PCM.daily banner
21-11-2019 02:41
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 10

· Members Online: 1
baseballlover312

· Total Members: 140,010
· Newest Member: shareexit
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM.daily's Management Game » [Cont-Man-Game] HC/C1 Results
 Print Thread
Post Danmark Rundt - Stage 5
Aquarius97
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/PostD/PostD-5-000.jpg


Final stage of the race, and it’s the most important one. A 30 km timetrial between x and y, that will decide the 2018 Post Danmark Rundt winner.

Pello Bilbao enters the day as the race leader, with a 32-second margin over Alex Dowsett, after the Spaniard won two days ago the hilly stage in Velje. In third place we have S2 winner Mikhail Ignatiev, the reigning winner of the race, and main favourite to repeat the overall win, who sits 1’22 behind Bilbao. And apart from race leader Bilbao, Ignatiev’s main rival should be Marlen Zmorka. The young Ukranian rider surpised everyone finishing with the favourites in Velje, and despite being 54 seconds behind Ignatiev in GC (2’16 to Bilbao), he has a chance to win the race. Even if he doesn’t, an overall podium is highly likely, something that probably no one would have predicted before the race

After the last two days, it doesn’t come as a surprise that once again we have winds around 40 km/h in the stage. It also looks like wind is either lateral of head during all stage, so the less wind, the faster rider will go

The first timetrialist to start is Michael Ford. He does a time of 38’09

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/PostD/PostD-5-001.jpg


Carlsberg duo, with Quaade and Faerk Christensen got second and third, 54’’ and 1’37 behind Ford

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/PostD/PostD-5-002.jpg


Another duo, this time of Fablok, put 2nd and 4th best times so far, with Ignatiev +44 and Goldstein +58

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/PostD/PostD-5-003.jpg


Golovash sets the third fastest time, 52 seconds behind Ford

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/PostD/PostD-5-004.jpg


Sergent can’t beat his team-mate, and despite favorable wind (compared to Ford), loses 38 seconds to the Australian rider

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/PostD/PostD-5-005.jpg


Durbridge is 14 seconds slower than Ford, but the Aussie lost everything in the final kms, as he faced the strongest head-wind so far in the day

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/PostD/PostD-5-006.jpg


Jallays and Cheung get affected by the wind too, losing 43’’ and 1’20 to Ford, but more than half of their losses came on the final 8 kms

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/PostD/PostD-5-007.jpg


Viennet gets third place, 27 seconds behind Ford

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/PostD/PostD-5-008.jpg


Fominykh is the first good timetrialist of those being around 3’30 behind the leader in GC. He benefits from the sudden less wind intensity to set the 10th fastest time, 1’01 behind Ford

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/PostD/PostD-5-014.jpg


Three consecutive Generali rider finish their race, and neither of them do a good time

Dees + 1’21, Ovechkin +1’26, Ghyselinck +1’56

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/PostD/PostD-5-009.jpg


But then comes Elia Viviani, setting the fastest time of the day! He has beaten Ford’s time by 17 seconds. And his time was not entirely due to the wind, because in the first two splits he was already ahead of Ford

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/PostD/PostD-5-010.jpg


Kuboki is the first rider with at least decent timetrialist skills that is 2’16 behind Bilbao in GC, thus being a podium contender. But his time isn’t good, 1’59 slower than Viviani’s

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/PostD/PostD-5-011.jpg


Neither a good time for Konovalovas, losing 2’33 to Viviani. The wind has been stable at around 30 km/h since Generali bunch did their times

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/PostD/PostD-5-012.jpg


Durasek does the 8th best time (+59), while his team-mate Gaimon does a time exactly one minute worse

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/PostD/PostD-5-013.jpg


+1’23 for Van Zandbeek, who was a bit behind expectations for a rider of his skills today

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/PostD/PostD-5-015.jpg


Thompson ends up losing 2’03

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/PostD/PostD-5-016.jpg


Hermans proves to be the worst timetrialist in Generali’s squad, losing 2’31

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/PostD/PostD-5-017.jpg


Steensen loses 1’21 and can’t replicate his amazing performance of the hilly stage

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/PostD/PostD-5-018.jpg


+2’07 for Bille, who isn’t the greatest timetrialist neither

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/PostD/PostD-5-019.jpg


Tennant was Yorkshire’s only GC hope here, but the British rider didn’t deliver, as he finishes 1’07 behind Viviani

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/PostD/PostD-5-020.jpg


+1’16 for Bazkhou as the wind rises again to stage start level (38-40 km/h). Could Durasek be the big winner of the stage thanks to the wind?

