PCM.daily banner
21-01-2019 10:43
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 24

· Members Online: 2
Vien, AbhishekLFC

· Total Members: 135,707
· Newest Member: johnlennon01
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM.daily's Management Game » [Cont-Man-Game] HC/C1 Results
 Print Thread
Cheshire Cycling Tour - Stage 1
Aquarius97
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/cheshire/MG18_cheshire_1_000.png


Stage 1 - Macclesfield > Bollington The first stage may already be the toughest: 25.5km of cobbles, 30.5km of climbing - the flat rated stage comes with an undulating route and several cobbled climbs, that should make for a really tough race today. Surely any GC contender needs to be at the front today and to handle climbs, should be a good thing:

Vanspeybrouck, Baugnies, David, Theuns and Van Keirsbulck as the best punchy cobblers.. Zepuntke, Vanbilsen, Burghardt ain't much worse though. Blythe may suffer, if the climbs appear to be decisive and also other local heroes like Thomas, Fenn and Bush do not like to go uphill.. Saber, Van Asbroeck, Rowe as those cobbles sprinters, who may want to limit the damage as well.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/cheshire/MG18_cheshire_1_001.jpg


Two riders go clear right from the start of the stage and no one is able to join them:

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_t3a.png Grashev
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_wcc.png Russo

Russo takes the two early intermediate sprints, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_p4e.png Ulanowski as the only sprinter interested in minor points and going for 4pts towards the points classification that way..

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/cheshire/MG18_cheshire_1_002.jpg


Grashev took the first mountain sprint of the day, but Russo takes the next two quite easily..

The peloton started to chase halfway through the stage and it's Lierse SK setting the pace at the front of the pack. Rather surprisingly, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_lpu.png Van Asbroeck in the leading position already - will he just work for Vanbilsen today?

With now 66km to go, the current pace has already make the pack go into pieces: 65 riders are left in the main group, that is 3'25" behind the leading duo..

Most notable names being dropped:

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_nvo.png Vantomme as the latest rider being dropped..

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_cdb.png Sinkeldam
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_cdb.png Nolf
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_cdb.png Kragh Andersen
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_lpu.png Peeters
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_min.png De Haes

Nolf and Sinkeldam with quite a shocking 5 minutes behind the pack! Hard to say, what happened here. Several punctures today, but they seem to be working for Kragh Andersen on first hand..

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/cheshire/MG18_cheshire_1_003.jpg


43km to go and the main group keeps going into further pieces with still Lierse setting pace and narrowing the gap to the leading duo to just 1'31" in the meantime! Verhelst and also Van Asbroeck as the main pace setters, the peloton has been reduced to just 28 riders now:

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/cheshire/MG18_cheshire_1_004.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_nbw.png Van Keirsbulck and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_ssc.png David could not hang on anymore! They are quickly a minute behind the main group and that's devastating news for two of the better punchy cobblers here!

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_wcc.png Bolivar
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_nvo.png Kasperkiewicz
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_t3a.png Matthews in the same group as David and VK..

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_yor.png Fenn
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_yor.png Thwaites a further minute behind!

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/cheshire/MG18_cheshire_1_005.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_wcc.png Russo keeps collecting points towards the KoM classification, as he beats Grashev at the fourth sprint of the day..

..the main chasing group keeps getting smaller on those cobbles and climbs, just 21 riders left:

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_wcc.png Bush and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_lpu.png Joseph are dropped 39km before the finish!

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_lpu.png Van Asbroeck further 35 seconds in arrears! He surprisingly did the work in the chase today and that will obviously hurt his own ambitiouns for a notable GC result. He's totally exhausted with still such a long way to go!

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/cheshire/MG18_cheshire_1_006.jpg


We're jumping straight into the final 20km of the stage, where pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_wcc.png Russo takes the final mountain sprint up the iconic "Swiss Hill" 18.8km before the finish. Grashev really struggles to follow now and so Russo goes clear with the main group still 1'50" in arrears!

Provisional KoM Russo 25, Grashev 19, Van Asbroeck 2

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/cheshire/MG18_cheshire_1_007.jpg


And the hard work from Lierse SK makes sense, now that pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_lpu.png Vanbilsen goes clear from the main group with 13km remaining! He managed to establish a notable gap just after the Swiss Hill and he quickly goes past Grashev as well.

