PCM.daily banner
25-05-2020 15:28
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 31

· Members Online: 3
MrUfo87, AbhishekLFC, Shonak

· Total Members: 141,796
· Newest Member: iceqeqyt
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM.daily's Management Game » [Man-Game] Results PT/PTHC
 Print Thread
Paris - Nice - Stage 2
SportingNonsense
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PT/PN/pn2-1.jpg

Stage 2 provides a bunch sprint opportunity, which is to the liking of these riders:

SpAcc
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/evo.png Van Stayen8478
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/bnm.png Howard8279
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/ino.png Goss8177
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/tti.png Van Heerden8172
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/aeg.png Vesely8180
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/des.png Zabel8179
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/tti.png Meyer8076
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/vvg.png Manninen8080
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/fes.png Petit8078
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/fab.png Guardini8082
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/t3a.png Keukeleire8079
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/ssc.png Bouhanni8077
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/fpc.png Kemboi7980
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/grm.png Bertilsson7977
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/ino.png Krasnov7877
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/iso.png Van der Sanden7879


Early breakaway attacks came from Leung, Ghyselinck, Tizza, Ganna, Weinstein, Meiler, Videika, Anderberg, Pelikan and Vorobev.

U25 leader Leung did make it into the move of 5, along with Ghyselinck, Meiler, Videika and Pelikan.

But a furious Repsol manager sent Mas, Svab, Rodriguez and Mosca forwards to set up a fierce chase. The famous sprinting team, after all.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PT/PN/pn2-2.jpg

35km of relentless chasing and it all kicked off. Puma's Meiler had blown up and been dropped from the break, but his team responded by sending Weinstein and Stork forwards for a new attack, closely followed initially by Vanmarcke, Boom, McCormick and Bekmanis.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PT/PN/pn2-3.jpg

When the dust settled, Sep Vanmarcke had paid back his teammates efforts by making the front group. The Puma representative has ended up being Filippo Ganna.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PT/PN/pn2-4.jpg

Videika also perservered from the first break, but trails alone at a minute behind.

Ganna won the first intermediate sprint - a move which gives him the virtual race lead, having started the day 3 seconds down. (Vanmarcke was 10 seconds down in Stage 1).

And after a hard 25km chasing Videika made contact. He already looks exhausted though. We're now into the final 100km of the stage.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PT/PN/pn2-5.jpg

Fast forward to 33km to go and Vanmarcke attacks te group. They bring him back after 8km, only to see him go again a kilometre later!

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PT/PN/pn2-6.jpg

He opens a small gap, with the Evonik-led peloton within a minute.

Repsol riders in a fiesty mood today, and evidently Vanmarcke wanted the 6 bonus seconds at the second sprint, without Ganna getting anything. This would only see Vanmarcke move level with Hamza though - and still 3 seconds behind Ganna.

This is what happens, but only just, with the sprinters closing in on Vanmarcke at the opportunity for some points.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PT/PN/pn2-7.jpg

Petit was well placed as the sprint began and does take 2nd, while Van Stayen took advantage of the slight uphill slant to take 3rd. Zabel, Howard, Vesely, Goss, Manninen, Kemboi and Meyer has also gone for it.

Still Vanmarcke carried on, but into the final 10km his day was up, with the entire Evonik team riding at the head of the field.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PT/PN/pn2-8.jpg

It's only with about 4km to go that the sprint leadout begins to take shape. Nooytens pulls over to leave Neilands, Becis, Dzamastagic and Van Stayen.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PT/PN/pn2-9.jpg

Vesely, Meyer, Zabel, Goss and Petit are next in line, but Howard is soon moving himself up alongside them to keep in touch. No sign of any other team fancying a leadout of their own.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PT/PN/pn2-10.jpg

Keukeleire and Bouhanni also move themselves forwards, and patience is required as into the final 2km still nobody makes a move. It is Becis on the front around the final turn, into the final kilometre - and Van Stayen's eyes are surely lighting up at the view of a slightly uphill drag to the rise. Amongst the sprinter uncertainty, Ponzi has put himself right into the mix too.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PT/PN/pn2-11.jpg

The sprint is off, and Becis looks dangerous in his own right! Howard and Van Stayen chase him, then it's Keukeleire, Vesely and Zabel.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PT/PN/pn2-12.jpg

Can he keep it up? No, and it's now Leigh Howard at the lead!