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/PostD/PostD-5-021.jpg


Ouch, so close for Brandle to get the lead in the stage! Actually the wind stopped him from doing it, as he was 5 seconds ahead of Viviani with 8 kms to go, and at the finish just 1 behind. But this performance could mean a GC podium

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/PostD/PostD-5-022.jpg


At least Zmorka won’t finish ahead of Brandle, as the Ukranian was slightly more affected by wind in the final kms, and end up losing 3 seconds to Brandle, despite setting the same split times

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/PostD/PostD-5-023.jpg


And in this moment, the GC is on play! Bilbao has already lost 1’25 in the first 10 kms, so he’s not really fighting for the GC win. But bigger news come from the second split time, as Ignatiev is already losing 40 seconds to Brandle and Zmorka. Remember that his gap to win the race is 54 seconds...

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/PostD/PostD-5-024.jpg


Moazemi loses 3’21 today, but his team doesn’t care as they are focused on Brandle’s chances of winning the race

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/PostD/PostD-5-025.jpg


Kung loses 1’33 to his team-mate Viviani

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/PostD/PostD-5-026.jpg


Koren does a time just one second worse than Kung. Both times could be good enough for a GC Top10, but nothing better

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/PostD/PostD-5-027.jpg


Not the greatest day for Navardauskas, as he loses 2’11 to Viviani

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/PostD/PostD-5-028.jpg


Decent effort by Van Asbroeck, to lose only 3 minutes to Viviani in 30 kms. Next one to come will be Ignatiev, as he has overtaken Ewan around mid-stage

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/PostD/PostD-5-029.jpg


And there come Ignatiev. The wind doesn’t give him any truce, and if the maths doesn’t fail, he’s lost this race. The Russian rider crosses the line... +1’07 on Viviani, so +1’06 on Brandle and +1’03 on Zmorka. He has lost a race he had won the second day! Unbelievable!

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/PostD/PostD-5-030.jpg


Almost 5 minutes lost by Ewan, that surely ends up any hopes of a minor GC place he had

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/PostD/PostD-5-031.jpg


+ 3’35 for Dowsett, who could land a GC Top10 if lucky, we’ll see later. But obviously SPAR staff starts to celebrate, as only one rider is left on course to stop Matthias Brandle from winning this race, and is another SPAR rider in Pello Bilbao

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/PostD/PostD-5-032.jpg


Horrible time from Bilbao, as expected, losing 4 minutes to his team-mate Brandle, so this confirms Matthias Brandle as 2018 Post Danmark Rundt winner!

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/PostD/PostD-5-033.jpg


Stage win for Viviani, who did a fantastic stage, but probably only won due to wind affecting both Brandle and Zmorka enough so they made worse times

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/PostD/PostD-5-034.jpg


Matthias Brandle goes to the podium to receive the Yellow Jersey as GC winner. A very slim margin over Marlen Zmorka, who finishes second, and might be a bit disappointed to lose to a lesser skilled rider for tts, but only in his wildest dreams he could imagine himself in the podium of this race. And to complete the podium we have Mikhail Ignatiev, having to settle for third, just 12 seconds away from a second consecutive win in the race.

Huge result for Durasek in fourth, ahead of a pure timetrialist in Tennant, and a usual “suspect” of Top10 results in this kind of races, Bazkhou.

Viviani’s stage win makes him rise to seventh in GC, with Steensen, Van Zandbeek and Kung completing the Top10. Bilbao and Dowsett were relegated to 12th and 13th in GC after the timetrial, but good races for both riders and their teams

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/PostD/PostD-5-035.jpg


In the other classifications, Orlov obviously wins the KoM standings. Zmorka takes home the U25 jersey, while Mohs and Ewan have to share the “Blue Jersey” of the Points standings. SPAR not only wins the GC, but also the Teams standings

