PCM.daily banner
14-10-2019 21:50
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 21

· Members Online: 3
TheManxMissile, Bendjo85, SportingNonsense

· Total Members: 139,799
· Newest Member: WoPoll
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » Pro Cycling Manager 2018 » Story Games
 Print Thread
RTG '18 | Calendar and Results
AbhishekLFC
Amgen Tour of California


Stage 3


BotD: Grosu (NIP), Montaguti (ALM), Chavanel (ABS), Wurtz (TKA)
Intermediate Sprint Winner(s): Chavanel, Grosu
KOM Winner(s): Chavanel


Stage Results

1Fernando GaviriaQuick-Step Floors4h40'33
2Sonny ColbrelliBahrain - Meridas.t.
3Magnus Cort NielsenAstana Pro Teams.t.
4José Joaquin RojasMovistar Teams.t.
5Christophe LaporteBMC Racing Teams.t.
6Ben SwiftUAE Team Emiratess.t.
7Jasper StuyvenTrek - Segafredos.t.
8Daniel McLayTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
9Peter SaganBORA - hansgrohes.t.
10Mark RenshawTeam Dimension Datas.t.

Spoiler
11Nikias ArndtTeam Sunwebs.t.
12Jay McCarthyBORA - hansgrohes.t.
13Heinrich HausslerBahrain - Meridas.t.
14Alvaro José HodegQuick-Step Floorss.t.
15Daniel OssBORA - hansgrohes.t.
16Yves LampaertQuick-Step Floorss.t.
17Gorka IzagirreBahrain - Meridas.t.
18Moreno HoflandLotto Soudals.t.
19Marc SarreauGroupama - FDJs.t.
20Gašper KatrašnikAdria Mobils.t.
21Kamil GradekCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
22Patrick BevinBMC Racing Teams.t.
23Jack BauerMichelton - Scotts.t.
24Jonathan DibbenTeam Skys.t.
25Christian KneesTeam Skys.t.
26Esteban ChávesMichelton - Scotts.t.
27Thomas De GendtLotto Soudals.t.
28Marcin BialoblockiCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
29Lawrence NaesenLotto Soudals.t.
30Carlos Alberto BetancurMovistar Teams.t.
31Luke DurbridgeMichelton - Scotts.t.
32Lukasz WisniowskiTeam Skys.t.
33Pieter SerryQuick-Step Floorss.t.
34Jan TratnikCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
35Tony MartinTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
36Serge PauwelsTeam Dimension Datas.t.
37Marc SolerMovistar Teams.t.
38Ion IzagirreBahrain - Meridas.t.
39Rudy BarbierAG2R La Mondiales.t.
40Jon BozicAdria Mobils.t.
41Rohan DennisBMC Racing Teams.t.
42Sergio Luis HenaoTeam Skys.t.
43Julian AlaphilippeQuick-Step Floorss.t.
44Rafal MajkaBORA - hansgrohes.t.
45Aviv YechezkelIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
46Tony GallopinAG2R La Mondiales.t.
47Gregor GazvodaAdria Mobils.t.
48Luka MezgecMichelton - Scotts.t.
49Manuele BoaroBahrain - Meridas.t.
50Kenny ElissondeTeam Skys.t.
51David De la CruzTeam Skys.t.
52Jarlinson PantanoTrek - Segafredos.t.
53Pello BilbaoAstana Pro Teams.t.
54Ziga GroseljAdria Mobils.t.
55Mikel NieveMichelton - Scotts.t.
56Laurens De VreeseAstana Pro Teams.t.
57SĂ©bastien ReichenbachGroupama - FDJs.t.
58Johann Van ZylTeam Dimension Datas.t.
59Maciej BodnarBORA - hansgrohes.t.
60Jonathan CastroviejoTeam Skys.t.
61Alexis VuillermozAG2R La Mondiales.t.
62Winner Andrew AnaconaMovistar Teams.t.
63Mikael ChérelAG2R La Mondiales.t.
64Dries DevenynsQuick-Step Floorss.t.
65Jhon Garcia CerravalosAqua Blue Sports.t.
66Cyril GautierAG2R La Mondiales.t.
67Peter KennaughBORA - hansgrohes.t.
68Przemyslaw NiemiecUAE Team Emiratess.t.
69Carlos VeronaMichelton - Scotts.t.
70Francisco VentosoBMC Racing Teams.t.
71Ben HermansIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
72Jan BartaAqua Blue Sports.t.
73Jens KeukeleireLotto Soudals.t.
74Sylvain ChavanelAqua Blue Sports.t.
75Jan BakelantsAG2R La Mondiales.t.
76Robert WagnerTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
77Tobias LudvigssonGroupama - FDJs.t.
78RĂ©mi CavagnaQuick-Step Floorss.t.
79Edward DunbarAqua Blue Sports.t.
80Simon GerransBMC Racing Teams.t.
81Odd Christian EikingAqua Blue Sports.t.
82Mark PadunBahrain - Meridas.t.
83Daniel HoelgaardGroupama - FDJs.t.
84Gregory DanielTrek - Segafredos.t.
85August JensenIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
86Simon GeschkeTeam Sunwebs.t.
87Georg PreidlerGroupama - FDJs.t.
88Juraj SaganBORA - hansgrohes.t.
89Kristijan KorenBahrain - Meridas.t.
90Nicholas RocheBMC Racing Teams.t.
91Anthony RouxGroupama - FDJs.t.
92Nelson OliveiraMovistar Teams.t.
93Scott ThwaitesTeam Dimension Datas.t.
94George BennettTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
95Sergey ChernetckiiAstana Pro Teams.t.
96Niklas EgTrek - Segafredos.t.
97Guillaume MartinNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
98Tsgabu GrmayTrek - Segafredos.t.
99Rui CostaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
100Rasmus Christian QuaadeAqua Blue Sports.t.
101Daniel PearsonAqua Blue Sports.t.
102Matteo MontagutiAG2R La Mondiales.t.
103Daniel NavarroManzana Postobon Teams.t.
104Ariel PrydeIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
105Javier MorenoManzana Postobon Teams.t.
106Taylor PhinneyTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
107Krists NeilandsIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
108Joey RosskopfBMC Racing Teams.t.
109Jesus HerradaTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
110Robert KiserlovskiTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
111Mekseb DebesayTeam Dimension Datas.t.
112Sam OomenTeam Sunwebs.t.
113Roy CurversTeam Sunwebs.t.
114Nacer BouhanniNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
115Dennis Van WindenIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
116Bernard GarinGroupama - FDJs.t.
117Alexey LutsenkoAstana Pro Teams.t.
118Jan PolancUAE Team Emiratess.t.
119Robert GesinkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
120Nagy LeventeLotto Soudals.t.
121Sander ArméeLotto Soudals.t.
122Victor CampenaertsLotto Soudals.t.
123Aljaz JarcAdria Mobils.t.
124Vegard Stake LaengenUAE Team Emiratess.t.
125Enrico BarbinNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
126Igor AntonTeam Dimension Datas.t.
127Jhonatan RestrepoTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
128Luis León SánchezAstana Pro Teams.t.
129Daniel MorenoTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
130Scott DaviesTeam Dimension Datas.t.
131William ClarkeTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
132Andrey AmadorMovistar Teams.t.
133Lawson CraddockTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
134Markel IrizarTrek - Segafredos.t.
135Amaro AntunesCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
136Fabio DuarteManzana Postobon Teams.t.
137Marco HallerTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
138Sondre Holst EngerIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
139Omar FraileAstana Pro Teams.t.
140Tom StamsnijderTeam Sunwebs.t.
141Vyacheslav KuznetsovTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
142Neilson PowlessTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
143Mattia TornelloNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
144Adrien PetitCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
145Jorge ArcasMovistar Teams.t.
146Mads WĂĽrtzTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
147Amund Grøndahl JansenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
148Lars BoomTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
149Matthias BrandleTrek - Segafredos.t.
150Daniel MartinezTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
151Yousef MirzaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
152Alexandr RiabushenkoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
153Jos Van EmdenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
154FlĂłsi ThorsonTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
155Sergio Andres HiguitaManzana Postobon Teams.t.
156Andés Munoz LopezNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
157Eduard GrosuNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
158Andrey YanakievCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
159Juan Pablo VillegasManzana Postobon Teams.t.
160Sebastian MolanoManzana Postobon Teams.t.
161Søren Kragh AndersenTeam Sunwebs.t.
162Alan BanaszekCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
163Christopher Juul JensenMichelton - Scotts.t.
164Bert De BackerManzana Postobon Teams.t.
165Filippo ZaccantiNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
166Pieter WeeningTeam Sunwebs.t.


GC

1Esteban ChávesMichelton - Scott12h33'14
2Sergio Luis HenaoTeam Skys.t.
3Julian AlaphilippeQuick-Step Floorss.t.
4Serge PauwelsTeam Dimension Datas.t.
5Rui CostaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
6Rafal MajkaBORA - hansgrohe+ 16
7Peter SaganBORA - hansgrohe+ 20
8Ben HermansIsrael Cycling Academy+ 26
9Tony GallopinAG2R La Mondiale+ 46
10Jesus HerradaTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.


Points

1Fernando GaviriaQuick-Step Floors40
2Ben SwiftUAE Team Emirates33
3Christophe LaporteBMC Racing Team32
4Peter SaganBORA - hansgrohe31
5Magnus Cort NielsenAstana Pro Team31


KOM

1Mikel NieveMichelton - Scott18
2Jhonatan RestrepoTeam Katusha Alpecin11
3Julian AlaphilippeQuick-Step Floors8
4Jan TratnikCCC Sprandi Polkowice7
5Sebastian MolanoManzana Postobon Team7


U25

1Marc SolerMovistar Team12h35'01
2Sam OomenTeam Sunweb+ 56
3Søren Kragh AndersenTeam Sunweb+ 1'18
4Guillaume MartinNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 1'18
5Fernando GaviriaQuick-Step Floors+ 3'56


Team

1BORA - hansgrohe37h43'29
2Astana Pro Team+ 26
3AG2R La Mondiale+ 1'17
4UAE Team Emirates+ 2'23
5Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 3'09


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Stage 4


BotD: Restrepo (TKA), Eiking (ABS), Gesink (TLJ), Van Winden (ICA), L.L. Sanchez (AST)
Intermediate Sprint Winner(s): Gesink, Van Winden
KOM Winner(s): Sanchez, Sanchez, Gesink, Gesink


Stage Results

1Peter SaganBORA - hansgrohe4h09'02
2Fernando GaviriaQuick-Step Floorss.t.
3Christophe LaporteBMC Racing Teams.t.
4Sonny ColbrelliBahrain - Meridas.t.
5Moreno HoflandLotto Soudals.t.
6Nikias ArndtTeam Sunwebs.t.
7Jay McCarthyBORA - hansgrohes.t.
8Heinrich HausslerBahrain - Meridas.t.
9Marc SarreauGroupama - FDJs.t.
10Daniel OssBORA - hansgrohes.t.

Spoiler
11Magnus Cort NielsenAstana Pro Teams.t.
12Julian AlaphilippeQuick-Step Floorss.t.
13Gorka IzagirreBahrain - Meridas.t.
14Mark RenshawTeam Dimension Datas.t.
15Sergio Luis HenaoTeam Skys.t.
16Ben HermansIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
17Ben SwiftUAE Team Emiratess.t.
18Lukasz WisniowskiTeam Skys.t.
19Yves LampaertQuick-Step Floorss.t.
20José Joaquin RojasMovistar Teams.t.
21Esteban ChávesMichelton - Scotts.t.
22Thomas De GendtLotto Soudals.t.
23Rudy BarbierAG2R La Mondiales.t.
24Christopher Juul JensenMichelton - Scotts.t.
25Nacer BouhanniNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
26Tony MartinTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
27Dries DevenynsQuick-Step Floorss.t.
28Marc SolerMovistar Teams.t.
29Ion IzagirreBahrain - Meridas.t.
30Luke DurbridgeMichelton - Scotts.t.
31Jasper StuyvenTrek - Segafredos.t.
32Patrick BevinBMC Racing Teams.t.
33Rafal MajkaBORA - hansgrohes.t.
34Simon GeschkeTeam Sunwebs.t.
35Serge PauwelsTeam Dimension Datas.t.
36Jarlinson PantanoTrek - Segafredos.t.
37Pello BilbaoAstana Pro Teams.t.
38George BennettTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
39Daniel McLayTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
40Tony GallopinAG2R La Mondiales.t.
41Alvaro José HodegQuick-Step Floorss.t.
42Alexis VuillermozAG2R La Mondiales.t.
43Pieter SerryQuick-Step Floorss.t.
44Gregor GazvodaAdria Mobils.t.
45Sander ArméeLotto Soudals.t.
46Laurens De VreeseAstana Pro Teams.t.
47SĂ©bastien ReichenbachGroupama - FDJs.t.
48Luka MezgecMichelton - Scotts.t.
49Rohan DennisBMC Racing Teams.t.
50Mikael ChérelAG2R La Mondiales.t.
51Guillaume MartinNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
52David De la CruzTeam Skys.t.
53Mikel NieveMichelton - Scotts.t.
54Ziga GroseljAdria Mobils.t.
55Jorge ArcasMovistar Teams.t.
56Omar FraileAstana Pro Teams.t.
57Cyril GautierAG2R La Mondiales.t.
58Jan BakelantsAG2R La Mondiales.t.
59Jonathan CastroviejoTeam Skys.t.
60Georg PreidlerGroupama - FDJs.t.
61Robert WagnerTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
62Kristijan KorenBahrain - Meridas.t.
63Tsgabu GrmayTrek - Segafredos.t.
64Rui CostaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
65Taylor PhinneyTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
66Javier MorenoManzana Postobon Teams.t.
67Vyacheslav KuznetsovTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
68Alexey LutsenkoAstana Pro Teams.t.
69Peter KennaughBORA - hansgrohes.t.
70Daniel NavarroManzana Postobon Teams.t.
71Adrien PetitCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
72Marco HallerTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
73Francisco VentosoBMC Racing Teams.t.
74Maciej BodnarBORA - hansgrohes.t.
75Sergey ChernetckiiAstana Pro Teams.t.
76Matthias BrandleTrek - Segafredos.t.
77Jan PolancUAE Team Emiratess.t.
78Jens KeukeleireLotto Soudals.t.
79Carlos VeronaMichelton - Scotts.t.
80Tobias LudvigssonGroupama - FDJs.t.
81Anthony RouxGroupama - FDJs.t.
82Sondre Holst EngerIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
83Sebastian MolanoManzana Postobon Teams.t.
84Daniel HoelgaardGroupama - FDJs.t.
85Niklas EgTrek - Segafredos.t.
86Juraj SaganBORA - hansgrohes.t.
87Neilson PowlessTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
88Søren Kragh AndersenTeam Sunwebs.t.
89Enrico BarbinNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
90Scott ThwaitesTeam Dimension Datas.t.
91Robert KiserlovskiTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
92Joey RosskopfBMC Racing Teams.t.
93Kenny ElissondeTeam Skys.t.
94Scott DaviesTeam Dimension Datas.t.
95Simon GerransBMC Racing Teams.t.
96Nicholas RocheBMC Racing Teams.t.
97Bert De BackerManzana Postobon Teams.t.
98Amaro AntunesCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
99William ClarkeTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
100Jhonatan RestrepoTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
101Jan BartaAqua Blue Sports.t.
102RĂ©mi CavagnaQuick-Step Floorss.t.
103Christian KneesTeam Skys.t.
104Vegard Stake LaengenUAE Team Emiratess.t.
105Jesus HerradaTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
106Igor AntonTeam Dimension Datas.t.
107Daniel MorenoTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
108Alexandr RiabushenkoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
109Jan TratnikCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
110Krists NeilandsIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
111Sylvain ChavanelAqua Blue Sports.t.
112Rasmus Christian QuaadeAqua Blue Sports.t.
113Kamil GradekCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
114Victor CampenaertsLotto Soudals.t.
115Przemyslaw NiemiecUAE Team Emiratess.t.
116Lawson CraddockTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
117Mekseb DebesayTeam Dimension Datas.t.
118Fabio DuarteManzana Postobon Teams.t.
119Mads WĂĽrtzTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
120Marcin BialoblockiCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
121Sergio Andres HiguitaManzana Postobon Teams.t.
122Andrey AmadorMovistar Teams.t.
123Manuele BoaroBahrain - Meridas.t.
124FlĂłsi ThorsonTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
125Tom StamsnijderTeam Sunwebs.t.
126Luis León SánchezAstana Pro Teams.t.
127Lars BoomTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
128Edward DunbarAqua Blue Sports.t.
129Andrey YanakievCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
130Sam OomenTeam Sunwebs.t.
131Alan BanaszekCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
132Roy CurversTeam Sunwebs.t.
133Daniel PearsonAqua Blue Sports.t.
134Jonathan DibbenTeam Skys.t.
135Pieter WeeningTeam Sunwebs.t.
136Matteo MontagutiAG2R La Mondiales.t.
137Nelson OliveiraMovistar Teams.t.
138Jos Van EmdenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
139Amund Grøndahl JansenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
140Markel IrizarTrek - Segafredos.t.
141Jack BauerMichelton - Scotts.t.
142Andés Munoz LopezNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
143August JensenIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
144Gregory DanielTrek - Segafredos.t.
145Odd Christian EikingAqua Blue Sports.t.
146Dennis Van WindenIsrael Cycling Academy+ 3'11
147Robert GesinkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
148Ariel PrydeIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
149Mattia TornelloNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
150Jon BozicAdria Mobils.t.
151Lawrence NaesenLotto Soudal+ 3'46
152Juan Pablo VillegasManzana Postobon Teams.t.
153Filippo ZaccantiNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
154Winner Andrew AnaconaMovistar Team+ 4'18
155Jhon Garcia CerravalosAqua Blue Sports.t.
156Gašper KatrašnikAdria Mobils.t.
157Eduard GrosuNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
158Bernard GarinGroupama - FDJs.t.
159Mark PadunBahrain - Meridas.t.
160Johann Van ZylTeam Dimension Data+ 6'00
161Nagy LeventeLotto Soudal+ 8'45
162Daniel MartinezTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
163Carlos Alberto BetancurMovistar Team+ 9'42
164Aviv YechezkelIsrael Cycling Academy+ 13'13
165Yousef MirzaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
166Aljaz JarcAdria Mobils.t.


GC

1Esteban ChávesMichelton - Scott16h42'16
2Sergio Luis HenaoTeam Skys.t.
3Julian AlaphilippeQuick-Step Floorss.t.
4Serge PauwelsTeam Dimension Datas.t.
5Rui CostaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
6Peter SaganBORA - hansgrohe+ 10
7Rafal MajkaBORA - hansgrohe+ 16
8Ben HermansIsrael Cycling Academy+ 26
9Tony GallopinAG2R La Mondiale+ 46
10Jesus HerradaTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.


Points

1Fernando GaviriaQuick-Step Floors59
2Peter SaganBORA - hansgrohe51
3Christophe LaporteBMC Racing Team50
4Sonny ColbrelliBahrain - Merida45
5Magnus Cort NielsenAstana Pro Team41


KOM

1Mikel NieveMichelton - Scott18
2Luis León SánchezAstana Pro Team14
3Jhonatan RestrepoTeam Katusha Alpecin12
4Robert GesinkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo10
5Odd Christian EikingAqua Blue Sport10


U25

1Marc SolerMovistar Team16h44'03
2Sam OomenTeam Sunweb+ 56
3Guillaume MartinNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 1'18
4Søren Kragh AndersenTeam Sunweb+ 1'18
5Fernando GaviriaQuick-Step Floors+ 3'50


Team

1BORA - hansgrohe50h10'35
2Astana Pro Team+ 26
3AG2R La Mondiale+ 1'17
4UAE Team Emirates+ 2'23
5Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 3'09


RTG Highlights
Everyone finished with the peloton on Stage 3 with Garcia Cerravalos in the best position.

Stage 4 was harder and the riders lost time.

 
AbhishekLFC
Amgen Tour of California


Stage 5


BotD: Amador (MOV), G. Martin (NIP), L.L. Sanchez (AST), Anton (DDD), Navarro (MZN), Cherel (ALM), Antunes (CCC), Kiserlovski (TKA), Eiking (ABS)
Intermediate Sprint Winner(s): Antunes, Kiserlovski
KOM Winner(s): Amador, Amador


Stage Results

1Esteban ChávesMichelton - Scott3h50'36
2Ion IzagirreBahrain - Meridas.t.
3Julian AlaphilippeQuick-Step Floors+ 19
4Andrey AmadorMovistar Team+ 50
5Daniel NavarroManzana Postobon Team+ 59
6Pello BilbaoAstana Pro Teams.t.
7Rohan DennisBMC Racing Teams.t.
8Mikael ChérelAG2R La Mondiale+ 1'13
9Sergio Luis HenaoTeam Skys.t.
10Igor AntonTeam Dimension Datas.t.

Spoiler
11Rui CostaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
12Serge PauwelsTeam Dimension Datas.t.
13George BennettTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
14Tony GallopinAG2R La Mondiales.t.
15Marc SolerMovistar Team+ 1'47
16Robert KiserlovskiTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 2'01
17Odd Christian EikingAqua Blue Sport+ 2'15
18Jesus HerradaTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 2'28
19Rafal MajkaBORA - hansgrohe+ 2'38
20Jarlinson PantanoTrek - Segafredo+ 2'58
21Omar FraileAstana Pro Teams.t.
22Nicholas RocheBMC Racing Teams.t.
23Javier MorenoManzana Postobon Team+ 3'14
24David De la CruzTeam Skys.t.
25Ben HermansIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
26SĂ©bastien ReichenbachGroupama - FDJ+ 3'45
27Sam OomenTeam Sunwebs.t.
28Sergey ChernetckiiAstana Pro Teams.t.
29Robert GesinkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
30Daniel MorenoTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 4'51
31Alexis VuillermozAG2R La Mondiales.t.
32Mikel NieveMichelton - Scotts.t.
33Thomas De GendtLotto Soudals.t.
34Alexey LutsenkoAstana Pro Team+ 5'20
35Amaro AntunesCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 5'33
36Georg PreidlerGroupama - FDJs.t.
37Tony MartinTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
38Peter KennaughBORA - hansgrohe+ 5'48
39Pieter SerryQuick-Step Floorss.t.
40Winner Andrew AnaconaMovistar Team+ 6'35
41Pieter WeeningTeam Sunwebs.t.
42Enrico BarbinNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
43Kenny ElissondeTeam Skys.t.
44Gorka IzagirreBahrain - Meridas.t.
45Jan BakelantsAG2R La Mondiales.t.
46Jan PolancUAE Team Emiratess.t.
47Cyril GautierAG2R La Mondiale+ 7'20
48Tsgabu GrmayTrek - Segafredos.t.
49Peter SaganBORA - hansgrohes.t.
50Jonathan CastroviejoTeam Skys.t.
51Sander ArméeLotto Soudals.t.
52Przemyslaw NiemiecUAE Team Emiratess.t.
53Daniel MartinezTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
54Neilson PowlessTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
55Mekseb DebesayTeam Dimension Datas.t.
56Christian KneesTeam Skys.t.
57Dries DevenynsQuick-Step Floorss.t.
58Ben SwiftUAE Team Emiratess.t.
59Simon GeschkeTeam Sunwebs.t.
60Tobias LudvigssonGroupama - FDJ+ 8'38
61Jhonatan RestrepoTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 8'54
62Jan TratnikCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
63Luis León SánchezAstana Pro Teams.t.
64Luka MezgecMichelton - Scotts.t.
65Jay McCarthyBORA - hansgrohes.t.
66Lawson CraddockTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 9'26
67Krists NeilandsIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
68Daniel PearsonAqua Blue Sports.t.
69Jhon Garcia CerravalosAqua Blue Sports.t.
70Carlos Alberto BetancurMovistar Teams.t.
71Fabio DuarteManzana Postobon Teams.t.
72Sergio Andres HiguitaManzana Postobon Teams.t.
73Matteo MontagutiAG2R La Mondiales.t.
74Sylvain ChavanelAqua Blue Sports.t.
75Jan BartaAqua Blue Sport+ 9'58
76Jack BauerMichelton - Scott+ 10'17
77Kamil GradekCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 10'27
78Mark PadunBahrain - Merida+ 11'30
79Bernard GarinGroupama - FDJs.t.
80Carlos VeronaMichelton - Scott+ 12'25
81Rasmus Christian QuaadeAqua Blue Sports.t.
82Nagy LeventeLotto Soudals.t.
83José Joaquin RojasMovistar Team+ 12'41
84Kristijan KorenBahrain - Merida+ 13'07
85Patrick BevinBMC Racing Teams.t.
86Victor CampenaertsLotto Soudal+ 13'22
87Jens KeukeleireLotto Soudal+ 13'32
88Simon GerransBMC Racing Team+ 14'02
89Joey RosskopfBMC Racing Teams.t.
90Niklas EgTrek - Segafredo+ 14'18
91Søren Kragh AndersenTeam Sunweb+ 14'32
92Laurens De VreeseAstana Pro Team+ 14'44
93Gregor GazvodaAdria Mobils.t.
94Francisco VentosoBMC Racing Teams.t.
95Magnus Cort NielsenAstana Pro Team+ 14'57
96Jonathan DibbenTeam Sky+ 15'16
97Manuele BoaroBahrain - Merida+ 15'34
98RĂ©mi CavagnaQuick-Step Floorss.t.
99Yves LampaertQuick-Step Floors+ 16'21
100Ziga GroseljAdria Mobils.t.
101Dennis Van WindenIsrael Cycling Academy+ 16'39
102August JensenIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
103Sonny ColbrelliBahrain - Meridas.t.
104Nelson OliveiraMovistar Teams.t.
105Nacer BouhanniNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
106Lars BoomTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
107Moreno HoflandLotto Soudal+ 16'59
108Lukasz WisniowskiTeam Skys.t.
109Heinrich HausslerBahrain - Merida+ 18'08
110Ariel PrydeIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
111Mattia TornelloNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 18'55
112Guillaume MartinNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
113Filippo ZaccantiNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
114Andés Munoz LopezNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
115Andrey YanakievCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
116Jasper StuyvenTrek - Segafredos.t.
117Vyacheslav KuznetsovTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
118Anthony RouxGroupama - FDJs.t.
119FlĂłsi ThorsonTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
120Vegard Stake LaengenUAE Team Emiratess.t.
121Markel IrizarTrek - Segafredos.t.
122Matthias BrandleTrek - Segafredos.t.
123Jorge ArcasMovistar Teams.t.
124Sebastian MolanoManzana Postobon Teams.t.
125Edward DunbarAqua Blue Sports.t.
126Nikias ArndtTeam Sunwebs.t.
127Mads WĂĽrtzTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
128Luke DurbridgeMichelton - Scotts.t.
129Gregory DanielTrek - Segafredos.t.
130Sondre Holst EngerIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
131Christophe LaporteBMC Racing Teams.t.
132Mark RenshawTeam Dimension Datas.t.
133Christopher Juul JensenMichelton - Scotts.t.
134Daniel OssBORA - hansgrohes.t.
135Maciej BodnarBORA - hansgrohes.t.
136Jos Van EmdenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
137Fernando GaviriaQuick-Step Floorss.t.
138Marc SarreauGroupama - FDJ+ 19'52
139Amund Grøndahl JansenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
140Taylor PhinneyTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
141Scott DaviesTeam Dimension Data+ 20'55
142Marco HallerTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 25'12
143William ClarkeTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
144Daniel HoelgaardGroupama - FDJ+ 25'32
145Alvaro José HodegQuick-Step Floors+ 27'51
146Juraj SaganBORA - hansgrohes.t.
147Jon BozicAdria Mobil+ 29'25
148Rudy BarbierAG2R La Mondiales.t.
149Robert WagnerTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
150Roy CurversTeam Sunweb+ 29'53
151Tom StamsnijderTeam Sunweb+ 30'40
152Juan Pablo VillegasManzana Postobon Teams.t.
153Alexandr RiabushenkoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
154Johann Van ZylTeam Dimension Datas.t.
155Eduard GrosuNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
156Marcin BialoblockiCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
157Adrien PetitCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
158Alan BanaszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 35'41
159Daniel McLayTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
160Bert De BackerManzana Postobon Teams.t.
161Scott ThwaitesTeam Dimension Data+ 36'48
162Aviv YechezkelIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
163Gašper KatrašnikAdria Mobil+ 42'22
164Aljaz JarcAdria Mobils.t.
165Yousef MirzaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
166Lawrence NaesenLotto Soudal+ 43'12


GC

1Esteban ChávesMichelton - Scott20h32'42
2Julian AlaphilippeQuick-Step Floors+ 25
3Ion IzagirreBahrain - Merida+ 1'17
4Sergio Luis HenaoTeam Sky+ 1'23
5Serge PauwelsTeam Dimension Datas.t.
6Rui CostaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
7Tony GallopinAG2R La Mondiale+ 2'09
8Pello BilbaoAstana Pro Team+ 2'22
9Rafal MajkaBORA - hansgrohe+ 3'04
10Jesus HerradaTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 3'24


Points

1Fernando GaviriaQuick-Step Floors59
2Peter SaganBORA - hansgrohe51
3Christophe LaporteBMC Racing Team50
4Sonny ColbrelliBahrain - Merida45
5Magnus Cort NielsenAstana Pro Team41


KOM

1Andrey AmadorMovistar Team28
2Esteban ChávesMichelton - Scott18
3Mikel NieveMichelton - Scott18
4Odd Christian EikingAqua Blue Sport16
5Julian AlaphilippeQuick-Step Floors14


U25

1Marc SolerMovistar Team20h36'26
2Sam OomenTeam Sunweb+ 2'54
3Jhonatan RestrepoTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 11'21
4Sergio Andres HiguitaManzana Postobon Team+ 11'55
5Odd Christian EikingAqua Blue Sport+ 12'13


Team

1Astana Pro Team61h50'31
2AG2R La Mondiale+ 26
3BORA - hansgrohe+ 7'38
4Team Sky+ 8'15
5Quick-Step Floors+ 9'18


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Stage 6


Stage Results

1Tony MartinTeam Katusha Alpecin28'48
2Rohan DennisBMC Racing Team+ 7
3Jos Van EmdenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 38
4Matthias BrandleTrek - Segafredo+ 39
5Maciej BodnarBORA - hansgrohe+ 41
6Gorka IzagirreBahrain - Merida+ 42
7Nelson OliveiraMovistar Team+ 50
8Andrey AmadorMovistar Teams.t.
9Jonathan CastroviejoTeam Sky+ 54
10Victor CampenaertsLotto Soudal+ 55

Spoiler
11Ion IzagirreBahrain - Merida+ 58
12Vegard Stake LaengenUAE Team Emirates+ 1'00
13Rasmus Christian QuaadeAqua Blue Sports.t.
14Jan BartaAqua Blue Sport+ 1'01
15Taylor PhinneyTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
16Tobias LudvigssonGroupama - FDJ+ 1'02
17Joey RosskopfBMC Racing Team+ 1'04
18Lars BoomTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 1'05
19Thomas De GendtLotto Soudal+ 1'07
20Marc SolerMovistar Teams.t.
21David De la CruzTeam Sky+ 1'10
22Anthony RouxGroupama - FDJ+ 1'11
23Luke DurbridgeMichelton - Scott+ 1'12
24Jan TratnikCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
25Lawson CraddockTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
26Daniel OssBORA - hansgrohe+ 1'13
27Patrick BevinBMC Racing Team+ 1'18
28Ben HermansIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
29Yves LampaertQuick-Step Floors+ 1'21
30Rafal MajkaBORA - hansgrohe+ 1'22
31RĂ©mi CavagnaQuick-Step Floors+ 1'25
32George BennettTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 1'26
33Sylvain ChavanelAqua Blue Sport+ 1'27
34Søren Kragh AndersenTeam Sunweb+ 1'28
35Alexey LutsenkoAstana Pro Team+ 1'29
36Neilson PowlessTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 1'30
37Rui CostaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
38Pello BilbaoAstana Pro Team+ 1'31
39Peter SaganBORA - hansgrohes.t.
40Dries DevenynsQuick-Step Floors+ 1'32
41Luis León SánchezAstana Pro Team+ 1'33
42Pieter SerryQuick-Step Floorss.t.
43Markel IrizarTrek - Segafredo+ 1'35
44Simon GeschkeTeam Sunwebs.t.
45Julian AlaphilippeQuick-Step Floors+ 1'38
46Mads WĂĽrtzTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 1'39
47Robert GesinkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
48Pieter WeeningTeam Sunwebs.t.
49Sergey ChernetckiiAstana Pro Teams.t.
50Tony GallopinAG2R La Mondiale+ 1'40
51Georg PreidlerGroupama - FDJ+ 1'43
52Marcin BialoblockiCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 1'44
53Jesus HerradaTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
54Jonathan DibbenTeam Sky+ 1'46
55Kristijan KorenBahrain - Meridas.t.
56Javier MorenoManzana Postobon Team+ 1'49
57Sergio Luis HenaoTeam Sky+ 1'51
58Nicholas RocheBMC Racing Teams.t.
59Christophe LaporteBMC Racing Teams.t.
60Jack BauerMichelton - Scott+ 1'54
61Jasper StuyvenTrek - Segafredo+ 1'58
62SĂ©bastien ReichenbachGroupama - FDJs.t.
63Christopher Juul JensenMichelton - Scott+ 1'59
64Jorge ArcasMovistar Teams.t.
65Matteo MontagutiAG2R La Mondiale+ 2'01
66Dennis Van WindenIsrael Cycling Academy+ 2'03
67William ClarkeTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 2'04
68Mark RenshawTeam Dimension Data+ 2'05
69Mark PadunBahrain - Merida+ 2'08
70Ben SwiftUAE Team Emirates+ 2'09
71Manuele BoaroBahrain - Merida+ 2'10
72Vyacheslav KuznetsovTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 2'14
73Christian KneesTeam Skys.t.
74Mattia TornelloNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
75Jarlinson PantanoTrek - Segafredo+ 2'16
76Kamil GradekCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 2'17
77Andrey YanakievCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 2'20
78Scott DaviesTeam Dimension Datas.t.
79Sam OomenTeam Sunweb+ 2'23
80Przemyslaw NiemiecUAE Team Emirates+ 2'24
81Robert KiserlovskiTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 2'29
82Jan BakelantsAG2R La Mondiale+ 2'30
83Peter KennaughBORA - hansgrohes.t.
84Nikias ArndtTeam Sunweb+ 2'37
85Robert WagnerTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 2'40
86Heinrich HausslerBahrain - Meridas.t.
87Jan PolancUAE Team Emirates+ 2'43
88Lukasz WisniowskiTeam Sky+ 2'44
89Gregory DanielTrek - Segafredos.t.
90Krists NeilandsIsrael Cycling Academy+ 2'46
91Mikel NieveMichelton - Scott+ 2'48
92Daniel MartinezTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
93Tom StamsnijderTeam Sunweb+ 2'49
94Edward DunbarAqua Blue Sport+ 2'50
95Odd Christian EikingAqua Blue Sport+ 2'51
96Amund Grøndahl JansenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 2'52
97Andés Munoz LopezNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 2'54
98Jens KeukeleireLotto Soudal+ 2'56
99Simon GerransBMC Racing Teams.t.
100Omar FraileAstana Pro Team+ 2'58
101Sonny ColbrelliBahrain - Merida+ 2'59
102Esteban ChávesMichelton - Scotts.t.
103Mekseb DebesayTeam Dimension Data+ 3'00
104Jay McCarthyBORA - hansgrohe+ 3'02
105Alexis VuillermozAG2R La Mondiales.t.
106Fabio DuarteManzana Postobon Team+ 3'06
107Daniel NavarroManzana Postobon Team+ 3'08
108Eduard GrosuNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 3'09
109Daniel McLayTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 3'12
110Igor AntonTeam Dimension Datas.t.
111Enrico BarbinNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 3'13
112Gregor GazvodaAdria Mobil+ 3'15
113Francisco VentosoBMC Racing Teams.t.
114Serge PauwelsTeam Dimension Datas.t.
115Magnus Cort NielsenAstana Pro Team+ 3'17
116Niklas EgTrek - Segafredo+ 3'20
117Amaro AntunesCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 3'22
118Daniel HoelgaardGroupama - FDJ+ 3'25
119Moreno HoflandLotto Soudals.t.
120Johann Van ZylTeam Dimension Data+ 3'26
121Laurens De VreeseAstana Pro Team+ 3'32
122Carlos VeronaMichelton - Scott+ 3'34
123Nacer BouhanniNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 3'35
124August JensenIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
125Carlos Alberto BetancurMovistar Teams.t.
126Winner Andrew AnaconaMovistar Team+ 3'37
127Aviv YechezkelIsrael Cycling Academy+ 3'40
128Scott ThwaitesTeam Dimension Data+ 3'45
129Bernard GarinGroupama - FDJs.t.
130Jhonatan RestrepoTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
131Alexandr RiabushenkoUAE Team Emirates+ 3'46
132Sondre Holst EngerIsrael Cycling Academy+ 3'47
133Roy CurversTeam Sunweb+ 3'49
134Nagy LeventeLotto Soudal+ 3'53
135Ariel PrydeIsrael Cycling Academy+ 3'54
136Daniel MorenoTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
137Fernando GaviriaQuick-Step Floorss.t.
138Marc SarreauGroupama - FDJ+ 3'56
139José Joaquin RojasMovistar Team+ 4'00
140Sergio Andres HiguitaManzana Postobon Teams.t.
141Adrien PetitCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 4'03
142Rudy BarbierAG2R La Mondiales.t.
143Mikael ChérelAG2R La Mondiale+ 4'05
144Cyril GautierAG2R La Mondiale+ 4'07
145Lawrence NaesenLotto Soudal+ 4'08
146Marco HallerTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 4'16
147Daniel PearsonAqua Blue Sport+ 4'17
148Jhon Garcia CerravalosAqua Blue Sport+ 4'19
149Guillaume MartinNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 4'23
150Sebastian MolanoManzana Postobon Teams.t.
151Jon BozicAdria Mobil+ 4'24
152Luka MezgecMichelton - Scotts.t.
153Tsgabu GrmayTrek - Segafredo+ 4'26
154Filippo ZaccantiNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 4'30
155Bert De BackerManzana Postobon Team+ 4'32
156Alan BanaszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 4'35
157Alvaro José HodegQuick-Step Floorss.t.
158Juraj SaganBORA - hansgrohe+ 4'37
159Sander ArméeLotto Soudal+ 4'38
160Ziga GroseljAdria Mobil+ 4'45
161Juan Pablo VillegasManzana Postobon Team+ 4'47
162FlĂłsi ThorsonTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
163Gašper KatrašnikAdria Mobil+ 4'58
164Aljaz JarcAdria Mobil+ 5'06
165Kenny ElissondeTeam Sky+ 5'23
166Yousef MirzaUAE Team Emirates+ 5'43


GC

1Julian AlaphilippeQuick-Step Floors21h03'33
2Ion IzagirreBahrain - Merida+ 12
3Rui CostaUAE Team Emirates+ 50
4Esteban ChávesMichelton - Scott+ 56
5Sergio Luis HenaoTeam Sky+ 1'11
6Tony GallopinAG2R La Mondiale+ 1'46
7Pello BilbaoAstana Pro Team+ 1'50
8Rohan DennisBMC Racing Team+ 2'18
9Rafal MajkaBORA - hansgrohe+ 2'23
10Serge PauwelsTeam Dimension Data+ 2'35


Points

1Fernando GaviriaQuick-Step Floors59
2Peter SaganBORA - hansgrohe51
3Christophe LaporteBMC Racing Team50
4Sonny ColbrelliBahrain - Merida45
5Magnus Cort NielsenAstana Pro Team41


KOM

1Andrey AmadorMovistar Team28
2Esteban ChávesMichelton - Scott18
3Mikel NieveMichelton - Scott18
4Odd Christian EikingAqua Blue Sport16
5Julian AlaphilippeQuick-Step Floors14


U25

1Marc SolerMovistar Team21h06'21
2Sam OomenTeam Sunweb+ 4'10
3Neilson PowlessTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 12'41
4Odd Christian EikingAqua Blue Sport+ 13'57
5Jhonatan RestrepoTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 13'59


Team

1Astana Pro Team63h21'28
2AG2R La Mondiale+ 2'04
3BORA - hansgrohe+ 6'21
4Team Sky+ 7'32
5Quick-Step Floors+ 9'03


RTG Highlights
Garcia Cerravalos with a decent result on Stage 5.