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PT/PN/pn2-13.jpg

Vesely moves into 3rd, with Petit, Meyer, Goss, Bouhanni, Kemboi and Manninen fighting for position - just ahead of Bakelandts and Ponzi.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PT/PN/pn2-14.jpg

Now Van Stayen fights back against Howard!

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PT/PN/pn2-15.jpg

And takes the win!

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PT/PN/pn2-16.jpg

2nd for Howard, then it's Vesely, Keukeleire, Zabel and Petit.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PT/PN/pn2-17.jpg

Faycal Hamza will bid farewell to his yellow jersey. Van Stayen has picked up 22 time bonuses, to move 3 seconds ahead - alongside Ganna. But Howard was only 4 seconds behind, so the 12 bonuses for second will put the Australian in Yellow.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PT/PN/pn2-18.jpg

But what's this, a split in the peloton, and that's Koretzky at the front of the wrong end of it!

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PT/PN/pn2-19.jpg

And it's going to be given as a gap. 64 riders only in front, and 1'02 lost by Koretzky. Not just him either, but other strong puncheurs - Gautier, Yates and McCarthy.

How did that happen?

Well Koretzky was sat behind Gilanipoor, Castroviejo and Teuns up the finish straight.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PT/PN/pn2-20.jpg

The Iranian not really pushing it all, as riders such as Powless and Alaphillipe sprinted past.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PT/PN/pn2-21.jpg

And then suddenly a gap, with no time to respond.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PT/PN/pn2-22.jpg

Also behind were Vanmarcke and Ganna, so the breakaway time bonuses came to nothing.

Only 13 U25 riders were in the front, and as well as not Ganna, that did not include Leung or any of the other Top 4 from Stage 1. This means Tom Wirtgen inherits the U25 lead, with a slender 1 second lead on Kemboi. Long-term favourite Mohoric did make the cut.

I half expected 4 Repsol riders to trail in a long way behind too, but no, they did all stick with the pack.