1Elia VivianiGenerali - EDF37'56
2Matthias BrändleSPAR - Shimano - SCG+ 2
3Marlen ZmorkaTeam Reddit+ 5
4Michael FordNovatek-Panarmenian.net+ 13
5Luke DurbridgecycleYorkshire+ 27
6Emilien ViennetcycleYorkshire+ 40
7Jesse SergentNovatek-Panarmenian.net+ 51
8Welle JallaysFablok - Bank BGZ+ 56
9Dmitriy IgnatievFablok - Bank BGZ+ 57
10Kristijan DurasekNordstrom - BioWare+ 59
11Oleksandr GolovashTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 1'05
12Andrew TennantcycleYorkshire+ 1'07
13Rasmus QuaadeCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 1'08
14Mikhail IgnatievFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
15Roy GoldsteinFablok - Bank BGZ+ 1'11
16Daniil FominykhTeam Reddit+ 1'14
17Stanislau BazhkouXero Racing p/b Octagon+ 1'17
18Lasse Norman HansenNetia - Vonin+ 1'21
19André SteensenCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
20Tim DeesGenerali - EDF+ 1'22
21Ronan Van ZandbeekPhilips - Continental+ 1'24
22Artem OvechkinGenerali - EDF+ 1'27
23Mads WĂĽrtzCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 1'30
24King Lok CheungMeiji - JR East+ 1'33
25Metkel KiflayTeam Reddits.t.
26Stefan KungGenerali - EDFs.t.
27Reinhardt Janse van RensburgMinions+ 1'34
28Kristjan KorenGenerali - EDFs.t.
29Kamil GradekKulczyk - DMTEX+ 1'38
30Freddy CruzTeam Reddit+ 1'41
31Flavio De LunaWorld Cycling Centre+ 1'44
32Michael Faerk ChristensenCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 1'50
33Darren MatthewsPodium Ambitions.t.
34Lukas PostlbergerSPAR - Shimano - SCG+ 1'53
35Jan GhyselinckGenerali - EDF+ 1'57
36Kazushige KubokiMeiji - JR Easts.t.
37Phillip GaimonNordstrom - BioWare+ 1'58
38Ryoma NonakaMeiji - JR East+ 1'59
39Morten ReckwegNetia - Vonin+ 2'00
40Julien VermoteNovatek-Panarmenian.nets.t.
41Evgeny RussoWorld Cycling Centre+ 2'01
42Sven VandousselaereWorld Cycling Centre+ 2'02
43Morne Van NiekerkTeam Reddit+ 2'04
44Gaëtan BilleGenerali - EDF+ 2'07
45Jay ThomsonWorld Cycling Centre+ 2'08
46Emanuel PiaskowyFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
47Ramunas NavardauskasPhilips - Continental+ 2'11
48Dylan KennettXero Racing p/b Octagon+ 2'14
49Andriy OrlovTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 2'15
50Maxim PokidovNovatek-Panarmenian.nets.t.
51Anatoliy BudyakTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 2'16
52Murilo AffonsoWorld Cycling Centre+ 2'17
53Tom DavisonXero Racing p/b Octagon+ 2'24
54Tom WirtgencycleYorkshire+ 2'29
55Yevgeniy GidichSPAR - Shimano - SCG+ 2'31
56Ben HermansGenerali - EDF+ 2'32
57Ignas KonovalovasNetia - Vonin+ 2'33
58Sam HarrisonWorld Cycling Centre+ 2'41
59Darren YoungTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 2'43
60Marc SolerIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 2'44
61Jakub KaczmarekKulczyk - DMTEX+ 2'45
62Rei OnoderaMeiji - JR East+ 2'46
63Alexander VlasovNordstrom - BioWares.t.
64Lotto PetrusPhilips - Continental+ 2'47
65Ivan GarcĂ­a CortinaIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 2'50
66Nic HamiltonNordstrom - BioWare+ 2'53
67Hsuan Ping HsuSPAR - Shimano - SCG+ 3'00
68Jelle VanendertKulczyk - DMTEXs.t.
69Tom Van AsbroeckLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 3'03
70Rui OliveiraSwisslion Cycling Team+ 3'04
71Marvain Tognama KossouhorouXero Racing p/b Octagon+ 3'05
72Artem NychIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 3'08
73Xavier QuevedoMinions+ 3'10
74Louis VerhelstLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 3'13
75Jamalidin NovardiantoXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
76Hossein AlizadehOberfranken+ 3'17
77Tyler FarrarNordstrom - BioWares.t.
78Husain Al BasriControl Team+ 3'19
79Maxime VantommeNetia - Vonins.t.
80Thomas Vedel KvistCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
81Joseph AreruyaXero Racing p/b Octagon+ 3'20
82Alexis GougeardIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 3'21
83Arvin MoazemiSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
84Izidor PenkoSwisslion Cycling Team+ 3'22
85Vyacheslav KuznetsovNovatek-Panarmenian.nets.t.
86Yudai ArashiroMeiji - JR East+ 3'24
87Ben O'ConnorTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
88Aleksandr SerebriakovNovatek-Panarmenian.net+ 3'27
89Jon Ander InsaustiIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 3'28
90Julian AlaphilippePodium Ambition+ 3'30
91Florian StorkOberfrankens.t.
92Sabelo MngometuluControl Team+ 3'31
93Kirill PozdnyakovNovatek-Panarmenian.nets.t.
94Erik MohsFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
95Jingbiao ZhaoMeiji - JR East+ 3'32
96Matt RowecycleYorkshires.t.
97Mateo FrankovicSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
98Jenthe BiermansLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 3'34
99Dragan JasovicControl Team+ 3'35
100Andrea PasqualonNovatek-Panarmenian.nets.t.
101Alex DowsettNordstrom - BioWare+ 3'36
102Bambang SuryadiSPAR - Shimano - SCG+ 3'37
103Asbjorn Kragh AndersenCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 3'38
104Kristian SobotaNetia - Vonin+ 3'39
105Jaime Alberto CastanedaWorld Cycling Centres.t.
106Grzegorz StepniakFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
107Adrian NituTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
108Pawel BernasNetia - Vonins.t.
109Eugert ZhupaSwisslion Cycling Team+ 3'40
110Matija MestricSwisslion Cycling Team+ 3'41
111Edwin AvilaMinionss.t.
112Wout Van AertLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
113Cyrus MonkTeam Reddit+ 3'45
114Drew MoreyPodium Ambition+ 3'46
115Issiaka CisseWorld Cycling Centre+ 3'48
116Odd Christian EikingMinionss.t.
117Dobrin LilovskiPodium Ambition+ 3'53
118Chris HamiltonTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 3'54
119James PiccoliNordstrom - BioWare+ 3'55
120Miha PoljanecSwisslion Cycling Team+ 3'56
121Nejc KosicIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 3'57
122Marco CorticycleYorkshire+ 3'58
123Piet AllegaertPhilips - Continental+ 3'59
124Lennard HofstedePhilips - Continental+ 4'00
125Bjorn SelanderMinions+ 4'01
126Jan BrockhoffIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
127Pello BilbaoSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
128Jiankun LiuMeiji - JR East+ 4'02
129Adrian HonkiszNetia - Vonins.t.
130Tosh Van der SandeXero Racing p/b Octagon+ 4'04
131Gabriel CullaighcycleYorkshire+ 4'05
132Jonathan BelliscycleYorkshire+ 4'07
133Anthony LavoineKulczyk - DMTEX+ 4'08
134Pawel FranczakNetia - Vonin+ 4'09
135Enrico BarbinKulczyk - DMTEX+ 4'10
136Geraint ThomasPodium Ambitions.t.
137Bert-Jan LindemanMinions+ 4'12
138Andrea GuardiniFablok - Bank BGZ+ 4'13
139Peter VargaTeam Reddit+ 4'14
140Boy Van PoppelOberfrankens.t.
141Maximilian BeyerOberfranken+ 4'15
142Laurens De PlusLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 4'18
143Stan DewulfLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 4'20
144Christian RanneriesCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 4'21
145Kenneth VanbilsenLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 4'22
146Luka MezgecSwisslion Cycling Team+ 4'23
147Anthony RouxXero Racing p/b Octagon+ 4'24
148Maciej UlanowskiTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 4'26
149Damion DrapacMinionss.t.
150Sandis EislersOberfranken+ 4'29
151JĂ©rome BaugniesKulczyk - DMTEX+ 4'33
152Ha Jeon JungPhilips - Continental+ 4'36
153Kim Le CourtPodium Ambition+ 4'38
154Niki OstergaardCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 4'41
155Caleb EwanPodium Ambition+ 4'43
156Jake KeoughOberfranken+ 4'44
157Christopher LawlessPodium Ambition+ 4'48
158Nico SchinkerMinionss.t.
159Tesfay AbrahaOberfranken+ 4'53
160Dario PuccioniOberfranken+ 4'55
161Marco GuillénSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
162Ramon DomeneIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 4'56
163Ă“scar GueraoSPAR - Shimano - SCG+ 5'00
164Sam BennettKulczyk - DMTEX+ 5'04
165Jan DieterenPhilips - Continentals.t.
166Alexander KriegerPhilips - Continental+ 5'06
167Niccolo BonifazioLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 5'09
168Guillaume Van KeirsbulckNordstrom - BioWare+ 5'25
169Marcello PavarinKulczyk - DMTEX+ 5'39
170Hersony CanelonTeam Reddit+ 5'54
171Tomohiro HayakawaMeiji - JR Easts.t.


