PCM.daily banner
19-07-2019 15:24
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 33

· Members Online: 5
jaxika, valvboonen, Shonak, undertaker, Oscarcyclist

· Total Members: 138,321
· Newest Member: valvboonen
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » Pro Cycling Manager 2017 » Story Games
 Print Thread
RTG '17 | Calendar and Results
AbhishekLFC
Vuelta a San Juan


Stage 6


BotD: Bernard (TFS), Herklotz (BOH), Belkov (KAT), Van Zyl (DDD), De Maar (SUN), De Plus (QST)
Int. Sprint 1: Belkov, Van Zyl, De Plus
KOM 1: Bernard, Herklotz, De Plus
KOM 2: Bernard, De Plus, Herklotz
Int. Sprint 2: Belkov, De Plus, Van Zyl
Podium: Debusschere, Howard, Pelucchi


The peloton timed the chase to perfection, catching the break with 3 km to go. There was a crash involving 9 riders with 15 km to go, which led to one retirement. Debusschere won his second stage of the race.


Stage Results

1Jens DebusschereLotto - Soudal3h37'46
2Leigh HowardAqua Blue Sports.t.
3Matteo PelucchiBora - Hansgrohes.t.
4Tom Van AsbroeckCannondale - Drapacs.t.
5Juan José LobatoTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
6Andrea GuardiniUAE Team Emiratess.t.
7Rick ZabelTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
8Alberto BettiolCannondale - Drapacs.t.
9Alexandre GeniezAG2R La Mondiales.t.
10Nicola BoemNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.

Spoiler
11Nicolas MariniNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
12Guillaume BoivinIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
13Ryan GibbonsTeam Dimension Datas.t.
14Reinardt Janse Van RensburgTeam Dimension Datas.t.
15Evaldas SiskeviciusIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
16Julian ArredondoNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
17Bryan CoquardCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
18Andrey AmadorMovistar Teams.t.
19Heinrich HausslerBahrain - Meridas.t.
20Sérgio Luis HenaoTeam Skys.t.
21Ben KingTeam Dimension Datas.t.
22Maxime MonfortLotto - Soudals.t.
23Tanel KangertAstana Pro Teams.t.
24Daniel McLayOrica - Scotts.t.
25Enrico BattaglinTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
26Jempy DruckerBMC Racing Teams.t.
27Nikolas MaesLotto - Soudals.t.
28Igor AntónTeam Dimension Datas.t.
29Andrew TalanskyCannondale - Drapacs.t.
30Andrew FennAqua Blue Sports.t.
31Paul MartensTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
32Silvan DillierBMC Racing Teams.t.
33Jacopo GuarnieriFDJs.t.
34Wilco KeldermanTeam Sunwebs.t.
35Michael M√łrk√łvTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
36Kanstantsin SiutsouBahrain - Meridas.t.
37Martijn KeizerTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
38PaweŇā FranczakCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
39Iljo KeisseQuick-Step Floorss.t.
40Samuel DumoulinAG2R La Mondiales.t.
41Bart De ClercqLotto - Soudals.t.
42Eduardo SepulvedaManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
43Adrien NiyonshutiTeam Dimension Datas.t.
44Alexander ForsbergCannondale - Drapacs.t.
45Manuel SenniBMC Racing Teams.t.
46Nikita StalnovAstana Pro Teams.t.
47Tom LeezerTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
48Silvio HerklotzBora - Hansgrohes.t.
49Ariel Maximiliano RichezeQuick-Step Floorss.t.
50PrzemysŇāaw NiemiecUAE Team Emiratess.t.
51Peter KennaughTeam Skys.t.
52Jonathan CastroviejoMovistar Teams.t.
53Adrien CostaTeam Skys.t.
54Andriy GrivkoAstana Pro Teams.t.
55Dan CravenIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
56Sindre LunkeTeam Sunwebs.t.
57Kristoffer HalvorsenAqua Blue Sports.t.
58Jarlinson PantanoTrek - Segafredos.t.
59Nico DenzAG2R La Mondiales.t.
60Phil BauhausTeam Sunwebs.t.
61Luis Enrique LemusIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
62Nicola BagioliNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
63Meiyin WangBahrain - Meridas.t.
64Merhawi KudusTeam Dimension Datas.t.
65Peter StetinaTrek - Segafredos.t.
66Maxim BelkovTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
67Christoph PfingstenBora - Hansgrohes.t.
68Marc De MaarTeam Sunwebs.t.
69David De La CruzQuick-Step Floorss.t.
70Ben HermansBMC Racing Teams.t.
71Julien BernardTrek - Segafredos.t.
72Gert JoeaarIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
73Rémi CavagnaQuick-Step Floorss.t.
74Johann Van ZylTeam Dimension Datas.t.
75Juraj SaganBora - Hansgrohes.t.
76Jan BartaBora - Hansgrohes.t.
77Pierre-Roger LatourAG2R La Mondiales.t.
78Jan PolancUAE Team Emiratess.t.
79Owain DoullTeam Skys.t.
80Juan Sebastian MolanoManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
81Paolo SimionWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
82Joey RosskopfBMC Racing Teams.t.
83Sebastian HenaoTeam Skys.t.
84Laurens De PlusQuick-Step Floorss.t.
85José MendesBora - Hansgrohes.t.
86Dayer QuintanaMovistar Teams.t.
87Pavel KochetkovTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
88Rubén PlazaOrica - Scotts.t.
89Marc SarreauFDJs.t.
90Nathan Van HooydonckBMC Racing Teams.t.
91José GonçalvesTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
92Yury TrofimovTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
93Alessandro BisoltiNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
94Guy SagivIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
95Riccardo MinaliAstana Pro Teams.t.
96Maximilian SchachmannQuick-Step Floorss.t.
97Sam BewleyOrica - Scotts.t.
98Ian BoswellTeam Skys.t.
99Rudy MolardFDJs.t.
100Sébastien ReichenbachFDJs.t.
101Arnaud CourteilleFDJs.t.
102Quentin JaureguiAG2R La Mondiales.t.
103Philip LaveryAqua Blue Sports.t.
104Antonio PiedraManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
105Alexander KampAqua Blue Sports.t.
106Joseph DombrowskiCannondale - Drapacs.t.
107Víctor De La ParteMovistar Teams.t.
108Mitchell DockerOrica - Scotts.t.
109Manuele BoaroBahrain - Meridas.t.
110Ben GastauerAG2R La Mondiales.t.
111Philip DeignanTeam Skys.t.
112Frantisek SisrCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
113Jan TratnikCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
114Chad HagaTeam Sunwebs.t.
115Tomohiro HayakawaNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
116Jack HaigOrica - Scotts.t.
117Antonio PedreroMovistar Teams.t.
118Jorge ArcasMovistar Teams.t.
119Juan Pablo VillegasManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
120Aldemar ReyesManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
121Levi De GrootTeam Sunwebs.t.
122King Lok CheungOrica - Scotts.t.
123Ben DyballAqua Blue Sports.t.
124Giuseppe FonziWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
125Jenthe BiermansTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
126Nikolay MihaylovCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
127Kirill PozdnyakovIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
128Daniel JaramilloWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
129Jon Ander InsaustiBahrain - Meridas.t.
130Thomas HinaultFDJs.t.
131Lawson CraddockCannondale - Drapacs.t.
132Daniil FominykhAstana Pro Teams.t.
133Jasper De BuystLotto - Soudals.t.
134Filippo GannaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
135Rodrigo ContrerasWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
136George BennettTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
137Pablo TorresBurgos - BHs.t.
138Jorge CuberoBurgos - BHs.t.
139Richard CarapazMovistar Teams.t.
140David BeldaBurgos - BHs.t.
141Nick SchultzOrica - Scotts.t.
142Cristian RodriguezWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
143Hector Fernández HernándezManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
144Julen AmezquetaWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
145Antonio NibaliBahrain - Merida+ 2'47
146Ibai SalasBurgos - BHs.t.
147Piotr BroŇľynaCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
148Jérémy MaisonFDJs.t.
149Anass Ait El AbdiaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
150Kilian FrankinyBMC Racing Team+ 3'33
151Kamil MaŇāeckiCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
152Miguel FlorezWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
153Simone ConsonniUAE Team Emiratess.t.
154Sander ArmeeLotto - Soudals.t.
155Twan CastelijnsTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
156Hernán AguirreManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
157Michael KolarBora - Hansgrohes.t.
158Nathan BrownCannondale - Drapacs.t.
159Christophe RiblonAG2R La Mondiales.t.
160S√łren Kragh AndersenTeam Sunwebs.t.
161Stefan DeniflAqua Blue Sports.t.
162Daniel LópezBurgos - BHs.t.
163Valerio AgnoliBahrain - Meridas.t.
164Ruslan TleubayevAstana Pro Teams.t.
165Mattia TornelloNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
166Enzo WoutersLotto - Soudals.t.
167Fumiyuki BeppuTrek - Segafredo+ 4'59
168Boy Van PoppelTrek - Segafredos.t.
169Kiel ReijnenTrek - Segafredos.t.
170Jonas Van GenechtenTrek - Segafredos.t.
171Andrey ZeitsAstana Pro Teams.t.
172Edward RavasiUAE Team Emiratess.t.


GC

1Sérgio Luis HenaoTeam Sky17h08'54
2Andrew TalanskyCannondale - Drapac+ 15
3Eduardo SepulvedaManzana - Postobón Team+ 28
4David De La CruzQuick-Step Floors+ 31
5Alexandre GeniezAG2R La Mondiale+ 32
6Andrey AmadorMovistar Team+ 34
7Wilco KeldermanTeam Sunweb+ 38
8Bryan CoquardCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 39
9Jarlinson PantanoTrek - Segafredo+ 45
10Tanel KangertAstana Pro Team+ 46


Points

1Maxim BelkovTeam Katusha - Alpecin8
2Nicola BagioliNIPPO - Vini Fantini8
3Ben KingTeam Dimension Data5
4Johann Van ZylTeam Dimension Data5
5Luis Enrique LemusIsrael Cycling Academy5


KOM

1Sander ArmeeLotto - Soudal21
2Ben KingTeam Dimension Data18
3Cristian RodriguezWilier Triestina - Selle Italia11
4Julien BernardTrek - Segafredo6
5Rodrigo ContrerasWilier Triestina - Selle Italia6


U25

1Bryan CoquardCCC Sprandi Polkowice17h09'33
2Pierre-Roger LatourAG2R La Mondiale+ 40
3Alberto BettiolCannondale - Drapac+ 1'50
4Sebastian HenaoTeam Sky+ 2'55
5Jan PolancUAE Team Emirates+ 3'58


Team

1Lotto - Soudal51h28'52
2Team Dimension Data+ 1'18
3AG2R La Mondiale+ 1'38
4Cannondale - Drapac+ 2'23
5Trek - Segafredo+ 3'39


Riders in Focus
Forsberg and De Groot did a lot of work chasing down the break for their teams in the peloton. Forsberg's 44th place finish is the highest stage finish by any neo-pro so far. Only Tornello lost time on this stage, while all others finished in the peloton.
 
AbhishekLFC
Vuelta a San Juan


Stage 7


BotD: Boem (NIP), Juaregui (ALM), Rosskopf (BMC), Joeaar (ICA), Armee (LTS), King (DDD), Schachmann (QST), Stalnov (AST), Haga (SUN), Wang (TBM), Bewley (ORS), Piedra (MZN), Maison (FDJ)
Int. Sprint 1: Boem, Bewley, Armee
Int. Sprint 2: Boem, Joeaar, Bewley
Podium: Boem, Armee, Juaregui


The peloton cruised to the line allowing the day's 13 man break to take the spoils. Boem attacked and dropped his breakaway companions with 2 km to go and soloed to victory on the stage.

Team Sky pick up their second consecutive GC win.


Stage Results

1Nicola BoemNIPPO - Vini Fantini2h50'00
2Sander ArmeeLotto - Soudal+ 43
3Jérémy MaisonFDJs.t.
4Quentin JaureguiAG2R La Mondiales.t.
5Sam BewleyOrica - Scotts.t.
6Chad HagaTeam Sunwebs.t.
7Joey RosskopfBMC Racing Teams.t.
8Gert JoeaarIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
9Meiyin WangBahrain - Meridas.t.
10Maximilian SchachmannQuick-Step Floorss.t.

Spoiler
11Ben KingTeam Dimension Datas.t.
12Antonio PiedraManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
13Nikita StalnovAstana Pro Teams.t.
14Matteo PelucchiBora - Hansgrohe+ 1'28
15Tom Van AsbroeckCannondale - Drapacs.t.
16Jonas Van GenechtenTrek - Segafredos.t.
17Leigh HowardAqua Blue Sports.t.
18Andrea GuardiniUAE Team Emiratess.t.
19Rick ZabelTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
20Nicolas MariniNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
21Evaldas SiskeviciusIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
22Reinardt Janse Van RensburgTeam Dimension Datas.t.
23Guillaume BoivinIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
24Johann Van ZylTeam Dimension Datas.t.
25Julian ArredondoNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
26Bryan CoquardCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
27Mitchell DockerOrica - Scotts.t.
28Boy Van PoppelTrek - Segafredos.t.
29Dan CravenIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
30Jarlinson PantanoTrek - Segafredos.t.
31Alexander KampAqua Blue Sports.t.
32Iljo KeisseQuick-Step Floorss.t.
33José GonçalvesTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
34Philip LaveryAqua Blue Sports.t.
35Nicola BagioliNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
36Igor AntónTeam Dimension Datas.t.
37Tom LeezerTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
38Ryan GibbonsTeam Dimension Datas.t.
39Manuele BoaroBahrain - Meridas.t.
40PrzemysŇāaw NiemiecUAE Team Emiratess.t.
41Alessandro BisoltiNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
42Eduardo SepulvedaManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
43Wilco KeldermanTeam Sunwebs.t.
44Levi De GrootTeam Sunwebs.t.
45Guy SagivIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
46Alexandre GeniezAG2R La Mondiales.t.
47Christophe RiblonAG2R La Mondiales.t.
48Merhawi KudusTeam Dimension Datas.t.
49Heinrich HausslerBahrain - Meridas.t.
50Jan TratnikCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
51Michael M√łrk√łvTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
52Jempy DruckerBMC Racing Teams.t.
53Luis Enrique LemusIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
54Samuel DumoulinAG2R La Mondiales.t.
55Alberto BettiolCannondale - Drapacs.t.
56Tomohiro HayakawaNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
57S√łren Kragh AndersenTeam Sunwebs.t.
58Kristoffer HalvorsenAqua Blue Sports.t.
59Julien BernardTrek - Segafredos.t.
60Juraj SaganBora - Hansgrohes.t.
61Peter KennaughTeam Skys.t.
62Adrien NiyonshutiTeam Dimension Datas.t.
63Ariel Maximiliano RichezeQuick-Step Floorss.t.
64Michael KolarBora - Hansgrohes.t.
65Maxime MonfortLotto - Soudals.t.
66Andrew FennAqua Blue Sports.t.
67PaweŇā FranczakCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
68Enrico BattaglinTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
69Rémi CavagnaQuick-Step Floorss.t.
70Nathan BrownCannondale - Drapacs.t.
71Marc SarreauFDJs.t.
72Rubén PlazaOrica - Scotts.t.
73Aldemar ReyesManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
74Ian BoswellTeam Skys.t.
75Enzo WoutersLotto - Soudals.t.
76Sérgio Luis HenaoTeam Skys.t.
77Kanstantsin SiutsouBahrain - Meridas.t.
78David De La CruzQuick-Step Floorss.t.
79Jacopo GuarnieriFDJs.t.
80Marc De MaarTeam Sunwebs.t.
81Jonathan CastroviejoMovistar Teams.t.
82Manuel SenniBMC Racing Teams.t.
83Ibai SalasBurgos - BHs.t.
84Jens DebusschereLotto - Soudals.t.
85Nikolas MaesLotto - Soudals.t.
86Twan CastelijnsTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
87Silvan DillierBMC Racing Teams.t.
88Andriy GrivkoAstana Pro Teams.t.
89Ben HermansBMC Racing Teams.t.
90Hector Fernández HernándezManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
91Andrew TalanskyCannondale - Drapacs.t.
92Tanel KangertAstana Pro Teams.t.
93Antonio NibaliBahrain - Meridas.t.
94Lawson CraddockCannondale - Drapacs.t.
95Phil BauhausTeam Sunwebs.t.
96Daniel McLayOrica - Scotts.t.
97Maxim BelkovTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
98Laurens De PlusQuick-Step Floorss.t.
99Juan José LobatoTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
100Ruslan TleubayevAstana Pro Teams.t.
101Valerio AgnoliBahrain - Meridas.t.
102Andrey ZeitsAstana Pro Teams.t.
103Paul MartensTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
104Kirill PozdnyakovIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
105Juan Pablo VillegasManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
106Ben GastauerAG2R La Mondiales.t.
107Martijn KeizerTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
108Rudy MolardFDJs.t.
109Juan Sebastian MolanoManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
110Jasper De BuystLotto - Soudals.t.
111Sébastien ReichenbachFDJs.t.
112Frantisek SisrCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
113Pavel KochetkovTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
114Giuseppe FonziWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
115Arnaud CourteilleFDJs.t.
116Mattia TornelloNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
117George BennettTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
118Bart De ClercqLotto - Soudals.t.
119Riccardo MinaliAstana Pro Teams.t.
120Andrey AmadorMovistar Teams.t.
121Daniil FominykhAstana Pro Teams.t.
122Nathan Van HooydonckBMC Racing Teams.t.
123Joseph DombrowskiCannondale - Drapacs.t.
124Sebastian HenaoTeam Skys.t.
125Julen AmezquetaWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
126King Lok CheungOrica - Scotts.t.
127Philip DeignanTeam Skys.t.
128Jan BartaBora - Hansgrohes.t.
129Owain DoullTeam Skys.t.
130Jack HaigOrica - Scotts.t.
131Antonio PedreroMovistar Teams.t.
132Nico DenzAG2R La Mondiales.t.
133Nick SchultzOrica - Scotts.t.
134Dayer QuintanaMovistar Teams.t.
135Richard CarapazMovistar Teams.t.
136Stefan DeniflAqua Blue Sports.t.
137Víctor De La ParteMovistar Teams.t.
138Thomas HinaultFDJs.t.
139Pablo TorresBurgos - BHs.t.
140Yury TrofimovTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
141Daniel JaramilloWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
142Paolo SimionWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
143Rodrigo ContrerasWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
144Pierre-Roger LatourAG2R La Mondiales.t.
145Cristian RodriguezWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
146David BeldaBurgos - BHs.t.
147Jorge ArcasMovistar Teams.t.
148Nikolay MihaylovCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
149Jon Ander InsaustiBahrain - Meridas.t.
150Miguel FlorezWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
151Kamil MaŇāeckiCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
152Alexander ForsbergCannondale - Drapac+ 3'45
153Jenthe BiermansTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
154Ben DyballAqua Blue Sports.t.
155Sindre LunkeTeam Sunwebs.t.
156Daniel LópezBurgos - BHs.t.
157Filippo GannaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
158Jan PolancUAE Team Emiratess.t.
159Hernán AguirreManzana - Postobón Team+ 4'48
160Piotr BroŇľynaCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
161Kilian FrankinyBMC Racing Teams.t.
162Adrien CostaTeam Skys.t.
163Peter StetinaTrek - Segafredos.t.
164Kiel ReijnenTrek - Segafredos.t.
165Christoph PfingstenBora - Hansgrohes.t.
166Simone ConsonniUAE Team Emiratess.t.
167Jorge CuberoBurgos - BH+ 6'44
168José MendesBora - Hansgrohes.t.
169Fumiyuki BeppuTrek - Segafredos.t.
170Anass Ait El AbdiaUAE Team Emirates+ 8'02
171Silvio HerklotzBora - Hansgrohe+ 10'53
172Edward RavasiUAE Team Emirates+ 13'36


GC

1Sérgio Luis HenaoTeam Sky20h00'22
2Andrew TalanskyCannondale - Drapac+ 15
3Eduardo SepulvedaManzana - Postobón Team+ 28
4David De La CruzQuick-Step Floors+ 31
5Alexandre GeniezAG2R La Mondiale+ 32
6Andrey AmadorMovistar Team+ 34
7Wilco KeldermanTeam Sunweb+ 38
8Bryan CoquardCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 39
9Jarlinson PantanoTrek - Segafredo+ 45
10Tanel KangertAstana Pro Team+ 46

Spoiler
11Kanstantsin SiutsouBahrain - Merida+ 53
12Maxime MonfortLotto - Soudal+ 1'03
13Pierre-Roger LatourAG2R La Mondiale+ 1'19
14Bart De ClercqLotto - Soudal+ 1'58
15Jan BartaBora - Hansgrohe+ 2'01
16Silvan DillierBMC Racing Team+ 2'17
17Rubén PlazaOrica - Scott+ 2'19
18Ben HermansBMC Racing Team+ 2'21
19Pavel KochetkovTeam Katusha - Alpecin+ 2'23
20Reinardt Janse Van RensburgTeam Dimension Data+ 2'27
21Sébastien ReichenbachFDJs.t.
22Juan José LobatoTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 2'28
23Alberto BettiolCannondale - Drapac+ 2'29
24Jonathan CastroviejoMovistar Team+ 2'47
25Samuel DumoulinAG2R La Mondiale+ 2'52
26Igor AntónTeam Dimension Data+ 2'57
27Martijn KeizerTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 3'11
28Andriy GrivkoAstana Pro Team+ 3'16
29Peter KennaughTeam Sky+ 3'18
30Enrico BattaglinTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 3'24
31George BennettTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 3'27
32Sebastian HenaoTeam Sky+ 3'34
33PrzemysŇāaw NiemiecUAE Team Emirates+ 4'01
34Ariel Maximiliano RichezeQuick-Step Floors+ 4'10
35Jempy DruckerBMC Racing Team+ 4'40
36Nicola BoemNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 4'41
37Heinrich HausslerBahrain - Merida+ 4'44
38Michael M√łrk√łvTeam Katusha - Alpecin+ 4'48
39Johann Van ZylTeam Dimension Data+ 4'53
40Jens DebusschereLotto - Soudal+ 4'55
41Daniel McLayOrica - Scotts.t.
42Leigh HowardAqua Blue Sport+ 4'58
43Paul MartensTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
44Andrew FennAqua Blue Sport+ 5'01
45Rudy MolardFDJs.t.
46Maxim BelkovTeam Katusha - Alpecin+ 5'05
47Nikolas MaesLotto - Soudal+ 5'06
48Tom Van AsbroeckCannondale - Drapac+ 5'19
49Matteo PelucchiBora - Hansgrohe+ 5'26
50Joseph DombrowskiCannondale - Drapac+ 5'28
51Julian ArredondoNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 5'29
52Paolo SimionWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 5'33
53PaweŇā FranczakCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 5'34
54José GonçalvesTeam Katusha - Alpecin+ 5'36
55Julien BernardTrek - Segafredo+ 5'49
56Manuele BoaroBahrain - Merida+ 6'01
57Jacopo GuarnieriFDJ+ 6'12
58Rick ZabelTeam Katusha - Alpecin+ 6'13
59Tom LeezerTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 6'18
60Laurens De PlusQuick-Step Floors+ 6'21
61Phil BauhausTeam Sunweb+ 6'37
62Kristoffer HalvorsenAqua Blue Sport+ 6'39
63Andrea GuardiniUAE Team Emirates+ 6'43
64Dayer QuintanaMovistar Team+ 6'47
65Alexander KampAqua Blue Sport+ 6'49
66Jan PolancUAE Team Emirates+ 6'54
67Iljo KeisseQuick-Step Floors+ 6'56
68Juan Sebastian MolanoManzana - Postobón Team+ 7'03
69Lawson CraddockCannondale - Drapac+ 7'07
70Ben KingTeam Dimension Data+ 7'12
71Mitchell DockerOrica - Scott+ 7'30
72Ben GastauerAG2R La Mondiale+ 7'42
73Arnaud CourteilleFDJ+ 7'43
74Víctor De La ParteMovistar Team+ 8'09
75Yury TrofimovTeam Katusha - Alpecin+ 8'13
76Andrey ZeitsAstana Pro Team+ 8'15
77Christophe RiblonAG2R La Mondiale+ 8'30
78Sander ArmeeLotto - Soudal+ 8'37
79Nathan Van HooydonckBMC Racing Team+ 8'52
80Philip DeignanTeam Sky+ 9'33
81Jan TratnikCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 9'47
82Boy Van PoppelTrek - Segafredo+ 9'50
83Owain DoullTeam Sky+ 9'57
84Ruslan TleubayevAstana Pro Team+ 10'03
85Ian BoswellTeam Sky+ 10'05
86Valerio AgnoliBahrain - Merida+ 10'11
87Cristian RodriguezWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 10'14
88Kirill PozdnyakovIsrael Cycling Academy+ 10'18
89Christoph PfingstenBora - Hansgrohe+ 10'26
90Antonio NibaliBahrain - Merida+ 10'35
91José MendesBora - Hansgrohe+ 10'37
92Jonas Van GenechtenTrek - Segafredo+ 10'42
93Juraj SaganBora - Hansgrohe+ 10'56
94Michael KolarBora - Hansgrohe+ 11'11
95Antonio PedreroMovistar Team+ 11'28
96Merhawi KudusTeam Dimension Data+ 11'33
97Joey RosskopfBMC Racing Team+ 11'47
98Jack HaigOrica - Scott+ 11'51
99Jasper De BuystLotto - Soudal+ 11'54
100Juan Pablo VillegasManzana - Postobón Team+ 12'33
101Manuel SenniBMC Racing Team+ 12'39
102Jorge ArcasMovistar Team+ 12'44
103Nathan BrownCannondale - Drapac+ 12'48
104Marc De MaarTeam Sunweb+ 12'51
105Sam BewleyOrica - Scott+ 12'54
106Richard CarapazMovistar Team+ 13'21
107Maximilian SchachmannQuick-Step Floors+ 13'33
108Chad HagaTeam Sunweb+ 13'54
109Quentin JaureguiAG2R La Mondiale+ 13'57
110Nikita StalnovAstana Pro Team+ 14'03
111Rémi CavagnaQuick-Step Floors+ 14'18
112David BeldaBurgos - BH+ 14'29
113Nick SchultzOrica - Scott+ 14'44
114Alessandro BisoltiNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 14'45
115Aldemar ReyesManzana - Postobón Team+ 14'47
116Ryan GibbonsTeam Dimension Data+ 14'55
117Nikolay MihaylovCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 15'28
118Twan CastelijnsTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 15'38
119Nicola BagioliNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 15'51
120Silvio HerklotzBora - Hansgrohe+ 16'00
121Daniel JaramilloWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 16'04
122Julen AmezquetaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 16'05
123Stefan DeniflAqua Blue Sport+ 16'27
124Marc SarreauFDJ+ 16'32
125Kiel ReijnenTrek - Segafredo+ 16'42
126Peter StetinaTrek - Segafredo+ 16'52
127Thomas HinaultFDJ+ 16'58
128Philip LaveryAqua Blue Sport+ 17'13
129Evaldas SiskeviciusIsrael Cycling Academy+ 17'18
130Nico DenzAG2R La Mondiales.t.
131Filippo GannaUAE Team Emirates+ 17'23
132Jérémy MaisonFDJ+ 17'30
133S√łren Kragh AndersenTeam Sunweb+ 17'34
134Antonio PiedraManzana - Postobón Team+ 17'49
135Ibai SalasBurgos - BH+ 17'57
136Nicolas MariniNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 17'59
137Adrien CostaTeam Sky+ 18'02
138Dan CravenIsrael Cycling Academy+ 18'06
139Riccardo MinaliAstana Pro Team+ 18'12
140Guillaume BoivinIsrael Cycling Academy+ 18'15
141Pablo TorresBurgos - BHs.t.
142Gert JoeaarIsrael Cycling Academy+ 18'50
143Rodrigo ContrerasWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 18'57
144Fumiyuki BeppuTrek - Segafredo+ 19'15
145Meiyin WangBahrain - Merida+ 19'21
146Adrien NiyonshutiTeam Dimension Data+ 19'26
147Luis Enrique LemusIsrael Cycling Academy+ 19'52
148Jon Ander InsaustiBahrain - Merida+ 19'54
149Anass Ait El AbdiaUAE Team Emirates+ 20'12
150Tomohiro HayakawaNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 20'21
151Daniil FominykhAstana Pro Team+ 20'23
152King Lok CheungOrica - Scott+ 20'37
153Frantisek SisrCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 21'22
154Kilian FrankinyBMC Racing Team+ 21'46
155Simone ConsonniUAE Team Emirates+ 22'20
156Alexander ForsbergCannondale - Drapac+ 23'34
157Hector Fernández HernándezManzana - Postobón Team+ 23'40
158Miguel FlorezWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 23'43
159Ben DyballAqua Blue Sport+ 23'45
160Levi De GrootTeam Sunweb+ 24'01
161Enzo WoutersLotto - Soudal+ 24'28
162Jenthe BiermansTeam Katusha - Alpecin+ 24'51
163Mattia TornelloNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 26'36
164Hernán AguirreManzana - Postobón Team+ 26'53
165Guy SagivIsrael Cycling Academy+ 27'46
166Giuseppe FonziWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 28'56
167Sindre LunkeTeam Sunweb+ 29'50
168Jorge CuberoBurgos - BH+ 31'11
169Piotr BroŇľynaCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 33'27
170Kamil MaŇāeckiCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 34'51
171Edward RavasiUAE Team Emirates+ 35'43
172Daniel LópezBurgos - BH+ 35'47


Points

1Nicola BoemNIPPO - Vini Fantini9
2Maxim BelkovTeam Katusha - Alpecin8
3Nicola BagioliNIPPO - Vini Fantini8
4Ben KingTeam Dimension Data5
5Johann Van ZylTeam Dimension Data5
6Luis Enrique LemusIsrael Cycling Academy5
7Tomohiro HayakawaNIPPO - Vini Fantini5
8Nathan Van HooydonckBMC Racing Team4
9Rémi CavagnaQuick-Step Floors4
10Laurens De PlusQuick-Step Floors3


KOM

1Sander ArmeeLotto - Soudal21
2Ben KingTeam Dimension Data18
3Cristian RodriguezWilier Triestina - Selle Italia11
4Julien BernardTrek - Segafredo6
5Rodrigo ContrerasWilier Triestina - Selle Italia6
6Juan Pablo VillegasManzana - Postobón Team5
7Sérgio Luis HenaoTeam Sky4
8Laurens De PlusQuick-Step Floors3
9Silvio HerklotzBora - Hansgrohe3
10Luis Enrique LemusIsrael Cycling Academy3


U25

1Bryan CoquardCCC Sprandi Polkowice20h01'01
2Pierre-Roger LatourAG2R La Mondiale+ 40
3Alberto BettiolCannondale - Drapac+ 1'50
4Sebastian HenaoTeam Sky+ 2'55
5Daniel McLayOrica - Scott+ 4'16
6Paolo SimionWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 4'54
7Julien BernardTrek - Segafredo+ 5'10
8Rick ZabelTeam Katusha - Alpecin+ 5'34
9Laurens De PlusQuick-Step Floors+ 5'42
10Phil BauhausTeam Sunweb+ 5'58


Team

1Lotto - Soudal60h02'31
2Team Dimension Data+ 1'18
3AG2R La Mondiale+ 1'38
4Cannondale - Drapac+ 3'08
5Trek - Segafredo+ 4'24
6Bahrain - Merida+ 4'52
7Quick-Step Floors+ 4'55
8Astana Pro Team+ 5'08
9Team Katusha - Alpecin+ 5'16
10Team Sky+ 5'22


Riders in Focus
Forsberg's efforts on the last stage caught up to him as he couldn't keep pace with the peloton. De Groot matched the former's 44th place finish on the last stage, here. Thomas Hinault secured the highest placing by one of our neo-pros in the GC, 127th.

