PCM.daily banner
17-10-2018 02:33
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 39

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 135,282
· Newest Member: FlashWing
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM.daily's Management Game » [Cont-Man-Game] HC/C1 Results
 Print Thread
Jelajah SKL - Stage 1
roturn
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C1/Jelajah/mg18_jelajah_01_PCM0001.jpg

3,8km as opener against the clock.
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_spr.png Chavanne the big favourite as real specialist while also pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_azt.png Keough is a must watch. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_fab.png Ignatiev due to the full package and actually GC ambitions should be motivated to do well similar as pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_phc.png Navardauskas, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_mji.png Kuboki, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_gnr.png Koren or pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_phc.png Costa.

Team wise Generali with their known TT strength, all their riders with at least 76 in prologue while also all but two are in the 70`s in hill! Leader likely Koren but also Viviani, Bille, Kung or Rolland could be named, just like Dees!


Early on some times, that already have finished.
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_gnr.png Rolland4'44
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_lpu.png Van Aert+0
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_xsi.png Pszczolarski+0
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_gnr.png Ovechkin+0
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_xva.png Renäng+1
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_yor.png Tvetcov+3


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C1/Jelajah/mg18_jelajah_01_PCM0010.jpg

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_gnr.png Kung as first on the TV screens and he beats his team mate`s time. 4'43 and 1s faster than Rolland.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C1/Jelajah/mg18_jelajah_01_PCM0012.jpg

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_nvo.png Kwiatkowski less of a favurite for the stage but a rider that combines hill and prologue the best and hence a podium contender!
And today he is looking pretty solid.
Provisional 8th and just 5s off.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C1/Jelajah/mg18_jelajah_01_PCM0014.jpg

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_yor.png Robert is a top10 prologue speciliast and wants to go strong here. And he goes 2s faster than Kung and is the next on the hot seat.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C1/Jelajah/mg18_jelajah_01_PCM0016.jpg

But Generali wouldn`t be the dominant team if the next favourite wouldn`t be on the road already. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_gnr.png Koren tries to get it back for the team but fails by 1s! 2nd so far though.

Also pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_cdb.png Steensen, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_phc.png Navardauskas and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_gnr.png Ghyselinck with strong times soon afterwards. Provisional spots 4-6 for them and in the 3s range.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C1/Jelajah/mg18_jelajah_01_PCM0021.jpg

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_mji.png Kuboki maybe the rider that in theory could win all 4 stages! Well, not as strong in prologue as the very best but still close as he also proves today. 2nd and just 1s off Robert`s best time but ahead of Koren and Kung. Promising start.

Generali with Dees (11th) and Bille (5th) with more depth today and right now sitting in 3-5, 7, 10-11 but not in the top spot!


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C1/Jelajah/mg18_jelajah_01_PCM0025.jpg

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_spr.png Chavanne as best specialist and while also having a solid sprint, he is a fantastic leadout really but lacks the hill skills to play a role in the GC most likely.
Today though he is impressive. Not only delivering the new best time, but also smashing the old one. 6s faster!

In comparison to some pure punchers, that struggle on the 3,8 kilometers:
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_npn.png Klemme+24
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_ino.png Anuar Aziz+27
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_yor.png Bellis+30
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_emo.png Di Maggio+30
By that numbers, they likely lose around 1min in both time trials and need to gain more than this in the hilly stage. Might not be that difficult on riders such as Chavanne, but surely on others such as Kuboki, Ignatiev, Costa, Koren etc.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C1/Jelajah/mg18_jelajah_01_PCM0030.jpg

Speaking of pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_phc.png Costa, he just comes into the finish. Not the very best time but still gaining on the other puncheurs. 22nd and +11, which is also just 5s off the rest but Chavanne!


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C1/Jelajah/mg18_jelajah_01_PCM0032.jpg

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_ssc.png Brändle with a great ride here. He is losing 5s but this also means 2nd in the provisional ranking!


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C1/Jelajah/mg18_jelajah_01_PCM0035.jpg

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_azt.png Keough might not be good over hills but is a great sprinter with chances on bonus seconds and an even better prologue rider. He comes closest to Chavanne but still beaten by 4s!


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C1/Jelajah/mg18_jelajah_01_PCM0038.jpg

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_gnr.png Viviani next as best Generali on paper and today. 4th for him 6s off and hence behind Brändle as well.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C1/Jelajah/mg18_jelajah_01_PCM0040.jpg

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_nvo.png Hansen as very, very similar rider on paper as the Italian before him.
And for that reason no big surprise to see them with the same time.