Tornello and Yanakiev with the best ITT rides on Stage 6.

 
AbhishekLFC
Amgen Tour of California


Stage 7


BotD: Eiking (ABS), Amador (MOV), Anton (DDD), Betancur (MOV), Navarro (MZN), G. Martin (NIP), De Gendt (LTS), Oomen (SUN), Fraille (AST), Chernetckii (AST), Roche (BMC), T. Martin (TKA), Lutsenko (AST), Boom (TLJ), Dunbar (ABS), Moreno (EFD), Jensen (TLJ), Garcia Cerravalos (ABS)
Intermediate Sprint Winner(s): Fraille, Lutsenko
KOM Winner(s): Amador, Eiking, Amador


Stage Results

1Thomas De GendtLotto Soudal2h51'55
2Alexey LutsenkoAstana Pro Team+ 23
3Andrey AmadorMovistar Teams.t.
4Sam OomenTeam Sunwebs.t.
5Daniel NavarroManzana Postobon Teams.t.
6Guillaume MartinNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
7Fernando GaviriaQuick-Step Floors+ 1'25
8Peter SaganBORA - hansgrohes.t.
9Ben SwiftUAE Team Emiratess.t.
10Julian AlaphilippeQuick-Step Floorss.t.

Spoiler
11José Joaquin RojasMovistar Teams.t.
12Rui CostaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
13Jesus HerradaTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
14Esteban ChávesMichelton - Scotts.t.
15Nicholas RocheBMC Racing Teams.t.
16Tony GallopinAG2R La Mondiales.t.
17Patrick BevinBMC Racing Teams.t.
18Carlos Alberto BetancurMovistar Teams.t.
19Jens KeukeleireLotto Soudals.t.
20Gorka IzagirreBahrain - Meridas.t.
21David De la CruzTeam Skys.t.
22Jonathan CastroviejoTeam Skys.t.
23Enrico BarbinNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
24Vegard Stake LaengenUAE Team Emiratess.t.
25Sergio Luis HenaoTeam Skys.t.
26Simon GeschkeTeam Sunwebs.t.
27Luke DurbridgeMichelton - Scotts.t.
28Ion IzagirreBahrain - Meridas.t.
29Pello BilbaoAstana Pro Teams.t.
30George BennettTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
31Serge PauwelsTeam Dimension Datas.t.
32Christian KneesTeam Skys.t.
33Lars BoomTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
34Nacer BouhanniNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
35Sonny ColbrelliBahrain - Meridas.t.
36Marc SolerMovistar Teams.t.
37Jhonatan RestrepoTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
38Søren Kragh AndersenTeam Sunwebs.t.
39Robert GesinkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
40Odd Christian EikingAqua Blue Sports.t.
41Mikel NieveMichelton - Scotts.t.
42Rafal MajkaBORA - hansgrohes.t.
43Rohan DennisBMC Racing Teams.t.
44Ben HermansIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
45Simon GerransBMC Racing Teams.t.
46Kristijan KorenBahrain - Meridas.t.
47Alexis VuillermozAG2R La Mondiales.t.
48Winner Andrew AnaconaMovistar Teams.t.
49Peter KennaughBORA - hansgrohes.t.
50Jarlinson PantanoTrek - Segafredos.t.
51Jan PolancUAE Team Emiratess.t.
52Manuele BoaroBahrain - Meridas.t.
53Sergey ChernetckiiAstana Pro Teams.t.
54Javier MorenoManzana Postobon Teams.t.
55Robert KiserlovskiTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
56Sylvain ChavanelAqua Blue Sports.t.
57Pieter WeeningTeam Sunwebs.t.
58Luis León SánchezAstana Pro Teams.t.
59Daniel MorenoTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
60Pieter SerryQuick-Step Floorss.t.
61Neilson PowlessTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
62Daniel MartinezTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
63Igor AntonTeam Dimension Datas.t.
64Dries DevenynsQuick-Step Floorss.t.
65Cyril GautierAG2R La Mondiales.t.
66Jan BakelantsAG2R La Mondiales.t.
67Mikael ChérelAG2R La Mondiales.t.
68Lawson CraddockTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
69Georg PreidlerGroupama - FDJs.t.
70Jan TratnikCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
71Tobias LudvigssonGroupama - FDJs.t.
72Sander ArméeLotto Soudals.t.
73Victor CampenaertsLotto Soudal+ 3'29
74Tsgabu GrmayTrek - Segafredos.t.
75Francisco VentosoBMC Racing Teams.t.
76Matthias BrandleTrek - Segafredos.t.
77Mekseb DebesayTeam Dimension Datas.t.
78Carlos VeronaMichelton - Scotts.t.
79Andés Munoz LopezNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 4'22
80Daniel OssBORA - hansgrohes.t.
81Fabio DuarteManzana Postobon Teams.t.
82Nelson OliveiraMovistar Teams.t.
83Jay McCarthyBORA - hansgrohes.t.
84Magnus Cort NielsenAstana Pro Teams.t.
85Luka MezgecMichelton - Scotts.t.
86Niklas EgTrek - Segafredos.t.
87Mark PadunBahrain - Meridas.t.
88Bernard GarinGroupama - FDJs.t.
89Yves LampaertQuick-Step Floorss.t.
90Heinrich HausslerBahrain - Merida+ 5'26
91Jack BauerMichelton - Scotts.t.
92August JensenIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
93Gregor GazvodaAdria Mobils.t.
94Christophe LaporteBMC Racing Teams.t.
95Moreno HoflandLotto Soudals.t.
96Markel IrizarTrek - Segafredos.t.
97Jasper StuyvenTrek - Segafredos.t.
98Sebastian MolanoManzana Postobon Teams.t.
99Alexandr RiabushenkoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
100Anthony RouxGroupama - FDJs.t.
101Taylor PhinneyTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
102Vyacheslav KuznetsovTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
103Jan BartaAqua Blue Sports.t.
104Sergio Andres HiguitaManzana Postobon Teams.t.
105Mattia TornelloNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
106Jos Van EmdenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 6'04
107Lukasz WisniowskiTeam Skys.t.
108Nikias ArndtTeam Sunwebs.t.
109Scott ThwaitesTeam Dimension Datas.t.
110Rasmus Christian QuaadeAqua Blue Sports.t.
111Christopher Juul JensenMichelton - Scotts.t.
112Laurens De VreeseAstana Pro Teams.t.
113Jonathan DibbenTeam Skys.t.
114Matteo MontagutiAG2R La Mondiales.t.
115Omar FraileAstana Pro Teams.t.
116William ClarkeTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
117Tony MartinTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
118Krists NeilandsIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
119Ziga GroseljAdria Mobils.t.
120Amaro AntunesCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
121Joey RosskopfBMC Racing Teams.t.
122Przemyslaw NiemiecUAE Team Emiratess.t.
123Nagy LeventeLotto Soudals.t.
124Ariel PrydeIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
125Kenny ElissondeTeam Skys.t.
126Mads WĂĽrtzTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
127Marco HallerTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 6'57
128Daniel PearsonAqua Blue Sports.t.
129SĂ©bastien ReichenbachGroupama - FDJ+ 8'08
130Dennis Van WindenIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
131Kamil GradekCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
132Marc SarreauGroupama - FDJs.t.
133Eduard GrosuNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
134FlĂłsi ThorsonTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
135Bert De BackerManzana Postobon Teams.t.
136Mark RenshawTeam Dimension Datas.t.
137Filippo ZaccantiNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
138Jhon Garcia CerravalosAqua Blue Sport+ 9'03
139Johann Van ZylTeam Dimension Datas.t.
140Roy CurversTeam Sunwebs.t.
141Rudy BarbierAG2R La Mondiales.t.
142Daniel HoelgaardGroupama - FDJs.t.
143Edward DunbarAqua Blue Sports.t.
144Adrien PetitCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
145Alvaro José HodegQuick-Step Floorss.t.
146Jorge ArcasMovistar Team+ 10'54
147Gregory DanielTrek - Segafredos.t.
148Scott DaviesTeam Dimension Datas.t.
149Juraj SaganBORA - hansgrohe+ 11'20
150RĂ©mi CavagnaQuick-Step Floorss.t.
151Daniel McLayTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
152Maciej BodnarBORA - hansgrohes.t.
153Sondre Holst EngerIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
154Juan Pablo VillegasManzana Postobon Teams.t.
155Andrey YanakievCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 12'47
156Jon BozicAdria Mobils.t.
157Lawrence NaesenLotto Soudals.t.
158Robert WagnerTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
159Amund Grøndahl JansenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 16'38
160Marcin BialoblockiCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 17'22
161Alan BanaszekCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
162Yousef MirzaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
163Gašper KatrašnikAdria Mobils.t.
164Aviv YechezkelIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
165Tom StamsnijderTeam Sunwebs.t.
166Aljaz JarcAdria Mobil+ 23'03


GC

1Julian AlaphilippeQuick-Step Floors23h56'53
2Ion IzagirreBahrain - Merida+ 12
3Rui CostaUAE Team Emirates+ 50
4Esteban ChávesMichelton - Scott+ 56
5Sergio Luis HenaoTeam Sky+ 1'11
6Tony GallopinAG2R La Mondiale+ 1'46
7Pello BilbaoAstana Pro Team+ 1'50
8Rohan DennisBMC Racing Team+ 2'18
9Rafal MajkaBORA - hansgrohe+ 2'23
10Serge PauwelsTeam Dimension Data+ 2'35

Spoiler
11Marc SolerMovistar Team+ 2'48
12Ben HermansIsrael Cycling Academy+ 3'05
13Jesus HerradaTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
14Thomas De GendtLotto Soudal+ 3'25
15George BennettTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 3'29
16Daniel NavarroManzana Postobon Team+ 4'16
17Jarlinson PantanoTrek - Segafredo+ 4'18
18Andrey AmadorMovistar Team+ 4'39
19Alexey LutsenkoAstana Pro Team+ 4'58
20David De la CruzTeam Sky+ 5'36
21Sam OomenTeam Sunweb+ 5'56
22Nicholas RocheBMC Racing Team+ 6'01
23Javier MorenoManzana Postobon Team+ 6'15
24Igor AntonTeam Dimension Data+ 6'24
25Robert KiserlovskiTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 6'27
26Mikael ChérelAG2R La Mondiale+ 6'28
27Peter SaganBORA - hansgrohe+ 7'08
28Gorka IzagirreBahrain - Merida+ 7'11
29Alexis VuillermozAG2R La Mondiale+ 7'13
30Sergey ChernetckiiAstana Pro Team+ 7'24
31Mikel NieveMichelton - Scott+ 8'26
32Pieter SerryQuick-Step Floors+ 9'21
33Pieter WeeningTeam Sunweb+ 9'26
34Simon GeschkeTeam Sunweb+ 9'45
35Daniel MorenoTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 9'57
36Omar FraileAstana Pro Team+ 10'26
37Jan PolancUAE Team Emirates+ 10'29
38Ben SwiftUAE Team Emirates+ 10'37
39Dries DevenynsQuick-Step Floors+ 10'52
40Georg PreidlerGroupama - FDJ+ 11'10
41Tony MartinTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 11'24
42Lawson CraddockTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 11'50
43Luis León SánchezAstana Pro Team+ 12'25
44Peter KennaughBORA - hansgrohe+ 12'28
45Jan BakelantsAG2R La Mondiale+ 13'15
46Tobias LudvigssonGroupama - FDJ+ 13'34
47SĂ©bastien ReichenbachGroupama - FDJ+ 13'38
48Enrico BarbinNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 13'42
49Jonathan CastroviejoTeam Sky+ 14'06
50Sylvain ChavanelAqua Blue Sport+ 14'58
51Robert GesinkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 15'09
52Christian KneesTeam Sky+ 15'26
53Neilson PowlessTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 15'29
54Cyril GautierAG2R La Mondiale+ 15'37
55Jay McCarthyBORA - hansgrohe+ 16'05
56Sander ArméeLotto Soudal+ 16'08
57Jan TratnikCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 16'42
58Odd Christian EikingAqua Blue Sport+ 16'45
59Jhonatan RestrepoTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 16'47
60Søren Kragh AndersenTeam Sunweb+ 17'12
61Simon GerransBMC Racing Team+ 18'10
62Winner Andrew AnaconaMovistar Team+ 18'40
63Mekseb DebesayTeam Dimension Data+ 19'03
64Amaro AntunesCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 19'23
65Patrick BevinBMC Racing Team+ 20'17
66Luka MezgecMichelton - Scott+ 20'25
67Tsgabu GrmayTrek - Segafredo+ 20'29
68Jens KeukeleireLotto Soudal+ 20'38
69Kristijan KorenBahrain - Merida+ 20'45
70Kenny ElissondeTeam Sky+ 20'47
71José Joaquin RojasMovistar Team+ 20'51
72Joey RosskopfBMC Racing Team+ 20'57
73Przemyslaw NiemiecUAE Team Emirates+ 21'02
74Sergio Andres HiguitaManzana Postobon Team+ 21'37
75Jan BartaAqua Blue Sport+ 21'39
76Fabio DuarteManzana Postobon Team+ 22'08
77Carlos VeronaMichelton - Scott+ 22'13
78Victor CampenaertsLotto Soudals.t.
79Matteo MontagutiAG2R La Mondiale+ 22'43
80Guillaume MartinNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 23'28
81Manuele BoaroBahrain - Merida+ 23'36
82Sonny ColbrelliBahrain - Merida+ 23'42
83Francisco VentosoBMC Racing Team+ 24'13
84Luke DurbridgeMichelton - Scott+ 24'17
85Lars BoomTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 24'23
86Magnus Cort NielsenAstana Pro Team+ 25'17
87Daniel MartinezTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 25'32
88Niklas EgTrek - Segafredo+ 26'27
89Fernando GaviriaQuick-Step Floors+ 26'32
90Jack BauerMichelton - Scott+ 26'33
91Vegard Stake LaengenUAE Team Emirates+ 26'34
92Carlos Alberto BetancurMovistar Team+ 26'53
93Nelson OliveiraMovistar Team+ 27'05
94Daniel OssBORA - hansgrohe+ 27'15
95Matthias BrandleTrek - Segafredo+ 27'30
96Mark PadunBahrain - Merida+ 27'32
97Jonathan DibbenTeam Sky+ 27'33
98Daniel PearsonAqua Blue Sport+ 27'35
99Krists NeilandsIsrael Cycling Academy+ 27'37
100Kamil GradekCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 27'47
101Laurens De VreeseAstana Pro Team+ 29'34
102Rasmus Christian QuaadeAqua Blue Sport+ 29'47
103Moreno HoflandLotto Soudal+ 30'17
104Gregor GazvodaAdria Mobil+ 30'20
105Nacer BouhanniNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 30'36
106Heinrich HausslerBahrain - Merida+ 30'41
107Anthony RouxGroupama - FDJ+ 30'46
108August JensenIsrael Cycling Academy+ 30'54
109Markel IrizarTrek - Segafredo+ 31'10
110Yves LampaertQuick-Step Floors+ 31'25
111Jasper StuyvenTrek - Segafredo+ 31'33
112Vyacheslav KuznetsovTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 31'49
113Mads WĂĽrtzTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 31'52
114Nikias ArndtTeam Sunweb+ 32'03
115Jhon Garcia CerravalosAqua Blue Sport+ 32'20
116Ziga GroseljAdria Mobil+ 32'24
117Bernard GarinGroupama - FDJ+ 32'52
118RĂ©mi CavagnaQuick-Step Floors+ 33'33
119Mark RenshawTeam Dimension Data+ 34'22
120Jos Van EmdenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 34'34
121Christophe LaporteBMC Racing Team+ 35'05
122Taylor PhinneyTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 35'16
123Christopher Juul JensenMichelton - Scott+ 35'55
124Lukasz WisniowskiTeam Sky+ 36'05
125Andés Munoz LopezNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 36'29
126Ariel PrydeIsrael Cycling Academy+ 36'31
127Mattia TornelloNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 36'41
128Dennis Van WindenIsrael Cycling Academy+ 36'53
129Nagy LeventeLotto Soudal+ 37'10
130Edward DunbarAqua Blue Sport+ 37'43
131Sebastian MolanoManzana Postobon Team+ 38'02
132Maciej BodnarBORA - hansgrohe+ 40'17
133Marc SarreauGroupama - FDJ+ 40'53
134Gregory DanielTrek - Segafredo+ 42'51
135Jorge ArcasMovistar Team+ 43'51
136FlĂłsi ThorsonTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 43'53
137Sondre Holst EngerIsrael Cycling Academy+ 44'20
138Scott DaviesTeam Dimension Data+ 44'27
139Andrey YanakievCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 46'05
140Amund Grøndahl JansenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 46'17
141Marco HallerTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 46'43
142Alexandr RiabushenkoUAE Team Emirates+ 46'47
143William ClarkeTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 48'21
144Daniel HoelgaardGroupama - FDJ+ 50'03
145Filippo ZaccantiNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 50'20
146Scott ThwaitesTeam Dimension Data+ 53'32
147Rudy BarbierAG2R La Mondiale+ 54'34
148Roy CurversTeam Sunweb+ 54'48
149Adrien PetitCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 55'49
150Juraj SaganBORA - hansgrohe+ 55'51
151Alvaro José HodegQuick-Step Floors+ 56'30
152Robert WagnerTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 56'55
153Eduard GrosuNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 58'13
154Bert De BackerManzana Postobon Team+ 1h00'21
155Tom StamsnijderTeam Sunweb+ 1h02'36
156Jon BozicAdria Mobil+ 1h04'04
157Johann Van ZylTeam Dimension Data+ 1h04'10
158Daniel McLayTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 1h05'14
159Juan Pablo VillegasManzana Postobon Team+ 1h12'00
160Marcin BialoblockiCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 1h13'27
161Alan BanaszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 1h18'53
162Lawrence NaesenLotto Soudal+ 1h18'54
163Aviv YechezkelIsrael Cycling Academy+ 1h26'04
164Gašper KatrašnikAdria Mobil+ 1h30'27
165Yousef MirzaUAE Team Emirates+ 1h38'24
166Aljaz JarcAdria Mobil+ 1h47'25


Points

1Fernando GaviriaQuick-Step Floors74
2Peter SaganBORA - hansgrohe64
3Andrey AmadorMovistar Team53
4Christophe LaporteBMC Racing Team50
5Ben SwiftUAE Team Emirates49
6Sonny ColbrelliBahrain - Merida45
7Magnus Cort NielsenAstana Pro Team41
8José Joaquin RojasMovistar Team40
9Julian AlaphilippeQuick-Step Floors38
10Rohan DennisBMC Racing Team33


KOM

1Andrey AmadorMovistar Team40
2Odd Christian EikingAqua Blue Sport23
3Esteban ChávesMichelton - Scott18
4Mikel NieveMichelton - Scott18
5Igor AntonTeam Dimension Data17
6Julian AlaphilippeQuick-Step Floors14
7Luis León SánchezAstana Pro Team14
8Daniel NavarroManzana Postobon Team13
9Mikael ChérelAG2R La Mondiale12
10Jhonatan RestrepoTeam Katusha Alpecin12


U25

1Marc SolerMovistar Team23h59'41
2Sam OomenTeam Sunweb+ 3'08
3Neilson PowlessTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 12'41
4Odd Christian EikingAqua Blue Sport+ 13'57
5Jhonatan RestrepoTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 13'59
6Søren Kragh AndersenTeam Sunweb+ 14'24
7Sergio Andres HiguitaManzana Postobon Team+ 18'49
8Guillaume MartinNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 20'40
9Magnus Cort NielsenAstana Pro Team+ 22'29
10Daniel MartinezTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 22'44


Team

1Astana Pro Team72h00'26
2AG2R La Mondiale+ 3'06
3BORA - hansgrohe+ 7'23
4Team Sky+ 8'34
5Movistar Team+ 9'24
6Quick-Step Floors+ 10'05
7Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 10'06
8UAE Team Emirates+ 10'31
9Michelton - Scott+ 12'10
10BMC Racing Team+ 13'22


RTG Highlights
Garcia Cerravalos joined the break on Stage 7. Munoz Lopez and Garin did well on a difficult stage.

Garcia Cerravalos was the best finisher in the GC.


Spoiler
i.imgur.com/gSL2cwi.png

Garcia Cerravalos in the break.

 
Ad Bot
Posted on 14-10-2019 21:50
Bot Agent

Posts: Countless
Joined: 23.11.09

IP: None  
AbhishekLFC
Le Triptique


Stage 1


BotD: Vanmarcke (EFD), Garcia Cortina (TBM), Wouters (LTS), Sajnok (CCC), Villegas (MZN)
Intermediate Sprint Winner(s): Garcia Cortina, Wouters, Vanmarcke
KOM Winner(s): Vanmarcke, Vanmarcke, Garcia Cortina, Vanmarcke


Stage Results

1Christophe LaporteBMC Racing Team3h51'51
2Arnaud DĂ©mareGroupama - FDJs.t.
3John DegenkolbTrek - Segafredos.t.
4Baptiste PlanckaertTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
5Daniele BennatiMovistar Teams.t.
6Juan Jose LobatoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
7Pascal AckermannBORA - hansgrohes.t.
8Edvald Boasson HagenTeam Dimension Datas.t.
9Samuel DumoulinAG2R La Mondiales.t.
10Magnus Cort NielsenAstana Pro Teams.t.

Spoiler
11Jurgen RoelandtsBMC Racing Teams.t.
12Borut BozicBahrain - Meridas.t.
13Andrew FennAqua Blue Sports.t.
14Luke RoweTeam Skys.t.
15Jacopo GuarnieriGroupama - FDJs.t.
16Gianni MosconTeam Skys.t.
17Sylvain ChavanelAqua Blue Sports.t.
18Yves LampaertQuick-Step Floorss.t.
19Jakub MareczkoManzana Postobon Teams.t.
20Aleksejs SaramotinsBORA - hansgrohes.t.
21Vyacheslav KuznetsovTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
22Johan Le BonTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
23Maciej BodnarBORA - hansgrohes.t.
24Wout Van AertTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
25Ryan MullenTrek - Segafredos.t.
26Michael ValgrenAstana Pro Teams.t.
27Mads PedersenTrek - Segafredos.t.
28Stefan KĂĽngBMC Racing Teams.t.
29Alex DowsettTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
30Silvan DillierAG2R La Mondiales.t.
31Nelson OliveiraMovistar Teams.t.
32Jelle WallaysLotto Soudals.t.
33Lars Ytting BakLotto Soudals.t.
34Guillaume Van KeirsbulckIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
35Gregor GazvodaAdria Mobils.t.
36Luke DurbridgeMichelton - Scotts.t.
37Rasmus Christian QuaadeAqua Blue Sports.t.
38Daniel OssBORA - hansgrohes.t.
39Mike TeunissenTeam Sunwebs.t.
40Jens KeukeleireLotto Soudals.t.
41Sebastian LangeveldTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
42Christopher Juul JensenMichelton - Scotts.t.
43Koen De KortTrek - Segafredos.t.
44Jetse BolManzana Postobon Teams.t.
45Florian SénéchalQuick-Step Floorss.t.
46Bernhard EiselTeam Dimension Datas.t.
47Adrien PetitCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
48Michael MørkøvQuick-Step Floorss.t.
49Matthieu LadagnousGroupama - FDJs.t.
50Yoann OffredoMovistar Teams.t.
51William BonnetGroupama - FDJs.t.
52Nathan Van HooijdonckBMC Racing Teams.t.
53Marcel SiebergLotto Soudals.t.
54Dylan Van BaarleTeam Skys.t.
55Jenthe BiermansTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
56Gediminas BagdonasAG2R La Mondiales.t.
57Christoph PfingstenBORA - hansgrohes.t.
58Adrian KurekCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
59Michael SchärBMC Racing Teams.t.
60Zhandos BizhigitovAstana Pro Teams.t.
61Luka MezgecMichelton - Scotts.t.
62Sven Erik BystrømUAE Team Emiratess.t.
63Jasha SĂĽtterlinMovistar Teams.t.
64Markel IrizarTrek - Segafredos.t.
65Sep VanmarckeTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
66Rory SutherlandUAE Team Emiratess.t.
67HĂ©ctor CarreteroMovistar Teams.t.
68Alvaro José HodegQuick-Step Floorss.t.
69Gašper KatrašnikAdria Mobils.t.
70Alexis GougeardAG2R La Mondiales.t.
71Hugo HouleAstana Pro Teams.t.
72Ian StannardTeam Skys.t.
73Eduard GrosuNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
74Taylor PhinneyTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
75Bert De BackerManzana Postobon Teams.t.
76Heinrich HausslerBahrain - Meridas.t.
77Marcin BialoblockiCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
78Egoitz GarciaManzana Postobon Teams.t.
79Svein TuftMichelton - Scotts.t.
80Mathew HaymanMichelton - Scotts.t.
81Marcus BurghardtBORA - hansgrohes.t.
82Jan-Willem Van SchipTeam Sunwebs.t.
83Yukiya ArashiroBahrain - Meridas.t.
84Alberto BettiolBMC Racing Teams.t.
85Lukasz WisniowskiTeam Skys.t.
86Ivan Garcia CortinaBahrain - Meridas.t.
87Matteo BonoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
88Grégory RastTrek - Segafredos.t.
89Tiesj BenootLotto Soudals.t.
90Timo RoosenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
91Ziga GroseljAdria Mobils.t.
92Marco MarcatoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
93Jack BauerMichelton - Scotts.t.
94Zdenek StybarQuick-Step Floorss.t.
95Kristijan KorenBahrain - Meridas.t.
96Scott ThwaitesTeam Dimension Datas.t.
97Dennis Van WindenIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
98Matti BreschelTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
99Imanol ErvitiMovistar Teams.t.
100Iljo KeisseQuick-Step Floorss.t.
101Luka PibernikBahrain - Meridas.t.
102Alexander EdmondsonMichelton - Scotts.t.
103Nicolas DougallTeam Dimension Datas.t.
104Nils PolittTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
105Julien VermoteTeam Dimension Datas.t.
106Mitchell DockerTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
107Clément VenturiniAG2R La Mondiales.t.
108Ramon SinkeldamGroupama - FDJs.t.
109LoĂŻc VliegenBMC Racing Teams.t.
110Tom Van AsbroeckTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
111Lasse HansenAqua Blue Sports.t.
112Frederik FrisonLotto Soudals.t.
113Odd Christian EikingAqua Blue Sports.t.
114Maarten WynantsTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
115Frantisek SisrCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
116Enzo WoutersLotto Soudals.t.
117Bram TankinkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
118Roy CurversTeam Sunwebs.t.
119Enrique SanzManzana Postobon Teams.t.
120Guillaume BoivinIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
121Martijn TusveldTeam Sunwebs.t.
122Bert-Jan LindemanTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
123Jonathan DibbenTeam Skys.t.
124Tyler WilliamsIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
125Ruslan TleubayevAstana Pro Teams.t.
126Davide MartinelliQuick-Step Floorss.t.
127Zakkari DempsterIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
128Jon BozicAdria Mobils.t.
129Tom StamsnijderTeam Sunwebs.t.
130Laurens De VreeseAstana Pro Teams.t.
131Mattia CattaneoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
132David PerBahrain - Meridas.t.
133Levi De GrootTeam Sunwebs.t.
134Szymon SajnokCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
135Dmitriy GruzdevAstana Pro Teams.t.
136Julien DuvalAG2R La Mondiales.t.
137Christian KneesTeam Skys.t.
138Sean LakeAqua Blue Sports.t.
139Juan Pablo VillegasManzana Postobon Teams.t.
140Andreas SchillingerBORA - hansgrohes.t.
141Damiano CimaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
142Hector Fernández HernándezTeam Dimension Datas.t.
143Jaco VenterTeam Dimension Datas.t.
144Guy SagivIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
145Arnout Van AarleTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
146FlĂłsi ThorsonTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
147Jaime CastrilloMovistar Teams.t.
148Stijn VandenberghAG2R La Mondiales.t.
149Patryk StoszCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
150Filippo GannaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
151Maximilian VansibraertTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
152Aaron GateAqua Blue Sports.t.
153Fumiyuki BeppuTrek - Segafredos.t.
154Mickael DelageGroupama - FDJs.t.
155Imerio CimaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 3'28
156Oliviero TroiaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
157Lennard HofstedeTeam Sunwebs.t.
158Bernard GarinGroupama - FDJs.t.
159Michal PalutaCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
160Aljaz JarcAdria Mobil+ 4'41
161Rocco Bianchi CampagnaTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 5'41
162Roy GoldsteinIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
163Juan José AmadorManzana Postobon Team+ 6'33
164Joan BouNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
165Hayato YoshidaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
166Anass Ait El AbdiaUAE Team Emirates+ 8'26


GC

1Christophe LaporteBMC Racing Team3h51'41
2Sep VanmarckeTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 2
3Arnaud DĂ©mareGroupama - FDJ+ 4
4John DegenkolbTrek - Segafredo+ 6
5Ivan Garcia CortinaBahrain - Meridas.t.
6Enzo WoutersLotto Soudals.t.
7Szymon SajnokCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 8
8Baptiste PlanckaertTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 10
9Daniele BennatiMovistar Teams.t.
10Juan Jose LobatoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.


Points

1Christophe LaporteBMC Racing Team25
2Arnaud DĂ©mareGroupama - FDJ20
3Sep VanmarckeTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale16
4John DegenkolbTrek - Segafredo16
5Baptiste PlanckaertTeam Katusha Alpecin14


KOM

1Sep VanmarckeTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale58
2Ivan Garcia CortinaBahrain - Merida52
3Szymon SajnokCCC Sprandi Polkowice36
4Juan Pablo VillegasManzana Postobon Team32
5Enzo WoutersLotto Soudal30


U25

1Ivan Garcia CortinaBahrain - Merida3h51'47
2Enzo WoutersLotto Soudal+ 0
3Szymon SajnokCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 2
4Pascal AckermannBORA - hansgrohe+ 4
5Magnus Cort NielsenAstana Pro Team+ 4


Team

1BMC Racing Team11h35'33
2BORA - hansgrohes.t.
3Team Katusha Alpecins.t.
4Trek - Segafredos.t.
5Groupama - FDJs.t.


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Stage 2


BotD: Langeveld (EFD), Rowe (SKY), Wallays (LTS), Eiking (ABS), Troia (UAD), Dougall (DDD), Kurek (CCC)
Intermediate Sprint Winner(s): Wallays, Langeveld, Benoot
KOM Winner(s): Eiking, Langeveld, Rowe, Eiking, Ladagnous


Stage Results

1Ramon SinkeldamGroupama - FDJ3h26'13
2Arnaud DĂ©mareGroupama - FDJs.t.
3Christophe LaporteBMC Racing Teams.t.
4John DegenkolbTrek - Segafredos.t.
5Borut BozicBahrain - Meridas.t.
6Jacopo GuarnieriGroupama - FDJs.t.
7Baptiste PlanckaertTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
8Edvald Boasson HagenTeam Dimension Datas.t.
9Daniele BennatiMovistar Teams.t.
10Zdenek StybarQuick-Step Floorss.t.