1Michael Van StayenEvonik - ELKO4h19'38
2Leigh HowardBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
3Daniel VeselyAegon - Lavazzas.t.
4Jens KeukeleirePodium Ambitions.t.
5Rick ZabelDesiguals.t.
6Adrien PetitFestina - OAKAs.t.
7Matthew GossIndosat Ooredoo - ANZs.t.
8Cameron MeyerTeam Tinkoffs.t.
9Nacer BouhanniSPAR - Siam Cements.t.
10Salem KemboiFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
11Matti ManninenValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
12Jan BakelantsIndosat Ooredoo - ANZs.t.
13Simone PonziFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
14Elia FavilliT-Mobiles.t.
15Romain SicardAir France - KLMs.t.
16Jack BobridgeBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
17Rohan DennisBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
18Mike TeunissenGazelles.t.
19Emanuel BuchmannT-Mobiles.t.
20Maximillian SchachmannIndosat Ooredoo - ANZs.t.
21Edoardo ZardiniAegon - Lavazzas.t.
22Ian BibbyGazelles.t.
23Michael BorosMoser - Sygics.t.
24Ignacio Jesus PradoMoser - Sygics.t.
25Sean De BieAegon - Lavazzas.t.
26Diego UlissiGeneralis.t.
27Elia VivianiGeneralis.t.
28Varsham DarbinyanSPAR - Siam Cements.t.
29Salvatore PuccioAir France - KLMs.t.
30Yevgeniy GidichSPAR - Siam Cements.t.
31Gaspar GoncalvesT-Mobiles.t.
32Daniel OssAker - MOTs.t.
33Faycal HamzaT-Mobiles.t.
34Nicholas SchultzBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
35Joey RosskopfGeneralis.t.
36Robin CarpenterGeneralis.t.
37Tom DumoulinAegon - Lavazzas.t.
38Matej MohoricIsostar - LimeBikes.t.
39Michel KochAir France - KLMs.t.
40Aleksey RybalkinTeam Tinkoffs.t.
41Thanawut SanikwathiEA Vesuvios.t.
42Ian BoswelleBuddys.t.
43Peeter TarvisIsostar - LimeBikes.t.
44Tom WirtgenEA Vesuvios.t.
45Mark DzamastagicEvonik - ELKOs.t.
46Omer GoldsteineBuddys.t.
47Armands BecisEvonik - ELKOs.t.
48Kiril YatsevichTeam Tinkoffs.t.
49Cristian RaileanuFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
50Sven NooytensEvonik - ELKOs.t.
51Matej VysnaMoser - Sygics.t.
52Krists NeilandsEvonik - ELKOs.t.
53Robin van der HugenhabenAegon - Lavazzas.t.
54Niklas EgGrieg - Maersks.t.
55Christian BertilssonGrieg - Maersks.t.
56David RoschAir France - KLMs.t.
57Geert Van der SandenIsostar - LimeBikes.t.
58Clenne Morvan MoulinguiGrieg - Maersks.t.
59Stefan KungGeneralis.t.
60Yannick StoltzEvonik - ELKOs.t.
61Patrick KonradGazelles.t.
62Giulio CicconeGeneralis.t.
63Julian AlaphilippePodium Ambitions.t.
64Neilson PowlessGazelles.t.
65Clement KoretzkyFestina - OAKA+ 1'02
66Sean McKennaMoser - Sygics.t.
67Maurits LammertinkeBuddys.t.
68Oscar RiesebeekEvonik - ELKOs.t.
69Tesfom OkbamariamIndosat Ooredoo - ANZs.t.
70Indulis BekmanisEvonik - ELKOs.t.
71Abolfazl GilanipoorIsostar - LimeBikes.t.
72Gabriel MarinFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
73Dylan TeunsGeneralis.t.
74Manuele BoaroGazelles.t.
75Steven KalfFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
76Remi CavagnaTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
77Hayden McCormickBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
78Jonathan CastroviejoRepsol - Netflixs.t.
79Romain Le RouxIndosat Ooredoo - ANZs.t.
80Guillaume MartinAir France - KLMs.t.
81Geraint ThomasPodium Ambitions.t.
82Michal SchlegelMoser - Sygics.t.
83Jordan SchleckEA Vesuvios.t.
84Trond Hakon TrondsenAker - MOTs.t.
85Eddie DunbarRepsol - Netflixs.t.
86Jacopo MoscaRepsol - Netflixs.t.
87Patrick LaneBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
88Cristian RodriguezRepsol - Netflixs.t.
89Mathieu van der PoelAegon - Lavazzas.t.
90Ingvar OmarssonValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
91Burr HoAker - MOTs.t.
92Jernej SvabRepsol - Netflixs.t.
93Elie GesbertEA Vesuvios.t.
94Domenic WeinsteinTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