Edited by AbhishekLFC on 18-07-2018 11:43
 
AbhishekLFC
Great Ocean Road Race


BotD: Malori (MOV), Belkov (KAT), Kuroeda (NIP)
Podium: Bennett, Gaviria, Bouhanni


After a string of early attacks which were chased down by the peloton, three riders formed the break of day. The pack allowed the break to get a sizable lead before the chase started in full vigour. Kuroeda was dropped from the break with 19 km to go. Belkov attacked and dropped Malori just a kilometer later. The latter was caught with 13 km left. Belkov held a 30" lead with just 5 km to go, but was reeled in just 1.5 km from the line! Sam Bennett was the strongest in the sprint and continued Bora's great start to the season.


Result

1Sam BennettBora - Hansgrohe3h52'00
2Fernando GaviriaQuick-Step Floorss.t.
3Nacer BouhanniCannondale - Drapacs.t.
4Danny Van PoppelTeam Skys.t.
5Edward TheunsTrek - Segafredos.t.
6Nicola RuffoniNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
7Davide CimolaiFDJs.t.
8Ben SwiftUAE Team Emiratess.t.
9Bryan CoquardCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
10Daryl ImpeyOrica - Scotts.t.

Spoiler
11Carlos BarberoMovistar Teams.t.
12Simon GerransOrica - Scotts.t.
13Ramon SinkeldamTeam Sunwebs.t.
14Grega BoleBahrain - Meridas.t.
15Oscar GattoAstana Pro Teams.t.
16Mitchell DockerOrica - Scotts.t.
17MichaŇā GoŇāaŇõTeam Skys.t.
18Leigh HowardAqua Blue Sports.t.
19Sean De BieLotto - Soudals.t.
20Tom Van AsbroeckCannondale - Drapacs.t.
21Rick ZabelTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
22Rory SutherlandMovistar Teams.t.
23Niccolo BonifazioBahrain - Meridas.t.
24Adam HansenLotto - Soudals.t.
25Matti BreschelAstana Pro Teams.t.
26J√ľrgen RoelandtsLotto - Soudals.t.
27Mathew HaymanOrica - Scotts.t.
28Ramunas NavardauskasBahrain - Meridas.t.
29Christophe LaporteAG2R La Mondiales.t.
30Roy JansBMC Racing Teams.t.
31Salvatore PuccioTeam Skys.t.
32Daniele BennatiMovistar Teams.t.
33Ian StannardTeam Skys.t.
34Roy CurversTeam Sunwebs.t.
35Borut BoŇĺicBahrain - Meridas.t.
36Bakhtiyar KozhatayevAstana Pro Teams.t.
37Lars Ytting BakLotto - Soudals.t.
38Hugo HouleAG2R La Mondiales.t.
39Ben GastauerAG2R La Mondiales.t.
40Francisco José VentosoBMC Racing Teams.t.
41Maxim BelkovTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
42Max WalscheidTeam Sunwebs.t.
43Albert TimmerTeam Sunwebs.t.
44Jan BakelantsAG2R La Mondiales.t.
45Nelson OliveiraMovistar Teams.t.
46Paul MartensTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
47Jakub MareczkoWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
48David PerBahrain - Meridas.t.
49Luka PibernikBahrain - Meridas.t.
50Vegard Stake LaengenUAE Team Emiratess.t.
51Patrick BevinCannondale - Drapacs.t.
52Matteo MontagutiAG2R La Mondiales.t.
53ŇĀukasz WiŇõniowskiTeam Skys.t.
54Mark RenshawTeam Dimension Datas.t.
55Jack BauerQuick-Step Floorss.t.
56Pascal AckermannBora - Hansgrohes.t.
57Miles ScotsonBMC Racing Teams.t.
58Tosh Van Der SandeLotto - Soudals.t.
59Boy Van PoppelTrek - Segafredos.t.
60Dion SmithAqua Blue Sports.t.
61Michel KrederAqua Blue Sports.t.
62Michael HepburnOrica - Scotts.t.
63Gediminas BagdonasAG2R La Mondiales.t.
64Mike TeunissenTeam Sunwebs.t.
65Michael SchwarzmannBora - Hansgrohes.t.
66Adriano MaloriMovistar Teams.t.
67David BeldaBurgos - BHs.t.
68Erik BaskaBora - Hansgrohes.t.
69Jay McCarthyBora - Hansgrohes.t.
70Giacomo NizzoloTrek - Segafredos.t.
71Nick SchultzOrica - Scotts.t.
72Michael SchärBMC Racing Teams.t.
73Marco ColedanTrek - Segafredos.t.
74Brendan CantyCannondale - Drapacs.t.
75Jan-Willem Van SchipTeam Sunwebs.t.
76Jasper De BuystLotto - Soudals.t.
77Julien BérardAG2R La Mondiales.t.
78Federico ZurloUAE Team Emiratess.t.
79Grégory RastTrek - Segafredos.t.
80Kevin RezaFDJs.t.
81Jacopo GuarnieriFDJs.t.
82Julien VermoteQuick-Step Floorss.t.
83Nathan HaasTeam Dimension Datas.t.
84Scott ThwaitesTeam Dimension Datas.t.
85Ibai SalasBurgos - BHs.t.
86Rohan DennisBMC Racing Teams.t.
87Manuel BellettiWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
88Enric MasQuick-Step Floorss.t.
89Martin VelitsQuick-Step Floorss.t.
90Shane ArchboldBora - Hansgrohes.t.
91Marcin BiaŇāobŇāockiCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
92Youcef ReguiguiTeam Dimension Datas.t.
93Matthew BrammeierAqua Blue Sports.t.
94Lasse Norman HansenAqua Blue Sports.t.
95Taylor PhinneyCannondale - Drapacs.t.
96Andrea PaliniUAE Team Emiratess.t.
97Tyler FarrarTeam Dimension Datas.t.
98PaweŇā FranczakCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
99William BonnetFDJs.t.
100Arman KamyshevAstana Pro Teams.t.
101Patryk StoszCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
102Filippo GannaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
103Fabio SabatiniQuick-Step Floorss.t.
104Christopher LawlessTeam Skys.t.
105Vyacheslav KuznetsovTeam Katusha - Alpecin+ 1'25
106Alexey TsatevichIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
107Micka√ęl DelageFDJs.t.
108Danilo WyssBMC Racing Teams.t.
109Mads W√ľrtz SchmidtTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
110Alexander PorsevTeam Katusha - Alpecin+ 1'41
111Egoitz GarcíaManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
112Rafael AndriatoWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
113Bernhard EiselTeam Dimension Datas.t.
114Alex DowsettMovistar Teams.t.
115Manuele MoriUAE Team Emiratess.t.
116JarosŇāaw MaryczCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
117Shiki KuroedaNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
118Daniel TurekIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
119Peter KoningAqua Blue Sports.t.
120Enrico BattaglinTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
121Victor CampenaertsTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 2'46
122Amund Gr√łndahl JansenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 2'59
123Michael KolarBora - Hansgrohes.t.
124Dylan GroenewegenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
125Kiel ReijnenTrek - Segafredos.t.
126Mihkel RäimIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
127Dennis Van WindenIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
128Robert WagnerTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
129Alan MarangoniNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
130Fabio SilvestreManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
131Karol DomagalskiCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
132Evaldas SiskeviciusIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
133Chun FengBahrain - Meridas.t.
134Truls KorsaethAstana Pro Teams.t.
135Sam BewleyOrica - Scotts.t.
136Jonathan DibbenTeam Skys.t.
137Tom StamsnijderTeam Sunweb+ 4'05
138Daniel HoelgaardFDJs.t.
139Jhon Santíago Garcia CerravalosAqua Blue Sports.t.
140Daniel LópezBurgos - BH+ 4'38
141Artyom ZakharovAstana Pro Teams.t.
142Riccardo MinaliAstana Pro Teams.t.
143Flósi ThorsonTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
144Lorenzo ManzinFDJs.t.
145Fumiyuki BeppuTrek - Segafredos.t.
146Kazushige KubokiNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 5'04
147Hamish SchreursIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
148Davide MartinelliQuick-Step Floorss.t.
149Ricardo VilelaManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
150Jacopo MoscaWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
151Pablo TorresBurgos - BHs.t.
152Nuno BicoMovistar Team+ 5'48
153Yousif BanihammadUAE Team Emiratess.t.
154Jay ThomsonTeam Dimension Datas.t.
155Koen BouwmanTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
156Ryan MullenCannondale - Drapacs.t.
157William ClarkeCannondale - Drapacs.t.
158Liam BertazzoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 6'19
159Frederik FrisonLotto - Soudals.t.
160Nathan Van HooydonckBMC Racing Teams.t.
161Rocco Bianchi CampagnaTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
162Riccardo StacchiottiNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
163Alex TurrinWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
164Eugert ZhupaWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
165Daniel ClarkIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
166Yuma KoishiNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
167Jakub KaczmarekCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
168Sergio Andres HiguitaManzana - Postobón Team+ 7'25
169Yecid Arturo SierraManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
170Walter VargasManzana - Postobón Team+ 8'26
171Jorge CuberoBurgos - BH+ 10'57
172Hideto NakaneNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
173Jhojan GarciaManzana - Postobón Team+ 11'56


Riders in Focus
Daniel Clark was among the riders who tried to get into the break early on but was pulled back in. Both him and Campagna were dropped from the peloton with 25 km to go. Garcia Cerravalos and Thorson were dropped too, at around the 10 km to go mark.

Edited by AbhishekLFC on 12-08-2018 09:34
 
AbhishekLFC
Wartburg GP


BotD: De Marchi (BMC), Laengen (UAD), Paredes (MZN), Taciak (CCC), Campagna (KAT)
Podium: Laengen, Navardauskas, Trentin


The breakaway was allowed to get away early but it was an early trip to the broom wagon for one of the five men, as Campagna crashed out with just 25 km raced. The teams shared the pace-making in the pack, with the difficult terrain causing a split with 60 km to go. The peloton was down to 65 riders. Some of those dropped did make their way back but another split with 35 km left dwindled the numbers further. Paredes was dropped from the break and caught with 25 km to go. The same fate fell on Taciak exactly 10 km later. Rowe and Naesen attacked from the apck with 13 km left, with the two man break still holding on to a 40 second lead. Both attackers were caught inside the last kilometer. De Marchi, who'd been dropped by Laengen, was swallowed up by the pack just 500 meters from the line. Laengen survived and won the first ever running of this race. Navardauskas beat out Trentin for the remaining podium places.


Result

1Vegard Stake LaengenUAE Team Emirates5h06'12
2Ramunas NavardauskasBahrain - Merida+ 17
3Matteo TrentinQuick-Step Floorss.t.
4Oliver NaesenAG2R La Mondiales.t.
5Fabio FellineTrek - Segafredos.t.
6Nikias ArndtTeam Sunwebs.t.
7Dylan Van BaarleCannondale - Drapacs.t.
8Luka MezgecOrica - Scotts.t.
9Sep VanmarckeCannondale - Drapacs.t.
10Wout Van AertCannondale - Drapacs.t.

Spoiler
11Kristian SbaragliTeam Dimension Datas.t.
12Adam BlytheAqua Blue Sports.t.
13Dylan TeunsBMC Racing Teams.t.
14Daniel OssBMC Racing Teams.t.
15Tiesj BenootLotto - Soudals.t.
16Jens KeukeleireOrica - Scotts.t.
17Lars BoomTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
18Luke RoweTeam Skys.t.
19Bert De BackerTeam Sunwebs.t.
20Sean De BieLotto - Soudals.t.
21Georg PreidlerTeam Sunwebs.t.
22Enrico GasparottoBahrain - Meridas.t.
23Salvatore PuccioTeam Skys.t.
24Moreno MoserAstana Pro Teams.t.
25Roberto FerrariUAE Team Emiratess.t.
26Sondre Holst EngerAG2R La Mondiales.t.
27Tony MartinTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
28Zico WaeytensTeam Sunwebs.t.
29Alessandro De MarchiBMC Racing Teams.t.
30Stijn VandenberghAG2R La Mondiales.t.
31Christopher Juul-JensenOrica - Scotts.t.
32ŇĀukasz WiŇõniowskiTeam Skys.t.
33Mateusz TaciakCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
34Hugo HouleAG2R La Mondiales.t.
35Michael ValgrenAstana Pro Team+ 58
36Laurens De PlusQuick-Step Floors+ 1'13
37Tim DeclercqQuick-Step Floors+ 1'32
38Björn ThurauTeam Sunwebs.t.
39Laurens De VreeseAstana Pro Teams.t.
40Marcus BurghardtBora - Hansgrohes.t.
41Gianni MosconTeam Skys.t.
42Lo√Įc VliegenBMC Racing Teams.t.
43Kristjan KorenCannondale - Drapacs.t.
44Ryan MullenCannondale - Drapacs.t.
45Wouter WippertCannondale - Drapacs.t.
46Johann Van ZylTeam Dimension Datas.t.
47Lukas PöstlbergerBora - Hansgrohe+ 2'08
48Adrien CostaTeam Skys.t.
49Ben O'ConnorTeam Dimension Datas.t.
50Serge PauwelsTeam Dimension Datas.t.
51Johannes FröhlingerTeam Sunwebs.t.
52Julien DuvalAG2R La Mondiales.t.
53Marco ColedanTrek - Segafredo+ 3'40
54Jelle WallaysLotto - Soudals.t.
55Robert PowerOrica - Scotts.t.
56Rasmus QuaadeAqua Blue Sports.t.
57Maarten WynantsTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
58Baptiste PlanckaertTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
59Nans PetersAG2R La Mondiales.t.
60Erik BaskaBora - Hansgrohes.t.
61Gijs Van HoeckeTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
62Ivan Garcia CortinaBahrain - Meridas.t.
63Meiyin WangBahrain - Meridas.t.
64Michael M√łrk√łvTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
65Marco HallerTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
66Tobias LudvigssonFDJ+ 4'18
67Dimitri ClaeysCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
68Anthony RouxFDJs.t.
69José Joaquín RojasMovistar Teams.t.
70Adriano MaloriMovistar Teams.t.
71Carlos BarberoMovistar Teams.t.
72Eduard-Michael GrosuNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
73Ariel Maximiliano RichezeQuick-Step Floorss.t.
74Truls KorsaethAstana Pro Teams.t.
75Koen De KortTrek - Segafredos.t.
76Imanol ErvitiMovistar Teams.t.
77Matthieu LadagnousFDJs.t.
78Nikolas MaesLotto - Soudal+ 4'45
79Marcel SiebergLotto - Soudal+ 4'53
80Guillaume Van KeirsbulckBahrain - Meridas.t.
81Maciej PaterskiCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 5'09
82Enrico BarbinWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
83Ryan GibbonsTeam Dimension Datas.t.
84Janez BrajkovicBahrain - Meridas.t.
85Paolo SimionWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
86Fabio SabatiniQuick-Step Floorss.t.
87Wilmar ParedesManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
88Alexander EdmondsonOrica - Scotts.t.
89Maksym AverinIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
90Tao Geoghegan HartTeam Skys.t.
91Rémi CavagnaQuick-Step Floorss.t.
92Kristijan DurasekUAE Team Emirates+ 7'05
93Jos Van EmdenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
94Maciej BodnarBora - Hansgrohes.t.
95Simone ConsonniUAE Team Emiratess.t.
96Nils PolittTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
97Manuel QuinziatoBMC Racing Teams.t.
98Grégory RastTrek - Segafredos.t.
99Tom LeezerTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
100Andrew FennAqua Blue Sports.t.
101Karol DomagalskiCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
102Mads PedersenTrek - Segafredos.t.
103Svein TuftOrica - Scotts.t.
104Gediminas BagdonasAG2R La Mondiales.t.
105Matthew BrammeierAqua Blue Sports.t.
106David BeldaBurgos - BHs.t.
107Markel IrizarTrek - Segafredos.t.
108Roy JansBMC Racing Teams.t.
109Andreas SchillingerBora - Hansgrohes.t.
110King Lok CheungOrica - Scotts.t.
111Rafael AndriatoWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
112Peter KoningAqua Blue Sports.t.
113Levi De GrootTeam Sunwebs.t.
114Nicolas DougallTeam Dimension Datas.t.
115Pablo TorresBurgos - BHs.t.
116Zakkari DempsterIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
117J√łrgen HillestadAqua Blue Sports.t.
118Alberto CecchinWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
119Nicola BoemNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
120Enzo WoutersLotto - Soudals.t.
121Ruslan TleubayevAstana Pro Teams.t.
122Jon Ander InsaustiBahrain - Meridas.t.
123Frederik FrisonLotto - Soudals.t.
124R√ľdiger SeligBora - Hansgrohes.t.
125Steven LammertinkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
126Matej MohoricUAE Team Emiratess.t.
127Juraj SaganBora - Hansgrohes.t.
128Owain DoullTeam Sky+ 8'58
129William BonnetFDJs.t.
130Alexander ForsbergCannondale - Drapacs.t.
131Amund Gr√łndahl JansenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
132Flósi ThorsonTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
133Zhandos BizhigitovAstana Pro Teams.t.
134Nikita StalnovAstana Pro Team+ 9'21
135Marcin BiaŇāobŇāockiCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
136Matteo BonoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
137Ibai SalasBurgos - BHs.t.
138Shiki KuroedaNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 10'13
139Nicolas MariniNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
140Jetse BolManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
141Ben PerryIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
142Rafael ReisManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
143Tom BohliBMC Racing Teams.t.
144Tyler WilliamsIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
145Adrien NiyonshutiTeam Dimension Datas.t.
146Yousif BanihammadUAE Team Emiratess.t.
147Matteo DraperiWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 10'51
148Martin VelitsQuick-Step Floorss.t.
149Jhon Garcia CerravalosAqua Blue Sports.t.
150Olivier Le GacFDJ+ 11'04
151Ignatas KonovalovasFDJs.t.
152Daniel LópezBurgos - BHs.t.
153Giuseppe FonziWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
154Yonder GodoyWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
155Jorge ArcasMovistar Teams.t.
156Adrian KurekCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
157Kazushige KubokiNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
158Gatis SmukulisIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
159Jason LowndesIsrael Cycling Academy+ 11'31
160Gregory DanielTrek - Segafredos.t.
161Juan Sebastian MolanoManzana - Postobón Team+ 11'52
162Jorge CuberoBurgos - BH+ 12'53
163Daniel ClarkIsrael Cycling Academy+ 17'46
164Nuno BicoMovistar Team+ 18'13
165Nicola BagioliNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
166Thomas HinaultFDJ+ 21'53
167Hideto NakaneNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 22'29
168Walter VargasManzana - Postobón Team+ 22'40
169Jhojan GarciaManzana - Postobón Team+ 24'21
170Marcin MrozekCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 24'57
171Hector CarreteroMovistar Teams.t.
172Fernando OrjuelaManzana - Postobón Team+ 30'52


Riders in Focus
It went from elation to despair quite quickly for Campagna as he crashed out early. The other neo-pros had a hard days outing, with the terrain making it hard for them to stay in touch.


Spoiler
i.imgur.com/SwwYktg.png

Campagna's short-lived outing in the break.

Edited by AbhishekLFC on 12-08-2018 09:35
 
AbhishekLFC
Tour de Langkawi


Stage 1


Int. Sprint 1: Blythe, Van Poppel, Grosu
BotD: Van Schip (SUN), Thomson (DDD), Cerretero (MOV), Vincent (FDJ), Abdessabour (WIL)
KOM 1: Vincent, Thomson, Carretero
Int. Sprint 2: Van Schip, Vincent, Thomson, Abdessabour
KOM 2: Van Schip, Carretero, Vincent
Int. Sprint 3: Van Schip, Thomson, Abdessabour
Podium: Blythe, Swift, Theuns


The breakaway formed after the first intermediate sprint and held. There was a pack split after a huge crash with 19 riders involved! Bak and Vermote retired as a result of the injuries picked up from the fall. The peloton eventually did come back together. However, it was a tough day in the peloton for many riders as another split 30 km from the finish dropped around 65 riders permanently. Van Schip was the lone survivor from the break beyond the 15 km to go mark, and he too was caught with 7 km left. The peloton was down to just 65 riders at this point. In the sprint finish, Wippert received a fantastic leadout from Phinney, but he went too early and tired out before the line. Blythe took the win ahead of Swift and Theuns.


Stage Results

1Adam BlytheAqua Blue Sport3h35'31
2Ben SwiftUAE Team Emiratess.t.
3Edward TheunsTrek - Segafredos.t.
4Zico WaeytensTeam Sunwebs.t.
5Davide CimolaiFDJs.t.
6Luka MezgecOrica - Scotts.t.
7Wouter WippertCannondale - Drapacs.t.
8Sonny ColbrelliBahrain - Meridas.t.
9Christophe LaporteAG2R La Mondiales.t.
10Kristian SbaragliTeam Dimension Datas.t.

Spoiler
11Alexis VuillermozAG2R La Mondiales.t.
12Leopold KönigBora - Hansgrohes.t.
13Taylor PhinneyCannondale - Drapacs.t.
14Marco MarcatoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
15Bob JungelsQuick-Step Floorss.t.
16Roman KreuzigerOrica - Scotts.t.
17Andrew FennAqua Blue Sports.t.
18Danny Van PoppelTeam Skys.t.
19Thomas De GendtLotto - Soudals.t.
20Tejay Van GarderenBMC Racing Teams.t.
21Vasil KiryienkaTeam Skys.t.
22Nicolas RocheBMC Racing Teams.t.
23PrimoŇĺ RoglińćTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
24ŇĀukasz WiŇõniowskiTeam Skys.t.
25Be√Īat IntxaustiTeam Skys.t.
26Floris GertsBMC Racing Teams.t.
27Fabio SabatiniQuick-Step Floorss.t.
28Mike TeunissenTeam Sunwebs.t.
29Dario CataldoAstana Pro Teams.t.
30Oscar GattoAstana Pro Teams.t.
31Alessandro De MarchiBMC Racing Teams.t.
32Grégory RastTrek - Segafredos.t.
33Gorka IzagirreMovistar Teams.t.
34Pascal AckermannBora - Hansgrohes.t.
35Alexis GougeardAG2R La Mondiales.t.
36Jan-Willem Van SchipTeam Sunwebs.t.
37Martin VelitsQuick-Step Floorss.t.
38Imanol ErvitiMovistar Teams.t.
39Davide FormoloCannondale - Drapacs.t.
40Jay ThomsonTeam Dimension Datas.t.
41Hector CarreteroMovistar Teams.t.
42Léo VincentFDJs.t.
43Borut BoŇĺicBahrain - Meridas.t.
44Alexander EdmondsonOrica - Scotts.t.
45Baptiste PlanckaertTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
46Svein TuftOrica - Scotts.t.
47Eduard-Michael GrosuNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
48Kristoffer HalvorsenAqua Blue Sports.t.
49Federico ZurloUAE Team Emiratess.t.
50Alexey TsatevichIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
51Scott ThwaitesTeam Dimension Datas.t.
52Tobias LudvigssonFDJs.t.
53Riccardo MinaliAstana Pro Teams.t.
54Rein TaaramäeTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
55Markel IrizarTrek - Segafredos.t.
56Matthew BrammeierAqua Blue Sports.t.
57Iljo KeisseQuick-Step Floorss.t.
58Mauro FinettoNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
59Ivan SantaromitaNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
60Stef ClementTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
61Hugo HouleAG2R La Mondiales.t.
62Simone PetilliUAE Team Emiratess.t.
63Steven LammertinkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
64Grega BoleBahrain - Meridas.t.
65Kenny ElissondeTeam Sky+ 2'46
66John Darwin AtapumaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
67Mitchell DockerOrica - Scotts.t.
68R√ľdiger SeligBora - Hansgrohes.t.
69Eros CapecchiQuick-Step Floorss.t.
70David GauduFDJs.t.
71Damien HowsonOrica - Scotts.t.
72Jesper HansenAstana Pro Teams.t.
73Louis VervaekeLotto - Soudals.t.
74Robert PowerOrica - Scotts.t.
75Ian BoswellTeam Skys.t.
76Sergey ChernetskiyAstana Pro Teams.t.
77Janez BrajkovicBahrain - Meridas.t.
78Alexander ForsbergCannondale - Drapacs.t.
79Rodolfo TorresManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
80Winner AnaconaMovistar Teams.t.
81Franco PellizottiBahrain - Meridas.t.
82Marco ColedanTrek - Segafredos.t.
83Haimar ZubeldiaTrek - Segafredos.t.
84Meiyin WangBahrain - Meridas.t.
85Daniel OssBMC Racing Team+ 3'15
86Roy JansBMC Racing Teams.t.
87Kris BoeckmansLotto - Soudals.t.
88Moreno HoflandLotto - Soudals.t.
89Paolo SimionWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
90Tosh Van Der SandeLotto - Soudals.t.
91Truls KorsaethAstana Pro Teams.t.
92Dennis Van WindenIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
93Mihkel RäimIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
94Micka√ęl DelageFDJs.t.
95Marco HallerTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
96Lucas Sebastián HaedoManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
97Tiago MachadoTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
98Francisco José VentosoBMC Racing Teams.t.
99Manuel BellettiWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
100Rafael AndriatoWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
101Vegard Stake LaengenUAE Team Emiratess.t.
102Jordi SimónManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
103Gregor M√ľhlbergerBora - Hansgrohes.t.
104Erik BaskaBora - Hansgrohes.t.
105Jos Van EmdenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
106Ondrej CinkBahrain - Meridas.t.
107Alberto CecchinWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
108Omar FraileTeam Dimension Datas.t.
109Rudy BarbierAG2R La Mondiales.t.
110Gijs Van HoeckeTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
111Fabio SilvestreManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
112Larry WarbasseAqua Blue Sports.t.
113Riccardo ZoidlCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
114Richard CarapazMovistar Teams.t.
115Nans PetersAG2R La Mondiales.t.
116Ben KingTeam Dimension Datas.t.
117Ricardo VilelaManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
118Toms SkujinsCannondale - Drapacs.t.
119Lorenzo ManzinFDJs.t.
120Enric MasQuick-Step Floorss.t.
121Silvio HerklotzBora - Hansgrohes.t.
122Mads W√ľrtz SchmidtTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
123Egan Arley BernalManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
124Alexander FoliforovIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
125Víctor De La ParteMovistar Teams.t.
126PaweŇā FranczakCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
127Nikita StalnovAstana Pro Team+ 4'39
128Nathan BrownCannondale - Drapacs.t.
129Alan BanaszekCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
130Alan MarangoniNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
131Nicolas DougallTeam Dimension Data+ 5'06
132Hubert DupontAG2R La Mondiales.t.
133Laurens Ten DamTeam Sunwebs.t.
134Tomasz MarczyŇĄskiLotto - Soudals.t.
135Rory SutherlandMovistar Teams.t.
136Branislau SamoilauCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
137Julen AmezquetaWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
138Rocco Bianchi CampagnaTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
139PaweŇā PoljaŇĄskiBora - Hansgrohes.t.
140Lennard KämnaTeam Sunwebs.t.
141Alessandro BisoltiNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
142Laurent DidierTrek - Segafredos.t.
143Christopher LawlessTeam Skys.t.
144Scott DaviesAqua Blue Sports.t.
145Daniel PearsonAqua Blue Sports.t.
146Beno√ģt VaugrenardFDJs.t.
147Mateusz TaciakCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
148Daan OlivierTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
149Joseph DombrowskiCannondale - Drapacs.t.
150Albert TimmerTeam Sunwebs.t.
151Jes√ļs Hern√°ndezTrek - Segafredos.t.
152Ilya KoshevoyWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
153Alberto LosadaTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
154Chad HagaTeam Sunwebs.t.
155Michal SchlegelCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
156Ibai SalasBurgos - BH+ 6'45
157Elias AbdessabourWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
158Oliviero TroiaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
159Jorge CuberoBurgos - BH+ 7'20
160Daniel LópezBurgos - BHs.t.
161Pablo TorresBurgos - BHs.t.
162Amund Gr√łndahl JansenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
163Kirill PozdnyakovIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
164Marcin MrozekCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
165Marino KobayashiNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
166Egoitz GarcíaManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
167Aviv YechezkelIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
168Jacques Janse Van RensburgTeam Dimension Datas.t.
169Hyeong Min ChoeNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
170David BeldaBurgos - BHs.t.
171José Manuel DiazIsrael Cycling Academys.t.


GC

1Adam BlytheAqua Blue Sport3h35'18
2Ben SwiftUAE Team Emirates+ 7
3Edward TheunsTrek - Segafredo+ 9
4Jan-Willem Van SchipTeam Sunwebs.t.
5Jay ThomsonTeam Dimension Datas.t.
6Léo VincentFDJ+ 10
7Danny Van PoppelTeam Sky+ 11
8Eduard-Michael GrosuNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 12
9Zico WaeytensTeam Sunweb+ 13
10Davide CimolaiFDJs.t.