Spoiler
11Grégory RastTrek - Segafredos.t.
12Sep VanmarckeTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
13Yves LampaertQuick-Step Floorss.t.
14Wout Van AertTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
15Silvan DillierAG2R La Mondiales.t.
16Luke DurbridgeMichelton - Scotts.t.
17Mathew HaymanMichelton - Scotts.t.
18Nelson OliveiraMovistar Teams.t.
19Gianni MosconTeam Skys.t.
20Ian StannardTeam Skys.t.
21Ryan MullenTrek - Segafredos.t.
22Marcus BurghardtBORA - hansgrohes.t.
23Johan Le BonTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
24Alex DowsettTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
25Sebastian LangeveldTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
26Maciej BodnarBORA - hansgrohes.t.
27Timo RoosenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
28Imanol ErvitiMovistar Teams.t.
29Lukasz WisniowskiTeam Skys.t.
30Stefan KĂĽngBMC Racing Teams.t.
31Sylvain ChavanelAqua Blue Sports.t.
32Yoann OffredoMovistar Teams.t.
33Michael ValgrenAstana Pro Teams.t.
34Bernhard EiselTeam Dimension Datas.t.
35Mads PedersenTrek - Segafredos.t.
36Matthieu LadagnousGroupama - FDJs.t.
37Marco MarcatoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
38Scott ThwaitesTeam Dimension Datas.t.
39Adrien PetitCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
40Daniel OssBORA - hansgrohes.t.
41Luke RoweTeam Skys.t.
42Magnus Cort NielsenAstana Pro Teams.t.
43Heinrich HausslerBahrain - Meridas.t.
44Christopher Juul JensenMichelton - Scotts.t.
45Mike TeunissenTeam Sunwebs.t.
46Michael SchärBMC Racing Teams.t.
47Mitchell DockerTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
48Jurgen RoelandtsBMC Racing Teams.t.
49Dylan Van BaarleTeam Skys.t.
50Juan Jose LobatoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
51Guillaume Van KeirsbulckIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
52Mickael DelageGroupama - FDJs.t.
53Pascal AckermannBORA - hansgrohes.t.
54Koen De KortTrek - Segafredos.t.
55Andrew FennAqua Blue Sports.t.
56Taylor PhinneyTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
57Jack BauerMichelton - Scotts.t.
58Alexis GougeardAG2R La Mondiales.t.
59Jakub MareczkoManzana Postobon Teams.t.
60Lars Ytting BakLotto Soudals.t.
61LoĂŻc VliegenBMC Racing Teams.t.
62Jelle WallaysLotto Soudals.t.
63Egoitz GarciaManzana Postobon Teams.t.
64Aleksejs SaramotinsBORA - hansgrohes.t.
65Yukiya ArashiroBahrain - Meridas.t.
66Jens KeukeleireLotto Soudals.t.
67Bert De BackerManzana Postobon Teams.t.
68Hugo HouleAstana Pro Teams.t.
69Markel IrizarTrek - Segafredos.t.
70Matti BreschelTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
71Bram TankinkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
72Nils PolittTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
73Julien VermoteTeam Dimension Datas.t.
74Marcel SiebergLotto Soudals.t.
75Jenthe BiermansTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
76Dmitriy GruzdevAstana Pro Teams.t.
77Guillaume BoivinIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
78Vyacheslav KuznetsovTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
79Christoph PfingstenBORA - hansgrohes.t.
80Alberto BettiolBMC Racing Teams.t.
81William BonnetGroupama - FDJs.t.
82Jasha SĂĽtterlinMovistar Teams.t.
83Arnout Van AarleTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
84Jetse BolManzana Postobon Teams.t.
85Christian KneesTeam Skys.t.
86Svein TuftMichelton - Scotts.t.
87Jan-Willem Van SchipTeam Sunwebs.t.
88Laurens De VreeseAstana Pro Teams.t.
89Bert-Jan LindemanTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
90Maarten WynantsTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
91Julien DuvalAG2R La Mondiales.t.
92Eduard GrosuNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
93Rasmus Christian QuaadeAqua Blue Sports.t.
94Sven Erik BystrømUAE Team Emiratess.t.
95Lasse HansenAqua Blue Sports.t.
96Jonathan DibbenTeam Skys.t.
97Stijn VandenberghAG2R La Mondiales.t.
98Clément VenturiniAG2R La Mondiales.t.
99Samuel DumoulinAG2R La Mondiales.t.
100Odd Christian EikingAqua Blue Sports.t.
101Davide MartinelliQuick-Step Floorss.t.
102Luka PibernikBahrain - Meridas.t.
103Tom Van AsbroeckTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
104Michael MørkøvQuick-Step Floorss.t.
105Marcin BialoblockiCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
106Tom StamsnijderTeam Sunwebs.t.
107Nicolas DougallTeam Dimension Datas.t.
108Dennis Van WindenIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
109Tiesj BenootLotto Soudals.t.
110Aaron GateAqua Blue Sports.t.
111Florian SénéchalQuick-Step Floorss.t.
112Alvaro José HodegQuick-Step Floorss.t.
113Sean LakeAqua Blue Sports.t.
114Roy CurversTeam Sunwebs.t.
115Ivan Garcia CortinaBahrain - Meridas.t.
116Kristijan KorenBahrain - Meridas.t.
117Luka MezgecMichelton - Scotts.t.
118Guy SagivIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
119Iljo KeisseQuick-Step Floorss.t.
120Filippo GannaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
121David PerBahrain - Meridas.t.
122Alexander EdmondsonMichelton - Scotts.t.
123Gregor GazvodaAdria Mobils.t.
124Enzo WoutersLotto Soudals.t.
125Oliviero TroiaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
126Levi De GrootTeam Sunweb+ 3'47
127Zakkari DempsterIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
128Fumiyuki BeppuTrek - Segafredos.t.
129Ziga GroseljAdria Mobils.t.
130Frantisek SisrCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 4'17
131Roy GoldsteinIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
132Martijn TusveldTeam Sunwebs.t.
133Zhandos BizhigitovAstana Pro Teams.t.
134Patryk StoszCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
135Gašper KatrašnikAdria Mobils.t.
136Tyler WilliamsIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
137Hector Fernández HernándezTeam Dimension Datas.t.
138HĂ©ctor CarreteroMovistar Teams.t.
139Rory SutherlandUAE Team Emiratess.t.
140Maximilian VansibraertTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
141Ruslan TleubayevAstana Pro Team+ 6'01
142Lennard HofstedeTeam Sunwebs.t.
143Adrian KurekCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
144Jon BozicAdria Mobils.t.
145Jaco VenterTeam Dimension Data+ 6'46
146Mattia CattaneoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
147Andreas SchillingerBORA - hansgrohe+ 8'19
148Nathan Van HooijdonckBMC Racing Teams.t.
149Imerio CimaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 8'50
150Bernard GarinGroupama - FDJs.t.
151Gediminas BagdonasAG2R La Mondiale+ 9'32
152Juan Pablo VillegasManzana Postobon Team+ 9'54
153FlĂłsi ThorsonTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 10'16
154Matteo BonoUAE Team Emirates+ 10'44
155Szymon SajnokCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
156Frederik FrisonLotto Soudal+ 11'15
157Damiano CimaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 12'02
158Rocco Bianchi CampagnaTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 12'37
159Enrique SanzManzana Postobon Team+ 14'30
160Hayato YoshidaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 16'11
161Jaime CastrilloMovistar Team+ 18'04
162Joan BouNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 19'50
163Michal PalutaCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 20'15


GC

1Christophe LaporteBMC Racing Team7h17'50
2Arnaud DĂ©mareGroupama - FDJ+ 2
3Ramon SinkeldamGroupama - FDJ+ 4
4Sep VanmarckeTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 6
5John DegenkolbTrek - Segafredo+ 10
6Jelle WallaysLotto Soudals.t.
7Ivan Garcia CortinaBahrain - Meridas.t.
8Enzo WoutersLotto Soudals.t.
9Sebastian LangeveldTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 11
10Tiesj BenootLotto Soudals.t.


Points

1Christophe LaporteBMC Racing Team41
2Arnaud DĂ©mareGroupama - FDJ40
3John DegenkolbTrek - Segafredo30
4Ramon SinkeldamGroupama - FDJ25
5Baptiste PlanckaertTeam Katusha Alpecin23


KOM

1Sep VanmarckeTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale58
2Ivan Garcia CortinaBahrain - Merida52
3Sebastian LangeveldTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale42
4Szymon SajnokCCC Sprandi Polkowice36
5Odd Christian EikingAqua Blue Sport34


U25

1Ivan Garcia CortinaBahrain - Merida7h18'00
2Enzo WoutersLotto Soudal+ 0
3Tiesj BenootLotto Soudal+ 1
4Odd Christian EikingAqua Blue Sport+ 2
5Gianni MosconTeam Sky+ 4


Team

1UAE Team Emirates21h54'12
2Team Sunweb+ 0
3Michelton - Scott+ 0
4Israel Cycling Academy+ 0
5Team Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 0


RTG Highlights
Van Aarle's 83rd place on Stage 2 was the only result of note.

 
AbhishekLFC
Le Triptique


Stage 3


Stage Results

1Maciej BodnarBORA - hansgrohe11'48
2Alex DowsettTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 4
3Nelson OliveiraMovistar Team+ 10
4Mads PedersenTrek - Segafredo+ 13
5Yves LampaertQuick-Step Floorss.t.
6Luke DurbridgeMichelton - Scott+ 14
7Silvan DillierAG2R La Mondiale+ 16
8Johan Le BonTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
9Jack BauerMichelton - Scott+ 18
10Edvald Boasson HagenTeam Dimension Datas.t.

Spoiler
11Rasmus Christian QuaadeAqua Blue Sport+ 19
12Sylvain ChavanelAqua Blue Sports.t.
13Ryan MullenTrek - Segafredos.t.
14Wout Van AertTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 20
15Daniele BennatiMovistar Teams.t.
16Daniel OssBORA - hansgrohe+ 21
17Arnaud DĂ©mareGroupama - FDJs.t.
18Gianni MosconTeam Sky+ 22
19Stefan KĂĽngBMC Racing Team+ 23
20John DegenkolbTrek - Segafredo+ 24
21Nils PolittTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 25
22Zdenek StybarQuick-Step Floorss.t.
23Dylan Van BaarleTeam Skys.t.
24Jurgen RoelandtsBMC Racing Teams.t.
25Sebastian LangeveldTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
26Jasha SĂĽtterlinMovistar Team+ 26
27Mattia CattaneoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 28
28Yoann OffredoMovistar Teams.t.
29Julien VermoteTeam Dimension Data+ 29
30Lars Ytting BakLotto Soudals.t.
31Jonathan DibbenTeam Sky+ 30
32Imanol ErvitiMovistar Teams.t.
33Christophe LaporteBMC Racing Teams.t.
34Matthieu LadagnousGroupama - FDJs.t.
35Lukasz WisniowskiTeam Sky+ 31
36Michael ValgrenAstana Pro Teams.t.
37Alexander EdmondsonMichelton - Scott+ 32
38Svein TuftMichelton - Scotts.t.
39Hugo HouleAstana Pro Teams.t.
40Alexis GougeardAG2R La Mondiales.t.
41Ian StannardTeam Skys.t.
42Odd Christian EikingAqua Blue Sports.t.
43Bram TankinkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 33
44Alberto BettiolBMC Racing Teams.t.
45Markel IrizarTrek - Segafredos.t.
46Michael SchärBMC Racing Teams.t.
47Timo RoosenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 35
48Christopher Juul JensenMichelton - Scotts.t.
49Dennis Van WindenIsrael Cycling Academy+ 36
50Marcin BialoblockiCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 37
51Vyacheslav KuznetsovTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
52Christian KneesTeam Sky+ 38
53Matti BreschelTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
54Christoph PfingstenBORA - hansgrohes.t.
55Jelle WallaysLotto Soudal+ 39
56Mike TeunissenTeam Sunwebs.t.
57Aleksejs SaramotinsBORA - hansgrohes.t.
58Kristijan KorenBahrain - Meridas.t.
59Dmitriy GruzdevAstana Pro Teams.t.
60Taylor PhinneyTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 40
61Mathew HaymanMichelton - Scotts.t.
62Gregor GazvodaAdria Mobil+ 41
63Florian SénéchalQuick-Step Floorss.t.
64Marcel SiebergLotto Soudals.t.
65Tom StamsnijderTeam Sunweb+ 42
66Guillaume Van KeirsbulckIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
67Jaco VenterTeam Dimension Data+ 43
68Lasse HansenAqua Blue Sports.t.
69Grégory RastTrek - Segafredos.t.
70Filippo GannaUAE Team Emirates+ 44
71Baptiste PlanckaertTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
72Aaron GateAqua Blue Sport+ 45
73William BonnetGroupama - FDJs.t.
74Koen De KortTrek - Segafredos.t.
75Frederik FrisonLotto Soudal+ 46
76Adrian KurekCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
77Fumiyuki BeppuTrek - Segafredos.t.
78Ramon SinkeldamGroupama - FDJs.t.
79Julien DuvalAG2R La Mondiale+ 47
80Tiesj BenootLotto Soudals.t.
81Tyler WilliamsIsrael Cycling Academy+ 49
82Sean LakeAqua Blue Sports.t.
83Davide MartinelliQuick-Step Floorss.t.
84Martijn TusveldTeam Sunweb+ 50
85Szymon SajnokCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 51
86Mitchell DockerTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
87Gediminas BagdonasAG2R La Mondiale+ 54
88Rory SutherlandUAE Team Emiratess.t.
89Michael MørkøvQuick-Step Floors+ 55
90Nicolas DougallTeam Dimension Datas.t.
91HĂ©ctor CarreteroMovistar Team+ 56
92Adrien PetitCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
93Frantisek SisrCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 57
94Guy SagivIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
95LoĂŻc VliegenBMC Racing Teams.t.
96Egoitz GarciaManzana Postobon Teams.t.
97Andrew FennAqua Blue Sport+ 58
98Mickael DelageGroupama - FDJs.t.
99Guillaume BoivinIsrael Cycling Academy+ 59
100Magnus Cort NielsenAstana Pro Teams.t.
101Luke RoweTeam Skys.t.
102Laurens De VreeseAstana Pro Teams.t.
103Maarten WynantsTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 1'00
104Jaime CastrilloMovistar Teams.t.
105Pascal AckermannBORA - hansgrohe+ 1'01
106Juan Jose LobatoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
107Iljo KeisseQuick-Step Floorss.t.
108Jan-Willem Van SchipTeam Sunweb+ 1'02
109Marcus BurghardtBORA - hansgrohe+ 1'03
110Eduard GrosuNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 1'04
111Borut BozicBahrain - Merida+ 1'05
112Sep VanmarckeTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
113Michal PalutaCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
114David PerBahrain - Merida+ 1'06
115Luka MezgecMichelton - Scotts.t.
116Jetse BolManzana Postobon Teams.t.
117Heinrich HausslerBahrain - Meridas.t.
118Bert-Jan LindemanTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
119Zhandos BizhigitovAstana Pro Team+ 1'07
120Stijn VandenberghAG2R La Mondiales.t.
121Clément VenturiniAG2R La Mondiales.t.
122Ivan Garcia CortinaBahrain - Merida+ 1'08
123Nathan Van HooijdonckBMC Racing Team+ 1'09
124Oliviero TroiaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
125Levi De GrootTeam Sunweb+ 1'10
126Tom Van AsbroeckTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
127Marco MarcatoUAE Team Emirates+ 1'11
128Arnout Van AarleTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 1'12
129Scott ThwaitesTeam Dimension Data+ 1'13
130Jens KeukeleireLotto Soudals.t.
131Ruslan TleubayevAstana Pro Team+ 1'15
132Sven Erik BystrømUAE Team Emiratess.t.
133Roy GoldsteinIsrael Cycling Academy+ 1'16
134Yukiya ArashiroBahrain - Meridas.t.
135Samuel DumoulinAG2R La Mondiales.t.
136Bernhard EiselTeam Dimension Datas.t.
137Jakub MareczkoManzana Postobon Teams.t.
138Imerio CimaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 1'17
139Hector Fernández HernándezTeam Dimension Datas.t.
140Bert De BackerManzana Postobon Team+ 1'18
141Enzo WoutersLotto Soudals.t.
142Jon BozicAdria Mobil+ 1'20
143Joan BouNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
144Ziga GroseljAdria Mobil+ 1'21
145Luka PibernikBahrain - Meridas.t.
146Roy CurversTeam Sunweb+ 1'22
147Zakkari DempsterIsrael Cycling Academy+ 1'23
148Andreas SchillingerBORA - hansgrohe+ 1'24
149Patryk StoszCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
150Jenthe BiermansTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
151Jacopo GuarnieriGroupama - FDJ+ 1'26
152Gašper KatrašnikAdria Mobil+ 1'27
153Matteo BonoUAE Team Emirates+ 1'29
154Lennard HofstedeTeam Sunweb+ 1'32
155Alvaro José HodegQuick-Step Floorss.t.
156Damiano CimaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 1'33
157Rocco Bianchi CampagnaTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 1'34
158Enrique SanzManzana Postobon Teams.t.
159Juan Pablo VillegasManzana Postobon Team+ 1'38
160FlĂłsi ThorsonTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 1'41
161Hayato YoshidaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
162Bernard GarinGroupama - FDJ+ 1'48
163Maximilian VansibraertTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 1'51


GC

1Maciej BodnarBORA - hansgrohe7h29'52
2Alex DowsettTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 4
3Arnaud DĂ©mareGroupama - FDJ+ 9
4Nelson OliveiraMovistar Team+ 10
5Yves LampaertQuick-Step Floors+ 13
6Mads PedersenTrek - Segafredos.t.
7Luke DurbridgeMichelton - Scott+ 14
8Christophe LaporteBMC Racing Team+ 16
9Silvan DillierAG2R La Mondiales.t.
10Johan Le BonTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.


Points

1Christophe LaporteBMC Racing Team41
2Arnaud DĂ©mareGroupama - FDJ40
3John DegenkolbTrek - Segafredo30
4Ramon SinkeldamGroupama - FDJ25
5Maciej BodnarBORA - hansgrohe25


KOM

1Sep VanmarckeTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale58
2Ivan Garcia CortinaBahrain - Merida52
3Sebastian LangeveldTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale42
4Szymon SajnokCCC Sprandi Polkowice36
5Odd Christian EikingAqua Blue Sport34


U25

1Mads PedersenTrek - Segafredo7h30'05
2Ryan MullenTrek - Segafredo+ 6
3Wout Van AertTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 7
4Gianni MosconTeam Sky+ 9
5Stefan KĂĽngBMC Racing Team+ 10


Team

1Movistar Team22h30'32
2Trek - Segafredo+ 0
3BORA - hansgrohe+ 3
4Michelton - Scott+ 8
5Team Katusha Alpecin+ 10


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Stage 4


BotD: Garcia Cortina (TBM), Erviti (MOV), Knees (SKY), Vandenbergh (ALM), Wynants (TLJ), Stosz (CCC)
Intermediate Sprint Winner(s): Knees, Benoot, Benoot
KOM Winner(s): Erviti, Vandenbergh, Erviti, Knees, Benoot, Benoot


Stage Results

1Christophe LaporteBMC Racing Team2h13'38
2Jakub MareczkoManzana Postobon Teams.t.
3Edvald Boasson HagenTeam Dimension Datas.t.
4Juan Jose LobatoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
5Magnus Cort NielsenAstana Pro Teams.t.
6Baptiste PlanckaertTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
7Borut BozicBahrain - Meridas.t.
8Alvaro José HodegQuick-Step Floorss.t.
9Pascal AckermannBORA - hansgrohes.t.
10Luka MezgecMichelton - Scotts.t.

Spoiler
11Jurgen RoelandtsBMC Racing Teams.t.
12Daniele BennatiMovistar Teams.t.
13Marcus BurghardtBORA - hansgrohe+ 41
14Samuel DumoulinAG2R La Mondiales.t.
15John DegenkolbTrek - Segafredos.t.
16Alberto BettiolBMC Racing Teams.t.
17Daniel OssBORA - hansgrohes.t.
18Arnaud DĂ©mareGroupama - FDJs.t.
19Yves LampaertQuick-Step Floorss.t.
20Maciej BodnarBORA - hansgrohes.t.
21Sep VanmarckeTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
22Wout Van AertTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
23Nelson OliveiraMovistar Teams.t.
24Mitchell DockerTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
25Matti BreschelTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
26Luke DurbridgeMichelton - Scotts.t.
27Zdenek StybarQuick-Step Floorss.t.
28Dylan Van BaarleTeam Skys.t.
29Silvan DillierAG2R La Mondiales.t.
30Mads PedersenTrek - Segafredos.t.
31Johan Le BonTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
32Scott ThwaitesTeam Dimension Datas.t.
33Vyacheslav KuznetsovTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
34Alex DowsettTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
35Christopher Juul JensenMichelton - Scotts.t.
36Gregor GazvodaAdria Mobils.t.
37Grégory RastTrek - Segafredos.t.
38Yukiya ArashiroBahrain - Meridas.t.
39Matthieu LadagnousGroupama - FDJs.t.
40Jack BauerMichelton - Scotts.t.
41Gianni MosconTeam Skys.t.
42Ryan MullenTrek - Segafredos.t.
43Taylor PhinneyTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
44Nils PolittTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
45Sylvain ChavanelAqua Blue Sports.t.
46Bert De BackerManzana Postobon Teams.t.
47Ramon SinkeldamGroupama - FDJs.t.
48Sebastian LangeveldTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
49Mike TeunissenTeam Sunwebs.t.
50Michael MørkøvQuick-Step Floorss.t.
51Michael ValgrenAstana Pro Teams.t.
52Andreas SchillingerBORA - hansgrohes.t.
53Timo RoosenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
54Stefan KĂĽngBMC Racing Teams.t.
55Andrew FennAqua Blue Sports.t.
56Koen De KortTrek - Segafredos.t.
57Jasha SĂĽtterlinMovistar Teams.t.
58Rasmus Christian QuaadeAqua Blue Sports.t.
59Lars Ytting BakLotto Soudals.t.
60Tom StamsnijderTeam Sunwebs.t.
61Ian StannardTeam Skys.t.
62Michael SchärBMC Racing Teams.t.
63Davide MartinelliQuick-Step Floorss.t.
64Mathew HaymanMichelton - Scotts.t.
65Aleksejs SaramotinsBORA - hansgrohes.t.
66Clément VenturiniAG2R La Mondiales.t.
67William BonnetGroupama - FDJs.t.
68Lasse HansenAqua Blue Sports.t.
69Sean LakeAqua Blue Sports.t.
70Jelle WallaysLotto Soudal+ 1'59
71Marcel SiebergLotto Soudals.t.
72Lukasz WisniowskiTeam Skys.t.
73Florian SénéchalQuick-Step Floorss.t.
74Jacopo GuarnieriGroupama - FDJs.t.
75Gediminas BagdonasAG2R La Mondiales.t.
76Julien DuvalAG2R La Mondiales.t.
77Adrien PetitCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
78Hugo HouleAstana Pro Teams.t.
79Christoph PfingstenBORA - hansgrohes.t.
80Imanol ErvitiMovistar Teams.t.
81Odd Christian EikingAqua Blue Sports.t.
82Julien VermoteTeam Dimension Datas.t.
83Egoitz GarciaManzana Postobon Teams.t.
84Eduard GrosuNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
85Yoann OffredoMovistar Teams.t.
86Jonathan DibbenTeam Skys.t.
87Tom Van AsbroeckTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
88Alexander EdmondsonMichelton - Scotts.t.
89Levi De GrootTeam Sunwebs.t.
90Aaron GateAqua Blue Sports.t.
91Fumiyuki BeppuTrek - Segafredos.t.
92Zakkari DempsterIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
93Guillaume Van KeirsbulckIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
94Tiesj BenootLotto Soudals.t.
95Mickael DelageGroupama - FDJs.t.
96Roy CurversTeam Sunwebs.t.
97Dennis Van WindenIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
98Alexis GougeardAG2R La Mondiales.t.
99Jan-Willem Van SchipTeam Sunwebs.t.
100Jenthe BiermansTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
101Marco MarcatoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
102Jens KeukeleireLotto Soudals.t.
103Guillaume BoivinIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
104LoĂŻc VliegenBMC Racing Teams.t.
105Nicolas DougallTeam Dimension Datas.t.
106Frederik FrisonLotto Soudals.t.
107Jetse BolManzana Postobon Teams.t.
108Kristijan KorenBahrain - Meridas.t.
109Dmitriy GruzdevAstana Pro Teams.t.
110Luke RoweTeam Skys.t.
111Adrian KurekCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
112Stijn VandenberghAG2R La Mondiales.t.
113Frantisek SisrCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
114Iljo KeisseQuick-Step Floorss.t.
115Laurens De VreeseAstana Pro Teams.t.
116Heinrich HausslerBahrain - Meridas.t.
117Bernhard EiselTeam Dimension Datas.t.
118Bert-Jan LindemanTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
119Sven Erik BystrømUAE Team Emiratess.t.
120Arnout Van AarleTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
121Zhandos BizhigitovAstana Pro Teams.t.
122Ruslan TleubayevAstana Pro Teams.t.
123Luka PibernikBahrain - Meridas.t.
124Szymon SajnokCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
125Markel IrizarTrek - Segafredos.t.
126Rory SutherlandUAE Team Emiratess.t.
127Maarten WynantsTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
128Christian KneesTeam Skys.t.
129Bram TankinkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
130Ziga GroseljAdria Mobils.t.
131FlĂłsi ThorsonTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
132Nathan Van HooijdonckBMC Racing Teams.t.
133Filippo GannaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
134David PerBahrain - Meridas.t.
135Tyler WilliamsIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
136Oliviero TroiaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
137Roy GoldsteinIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
138Jon BozicAdria Mobils.t.
139Matteo BonoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
140Svein TuftMichelton - Scotts.t.
141Gašper KatrašnikAdria Mobils.t.
142Ivan Garcia CortinaBahrain - Meridas.t.
143Michal PalutaCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
144Jaime CastrilloMovistar Teams.t.
145HĂ©ctor CarreteroMovistar Teams.t.
146Imerio CimaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
147Enzo WoutersLotto Soudals.t.
148Marcin BialoblockiCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
149Bernard GarinGroupama - FDJs.t.
150Guy SagivIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
151Joan BouNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 3'40
152Rocco Bianchi CampagnaTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
153Lennard HofstedeTeam Sunwebs.t.
154Hector Fernández HernándezTeam Dimension Datas.t.
155Jaco VenterTeam Dimension Datas.t.
156Damiano CimaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
157Juan Pablo VillegasManzana Postobon Teams.t.
158Enrique SanzManzana Postobon Teams.t.
159Martijn TusveldTeam Sunwebs.t.
160Mattia CattaneoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 5'30
161Patryk StoszCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 8'46
162Maximilian VansibraertTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
163Hayato YoshidaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 15'50


GC

1Christophe LaporteBMC Racing Team9h43'36
2Edvald Boasson HagenTeam Dimension Data+ 8
3Daniele BennatiMovistar Team+ 14
4Jurgen RoelandtsBMC Racing Team+ 19
5Maciej BodnarBORA - hansgrohe+ 35
6Baptiste PlanckaertTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 38
7Alex DowsettTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 39
8Arnaud DĂ©mareGroupama - FDJ+ 44
9Nelson OliveiraMovistar Team+ 45
10Yves LampaertQuick-Step Floors+ 48

Spoiler
11Mads PedersenTrek - Segafredos.t.
12Luke DurbridgeMichelton - Scott+ 49
13Silvan DillierAG2R La Mondiale+ 51
14Johan Le BonTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
15Magnus Cort NielsenAstana Pro Team+ 53
16Jack BauerMichelton - Scotts.t.
17Ryan MullenTrek - Segafredo+ 54
18Sylvain ChavanelAqua Blue Sports.t.
19Rasmus Christian QuaadeAqua Blue Sports.t.
20John DegenkolbTrek - Segafredo+ 55
21Wout Van AertTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
22Juan Jose LobatoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
23Pascal AckermannBORA - hansgrohes.t.
24Daniel OssBORA - hansgrohe+ 56
25Gianni MosconTeam Sky+ 57
26Sebastian LangeveldTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
27Stefan KĂĽngBMC Racing Team+ 58
28Borut BozicBahrain - Merida+ 59
29Zdenek StybarQuick-Step Floors+ 1'00
30Dylan Van BaarleTeam Skys.t.
31Nils PolittTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
32Luka MezgecMichelton - Scotts.t.
33Jasha SĂĽtterlinMovistar Team+ 1'01
34Lars Ytting BakLotto Soudal+ 1'04
35Jakub MareczkoManzana Postobon Teams.t.
36Matthieu LadagnousGroupama - FDJ+ 1'05
37Michael ValgrenAstana Pro Team+ 1'06
38Ian StannardTeam Sky+ 1'07
39Michael SchärBMC Racing Team+ 1'08
40Alberto BettiolBMC Racing Teams.t.
41Christopher Juul JensenMichelton - Scott+ 1'10
42Mike TeunissenTeam Sunwebs.t.
43Timo RoosenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
44Ramon SinkeldamGroupama - FDJ+ 1'11
45Vyacheslav KuznetsovTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 1'12
46Matti BreschelTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 1'13
47Aleksejs SaramotinsBORA - hansgrohe+ 1'14
48Mathew HaymanMichelton - Scott+ 1'15
49Taylor PhinneyTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
50Gregor GazvodaAdria Mobil+ 1'16
51Tom StamsnijderTeam Sunweb+ 1'17
52Grégory RastTrek - Segafredo+ 1'18
53Lasse HansenAqua Blue Sports.t.
54Koen De KortTrek - Segafredo+ 1'20
55William BonnetGroupama - FDJs.t.
56Davide MartinelliQuick-Step Floors+ 1'24
57Sean LakeAqua Blue Sports.t.
58Mitchell DockerTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 1'26
59Alvaro José HodegQuick-Step Floorss.t.
60Michael MørkøvQuick-Step Floors+ 1'30
61Sep VanmarckeTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 1'32
62Andrew FennAqua Blue Sport+ 1'33
63Marcus BurghardtBORA - hansgrohe+ 1'38
64Clément VenturiniAG2R La Mondiale+ 1'42
65Scott ThwaitesTeam Dimension Data+ 1'48
66Samuel DumoulinAG2R La Mondiale+ 1'51
67Yukiya ArashiroBahrain - Meridas.t.
68Bert De BackerManzana Postobon Team+ 1'53
69Yoann OffredoMovistar Team+ 2'21
70Imanol ErvitiMovistar Teams.t.
71Julien VermoteTeam Dimension Data+ 2'22
72Jonathan DibbenTeam Sky+ 2'23
73Odd Christian EikingAqua Blue Sports.t.
74Lukasz WisniowskiTeam Sky+ 2'24
75Hugo HouleAstana Pro Team+ 2'25
76Alexis GougeardAG2R La Mondiales.t.
77Svein TuftMichelton - Scotts.t.
78Alexander EdmondsonMichelton - Scotts.t.
79Markel IrizarTrek - Segafredo+ 2'26
80Bram TankinkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
81Jelle WallaysLotto Soudal+ 2'28
82Christian KneesTeam Skys.t.
83Dennis Van WindenIsrael Cycling Academy+ 2'29
84Marcin BialoblockiCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 2'30
85Christoph PfingstenBORA - hansgrohe+ 2'31
86Tiesj BenootLotto Soudals.t.
87Kristijan KorenBahrain - Merida+ 2'32
88Dmitriy GruzdevAstana Pro Teams.t.
89Marcel SiebergLotto Soudal+ 2'34
90Florian SénéchalQuick-Step Floorss.t.
91Guillaume Van KeirsbulckIsrael Cycling Academy+ 2'35
92Filippo GannaUAE Team Emirates+ 2'37
93Aaron GateAqua Blue Sport+ 2'38
94Julien DuvalAG2R La Mondiale+ 2'40
95Nicolas DougallTeam Dimension Data+ 2'48
96Adrien PetitCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 2'49
97Egoitz GarciaManzana Postobon Team+ 2'50
98LoĂŻc VliegenBMC Racing Teams.t.
99Guy SagivIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
100Luke RoweTeam Sky+ 2'51
101Mickael DelageGroupama - FDJs.t.
102Guillaume BoivinIsrael Cycling Academy+ 2'52
103Laurens De VreeseAstana Pro Teams.t.
104Maarten WynantsTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 2'53
105Iljo KeisseQuick-Step Floors+ 2'54
106Jan-Willem Van SchipTeam Sunweb+ 2'55
107Eduard GrosuNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 2'57
108Ivan Garcia CortinaBahrain - Meridas.t.
109Stijn VandenberghAG2R La Mondiale+ 2'58
110Jetse BolManzana Postobon Team+ 2'59
111Heinrich HausslerBahrain - Meridas.t.
112Bert-Jan LindemanTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
113David PerBahrain - Meridas.t.
114Tom Van AsbroeckTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 3'03
115Marco MarcatoUAE Team Emirates+ 3'04
116Arnout Van AarleTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 3'05
117Jens KeukeleireLotto Soudal+ 3'06
118Enzo WoutersLotto Soudal+ 3'07
119Sven Erik BystrømUAE Team Emirates+ 3'08
120Bernhard EiselTeam Dimension Data+ 3'09
121Luka PibernikBahrain - Merida+ 3'14
122Roy CurversTeam Sunweb+ 3'15
123Jenthe BiermansTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 3'17
124Jacopo GuarnieriGroupama - FDJ+ 3'18
125Fumiyuki BeppuTrek - Segafredo+ 6'26
126Oliviero TroiaUAE Team Emirates+ 6'30
127Levi De GrootTeam Sunweb+ 6'50
128Tyler WilliamsIsrael Cycling Academy+ 6'57
129Ziga GroseljAdria Mobil+ 7'01
130Zakkari DempsterIsrael Cycling Academy+ 7'03
131Rory SutherlandUAE Team Emirates+ 7'04
132HĂ©ctor CarreteroMovistar Team+ 7'06
133Frantisek SisrCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
134Zhandos BizhigitovAstana Pro Team+ 7'17
135Gašper KatrašnikAdria Mobil+ 7'37
136Martijn TusveldTeam Sunweb+ 8'39
137Adrian KurekCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 8'40
138Hector Fernández HernándezTeam Dimension Data+ 9'08
139Ruslan TleubayevAstana Pro Team+ 9'09
140Jon BozicAdria Mobil+ 9'14
141Andreas SchillingerBORA - hansgrohe+ 10'18
142Jaco VenterTeam Dimension Data+ 11'03
143Nathan Van HooijdonckBMC Racing Team+ 11'21
144Gediminas BagdonasAG2R La Mondiale+ 12'19
145Mattia CattaneoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 12'38
146Roy GoldsteinIsrael Cycling Academy+ 13'07
147Szymon SajnokCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 13'26
148FlĂłsi ThorsonTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 13'50
149Frederik FrisonLotto Soudal+ 13'54
150Matteo BonoUAE Team Emirates+ 14'06
151Patryk StoszCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 14'21
152Lennard HofstedeTeam Sunweb+ 14'35
153Maximilian VansibraertTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 14'48
154Juan Pablo VillegasManzana Postobon Team+ 15'06
155Imerio CimaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 15'28
156Bernard GarinGroupama - FDJ+ 15'59
157Damiano CimaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 17'09
158Enrique SanzManzana Postobon Team+ 19'38
159Jaime CastrilloMovistar Team+ 20'57
160Rocco Bianchi CampagnaTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 23'26
161Michal PalutaCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 26'41
162Joan BouNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 31'17
163Hayato YoshidaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 40'09


Points

1Christophe LaporteBMC Racing Team66
2Arnaud DĂ©mareGroupama - FDJ40
3Edvald Boasson HagenTeam Dimension Data38
4Baptiste PlanckaertTeam Katusha Alpecin33
5John DegenkolbTrek - Segafredo31
6Maciej BodnarBORA - hansgrohe25
7Ramon SinkeldamGroupama - FDJ25
8Borut BozicBahrain - Merida25
9Daniele BennatiMovistar Team24
10Juan Jose LobatoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini24


KOM

1Imanol ErvitiMovistar Team68
2Ivan Garcia CortinaBahrain - Merida68
3Sep VanmarckeTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale58
4Stijn VandenberghAG2R La Mondiale52
5Sebastian LangeveldTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale42
6Christian KneesTeam Sky42
7Tiesj BenootLotto Soudal42
8Szymon SajnokCCC Sprandi Polkowice36
9Odd Christian EikingAqua Blue Sport34
10Juan Pablo VillegasManzana Postobon Team32


U25

1Mads PedersenTrek - Segafredo9h44'24
2Magnus Cort NielsenAstana Pro Team+ 5
3Ryan MullenTrek - Segafredo+ 6
4Wout Van AertTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 7
5Pascal AckermannBORA - hansgrohe+ 7
6Gianni MosconTeam Sky+ 9
7Stefan KĂĽngBMC Racing Team+ 10
8Nils PolittTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 12
9Jakub MareczkoManzana Postobon Team+ 16
10Alberto BettiolBMC Racing Team+ 20


Team

1BMC Racing Team29h12'29
2Movistar Team+ 19
3BORA - hansgrohe+ 22
4Michelton - Scott+ 27
5Team Katusha Alpecin+ 29
6Quick-Step Floors+ 42
7Trek - Segafredo+ 1'00
8Aqua Blue Sport+ 1'14
9Team Sky+ 1'21
10Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 1'23


RTG Highlights
De Groot with the best finish on both stages, but it is a small consolation in the overall result.

Van Aarle with the best finish in the GC.

Edited by AbhishekLFC on 18-09-2019 15:11
 
AbhishekLFC
Criterium Dauphine


Stage 1


BotD: Santaronita (NIP), Capecchi (QST), Verona (MTS), Vilela (MZN), Van der Sander (LTS), Juul-Jensen (MTS)
Intermediate Sprint Winner(s): Santaromita
KOM Winner(s): Capechhi, Capecchi, Santaromita


Stage Results

1Tiesj BenootLotto Soudal3h19'53
2Geraint ThomasTeam Skys.t.
3Warren BarguilAqua Blue Sports.t.
4Tejay Van GarderenBMC Racing Teams.t.
5Daniel MartinUAE Team Emiratess.t.
6Romain BardetAG2R La Mondiales.t.
7Wilco KeldermanTeam Sunwebs.t.
8Pierre RollandTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
9Mikel LandaMovistar Teams.t.
10Patrick KonradBORA - hansgrohes.t.