GC
1Matthias BrändleSPAR - Shimano - SCG14h51'33
2Marlen ZmorkaTeam Reddit+ 3
3Mikhail IgnatievFablok - Bank BGZ+ 12
4Kristijan DurasekNordstrom - BioWare+ 57
5Andrew TennantcycleYorkshire+ 1'05
6Stanislau BazhkouXero Racing p/b Octagon+ 1'15
7Elia VivianiGenerali - EDF+ 1'16
8André SteensenCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 1'19
9Ronan Van ZandbeekPhilips - Continental+ 1'22
10Stefan KungGenerali - EDF+ 1'31
11Kristjan KorenGenerali - EDF+ 1'32
12Pello BilbaoSPAR - Shimano - SCG+ 1'43
13Alex DowsettNordstrom - BioWare+ 1'50
14Kazushige KubokiMeiji - JR East+ 1'55
15Phillip GaimonNordstrom - BioWare+ 1'56
16Gaëtan BilleGenerali - EDF+ 2'05
17Jay ThomsonWorld Cycling Centre+ 2'06
18Ramunas NavardauskasPhilips - Continental+ 2'09
19Ben HermansGenerali - EDF+ 2'30
20Daniil FominykhTeam Reddits.t.
21Ignas KonovalovasNetia - Vonin+ 2'31
22Tim DeesGenerali - EDF+ 2'38
23Artem OvechkinGenerali - EDF+ 2'43
24Luke DurbridgecycleYorkshire+ 2'48
25Metkel KiflayTeam Reddit+ 2'49
26Tom Van AsbroeckLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 3'01
27Emilien ViennetcycleYorkshires.t.
28Jan GhyselinckGenerali - EDF+ 3'13
29Morten ReckwegNetia - Vonin+ 3'16
30Welle JallaysFablok - Bank BGZ+ 3'17
31Arvin MoazemiSPAR - Shimano - SCG+ 3'19
32Alexis GougeardIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
33Pawel BernasNetia - Vonin+ 3'37
34Lasse Norman HansenNetia - Vonin+ 3'40
35Mads WĂĽrtzCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 3'51
36King Lok CheungMeiji - JR East+ 3'54
37Erik MohsFablok - Bank BGZ+ 4'01
38Caleb EwanPodium Ambition+ 4'09
39Darren MatthewsPodium Ambition+ 4'11
40Lukas PostlbergerSPAR - Shimano - SCG+ 4'14
41Andriy OrlovTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 4'26
42Emanuel PiaskowyFablok - Bank BGZ+ 4'29
43Murilo AffonsoWorld Cycling Centre+ 4'38
44Vyacheslav KuznetsovNovatek-Panarmenian.nets.t.
45Julian AlaphilippePodium Ambition+ 4'46
46Yevgeniy GidichSPAR - Shimano - SCG+ 4'52
47Adrian NituTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 4'55
48Nic HamiltonNordstrom - BioWare+ 4'58
49Marc SolerIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 5'05
50Alexander VlasovNordstrom - BioWare+ 5'07
51Lotto PetrusPhilips - Continental+ 5'08
52James PiccoliNordstrom - BioWare+ 5'11
53Adrian HonkiszNetia - Vonin+ 5'18
54Evgeny RussoWorld Cycling Centre+ 5'28
55Boy Van PoppelOberfranken+ 5'30
56Maxime VantommeNetia - Vonin+ 5'32
57Jesse SergentNovatek-Panarmenian.net+ 5'36
58Jonathan BelliscycleYorkshire+ 5'37
59Asbjorn Kragh AndersenCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 5'47
60Kirill PozdnyakovNovatek-Panarmenian.net+ 5'52
61Grzegorz StepniakFablok - Bank BGZ+ 6'00
62Dobrin LilovskiPodium Ambition+ 6'14
63Chris HamiltonTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 6'15
64Marco CorticycleYorkshire+ 6'19
65Jan DieterenPhilips - Continental+ 6'20
66Jan BrockhoffIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 6'22
67Tosh Van der SandeXero Racing p/b Octagon+ 6'25
68Jelle VanendertKulczyk - DMTEX+ 6'27
69Anthony LavoineKulczyk - DMTEX+ 6'29
70Pawel FranczakNetia - Vonin+ 6'30
71Geraint ThomasPodium Ambition+ 6'31
72Andrea GuardiniFablok - Bank BGZ+ 6'34
73Enrico BarbinKulczyk - DMTEXs.t.
74Kenneth VanbilsenLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 6'43
75Luka MezgecSwisslion Cycling Team+ 6'44
76Sven VandousselaereWorld Cycling Centre+ 6'46
77Sandis EislersOberfranken+ 6'50
78Tom DavisonXero Racing p/b Octagon+ 6'55
79Marco GuillénSwisslion Cycling Team+ 7'04
80Nico SchinkerMinions+ 7'09
81Sam HarrisonWorld Cycling Centre+ 7'12
82Tesfay AbrahaOberfranken+ 7'14
83Ă“scar GueraoSPAR - Shimano - SCG+ 7'21
84Sam BennettKulczyk - DMTEX+ 7'25
85Alexander KriegerPhilips - Continental+ 7'27
86Kamil GradekKulczyk - DMTEX+ 7'28
87Bjorn SelanderMinionss.t.
88Jakub KaczmarekKulczyk - DMTEX+ 7'30
89Flavio De LunaWorld Cycling Centre+ 7'34
90Guillaume Van KeirsbulckNordstrom - BioWare+ 7'42
91Jamalidin NovardiantoXero Racing p/b Octagon+ 7'52