Points

1Adam BlytheAqua Blue Sport20
2Ben SwiftUAE Team Emirates14
3Edward TheunsTrek - Segafredo13
4Zico WaeytensTeam Sunweb12
5Davide CimolaiFDJ11


KOM

1Léo VincentFDJ5
2Jan-Willem Van SchipTeam Sunweb4
3Hector CarreteroMovistar Team3
4Jay ThomsonTeam Dimension Data2


U25

1Jan-Willem Van SchipTeam Sunweb3h35'27
2Léo VincentFDJ+ 1
3Danny Van PoppelTeam Sky+ 2
4Eduard-Michael GrosuNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 3
5Christophe LaporteAG2R La Mondiale+ 4


Team

1AG2R La Mondiale10h46'3310h46'33 (1)
2Cannondale - Drapacs.t.+ 0 (2)
3Team Skys.t.+ 0 (3)
4UAE Team Emiratess.t.+ 0 (4)
5Aqua Blue Sports.t.+ 0 (5)


Riders in Focus
A good day's ride for Abdessabour in the break, and he even picked up a couple of points in the intermediate sprints. Forsberg and Campagna stayed in the pack, and none of the three could stay with the peloton at the finish.


Spoiler
i.imgur.com/sxrkdVB.png

Abdessabour in the day's break.

Edited by AbhishekLFC on 12-08-2018 09:35
 
AbhishekLFC
Tour de Langkawi


Stage 2


BotD: Samoilau (CCC), Peters (ALM), Yechezkel (ICA), Forsberg (CDT)
Int. Sprint 1: Forsberg, Peters, Samoilau, Yechezkel
Int. Sprint 2: Yechezkel, Forsberg, Samoilau, Peters
KOM 1: Samoilau, Cink, Vervaeke
Podium: Bozic, Blythe, Waeytens


The breakaway started getting caught from before the KOM point with Samoilau the last survivor. Once again, it was an early sprint by Bozic that distanced the peloton, but unlike Wippert on the previous stage, Bozic hung on to take the stage win. Blythe and Waeytens make up the other podium positions.


Stage Results

1Borut BoŇĺicBahrain - Merida3h20'09
2Adam BlytheAqua Blue Sports.t.
3Zico WaeytensTeam Sunwebs.t.
4Davide CimolaiFDJs.t.
5Eduard-Michael GrosuNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
6Moreno HoflandLotto - Soudals.t.
7Danny Van PoppelTeam Skys.t.
8Sonny ColbrelliBahrain - Meridas.t.
9Kristian SbaragliTeam Dimension Datas.t.
10Luka MezgecOrica - Scotts.t.

Spoiler
11Edward TheunsTrek - Segafredos.t.
12Marco HallerTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
13Roy JansBMC Racing Teams.t.
14Wouter WippertCannondale - Drapacs.t.
15Christophe LaporteAG2R La Mondiales.t.
16Andrew FennAqua Blue Sports.t.
17Grega BoleBahrain - Meridas.t.
18Ben SwiftUAE Team Emiratess.t.
19Floris GertsBMC Racing Teams.t.
20Janez BrajkovicBahrain - Meridas.t.
21Kristoffer HalvorsenAqua Blue Sports.t.
22Leopold KönigBora - Hansgrohes.t.
23Bob JungelsQuick-Step Floorss.t.
24Alexis VuillermozAG2R La Mondiales.t.
25Thomas De GendtLotto - Soudals.t.
26Gorka IzagirreMovistar Teams.t.
27Roman KreuzigerOrica - Scotts.t.
28Alexey TsatevichIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
29Kenny ElissondeTeam Skys.t.
30PaweŇā PoljaŇĄskiBora - Hansgrohes.t.
31Be√Īat IntxaustiTeam Skys.t.
32Fabio SabatiniQuick-Step Floorss.t.
33Tejay Van GarderenBMC Racing Teams.t.
34Nicolas RocheBMC Racing Teams.t.
35Vasil KiryienkaTeam Skys.t.
36Rein TaaramäeTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
37Tomasz MarczyŇĄskiLotto - Soudals.t.
38Marco MarcatoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
39Imanol ErvitiMovistar Teams.t.
40Oscar GattoAstana Pro Teams.t.
41Iljo KeisseQuick-Step Floorss.t.
42Rory SutherlandMovistar Teams.t.
43Alexis GougeardAG2R La Mondiales.t.
44Dario CataldoAstana Pro Teams.t.
45Larry WarbasseAqua Blue Sports.t.
46Enric MasQuick-Step Floorss.t.
47R√ľdiger SeligBora - Hansgrohes.t.
48Davide FormoloCannondale - Drapacs.t.
49Mitchell DockerOrica - Scotts.t.
50Nikita StalnovAstana Pro Teams.t.
51Tosh Van Der SandeLotto - Soudals.t.
52PrimoŇĺ RoglińćTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
53Matthew BrammeierAqua Blue Sports.t.
54Grégory RastTrek - Segafredos.t.
55Alessandro De MarchiBMC Racing Teams.t.
56Ivan SantaromitaNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
57Gijs Van HoeckeTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
58Rafael AndriatoWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
59Ian BoswellTeam Skys.t.
60Stef ClementTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
61Truls KorsaethAstana Pro Teams.t.
62Simone PetilliUAE Team Emiratess.t.
63David BeldaBurgos - BHs.t.
64Vegard Stake LaengenUAE Team Emiratess.t.
65Sergey ChernetskiyAstana Pro Teams.t.
66Ibai SalasBurgos - BHs.t.
67Jesper HansenAstana Pro Teams.t.
68Manuel BellettiWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
69Hyeong Min ChoeNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
70Kris BoeckmansLotto - Soudals.t.
71Pablo TorresBurgos - BHs.t.
72Gregor M√ľhlbergerBora - Hansgrohes.t.
73Svein TuftOrica - Scotts.t.
74John Darwin AtapumaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
75Damien HowsonOrica - Scotts.t.
76Pascal AckermannBora - Hansgrohes.t.
77Dennis Van WindenIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
78Federico ZurloUAE Team Emiratess.t.
79Rocco Bianchi CampagnaTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
80Mads W√ľrtz SchmidtTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
81Hugo HouleAG2R La Mondiales.t.
82Rudy BarbierAG2R La Mondiales.t.
83Hector CarreteroMovistar Teams.t.
84Rodolfo TorresManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
85Tobias LudvigssonFDJs.t.
86Martin VelitsQuick-Step Floorss.t.
87Mihkel RäimIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
88ŇĀukasz WiŇõniowskiTeam Skys.t.
89Víctor De La ParteMovistar Teams.t.
90Erik BaskaBora - Hansgrohes.t.
91Richard CarapazMovistar Teams.t.
92Eros CapecchiQuick-Step Floorss.t.
93David GauduFDJs.t.
94Tiago MachadoTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
95Amund Gr√łndahl JansenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
96Silvio HerklotzBora - Hansgrohes.t.
97Francisco José VentosoBMC Racing Teams.t.
98Alexander EdmondsonOrica - Scotts.t.
99Baptiste PlanckaertTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
100Fabio SilvestreManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
101Franco PellizottiBahrain - Meridas.t.
102Jos Van EmdenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
103Toms SkujinsCannondale - Drapacs.t.
104Alessandro BisoltiNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
105Alexander FoliforovIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
106Egoitz GarcíaManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
107PaweŇā FranczakCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
108Winner AnaconaMovistar Teams.t.
109Riccardo ZoidlCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
110Ricardo VilelaManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
111Nathan BrownCannondale - Drapacs.t.
112Alberto CecchinWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
113Haimar ZubeldiaTrek - Segafredos.t.
114Mateusz TaciakCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
115Taylor PhinneyCannondale - Drapacs.t.
116Louis VervaekeLotto - Soudals.t.
117Daniel OssBMC Racing Teams.t.
118Alan MarangoniNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
119Lucas Sebastián HaedoManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
120Scott DaviesAqua Blue Sports.t.
121Kirill PozdnyakovIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
122Daniel PearsonAqua Blue Sports.t.
123Riccardo MinaliAstana Pro Teams.t.
124Jes√ļs Hern√°ndezTrek - Segafredos.t.
125Hubert DupontAG2R La Mondiales.t.
126Alan BanaszekCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
127Daan OlivierTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
128Egan Arley BernalManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
129Omar FraileTeam Dimension Datas.t.
130Michal SchlegelCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
131Mauro FinettoNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
132Jordi SimónManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
133Paolo SimionWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
134Scott ThwaitesTeam Dimension Datas.t.
135Ilya KoshevoyWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
136Marco ColedanTrek - Segafredos.t.
137Robert PowerOrica - Scotts.t.
138Ondrej CinkBahrain - Meridas.t.
139Steven LammertinkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
140Jay ThomsonTeam Dimension Datas.t.
141Jacques Janse Van RensburgTeam Dimension Datas.t.
142Aviv YechezkelIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
143Ben KingTeam Dimension Datas.t.
144Micka√ęl DelageFDJs.t.
145Meiyin WangBahrain - Meridas.t.
146Oliviero TroiaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
147Nicolas DougallTeam Dimension Datas.t.
148Nans PetersAG2R La Mondiales.t.
149Joseph DombrowskiCannondale - Drapacs.t.
150Mike TeunissenTeam Sunwebs.t.
151Alberto LosadaTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
152Alexander ForsbergCannondale - Drapacs.t.
153José Manuel DiazIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
154Laurent DidierTrek - Segafredos.t.
155Lennard KämnaTeam Sunwebs.t.
156Laurens Ten DamTeam Sunwebs.t.
157Lorenzo ManzinFDJs.t.
158Beno√ģt VaugrenardFDJs.t.
159Léo VincentFDJs.t.
160Jan-Willem Van SchipTeam Sunwebs.t.
161Jorge CuberoBurgos - BHs.t.
162Elias AbdessabourWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
163Markel IrizarTrek - Segafredos.t.
164Chad HagaTeam Sunwebs.t.
165Albert TimmerTeam Sunwebs.t.
166Julen AmezquetaWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
167Branislau SamoilauCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
168Marino KobayashiNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 3'56
169Christopher LawlessTeam Skys.t.
170Marcin MrozekCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 5'02
171Daniel LópezBurgos - BH+ 5'57


GC

1Adam BlytheAqua Blue Sport6h55'21
2Borut BoŇĺicBahrain - Merida+ 9
3Ben SwiftUAE Team Emirates+ 13
4Zico WaeytensTeam Sunweb+ 15
5Edward TheunsTrek - Segafredos.t.
6Jay ThomsonTeam Dimension Datas.t.
7Jan-Willem Van SchipTeam Sunwebs.t.
8Léo VincentFDJ+ 16
9Danny Van PoppelTeam Sky+ 17
10Eduard-Michael GrosuNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 18


Points

1Adam BlytheAqua Blue Sport34
2Zico WaeytensTeam Sunweb25
3Davide CimolaiFDJ23
4Edward TheunsTrek - Segafredo18
5Luka MezgecOrica - Scott16


KOM

1Branislau SamoilauCCC Sprandi Polkowice10
2Ondrej CinkBahrain - Merid7
3Louis VervaekeLotto - Soudal6
4Léo VincentFDJ5
5Jan-Willem Van SchipTeam Sunweb4


U25

1Jan-Willem Van SchipTeam Sunweb6h55'36
2Léo VincentFDJ+ 1
3Danny Van PoppelTeam Sky+ 2
4Eduard-Michael GrosuNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 3
5Christophe LaporteAG2R La Mondiale+ 4


Team

1Movistar Team20h47'00
2Astana Pro Team+ 0
3Team Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 0
4BMC Racing Team+ 0
5Quick-Step Floors+ 0


Riders in Focus
A pleasant day for our neo-pros as all three finished in the pack. Forsberg becomes the first neo-pros to win any kind of sprint after winning the first intermediate sprint on this stage.


Spoiler
i.imgur.com/X7XpMqu.png

Forsberg in the break.

Edited by AbhishekLFC on 12-08-2018 09:36
 
Ad Bot
Posted on 19-07-2019 15:24
Bot Agent

Posts: Countless
Joined: 23.11.09

IP: None  
AbhishekLFC
Tour de Langkawi


Stage 3


BotD: Van Winden (ICA), Franczak (CCC), Van Emden (TLJ)
KOM 1: Van Winden, Franczak, Van Emden, Vervaeke
Int. Sprint 1: Franczak, Van Winden, Van Emden, Grosu
Podium: Colbrelli, Blythe, Theuns


A quiet stage in general but it was made exciting by the fact that the peloton nearly left it too late to catch the break. The latter's lead was still 1'20" going into the final 10 km. However, they were caught with 3 km to go. Colbrelli was the fastest in the sprint.


Stage Results

1Sonny ColbrelliBahrain - Merida3h17'04
2Adam BlytheAqua Blue Sports.t.
3Edward TheunsTrek - Segafredos.t.
4Moreno HoflandLotto - Soudals.t.
5Davide CimolaiFDJs.t.
6Roy JansBMC Racing Teams.t.
7Christophe LaporteAG2R La Mondiales.t.
8Ben SwiftUAE Team Emiratess.t.
9Oscar GattoAstana Pro Teams.t.
10Fabio SabatiniQuick-Step Floorss.t.

Spoiler
11Eduard-Michael GrosuNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
12Wouter WippertCannondale - Drapacs.t.
13Luka MezgecOrica - Scotts.t.
14Daniel OssBMC Racing Teams.t.
15Kristian SbaragliTeam Dimension Datas.t.
16Zico WaeytensTeam Sunwebs.t.
17R√ľdiger SeligBora - Hansgrohes.t.
18Alexis VuillermozAG2R La Mondiales.t.
19Alexey TsatevichIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
20Bob JungelsQuick-Step Floorss.t.
21Leopold KönigBora - Hansgrohes.t.
22Andrew FennAqua Blue Sports.t.
23Marco HallerTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
24Kristoffer HalvorsenAqua Blue Sports.t.
25PaweŇā PoljaŇĄskiBora - Hansgrohes.t.
26Nicolas RocheBMC Racing Teams.t.
27Kenny ElissondeTeam Skys.t.
28Grega BoleBahrain - Meridas.t.
29Rory SutherlandMovistar Teams.t.
30Tejay Van GarderenBMC Racing Teams.t.
31Imanol ErvitiMovistar Teams.t.
32Mitchell DockerOrica - Scotts.t.
33Marco MarcatoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
34Dario CataldoAstana Pro Teams.t.
35Iljo KeisseQuick-Step Floorss.t.
36Vasil KiryienkaTeam Skys.t.
37Borut BoŇĺicBahrain - Meridas.t.
38Roman KreuzigerOrica - Scotts.t.
39Gorka IzagirreMovistar Teams.t.
40Stef ClementTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
41Thomas De GendtLotto - Soudals.t.
42Pablo TorresBurgos - BHs.t.
43Tobias LudvigssonFDJs.t.
44PrimoŇĺ RoglińćTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
45Grégory RastTrek - Segafredos.t.
46Larry WarbasseAqua Blue Sports.t.
47Alexis GougeardAG2R La Mondiales.t.
48Manuel BellettiWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
49David BeldaBurgos - BHs.t.
50Ivan SantaromitaNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
51Alessandro De MarchiBMC Racing Teams.t.
52Simone PetilliUAE Team Emiratess.t.
53Rein TaaramäeTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
54Davide FormoloCannondale - Drapacs.t.
55Hugo HouleAG2R La Mondiales.t.
56Truls KorsaethAstana Pro Teams.t.
57Gijs Van HoeckeTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
58Enric MasQuick-Step Floorss.t.
59Svein TuftOrica - Scotts.t.
60Nikita StalnovAstana Pro Teams.t.
61Amund Gr√łndahl JansenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
62Martin VelitsQuick-Step Floorss.t.
63Alexander ForsbergCannondale - Drapacs.t.
64Marino KobayashiNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
65Rocco Bianchi CampagnaTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
66Dennis Van WindenIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
67Francisco José VentosoBMC Racing Teams.t.
68Damien HowsonOrica - Scotts.t.
69Be√Īat IntxaustiTeam Skys.t.
70Sergey ChernetskiyAstana Pro Teams.t.
71Gregor M√ľhlbergerBora - Hansgrohes.t.
72Rafael AndriatoWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
73Jos Van EmdenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
74Pascal AckermannBora - Hansgrohes.t.
75Ibai SalasBurgos - BHs.t.
76Winner AnaconaMovistar Teams.t.
77Haimar ZubeldiaTrek - Segafredos.t.
78Tomasz MarczyŇĄskiLotto - Soudals.t.
79Jesper HansenAstana Pro Teams.t.
80Danny Van PoppelTeam Skys.t.
81Jan-Willem Van SchipTeam Sunwebs.t.
82Rodolfo TorresManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
83Eros CapecchiQuick-Step Floorss.t.
84PaweŇā FranczakCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
85Ricardo VilelaManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
86Ondrej CinkBahrain - Meridas.t.
87Fabio SilvestreManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
88ŇĀukasz WiŇõniowskiTeam Skys.t.
89Hector CarreteroMovistar Teams.t.
90Matthew BrammeierAqua Blue Sports.t.
91Riccardo MinaliAstana Pro Teams.t.
92Scott DaviesAqua Blue Sports.t.
93Silvio HerklotzBora - Hansgrohes.t.
94Ian BoswellTeam Skys.t.
95Steven LammertinkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
96Erik BaskaBora - Hansgrohes.t.
97Egoitz GarcíaManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
98Paolo SimionWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
99Lucas Sebastián HaedoManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
100Daniel LópezBurgos - BHs.t.
101Egan Arley BernalManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
102Alexander EdmondsonOrica - Scotts.t.
103Léo VincentFDJs.t.
104Jordi SimónManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
105Floris GertsBMC Racing Teams.t.
106John Darwin AtapumaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
107Víctor De La ParteMovistar Teams.t.
108Meiyin WangBahrain - Meridas.t.
109Franco PellizottiBahrain - Meridas.t.
110Micka√ęl DelageFDJs.t.
111Oliviero TroiaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
112Joseph DombrowskiCannondale - Drapacs.t.
113Richard CarapazMovistar Teams.t.
114Baptiste PlanckaertTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
115Mike TeunissenTeam Sunwebs.t.
116Federico ZurloUAE Team Emiratess.t.
117Jorge CuberoBurgos - BHs.t.
118Alberto CecchinWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
119Taylor PhinneyCannondale - Drapacs.t.
120Riccardo ZoidlCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
121Mateusz TaciakCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
122Daan OlivierTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
123Branislau SamoilauCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
124Laurens Ten DamTeam Sunwebs.t.
125Kris BoeckmansLotto - Soudals.t.
126Daniel PearsonAqua Blue Sports.t.
127Hubert DupontAG2R La Mondiales.t.
128Scott ThwaitesTeam Dimension Datas.t.
129Lorenzo ManzinFDJs.t.
130Alberto LosadaTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
131Alan BanaszekCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
132Mihkel RäimIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
133Aviv YechezkelIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
134Mauro FinettoNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
135Rudy BarbierAG2R La Mondiales.t.
136Vegard Stake LaengenUAE Team Emiratess.t.
137Hyeong Min ChoeNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
138Michal SchlegelCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
139Nans PetersAG2R La Mondiales.t.
140Janez BrajkovicBahrain - Meridas.t.
141Tiago MachadoTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
142Omar FraileTeam Dimension Datas.t.
143Tosh Van Der SandeLotto - Soudals.t.
144Mads W√ľrtz SchmidtTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
145Jay ThomsonTeam Dimension Datas.t.
146Toms SkujinsCannondale - Drapacs.t.
147Lennard KämnaTeam Sunwebs.t.
148Beno√ģt VaugrenardFDJs.t.
149Alan MarangoniNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
150Markel IrizarTrek - Segafredos.t.
151Ilya KoshevoyWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
152Albert TimmerTeam Sunwebs.t.
153Alessandro BisoltiNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
154Chad HagaTeam Sunwebs.t.
155David GauduFDJs.t.
156Ben KingTeam Dimension Datas.t.
157Louis VervaekeLotto - Soudals.t.
158Julen AmezquetaWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
159Jacques Janse Van RensburgTeam Dimension Datas.t.
160Robert PowerOrica - Scotts.t.
161Nathan BrownCannondale - Drapacs.t.
162Marcin MrozekCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
163Jes√ļs Hern√°ndezTrek - Segafredos.t.
164Laurent DidierTrek - Segafredos.t.
165Elias AbdessabourWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
166Marco ColedanTrek - Segafredos.t.
167Christopher LawlessTeam Skys.t.
168Alexander FoliforovIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
169Kirill PozdnyakovIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
170Nicolas DougallTeam Dimension Datas.t.
171José Manuel DiazIsrael Cycling Academys.t.


GC

1Adam BlytheAqua Blue Sport10h12'19
2Sonny ColbrelliBahrain - Merida+ 15
3Borut BoŇĺicBahrain - Meridas.t.
4Edward TheunsTrek - Segafredo+ 17
5Ben SwiftUAE Team Emirates+ 19
6Zico WaeytensTeam Sunweb+ 21
7Jan-Willem Van SchipTeam Sunwebs.t.
8Jay ThomsonTeam Dimension Datas.t.
9Léo VincentFDJ+ 22
10Danny Van PoppelTeam Sky+ 23


Points

1Adam BlytheAqua Blue Sport48
2Davide CimolaiFDJ34
3Edward TheunsTrek - Segafredo31
4Sonny ColbrelliBahrain - Merida31
5Zico WaeytensTeam Sunweb25


KOM

1Branislau SamoilauCCC Sprandi Polkowice10
2Louis VervaekeLotto - Soudal7
3Ondrej CinkBahrain - Merida7
4Dennis Van WindenIsrael Cycling Academy6
5Léo VincentFDJ5


U25

1Jan-Willem Van SchipTeam Sunweb10h12'40
2Léo VincentFDJ+ 1
3Danny Van PoppelTeam Sky+ 2
4Eduard-Michael GrosuNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 3
5Christophe LaporteAG2R La Mondiale+ 4


Team

1Team Lotto NL - Jumbo30h38'12
2Astana Pro Team+ 0
3Movistar Team+ 0
4BMC Racing Team+ 0
5Quick-Step Floors+ 0


Riders in Focus
A nondescript day for our neo-pros as they stayed out of the limelight and stayed with the pack throughout.

Edited by AbhishekLFC on 12-08-2018 09:36
 
AbhishekLFC
Tour de Langkawi


Stage 4


BotD: Raim (ICA), Skuijns (CDT), Vilela (MZN)
KOM 1: Raim, Skuijns, Vilela, Vervaeke
KOM 2: Vilela, Raim, Skuijns, Vervaeke
KOM 2: Vilela, Raim, Skuijns, Warbasse
Podium: Swift, Haller, Cimolai


A pretty similar script to the previous stage and this time even the break were caught well before the line. Trek, UAE and Aqua Blue shared most of the chasing. Swift took the win ahead of Haller and Cimolai.


Stage Results

1Ben SwiftUAE Team Emirates3h35'46
2Marco HallerTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
3Davide CimolaiFDJs.t.
4Edward TheunsTrek - Segafredos.t.
5Moreno HoflandLotto - Soudals.t.
6Zico WaeytensTeam Sunwebs.t.
7Adam BlytheAqua Blue Sports.t.
8Wouter WippertCannondale - Drapacs.t.
9Eduard-Michael GrosuNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
10Luka MezgecOrica - Scotts.t.

Spoiler
11Marco MarcatoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
12Andrew FennAqua Blue Sports.t.
13Mitchell DockerOrica - Scotts.t.
14Sonny ColbrelliBahrain - Meridas.t.
15Kristoffer HalvorsenAqua Blue Sports.t.
16Roman KreuzigerOrica - Scotts.t.
17Roy JansBMC Racing Teams.t.
18Daniel OssBMC Racing Teams.t.
19Bob JungelsQuick-Step Floorss.t.
20Fabio SabatiniQuick-Step Floorss.t.
21Tejay Van GarderenBMC Racing Teams.t.
22Leopold KönigBora - Hansgrohes.t.
23Vasil KiryienkaTeam Skys.t.
24Be√Īat IntxaustiTeam Skys.t.
25Enric MasQuick-Step Floorss.t.
26Imanol ErvitiMovistar Teams.t.
27Dario CataldoAstana Pro Teams.t.
28Iljo KeisseQuick-Step Floorss.t.
29Rory SutherlandMovistar Teams.t.
30Meiyin WangBahrain - Meridas.t.
31Gorka IzagirreMovistar Teams.t.
32Alessandro De MarchiBMC Racing Teams.t.
33Christophe LaporteAG2R La Mondiales.t.
34Alexey TsatevichIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
35Alexis VuillermozAG2R La Mondiales.t.
36PaweŇā PoljaŇĄskiBora - Hansgrohes.t.
37Danny Van PoppelTeam Skys.t.
38Borut BoŇĺicBahrain - Meridas.t.
39Oscar GattoAstana Pro Teams.t.
40Alexis GougeardAG2R La Mondiales.t.
41Thomas De GendtLotto - Soudals.t.
42Vegard Stake LaengenUAE Team Emiratess.t.
43Kristian SbaragliTeam Dimension Datas.t.
44Grega BoleBahrain - Meridas.t.
45Davide FormoloCannondale - Drapacs.t.
46Nicolas RocheBMC Racing Teams.t.
47Rein TaaramäeTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
48Scott ThwaitesTeam Dimension Datas.t.
49Ivan SantaromitaNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
50R√ľdiger SeligBora - Hansgrohes.t.
51Francisco José VentosoBMC Racing Teams.t.
52Stef ClementTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
53Tobias LudvigssonFDJs.t.
54Nikita StalnovAstana Pro Teams.t.
55Hugo HouleAG2R La Mondiales.t.
56Larry WarbasseAqua Blue Sports.t.
57PrimoŇĺ RoglińćTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
58Truls KorsaethAstana Pro Teams.t.
59Tomasz MarczyŇĄskiLotto - Soudals.t.
60ŇĀukasz WiŇõniowskiTeam Skys.t.
61Alexander EdmondsonOrica - Scotts.t.
62Manuel BellettiWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
63Jos Van EmdenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
64Svein TuftOrica - Scotts.t.
65Sergey ChernetskiyAstana Pro Teams.t.
66Gregor M√ľhlbergerBora - Hansgrohes.t.
67Omar FraileTeam Dimension Datas.t.
68David BeldaBurgos - BHs.t.
69Martin VelitsQuick-Step Floorss.t.
70Rafael AndriatoWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
71Silvio HerklotzBora - Hansgrohes.t.
72Toms SkujinsCannondale - Drapacs.t.
73Ian BoswellTeam Skys.t.
74Eros CapecchiQuick-Step Floorss.t.
75Scott DaviesAqua Blue Sports.t.
76Gijs Van HoeckeTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
77Nans PetersAG2R La Mondiales.t.
78Janez BrajkovicBahrain - Meridas.t.
79Franco PellizottiBahrain - Meridas.t.
80Ben KingTeam Dimension Datas.t.
81Erik BaskaBora - Hansgrohes.t.
82Matthew BrammeierAqua Blue Sports.t.
83Rodolfo TorresManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
84Pascal AckermannBora - Hansgrohes.t.
85Fabio SilvestreManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
86Ricardo VilelaManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
87Winner AnaconaMovistar Teams.t.
88Víctor De La ParteMovistar Teams.t.
89Mauro FinettoNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
90Jesper HansenAstana Pro Teams.t.
91PaweŇā FranczakCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
92Mihkel RäimIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
93Robert PowerOrica - Scotts.t.
94Paolo SimionWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
95Marco ColedanTrek - Segafredos.t.
96Kenny ElissondeTeam Skys.t.
97Lucas Sebastián HaedoManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
98Dennis Van WindenIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
99Alberto CecchinWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
100Simone PetilliUAE Team Emiratess.t.
101Ondrej CinkBahrain - Meridas.t.
102Daan OlivierTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
103Riccardo ZoidlCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
104Kirill PozdnyakovIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
105Jordi SimónManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
106Richard CarapazMovistar Teams.t.
107Baptiste PlanckaertTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
108Christopher LawlessTeam Skys.t.
109Floris GertsBMC Racing Teams.t.
110Taylor PhinneyCannondale - Drapacs.t.
111Laurens Ten DamTeam Sunwebs.t.
112Micka√ęl DelageFDJs.t.
113Grégory RastTrek - Segafredos.t.
114Egoitz GarcíaManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
115Rudy BarbierAG2R La Mondiales.t.
116Mads W√ľrtz SchmidtTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
117Egan Arley BernalManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
118Tosh Van Der SandeLotto - Soudals.t.
119Kris BoeckmansLotto - Soudals.t.
120Alberto LosadaTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
121Jacques Janse Van RensburgTeam Dimension Datas.t.
122Hubert DupontAG2R La Mondiales.t.
123Haimar ZubeldiaTrek - Segafredos.t.
124Alexander FoliforovIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
125Joseph DombrowskiCannondale - Drapacs.t.
126Amund Gr√łndahl JansenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
127Lorenzo ManzinFDJs.t.
128Branislau SamoilauCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
129Nathan BrownCannondale - Drapacs.t.
130Markel IrizarTrek - Segafredos.t.
131Rocco Bianchi CampagnaTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
132Mike TeunissenTeam Sunwebs.t.
133Michal SchlegelCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
134Beno√ģt VaugrenardFDJs.t.
135Albert TimmerTeam Sunwebs.t.
136John Darwin AtapumaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
137Tiago MachadoTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
138David GauduFDJs.t.
139Louis VervaekeLotto - Soudals.t.
140Mateusz TaciakCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
141Jan-Willem Van SchipTeam Sunwebs.t.
142Damien HowsonOrica - Scotts.t.
143Laurent DidierTrek - Segafredos.t.
144Chad HagaTeam Sunwebs.t.
145Lennard KämnaTeam Sunwebs.t.
146Ilya KoshevoyWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
147Alan MarangoniNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
148Federico ZurloUAE Team Emiratess.t.
149Nicolas DougallTeam Dimension Datas.t.
150Daniel PearsonAqua Blue Sports.t.
151Riccardo MinaliAstana Pro Teams.t.
152Alexander ForsbergCannondale - Drapacs.t.
153Alessandro BisoltiNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
154Léo VincentFDJ+ 3'58
155Hector CarreteroMovistar Teams.t.
156Pablo TorresBurgos - BHs.t.
157Jay ThomsonTeam Dimension Datas.t.
158Jes√ļs Hern√°ndezTrek - Segafredos.t.
159Alan BanaszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 4'38
160Julen AmezquetaWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
161Ibai SalasBurgos - BHs.t.
162Hyeong Min ChoeNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
163Jorge CuberoBurgos - BHs.t.
164Steven LammertinkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 5'44
165Daniel LópezBurgos - BHs.t.
166Elias AbdessabourWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
167Aviv YechezkelIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
168José Manuel DiazIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
169Oliviero TroiaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
170Marino KobayashiNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 8'35
171Marcin MrozekCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 12'08


GC

1Adam BlytheAqua Blue Sport13h48'05
2Ben SwiftUAE Team Emirates+ 9
3Sonny ColbrelliBahrain - Merida+ 15
4Borut BoŇĺicBahrain - Meridas.t.
5Edward TheunsTrek - Segafredo+ 17
6Davide CimolaiFDJ+ 21
7Zico WaeytensTeam Sunwebs.t.
8Jan-Willem Van SchipTeam Sunwebs.t.
9Danny Van PoppelTeam Sky+ 23
10Eduard-Michael GrosuNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 24


Points

1Adam BlytheAqua Blue Sport57
2Davide CimolaiFDJ47
3Edward TheunsTrek - Segafredo43
4Ben SwiftUAE Team Emirates37
5Zico WaeytensTeam Sunweb35


KOM

1Mihkel RäimIsrael Cycling Academy14
2Ricardo VilelaManzana - Postobón Team14
3Branislau SamoilauCCC Sprandi Polkowice10
4Louis VervaekeLotto - Soudal9
5Toms SkujinsCannondale - Drapac8


U25

1Jan-Willem Van SchipTeam Sunweb13h48'26
2Danny Van PoppelTeam Sky+ 2
3Eduard-Michael GrosuNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 3
4Christophe LaporteAG2R La Mondiale+ 4
5Bob JungelsQuick-Step Floors+ 4


Team

1Team Lotto NL - Jumbo41h25'30
2Movistar Team+ 0
3BMC Racing Team+ 0
4Astana Pro Team+ 0
5Quick-Step Floors+ 0


Once again, our neo-pros stayed in the pack throughout the stage. However, Abdessabour could not hang on to the fast finishing peloton and lost another chunk of time. Campagna and Forsberg finished in the peloton.