Spoiler
11Alessandro De MarchiBMC Racing Teams.t.
12Adam YatesMichelton - Scotts.t.
13Thibaut PinotGroupama - FDJs.t.
14Emanuel BuchmannBORA - hansgrohes.t.
15Gianluca BrambillaTrek - Segafredos.t.
16David GauduGroupama - FDJs.t.
17Domenico PozzovivoBahrain - Meridas.t.
18Maxime MonfortLotto Soudals.t.
19Nicholas RocheBMC Racing Teams.t.
20Sam OomenTeam Sunwebs.t.
21Egan BernalTeam Skys.t.
22Jakob FuglsangAstana Pro Teams.t.
23Louis MeintjesTeam Dimension Datas.t.
24Peter KennaughBORA - hansgrohes.t.
25Alberto BettiolBMC Racing Teams.t.
26Ilnur ZakarinTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
27Eros CapecchiQuick-Step Floors+ 33
28George BennettTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
29Joe DombrowskiTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
30Jack HaigMichelton - Scotts.t.
31Richard CarapazMovistar Teams.t.
32Peter StetinaTrek - Segafredo+ 55
33Ivan SantaromitaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
34Koen BouwmanTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
35Niklas EgTrek - Segafredos.t.
36Guillaume MartinNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 1'06
37Enric MasQuick-Step Floorss.t.
38Lachlan MortonTeam Dimension Data+ 1'18
39Mark PadunBahrain - Meridas.t.
40Przemyslaw NiemiecUAE Team Emirates+ 1'27
41Pavel SivakovTeam Skys.t.
42Kanstantsin SiutsouBahrain - Meridas.t.
43Søren Kragh AndersenTeam Sunwebs.t.
44Yevgeniy GidichAstana Pro Teams.t.
45Nathan BrownTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
46Eduardo SepulvedaMovistar Teams.t.
47Laurens De PlusQuick-Step Floorss.t.
48Bjorg LambrechtLotto Soudals.t.
49LĂ©o VincentGroupama - FDJs.t.
50Philip DeignanTeam Skys.t.
51Anthony RouxGroupama - FDJs.t.
52Alexis VuillermozAG2R La Mondiales.t.
53Mathias FrankAG2R La Mondiales.t.
54Grega BoleBahrain - Meridas.t.
55Robert KiserlovskiTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
56Andrey ZeitsAstana Pro Teams.t.
57Simone PetilliUAE Team Emiratess.t.
58Johannes FröhlingerTeam Sunwebs.t.
59Hubert DupontAG2R La Mondiales.t.
60Tao Geoghegan HartTeam Skys.t.
61Tosh Van der SandeLotto Soudals.t.
62Jesper HansenAstana Pro Teams.t.
63Jaime RosonMovistar Teams.t.
64Antwan TolhoekTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
65Joshua EdmondsonAqua Blue Sports.t.
66Nathan HaasTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
67Merhawi KudusTeam Dimension Datas.t.
68Dion SmithMichelton - Scotts.t.
69Amaro AntunesCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
70Ian BoswellTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
71Dayer QuintanaMovistar Teams.t.
72Jan HirtAstana Pro Teams.t.
73Hugh CarthyTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
74Mateusz TaciakCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
75Darwin AtapumaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
76Marco CanolaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
77Matteo BonoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
78Ryan GibbonsTeam Dimension Datas.t.
79Georg PreidlerGroupama - FDJs.t.
80Carlos VeronaMichelton - Scotts.t.
81Louis VervaekeTeam Sunwebs.t.
82Edward RavasiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
83Aldemar ReyesManzana Postobon Teams.t.
84Ricardo VilelaManzana Postobon Team+ 2'28
85Koen De KortTrek - Segafredo+ 2'36
86Laurent DidierTrek - Segafredo+ 2'47
87Tom Van AsbroeckTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
88Kilian FrankinyBMC Racing Teams.t.
89Lennard HofstedeTeam Sunweb+ 3'17
90Christopher Juul JensenMichelton - Scotts.t.
91Michael StorerTeam Sunweb+ 3'30
92Pawel PoljanskiBORA - hansgrohes.t.
93Iljo KeisseQuick-Step Floorss.t.
94Cesare BenedettiBORA - hansgrohes.t.
95Yoann OffredoMovistar Teams.t.
96Enrique SanzManzana Postobon Teams.t.
97Guillaume Van KeirsbulckIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
98Lucas HamiltonMichelton - Scotts.t.
99Clément ChevrierAG2R La Mondiales.t.
100Daniel PearsonAqua Blue Sports.t.
101Nagy LeventeLotto Soudals.t.
102Amanuel GebreigzabhierTeam Dimension Datas.t.
103Gregor GazvodaAdria Mobils.t.
104Mikel BizkarraManzana Postobon Team+ 3'55
105Kenny ElissondeTeam Skys.t.
106Leszek PlucinskiCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
107Oscar GattoAstana Pro Teams.t.
108Christoph PfingstenBORA - hansgrohes.t.
109Marek RutkiewiczCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
110Mickael DelageGroupama - FDJs.t.
111Ziga GroseljAdria Mobils.t.
112Harm VanhouckeLotto Soudal+ 4'28
113Hideto NakaneNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
114Alexander WetterhallAqua Blue Sports.t.
115Domen NovakBahrain - Meridas.t.
116Yecid SierraManzana Postobon Teams.t.
117Hernan AguirreManzana Postobon Teams.t.
118RĂĽdiger SeligBORA - hansgrohes.t.
119Jacques Janse Van RensburgTeam Dimension Data+ 5'07
120Joey RosskopfBMC Racing Teams.t.
121Antonio PedreroMovistar Teams.t.
122Patryk StoszCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
123Bakhtiyar KozhatayevAstana Pro Teams.t.
124Sepp KussTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
125Steff CrasTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
126François BidardAG2R La Mondiales.t.
127Daniel MartinezTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
128Pascal EenkhoornTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
129Masakazu ItoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
130James KnoxQuick-Step Floorss.t.
131Bruno ArmirailGroupama - FDJs.t.
132Virginijus AlunderisBahrain - Meridas.t.
133Filippo ZaccantiNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
134Daan OlivierTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
135Jhojan GarciaManzana Postobon Teams.t.
136Ivan SosaIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
137Scott DaviesTeam Dimension Data+ 6'18
138Marko KumpCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
139Clément VenturiniAG2R La Mondiale+ 6'35
140Calvin WatsonAqua Blue Sports.t.
141Omer GoldsteinIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
142Brent BookwalterBMC Racing Teams.t.
143José Manuel Díaz GallegoIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
144RĂ©my MertzLotto Soudals.t.
145Tim DeclercqQuick-Step Floorss.t.
146Edwin AvilaIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
147Julien BernardTrek - Segafredos.t.
148Joan BouNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
149Jon BozicAdria Mobils.t.
150Guy NivIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
151Hermann PernsteinerBahrain - Meridas.t.
152Alexandr RiabushenkoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
153Matteo FabbroTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 7'09
154Alex FrameTrek - Segafredo+ 9'11
155Davide MartinelliQuick-Step Floorss.t.
156Christopher LawlessTeam Skys.t.
157Timo RoosenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
158Kamil MaleckiCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
159Roy GoldsteinIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
160Willie SmitTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
161Julian CardonaTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
162Peter KoningAqua Blue Sport+ 12'14
163Jørgen HillestadAqua Blue Sport+ 13'33
164Sam BewleyMichelton - Scott+ 15'11
165Gašper KatrašnikAdria Mobil+ 16'59
166Aljaz JarcAdria Mobil+ 17'57


GC

1Tiesj BenootLotto Soudal3h19'43
2Geraint ThomasTeam Sky+ 4
3Warren BarguilAqua Blue Sport+ 6
4Tejay Van GarderenBMC Racing Team+ 10
5Daniel MartinUAE Team Emiratess.t.
6Romain BardetAG2R La Mondiales.t.
7Wilco KeldermanTeam Sunwebs.t.
8Pierre RollandTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
9Mikel LandaMovistar Teams.t.
10Patrick KonradBORA - hansgrohes.t.


Points

1Tiesj BenootLotto Soudal15
2Geraint ThomasTeam Sky12
3Warren BarguilAqua Blue Sport10
4Tejay Van GarderenBMC Racing Team8
5Daniel MartinUAE Team Emirates6


KOM

1Eros CapecchiQuick-Step Floors23
2Ivan SantaromitaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini12
3Ricardo VilelaManzana Postobon Team10
4Carlos VeronaMichelton - Scott10
5Tosh Van der SandeLotto Soudal8


U25

1Tiesj BenootLotto Soudal3h19'43
2David GauduGroupama - FDJ+ 10
3Sam OomenTeam Sunweb+ 10
4Egan BernalTeam Sky+ 10
5Alberto BettiolBMC Racing Team+ 10


Team

1BMC Racing Team9h59'39
2BORA - hansgrohes.t.
3Team Sky+ 1'27
4Lotto Soudals.t.
5Team Sunwebs.t.


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Stage 2


BotD: Van Keirsbulck (ICA), Canola (NIP), Kump (CCC), Vilela (MZN), Taciak (CCC), Sierra (MZN), Diaz Gallego (ICA)
Intermediate Sprint Winner(s): Canola
KOM Winner(s): Canola, Vilela, Canola, Vuillermoz, Vuillermoz, D. Martin


Stage Results

1Daniel MartinUAE Team Emirates4h42'43
2Nathan HaasTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
3Alberto BettiolBMC Racing Teams.t.
4Gianluca BrambillaTrek - Segafredos.t.
5Jakob FuglsangAstana Pro Teams.t.
6Domenico PozzovivoBahrain - Meridas.t.
7Mikel LandaMovistar Teams.t.
8Louis MeintjesTeam Dimension Datas.t.
9Adam YatesMichelton - Scotts.t.
10Romain BardetAG2R La Mondiales.t.

Spoiler
11Ilnur ZakarinTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
12Eduardo SepulvedaMovistar Teams.t.
13Wilco KeldermanTeam Sunwebs.t.
14George BennettTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
15Søren Kragh AndersenTeam Sunwebs.t.
16Geraint ThomasTeam Skys.t.
17Thibaut PinotGroupama - FDJs.t.
18Alexis VuillermozAG2R La Mondiales.t.
19Warren BarguilAqua Blue Sports.t.
20Nicholas RocheBMC Racing Teams.t.
21Sam OomenTeam Sunwebs.t.
22Ian BoswellTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
23Tao Geoghegan HartTeam Skys.t.
24RĂĽdiger SeligBORA - hansgrohes.t.
25Tom Van AsbroeckTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
26Tiesj BenootLotto Soudals.t.
27Peter KennaughBORA - hansgrohes.t.
28Pawel PoljanskiBORA - hansgrohes.t.
29Nathan BrownTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
30Cesare BenedettiBORA - hansgrohes.t.
31Patrick KonradBORA - hansgrohes.t.
32Pavel SivakovTeam Skys.t.
33Pierre RollandTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
34David GauduGroupama - FDJs.t.
35Hugh CarthyTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
36Anthony RouxGroupama - FDJs.t.
37Tejay Van GarderenBMC Racing Teams.t.
38Kilian FrankinyBMC Racing Teams.t.
39Egan BernalTeam Skys.t.
40Grega BoleBahrain - Meridas.t.
41Joe DombrowskiTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
42Gregor GazvodaAdria Mobils.t.
43Jack HaigMichelton - Scotts.t.
44Richard CarapazMovistar Teams.t.
45Tosh Van der SandeLotto Soudals.t.
46Philip DeignanTeam Skys.t.
47Oscar GattoAstana Pro Teams.t.
48Dion SmithMichelton - Scotts.t.
49Peter StetinaTrek - Segafredos.t.
50Andrey ZeitsAstana Pro Teams.t.
51Yevgeniy GidichAstana Pro Teams.t.
52Jan HirtAstana Pro Teams.t.
53Maxime MonfortLotto Soudals.t.
54Emanuel BuchmannBORA - hansgrohes.t.
55Harm VanhouckeLotto Soudals.t.
56Bjorg LambrechtLotto Soudals.t.
57Mathias FrankAG2R La Mondiales.t.
58Kanstantsin SiutsouBahrain - Meridas.t.
59Nagy LeventeLotto Soudals.t.
60Christoph PfingstenBORA - hansgrohes.t.
61Ziga GroseljAdria Mobils.t.
62Jesper HansenAstana Pro Teams.t.
63Daniel MartinezTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
64Virginijus AlunderisBahrain - Meridas.t.
65Merhawi KudusTeam Dimension Datas.t.
66Lachlan MortonTeam Dimension Datas.t.
67Enrique SanzManzana Postobon Teams.t.
68Mark PadunBahrain - Meridas.t.
69Koen BouwmanTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
70Ryan GibbonsTeam Dimension Datas.t.
71Amaro AntunesCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
72Yoann OffredoMovistar Teams.t.
73Alessandro De MarchiBMC Racing Teams.t.
74Carlos VeronaMichelton - Scotts.t.
75Johannes FröhlingerTeam Sunwebs.t.
76Enric MasQuick-Step Floorss.t.
77Iljo KeisseQuick-Step Floorss.t.
78Robert KiserlovskiTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
79Ivan SantaromitaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
80Guillaume MartinNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
81Jaime RosonMovistar Teams.t.
82Eros CapecchiQuick-Step Floorss.t.
83Laurens De PlusQuick-Step Floorss.t.
84Georg PreidlerGroupama - FDJs.t.
85Matteo BonoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
86Ricardo VilelaManzana Postobon Teams.t.
87Dayer QuintanaMovistar Teams.t.
88Antwan TolhoekTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
89Laurent DidierTrek - Segafredos.t.
90Marco CanolaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
91Aldemar ReyesManzana Postobon Teams.t.
92Christopher Juul JensenMichelton - Scotts.t.
93Daan OlivierTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
94Michael StorerTeam Sunwebs.t.
95Przemyslaw NiemiecUAE Team Emiratess.t.
96Pascal EenkhoornTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
97Darwin AtapumaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
98LĂ©o VincentGroupama - FDJs.t.
99Simone PetilliUAE Team Emiratess.t.
100Ivan SosaIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
101Daniel PearsonAqua Blue Sports.t.
102Niklas EgTrek - Segafredos.t.
103Mikel BizkarraManzana Postobon Team+ 2'13
104Marek RutkiewiczCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
105Koen De KortTrek - Segafredos.t.
106Mickael DelageGroupama - FDJs.t.
107Mateusz TaciakCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
108Lennard HofstedeTeam Sunwebs.t.
109Clément VenturiniAG2R La Mondiales.t.
110Joey RosskopfBMC Racing Teams.t.
111Hideto NakaneNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
112Hernan AguirreManzana Postobon Teams.t.
113Edwin AvilaIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
114Jacques Janse Van RensburgTeam Dimension Datas.t.
115Timo RoosenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
116Kenny ElissondeTeam Skys.t.
117José Manuel Díaz GallegoIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
118Bakhtiyar KozhatayevAstana Pro Teams.t.
119Marko KumpCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
120Yecid SierraManzana Postobon Teams.t.
121Steff CrasTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
122Domen NovakBahrain - Meridas.t.
123Guillaume Van KeirsbulckIsrael Cycling Academy+ 3'37
124Masakazu ItoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 4'47
125Lucas HamiltonMichelton - Scotts.t.
126Brent BookwalterBMC Racing Teams.t.
127James KnoxQuick-Step Floorss.t.
128Bruno ArmirailGroupama - FDJs.t.
129Leszek PlucinskiCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
130Alexander WetterhallAqua Blue Sports.t.
131Davide MartinelliQuick-Step Floorss.t.
132Alex FrameTrek - Segafredos.t.
133Tim DeclercqQuick-Step Floorss.t.
134Jhojan GarciaManzana Postobon Teams.t.
135Christopher LawlessTeam Skys.t.
136Jørgen HillestadAqua Blue Sports.t.
137Patryk StoszCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
138RĂ©my MertzLotto Soudals.t.
139Hubert DupontAG2R La Mondiales.t.
140Alexandr RiabushenkoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
141Willie SmitTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
142Julien BernardTrek - Segafredos.t.
143Louis VervaekeTeam Sunwebs.t.
144Scott DaviesTeam Dimension Datas.t.
145Sepp KussTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
146François BidardAG2R La Mondiales.t.
147Sam BewleyMichelton - Scott+ 5'50
148Calvin WatsonAqua Blue Sports.t.
149Guy NivIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
150Roy GoldsteinIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
151Filippo ZaccantiNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
152Joan BouNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
153Amanuel GebreigzabhierTeam Dimension Datas.t.
154Antonio PedreroMovistar Teams.t.
155Clément ChevrierAG2R La Mondiales.t.
156Edward RavasiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
157Joshua EdmondsonAqua Blue Sports.t.
158Jon BozicAdria Mobils.t.
159Omer GoldsteinIsrael Cycling Academy+ 9'07
160Hermann PernsteinerBahrain - Merida+ 10'45
161Peter KoningAqua Blue Sport+ 11'57
162Julian CardonaTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
163Matteo FabbroTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
164Gašper KatrašnikAdria Mobil+ 12'46
165Aljaz JarcAdria Mobils.t.
166Kamil MaleckiCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 15'01


GC

1Daniel MartinUAE Team Emirates8h02'26
2Tiesj BenootLotto Soudals.t.
3Geraint ThomasTeam Sky+ 4
4Warren BarguilAqua Blue Sport+ 6
5Alberto BettiolBMC Racing Teams.t.
6Romain BardetAG2R La Mondiale+ 10
7Mikel LandaMovistar Teams.t.
8Gianluca BrambillaTrek - Segafredos.t.
9Wilco KeldermanTeam Sunwebs.t.
10Adam YatesMichelton - Scotts.t.


Points

1Daniel MartinUAE Team Emirates21
2Tiesj BenootLotto Soudal15
3Geraint ThomasTeam Sky12
4Nathan HaasTeam Katusha Alpecin12
5Warren BarguilAqua Blue Sport10


KOM

1Eros CapecchiQuick-Step Floors23
2Ricardo VilelaManzana Postobon Team14
3Ivan SantaromitaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini12
4Carlos VeronaMichelton - Scott10
5Tosh Van der SandeLotto Soudal8


U25

1Tiesj BenootLotto Soudal8h02'26
2Alberto BettiolBMC Racing Team+ 6
3Sam OomenTeam Sunweb+ 10
4David GauduGroupama - FDJ+ 10
5Egan BernalTeam Sky+ 10


Team

1BORA - hansgrohe24h07'48
2BMC Racing Team+ 0
3Groupama - FDJ+ 1'27
4Team Sunweb+ 1'27
5Team Sky+ 1'27


RTG Highlights
Both Levente and Alunderis with good rides on Stage 2.

 
AbhishekLFC
Criterium Dauphine


Stage 3


BotD: Santaromita (NIP), Canola (NIP), Juul-Jensen (MTS), De Kort (TFS), Keisse (QST), Taciak (CCC), Nakane (NIP)
Intermediate Sprint Winner(s): Santaromita
KOM Winner(s): Santaromita, S. Yates


Stage Results

1Tiesj BenootLotto Soudal3h59'32
2Alberto BettiolBMC Racing Teams.t.
3Adam YatesMichelton - Scotts.t.
4Nathan HaasTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
5Gianluca BrambillaTrek - Segafredos.t.
6Daniel MartinUAE Team Emiratess.t.
7Romain BardetAG2R La Mondiales.t.
8Domenico PozzovivoBahrain - Meridas.t.
9George BennettTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
10Pierre RollandTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.

Spoiler
11Mikel LandaMovistar Teams.t.
12Patrick KonradBORA - hansgrohes.t.
13Geraint ThomasTeam Skys.t.
14Ilnur ZakarinTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
15Jakob FuglsangAstana Pro Teams.t.
16Wilco KeldermanTeam Sunwebs.t.
17Louis MeintjesTeam Dimension Datas.t.
18Thibaut PinotGroupama - FDJs.t.
19Tejay Van GarderenBMC Racing Teams.t.
20Warren BarguilAqua Blue Sports.t.
21Marko KumpCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 45
22Tom Van AsbroeckTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
23Anthony RouxGroupama - FDJs.t.
24Enric MasQuick-Step Floorss.t.
25Amaro AntunesCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
26Egan BernalTeam Skys.t.
27Ricardo VilelaManzana Postobon Teams.t.
28Søren Kragh AndersenTeam Sunwebs.t.
29Guillaume MartinNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
30Nicholas RocheBMC Racing Teams.t.
31Oscar GattoAstana Pro Teams.t.
32Grega BoleBahrain - Meridas.t.
33Tao Geoghegan HartTeam Skys.t.
34Sam OomenTeam Sunwebs.t.
35Christopher LawlessTeam Skys.t.
36Jack HaigMichelton - Scotts.t.
37Philip DeignanTeam Skys.t.
38Richard CarapazMovistar Teams.t.
39Alessandro De MarchiBMC Racing Teams.t.
40Eros CapecchiQuick-Step Floorss.t.
41Emanuel BuchmannBORA - hansgrohes.t.
42Koen BouwmanTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
43Nathan BrownTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
44David GauduGroupama - FDJs.t.
45Christoph PfingstenBORA - hansgrohes.t.
46Iljo KeisseQuick-Step Floorss.t.
47Gregor GazvodaAdria Mobils.t.
48Andrey ZeitsAstana Pro Teams.t.
49RĂĽdiger SeligBORA - hansgrohes.t.
50Peter StetinaTrek - Segafredos.t.
51Yevgeniy GidichAstana Pro Teams.t.
52Mickael DelageGroupama - FDJs.t.
53Mark PadunBahrain - Meridas.t.
54Kanstantsin SiutsouBahrain - Meridas.t.
55Mathias FrankAG2R La Mondiales.t.
56Peter KennaughBORA - hansgrohes.t.
57Robert KiserlovskiTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
58Jaime RosonMovistar Teams.t.
59Niklas EgTrek - Segafredos.t.
60Maxime MonfortLotto Soudals.t.
61Hugh CarthyTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
62Pawel PoljanskiBORA - hansgrohes.t.
63Jesper HansenAstana Pro Teams.t.
64Joe DombrowskiTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
65Koen De KortTrek - Segafredo+ 1'25
66Cesare BenedettiBORA - hansgrohes.t.
67Lachlan MortonTeam Dimension Datas.t.
68Christopher Juul JensenMichelton - Scotts.t.
69Joey RosskopfBMC Racing Teams.t.
70Yoann OffredoMovistar Teams.t.
71Georg PreidlerGroupama - FDJs.t.
72Pascal EenkhoornTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
73Clément VenturiniAG2R La Mondiales.t.
74Amanuel GebreigzabhierTeam Dimension Datas.t.
75Alexis VuillermozAG2R La Mondiales.t.
76Michael StorerTeam Sunwebs.t.
77Merhawi KudusTeam Dimension Datas.t.
78Bruno ArmirailGroupama - FDJs.t.
79Ryan GibbonsTeam Dimension Datas.t.
80Simone PetilliUAE Team Emiratess.t.
81Laurens De PlusQuick-Step Floorss.t.
82Antwan TolhoekTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
83Ian BoswellTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
84Alexandr RiabushenkoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
85Johannes FröhlingerTeam Sunwebs.t.
86Carlos VeronaMichelton - Scotts.t.
87Louis VervaekeTeam Sunwebs.t.
88Dayer QuintanaMovistar Teams.t.
89LĂ©o VincentGroupama - FDJs.t.
90Eduardo SepulvedaMovistar Teams.t.
91Pavel SivakovTeam Skys.t.
92Mikel BizkarraManzana Postobon Teams.t.
93Enrique SanzManzana Postobon Teams.t.
94Laurent DidierTrek - Segafredos.t.
95Marco CanolaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
96Julien BernardTrek - Segafredos.t.
97Timo RoosenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
98Daan OlivierTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
99RĂ©my MertzLotto Soudals.t.
100Kilian FrankinyBMC Racing Teams.t.
101Bakhtiyar KozhatayevAstana Pro Teams.t.
102Brent BookwalterBMC Racing Teams.t.
103Dion SmithMichelton - Scotts.t.
104Sepp KussTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
105Jan HirtAstana Pro Teams.t.
106Hideto NakaneNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
107Ziga GroseljAdria Mobils.t.
108Darwin AtapumaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
109Ivan SantaromitaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
110Tosh Van der SandeLotto Soudals.t.
111Matteo BonoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
112Daniel PearsonAqua Blue Sports.t.
113Przemyslaw NiemiecUAE Team Emiratess.t.
114Joshua EdmondsonAqua Blue Sports.t.
115Daniel MartinezTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
116Clément ChevrierAG2R La Mondiales.t.
117Virginijus AlunderisBahrain - Meridas.t.
118Domen NovakBahrain - Merida+ 3'03
119Jacques Janse Van RensburgTeam Dimension Datas.t.
120Lennard HofstedeTeam Sunwebs.t.
121Steff CrasTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
122Alexander WetterhallAqua Blue Sports.t.
123Aldemar ReyesManzana Postobon Teams.t.
124Nagy LeventeLotto Soudals.t.
125Lucas HamiltonMichelton - Scotts.t.
126Davide MartinelliQuick-Step Floorss.t.
127Mateusz TaciakCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
128François BidardAG2R La Mondiales.t.
129Harm VanhouckeLotto Soudals.t.
130Antonio PedreroMovistar Teams.t.
131Scott DaviesTeam Dimension Datas.t.
132Willie SmitTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
133Edward RavasiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
134Hermann PernsteinerBahrain - Merida+ 4'00
135Guillaume Van KeirsbulckIsrael Cycling Academy+ 5'09
136Kenny ElissondeTeam Skys.t.
137Hubert DupontAG2R La Mondiales.t.
138Marek RutkiewiczCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
139Roy GoldsteinIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
140James KnoxQuick-Step Floorss.t.
141Leszek PlucinskiCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
142Filippo ZaccantiNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
143Tim DeclercqQuick-Step Floorss.t.
144Yecid SierraManzana Postobon Teams.t.
145Omer GoldsteinIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
146Hernan AguirreManzana Postobon Teams.t.
147Ivan SosaIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
148Patryk StoszCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
149Guy NivIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
150Jhojan GarciaManzana Postobon Teams.t.
151Masakazu ItoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
152Jørgen HillestadAqua Blue Sports.t.
153Joan BouNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
154Kamil MaleckiCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
155Edwin AvilaIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
156Calvin WatsonAqua Blue Sport+ 6'15
157Bjorg LambrechtLotto Soudals.t.
158Peter KoningAqua Blue Sport+ 6'57
159José Manuel Díaz GallegoIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
160Jon BozicAdria Mobils.t.
161Alex FrameTrek - Segafredos.t.
162Sam BewleyMichelton - Scotts.t.
163Gašper KatrašnikAdria Mobil+ 11'28
164Matteo FabbroTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
165Julian CardonaTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
166Aljaz JarcAdria Mobils.t.


GC

1Tiesj BenootLotto Soudal12h01'48
2Daniel MartinUAE Team Emirates+ 10
3Alberto BettiolBMC Racing Teams.t.
4Geraint ThomasTeam Sky+ 14
5Adam YatesMichelton - Scott+ 16
6Warren BarguilAqua Blue Sports.t.
7Romain BardetAG2R La Mondiale+ 20
8Gianluca BrambillaTrek - Segafredos.t.
9Mikel LandaMovistar Teams.t.
10Domenico PozzovivoBahrain - Meridas.t.


Points

1Tiesj BenootLotto Soudal40
2Daniel MartinUAE Team Emirates35
3Alberto BettiolBMC Racing Team32
4Nathan HaasTeam Katusha Alpecin30
5Gianluca BrambillaTrek - Segafredo24


KOM

1Eros CapecchiQuick-Step Floors23
2Ivan SantaromitaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini14
3Ricardo VilelaManzana Postobon Team14
4Carlos VeronaMichelton - Scott10
5Tosh Van der SandeLotto Soudal8


U25

1Tiesj BenootLotto Soudal12h01'48
2Alberto BettiolBMC Racing Team+ 10
3Sam OomenTeam Sunweb+ 1'05
4Egan BernalTeam Sky+ 1'05
5David GauduGroupama - FDJ+ 1'05


Team

1BMC Racing Team36h07'09
2BORA - hansgrohe+ 45
3Groupama - FDJ+ 2'12
4Team Sunweb+ 2'12
5Team Sky+ 2'12


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Stage 4


Stage Results

1Geraint ThomasTeam Sky39'39
2Wilco KeldermanTeam Sunweb+ 12
3Joey RosskopfBMC Racing Team+ 28
4Tejay Van GarderenBMC Racing Team+ 36
5Anthony RouxGroupama - FDJ+ 56
6Kanstantsin SiutsouBahrain - Merida+ 1'07
7Maxime MonfortLotto Soudal+ 1'12
8Ilnur ZakarinTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 1'20
9Alexander WetterhallAqua Blue Sport+ 1'22
10Brent BookwalterBMC Racing Teams.t.

Spoiler
11Mateusz TaciakCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 1'23
12Søren Kragh AndersenTeam Sunweb+ 1'24
13Bruno ArmirailGroupama - FDJ+ 1'36
14Scott DaviesTeam Dimension Data+ 1'38
15Georg PreidlerGroupama - FDJ+ 1'47
16Thibaut PinotGroupama - FDJ+ 1'48
17Sam BewleyMichelton - Scott+ 1'51
18Mathias FrankAG2R La Mondiale+ 1'52
19Pavel SivakovTeam Sky+ 1'53
20Domenico PozzovivoBahrain - Merida+ 1'56
21Przemyslaw NiemiecUAE Team Emirates+ 1'59
22Yoann OffredoMovistar Team+ 2'08
23Guillaume Van KeirsbulckIsrael Cycling Academy+ 2'09
24Mikel LandaMovistar Teams.t.
25Peter KoningAqua Blue Sport+ 2'10
26Eduardo SepulvedaMovistar Teams.t.
27Tao Geoghegan HartTeam Skys.t.
28Christopher Juul JensenMichelton - Scott+ 2'11
29Peter KennaughBORA - hansgrohe+ 2'17
30Jakob FuglsangAstana Pro Teams.t.
31Nicholas RocheBMC Racing Team+ 2'20
32Alberto BettiolBMC Racing Team+ 2'24
33Mark PadunBahrain - Merida+ 2'27
34Philip DeignanTeam Sky+ 2'28
35Robert KiserlovskiTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 2'31
36Gregor GazvodaAdria Mobil+ 2'37
37George BennettTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
38Lucas HamiltonMichelton - Scott+ 2'42
39Koen BouwmanTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
40Timo RoosenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
41Marko KumpCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 2'43
42Nathan HaasTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
43Nathan BrownTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 2'44
44Ian BoswellTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 2'46
45Ryan GibbonsTeam Dimension Data+ 2'53
46Egan BernalTeam Skys.t.
47Pascal EenkhoornTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 2'55
48Daniel MartinezTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 2'56
49Koen De KortTrek - Segafredo+ 2'57
50Tiesj BenootLotto Soudal+ 2'58
51Gianluca BrambillaTrek - Segafredo+ 3'00
52Edwin AvilaIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
53Steff CrasTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 3'02
54Grega BoleBahrain - Meridas.t.
55Peter StetinaTrek - Segafredos.t.
56Jack HaigMichelton - Scotts.t.
57Tosh Van der SandeLotto Soudal+ 3'05
58Dion SmithMichelton - Scott+ 3'08
59Kilian FrankinyBMC Racing Team+ 3'09
60Amaro AntunesCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 3'13
61RĂĽdiger SeligBORA - hansgrohe+ 3'14
62Patrick KonradBORA - hansgrohes.t.
63Romain BardetAG2R La Mondiale+ 3'16
64Adam YatesMichelton - Scotts.t.
65Davide MartinelliQuick-Step Floors+ 3'18
66LĂ©o VincentGroupama - FDJs.t.
67Niklas EgTrek - Segafredo+ 3'20
68Alessandro De MarchiBMC Racing Team+ 3'24
69Iljo KeisseQuick-Step Floors+ 3'25
70Emanuel BuchmannBORA - hansgrohe+ 3'26
71Jan HirtAstana Pro Team+ 3'29
72Ricardo VilelaManzana Postobon Team+ 3'30
73Julian CardonaTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 3'33
74Daan OlivierTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
75Cesare BenedettiBORA - hansgrohe+ 3'36
76Alex FrameTrek - Segafredo+ 3'37
77Lachlan MortonTeam Dimension Data+ 3'38
78Eros CapecchiQuick-Step Floorss.t.
79Patryk StoszCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 3'39
80Carlos VeronaMichelton - Scott+ 3'40
81Oscar GattoAstana Pro Team+ 3'41
82Tom Van AsbroeckTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 3'46
83Pierre RollandTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 3'50
84Harm VanhouckeLotto Soudal+ 3'52
85Michael StorerTeam Sunwebs.t.
86Willie SmitTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 3'53
87Marek RutkiewiczCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 3'54
88Leszek PlucinskiCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
89Tim DeclercqQuick-Step Floors+ 3'55
90Richard CarapazMovistar Team+ 3'59
91Johannes FröhlingerTeam Sunweb+ 4'01
92Sam OomenTeam Sunweb+ 4'06
93Louis MeintjesTeam Dimension Datas.t.
94Marco CanolaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 4'07
95Hugh CarthyTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
96Omer GoldsteinIsrael Cycling Academy+ 4'10
97Clément ChevrierAG2R La Mondiale+ 4'14
98Roy GoldsteinIsrael Cycling Academy+ 4'15
99Alexis VuillermozAG2R La Mondiale+ 4'16
100Enric MasQuick-Step Floorss.t.
101Alexandr RiabushenkoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
102Simone PetilliUAE Team Emirates+ 4'17
103Christoph PfingstenBORA - hansgrohe+ 4'18
104Julien BernardTrek - Segafredos.t.
105Pawel PoljanskiBORA - hansgrohe+ 4'21
106Jaime RosonMovistar Teams.t.
107Mickael DelageGroupama - FDJ+ 4'31
108Daniel MartinUAE Team Emirates+ 4'32
109Amanuel GebreigzabhierTeam Dimension Data+ 4'34
110Andrey ZeitsAstana Pro Team+ 4'36
111Yevgeniy GidichAstana Pro Teams.t.
112Ivan SantaromitaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 4'39
113Jesper HansenAstana Pro Team+ 4'46
114Virginijus AlunderisBahrain - Merida+ 4'51
115Hermann PernsteinerBahrain - Merida+ 4'52
116Mikel BizkarraManzana Postobon Teams.t.
117Nagy LeventeLotto Soudals.t.
118Warren BarguilAqua Blue Sports.t.
119Joshua EdmondsonAqua Blue Sport+ 4'55
120James KnoxQuick-Step Floors+ 4'56
121Dayer QuintanaMovistar Team+ 5'00
122Merhawi KudusTeam Dimension Datas.t.
123Jon BozicAdria Mobil+ 5'01
124Laurent DidierTrek - Segafredo+ 5'04
125Calvin WatsonAqua Blue Sport+ 5'09
126Antwan TolhoekTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 5'11
127Kamil MaleckiCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 5'13
128Lennard HofstedeTeam Sunweb+ 5'15
129Sepp KussTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 5'16
130Hernan AguirreManzana Postobon Teams.t.
131Hideto NakaneNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 5'17
132Guillaume MartinNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 5'18
133Joe DombrowskiTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 5'19
134Aldemar ReyesManzana Postobon Team+ 5'22
135David GauduGroupama - FDJ+ 5'27
136Christopher LawlessTeam Sky+ 5'32
137Bjorg LambrechtLotto Soudal+ 5'35
138Hubert DupontAG2R La Mondiale+ 5'36
139Louis VervaekeTeam Sunweb+ 5'37
140Jacques Janse Van RensburgTeam Dimension Data+ 5'38
141Domen NovakBahrain - Meridas.t.
142Jhojan GarciaManzana Postobon Team+ 5'39
143Bakhtiyar KozhatayevAstana Pro Teams.t.
144RĂ©my MertzLotto Soudals.t.
145Filippo ZaccantiNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 5'40
146Joan BouNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 5'41
147Aljaz JarcAdria Mobil+ 5'44
148Matteo FabbroTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 5'55
149Daniel PearsonAqua Blue Sport+ 5'57
150Ivan SosaIsrael Cycling Academy+ 5'59
151Edward RavasiUAE Team Emirates+ 6'00
152Clément VenturiniAG2R La Mondiales.t.
153Laurens De PlusQuick-Step Floors+ 6'06
154Ziga GroseljAdria Mobil+ 6'09
155Kenny ElissondeTeam Sky+ 6'23
156Enrique SanzManzana Postobon Teams.t.
157Gašper KatrašnikAdria Mobil+ 6'25
158Darwin AtapumaUAE Team Emirates+ 6'34
159Matteo BonoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
160Jørgen HillestadAqua Blue Sport+ 6'39
161Guy NivIsrael Cycling Academy+ 6'45
162François BidardAG2R La Mondiale+ 6'46
163Antonio PedreroMovistar Team+ 6'47
164Yecid SierraManzana Postobon Team+ 6'50
165Masakazu ItoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 6'52
166José Manuel Díaz GallegoIsrael Cycling Academy+ 7'39


GC

1Geraint ThomasTeam Sky12h41'41
2Wilco KeldermanTeam Sunweb+ 18
3Tejay Van GarderenBMC Racing Team+ 42
4Ilnur ZakarinTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 1'26
5Thibaut PinotGroupama - FDJ+ 1'54
6Domenico PozzovivoBahrain - Merida+ 2'02
7Maxime MonfortLotto Soudal+ 2'03
8Mikel LandaMovistar Team+ 2'15
9Alberto BettiolBMC Racing Team+ 2'20
10Jakob FuglsangAstana Pro Team+ 2'23


Points

1Tiesj BenootLotto Soudal40
2Daniel MartinUAE Team Emirates35
3Alberto BettiolBMC Racing Team32
4Nathan HaasTeam Katusha Alpecin30
5Geraint ThomasTeam Sky27


KOM

1Eros CapecchiQuick-Step Floors23
2Ivan SantaromitaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini14
3Ricardo VilelaManzana Postobon Team14
4Carlos VeronaMichelton - Scott10
5Tosh Van der SandeLotto Soudal8


U25

1Alberto BettiolBMC Racing Team12h44'01
2Tiesj BenootLotto Soudal+ 24
3Søren Kragh AndersenTeam Sunweb+ 1'22
4Egan BernalTeam Sky+ 1'24
5Jack HaigMichelton - Scott+ 2'06


Team

1BMC Racing Team38h08'32
2Team Sky+ 3'49
3Groupama - FDJ+ 4'05
4Team Sunweb+ 5'14
5Bahrain - Merida+ 6'34


RTG Highlights
A lot of domestique work on Stage 3 but no results to speak of so to say.