95Jhonatan RestrepoT-Mobiles.t.
96Valentin MadouasTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
97Julien BernardFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
98Giorgi NareklishviliFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
99Jaoa CostaSPAR - Siam Cements.t.
100Gabor FejesGazelles.t.
101Eliot LietaerAir France - KLMs.t.
102Takeaki AmezawaAker - MOTs.t.
103Keagan GirdlestoneEA Vesuvios.t.
104Matteo TrentinT-Mobiles.t.
105Florian StorkTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
106Patrick OlesenAir France - KLMs.t.
107Hampus AnderbergAker - MOTs.t.
108Leonid KrasnovIndosat Ooredoo - ANZs.t.
109Thomas De GendtGazelles.t.
110Soufiane HaddiAker - MOTs.t.
111Maxime DanielFestina - OAKAs.t.
112Jeroen MeijerseBuddys.t.
113Jan GhyselinckGeneralis.t.
114Simon YatesDesiguals.t.
115Lukas PostlbergerPodium Ambitions.t.
116Sjoerd BaxEA Vesuvios.t.
117Filippo GannaTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
118Nihal SilvaAker - MOTs.t.
119Cheng JiIndosat Ooredoo - ANZs.t.
120Andrea GuardiniFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
121Aviv YechezkelDesiguals.t.
122Cyril GautierValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
123Aydar ZakarinTeam Tinkoffs.t.
124Amund Grondahl JansenGrieg - Maersks.t.
125Sep VanmarckeRepsol - Netflixs.t.
126Jack BurkeDesiguals.t.
127Tim ArieseneBuddys.t.
128Alexey TsatevichDesiguals.t.
129Viktor ManakovTeam Tinkoffs.t.
130Andrei NechitaFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
131Martins BlumsValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
132Soren Kragh AndersenGrieg - Maersks.t.
133Nils PolittTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
134Adam PhelanBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
135Thurakit BoonratanathanakornSPAR - Siam Cements.t.
136Juan Van HeerdenTeam Tinkoffs.t.
137Charalampas KastrantasFestina - OAKAs.t.
138Lluis MasRepsol - Netflixs.t.
139Gasper KatrasnikIsostar - LimeBikes.t.
140Rhys GillettGrieg - Maersks.t.
141Logan OwenPodium Ambitions.t.
142Yoann PaillotAegon - Lavazzas.t.
143Anton VorobevTeam Tinkoffs.t.
144Jo Kogstad RingheimGrieg - Maersks.t.
145Jesse KaislavuoEA Vesuvios.t.
146Jasha SütterlinTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
147Aidan Van NiekerkFestina - OAKAs.t.
148Jaako HänninenValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
149Hugo HofstetterDesiguals.t.
150Lars BoomAegon - Lavazzas.t.
151Mathias KrigbaumFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
152Janos PelikanEA Vesuvios.t.
153Leo VincentDesiguals.t.
154Jay McCarthyFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
155Lukas MeilerTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
156Thiago Duarte NardinGrieg - Maersks.t.
157Joni KanervaValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
158Sasu HelmeValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
159Cameron BaylyBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
160Michael HepburnPodium Ambitions.t.
161Sandis EislersSPAR - Siam Cements.t.
162Xuban ErrazkinDesiguals.t.
163Damien HowsoneBuddys.t.
164Marco TizzaFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
165Michael GoglFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
166Martin GrashevPodium Ambitions.t.
167Erik BaskaMoser - Sygics.t.
168Michail KortsidakisFestina - OAKAs.t.
169Vyacheslav KuznetsovIsostar - LimeBikes.t.
170Panagiotis VlatosFestina - OAKAs.t.
171Chun Wing LeungSPAR - Siam Cements.t.
172Rasmus QuaadePodium Ambitions.t.
173Airidas VideikaAker - MOTs.t.
174Jodok SalzmannFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
175Sonomtseren DelgerbayarSPAR - Siam Cements.t.
176Josh AtkinsFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
177Marcel KittelValio - Viking Geneticss.t.

