PCM.daily banner
18-07-2019 20:26
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 35

· Members Online: 3
redordead, Sykkel_Freak, jandal7

· Total Members: 138,286
· Newest Member: NoWap4
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » Pro Cycling Manager 2017 » Story Games
 Print Thread
RTG '17 | Calendar and Results
AbhishekLFC
Baltic Chain Tour


Stage 3


BotD: Arashiro (TBM), Barbier (ALM), Kreder (ABS), Van Hoecke (TLJ), Kuroeda (NIP), Dibben (SKY)
Intermediate Sprint Winner(s): Arashiro, Kreder
KOM Winner(s): Kreder


Stage Results

1Marcel KittelQuick-Step Floors3h19'59
2Andr├ę GreipelLotto - Soudals.t.
3Mark CavendishTeam Dimension Datas.t.
4Caleb EwanOrica - Scotts.t.
5Peter SaganBora - Hansgrohes.t.
6Roger KlugeOrica - Scotts.t.
7Alexander KristoffTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
8Nacer BouhanniCannondale - Drapacs.t.
9Bryan CoquardCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
10Fernando GaviriaQuick-Step Floorss.t.

Spoiler
11John DegenkolbTrek - Segafredos.t.
12Adrien PetitAqua Blue Sports.t.
13Sam BennettBora - Hansgrohes.t.
14Ramunas NavardauskasBahrain - Meridas.t.
15Ariel Maximiliano RichezeQuick-Step Floorss.t.
16Ben SwiftUAE Team Emiratess.t.
17Roberto FerrariUAE Team Emiratess.t.
18Niccolo BonifazioBahrain - Meridas.t.
19Edward TheunsTrek - Segafredos.t.
20Mark RenshawTeam Dimension Datas.t.
21Jempy DruckerBMC Racing Teams.t.
22Dylan GroenewegenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
23Elia VivianiTeam Skys.t.
24Jacopo GuarnieriFDJs.t.
25Luka MezgecOrica - Scotts.t.
26Sacha ModoloUAE Team Emiratess.t.
27Taylor PhinneyCannondale - Drapacs.t.
28Heinrich HausslerBahrain - Meridas.t.
29Adam BlytheAqua Blue Sports.t.
30Christophe LaporteAG2R La Mondiales.t.
31Giacomo NizzoloTrek - Segafredos.t.
32Rick ZabelTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
33Danilo WyssBMC Racing Teams.t.
34Bernhard EiselTeam Dimension Datas.t.
35Arnaud D├ęmareFDJs.t.
36Daniel OssBMC Racing Teams.t.
37Kiel ReijnenTrek - Segafredos.t.
38Jonas Van GenechtenTrek - Segafredos.t.
39Marko KumpUAE Team Emiratess.t.
40Fabio SabatiniQuick-Step Floorss.t.
41Max WalscheidTeam Sunwebs.t.
42Luka PibernikBahrain - Meridas.t.
43J├╝rgen RoelandtsLotto - Soudals.t.
44Juan Jos├ę LobatoTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
45Andrea PaliniUAE Team Emiratess.t.
46Kristian SbaragliTeam Dimension Datas.t.
47Jos├ę Joaqu├şn RojasMovistar Teams.t.
48Daniel McLayOrica - Scotts.t.
49Maarten WynantsTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
50Kris BoeckmansLotto - Soudals.t.
51Imanol ErvitiMovistar Teams.t.
52Iljo KeisseQuick-Step Floorss.t.
53Matti BreschelAstana Pro Teams.t.
54Boy Van PoppelTrek - Segafredos.t.
55R├╝diger SeligBora - Hansgrohes.t.
56Jens DebusschereLotto - Soudals.t.
57┼üukasz Wi┼ŤniowskiTeam Skys.t.
58Alexis GougeardAG2R La Mondiales.t.
59Danny Van PoppelTeam Skys.t.
60Reinardt Janse Van RensburgTeam Dimension Datas.t.
61Michael M├Şrk├ŞvTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
62Michael MatthewsTeam Sunwebs.t.
63Vyacheslav KuznetsovTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
64Manuel BellettiWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
65Andrew FennAqua Blue Sports.t.
66Marco HallerTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
67Yukiya ArashiroBahrain - Meridas.t.
68Paolo SimionWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
69Alexander PorsevTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
70Tom Van AsbroeckCannondale - Drapacs.t.
71Nikolas MaesLotto - Soudals.t.
72Samuel DumoulinAG2R La Mondiales.t.
73Jasha S├╝tterlinMovistar Teams.t.
74Jakub MareczkoWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
75Tom LeezerTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
76Shane ArchboldBora - Hansgrohes.t.
77Alex DowsettMovistar Teams.t.
78Francisco Jos├ę VentosoBMC Racing Teams.t.
79Miles ScotsonBMC Racing Teams.t.
80Sean De BieLotto - Soudals.t.
81Ryan GibbonsTeam Dimension Datas.t.
82Mitchell DockerOrica - Scotts.t.
83Alberto CecchinWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
84Ángel ViciosoTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
85Micka├źl DelageFDJs.t.
86Roy JansBMC Racing Teams.t.
87Zico WaeytensTeam Sunwebs.t.
88Nicola BoemNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
89Jonas KochCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
90Davide MartinelliQuick-Step Floorss.t.
91Tom ScullyCannondale - Drapacs.t.
92Scott ThwaitesTeam Dimension Datas.t.
93Alexander EdmondsonOrica - Scotts.t.
94Rafael AndriatoWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
95Phil BauhausTeam Sunwebs.t.
96Nikias ArndtTeam Sunwebs.t.
97Michel KrederAqua Blue Sports.t.
98Micha┼é Go┼éa┼ŤTeam Skys.t.
99S├Şren Kragh AndersenTeam Sunwebs.t.
100Jasper De BuystLotto - Soudals.t.
101Carlos BarberoMovistar Teams.t.
102Marc SarreauFDJs.t.
103Andrea GuardiniUAE Team Emiratess.t.
104Lasse Norman HansenAqua Blue Sports.t.
105Patrick BevinCannondale - Drapacs.t.
106Luca WackermannNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
107Kristoffer HalvorsenAqua Blue Sports.t.
108Truls KorsaethAstana Pro Teams.t.
109Michael KolarBora - Hansgrohes.t.
110Paweł FranczakCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
111Lorenzo ManzinFDJs.t.
112Julien DuvalAG2R La Mondiales.t.
113Ruslan TleubayevAstana Pro Teams.t.
114Nicolas MariniNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
115Gijs Van HoeckeTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
116Thomas HinaultFDJs.t.
117Dmitriy GruzdevAstana Pro Teams.t.
118Roman MaikinIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
119Evaldas SiskeviciusIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
120Gediminas BagdonasAG2R La Mondiales.t.
121Eduard-Michael GrosuNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
122Frantisek SisrCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
123Rasmus GuldhammerAqua Blue Sports.t.
124Jarosław MaryczCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
125Pierpaolo De NegriNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
126Robert WagnerTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
127Juan Sebastian MolanoManzana - Postob├│n Teams.t.
128Fabio SilvestreManzana - Postob├│n Teams.t.
129Mihkel R├ĄimIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
130Rudy BarbierAG2R La Mondiales.t.
131Riccardo MinaliAstana Pro Teams.t.
132Jonathan DibbenTeam Skys.t.
133Mathieu Van Der PoelTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
134Christopher LawlessTeam Skys.t.
135Shiki KuroedaNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
136Pascal AckermannBora - Hansgrohes.t.
137Simone ConsonniUAE Team Emiratess.t.
138Erik BaskaBora - Hansgrohes.t.
139Guillaume BoivinIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
140Borut Bo┼żicBahrain - Meridas.t.
141Daniele BennatiMovistar Team+ 3'20
142Arman KamyshevAstana Pro Team+ 3'57
143Wilmar ParedesManzana - Postob├│n Teams.t.
144Marcin BiałobłockiCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
145Jetse BolManzana - Postob├│n Teams.t.
146Liam BertazzoWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
147Riccardo StacchiottiNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
148Jason LowndesIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
149Eugert ZhupaWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
150Dennis Van WindenIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
151Lucas Sebastián HaedoManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
152Silvan DillierBMC Racing Teams.t.
153Alexey LutsenkoAstana Pro Teams.t.
154Wouter WippertCannondale - Drapacs.t.
155Alexander ForsbergCannondale - Drapacs.t.
156Bradley NettleTrek - Segafredos.t.
157Jorge ArcasMovistar Team+ 4'49
158Arnout Van AarleBahrain - Meridas.t.
159Levi De GrootTeam Sunwebs.t.
160Owain DoullTeam Skys.t.
161Jorge CuberoBurgos - BHs.t.
162Gatis SmukulisIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
163Julien VermoteQuick-Step Floorss.t.
164David BeldaBurgos - BHs.t.
165Daniel L├│pezBurgos - BH+ 6'24
166Nick SchultzOrica - Scotts.t.
167Sergio Andres HiguitaManzana - Postob├│n Teams.t.
168Alan BanaszekCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
169Daniel HoelgaardFDJs.t.
170Pablo TorresBurgos - BHs.t.
171Nico DenzAG2R La Mondiales.t.
172Hernando BohorquezManzana - Postob├│n Team+ 8'28
173Ibai SalasBurgos - BHs.t.


GC

1Marcel KittelQuick-Step Floors11h42'34
2Mark CavendishTeam Dimension Data+ 2
3Peter SaganBora - Hansgrohe+ 6
4Andr├ę GreipelLotto - Soudal+ 10
5Caleb EwanOrica - Scotts.t.
6Michael MatthewsTeam Sunwebs.t.
7Yukiya ArashiroBahrain - Merida+ 11
8S├Şren Kragh AndersenTeam Sunwebs.t.
9Arnaud D├ęmareFDJ+ 12
10Michel KrederAqua Blue Sport+ 13


Points

1Marcel KittelQuick-Step Floors16
2Mark CavendishTeam Dimension Data14
3Peter SaganBora - Hansgrohe10
4Caleb EwanOrica - Scott6
5Michael MatthewsTeam Sunweb6


KOM

1Michel KrederAqua Blue Sport3
2Simone ConsonniUAE Team Emirates3
3Alberto CecchinWilier Triestina - Selle Italia3
4S├Şren Kragh AndersenTeam Sunweb2
5Yukiya ArashiroBahrain - Merida2


U25

1Caleb EwanOrica - Scott11h42'44
2S├Şren Kragh AndersenTeam Sunweb+ 1
3Luca WackermannNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 3
4Bryan CoquardCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 6
5Fernando GaviriaQuick-Step Floors+ 6


Team

1Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia35h08'30
2AG2R La Mondiale+ 0
3Movistar Team+ 0
4Team Sky+ 0
5Team Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 0


---------------------------------------------------------------------------


Stage 4


BotD: Sutterlin (MOV), Golas (SKY), Wyss (BMC), Bagdonas (ALM), Stacchiotti (NIP), Bol (MZN), Kamyshev (AST)
Intermediate Sprint Winner(s): Sutterlin, Wyss
KOM Winner(s): Sutterlin


Stage Results

1Gediminas BagdonasAG2R La Mondiale3h35'13
2Jasha S├╝tterlinMovistar Teams.t.
3Danilo WyssBMC Racing Teams.t.
4Jetse BolManzana - Postob├│n Teams.t.
5Micha┼é Go┼éa┼ŤTeam Skys.t.
6Marcel KittelQuick-Step Floorss.t.
7Mark CavendishTeam Dimension Datas.t.
8Arnaud D├ęmareFDJs.t.
9Fernando GaviriaQuick-Step Floorss.t.
10Nacer BouhanniCannondale - Drapacs.t.