92Anatoliy BudyakTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 8'06
93Oleksandr GolovashTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 8'07
94Bambang SuryadiSPAR - Shimano - SCG+ 8'08
95Jaime Alberto CastanedaWorld Cycling Centre+ 8'10
96Eugert ZhupaSwisslion Cycling Team+ 8'11
97Roy GoldsteinFablok - Bank BGZ+ 8'13
98Tomohiro HayakawaMeiji - JR East+ 8'15
99Hersony CanelonTeam Reddits.t.
100Dylan KennettXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
101Issiaka CisseWorld Cycling Centre+ 8'19
102Freddy CruzTeam Reddit+ 8'33
103Reinhardt Janse van RensburgMinions+ 8'45
104Louis VerhelstLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 9'03
105Marcello PavarinKulczyk - DMTEX+ 9'06
106Thomas Vedel KvistCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 9'09
107Artem NychIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
108JĂ©rome BaugniesKulczyk - DMTEX+ 9'21
109Mateo FrankovicSwisslion Cycling Team+ 9'22
110Darren YoungTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 9'45
111Lennard HofstedePhilips - Continental+ 9'50
112Rei OnoderaMeiji - JR East+ 9'51
113Ivan GarcĂ­a CortinaIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 9'52
114Piet AllegaertPhilips - Continental+ 10'00
115Hsuan Ping HsuSPAR - Shimano - SCG+ 10'02
116Bert-Jan LindemanMinionss.t.
117Dmitriy IgnatievFablok - Bank BGZ+ 10'04
118Tyler FarrarNordstrom - BioWare+ 10'19
119Ha Jeon JungPhilips - Continental+ 10'26
120Aleksandr SerebriakovNovatek-Panarmenian.net+ 10'29
121Niccolo BonifazioLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 10'34
122Kristian SobotaNetia - Vonin+ 10'41
123Christopher LawlessPodium Ambition+ 10'49
124Peter VargaTeam Reddit+ 11'05
125Maximilian BeyerOberfranken+ 11'17
126Christian RanneriesCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 11'23
127Xavier QuevedoMinions+ 11'27
128Damion DrapacMinions+ 11'28
129Maciej UlanowskiTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
130Anthony RouxXero Racing p/b Octagon+ 11'30
131Florian StorkOberfrankens.t.
132Julien VermoteNovatek-Panarmenian.net+ 11'35
133Rasmus QuaadeCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 11'37
134Kim Le CourtPodium Ambition+ 11'40
135Jake KeoughOberfranken+ 11'46
136Maxim PokidovNovatek-Panarmenian.net+ 11'50
137Niki OstergaardCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 11'52
138Ramon DomeneIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 11'58
139Odd Christian EikingMinions+ 12'05
140Marvain Tognama KossouhorouXero Racing p/b Octagon+ 12'20
141Morne Van NiekerkTeam Reddit+ 12'27
142Ryoma NonakaMeiji - JR East+ 12'39
143Michael Faerk ChristensenCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 12'41
144Yudai ArashiroMeiji - JR East+ 12'45
145Ben O'ConnorTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 12'54
146Andrea PasqualonNovatek-Panarmenian.net+ 13'01
147Nejc KosicIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 13'23
148Gabriel CullaighcycleYorkshire+ 13'26
149Rui OliveiraSwisslion Cycling Team+ 13'44
150Laurens De PlusLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 13'53
151Jon Ander InsaustiIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 13'59
152Joseph AreruyaXero Racing p/b Octagon+ 14'00
153Cyrus MonkTeam Reddit+ 14'16
154Wout Van AertLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 14'21
155Michael FordNovatek-Panarmenian.net+ 14'24
156Jiankun LiuMeiji - JR East+ 14'33
157Matt RowecycleYorkshire+ 14'41
158Jingbiao ZhaoMeiji - JR East+ 16'22
159Tom WirtgencycleYorkshire+ 16'49
160Miha PoljanecSwisslion Cycling Team+ 18'16
161Jenthe BiermansLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 18'55
162Izidor PenkoSwisslion Cycling Team+ 19'05
163Drew MoreyPodium Ambition+ 19'16
164Hossein AlizadehOberfranken+ 20'30
165Edwin AvilaMinions+ 22'24
166Matija MestricSwisslion Cycling Team+ 25'47
167Husain Al BasriControl Team+ 28'58
168Sabelo MngometuluControl Team+ 29'10
169Dragan JasovicControl Team+ 29'48
170Dario PuccioniOberfranken+ 31'06
171Stan DewulfLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 38'06