Edited by AbhishekLFC on 12-08-2018 09:36
 
AbhishekLFC
Tour de Langkawi


Stage 5


BotD: Raim (ICA), Garcia (MZN), Van Emden (TLJ), Brown (CDT), King (DDD)
KOM 1: Van Emden, Garcia, Brown, Raim
Podium: Raim, Brown, Garcia


A 16 man break was formed early on and managed to stay clear for a dozen or so kilometers before being reeled in. Eventually, a 5 man break was allowed to form and stay clear. There were several splits in the pack after the only climb of the day, with the peloton down to just 45 riders. The break still led by over 2 minutes with 28 km to go at that point. Two riders from the break, Van Emden and King were dropped and caught with 3 km left. The other three survived with Raim winning the sprint. Brown and Garcia followed him across the line.


Stage Results

1Mihkel RäimIsrael Cycling Academy3h51'20
2Nathan BrownCannondale - Drapacs.t.
3Egoitz GarcíaManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
4Ben SwiftUAE Team Emiratess.t.
5Edward TheunsTrek - Segafredos.t.
6Davide CimolaiFDJs.t.
7Kristian SbaragliTeam Dimension Datas.t.
8Alexis VuillermozAG2R La Mondiales.t.
9Daniel OssBMC Racing Teams.t.
10Sonny ColbrelliBahrain - Meridas.t.

Spoiler
11Fabio SabatiniQuick-Step Floorss.t.
12Bob JungelsQuick-Step Floorss.t.
13Leopold KönigBora - Hansgrohes.t.
14Danny Van PoppelTeam Skys.t.
15Luka MezgecOrica - Scotts.t.
16Taylor PhinneyCannondale - Drapacs.t.
17Tejay Van GarderenBMC Racing Teams.t.
18Be√Īat IntxaustiTeam Skys.t.
19Baptiste PlanckaertTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
20Roman KreuzigerOrica - Scotts.t.
21Andrew FennAqua Blue Sports.t.
22Thomas De GendtLotto - Soudals.t.
23Gorka IzagirreMovistar Teams.t.
24Imanol ErvitiMovistar Teams.t.
25PrimoŇĺ RoglińćTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
26Rein TaaramäeTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
27Dario CataldoAstana Pro Teams.t.
28Vasil KiryienkaTeam Skys.t.
29Alexey TsatevichIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
30Marco MarcatoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
31Marco HallerTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
32Adam BlytheAqua Blue Sports.t.
33Borut BoŇĺicBahrain - Meridas.t.
34Wouter WippertCannondale - Drapacs.t.
35Moreno HoflandLotto - Soudals.t.
36Davide FormoloCannondale - Drapacs.t.
37Alexis GougeardAG2R La Mondiales.t.
38Zico WaeytensTeam Sunwebs.t.
39Nicolas RocheBMC Racing Teams.t.
40Mike TeunissenTeam Sunwebs.t.
41Alessandro De MarchiBMC Racing Teams.t.
42Kris BoeckmansLotto - Soudals.t.
43Oscar GattoAstana Pro Teams.t.
44Stef ClementTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
45Jos Van EmdenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
46Iljo KeisseQuick-Step Floorss.t.
47Tosh Van Der SandeLotto - Soudals.t.
48Janez BrajkovicBahrain - Meridas.t.
49Matthew BrammeierAqua Blue Sports.t.
50Ben KingTeam Dimension Datas.t.
51Larry WarbasseAqua Blue Sports.t.
52Ivan SantaromitaNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
53Grega BoleBahrain - Meridas.t.
54Tobias LudvigssonFDJs.t.
55Mauro FinettoNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 1'08
56ŇĀukasz WiŇõniowskiTeam Skys.t.
57Grégory RastTrek - Segafredos.t.
58Alexander EdmondsonOrica - Scotts.t.
59Marco ColedanTrek - Segafredos.t.
60Enric MasQuick-Step Floorss.t.
61Kristoffer HalvorsenAqua Blue Sports.t.
62Eduard-Michael GrosuNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
63Markel IrizarTrek - Segafredos.t.
64Svein TuftOrica - Scotts.t.
65Christophe LaporteAG2R La Mondiale+ 2'49
66Scott ThwaitesTeam Dimension Datas.t.
67Micka√ęl DelageFDJs.t.
68Albert TimmerTeam Sunwebs.t.
69Francisco José VentosoBMC Racing Teams.t.
70Paolo SimionWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
71Manuel BellettiWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
72Lucas Sebastián HaedoManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
73Hugo HouleAG2R La Mondiales.t.
74Vegard Stake LaengenUAE Team Emiratess.t.
75R√ľdiger SeligBora - Hansgrohes.t.
76Federico ZurloUAE Team Emiratess.t.
77Mads W√ľrtz SchmidtTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
78Haimar ZubeldiaTrek - Segafredos.t.
79Mitchell DockerOrica - Scotts.t.
80Ricardo VilelaManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
81Kenny ElissondeTeam Skys.t.
82Simone PetilliUAE Team Emiratess.t.
83Robert PowerOrica - Scotts.t.
84Rudy BarbierAG2R La Mondiales.t.
85Roy JansBMC Racing Teams.t.
86Ondrej CinkBahrain - Meridas.t.
87David GauduFDJs.t.
88Sergey ChernetskiyAstana Pro Teams.t.
89Omar FraileTeam Dimension Datas.t.
90John Darwin AtapumaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
91Lennard KämnaTeam Sunwebs.t.
92Alan MarangoniNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
93Franco PellizottiBahrain - Meridas.t.
94Eros CapecchiQuick-Step Floorss.t.
95Lorenzo ManzinFDJs.t.
96Amund Gr√łndahl JansenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
97Léo VincentFDJs.t.
98Beno√ģt VaugrenardFDJs.t.
99Christopher LawlessTeam Skys.t.
100Joseph DombrowskiCannondale - Drapacs.t.
101PaweŇā PoljaŇĄskiBora - Hansgrohes.t.
102Silvio HerklotzBora - Hansgrohes.t.
103Nikita StalnovAstana Pro Teams.t.
104Gijs Van HoeckeTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 4'09
105Pascal AckermannBora - Hansgrohes.t.
106Truls KorsaethAstana Pro Teams.t.
107Tomasz MarczyŇĄskiLotto - Soudals.t.
108Ian BoswellTeam Skys.t.
109Gregor M√ľhlbergerBora - Hansgrohes.t.
110Floris GertsBMC Racing Teams.t.
111Fabio SilvestreManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
112Rory SutherlandMovistar Teams.t.
113Jordi SimónManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
114Erik BaskaBora - Hansgrohes.t.
115Rafael AndriatoWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
116David BeldaBurgos - BHs.t.
117Damien HowsonOrica - Scotts.t.
118Louis VervaekeLotto - Soudals.t.
119Scott DaviesAqua Blue Sports.t.
120Daniel PearsonAqua Blue Sports.t.
121Alberto CecchinWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
122Steven LammertinkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
123Dennis Van WindenIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
124Víctor De La ParteMovistar Teams.t.
125Riccardo MinaliAstana Pro Teams.t.
126Alessandro BisoltiNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
127Martin VelitsQuick-Step Floorss.t.
128Jan-Willem Van SchipTeam Sunwebs.t.
129Alberto LosadaTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
130Alexander ForsbergCannondale - Drapacs.t.
131Chad HagaTeam Sunwebs.t.
132Nans PetersAG2R La Mondiales.t.
133Meiyin WangBahrain - Meridas.t.
134Daan OlivierTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 5'28
135PaweŇā FranczakCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
136Jesper HansenAstana Pro Teams.t.
137Laurens Ten DamTeam Sunwebs.t.
138Julen AmezquetaWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
139Mateusz TaciakCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
140Hubert DupontAG2R La Mondiales.t.
141Egan Arley BernalManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
142Winner AnaconaMovistar Teams.t.
143Jay ThomsonTeam Dimension Datas.t.
144Tiago MachadoTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
145Toms SkujinsCannondale - Drapacs.t.
146Branislau SamoilauCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
147Riccardo ZoidlCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
148Laurent DidierTrek - Segafredos.t.
149Hyeong Min ChoeNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
150Jes√ļs Hern√°ndezTrek - Segafredos.t.
151Rodolfo TorresManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
152Alan BanaszekCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
153Richard CarapazMovistar Teams.t.
154Hector CarreteroMovistar Teams.t.
155Oliviero TroiaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
156Alexander FoliforovIsrael Cycling Academy+ 6'37
157Kirill PozdnyakovIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
158Jacques Janse Van RensburgTeam Dimension Datas.t.
159Nicolas DougallTeam Dimension Datas.t.
160Ilya KoshevoyWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
161José Manuel DiazIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
162Rocco Bianchi CampagnaTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
163Michal SchlegelCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
164Jorge CuberoBurgos - BHs.t.
165Ibai SalasBurgos - BHs.t.
166Pablo TorresBurgos - BH+ 7'25
167Aviv YechezkelIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
168Elias AbdessabourWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 8'00
169Marino KobayashiNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
170Marcin MrozekCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 9'56
171Daniel LópezBurgos - BHs.t.


GC

1Adam BlytheAqua Blue Sport17h39'25
2Ben SwiftUAE Team Emirates+ 9
3Sonny ColbrelliBahrain - Merida+ 15
4Borut BoŇĺicBahrain - Meridas.t.
5Edward TheunsTrek - Segafredo+ 17
6Davide CimolaiFDJ+ 21
7Zico WaeytensTeam Sunwebs.t.
8Danny Van PoppelTeam Sky+ 23
9Luka MezgecOrica - Scott+ 25
10Wouter WippertCannondale - Drapacs.t.


Points

1Adam BlytheAqua Blue Sport57
2Davide CimolaiFDJ57
3Edward TheunsTrek - Segafredo54
4Ben SwiftUAE Team Emirates49
5Sonny ColbrelliBahrain - Merida39


KOM

1Mihkel RäimIsrael Cycling Academy15
2Ricardo VilelaManzana - Postobón Team14
3Branislau SamoilauCCC Sprandi Polkowice10
4Louis VervaekeLotto - Soudal9
5Jos Van EmdenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo8


U25

1Danny Van PoppelTeam Sky17h39'48
2Bob JungelsQuick-Step Floors+ 2
3Alexis GougeardAG2R La Mondiale+ 2
4Davide FormoloCannondale - Drapac+ 2
5Mike TeunissenTeam Sunweb+ 2


Team

1Team Lotto NL - Jumbo52h59'30
2BMC Racing Team+ 0
3Quick-Step Floors+ 0
4Cannondale - Drapac+ 0
5Team Sky+ 0


A tough day for Forsberg, Abdessabour and Campagna as they were on the wrong side of the split in the peloton, and only went backwards from there..

Edited by AbhishekLFC on 12-08-2018 09:36
 
AbhishekLFC
Tour de Langkawi


Stage 6


BotD: Van Hoecke (TLJVaugrenard (FDJ), Raim (ICA), Van Schip (SUN), Vilela (MZN), Choe (NIP), Abdessabour (WIL), Brown (CDT) King (DDD)
KOM 1: Brown, Vilela, King, Raim
Int. Sprint 1: King, Vilela, Brown, Abdessabour
KOM 2: King, Vilela, Raim
Podium: Vaugrenard, King, Raim


The breakaway held on to a more than four minute lead till the second KOM point but lost Abdessabour, Brown and Vilela to a crash to a crash soon. The three never made it back and were swept up with 15 km to go. Choe and Van Hoecke were dropped from the break with 12 km left and Van Schip just a kilometer later. They were all caught by the peloton with 2 km left. The other three - Vaugrenard, Raim and King survived. Raim was dropped on the finishing straight while King ran out of energy in the sprint, allowing Vaugrenard to pick up a comfortable win. King and Raim finished next in that order.


Stage Results

1Beno√ģt VaugrenardFDJ4h22'31
2Ben KingTeam Dimension Data+ 13
3Mihkel RäimIsrael Cycling Academy+ 32
4Ben SwiftUAE Team Emirates+ 49
5Edward TheunsTrek - Segafredos.t.
6Davide CimolaiFDJs.t.
7Sonny ColbrelliBahrain - Meridas.t.
8Roy JansBMC Racing Teams.t.
9Moreno HoflandLotto - Soudals.t.
10Wouter WippertCannondale - Drapacs.t.

Spoiler
11Kristian SbaragliTeam Dimension Datas.t.
12Adam BlytheAqua Blue Sports.t.
13Eduard-Michael GrosuNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
14Tosh Van Der SandeLotto - Soudals.t.
15John Darwin AtapumaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
16Bob JungelsQuick-Step Floorss.t.
17Luka MezgecOrica - Scotts.t.
18Daniel OssBMC Racing Teams.t.
19Francisco José VentosoBMC Racing Teams.t.
20Sergey ChernetskiyAstana Pro Teams.t.
21Iljo KeisseQuick-Step Floorss.t.
22Tejay Van GarderenBMC Racing Teams.t.
23Roman KreuzigerOrica - Scotts.t.
24Alexis VuillermozAG2R La Mondiales.t.
25Zico WaeytensTeam Sunwebs.t.
26Imanol ErvitiMovistar Teams.t.
27Leopold KönigBora - Hansgrohes.t.
28Gorka IzagirreMovistar Teams.t.
29Omar FraileTeam Dimension Datas.t.
30Vasil KiryienkaTeam Skys.t.
31Oscar GattoAstana Pro Teams.t.
32Dario CataldoAstana Pro Teams.t.
33Be√Īat IntxaustiTeam Skys.t.
34Tiago MachadoTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
35PrimoŇĺ RoglińćTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
36Thomas De GendtLotto - Soudals.t.
37Davide FormoloCannondale - Drapacs.t.
38Haimar ZubeldiaTrek - Segafredos.t.
39Alessandro De MarchiBMC Racing Teams.t.
40Nicolas RocheBMC Racing Teams.t.
41Winner AnaconaMovistar Teams.t.
42Jesper HansenAstana Pro Teams.t.
43Rein TaaramäeTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
44Erik BaskaBora - Hansgrohes.t.
45Scott ThwaitesTeam Dimension Datas.t.
46Kris BoeckmansLotto - Soudals.t.
47Marco MarcatoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
48Hubert DupontAG2R La Mondiales.t.
49Mauro FinettoNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
50Rodolfo TorresManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
51Mike TeunissenTeam Sunwebs.t.
52Truls KorsaethAstana Pro Teams.t.
53Christophe LaporteAG2R La Mondiales.t.
54Vegard Stake LaengenUAE Team Emiratess.t.
55Alexis GougeardAG2R La Mondiales.t.
56Egan Arley BernalManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
57Gregor M√ľhlbergerBora - Hansgrohes.t.
58Albert TimmerTeam Sunwebs.t.
59Stef ClementTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
60Franco PellizottiBahrain - Meridas.t.
61Silvio HerklotzBora - Hansgrohes.t.
62Micka√ęl DelageFDJs.t.
63ŇĀukasz WiŇõniowskiTeam Skys.t.
64Ondrej CinkBahrain - Meridas.t.
65Kenny ElissondeTeam Skys.t.
66Jan-Willem Van SchipTeam Sunwebs.t.
67Eros CapecchiQuick-Step Floorss.t.
68Taylor PhinneyCannondale - Drapacs.t.
69Joseph DombrowskiCannondale - Drapacs.t.
70Alexander EdmondsonOrica - Scotts.t.
71Tobias LudvigssonFDJs.t.
72Danny Van PoppelTeam Skys.t.
73Andrew FennAqua Blue Sports.t.
74Borut BoŇĺicBahrain - Meridas.t.
75Alexey TsatevichIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
76Manuel BellettiWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
77Jos Van EmdenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
78Rudy BarbierAG2R La Mondiales.t.
79Christopher LawlessTeam Skys.t.
80Hyeong Min ChoeNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
81David GauduFDJs.t.
82Grega BoleBahrain - Meridas.t.
83Mitchell DockerOrica - Scotts.t.
84Jordi SimónManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
85Dennis Van WindenIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
86Damien HowsonOrica - Scotts.t.
87Pascal AckermannBora - Hansgrohes.t.
88Paolo SimionWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
89Janez BrajkovicBahrain - Meridas.t.
90Gijs Van HoeckeTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
91Hugo HouleAG2R La Mondiales.t.
92Alberto CecchinWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
93Ivan SantaromitaNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
94Ian BoswellTeam Skys.t.
95Marco ColedanTrek - Segafredos.t.
96Rafael AndriatoWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
97Toms SkujinsCannondale - Drapacs.t.
98Grégory RastTrek - Segafredos.t.
99Kristoffer HalvorsenAqua Blue Sports.t.
100Svein TuftOrica - Scotts.t.
101Víctor De La ParteMovistar Teams.t.
102Laurens Ten DamTeam Sunwebs.t.
103Robert PowerOrica - Scotts.t.
104Nathan BrownCannondale - Drapacs.t.
105Daan OlivierTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
106Markel IrizarTrek - Segafredos.t.
107Lorenzo ManzinFDJs.t.
108Simone PetilliUAE Team Emiratess.t.
109Ricardo VilelaManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
110Alexander FoliforovIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
111Steven LammertinkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
112Kirill PozdnyakovIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
113PaweŇā PoljaŇĄskiBora - Hansgrohes.t.
114Martin VelitsQuick-Step Floorss.t.
115Larry WarbasseAqua Blue Sports.t.
116Alan MarangoniNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
117Ilya KoshevoyWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
118Richard CarapazMovistar Teams.t.
119Léo VincentFDJs.t.
120Matthew BrammeierAqua Blue Sports.t.
121Federico ZurloUAE Team Emiratess.t.
122Egoitz GarcíaManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
123Riccardo MinaliAstana Pro Teams.t.
124Ibai SalasBurgos - BHs.t.
125Jay ThomsonTeam Dimension Datas.t.
126Fabio SilvestreManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
127Riccardo ZoidlCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 3'03
128PaweŇā FranczakCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
129Lennard KämnaTeam Sunwebs.t.
130Michal SchlegelCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
131Laurent DidierTrek - Segafredos.t.
132Lucas Sebastián HaedoManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
133Amund Gr√łndahl JansenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
134David BeldaBurgos - BHs.t.
135Julen AmezquetaWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
136Nans PetersAG2R La Mondiales.t.
137Branislau SamoilauCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
138Nikita StalnovAstana Pro Teams.t.
139Chad HagaTeam Sunweb+ 4'34
140Alan BanaszekCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
141Hector CarreteroMovistar Teams.t.
142Mads W√ľrtz SchmidtTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
143Baptiste PlanckaertTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
144Nicolas DougallTeam Dimension Datas.t.
145Jacques Janse Van RensburgTeam Dimension Datas.t.
146Alexander ForsbergCannondale - Drapacs.t.
147Louis VervaekeLotto - Soudals.t.
148Daniel LópezBurgos - BHs.t.
149Marco HallerTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
150Floris GertsBMC Racing Teams.t.
151Alessandro BisoltiNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
152Tomasz MarczyŇĄskiLotto - Soudals.t.
153Oliviero TroiaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
154Elias AbdessabourWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
155José Manuel DiazIsrael Cycling Academy+ 5'33
156Meiyin WangBahrain - Meridas.t.
157Scott DaviesAqua Blue Sports.t.
158Pablo TorresBurgos - BHs.t.
159Marino KobayashiNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 7'11
160Marcin MrozekCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
161Mateusz TaciakCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
162Rocco Bianchi CampagnaTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
163Aviv YechezkelIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
164Jes√ļs Hern√°ndezTrek - Segafredos.t.
165Jorge CuberoBurgos - BH+ 7'51
166Alberto LosadaTeam Katusha - Alpecin+ 8'35
167Rory SutherlandMovistar Teams.t.
168Enric MasQuick-Step Floorss.t.
169Daniel PearsonAqua Blue Sports.t.


GC

1Adam BlytheAqua Blue Sport22h02'45
2Ben SwiftUAE Team Emirates+ 9
3Sonny ColbrelliBahrain - Merida+ 15
4Borut BoŇĺicBahrain - Meridas.t.
5Edward TheunsTrek - Segafredo+ 17
6Davide CimolaiFDJ+ 21
7Zico WaeytensTeam Sunwebs.t.
8Danny Van PoppelTeam Sky+ 23
9Luka MezgecOrica - Scott+ 25
10Wouter WippertCannondale - Drapacs.t.


Points

1Davide CimolaiFDJ67
2Edward TheunsTrek - Segafredo65
3Adam BlytheAqua Blue Sport61
4Ben SwiftUAE Team Emirates61
5Sonny ColbrelliBahrain - Merida48


KOM

1Ricardo VilelaManzana - Postobón Team20
2Mihkel RäimIsrael Cycling Academy17
3Branislau SamoilauCCC Sprandi Polkowice10
4Louis VervaekeLotto - Soudal9
5Jos Van EmdenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo8


U25

1Danny Van PoppelTeam Sky22h03'08
2Bob JungelsQuick-Step Floors+ 2
3Alexis GougeardAG2R La Mondiale+ 2
4Davide FormoloCannondale - Drapac+ 2
5Mike TeunissenTeam Sunweb+ 2


Team

1Team Lotto NL - Jumbo66h09'30
2BMC Racing Team+ 0
3Quick-Step Floors+ 0
4Cannondale - Drapac+ 0
5Team Sky+ 0


A tough old finish and the pac's chase of the break made it too hard for all three neo-pros to hang on to the front group. They lost time as a result. Abdessabour did make it to his second break in his first race itself.


Spoiler
i.imgur.com/HUEUVy0.png

(Abdessabour in the break)

Edited by AbhishekLFC on 12-08-2018 09:37
 
AbhishekLFC
Tour de Langkawi


Stage 7


BotD: Hansen (AST), Santaromita (NIP), Capecchi (QST), Poljanski (BOH), Jacques J V Rensburg (DDD), Zoidl (CCC), Marczynski (LTS), Foliforov (ICA)
Int. Sprint 1: Zoidl, Marczynski, Poljanski, Santaromita
Int. Sprint 2: Capecchi, Santaromita, Janse Van Rensburg, Foliforov
Int. Sprint 3: Hansen, Marczynski, Santaromita. Capecchi
Podium: Van Garderen, Kreuziger, Intxausti


There was an early crash involving Jungels, Atapuma and Vincent, among others, which led to the latter's withdrawal due to injuries.The others recovered back to the pack. The break was caught very early, with 35 km still to go. There were no attacks till we reached the climb to the finish. Intxausti attacked with 7.5 km to go, with AG2R leading the chase for the leader Vuillermoz. The peloton still had nearly a 100 members just 5 km from the line.

A group of 10 riders - Kreuziger, Vuillermoz, Van Garderen, Roglic, Jungels, Kiriyenka, Colbrelli, Cataldo, Swift and De Marchi broke free from the pack with 2.5 km remaining, with Konig and Gatto a few dozen meters behidn them. With 1.5 km to go, just De Marchi, Kreuziger and Van Garderen remained in the lead group behind Intxausti, who had a 22" advantage. The latter got tired in the last kilometer, allowing Van Garderen and Kreuziger to sprint past and contest the win. The BMC rider took the spoils and the GC win. Intxausti held on for third place.


Stage Results

1Tejay Van GarderenBMC Racing Team2h29'59
2Roman KreuzigerOrica - Scotts.t.
3Be√Īat IntxaustiTeam Sky+ 15
4Bob JungelsQuick-Step Floorss.t.
5Alessandro De MarchiBMC Racing Teams.t.
6Alexis VuillermozAG2R La Mondiale+ 37
7Sonny ColbrelliBahrain - Meridas.t.
8Dario CataldoAstana Pro Team+ 54
9PrimoŇĺ RoglińćTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 1'07
10Gorka IzagirreMovistar Team+ 1'34

Spoiler
11Vasil KiryienkaTeam Sky+ 1'51
12Egan Arley BernalManzana - Postobón Team+ 1'59
13Omar FraileTeam Dimension Data+ 2'18
14Haimar ZubeldiaTrek - Segafredos.t.
15Larry WarbasseAqua Blue Sports.t.
16Ben SwiftUAE Team Emiratess.t.
17Sergey ChernetskiyAstana Pro Teams.t.
18Davide FormoloCannondale - Drapac+ 2'45
19Franco PellizottiBahrain - Meridas.t.
20Jesper HansenAstana Pro Team+ 2'58
21David GauduFDJ+ 3'11
22Leopold KönigBora - Hansgrohes.t.
23Laurens Ten DamTeam Sunwebs.t.
24Nicolas RocheBMC Racing Teams.t.
25Ondrej CinkBahrain - Meridas.t.
26Ian BoswellTeam Skys.t.
27Joseph DombrowskiCannondale - Drapacs.t.
28Simone PetilliUAE Team Emiratess.t.
29Eros CapecchiQuick-Step Floorss.t.
30Kenny ElissondeTeam Skys.t.
31John Darwin AtapumaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
32Stef ClementTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
33Oscar GattoAstana Pro Teams.t.
34Hubert DupontAG2R La Mondiales.t.
35Grega BoleBahrain - Merida+ 3'48
36Enric MasQuick-Step Floorss.t.
37PaweŇā PoljaŇĄskiBora - Hansgrohes.t.
38Hugo HouleAG2R La Mondiales.t.
39Rodolfo TorresManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
40Jacques Janse Van RensburgTeam Dimension Datas.t.
41Danny Van PoppelTeam Sky+ 4'17
42Mads W√ľrtz SchmidtTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
43Alberto LosadaTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
44Tiago MachadoTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
45Winner AnaconaMovistar Teams.t.
46Marco MarcatoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
47Janez BrajkovicBahrain - Meridas.t.
48Rein TaaramäeTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
49Nathan BrownCannondale - Drapacs.t.
50Nikita StalnovAstana Pro Teams.t.
51Damien HowsonOrica - Scotts.t.
52Luka MezgecOrica - Scotts.t.
53Laurent DidierTrek - Segafredos.t.
54Tobias LudvigssonFDJs.t.
55Víctor De La ParteMovistar Team+ 5'01
56Tosh Van Der SandeLotto - Soudals.t.
57Christophe LaporteAG2R La Mondiales.t.
58Edward TheunsTrek - Segafredos.t.
59Tomasz MarczyŇĄskiLotto - Soudals.t.
60Ben KingTeam Dimension Datas.t.
61Vegard Stake LaengenUAE Team Emiratess.t.
62Thomas De GendtLotto - Soudals.t.
63Louis VervaekeLotto - Soudals.t.
64Daniel OssBMC Racing Teams.t.
65Imanol ErvitiMovistar Teams.t.
66Alessandro BisoltiNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
67Beno√ģt VaugrenardFDJs.t.
68Ilya KoshevoyWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
69Manuel BellettiWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
70Robert PowerOrica - Scotts.t.
71Alexander EdmondsonOrica - Scotts.t.
72David BeldaBurgos - BHs.t.
73Kristian SbaragliTeam Dimension Datas.t.
74Rory SutherlandMovistar Teams.t.
75Riccardo ZoidlCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
76Gijs Van HoeckeTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
77Gregor M√ľhlbergerBora - Hansgrohes.t.
78Adam BlytheAqua Blue Sports.t.
79Alexis GougeardAG2R La Mondiales.t.
80Silvio HerklotzBora - Hansgrohes.t.
81Mauro FinettoNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
82Baptiste PlanckaertTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
83Richard CarapazMovistar Teams.t.
84Moreno HoflandLotto - Soudals.t.
85Ivan SantaromitaNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
86Michal SchlegelCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 6'41
87Mike TeunissenTeam Sunwebs.t.
88Davide CimolaiFDJs.t.
89Andrew FennAqua Blue Sports.t.
90Chad HagaTeam Sunwebs.t.
91Albert TimmerTeam Sunwebs.t.
92Francisco José VentosoBMC Racing Teams.t.
93Branislau SamoilauCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
94Toms SkujinsCannondale - Drapacs.t.
95Zico WaeytensTeam Sunwebs.t.
96Scott ThwaitesTeam Dimension Datas.t.
97Ricardo VilelaManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
98Marco HallerTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
99Lennard KämnaTeam Sunwebs.t.
100ŇĀukasz WiŇõniowskiTeam Skys.t.
101Kris BoeckmansLotto - Soudals.t.
102Wouter WippertCannondale - Drapac+ 7'27
103Roy JansBMC Racing Teams.t.
104Micka√ęl DelageFDJs.t.
105Taylor PhinneyCannondale - Drapacs.t.
106Borut BoŇĺicBahrain - Meridas.t.
107Jes√ļs Hern√°ndezTrek - Segafredo+ 8'19
108Svein TuftOrica - Scotts.t.
109Kristoffer HalvorsenAqua Blue Sports.t.
110Eduard-Michael GrosuNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
111Meiyin WangBahrain - Merida+ 8'39
112Mateusz TaciakCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
113Julen AmezquetaWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
114Scott DaviesAqua Blue Sports.t.
115Daan OlivierTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
116Alberto CecchinWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
117Jordi SimónManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
118Rafael AndriatoWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
119Grégory RastTrek - Segafredos.t.
120Floris GertsBMC Racing Teams.t.
121PaweŇā FranczakCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
122Mitchell DockerOrica - Scotts.t.
123Rudy BarbierAG2R La Mondiales.t.
124Alexander FoliforovIsrael Cycling Academy+ 9'28
125Kirill PozdnyakovIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
126Alexey TsatevichIsrael Cycling Academy+ 9'48
127Jan-Willem Van SchipTeam Sunwebs.t.
128Martin VelitsQuick-Step Floorss.t.
129Fabio SilvestreManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
130Amund Gr√łndahl JansenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
131Mihkel RäimIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
132Truls KorsaethAstana Pro Teams.t.
133Lucas Sebastián HaedoManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
134Federico ZurloUAE Team Emiratess.t.
135Marco ColedanTrek - Segafredos.t.
136Pascal AckermannBora - Hansgrohes.t.
137Jos Van EmdenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
138Iljo KeisseQuick-Step Floorss.t.
139Matthew BrammeierAqua Blue Sports.t.
140Erik BaskaBora - Hansgrohes.t.
141Elias AbdessabourWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 10'18
142Daniel PearsonAqua Blue Sports.t.
143José Manuel DiazIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
144Nicolas DougallTeam Dimension Datas.t.
145Egoitz GarcíaManzana - Postobón Team+ 11'11
146Paolo SimionWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
147Ibai SalasBurgos - BH+ 11'33
148Alan MarangoniNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
149Markel IrizarTrek - Segafredos.t.
150Jay ThomsonTeam Dimension Datas.t.
151Oliviero TroiaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
152Nans PetersAG2R La Mondiales.t.
153Pablo TorresBurgos - BHs.t.
154Aviv YechezkelIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
155Steven LammertinkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
156Jorge CuberoBurgos - BHs.t.
157Marcin MrozekCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
158Lorenzo ManzinFDJs.t.
159Riccardo MinaliAstana Pro Teams.t.
160Dennis Van WindenIsrael Cycling Academy+ 12'25
161Christopher LawlessTeam Skys.t.
162Alexander ForsbergCannondale - Drapacs.t.
163Rocco Bianchi CampagnaTeam Katusha - Alpecin+ 14'08
164Alan BanaszekCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
165Hector CarreteroMovistar Team+ 15'09
166Marino KobayashiNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
167Daniel LópezBurgos - BHs.t.
168Hyeong Min ChoeNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 15'57


GC

1Tejay Van GarderenBMC Racing Team24h32'59
2Roman KreuzigerOrica - Scott+ 4
3Be√Īat IntxaustiTeam Sky+ 21
4Bob JungelsQuick-Step Floors+ 25
5Alessandro De MarchiBMC Racing Teams.t.
6Sonny ColbrelliBahrain - Merida+ 37
7Alexis VuillermozAG2R La Mondiale+ 47
8Dario CataldoAstana Pro Team+ 1'04
9PrimoŇĺ RoglińćTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 1'17
10Gorka IzagirreMovistar Team+ 1'44


Points

1Davide CimolaiFDJ67
2Edward TheunsTrek - Segafredo65
3Adam BlytheAqua Blue Sport61
4Ben SwiftUAE Team Emirates61
5Sonny ColbrelliBahrain - Merida57


KOM

1Ricardo VilelaManzana - Postobón Team20
2Mihkel RäimIsrael Cycling Academy17
3Tejay Van GarderenBMC Racing Team15
4Roman KreuzigerOrica - Scott12
5Be√Īat IntxaustiTeam Sky10


U25

1Bob JungelsQuick-Step Floors24h33'24
2Davide FormoloCannondale - Drapac+ 2'30
3Danny Van PoppelTeam Sky+ 4'00
4Alexis GougeardAG2R La Mondiale+ 4'46
5Simone PetilliUAE Team Emirates+ 5'45


Team

1BMC Racing Team73h42'53
2Team Sky+ 1'51
3Bahrain - Merida+ 3'07
4Quick-Step Floors+ 3'48
5Astana Pro Team+ 5'33


As expected, Abdessabour, Campagna and Forsberg lost a lot of time on the final climb. This wasn't a stage meant for them at such an early stage of their careers.