50 seconds behind Russo now, Vanbilsen is already 52 seconds ahead of the main group!

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/cheshire/MG18_cheshire_1_008.jpg


11.5km to go and behind Vanbilsen, a chasing group with 14 riders has formed:

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_min.png Moulingui
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_min.png Marcos
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_del.png Breen
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_min.png Zepuntke
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_kul.png Baugnies
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_itd.png Blythe
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_wcc.png Feng
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_min.png Albert
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_cdb.png Vanspeybrouck
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_npn.png Vermote
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_kul.png Langeveld
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_phc.png Per
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_phc.png Saber

The gap to Vanbilsen has grown to 1'22" though!

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/cheshire/MG18_cheshire_1_009.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_t3a.png Burghardt further 38 seconds in arrears..

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_gnr.png Theuns
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_npn.png Holloway
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_0r8.png Debesay forming a next group, that is one minute behind group Blythe!

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/cheshire/MG18_cheshire_1_010.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_lpu.png Vanbilsen caught up to Russo 9km before the finish and he easily drops the early escapee with now just 6km to go!

Vanbilsen going strong so far and he's still more than a minute ahead of the group of other GC contenders..

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/cheshire/MG18_cheshire_1_011.jpg


..where two riders go clear 6km before the finish:

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_kul.png Baugnies and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_del.png Breen on the attack!

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/cheshire/MG18_cheshire_1_012.jpg


The duo quickly went past Russo and narrowed the gap to Vanbilsen to 47 seconds with now about 5km to the finish..

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_itd.png Blythe and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_wcc.png Feng as the next riders attacking from the main group, trying to follow Baugnies/Breen, who are 34 seconds ahead though!

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/cheshire/MG18_cheshire_1_013.jpg


Blythe/Feng quickly caught up to Russo, but they are still about 40 seconds behind Baugnies/Breen and 1'17" behind Vanbilsen with now 4km to go!

A few more riders attacked from the former main group and they are not far behind group Blythe/Feng:

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_phc.png Per with a fantastic job for
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_phc.png Saber
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_kul.png Langeveld
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_cdb.png Vanspeybrouck

A next duo with pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_0r8.png Rowe and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_npn.png Vermote 24 seconds behind..

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_min.png Zepuntke as part of 5-men-group further 13 seconds in arrears!

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/cheshire/MG18_cheshire_1_014.jpg


Vanbilsen has passed the penultimate cobbles sector and he's now just 24 seconds ahead of Baugnies with 2.3km to go!

Breen struggles to follow Baugnies' latest acceleration:

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/cheshire/MG18_cheshire_1_015.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/cheshire/MG18_cheshire_1_016.jpg


Breend half a minute ahead of Blythe/Feng and then there's Per/Saber trying to get rid off Vanspeybrouck, Langeveld and Russo! What a huge performance by Per, who seems to bring Saber into a quite promising GC position today!

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/cheshire/MG18_cheshire_1_017.jpg


Vanbilsen enters the final climb up 'Beeston Brow' and Baugnies managed to catch up to the solo leader with now just 900metres to go! A great effort from Baugnies and the duo is now 38 seconds ahead of Breen..

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/cheshire/MG18_cheshire_1_018.jpg


..who's now just a few seconds ahead of the next riders:

Feng attacks just when group Per/Saber and also Vanspeybrouck caught up to Blythe and himself!

Russo (unsurprisingly) got dropped and he's quickly 48 seconds in arrears, but still ahead of a group with Zepuntke, Rowe, Albert and Vermote..

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/cheshire/MG18_cheshire_1_019.jpg


Feng with a great performance so far and his attack goes strong: he quickly catches up to Breen with Vanbilsen and Baugnies still a few seconds ahead though!

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/cheshire/MG18_cheshire_1_020.jpg


Baugnies now ahead of Vanbilsen and despite not capable to launch a proper sprint, he seems to be the fastest of this duo with now just 300metres to go!

Feng and Breen 23 seconds behind.. group Blythe/Saber/Vanspeybrouck further 24 seconds in arrears..