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C1/Jelajah/mg18_jelajah_01_PCM0042.jpg

And very same could be said about pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_fab.png Ignatiev. High flat, loving time trials and here even a decent hill package.
Same time for him as well. 4 riders in the +6 area with Brändle being the lucky one in 3rd with Viviani in 4th ahead of Hansen and Ignatiev.

Chavanne and Keough though ahead of them and it`s a special win for Sauber today!

Result
1Gabriel ChavanneSauber Petronas Racing4'34
2Luke KeoughAzteca-NBCSN+ 4
3Matthias BrändleSPAR - Shimano - SCG+ 6
4Elia VivianiGenerali - EDFs.t.
5Lasse Norman HansenNetia - Vonins.t.
6Mikhail IgnatievFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
7Stelly RobertcycleYorkshire+ 7
8Kristjan KorenGenerali - EDF+ 8
9Kazushige KubokiMeiji - JR Easts.t.
10Stefan KungGenerali - EDF+ 9
11André SteensenCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 10
12Ramunas NavardauskasPhilips - Continentals.t.
13Jan GhyselinckGenerali - EDFs.t.
14Marcel BarthKulczyk - DMTEXs.t.
15Ga√ętan BilleGenerali - EDFs.t.
16Michael Faerk ChristensenCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
17Pierre RollandGenerali - EDFs.t.
18Wojciech PszczolarskiSignal Iduna+ 11
19Wout Van AertLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
20Rasmus MygindFestina-Canal+s.t.
21Rasmus QuaadeCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
22Tim DeesGenerali - EDFs.t.
23Stanislau BazhkouXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
24Viktor RenängVattenfall+ 12
25Artem OvechkinGenerali - EDFs.t.
26Polychronis TzortzakisKulczyk - DMTEXs.t.
27Rui CostaPhilips - Continentals.t.
28Isma√ęl KipFestina-Canal++ 13
29Asbjorn Kragh AndersenCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
30Richie PorteMitchelton - Cobra9+ 14
31Serghei TvetcovcycleYorkshires.t.
32Stephan RabitschWiesenhof - Andritzs.t.
33Michal KwiatkowskiNetia - Vonins.t.
34William FordcycleYorkshires.t.
35Dylan KennettXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
36Dmitriy IgnatievFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
37Mamyr StashNovatek-Panarmenian.nets.t.
38Ruslan TleubayevFestina-Canal+s.t.
39Callum ScotsonXero Racing p/b Octagon+ 15
40Mads W√ľrtzCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
41Ian RichardsonIndosat Ooredoo - ANZs.t.
42Christoph PfingstenVattenfalls.t.
43Ignas KonovalovasNetia - Vonins.t.
44Markus KopfaufWiesenhof - Andritzs.t.
45Tom Van AsbroeckLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
46Romain VanderbiestCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
47Michail KortsidakisSignal Iduna+ 16
48Yevgeniy GidichSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
49Sam OomenLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
50Mirac KalSignal Idunas.t.
51Kamil GradekKulczyk - DMTEXs.t.
52Jakub MareczkoLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
53Tom DavisonXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
54Tom WirtgencycleYorkshire+ 17
55Jiri HudecekNovatek-Panarmenian.nets.t.
56Emanuel PiaskowyFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
57Artur GrigrianNovatek-Panarmenian.nets.t.
58Yin Chih WangMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
59Meron RussomIndosat Ooredoo - ANZs.t.
60Riccardo ZoidlSauber Petronas Racing+ 18
61Daniel SchornCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
62Jamalidin NovardiantoXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
63Tim KennaughcycleYorkshires.t.
64Marvain Tognama KossouhorouXero Racing p/b Octagon+ 19
65Josef CernyLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
66Mohamed Harrif SallehSauber Petronas Racings.t.
67Florian BissingerSignal Iduna+ 20
68Setthawut YordsuwanWiesenhof - Andritzs.t.
69Marcelo FelipeDiesel Development Team+ 21
70Mattias WestlingVattenfalls.t.
71Jelle VanendertKulczyk - DMTEX+ 22
72Abou SanogoCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
73Gianni MeersmanSignal Idunas.t.
74Sang Hoon ParkMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
75Marco MathisWiesenhof - Andritzs.t.
76Ioannidis KiriakidisFestina-Canal+s.t.
77Maximilian WalscheidVattenfalls.t.
78Rasmus TillerCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 23
79Julien SimonFestina-Canal+s.t.
80Emmanuel KillyDiesel Development Team+ 24
81Jonas KochVattenfalls.t.
82Marton DinaVattenfalls.t.
83Abdelkader BelmokhtarIndosat Ooredoo - ANZs.t.
