PCM.daily banner
22-04-2019 17:16
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 14

· Members Online: 1
calviner

· Total Members: 136,607
· Newest Member: Matya Khalifa
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » Pro Cycling Manager 2017 » Story Games
 Print Thread
RTG '17 | Teams, Riders and Races
Ripley
Ah, ok, I took them out. Good luck for the two remaining scoreless guys!
i.imgur.com/xr9dnCk.png
 
AbhishekLFC
Post Danmark Rundt Preview


Race Profile

i.imgur.com/PrzwbGa.png
i.imgur.com/EOSTSeJ.png
i.imgur.com/KzVkyFt.png
i.imgur.com/Ey8TU3U.png
i.imgur.com/BRdT6e8.png


Favourites

NameTeamFLAPRLCOBSPRACC
Marcel KittelQuick-Step Floors7677658282
André GreipelLotto - Soudal7773758280
Mark CavendishTeam Dimension Data7572698183
Peter SaganBora - Hansgrohe8078798083
Alexander KristoffTeam Katusha - Alpecin7975788078
Caleb EwanOrica - Scott7471647981
Nacer BouhanniCannondale - Drapac7671667980
John DegenkolbTrek - Segafredo7976797979
Arnaud DémareFDJ7774767978
Bryan CoquardCCC Sprandi Polkowice7474697882
Sacha ModoloUAE Team Emirates7570757879
Dylan GroenewegenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo7665697879
Jakub MareczkoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia7269617780
Danny Van PoppelTeam Sky7475717779
Andrea GuardiniUAE Team Emirates7364647779
Tom BoonenQuick-Step Floors7973797777
Niccolo BonifazioBahrain - Merida7666677777


Top Time-Trialists

NameTeamTTPRL
Tony MartinTeam Katusha - Alpecin8078
Alex DowsettMovistar Team7878
Jos Van EmdenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo7778
Maciej BodnarBora - Hansgrohe7777
Taylor PhinneyCannondale - Drapac7676
Nelson OliveiraMovistar Team7676
Jan BartaBora - Hansgrohe7675
Lars BoomTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo7576
Niki TerpstraQuick-Step Floors7576
Johan Le BonFDJ7576
Tobias LudvigssonFDJ7576
Michael HepburnOrica - Scott7576
Luke DurbridgeOrica - Scott7576
Victor CampenaertsTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo7575
Adriano MaloriMovistar Team7575
Dmitriy GruzdevAstana Pro Team7574
Vegard Stake LaengenUAE Team Emirates7573