Points
1Erik MohsFablok - Bank BGZ56
2Caleb EwanPodium Ambition56
3Asbjorn Kragh AndersenCarlsberg - Danske Bank34
4Mikhail IgnatievFablok - Bank BGZ33
5Jaime Alberto CastanedaWorld Cycling Centre30
6Matthias BrändleSPAR - Shimano - SCG28
7Marco GuillénSwisslion Cycling Team27
8Matt RowecycleYorkshire26
9Pello BilbaoSPAR - Shimano - SCG25
10Elia VivianiGenerali - EDF25
11Maxime VantommeNetia - Vonin23
12Tomohiro HayakawaMeiji - JR East23
13Tom Van AsbroeckLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam22
14Jonathan BelliscycleYorkshire20
15Aleksandr SerebriakovNovatek-Panarmenian.net17
16Alex DowsettNordstrom - BioWare16
17Marlen ZmorkaTeam Reddit16
18Nic HamiltonNordstrom - BioWare16
19Damion DrapacMinions15
20Andrea GuardiniFablok - Bank BGZ14
21Kristian SobotaNetia - Vonin14
22Anthony RouxXero Racing p/b Octagon14
23Michael FordNovatek-Panarmenian.net14
24Maciej UlanowskiTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff13
25Luke DurbridgecycleYorkshire12
26Enrico BarbinKulczyk - DMTEX12
27André SteensenCarlsberg - Danske Bank10
28Andriy OrlovTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff10
29Grzegorz StepniakFablok - Bank BGZ10
30Emilien ViennetcycleYorkshire10
31Freddy CruzTeam Reddit10
32Kazushige KubokiMeiji - JR East9
33Ă“scar GueraoSPAR - Shimano - SCG9
34Jesse SergentNovatek-Panarmenian.net9
35Tosh Van der SandeXero Racing p/b Octagon8
36Welle JallaysFablok - Bank BGZ8
37Morne Van NiekerkTeam Reddit8
38Stanislau BazhkouXero Racing p/b Octagon7
39Dmitriy IgnatievFablok - Bank BGZ7
40Ramunas NavardauskasPhilips - Continental6
41Kristijan DurasekNordstrom - BioWare6
42Jamalidin NovardiantoXero Racing p/b Octagon6
43Rei OnoderaMeiji - JR East6
44Marvain Tognama KossouhorouXero Racing p/b Octagon6
45Anthony LavoineKulczyk - DMTEX5
46Bjorn SelanderMinions5
47Oleksandr GolovashTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff5
48Rasmus QuaadeCarlsberg - Danske Bank5
49Andrew TennantcycleYorkshire4
50Ignas KonovalovasNetia - Vonin4
51Guillaume Van KeirsbulckNordstrom - BioWare4
52Nejc KosicIberia - Team Degenkolb4
53Pawel FranczakNetia - Vonin3
54Xavier QuevedoMinions3
55Lasse Norman HansenNetia - Vonin2
56Issiaka CisseWorld Cycling Centre2
57Ronan Van ZandbeekPhilips - Continental1
58Roy GoldsteinFablok - Bank BGZ1