 
AbhishekLFC
Criterium Dauphine


Stage 5


BotD: G. Martin (NIP), Verona (MTS), Capecchi (QST), Brown (EFD), Edmondson (ABS), Morton (DDD), Santaromita (NIP), Vervaeke (SUN), Zeits (AST), Vilela (MZN), Garcia (MZN), Rutkiewicz (CCC), Gebreigzabhier (DDD), Diaz Gallego (ICA)
Intermediate Sprint Winner(s): Gebreigzabhier
KOM Winner(s): Capecchi, Vilela, Morton


Stage Results

1Romain BardetAG2R La Mondiale3h43'57
2Guillaume MartinNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 46
3Daniel MartinUAE Team Emirates+ 1'49
4Geraint ThomasTeam Skys.t.
5Ilnur ZakarinTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
6Thibaut PinotGroupama - FDJs.t.
7Mikel LandaMovistar Teams.t.
8Pierre RollandTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 2'15
9Domenico PozzovivoBahrain - Meridas.t.
10Jakob FuglsangAstana Pro Team+ 2'28

Spoiler
11Adam YatesMichelton - Scotts.t.
12George BennettTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
13Gianluca BrambillaTrek - Segafredo+ 2'40
14Warren BarguilAqua Blue Sports.t.
15Wilco KeldermanTeam Sunwebs.t.
16Louis MeintjesTeam Dimension Data+ 3'02
17Patrick KonradBORA - hansgrohes.t.
18Tejay Van GarderenBMC Racing Teams.t.
19Eros CapecchiQuick-Step Floors+ 3'53
20Alexis VuillermozAG2R La Mondiale+ 4'16
21David GauduGroupama - FDJs.t.
22Peter KennaughBORA - hansgrohes.t.
23Emanuel BuchmannBORA - hansgrohes.t.
24Merhawi KudusTeam Dimension Datas.t.
25Nicholas RocheBMC Racing Teams.t.
26Carlos VeronaMichelton - Scotts.t.
27Alessandro De MarchiBMC Racing Teams.t.
28Ian BoswellTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
29Jaime RosonMovistar Teams.t.
30Yevgeniy GidichAstana Pro Teams.t.
31Lachlan MortonTeam Dimension Datas.t.
32Louis VervaekeTeam Sunwebs.t.
33Andrey ZeitsAstana Pro Teams.t.
34Joshua EdmondsonAqua Blue Sports.t.
35Jack HaigMichelton - Scotts.t.
36Jesper HansenAstana Pro Teams.t.
37Ricardo VilelaManzana Postobon Teams.t.
38Enric MasQuick-Step Floors+ 5'00
39Egan BernalTeam Skys.t.
40Joe DombrowskiTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 5'16
41Sam OomenTeam Sunwebs.t.
42Amanuel GebreigzabhierTeam Dimension Datas.t.
43Jan HirtAstana Pro Teams.t.
44Tao Geoghegan HartTeam Skys.t.
45Peter StetinaTrek - Segafredos.t.
46Johannes FröhlingerTeam Sunwebs.t.
47Richard CarapazMovistar Teams.t.
48Koen BouwmanTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
49Antwan TolhoekTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
50Georg PreidlerGroupama - FDJs.t.
51Pavel SivakovTeam Skys.t.
52Philip DeignanTeam Skys.t.
53Alberto BettiolBMC Racing Teams.t.
54Mathias FrankAG2R La Mondiales.t.
55Kanstantsin SiutsouBahrain - Merida+ 5'55
56Robert KiserlovskiTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 7'11
57Mark PadunBahrain - Meridas.t.
58Dion SmithMichelton - Scotts.t.
59Nathan HaasTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 7'30
60Tiesj BenootLotto Soudal+ 7'43
61Maxime MonfortLotto Soudals.t.
62Pascal EenkhoornTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
63Joey RosskopfBMC Racing Teams.t.
64Hubert DupontAG2R La Mondiales.t.
65Darwin AtapumaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
66Hugh CarthyTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
67Ryan GibbonsTeam Dimension Datas.t.
68Mikel BizkarraManzana Postobon Teams.t.
69Aldemar ReyesManzana Postobon Teams.t.
70Bjorg LambrechtLotto Soudals.t.
71Pawel PoljanskiBORA - hansgrohes.t.
72Eduardo SepulvedaMovistar Teams.t.
73Steff CrasTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
74Niklas EgTrek - Segafredos.t.
75Laurens De PlusQuick-Step Floorss.t.
76Laurent DidierTrek - Segafredos.t.
77Søren Kragh AndersenTeam Sunwebs.t.
78Ziga GroseljAdria Mobils.t.
79Michael StorerTeam Sunwebs.t.
80Kenny ElissondeTeam Skys.t.
81Yoann OffredoMovistar Teams.t.
82Christoph PfingstenBORA - hansgrohes.t.
83Cesare BenedettiBORA - hansgrohes.t.
84Tosh Van der SandeLotto Soudals.t.
85Grega BoleBahrain - Merida+ 8'44
86LĂ©o VincentGroupama - FDJs.t.
87Hernan AguirreManzana Postobon Teams.t.
88Kilian FrankinyBMC Racing Teams.t.
89Julien BernardTrek - Segafredos.t.
90Daniel PearsonAqua Blue Sports.t.
91Ivan SosaIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
92Simone PetilliUAE Team Emiratess.t.
93Dayer QuintanaMovistar Teams.t.
94Przemyslaw NiemiecUAE Team Emiratess.t.
95Domen NovakBahrain - Meridas.t.
96Brent BookwalterBMC Racing Teams.t.
97Daan OlivierTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
98Ivan SantaromitaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
99Mickael DelageGroupama - FDJs.t.
100Harm VanhouckeLotto Soudals.t.
101Anthony RouxGroupama - FDJ+ 9'24
102Daniel MartinezTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 10'11
103Yecid SierraManzana Postobon Teams.t.
104Edward RavasiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
105Hermann PernsteinerBahrain - Meridas.t.
106Christopher Juul JensenMichelton - Scott+ 10'32
107Nathan BrownTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 11'50
108Clément ChevrierAG2R La Mondiales.t.
109Lucas HamiltonMichelton - Scotts.t.
110Sepp KussTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
111Matteo BonoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
112Jacques Janse Van RensburgTeam Dimension Datas.t.
113Lennard HofstedeTeam Sunwebs.t.
114Matteo FabbroTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
115RĂ©my MertzLotto Soudals.t.
116Bakhtiyar KozhatayevAstana Pro Teams.t.
117Scott DaviesTeam Dimension Datas.t.
118Filippo ZaccantiNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
119Antonio PedreroMovistar Teams.t.
120Alexander WetterhallAqua Blue Sports.t.
121Oscar GattoAstana Pro Teams.t.
122Gregor GazvodaAdria Mobils.t.
123Jørgen HillestadAqua Blue Sports.t.
124Bruno ArmirailGroupama - FDJ+ 13'07
125Nagy LeventeLotto Soudals.t.
126Clément VenturiniAG2R La Mondiales.t.
127Willie SmitTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
128François BidardAG2R La Mondiale+ 14'14
129RĂĽdiger SeligBORA - hansgrohes.t.
130Timo RoosenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
131José Manuel Díaz GallegoIsrael Cycling Academy+ 14'27
132Marek RutkiewiczCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
133Virginijus AlunderisBahrain - Meridas.t.
134James KnoxQuick-Step Floorss.t.
135Tom Van AsbroeckTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
136Alexandr RiabushenkoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
137Sam BewleyMichelton - Scott+ 16'02
138Masakazu ItoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 16'24
139Joan BouNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
140Hideto NakaneNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
141Amaro AntunesCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
142Mateusz TaciakCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
143Koen De KortTrek - Segafredos.t.
144Leszek PlucinskiCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
145Edwin AvilaIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
146Patryk StoszCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
147Marko KumpCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
148Marco CanolaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
149Enrique SanzManzana Postobon Teams.t.
150Jhojan GarciaManzana Postobon Teams.t.
151Iljo KeisseQuick-Step Floorss.t.
152Omer GoldsteinIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
153Tim DeclercqQuick-Step Floorss.t.
154Guillaume Van KeirsbulckIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
155Davide MartinelliQuick-Step Floorss.t.
156Guy NivIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
157Alex FrameTrek - Segafredos.t.
158Roy GoldsteinIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
159Julian CardonaTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
160Jon BozicAdria Mobils.t.
161Calvin WatsonAqua Blue Sports.t.
162Christopher LawlessTeam Sky+ 17'48
163Peter KoningAqua Blue Sport+ 19'04
164Aljaz JarcAdria Mobil+ 21'50
165Gašper KatrašnikAdria Mobil+ 22'29
166Kamil MaleckiCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 34'32


GC

1Geraint ThomasTeam Sky16h27'27
2Wilco KeldermanTeam Sunweb+ 1'09
3Romain BardetAG2R La Mondiale+ 1'23
4Ilnur ZakarinTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 1'26
5Thibaut PinotGroupama - FDJ+ 1'54
6Tejay Van GarderenBMC Racing Team+ 1'55
7Mikel LandaMovistar Team+ 2'15
8Domenico PozzovivoBahrain - Merida+ 2'28
9Jakob FuglsangAstana Pro Team+ 3'02
10George BennettTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 3'55


Points

1Daniel MartinUAE Team Emirates45
2Tiesj BenootLotto Soudal40
3Geraint ThomasTeam Sky35
4Romain BardetAG2R La Mondiale33
5Alberto BettiolBMC Racing Team32


KOM

1Eros CapecchiQuick-Step Floors26
2Ricardo VilelaManzana Postobon Team17
3Romain BardetAG2R La Mondiale16
4Daniel MartinUAE Team Emirates16
5Ivan SantaromitaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini14


U25

1Alberto BettiolBMC Racing Team16h33'14
2Guillaume MartinNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 19
3Jack HaigMichelton - Scott+ 1'06
4Egan BernalTeam Sky+ 1'08
5Tao Geoghegan HartTeam Sky+ 2'08


Team

1BMC Racing Teams.t.49h31'57
2Groupama - FDJ+ 3'52
3Team Sky+ 4'20
4Team Sunweb+ 5'52
5Movistar Team+ 6'33


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Stage 6


BotD: Santaromita (NIP), Kennaugh (BOH), Canola (NIP), Capecchi (QST), Antunes (CCC), Van Keirsbulck (ICA), De Kort (TFS), EEnkhoorn (TLJ), Vilela (MZN), Goldstein (ICA), Garcia (MZN), Zaccanti (NIP), Taciak (CCC)
Intermediate Sprint Winner(s): Vilela
KOM Winner(s): De Kort, Santaromita, Kennaugh, Kennaugh


Stage Results

1Pascal EenkhoornTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo3h32'15
2Ricardo VilelaManzana Postobon Teams.t.
3Amaro AntunesCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
4Peter KennaughBORA - hansgrohes.t.
5Andrey ZeitsAstana Pro Team+ 2'07
6Eduardo SepulvedaMovistar Teams.t.
7Alberto BettiolBMC Racing Teams.t.
8Wilco KeldermanTeam Sunwebs.t.
9Yoann OffredoMovistar Teams.t.
10Tiesj BenootLotto Soudals.t.

Spoiler
11Georg PreidlerGroupama - FDJs.t.
12Yevgeniy GidichAstana Pro Teams.t.
13Domenico PozzovivoBahrain - Meridas.t.
14Geraint ThomasTeam Skys.t.
15Adam YatesMichelton - Scotts.t.
16Warren BarguilAqua Blue Sports.t.
17Daniel MartinUAE Team Emiratess.t.
18Ryan GibbonsTeam Dimension Datas.t.
19Gianluca BrambillaTrek - Segafredos.t.
20Ilnur ZakarinTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
21Alexis VuillermozAG2R La Mondiales.t.
22Romain BardetAG2R La Mondiales.t.
23Louis MeintjesTeam Dimension Datas.t.
24Jaime RosonMovistar Teams.t.
25Jakob FuglsangAstana Pro Teams.t.
26Nathan BrownTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
27Pierre RollandTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
28Kanstantsin SiutsouBahrain - Meridas.t.
29Dion SmithMichelton - Scotts.t.
30Richard CarapazMovistar Teams.t.
31Mikel LandaMovistar Teams.t.
32George BennettTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
33Thibaut PinotGroupama - FDJs.t.
34Tosh Van der SandeLotto Soudals.t.
35Jan HirtAstana Pro Teams.t.
36Jesper HansenAstana Pro Teams.t.
37Daan OlivierTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
38Tejay Van GarderenBMC Racing Teams.t.
39Patrick KonradBORA - hansgrohes.t.
40David GauduGroupama - FDJs.t.
41Alessandro De MarchiBMC Racing Teams.t.
42Koen BouwmanTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
43Ivan SantaromitaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
44Nicholas RocheBMC Racing Teams.t.
45Merhawi KudusTeam Dimension Datas.t.
46Eros CapecchiQuick-Step Floorss.t.
47Marco CanolaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
48Maxime MonfortLotto Soudals.t.
49Joey RosskopfBMC Racing Teams.t.
50Joe DombrowskiTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
51Emanuel BuchmannBORA - hansgrohes.t.
52Virginijus AlunderisBahrain - Meridas.t.
53Antwan TolhoekTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
54Hubert DupontAG2R La Mondiales.t.
55Clément ChevrierAG2R La Mondiales.t.
56Hugh CarthyTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
57Bjorg LambrechtLotto Soudals.t.
58Mathias FrankAG2R La Mondiales.t.
59Lachlan MortonTeam Dimension Datas.t.
60Koen De KortTrek - Segafredos.t.
61Sam OomenTeam Sunwebs.t.
62Kenny ElissondeTeam Skys.t.
63Egan BernalTeam Skys.t.
64Søren Kragh AndersenTeam Sunwebs.t.
65Carlos VeronaMichelton - Scotts.t.
66Jack HaigMichelton - Scotts.t.
67Darwin AtapumaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
68Johannes FröhlingerTeam Sunwebs.t.
69Tao Geoghegan HartTeam Skys.t.
70Edward RavasiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
71Pavel SivakovTeam Skys.t.
72Robert KiserlovskiTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
73Mark PadunBahrain - Meridas.t.
74Peter StetinaTrek - Segafredos.t.
75Enric MasQuick-Step Floorss.t.
76Laurens De PlusQuick-Step Floorss.t.
77Filippo ZaccantiNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
78Hernan AguirreManzana Postobon Teams.t.
79Guillaume MartinNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
80Ian BoswellTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 4'25
81Anthony RouxGroupama - FDJs.t.
82Mickael DelageGroupama - FDJs.t.
83Oscar GattoAstana Pro Teams.t.
84Christopher Juul JensenMichelton - Scotts.t.
85Clément VenturiniAG2R La Mondiales.t.
86Mateusz TaciakCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
87Cesare BenedettiBORA - hansgrohes.t.
88Simone PetilliUAE Team Emiratess.t.
89Dayer QuintanaMovistar Teams.t.
90Marek RutkiewiczCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
91Nathan HaasTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
92Ziga GroseljAdria Mobils.t.
93Philip DeignanTeam Skys.t.
94Sepp KussTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
95Jhojan GarciaManzana Postobon Teams.t.
96Michael StorerTeam Sunwebs.t.
97Pawel PoljanskiBORA - hansgrohes.t.
98Amanuel GebreigzabhierTeam Dimension Datas.t.
99Laurent DidierTrek - Segafredos.t.
100Joshua EdmondsonAqua Blue Sports.t.
101Aldemar ReyesManzana Postobon Teams.t.
102Daniel MartinezTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
103Ivan SosaIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
104Mikel BizkarraManzana Postobon Teams.t.
105Christoph PfingstenBORA - hansgrohe+ 6'11
106Tom Van AsbroeckTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
107Guillaume Van KeirsbulckIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
108Edwin AvilaIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
109Iljo KeisseQuick-Step Floorss.t.
110Marko KumpCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
111Bruno ArmirailGroupama - FDJs.t.
112Gregor GazvodaAdria Mobils.t.
113Grega BoleBahrain - Meridas.t.
114Brent BookwalterBMC Racing Teams.t.
115Patryk StoszCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
116Lucas HamiltonMichelton - Scotts.t.
117Matteo BonoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
118Lennard HofstedeTeam Sunwebs.t.
119Przemyslaw NiemiecUAE Team Emiratess.t.
120Harm VanhouckeLotto Soudals.t.
121Louis VervaekeTeam Sunwebs.t.
122Domen NovakBahrain - Meridas.t.
123Julien BernardTrek - Segafredos.t.
124Kilian FrankinyBMC Racing Teams.t.
125Niklas EgTrek - Segafredos.t.
126Jacques Janse Van RensburgTeam Dimension Datas.t.
127Yecid SierraManzana Postobon Teams.t.
128Daniel PearsonAqua Blue Sports.t.
129RĂĽdiger SeligBORA - hansgrohe+ 8'00
130Timo RoosenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
131RĂ©my MertzLotto Soudals.t.
132Enrique SanzManzana Postobon Teams.t.
133Alexander WetterhallAqua Blue Sports.t.
134Bakhtiyar KozhatayevAstana Pro Teams.t.
135Masakazu ItoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
136James KnoxQuick-Step Floorss.t.
137François BidardAG2R La Mondiales.t.
138Steff CrasTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
139Hideto NakaneNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
140LĂ©o VincentGroupama - FDJs.t.
141Nagy LeventeLotto Soudals.t.
142Hermann PernsteinerBahrain - Meridas.t.
143Antonio PedreroMovistar Team+ 8'37
144Willie SmitTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
145Julian CardonaTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
146José Manuel Díaz GallegoIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
147Alexandr RiabushenkoUAE Team Emirates+ 10'12
148Roy GoldsteinIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
149Guy NivIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
150Davide MartinelliQuick-Step Floorss.t.
151Scott DaviesTeam Dimension Datas.t.
152Joan BouNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
153Omer GoldsteinIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
154Jørgen HillestadAqua Blue Sports.t.
155Peter KoningAqua Blue Sports.t.
156Matteo FabbroTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
157Jon BozicAdria Mobil+ 12'24
158Leszek PlucinskiCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
159Sam BewleyMichelton - Scott+ 15'39
160Tim DeclercqQuick-Step Floorss.t.
161Aljaz JarcAdria Mobils.t.
162Alex FrameTrek - Segafredos.t.
163Calvin WatsonAqua Blue Sports.t.
164Kamil MaleckiCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
165Christopher LawlessTeam Skys.t.
166Gašper KatrašnikAdria Mobil+ 20'17


GC

1Geraint ThomasTeam Sky20h01'49
2Wilco KeldermanTeam Sunweb+ 1'09
3Romain BardetAG2R La Mondiale+ 1'23
4Ilnur ZakarinTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 1'26
5Thibaut PinotGroupama - FDJ+ 1'54
6Tejay Van GarderenBMC Racing Team+ 1'55
7Mikel LandaMovistar Team+ 2'15
8Domenico PozzovivoBahrain - Merida+ 2'28
9Jakob FuglsangAstana Pro Team+ 3'02
10Peter KennaughBORA - hansgrohe+ 3'28


Points

1Tiesj BenootLotto Soudal46
2Daniel MartinUAE Team Emirates45
3Alberto BettiolBMC Racing Team44
4Geraint ThomasTeam Sky35
5Romain BardetAG2R La Mondiale33


KOM

1Eros CapecchiQuick-Step Floors30
2Ricardo VilelaManzana Postobon Team27
3Ivan SantaromitaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini25
4Romain BardetAG2R La Mondiale16
5Daniel MartinUAE Team Emirates16


U25

1Alberto BettiolBMC Racing Team20h07'36
2Guillaume MartinNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 19
3Jack HaigMichelton - Scott+ 1'06
4Egan BernalTeam Sky+ 1'08
5Tao Geoghegan HartTeam Sky+ 2'08


Team

1BMC Racing Team60h15'03
2Groupama - FDJ+ 3'52
3Team Sky+ 4'20
4BORA - hansgrohe+ 4'57
5Team Sunweb+ 5'52


RTG Highlights
Alunderis with a high finish on Stage 6, finishing with the peloton.

 
AbhishekLFC
Criterium Dauphine


Stage 7


BotD: Verona (MTS), Bouwman (TLJ), Stetina (TFS), Edmondson (ABS), Antunes (CCC), Kudus (DDD), Canola (NIP), Bono (UAD), Siutsou (TBM), Benedetti (BOH), Brown (EFD), MAS (QST), Carthy (EFD), Haig (MTS), Nakane (NIP), Hirt (AST), Dombrowski (EFD), Tolhoek (TLJ), Santaromita (NIP), Gidich (AST), Bizkarra (MZN), Petilli (UAD)
Intermediate Sprint Winner(s): Hirt
KOM Winner(s): Santaromita, Mas, Mas, Antunes


Stage Results

1Ivan SantaromitaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini5h33'02
2Mikel LandaMovistar Team+ 8
3Pierre RollandTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
4Romain BardetAG2R La Mondiales.t.
5Geraint ThomasTeam Sky+ 22
6Warren BarguilAqua Blue Sports.t.
7Enric MasQuick-Step Floorss.t.
8Louis MeintjesTeam Dimension Datas.t.
9Jakob FuglsangAstana Pro Team+ 48
10Wilco KeldermanTeam Sunwebs.t.

Spoiler
11Adam YatesMichelton - Scott+ 58
12Domenico PozzovivoBahrain - Meridas.t.
13Ilnur ZakarinTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
14Tiesj BenootLotto Soudals.t.
15Tejay Van GarderenBMC Racing Teams.t.
16Kanstantsin SiutsouBahrain - Meridas.t.
17Thibaut PinotGroupama - FDJs.t.
18George BennettTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
19Daniel MartinUAE Team Emiratess.t.
20Jack HaigMichelton - Scotts.t.
21Alessandro De MarchiBMC Racing Teams.t.
22Koen BouwmanTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
23Peter StetinaTrek - Segafredos.t.
24Amaro AntunesCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 1'54
25Gianluca BrambillaTrek - Segafredo+ 2'14
26Egan BernalTeam Skys.t.
27Jan HirtAstana Pro Team+ 2'31
28Antwan TolhoekTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 2'47
29Joe DombrowskiTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 3'56
30Carlos VeronaMichelton - Scotts.t.
31Simone PetilliUAE Team Emiratess.t.
32Merhawi KudusTeam Dimension Datas.t.
33Peter KennaughBORA - hansgrohe+ 5'17
34Nicholas RocheBMC Racing Teams.t.
35Richard CarapazMovistar Teams.t.
36Patrick KonradBORA - hansgrohes.t.
37Sam OomenTeam Sunwebs.t.
38Guillaume MartinNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
39Emanuel BuchmannBORA - hansgrohes.t.
40Mikel BizkarraManzana Postobon Team+ 6'17
41Alexis VuillermozAG2R La Mondiales.t.
42David GauduGroupama - FDJs.t.
43Mathias FrankAG2R La Mondiales.t.
44Jaime RosonMovistar Team+ 6'57
45Mark PadunBahrain - Meridas.t.
46Eros CapecchiQuick-Step Floorss.t.
47Tao Geoghegan HartTeam Skys.t.
48Robert KiserlovskiTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
49Ivan SosaIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
50Alberto BettiolBMC Racing Teams.t.
51Joshua EdmondsonAqua Blue Sports.t.
52Cesare BenedettiBORA - hansgrohes.t.
53Hubert DupontAG2R La Mondiale+ 9'33
54Daniel MartinezTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
55Jesper HansenAstana Pro Teams.t.
56Eduardo SepulvedaMovistar Teams.t.
57Darwin AtapumaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
58Pavel SivakovTeam Skys.t.
59Kenny ElissondeTeam Skys.t.
60Philip DeignanTeam Skys.t.
61Dayer QuintanaMovistar Team+ 10'23
62Lachlan MortonTeam Dimension Datas.t.
63Ricardo VilelaManzana Postobon Teams.t.
64Julien BernardTrek - Segafredos.t.
65Amanuel GebreigzabhierTeam Dimension Datas.t.
66Joey RosskopfBMC Racing Team+ 11'10
67Bjorg LambrechtLotto Soudals.t.
68Laurens De PlusQuick-Step Floorss.t.
69Georg PreidlerGroupama - FDJs.t.
70Przemyslaw NiemiecUAE Team Emiratess.t.
71Maxime MonfortLotto Soudals.t.
72Louis VervaekeTeam Sunwebs.t.
73Johannes FröhlingerTeam Sunwebs.t.
74Virginijus AlunderisBahrain - Meridas.t.
75Hermann PernsteinerBahrain - Meridas.t.
76Clément ChevrierAG2R La Mondiale+ 12'34
77Edward RavasiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
78Andrey ZeitsAstana Pro Teams.t.
79Pawel PoljanskiBORA - hansgrohes.t.
80Ziga GroseljAdria Mobils.t.
81François BidardAG2R La Mondiales.t.
82Kilian FrankinyBMC Racing Teams.t.
83Lucas HamiltonMichelton - Scotts.t.
84Domen NovakBahrain - Meridas.t.
85Laurent DidierTrek - Segafredo+ 13'08
86Nathan HaasTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
87Pascal EenkhoornTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
88Clément VenturiniAG2R La Mondiales.t.
89Aldemar ReyesManzana Postobon Team+ 14'08
90Niklas EgTrek - Segafredo+ 14'20
91Sepp KussTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 14'48
92Michael StorerTeam Sunweb+ 15'31
93Ian BoswellTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 16'02
94Jacques Janse Van RensburgTeam Dimension Data+ 16'49
95Steff CrasTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
96Daan OlivierTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 19'15
97Bakhtiyar KozhatayevAstana Pro Team+ 19'57
98Hernan AguirreManzana Postobon Teams.t.
99Hideto NakaneNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 20'45
100Dion SmithMichelton - Scott+ 21'04
101Matteo FabbroTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
102LĂ©o VincentGroupama - FDJ+ 21'15
103Grega BoleBahrain - Merida+ 22'02
104Søren Kragh AndersenTeam Sunweb+ 23'48
105Ryan GibbonsTeam Dimension Data+ 24'10
106Daniel PearsonAqua Blue Sport+ 25'51
107Nagy LeventeLotto Soudals.t.
108Lennard HofstedeTeam Sunwebs.t.
109Jhojan GarciaManzana Postobon Teams.t.
110Marek RutkiewiczCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
111Mateusz TaciakCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
112Antonio PedreroMovistar Teams.t.
113Yecid SierraManzana Postobon Teams.t.
114Brent BookwalterBMC Racing Teams.t.
115Harm VanhouckeLotto Soudals.t.
116Alexander WetterhallAqua Blue Sports.t.
117Filippo ZaccantiNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
118RĂ©my MertzLotto Soudals.t.
119Scott DaviesTeam Dimension Datas.t.
120Mickael DelageGroupama - FDJs.t.
121Anthony RouxGroupama - FDJs.t.
122Alexandr RiabushenkoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
123Yoann OffredoMovistar Team+ 29'17
124José Manuel Díaz GallegoIsrael Cycling Academy+ 30'05
125James KnoxQuick-Step Floorss.t.
126Masakazu ItoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
127Gregor GazvodaAdria Mobils.t.
128Willie SmitTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
129Tosh Van der SandeLotto Soudals.t.
130Tim DeclercqQuick-Step Floorss.t.
131Enrique SanzManzana Postobon Teams.t.
132Oscar GattoAstana Pro Teams.t.
133Julian CardonaTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
134Koen De KortTrek - Segafredo+ 32'36
135Guy NivIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
136Joan BouNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
137Christoph PfingstenBORA - hansgrohes.t.
138Omer GoldsteinIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
139Patryk StoszCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
140Leszek PlucinskiCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
141Edwin AvilaIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
142Iljo KeisseQuick-Step Floorss.t.
143Roy GoldsteinIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
144Bruno ArmirailGroupama - FDJs.t.
145Yevgeniy GidichAstana Pro Team+ 35'29
146Hugh CarthyTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 37'31
147Tom Van AsbroeckTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 41'23
148Marko KumpCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
149Timo RoosenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 43'05
150Jørgen HillestadAqua Blue Sports.t.
151Christopher Juul JensenMichelton - Scotts.t.
152Nathan BrownTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 45'12
153Guillaume Van KeirsbulckIsrael Cycling Academy+ 45'19
154Calvin WatsonAqua Blue Sports.t.
155Davide MartinelliQuick-Step Floorss.t.
156Christopher LawlessTeam Skys.t.
157RĂĽdiger SeligBORA - hansgrohes.t.
158Alex FrameTrek - Segafredos.t.
159Sam BewleyMichelton - Scotts.t.
160Matteo BonoUAE Team Emirates+ 46'09
161Peter KoningAqua Blue Sport+ 51'29
162Gašper KatrašnikAdria Mobils.t.
163Marco CanolaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 52'57
164Kamil MaleckiCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 53'09
165Aljaz JarcAdria Mobil+ 56'59
166Jon BozicAdria Mobil+ 58'40


GC

1Geraint ThomasTeam Sky25h35'13
2Romain BardetAG2R La Mondiale+ 1'09
3Wilco KeldermanTeam Sunweb+ 1'35
4Mikel LandaMovistar Team+ 1'55
5Ilnur ZakarinTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 2'02
6Thibaut PinotGroupama - FDJ+ 2'30
7Tejay Van GarderenBMC Racing Team+ 2'31
8Domenico PozzovivoBahrain - Merida+ 3'04
9Jakob FuglsangAstana Pro Team+ 3'28
10Pierre RollandTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 4'04


Points

1Tiesj BenootLotto Soudal46
2Daniel MartinUAE Team Emirates45
3Alberto BettiolBMC Racing Team44
4Geraint ThomasTeam Sky41
5Romain BardetAG2R La Mondiale41


KOM

1Ivan SantaromitaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini47
2Eros CapecchiQuick-Step Floors30
3Ricardo VilelaManzana Postobon Team27
4Amaro AntunesCCC Sprandi Polkowice27
5Enric MasQuick-Step Floors23


U25

1Jack HaigMichelton - Scott25h42'42
2Koen BouwmanTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 1'02
3Egan BernalTeam Sky+ 1'18
4Tiesj BenootLotto Soudal+ 1'45
5Enric MasQuick-Step Floors+ 1'55


Team

1BMC Racing Team77h01'22
2Michelton - Scott+ 5'48
3Team Sky+ 6'40
4Team Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 6'44
5Movistar Team+ 11'42


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Stage 8


BotD: Siutsou (TBM), Tolhoek (TLJ), Gaudu (GFC), Antunes (CCC), Buchmann (BOH), Roche (BMC), G. Martin (NIP), Vilela (MZN), Brown (EFD), Hirt (AST), Hansen (AST), Bouwman (TLJ), Mas (QST)
Intermediate Sprint Winner(s): Buchmann
KOM Winner(s): Antunes, Antunes


Stage Results

1David GauduGroupama - FDJ4h20'29
2Emanuel BuchmannBORA - hansgrohes.t.
3Romain BardetAG2R La Mondiales.t.
4Amaro AntunesCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 16
5Domenico PozzovivoBahrain - Merida+ 24
6Daniel MartinUAE Team Emiratess.t.
7Geraint ThomasTeam Skys.t.
8Thibaut PinotGroupama - FDJs.t.
9Jan HirtAstana Pro Teams.t.
10Ilnur ZakarinTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 38

Spoiler
11Warren BarguilAqua Blue Sports.t.
12Jakob FuglsangAstana Pro Teams.t.
13Pierre RollandTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
14Mikel LandaMovistar Team+ 55
15Guillaume MartinNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
16Jesper HansenAstana Pro Teams.t.
17Nicholas RocheBMC Racing Teams.t.
18Kanstantsin SiutsouBahrain - Meridas.t.
19Enric MasQuick-Step Floorss.t.
20Antwan TolhoekTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
21Tiesj BenootLotto Soudal+ 1'19
22Wilco KeldermanTeam Sunwebs.t.
23Louis MeintjesTeam Dimension Data+ 1'44
24Tejay Van GarderenBMC Racing Team+ 1'52
25George BennettTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
26Adam YatesMichelton - Scotts.t.
27Koen BouwmanTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
28Patrick KonradBORA - hansgrohe+ 2'13
29Egan BernalTeam Sky+ 2'59
30Tao Geoghegan HartTeam Sky+ 3'13
31Nathan BrownTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 3'32
32Gianluca BrambillaTrek - Segafredo+ 4'04
33Alessandro De MarchiBMC Racing Teams.t.
34Mathias FrankAG2R La Mondiales.t.
35Sam OomenTeam Sunweb+ 4'57
36Peter StetinaTrek - Segafredos.t.
37Kilian FrankinyBMC Racing Team+ 5'30
38Eros CapecchiQuick-Step Floors+ 6'00
39Yevgeniy GidichAstana Pro Teams.t.
40Ivan SantaromitaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
41Alberto BettiolBMC Racing Team+ 6'22
42Jaime RosonMovistar Team+ 7'27
43Richard CarapazMovistar Teams.t.
44Alexis VuillermozAG2R La Mondiales.t.
45Peter KennaughBORA - hansgrohes.t.
46Jack HaigMichelton - Scotts.t.
47Ian BoswellTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
48Lachlan MortonTeam Dimension Datas.t.
49Domen NovakBahrain - Meridas.t.
50Dayer QuintanaMovistar Teams.t.
51Philip DeignanTeam Skys.t.
52Merhawi KudusTeam Dimension Data+ 8'20
53Joey RosskopfBMC Racing Teams.t.
54Robert KiserlovskiTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
55Virginijus AlunderisBahrain - Meridas.t.
56Darwin AtapumaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
57Georg PreidlerGroupama - FDJs.t.
58Przemyslaw NiemiecUAE Team Emiratess.t.
59LĂ©o VincentGroupama - FDJs.t.
60Daniel MartinezTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 9'02
61Joe DombrowskiTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
62Hugh CarthyTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
63Ivan SosaIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
64Mark PadunBahrain - Meridas.t.
65Laurens De PlusQuick-Step Floorss.t.
66Amanuel GebreigzabhierTeam Dimension Datas.t.
67Pascal EenkhoornTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 9'32
68Julien BernardTrek - Segafredos.t.
69Andrey ZeitsAstana Pro Teams.t.
70Carlos VeronaMichelton - Scott+ 10'16
71Ricardo VilelaManzana Postobon Teams.t.
72Mikel BizkarraManzana Postobon Teams.t.
73Eduardo SepulvedaMovistar Team+ 11'23
74Johannes FröhlingerTeam Sunwebs.t.
75Cesare BenedettiBORA - hansgrohes.t.
76Clément ChevrierAG2R La Mondiales.t.
77Michael StorerTeam Sunwebs.t.
78Pavel SivakovTeam Skys.t.
79Aldemar ReyesManzana Postobon Team+ 12'31
80Maxime MonfortLotto Soudals.t.
81Bjorg LambrechtLotto Soudals.t.
82Hermann PernsteinerBahrain - Meridas.t.
83Kenny ElissondeTeam Skys.t.
84Simone PetilliUAE Team Emirates+ 12'50
85Hubert DupontAG2R La Mondiale+ 13'06
86Hernan AguirreManzana Postobon Teams.t.
87Søren Kragh AndersenTeam Sunweb+ 13'45
88Dion SmithMichelton - Scott+ 14'03
89Brent BookwalterBMC Racing Teams.t.
90Ryan GibbonsTeam Dimension Datas.t.
91Matteo BonoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
92Mateusz TaciakCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 14'54
93Ziga GroseljAdria Mobils.t.
94Steff CrasTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
95Lennard HofstedeTeam Sunweb+ 15'46
96Edward RavasiUAE Team Emirates+ 15'58
97François BidardAG2R La Mondiales.t.
98Marco CanolaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
99Mickael DelageGroupama - FDJ+ 16'23
100Nathan HaasTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
101Daan OlivierTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 16'52
102James KnoxQuick-Step Floorss.t.
103Gregor GazvodaAdria Mobil+ 17'12
104Scott DaviesTeam Dimension Datas.t.
105Anthony RouxGroupama - FDJ+ 17'36
106Matteo FabbroTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 18'43
107Grega BoleBahrain - Meridas.t.
108Yoann OffredoMovistar Teams.t.
109Daniel PearsonAqua Blue Sport+ 19'03
110Niklas EgTrek - Segafredos.t.
111Nagy LeventeLotto Soudals.t.
112Louis VervaekeTeam Sunwebs.t.
113Laurent DidierTrek - Segafredos.t.
114José Manuel Díaz GallegoIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
115Pawel PoljanskiBORA - hansgrohes.t.
116Yecid SierraManzana Postobon Teams.t.
117Jhojan GarciaManzana Postobon Teams.t.
118Hideto NakaneNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
119Sepp KussTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
120Harm VanhouckeLotto Soudals.t.
121Guy NivIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
122Bakhtiyar KozhatayevAstana Pro Teams.t.
123Marek RutkiewiczCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
124RĂ©my MertzLotto Soudals.t.
125Christoph PfingstenBORA - hansgrohes.t.
126Willie SmitTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
127Filippo ZaccantiNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
128Antonio PedreroMovistar Teams.t.
129Alexander WetterhallAqua Blue Sports.t.
130Patryk StoszCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
131Edwin AvilaIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
132Tosh Van der SandeLotto Soudals.t.
133Koen De KortTrek - Segafredos.t.
134Iljo KeisseQuick-Step Floors+ 19'44
135Alexandr RiabushenkoUAE Team Emirates+ 20'13
136Clément VenturiniAG2R La Mondiale+ 20'30
137Joshua EdmondsonAqua Blue Sport+ 22'01
138Lucas HamiltonMichelton - Scotts.t.
139Masakazu ItoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
140Julian CardonaTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
141Joan BouNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
142Leszek PlucinskiCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
143Jørgen HillestadAqua Blue Sports.t.
144Roy GoldsteinIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
145Enrique SanzManzana Postobon Teams.t.
146Tim DeclercqQuick-Step Floorss.t.
147Marko KumpCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
148Bruno ArmirailGroupama - FDJs.t.
149Oscar GattoAstana Pro Teams.t.
150Timo RoosenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 22'57
151RĂĽdiger SeligBORA - hansgrohe+ 23'39
152Tom Van AsbroeckTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
153Omer GoldsteinIsrael Cycling Academy+ 25'09
154Jacques Janse Van RensburgTeam Dimension Datas.t.
155Peter KoningAqua Blue Sports.t.
156Davide MartinelliQuick-Step Floorss.t.
157Christopher Juul JensenMichelton - Scotts.t.
158Calvin WatsonAqua Blue Sports.t.
159Alex FrameTrek - Segafredos.t.
160Guillaume Van KeirsbulckIsrael Cycling Academy+ 25'57
161Christopher LawlessTeam Sky+ 28'26
162Gašper KatrašnikAdria Mobils.t.
163Jon BozicAdria Mobil+ 28'41
164Kamil MaleckiCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 30'23
165Sam BewleyMichelton - Scott+ 30'39
166Aljaz JarcAdria Mobil+ 33'26