Startlist

Spoiler
Last NameFirst NameTeam
LaporteChristopheAG2R La Mondiale
NaesenOliverAG2R La Mondiale
BagdonasGediminasAG2R La Mondiale
DuvalJulienAG2R La Mondiale
JaureguiQuentinAG2R La Mondiale
GougeardAlexisAG2R La Mondiale
PetersNansAG2R La Mondiale
HowardLeighAqua Blue Sport
PetitAdrienAqua Blue Sport
HansenLasse NormanAqua Blue Sport
SmithDionAqua Blue Sport
KampAlexanderAqua Blue Sport
BrammeierMatthewAqua Blue Sport
HillestadJ√łrgenAqua Blue Sport
BreschelMattiAstana Pro Team
TleubayevRuslanAstana Pro Team
LutsenkoAlexeyAstana Pro Team
KozhatayevBakhtiyarAstana Pro Team
De VreeseLaurensAstana Pro Team
GruzdevDmitriyAstana Pro Team
FominykhDaniilAstana Pro Team
BonifazioNiccoloBahrain - Merida
NavardauskasRamunasBahrain - Merida
HausslerHeinrichBahrain - Merida
BoŇĺicBorutBahrain - Merida
PibernikLukaBahrain - Merida
Garcia CortinaIvanBahrain - Merida
BoaroManueleBahrain - Merida
JansRoyBMC Racing Team
OssDanielBMC Racing Team
DillierSilvanBMC Racing Team
VentosoFrancisco JoséBMC Racing Team
ScotsonMilesBMC Racing Team
K√ľngStefanBMC Racing Team
BohliTomBMC Racing Team
SaganPeterBora - Hansgrohe
PelucchiMatteoBora - Hansgrohe
SeligR√ľdigerBora - Hansgrohe
BaskaErikBora - Hansgrohe
BodnarMaciejBora - Hansgrohe
BartaJanBora - Hansgrohe
RizziMarioBora - Hansgrohe
BouhanniNacerCannondale - Drapac
Van AsbroeckTomCannondale - Drapac
PhinneyTaylorCannondale - Drapac
BevinPatrickCannondale - Drapac
ScullyTomCannondale - Drapac
Van AertWoutCannondale - Drapac
ForsbergAlexanderCannondale - Drapac
CoquardBryanCCC Sprandi Polkowice
BanaszekAlanCCC Sprandi Polkowice
FranczakPaweŇāCCC Sprandi Polkowice
TratnikJanCCC Sprandi Polkowice
KochJonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice
MaryczJarosŇāawCCC Sprandi Polkowice
KurekAdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice
DémareArnaudFDJ
GuarnieriJacopoFDJ
SarreauMarcFDJ
ManzinLorenzoFDJ
Le BonJohanFDJ
LudvigssonTobiasFDJ
HinaultThomasFDJ
TsatevichAlexeyIsrael Cycling Academy
Van WindenDennisIsrael Cycling Academy
LowndesJasonIsrael Cycling Academy
DempsterZakkariIsrael Cycling Academy
BoivinGuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy
RäimMihkelIsrael Cycling Academy
SchreursHamishIsrael Cycling Academy
GreipelAndréLotto - Soudal
HoflandMorenoLotto - Soudal
RoelandtsJ√ľrgenLotto - Soudal
BoeckmansKrisLotto - Soudal
De BieSeanLotto - Soudal
De BuystJasperLotto - Soudal
BakLars YttingLotto - Soudal
MolanoJuan SebastianManzana - Postobón Team
HaedoLucas SebastiánManzana - Postobón Team
SilvestreFabioManzana - Postobón Team
GarcíaEgoitzManzana - Postobón Team
SierraYecid ArturoManzana - Postobón Team
ReisRafaelManzana - Postobón Team
VargasWalterManzana - Postobón Team
BennatiDanieleMovistar Team
S√ľtterlinJashaMovistar Team
ArcasJorgeMovistar Team
DowsettAlexMovistar Team
MaloriAdrianoMovistar Team
CarreteroHectorMovistar Team
OliveiraNelsonMovistar Team
GrosuEduard-MichaelNIPPO - Vini Fantini
MariniNicolasNIPPO - Vini Fantini
BoemNicolaNIPPO - Vini Fantini
StacchiottiRiccardoNIPPO - Vini Fantini
KuroedaShikiNIPPO - Vini Fantini
KubokiKazushigeNIPPO - Vini Fantini
MarangoniAlanNIPPO - Vini Fantini
EwanCalebOrica - Scott
McLayDanielOrica - Scott
MezgecLukaOrica - Scott
KlugeRogerOrica - Scott
DockerMitchellOrica - Scott
HepburnMichaelOrica - Scott
DurbridgeLukeOrica - Scott
KittelMarcelQuick-Step Floors
BoonenTomQuick-Step Floors
RichezeAriel MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors
SabatiniFabioQuick-Step Floors
KeisseIljoQuick-Step Floors
TerpstraNikiQuick-Step Floors
CavagnaRémiQuick-Step Floors
CavendishMarkTeam Dimension Data
RenshawMarkTeam Dimension Data
GibbonsRyanTeam Dimension Data
Janse Van RensburgReinardtTeam Dimension Data
ThwaitesScottTeam Dimension Data
FarrarTylerTeam Dimension Data
ThomsonJayTeam Dimension Data
KristoffAlexanderTeam Katusha - Alpecin
PorsevAlexanderTeam Katusha - Alpecin
HallerMarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin
KuznetsovVyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin
M√łrk√łvMichaelTeam Katusha - Alpecin
MartinTonyTeam Katusha - Alpecin
ThorsonFlósiTeam Katusha - Alpecin
GroenewegenDylanTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo
WagnerRobertTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo
Van HoeckeGijsTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo
WynantsMaartenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo
BoomLarsTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo
CampenaertsVictorTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo
Van EmdenJosTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo
Van PoppelDannyTeam Sky
WiŇõniowskiŇĀukaszTeam Sky
RoweLukeTeam Sky
LawlessChristopherTeam Sky
DoullOwainTeam Sky
DibbenJonathanTeam Sky
KneesChristianTeam Sky
BauhausPhilTeam Sunweb
SinkeldamRamonTeam Sunweb
WalscheidMaxTeam Sunweb
TeunissenMikeTeam Sunweb
Kragh AndersenS√łrenTeam Sunweb
CurversRoyTeam Sunweb
De GrootLeviTeam Sunweb
DegenkolbJohnTrek - Segafredo
TheunsEdwardTrek - Segafredo
StuyvenJasperTrek - Segafredo
Van PoppelBoyTrek - Segafredo
AlafaciEugenioTrek - Segafredo
PedersenMadsTrek - Segafredo
NettleBradleyTrek - Segafredo
ModoloSachaUAE Team Emirates
GuardiniAndreaUAE Team Emirates
KumpMarkoUAE Team Emirates
PaliniAndreaUAE Team Emirates
ZurloFedericoUAE Team Emirates
BanihammadYousifUAE Team Emirates
LaengenVegard StakeUAE Team Emirates
MareczkoJakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
SimionPaoloWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
AndriatoRafaelWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
CecchinAlbertoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
BertazzoLiamWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
DraperiMatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
GodoyYonderWilier Triestina - Selle Italia