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/cheshire/MG18_cheshire_1_021.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_kul.png Baugnies indeed takes the stage then! A huge performance to bridge across a strong looking solo leader and to go for the first crucial stage win here..

+ 6" for pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_lpu.png Vanbilsen, who should be happy with the result nevertheless..

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/cheshire/MG18_cheshire_1_022.jpg


+ 21" pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_wcc.png Feng, who really delivered a big result with Bush struggling big time!

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/cheshire/MG18_cheshire_1_023.jpg


+ 33" pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_del.png Breen - a great result as well..

+ 37" pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_phc.png Saber

+ 46" pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_phc.png Per and obviously a huge performance for both

+ 50" pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_itd.png Blythe as a solid 7th on this tough day

+ 54" pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_kul.png Langeveld and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_cdb.png Vanspeybrouck

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/cheshire/MG18_cheshire_1_024.jpg


+ 1'59" for pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_wcc.png Russo, who completes the Top-10 for a great result

+ 2'33" pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_min.png Zepuntke - a rather disappointing big gap to Baugnies

A group with pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_0r8.png Rowe and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_t3a.png Burghardt finishing a few seconds later..

+ 5'44" for a quite strong pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_npn.png Holloway

+ 5'51" for a disappointing pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_gnr.png Theuns

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/cheshire/MG18_cheshire_1_025.jpg


+ 6'57" for pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_nbw.png Van Keirsbulck, who adds another bad result to his difficult season..

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_ssc.png David, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_lpu.png Van Asbroeck, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_wcc.png Bush as part of a next group losing more than 8 minutes eventually. A shocking result for David in particular, as those hills should have suited him..

Quite a shocker for Carlsberg later on then:

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_cdb.png Nolf somehow managed to DNF the stage, alongside pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_cdb.png Kragh Andersen!

Also pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_red.png Riesebeek surprisingly amongst those few riders, who did not make the time limit eventually..

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/HC/cheshire/MG18_cheshire_1_026.jpg


Baugnies celebrating a crucial stage win ahead of Vanbilsen and a strong Feng.. Breen, Saber, Peer, Blythe, Langeveld and Vanspeybrouck not too far behind though and with three flat stages to come, Saber definitely delivered a great result today and he may fancy to gain bonifications through sprint results now.