Edited by AbhishekLFC on 12-08-2018 09:37
 
AbhishekLFC
Tour de Langkawi


Stage 8


BotD: Wurtz Schmidt (KAT), Herklotz (BOH), Vaugrenard (FDJ), Thomas (DDD), Brown (CDT), Haga (SUN), Taciak (CCC), Pozdnyakov (ICA)
Podium: Vaugrenard, Wurtz Schmidt, Herklotz


Intxausti and Kreuziger were involved in an early crash but thankfully for them and their teams, there was no lasting damage and they made it back to the pack. Another crash later on was the end of the race for Bisolti, who's injuries were too much for him to continue. The peloton did pick up the pace in the second half of the race, led mainly by UAE and Bahrain - Merida but it was too late. The break would survive. Wurtz Schmidt made the decisive attack with 3 km to go but he dragged Vaugrenard along with him. The latter was the faster in the sprint and picked up his second stage win of the race. Wurtz Schmidt finished 2nd with herklotz in 3rd.


Stage Results

1Beno√ģt VaugrenardFDJ1h40'13
2Mads W√ľrtz SchmidtTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
3Silvio HerklotzBora - Hansgrohes.t.
4Chad HagaTeam Sunwebs.t.
5Jay ThomsonTeam Dimension Datas.t.
6Nathan BrownCannondale - Drapacs.t.
7Mateusz TaciakCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
8Kirill PozdnyakovIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
9Ben SwiftUAE Team Emiratess.t.
10Sonny ColbrelliBahrain - Meridas.t.

Spoiler
11Adam BlytheAqua Blue Sports.t.
12Roy JansBMC Racing Teams.t.
13Edward TheunsTrek - Segafredos.t.
14Moreno HoflandLotto - Soudals.t.
15Davide CimolaiFDJs.t.
16Marco MarcatoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
17Christophe LaporteAG2R La Mondiales.t.
18Eduard-Michael GrosuNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
19Borut BoŇĺicBahrain - Meridas.t.
20Wouter WippertCannondale - Drapacs.t.
21Daniel OssBMC Racing Teams.t.
22Kristian SbaragliTeam Dimension Datas.t.
23Danny Van PoppelTeam Skys.t.
24Alexey TsatevichIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
25Grega BoleBahrain - Meridas.t.
26Luka MezgecOrica - Scotts.t.
27Federico ZurloUAE Team Emiratess.t.
28Bob JungelsQuick-Step Floorss.t.
29Scott ThwaitesTeam Dimension Datas.t.
30Oscar GattoAstana Pro Teams.t.
31Mike TeunissenTeam Sunwebs.t.
32Vasil KiryienkaTeam Skys.t.
33Grégory RastTrek - Segafredos.t.
34Zico WaeytensTeam Sunwebs.t.
35Tejay Van GarderenBMC Racing Teams.t.
36PrimoŇĺ RoglińćTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
37Roman KreuzigerOrica - Scotts.t.
38Baptiste PlanckaertTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
39Manuel BellettiWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
40Alexis VuillermozAG2R La Mondiales.t.
41Mitchell DockerOrica - Scotts.t.
42Dario CataldoAstana Pro Teams.t.
43Gijs Van HoeckeTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
44Alexander EdmondsonOrica - Scotts.t.
45Be√Īat IntxaustiTeam Skys.t.
46Eros CapecchiQuick-Step Floorss.t.
47Stef ClementTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
48Robert PowerOrica - Scotts.t.
49Jos Van EmdenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
50Francisco José VentosoBMC Racing Teams.t.
51Janez BrajkovicBahrain - Meridas.t.
52Paolo SimionWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
53Gorka IzagirreMovistar Teams.t.
54Damien HowsonOrica - Scotts.t.
55Imanol ErvitiMovistar Teams.t.
56Rafael AndriatoWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
57Svein TuftOrica - Scotts.t.
58Enric MasQuick-Step Floorss.t.
59Omar FraileTeam Dimension Datas.t.
60Leopold KönigBora - Hansgrohes.t.
61Steven LammertinkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
62John Darwin AtapumaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
63Simone PetilliUAE Team Emiratess.t.
64Vegard Stake LaengenUAE Team Emiratess.t.
65Mihkel RäimIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
66Nans PetersAG2R La Mondiales.t.
67Mauro FinettoNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
68Rory SutherlandMovistar Teams.t.
69Gregor M√ľhlbergerBora - Hansgrohes.t.
70ŇĀukasz WiŇõniowskiTeam Skys.t.
71Alessandro De MarchiBMC Racing Teams.t.
72David GauduFDJs.t.
73Tosh Van Der SandeLotto - Soudals.t.
74Rein TaaramäeTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
75Ian BoswellTeam Skys.t.
76Nicolas RocheBMC Racing Teams.t.
77Marco HallerTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
78Ben KingTeam Dimension Datas.t.
79Rudy BarbierAG2R La Mondiales.t.
80Kris BoeckmansLotto - Soudals.t.
81Sergey ChernetskiyAstana Pro Teams.t.
82Alexis GougeardAG2R La Mondiales.t.
83Amund Gr√łndahl JansenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
84Daan OlivierTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
85Hubert DupontAG2R La Mondiales.t.
86Hector CarreteroMovistar Teams.t.
87Dennis Van WindenIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
88Marco ColedanTrek - Segafredos.t.
89Ricardo VilelaManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
90Winner AnaconaMovistar Teams.t.
91Andrew FennAqua Blue Sports.t.
92Larry WarbasseAqua Blue Sports.t.
93Víctor De La ParteMovistar Teams.t.
94Lorenzo ManzinFDJs.t.
95Christopher LawlessTeam Skys.t.
96Jesper HansenAstana Pro Teams.t.
97Laurent DidierTrek - Segafredos.t.
98Erik BaskaBora - Hansgrohes.t.
99Richard CarapazMovistar Teams.t.
100Egoitz GarcíaManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
101Fabio SilvestreManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
102Ivan SantaromitaNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
103Jan-Willem Van SchipTeam Sunwebs.t.
104Thomas De GendtLotto - Soudals.t.
105Jorge CuberoBurgos - BHs.t.
106David BeldaBurgos - BHs.t.
107Jordi SimónManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
108Nikita StalnovAstana Pro Teams.t.
109Ibai SalasBurgos - BHs.t.
110Matthew BrammeierAqua Blue Sports.t.
111Ondrej CinkBahrain - Meridas.t.
112Riccardo ZoidlCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
113Markel IrizarTrek - Segafredos.t.
114Pablo TorresBurgos - BHs.t.
115Lennard KämnaTeam Sunwebs.t.
116Louis VervaekeLotto - Soudals.t.
117Oliviero TroiaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
118Egan Arley BernalManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
119Daniel LópezBurgos - BH+ 3'46
120Rodolfo TorresManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
121Meiyin WangBahrain - Meridas.t.
122Scott DaviesAqua Blue Sports.t.
123Franco PellizottiBahrain - Meridas.t.
124Michal SchlegelCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
125Hugo HouleAG2R La Mondiale+ 4'32
126Davide FormoloCannondale - Drapacs.t.
127Tobias LudvigssonFDJs.t.
128Micka√ęl DelageFDJs.t.
129Alberto LosadaTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
130Taylor PhinneyCannondale - Drapacs.t.
131Alexander ForsbergCannondale - Drapacs.t.
132Nicolas DougallTeam Dimension Datas.t.
133Toms SkujinsCannondale - Drapacs.t.
134Jacques Janse Van RensburgTeam Dimension Datas.t.
135Laurens Ten DamTeam Sunwebs.t.
136Joseph DombrowskiCannondale - Drapacs.t.
137Tiago MachadoTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
138Alan BanaszekCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
139Kristoffer HalvorsenAqua Blue Sports.t.
140Floris GertsBMC Racing Teams.t.
141Pascal AckermannBora - Hansgrohes.t.
142Iljo KeisseQuick-Step Floorss.t.
143Albert TimmerTeam Sunwebs.t.
144PaweŇā FranczakCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
145Truls KorsaethAstana Pro Teams.t.
146Riccardo MinaliAstana Pro Teams.t.
147Alan MarangoniNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
148Martin VelitsQuick-Step Floorss.t.
149Kenny ElissondeTeam Skys.t.
150Haimar ZubeldiaTrek - Segafredos.t.
151Alberto CecchinWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
152Lucas Sebastián HaedoManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
153Julen AmezquetaWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
154José Manuel DiazIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
155Daniel PearsonAqua Blue Sports.t.
156Branislau SamoilauCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
157Tomasz MarczyŇĄskiLotto - Soudals.t.
158Rocco Bianchi CampagnaTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
159Jes√ļs Hern√°ndezTrek - Segafredos.t.
160Ilya KoshevoyWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
161PaweŇā PoljaŇĄskiBora - Hansgrohes.t.
162Hyeong Min ChoeNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
163Marino KobayashiNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
164Alexander FoliforovIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
165Marcin MrozekCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
166Elias AbdessabourWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 8'57
167Aviv YechezkelIsrael Cycling Academys.t.


GC

1Tejay Van GarderenBMC Racing Team26h13'12
2Roman KreuzigerOrica - Scott+ 4
3Be√Īat IntxaustiTeam Sky+ 21
4Bob JungelsQuick-Step Floors+ 25
5Alessandro De MarchiBMC Racing Teams.t.
6Sonny ColbrelliBahrain - Merida+ 37
7Alexis VuillermozAG2R La Mondiale+ 47
8Dario CataldoAstana Pro Team+ 1'04
9PrimoŇĺ RoglińćTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 1'17
10Gorka IzagirreMovistar Team+ 1'44

Spoiler
11Vasil KiryienkaTeam Sky+ 2'01
12Ben SwiftUAE Team Emirates+ 2'12
13Leopold KönigBora - Hansgrohe+ 3'21
14Oscar GattoAstana Pro Teams.t.
15Nicolas RocheBMC Racing Teams.t.
16Stef ClementTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
17Grega BoleBahrain - Merida+ 3'58
18Danny Van PoppelTeam Sky+ 4'25
19Luka MezgecOrica - Scott+ 4'27
20Marco MarcatoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
21Rein TaaramäeTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
22Adam BlytheAqua Blue Sport+ 4'46
23Edward TheunsTrek - Segafredo+ 5'03
24Ivan SantaromitaNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 5'08
25Kristian SbaragliTeam Dimension Data+ 5'11
26Imanol ErvitiMovistar Teams.t.
27Thomas De GendtLotto - Soudals.t.
28Alexis GougeardAG2R La Mondiales.t.
29Larry WarbasseAqua Blue Sport+ 5'43
30Simone PetilliUAE Team Emirates+ 6'10
31Alexander EdmondsonOrica - Scott+ 6'19
32Mauro FinettoNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
33Davide CimolaiFDJ+ 6'47
34Zico WaeytensTeam Sunwebs.t.
35Andrew FennAqua Blue Sport+ 6'51
36Mike TeunissenTeam Sunwebs.t.
37Janez BrajkovicBahrain - Merida+ 7'13
38Borut BoŇĺicBahrain - Merida+ 7'27
39Davide FormoloCannondale - Drapacs.t.
40Wouter WippertCannondale - Drapac+ 7'37
41Ben KingTeam Dimension Data+ 7'41
42ŇĀukasz WiŇõniowskiTeam Sky+ 7'59
43Christophe LaporteAG2R La Mondiale+ 8'00
44Sergey ChernetskiyAstana Pro Team+ 8'03
45Moreno HoflandLotto - Soudal+ 8'26
46Daniel OssBMC Racing Teams.t.
47Tosh Van Der SandeLotto - Soudals.t.
48Omar FraileTeam Dimension Data+ 8'32
49Eros CapecchiQuick-Step Floors+ 8'53
50John Darwin AtapumaUAE Team Emirates+ 8'56
51Baptiste PlanckaertTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
52David GauduFDJs.t.
53Tobias LudvigssonFDJ+ 8'59
54Nathan BrownCannondale - Drapacs.t.
55Ondrej CinkBahrain - Merida+ 9'25
56Eduard-Michael GrosuNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 9'36
57Svein TuftOrica - Scott+ 9'37
58Scott ThwaitesTeam Dimension Data+ 9'40
59Grégory RastTrek - Segafredo+ 9'57
60Alexey TsatevichIsrael Cycling Academy+ 9'58
61Matthew BrammeierAqua Blue Sports.t.
62Kris BoeckmansLotto - Soudal+ 10'06
63Ian BoswellTeam Sky+ 10'16
64Robert PowerOrica - Scott+ 10'46
65Egan Arley BernalManzana - Postobón Team+ 10'52
66Silvio HerklotzBora - Hansgrohe+ 11'11
67Manuel BellettiWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 11'15
68Vegard Stake LaengenUAE Team Emiratess.t.
69Hugo HouleAG2R La Mondiale+ 11'19
70Jesper HansenAstana Pro Teams.t.
71Damien HowsonOrica - Scott+ 11'22
72Beno√ģt VaugrenardFDJ+ 11'57
73Taylor PhinneyCannondale - Drapac+ 12'09
74Franco PellizottiBahrain - Merida+ 12'16
75Gijs Van HoeckeTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 12'35
76Gregor M√ľhlbergerBora - Hansgrohes.t.
77Haimar ZubeldiaTrek - Segafredos.t.
78Víctor De La ParteMovistar Teams.t.
79Winner AnaconaMovistar Team+ 12'41
80Mihkel RäimIsrael Cycling Academy+ 12'42
81Federico ZurloUAE Team Emirates+ 12'47
82Markel IrizarTrek - Segafredo+ 12'51
83Ricardo VilelaManzana - Postobón Team+ 12'53
84Francisco José VentosoBMC Racing Team+ 12'55
85Jos Van EmdenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 13'12
86Kenny ElissondeTeam Sky+ 13'28
87Roy JansBMC Racing Team+ 13'41
88Marco HallerTeam Katusha - Alpecin+ 13'45
89Marco ColedanTrek - Segafredo+ 13'52
90Richard CarapazMovistar Team+ 13'54
91Hubert DupontAG2R La Mondiale+ 13'55
92Jan-Willem Van SchipTeam Sunweb+ 14'03
93Kristoffer HalvorsenAqua Blue Sport+ 14'09
94Nikita StalnovAstana Pro Teams.t.
95Mads W√ľrtz SchmidtTeam Katusha - Alpecin+ 14'10
96Mitchell DockerOrica - Scott+ 14'24
97Iljo KeisseQuick-Step Floors+ 14'30
98Rudy BarbierAG2R La Mondiale+ 14'53
99Joseph DombrowskiCannondale - Drapac+ 15'48
100Louis VervaekeLotto - Soudal+ 15'51
101Rodolfo TorresManzana - Postobón Team+ 15'58
102Riccardo ZoidlCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 16'05
103Enric MasQuick-Step Floors+ 16'07
104Rafael AndriatoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 16'13
105Jordi SimónManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
106PaweŇā PoljaŇĄskiBora - Hansgrohe+ 16'24
107Lennard KämnaTeam Sunweb+ 17'00
108Laurent DidierTrek - Segafredo+ 17'15
109Erik BaskaBora - Hansgrohe+ 17'22
110Fabio SilvestreManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
111Paolo SimionWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 17'25
112Tiago MachadoTeam Katusha - Alpecin+ 17'42
113Lorenzo ManzinFDJ+ 17'47
114Micka√ęl DelageFDJ+ 18'13
115Laurens Ten DamTeam Sunweb+ 18'27
116Egoitz GarcíaManzana - Postobón Team+ 18'37
117Pascal AckermannBora - Hansgrohe+ 18'39
118Martin VelitsQuick-Step Floorss.t.
119David BeldaBurgos - BH+ 18'54
120Albert TimmerTeam Sunweb+ 19'18
121Daan OlivierTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 19'23
122Chad HagaTeam Sunweb+ 19'51
123Dennis Van WindenIsrael Cycling Academy+ 19'57
124Toms SkujinsCannondale - Drapac+ 20'06
125Riccardo MinaliAstana Pro Team+ 20'24
126Alberto CecchinWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 20'45
127Jay ThomsonTeam Dimension Data+ 21'05
128Floris GertsBMC Racing Team+ 21'15
129Nans PetersAG2R La Mondiale+ 21'19
130Ilya KoshevoyWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 21'26
131Steven LammertinkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 21'36
132Truls KorsaethAstana Pro Team+ 21'54
133Rory SutherlandMovistar Team+ 22'12
134Amund Gr√łndahl JansenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 22'21
135Tomasz MarczyŇĄskiLotto - Soudal+ 22'39
136Lucas Sebastián HaedoManzana - Postobón Team+ 22'48
137Kirill PozdnyakovIsrael Cycling Academy+ 23'35
138Alan MarangoniNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 23'43
139Alexander FoliforovIsrael Cycling Academy+ 24'02
140Branislau SamoilauCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 24'09
141Meiyin WangBahrain - Merida+ 24'14
142PaweŇā FranczakCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 24'15
143Christopher LawlessTeam Sky+ 24'26
144Michal SchlegelCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 24'34
145Mateusz TaciakCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 25'45
146Alberto LosadaTeam Katusha - Alpecin+ 26'00
147Jacques Janse Van RensburgTeam Dimension Data+ 26'11
148Scott DaviesAqua Blue Sport+ 26'34
149Alexander ForsbergCannondale - Drapac+ 27'42
150Hector CarreteroMovistar Team+ 28'30
151Ibai SalasBurgos - BH+ 29'43
152Nicolas DougallTeam Dimension Data+ 30'28
153Julen AmezquetaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 30'47
154Daniel PearsonAqua Blue Sport+ 32'01
155Oliviero TroiaUAE Team Emirates+ 33'25
156Jes√ļs Hern√°ndezTrek - Segafredo+ 33'55
157Pablo TorresBurgos - BH+ 35'10
158Rocco Bianchi CampagnaTeam Katusha - Alpecin+ 36'55
159Alan BanaszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 37'20
160Jorge CuberoBurgos - BHs.t.
161Hyeong Min ChoeNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 38'05
162José Manuel DiazIsrael Cycling Academy+ 39'25
163Elias AbdessabourWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 43'38
164Aviv YechezkelIsrael Cycling Academy+ 47'28
165Daniel LópezBurgos - BH+ 51'47
166Marino KobayashiNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 54'04
167Marcin MrozekCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 57'03


Points

1Ben SwiftUAE Team Emirates68
2Edward TheunsTrek - Segafredo68
3Davide CimolaiFDJ68
4Adam BlytheAqua Blue Sport66
5Sonny ColbrelliBahrain - Merida63
6Moreno HoflandLotto - Soudal42
7Zico WaeytensTeam Sunweb35
8Beno√ģt VaugrenardFDJ30
9Wouter WippertCannondale - Drapac29
10Eduard-Michael GrosuNIPPO - Vini Fantini29


KOM

1Ricardo VilelaManzana - Postobón Team20
2Mihkel RäimIsrael Cycling Academy17
3Tejay Van GarderenBMC Racing Team15
4Roman KreuzigerOrica - Scott12
5Be√Īat IntxaustiTeam Sky10
6Branislau SamoilauCCC Sprandi Polkowice10
7Louis VervaekeLotto - Soudal9
8Bob JungelsQuick-Step Floors8
9Nathan BrownCannondale - Drapac8
10Jos Van EmdenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo8


U25

1Bob JungelsQuick-Step Floors26h13'37
2Danny Van PoppelTeam Sky+ 4'00
3Alexis GougeardAG2R La Mondiale+ 4'46
4Simone PetilliUAE Team Emirates+ 5'45
5Alexander EdmondsonOrica - Scott+ 5'54
6Mike TeunissenTeam Sunweb+ 6'26
7Davide FormoloCannondale - Drapac+ 7'02
8Christophe LaporteAG2R La Mondiale+ 7'35
9David GauduFDJ+ 8'31
10Eduard-Michael GrosuNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 9'11


Team

1BMC Racing Team78h43'32
2Team Sky+ 1'51
3Bahrain - Merida+ 3'07
4Quick-Step Floors+ 3'48
5Astana Pro Team+ 5'33
6Team Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 5'53
7Orica - Scotts.t.+ 6'16
8AG2R La Mondiale+ 6'59
9UAE Team Emirates+ 8'03
10Team Dimension Data+ 9'54


Abdessabour felt the effects of his breakaway sojourns, losing a lot of time and ending up near the bottom of the GC too. Campagna and Forsberg too had a battle on their on the last stage but all three did finish this race.

Edited by AbhishekLFC on 12-08-2018 09:37
 
AbhishekLFC
La Tropicale Amissa Bongo


Stage 1


BotD: Geoghegan Hart (SKY), Hofstede (SUN), Daniel (TFS), Higuita (MZN), Niyonshuti (DDD), Garin (WIL)
KOM 1: Niyonshuti, Garin, Hart
KOM 2: Hart, Hofstede, Garin
Int. Sprint 1: Niyonshuti, Higuita, Hart
KOM 3: Hofstede, Hart, Garin
Int. Sprint 2: Hofstede, Garin, Hart
KOM 4: Garin, Hofstede, Hart
Int. Sprint 3: Hofstede, Hart, Higuita
Podium: Trentin, Lobato, Rojas


The early group saw a see-saw battle on the slopes to determine who would wear the first KOM jersey of the race. The honour went Hofstede before the break got chased down inside the final 10 kilometers. Trentin was the fastest in the sprint, edging out Lobato at the line. Rojas finished 3rd.


Stage Results

1Matteo TrentinQuick-Step Floors3h25'36
2Juan José LobatoTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
3José Joaquín RojasMovistar Teams.t.
4Adrien PetitAqua Blue Sports.t.
5Fabio FellineTrek - Segafredos.t.
6Roberto FerrariUAE Team Emiratess.t.
7Ramunas NavardauskasBahrain - Meridas.t.
8Michael AlbasiniOrica - Scotts.t.
9Magnus Cort NielsenOrica - Scotts.t.
10Tiesj BenootLotto - Soudals.t.