Riders in Focus

Name Team
Nettle Trek - Segafredo
Hinault FDJ
Hillestad Aqua Blue Sport
Forsberg Cannondale - Drapac
Thorson Team Katusha - Alpecin
Rizzi Bora - Hansgrohe
De Groot Team Sunweb

 
AbhishekLFC
First two stages in Denmark have been raced: https://pcmdaily....st_1320931
 
Ad Bot
Posted on 22-04-2019 17:16
Bot Agent

Posts: Countless
Joined: 23.11.09

IP: None  
AbhishekLFC
Stages 3 and 4 of Denmark done: https://pcmdaily....st_1320966
 
Ripley
Hinault is off the mark! Tough field of sprinters, maybe Coquard shouldn't have bothered with this race.
i.imgur.com/xr9dnCk.png
 
AbhishekLFC
Denmark wrapped up with a surprise result: https://pcmdaily....st_1321027
 
AbhishekLFC
Clasica San Sebastien Preview


Race Profile

i.imgur.com/V2Y14t0.png


Favourites

NameTeamHILSPRACC
Alejandro ValverdeMovistar Team827378
Daniel MartinQuick-Step Floors816878
Julian AlaphilippeQuick-Step Floors807279
Sérgio Luis HenaoTeam Sky806479
MichaŇā KwiatkowskiTeam Sky797278
Michael AlbasiniOrica - Scott787377
Greg Van AvermaetBMC Racing Team777579
Diego UlissiUAE Team Emirates787177
Diego RosaTeam Sky796576
Simon GerransOrica - Scott777379
Enrico GasparottoBahrain - Merida787176
Warren BarguilTeam Sunweb786675
Tony GallopinLotto - Soudal777176
Daniel MorenoMovistar Team776877
Dylan TeunsBMC Racing Team776776
Michael ValgrenAstana Pro Team777074
Alexis VuillermozAG2R La Mondiale776477
Jelle VanendertLotto - Soudal776275
Robert GesinkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo776768