GC

1Geraint ThomasTeam Sky29h56'06
2Romain BardetAG2R La Mondiale+ 41
3Ilnur ZakarinTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 2'16
4Mikel LandaMovistar Team+ 2'26
5Wilco KeldermanTeam Sunweb+ 2'30
6Thibaut PinotGroupama - FDJs.t.
7Domenico PozzovivoBahrain - Merida+ 3'04
8Jakob FuglsangAstana Pro Team+ 3'42
9Tejay Van GarderenBMC Racing Team+ 3'59
10Pierre RollandTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 4'18

Spoiler
11Daniel MartinUAE Team Emirates+ 5'00
12George BennettTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 5'59
13Warren BarguilAqua Blue Sports.t.
14Adam YatesMichelton - Scott+ 6'01
15Louis MeintjesTeam Dimension Data+ 6'45
16Kanstantsin SiutsouBahrain - Merida+ 8'38
17Gianluca BrambillaTrek - Segafredo+ 9'29
18Enric MasQuick-Step Floors+ 9'55
19Koen BouwmanTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 9'59
20Tiesj BenootLotto Soudal+ 10'09
21Alessandro De MarchiBMC Racing Team+ 10'58
22Nicholas RocheBMC Racing Team+ 11'04
23Emanuel BuchmannBORA - hansgrohe+ 11'09
24Patrick KonradBORA - hansgrohe+ 11'17
25Egan BernalTeam Sky+ 11'22
26Guillaume MartinNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 11'32
27Jan HirtAstana Pro Team+ 12'03
28Peter StetinaTrek - Segafredo+ 13'24
29David GauduGroupama - FDJ+ 14'06
30Jack HaigMichelton - Scott+ 14'32
31Antwan TolhoekTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
32Peter KennaughBORA - hansgrohe+ 15'26
33Mathias FrankAG2R La Mondiale+ 17'12
34Tao Geoghegan HartTeam Sky+ 17'19
35Sam OomenTeam Sunweb+ 17'52
36Alberto BettiolBMC Racing Team+ 18'20
37Ivan SantaromitaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 19'04
38Jesper HansenAstana Pro Team+ 19'13
39Eros CapecchiQuick-Step Floors+ 19'17
40Amaro AntunesCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 19'19
41Richard CarapazMovistar Team+ 20'48
42Merhawi KudusTeam Dimension Data+ 21'55
43Joe DombrowskiTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 22'22
44Carlos VeronaMichelton - Scott+ 22'31
45Alexis VuillermozAG2R La Mondiale+ 22'39
46Jaime RosonMovistar Team+ 22'44
47Robert KiserlovskiTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 24'42
48Mark PadunBahrain - Merida+ 25'11
49Lachlan MortonTeam Dimension Data+ 25'58
50Philip DeignanTeam Sky+ 26'45
51Georg PreidlerGroupama - FDJ+ 26'56
52Ricardo VilelaManzana Postobon Teams.t.
53Pavel SivakovTeam Sky+ 28'28
54Andrey ZeitsAstana Pro Team+ 30'41
55Maxime MonfortLotto Soudal+ 30'52
56Eduardo SepulvedaMovistar Team+ 31'12
57Johannes FröhlingerTeam Sunweb+ 32'13
58Simone PetilliUAE Team Emirates+ 32'28
59Darwin AtapumaUAE Team Emirates+ 32'33
60Ian BoswellTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 33'12
61Joey RosskopfBMC Racing Team+ 33'57
62Dayer QuintanaMovistar Team+ 34'15
63Cesare BenedettiBORA - hansgrohe+ 34'23
64Laurens De PlusQuick-Step Floors+ 34'24
65Przemyslaw NiemiecUAE Team Emirates+ 34'40
66Pascal EenkhoornTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 35'04
67Kilian FrankinyBMC Racing Team+ 35'44
68Mikel BizkarraManzana Postobon Team+ 36'30
69Daniel MartinezTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 38'03
70Amanuel GebreigzabhierTeam Dimension Data+ 39'49
71Ivan SosaIsrael Cycling Academy+ 40'47
72Nathan HaasTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 40'54
73Bjorg LambrechtLotto Soudal+ 42'12
74Virginijus AlunderisBahrain - Merida+ 42'51
75Michael StorerTeam Sunweb+ 43'13
76Aldemar ReyesManzana Postobon Team+ 44'03
77Hubert DupontAG2R La Mondiale+ 44'52
78Kenny ElissondeTeam Sky+ 44'58
79Domen NovakBahrain - Merida+ 45'42
80Dion SmithMichelton - Scott+ 45'49
81Søren Kragh AndersenTeam Sunweb+ 46'23
82Ziga GroseljAdria Mobil+ 46'29
83Joshua EdmondsonAqua Blue Sport+ 46'40
84Julien BernardTrek - Segafredo+ 47'19
85Niklas EgTrek - Segafredo+ 47'41
86Pawel PoljanskiBORA - hansgrohe+ 47'45
87LĂ©o VincentGroupama - FDJ+ 47'53
88Clément ChevrierAG2R La Mondiale+ 48'17
89Laurent DidierTrek - Segafredo+ 48'59
90Ryan GibbonsTeam Dimension Data+ 49'12
91Louis VervaekeTeam Sunweb+ 49'20
92Yevgeniy GidichAstana Pro Team+ 50'04
93Daan OlivierTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 52'27
94Edward RavasiUAE Team Emirates+ 52'34
95Anthony RouxGroupama - FDJ+ 55'48
96Steff CrasTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 56'15
97Grega BoleBahrain - Merida+ 56'18
98Hernan AguirreManzana Postobon Team+ 56'24
99Hugh CarthyTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 58'06
100Yoann OffredoMovistar Team+ 1h00'17
101Tosh Van der SandeLotto Soudal+ 1h00'19
102Lucas HamiltonMichelton - Scott+ 1h02'02
103Sepp KussTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 1h02'05
104Mickael DelageGroupama - FDJ+ 1h02'11
105Clément VenturiniAG2R La Mondiale+ 1h02'47
106Nathan BrownTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 1h03'01
107Hermann PernsteinerBahrain - Merida+ 1h03'28
108Brent BookwalterBMC Racing Team+ 1h04'22
109Mateusz TaciakCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 1h05'04
110François BidardAG2R La Mondiale+ 1h05'53
111Daniel PearsonAqua Blue Sport+ 1h06'05
112Harm VanhouckeLotto Soudal+ 1h06'36
113Gregor GazvodaAdria Mobil+ 1h07'34
114Bakhtiyar KozhatayevAstana Pro Team+ 1h08'38
115Lennard HofstedeTeam Sunweb+ 1h08'50
116Christoph PfingstenBORA - hansgrohe+ 1h09'55
117Jacques Janse Van RensburgTeam Dimension Data+ 1h11'24
118Oscar GattoAstana Pro Team+ 1h12'06
119Nagy LeventeLotto Soudal+ 1h12'50
120Hideto NakaneNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 1h12'59
121Alexander WetterhallAqua Blue Sport+ 1h13'48
122Marek RutkiewiczCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 1h14'21
123Koen De KortTrek - Segafredo+ 1h14'45
124Yecid SierraManzana Postobon Team+ 1h15'20
125Filippo ZaccantiNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 1h16'01
126Scott DaviesTeam Dimension Data+ 1h16'15
127Iljo KeisseQuick-Step Floors+ 1h17'59
128RĂ©my MertzLotto Soudal+ 1h18'34
129Antonio PedreroMovistar Team+ 1h21'32
130Jhojan GarciaManzana Postobon Team+ 1h21'49
131Bruno ArmirailGroupama - FDJ+ 1h22'14
132Matteo BonoUAE Team Emirates+ 1h23'03
133Alexandr RiabushenkoUAE Team Emirates+ 1h23'10
134Enrique SanzManzana Postobon Team+ 1h23'12
135James KnoxQuick-Step Floors+ 1h24'47
136Christopher Juul JensenMichelton - Scott+ 1h25'28
137Edwin AvilaIsrael Cycling Academy+ 1h26'35
138Willie SmitTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 1h27'10
139Patryk StoszCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 1h28'20
140Tom Van AsbroeckTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 1h28'22
141Marco CanolaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 1h29'49
142José Manuel Díaz GallegoIsrael Cycling Academy+ 1h31'00
143Marko KumpCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 1h33'22
144Matteo FabbroTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 1h33'42
145Masakazu ItoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 1h33'49
146RĂĽdiger SeligBORA - hansgrohe+ 1h35'03
147Leszek PlucinskiCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 1h36'34
148Guy NivIsrael Cycling Academy+ 1h37'58
149Timo RoosenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 1h39'11
150Joan BouNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 1h39'52
151Tim DeclercqQuick-Step Floors+ 1h39'59
152Roy GoldsteinIsrael Cycling Academy+ 1h41'02
153Guillaume Van KeirsbulckIsrael Cycling Academy+ 1h43'40
154Omer GoldsteinIsrael Cycling Academy+ 1h44'46
155Julian CardonaTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 1h48'40
156Jørgen HillestadAqua Blue Sport+ 1h52'40
157Davide MartinelliQuick-Step Floors+ 1h52'47
158Calvin WatsonAqua Blue Sport+ 2h01'44
159Alex FrameTrek - Segafredo+ 2h02'27
160Christopher LawlessTeam Sky+ 2h02'51
161Sam BewleyMichelton - Scott+ 2h12'52
162Peter KoningAqua Blue Sport+ 2h14'36
163Jon BozicAdria Mobil+ 2h15'56
164Kamil MaleckiCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 2h43'41
165Gašper KatrašnikAdria Mobil+ 2h45'43
166Aljaz JarcAdria Mobil+ 2h51'13


Points

1Romain BardetAG2R La Mondiale51
2Daniel MartinUAE Team Emirates50
3Tiesj BenootLotto Soudal46
4Geraint ThomasTeam Sky45
5Alberto BettiolBMC Racing Team44
6Nathan HaasTeam Katusha Alpecin30
7Amaro AntunesCCC Sprandi Polkowice28
8Wilco KeldermanTeam Sunweb27
9Pascal EenkhoornTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo25
10Gianluca BrambillaTrek - Segafredo24


KOM

1Ivan SantaromitaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini47
2Amaro AntunesCCC Sprandi Polkowice43
3Eros CapecchiQuick-Step Floors30
4Ricardo VilelaManzana Postobon Team27
5Enric MasQuick-Step Floors23
6Romain BardetAG2R La Mondiale22
7Guillaume MartinNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini19
8Daniel MartinUAE Team Emirates17
9Kanstantsin SiutsouBahrain - Merida14
10David GauduGroupama - FDJ14


U25

1Enric MasQuick-Step Floors30h06'01
2Koen BouwmanTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 4
3Tiesj BenootLotto Soudal+ 14
4Egan BernalTeam Sky+ 1'27
5Guillaume MartinNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 1'37
6David GauduGroupama - FDJ+ 4'11
7Jack HaigMichelton - Scott+ 4'37
8Antwan TolhoekTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 4'37
9Tao Geoghegan HartTeam Sky+ 7'24
10Sam OomenTeam Sunweb+ 7'57


Team

1BMC Racing Team90h09'40
2Team Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 2'42+ 4'32 (2)
3Team Sky+ 4'39+ 6'25
4Astana Pro Team+ 10'51
5Bahrain - Merida+ 13'56
6BORA - hansgrohe+ 16'24
7Groupama - FDJ+ 16'57
8Michelton - Scott+ 18'32
9AG2R La Mondiale+ 19'22
10Movistar Team+ 20'40


RTG Highlights
Alunderis with two more good stage results and a commendable 74th place in the GC in a tough startlist. Levente and Hillestad without as much to celebrate about.

 
AbhishekLFC
Tour de Suisse


Stage 1


Stage Result and GC

1Chris FroomeTeam Sky14'24
2Tom DumoulinTeam Sunweb+ 2
3Vincenzo NibaliBahrain - Merida+ 5
4Richie PorteBMC Racing Team+ 7
5Wout PoelsTeam Sky+ 18
6Pierre LatourAG2R La Mondiale+ 21
7Rigoberto UranTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 23
8Fabio AruUAE Team Emirates+ 25
9Gorka IzagirreBahrain - Merida+ 27
10Ben HermansIsrael Cycling Academys.t.

Spoiler
11Simon SpilakTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 28
12Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredos.t.
13Nairo QuintanaMovistar Teams.t.
14Marc SolerMovistar Team+ 29
15Miguel Angel LopezAstana Pro Team+ 31
16Bob JungelsQuick-Step Floors+ 32
17Thomas De GendtLotto Soudal+ 33
18Damiano CarusoBMC Racing Team+ 35
19Rafal MajkaBORA - hansgrohes.t.
20Steven KruijswijkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
21Simon YatesMichelton - Scott+ 36
22Andrey AmadorMovistar Team+ 37
23Tony GallopinAG2R La Mondiales.t.
24Tim WellensLotto Soudals.t.
25Tony MartinTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
26Rohan DennisBMC Racing Team+ 38
27Sergio Luis HenaoTeam Skys.t.
28Tanel KangertAstana Pro Team+ 39
29Diego RosaTeam Sky+ 40
30Stef ClementTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 41
31Eloy TeruelManzana Postobon Teams.t.
32Roman KreuzigerMichelton - Scott+ 42
33Lawson CraddockTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 44
34David De la CruzTeam Skys.t.
35Jarlinson PantanoTrek - Segafredo+ 46
36Alexandre GeniezAG2R La Mondiales.t.
37Fabio FellineTrek - Segafredos.t.
38Davide FormoloBORA - hansgrohes.t.
39Pello BilbaoAstana Pro Teams.t.
40Pieter SerryQuick-Step Floors+ 47
41Cameron MeyerMichelton - Scotts.t.
42SĂ©bastien ReichenbachGroupama - FDJs.t.
43Jesus HerradaTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 48
44Ben O'ConnorTeam Dimension Datas.t.
45Chad HagaTeam Sunweb+ 49
46Steve MorabitoGroupama - FDJ+ 50
47Maximilian SchachmannQuick-Step Floorss.t.
48Diego UlissiUAE Team Emirates+ 51
49Damien HowsonMichelton - Scotts.t.
50Robert GesinkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 52
51Damiano CunegoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 54
52David LĂłpez GarcĂ­aTeam Skys.t.
53Omar FraileAstana Pro Teams.t.
54Daniel NavarroManzana Postobon Teams.t.
55Simon GeschkeTeam Sunwebs.t.
56Leopold KönigBORA - hansgrohe+ 56
57Tiago MachadoTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
58Tobias LudvigssonGroupama - FDJs.t.
59Sergey ChernetckiiAstana Pro Teams.t.
60Felix GrosschartnerBORA - hansgrohe+ 58
61Alexey LutsenkoAstana Pro Team+ 59
62Przemyslaw NiemiecUAE Team Emiratess.t.
63Mikel NieveMichelton - Scott+ 1'00
64Javier MorenoManzana Postobon Team+ 1'01
65José GonçalvesTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
66Enrico BarbinNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
67Rubén PlazaIsrael Cycling Academy+ 1'03
68Jhonatan NarvaezQuick-Step Floorss.t.
69Jelle VanendertLotto Soudal+ 1'04
70Jan PolancUAE Team Emiratess.t.
71Natnael BerhaneTeam Dimension Datas.t.
72Valerio ContiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
73Victor CampenaertsLotto Soudals.t.
74Dylan TeunsBMC Racing Team+ 1'07
75Matej MohoricBahrain - Meridas.t.
76Larry WarbasseAqua Blue Sports.t.
77Andrey YanakievCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
78Mattia CattaneoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 1'08
79Brendan CantyTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
80Rafael VallsMovistar Team+ 1'09
81Giovanni ViscontiBahrain - Meridas.t.
82Serge PauwelsTeam Dimension Datas.t.
83Laurens Ten DamTeam Sunwebs.t.
84Igor AntonTeam Dimension Datas.t.
85Mikael ChérelAG2R La Mondiales.t.
86Fabio DuarteManzana Postobon Team+ 1'10
87Pieter WeeningTeam Sunweb+ 1'12
88Giulio CicconeNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
89Carlos Alberto BetancurMovistar Team+ 1'13
90Stefan DeniflAqua Blue Sport+ 1'14
91Jan BakelantsAG2R La Mondiales.t.
92Patrick BevinBMC Racing Teams.t.
93Rudy MolardGroupama - FDJs.t.
94Jan BartaAqua Blue Sport+ 1'15
95Michal SchlegelCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 1'16
96Tomasz MarczynskiLotto Soudal+ 1'17
97Franco PellizottiBahrain - Meridas.t.
98Daniel MorenoTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 1'18
99Simon ClarkeTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 1'19
100Kristijan KorenBahrain - Merida+ 1'20
101Jens ChristiansenIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
102Krists NeilandsIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
103Dries DevenynsQuick-Step Floors+ 1'22
104Winner Andrew AnaconaMovistar Teams.t.
105Cyril GautierAG2R La Mondiales.t.
106Valentin MadouasGroupama - FDJ+ 1'23
107Kristijan DurasekUAE Team Emiratess.t.
108Nicola ConciTrek - Segafredos.t.
109Arthur VichotGroupama - FDJ+ 1'24
110Mekseb DebesayTeam Dimension Datas.t.
111Petr VakocQuick-Step Floors+ 1'25
112Michel KrederAqua Blue Sports.t.
113Elias AbdessabourTeam Dimension Datas.t.
114Ariel PrydeIsrael Cycling Academy+ 1'26
115Jhonatan RestrepoTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
116Chris HamiltonTeam Sunwebs.t.
117Odd Christian EikingAqua Blue Sport+ 1'27
118Bert-Jan LindemanTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 1'28
119Floris De TierTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
120Robert PowerMichelton - Scott+ 1'29
121Maurits LammertinkTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
122Jay McCarthyBORA - hansgrohe+ 1'31
123Jan TratnikCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 1'32
124Sergio Andres HiguitaManzana Postobon Teams.t.
125Sander ArméeLotto Soudal+ 1'34
126Ruben GuerreiroTrek - Segafredo+ 1'35
127Mark ChristianAqua Blue Sports.t.
128Maciej PaterskiCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 1'37
129Michael GoglTrek - Segafredos.t.
130Enrico BattaglinTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 1'39
131Nathan EarleIsrael Cycling Academy+ 1'40
132Edward DunbarAqua Blue Sport+ 1'41
133Bryan CoquardCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 1'45
134Lukas PöstlbergerBORA - hansgrohe+ 1'46
135Luka MezgecMichelton - Scott+ 1'49
136Jhojan GarciaManzana Postobon Team+ 1'51
137Tsgabu GrmayTrek - Segafredo+ 1'52
138Pawel CieslikCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
139Simone PonziNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 1'53
140Gregor MĂĽhlbergerBORA - hansgrohes.t.
141Christophe LaporteBMC Racing Teams.t.
142Carlos BarberoMovistar Teams.t.
143Lukasz OwsianCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
144Davide CimolaiGroupama - FDJ+ 1'54
145Juan Jose LobatoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 1'55
146Moreno HoflandLotto Soudal+ 2'03
147Baptiste PlanckaertTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 2'04
148Borut BozicBahrain - Meridas.t.
149Gregor GazvodaAdria Mobil+ 2'10
150Mark RenshawTeam Dimension Datas.t.
151Sondre Holst EngerIsrael Cycling Academy+ 2'16
152Marco TizzaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 2'19
153Samuel DumoulinAG2R La Mondiale+ 2'21
154Aljaz JarcAdria Mobil+ 2'26
155Phil BauhausTeam Sunweb+ 2'27
156Danny Van PoppelTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 2'28
157Ziga GroseljAdria Mobils.t.
158Harry StanleyBMC Racing Team+ 2'30
159Jon BozicAdria Mobil+ 2'32
160Fabio JakobsenQuick-Step Floors+ 2'43
161Daniel McLayTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 2'44
162Kristoffer HalvorsenTeam Sky+ 2'45
163Simone ConsonniUAE Team Emirates+ 2'50
164Gašper KatrašnikAdria Mobil+ 2'58
165Jakub MareczkoManzana Postobon Team+ 3'03
166Riccardo MinaliAstana Pro Team+ 3'12


Points

1Chris FroomeTeam Sky15
2Tom DumoulinTeam Sunweb12
3Vincenzo NibaliBahrain - Merida10
4Richie PorteBMC Racing Team9
5Wout PoelsTeam Sky8


U25

1Pierre LatourAG2R La Mondiale14'45
2Marc SolerMovistar Team+ 8
3Ben O'ConnorTeam Dimension Data+ 27
4Maximilian SchachmannQuick-Step Floors+ 29
5Felix GrosschartnerBORA - hansgrohe+ 37


Team

1Team Sky44'08
2BMC Racing Team+ 24
3Movistar Team+ 38
4Bahrain - Merida+ 43
5AG2R La Mondiale+ 48


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Stage 2


BotD: Anton (DDD), Visconti (TBM), Machado (TKA), Pelizotti (TBM), Gautier (ALM), Goncalves (TKA), Devenyns (QST), Paterski (CCC), Muhlberger (BOH), Owsian (CCC)
Intermediate Sprint Winner(s): Goncalves, Visconti
KOM Winner(s): Goncalves, Visconti, Machado, Machado


Stage Results

1Diego UlissiUAE Team Emirates5h22'06
2Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredos.t.
3Sergio Luis HenaoTeam Skys.t.
4Giovanni ViscontiBahrain - Meridas.t.
5Wout PoelsTeam Skys.t.
6Gorka IzagirreBahrain - Meridas.t.
7Franco PellizottiBahrain - Meridas.t.
8Vincenzo NibaliBahrain - Meridas.t.
9Robert GesinkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
10Tom DumoulinTeam Sunwebs.t.

Spoiler
11Leopold KönigBORA - hansgrohes.t.
12Chris FroomeTeam Skys.t.
13Cyril GautierAG2R La Mondiales.t.
14Fabio AruUAE Team Emiratess.t.
15Pierre LatourAG2R La Mondiales.t.
16Pieter WeeningTeam Sunwebs.t.
17Miguel Angel LopezAstana Pro Teams.t.
18David De la CruzTeam Skys.t.
19Richie PorteBMC Racing Teams.t.
20Rigoberto UranTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
21Ben HermansIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
22Rafal MajkaBORA - hansgrohes.t.
23Tim WellensLotto Soudals.t.
24Alexandre GeniezAG2R La Mondiales.t.
25Steven KruijswijkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
26Jesus HerradaTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
27Simon YatesMichelton - Scotts.t.
28Bob JungelsQuick-Step Floorss.t.
29Damiano CarusoBMC Racing Teams.t.
30Pello BilbaoAstana Pro Teams.t.
31SĂ©bastien ReichenbachGroupama - FDJs.t.
32Nairo QuintanaMovistar Teams.t.
33Simon SpilakTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
34Damien HowsonMichelton - Scotts.t.
35Tony GallopinAG2R La Mondiales.t.
36Marc SolerMovistar Teams.t.
37Serge PauwelsTeam Dimension Datas.t.
38Ben O'ConnorTeam Dimension Datas.t.
39Jan BakelantsAG2R La Mondiales.t.
40Steve MorabitoGroupama - FDJs.t.
41Mikel NieveMichelton - Scotts.t.
42Davide FormoloBORA - hansgrohes.t.
43Roman KreuzigerMichelton - Scotts.t.
44Tony MartinTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
45Jarlinson PantanoTrek - Segafredos.t.
46Tiago MachadoTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
47Rudy MolardGroupama - FDJ+ 59
48Pieter SerryQuick-Step Floorss.t.
49Tomasz MarczynskiLotto Soudals.t.
50Bert-Jan LindemanTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
51Omar FraileAstana Pro Teams.t.
52Dries DevenynsQuick-Step Floorss.t.
53Brendan CantyTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
54Rubén PlazaIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
55Mikael ChérelAG2R La Mondiales.t.
56Thomas De GendtLotto Soudals.t.
57Matej MohoricBahrain - Meridas.t.
58Simon GeschkeTeam Sunwebs.t.
59Tobias LudvigssonGroupama - FDJs.t.
60Jelle VanendertLotto Soudals.t.
61Cameron MeyerMichelton - Scotts.t.
62Andrey AmadorMovistar Teams.t.
63Diego RosaTeam Skys.t.
64Stef ClementTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
65Tanel KangertAstana Pro Teams.t.
66Felix GrosschartnerBORA - hansgrohes.t.
67Lawson CraddockTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
68Carlos Alberto BetancurMovistar Teams.t.
69Jhonatan NarvaezQuick-Step Floors+ 4'12
70Igor AntonTeam Dimension Datas.t.
71Dylan TeunsBMC Racing Teams.t.
72Natnael BerhaneTeam Dimension Datas.t.
73José GonçalvesTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
74Valerio ContiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
75Sergey ChernetckiiAstana Pro Teams.t.
76David LĂłpez GarcĂ­aTeam Sky+ 5'34
77Jan PolancUAE Team Emirates+ 6'09
78Giulio CicconeNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
79Tsgabu GrmayTrek - Segafredos.t.
80Rafael VallsMovistar Teams.t.
81Winner Andrew AnaconaMovistar Teams.t.
82Daniel NavarroManzana Postobon Team+ 7'30
83Enrico BattaglinTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
84Alexey LutsenkoAstana Pro Teams.t.
85Fabio FellineTrek - Segafredos.t.
86Maciej PaterskiCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
87Stefan DeniflAqua Blue Sports.t.
88Nathan EarleIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
89Sander ArméeLotto Soudals.t.
90Maurits LammertinkTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
91Gregor MĂĽhlbergerBORA - hansgrohes.t.
92Jhonatan RestrepoTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
93Robert PowerMichelton - Scotts.t.
94Floris De TierTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
95Petr VakocQuick-Step Floorss.t.
96Maximilian SchachmannQuick-Step Floorss.t.
97Arthur VichotGroupama - FDJ+ 10'26
98Jens ChristiansenIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
99Przemyslaw NiemiecUAE Team Emiratess.t.
100Laurens Ten DamTeam Sunwebs.t.
101Mekseb DebesayTeam Dimension Data+ 15'53
102Daniel MorenoTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 16'13
103Chad HagaTeam Sunweb+ 16'46
104Krists NeilandsIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
105Valentin MadouasGroupama - FDJs.t.
106Bryan CoquardCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
107Odd Christian EikingAqua Blue Sports.t.
108Jay McCarthyBORA - hansgrohes.t.
109Lukas PöstlbergerBORA - hansgrohes.t.
110Javier MorenoManzana Postobon Teams.t.
111Kristijan KorenBahrain - Meridas.t.
112Enrico BarbinNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
113Eloy TeruelManzana Postobon Teams.t.
114Mattia CattaneoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
115Damiano CunegoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
116Patrick BevinBMC Racing Teams.t.
117Elias AbdessabourTeam Dimension Datas.t.
118Ruben GuerreiroTrek - Segafredos.t.
119Ariel PrydeIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
120Michal SchlegelCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 18'43
121Kristijan DurasekUAE Team Emiratess.t.
122Fabio DuarteManzana Postobon Team+ 19'23
123Michel KrederAqua Blue Sports.t.
124Victor CampenaertsLotto Soudals.t.
125Larry WarbasseAqua Blue Sports.t.
126Samuel DumoulinAG2R La Mondiales.t.
127Andrey YanakievCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
128Carlos BarberoMovistar Teams.t.
129Davide CimolaiGroupama - FDJs.t.
130Jan TratnikCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
131Ziga GroseljAdria Mobils.t.
132Luka MezgecMichelton - Scott+ 22'00
133Chris HamiltonTeam Sunwebs.t.
134Nicola ConciTrek - Segafredos.t.
135Simone PonziNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
136Lukasz OwsianCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 22'32
137Michael GoglTrek - Segafredo+ 23'14
138Gregor GazvodaAdria Mobil+ 24'32
139Edward DunbarAqua Blue Sports.t.
140Rohan DennisBMC Racing Teams.t.
141Marco TizzaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
142Jan BartaAqua Blue Sports.t.
143Pawel CieslikCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
144Juan Jose LobatoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
145Mark ChristianAqua Blue Sports.t.
146Jhojan GarciaManzana Postobon Teams.t.
147Simon ClarkeTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
148Sergio Andres HiguitaManzana Postobon Teams.t.
149Borut BozicBahrain - Merida+ 26'19
150Moreno HoflandLotto Soudals.t.
151Sondre Holst EngerIsrael Cycling Academy+ 32'47
152Christophe LaporteBMC Racing Team+ 36'09
153Daniel McLayTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 36'38
154Jakub MareczkoManzana Postobon Team+ 39'05
155Baptiste PlanckaertTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
156Danny Van PoppelTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 39'42
157Kristoffer HalvorsenTeam Skys.t.
158Jon BozicAdria Mobil+ 40'06
159Mark RenshawTeam Dimension Data+ 40'45
160Simone ConsonniUAE Team Emirates+ 41'22
161Phil BauhausTeam Sunweb+ 44'40
162Aljaz JarcAdria Mobil+ 45'57
163Fabio JakobsenQuick-Step Floors+ 48'08
164Gašper KatrašnikAdria Mobils.t.
165Harry StanleyBMC Racing Team+ 49'00
166Riccardo MinaliAstana Pro Team+ 54'59


GC

1Chris FroomeTeam Sky5h36'30
2Tom DumoulinTeam Sunweb+ 2
3Vincenzo NibaliBahrain - Merida+ 5
4Richie PorteBMC Racing Team+ 7
5Wout PoelsTeam Sky+ 18
6Pierre LatourAG2R La Mondiale+ 21
7Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredo+ 22
8Rigoberto UranTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 23
9Fabio AruUAE Team Emirates+ 25
10Gorka IzagirreBahrain - Merida+ 27


Points

1Diego UlissiUAE Team Emirates25
2Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredo21
3Giovanni ViscontiBahrain - Merida20
4Chris FroomeTeam Sky19
5Wout PoelsTeam Sky19


KOM

1Giovanni ViscontiBahrain - Merida36
2Cyril GautierAG2R La Mondiale36
3José GonçalvesTeam Katusha Alpecin31
4Tiago MachadoTeam Katusha Alpecin22
5Franco PellizottiBahrain - Merida14


U25

1Pierre LatourAG2R La Mondiale5h36'51
2Marc SolerMovistar Team+ 8
3Ben O'ConnorTeam Dimension Data+ 27
4Felix GrosschartnerBORA - hansgrohe+ 1'36
5Matej MohoricBahrain - Merida+ 1'45


Team

1Team Sky16h50'26
2Bahrain - Merida+ 43
3AG2R La Mondiale+ 48
4Team Katusha Alpecin+ 1'05
5Michelton - Scott+ 1'09


RTG Highlights
Yanakiev with a top 80 finish on Stage 1.

Christiansen finished around the top 100 on both stages.

Stanley's major involvement on Stage 2 was to get back his team leader Porte to the peloton after the latter had punctured on the first climb.

Edited by AbhishekLFC on 11-10-2019 07:49
 
AbhishekLFC
Tour de Suisse


Stage 3


BotD: Yanakiev (CCC), Madouas (GFC), Muhlberger (BOH), Ciccone (NIP), Gautier (ALM), Lammertink (TKA), Debesay (DDD), Devenyns (QST), Mohoric (TBM), Duarte (MZN), Warbasse (ABS), Anton (DDD), Navarro (MZN), Eiking (ABS), Bakelants (ALM), Cunego (NIP)
Intermediate Sprint Winner(s): Mohoric, Gautier
KOM Winner(s): Devenyns, Eiking, Devenyns


Stage Results

1Chris FroomeTeam Sky5h32'32
2Bob JungelsQuick-Step Floorss.t.
3Nairo QuintanaMovistar Teams.t.
4Vincenzo NibaliBahrain - Meridas.t.
5Igor AntonTeam Dimension Datas.t.
6Matej MohoricBahrain - Meridas.t.
7Tim WellensLotto Soudals.t.
8Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredos.t.
9Giovanni ViscontiBahrain - Meridas.t.
10Rigoberto UranTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.

Spoiler
11Tom DumoulinTeam Sunwebs.t.
12Roman KreuzigerMichelton - Scotts.t.
13Odd Christian EikingAqua Blue Sports.t.
14Sergio Luis HenaoTeam Skys.t.
15Diego UlissiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
16Ben HermansIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
17Damiano CunegoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
18SĂ©bastien ReichenbachGroupama - FDJs.t.
19Dries DevenynsQuick-Step Floorss.t.
20Simon YatesMichelton - Scotts.t.
21Richie PorteBMC Racing Teams.t.
22Steven KruijswijkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
23Gorka IzagirreBahrain - Meridas.t.
24Tony MartinTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
25Simon SpilakTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
26Miguel Angel LopezAstana Pro Teams.t.
27Rafal MajkaBORA - hansgrohes.t.
28Pierre LatourAG2R La Mondiales.t.
29Alexey LutsenkoAstana Pro Teams.t.
30Gregor MĂĽhlbergerBORA - hansgrohes.t.
31Kristijan KorenBahrain - Meridas.t.
32Dylan TeunsBMC Racing Teams.t.
33Davide FormoloBORA - hansgrohes.t.
34Alexandre GeniezAG2R La Mondiales.t.
35Steve MorabitoGroupama - FDJs.t.
36Tony GallopinAG2R La Mondiales.t.
37Jay McCarthyBORA - hansgrohes.t.
38Daniel NavarroManzana Postobon Teams.t.
39Mikael ChérelAG2R La Mondiales.t.
40Rudy MolardGroupama - FDJs.t.
41Ben O'ConnorTeam Dimension Datas.t.
42Robert GesinkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
43Serge PauwelsTeam Dimension Datas.t.
44Pieter SerryQuick-Step Floorss.t.
45Felix GrosschartnerBORA - hansgrohes.t.
46Maciej PaterskiCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
47Fabio AruUAE Team Emiratess.t.
48Jan BakelantsAG2R La Mondiales.t.
49Juan Jose LobatoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
50Thomas De GendtLotto Soudals.t.
51Stef ClementTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
52José GonçalvesTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
53Lukas PöstlbergerBORA - hansgrohes.t.
54Tomasz MarczynskiLotto Soudals.t.
55Simone PonziNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
56Sander ArméeLotto Soudals.t.
57Arthur VichotGroupama - FDJs.t.
58Jelle VanendertLotto Soudals.t.
59Tiago MachadoTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 1'12
60Tobias LudvigssonGroupama - FDJs.t.
61Jan TratnikCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
62Natnael BerhaneTeam Dimension Data+ 1'42
63Wout PoelsTeam Skys.t.
64Pello BilbaoAstana Pro Teams.t.
65Leopold KönigBORA - hansgrohes.t.
66Damiano CarusoBMC Racing Teams.t.
67Jesus HerradaTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
68Omar FraileAstana Pro Teams.t.
69Simon GeschkeTeam Sunwebs.t.
70Rohan DennisBMC Racing Teams.t.
71Javier MorenoManzana Postobon Teams.t.
72Marc SolerMovistar Teams.t.
73Patrick BevinBMC Racing Teams.t.
74Bert-Jan LindemanTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
75Rubén PlazaIsrael Cycling Academy+ 2'51
76Andrey AmadorMovistar Teams.t.
77Maurits LammertinkTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
78Cyril GautierAG2R La Mondiale+ 3'11
79Valentin MadouasGroupama - FDJ+ 3'51
80Enrico BattaglinTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 4'14
81Winner Andrew AnaconaMovistar Teams.t.
82Fabio FellineTrek - Segafredos.t.
83Jarlinson PantanoTrek - Segafredos.t.
84Tanel KangertAstana Pro Teams.t.
85Simon ClarkeTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
86Maximilian SchachmannQuick-Step Floorss.t.
87Bryan CoquardCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
88Petr VakocQuick-Step Floorss.t.
89Victor CampenaertsLotto Soudals.t.
90Floris De TierTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
91Nathan EarleIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
92Mark ChristianAqua Blue Sports.t.
93Fabio DuarteManzana Postobon Teams.t.
94Diego RosaTeam Skys.t.
95Christophe LaporteBMC Racing Teams.t.
96Enrico BarbinNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 4'50
97Jhonatan NarvaezQuick-Step Floors+ 5'07
98Jhonatan RestrepoTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
99Pieter WeeningTeam Sunwebs.t.
100Davide CimolaiGroupama - FDJ+ 5'20
101Jan BartaAqua Blue Sports.t.
102Daniel MorenoTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
103Gregor GazvodaAdria Mobils.t.
104David De la CruzTeam Skys.t.
105Marco TizzaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
106Stefan DeniflAqua Blue Sports.t.
107Mattia CattaneoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
108Michel KrederAqua Blue Sports.t.
109Lukasz OwsianCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
110Michal SchlegelCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
111Edward DunbarAqua Blue Sports.t.
112Damien HowsonMichelton - Scott+ 5'53
113Rafael VallsMovistar Team+ 6'31
114Brendan CantyTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
115Chad HagaTeam Sunwebs.t.
116Carlos BarberoMovistar Teams.t.
117David LĂłpez GarcĂ­aTeam Skys.t.
118Danny Van PoppelTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 6'56
119Borut BozicBahrain - Merida+ 7'08
120Lawson CraddockTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
121Moreno HoflandLotto Soudals.t.
122Franco PellizottiBahrain - Meridas.t.
123Michael GoglTrek - Segafredos.t.
124Sergey ChernetckiiAstana Pro Teams.t.
125Valerio ContiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
126Laurens Ten DamTeam Sunwebs.t.
127Mikel NieveMichelton - Scotts.t.
128Cameron MeyerMichelton - Scotts.t.
129Kristijan DurasekUAE Team Emiratess.t.
130Jan PolancUAE Team Emiratess.t.
131Ruben GuerreiroTrek - Segafredos.t.
132Samuel DumoulinAG2R La Mondiales.t.
133Luka MezgecMichelton - Scott+ 7'58
134Mark RenshawTeam Dimension Datas.t.
135Baptiste PlanckaertTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 9'10
136Phil BauhausTeam Sunwebs.t.
137Eloy TeruelManzana Postobon Team+ 9'37
138Sergio Andres HiguitaManzana Postobon Teams.t.
139Elias AbdessabourTeam Dimension Datas.t.
140Pawel CieslikCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
141Simone ConsonniUAE Team Emirates+ 11'48
142Ziga GroseljAdria Mobil+ 12'13
143Carlos Alberto BetancurMovistar Teams.t.
144Krists NeilandsIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
145Jens ChristiansenIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
146Kristoffer HalvorsenTeam Sky+ 13'04
147Andrey YanakievCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 13'28
148Riccardo MinaliAstana Pro Teams.t.
149Harry StanleyBMC Racing Teams.t.
150Przemyslaw NiemiecUAE Team Emirates+ 16'07
151Ariel PrydeIsrael Cycling Academy+ 16'35
152Robert PowerMichelton - Scott+ 17'07
153Fabio JakobsenQuick-Step Floors+ 17'20
154Daniel McLayTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
155Sondre Holst EngerIsrael Cycling Academy+ 17'54
156Nicola ConciTrek - Segafredo+ 18'09
157Tsgabu GrmayTrek - Segafredo+ 20'22
158Jon BozicAdria Mobil+ 20'51
159Chris HamiltonTeam Sunweb+ 22'06
160Jhojan GarciaManzana Postobon Teams.t.
161Gašper KatrašnikAdria Mobils.t.
162Aljaz JarcAdria Mobils.t.
163Jakub MareczkoManzana Postobon Team+ 22'57
164Larry WarbasseAqua Blue Sport+ 40'53
165Mekseb DebesayTeam Dimension Data+ 48'31
166Giulio CicconeNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 49'26


GC

1Chris FroomeTeam Sky11h08'52
2Tom DumoulinTeam Sunweb+ 12
3Vincenzo NibaliBahrain - Merida+ 15
4Richie PorteBMC Racing Team+ 17
5Pierre LatourAG2R La Mondiale+ 31
6Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredo+ 32
7Rigoberto UranTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 33
8Nairo QuintanaMovistar Team+ 34
9Fabio AruUAE Team Emirates+ 35
10Bob JungelsQuick-Step Floors+ 36


Points

1Chris FroomeTeam Sky44
2Vincenzo NibaliBahrain - Merida31
3Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredo29
4Giovanni ViscontiBahrain - Merida27
5Diego UlissiUAE Team Emirates26


KOM

1Giovanni ViscontiBahrain - Merida36
2Cyril GautierAG2R La Mondiale36
3José GonçalvesTeam Katusha Alpecin31
4Tiago MachadoTeam Katusha Alpecin22
5Dries DevenynsQuick-Step Floors20


U25

1Pierre LatourAG2R La Mondiale11h09'23
2Ben O'ConnorTeam Dimension Data+ 27
3Felix GrosschartnerBORA - hansgrohe+ 1'36
4Matej MohoricBahrain - Merida+ 1'42
5Marc SolerMovistar Team+ 1'50


Team

1Bahrain - Merida33h28'45
2AG2R La Mondiale+ 5
3Team Katusha Alpecin+ 22
4BORA - hansgrohe+ 38
5Team Sky+ 59


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Stage 4


BotD: Eiking (ABS), Polanc (UAD), Meyer (MTS), Bakelants (ALM), Abdessabour (DDD)
Intermediate Sprint Winner(s): Bakelants, Bakelants


Stage Results

1Bryan CoquardCCC Sprandi Polkowice3h45'15
2Christophe LaporteBMC Racing Teams.t.
3Daniel McLayTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
4Phil BauhausTeam Sunwebs.t.
5Juan Jose LobatoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
6Borut BozicBahrain - Meridas.t.
7Davide CimolaiGroupama - FDJs.t.
8Moreno HoflandLotto Soudals.t.
9Jay McCarthyBORA - hansgrohes.t.
10Carlos BarberoMovistar Teams.t.