Spoiler
11Jan BakelantsAG2R La Mondiales.t.
12Dylan Van BaarleCannondale - Drapacs.t.
13Alex HowesCannondale - Drapacs.t.
14Tim WellensLotto - Soudals.t.
15Pello BilbaoAstana Pro Teams.t.
16Jempy DruckerBMC Racing Teams.t.
17Samuel DumoulinAG2R La Mondiales.t.
18Gianni MosconTeam Skys.t.
19Stephen CummingsTeam Dimension Datas.t.
20Martin ElmigerBMC Racing Teams.t.
21Miguel Angel LopezAstana Pro Teams.t.
22Cyril GautierAG2R La Mondiales.t.
23Nelson OliveiraMovistar Teams.t.
24Tom-Jelte SlagterCannondale - Drapacs.t.
25Ramon SinkeldamTeam Sunwebs.t.
26Alexey LutsenkoAstana Pro Teams.t.
27Maurits LammertinkTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
28Reinardt Janse Van RensburgTeam Dimension Datas.t.
29Dylan TeunsBMC Racing Teams.t.
30Gediminas BagdonasAG2R La Mondiales.t.
31Simone PonziCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
32Patrick KonradBora - Hansgrohes.t.
33Javier MorenoBahrain - Meridas.t.
34Sean De BieLotto - Soudals.t.
35Anthony RouxFDJs.t.
36Adam HansenLotto - Soudals.t.
37Mikel NieveTeam Skys.t.
38Kevin RezaFDJs.t.
39Salvatore PuccioTeam Skys.t.
40David PerBahrain - Meridas.t.
41Rudy MolardFDJs.t.
42Georg PreidlerTeam Sunwebs.t.
43Andrey ZeitsAstana Pro Teams.t.
44Michael GoglTrek - Segafredos.t.
45MichaŇā GoŇāaŇõTeam Skys.t.
46Valerio ContiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
47Matthieu LadagnousFDJs.t.
48Adriano MaloriMovistar Teams.t.
49Jérémy RoyFDJs.t.
50Tom Van AsbroeckCannondale - Drapacs.t.
51Maarten WynantsTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
52Tsgabu GrmayBahrain - Meridas.t.
53Paul MartensTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
54David LópezTeam Skys.t.
55Mika√ęl Ch√©relAG2R La Mondiales.t.
56Patrick BevinCannondale - Drapacs.t.
57Daniel TeklehaimanotTeam Dimension Datas.t.
58William ClarkeCannondale - Drapacs.t.
59Christopher Juul-JensenOrica - Scotts.t.
60Luka PibernikBahrain - Meridas.t.
61Carlos VeronaOrica - Scotts.t.
62Damiano CunegoNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
63Mekseb DebesayTeam Dimension Datas.t.
64Kristijan DurasekUAE Team Emiratess.t.
65Pieter SerryQuick-Step Floorss.t.
66Zhandos BizhigitovAstana Pro Teams.t.
67Matej MohoricUAE Team Emiratess.t.
68Julien DuvalAG2R La Mondiales.t.
69Zakkari DempsterIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
70Alexander PorsevTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
71Mauro FinettoNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
72Nils PolittTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
73√Āngel ViciosoTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
74Dmitriy GruzdevAstana Pro Teams.t.
75Clemens FankhauserCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
76Sam BewleyOrica - Scotts.t.
77Rasmus GuldhammerAqua Blue Sports.t.
78Tim DeclercqQuick-Step Floorss.t.
79Jhonatan RestrepoTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
80Lukas PöstlbergerBora - Hansgrohes.t.
81Edoardo ZardiniNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
82Bram TankinkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
83Juan Sebastian MolanoManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
84Reto HollensteinTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
85Egor SilinIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
86Luca WackermannNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
87Matteo PelucchiBora - Hansgrohes.t.
88Matvei MamykinTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
89Petr VakońćQuick-Step Floorss.t.
90Felix GrosschartnerCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
91Cameron MeyerAqua Blue Sports.t.
92Tao Geoghegan HartTeam Skys.t.
93Jaime RosonManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
94Vitaliy ButsIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
95Aleksejs SaramotinsBora - Hansgrohes.t.
96Lars Petter NordhaugAqua Blue Sports.t.
97Carlos BarberoMovistar Teams.t.
98Jaco VenterTeam Dimension Datas.t.
99Adrien NiyonshutiTeam Dimension Datas.t.
100Jonas KochCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
101Björn ThurauTeam Sunwebs.t.
102Kristjan KorenCannondale - Drapacs.t.
103√ďscar SevillaManzana - Postob√≥n Teams.t.
104Fabio DuarteManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
105Jetse BolManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
106Alexander KampAqua Blue Sports.t.
107Kiel ReijnenTrek - Segafredos.t.
108Gregory DanielTrek - Segafredos.t.
109Peter StetinaTrek - Segafredos.t.
110Carlos BetancurMovistar Teams.t.
111Eugenio AlafaciTrek - Segafredos.t.
112Irfan Al-AminUAE Team Emiratess.t.
113Ruben GuerreiroTrek - Segafredos.t.
114Matteo BonoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
115Daniel TurekIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
116Jonathan DibbenTeam Skys.t.
117Jakub KaczmarekCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
118Ibai SalasBurgos - BHs.t.
119Stanislau BazhkouIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
120Mathieu Van Der PoelTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
121Sergio Andres HiguitaManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
122Andrea FediWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
123Amir KolahdozhaghUAE Team Emiratess.t.
124Michael HepburnOrica - Scotts.t.
125Aaron GateAqua Blue Sports.t.
126Kazushige KubokiNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
127Masakazu ItoNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
128Nuno BicoMovistar Teams.t.
129J√ľrgen RoelandtsLotto - Soudal+ 2'26
130Sondre Holst EngerAG2R La Mondiales.t.
131Samuel S√°nchezBMC Racing Teams.t.
132Enrico GasparottoBahrain - Meridas.t.
133Michael SchärBMC Racing Teams.t.
134Elia FavilliWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
135Lennard HofstedeTeam Sunwebs.t.
136Lilian CalmejaneWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
137King Lok CheungOrica - Scotts.t.
138Filippo PozzatoWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
139Lo√Įc VliegenBMC Racing Teams.t.
140Youcef ReguiguiTeam Dimension Datas.t.
141Simon GeschkeTeam Sunwebs.t.
142Daniel MorenoMovistar Teams.t.
143Oscar GattoAstana Pro Teams.t.
144Eugert ZhupaWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
145Cesare BenedettiBora - Hansgrohes.t.
146Jack BauerQuick-Step Floorss.t.
147Sam OomenTeam Sunwebs.t.
148Andreas SchillingerBora - Hansgrohes.t.
149Adrian KurekCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
150Tom BohliBMC Racing Teams.t.
151Riccardo StacchiottiNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
152Rémi CavagnaQuick-Step Floorss.t.
153Shane ArchboldBora - Hansgrohes.t.
154Davide MartinelliQuick-Step Floorss.t.
155Tom StamsnijderTeam Sunwebs.t.
156Floris De TierTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
157David BeldaBurgos - BH+ 3'29
158Bernard GarinWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
159Koen BouwmanTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 4'46
160Chun FengBahrain - Merida+ 5'02
161Frederik FrisonLotto - Soudal+ 5'51
162Jorge CuberoBurgos - BHs.t.
163Calvin WatsonAqua Blue Sports.t.
164Andzs FlaksisIsrael Cycling Academy+ 6'40
165Pablo TorresBurgos - BHs.t.
166Piet AllegaertLotto - Soudals.t.
167Olivier Le GacFDJ+ 7'50
168Thomas HinaultFDJs.t.
169Roy GoldsteinIsrael Cycling Academy+ 8'42
170Patryk StoszCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 9'24
171Matteo DraperiWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 10'03
172Hector Fernández HernándezManzana - Postobón Team+ 10'57
173Daniel LópezBurgos - BH+ 12'00


GC

1Matteo TrentinQuick-Step Floors3h25'26
2Juan José LobatoTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 4
3José Joaquín RojasMovistar Team+ 6
4Tao Geoghegan HartTeam Skys.t.
5Adrien NiyonshutiTeam Dimension Data+ 7
6Sergio Andres HiguitaManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
7Gregory DanielTrek - Segafredo+ 9
8Adrien PetitAqua Blue Sport+ 10
9Fabio FellineTrek - Segafredos.t.
10Roberto FerrariUAE Team Emiratess.t.


Points

1Matteo TrentinQuick-Step Floors30
2Juan José LobatoTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo27
3José Joaquín RojasMovistar Team25
4Adrien PetitAqua Blue Sport23
5Fabio FellineTrek - Segafredo21


KOM

1Lennard HofstedeTeam Sunweb11
2Bernard GarinWilier Triestina - Selle Italia10
3Tao Geoghegan HartTeam Sky10
4Adrien NiyonshutiTeam Dimension Data5


U25

1Tao Geoghegan HartTeam Sky3h25'32
2Sergio Andres HiguitaManzana - Postobón Team+ 1
3Gregory DanielTrek - Segafredo+ 3
4Magnus Cort NielsenOrica - Scott+ 4
5Tiesj BenootLotto - Soudal+ 4


Team

1Cannondale - Drapac10h16'48
2AG2R La Mondiale+ 0
3Lotto - Soudal+ 0
4Astana Pro Team+ 0
5BMC Racing Team+ 0


Al-Amin was the only rider who finished in the peloton. Garin won't care about that too much as he becomes the first rider among our neo-pros to score Prestige points in any race! His second place in the KOM classification on this stage gives him 3 points and eternal bragging rights in the RTG. Hinault and Fernandez Hernandez had a hard day and finished among the back-markers.

Spoiler
i.imgur.com/FCZyjTU.png

Garin in the break.

Edited by AbhishekLFC on 12-08-2018 09:38
 
AbhishekLFC
La Tropicale Amissa Bongo


Stage 2


BotD: De Tier (TLJ), Favilli (WIL), Hofstede (Daniel (TFS), Bauer (QST), Benedetti (BOH), Venter (DDD), Bazhkou (ICA)
Int. Sprint 1: Hofstede, De Tier, Daniel
KOM 1: Benedetti, Bazhkou, Bauer
KOM 2: Benedetti, Geoghegan Hart, Hofstede
Int. Sprint 2: Benedetti, Petit, Salas
Int. Sprint 3: Benedetti, Schar, David Lopez
KOM 3: Wellens, Feliine, Navardauskas
Podium: Felline, Wellens, Trentin


The breakaway kept disintegrating on the road and all but Benedetti were caught on the second climb. The lone break held on till 9 km to go. There was crash with 4 km to go but no big names were involved. Team Sky controlled the pace in the early part of the approach to the finish. Wellens and Felline attacked th ebunch and there were strong counters from riders behind. Sky fell back and out of contention at this point. Eight riders - Wellens, Felline, Navardauskas, Gasparotto, Lutsenko, Albasini, Trentin and Schar, got a gap to the peloton and fought it out for the win. Felline had the legs to win the uphill sprint, with Wellens and Trentin completing the podium. The latter held on to his lead in the GC.


Stage Results

1Fabio FellineTrek - Segafredo2h11'31
2Tim WellensLotto - Soudals.t.
3Matteo TrentinQuick-Step Floorss.t.
4Enrico GasparottoBahrain - Meridas.t.
5Ramunas NavardauskasBahrain - Meridas.t.
6Alexey LutsenkoAstana Pro Teams.t.
7Michael AlbasiniOrica - Scotts.t.
8Michael SchärBMC Racing Teams.t.
9Tiesj BenootLotto - Soudal+ 40
10Magnus Cort NielsenOrica - Scotts.t.

Spoiler
11Jan BakelantsAG2R La Mondiales.t.
12Jempy DruckerBMC Racing Teams.t.
13José Joaquín RojasMovistar Teams.t.
14Mikel NieveTeam Skys.t.
15Samuel S√°nchezBMC Racing Teams.t.
16Salvatore PuccioTeam Skys.t.
17Carlos VeronaOrica - Scotts.t.
18Dylan TeunsBMC Racing Teams.t.
19MichaŇā GoŇāaŇõTeam Skys.t.
20David LópezTeam Skys.t.
21Cyril GautierAG2R La Mondiales.t.
22Martin ElmigerBMC Racing Teams.t.
23King Lok CheungOrica - Scotts.t.
24Juan José LobatoTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
25Adriano MaloriMovistar Teams.t.
26Samuel DumoulinAG2R La Mondiales.t.
27J√ľrgen RoelandtsLotto - Soudals.t.
28Petr VakońćQuick-Step Floorss.t.
29Stephen CummingsTeam Dimension Datas.t.
30Dylan Van BaarleCannondale - Drapacs.t.
31Patrick KonradBora - Hansgrohes.t.
32Maurits LammertinkTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
33Adam HansenLotto - Soudals.t.
34Sondre Holst EngerAG2R La Mondiales.t.
35Nelson OliveiraMovistar Teams.t.
36Christopher Juul-JensenOrica - Scotts.t.
37Carlos BetancurMovistar Teams.t.
38Tom-Jelte SlagterCannondale - Drapacs.t.
39Lo√Įc VliegenBMC Racing Teams.t.
40Jhonatan RestrepoTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
41√Āngel ViciosoTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
42Kristjan KorenCannondale - Drapacs.t.
43Reinardt Janse Van RensburgTeam Dimension Datas.t.
44Tom Van AsbroeckCannondale - Drapacs.t.
45Matvei MamykinTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
46Gianni MosconTeam Skys.t.
47David PerBahrain - Meridas.t.
48Sean De BieLotto - Soudals.t.
49Piet AllegaertLotto - Soudals.t.
50Ramon SinkeldamTeam Sunwebs.t.
51Paul MartensTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
52Shane ArchboldBora - Hansgrohes.t.
53Julien DuvalAG2R La Mondiales.t.
54Daniel TeklehaimanotTeam Dimension Datas.t.
55Davide MartinelliQuick-Step Floorss.t.
56Georg PreidlerTeam Sunwebs.t.
57Maarten WynantsTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
58Kristijan DurasekUAE Team Emiratess.t.
59Jaco VenterTeam Dimension Datas.t.
60Roberto FerrariUAE Team Emiratess.t.
61Alexander PorsevTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
62Matteo PelucchiBora - Hansgrohes.t.
63Patrick BevinCannondale - Drapacs.t.
64Mathieu Van Der PoelTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
65Björn ThurauTeam Sunwebs.t.
66Michael GoglTrek - Segafredos.t.
67Carlos BarberoMovistar Teams.t.
68Aleksejs SaramotinsBora - Hansgrohes.t.
69William ClarkeCannondale - Drapacs.t.
70Lukas PöstlbergerBora - Hansgrohes.t.
71Adrien PetitAqua Blue Sports.t.
72Ibai SalasBurgos - BHs.t.
73Bram TankinkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
74Anthony RouxFDJs.t.
75Mekseb DebesayTeam Dimension Datas.t.
76Simone PonziCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
77Damiano CunegoNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
78Gregory DanielTrek - Segafredos.t.
79Mika√ęl Ch√©relAG2R La Mondiales.t.
80Matej MohoricUAE Team Emiratess.t.
81Tom BohliBMC Racing Teams.t.
82Nils PolittTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
83Tao Geoghegan HartTeam Skys.t.
84Rudy MolardFDJs.t.
85David BeldaBurgos - BHs.t.
86Vitaliy ButsIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
87Reto HollensteinTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
88Jérémy RoyFDJs.t.
89Daniel MorenoMovistar Teams.t.
90Daniel LópezBurgos - BHs.t.
91Pello BilbaoAstana Pro Teams.t.
92Sam BewleyOrica - Scotts.t.
93Michael HepburnOrica - Scotts.t.
94Fabio DuarteManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
95Rasmus GuldhammerAqua Blue Sports.t.
96Alex HowesCannondale - Drapacs.t.
97Edoardo ZardiniNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
98Lars Petter NordhaugAqua Blue Sports.t.
99Pieter SerryQuick-Step Floorss.t.
100Koen BouwmanTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
101Nuno BicoMovistar Teams.t.
102Javier MorenoBahrain - Meridas.t.
103Kevin RezaFDJs.t.
104Gediminas BagdonasAG2R La Mondiales.t.
105Cameron MeyerAqua Blue Sports.t.
106Andreas SchillingerBora - Hansgrohes.t.
107Tim DeclercqQuick-Step Floorss.t.
108Chun FengBahrain - Meridas.t.
109Egor SilinIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
110Lennard HofstedeTeam Sunwebs.t.
111Luca WackermannNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
112Pablo TorresBurgos - BHs.t.
113Valerio ContiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
114Ruben GuerreiroTrek - Segafredos.t.
115Zhandos BizhigitovAstana Pro Teams.t.
116Jaime RosonManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
117Simon GeschkeTeam Sunwebs.t.
118Jonas KochCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
119Floris De TierTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
120Matteo BonoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
121Tsgabu GrmayBahrain - Meridas.t.
122Andrey ZeitsAstana Pro Teams.t.
123Stanislau BazhkouIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
124Zakkari DempsterIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
125Felix GrosschartnerCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
126Oscar GattoAstana Pro Team+ 2'55
127Sam OomenTeam Sunwebs.t.
128Jetse BolManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
129Clemens FankhauserCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
130Andrea FediWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
131Jack BauerQuick-Step Floorss.t.
132Amir KolahdozhaghUAE Team Emiratess.t.
133Jorge CuberoBurgos - BH+ 3'21
134Peter StetinaTrek - Segafredos.t.
135Olivier Le GacFDJs.t.
136Luka PibernikBahrain - Meridas.t.
137Rémi CavagnaQuick-Step Floorss.t.
138Dmitriy GruzdevAstana Pro Teams.t.
139Riccardo StacchiottiNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
140Tom StamsnijderTeam Sunwebs.t.
141Lilian CalmejaneWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
142Bernard GarinWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
143Masakazu ItoNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
144Daniel TurekIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
145Matteo DraperiWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
146Juan Sebastian MolanoManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
147Kazushige KubokiNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
148Irfan Al-AminUAE Team Emiratess.t.
149Filippo PozzatoWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
150Eugenio AlafaciTrek - Segafredos.t.
151Patryk StoszCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
152Aaron GateAqua Blue Sports.t.
153Sergio Andres HiguitaManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
154Eugert ZhupaWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
155Frederik FrisonLotto - Soudal+ 4'05
156Mauro FinettoNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 4'22
157Jakub KaczmarekCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
158√ďscar SevillaManzana - Postob√≥n Teams.t.
159Alexander KampAqua Blue Sports.t.
160Elia FavilliWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
161Matthieu LadagnousFDJs.t.
162Miguel Angel LopezAstana Pro Teams.t.
163Kiel ReijnenTrek - Segafredos.t.
164Roy GoldsteinIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
165Youcef ReguiguiTeam Dimension Data+ 5'00
166Hector Fernández HernándezManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
167Calvin WatsonAqua Blue Sports.t.
168Adrian KurekCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
169Cesare BenedettiBora - Hansgrohes.t.
170Jonathan DibbenTeam Skys.t.
171Adrien NiyonshutiTeam Dimension Datas.t.
172Andzs FlaksisIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
173Thomas HinaultFDJ+ 6'34


GC

1Matteo TrentinQuick-Step Floors5h36'53
2Fabio FellineTrek - Segafredo+ 4
3Tim WellensLotto - Soudal+ 8
4Ramunas NavardauskasBahrain - Merida+ 14
5Michael AlbasiniOrica - Scotts.t.
6Alexey LutsenkoAstana Pro Teams.t.
7Juan José LobatoTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 48
8José Joaquín RojasMovistar Team+ 50
9Tao Geoghegan HartTeam Skys.t.
10Adrien PetitAqua Blue Sport+ 52


Points

1Matteo TrentinQuick-Step Floors55
2Fabio FellineTrek - Segafredo51
3Ramunas NavardauskasBahrain - Merida38
4Tim WellensLotto - Soudal34
5José Joaquín RojasMovistar Team33


KOM

1Tao Geoghegan HartTeam Sky13
2Lennard HofstedeTeam Sunweb12
3Cesare BenedettiBora - Hansgrohe10
4Bernard GarinWilier Triestina - Selle Italia10
5Adrien NiyonshutiTeam Dimension Data5


U25

1Alexey LutsenkoAstana Pro Team5h37'07
2Tao Geoghegan HartTeam Sky+ 36
3Gregory DanielTrek - Segafredo+ 39
4Magnus Cort NielsenOrica - Scott+ 40
5Tiesj BenootLotto - Soudal+ 40


Team

1Bahrain - Merida16h52'01
2BMC Racing Team+ 40
3Astana Pro Team+ 40
4Lotto - Soudal+ 40
5Orica - Scott+ 40


Hinault struggled right from the first climb and finished on his own a long way behind the peloton. Fernandez Hernandez got caught up in the crash in the final kilometers. Garin and Al-Amin, too, lost time on the day. Garin moved down to 4th in the KOM standings.

Edited by AbhishekLFC on 14-08-2018 19:21
 
AbhishekLFC
La Tropicale Amissa Bongo


Stage 3


BotD: Finetto (NIP), Ladagnous (FDJ), Kurek (CCC), Clarke (CDT), Turek (ICA)
KOM 1: Turek, Finetto, Clarke
Int. Sprint 1: Clarke, Finetto, Turek
KOM 2: Turek, Ladagnous, Finetto
Int. Sprint 2: Clarke, Turek, Finetto
KOM 3: Finetto, Turek, Clarke
Int. Sprint 3: Clarke, Turek, Ladagnous
Podium: Petit, Felline, Lobato


Turek was the first rider to be dropped from the break, but not before he tied for the lead for the KOM. Finetto attacked the break with 14 km to go. Two from the break were caught 3 km later with Ladagnous caught 7.5 km from the line. Finetto was 29" ahead at this point. The gap actually started increasing but then Finetto got tired and he was caught just 200 meters from the line! He still finished 4th, with Petit winning the stage, and Felline and Lobato completing the podium. Felline is the new GC leader.


Stage Results

1Adrien PetitAqua Blue Sport3h50'29
2Fabio FellineTrek - Segafredos.t.
3Juan José LobatoTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
4Mauro FinettoNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
5Ramunas NavardauskasBahrain - Meridas.t.
6Tiesj BenootLotto - Soudals.t.
7Kevin RezaFDJs.t.
8Alexander PorsevTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
9Martin ElmigerBMC Racing Teams.t.
10Carlos BetancurMovistar Teams.t.

Spoiler
11Dylan Van BaarleCannondale - Drapacs.t.
12Simone PonziCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
13Adriano MaloriMovistar Teams.t.
14Jempy DruckerBMC Racing Teams.t.
15Reinardt Janse Van RensburgTeam Dimension Datas.t.
16Magnus Cort NielsenOrica - Scotts.t.
17Stephen CummingsTeam Dimension Datas.t.
18Daniel MorenoMovistar Teams.t.
19José Joaquín RojasMovistar Teams.t.
20Oscar GattoAstana Pro Teams.t.
21Enrico GasparottoBahrain - Meridas.t.
22Salvatore PuccioTeam Skys.t.
23Tim WellensLotto - Soudals.t.
24Michael AlbasiniOrica - Scotts.t.
25Jan BakelantsAG2R La Mondiales.t.
26Tom Van AsbroeckCannondale - Drapacs.t.
27Michael GoglTrek - Segafredos.t.
28Gianni MosconTeam Skys.t.
29Matteo TrentinQuick-Step Floorss.t.
30Pieter SerryQuick-Step Floorss.t.
31√Āngel ViciosoTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
32Samuel DumoulinAG2R La Mondiales.t.
33Miguel Angel LopezAstana Pro Teams.t.
34Aleksejs SaramotinsBora - Hansgrohes.t.
35Dylan TeunsBMC Racing Teams.t.
36Patrick KonradBora - Hansgrohes.t.
37Paul MartensTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
38Filippo PozzatoWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
39Roberto FerrariUAE Team Emiratess.t.
40Samuel S√°nchezBMC Racing Teams.t.
41Sean De BieLotto - Soudals.t.
42Petr VakońćQuick-Step Floorss.t.
43Georg PreidlerTeam Sunwebs.t.
44Adam HansenLotto - Soudals.t.
45Sondre Holst EngerAG2R La Mondiales.t.
46Daniel TeklehaimanotTeam Dimension Datas.t.
47MichaŇā GoŇāaŇõTeam Skys.t.
48Eugenio AlafaciTrek - Segafredos.t.
49Maurits LammertinkTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
50Tom-Jelte SlagterCannondale - Drapacs.t.
51Nelson OliveiraMovistar Teams.t.
52Kiel ReijnenTrek - Segafredos.t.
53Carlos BarberoMovistar Teams.t.
54Youcef ReguiguiTeam Dimension Datas.t.
55Alexey LutsenkoAstana Pro Teams.t.
56Lukas PöstlbergerBora - Hansgrohes.t.
57Valerio ContiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
58Cyril GautierAG2R La Mondiales.t.
59Matthieu LadagnousFDJs.t.
60Mathieu Van Der PoelTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
61Rasmus GuldhammerAqua Blue Sports.t.
62Bram TankinkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
63Alex HowesCannondale - Drapacs.t.
64Cameron MeyerAqua Blue Sports.t.
65Jhonatan RestrepoTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
66Reto HollensteinTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
67Kristijan DurasekUAE Team Emiratess.t.
68Michael SchärBMC Racing Teams.t.
69Maarten WynantsTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
70Matej MohoricUAE Team Emiratess.t.
71Pello BilbaoAstana Pro Teams.t.
72Matteo PelucchiBora - Hansgrohes.t.
73Daniel TurekIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
74J√ľrgen RoelandtsLotto - Soudals.t.
75William ClarkeCannondale - Drapacs.t.
76Matvei MamykinTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
77Christopher Juul-JensenOrica - Scotts.t.
78Simon GeschkeTeam Sunwebs.t.
79Gregory DanielTrek - Segafredos.t.
80Tsgabu GrmayBahrain - Merida+ 2'04
81Björn ThurauTeam Sunwebs.t.
82Sam OomenTeam Sunwebs.t.
83Javier MorenoBahrain - Meridas.t.
84Patrick BevinCannondale - Drapacs.t.
85Ramon SinkeldamTeam Sunwebs.t.
86Lars Petter NordhaugAqua Blue Sports.t.
87Mikel NieveTeam Skys.t.
88Floris De TierTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
89Alexander KampAqua Blue Sports.t.
90Jérémy RoyFDJs.t.
91Carlos VeronaOrica - Scotts.t.
92Nils PolittTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
93Gediminas BagdonasAG2R La Mondiales.t.
94Jack BauerQuick-Step Floorss.t.
95Mekseb DebesayTeam Dimension Data+ 3'00
96Tao Geoghegan HartTeam Skys.t.
97Shane ArchboldBora - Hansgrohes.t.
98Vitaliy ButsIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
99Fabio DuarteManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
100Anthony RouxFDJs.t.
101Cesare BenedettiBora - Hansgrohes.t.
102Damiano CunegoNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
103Tim DeclercqQuick-Step Floorss.t.
104Mika√ęl Ch√©relAG2R La Mondiales.t.
105Andreas SchillingerBora - Hansgrohe+ 3'32
106Luca WackermannNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
107Rudy MolardFDJs.t.
108Piet AllegaertLotto - Soudals.t.
109Zakkari DempsterIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
110David LópezTeam Skys.t.
111Andrey ZeitsAstana Pro Teams.t.
112Edoardo ZardiniNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
113Lo√Įc VliegenBMC Racing Teams.t.
114Amir KolahdozhaghUAE Team Emiratess.t.
115Ruben GuerreiroTrek - Segafredos.t.
116Michael HepburnOrica - Scotts.t.
117Jaime RosonManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
118Aaron GateAqua Blue Sports.t.
119Julien DuvalAG2R La Mondiales.t.
120Sam BewleyOrica - Scotts.t.
121Davide MartinelliQuick-Step Floorss.t.
122Rémi CavagnaQuick-Step Floorss.t.
123Jonathan DibbenTeam Skys.t.
124Kristjan KorenCannondale - Drapacs.t.
125Peter StetinaTrek - Segafredos.t.
126Koen BouwmanTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
127Juan Sebastian MolanoManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
128David PerBahrain - Meridas.t.
129Clemens FankhauserCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 4'49
130Felix GrosschartnerCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
131Zhandos BizhigitovAstana Pro Teams.t.
132Calvin WatsonAqua Blue Sports.t.
133Tom BohliBMC Racing Teams.t.
134Luka PibernikBahrain - Meridas.t.
135David BeldaBurgos - BHs.t.
136Matteo BonoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
137Tom StamsnijderTeam Sunwebs.t.
138Jaco VenterTeam Dimension Data+ 5'39
139Jonas KochCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
140Stanislau BazhkouIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
141Lennard HofstedeTeam Sunwebs.t.
142Egor SilinIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
143Pablo TorresBurgos - BHs.t.
144Chun FengBahrain - Meridas.t.
145Nuno BicoMovistar Teams.t.
146Jetse BolManzana - Postobón Team+ 6'11
147Andzs FlaksisIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
148Frederik FrisonLotto - Soudals.t.
149Sergio Andres HiguitaManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
150Thomas HinaultFDJs.t.
151Riccardo StacchiottiNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
152Kazushige KubokiNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
153Olivier Le GacFDJs.t.
154√ďscar SevillaManzana - Postob√≥n Teams.t.
155Masakazu ItoNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
156Dmitriy GruzdevAstana Pro Teams.t.
157Ibai SalasBurgos - BHs.t.
158Jorge CuberoBurgos - BHs.t.
159Irfan Al-AminUAE Team Emiratess.t.
160King Lok CheungOrica - Scott+ 6'44
161Lilian CalmejaneWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
162Eugert ZhupaWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
163Elia FavilliWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
164Matteo DraperiWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
165Adrien NiyonshutiTeam Dimension Datas.t.
166Andrea FediWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
167Bernard GarinWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
168Patryk StoszCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
169Hector Fernández HernándezManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
170Jakub KaczmarekCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
171Roy GoldsteinIsrael Cycling Academy+ 8'25
172Daniel LópezBurgos - BHs.t.
173Adrian KurekCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 8'55


GC

1Fabio FellineTrek - Segafredo9h27'20
2Matteo TrentinQuick-Step Floors+ 2
3Tim WellensLotto - Soudal+ 10
4Ramunas NavardauskasBahrain - Merida+ 16
5Michael AlbasiniOrica - Scotts.t.
6Alexey LutsenkoAstana Pro Teams.t.
7Adrien PetitAqua Blue Sport+ 44
8Juan José LobatoTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 46
9William ClarkeCannondale - Drapac+ 47
10José Joaquín RojasMovistar Team+ 52


Points

1Fabio FellineTrek - Segafredo78
2Ramunas NavardauskasBahrain - Merida59
3Matteo TrentinQuick-Step Floors55
4Adrien PetitAqua Blue Sport55
5Juan José LobatoTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo52


KOM

1Tao Geoghegan HartTeam Sky13
2Daniel TurekIsrael Cycling Academy13
3Lennard HofstedeTeam Sunweb12
4Bernard GarinWilier Triestina - Selle Italia10
5Cesare BenedettiBora - Hansgrohe10


U25

1Alexey LutsenkoAstana Pro Team9h27'36
2Gregory DanielTrek - Segafredo+ 39
3Tiesj BenootLotto - Soudal+ 40
4Magnus Cort NielsenOrica - Scott+ 40
5Dylan Van BaarleCannondale - Drapac+ 40


Team

1BMC Racing Team28h24'08
2Astana Pro Team+ 0
3Orica - Scott+ 0
4Lotto - Soudal+ 0
5Trek - Segafredo+ 0


Another day of struggle for our neo-pros as they finished among the last handful of riders on the stage.

Edited by AbhishekLFC on 14-08-2018 19:21
 
AbhishekLFC
La Tropicale Amissa Bongo


Stage 4


BotD: Geschke (SUN), Wackermann (NIP), Fedi (WIL), Gruzdev (AST), Sevilla (MZN), Stosz (CCC), Sanchez (BMC), Le Gac (FDJ), Bono (UAD)
Int. Sprint 1: Le Gac, Stosz, Sanchez
Int. Sprint 2: Wackermann, Fedi, Gruzdev
KOM 1: Geschke, Wackermann, Gruzdev
Int. Sprint 3: Geschke, Wackermann, Fedi
Int. Sprint 4: Geschke, Gruzdev, Fedi
KOM 2: Gautier, Albasini, Schar
Podium: Gautier, Lobato, Ferrari


The nine man break trimmed to just four (the first four in the list above) after the first intermediate sprint. Geschke attacked the group with 10 km to go and the rest were soon swept up by the pack. Geschke himself lasted 3 more kilometers on his own. Gautier peaked the last climb first and maintained his momentum till the line to get one over on the sprinters. Lobato and Ferrari completed the podium.


Stage Results

1Cyril GautierAG2R La Mondiale2h25'28
2Juan José LobatoTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
3Roberto FerrariUAE Team Emiratess.t.
4Sondre Holst EngerAG2R La Mondiales.t.
5J√ľrgen RoelandtsLotto - Soudals.t.
6Carlos VeronaOrica - Scotts.t.
7Jempy DruckerBMC Racing Teams.t.
8José Joaquín RojasMovistar Teams.t.
9Tiesj BenootLotto - Soudals.t.
10Michael AlbasiniOrica - Scotts.t.