KoM
1Andriy OrlovTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff16
2Sven VandousselaereWorld Cycling Centre10
3Laurens De PlusLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam8
4Marvain Tognama KossouhorouXero Racing p/b Octagon7
5Morne Van NiekerkTeam Reddit6
6Odd Christian EikingMinions3
7Guillaume Van KeirsbulckNordstrom - BioWare1


U25
1Marlen ZmorkaTeam Reddit14h51'36 (1)
2Stefan KungGenerali - EDF+ 1'28 (2)
3Alexis GougeardIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 3'16 (3)
4Mads WĂĽrtzCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 3'48 (4)
5Caleb EwanPodium Ambition+ 4'06 (5)
6Yevgeniy GidichSPAR - Shimano - SCG+ 4'49 (6)
7Marc SolerIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 5'02 (7)
8Alexander VlasovNordstrom - BioWare+ 5'04 (8)
9Dobrin LilovskiPodium Ambition+ 6'11 (9)
10Chris HamiltonTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 6'12 (10)
11Jan DieterenPhilips - Continental+ 6'17 (11)
12Jan BrockhoffIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 6'19 (12)
13Sandis EislersOberfranken+ 6'47 (13)
14Jakub KaczmarekKulczyk - DMTEX+ 7'27 (14)
15Jamalidin NovardiantoXero Racing p/b Octagon+ 7'49 (15)
16Anatoliy BudyakTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 8'03 (16)
17Roy GoldsteinFablok - Bank BGZ+ 8'10 (17)
18Dylan KennettXero Racing p/b Octagon+ 8'12 (18)
19Artem NychIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 9'06 (19)
20Mateo FrankovicSwisslion Cycling Team+ 9'19 (20)
21Lennard HofstedePhilips - Continental+ 9'47 (21)
22Rei OnoderaMeiji - JR East+ 9'48 (22)
23Ivan GarcĂ­a CortinaIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 9'49 (23)
24Piet AllegaertPhilips - Continental+ 9'57 (24)
25Hsuan Ping HsuSPAR - Shimano - SCG+ 9'59 (25)
26Ha Jeon JungPhilips - Continental+ 10'23 (26)
27Niccolo BonifazioLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 10'31 (27)
28Christopher LawlessPodium Ambition+ 10'46 (28)
29Peter VargaTeam Reddit+ 11'02 (29)
30Maximilian BeyerOberfranken+ 11'14 (30)
31Florian StorkOberfranken+ 11'27 (31)
32Kim Le CourtPodium Ambition+ 11'37 (32)
33Odd Christian EikingMinions+ 12'02 (33)
34Morne Van NiekerkTeam Reddit+ 12'24 (34)
35Yudai ArashiroMeiji - JR East+ 12'42 (35)
36Ben O'ConnorTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 12'51 (36)
37Gabriel CullaighcycleYorkshire+ 13'23 (37)
38Rui OliveiraSwisslion Cycling Team+ 13'41 (38)
39Laurens De PlusLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 13'50 (39)
40Joseph AreruyaXero Racing p/b Octagon+ 13'57 (40)
41Cyrus MonkTeam Reddit+ 14'13 (41)
42Wout Van AertLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 14'18 (42)
43Jiankun LiuMeiji - JR East+ 14'30 (43)
44Jingbiao ZhaoMeiji - JR East+ 16'19 (44)
45Tom WirtgencycleYorkshire+ 16'46 (45)
46Miha PoljanecSwisslion Cycling Team+ 18'13 (46)
47Jenthe BiermansLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 18'52 (47)
48Izidor PenkoSwisslion Cycling Team+ 19'02 (48)
49Drew MoreyPodium Ambition+ 19'13 (49)
50Matija MestricSwisslion Cycling Team+ 25'44 (50)
51Dario PuccioniOberfranken+ 31'03 (51)
52Stan DewulfLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 38'03 (52)