Spoiler
11Peter SaganBora - Hansgrohes.t.
12Andr├ę GreipelLotto - Soudals.t.
13Alexander KristoffTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
14John DegenkolbTrek - Segafredos.t.
15Jens DebusschereLotto - Soudals.t.
16Ramunas NavardauskasBahrain - Meridas.t.
17Daniel OssBMC Racing Teams.t.
18Taylor PhinneyCannondale - Drapacs.t.
19Sam BennettBora - Hansgrohes.t.
20Edward TheunsTrek - Segafredos.t.
21Ben SwiftUAE Team Emiratess.t.
22Silvan DillierBMC Racing Teams.t.
23Ariel Maximiliano RichezeQuick-Step Floorss.t.
24Mark RenshawTeam Dimension Datas.t.
25Adrien PetitAqua Blue Sports.t.
26Elia VivianiTeam Sky+ 1'56
27J├╝rgen RoelandtsLotto - Soudals.t.
28Riccardo StacchiottiNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
29Arman KamyshevAstana Pro Teams.t.
30Roberto FerrariUAE Team Emiratess.t.
31Kristian SbaragliTeam Dimension Datas.t.
32Kris BoeckmansLotto - Soudals.t.
33Iljo KeisseQuick-Step Floorss.t.
34R├╝diger SeligBora - Hansgrohes.t.
35Andrea GuardiniUAE Team Emiratess.t.
36Rick ZabelTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
37Julien VermoteQuick-Step Floorss.t.
38Reinardt Janse Van RensburgTeam Dimension Datas.t.
39Shane ArchboldBora - Hansgrohes.t.
40Vyacheslav KuznetsovTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
41Sacha ModoloUAE Team Emiratess.t.
42Niccolo BonifazioBahrain - Meridas.t.
43Michael M├Şrk├ŞvTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
44Borut Bo┼żicBahrain - Meridas.t.
45Giacomo NizzoloTrek - Segafredos.t.
46Fabio SabatiniQuick-Step Floorss.t.
47Adam BlytheAqua Blue Sports.t.
48Heinrich HausslerBahrain - Meridas.t.
49Nikolas MaesLotto - Soudals.t.
50Danny Van PoppelTeam Skys.t.
51Wouter WippertCannondale - Drapacs.t.
52Jempy DruckerBMC Racing Teams.t.
53Maarten WynantsTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
54Dylan GroenewegenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
55Jacopo GuarnieriFDJs.t.
56Bernhard EiselTeam Dimension Datas.t.
57Matti BreschelAstana Pro Teams.t.
58Jonas Van GenechtenTrek - Segafredos.t.
59Luka MezgecOrica - Scotts.t.
60Bryan CoquardCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
61Caleb EwanOrica - Scotts.t.
62Imanol ErvitiMovistar Team+ 3'33
63Sean De BieLotto - Soudals.t.
64Ryan GibbonsTeam Dimension Datas.t.
65Pascal AckermannBora - Hansgrohes.t.
66Michael KolarBora - Hansgrohes.t.
67Erik BaskaBora - Hansgrohes.t.
68Michael MatthewsTeam Sunweb+ 4'38
69Alexander PorsevTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
70Juan Jos├ę LobatoTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
71Nikias ArndtTeam Sunwebs.t.
72Marco HallerTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
73Zico WaeytensTeam Sunwebs.t.
74Scott ThwaitesTeam Dimension Datas.t.
75Boy Van PoppelTrek - Segafredos.t.
76┼üukasz Wi┼ŤniowskiTeam Skys.t.
77Tom Van AsbroeckCannondale - Drapacs.t.
78Alexey LutsenkoAstana Pro Teams.t.
79Yukiya ArashiroBahrain - Meridas.t.
80Roy JansBMC Racing Teams.t.
81Francisco Jos├ę VentosoBMC Racing Teams.t.
82Daniel McLayOrica - Scotts.t.
83S├Şren Kragh AndersenTeam Sunwebs.t.
84Michel KrederAqua Blue Sports.t.
85Eduard-Michael GrosuNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
86Christopher LawlessTeam Skys.t.
87Tom LeezerTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
88Manuel BellettiWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
89Davide MartinelliQuick-Step Floorss.t.
90Jasper De BuystLotto - Soudals.t.
91Gijs Van HoeckeTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
92Jos├ę Joaqu├şn RojasMovistar Teams.t.
93Roger KlugeOrica - Scotts.t.
94Christophe LaporteAG2R La Mondiales.t.
95Ruslan TleubayevAstana Pro Teams.t.
96Max WalscheidTeam Sunwebs.t.
97Carlos BarberoMovistar Teams.t.
98Daniele BennatiMovistar Teams.t.
99Evaldas SiskeviciusIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
100Miles ScotsonBMC Racing Teams.t.
101Alexis GougeardAG2R La Mondiales.t.
102Samuel DumoulinAG2R La Mondiales.t.
103Alex DowsettMovistar Teams.t.
104Alberto CecchinWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
105Lasse Norman HansenAqua Blue Sports.t.
106Fabio SilvestreManzana - Postob├│n Teams.t.
107Alexander EdmondsonOrica - Scotts.t.
108Daniel HoelgaardFDJs.t.
109Micka├źl DelageFDJs.t.
110Mitchell DockerOrica - Scotts.t.
111Truls KorsaethAstana Pro Teams.t.
112Luca WackermannNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
113Rafael AndriatoWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
114Julien DuvalAG2R La Mondiales.t.
115Andrew FennAqua Blue Sports.t.
116Phil BauhausTeam Sunwebs.t.
117Rasmus GuldhammerAqua Blue Sports.t.
118Jakub MareczkoWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
119Juan Sebastian MolanoManzana - Postob├│n Teams.t.
120Marc SarreauFDJs.t.
121Mathieu Van Der PoelTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
122Eugert ZhupaWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
123Kristoffer HalvorsenAqua Blue Sports.t.
124Dennis Van WindenIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
125Roman MaikinIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
126David BeldaBurgos - BHs.t.
127Lucas Sebastián HaedoManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
128Ángel ViciosoTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
129Rudy BarbierAG2R La Mondiales.t.
130Robert WagnerTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
131Nicola BoemNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
132Lorenzo ManzinFDJs.t.
133Guillaume BoivinIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
134Paolo SimionWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
135Patrick BevinCannondale - Drapacs.t.
136Kiel ReijnenTrek - Segafredos.t.
137Riccardo MinaliAstana Pro Teams.t.
138Mihkel R├ĄimIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
139Paweł FranczakCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
140Marcin BiałobłockiCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
141Owain DoullTeam Skys.t.
142Tom ScullyCannondale - Drapacs.t.
143Jonas KochCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
144Liam BertazzoWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
145Nicolas MariniNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
146Luka PibernikBahrain - Meridas.t.
147Arnout Van AarleBahrain - Meridas.t.
148Jorge CuberoBurgos - BHs.t.
149Jonathan DibbenTeam Sky+ 7'45
150Alan BanaszekCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
151Bradley NettleTrek - Segafredo+ 9'33
152Thomas HinaultFDJs.t.
153Marko KumpUAE Team Emiratess.t.
154Gatis SmukulisIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
155Dmitriy GruzdevAstana Pro Teams.t.
156Levi De GrootTeam Sunwebs.t.
157Pierpaolo De NegriNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
158Daniel L├│pezBurgos - BHs.t.
159Frantisek SisrCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
160Jarosław MaryczCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
161Nick SchultzOrica - Scotts.t.
162Andrea PaliniUAE Team Emiratess.t.
163Simone ConsonniUAE Team Emiratess.t.
164Alexander ForsbergCannondale - Drapacs.t.
165Jorge ArcasMovistar Team+ 11'04
166Ibai SalasBurgos - BHs.t.
167Wilmar ParedesManzana - Postob├│n Teams.t.
168Pablo TorresBurgos - BHs.t.
169Nico DenzAG2R La Mondiales.t.
170Jason LowndesIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
171Shiki KuroedaNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 13'50
172Sergio Andres HiguitaManzana - Postob├│n Teams.t.
173Hernando BohorquezManzana - Postob├│n Teams.t.


GC

1Marcel KittelQuick-Step Floors15h17'47
2Mark CavendishTeam Dimension Data+ 2
3Jasha S├╝tterlinMovistar Team+ 5
4Peter SaganBora - Hansgrohe+ 6
5Danilo WyssBMC Racing Team+ 8
6Andr├ę GreipelLotto - Soudal+ 10
7Arnaud D├ęmareFDJ+ 12
8Micha┼é Go┼éa┼ŤTeam Sky+ 13
9Nacer BouhanniCannondale - Drapac+ 16
10Alexander KristoffTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.


Points

1Marcel KittelQuick-Step Floors16
2Mark CavendishTeam Dimension Data14
3Jasha S├╝tterlinMovistar Team11
4Peter SaganBora - Hansgrohe0
5Gediminas BagdonasAG2R La Mondiale10


KOM

1Michel KrederAqua Blue Sport3
2Jasha S├╝tterlinMovistar Team3
3Simone ConsonniUAE Team Emirates3
4Alberto CecchinWilier Triestina - Selle Italia3
5Yukiya ArashiroBahrain - Merida2


U25

1Jasha S├╝tterlinMovistar Team15h17'52
2Fernando GaviriaQuick-Step Floors+ 11
3Caleb EwanOrica - Scott+ 2'01
4Bryan CoquardCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 2'07
5Niccolo BonifazioBahrain - Merida+ 2'07


Team

1BMC Racing Team45h54'09
2Quick-Step Floors+ 0
3Trek - Segafredo+ 1'56
4Cannondale - Drapac+ 1'56
5Lotto - Soudal+ 1'56


---------------------------------------------------------------------------


RTG Highlights
Hinault was the only rider to finish in the peloton on Stage 3.

Not much action for the neo-pros on Stage 4, and they all got dropped in the run-in to the finish.

 
AbhishekLFC
Baltic Chain Tour


Stage 5


BotD: Dilier (BMC), Kreder (ABS), Consonni (UAD), Forsberg (CDT)
Intermediate Sprint Winner(s): Kreder
KOM Winner(s): Consonni


Stage Results

1Marcel KittelQuick-Step Floors3h28'33
2Mark CavendishTeam Dimension Datas.t.
3Caleb EwanOrica - Scotts.t.
4Andr├ę GreipelLotto - Soudals.t.
5Nacer BouhanniCannondale - Drapacs.t.
6Arnaud D├ęmareFDJs.t.
7Bryan CoquardCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
8John DegenkolbTrek - Segafredos.t.
9Peter SaganBora - Hansgrohes.t.
10Alexander KristoffTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.