84Alexander CowanAzteca-NBCSNs.t.
85Niccolo BonifazioLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
86Thanawut SanikwathiCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
87Martin WeissSauber Petronas Racing+ 25
88Mark O'BrienMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
89Behnam KhalilikhosroshaniIndosat Ooredoo - ANZs.t.
90Mohammad Saufi Mat SenanMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
91Sabelo MngometuluControl Teams.t.
92Xuban ErrazkinAzteca-NBCSNs.t.
93Alan BanaszekCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
94Heinrich HausslerWiesenhof - Andritzs.t.
95Domenik KlemmeNovatek-Panarmenian.nets.t.
96Matt RowecycleYorkshires.t.
97Dmitriy RiveDiesel Development Team+ 26
98Stéphane TempierFestina-Canal+s.t.
99Rob RuijghPhilips - Continentals.t.
100Vyacheslav KuznetsovNovatek-Panarmenian.nets.t.
101Jose Luis RodriguezFestina-Canal+s.t.
102Andrea PaliniCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
103Alexander KampDiesel Development Teams.t.
104Guangtong MaMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
105Aiman CahyadiENI-MOLs.t.
106Andreas MiltiadisFestina-Canal+s.t.
107Aleksa CrncevicCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
108Yanjanani SakalaSignal Idunas.t.
109Mohamed Shawal Anuar AzizIndosat Ooredoo - ANZs.t.
110Nicolay CherkasovNetia - Vonins.t.
111Clemens FankhauserWiesenhof - Andritz+ 27
112Scott AmbroseSignal Idunas.t.
113Pawel BernasNetia - Vonins.t.
114Daniel EliadFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
115Brenton JonesMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
116Robbie SquireAzteca-NBCSNs.t.
117Matteo PelucchiLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 28
118Chu Thien SinelobovNovatek-Panarmenian.nets.t.
119Matteo RabottiniNetia - Vonins.t.
120Sarawut SirironnachaiSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
121Kévin RezaSauber Petronas Racings.t.
122Pieter SerryENI-MOL+ 29
123Adam RobergeAzteca-NBCSNs.t.
124Gavin MannionAzteca-NBCSNs.t.
125Wataru MutsumineMeiji - JR Easts.t.
126Meron AmanuelENI-MOLs.t.
127Dragan JasovicControl Teams.t.
128Peerapol ChawchiangkuangDiesel Development Teams.t.
129Wan Yau LauDiesel Development Teams.t.
130Meiyin WangDiesel Development Teams.t.
131Geremie NzekeAzteca-NBCSN+ 30
132Ivan RovnyFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
133Essaid AbelouacheWiesenhof - Andritzs.t.
134Muhamad Zawawi AzmanSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
135Enrico BarbinKulczyk - DMTEXs.t.
136Idan ShapiraFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
137Adam StachowiakNetia - Vonin+ 31
138Lukas SchlemmerWiesenhof - Andritzs.t.
139Salvatore MancusoENI-MOLs.t.
140Anthony LavoineKulczyk - DMTEXs.t.
141Adrian HonkiszNetia - Vonins.t.
142Michael GoglVattenfalls.t.
143Marco CorticycleYorkshires.t.
144Chris HarperMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
145Yusuke HatanakaMeiji - JR Easts.t.
146Jonathan BelliscycleYorkshires.t.
147Cesare Di MaggioENI-MOLs.t.
148Kristoffer SkjerpingENI-MOLs.t.
149Anthony RouxXero Racing p/b Octagon+ 32
150Jimmy PranataIndosat Ooredoo - ANZs.t.
151Jan Drago PetelinCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
152Ajay Pandit ChhetriSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
153Lennard HofstedePhilips - Continentals.t.
154Pello BilbaoSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
155Patrick OlesenCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
156Thiago Duarte NardinDiesel Development Team+ 33
157Víctor Hugo OrozcoAzteca-NBCSNs.t.
158Nandra Eko WahyudiSauber Petronas Racings.t.
159Husain Al BasriControl Team+ 34
160Kim MichelyENI-MOL+ 36
161Richard LarsenVattenfalls.t.
162Yamato ShirotaMeiji - JR Easts.t.
163Chiaffredo GrippoIndosat Ooredoo - ANZs.t.
164Mihran AvetisyanNovatek-Panarmenian.nets.t.
165Jan DieterenPhilips - Continentals.t.
166Tosh Van der SandeXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
167Andrea PasqualonNovatek-Panarmenian.net+ 37
168Jasper StuyvenCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
169Sam BennettKulczyk - DMTEXs.t.
170Anuar MananSauber Petronas Racings.t.
171Joosten VaidemSignal Idunas.t.
172Krisztian LovassyENI-MOL+ 39
173Marcello PavarinKulczyk - DMTEX+ 40
174Benedikt MundleSauber Petronas Racings.t.
175Christopher De SouzaIndosat Ooredoo - ANZs.t.
176Kouhei UchimaMeiji - JR East+ 41
177Jarlinson Pantano GómezPhilips - Continentals.t.
178Tomohiro HayakawaMeiji - JR East+ 46