Spoiler
11Jakub MareczkoManzana Postobon Teams.t.
12Simon GeschkeTeam Sunwebs.t.
13Mark RenshawTeam Dimension Datas.t.
14Baptiste PlanckaertTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
15Chris FroomeTeam Skys.t.
16Samuel DumoulinAG2R La Mondiales.t.
17Richie PorteBMC Racing Teams.t.
18Tom DumoulinTeam Sunwebs.t.
19Bob JungelsQuick-Step Floorss.t.
20Vincenzo NibaliBahrain - Meridas.t.
21Danny Van PoppelTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
22Chad HagaTeam Sunwebs.t.
23Gregor MĂĽhlbergerBORA - hansgrohes.t.
24Petr VakocQuick-Step Floorss.t.
25Luka MezgecMichelton - Scotts.t.
26Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredos.t.
27Rigoberto UranTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
28Miguel Angel LopezAstana Pro Teams.t.
29Wout PoelsTeam Skys.t.
30Simon YatesMichelton - Scotts.t.
31Nairo QuintanaMovistar Teams.t.
32Fabio AruUAE Team Emiratess.t.
33Pierre LatourAG2R La Mondiales.t.
34Steven KruijswijkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
35Ben HermansIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
36SĂ©bastien ReichenbachGroupama - FDJs.t.
37Rafal MajkaBORA - hansgrohes.t.
38Alexandre GeniezAG2R La Mondiales.t.
39Diego UlissiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
40Tony GallopinAG2R La Mondiales.t.
41Rudy MolardGroupama - FDJs.t.
42Kristoffer HalvorsenTeam Skys.t.
43Gorka IzagirreBahrain - Meridas.t.
44Javier MorenoManzana Postobon Teams.t.
45Jan TratnikCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
46Fabio FellineTrek - Segafredos.t.
47Sergio Luis HenaoTeam Skys.t.
48Maciej PaterskiCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
49Omar FraileAstana Pro Teams.t.
50Floris De TierTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
51Carlos Alberto BetancurMovistar Teams.t.
52Giovanni ViscontiBahrain - Meridas.t.
53Pieter SerryQuick-Step Floorss.t.
54Tobias LudvigssonGroupama - FDJs.t.
55Ziga GroseljAdria Mobils.t.
56Roman KreuzigerMichelton - Scotts.t.
57Daniel NavarroManzana Postobon Teams.t.
58Sondre Holst EngerIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
59Simon ClarkeTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
60Damiano CarusoBMC Racing Teams.t.
61Robert GesinkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
62Rohan DennisBMC Racing Teams.t.
63Eloy TeruelManzana Postobon Teams.t.
64Diego RosaTeam Skys.t.
65Lukasz OwsianCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
66Ruben GuerreiroTrek - Segafredos.t.
67Andrey AmadorMovistar Teams.t.
68Dylan TeunsBMC Racing Teams.t.
69Jan BakelantsAG2R La Mondiales.t.
70David De la CruzTeam Skys.t.
71Tony MartinTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
72Sergio Andres HiguitaManzana Postobon Teams.t.
73Damien HowsonMichelton - Scotts.t.
74Tim WellensLotto Soudals.t.
75Simone ConsonniUAE Team Emiratess.t.
76Sergey ChernetckiiAstana Pro Teams.t.
77Stef ClementTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
78Dries DevenynsQuick-Step Floorss.t.
79Nathan EarleIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
80Simone PonziNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
81Pieter WeeningTeam Sunwebs.t.
82Valerio ContiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
83Steve MorabitoGroupama - FDJs.t.
84Ben O'ConnorTeam Dimension Datas.t.
85Cameron MeyerMichelton - Scotts.t.
86Riccardo MinaliAstana Pro Teams.t.
87José GonçalvesTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
88Jhonatan RestrepoTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
89Victor CampenaertsLotto Soudals.t.
90Jan PolancUAE Team Emiratess.t.
91Enrico BattaglinTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
92Simon SpilakTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
93Jelle VanendertLotto Soudals.t.
94Maximilian SchachmannQuick-Step Floorss.t.
95Mikel NieveMichelton - Scotts.t.
96Mikael ChérelAG2R La Mondiales.t.
97Valentin MadouasGroupama - FDJs.t.
98Jesus HerradaTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
99Thomas De GendtLotto Soudals.t.
100Enrico BarbinNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
101Pello BilbaoAstana Pro Teams.t.
102Jarlinson PantanoTrek - Segafredos.t.
103Michel KrederAqua Blue Sports.t.
104Robert PowerMichelton - Scotts.t.
105Patrick BevinBMC Racing Teams.t.
106Maurits LammertinkTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
107Odd Christian EikingAqua Blue Sports.t.
108Felix GrosschartnerBORA - hansgrohes.t.
109Laurens Ten DamTeam Sunwebs.t.
110Serge PauwelsTeam Dimension Datas.t.
111Sander ArméeLotto Soudals.t.
112Michael GoglTrek - Segafredos.t.
113Davide FormoloBORA - hansgrohes.t.
114Matej MohoricBahrain - Meridas.t.
115Brendan CantyTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
116Kristijan DurasekUAE Team Emiratess.t.
117Cyril GautierAG2R La Mondiales.t.
118Bert-Jan LindemanTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
119Przemyslaw NiemiecUAE Team Emiratess.t.
120Marco TizzaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
121Arthur VichotGroupama - FDJs.t.
122Tiago MachadoTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
123Tomasz MarczynskiLotto Soudals.t.
124Kristijan KorenBahrain - Meridas.t.
125Franco PellizottiBahrain - Meridas.t.
126Mekseb DebesayTeam Dimension Datas.t.
127Gašper KatrašnikAdria Mobils.t.
128Marc SolerMovistar Teams.t.
129David LĂłpez GarcĂ­aTeam Skys.t.
130Larry WarbasseAqua Blue Sports.t.
131Igor AntonTeam Dimension Datas.t.
132Rafael VallsMovistar Teams.t.
133Jan BartaAqua Blue Sports.t.
134Jon BozicAdria Mobils.t.
135Daniel MorenoTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
136Natnael BerhaneTeam Dimension Datas.t.
137Pawel CieslikCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
138Damiano CunegoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
139Mark ChristianAqua Blue Sports.t.
140Nicola ConciTrek - Segafredos.t.
141Michal SchlegelCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
142Lukas PöstlbergerBORA - hansgrohes.t.
143Alexey LutsenkoAstana Pro Teams.t.
144Edward DunbarAqua Blue Sports.t.
145Krists NeilandsIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
146Fabio DuarteManzana Postobon Teams.t.
147Leopold KönigBORA - hansgrohes.t.
148Chris HamiltonTeam Sunwebs.t.
149Gregor GazvodaAdria Mobils.t.
150Mattia CattaneoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 2'48
151Rubén PlazaIsrael Cycling Academy+ 3'14
152Tanel KangertAstana Pro Teams.t.
153Lawson CraddockTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
154Giulio CicconeNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
155Jhojan GarciaManzana Postobon Teams.t.
156Ariel PrydeIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
157Winner Andrew AnaconaMovistar Teams.t.
158Jens ChristiansenIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
159Harry StanleyBMC Racing Teams.t.
160Stefan DeniflAqua Blue Sport+ 5'07
161Elias AbdessabourTeam Dimension Datas.t.
162Fabio JakobsenQuick-Step Floorss.t.
163Jhonatan NarvaezQuick-Step Floors+ 6'24
164Andrey YanakievCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
165Aljaz JarcAdria Mobils.t.
166Tsgabu GrmayTrek - Segafredo+ 7'30


GC

1Chris FroomeTeam Sky14h54'07
2Tom DumoulinTeam Sunweb+ 12
3Vincenzo NibaliBahrain - Merida+ 15
4Richie PorteBMC Racing Team+ 17
5Pierre LatourAG2R La Mondiale+ 31
6Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredo+ 32
7Rigoberto UranTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 33
8Nairo QuintanaMovistar Team+ 34
9Fabio AruUAE Team Emirates+ 35
10Bob JungelsQuick-Step Floors+ 36


Points

1Chris FroomeTeam Sky45
2Vincenzo NibaliBahrain - Merida31
3Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredo29
4Giovanni ViscontiBahrain - Merida27
5Diego UlissiUAE Team Emirates26


KOM

1Giovanni ViscontiBahrain - Merida36
2Cyril GautierAG2R La Mondiale36
3José GonçalvesTeam Katusha Alpecin31
4Tiago MachadoTeam Katusha Alpecin22
5Dries DevenynsQuick-Step Floors20


U25

1Pierre LatourAG2R La Mondiale14h54'38
2Ben O'ConnorTeam Dimension Data+ 27
3Felix GrosschartnerBORA - hansgrohe+ 1'36
4Matej MohoricBahrain - Merida+ 1'42
5Marc SolerMovistar Team+ 1'50


Team

1Bahrain - Merida44h44'30
2AG2R La Mondiale+ 5
3Team Katusha Alpecin+ 22
4BORA - hansgrohe+ 38
5Team Sky+ 59


RTG Highlights
Yanakiev joined the break on Stage 3. Abdessabour did the same on Stage 4. None of the riders managed a high finish on either stage.

Spoiler
i.imgur.com/qdr51qX.png

Yanakiev in the break on Stage 3
i.imgur.com/N3LsGoT.png

Abdessabour in the break on Stage 4

Edited by AbhishekLFC on 11-10-2019 07:48
 
AbhishekLFC
Tour de Suisse


Stage 5


BotD: Lutsenko (AST), Devenyns (QST), Eiking (ABS), Amador (MOV), Conci (TFS)
Intermediate Sprint Winner(s): Devenyns, Devenyns
KOM Winner(s): Lutsenko, Amador, Lutsenko, Amador


Stage Result

1Bryan CoquardCCC Sprandi Polkowice4h39'42
2Moreno HoflandLotto Soudals.t.
3Christophe LaporteBMC Racing Teams.t.
4Davide CimolaiGroupama - FDJs.t.
5Arthur VichotGroupama - FDJs.t.
6Patrick BevinBMC Racing Teams.t.
7Juan Jose LobatoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
8Daniel McLayTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
9Phil BauhausTeam Sunwebs.t.
10Sergio Luis HenaoTeam Skys.t.

Spoiler
11Simon GeschkeTeam Sunwebs.t.
12Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredos.t.
13Jakub MareczkoManzana Postobon Teams.t.
14Borut BozicBahrain - Meridas.t.
15Wout PoelsTeam Skys.t.
16Fabio FellineTrek - Segafredos.t.
17Chris FroomeTeam Skys.t.
18Nairo QuintanaMovistar Teams.t.
19Diego RosaTeam Skys.t.
20Pieter WeeningTeam Sunwebs.t.
21Kristoffer HalvorsenTeam Skys.t.
22Fabio JakobsenQuick-Step Floorss.t.
23Sondre Holst EngerIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
24Jan TratnikCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
25Tom DumoulinTeam Sunwebs.t.
26Rigoberto UranTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
27Richie PorteBMC Racing Teams.t.
28Ben HermansIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
29Vincenzo NibaliBahrain - Meridas.t.
30Gorka IzagirreBahrain - Meridas.t.
31Cyril GautierAG2R La Mondiales.t.
32Luka MezgecMichelton - Scotts.t.
33Simon YatesMichelton - Scotts.t.
34Miguel Angel LopezAstana Pro Teams.t.
35Pierre LatourAG2R La Mondiales.t.
36Giovanni ViscontiBahrain - Meridas.t.
37Fabio AruUAE Team Emiratess.t.
38Diego UlissiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
39Bob JungelsQuick-Step Floorss.t.
40Michael GoglTrek - Segafredos.t.
41Rohan DennisBMC Racing Teams.t.
42Floris De TierTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
43Ruben GuerreiroTrek - Segafredos.t.
44Pieter SerryQuick-Step Floorss.t.
45Pello BilbaoAstana Pro Teams.t.
46Steven KruijswijkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
47SĂ©bastien ReichenbachGroupama - FDJs.t.
48Rafal MajkaBORA - hansgrohes.t.
49Omar FraileAstana Pro Teams.t.
50Jarlinson PantanoTrek - Segafredos.t.
51Matej MohoricBahrain - Meridas.t.
52Valentin MadouasGroupama - FDJs.t.
53Maciej PaterskiCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
54Chad HagaTeam Sunwebs.t.
55Rudy MolardGroupama - FDJs.t.
56Roman KreuzigerMichelton - Scotts.t.
57Enrico BarbinNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
58Daniel MorenoTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
59Damien HowsonMichelton - Scotts.t.
60Winner Andrew AnaconaMovistar Teams.t.
61Alexey LutsenkoAstana Pro Teams.t.
62Simone ConsonniUAE Team Emiratess.t.
63Dylan TeunsBMC Racing Teams.t.
64Riccardo MinaliAstana Pro Teams.t.
65Lawson CraddockTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
66Steve MorabitoGroupama - FDJs.t.
67Andrey AmadorMovistar Teams.t.
68Dries DevenynsQuick-Step Floorss.t.
69Jelle VanendertLotto Soudals.t.
70Odd Christian EikingAqua Blue Sports.t.
71Tanel KangertAstana Pro Team+ 1'44
72Gregor GazvodaAdria Mobils.t.
73Maximilian SchachmannQuick-Step Floorss.t.
74Cameron MeyerMichelton - Scotts.t.
75Valerio ContiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
76Nathan EarleIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
77Javier MorenoManzana Postobon Teams.t.
78Sergey ChernetckiiAstana Pro Teams.t.
79Jan PolancUAE Team Emiratess.t.
80Petr VakocQuick-Step Floorss.t.
81Krists NeilandsIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
82Ziga GroseljAdria Mobils.t.
83Tobias LudvigssonGroupama - FDJs.t.
84Rubén PlazaIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
85David LĂłpez GarcĂ­aTeam Skys.t.
86Michal SchlegelCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
87Harry StanleyBMC Racing Teams.t.
88David De la CruzTeam Skys.t.
89Jhonatan NarvaezQuick-Step Floorss.t.
90Lukasz OwsianCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
91Pawel CieslikCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
92Przemyslaw NiemiecUAE Team Emiratess.t.
93Kristijan DurasekUAE Team Emiratess.t.
94Sergio Andres HiguitaManzana Postobon Teams.t.
95Jon BozicAdria Mobils.t.
96Eloy TeruelManzana Postobon Teams.t.
97Laurens Ten DamTeam Sunwebs.t.
98Daniel NavarroManzana Postobon Teams.t.
99Mikel NieveMichelton - Scotts.t.
100Fabio DuarteManzana Postobon Teams.t.
101Robert PowerMichelton - Scotts.t.
102Tomasz MarczynskiLotto Soudals.t.
103Jesus HerradaTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
104Mark RenshawTeam Dimension Datas.t.
105Tim WellensLotto Soudals.t.
106Jhonatan RestrepoTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
107Carlos BarberoMovistar Teams.t.
108Baptiste PlanckaertTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
109Samuel DumoulinAG2R La Mondiales.t.
110Jay McCarthyBORA - hansgrohes.t.
111Simone PonziNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
112Serge PauwelsTeam Dimension Datas.t.
113Danny Van PoppelTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
114Mikael ChérelAG2R La Mondiales.t.
115Sander ArméeLotto Soudals.t.
116Robert GesinkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
117José GonçalvesTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
118Tony GallopinAG2R La Mondiales.t.
119Kristijan KorenBahrain - Meridas.t.
120Brendan CantyTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
121Tony MartinTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
122Thomas De GendtLotto Soudals.t.
123Franco PellizottiBahrain - Meridas.t.
124Damiano CarusoBMC Racing Teams.t.
125Tiago MachadoTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
126Simon ClarkeTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
127Victor CampenaertsLotto Soudals.t.
128Lukas PöstlbergerBORA - hansgrohes.t.
129Gregor MĂĽhlbergerBORA - hansgrohes.t.
130Larry WarbasseAqua Blue Sports.t.
131Damiano CunegoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
132Natnael BerhaneTeam Dimension Datas.t.
133Bert-Jan LindemanTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
134Simon SpilakTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
135Jan BakelantsAG2R La Mondiales.t.
136Maurits LammertinkTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
137Ben O'ConnorTeam Dimension Datas.t.
138Enrico BattaglinTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
139Rafael VallsMovistar Teams.t.
140Igor AntonTeam Dimension Datas.t.
141Davide FormoloBORA - hansgrohes.t.
142Marc SolerMovistar Teams.t.
143Carlos Alberto BetancurMovistar Teams.t.
144Edward DunbarAqua Blue Sports.t.
145Mekseb DebesayTeam Dimension Datas.t.
146Leopold KönigBORA - hansgrohes.t.
147Alexandre GeniezAG2R La Mondiales.t.
148Stef ClementTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
149Jan BartaAqua Blue Sports.t.
150Michel KrederAqua Blue Sports.t.
151Felix GrosschartnerBORA - hansgrohes.t.
152Marco TizzaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
153Mark ChristianAqua Blue Sports.t.
154Stefan DeniflAqua Blue Sports.t.
155Mattia CattaneoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
156Ariel PrydeIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
157Giulio CicconeNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
158Gašper KatrašnikAdria Mobils.t.
159Jens ChristiansenIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
160Tsgabu GrmayTrek - Segafredos.t.
161Andrey YanakievCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
162Elias AbdessabourTeam Dimension Datas.t.
163Nicola ConciTrek - Segafredos.t.
164Jhojan GarciaManzana Postobon Teams.t.
165Chris HamiltonTeam Sunwebs.t.
166Aljaz JarcAdria Mobil+ 6'15


GC

1Chris FroomeTeam Sky19h33'49
2Tom DumoulinTeam Sunweb+ 12
3Vincenzo NibaliBahrain - Merida+ 15
4Richie PorteBMC Racing Team+ 17
5Pierre LatourAG2R La Mondiale+ 31
6Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredo+ 32
7Rigoberto UranTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 33
8Nairo QuintanaMovistar Team+ 34
9Fabio AruUAE Team Emirates+ 35
10Bob JungelsQuick-Step Floors+ 36


Points

1Bryan CoquardCCC Sprandi Polkowice50
2Chris FroomeTeam Sky45
3Christophe LaporteBMC Racing Team36
4Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredo33
5Vincenzo NibaliBahrain - Merida31


KOM

1Giovanni ViscontiBahrain - Merida36
2Cyril GautierAG2R La Mondiale36
3José GonçalvesTeam Katusha Alpecin31
4Dries DevenynsQuick-Step Floors29
5Tiago MachadoTeam Katusha Alpecin22


U25

1Pierre LatourAG2R La Mondiale19h34'20
2Matej MohoricBahrain - Merida+ 1'42
3Ben O'ConnorTeam Dimension Data+ 2'11
4Felix GrosschartnerBORA - hansgrohe+ 3'20
5Marc SolerMovistar Team+ 3'34


Team

1Bahrain - Merida58h43'36
2Team Sky+ 59
3AG2R La Mondiale+ 1'49
4Groupama - FDJ+ 1'53
5Quick-Step Floors+ 2'28


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Stage 6


BotD: Lutsenko (AST), M. Kreder (ABS), T. Martin (TKA), Anton (DDD), Muhlberger (BOH), Debesay (DDD), Bakelants (ALM), Schachmann (QST), Neilands (ICA), Earle (ICA), Machado (TKA), Campenaerts (LTS)
Intermediate Sprint Winner(s): Bakelants, Campenaerts
KOM Winner(s): Kreder, Martin, Martin


Stage Results

1Alexey LutsenkoAstana Pro Team4h34'29
2Mekseb DebesayTeam Dimension Datas.t.
3Tony MartinTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
4Krists NeilandsIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
5Michel KrederAqua Blue Sports.t.
6Victor CampenaertsLotto Soudals.t.
7Maximilian SchachmannQuick-Step Floorss.t.
8Tiago MachadoTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
9Jan BakelantsAG2R La Mondiales.t.
10Igor AntonTeam Dimension Data+ 1'38

Spoiler
11Gregor MĂĽhlbergerBORA - hansgrohes.t.
12Nathan EarleIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
13Carlos BarberoMovistar Teams.t.
14Sergio Luis HenaoTeam Skys.t.
15Chris FroomeTeam Skys.t.
16Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredos.t.
17Juan Jose LobatoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
18Richie PorteBMC Racing Teams.t.
19Steven KruijswijkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
20Vincenzo NibaliBahrain - Meridas.t.
21Pello BilbaoAstana Pro Teams.t.
22Pierre LatourAG2R La Mondiales.t.
23Rigoberto UranTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
24Tom DumoulinTeam Sunwebs.t.
25Miguel Angel LopezAstana Pro Teams.t.
26Damien HowsonMichelton - Scotts.t.
27Fabio AruUAE Team Emiratess.t.
28Bob JungelsQuick-Step Floorss.t.
29Omar FraileAstana Pro Teams.t.
30Alexandre GeniezAG2R La Mondiales.t.
31Andrey AmadorMovistar Teams.t.
32Enrico BattaglinTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
33Rohan DennisBMC Racing Teams.t.
34Simon YatesMichelton - Scotts.t.
35Arthur VichotGroupama - FDJs.t.
36Marc SolerMovistar Teams.t.
37Damiano CarusoBMC Racing Teams.t.
38Christophe LaporteBMC Racing Teams.t.
39Gorka IzagirreBahrain - Meridas.t.
40Pieter SerryQuick-Step Floorss.t.
41SĂ©bastien ReichenbachGroupama - FDJs.t.
42Cameron MeyerMichelton - Scotts.t.
43Sergey ChernetckiiAstana Pro Teams.t.
44Roman KreuzigerMichelton - Scotts.t.
45Davide CimolaiGroupama - FDJs.t.
46Jay McCarthyBORA - hansgrohes.t.
47Diego UlissiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
48Ben HermansIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
49Simon SpilakTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
50Wout PoelsTeam Skys.t.
51Serge PauwelsTeam Dimension Datas.t.
52Tony GallopinAG2R La Mondiales.t.
53Fabio FellineTrek - Segafredos.t.
54Davide FormoloBORA - hansgrohes.t.
55Bryan CoquardCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
56Jan PolancUAE Team Emiratess.t.
57Simone PonziNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
58Odd Christian EikingAqua Blue Sports.t.
59Lukas PöstlbergerBORA - hansgrohes.t.
60Dylan TeunsBMC Racing Teams.t.
61Enrico BarbinNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
62Maciej PaterskiCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
63Diego RosaTeam Skys.t.
64Steve MorabitoGroupama - FDJs.t.
65Jesus HerradaTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
66David De la CruzTeam Skys.t.
67Maurits LammertinkTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
68Nairo QuintanaMovistar Teams.t.
69Kristijan KorenBahrain - Meridas.t.
70José GonçalvesTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
71Giovanni ViscontiBahrain - Meridas.t.
72Jan TratnikCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
73Matej MohoricBahrain - Meridas.t.
74Petr VakocQuick-Step Floorss.t.
75Robert GesinkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
76Cyril GautierAG2R La Mondiales.t.
77Simon GeschkeTeam Sunwebs.t.
78Patrick BevinBMC Racing Teams.t.
79Rudy MolardGroupama - FDJs.t.
80Dries DevenynsQuick-Step Floorss.t.
81Stef ClementTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
82Borut BozicBahrain - Meridas.t.
83Simon ClarkeTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
84Danny Van PoppelTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
85Moreno HoflandLotto Soudals.t.
86Tim WellensLotto Soudals.t.
87Luka MezgecMichelton - Scotts.t.
88Natnael BerhaneTeam Dimension Datas.t.
89Tomasz MarczynskiLotto Soudals.t.
90Ruben GuerreiroTrek - Segafredos.t.
91Tanel KangertAstana Pro Teams.t.
92Ben O'ConnorTeam Dimension Datas.t.
93Pieter WeeningTeam Sunwebs.t.
94Leopold KönigBORA - hansgrohes.t.
95Bert-Jan LindemanTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
96Sander ArméeLotto Soudals.t.
97Michael GoglTrek - Segafredos.t.
98Valerio ContiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
99Damiano CunegoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
100Brendan CantyTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
101Floris De TierTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
102Mikel NieveMichelton - Scotts.t.
103Samuel DumoulinAG2R La Mondiales.t.
104Thomas De GendtLotto Soudals.t.
105Mikael ChérelAG2R La Mondiales.t.
106Chad HagaTeam Sunwebs.t.
107Felix GrosschartnerBORA - hansgrohes.t.
108Rafal MajkaBORA - hansgrohes.t.
109Jhonatan RestrepoTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
110Daniel MorenoTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
111Przemyslaw NiemiecUAE Team Emiratess.t.
112Rubén PlazaIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
113Winner Andrew AnaconaMovistar Teams.t.
114Carlos Alberto BetancurMovistar Teams.t.
115David LĂłpez GarcĂ­aTeam Skys.t.
116Tobias LudvigssonGroupama - FDJs.t.
117Jarlinson PantanoTrek - Segafredos.t.
118Franco PellizottiBahrain - Meridas.t.
119Rafael VallsMovistar Teams.t.
120Jelle VanendertLotto Soudals.t.
121Valentin MadouasGroupama - FDJ+ 5'16
122Giulio CicconeNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
123Lawson CraddockTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
124Jakub MareczkoManzana Postobon Teams.t.
125Mark RenshawTeam Dimension Datas.t.
126Michal SchlegelCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
127Jhonatan NarvaezQuick-Step Floorss.t.
128Ziga GroseljAdria Mobils.t.
129Kristijan DurasekUAE Team Emiratess.t.
130Javier MorenoManzana Postobon Teams.t.
131Daniel NavarroManzana Postobon Team+ 5'51
132Lukasz OwsianCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 7'10
133Tsgabu GrmayTrek - Segafredos.t.
134Jan BartaAqua Blue Sports.t.
135Laurens Ten DamTeam Sunwebs.t.
136Sergio Andres HiguitaManzana Postobon Team+ 7'36
137Gregor GazvodaAdria Mobils.t.
138Baptiste PlanckaertTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
139Fabio DuarteManzana Postobon Teams.t.
140Pawel CieslikCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
141Stefan DeniflAqua Blue Sports.t.
142Sondre Holst EngerIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
143Nicola ConciTrek - Segafredos.t.
144Mark ChristianAqua Blue Sports.t.
145Andrey YanakievCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
146Edward DunbarAqua Blue Sports.t.
147Eloy TeruelManzana Postobon Teams.t.
148Daniel McLayTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
149Marco TizzaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
150Jens ChristiansenIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
151Phil BauhausTeam Sunweb+ 9'55
152Mattia CattaneoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
153Riccardo MinaliAstana Pro Teams.t.
154Elias AbdessabourTeam Dimension Datas.t.
155Robert PowerMichelton - Scotts.t.
156Chris HamiltonTeam Sunwebs.t.
157Kristoffer HalvorsenTeam Skys.t.
158Harry StanleyBMC Racing Teams.t.
159Jon BozicAdria Mobils.t.
160Simone ConsonniUAE Team Emirates+ 11'27
161Ariel PrydeIsrael Cycling Academy+ 12'48
162Jhojan GarciaManzana Postobon Teams.t.
163Gašper KatrašnikAdria Mobils.t.
164Fabio JakobsenQuick-Step Floorss.t.
165Aljaz JarcAdria Mobil+ 16'03
166Larry WarbasseAqua Blue Sport+ 21'31


GC

1Chris FroomeTeam Sky24h09'56
2Tom DumoulinTeam Sunweb+ 12
3Vincenzo NibaliBahrain - Merida+ 15
4Richie PorteBMC Racing Team+ 17
5Pierre LatourAG2R La Mondiale+ 31
6Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredo+ 32
7Rigoberto UranTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 33
8Nairo QuintanaMovistar Team+ 34
9Fabio AruUAE Team Emirates+ 35
10Bob JungelsQuick-Step Floors+ 36


Points

1Bryan CoquardCCC Sprandi Polkowice50
2Chris FroomeTeam Sky46
3Christophe LaporteBMC Racing Team36
4Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredo33
5Vincenzo NibaliBahrain - Merida31


KOM

1Giovanni ViscontiBahrain - Merida36
2Cyril GautierAG2R La Mondiale36
3Tiago MachadoTeam Katusha Alpecin32
4José GonçalvesTeam Katusha Alpecin31
5Dries DevenynsQuick-Step Floors29


U25

1Pierre LatourAG2R La Mondiale24h10'27
2Matej MohoricBahrain - Merida+ 1'42
3Ben O'ConnorTeam Dimension Data+ 2'11
4Felix GrosschartnerBORA - hansgrohe+ 3'20
5Marc SolerMovistar Team+ 3'34


Team

1Bahrain - Merida72h31'57
2AG2R La Mondiale+ 11
3Quick-Step Floors+ 50
4Team Sky+ 59
5Astana Pro Team+ 1'20


RTG Highlights
Stanley did a lot of work to send Laporte into a good position before the sprint trains formed. Avery tough couple of stages otherwise.