Spoiler
11Mark RenshawTeam Dimension Datas.t.
12R├╝diger SeligBora - Hansgrohes.t.
13Christophe LaporteAG2R La Mondiales.t.
14Ariel Maximiliano RichezeQuick-Step Floorss.t.
15Fernando GaviriaQuick-Step Floorss.t.
16Daniel OssBMC Racing Teams.t.
17Jasha S├╝tterlinMovistar Teams.t.
18Rick ZabelTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
19Ramunas NavardauskasBahrain - Meridas.t.
20Edward TheunsTrek - Segafredos.t.
21Francisco Jos├ę VentosoBMC Racing Teams.t.
22J├╝rgen RoelandtsLotto - Soudals.t.
23Jens DebusschereLotto - Soudals.t.
24Kris BoeckmansLotto - Soudals.t.
25Niccolo BonifazioBahrain - Meridas.t.
26Taylor PhinneyCannondale - Drapacs.t.
27Adrien PetitAqua Blue Sports.t.
28Sam BennettBora - Hansgrohes.t.
29Dylan GroenewegenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
30Ben SwiftUAE Team Emiratess.t.
31Fabio SabatiniQuick-Step Floorss.t.
32Sacha ModoloUAE Team Emiratess.t.
33Heinrich HausslerBahrain - Meridas.t.
34Gediminas BagdonasAG2R La Mondiales.t.
35Danny Van PoppelTeam Skys.t.
36Giacomo NizzoloTrek - Segafredos.t.
37Jempy DruckerBMC Racing Teams.t.
38Adam BlytheAqua Blue Sports.t.
39Michael MatthewsTeam Sunwebs.t.
40Borut Bo┼żicBahrain - Meridas.t.
41┼üukasz Wi┼ŤniowskiTeam Skys.t.
42Luka MezgecOrica - Scotts.t.
43Maarten WynantsTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
44Andrea GuardiniUAE Team Emiratess.t.
45Iljo KeisseQuick-Step Floorss.t.
46Vyacheslav KuznetsovTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
47Micha┼é Go┼éa┼ŤTeam Skys.t.
48Roy JansBMC Racing Teams.t.
49Patrick BevinCannondale - Drapacs.t.
50Samuel DumoulinAG2R La Mondiales.t.
51Michael M├Şrk├ŞvTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
52Carlos BarberoMovistar Teams.t.
53Kristian SbaragliTeam Dimension Datas.t.
54Michael KolarBora - Hansgrohes.t.
55Nikolas MaesLotto - Soudals.t.
56Bernhard EiselTeam Dimension Datas.t.
57Alex DowsettMovistar Teams.t.
58Erik BaskaBora - Hansgrohes.t.
59Alexis GougeardAG2R La Mondiales.t.
60Marco HallerTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
61Imanol ErvitiMovistar Teams.t.
62Juan Jos├ę LobatoTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
63Silvan DillierBMC Racing Teams.t.
64Danilo WyssBMC Racing Teams.t.
65Max WalscheidTeam Sunwebs.t.
66Miles ScotsonBMC Racing Teams.t.
67Davide MartinelliQuick-Step Floorss.t.
68Shane ArchboldBora - Hansgrohes.t.
69Marko KumpUAE Team Emiratess.t.
70Alexander PorsevTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
71Ángel ViciosoTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
72Phil BauhausTeam Sunwebs.t.
73Robert WagnerTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
74Julien VermoteQuick-Step Floorss.t.
75Julien DuvalAG2R La Mondiales.t.
76Alexey LutsenkoAstana Pro Teams.t.
77Nicola BoemNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
78Eduard-Michael GrosuNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
79Scott ThwaitesTeam Dimension Datas.t.
80Arnout Van AarleBahrain - Meridas.t.
81Boy Van PoppelTrek - Segafredos.t.
82Michel KrederAqua Blue Sports.t.
83Evaldas SiskeviciusIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
84Zico WaeytensTeam Sunwebs.t.
85Bradley NettleTrek - Segafredos.t.
86Simone ConsonniUAE Team Emiratess.t.
87Tom LeezerTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
88Andrea PaliniUAE Team Emiratess.t.
89Reinardt Janse Van RensburgTeam Dimension Datas.t.
90Micka├źl DelageFDJs.t.
91Gijs Van HoeckeTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
92Alberto CecchinWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
93Christopher LawlessTeam Skys.t.
94Nikias ArndtTeam Sunwebs.t.
95Andrew FennAqua Blue Sports.t.
96Alexander ForsbergCannondale - Drapacs.t.
97Nicolas MariniNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
98Jorge ArcasMovistar Teams.t.
99Daniel HoelgaardFDJs.t.
100S├Şren Kragh AndersenTeam Sunwebs.t.
101Marc SarreauFDJs.t.
102Rasmus GuldhammerAqua Blue Sports.t.
103Jonathan DibbenTeam Skys.t.
104Luka PibernikBahrain - Meridas.t.
105Lasse Norman HansenAqua Blue Sports.t.
106Kristoffer HalvorsenAqua Blue Sports.t.
107Gatis SmukulisIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
108Jason LowndesIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
109Jacopo GuarnieriFDJs.t.
110Juan Sebastian MolanoManzana - Postob├│n Teams.t.
111Fabio SilvestreManzana - Postob├│n Teams.t.
112Owain DoullTeam Skys.t.
113Mathieu Van Der PoelTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
114Ruslan TleubayevAstana Pro Team+ 3'11
115Liam BertazzoWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
116Matti BreschelAstana Pro Teams.t.
117Jonas KochCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
118Riccardo StacchiottiNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
119Jetse BolManzana - Postob├│n Teams.t.
120Dennis Van WindenIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
121Pierpaolo De NegriNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
122Arman KamyshevAstana Pro Teams.t.
123Mihkel R├ĄimIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
124Ryan GibbonsTeam Dimension Datas.t.
125Jakub MareczkoWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
126Roger KlugeOrica - Scott+ 4'00
127Thomas HinaultFDJs.t.
128Wouter WippertCannondale - Drapacs.t.
129Frantisek SisrCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
130Wilmar ParedesManzana - Postob├│n Teams.t.
131Paolo SimionWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
132Roman MaikinIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
133Eugert ZhupaWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
134Shiki KuroedaNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
135Jorge CuberoBurgos - BHs.t.
136Rafael AndriatoWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
137Lucas Sebastián HaedoManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
138Dmitriy GruzdevAstana Pro Teams.t.
139Pablo TorresBurgos - BHs.t.
140Kiel ReijnenTrek - Segafredo+ 4'50
141Mitchell DockerOrica - Scotts.t.
142Luca WackermannNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
143Rudy BarbierAG2R La Mondiales.t.
144Yukiya ArashiroBahrain - Meridas.t.
145Jarosław MaryczCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
146Alexander EdmondsonOrica - Scotts.t.
147Daniel L├│pezBurgos - BHs.t.
148Jonas Van GenechtenTrek - Segafredos.t.
149Pascal AckermannBora - Hansgrohes.t.
150Daniel McLayOrica - Scotts.t.
151Daniele BennatiMovistar Teams.t.
152Tom Van AsbroeckCannondale - Drapacs.t.
153David BeldaBurgos - BHs.t.
154Sean De BieLotto - Soudals.t.
155Jasper De BuystLotto - Soudals.t.
156Manuel BellettiWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
157Jos├ę Joaqu├şn RojasMovistar Teams.t.
158Paweł FranczakCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
159Truls KorsaethAstana Pro Teams.t.
160Lorenzo ManzinFDJs.t.
161Sergio Andres HiguitaManzana - Postob├│n Teams.t.
162Elia VivianiTeam Skys.t.
163Tom ScullyCannondale - Drapacs.t.
164Alan BanaszekCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
165Guillaume BoivinIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
166Levi De GrootTeam Sunwebs.t.
167Hernando BohorquezManzana - Postob├│n Teams.t.
168Ibai SalasBurgos - BHs.t.
169Marcin BiałobłockiCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 6'03
170Nick SchultzOrica - Scotts.t.
171Nico DenzAG2R La Mondiale+ 7'58
172Roberto FerrariUAE Team Emirates+ 8'36


GC

1Marcel KittelQuick-Step Floors18h46'10
2Mark CavendishTeam Dimension Data+ 6
3Jasha S├╝tterlinMovistar Team+ 15
4Peter SaganBora - Hansgrohe+ 16
5Danilo WyssBMC Racing Team+ 18
6Andr├ę GreipelLotto - Soudal+ 20
7Arnaud D├ęmareFDJ+ 22
8Micha┼é Go┼éa┼ŤTeam Sky+ 23
9Nacer BouhanniCannondale - Drapac+ 26
10Alexander KristoffTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.