GC
1Leigh HowardBennelong - Mitchelton4h22'58
2Michael Van StayenEvonik - ELKO+ 5
3Faycal HamzaT-Mobile+ 8
4Stefan KungGeneralis.t.
5Rohan DennisBennelong - Mitchelton+ 9
6Yannick StoltzEvonik - ELKOs.t.
7Cameron MeyerTeam Tinkoff+ 10
8Ignacio Jesus PradoMoser - Sygic+ 11
9Ian BibbyGazelles.t.
10Kiril YatsevichTeam Tinkoffs.t.
11Tom WirtgenEA Vesuvios.t.
12Salem KemboiFarfetch Pro Cycling+ 12
13Jack BobridgeBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
14Romain SicardAir France - KLMs.t.
15Joey RosskopfGeneralis.t.
16Edoardo ZardiniAegon - Lavazzas.t.
17Tom DumoulinAegon - Lavazzas.t.
18Omer GoldsteineBuddys.t.
19Giulio CicconeGeneralis.t.
20Elia FavilliT-Mobile+ 13
21Elia VivianiGeneralis.t.
22Daniel OssAker - MOTs.t.
23Michael BorosMoser - Sygics.t.
24Michel KochAir France - KLMs.t.
25Armands BecisEvonik - ELKOs.t.
26Niklas EgGrieg - Maersks.t.
27Adrien PetitFestina - OAKAs.t.
28Matti ManninenValio - Viking Genetics+ 14
29Yevgeniy GidichSPAR - Siam Cements.t.
30Robin CarpenterGeneralis.t.