Teams
1SPAR - Shimano - SCG44h37'03 (1)
2Generali - EDF+ 19 (2)
3cycleYorkshire+ 22 (3)
4Nordstrom - BioWare+ 1'37 (4)
5Team Reddit+ 2'58 (5)
6Xero Racing p/b Octagon+ 3'32 (6)
7Fablok - Bank BGZ+ 3'38 (7)
8Kulczyk - DMTEX+ 3'50 (8)
9Novatek-Panarmenian.net+ 4'19 (9)
10World Cycling Centre+ 4'35 (10)
11Netia - Vonin+ 4'42 (11)
12Philips - Continental+ 5'10 (12)
13Minions+ 5'55 (13)
14Carlsberg - Danske Bank+ 6'15 (14)
15Meiji - JR East+ 7'45 (15)
16Team Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 9'10 (16)
17Podium Ambition+ 10'17 (17)
18Iberia - Team Degenkolb+ 10'58 (18)
19Lierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 11'01 (19)
20Oberfranken+ 14'35 (20)
21Swisslion Cycling Team+ 14'37 (21)

Manager of [MG] Repsol - Netflix


pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2016/newmember.png
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2017/newmanager.pngpcmdaily.com/files/Awards2017/improved.png
 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
Vuelta al Tachira - Stage 8 [Cont-Man-Game] C2HC/C2 Results 1 19-11-2019 23:30
Post Your Youtube Videos Here Everything else.. 342 19-11-2019 13:28
Tour of East Java - Stage 2 [Man-Game] Results PT/PTHC 1 18-11-2019 20:26
Vuelta al Tachira - Stage 7 [Cont-Man-Game] C2HC/C2 Results 1 18-11-2019 12:26
Tour of East Java - Stage 1 [Man-Game] Results PT/PTHC 1 17-11-2019 21:54
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
Purito Rodriguez
Purito Rodriguez
PCM12: Beautiful Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet Vien 19,234 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 11,401 PCM$
bullet baseba... 10,504 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 10,492 PCM$
bullet Yellow... 9,276 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet baseball... 12,056 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 11,455 PCM$
bullet trekbmc 11,294 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 10,193 PCM$
bullet Vien 10,000 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 1.52 seconds