Startlist

Spoiler
Last NameFirst NameTeam
VuillermozAlexisAG2R La Mondiale
BakelantsJanAG2R La Mondiale
GautierCyrilAG2R La Mondiale
DumoulinSamuelAG2R La Mondiale
BérardJulienAG2R La Mondiale
DenzNicoAG2R La Mondiale
BarbierRudyAG2R La Mondiale
NordhaugLars PetterAqua Blue Sport
DeniflStefanAqua Blue Sport
KrederMichelAqua Blue Sport
GuldhammerRasmusAqua Blue Sport
MeyerCameronAqua Blue Sport
ChristianMarkAqua Blue Sport
García CerravalosJhon SantíagoAqua Blue Sport
ValgrenMichaelAstana Pro Team
MoserMorenoAstana Pro Team
SánchezLuis LeónAstana Pro Team
ChernetskiySergeyAstana Pro Team
GrivkoAndriyAstana Pro Team
GattoOscarAstana Pro Team
KorsaethTrulsAstana Pro Team
GasparottoEnricoBahrain - Merida
ColbrelliSonnyBahrain - Merida
ViscontiGiovanniBahrain - Merida
BoleGregaBahrain - Merida
ArashiroYukiyaBahrain - Merida
NovakDomenBahrain - Merida
NibaliAntonioBahrain - Merida
Van AvermaetGregBMC Racing Team
TeunsDylanBMC Racing Team
ElmigerMartinBMC Racing Team
GertsFlorisBMC Racing Team
WyssDaniloBMC Racing Team
VliegenLo√ĮcBMC Racing Team
SchärMichaelBMC Racing Team
McCarthyJayBora - Hansgrohe
PöstlbergerLukasBora - Hansgrohe
BenedettiCesareBora - Hansgrohe
SchwarzmannMichaelBora - Hansgrohe
SaramotinsAleksejsBora - Hansgrohe
PfingstenChristophBora - Hansgrohe
SaganJurajBora - Hansgrohe
SlagterTom-JelteCannondale - Drapac
ClarkeSimonCannondale - Drapac
VillellaDavideCannondale - Drapac
HowesAlexCannondale - Drapac
CraddockLawsonCannondale - Drapac
BettiolAlbertoCannondale - Drapac
SkujinsTomsCannondale - Drapac
PaterskiMaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice
PonziSimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice
ClaeysDimitriCCC Sprandi Polkowice
FankhauserClemensCCC Sprandi Polkowice
SisrFrantisekCCC Sprandi Polkowice
OwsianŇĀukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice
PalutaMichaŇāCCC Sprandi Polkowice
MolardRudyFDJ
VichotArthurFDJ
RouxAnthonyFDJ
EikingOdd ChristianFDJ
RoyJérémyFDJ
RezaKevinFDJ
FournierMarcFDJ
MaikinRomanIsrael Cycling Academy
ButsVitaliyIsrael Cycling Academy
BazhkouStanislauIsrael Cycling Academy
AverinMaksymIsrael Cycling Academy
PerryBenIsrael Cycling Academy
TurekDanielIsrael Cycling Academy
ClarkDanielIsrael Cycling Academy
GallopinTonyLotto - Soudal
VanendertJelleLotto - Soudal
VervaekeLouisLotto - Soudal
ArmeeSanderLotto - Soudal
HansenAdamLotto - Soudal
ShawJamesLotto - Soudal
MertzRémyLotto - Soudal
TorresRodolfoManzana - Postobón Team
Sevilla√ďscarManzana - Postob√≥n Team
SimónJordiManzana - Postobón Team
ParedesWilmarManzana - Postobón Team
BolJetseManzana - Postobón Team
SuazaBernardoManzana - Postobón Team
Fernández HernándezHector César ErnestoManzana - Postobón Team
ValverdeAlejandroMovistar Team
MorenoDanielMovistar Team
RojasJosé JoaquínMovistar Team
HerradaJes√ļsMovistar Team
BetancurCarlosMovistar Team
FernándezRubénMovistar Team
BarberoCarlosMovistar Team
CunegoDamianoNIPPO - Vini Fantini
CanolaMarcoNIPPO - Vini Fantini
WackermannLucaNIPPO - Vini Fantini
FilosiIuriNIPPO - Vini Fantini
De NegriPierpaoloNIPPO - Vini Fantini
BerlatoGiacomoNIPPO - Vini Fantini
ItoMasakazuNIPPO - Vini Fantini
AlbasiniMichaelOrica - Scott
GerransSimonOrica - Scott
VeronaCarlosOrica - Scott
Juul-JensenChristopherOrica - Scott
EdmondsonAlexanderOrica - Scott
SchultzNickOrica - Scott
PowerRobertOrica - Scott
MartinDanielQuick-Step Floors
AlaphilippeJulianQuick-Step Floors
VakońćPetrQuick-Step Floors
SerryPieterQuick-Step Floors
DeclercqTimQuick-Step Floors
MartinelliDavideQuick-Step Floors
VelitsMartinQuick-Step Floors
HaasNathanTeam Dimension Data
PauwelsSergeTeam Dimension Data
DebesayMeksebTeam Dimension Data
ReguiguiYoucefTeam Dimension Data
O'ConnorBenTeam Dimension Data
VenterJacoTeam Dimension Data
BarbosaGuilhermeTeam Dimension Data
LammertinkMauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin
RestrepoJhonatanTeam Katusha - Alpecin
MamykinMatveiTeam Katusha - Alpecin
PlanckaertBaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin
Vicioso√ĀngelTeam Katusha - Alpecin
Bystr√łmSven ErikTeam Katusha - Alpecin
BelkovMaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin
GesinkRobertTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo
MartensPaulTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo
De TierFlorisTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo
LindemanBert-JanTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo
TolhoekAntwanTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo
Van Der PoelMathieuTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo
RoosenTimoTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo
HenaoSérgio LuisTeam Sky
KwiatkowskiMichaŇāTeam Sky
RosaDiegoTeam Sky
MosconGianniTeam Sky
PuccioSalvatoreTeam Sky
GoŇāaŇõMichaŇāTeam Sky
CostaAdrienTeam Sky
BarguilWarrenTeam Sunweb
GeschkeSimonTeam Sunweb
PreidlerGeorgTeam Sunweb
De MaarMarcTeam Sunweb
ThurauBjörnTeam Sunweb
FröhlingerJohannesTeam Sunweb
HofstedeLennardTeam Sunweb
FellineFabioTrek - Segafredo
GoglMichaelTrek - Segafredo
BrändleMatthiasTrek - Segafredo
ReijnenKielTrek - Segafredo
GuerreiroRubenTrek - Segafredo
BeppuFumiyukiTrek - Segafredo
DanielGregoryTrek - Segafredo
UlissiDiegoUAE Team Emirates
ContiValerioUAE Team Emirates
DurasekKristijanUAE Team Emirates
MoriManueleUAE Team Emirates
MohoricMatejUAE Team Emirates
BonoMatteoUAE Team Emirates
Al-AminIrfanUAE Team Emirates
CalmejaneLilianWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
CattaneoMattiaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
BarbinEnricoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
FediAndreaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
MartinezDaniel FelipeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
GarinBernardWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
AbdessabourEliasWilier Triestina - Selle Italia


