767870


Startlist

Spoiler
Last NameFirst NameTeam
BardetRomainAg2r La Mondiale
LatourPierreAg2r La Mondiale
GallopinTonyAg2r La Mondiale
FrankMathiasAg2r La Mondiale
GeniezAlexandreAg2r La Mondiale
VuillermozAlexisAg2r La Mondiale
NaesenOliverAg2r La Mondiale
DumoulinSamuelAg2r La Mondiale
FuglsangJakobAstana Pro Team
LopezMiguel AngelAstana Pro Team
BilbaoPelloAstana Pro Team
LutsenkoAlexeyAstana Pro Team
SánchezLuis LeónAstana Pro Team
HirtJanAstana Pro Team
Cort NielsenMagnusAstana Pro Team
KudusMerhawiAstana Pro Team
NibaliVincenzoBahrain - Merida
TeunsDylanBahrain - Merida
DennisRohanBahrain - Merida
PernsteinerHermannBahrain - Merida
MohoricMatejBahrain - Merida
TratnikJanBahrain - Merida
NibaliAntonioBahrain - Merida
HofstetterHugoBahrain - Merida
BuchmannEmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
MajkaRafalBORA - hansgrohe
SchachmannMaximilianBORA - hansgrohe
GrosschartnerFelixBORA - hansgrohe
SaganPeterBORA - hansgrohe
LeventeNagyBORA - hansgrohe
PöstlbergerLukasBORA - hansgrohe
OssDanielBORA - hansgrohe
De MarchiAlessandroCCC Team
CalmejaneLilianCCC Team
De La ParteVictorCCC Team
TaaramäeReinCCC Team
ZoidlRiccardoCCC Team
Van AvermaetGregCCC Team
BevinPatrickCCC Team
CoquardBryanCCC Team
AlaphilippeJulianDeceuninck-Quick Step
JungelsBobDeceuninck-Quick Step
KnoxJamesDeceuninck-Quick Step
EvenepoelRemcoDeceuninck-Quick Step
GesbertÉlieDeceuninck-Quick Step
AlunderisVirginijusDeceuninck-Quick Step
RichezeMaximiliano ArielDeceuninck-Quick Step
VivianiEliaDeceuninck-Quick Step
UranRigobertoEF Education First p/b Cannondale
WoodsMichaelEF Education First p/b Cannondale
KangertTanelEF Education First p/b Cannondale
CarthyHughEF Education First p/b Cannondale
Van GarderenTejayEF Education First p/b Cannondale
BettiolAlbertoEF Education First p/b Cannondale
LangeveldSebastianEF Education First p/b Cannondale
McLayDanielEF Education First p/b Cannondale
PinotThibautGroupama - FDJ
GauduDavidGroupama - FDJ
ReichenbachSébastienGroupama - FDJ
MadouasValentinGroupama - FDJ
MolardRudyGroupama - FDJ
KüngStefanGroupama - FDJ
RouxAnthonyGroupama - FDJ
DémareArnaudGroupama - FDJ
BarguilWarrenHagens Berman - Axeon
PreidlerGeorgHagens Berman - Axeon
EikingOdd ChristianHagens Berman - Axeon
TerpstraNikiHagens Berman - Axeon
SaramotinsAleksejsHagens Berman - Axeon
BjergMikkelHagens Berman - Axeon
ŠiškevičiusEvaldasHagens Berman - Axeon
BoudatThomasHagens Berman - Axeon
HermansBenIsrael - Cycling Academy
PlazaRubénIsrael - Cycling Academy
NeilandsKristsIsrael - Cycling Academy
CatafordAlexanderIsrael - Cycling Academy
AvilaEdwinIsrael - Cycling Academy
Van WindenDennisIsrael - Cycling Academy
EngerSondre HolstIsrael - Cycling Academy
BarbierRudyIsrael - Cycling Academy
WellensTimLotto Soudal
De GendtThomasLotto Soudal
BenootTiesjLotto Soudal
MonfortMaximeLotto Soudal
Van der SandeToshLotto Soudal
KeukeleireJensLotto Soudal
EwanCalebLotto Soudal
De BuystJasperLotto Soudal
HerradaJesusManzana - Postobon Team
PantanoJarlinsonManzana - Postobon Team
QuintanaDayerManzana - Postobon Team
AtapumaDarwinManzana - Postobon Team
SuazaBernardoManzana - Postobon Team
ClaeysDimitriManzana - Postobon Team
JaramilloDanielManzana - Postobon Team
MerlierTimManzana - Postobon Team
YatesSimonMitchelton-Scott
YatesAdamMitchelton-Scott
NieveMikelMitchelton-Scott
ChávesEstebanMitchelton-Scott
HaigJackMitchelton-Scott
ImpeyDarylMitchelton-Scott
TrentinMatteoMitchelton-Scott
AlbasiniMichaelMitchelton-Scott
ValverdeAlejandroMovistar Team
QuintanaNairoMovistar Team
SolerMarcMovistar Team
BetancurCarlos AlbertoMovistar Team
AmadorAndreyMovistar Team
SütterlinJashaMovistar Team
RoelandtsJurgenMovistar Team
GreipelAndréMovistar Team
MartinGuillaumeNippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
MasnadaFaustoNippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
ViscontiGiovanniNippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
OsorioAlejandroNippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
TurgisAnthonyNippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
PetitAdrienNippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
BiałobłockiMarcinNippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
BouhanniNacerNippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
KreuzigerRomanTeam Dimension Data
Valgren AndersenMichaelTeam Dimension Data
MeintjesLouisTeam Dimension Data
KingBenjaminTeam Dimension Data
Janse V. RensburgJacquesTeam Dimension Data
CavendishMarkTeam Dimension Data
RenshawMarkTeam Dimension Data
EiselBernhardTeam Dimension Data
FroomeChrisTeam INEOS
ThomasGeraintTeam INEOS
BernalEganTeam INEOS
PoelsWoutTeam INEOS
SivakovPavelTeam INEOS
Geoghegan HartTaoTeam INEOS
DunbarEdwardTeam INEOS
ElissondeKennyTeam INEOS
RoglicPrimozTeam Jumbo-Visma
KruijswijkStevenTeam Jumbo-Visma
BennettGeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma
GesinkRobertTeam Jumbo-Visma
KussSeppTeam Jumbo-Visma
TeunissenMikeTeam Jumbo-Visma
GroenewegenDylanTeam Jumbo-Visma
Van PoppelDannyTeam Jumbo-Visma
ZakarinIlnurTeam Katusha- Alpecin
Å pilakSimonTeam Katusha- Alpecin
GuerreiroRubenTeam Katusha- Alpecin
CrasSteffTeam Katusha- Alpecin
DebusschereJensTeam Katusha- Alpecin
ZabelRickTeam Katusha- Alpecin
HillestadJørgenTeam Katusha- Alpecin
KittelMarcelTeam Katusha- Alpecin
DumoulinTomTeam Sunweb
KeldermanWilcoTeam Sunweb
OomenSamTeam Sunweb
RocheNicolasTeam Sunweb
KämnaLennardTeam Sunweb
BakelantsJanTeam Sunweb
MatthewsMichaelTeam Sunweb
Van der PoelMathieuTeam Sunweb
PorteRichieTrek - Segafredo
MollemaBaukeTrek - Segafredo
BrambillaGianlucaTrek - Segafredo
StetinaPeterTrek - Segafredo
BernardJulienTrek - Segafredo
DegenkolbJohnTrek - Segafredo
LaporteChristopheTrek - Segafredo
TheunsEdwardTrek - Segafredo
PogačarTadejUAE Team Emirates
MartinDanielUAE Team Emirates
CostaRui AlbertoUAE Team Emirates
HenaoSergio LuisUAE Team Emirates
PolancJanUAE Team Emirates
KristoffAlexanderUAE Team Emirates
PhilipsenJasperUAE Team Emirates
GaviriaFernandoUAE Team Emirates