Results Stage 1
1Jrome BaugniesKulczyk - DMTEX5h11'10
2Kenneth VanbilsenLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 6
3Chun Kai FengWorld Cycling Centre+ 21
4Vegard BreenDelvaux+ 33
5Lahcen SaberPhilips - Continental+ 37
6David PerPhilips - Continental+ 46
7Adam BlytheIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 50
8Sebastian LangeveldKulczyk - DMTEX+ 54
9Pieter VanspeybrouckCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
10Evgeny RussoWorld Cycling Centre+ 1'59
11Ruben ZepuntkeMinions+ 2'33
12Leandro MarcosMinions+ 2'42
13Luke RoweXero Racing p/b Octagon+ 2'46
14Julien VermoteNovatek-Panarmenian.net+ 2'53
15Marcus BurghardtPodium Ambitions.t.
16Martin GrashevPodium Ambition+ 3'01
17Niels AlbertMinions+ 3'05
18Mekseb DebesayXero Racing p/b Octagon+ 3'22
19Clenne Morvan MoulinguiMinions+ 3'44
20Dan HollowayNovatek-Panarmenian.net+ 5'44
21Edward TheunsGenerali - EDF+ 5'51
22Louis VerhelstLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 6'45
23Guillaume Van KeirsbulckNordstrom - BioWare+ 6'57
24Lars Van der HaarDelvaux+ 7'18
25Tom DavidSPAR - Shimano - SCG+ 8'03
26Sam HarrisonWorld Cycling Centre+ 8'07
27Tom Van AsbroeckLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 8'15
28Robert BushWorld Cycling Centres.t.
29Alexandr NepomnyachsniySPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
30Boy Van PoppelOberfranken+ 8'21
31Stijn JosephLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
32Gatan BilleGenerali - EDF+ 8'48
33Ahmad ArissolWorld Cycling Centres.t.
34Andzs FlaksisMinions+ 8'54
35Isaac BolivarWorld Cycling Centres.t.
36Nic HamiltonNordstrom - BioWare+ 9'17
37Przemyslaw KasperkiewiczNetia - Vonin+ 9'24
38Geraint ThomasPodium Ambition+ 11'04
39Jakub KaczmarekKulczyk - DMTEX+ 11'31
40Darren MatthewsPodium Ambition+ 12'05
41Nur Amirul MarzukiSPAR - Shimano - SCG+ 12'10
42Bert-Jan LindemanMinionss.t.
43Andrew FenncycleYorkshires.t.
44Jyme BridgesPodium Ambitions.t.
45Baptiste PlanckaertGenerali - EDFs.t.
46Scott ThwaitescycleYorkshires.t.
47Thomas Vedel KvistCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
48Tyler FarrarNordstrom - BioWares.t.
49Vyacheslav KuznetsovNovatek-Panarmenian.net+ 12'26
50Carl Ngamoki-CameronXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
51Yu TakenouchicycleYorkshires.t.
52Ramon DomeneIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
53George AtkinscycleYorkshire+ 12'38
54Nejc KosicIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
55Kevin FouquetKulczyk - DMTEXs.t.
56Logan OwenPodium Ambitions.t.
57Cedric LebrisNordstrom - BioWares.t.
58Mads PedersenNordstrom - BioWares.t.
59Evert VerbistDelvaux+ 12'52
60Jon Ander InsaustiIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
61Shiki KuroedaMeiji - JR East+ 13'05
62Saya KuroedaMeiji - JR East+ 13'19
63Gabriel CullaighcycleYorkshire+ 13'27
64Daniel JuarezWorld Cycling Centres.t.
65Yudai ArashiroMeiji - JR Easts.t.
66Varsham DarbinyanNovatek-Panarmenian.net+ 13'33
67Samuel SsabagwanyaSPAR - Shimano - SCG+ 13'39
68Jan OelerichIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
69Andrei NechitaFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
70Ramon SinkeldamCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 16'41
71Jamalidin NovardiantoXero Racing p/b Octagon+ 17'17
72Gediminas BagdonasIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 17'22
73Kenny De HaesMinionss.t.
74Dries De BondtDelvaux+ 17'30
75Dragan JasovicControl Team+ 17'36
76Patrick MllerPhilips - Continental+ 17'45
77Remco Te BrakePhilips - Continentals.t.
78Johannes HeiderOberfrankens.t.
79Ha Jeon JungPhilips - Continentals.t.
80Artem NychIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 18'00
81Kevin PeetersLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 19'25
82Hamish SchreursXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