P:
1Gabriel ChavanneSauber Petronas Racing25
2Luke KeoughAzteca-NBCSN20
3Matthias BrändleSPAR - Shimano - SCG16
4Elia VivianiGenerali - EDF14
5Lasse Norman HansenNetia - Vonin12
6Mikhail IgnatievFablok - Bank BGZ10
7Stelly RobertcycleYorkshire9
8Kristjan KorenGenerali - EDF8
9Kazushige KubokiMeiji - JR East7
10Stefan KungGenerali - EDF6

U25:
1Stefan KungGenerali - EDF4'43 (1)
2Wout Van AertLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 2 (2)
3Dylan KennettXero Racing p/b Octagon+ 5 (3)
4Mamyr StashNovatek-Panarmenian.net+ 5 (4)
5Callum ScotsonXero Racing p/b Octagon+ 6 (5)
6Mads W√ľrtzCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 6 (6)
7Markus KopfaufWiesenhof - Andritz+ 6 (7)
8Michail KortsidakisSignal Iduna+ 7 (8)
9Yevgeniy GidichSPAR - Shimano - SCG+ 7 (9)
10Sam OomenLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 7 (10)

Team:
1Generali - EDF14'05 (1)
2Carlsberg - Danske Bank+ 8 (2)
3cycleYorkshire+ 12 (3)
4Netia - Vonin+ 12 (4)
5Fablok - Bank BGZ+ 14 (5)
6Sauber Petronas Racing+ 14 (6)
7Festina-Canal++ 15 (7)
8Kulczyk - DMTEX+ 15 (8)
9Xero Racing p/b Octagon+ 17 (9)
10Lierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 19 (10)
11Signal Iduna+ 20 (11)
12Vattenfall+ 25 (12)
13Philips - Continental+ 25 (13)
14Novatek-Panarmenian.net+ 25 (14)
15Wiesenhof - Andritz+ 26 (15)
16SPAR - Shimano - SCG+ 27 (16)
17Mitchelton - Cobra9+ 30 (17)
18Azteca-NBCSN+ 30 (18)
19Carrefour - ESPN+ 32 (19)
20Indosat Ooredoo - ANZ+ 33 (20)
21Meiji - JR East+ 45 (21)
22Diesel Development Team+ 48 (22)
23ENI-MOL+ 1'01 (23)
 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
Jelajah SKL Discussion [Cont-Man-Game] General 63 16-10-2018 14:48
Be A Pro in the 80's - Giro 1981 - Stage 3 PCM 18: Stories 28 16-10-2018 13:20
Jelajah SKL - Stage 4 [Cont-Man-Game] HC/C1 Results 1 15-10-2018 13:20
Jelajah SKL - Stage 3 [Cont-Man-Game] HC/C1 Results 1 14-10-2018 07:19
Jelajah SKL - Stage 2 [Cont-Man-Game] HC/C1 Results 1 13-10-2018 08:09
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
PCM10 Logo
PCM10 Logo
PCM10: Official Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet Vien 16,135 PCM$
bullet Paul23 9,050 PCM$
bullet qwerty 7,600 PCM$
bullet kodman 7,250 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 5,801 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet trekbmc 10,794 PCM$
bullet Vien 6,900 PCM$
bullet baseball... 6,356 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 6,055 PCM$
bullet Selwink 5,400 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 2.82 seconds