 
AbhishekLFC
Tour de Suisse


Stage 7


Stage Results

1Chris FroomeTeam Sky32'23
2Tom DumoulinTeam Sunweb+ 2
3Tony MartinTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 17
4Richie PorteBMC Racing Team+ 23
5Vincenzo NibaliBahrain - Merida+ 35
6Bob JungelsQuick-Step Floors+ 53
7Wout PoelsTeam Skys.t.
8Stef ClementTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 1'00
9Gorka IzagirreBahrain - Merida+ 1'05
10Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredo+ 1'06

Spoiler
11Pierre LatourAG2R La Mondiales.t.
12Nairo QuintanaMovistar Team+ 1'07
13Thomas De GendtLotto Soudal+ 1'08
14Rohan DennisBMC Racing Team+ 1'12
15Rafal MajkaBORA - hansgrohe+ 1'14
16Lawson CraddockTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 1'19
17Leopold KönigBORA - hansgrohes.t.
18Steven KruijswijkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 1'21
19Damien HowsonMichelton - Scott+ 1'24
20Tobias LudvigssonGroupama - FDJs.t.
21Miguel Angel LopezAstana Pro Teams.t.
22Tanel KangertAstana Pro Team+ 1'30
23Tim WellensLotto Soudals.t.
24Simon SpilakTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 1'31
25Alexandre GeniezAG2R La Mondiale+ 1'32
26Ben HermansIsrael Cycling Academy+ 1'33
27Victor CampenaertsLotto Soudal+ 1'34
28Rigoberto UranTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 1'35
29Sergio Luis HenaoTeam Sky+ 1'36
30David De la CruzTeam Sky+ 1'38
31Robert GesinkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
32Tiago MachadoTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 1'40
33Cameron MeyerMichelton - Scott+ 1'41
34Damiano CarusoBMC Racing Team+ 1'44
35Roman KreuzigerMichelton - Scott+ 1'45
36Steve MorabitoGroupama - FDJ+ 1'46
37José GonçalvesTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 1'49
38Jan BartaAqua Blue Sports.t.
39Patrick BevinBMC Racing Team+ 1'50
40Andrey AmadorMovistar Team+ 1'52
41Marc SolerMovistar Teams.t.
42Rubén PlazaIsrael Cycling Academy+ 1'57
43Fabio FellineTrek - Segafredo+ 1'58
44SĂ©bastien ReichenbachGroupama - FDJs.t.
45Fabio AruUAE Team Emirates+ 2'01
46Maximilian SchachmannQuick-Step Floorss.t.
47Alexey LutsenkoAstana Pro Teams.t.
48Jarlinson PantanoTrek - Segafredo+ 2'02
49Chad HagaTeam Sunweb+ 2'05
50Simon GeschkeTeam Sunweb+ 2'07
51Javier MorenoManzana Postobon Team+ 2'08
52Davide FormoloBORA - hansgrohe+ 2'09
53Omar FraileAstana Pro Team+ 2'10
54Ben O'ConnorTeam Dimension Datas.t.
55Jan TratnikCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 2'11
56Felix GrosschartnerBORA - hansgrohe+ 2'12
57Tony GallopinAG2R La Mondiale+ 2'14
58Mattia CattaneoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
59Jesus HerradaTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 2'15
60Jan BakelantsAG2R La Mondiale+ 2'22
61Kristijan KorenBahrain - Merida+ 2'23
62Diego RosaTeam Sky+ 2'25
63Pieter SerryQuick-Step Floorss.t.
64Larry WarbasseAqua Blue Sport+ 2'26
65Pello BilbaoAstana Pro Team+ 2'28
66Dries DevenynsQuick-Step Floorss.t.
67Brendan CantyTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 2'29
68Maciej PaterskiCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 2'32
69Pieter WeeningTeam Sunweb+ 2'36
70Diego UlissiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
71David LĂłpez GarcĂ­aTeam Sky+ 2'38
72Sergey ChernetckiiAstana Pro Team+ 2'39
73Gregor MĂĽhlbergerBORA - hansgrohe+ 2'45
74Franco PellizottiBahrain - Merida+ 2'46
75Simon YatesMichelton - Scott+ 2'47
76Lukas PöstlbergerBORA - hansgrohes.t.
77Dylan TeunsBMC Racing Team+ 2'49
78Daniel NavarroManzana Postobon Team+ 2'50
79Eloy TeruelManzana Postobon Teams.t.
80Mikel NieveMichelton - Scott+ 2'53
81Valerio ContiUAE Team Emirates+ 2'55
82Giovanni ViscontiBahrain - Merida+ 2'56
83Serge PauwelsTeam Dimension Data+ 2'57
84Rafael VallsMovistar Team+ 3'03
85Arthur VichotGroupama - FDJ+ 3'04
86Laurens Ten DamTeam Sunweb+ 3'05
87Igor AntonTeam Dimension Data+ 3'08
88Rudy MolardGroupama - FDJ+ 3'09
89Matej MohoricBahrain - Meridas.t.
90Tomasz MarczynskiLotto Soudal+ 3'12
91Fabio DuarteManzana Postobon Team+ 3'15
92Jan PolancUAE Team Emirates+ 3'17
93Odd Christian EikingAqua Blue Sport+ 3'19
94Cyril GautierAG2R La Mondiale+ 3'23
95Jens ChristiansenIsrael Cycling Academy+ 3'25
96Andrey YanakievCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 3'26
97Enrico BarbinNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 3'30
98Petr VakocQuick-Step Floorss.t.
99Damiano CunegoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 3'32
100Natnael BerhaneTeam Dimension Data+ 3'37
101Stefan DeniflAqua Blue Sport+ 3'38
102Maurits LammertinkTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
103Elias AbdessabourTeam Dimension Data+ 3'40
104Michal SchlegelCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 3'41
105Jay McCarthyBORA - hansgrohe+ 3'42
106Przemyslaw NiemiecUAE Team Emirates+ 3'44
107Mark ChristianAqua Blue Sport+ 3'48
108Michel KrederAqua Blue Sport+ 3'49
109Krists NeilandsIsrael Cycling Academy+ 3'50
110Carlos Alberto BetancurMovistar Team+ 3'51
111Ruben GuerreiroTrek - Segafredo+ 3'52
112Enrico BattaglinTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 3'53
113Bert-Jan LindemanTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 3'54
114Christophe LaporteBMC Racing Teams.t.
115Nicola ConciTrek - Segafredo+ 3'59
116Mikael ChérelAG2R La Mondiale+ 4'00
117Bryan CoquardCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 4'01
118Jhonatan RestrepoTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
119Jhonatan NarvaezQuick-Step Floors+ 4'03
120Jelle VanendertLotto Soudals.t.
121Winner Andrew AnaconaMovistar Team+ 4'04
122Valentin MadouasGroupama - FDJ+ 4'06
123Robert PowerMichelton - Scott+ 4'07
124Michael GoglTrek - Segafredo+ 4'08
125Mekseb DebesayTeam Dimension Data+ 4'09
126Gregor GazvodaAdria Mobils.t.
127Daniel MorenoTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 4'11
128Mark RenshawTeam Dimension Data+ 4'13
129Nathan EarleIsrael Cycling Academy+ 4'19
130Sander ArméeLotto Soudal+ 4'20
131Giulio CicconeNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 4'28
132Edward DunbarAqua Blue Sport+ 4'30
133Ariel PrydeIsrael Cycling Academy+ 4'32
134Floris De TierTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 4'36
135Chris HamiltonTeam Sunweb+ 4'37
136Kristijan DurasekUAE Team Emiratess.t.
137Luka MezgecMichelton - Scott+ 4'51
138Lukasz OwsianCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 4'54
139Tsgabu GrmayTrek - Segafredo+ 4'55
140Simon ClarkeTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
141Juan Jose LobatoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 4'56
142Baptiste PlanckaertTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 5'02
143Sergio Andres HiguitaManzana Postobon Team+ 5'06
144Jhojan GarciaManzana Postobon Team+ 5'09
145Simone PonziNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 5'13
146Davide CimolaiGroupama - FDJ+ 5'18
147Pawel CieslikCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 5'22
148Marco TizzaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 5'26
149Carlos BarberoMovistar Team+ 5'30
150Danny Van PoppelTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 5'34
151Moreno HoflandLotto Soudal+ 5'36
152Kristoffer HalvorsenTeam Sky+ 5'40
153Daniel McLayTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 5'48
154Sondre Holst EngerIsrael Cycling Academy+ 5'52
155Borut BozicBahrain - Meridas.t.
156Harry StanleyBMC Racing Team+ 6'13
157Ziga GroseljAdria Mobil+ 6'20
158Aljaz JarcAdria Mobil+ 6'22
159Phil BauhausTeam Sunweb+ 6'26
160Samuel DumoulinAG2R La Mondiale+ 6'35
161Fabio JakobsenQuick-Step Floors+ 6'40
162Jakub MareczkoManzana Postobon Team+ 6'47
163Jon BozicAdria Mobil+ 6'55
164Simone ConsonniUAE Team Emirates+ 7'07
165Gašper KatrašnikAdria Mobil+ 7'15
166Riccardo MinaliAstana Pro Team+ 7'23


GC

1Chris FroomeTeam Sky24h42'16
2Tom DumoulinTeam Sunweb+ 15
3Richie PorteBMC Racing Team+ 42
4Vincenzo NibaliBahrain - Merida+ 53
5Tony MartinTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 1'09
6Bob JungelsQuick-Step Floors+ 1'32
7Pierre LatourAG2R La Mondiale+ 1'40
8Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredo+ 1'41
9Nairo QuintanaMovistar Team+ 1'44
10Gorka IzagirreBahrain - Merida+ 1'45


Points

1Chris FroomeTeam Sky67
2Bryan CoquardCCC Sprandi Polkowice50
3Vincenzo NibaliBahrain - Merida39
4Tom DumoulinTeam Sunweb38
5Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredo36


KOM

1Giovanni ViscontiBahrain - Merida36
2Cyril GautierAG2R La Mondiale36
3Tiago MachadoTeam Katusha Alpecin32
4José GonçalvesTeam Katusha Alpecin31
5Dries DevenynsQuick-Step Floors29


U25

1Pierre LatourAG2R La Mondiale24h43'56
2Ben O'ConnorTeam Dimension Data+ 3'15
3Matej MohoricBahrain - Merida+ 3'45
4Marc SolerMovistar Team+ 4'20
5Felix GrosschartnerBORA - hansgrohe+ 4'26


Team

1Team Sky74h12'34
2Bahrain - Merida+ 35
3AG2R La Mondiale+ 1'35
4Team Katusha Alpecin+ 2'18
5Quick-Step Floors+ 2'41


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Stage 8


BotD: Spilak (TKA), Bilbao (AST), Pauwels (DDD), Nieve (MTS), Navarro (MZN), Cunego (NIP), De Gendt (LTS), Denifl (ABS), Gautier (ALM), Paterski (CCC), Plaza (ICA)
Intermediate Sprint Winner(s): Paterski, Nieve
KOM Winner(s): Pauwels


Stage Results

1Chris FroomeTeam Sky5h36'12
2Rigoberto UranTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
3Richie PorteBMC Racing Team+ 44
4Bob JungelsQuick-Step Floors+ 1'01
5Nairo QuintanaMovistar Teams.t.
6Pello BilbaoAstana Pro Teams.t.
7Miguel Angel LopezAstana Pro Teams.t.
8Vincenzo NibaliBahrain - Merida+ 1'12
9Tom DumoulinTeam Sunwebs.t.
10Fabio AruUAE Team Emirates+ 1'33

Spoiler
11Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredos.t.
12Pierre LatourAG2R La Mondiales.t.
13Robert GesinkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
14SĂ©bastien ReichenbachGroupama - FDJs.t.
15Tim WellensLotto Soudals.t.
16Roman KreuzigerMichelton - Scott+ 1'58
17Steven KruijswijkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
18Ben HermansIsrael Cycling Academy+ 2'35
19Serge PauwelsTeam Dimension Datas.t.
20Tony GallopinAG2R La Mondiales.t.
21Steve MorabitoGroupama - FDJs.t.
22Davide FormoloBORA - hansgrohes.t.
23Giovanni ViscontiBahrain - Meridas.t.
24Jesus HerradaTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
25Rafal MajkaBORA - hansgrohes.t.
26Ben O'ConnorTeam Dimension Datas.t.
27Wout PoelsTeam Skys.t.
28Alexandre GeniezAG2R La Mondiales.t.
29Mikael ChérelAG2R La Mondiales.t.
30Alexey LutsenkoAstana Pro Team+ 3'10
31José GonçalvesTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
32Rohan DennisBMC Racing Teams.t.
33Tony MartinTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
34Tiago MachadoTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
35Pieter SerryQuick-Step Floorss.t.
36David De la CruzTeam Skys.t.
37Simon YatesMichelton - Scotts.t.
38Simon SpilakTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
39Marc SolerMovistar Team+ 3'25
40Fabio FellineTrek - Segafredos.t.
41Omar FraileAstana Pro Teams.t.
42Diego UlissiUAE Team Emirates+ 3'43
43Gorka IzagirreBahrain - Meridas.t.
44Dylan TeunsBMC Racing Team+ 3'54
45Stef ClementTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 4'22
46Jan BakelantsAG2R La Mondiales.t.
47Andrey AmadorMovistar Teams.t.
48Odd Christian EikingAqua Blue Sports.t.
49Mikel NieveMichelton - Scotts.t.
50Patrick BevinBMC Racing Teams.t.
51Daniel NavarroManzana Postobon Teams.t.
52Jarlinson PantanoTrek - Segafredos.t.
53Petr VakocQuick-Step Floorss.t.
54Sergio Luis HenaoTeam Skys.t.
55Dries DevenynsQuick-Step Floors+ 4'42
56Tanel KangertAstana Pro Teams.t.
57Carlos Alberto BetancurMovistar Teams.t.
58Thomas De GendtLotto Soudal+ 4'52
59Enrico BattaglinTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 5'09
60Stefan DeniflAqua Blue Sport+ 5'17
61Kristijan KorenBahrain - Merida+ 6'16
62Pieter WeeningTeam Sunwebs.t.
63Rafael VallsMovistar Teams.t.
64Simon GeschkeTeam Sunwebs.t.
65Rubén PlazaIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
66Diego RosaTeam Skys.t.
67Damien HowsonMichelton - Scott+ 6'54
68Damiano CarusoBMC Racing Teams.t.
69Giulio CicconeNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
70Larry WarbasseAqua Blue Sport+ 7'23
71Michel KrederAqua Blue Sports.t.
72Cameron MeyerMichelton - Scotts.t.
73Maciej PaterskiCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 7'40
74Matej MohoricBahrain - Meridas.t.
75Tsgabu GrmayTrek - Segafredos.t.
76Franco PellizottiBahrain - Meridas.t.
77Rudy MolardGroupama - FDJ+ 8'02
78Tobias LudvigssonGroupama - FDJs.t.
79Laurens Ten DamTeam Sunwebs.t.
80Cyril GautierAG2R La Mondiales.t.
81Igor AntonTeam Dimension Datas.t.
82Damiano CunegoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
83Ruben GuerreiroTrek - Segafredo+ 8'25
84Natnael BerhaneTeam Dimension Data+ 8'37
85Jelle VanendertLotto Soudals.t.
86Javier MorenoManzana Postobon Teams.t.
87Valerio ContiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
88Jhonatan NarvaezQuick-Step Floorss.t.
89Sergey ChernetckiiAstana Pro Teams.t.
90Winner Andrew AnaconaMovistar Teams.t.
91Floris De TierTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
92Ziga GroseljAdria Mobils.t.
93Gregor GazvodaAdria Mobils.t.
94Nathan EarleIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
95Mekseb DebesayTeam Dimension Data+ 9'21
96Leopold KönigBORA - hansgrohe+ 9'37
97Felix GrosschartnerBORA - hansgrohes.t.
98Michael GoglTrek - Segafredo+ 9'52
99Daniel MorenoTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
100Edward DunbarAqua Blue Sport+ 10'35
101Jan BartaAqua Blue Sports.t.
102Mark ChristianAqua Blue Sports.t.
103Simon ClarkeTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 10'49
104Carlos BarberoMovistar Teams.t.
105Brendan CantyTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 11'37
106Lawson CraddockTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
107Chris HamiltonTeam Sunwebs.t.
108Eloy TeruelManzana Postobon Teams.t.
109Chad HagaTeam Sunwebs.t.
110Enrico BarbinNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
111Maurits LammertinkTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
112Jan TratnikCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
113Jhonatan RestrepoTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
114Tomasz MarczynskiLotto Soudals.t.
115Arthur VichotGroupama - FDJs.t.
116Maximilian SchachmannQuick-Step Floorss.t.
117Lukas PöstlbergerBORA - hansgrohes.t.
118Fabio DuarteManzana Postobon Teams.t.
119Michal SchlegelCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
120Robert PowerMichelton - Scotts.t.
121Jay McCarthyBORA - hansgrohes.t.
122Luka MezgecMichelton - Scotts.t.
123Kristijan DurasekUAE Team Emiratess.t.
124Victor CampenaertsLotto Soudals.t.
125Sergio Andres HiguitaManzana Postobon Teams.t.
126Jan PolancUAE Team Emiratess.t.
127Simone PonziNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
128Krists NeilandsIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
129Jens ChristiansenIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
130Valentin MadouasGroupama - FDJs.t.
131David LĂłpez GarcĂ­aTeam Skys.t.
132Gregor MĂĽhlbergerBORA - hansgrohes.t.
133Lukasz OwsianCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
134Pawel CieslikCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
135Sander ArméeLotto Soudals.t.
136Marco TizzaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
137Mattia CattaneoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
138Nicola ConciTrek - Segafredos.t.
139Juan Jose LobatoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 12'35
140Borut BozicBahrain - Merida+ 12'50
141Christophe LaporteBMC Racing Teams.t.
142Samuel DumoulinAG2R La Mondiales.t.
143Davide CimolaiGroupama - FDJ+ 14'09
144Baptiste PlanckaertTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
145Bryan CoquardCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
146Phil BauhausTeam Sunweb+ 14'19
147Danny Van PoppelTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 14'30
148Kristoffer HalvorsenTeam Sky+ 15'17
149Elias AbdessabourTeam Dimension Data+ 15'57
150Przemyslaw NiemiecUAE Team Emiratess.t.
151Mark RenshawTeam Dimension Datas.t.
152Moreno HoflandLotto Soudals.t.
153Sondre Holst EngerIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
154Jhojan GarciaManzana Postobon Teams.t.
155Jakub MareczkoManzana Postobon Team+ 17'15
156Riccardo MinaliAstana Pro Team+ 17'56
157Ariel PrydeIsrael Cycling Academy+ 18'35
158Andrey YanakievCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
159Daniel McLayTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 19'23
160Harry StanleyBMC Racing Team+ 19'50
161Fabio JakobsenQuick-Step Floorss.t.
162Jon BozicAdria Mobil+ 19'58
163Aljaz JarcAdria Mobil+ 20'47
164Gašper KatrašnikAdria Mobil+ 21'28
165Simone ConsonniUAE Team Emirates+ 23'08
166Bert-Jan LindemanTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 29'28


GC

1Chris FroomeTeam Sky30h18'18
2Richie PorteBMC Racing Team+ 1'32
3Tom DumoulinTeam Sunweb+ 1'37
4Vincenzo NibaliBahrain - Merida+ 2'15
5Rigoberto UranTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
6Bob JungelsQuick-Step Floors+ 2'43
7Nairo QuintanaMovistar Team+ 2'55
8Miguel Angel LopezAstana Pro Team+ 3'19
9Pierre LatourAG2R La Mondiale+ 3'23
10Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredo+ 3'24


Points

1Chris FroomeTeam Sky82
2Bryan CoquardCCC Sprandi Polkowice50
3Vincenzo NibaliBahrain - Merida44
4Tom DumoulinTeam Sunweb42
5Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredo38


KOM

1Cyril GautierAG2R La Mondiale38
2Giovanni ViscontiBahrain - Merida36
3Tiago MachadoTeam Katusha Alpecin32
4José GonçalvesTeam Katusha Alpecin31
5Dries DevenynsQuick-Step Floors29


U25

1Pierre LatourAG2R La Mondiale30h21'41
2Ben O'ConnorTeam Dimension Data+ 4'17
3Marc SolerMovistar Team+ 6'12
4Matej MohoricBahrain - Merida+ 9'52
5Felix GrosschartnerBORA - hansgrohe+ 12'30


Team

1Team Sky91h06'55
2Astana Pro Team+ 2'14
3Bahrain - Merida+ 2'20
4AG2R La Mondiale+ 2'33
5Quick-Step Floors+ 5'29


RTG Highlights
A couple of Top 100 finishes on Stage 7 for our riders.

 
AbhishekLFC
Tour de Suisse


Stage 9


BotD: Polanc (UAD), Marczynski (LTS), Paterski (CCC), Anacona (MOV), Fraille (AST), Gautier (ALM), Lammertink (TKA), Meyer (MTS), Molard (GFC), Denifl (ABS), Anton (DDD), Cunego (NIP), Bilbao (AST), Spilak (TKA), Ciccone (NIP), Nieve (MTS), Geniez (ALM), Morabito (GFC)
Intermediate Sprint Winner(s): Bilbao, Cunego
KOM Winner(s): Spilak, Geniez, Bilbao


Stage Results

1Vincenzo NibaliBahrain - Merida4h38'23
2Chris FroomeTeam Skys.t.
3Rigoberto UranTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
4Nairo QuintanaMovistar Teams.t.
5Richie PorteBMC Racing Teams.t.
6Fabio AruUAE Team Emiratess.t.
7Tom DumoulinTeam Sunweb+ 18
8Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredos.t.
9Miguel Angel LopezAstana Pro Team+ 29
10Pello BilbaoAstana Pro Teams.t.

Spoiler
11Steve MorabitoGroupama - FDJs.t.
12Pierre LatourAG2R La Mondiale+ 47
13Alexandre GeniezAG2R La Mondiales.t.
14SĂ©bastien ReichenbachGroupama - FDJ+ 1'38
15Wout PoelsTeam Sky+ 2'04
16Sergio Luis HenaoTeam Skys.t.
17Bob JungelsQuick-Step Floorss.t.
18Ben O'ConnorTeam Dimension Datas.t.
19Davide FormoloBORA - hansgrohe+ 2'43
20Mikel NieveMichelton - Scott+ 2'53
21Steven KruijswijkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
22Damiano CunegoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 3'31
23Simon YatesMichelton - Scott+ 4'19
24Damiano CarusoBMC Racing Team+ 4'54
25Roman KreuzigerMichelton - Scotts.t.
26Marc SolerMovistar Teams.t.
27Ben HermansIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
28Diego RosaTeam Skys.t.
29David De la CruzTeam Skys.t.
30Mikael ChérelAG2R La Mondiale+ 5'28
31Serge PauwelsTeam Dimension Data+ 5'48
32Robert GesinkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
33José GonçalvesTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 6'05
34Gorka IzagirreBahrain - Meridas.t.
35Stef ClementTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
36Sergey ChernetckiiAstana Pro Teams.t.
37Rafal MajkaBORA - hansgrohe+ 6'41
38Tony MartinTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
39Damien HowsonMichelton - Scotts.t.
40Daniel NavarroManzana Postobon Teams.t.
41Simon SpilakTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
42Alexey LutsenkoAstana Pro Team+ 7'07
43Thomas De GendtLotto Soudals.t.
44Dylan TeunsBMC Racing Teams.t.
45Tanel KangertAstana Pro Teams.t.
46Jarlinson PantanoTrek - Segafredos.t.
47Tim WellensLotto Soudals.t.
48Andrey AmadorMovistar Teams.t.
49Jan BakelantsAG2R La Mondiale+ 8'47
50Jesus HerradaTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 9'11
51Javier MorenoManzana Postobon Teams.t.
52Rohan DennisBMC Racing Teams.t.
53Rafael VallsMovistar Teams.t.
54Giovanni ViscontiBahrain - Meridas.t.
55Cameron MeyerMichelton - Scotts.t.
56Jelle VanendertLotto Soudal+ 9'31
57Felix GrosschartnerBORA - hansgrohes.t.
58Tony GallopinAG2R La Mondiales.t.
59Diego UlissiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
60Fabio FellineTrek - Segafredos.t.
61Matej MohoricBahrain - Meridas.t.
62Odd Christian EikingAqua Blue Sports.t.
63Tobias LudvigssonGroupama - FDJs.t.
64Stefan DeniflAqua Blue Sports.t.
65Pieter SerryQuick-Step Floorss.t.
66Tiago MachadoTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
67Franco PellizottiBahrain - Meridas.t.
68Pieter WeeningTeam Sunwebs.t.
69Carlos Alberto BetancurMovistar Teams.t.
70Igor AntonTeam Dimension Datas.t.
71Winner Andrew AnaconaMovistar Teams.t.
72Leopold KönigBORA - hansgrohes.t.
73Simon GeschkeTeam Sunwebs.t.
74Petr VakocQuick-Step Floorss.t.
75Brendan CantyTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
76Dries DevenynsQuick-Step Floorss.t.
77David LĂłpez GarcĂ­aTeam Skys.t.
78Enrico BattaglinTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
79Rudy MolardGroupama - FDJs.t.
80Cyril GautierAG2R La Mondiale+ 10'20
81Maximilian SchachmannQuick-Step Floorss.t.
82Omar FraileAstana Pro Teams.t.
83Daniel MorenoTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 10'56
84Valerio ContiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
85Natnael BerhaneTeam Dimension Data+ 13'04
86Jhonatan RestrepoTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 13'12
87Bert-Jan LindemanTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
88Przemyslaw NiemiecUAE Team Emiratess.t.
89Maurits LammertinkTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
90Kristijan DurasekUAE Team Emiratess.t.
91Sander ArméeLotto Soudals.t.
92Patrick BevinBMC Racing Teams.t.
93Arthur VichotGroupama - FDJ+ 14'09
94Mekseb DebesayTeam Dimension Data+ 15'11
95Jan PolancUAE Team Emiratess.t.
96Valentin MadouasGroupama - FDJs.t.
97Chad HagaTeam Sunwebs.t.
98Enrico BarbinNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 16'16
99Michal SchlegelCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 16'24
100Tomasz MarczynskiLotto Soudal+ 17'43
101Simon ClarkeTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
102Ruben GuerreiroTrek - Segafredos.t.
103Michel KrederAqua Blue Sports.t.
104Larry WarbasseAqua Blue Sports.t.
105Mark ChristianAqua Blue Sports.t.
106Rubén PlazaIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
107Maciej PaterskiCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
108Ziga GroseljAdria Mobils.t.
109Nathan EarleIsrael Cycling Academy+ 18'56
110Laurens Ten DamTeam Sunweb+ 19'22
111Lawson CraddockTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
112Robert PowerMichelton - Scotts.t.
113Tsgabu GrmayTrek - Segafredos.t.
114Eloy TeruelManzana Postobon Teams.t.
115Jhonatan NarvaezQuick-Step Floorss.t.
116Kristijan KorenBahrain - Meridas.t.
117Mattia CattaneoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
118Sergio Andres HiguitaManzana Postobon Teams.t.
119Floris De TierTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
120Victor CampenaertsLotto Soudals.t.
121Nicola ConciTrek - Segafredos.t.
122Michael GoglTrek - Segafredos.t.
123Carlos BarberoMovistar Team+ 21'28
124Fabio DuarteManzana Postobon Teams.t.
125Gregor MĂĽhlbergerBORA - hansgrohe+ 22'03
126Krists NeilandsIsrael Cycling Academy+ 26'12
127Luka MezgecMichelton - Scotts.t.
128Giulio CicconeNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
129Ariel PrydeIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
130Jens ChristiansenIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
131Andrey YanakievCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
132Simone PonziNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
133Elias AbdessabourTeam Dimension Datas.t.
134Jan BartaAqua Blue Sports.t.
135Lukas PöstlbergerBORA - hansgrohes.t.
136Jhojan GarciaManzana Postobon Teams.t.
137Jan TratnikCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
138Jay McCarthyBORA - hansgrohes.t.
139Juan Jose LobatoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
140Pawel CieslikCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
141Christophe LaporteBMC Racing Team+ 32'27
142Davide CimolaiGroupama - FDJs.t.
143Bryan CoquardCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
144Gregor GazvodaAdria Mobils.t.
145Lukasz OwsianCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
146Chris HamiltonTeam Sunweb+ 38'35
147Marco TizzaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
148Sondre Holst EngerIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
149Mark RenshawTeam Dimension Datas.t.
150Borut BozicBahrain - Meridas.t.
151Baptiste PlanckaertTeam Katusha Alpecins.t.
152Samuel DumoulinAG2R La Mondiales.t.
153Riccardo MinaliAstana Pro Teams.t.
154Phil BauhausTeam Sunwebs.t.
155Moreno HoflandLotto Soudal+ 44'16
156Edward DunbarAqua Blue Sports.t.
157Harry StanleyBMC Racing Team+ 47'05
158Danny Van PoppelTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 47'37
159Fabio JakobsenQuick-Step Floors+ 50'27
160Daniel McLayTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondales.t.
161Kristoffer HalvorsenTeam Skys.t.
162Jon BozicAdria Mobil+ 52'47
163Aljaz JarcAdria Mobils.t.
164Simone ConsonniUAE Team Emirates+ 54'24
165Jakub MareczkoManzana Postobon Teams.t.
166Gašper KatrašnikAdria Mobil+ 1h05'22


GC

1Chris FroomeTeam Sky34h56'35
2Richie PorteBMC Racing Team+ 1'38
3Tom DumoulinTeam Sunweb+ 2'01
4Vincenzo NibaliBahrain - Merida+ 2'11
5Rigoberto UranTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 2'17
6Nairo QuintanaMovistar Team+ 3'01
7Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredo+ 3'48
8Miguel Angel LopezAstana Pro Team+ 3'54
9Pierre LatourAG2R La Mondiale+ 4'16
10Fabio AruUAE Team Emirates+ 4'28

Spoiler
11Bob JungelsQuick-Step Floors+ 4'53
12Steve MorabitoGroupama - FDJ+ 6'09
13SĂ©bastien ReichenbachGroupama - FDJ+ 6'25
14Pello BilbaoAstana Pro Team+ 6'50
15Steven KruijswijkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 7'16
16Alexandre GeniezAG2R La Mondiale+ 7'51
17Wout PoelsTeam Sky+ 8'01
18Sergio Luis HenaoTeam Sky+ 9'05
19Roman KreuzigerMichelton - Scott+ 9'48
20Ben O'ConnorTeam Dimension Data+ 9'50
21Ben HermansIsrael Cycling Academy+ 9'58
22Davide FormoloBORA - hansgrohe+ 10'26
23Tony MartinTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 11'16
24Simon YatesMichelton - Scott+ 11'21
25Rafal MajkaBORA - hansgrohe+ 11'34
26Gorka IzagirreBahrain - Merida+ 11'49
27Robert GesinkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 12'04
28Tim WellensLotto Soudal+ 13'00
29Simon SpilakTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 14'03
30Marc SolerMovistar Team+ 14'35
31Serge PauwelsTeam Dimension Data+ 14'41
32Stef ClementTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 15'20
33Giovanni ViscontiBahrain - Merida+ 16'16
34Mikael ChérelAG2R La Mondiale+ 16'24
35Thomas De GendtLotto Soudal+ 16'51
36Diego UlissiUAE Team Emirates+ 17'00
37Tiago MachadoTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 17'04
38Jan BakelantsAG2R La Mondiale+ 17'09
39Tony GallopinAG2R La Mondiale+ 17'10
40Pieter SerryQuick-Step Floors+ 17'21
41David De la CruzTeam Sky+ 17'59
42Damiano CarusoBMC Racing Team+ 18'02
43Andrey AmadorMovistar Team+ 18'13
44José GonçalvesTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 18'27
45Jesus HerradaTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 18'44
46Jarlinson PantanoTrek - Segafredo+ 19'00
47Dries DevenynsQuick-Step Floors+ 19'20
48Alexey LutsenkoAstana Pro Team+ 19'28
49Dylan TeunsBMC Racing Team+ 19'38
50Diego RosaTeam Sky+ 19'57
51Omar FraileAstana Pro Team+ 19'59
52Mikel NieveMichelton - Scott+ 20'25
53Simon GeschkeTeam Sunweb+ 21'58
54Damien HowsonMichelton - Scott+ 22'12
55Matej MohoricBahrain - Merida+ 22'52
56Rudy MolardGroupama - FDJ+ 23'24
57Tobias LudvigssonGroupama - FDJ+ 24'17
58Tanel KangertAstana Pro Team+ 24'38
59Jelle VanendertLotto Soudal+ 24'43
60Pieter WeeningTeam Sunweb+ 25'11
61Leopold KönigBORA - hansgrohe+ 25'18
62Felix GrosschartnerBORA - hansgrohe+ 25'30
63Cyril GautierAG2R La Mondiale+ 26'42
64Fabio FellineTrek - Segafredo+ 27'53
65Igor AntonTeam Dimension Data+ 28'14
66Daniel NavarroManzana Postobon Team+ 28'41
67Cameron MeyerMichelton - Scott+ 29'22
68Franco PellizottiBahrain - Merida+ 30'34
69Sergey ChernetckiiAstana Pro Team+ 31'50
70Petr VakocQuick-Step Floors+ 32'45
71Enrico BattaglinTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 34'09
72Brendan CantyTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 34'28
73Natnael BerhaneTeam Dimension Data+ 34'29
74Rafael VallsMovistar Team+ 34'32
75Carlos Alberto BetancurMovistar Team+ 34'42
76Damiano CunegoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 34'54
77Odd Christian EikingAqua Blue Sport+ 35'51
78Rubén PlazaIsrael Cycling Academy+ 36'16
79Tomasz MarczynskiLotto Soudal+ 37'01
80Maximilian SchachmannQuick-Step Floors+ 37'05
81Valerio ContiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
82Maciej PaterskiCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 37'28
83Winner Andrew AnaconaMovistar Team+ 37'40
84David LĂłpez GarcĂ­aTeam Sky+ 38'58
85Patrick BevinBMC Racing Team+ 39'35
86Sander ArméeLotto Soudal+ 40'26
87Rohan DennisBMC Racing Team+ 40'54
88Arthur VichotGroupama - FDJ+ 41'09
89Maurits LammertinkTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 42'30
90Jhonatan RestrepoTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 45'06
91Javier MorenoManzana Postobon Team+ 45'16
92Stefan DeniflAqua Blue Sport+ 45'46
93Floris De TierTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 46'16
94Jan PolancUAE Team Emirates+ 46'38
95Nathan EarleIsrael Cycling Academy+ 47'29
96Gregor MĂĽhlbergerBORA - hansgrohe+ 48'01
97Daniel MorenoTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 48'19
98Kristijan KorenBahrain - Merida+ 48'20
99Lawson CraddockTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 48'30
100Bert-Jan LindemanTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 52'56
101Chad HagaTeam Sunweb+ 53'28
102Enrico BarbinNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 54'29
103Jhonatan NarvaezQuick-Step Floors+ 54'39
104Michel KrederAqua Blue Sport+ 55'38
105Ruben GuerreiroTrek - Segafredo+ 55'58
106Laurens Ten DamTeam Sunweb+ 56'57
107Valentin MadouasGroupama - FDJ+ 57'00
108Victor CampenaertsLotto Soudal+ 57'46
109Lukas PöstlbergerBORA - hansgrohe+ 1h01'21
110Jay McCarthyBORA - hansgrohe+ 1h02'01
111Kristijan DurasekUAE Team Emirates+ 1h02'31
112Jan TratnikCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 1h02'36
113Przemyslaw NiemiecUAE Team Emirates+ 1h02'38
114Michal SchlegelCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 1h02'52
115Simon ClarkeTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 1h05'45
116Michael GoglTrek - Segafredo+ 1h05'50
117Carlos BarberoMovistar Team+ 1h07'47
118Eloy TeruelManzana Postobon Team+ 1h09'04
119Simone PonziNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 1h09'08
120Fabio DuarteManzana Postobon Team+ 1h09'18
121Mattia CattaneoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 1h09'45
122Mark ChristianAqua Blue Sport+ 1h10'38
123Juan Jose LobatoNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 1h10'39
124Robert PowerMichelton - Scott+ 1h11'42
125Krists NeilandsIsrael Cycling Academy+ 1h12'31
126Ziga GroseljAdria Mobil+ 1h12'35
127Bryan CoquardCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 1h13'31
128Luka MezgecMichelton - Scott+ 1h14'56
129Tsgabu GrmayTrek - Segafredo+ 1h15'35
130Jens ChristiansenIsrael Cycling Academy+ 1h16'38
131Jan BartaAqua Blue Sport+ 1h17'28
132Davide CimolaiGroupama - FDJ+ 1h19'00
133Sergio Andres HiguitaManzana Postobon Team+ 1h19'57
134Nicola ConciTrek - Segafredo+ 1h24'40
135Gregor GazvodaAdria Mobil+ 1h25'26
136Lukasz OwsianCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 1h26'28
137Pawel CieslikCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 1h27'23
138Samuel DumoulinAG2R La Mondiale+ 1h29'05
139Elias AbdessabourTeam Dimension Data+ 1h29'11
140Christophe LaporteBMC Racing Team+ 1h31'46
141Borut BozicBahrain - Merida+ 1h33'17
142Mekseb DebesayTeam Dimension Data+ 1h34'57
143Marco TizzaNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 1h36'00
144Andrey YanakievCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 1h36'46
145Edward DunbarAqua Blue Sport+ 1h39'05
146Ariel PrydeIsrael Cycling Academy+ 1h40'43
147Moreno HoflandLotto Soudal+ 1h41'42
148Giulio CicconeNIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ 1h43'26
149Chris HamiltonTeam Sunweb+ 1h50'51
150Larry WarbasseAqua Blue Sport+ 1h51'01
151Jhojan GarciaManzana Postobon Team+ 1h52'24
152Mark RenshawTeam Dimension Data+ 1h55'29
153Baptiste PlanckaertTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 1h56'16
154Danny Van PoppelTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 1h59'00
155Sondre Holst EngerIsrael Cycling Academy+ 1h59'48
156Phil BauhausTeam Sunweb+ 2h04'23
157Kristoffer HalvorsenTeam Sky+ 2h15'41
158Daniel McLayTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale+ 2h18'43
159Riccardo MinaliAstana Pro Team+ 2h24'19
160Jakub MareczkoManzana Postobon Team+ 2h27'38
161Simone ConsonniUAE Team Emirates+ 2h30'57
162Harry StanleyBMC Racing Team+ 2h31'50
163Jon BozicAdria Mobil+ 2h33'39
164Fabio JakobsenQuick-Step Floors+ 2h41'54
165Aljaz JarcAdria Mobil+ 2h57'58
166Gašper KatrašnikAdria Mobil+ 3h00'40


Points

1Chris FroomeTeam Sky94
2Vincenzo NibaliBahrain - Merida59
3Bryan CoquardCCC Sprandi Polkowice50
4Tom DumoulinTeam Sunweb48
5Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredo43
6Richie PorteBMC Racing Team37
7Bob JungelsQuick-Step Floors36
8Christophe LaporteBMC Racing Team36
9Rigoberto UranTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale34
10Nairo QuintanaMovistar Team34


KOM

1Cyril GautierAG2R La Mondiale38
2Giovanni ViscontiBahrain - Merida36
3Tiago MachadoTeam Katusha Alpecin32
4José GonçalvesTeam Katusha Alpecin31
5Dries DevenynsQuick-Step Floors29
6Chris FroomeTeam Sky27
7Pello BilbaoAstana Pro Team27
8Vincenzo NibaliBahrain - Merida20
9Tony MartinTeam Katusha Alpecin19
10Rigoberto UranTeam EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale18


U25

1Pierre LatourAG2R La Mondiale35h00'51
2Ben O'ConnorTeam Dimension Data+ 5'34
3Marc SolerMovistar Team+ 10'19
4Matej MohoricBahrain - Merida+ 18'36
5Felix GrosschartnerBORA - hansgrohe+ 21'14
6Odd Christian EikingAqua Blue Sport+ 31'35
7Maximilian SchachmannQuick-Step Floors+ 32'49
8Valerio ContiUAE Team Emirates+ 32'49
9Jhonatan RestrepoTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 40'50


Team

1Team Sky105h06'12
2Astana Pro Team+ 5'09
3AG2R La Mondiale+ 5'27
4Bahrain - Merida+ 13'28
5BMC Racing Team+ 15'22


RTG Highlights
A forgettable stage and race for everyone involved.

 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
General Race Results/Discussion 2019 Cycling 379 13-10-2019 20:05
Le Duo - Results Story Games 84 13-10-2019 13:03
[PT/PCT/CT] Calendar, Goals and Race Profiles 2019 [Man-Game] The Rules and Announcements 94 10-10-2019 10:02
2019 HC Calendar Revealed [Cont-Man-Game] General 2 07-09-2019 00:28
2019 PTHC Race Calendar Revealed [Man-Game] General 2 06-09-2019 18:27
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
Right on the line!
Right on the line!
PCM09: Funny Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet Vien 19,234 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 10,901 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 9,992 PCM$
bullet baseba... 9,904 PCM$
bullet Paul23 9,050 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet baseball... 11,456 PCM$
bullet trekbmc 11,294 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 10,955 PCM$
bullet Vien 10,000 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 9,593 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 3.73 seconds