83Rasmus TillerCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 19'46
84Michael Faerk ChristensenCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 19'58
85Alexander KriegerPhilips - Continental+ 20'48
86Ivan Garca CortinaIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 21'04
87Niki OstergaardCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 21'46
88Robert JenkoGenerali - EDF+ 22'07
89Hsuan Ping HsuSPAR - Shimano - SCG+ 22'26
90Tesfay AbrahaOberfrankens.t.
91Maxime VantommeNetia - Vonin+ 22'34
92Iliyan KolevNetia - Vonins.t.
93Fabien GrellierDelvaux+ 22'39
94Sandis EislersOberfranken+ 22'51
95Marco CanolaGenerali - EDF+ 22'59
96Ivo OliveiraSPAR - Shimano - SCG+ 23'06
97Pawel FranczakNetia - Vonins.t.
98Kamil MaleckiNetia - Vonin+ 23'12
99Milan MentenNetia - Vonins.t.
100Kamil ZielinskiFablok - Bank BGZ+ 23'16
101Jan HopmanNordstrom - BioWares.t.
102Piet AllegaertPhilips - Continental+ 23'22
103Adam ToupalikNordstrom - BioWares.t.
104Wout Van AertLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
105Anthony LavoineKulczyk - DMTEX+ 24'39
106Noam CohenFablok - Bank BGZ+ 27'02
107Kristian SobotaNetia - Vonins.t.
108Rudy MolardGenerali - EDF+ 27'12
109Kouhei UchimaMeiji - JR East+ 27'15
110Darren YoungTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 28'07
111Matt RowecycleYorkshires.t.
112Jenthe BiermansLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 28'13
113Eryk LatonKulczyk - DMTEX+ 28'41
114Kenji ItamiMeiji - JR East+ 28'44
115Sven VandousselaereWorld Cycling Centre+ 28'47
116Lennard HofstedePhilips - Continental+ 28'50
117Sabelo MngometuluControl Teams.t.
118Stan DewulfLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 29'33
119Pavel KorzhDelvaux+ 29'36
120Damion DrapacMinions+ 30'40
121Christopher LawlessPodium Ambition+ 30'44
122Rafael SilvaGenerali - EDF+ 30'47
123Jingbiao ZhaoMeiji - JR Easts.t.
124Cyrile ThieryGenerali - EDFs.t.
125Sam BennettKulczyk - DMTEXs.t.
126Tadej LogarNovatek-Panarmenian.net+ 30'54
127Oleksandr PolivodaTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
128Genki YamamotoMeiji - JR Easts.t.
129Andriy OrlovTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
130Chris HamiltonTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
131Phillip GaimonNordstrom - BioWares.t.
132Romain FeilluDelvauxs.t.
133Bob SchoonbroodtTeam Reddits.t.
134Yevgeniy GidichSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
135Dylan KennettXero Racing p/b Octagon+ 31'12
136Yoann BagotNovatek-Panarmenian.net+ 31'18
137Maciej UlanowskiTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
138Drew MoreyPodium Ambition+ 31'33
139Ian StannardcycleYorkshire+ 32'29
140Bambang SuryadiSPAR - Shimano - SCG+ 34'09
141Peter VargaTeam Reddit+ 34'17
142Tomohiro HayakawaMeiji - JR Easts.t.
143Marco CorticycleYorkshires.t.
144Joseph AreruyaXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
145Idan ShapiraFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
DNFJohannes SchinnagelOberfranken
DNFFlorian StorkOberfranken
DNFMaximilian BeyerOberfranken
DNFShaun Nick BesterTeam Reddit
DNFOscar RiesebeekTeam Reddit
DNFNils SchomberXero Racing p/b Octagon
DNFBen O'ConnorTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff
DNFFrederik NolfCarlsberg - Danske Bank
DNFCyrus MonkTeam Reddit
DNFLucas Manuel GadayTeam Reddit
DNFAaron GrosserOberfranken
DNFRan MargaliotFablok - Bank BGZ
DNFHersony CanelonTeam Reddit
DNFAsbjorn Kragh AndersenCarlsberg - Danske Bank
DNFEdgar StepanyanNovatek-Panarmenian.net
DNFAlvaro HodegDelvaux
DNFDaniel EliadFablok - Bank BGZ
DNFNicolay CherkasovNetia - Vonin
DNFPedro SequeraTeam Reddit
DNFChu Thien SinelobovNovatek-Panarmenian.net
DNFMikhail KochetkovTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff
DNFAnatoliy BudyakTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff


General Classification
1Jrome BaugniesKulczyk - DMTEX5h10'50
2Kenneth VanbilsenLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 14
3Chun Kai FengWorld Cycling Centre+ 33
4Vegard BreenDelvaux+ 53
5Lahcen SaberPhilips - Continental+ 57
6David PerPhilips - Continental+ 1'06
7Adam BlytheIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 1'10
8Sebastian LangeveldKulczyk - DMTEX+ 1'14
9Pieter VanspeybrouckCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
10Evgeny RussoWorld Cycling Centre+ 2'07
11Ruben ZepuntkeMinions+ 2'53
12Leandro MarcosMinions+ 3'02
13Luke RoweXero Racing p/b Octagon+ 3'06
14Julien VermoteNovatek-Panarmenian.net+ 3'13
15Marcus BurghardtPodium Ambitions.t.
16Martin GrashevPodium Ambitions.t.
17Niels AlbertMinions+ 3'25
18Mekseb DebesayXero Racing p/b Octagon+ 3'42
19Clenne Morvan MoulinguiMinions+ 4'04
20Dan HollowayNovatek-Panarmenian.net+ 6'04
21Edward TheunsGenerali - EDF+ 6'11
22Louis VerhelstLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 7'05
23Guillaume Van KeirsbulckNordstrom - BioWare+ 7'17
24Lars Van der HaarDelvaux+ 7'38
25Tom DavidSPAR - Shimano - SCG+ 8'23
26Sam HarrisonWorld Cycling Centre+ 8'27
27Tom Van AsbroeckLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 8'35
28Robert BushWorld Cycling Centres.t.
29Alexandr NepomnyachsniySPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
30Boy Van PoppelOberfranken+ 8'41
31Stijn JosephLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
32Gatan BilleGenerali - EDF+ 9'08
33Ahmad ArissolWorld Cycling Centres.t.
34Andzs FlaksisMinions+ 9'14
35Isaac BolivarWorld Cycling Centres.t.
36Nic HamiltonNordstrom - BioWare+ 9'37
37Przemyslaw KasperkiewiczNetia - Vonin+ 9'44
38Geraint ThomasPodium Ambition+ 11'24
39Jakub KaczmarekKulczyk - DMTEX+ 11'51
40Darren MatthewsPodium Ambition+ 12'25
41Nur Amirul MarzukiSPAR - Shimano - SCG+ 12'30
42Bert-Jan LindemanMinionss.t.
43Andrew FenncycleYorkshires.t.
44Jyme BridgesPodium Ambitions.t.
45Baptiste PlanckaertGenerali - EDFs.t.
46Scott ThwaitescycleYorkshires.t.
47Thomas Vedel KvistCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
48Tyler FarrarNordstrom - BioWares.t.
49Vyacheslav KuznetsovNovatek-Panarmenian.net+ 12'46
50Carl Ngamoki-CameronXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
51Yu TakenouchicycleYorkshires.t.
52Ramon DomeneIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
53George AtkinscycleYorkshire+ 12'58
54Nejc KosicIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
55Kevin FouquetKulczyk - DMTEXs.t.
56Logan OwenPodium Ambitions.t.
57Cedric LebrisNordstrom - BioWares.t.
58Mads PedersenNordstrom - BioWares.t.
59Evert VerbistDelvaux+ 13'12
60Jon Ander InsaustiIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
61Shiki KuroedaMeiji - JR East+ 13'25
62Saya KuroedaMeiji - JR East+ 13'39
63Gabriel CullaighcycleYorkshire+ 13'47
64Daniel JuarezWorld Cycling Centres.t.
65Yudai ArashiroMeiji - JR Easts.t.
66Varsham DarbinyanNovatek-Panarmenian.net+ 13'53
67Samuel SsabagwanyaSPAR - Shimano - SCG+ 13'59
68Jan OelerichIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
69Andrei NechitaFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
70Ramon SinkeldamCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 17'01
71Jamalidin NovardiantoXero Racing p/b Octagon+ 17'37
72Gediminas BagdonasIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 17'42
73Kenny De HaesMinionss.t.
74Dries De BondtDelvaux+ 17'50
75Dragan JasovicControl Team+ 17'56
76Patrick MllerPhilips - Continental+ 18'05
77Remco Te BrakePhilips - Continentals.t.
78Johannes HeiderOberfrankens.t.
79Ha Jeon JungPhilips - Continentals.t.
80Artem NychIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 18'20
81Kevin PeetersLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 19'45
82Hamish SchreursXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