Spoiler
11Ramunas NavardauskasBahrain - Meridas.t.
12Adrien PetitAqua Blue Sports.t.
13Tom Van AsbroeckCannondale - Drapacs.t.
14Alexey LutsenkoAstana Pro Teams.t.
15Daniel LópezBurgos - BHs.t.
16Mathieu Van Der PoelTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
17Patrick BevinCannondale - Drapacs.t.
18Magnus Cort NielsenOrica - Scotts.t.
19Filippo PozzatoWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
20Kevin RezaFDJs.t.
21Gediminas BagdonasAG2R La Mondiales.t.
22Gianni MosconTeam Skys.t.
23Oscar GattoAstana Pro Teams.t.
24Michael HepburnOrica - Scotts.t.
25Fabio FellineTrek - Segafredos.t.
26Jonathan DibbenTeam Skys.t.
27Matteo TrentinQuick-Step Floorss.t.
28David BeldaBurgos - BHs.t.
29Jorge CuberoBurgos - BHs.t.
30Lukas PöstlbergerBora - Hansgrohes.t.
31Adriano MaloriMovistar Teams.t.
32Aleksejs SaramotinsBora - Hansgrohes.t.
33Dylan Van BaarleCannondale - Drapacs.t.
34Adam HansenLotto - Soudals.t.
35Martin ElmigerBMC Racing Teams.t.
36Petr VakońćQuick-Step Floorss.t.
37Nelson OliveiraMovistar Teams.t.
38Salvatore PuccioTeam Skys.t.
39MichaŇā GoŇāaŇõTeam Skys.t.
40Michael SchärBMC Racing Teams.t.
41Kristijan DurasekUAE Team Emiratess.t.
42Tim WellensLotto - Soudals.t.
43Reinardt Janse Van RensburgTeam Dimension Datas.t.
44Daniel MorenoMovistar Teams.t.
45Alexander PorsevTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
46Samuel DumoulinAG2R La Mondiales.t.
47Ibai SalasBurgos - BHs.t.
48Andreas SchillingerBora - Hansgrohes.t.
49Nuno BicoMovistar Teams.t.
50Stephen CummingsTeam Dimension Datas.t.
51Dylan TeunsBMC Racing Teams.t.
52David LópezTeam Skys.t.
53Paul MartensTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
54Sean De BieLotto - Soudals.t.
55Adrien NiyonshutiTeam Dimension Datas.t.
56Shane ArchboldBora - Hansgrohes.t.
57Daniel TeklehaimanotTeam Dimension Datas.t.
58Samuel S√°nchezBMC Racing Teams.t.
59Ramon SinkeldamTeam Sunwebs.t.
60Sam BewleyOrica - Scotts.t.
61Björn ThurauTeam Sunwebs.t.
62Pablo TorresBurgos - BHs.t.
63Michael GoglTrek - Segafredos.t.
64Alex HowesCannondale - Drapacs.t.
65Cameron MeyerAqua Blue Sports.t.
66Julien DuvalAG2R La Mondiales.t.
67Rasmus GuldhammerAqua Blue Sports.t.
68Matteo PelucchiBora - Hansgrohes.t.
69Maarten WynantsTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
70Lo√Įc VliegenBMC Racing Teams.t.
71Matej MohoricUAE Team Emiratess.t.
72Sam OomenTeam Sunwebs.t.
73Peter StetinaTrek - Segafredos.t.
74Rémi CavagnaQuick-Step Floorss.t.
75Floris De TierTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
76Luka PibernikBahrain - Meridas.t.
77Carlos BarberoMovistar Teams.t.
78Jack BauerQuick-Step Floorss.t.
79Andrey ZeitsAstana Pro Teams.t.
80Calvin WatsonAqua Blue Sports.t.
81Tom BohliBMC Racing Teams.t.
82Mikel NieveTeam Skys.t.
83William ClarkeCannondale - Drapacs.t.
84Matteo BonoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
85Carlos BetancurMovistar Teams.t.
86King Lok CheungOrica - Scotts.t.
87Jan BakelantsAG2R La Mondiales.t.
88Valerio ContiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
89Juan Sebastian MolanoManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
90Matvei MamykinTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
91Alexander KampAqua Blue Sports.t.
92Cesare BenedettiBora - Hansgrohes.t.
93Simon GeschkeTeam Sunwebs.t.
94Frederik FrisonLotto - Soudals.t.
95Chun FengBahrain - Meridas.t.
96Patrick KonradBora - Hansgrohes.t.
97Mika√ęl Ch√©relAG2R La Mondiales.t.
98Irfan Al-AminUAE Team Emiratess.t.
99Dmitriy GruzdevAstana Pro Teams.t.
100Youcef ReguiguiTeam Dimension Datas.t.
101Matthieu LadagnousFDJs.t.
102Nils PolittTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
103Lars Petter NordhaugAqua Blue Sports.t.
104Simone PonziCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
105Tim DeclercqQuick-Step Floorss.t.
106Rudy MolardFDJs.t.
107Mekseb DebesayTeam Dimension Datas.t.
108Amir KolahdozhaghUAE Team Emiratess.t.
109Piet AllegaertLotto - Soudals.t.
110Pello BilbaoAstana Pro Teams.t.
111Miguel Angel LopezAstana Pro Teams.t.
112Aaron GateAqua Blue Sports.t.
113Reto HollensteinTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
114Anthony RouxFDJs.t.
115Eugenio AlafaciTrek - Segafredos.t.
116Tom StamsnijderTeam Sunwebs.t.
117Enrico GasparottoBahrain - Meridas.t.
118Georg PreidlerTeam Sunwebs.t.
119Christopher Juul-JensenOrica - Scotts.t.
120√Āngel ViciosoTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
121Pieter SerryQuick-Step Floorss.t.
122Bram TankinkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
123Tsgabu GrmayBahrain - Meridas.t.
124Daniel TurekIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
125Koen BouwmanTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
126Javier MorenoBahrain - Meridas.t.
127Mauro FinettoNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
128David PerBahrain - Meridas.t.
129Ruben GuerreiroTrek - Segafredos.t.
130Tao Geoghegan HartTeam Skys.t.
131Tom-Jelte SlagterCannondale - Drapacs.t.
132Lennard HofstedeTeam Sunwebs.t.
133Gregory DanielTrek - Segafredos.t.
134Jhonatan RestrepoTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
135Edoardo ZardiniNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
136Bernard GarinWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
137Jonas KochCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
138Andrea FediWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
139Matteo DraperiWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
140Zhandos BizhigitovAstana Pro Teams.t.
141Damiano CunegoNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
142√ďscar SevillaManzana - Postob√≥n Teams.t.
143Jaime RosonManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
144Andzs FlaksisIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
145Olivier Le GacFDJs.t.
146Lilian CalmejaneWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
147Jaco VenterTeam Dimension Datas.t.
148Roy GoldsteinIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
149Jérémy RoyFDJs.t.
150Davide MartinelliQuick-Step Floorss.t.
151Kiel ReijnenTrek - Segafredos.t.
152Elia FavilliWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
153Jetse BolManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
154Felix GrosschartnerCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
155Clemens FankhauserCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
156Maurits LammertinkTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
157Jakub KaczmarekCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
158Thomas HinaultFDJs.t.
159Luca WackermannNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
160Egor SilinIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
161Fabio DuarteManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
162Kristjan KorenCannondale - Drapacs.t.
163Kazushige KubokiNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
164Adrian KurekCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
165Riccardo StacchiottiNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
166Eugert ZhupaWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
167Masakazu ItoNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
168Patryk StoszCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
169Stanislau BazhkouIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
170Zakkari DempsterIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
171Vitaliy ButsIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
172Sergio Andres HiguitaManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
173Hector Fernández HernándezManzana - Postobón Teams.t.


GC

1Fabio FellineTrek - Segafredo11h52'48
2Matteo TrentinQuick-Step Floors+ 2
3Tim WellensLotto - Soudal+ 10
4Ramunas NavardauskasBahrain - Merida+ 16
5Michael AlbasiniOrica - Scotts.t.
6Alexey LutsenkoAstana Pro Teams.t.
7Juan José LobatoTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 40
8Adrien PetitAqua Blue Sport+ 44
9Cyril GautierAG2R La Mondiale+ 46
10William ClarkeCannondale - Drapac+ 47


Points

1Juan José LobatoTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo79
2Fabio FellineTrek - Segafredo78
3Ramunas NavardauskasBahrain - Merida69
4Adrien PetitAqua Blue Sport64
5Tiesj BenootLotto - Soudal56


KOM

1Daniel TurekIsrael Cycling Academy13
2Tao Geoghegan HartTeam Sky13
3Lennard HofstedeTeam Sunweb12
4Cesare BenedettiBora - Hansgrohe10
5Bernard GarinWilier Triestina - Selle Italia10


U25

1Alexey LutsenkoAstana Pro Team11h53'04
2Gregory DanielTrek - Segafredo+ 39
3Tiesj BenootLotto - Soudal+ 40
4Magnus Cort NielsenOrica - Scott+ 40
5Dylan Van BaarleCannondale - Drapac+ 40


Team

1BMC Racing Team35h40'32
2Astana Pro Team+ 0
3Orica - Scott+ 0
4Lotto - Soudal+ 0
5Quick-Step Floors+ 0


A better day for our youngsters as all of them finished with the peloton, with Al-Amin even getting into the top 100.

Edited by AbhishekLFC on 14-08-2018 19:20
 
AbhishekLFC
La Tropicale Amissa Bongo


Stage 5


BotD: Stacchioti, Bol, Fedi, Teklahaimanot, Sanchez
KOM 1: Fedi, Teklahaimanot, Sanchez
Int. Sprint 1: Teklahaimanot, Fedi, Sanchez
Int. Sprint 2: Teklahaimanot, Sanchez, Stacchioti
KOM 2: Fedi, Teklahaimanot, Stacchioti
Int. Sprint 3: Teklahaimanot, Fedi, Sanchez
Podium: Enger, Ferrari, Lobato


The break started breaking apart on the second climb, as Bol was dropped first and caught with 32 km left. The rest were caught 6 km later. The pack split with 20 km to go with the front group having 85 riders in it. The bunch sprint saw Enger sprint from around 8th position, through a crowd of bodies and pip Ferrari at the line and claim the win. Lobato finished in 3rd.


Stage Results

1Sondre Holst EngerAG2R La Mondiale2h43'24
2Roberto FerrariUAE Team Emiratess.t.
3Juan José LobatoTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
4Adrien PetitAqua Blue Sports.t.
5Jempy DruckerBMC Racing Teams.t.
6J√ľrgen RoelandtsLotto - Soudals.t.
7José Joaquín RojasMovistar Teams.t.
8Fabio FellineTrek - Segafredos.t.
9Ramon SinkeldamTeam Sunwebs.t.
10Aleksejs SaramotinsBora - Hansgrohes.t.

Spoiler
11Tom-Jelte SlagterCannondale - Drapacs.t.
12Michael AlbasiniOrica - Scotts.t.
13Magnus Cort NielsenOrica - Scotts.t.
14Dylan Van BaarleCannondale - Drapacs.t.
15Martin ElmigerBMC Racing Teams.t.
16Adriano MaloriMovistar Teams.t.
17Cesare BenedettiBora - Hansgrohes.t.
18Alexander PorsevTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
19Oscar GattoAstana Pro Teams.t.
20Dylan TeunsBMC Racing Teams.t.
21Kevin RezaFDJs.t.
22Michael HepburnOrica - Scotts.t.
23Reinardt Janse Van RensburgTeam Dimension Datas.t.
24Filippo PozzatoWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
25Patrick BevinCannondale - Drapacs.t.
26Tom Van AsbroeckCannondale - Drapacs.t.
27Salvatore PuccioTeam Skys.t.
28Matej MohoricUAE Team Emiratess.t.
29Jan BakelantsAG2R La Mondiales.t.
30Petr VakońćQuick-Step Floorss.t.
31Simon GeschkeTeam Sunwebs.t.
32Alexey LutsenkoAstana Pro Teams.t.
33Daniel MorenoMovistar Teams.t.
34Enrico GasparottoBahrain - Meridas.t.
35Ramunas NavardauskasBahrain - Meridas.t.
36Valerio ContiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
37Samuel DumoulinAG2R La Mondiales.t.
38Tiesj BenootLotto - Soudals.t.
39Adam HansenLotto - Soudals.t.
40Sean De BieLotto - Soudals.t.
41Maarten WynantsTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
42Cyril GautierAG2R La Mondiales.t.
43Tim WellensLotto - Soudals.t.
44Kristijan DurasekUAE Team Emiratess.t.
45Matteo PelucchiBora - Hansgrohes.t.
46Michael SchärBMC Racing Teams.t.
47MichaŇā GoŇāaŇõTeam Skys.t.
48Stephen CummingsTeam Dimension Datas.t.
49Georg PreidlerTeam Sunwebs.t.
50Matteo TrentinQuick-Step Floorss.t.
51Pello BilbaoAstana Pro Teams.t.
52Lukas PöstlbergerBora - Hansgrohes.t.
53Mathieu Van Der PoelTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
54Samuel S√°nchezBMC Racing Teams.t.
55Rasmus GuldhammerAqua Blue Sports.t.
56Paul MartensTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
57Gianni MosconTeam Skys.t.
58Lars Petter NordhaugAqua Blue Sports.t.
59Cameron MeyerAqua Blue Sports.t.
60Carlos BarberoMovistar Teams.t.
61Alexander KampAqua Blue Sports.t.
62Mauro FinettoNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
63Bram TankinkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
64Tao Geoghegan HartTeam Skys.t.
65Matthieu LadagnousFDJs.t.
66Daniel TeklehaimanotTeam Dimension Datas.t.
67Andrea FediWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
68Lo√Įc VliegenBMC Racing Teams.t.
69Peter StetinaTrek - Segafredos.t.
70Nelson OliveiraMovistar Teams.t.
71Michael GoglTrek - Segafredos.t.
72Patrick KonradBora - Hansgrohes.t.
73Jérémy RoyFDJs.t.
74Christopher Juul-JensenOrica - Scotts.t.
75Ruben GuerreiroTrek - Segafredos.t.
76Luka PibernikBahrain - Meridas.t.
77Luca WackermannNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
78Riccardo StacchiottiNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
79Kiel ReijnenTrek - Segafredos.t.
80Jack BauerQuick-Step Floorss.t.
81Carlos VeronaOrica - Scotts.t.
82David PerBahrain - Meridas.t.
83Tim DeclercqQuick-Step Floorss.t.
84Rémi CavagnaQuick-Step Floorss.t.
85Masakazu ItoNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
86Nils PolittTeam Katusha - Alpecin+ 2'07
87Jhonatan RestrepoTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
88Tom StamsnijderTeam Sunwebs.t.
89David LópezTeam Skys.t.
90Björn ThurauTeam Sunwebs.t.
91√Āngel ViciosoTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
92Dmitriy GruzdevAstana Pro Teams.t.
93Damiano CunegoNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
94Miguel Angel LopezAstana Pro Teams.t.
95Anthony RouxFDJs.t.
96Maurits LammertinkTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
97Gediminas BagdonasAG2R La Mondiales.t.
98Mikel NieveTeam Skys.t.
99Eugenio AlafaciTrek - Segafredos.t.
100Julien DuvalAG2R La Mondiales.t.
101Matteo BonoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
102Reto HollensteinTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
103Floris De TierTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
104Zakkari DempsterIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
105Sam BewleyOrica - Scotts.t.
106Amir KolahdozhaghUAE Team Emiratess.t.
107Koen BouwmanTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
108Daniel TurekIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
109Vitaliy ButsIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
110Egor SilinIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
111Rudy MolardFDJs.t.
112Kristjan KorenCannondale - Drapacs.t.
113Andreas SchillingerBora - Hansgrohes.t.
114Frederik FrisonLotto - Soudals.t.
115Fabio DuarteManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
116Edoardo ZardiniNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
117Shane ArchboldBora - Hansgrohes.t.
118Pieter SerryQuick-Step Floorss.t.
119Javier MorenoBahrain - Meridas.t.
120Davide MartinelliQuick-Step Floorss.t.
121Gregory DanielTrek - Segafredos.t.
122Mekseb DebesayTeam Dimension Datas.t.
123Alex HowesCannondale - Drapacs.t.
124Tom BohliBMC Racing Teams.t.
125Jetse BolManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
126Tsgabu GrmayBahrain - Meridas.t.
127Carlos BetancurMovistar Teams.t.
128Nuno BicoMovistar Teams.t.
129Zhandos BizhigitovAstana Pro Teams.t.
130Thomas HinaultFDJs.t.
131Juan Sebastian MolanoManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
132Matvei MamykinTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
133Clemens FankhauserCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
134Andrey ZeitsAstana Pro Teams.t.
135Youcef ReguiguiTeam Dimension Datas.t.
136Jaime RosonManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
137Jonas KochCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
138Jaco VenterTeam Dimension Datas.t.
139√ďscar SevillaManzana - Postob√≥n Teams.t.
140Lennard HofstedeTeam Sunwebs.t.
141Jakub KaczmarekCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
142Sam OomenTeam Sunwebs.t.
143Felix GrosschartnerCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
144King Lok CheungOrica - Scotts.t.
145David BeldaBurgos - BHs.t.
146Jonathan DibbenTeam Skys.t.
147Simone PonziCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 4'03
148Adrian KurekCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
149Chun FengBahrain - Meridas.t.
150Stanislau BazhkouIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
151Piet AllegaertLotto - Soudals.t.
152William ClarkeCannondale - Drapacs.t.
153Roy GoldsteinIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
154Mika√ęl Ch√©relAG2R La Mondiales.t.
155Irfan Al-AminUAE Team Emiratess.t.
156Elia FavilliWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 4'55
157Eugert ZhupaWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
158Kazushige KubokiNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
159Andzs FlaksisIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
160Calvin WatsonAqua Blue Sports.t.
161Aaron GateAqua Blue Sports.t.
162Ibai SalasBurgos - BHs.t.
163Olivier Le GacFDJs.t.
164Sergio Andres HiguitaManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
165Patryk StoszCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
166Matteo DraperiWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
167Adrien NiyonshutiTeam Dimension Datas.t.
168Daniel LópezBurgos - BHs.t.
169Pablo TorresBurgos - BHs.t.
170Hector Fernández HernándezManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
171Lilian CalmejaneWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
172Jorge CuberoBurgos - BHs.t.
173Bernard GarinWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.


GC

1Fabio FellineTrek - Segafredo14h36'12
2Matteo TrentinQuick-Step Floors+ 2
3Tim WellensLotto - Soudal+ 10
4Michael AlbasiniOrica - Scott+ 16
5Ramunas NavardauskasBahrain - Meridas.t.
6Alexey LutsenkoAstana Pro Teams.t.
7Juan José LobatoTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 36
8Adrien PetitAqua Blue Sport+ 44
9Roberto FerrariUAE Team Emirates+ 46
10Cyril GautierAG2R La Mondiales.t.


Points

1Juan José LobatoTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo104
2Fabio FellineTrek - Segafredo93
3Adrien PetitAqua Blue Sport87
4Roberto FerrariUAE Team Emirates71
5Ramunas NavardauskasBahrain - Merida69


KOM

1Daniel TurekIsrael Cycling Academy13
2Tao Geoghegan HartTeam Sky13
3Lennard HofstedeTeam Sunweb12
4Andrea FediWilier Triestina - Selle Italia10
5Cesare BenedettiBora - Hansgrohe10


U25

1Alexey LutsenkoAstana Pro Team14h36'28
2Magnus Cort NielsenOrica - Scott+ 40
3Tiesj BenootLotto - Soudal+ 40
5Dylan Van BaarleCannondale - Drapac+ 40
5Dylan TeunsBMC Racing Team+ 40


Team

1BMC Racing Team43h50'44
2Astana Pro Team+ 0
3Orica - Scott+ 0
4Lotto - Soudal+ 0
5Quick-Step Floors+ 0


Hinault finished in the second group on the road with the others losing even further time.

Edited by AbhishekLFC on 14-08-2018 19:20
 
AbhishekLFC
La Tropicale Amissa Bongo


Stage 6


BotD: Koch (CCC), Teuns (BMC), Zhupa (WIL), Sevilla (MZN), Schillinger (BOH), Roy (FDJ), Thurau (FDJ)
KOM 1: Koch, Roy, Zhupa
KOM 2: Koch, Thurau, Sevilla
Int. Sprint 1: Teuns, Sevilla, Schillinger
KOM 3: Koch, Thurau, Schillinger
Int. Sprint 2: Teuns, Thurau, Koch
Int. Sprint 3: Teuns, Zhupa, Sevilla
Podium: Sinkeldam, Rojas, Lobato


An early crash in the pack led to the withdrawal of Archbold, while the others that went down with him, spent the entire stage behind the peloton. The break was caught with 16 km to go. There were a couple more crashes in the approach to the finish. None of the GC contenders were involved. Sinkeldam took a surprising win ahead of Rojas and Lobato.


Stage Results

1Ramon SinkeldamTeam Sunweb2h38'23
2José Joaquín RojasMovistar Teams.t.
3Juan José LobatoTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
4Roberto FerrariUAE Team Emiratess.t.
5Sondre Holst EngerAG2R La Mondiales.t.
6Adrien PetitAqua Blue Sports.t.
7Jan BakelantsAG2R La Mondiales.t.
8Fabio FellineTrek - Segafredos.t.
9Ramunas NavardauskasBahrain - Meridas.t.
10Sean De BieLotto - Soudals.t.

Spoiler
11Pello BilbaoAstana Pro Teams.t.
12Jempy DruckerBMC Racing Teams.t.
13Filippo PozzatoWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
14Carlos BarberoMovistar Teams.t.
15Michael AlbasiniOrica - Scotts.t.
16Tim WellensLotto - Soudals.t.
17Magnus Cort NielsenOrica - Scotts.t.
18Alexey LutsenkoAstana Pro Teams.t.
19Tiesj BenootLotto - Soudals.t.
20Dylan Van BaarleCannondale - Drapacs.t.
21Matteo TrentinQuick-Step Floorss.t.
22Gianni MosconTeam Skys.t.
23Martin ElmigerBMC Racing Teams.t.
24Tom Van AsbroeckCannondale - Drapacs.t.
25Adriano MaloriMovistar Teams.t.
26Aleksejs SaramotinsBora - Hansgrohes.t.
27Samuel S√°nchezBMC Racing Teams.t.
28Stephen CummingsTeam Dimension Datas.t.
29Lukas PöstlbergerBora - Hansgrohes.t.
30Salvatore PuccioTeam Skys.t.
31Simone PonziCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
32Oscar GattoAstana Pro Teams.t.
33MichaŇā GoŇāaŇõTeam Skys.t.
34Petr VakońćQuick-Step Floorss.t.
35Nelson OliveiraMovistar Teams.t.
36Tom-Jelte SlagterCannondale - Drapacs.t.
37Cesare BenedettiBora - Hansgrohes.t.
38Miguel Angel LopezAstana Pro Teams.t.
39Luka PibernikBahrain - Meridas.t.
40Nils PolittTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
41Lars Petter NordhaugAqua Blue Sports.t.
42Adam HansenLotto - Soudals.t.
43Mauro FinettoNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
44Patrick BevinCannondale - Drapacs.t.
45Michael GoglTrek - Segafredos.t.
46Cameron MeyerAqua Blue Sports.t.
47Maurits LammertinkTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
48Kristjan KorenCannondale - Drapacs.t.
49Rudy MolardFDJs.t.
50Valerio ContiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
51Matej MohoricUAE Team Emiratess.t.
52Cyril GautierAG2R La Mondiales.t.
53Javier MorenoBahrain - Meridas.t.
54Maarten WynantsTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
55Paul MartensTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
56Tim DeclercqQuick-Step Floorss.t.
57Carlos BetancurMovistar Teams.t.
58Bram TankinkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
59Kristijan DurasekUAE Team Emiratess.t.
60Samuel DumoulinAG2R La Mondiales.t.
61Rasmus GuldhammerAqua Blue Sports.t.
62Jérémy RoyFDJs.t.
63Youcef ReguiguiTeam Dimension Datas.t.
64Alexander KampAqua Blue Sports.t.
65Mathieu Van Der PoelTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
66Alex HowesCannondale - Drapacs.t.
67Damiano CunegoNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
68Michael HepburnOrica - Scotts.t.
69Tao Geoghegan HartTeam Skys.t.
70Mikel NieveTeam Skys.t.
71Ruben GuerreiroTrek - Segafredos.t.
72√ďscar SevillaManzana - Postob√≥n Teams.t.
73Davide MartinelliQuick-Step Floorss.t.
74Dylan TeunsBMC Racing Teams.t.
75Lo√Įc VliegenBMC Racing Teams.t.
76Daniel TeklehaimanotTeam Dimension Datas.t.
77Björn ThurauTeam Sunwebs.t.
78Michael SchärBMC Racing Teams.t.
79Eugert ZhupaWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
80Matteo PelucchiBora - Hansgrohes.t.
81Matthieu LadagnousFDJs.t.
82Kiel ReijnenTrek - Segafredos.t.
83Jack BauerQuick-Step Floorss.t.
84Jonas KochCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
85Anthony RouxFDJs.t.
86Pieter SerryQuick-Step Floorss.t.
87Sam OomenTeam Sunwebs.t.
88Mekseb DebesayTeam Dimension Datas.t.
89Clemens FankhauserCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
90Carlos VeronaOrica - Scotts.t.
91Adrian KurekCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
92Jhonatan RestrepoTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
93Calvin WatsonAqua Blue Sports.t.
94Gregory DanielTrek - Segafredos.t.
95Amir KolahdozhaghUAE Team Emiratess.t.
96Reinardt Janse Van RensburgTeam Dimension Datas.t.
97Kevin RezaFDJs.t.
98Georg PreidlerTeam Sunwebs.t.
99Andrey ZeitsAstana Pro Teams.t.
100Tom BohliBMC Racing Teams.t.
101Sam BewleyOrica - Scotts.t.
102David LópezTeam Skys.t.
103William ClarkeCannondale - Drapacs.t.
104Matteo BonoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
105Rémi CavagnaQuick-Step Floorss.t.
106Dmitriy GruzdevAstana Pro Teams.t.
107David BeldaBurgos - BHs.t.
108David PerBahrain - Meridas.t.
109Jaco VenterTeam Dimension Datas.t.
110Floris De TierTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
111Jonathan DibbenTeam Skys.t.
112Peter StetinaTrek - Segafredos.t.
113Julien DuvalAG2R La Mondiales.t.
114Masakazu ItoNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
115Eugenio AlafaciTrek - Segafredos.t.
116Enrico GasparottoBahrain - Meridas.t.
117Felix GrosschartnerCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 3'52
118Alexander PorsevTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
119Juan Sebastian MolanoManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
120Tsgabu GrmayBahrain - Meridas.t.
121Tom StamsnijderTeam Sunwebs.t.
122Chun FengBahrain - Meridas.t.
123Olivier Le GacFDJs.t.
124Adrien NiyonshutiTeam Dimension Datas.t.
125Koen BouwmanTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
126Christopher Juul-JensenOrica - Scott+ 4'21
127Simon GeschkeTeam Sunwebs.t.
128Frederik FrisonLotto - Soudals.t.
129Patrick KonradBora - Hansgrohes.t.
130Ibai SalasBurgos - BHs.t.
131Andreas SchillingerBora - Hansgrohes.t.
132Kazushige KubokiNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
133Riccardo StacchiottiNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
134Aaron GateAqua Blue Sports.t.
135Gediminas BagdonasAG2R La Mondiales.t.
136Nuno BicoMovistar Team+ 5'39
137Jorge CuberoBurgos - BHs.t.
138Vitaliy ButsIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
139Egor SilinIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
140Stanislau BazhkouIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
141Lennard HofstedeTeam Sunwebs.t.
142Fabio DuarteManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
143Luca WackermannNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
144Zakkari DempsterIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
145Daniel TurekIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
146Jetse BolManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
147Jakub KaczmarekCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
148Jaime RosonManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
149Hector Fernández HernándezManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
150Irfan Al-AminUAE Team Emiratess.t.
151Zhandos BizhigitovAstana Pro Teams.t.
152Pablo TorresBurgos - BHs.t.
153Daniel LópezBurgos - BHs.t.
154Patryk StoszCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
155Sergio Andres HiguitaManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
156Thomas HinaultFDJs.t.
157Andzs FlaksisIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
158King Lok CheungOrica - Scotts.t.
159Elia FavilliWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 10'25
160Piet AllegaertLotto - Soudals.t.
161Matteo DraperiWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
162Roy GoldsteinIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
163Matvei MamykinTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
164J√ľrgen RoelandtsLotto - Soudals.t.
165Reto HollensteinTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
166Edoardo ZardiniNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
167√Āngel ViciosoTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
168Daniel MorenoMovistar Teams.t.
169Lilian CalmejaneWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
170Mika√ęl Ch√©relAG2R La Mondiales.t.
171Andrea FediWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
172Bernard GarinWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.


GC

1Fabio FellineTrek - Segafredo17h14'35
2Matteo TrentinQuick-Step Floors+ 2
3Tim WellensLotto - Soudal+ 10
4Ramunas NavardauskasBahrain - Merida+ 16
5Michael AlbasiniOrica - Scotts.t.
6Alexey LutsenkoAstana Pro Teams.t.
7Juan José LobatoTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 32
8Adrien PetitAqua Blue Sport+ 44
9José Joaquín RojasMovistar Team+ 46
10Roberto FerrariUAE Team Emiratess.t.


Points

1Juan José LobatoTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo129
2Fabio FellineTrek - Segafredo108
3Adrien PetitAqua Blue Sport106
4Roberto FerrariUAE Team Emirates94
5José Joaquín RojasMovistar Team94


KOM

1Jonas KochCCC Sprandi Polkowice15
2Tao Geoghegan HartTeam Sky13
3Daniel TurekIsrael Cycling Academy13
4Lennard HofstedeTeam Sunweb12
5Andrea FediWilier Triestina - Selle Italia10


U25

1Alexey LutsenkoAstana Pro Team17h14'51
2Dylan TeunsBMC Racing Team+ 31
3Magnus Cort NielsenOrica - Scott+ 40
4Tiesj BenootLotto - Soudal+ 40
5Dylan Van BaarleCannondale - Drapac+ 40


Team

1BMC Racing Team51h45'53
2Astana Pro Team+ 0
3Orica - Scott+ 0
4Lotto - Soudal+ 0
5Quick-Step Floors+ 0


Garin had a woeful day, finishing dead last on the stage, more than 10 minutes behind the peloton. The others lost time too.

Edited by AbhishekLFC on 15-08-2018 14:17
 
AbhishekLFC
La Tropicale Amissa Bongo


Stage 7


BotD: Ladagnous (FDJ), Sevilla (WIL), Bazhkou (ICA), Sanchez (BMC), Venter (DDD)
KOM 1: Bazhkou, Ladagnous, Fedi
Int. Sprint 1: Fedi, Sevilla, Sanchez
KOM 2: Ladagnous, Sevilla, Fedi
Int. Sprint 2: Fedi, Bazhkou, Ladagnous
KOM 3: Fedi, Ladagnous, Bazhkou
Int. Sprint 3: Sanchez, Ladagnous, Bazhkou
Podium: Enger, Rojas, Drucker


The breakaway did well together till the final intermediate sprint, where Venter was dropped. Sanchez attacked the group and got away solo just as the rest were picked up by the peloton with 6 km left. Sanchez himself was caught 2 km later. Enger was the fastest in the bunch to pick up his second win of the race.