Spoiler
31Mark DzamastagicEvonik - ELKOs.t.
32Robin van der HugenhabenAegon - Lavazzas.t.
33Neilson PowlessGazelles.t.
34Matthew GossIndosat Ooredoo - ANZ+ 15
35Emanuel BuchmannT-Mobiles.t.
36Aleksey RybalkinTeam Tinkoffs.t.
37Thanawut SanikwathiEA Vesuvios.t.
38Ian BoswelleBuddys.t.
39Krists NeilandsEvonik - ELKOs.t.
40Patrick KonradGazelles.t.
41Julian AlaphilippePodium Ambitions.t.
42Sean De BieAegon - Lavazza+ 16
43Cristian RaileanuFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
44Mike TeunissenGazelle+ 17
45Christian BertilssonGrieg - Maersks.t.
46Salvatore PuccioAir France - KLM+ 18
47Daniel VeselyAegon - Lavazzas.t.
48Jan BakelantsIndosat Ooredoo - ANZ+ 19
49Simone PonziFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
50Matej VysnaMoser - Sygics.t.
51Sven NooytensEvonik - ELKOs.t.
52Diego UlissiGenerali+ 20
53Nicholas SchultzBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
54Varsham DarbinyanSPAR - Siam Cements.t.
55Matej MohoricIsostar - LimeBikes.t.
56David RoschAir France - KLMs.t.
57Peeter TarvisIsostar - LimeBike+ 21
58Rick ZabelDesigual+ 23
59Gaspar GoncalvesT-Mobiles.t.
60Nacer BouhanniSPAR - Siam Cement+ 25
61Geert Van der SandenIsostar - LimeBikes.t.
62Maximillian SchachmannIndosat Ooredoo - ANZ+ 27
63Jens KeukeleirePodium Ambition+ 28
64Clenne Morvan MoulinguiGrieg - Maersk+ 29
65Filippo GannaTeam Puma - SAP+ 1'07
66Jasha SütterlinTeam Puma - SAP+ 1'10
67Sep VanmarckeRepsol - Netflixs.t.
68Anton VorobevTeam Tinkoff+ 1'11
69Michael HepburnPodium Ambitions.t.
70Chun Wing LeungSPAR - Siam Cements.t.
71Manuele BoaroGazelle+ 1'12
72Lars BoomAegon - Lavazzas.t.
73Eddie DunbarRepsol - Netflix+ 1'13
74Ingvar OmarssonValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
75Gabor FejesGazelles.t.
76Leonid KrasnovIndosat Ooredoo - ANZs.t.
77Lukas PostlbergerPodium Ambitions.t.
78Soren Kragh AndersenGrieg - Maersks.t.
79Marcel KittelValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
80Josh AtkinsFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
81Airidas VideikaAker - MOTs.t.
82Maurits LammertinkeBuddy+ 1'14
83Steven KalfFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
84Indulis BekmanisEvonik - ELKOs.t.
85Remi CavagnaTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
86Mathieu van der PoelAegon - Lavazzas.t.
87Florian StorkTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
88Domenic WeinsteinTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
89Hampus AnderbergAker - MOTs.t.
90Martins BlumsValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
91Panagiotis VlatosFestina - OAKAs.t.
92Rasmus QuaadePodium Ambitions.t.
93Michail KortsidakisFestina - OAKAs.t.
94Sonomtseren DelgerbayarSPAR - Siam Cements.t.
95Erik BaskaMoser - Sygics.t.
96Jonathan CastroviejoRepsol - Netflix+ 1'15
97Giorgi NareklishviliFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
98Thomas De GendtGazelles.t.
99Jan GhyselinckGeneralis.t.
100Viktor ManakovTeam Tinkoffs.t.
101Yoann PaillotAegon - Lavazzas.t.
102Mathias KrigbaumFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
103Damien HowsoneBuddys.t.
104Gabriel MarinFablok - Bank BGZ+ 1'16
105Abolfazl GilanipoorIsostar - LimeBikes.t.
106Guillaume MartinAir France - KLMs.t.
107Elie GesbertEA Vesuvios.t.
108Julien BernardFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
109Aydar ZakarinTeam Tinkoffs.t.
110Nils PolittTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
111Jaako HänninenValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
112Sasu HelmeValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
113Oscar RiesebeekEvonik - ELKO+ 1'17
114Michal SchlegelMoser - Sygics.t.
115Jacopo MoscaRepsol - Netflixs.t.
116Burr HoAker - MOTs.t.
117Jhonatan RestrepoT-Mobiles.t.
118Simon YatesDesiguals.t.
119Maxime DanielFestina - OAKAs.t.
120Andrei NechitaFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
121Thurakit BoonratanathanakornSPAR - Siam Cements.t.
122Joni KanervaValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
123Trond Hakon TrondsenAker - MOT+ 1'18
124Patrick LaneBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
125Valentin MadouasTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
126Aviv YechezkelDesiguals.t.
127Matteo TrentinT-Mobiles.t.
128Sjoerd BaxEA Vesuvios.t.
129Cheng JiIndosat Ooredoo - ANZs.t.
130Logan OwenPodium Ambitions.t.
131Lluis MasRepsol - Netflixs.t.
132Rhys GillettGrieg - Maersks.t.
133Aidan Van NiekerkFestina - OAKAs.t.
134Gasper KatrasnikIsostar - LimeBikes.t.
135Leo VincentDesiguals.t.
136Jo Kogstad RingheimGrieg - Maersks.t.
137Xuban ErrazkinDesiguals.t.
138Cameron BaylyBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
139Vyacheslav KuznetsovIsostar - LimeBikes.t.
140Martin GrashevPodium Ambitions.t.
141Sean McKennaMoser - Sygic+ 1'19
142Jeroen MeijerseBuddys.t.
143Amund Grondahl JansenGrieg - Maersks.t.
144Jack BurkeDesiguals.t.
145Lukas MeilerTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
146Tesfom OkbamariamIndosat Ooredoo - ANZ+ 1'20
147Hayden McCormickBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
148Romain Le RouxIndosat Ooredoo - ANZs.t.
149Cristian RodriguezRepsol - Netflixs.t.
150Geraint ThomasPodium Ambitions.t.
151Keagan GirdlestoneEA Vesuvios.t.
152Alexey TsatevichDesiguals.t.
153Tim ArieseneBuddys.t.
154Charalampas KastrantasFestina - OAKAs.t.
155Janos PelikanEA Vesuvios.t.
156Hugo HofstetterDesiguals.t.
157Michael GoglFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
158Jaoa CostaSPAR - Siam Cement+ 1'21
159Soufiane HaddiAker - MOTs.t.
160Cyril GautierValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
161Adam PhelanBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
162Juan Van HeerdenTeam Tinkoffs.t.
163Jordan SchleckEA Vesuvio+ 1'22
164Jesse KaislavuoEA Vesuvios.t.
165Thiago Duarte NardinGrieg - Maersks.t.
166Clement KoretzkyFestina - OAKA+ 1'23
167Takeaki AmezawaAker - MOTs.t.
168Andrea GuardiniFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
169Jodok SalzmannFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
170Jernej SvabRepsol - Netflix+ 1'24
171Eliot LietaerAir France - KLM+ 1'25
172Patrick OlesenAir France - KLMs.t.
173Jay McCarthyFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
174Sandis EislersSPAR - Siam Cements.t.
175Marco TizzaFarfetch Pro Cycling+ 1'26
176Dylan TeunsGenerali+ 1'27
177Nihal SilvaAker - MOT+ 1'28