Riders in Focus

Name Team
Clark Israel Cycling Academy
Garcia Cerravalos Aqua Blue Sport
Fernandez Hernandez Manzana - Postobón Team
Abdessabour Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
Al-Amin UAE Team Emirates
Garin Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
Barbosa Team Dimension Data

 
AbhishekLFC
San Sebastien is done: https://pcmdaily....st_1321131
 
AbhishekLFC
Tour de Pologne Preview


Race Profile

i.imgur.com/lxyxcIw.png
i.imgur.com/S2nVlyl.png
i.imgur.com/FjrQEEL.png
i.imgur.com/bMJQinw.png
i.imgur.com/xWRPDu3.png
i.imgur.com/ANqumGy.png
i.imgur.com/jDAjaHQ.png


Favourites

NameTeamHILSPRACCSTARESREC
Alejandro ValverdeMovistar Team827378797674
Daniel MartinQuick-Step Floors816878777473
Julian AlaphilippeQuick-Step Floors807279787774
Sérgio Luis HenaoTeam Sky806479767573
Diego RosaTeam Sky796576787773
Michael AlbasiniOrica - Scott787377787971
Diego UlissiUAE Team Emirates787177757574
Enrico GasparottoBahrain - Merida787176777668
Rui CostaUAE Team Emirates786875787370
Warren BarguilTeam Sunweb786675777370
Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredo786773777272
Michael MatthewsTeam Sunweb777779778076
Greg Van AvermaetBMC Racing Team777579817974
Daniel MorenoMovistar Team776877777373
Alexis VuillermozAG2R La Mondiale776477757373
Dylan TeunsBMC Racing Team776776757371
Jelle VanendertLotto - Soudal776275767571
Michael ValgrenAstana Pro Team777074767766
Robert GesinkTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo776768757178


Top Sprinters

NameTeamSPRACC
Bryan CoquardCCC Sprandi Polkowice7882
Jakub MareczkoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia7780
Michael MatthewsTeam Sunweb7779
Danny Van PoppelTeam Sky7779
Sonny ColbrelliBahrain - Merida7778
Sam BennettBora - Hansgrohe7778
Jens DebusschereLotto - Soudal7776
Sondre Holst EngerAG2R La Mondiale7678
Juan José LobatoTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo7677
Magnus Cort NielsenOrica - Scott7677
Edward TheunsTrek - Segafredo7677
Nicola RuffoniNIPPO - Vini Fantini7677
Ben SwiftUAE Team Emirates7676
Kristian SbaragliTeam Dimension Data7676
Rick ZabelTeam Katusha - Alpecin7676
Wouter WippertCannondale - Drapac7676
Ariel Maximiliano RichezeQuick-Step Floors7676