Riders in Focus

Name Team
Hillestad Team Katusha- Alpecin
Alunderis Deceuninck-Quick Step
Levente BORA - hansgrohe

 
Ripley
Ah, here we go. If the season has been pretty mediocre so far, this is a real highlight, La Grand Boucle. I'd be cheeky if I said what an honour it is to be selected for the Tour. Smile Any breakaway appearance would be awesome, but it seems highly unlikely. Just finishing the race would be a great success.
i.imgur.com/itY17df.png

pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2019/team%20story.png
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2019/avatar.png
 
AbhishekLFC
The biggest race of the season gets underway: https://pcmdaily....st_1362241
 
Ripley
Congrats Levente on making a prestigious breakaway. Shame it wasn't enough for KOM points!

Please don't crash on the cobblestones, Virginijus!
i.imgur.com/itY17df.png

pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2019/team%20story.png
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2019/avatar.png
 
Ulrich Ulriksen
Hillestad's 62nd is a new best finish for an RTG rider on a stage at the tour, breaking his own record from last year.
Man Game: McCormick Pro Cycling
 
AbhishekLFC
Three more stages raced in France: https://pcmdaily....st_1362273
 
Ripley
Ha! Alunderis didn't crash, he joined the breakaway! Awesome! It's been ages and finally he gets his chance in the Tour de France! Season goal achieved! Smile
i.imgur.com/itY17df.png

pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2019/team%20story.png
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2019/avatar.png
 
AbhishekLFC
We reach the first rest day at the TDF: https://pcmdaily....st_1362356
 
AbhishekLFC
Week 2 begins and the race just got harder: https://pcmdaily....st_1362409
 
Ulrich Ulriksen
Good to see Barguil hunting the KOM for HBA. Behind an Hermans for ICA right now, would not want to lose this to another bottom-dwelling team like them.

Still plenty of time.
Man Game: McCormick Pro Cycling
 
AbhishekLFC
The race completes two weeks: https://pcmdaily....st_1362475
 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
Other Races 2020 Cycling 93 01-08-2020 22:13
ICL19 - Teams Story Games 149 29-07-2020 07:26
Very few teams in 2.HC PCM 20: Technical issues 4 08-07-2020 11:34
How many races in a season? PCM 20: General 6 06-07-2020 18:09
MG New Riders Suggestions [2020] [Man-Game] The Rules and Announcements 9 29-06-2020 18:10
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
Poor guys
Poor guys
PCM09: Funny Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
bullet Milano - Torino: Winner
bullet Tour de Pologne: GC Winner

Best gamblers:
bullet dominox 3,016 PCM$
bullet baseba... 3,008 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 2,900 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 2,726 PCM$
bullet Yellow... 2,680 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet baseball... 15,756 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 15,255 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 13,893 PCM$
bullet dominox 12,245 PCM$
bullet trekbmc 11,294 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 0.33 seconds