Spoiler
11Fernando GaviriaQuick-Step Floorss.t.
12John DegenkolbTrek - Segafredos.t.
13Ramunas NavardauskasBahrain - Meridas.t.
14Ariel Maximiliano RichezeQuick-Step Floorss.t.
15Mark RenshawTeam Dimension Datas.t.
16Daniel OssBMC Racing Teams.t.
17Adrien PetitAqua Blue Sports.t.
18Ben SwiftUAE Team Emiratess.t.
19Jens DebusschereLotto - Soudals.t.
20Taylor PhinneyCannondale - Drapacs.t.
21Edward TheunsTrek - Segafredos.t.
22Sam BennettBora - Hansgrohes.t.
23Caleb EwanOrica - Scott+ 2'12
24Bryan CoquardCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 2'22
25J├╝rgen RoelandtsLotto - Soudals.t.
26Giacomo NizzoloTrek - Segafredos.t.
27Jempy DruckerBMC Racing Teams.t.
28Sacha ModoloUAE Team Emiratess.t.
29Niccolo BonifazioBahrain - Meridas.t.
30Dylan GroenewegenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
31Fabio SabatiniQuick-Step Floorss.t.
32Kris BoeckmansLotto - Soudals.t.
33Heinrich HausslerBahrain - Meridas.t.
34Bernhard EiselTeam Dimension Datas.t.
35Kristian SbaragliTeam Dimension Datas.t.
36Adam BlytheAqua Blue Sports.t.
37Luka MezgecOrica - Scotts.t.
38Iljo KeisseQuick-Step Floorss.t.
39Jacopo GuarnieriFDJs.t.
40Michael M├Şrk├ŞvTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
41Reinardt Janse Van RensburgTeam Dimension Datas.t.
42Vyacheslav KuznetsovTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
43Shane ArchboldBora - Hansgrohes.t.
44Borut Bo┼żicBahrain - Meridas.t.
45Danny Van PoppelTeam Skys.t.
46Maarten WynantsTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
47Gediminas BagdonasAG2R La Mondiale+ 3'21
48Imanol ErvitiMovistar Team+ 3'59
49Erik BaskaBora - Hansgrohes.t.
50Michael KolarBora - Hansgrohes.t.
51Silvan DillierBMC Racing Team+ 4'21
52Nikolas MaesLotto - Soudal+ 4'44
53Michael MatthewsTeam Sunweb+ 4'58
54Michel KrederAqua Blue Sports.t.
55S├Şren Kragh AndersenTeam Sunweb+ 4'59
56Alexis GougeardAG2R La Mondiale+ 5'04
57Francisco Jos├ę VentosoBMC Racing Teams.t.
58Christophe LaporteAG2R La Mondiales.t.
59Juan Jos├ę LobatoTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
60Alexander PorsevTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
61Roy JansBMC Racing Teams.t.
62Max WalscheidTeam Sunwebs.t.
63┼üukasz Wi┼ŤniowskiTeam Skys.t.
64Marco HallerTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
65Ángel ViciosoTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
66Miles ScotsonBMC Racing Teams.t.
67Davide MartinelliQuick-Step Floorss.t.
68Alex DowsettMovistar Teams.t.
69Boy Van PoppelTrek - Segafredos.t.
70Zico WaeytensTeam Sunwebs.t.
71Samuel DumoulinAG2R La Mondiales.t.
72Andrew FennAqua Blue Sports.t.
73Tom LeezerTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
74Scott ThwaitesTeam Dimension Datas.t.
75Carlos BarberoMovistar Teams.t.
76Kristoffer HalvorsenAqua Blue Sports.t.
77Lasse Norman HansenAqua Blue Sports.t.
78Nicola BoemNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
79Patrick BevinCannondale - Drapacs.t.
80Phil BauhausTeam Sunwebs.t.
81Marc SarreauFDJs.t.
82Mathieu Van Der PoelTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
83Matti BreschelAstana Pro Team+ 5'33
84Rick ZabelTeam Katusha - Alpecin+ 5'44
85R├╝diger SeligBora - Hansgrohes.t.
86Andrea GuardiniUAE Team Emiratess.t.
87Ryan GibbonsTeam Dimension Data+ 7'10
88Elia VivianiTeam Sky+ 7'12
89Jonas Van GenechtenTrek - Segafredos.t.
90Gijs Van HoeckeTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 7'23
91Christopher LawlessTeam Sky+ 8'03
92Jakub MareczkoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 8'15
93Ruslan TleubayevAstana Pro Teams.t.
94Jonas KochCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
95Nikias ArndtTeam Sunweb+ 8'26
96Rasmus GuldhammerAqua Blue Sports.t.
97Eduard-Michael GrosuNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 8'47
98Juan Sebastian MolanoManzana - Postob├│n Teams.t.
99Pascal AckermannBora - Hansgrohe+ 8'49
100Sean De BieLotto - Soudals.t.
101Alexey LutsenkoAstana Pro Team+ 9'01
102Roger KlugeOrica - Scott+ 9'04
103Rafael AndriatoWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
104Luka PibernikBahrain - Merida+ 9'17
105Evaldas SiskeviciusIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
106Micka├źl DelageFDJs.t.
107Robert WagnerTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
108Yukiya ArashiroBahrain - Merida+ 9'49
109Luca WackermannNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 9'51
110Arnout Van AarleBahrain - Merida+ 9'53
111Jos├ę Joaqu├şn RojasMovistar Team+ 9'54
112Daniel McLayOrica - Scotts.t.
113Tom Van AsbroeckCannondale - Drapacs.t.
114Manuel BellettiWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
115Mitchell DockerOrica - Scotts.t.
116Kiel ReijnenTrek - Segafredos.t.
117Alexander EdmondsonOrica - Scotts.t.
118Paweł FranczakCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
119Lorenzo ManzinFDJs.t.
120Guillaume BoivinIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
121Andrea PaliniUAE Team Emirates+ 9'59
122Marko KumpUAE Team Emiratess.t.
123Simone ConsonniUAE Team Emiratess.t.
124Wouter WippertCannondale - Drapac+ 10'19
125Julien DuvalAG2R La Mondiale+ 10'26
126Roberto FerrariUAE Team Emirates+ 10'58
127Daniel HoelgaardFDJ+ 11'28
128Roman MaikinIsrael Cycling Academy+ 12'09
129Julien VermoteQuick-Step Floors+ 12'33
130Arman KamyshevAstana Pro Team+ 12'52
131Owain DoullTeam Sky+ 12'58
132Daniele BennatiMovistar Team+ 13'14
133Truls KorsaethAstana Pro Team+ 13'16
134Paolo SimionWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 13'17
135Jonathan DibbenTeam Sky+ 13'32
136Fabio SilvestreManzana - Postob├│n Team+ 13'34
137Bradley NettleTrek - Segafredo+ 13'56
138Dmitriy GruzdevAstana Pro Team+ 13'59
139Frantisek SisrCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
140Rudy BarbierAG2R La Mondiale+ 14'07
141Jasper De BuystLotto - Soudal+ 15'16
142Tom ScullyCannondale - Drapacs.t.
143Mihkel R├ĄimIsrael Cycling Academy+ 15'37
144Alberto CecchinWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 16'01
145Jorge ArcasMovistar Team+ 16'19
146Nicolas MariniNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 16'56
147Riccardo StacchiottiNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 17'10
148Lucas Sebastián HaedoManzana - Postobón Team+ 17'14
149Pierpaolo De NegriNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 17'23
150Dennis Van WindenIsrael Cycling Academy+ 17'34
151Gatis SmukulisIsrael Cycling Academy+ 17'53
152Jarosław MaryczCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 17'54
153Eugert ZhupaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 18'23
154David BeldaBurgos - BH+ 18'26
155Marcin BiałobłockiCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 19'17
156Jetse BolManzana - Postob├│n Team+ 19'26
157Liam BertazzoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 19'34
158Alexander ForsbergCannondale - Drapac+ 21'35
159Levi De GrootTeam Sunweb+ 22'00
160Thomas HinaultFDJ+ 22'40
161Jason LowndesIsrael Cycling Academy+ 23'07
162Alan BanaszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 23'38
163Jorge CuberoBurgos - BH+ 25'45
164Nick SchultzOrica - Scott+ 25'48
165Shiki KuroedaNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 26'46
166Wilmar ParedesManzana - Postob├│n Team+ 27'07
167Ibai SalasBurgos - BH+ 30'10
168Pablo TorresBurgos - BH+ 30'24
169Daniel L├│pezBurgos - BH+ 32'15
170Nico DenzAG2R La Mondiale+ 32'19
171Sergio Andres HiguitaManzana - Postob├│n Team+ 36'32
172Hernando BohorquezManzana - Postob├│n Team+ 38'36


Points

1Marcel KittelQuick-Step Floors26
2Mark CavendishTeam Dimension Data20
3Jasha S├╝tterlinMovistar Team11
4Peter SaganBora - Hansgrohe10
5Gediminas BagdonasAG2R La Mondiale10
6Caleb EwanOrica - Scott10
7Danilo WyssBMC Racing Team8
8Andr├ę GreipelLotto - Soudal6
9Michael MatthewsTeam Sunweb6
10Michel KrederAqua Blue Sport6


KOM

1Michel KrederAqua Blue Sport5
2Simone ConsonniUAE Team Emirates4
3Jasha S├╝tterlinMovistar Team3
4Silvan DillierBMC Racing Team3
5Alberto CecchinWilier Triestina - Selle Italia3
6Micha┼é Go┼éa┼ŤTeam Sky2
7Yukiya ArashiroBahrain - Merida2
8S├Şren Kragh AndersenTeam Sunweb2
9Arman KamyshevAstana Pro Team2
10Danilo WyssBMC Racing Team1


U25

1Jasha S├╝tterlinMovistar Team18h46'25
2Fernando GaviriaQuick-Step Floors+ 11
3Caleb EwanOrica - Scott+ 1'57
4Bryan CoquardCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 2'07
5Niccolo BonifazioBahrain - Merida+ 2'07
6Dylan GroenewegenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 2'07
7Danny Van PoppelTeam Sky+ 2'07
8Erik BaskaBora - Hansgrohe+ 3'44
9Michael KolarBora - Hansgrohe+ 3'44
10S├Şren Kragh AndersenTeam Sunweb+ 4'44


Team

1BMC Racing Team56h19'48
2Quick-Step Floors+ 0
3Trek - Segafredo+ 1'56
4Cannondale - Drapac+ 1'56
5Lotto - Soudal+ 1'56
6Bora - Hansgrohe+ 1'56
7Team Dimension Data+ 1'56
8UAE Team Emirates+ 3'52
9Bahrain - Merida+ 3'52
10Team Katusha - Alpecin+ 3'52


---------------------------------------------------------------------------


RTG Highlights
Forsberg joined the break and finished in the Top 100. Van Aarle and Nettle also managed Top 100 results.

In the GC, Van Aarle was the best placed finisher.


Spoiler
i.imgur.com/w3r2BFt.png

Forsberg in the break on Stage 5

 
AbhishekLFC
Clasica Bogota


BotD: L.L. Sanchez (AST), Barbin (WIL), Hollenstein (KAT), Skuijns (CDT), Thurau (SUN), Roosen (TLJ), Filosi (NIP), Tuft (ORS)


Result

1Greg Van AvermaetBMC Racing Team4h52'44
2Philippe GilbertQuick-Step Floorss.t.
3Michał KwiatkowskiTeam Skys.t.
4Edvald Boasson HagenTeam Dimension Data+ 36
5Sonny ColbrelliBahrain - Merida+ 1'25
6Fabio FellineTrek - Segafredos.t.
7Jens KeukeleireOrica - Scotts.t.
8Sep VanmarckeCannondale - Drapacs.t.
9Tiesj BenootLotto - Soudals.t.
10Tony MartinTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.