Startlist

Spoiler
Last NameFirst NameTeam
VuillermozAlexisAG2R La Mondiale
BakelantsJanAG2R La Mondiale
GautierCyrilAG2R La Mondiale
DumoulinSamuelAG2R La Mondiale
EngerSondre HolstAG2R La Mondiale
BérardJulienAG2R La Mondiale
DenzNicoAG2R La Mondiale
NordhaugLars PetterAqua Blue Sport
KrederMichelAqua Blue Sport
GuldhammerRasmusAqua Blue Sport
SmithDionAqua Blue Sport
KampAlexanderAqua Blue Sport
HansenLasse NormanAqua Blue Sport
PetitAdrienAqua Blue Sport
ValgrenMichaelAstana Pro Team
MoserMorenoAstana Pro Team
SánchezLuis LeónAstana Pro Team
ChernetskiySergeyAstana Pro Team
ZeitsAndreyAstana Pro Team
GattoOscarAstana Pro Team
LutsenkoAlexeyAstana Pro Team
GasparottoEnricoBahrain - Merida
ColbrelliSonnyBahrain - Merida
ViscontiGiovanniBahrain - Merida
NavardauskasRamunasBahrain - Merida
ArashiroYukiyaBahrain - Merida
BoleGregaBahrain - Merida
MorenoJavierBahrain - Merida
Van AvermaetGregBMC Racing Team
TeunsDylanBMC Racing Team
DillierSilvanBMC Racing Team
ElmigerMartinBMC Racing Team
K√ľngStefanBMC Racing Team
GertsFlorisBMC Racing Team
WyssDaniloBMC Racing Team
McCarthyJayBora - Hansgrohe
BartaJanBora - Hansgrohe
BennettSamBora - Hansgrohe
SchwarzmannMichaelBora - Hansgrohe
SaramotinsAleksejsBora - Hansgrohe
PfingstenChristophBora - Hansgrohe
BaskaErikBora - Hansgrohe
SlagterTom-JelteCannondale - Drapac
ClarkeSimonCannondale - Drapac
VillellaDavideCannondale - Drapac
HowesAlexCannondale - Drapac
SkujinsTomsCannondale - Drapac
WippertWouterCannondale - Drapac
ForsbergAlexanderCannondale - Drapac
CoquardBryanCCC Sprandi Polkowice
PonziSimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice
ClaeysDimitriCCC Sprandi Polkowice
FankhauserClemensCCC Sprandi Polkowice
KochJonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice
SisrFrantisekCCC Sprandi Polkowice
FranczakPaweŇāCCC Sprandi Polkowice
MolardRudyFDJ
VichotArthurFDJ
RouxAnthonyFDJ
EikingOdd ChristianFDJ
CimolaiDavideFDJ
RoyJérémyFDJ
RezaKevinFDJ
TsatevichAlexeyIsrael Cycling Academy
ButsVitaliyIsrael Cycling Academy
BazhkouStanislauIsrael Cycling Academy
BoivinGuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy
Van WindenDennisIsrael Cycling Academy
PerryBenIsrael Cycling Academy
ClarkDanielIsrael Cycling Academy
VanendertJelleLotto - Soudal
VervaekeLouisLotto - Soudal
DebusschereJensLotto - Soudal
ArmeeSanderLotto - Soudal
HansenAdamLotto - Soudal
Van Der SandeToshLotto - Soudal
LeventeNagyLotto - Soudal
TorresRodolfoManzana - Postobón Team
Sevilla√ďscarManzana - Postob√≥n Team
SimónJordiManzana - Postobón Team
ParedesWilmarManzana - Postobón Team
BolJetseManzana - Postobón Team
SuazaBernardoManzana - Postobón Team
HaedoLucas SebastiánManzana - Postobón Team
ValverdeAlejandroMovistar Team
MorenoDanielMovistar Team
RojasJosé JoaquínMovistar Team
HerradaJes√ļsMovistar Team
BetancurCarlosMovistar Team
FernándezRubénMovistar Team
BarberoCarlosMovistar Team
CicconeGiulioNIPPO - Vini Fantini