Points
1Michael Van StayenEvonik - ELKO27
2Faycal HamzaT-Mobile25
3Stefan KungGenerali20
4Leigh HowardBennelong - Mitchelton20
5Jasha SütterlinTeam Puma - SAP16
6Daniel VeselyAegon - Lavazza16
7Yannick StoltzEvonik - ELKO14
8Cameron MeyerTeam Tinkoff14
9Adrien PetitFestina - OAKA14
10Jens KeukeleirePodium Ambition14

U25
1Tom WirtgenEA Vesuvio4h23'09 (1)
2Salem KemboiFarfetch Pro Cycling+ 1 (2)
3Omer GoldsteineBuddy+ 1 (3)
4Giulio CicconeGenerali+ 1 (4)
5Niklas EgGrieg - Maersk+ 2 (5)
6Yevgeniy GidichSPAR - Siam Cement+ 3 (6)
7Neilson PowlessGazelle+ 3 (7)
8Krists NeilandsEvonik - ELKO+ 4 (8)
9Nicholas SchultzBennelong - Mitchelton+ 9 (9)
10Varsham DarbinyanSPAR - Siam Cement+ 9 (10)
11Matej MohoricIsostar - LimeBike+ 9 (11)
12Gaspar GoncalvesT-Mobile+ 12 (12)
13Clenne Morvan MoulinguiGrieg - Maersk+ 18 (13)
14Filippo GannaTeam Puma - SAP+ 56 (14)
15Chun Wing LeungSPAR - Siam Cement+ 1'00 (15)
16Eddie DunbarRepsol - Netflix+ 1'02 (16)
17Soren Kragh AndersenGrieg - Maersk+ 1'02 (17)
18Airidas VideikaAker - MOT+ 1'02 (18)
19Steven KalfFablok - Bank BGZ+ 1'03 (19)
20Remi CavagnaTeam Puma - SAP+ 1'03 (20)

farm8.staticflickr.com/7458/9357923136_f1e68270f3_n.jpg
 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
Tour de France - Stage 15 [Man-Game] Results PT/PTHC 1 25-05-2020 09:00
My PCM doesn't load any stage PCM 18: Technical issues 2 24-05-2020 09:04
Tour de France - Stage 14 [Man-Game] Results PT/PTHC 1 24-05-2020 09:00
Bayern Rundfahrt - Stage 4 [Cont-Man-Game] HC/C1 Results 2 23-05-2020 12:43
Tour de France - Stage 13 [Man-Game] Results PT/PTHC 1 23-05-2020 09:01
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
Codol's end
Codol's end
PCM09: Funny Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet dominox 2,051 PCM$
bullet baseba... 2,011 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 2,000 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 1,740 PCM$
bullet sammyt93 1,620 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet baseball... 14,756 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 14,255 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 12,893 PCM$
bullet trekbmc 11,294 PCM$
bullet dominox 11,245 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 1.90 seconds