Spoiler
11Tony GallopinLotto - Soudal+ 2'38
12Magnus Cort NielsenOrica - Scott+ 4'06
13Jan BakelantsAG2R La Mondiales.t.
14Oliver NaesenAG2R La Mondiales.t.
15Manuele BoaroBahrain - Meridas.t.
16Jasper StuyvenTrek - Segafredo+ 5'04
17Oscar GattoAstana Pro Teams.t.
18Dylan Van BaarleCannondale - Drapacs.t.
19Niki TerpstraQuick-Step Floorss.t.
20Gianni MosconTeam Skys.t.
21Luis León SánchezAstana Pro Team+ 6'33
22Luke DurbridgeOrica - Scotts.t.
23Wout Van AertCannondale - Drapacs.t.
24Janez BrajkovicBahrain - Meridas.t.
25Martin ElmigerBMC Racing Teams.t.
26Sebastian LangeveldCannondale - Drapacs.t.
27Matteo TrentinQuick-Step Floors+ 7'30
28Marco MarcatoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
29Dimitri ClaeysCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
30Dries DevenynsQuick-Step Floorss.t.
31Loïc VliegenBMC Racing Teams.t.
32Luke RoweTeam Skys.t.
33Koen De KortTrek - Segafredos.t.
34Lars Ytting BakLotto - Soudals.t.
35Lukas P├ÂstlbergerBora - Hansgrohes.t.
36Toms SkujinsCannondale - Drapacs.t.
37Nathan HaasTeam Dimension Data+ 8'15
38Manuele MoriUAE Team Emiratess.t.
39Simone PonziCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
40Baptiste PlanckaertTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
41Andrey AmadorMovistar Teams.t.
42Marcus BurghardtBora - Hansgrohes.t.
43Bert-Jan LindemanTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
44Hugo HouleAG2R La Mondiales.t.
45Nelson OliveiraMovistar Teams.t.
46Sven Erik Bystr├ŞmTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
47Paul MartensTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
48Aleksejs SaramotinsBora - Hansgrohes.t.
49Laurens De VreeseAstana Pro Teams.t.
50Mike TeunissenTeam Sunwebs.t.
51Vegard Stake LaengenUAE Team Emiratess.t.
52Jos├ę Joaqu├şn RojasMovistar Teams.t.
53Jordi Sim├│nManzana - Postob├│n Teams.t.
54Guillaume Van KeirsbulckBahrain - Meridas.t.
55Andriy GrivkoAstana Pro Teams.t.
56Elia FavilliWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
57Tyler FarrarTeam Dimension Datas.t.
58Mathew HaymanOrica - Scott+ 10'13
59Enrico BarbinWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
60Alexey TsatevichIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
61Bj├Ârn ThurauTeam Sunwebs.t.
62Iuri FilosiNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
63Christian KneesTeam Skys.t.
64Alberto BettiolCannondale - Drapac+ 11'25
65Salvatore PuccioTeam Skys.t.
66Filippo PozzatoWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
67Imanol ErvitiMovistar Teams.t.
68Marco CanolaNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
69Christopher Juul-JensenOrica - Scotts.t.
70Manuel QuinziatoBMC Racing Teams.t.
71Maciej BodnarBora - Hansgrohes.t.
72Michael Sch├ĄrBMC Racing Teams.t.
73Moreno MoserAstana Pro Teams.t.
74Johan Le BonFDJs.t.
75Reto HollensteinTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
76Albert TimmerTeam Sunwebs.t.
77Andrey ZeitsAstana Pro Teams.t.
78Jelle WallaysLotto - Soudal+ 12'29
79Matthieu LadagnousFDJs.t.
80Yves LampaertQuick-Step Floorss.t.
81Kevin RezaFDJs.t.
82Floris GertsBMC Racing Teams.t.
83Ian StannardTeam Skys.t.
84Grega BoleBahrain - Meridas.t.
85Florian S├ęn├ęchalBora - Hansgrohes.t.
86Leigh HowardAqua Blue Sports.t.
87Mattia CattaneoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 13'51
88Adriano MaloriMovistar Teams.t.
89Zakkari DempsterIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
90Mauro FinettoNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
91Marcel SiebergLotto - Soudals.t.
92Ignatas KonovalovasFDJs.t.
93Egoitz Garc├şaManzana - Postob├│n Teams.t.
94Mads PedersenTrek - Segafredos.t.
95Kristjan KorenCannondale - Drapacs.t.
96Nils PolittTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
97Ramon SinkeldamTeam Sunweb+ 14'36
98Jan TratnikCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 15'47
99Óscar SevillaManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
100Oliviero TroiaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
101Markel IrizarTrek - Segafredos.t.
102Edoardo ZardiniNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
103Julien B├ęrardAG2R La Mondiales.t.
104Rory SutherlandMovistar Teams.t.
105Jan-Willem Van SchipTeam Sunwebs.t.
106Ivan Garcia CortinaBahrain - Meridas.t.
107Clemens FankhauserCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
108Bert De BackerTeam Sunwebs.t.
109Dion SmithAqua Blue Sports.t.
110Adrien CostaTeam Skys.t.
111Ricardo VilelaManzana - Postob├│n Teams.t.
112Timo RoosenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
113Alexander KampAqua Blue Sports.t.
114Jaco VenterTeam Dimension Datas.t.
115Svein TuftOrica - Scotts.t.
116Bram TankinkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 17'45
117Andreas SchillingerBora - Hansgrohes.t.
118Antonio PiedraManzana - Postob├│n Teams.t.
119Federico ZurloUAE Team Emiratess.t.
120Benoît VaugrenardFDJs.t.
121Olivier Le GacFDJs.t.
122David BeldaBurgos - BHs.t.
123Masakazu ItoNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
124Krists NeilandsIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
125Matthew BrammeierAqua Blue Sports.t.
126David PerBahrain - Merida+ 18'29
127Gr├ęgory RastTrek - Segafredo+ 18'51
128Filippo GannaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
129Frederik FrisonLotto - Soudals.t.
130Mark McNallyAqua Blue Sports.t.
131Piet AllegaertLotto - Soudals.t.
132Sam BewleyOrica - Scotts.t.
133Quentin JaureguiAG2R La Mondiales.t.
134Nans PetersAG2R La Mondiales.t.
135Jos Van EmdenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 20'06
136Jay ThomsonTeam Dimension Datas.t.
137Ben O'ConnorTeam Dimension Datas.t.
138Roy CurversTeam Sunweb+ 20'55
139Bernardo SuazaManzana - Postob├│n Teams.t.
140Ibai SalasBurgos - BHs.t.
141William BonnetFDJ+ 21'19
142Pablo TorresBurgos - BH+ 21'56
143Twan CastelijnsTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
144Nicolas DougallTeam Dimension Datas.t.
145Alan MarangoniNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
146Philip LaveryAqua Blue Sports.t.
147Adrian KurekCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 22'29
148Patryk StoszCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
149Daniel TurekIsrael Cycling Academy+ 22'56
150Hamish SchreursIsrael Cycling Academy+ 24'15
151Alex TurrinWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 24'39
152Gert JoeaarIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
153Jhon Garcia CerravalosAqua Blue Sports.t.
154Fl├│si ThorsonTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
155Daniel ClarkIsrael Cycling Academy+ 25'50
156Daniel L├│pezBurgos - BHs.t.
157Liam BertazzoWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
158Irfan Al-AminUAE Team Emiratess.t.
159Fumiyuki BeppuTrek - Segafredo+ 26'32
160Hector Fernández HernándezManzana - Postobón Team+ 28'08
161Arman KamyshevAstana Pro Team+ 29'27
162Rocco Bianchi CampagnaTeam Katusha - Alpecin+ 30'00
163Hideto NakaneNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
164Nuno BicoMovistar Team+ 31'25
165Kamil MałeckiCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 31'57
166Mario RizziBora - Hansgrohes.t.
167Elias AbdessabourWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 32'50
168Jorge CuberoBurgos - BH+ 33'20


---------------------------------------------------------------------------


RTG Highlights
Everyone finished, but that's about all they did!

 
AbhishekLFC
Schaal Sels


BotD: Blythe (ABS), Roosen (TLJ), Tuft (ORS), Garcia (MZN), Favilli (WIL)


Result

1Peter SaganBora - Hansgrohe5h04'11
2Alexander KristoffTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
3Tom BoonenQuick-Step Floorss.t.
4John DegenkolbTrek - Segafredos.t.
5Oliver NaesenAG2R La Mondiales.t.
6Luke RoweTeam Skys.t.
7Sep VanmarckeCannondale - Drapacs.t.
8J├╝rgen RoelandtsLotto - Soudals.t.
9Ian StannardTeam Skys.t.
10Jens KeukeleireOrica - Scotts.t.