83Rasmus TillerCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 20'06
84Michael Faerk ChristensenCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 20'18
85Alexander KriegerPhilips - Continental+ 21'08
86Ivan Garca CortinaIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 21'24
87Niki OstergaardCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 22'06
88Robert JenkoGenerali - EDF+ 22'27
89Hsuan Ping HsuSPAR - Shimano - SCG+ 22'46
90Tesfay AbrahaOberfrankens.t.
91Maxime VantommeNetia - Vonin+ 22'54
92Iliyan KolevNetia - Vonins.t.
93Fabien GrellierDelvaux+ 22'59
94Sandis EislersOberfranken+ 23'11
95Marco CanolaGenerali - EDF+ 23'19
96Ivo OliveiraSPAR - Shimano - SCG+ 23'26
97Pawel FranczakNetia - Vonins.t.
98Kamil MaleckiNetia - Vonin+ 23'32
99Milan MentenNetia - Vonins.t.
100Kamil ZielinskiFablok - Bank BGZ+ 23'36
101Jan HopmanNordstrom - BioWares.t.
102Piet AllegaertPhilips - Continental+ 23'42
103Adam ToupalikNordstrom - BioWares.t.
104Wout Van AertLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
105Anthony LavoineKulczyk - DMTEX+ 24'59
106Noam CohenFablok - Bank BGZ+ 27'22
107Kristian SobotaNetia - Vonins.t.
108Rudy MolardGenerali - EDF+ 27'32
109Kouhei UchimaMeiji - JR East+ 27'35
110Darren YoungTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 28'27
111Matt RowecycleYorkshires.t.
112Jenthe BiermansLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 28'33
113Eryk LatonKulczyk - DMTEX+ 29'01
114Kenji ItamiMeiji - JR East+ 29'04
115Sven VandousselaereWorld Cycling Centre+ 29'07
116Lennard HofstedePhilips - Continental+ 29'10
117Sabelo MngometuluControl Teams.t.
118Stan DewulfLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 29'53
119Pavel KorzhDelvaux+ 29'56
120Damion DrapacMinions+ 31'00
121Christopher LawlessPodium Ambition+ 31'04
122Rafael SilvaGenerali - EDF+ 31'07
123Jingbiao ZhaoMeiji - JR Easts.t.
124Cyrile ThieryGenerali - EDFs.t.
125Sam BennettKulczyk - DMTEXs.t.
126Tadej LogarNovatek-Panarmenian.net+ 31'14
127Oleksandr PolivodaTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
128Genki YamamotoMeiji - JR Easts.t.
129Andriy OrlovTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
130Chris HamiltonTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
131Phillip GaimonNordstrom - BioWares.t.
132Romain FeilluDelvauxs.t.
133Bob SchoonbroodtTeam Reddits.t.
134Yevgeniy GidichSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
135Dylan KennettXero Racing p/b Octagon+ 31'32
136Maciej UlanowskiTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 31'34
137Yoann BagotNovatek-Panarmenian.net+ 31'38
138Drew MoreyPodium Ambition+ 31'53
139Ian StannardcycleYorkshire+ 32'49
140Bambang SuryadiSPAR - Shimano - SCG+ 34'29
141Peter VargaTeam Reddit+ 34'37
142Tomohiro HayakawaMeiji - JR Easts.t.
143Marco CorticycleYorkshires.t.
144Joseph AreruyaXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
145Idan ShapiraFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
DNFJohannes SchinnagelOberfranken
DNFFlorian StorkOberfranken
DNFMaximilian BeyerOberfranken
DNFShaun Nick BesterTeam Reddit
DNFOscar RiesebeekTeam Reddit
DNFNils SchomberXero Racing p/b Octagon
DNFBen O'ConnorTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff
DNFFrederik NolfCarlsberg - Danske Bank
DNFCyrus MonkTeam Reddit
DNFLucas Manuel GadayTeam Reddit
DNFAaron GrosserOberfranken
DNFRan MargaliotFablok - Bank BGZ
DNFHersony CanelonTeam Reddit
DNFAsbjorn Kragh AndersenCarlsberg - Danske Bank
DNFEdgar StepanyanNovatek-Panarmenian.net
DNFAlvaro HodegDelvaux
DNFDaniel EliadFablok - Bank BGZ
DNFNicolay CherkasovNetia - Vonin
DNFPedro SequeraTeam Reddit
DNFChu Thien SinelobovNovatek-Panarmenian.net
DNFMikhail KochetkovTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff
DNFAnatoliy BudyakTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff


Points Classification
1Jrome BaugniesKulczyk - DMTEX25
2Kenneth VanbilsenLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam20
3Evgeny RussoWorld Cycling Centre18
4Chun Kai FengWorld Cycling Centre16
5Vegard BreenDelvaux14
6Lahcen SaberPhilips - Continental12
7David PerPhilips - Continental10
8Adam BlytheIberia - Team Degenkolb9
9Martin GrashevPodium Ambition8
10Sebastian LangeveldKulczyk - DMTEX8
11Pieter VanspeybrouckCarlsberg - Danske Bank7
12Ruben ZepuntkeMinions5
13Maciej UlanowskiTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff4
14Leandro MarcosMinions4
15Luke RoweXero Racing p/b Octagon3
16Julien VermoteNovatek-Panarmenian.net2
17Marcus BurghardtPodium Ambition1


Mountain Classification
1Evgeny RussoWorld Cycling Centre25
2Martin GrashevPodium Ambition19
3Tom Van AsbroeckLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam2
4Louis VerhelstLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam2
5Kouhei UchimaMeiji - JR East1
6Ivan Garca CortinaIberia - Team Degenkolb1
7Kenneth VanbilsenLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam1


U25 Classification
1David PerPhilips - Continental5h11'56
2Ruben ZepuntkeMinions+ 1'47
3Clenne Morvan MoulinguiMinions+ 2'58
4Przemyslaw KasperkiewiczNetia - Vonin+ 8'38
5Jakub KaczmarekKulczyk - DMTEX+ 10'45
6Logan OwenPodium Ambition+ 11'52
7Mads PedersenNordstrom - BioWares.t.
8Saya KuroedaMeiji - JR East+ 12'33
9Gabriel CullaighcycleYorkshire+ 12'41
10Yudai ArashiroMeiji - JR Easts.t.
11Varsham DarbinyanNovatek-Panarmenian.net+ 12'47
12Samuel SsabagwanyaSPAR - Shimano - SCG+ 12'53
13Jamalidin NovardiantoXero Racing p/b Octagon+ 16'31
14Patrick MllerPhilips - Continental+ 16'59
15Ha Jeon JungPhilips - Continentals.t.
16Artem NychIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 17'14
17Hamish SchreursXero Racing p/b Octagon+ 18'39
18Rasmus TillerCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 19'00
19Ivan Garca CortinaIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 20'18
20Hsuan Ping HsuSPAR - Shimano - SCG+ 21'40
21Iliyan KolevNetia - Vonin+ 21'48
22Fabien GrellierDelvaux+ 21'53
23Sandis EislersOberfranken+ 22'05
24Ivo OliveiraSPAR - Shimano - SCG+ 22'20
25Kamil MaleckiNetia - Vonin+ 22'26


Teams Classification
1Minions15h41'50
2World Cycling Centre+ 2'07
3Kulczyk - DMTEX+ 4'05
4Lierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 6'46
5Podium Ambition+ 8'38
6Xero Racing p/b Octagon+ 10'14
7Philips - Continental+ 10'48
8Delvaux+ 12'23
9Novatek-Panarmenian.net+ 12'43
10Iberia - Team Degenkolb+ 17'34
11Generali - EDF+ 18'29
12Nordstrom - BioWare+ 20'04
13SPAR - Shimano - SCG+ 20'08
14Carlsberg - Danske Bank+ 21'25
15cycleYorkshire+ 28'26

Manager of [MG] Repsol - Netflix

Manager of [ICL] Wilier Triestina

i68.tinypic.com/347wark.jpg
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2017/newmanager.pngpcmdaily.com/files/Awards2017/improved.png
 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
Tour de Romandie Discussion [Cont-Man-Game] General 30 21-01-2019 06:04
Be A Pro in the 80's - 1982 Giro Stage 1 PCM 18: Stories 139 21-01-2019 03:58
Tour de Romandie - Stage 4 [Cont-Man-Game] HC/C1 Results 1 20-01-2019 18:48
Ollfardh's Fantasy Cycling Season 2019 Story Games 94 20-01-2019 11:23
Tour de Romandie - Stage 3 [Cont-Man-Game] HC/C1 Results 1 19-01-2019 17:41
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
Rabobank
Rabobank
PCM09: Funny Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet Vien 17,434 PCM$
bullet Paul23 9,050 PCM$
bullet qwerty 7,600 PCM$
bullet kodman 7,250 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 7,101 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet trekbmc 10,794 PCM$
bullet Vien 8,200 PCM$
bullet baseball... 7,656 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 7,255 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 5,893 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 0.11 seconds