Stage Results

1Sondre Holst EngerAG2R La Mondiale2h46'46
2José Joaquín RojasMovistar Teams.t.
3Jempy DruckerBMC Racing Teams.t.
4Juan José LobatoTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
5Roberto FerrariUAE Team Emiratess.t.
6Adrien PetitAqua Blue Sports.t.
7J√ľrgen RoelandtsLotto - Soudals.t.
8Ramon SinkeldamTeam Sunwebs.t.
9Matteo TrentinQuick-Step Floorss.t.
10Fabio FellineTrek - Segafredos.t.

Spoiler
11Magnus Cort NielsenOrica - Scotts.t.
12Martin ElmigerBMC Racing Teams.t.
13Michael AlbasiniOrica - Scotts.t.
14Ramunas NavardauskasBahrain - Meridas.t.
15Tim WellensLotto - Soudals.t.
16Alexey LutsenkoAstana Pro Teams.t.
17Aleksejs SaramotinsBora - Hansgrohes.t.
18Tiesj BenootLotto - Soudals.t.
19Paul MartensTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
20Reinardt Janse Van RensburgTeam Dimension Datas.t.
21Oscar GattoAstana Pro Teams.t.
22Filippo PozzatoWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
23Dylan Van BaarleCannondale - Drapacs.t.
24Michael SchärBMC Racing Teams.t.
25Jan BakelantsAG2R La Mondiales.t.
26Stephen CummingsTeam Dimension Datas.t.
27Tom Van AsbroeckCannondale - Drapacs.t.
28Matteo PelucchiBora - Hansgrohes.t.
29Simone PonziCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
30Petr VakońćQuick-Step Floorss.t.
31Cyril GautierAG2R La Mondiales.t.
32Anthony RouxFDJs.t.
33Maarten WynantsTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
34Lukas PöstlbergerBora - Hansgrohes.t.
35Adriano MaloriMovistar Teams.t.
36Enrico GasparottoBahrain - Meridas.t.
37Alexander PorsevTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
38Kevin RezaFDJs.t.
39Tom-Jelte SlagterCannondale - Drapacs.t.
40Lilian CalmejaneWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
41Alex HowesCannondale - Drapacs.t.
42MichaŇā GoŇāaŇõTeam Skys.t.
43Nelson OliveiraMovistar Teams.t.
44Cameron MeyerAqua Blue Sports.t.
45Kiel ReijnenTrek - Segafredos.t.
46Maurits LammertinkTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
47Georg PreidlerTeam Sunwebs.t.
48Rasmus GuldhammerAqua Blue Sports.t.
49Gediminas BagdonasAG2R La Mondiales.t.
50Pello BilbaoAstana Pro Teams.t.
51Patrick KonradBora - Hansgrohes.t.
52Samuel S√°nchezBMC Racing Teams.t.
53Bram TankinkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
54Adam HansenLotto - Soudals.t.
55Matthieu LadagnousFDJs.t.
56Gianni MosconTeam Skys.t.
57Salvatore PuccioTeam Skys.t.
58David BeldaBurgos - BHs.t.
59Daniel TeklehaimanotTeam Dimension Datas.t.
60Tim DeclercqQuick-Step Floorss.t.
61Peter StetinaTrek - Segafredos.t.
62Pieter SerryQuick-Step Floorss.t.
63Miguel Angel LopezAstana Pro Teams.t.
64Kristijan DurasekUAE Team Emiratess.t.
65Dylan TeunsBMC Racing Teams.t.
66Rémi CavagnaQuick-Step Floorss.t.
67√Āngel ViciosoTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
68Rudy MolardFDJs.t.
69Nils PolittTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
70Lo√Įc VliegenBMC Racing Teams.t.
71Carlos VeronaOrica - Scotts.t.
72Mathieu Van Der PoelTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
73Kristjan KorenCannondale - Drapacs.t.
74Michael GoglTrek - Segafredos.t.
75Jérémy RoyFDJs.t.
76Andrea FediWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
77Andreas SchillingerBora - Hansgrohes.t.
78Mauro FinettoNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
79Luka PibernikBahrain - Meridas.t.
80Jetse BolManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
81Javier MorenoBahrain - Meridas.t.
82Mekseb DebesayTeam Dimension Datas.t.
83Reto HollensteinTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
84Elia FavilliWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
85Alexander KampAqua Blue Sports.t.
86Christopher Juul-JensenOrica - Scotts.t.
87Daniel MorenoMovistar Teams.t.
88Tom BohliBMC Racing Teams.t.
89Tsgabu GrmayBahrain - Meridas.t.
90Michael HepburnOrica - Scotts.t.
91Samuel DumoulinAG2R La Mondiales.t.
92King Lok CheungOrica - Scotts.t.
93Jonas KochCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
94Valerio ContiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
95Clemens FankhauserCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
96Carlos BarberoMovistar Teams.t.
97Zhandos BizhigitovAstana Pro Teams.t.
98Andrey ZeitsAstana Pro Teams.t.
99Sam BewleyOrica - Scotts.t.
100Ruben GuerreiroTrek - Segafredos.t.
101David PerBahrain - Meridas.t.
102Edoardo ZardiniNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
103Matej MohoricUAE Team Emiratess.t.
104Cesare BenedettiBora - Hansgrohes.t.
105Youcef ReguiguiTeam Dimension Datas.t.
106Eugenio AlafaciTrek - Segafredos.t.
107Jack BauerQuick-Step Floorss.t.
108Daniel TurekIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
109Stanislau BazhkouIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
110Adrien NiyonshutiTeam Dimension Datas.t.
111William ClarkeCannondale - Drapacs.t.
112Eugert ZhupaWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
113Frederik FrisonLotto - Soudals.t.
114Dmitriy GruzdevAstana Pro Teams.t.
115Sam OomenTeam Sunwebs.t.
116Björn ThurauTeam Sunwebs.t.
117Jhonatan RestrepoTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
118Lennard HofstedeTeam Sunwebs.t.
119Davide MartinelliQuick-Step Floorss.t.
120Gregory DanielTrek - Segafredos.t.
121Simon GeschkeTeam Sunwebs.t.
122Zakkari DempsterIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
123Luca WackermannNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
124Lars Petter NordhaugAqua Blue Sports.t.
125Nuno BicoMovistar Teams.t.
126√ďscar SevillaManzana - Postob√≥n Teams.t.
127Mikel NieveTeam Skys.t.
128Jaco VenterTeam Dimension Datas.t.
129Olivier Le GacFDJs.t.
130Juan Sebastian MolanoManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
131Sean De BieLotto - Soudals.t.
132Fabio DuarteManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
133Jonathan DibbenTeam Skys.t.
134David LópezTeam Skys.t.
135Tao Geoghegan HartTeam Skys.t.
136Riccardo StacchiottiNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
137Jaime RosonManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
138Calvin WatsonAqua Blue Sport+ 3'04
139Chun FengBahrain - Meridas.t.
140Piet AllegaertLotto - Soudals.t.
141Egor SilinIsrael Cycling Academy+ 3'40
142Felix GrosschartnerCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
143Aaron GateAqua Blue Sports.t.
144Pablo TorresBurgos - BHs.t.
145Kazushige KubokiNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
146Tom StamsnijderTeam Sunwebs.t.
147Ibai SalasBurgos - BHs.t.
148Mika√ęl Ch√©relAG2R La Mondiales.t.
149Julien DuvalAG2R La Mondiales.t.
150Sergio Andres HiguitaManzana - Postobón Team+ 4'19
151Adrian KurekCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
152Masakazu ItoNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
153Andzs FlaksisIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
154Patryk StoszCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
155Jakub KaczmarekCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
156Floris De TierTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
157Jorge CuberoBurgos - BH+ 5'23
158Matteo DraperiWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 6'05
159Thomas HinaultFDJs.t.
160Matteo BonoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
161Amir KolahdozhaghUAE Team Emiratess.t.
162Daniel LópezBurgos - BHs.t.
163Koen BouwmanTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
164Irfan Al-AminUAE Team Emiratess.t.
165Hector Fernández HernándezManzana - Postobón Team+ 7'30
166Bernard GarinWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
167Roy GoldsteinIsrael Cycling Academy+ 8'08
168Matvei MamykinTeam Katusha - Alpecin+ 11'18
169Damiano CunegoNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
170Vitaliy ButsIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
171Patrick BevinCannondale - Drapacs.t.
172Carlos BetancurMovistar Teams.t.


GC

1Fabio FellineTrek - Segafredo20h01'21
2Matteo TrentinQuick-Step Floors+ 2
3Tim WellensLotto - Soudal+ 10
4Ramunas NavardauskasBahrain - Merida+ 16
5Michael AlbasiniOrica - Scotts.t.
6Alexey LutsenkoAstana Pro Teams.t.
7Juan José LobatoTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 32
8José Joaquín RojasMovistar Team+ 40
9Adrien PetitAqua Blue Sport+ 44
10Roberto FerrariUAE Team Emirates+ 46

Spoiler
11Cyril GautierAG2R La Mondiales.t.
12Dylan TeunsBMC Racing Team+ 47
13Daniel TeklehaimanotTeam Dimension Datas.t.
14Jempy DruckerBMC Racing Team+ 52
15Magnus Cort NielsenOrica - Scott+ 56
16Tiesj BenootLotto - Soudals.t.
17Martin ElmigerBMC Racing Teams.t.
18Dylan Van BaarleCannondale - Drapacs.t.
19Adriano MaloriMovistar Teams.t.
20Jan BakelantsAG2R La Mondiales.t.
21Tom Van AsbroeckCannondale - Drapacs.t.
22Stephen CummingsTeam Dimension Datas.t.
23Salvatore PuccioTeam Skys.t.
24Gianni MosconTeam Skys.t.
25Reinardt Janse Van RensburgTeam Dimension Datas.t.
26MichaŇā GoŇāaŇõTeam Skys.t.
27Aleksejs SaramotinsBora - Hansgrohes.t.
28Adam HansenLotto - Soudals.t.
29Petr VakońćQuick-Step Floorss.t.
30Nelson OliveiraMovistar Teams.t.
31Samuel DumoulinAG2R La Mondiales.t.
32Paul MartensTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
33Kevin RezaFDJs.t.
34Tom-Jelte SlagterCannondale - Drapacs.t.
35Lukas PöstlbergerBora - Hansgrohes.t.
36Sean De BieLotto - Soudals.t.
37Maarten WynantsTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
38Michael GoglTrek - Segafredos.t.
39Kristijan DurasekUAE Team Emiratess.t.
40Pello BilbaoAstana Pro Teams.t.
41Matteo PelucchiBora - Hansgrohes.t.
42Mathieu Van Der PoelTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
43Georg PreidlerTeam Sunwebs.t.
44Carlos BarberoMovistar Teams.t.
45Rasmus GuldhammerAqua Blue Sports.t.
46Matej MohoricUAE Team Emiratess.t.
47Cameron MeyerAqua Blue Sports.t.
48Valerio ContiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
49Bram TankinkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
50Michael SchärBMC Racing Team+ 2'40
51Enrico GasparottoBahrain - Merida+ 2'42
52Ramon SinkeldamTeam Sunweb+ 2'50
53Carlos VeronaOrica - Scott+ 3'00
54Jérémy RoyFDJs.t.
55Lars Petter NordhaugAqua Blue Sports.t.
56Sondre Holst EngerAG2R La Mondiale+ 3'02
57Gregory DanielTrek - Segafredos.t.
58Maurits LammertinkTeam Katusha - Alpecin+ 3'03
59Alex HowesCannondale - Drapacs.t.
60Pieter SerryQuick-Step Floorss.t.
61Jhonatan RestrepoTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
62Samuel S√°nchezBMC Racing Team+ 3'12
63Tao Geoghegan HartTeam Sky+ 3'52
64Tim DeclercqQuick-Step Floors+ 3'56
65Michael HepburnOrica - Scott+ 4'28
66David PerBahrain - Meridas.t.
67Ruben GuerreiroTrek - Segafredos.t.
68Matthieu LadagnousFDJ+ 4'34
69Mauro FinettoNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 4'35
70Kiel ReijnenTrek - Segafredo+ 4'38
71Alexander PorsevTeam Katusha - Alpecin+ 4'48
72William ClarkeCannondale - Drapac+ 4'50
73Simone PonziCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 4'59
74Björn ThurauTeam Sunweb+ 5'05
75Mikel NieveTeam Sky+ 5'07
76Nils PolittTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
77Javier MorenoBahrain - Meridas.t.
78Patrick KonradBora - Hansgrohe+ 5'17
79Christopher Juul-JensenOrica - Scotts.t.
80Oscar GattoAstana Pro Team+ 5'37
81Eugenio AlafaciTrek - Segafredo+ 5'44
82Filippo PozzatoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 6'03
83Anthony RouxFDJs.t.
84Mekseb DebesayTeam Dimension Datas.t.
85David LópezTeam Sky+ 6'34
86Rudy MolardFDJ+ 6'35
87Sam BewleyOrica - Scotts.t.
88Kristjan KorenCannondale - Drapacs.t.
89Andrey ZeitsAstana Pro Teams.t.
90Alexander KampAqua Blue Sport+ 6'42
91Miguel Angel LopezAstana Pro Team+ 6'45
92Lo√Įc VliegenBMC Racing Team+ 6'54
93Peter StetinaTrek - Segafredo+ 7'09
94Simon GeschkeTeam Sunweb+ 7'38
95Jack BauerQuick-Step Floors+ 7'41
96Luka PibernikBahrain - Merida+ 8'26
97Jonas KochCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 8'41
98Jaco VenterTeam Dimension Data+ 8'42
99Tsgabu GrmayBahrain - Merida+ 8'59
100Davide MartinelliQuick-Step Floors+ 9'01
101Gediminas BagdonasAG2R La Mondiale+ 9'28
102Rémi CavagnaQuick-Step Floors+ 9'35
103Sam OomenTeam Sunweb+ 9'48
104Youcef ReguiguiTeam Dimension Data+ 9'49
105Luca WackermannNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 10'01
106Clemens FankhauserCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 10'07
107Julien DuvalAG2R La Mondiale+ 10'15
108Tom BohliBMC Racing Team+ 10'18
109Cesare BenedettiBora - Hansgrohe+ 10'36
110Jonathan DibbenTeam Sky+ 10'55
111Daniel TurekIsrael Cycling Academy+ 11'18
112David BeldaBurgos - BH+ 11'21
113Fabio DuarteManzana - Postobón Team+ 11'42
114Floris De TierTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 11'50
115Dmitriy GruzdevAstana Pro Team+ 11'52
116Zakkari DempsterIsrael Cycling Academy+ 12'14
117Jaime RosonManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
118√ďscar SevillaManzana - Postob√≥n Team+ 12'51
119Juan Sebastian MolanoManzana - Postobón Team+ 13'08
120Andreas SchillingerBora - Hansgrohe+ 13'21
121√Āngel ViciosoTeam Katusha - Alpecin+ 13'28
122Reto HollensteinTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
123Zhandos BizhigitovAstana Pro Team+ 13'31
124J√ľrgen RoelandtsLotto - Soudal+ 13'47
125Daniel MorenoMovistar Teams.t.
126Matteo BonoUAE Team Emirates+ 13'57
127Masakazu ItoNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 14'07
128Patrick BevinCannondale - Drapac+ 14'18
129Carlos BetancurMovistar Team+ 14'21
130Nuno BicoMovistar Teams.t.
131Amir KolahdozhaghUAE Team Emirates+ 14'55
132Felix GrosschartnerCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 15'24
133Stanislau BazhkouIsrael Cycling Academy+ 16'14
134Riccardo StacchiottiNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 16'34
135Lennard HofstedeTeam Sunweb+ 16'38
136Edoardo ZardiniNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 17'00
137Jetse BolManzana - Postobón Team+ 17'08
138Damiano CunegoNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 17'21
139Eugert ZhupaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 17'40
140King Lok CheungOrica - Scott+ 17'52
141Egor SilinIsrael Cycling Academy+ 18'01
142Ibai SalasBurgos - BH+ 20'02
143Aaron GateAqua Blue Sport+ 20'05
144Andrea FediWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 20'07
145Tom StamsnijderTeam Sunweb+ 20'31
146Adrien NiyonshutiTeam Dimension Data+ 20'44
147Koen BouwmanTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 21'18
148Mika√ęl Ch√©relAG2R La Mondiale+ 22'04
149Chun FengBahrain - Merida+ 22'36
150Kazushige KubokiNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 22'44
151Frederik FrisonLotto - Soudal+ 22'51
152Vitaliy ButsIsrael Cycling Academy+ 23'00
153Jakub KaczmarekCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 23'27
154Calvin WatsonAqua Blue Sport+ 23'55
155Sergio Andres HiguitaManzana - Postobón Team+ 24'38
156Matvei MamykinTeam Katusha - Alpecin+ 24'46
157Adrian KurekCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 24'59
158Irfan Al-AminUAE Team Emirates+ 25'35
159Olivier Le GacFDJ+ 26'22
160Pablo TorresBurgos - BH+ 27'29
161Lilian CalmejaneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 28'07
162Piet AllegaertLotto - Soudal+ 28'40
163Elia FavilliWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 29'07
164Jorge CuberoBurgos - BH+ 31'36
165Andzs FlaksisIsrael Cycling Academy+ 33'00
166Patryk StoszCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 34'36
167Thomas HinaultFDJ+ 34'42
168Bernard GarinWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 36'39
169Daniel LópezBurgos - BH+ 38'00
170Hector Fernández HernándezManzana - Postobón Team+ 41'01
171Matteo DraperiWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 41'49
172Roy GoldsteinIsrael Cycling Academy+ 44'21


Points

1Juan José LobatoTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo152
2Adrien PetitAqua Blue Sport125
3José Joaquín RojasMovistar Team121
4Fabio FellineTrek - Segafredo119
5Roberto FerrariUAE Team Emirates115
6Sondre Holst EngerAG2R La Mondiale104
7Jempy DruckerBMC Racing Team93
8Ramunas NavardauskasBahrain - Merida89
9Matteo TrentinQuick-Step Floors68
10Michael AlbasiniOrica - Scott66


KOM

1Andrea FediWilier Triestina - Selle Italia17
2Jonas KochCCC Sprandi Polkowice15
3Matthieu LadagnousFDJ14
4Tao Geoghegan HartTeam Sky13
5Daniel TurekIsrael Cycling Academy13
6Lennard HofstedeTeam Sunweb12
7Cesare BenedettiBora - Hansgrohe10
8Bernard GarinWilier Triestina - Selle Italia10
9Mauro FinettoNIPPO - Vini Fantini9
10Stanislau BazhkouIsrael Cycling Academy9


U25

1Alexey LutsenkoAstana Pro Team20h01'37
2Dylan TeunsBMC Racing Team+ 31
3Magnus Cort NielsenOrica - Scott+ 40
4Tiesj BenootLotto - Soudal+ 40
5Dylan Van BaarleCannondale - Drapac+ 40
6Gianni MosconTeam Sky+ 40
7Petr VakońćQuick-Step Floors+ 40
8Lukas PöstlbergerBora - Hansgrohe+ 40
9Michael GoglTrek - Segafredo+ 40
10 Mathieu Van Der PoelTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 40


Team

1BMC Racing Team60h06'11
2Astana Pro Team+ 0
3Orica - Scott+ 0
4Lotto - Soudal+ 0
5Quick-Step Floors+ 0
6Trek - Segafredo+ 0
7Bora - Hansgrohe+ 40
8Team Sky+ 40
9Cannondale - Drapac+ 40
10Team Dimension Data+ 40


A race to remember for Garin as he added to his 3 points picked up on stage 1 with another 3 points picked up for 8th place in the KOM standings. The others struggled through much of it but did all finish.
 
AbhishekLFC
Abu Dhabi Tour


Stage 1


BotD: Banaszek (CCC), Consonni (UAD), Berard (ALM), Schultz (ORS), Hamilton (SUN), Amador (MZN)
Int. Sprint 1: Berard, Hamilton, Schultz, Consonni
Int. Sprint 2: Schultz, Berard, Hamilton, Amador
Podium: Greipel, Demare, Coquard


The flat stage didn't have too many incidences since the morning breakaway got a gap. Dimension Data, Lotto - Soudal, Quickstep and for some reason Astana, who don't have a sprinter in their roster let alone this race, did most of the pace-making in the break. The latter were caught with just 2.5 km to go. All but two riders finished in the peloton with Greipel winning the bunch sprint ahead of Demare and Coquard.


Stage Results

1André GreipelLotto - Soudal3h48'06
2Arnaud DémareFDJs.t.
3Bryan CoquardCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
4Mark CavendishTeam Dimension Datas.t.
5Mark RenshawTeam Dimension Datas.t.
6Nacer BouhanniCannondale - Drapacs.t.
7Caleb EwanOrica - Scotts.t.
8Elia VivianiTeam Skys.t.
9Michael MatthewsTeam Sunwebs.t.
10Marcel KittelQuick-Step Floorss.t.

Spoiler
11Giacomo NizzoloTrek - Segafredos.t.
12Dylan GroenewegenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
13Sacha ModoloUAE Team Emiratess.t.
14Greg Van AvermaetBMC Racing Teams.t.
15Jonas Van GenechtenTrek - Segafredos.t.
16Bernhard EiselTeam Dimension Datas.t.
17Tosh Van Der SandeLotto - Soudals.t.
18Zdenek StybarQuick-Step Floorss.t.
19Tony GallopinLotto - Soudals.t.
20Owain DoullTeam Skys.t.
21Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredos.t.
22Ramunas NavardauskasBahrain - Meridas.t.
23Sonny ColbrelliBahrain - Meridas.t.
24Jens KeukeleireOrica - Scotts.t.
25Luis León SánchezAstana Pro Teams.t.
26Alexander KristoffTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
27Manuele MoriUAE Team Emiratess.t.
28Jakob FuglsangAstana Pro Teams.t.
29Wout PoelsTeam Skys.t.
30Rui CostaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
31Jes√ļs HerradaMovistar Teams.t.
32Sander ArmeeLotto - Soudals.t.
33Simon GerransOrica - Scotts.t.
34Julien BérardAG2R La Mondiales.t.
35Rudy BarbierAG2R La Mondiales.t.
36Arman KamyshevAstana Pro Teams.t.
37Simon SpilakTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
38Simon ClarkeCannondale - Drapacs.t.
39Alexander EdmondsonOrica - Scotts.t.
40David PerBahrain - Meridas.t.
41Kris BoeckmansLotto - Soudals.t.
42Tom ScullyCannondale - Drapacs.t.
43Dries DevenynsQuick-Step Floorss.t.
44Stijn VandenberghAG2R La Mondiales.t.
45Fabio SabatiniQuick-Step Floorss.t.
46Christophe RiblonAG2R La Mondiales.t.
47Moreno HoflandLotto - Soudals.t.
48Mathias FrankAG2R La Mondiales.t.
49Domenico PozzovivoAG2R La Mondiales.t.
50Simone ConsonniUAE Team Emiratess.t.
51Matti BreschelAstana Pro Teams.t.
52Wouter WippertCannondale - Drapacs.t.
53Alan BanaszekCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
54Chris HamiltonTeam Sunwebs.t.
55Baptiste PlanckaertTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
56Mads PedersenTrek - Segafredos.t.
57Julien VermoteQuick-Step Floorss.t.
58Rick ZabelTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
59Grega BoleBahrain - Meridas.t.
60Matthias BrändleTrek - Segafredos.t.
61Nikolas MaesLotto - Soudals.t.
62ŇĀukasz WiŇõniowskiTeam Skys.t.
63Luka MezgecOrica - Scotts.t.
64Robert KiserlovskiTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
65Enric MasQuick-Step Floorss.t.
66Alberto BettiolCannondale - Drapacs.t.
67Wout Van AertCannondale - Drapacs.t.
68Nick SchultzOrica - Scotts.t.
69Tyler FarrarTeam Dimension Datas.t.
70Bakhtiyar KozhatayevAstana Pro Teams.t.
71Marko KumpUAE Team Emiratess.t.
72Martin VelitsQuick-Step Floorss.t.
73Kenny ElissondeTeam Skys.t.
74Andrea PaliniUAE Team Emiratess.t.
75Irfan Al-AminUAE Team Emiratess.t.
76Daryl ImpeyOrica - Scotts.t.
77Michael KolarBora - Hansgrohes.t.
78Daniele BennatiMovistar Teams.t.
79Lorenzo ManzinFDJs.t.
80Martin ElmigerBMC Racing Teams.t.
81Marco MathisTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
82Jay McCarthyBora - Hansgrohes.t.
83Maxim BelkovTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
84Rubén FernándezMovistar Teams.t.
85Frantisek SisrCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
86Artyom ZakharovAstana Pro Teams.t.
87Domen NovakBahrain - Meridas.t.
88Arthur VichotFDJs.t.
89Rohan DennisBMC Racing Teams.t.
90Laurent DidierTrek - Segafredos.t.
91Christopher LawlessTeam Skys.t.
92Christophe LaporteAG2R La Mondiales.t.
93Enrico BattaglinTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
94Micka√ęl DelageFDJs.t.
95Valerio AgnoliBahrain - Meridas.t.
96Odd Christian EikingFDJs.t.
97Antwan TolhoekTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
98Michael SchwarzmannBora - Hansgrohes.t.
99Zico WaeytensTeam Sunwebs.t.
100Rodolfo TorresManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
101Karol DomagalskiCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
102Jorge ArcasMovistar Teams.t.
103Ivan Garcia CortinaBahrain - Meridas.t.
104Sam BennettBora - Hansgrohes.t.
105Leigh HowardAqua Blue Sports.t.
106Nicola RuffoniNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
107Andriy GrivkoAstana Pro Teams.t.
108Robert WagnerTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
109Dimitri ClaeysCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
110Jakub MareczkoWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
111William BonnetFDJs.t.
112Jan BartaBora - Hansgrohes.t.
113Victor CampenaertsTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
114Davide VillellaCannondale - Drapacs.t.
115Marcus BurghardtBora - Hansgrohes.t.
116Floris GertsBMC Racing Teams.t.
117Jurgen Van Den BroeckTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
118Ben O'ConnorTeam Dimension Datas.t.
119Imanol ErvitiMovistar Teams.t.
120Jordi SimónManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
121Kristoffer HalvorsenAqua Blue Sports.t.
122Enrico BarbinWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
123Iuri FilosiNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
124Pierpaolo De NegriNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
125Ivan SantaromitaNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
126Rasmus GuldhammerAqua Blue Sports.t.
127Kilian FrankinyBMC Racing Teams.t.
128Alexey TsatevichIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
129Christian KneesTeam Skys.t.
130Manuel QuinziatoBMC Racing Teams.t.
131R√ľdiger SeligBora - Hansgrohes.t.
132Michel KrederAqua Blue Sports.t.
133Daniel LópezBurgos - BHs.t.
134S√łren Kragh AndersenTeam Sunwebs.t.
135Juan Jose AmadorManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
136Jasha S√ľtterlinMovistar Teams.t.
137Serge PauwelsTeam Dimension Datas.t.
138Marco CanolaNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
139Roman MaikinIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
140David BeldaBurgos - BHs.t.
141Dennis Van WindenIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
142JarosŇāaw MaryczCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
143Marc De MaarTeam Sunwebs.t.
144Daniel Felipe MartinezWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
145Danilo WyssBMC Racing Teams.t.
146Tom LeezerTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
147Egoitz GarcíaManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
148Clemens FankhauserCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
149Stefan DeniflAqua Blue Sports.t.
150Johannes FröhlingerTeam Sunwebs.t.
151Pablo TorresBurgos - BHs.t.
152Mattia CattaneoWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
153Nicolas MariniNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
154Antonio PedreroMovistar Teams.t.
155Levi De GrootTeam Sunwebs.t.
156Gatis SmukulisIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
157Peter KoningAqua Blue Sports.t.
158Wilmar ParedesManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
159Jorge CuberoBurgos - BHs.t.
160Ibai SalasBurgos - BHs.t.
161Daniel HoelgaardFDJs.t.
162Fabio SilvestreManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
163Alex TurrinWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
164Conor DunneAqua Blue Sports.t.
165Mirko TrosinoWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
166Ben PerryIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
167Hamish SchreursIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
168Tyler WilliamsIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
169Antonio PiedraManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
170Natnael BerhaneTeam Dimension Datas.t.
171Yuma KoishiNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
172Gilbert DucournauWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 3'23
173Bradley NettleTrek - Segafredo+ 3'47


GC

1André GreipelLotto - Soudal3h47'56
2Arnaud DémareFDJ+ 4
3Julien BérardAG2R La Mondiale+ 5
4Bryan CoquardCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 6
5Nick SchultzOrica - Scotts.t.
6Chris HamiltonTeam Sunweb+ 7
7Mark CavendishTeam Dimension Data+ 10
8Mark RenshawTeam Dimension Datas.t.
9Nacer BouhanniCannondale - Drapacs.t.
10Caleb EwanOrica - Scotts.t.


Points

1André GreipelLotto - Soudal20
2Arnaud DémareFDJ16
3Julien BérardAG2R La Mondiale13
4Bryan CoquardCCC Sprandi Polkowice12
5Nick SchultzOrica - Scott11


U25

1Bryan CoquardCCC Sprandi Polkowice3h48'02
2Nick SchultzOrica - Scott+ 0
3Chris HamiltonTeam Sunweb+ 1
4Caleb EwanOrica - Scott+ 4
5Dylan GroenewegenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 4


Team

1Team Dimension Data11h24'18
2Lotto - Soudal+ 0
3Trek - Segafredo+ 0
4Team Sky+ 0
5Orica - Scott+ 0


Nettle was one of the two riders dropped from the peloton in the run-in to he line. De Groot and Al-Amin finished with the pack, with the latter finishing inside the first half of the peloton.

 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
RTG '18 | Calendar and Results Story Games 68 19-07-2019 07:29
Tour of America - Final Results [Cont-Man-Game] HC/C1 Results 1 16-07-2019 20:24
Big Calendar Bug in PCMdaily DB PCM 18: Technical issues 3 05-07-2019 09:41
Le Duo - Results Story Games 61 04-07-2019 00:06
General Race Results/Discussion 2019 Cycling 259 30-06-2019 16:37
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
Valverde and Rodriguez
Valverde and Rodriguez
PCM13: General Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet Vien 19,234 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 9,601 PCM$
bullet Paul23 9,050 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 8,792 PCM$
bullet baseba... 8,704 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet trekbmc 11,194 PCM$
bullet baseball... 10,256 PCM$
bullet Vien 10,000 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 9,755 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 8,393 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 0.56 seconds