Spoiler
11Sonny ColbrelliBahrain - Meridas.t.
12Zdenek StybarQuick-Step Floorss.t.
13Niki TerpstraQuick-Step Floorss.t.
14Lars BoomTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
15Sebastian LangeveldCannondale - Drapacs.t.
16Florian S├ęn├ęchalBora - Hansgrohes.t.
17Mathew HaymanOrica - Scotts.t.
18Gianni MosconTeam Skys.t.
19Jasper StuyvenTrek - Segafredos.t.
20Bert De BackerTeam Sunweb+ 1'24
21Yves LampaertQuick-Step Floorss.t.
22Stijn VandenberghAG2R La Mondiales.t.
23Luke DurbridgeOrica - Scotts.t.
24Philippe GilbertQuick-Step Floors+ 2'19
25Dylan Van BaarleCannondale - Drapacs.t.
26Gr├ęgory RastTrek - Segafredos.t.
27Matteo TrentinQuick-Step Floorss.t.
28Greg Van AvermaetBMC Racing Teams.t.
29Edvald Boasson HagenTeam Dimension Datas.t.
30Adrien PetitAqua Blue Sports.t.
31Laurens De VreeseAstana Pro Team+ 3'23
32Arnaud D├ęmareFDJs.t.
33Edward TheunsTrek - Segafredos.t.
34Heinrich HausslerBahrain - Meridas.t.
35Filippo PozzatoWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
36Tiesj BenootLotto - Soudals.t.
37Guillaume Van KeirsbulckBahrain - Meridas.t.
38Tony MartinTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
39Salvatore PuccioTeam Skys.t.
40┼üukasz Wi┼ŤniowskiTeam Sky+ 4'23
41Koen De KortTrek - Segafredos.t.
42Matti BreschelAstana Pro Teams.t.
43Christophe LaporteAG2R La Mondiales.t.
44Jelle WallaysLotto - Soudals.t.
45Jens DebusschereLotto - Soudal+ 5'37
46Ramon SinkeldamTeam Sunwebs.t.
47Marco MarcatoUAE Team Emiratess.t.
48Alexander EdmondsonOrica - Scotts.t.
49Bryan CoquardCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
50Martin ElmigerBMC Racing Teams.t.
51Imanol ErvitiMovistar Teams.t.
52Michael M├Şrk├ŞvTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
53Dimitri ClaeysCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
54Oscar GattoAstana Pro Teams.t.
55Jacopo GuarnieriFDJs.t.
56Tyler FarrarTeam Dimension Datas.t.
57Nils PolittTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
58Marcel SiebergLotto - Soudals.t.
59Scott ThwaitesTeam Dimension Datas.t.
60Andriy GrivkoAstana Pro Teams.t.
61Alberto BettiolCannondale - Drapacs.t.
62Marcus BurghardtBora - Hansgrohes.t.
63Jempy DruckerBMC Racing Teams.t.
64Zakkari DempsterIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
65Robert WagnerTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
66Piet AllegaertLotto - Soudals.t.
67Bernhard EiselTeam Dimension Datas.t.
68Gijs Van HoeckeTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
69Michael Sch├ĄrBMC Racing Teams.t.
70Iljo KeisseQuick-Step Floorss.t.
71Manuel QuinziatoBMC Racing Teams.t.
72Mitchell DockerOrica - Scotts.t.
73Daniel OssBMC Racing Teams.t.
74Julien DuvalAG2R La Mondiales.t.
75Vyacheslav KuznetsovTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
76Lukas P├ÂstlbergerBora - Hansgrohes.t.
77Timo RoosenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 7'58
78Lars Ytting BakLotto - Soudal+ 9'58
79Maarten WynantsTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
80Micha┼é Go┼éa┼ŤTeam Skys.t.
81Micka├źl DelageFDJs.t.
82Adam BlytheAqua Blue Sports.t.
83Svein TuftOrica - Scott+ 12'29
84Sacha ModoloUAE Team Emiratess.t.
85Alexey LutsenkoAstana Pro Teams.t.
86Wout Van AertCannondale - Drapacs.t.
87Andreas SchillingerBora - Hansgrohe+ 14'20
88Maciej BodnarBora - Hansgrohes.t.
89Borut Bo┼żicBahrain - Meridas.t.
90Jan-Willem Van SchipTeam Sunwebs.t.
91Mike TeunissenTeam Sunwebs.t.
92Taylor PhinneyCannondale - Drapacs.t.
93Matthieu LadagnousFDJs.t.
94Mads PedersenTrek - Segafredos.t.
95Francisco Jos├ę VentosoBMC Racing Teams.t.
96Alexis GougeardAG2R La Mondiales.t.
97Gediminas BagdonasAG2R La Mondiales.t.
98Lasse Norman HansenAqua Blue Sports.t.
99Enrico BarbinWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
100Nelson OliveiraMovistar Teams.t.
101R├╝diger SeligBora - Hansgrohes.t.
102Johan Le BonFDJ+ 16'30
103Alan MarangoniNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
104Grega BoleBahrain - Meridas.t.
105Roy CurversTeam Sunwebs.t.
106Carlos BarberoMovistar Teams.t.
107Federico ZurloUAE Team Emiratess.t.
108Mihkel R├ĄimIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
109Paolo SimionWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
110Bj├Ârn ThurauTeam Sunwebs.t.
111Gatis SmukulisIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
112Pierpaolo De NegriNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
113Jasha S├╝tterlinMovistar Teams.t.
114Marcin BiałobłockiCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
115Mark McNallyAqua Blue Sports.t.
116Markel IrizarTrek - Segafredos.t.
117Jorge ArcasMovistar Teams.t.
118Iuri FilosiNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
119Twan CastelijnsTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
120Marko KumpUAE Team Emiratess.t.
121Rudy BarbierAG2R La Mondiales.t.
122Jay ThomsonTeam Dimension Datas.t.
123Jos Van EmdenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
124Ignatas KonovalovasFDJs.t.
125Elia FavilliWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
126Alexander ForsbergCannondale - Drapacs.t.
127Egoitz Garc├şaManzana - Postob├│n Team+ 19'09
128Fl├│si ThorsonTeam Katusha - Alpecin+ 20'11
129Manuel BellettiWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 21'57
130Filippo GannaUAE Team Emirates+ 22'21
131Andrew FennAqua Blue Sports.t.
132Matthew BrammeierAqua Blue Sports.t.
133Lucas Sebastián HaedoManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
134Andrea PaliniUAE Team Emiratess.t.
135Ruslan TleubayevAstana Pro Teams.t.
136Marco CanolaNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
137Guillaume BoivinIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
138Michel KrederAqua Blue Sports.t.
139Arnout Van AarleBahrain - Merida+ 23'03
140Jarosław MaryczCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 23'40
141Reinardt Janse Van RensburgTeam Dimension Datas.t.
142Michael HepburnOrica - Scott+ 24'48
143Nicolas DougallTeam Dimension Data+ 26'21
144Evaldas SiskeviciusIsrael Cycling Academy+ 29'54
145Daniel L├│pezBurgos - BH+ 33'26
146Alex DowsettMovistar Team+ 34'13
147Truls KorsaethAstana Pro Teams.t.
148Rory SutherlandMovistar Teams.t.
149Yukiya ArashiroBahrain - Meridas.t.
150Fabio SilvestreManzana - Postob├│n Team+ 34'48
151Jetse BolManzana - Postob├│n Team+ 35'11
152Alan BanaszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 35'48
153Hector Fernández HernándezManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
154Eugert ZhupaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 36'47
155Jonas KochCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
156David BeldaBurgos - BH+ 37'14


---------------------------------------------------------------------------


RTG Highlights
Only four riders finished the race, with Clark, Hinault, Campagna and De Groot missing the time limit.

 
Ad Bot
Posted on 18-07-2019 20:26
Bot Agent

Posts: Countless
Joined: 23.11.09

IP: None  
AbhishekLFC
Il Lombardia


BotD: Berlato (NIP), Kolahdozahagh (UAD), Contreras (WIL), Power (ORS), Roy (FDJ), Schlegel (CCC), Bidard (ALM), Muhlberger (BOH), Marczynski (LTS), Piedra (MZN), Van Den Broeck (TLJ), Berhane (DDD), Carthy (CDT), Belkov (KAT), Warbasse (ABS), Pozdnyakov (ICA), Haga (SUN)


Result

1Alejandro ValverdeMovistar Team5h46'30
2Esteban ChavesOrica - Scotts.t.
3Michał KwiatkowskiTeam Skys.t.
4Thibaut PinotFDJs.t.
5Julian AlaphilippeQuick-Step Floorss.t.
6Daniel MartinQuick-Step Floorss.t.
7Ilnur ZakarinTeam Katusha - Alpecin+ 58
8Vincenzo NibaliBahrain - Meridas.t.
9Gianluca BrambillaQuick-Step Floors+ 1'38
10S├ęrgio Luis HenaoTeam Skys.t.

Spoiler
11Philippe GilbertQuick-Step Floorss.t.
12Daniel MorenoMovistar Teams.t.
13Rafał MajkaBora - Hansgrohes.t.
14Tony GallopinLotto - Soudals.t.
15Fabio AruAstana Pro Teams.t.
16Adam YatesOrica - Scotts.t.
17Wout PoelsTeam Skys.t.
18Warren BarguilTeam Sunwebs.t.
19Nairo QuintanaMovistar Teams.t.
20Wilco KeldermanTeam Sunwebs.t.
21Alexis VuillermozAG2R La Mondiales.t.
22Dario CataldoAstana Pro Teams.t.
23Rigoberto UránCannondale - Drapac+ 2'23
24Primo┼ż Rogli─ŹTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
25Yury TrofimovTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
26Jan BakelantsAG2R La Mondiales.t.
27Mikel LandaTeam Skys.t.
28Diego UlissiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
29Robert GesinkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
30Leopold K├ÂnigBora - Hansgrohes.t.
31Julian ArredondoNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
32Jakob FuglsangAstana Pro Teams.t.
33Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredos.t.
34Ama├źl MoinardBMC Racing Teams.t.
35Fabio FellineTrek - Segafredos.t.
36Be├▒at IntxaustiTeam Skys.t.
37Egan Arley BernalManzana - Postob├│n Teams.t.
38Thomas De GendtLotto - Soudal+ 3'38
39Damiano CarusoBMC Racing Teams.t.
40Andrey AmadorMovistar Teams.t.
41Simon GeschkeTeam Sunwebs.t.
42Davide FormoloCannondale - Drapacs.t.
43Mikel NieveTeam Skys.t.
44Emanuel BuchmannBora - Hansgrohes.t.
45Bob JungelsQuick-Step Floorss.t.
46Rui CostaUAE Team Emiratess.t.
47Sergey ChernetskiyAstana Pro Teams.t.
48Franco PellizottiBahrain - Meridas.t.
49Jan PolancUAE Team Emiratess.t.
50Igor Ant├│nTeam Dimension Datas.t.
51Jos├ę MendesBora - Hansgrohes.t.
52Rudy MolardFDJs.t.
53Marc SolerMovistar Teams.t.
54Alexandre GeniezAG2R La Mondiale+ 4'30
55Hugh CarthyCannondale - Drapacs.t.
56Damien HowsonOrica - Scotts.t.
57Ben HermansBMC Racing Team+ 5'28
58Natnael BerhaneTeam Dimension Datas.t.
59Georg PreidlerTeam Sunwebs.t.
60Jarlinson PantanoTrek - Segafredos.t.
61Rodolfo TorresManzana - Postob├│n Teams.t.
62Pierre RollandCannondale - Drapacs.t.
63Eduardo SepulvedaManzana - Postob├│n Team+ 6'11
64Pello BilbaoAstana Pro Teams.t.
65Enrico BattaglinTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
66Andr├ę CardosoTrek - Segafredos.t.
67Giovanni ViscontiBahrain - Meridas.t.
68Stefan K├╝ngBMC Racing Teams.t.
69Dries DevenynsQuick-Step Floorss.t.
70Andrey ZeitsAstana Pro Teams.t.
71Ian BoswellTeam Skys.t.
72Fran├žois BidardAG2R La Mondiale+ 7'12
73George BennettTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 7'32
74Domenico PozzovivoAG2R La Mondiales.t.
75Mika├źl Ch├ęrelAG2R La Mondiales.t.
76Rafael VallsLotto - Soudals.t.
77Tomasz MarczyńskiLotto - Soudals.t.
78Floris De TierTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 7'57
79Simone PetilliUAE Team Emirates+ 8'29
80Rein Taaram├ĄeTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
81Nicolas RocheBMC Racing Teams.t.
82Anthony RouxFDJs.t.
83David GauduFDJs.t.
84Andriy GrivkoAstana Pro Team+ 9'21
85Damiano CunegoNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
86Giulio CicconeNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
87Kanstantsin SiutsouBahrain - Meridas.t.
88Maxime MonfortLotto - Soudals.t.
89Javier MorenoBahrain - Meridas.t.
90Dayer QuintanaMovistar Teams.t.
91Lilian CalmejaneWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
92S├ębastien ReichenbachFDJs.t.
93Serge PauwelsTeam Dimension Datas.t.
94Manuel SenniBMC Racing Teams.t.
95Antonio PiedraManzana - Postob├│n Team+ 10'20
96Valerio ContiUAE Team Emiratess.t.
97Larry WarbasseAqua Blue Sports.t.
98Jurgen Van Den BroeckTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 11'11
99Stephen CummingsTeam Dimension Datas.t.
100Iuri FilosiNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
101Felix GrosschartnerCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
102Fabio DuarteManzana - Postob├│n Teams.t.
103Jan BartaBora - Hansgrohes.t.
104Laurens De PlusQuick-Step Floorss.t.
105Lars Petter NordhaugAqua Blue Sports.t.
106Stefan DeniflAqua Blue Sports.t.
107Tom-Jelte SlagterCannondale - Drapacs.t.
108Sander ArmeeLotto - Soudals.t.
109Peter StetinaTrek - Segafredos.t.
110Jack HaigOrica - Scotts.t.
111Laurent DidierTrek - Segafredos.t.
112Cristian RodriguezWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
113Michal SchlegelCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
114Roman KreuzigerOrica - Scotts.t.
115Mauro FinettoNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 13'44
116Rasmus GuldhammerAqua Blue Sports.t.
117Sam OomenTeam Sunwebs.t.
118Gregor M├╝hlbergerBora - Hansgrohes.t.
119Óscar SevillaManzana - Postobón Teams.t.
120Alexander FoliforovIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
121Lawson CraddockCannondale - Drapacs.t.
122Riccardo ZoidlCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 14'17
123Jan HirtCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
124Egor SilinIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
125Pavel KochetkovTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
126Manuele BoaroBahrain - Merida+ 14'55
127Jesús HernándezTrek - Segafredos.t.
128Kirill PozdnyakovIsrael Cycling Academys.t.
129Ben KingTeam Dimension Data+ 15'39
130Arnaud CourteilleFDJs.t.
131J├ęr├ęmy RoyFDJ+ 16'10
132Amir KolahdozhaghUAE Team Emiratess.t.
133Alessandro De MarchiBMC Racing Teams.t.
134Martijn KeizerTeam Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
135Lennard K├ĄmnaTeam Sunwebs.t.
136Clemens FankhauserCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
137Chad HagaTeam Sunweb+ 17'01
138Nagy LeventeLotto - Soudals.t.
139Richard CarapazMovistar Team+ 17'24
140David BeldaBurgos - BH+ 17'45
141Maxim BelkovTeam Katusha - Alpecin+ 18'34
142Rodrigo ContrerasWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
143Branislau SamoilauCCC Sprandi Polkowices.t.
144Alexander KampAqua Blue Sports.t.
145Christopher Juul-JensenOrica - Scott+ 20'20
146Matteo BusatoWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
147Jan TratnikCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 20'55
148Robert PowerOrica - Scott+ 23'41
149Daniel JaramilloWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 24'06
150Brendan CantyCannondale - Drapac+ 25'00
151Stanislau BazhkouIsrael Cycling Academy+ 25'29
152Ben O'ConnorTeam Dimension Datas.t.
153Elias AbdessabourWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
154Bernard GarinWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 26'24
155Luis Enrique LemusIsrael Cycling Academy+ 27'41
156Janez BrajkovicBahrain - Merida+ 28'12
157Jhon Garcia CerravalosAqua Blue Sport+ 28'47
158Giacomo BerlatoNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 29'22
159Mattia TornelloNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 30'31
160Pablo TorresBurgos - BH+ 31'34
161Ibai SalasBurgos - BHs.t.
162Jos├ę Manuel DiazIsrael Cycling Academy+ 34'17
163Guilherme BarbosaTeam Dimension Data+ 35'52
164Irfan Al-AminUAE Team Emirates+ 36'56
165Jens ChristiansenIsrael Cycling Academy+ 38'34
166Hector Fernández HernándezManzana - Postobón Team+ 41'02
167Mario RizziBora - Hansgrohe+ 42'13
168Jorge CuberoBurgos - BH+ 42'39
169J├Şrgen HillestadAqua Blue Sports.t.
170Fl├│si ThorsonTeam Katusha - Alpecin+ 43'16
171Rocco Bianchi CampagnaTeam Katusha - Alpecin+ 47'12
172Daniel L├│pezBurgos - BH+ 50'43


---------------------------------------------------------------------------


RTG Highlights
It is quite apparent that our neo-pros are already on the beach!

Rizzi and Christiansen were involved in a crash midway through the race and never recovered. Levente finished the best of the bunch, and provided the highlight of the day just by finishing the race, which ensured that he earned his first point of the season!

 
AbhishekLFC
Chrono des Nations


Result

1Chris FroomeTeam Sky1h03'12
2Vasil KiryienkaTeam Sky+ 25
3Tom DumoulinTeam Sunweb+ 34
4Matthias Br├ĄndleTrek - Segafredo+ 1'45
5Alex DowsettMovistar Team+ 1'48
6Rohan DennisBMC Racing Team+ 2'02
7Vegard Stake LaengenUAE Team Emirates+ 2'03
8Tony MartinTeam Katusha - Alpecin+ 2'04
9Yves LampaertQuick-Step Floors+ 2'13
10Marcin BiałobłockiCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 2'30

Spoiler
11Rui CostaUAE Team Emirates+ 2'57
12Tobias LudvigssonFDJ+ 3'03
13Stephen CummingsTeam Dimension Data+ 3'09
14Taylor PhinneyCannondale - Drapac+ 3'13
15Dmitriy GruzdevAstana Pro Team+ 3'15
16Moreno MoserAstana Pro Team+ 3'16
17Leopold K├ÂnigBora - Hansgrohe+ 3'18
18Reto HollensteinTeam Katusha - Alpecins.t.
19Ion IzagirreBahrain - Meridas.t.
20Bob JungelsQuick-Step Floorss.t.
21Maxime MonfortLotto - Soudal+ 3'20
22Niki TerpstraQuick-Step Floorss.t.
23Ryan MullenCannondale - Drapac+ 3'22
24Lars BoomTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 3'28
25Manuele BoaroBahrain - Meridas.t.
26Maciej BodnarBora - Hansgrohe+ 3'30
27Manuel QuinziatoBMC Racing Team+ 3'31
28Michael HepburnOrica - Scott+ 3'36
29Jonathan CastroviejoMovistar Team+ 3'37
30Adriano MaloriMovistar Teams.t.
31Markel IrizarTrek - Segafredo+ 3'40
32Luke DurbridgeOrica - Scott+ 3'46
33Johan Le BonFDJ+ 3'49
34Primo┼ż Rogli─ŹTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 3'51
35Alexis GougeardAG2R La Mondiale+ 3'52
36Miles ScotsonBMC Racing Team+ 3'56
37Diego UlissiUAE Team Emirates+ 4'01
38Wilco KeldermanTeam Sunweb+ 4'03
39Gediminas BagdonasAG2R La Mondiale+ 4'04
40Gatis SmukulisIsrael Cycling Academy+ 4'05
41Marco ColedanTrek - Segafredo+ 4'07
42Mathias FrankAG2R La Mondiale+ 4'12
43Jos Van EmdenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo+ 4'13
44Aleksejs SaramotinsBora - Hansgrohes.t.
45Kanstantsin SiutsouBahrain - Merida+ 4'17
46Edvald Boasson HagenTeam Dimension Data+ 4'19
47Daniil FominykhAstana Pro Team+ 4'25
48Peter KoningAqua Blue Sport+ 4'29
49Walter VargasManzana - Postob├│n Teams.t.
50Jelle WallaysLotto - Soudal+ 4'30
51Svein TuftOrica - Scott+ 4'36
52Rasmus QuaadeAqua Blue Sport+ 4'42
53Ben DyballAqua Blue Sports.t.
54Mateusz TaciakCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 4'45
55Hyeong Min ChoeNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
56Ben KingTeam Dimension Data+ 4'47
57Lars Ytting BakLotto - Soudal+ 4'51
58Andzs FlaksisIsrael Cycling Academy+ 4'53
59Nikolay MihaylovCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 5'00
60William ClarkeCannondale - Drapac+ 5'02
61Mattia TornelloNIPPO - Vini Fantinis.t.
62Jonathan DibbenTeam Sky+ 5'04
63Mattia CattaneoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 5'08
64Eduardo SepulvedaManzana - Postob├│n Team+ 5'09
65Alan MarangoniNIPPO - Vini Fantini+ 5'13
66Rafael ReisManzana - Postob├│n Team+ 5'17
67Gert JoeaarIsrael Cycling Academy+ 5'24
68Rodrigo ContrerasWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 6'26
69David BeldaBurgos - BH+ 6'37
70Yonder GodoyWilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 6'40
71Thomas HinaultFDJ+ 7'23
72Levi De GrootTeam Sunweb+ 7'29
73Pablo TorresBurgos - BH+ 7'34
74Fl├│si ThorsonTeam Katusha - Alpecin+ 8'02
75Ibai SalasBurgos - BH+ 8'47


---------------------------------------------------------------------------


RTG Highlights
Tornello with the best ride of the race for the neo-pros. Hinault could not take his last chance to score a point in the racing this season.

 
AbhishekLFC
U22 World Championships


Trofeo Alcide Degasperi

pcmdaily.com/stagedb/images/2016_Trofeo_Alcide_Degasperi_1.jpg


The first edition of the RTG U22 World Championships are underway here in Italy. It's a bright sunny October's day with a little chill in the air. Nearly perfect conditions for cycling.

Right from the start, we have an attack! Rizzi and Hinault try to get away.

i.imgur.com/Ell8Vdo.png


They don't get far before being pulled back.

Five riders eventually do form the break. They are:
Novak
Barbosa
Al-Amin
Diaz
Aguirre

i.imgur.com/l8Eotv.png


Garin, Tornello, Alunderis and Rizzi are all helping with the pace-making in the pack. 100 km left at this point.

i.imgur.com/aGsngRp.png


50 km remaining. Al-Amin's push on the incline distances Barbosa in the break. The latter would recover on the descent. The break leads by 3'20" at this point.

i.imgur.com/8apXJK1.png


There's a crash in the pack with 44 km remaining. Wouters, De Plus and Martinez are three of the big names involved. Caja Rujal send back Abdessabour and a couple of domestiques to help De Plus.

i.imgur.com/G4ewlh6.png


Hillestad is dropped with 36 km left.

i.imgur.com/XfOw6ZW.png


Paluta controls the pace with help from Alunderis, Tornello and Nettle.

i.imgur.com/vPXK4ei.png


Barbosa is dropped for good from the break with 33 km to go.

i.imgur.com/xf8NOU4.png


29 km left. Barbosa is caught by the pack.

i.imgur.com/29KRwKE.png


Forsberg and Campagna have been dropped and are in A1. Abdessabour is dropped from this group too.

i.imgur.com/XxZKoP7.png


25 riders, including Barbosa, Garcia Cerravalos, Levente, Thorson, Fernandez Hernandez, Christiansen, Van Aarle, Clark, ALunderis and Garin, have been dropped by the pack with 25 km remaining.

i.imgur.com/RZPQA2J.png


De Groot is further back!

Rizzi now being distanced with 16 km left.

i.imgur.com/P65akld.png


13 km to go for the break with a lead of 1'2". They're cresting the final climb.

i.imgur.com/Kq3BMTV.png


We're halfway through the distance with 9 km to go. The pack are exactly a minute behind as Al-Amin leads the break.

i.imgur.com/Yexc6WP.png


Looks like the peloton have given up! 5 km to go and they no longer seem to be chasing. It's down to the break to contest the win.

i.imgur.com/FoiU3zN.png


The break reach the final 3500 meters of flat which approaches the finish.

i.imgur.com/derGBDp.png


And they're sprinting for the win with a kilometer to go.

i.imgur.com/nAPtExu.png


500 meters. Al-Amin at the front but he's dead tired.

i.imgur.com/9AtDueS.png


Aguirre comes past them all with 300 meters remaining. Could the slowest sprinter among the four really take out the sprint victory?

i.imgur.com/mLoVfa3.png


The peloton are closing in as well with Van Der Poel furthest forward.

Aguirre looks to have it sealed inside the final kilometer. The others have no finishing kick left.

i.imgur.com/3MyZ346.png


Hernan Aguirre wins the first race of the U22 World Championships from the break! Diaz takes 2nd.

i.imgur.com/XalMSkq.png


Al-Amin holds off Novak for 3rd and a place on the podium.

i.imgur.com/G2JB0Qi.png


Van Der Poel wins the bunch sprint for 5th.

i.imgur.com/kuPw8PI.png


Today's winner - Hernan Aquirre

i.imgur.com/nkBLTdr.png


Result

1Hernán AguirreAn Post - Chain Reaction4h03'06
2Jos├ę Manuel DiazAxeon - Hagens Bermans.t.
3Irfan Al-AminJLT - Condors.t.
4Domen NovakEuskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
5Mathieu Van Der PoelLokosphinxs.t.
6Ivan Garcia CortinaLeopard Pro Cyclings.t.
7Mads PedersenSynergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
8Wilmar ParedesDirect Energies.t.
9Piet AllegaertCofidis, Solutions Cr├ęditss.t.
10Lennard K├ĄmnaJoker - Icopals.t.

Spoiler
11David BeldaBurgos - BHs.t.
12Sam OomenAn Post - Chain Reactions.t.
13R├ęmi CavagnaAn Post - Chain Reactions.t.
14Tao Geoghegan HartWanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
15Michal SchlegelCofidis, Solutions Cr├ęditss.t.
16Cristian RodriguezTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
17Filippo GannaLokosphinxs.t.
18Christopher LawlessBardiani - CSFs.t.
19Egan Arley BernalSynergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
20David PerAn Post - Chain Reactions.t.
21Laurens De PlusCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
22Scott DaviesJoker - Icopals.t.
23Adrien CostaBardiani - CSFs.t.
24Nagy LeventeJoker - Icopals.t.
25Kristoffer HalvorsenWanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
26Riccardo MinaliTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
27Bradley NettleBardiani - CSFs.t.
28Mattia TornelloBardiani - CSFs.t.
29Enric MasAdria Mobil+ 1'15
30Chris HamiltonAxeon - Hagens Bermans.t.
31James ShawEuskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
32Jhon Garcia CerravalosRoompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
33Daniel Felipe MartinezCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
34Edward DunbarDirect Energies.t.
35Aldemar ReyesCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
36Sergio Andres HiguitaTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
37Robert PowerJLT - Condors.t.
38Mario RizziLokosphinxs.t.
39Alan BanaszekAdria Mobils.t.
40L├ęo VincentAdria Mobils.t.
41David GauduSoul - Brasil Pro Cycling Team+ 2'19
42Miguel FlorezJLT - Condors.t.
43Micha┼é PalutaCofidis, Solutions Cr├ęditss.t.
44Hector Fernández HernándezEuskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
45Arnout Van AarleWanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
46Juan Jose AmadorLeopard Pro Cyclings.t.
47Virginijus AlunderisSynergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
48Bernard GarinCofidis, Solutions Cr├ęditss.t.
49Ben O'ConnorJLT - Condors.t.
50Kamil MałeckiEuskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
51Jens ChristiansenDirect Energies.t.
52Fl├│si ThorsonLokosphinxs.t.
53Nathan Van HooydonckSoul - Brasil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
54Daniel L├│pezBurgos - BH+ 4'16
55Thomas HinaultDirect Energies.t.
56Daniel ClarkAxeon - Hagens Bermans.t.
57R├ęmy MertzJoker - Icopals.t.
58Guilherme BarbosaSoul - Brasil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
59Hector CarreteroSynergy Baku Cycling Project+ 4'41
60Pablo TorresBurgos - BHs.t.
61Jenthe BiermansRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 5'32
62Jhojan GarciaWanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
63Levi De GrootRoompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
64Piotr Bro┼╝ynaLeopard Pro Cycling+ 5'49
65Elias AbdessabourCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
66Ibai SalasBurgos - BHs.t.
67Alexander ForsbergLeopard Pro Cycling+ 6'28
68Nicola BagioliSoul - Brasil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
69Rocco Bianchi CampagnaAdria Mobils.t.
70Enzo WoutersAxeon - Hagens Berman+ 7'55
71J├Şrgen HillestadTeam Novo Nordisk+ 8'56
72Jorge CuberoBurgos - BH+ 10'42
73Juan Felipe OsorioRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 11'25


---------------------------------------------------------------------------


RTG Highlights
Al-Amin picked the perfect break to claim the Bronze medal in this inaugural edition of the U22 World Championship. Levente, who recovered from being dropped earlier, Nettle and Tornello were the others to finish with the pack.

 
AbhishekLFC
U22 World Championships


Tour of Flanders

i.imgur.com/UZ3SFml.png


Here we go, day 2 of the U22 World Championships and the caravan has travelled to Belgium to take on the mighty cobbles of the Flanders. Hernan Aguirre, fresh from his win yesterday would like to make it a double. Standing in his way are 67 riders who hope to make that impossible. Another bright and sunny day greets us as we arrive at the startline.

5 riders get away in the break. The pack let them go and settle in for the long chase. The breakaway riders are:

Higuita
O'Connor
Mertz
Novak
Mas

i.imgur.com/e7wZ4Un.png


They stay away for 40 kilometers but are caught.

i.imgur.com/YipgFL3.png


Nettle looks to be struggling early on and is already dropped.

i.imgur.com/H36Z5wj.png


He does recover back to the pack.

Paredes and Bagioli form the break now.

i.imgur.com/jcN4oKm.png


Alunderis and Garin lead the peloton onto the cobbles. They already trail the break by 5'30".

Synergy Baku and Cofidis lead the chase in the peloton.

i.imgur.com/MlAe4pP.png


Nettle, Garcia Cerravalos and Levente have been dropped.

i.imgur.com/yCCjqVs.png


Caja Rujal have joined the chase in the pack as the leading duo move into the final 50 km.

Christiansen, Rizzi, Hinault, Tornello and yesterday's Bronze medallist Al-Amin are among those dropped with 41 km left.

Hinault suffered a crash with 32 km remaining.

The break's lead is down to 1'34" with 24 km remaining.

i.imgur.com/CPh8zko.png


Bagioli is caught just 2 km later, by the 12 man chase group.

i.imgur.com/eJSr1fg.png


Hillestad, Forsberg, Thorson, Clark and Campagna are in the next group.

Following this, the gap keeps increasing to Paredes, as the group looks to have run out of gas collectively. This race looks to be heading towards a anti-climactic finish!

The slow pace has allowed many riders to rejoin the peloton.

And Paredes strolls to a win in Race 2 of the U22 World Championships.

i.imgur.com/PGvQzRX.png


The sprint for 2nd starts with 800 meters to go. Barbosa is at the front.

i.imgur.com/LMEFKpT.png


200 meters left now and it's Van der Poel followed by Banaszek leading.

i.imgur.com/GfRQXl3.png


Van der Poel takes 2nd ahead of Banaszek. Barbosa is 7th.

i.imgur.com/tMPgXuL.png


Today's winner - Wilmar Paredes

i.imgur.com/rP19iDc.png


Result

1Wilmar ParedesDirect Energie4h40'58
2Mathieu Van Der PoelLokosphinx+ 2'44
3Alan BanaszekAdria Mobils.t.
4Michal SchlegelCofidis, Solutions Cr├ęditss.t.
5Daniel Felipe MartinezCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
6Mads PedersenSynergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
7Guilherme BarbosaSoul - Brasil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
8Aldemar ReyesCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
9Jenthe BiermansRoompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
10Ivan Garcia CortinaLeopard Pro Cyclings.t.

Spoiler
11Piet AllegaertCofidis, Solutions Cr├ęditss.t.
12Nicola BagioliSoul - Brasil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
13Nathan Van HooydonckSoul - Brasil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
14Kristoffer HalvorsenWanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
15Laurens De PlusCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
16Sam OomenAn Post - Chain Reactions.t.
17James ShawEuskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
18David PerAn Post - Chain Reactions.t.
19Christopher LawlessBardiani - CSFs.t.
20David GauduSoul - Brasil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
21Enric MasAdria Mobils.t.
22R├ęmi CavagnaAn Post - Chain Reactions.t.
23Riccardo MinaliTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
24J├Şrgen HillestadTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
25Micha┼é PalutaCofidis, Solutions Cr├ęditss.t.
26Alexander ForsbergLeopard Pro Cyclings.t.
27Lennard K├ĄmnaJoker - Icopals.t.
28Filippo GannaLokosphinxs.t.
29Daniel ClarkAxeon - Hagens Bermans.t.
30Hector Fernández HernándezEuskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
31Arnout Van AarleWanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
32Fl├│si ThorsonLokosphinxs.t.
33Ben O'ConnorJLT - Condors.t.
34Tao Geoghegan HartWanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
35Enzo WoutersAxeon - Hagens Bermans.t.
36Scott DaviesJoker - Icopals.t.
37Levi De GrootRoompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
38Edward DunbarDirect Energies.t.
39L├ęo VincentAdria Mobils.t.
40Hector CarreteroSynergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
41Adrien CostaBardiani - CSFs.t.
42R├ęmy MertzJoker - Icopals.t.
43Rocco Bianchi CampagnaAdria Mobils.t.
44Domen NovakEuskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
45Egan Arley BernalSynergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
46Robert PowerJLT - Condors.t.
47Sergio Andres HiguitaTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
48Mattia TornelloBardiani - CSFs.t.
49Jens ChristiansenDirect Energies.t.
50Chris HamiltonAxeon - Hagens Bermans.t.
51Irfan Al-AminJLT - Condors.t.
52Mario RizziLokosphinxs.t.
53Virginijus AlunderisSynergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
54Jhojan GarciaWanty - Groupe Gobert+ 4'20
55Piotr Bro┼╝ynaLeopard Pro Cycling+ 4'47
56Jos├ę Manuel DiazAxeon - Hagens Bermans.t.
57Thomas HinaultDirect Energies.t.
58Juan Jose AmadorLeopard Pro Cyclings.t.
59Juan Felipe OsorioRoompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
60Cristian RodriguezTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
61Jhon Garcia CerravalosRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 6'05
62Nagy LeventeJoker - Icopals.t.
63Elias AbdessabourCaja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
64Bernard GarinCofidis, Solutions Cr├ęditss.t.
65Hernán AguirreAn Post - Chain Reactions.t.
66Miguel FlorezJLT - Condors.t.
67Kamil MałeckiEuskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
68Bradley NettleBardiani - CSF+ 7'35


---------------------------------------------------------------------------


RTG Highlights
Barbosa sprinted well to claim 7th place. Hillestad, Clark and Fernandez Hernandez with Top 30 results.

 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
RTG '18 | Calendar and Results Story Games 66 18-07-2019 09:46
Tour of America - Final Results [Cont-Man-Game] HC/C1 Results 1 16-07-2019 20:24
Big Calendar Bug in PCMdaily DB PCM 18: Technical issues 3 05-07-2019 09:41
Le Duo - Results Story Games 61 04-07-2019 00:06
General Race Results/Discussion 2019 Cycling 259 30-06-2019 16:37
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet Vien 19,234 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 9,601 PCM$
bullet Paul23 9,050 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 8,792 PCM$
bullet baseba... 8,704 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet trekbmc 11,194 PCM$
bullet baseball... 10,256 PCM$
bullet Vien 10,000 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 9,755 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 8,393 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 1.25 seconds