FinettoMauroNIPPO - Vini Fantini
CanolaMarcoNIPPO - Vini Fantini
FilosiIuriNIPPO - Vini Fantini
WackermannLucaNIPPO - Vini Fantini
De NegriPierpaoloNIPPO - Vini Fantini
RuffoniNicolaNIPPO - Vini Fantini
AlbasiniMichaelOrica - Scott
VeronaCarlosOrica - Scott
Juul-JensenChristopherOrica - Scott
Cort NielsenMagnusOrica - Scott
EdmondsonAlexanderOrica - Scott
SchultzNickOrica - Scott
PowerRobertOrica - Scott
MartinDanielQuick-Step Floors
AlaphilippeJulianQuick-Step Floors
VakońćPetrQuick-Step Floors
SerryPieterQuick-Step Floors
DeclercqTimQuick-Step Floors
VermoteJulienQuick-Step Floors
RichezeAriel MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors
HaasNathanTeam Dimension Data
SbaragliKristianTeam Dimension Data
MortonLachlanTeam Dimension Data
TeklehaimanotDanielTeam Dimension Data
DebesayMeksebTeam Dimension Data
ReguiguiYoucefTeam Dimension Data
BarbosaGuilhermeTeam Dimension Data
LammertinkMauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin
RestrepoJhonatanTeam Katusha - Alpecin
MamykinMatveiTeam Katusha - Alpecin
Vicioso√ĀngelTeam Katusha - Alpecin
ZabelRickTeam Katusha - Alpecin
CampagnaRocco BianchiTeam Katusha - Alpecin
ThorsonFlósiTeam Katusha - Alpecin
GesinkRobertTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo
LobatoJuan JoséTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo
MartensPaulTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo
De TierFlorisTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo
TolhoekAntwanTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo
Van Der PoelMathieuTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo
RoosenTimoTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo
HenaoSérgio LuisTeam Sky
RosaDiegoTeam Sky
PuccioSalvatoreTeam Sky
Geoghegan HartTaoTeam Sky
KneesChristianTeam Sky
GoŇāaŇõMichaŇāTeam Sky
Van PoppelDannyTeam Sky
BarguilWarrenTeam Sunweb
MatthewsMichaelTeam Sunweb
GeschkeSimonTeam Sunweb
Kragh AndersenS√łrenTeam Sunweb
De MaarMarcTeam Sunweb
ThurauBjörnTeam Sunweb
HofstedeLennardTeam Sunweb
MollemaBaukeTrek - Segafredo
GoglMichaelTrek - Segafredo
ReijnenKielTrek - Segafredo
GuerreiroRubenTrek - Segafredo
TheunsEdwardTrek - Segafredo
PedersenMadsTrek - Segafredo
AlafaciEugenioTrek - Segafredo
UlissiDiegoUAE Team Emirates
CostaRuiUAE Team Emirates
ContiValerioUAE Team Emirates
DurasekKristijanUAE Team Emirates
SwiftBenUAE Team Emirates
MoriManueleUAE Team Emirates
Al-AminIrfanUAE Team Emirates
BarbinEnricoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
FediAndreaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
MartinezDaniel FelipeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
BellettiManuelWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
FavilliEliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
AndriatoRafaelWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
MareczkoJakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia


Riders in Focus

Name Team
Clark Israel Cycling Academy
Forsberg Cannondale - Drapac
Al-Amin UAE Team Emirates
Campagna Team Katusha - Alpecin
Thorson Team Katusha - Alpecin
Levente Lotto - Soudal
Barbosa Team Dimension Data

 
AbhishekLFC
We're off in Poland: https://pcmdaily....st_1321191
 
Ripley
Congrats Barbosa! CCC would love to see Coquard take a stage in the home tour, but no luck so far.
i.imgur.com/xr9dnCk.png
 
AbhishekLFC
Past the halfway stage in Poland: https://pcmdaily....st_1321221
 
jandal7
Amazing to see Rocco I’m not one but two breakaways in Poland Grin Btw Abhi you were missing Thorson as being in the S1 break in case you missed him in the points as well #friendlyrivals #spiritofthegame #fornow
ALLEZ ALLEZ ALLEZ

30/12/14 - matt17br said "Sutty's birthday is more important than [Jesus' Birthday]"
[ICL] Santos-Euskadi | The Life And Times | [PCT] i.imgur.com/c85NSl6.png Xero Racing p/b Octagon
[CX] Listerijns & BoK

i.imgur.com/PdCbs9I.png
i.imgur.com/RPIlJYr.png
i.imgur.com/olRsxdu.png
 
AbhishekLFC
jandal7 wrote:
Btw Abhi you were missing Thorson as being in the S1 break in case you missed him in the points as well #friendlyrivals #spiritofthegame #fornow

Yeah had missed him. Thanks for pointing it out Smile But he doesn't get points out of it anyway Pfft #howlongwillthislast?

Quite an active race for the neo-pros so far. And I think this is the first time any of them have gone into the break twice in the same race.
 
AbhishekLFC
Stages 5 and 6 in Pologne: https://pcmdaily....st_1321275
 
AbhishekLFC
Tour de Pologne is done: https://pcmdaily....st_1321322
 
Ripley
Exciting fight for last positon! Well done, Flosi! Smile

Shame Coquard couldn't win a stage.
i.imgur.com/xr9dnCk.png
 
Supernutz
Happy to have made a breakaway appearance.

Success!
 
AbhishekLFC
Eneco Tour Preview


Race Profile

i.imgur.com/AAdfmjV.png
i.imgur.com/WoFHACb.png
i.imgur.com/Pa4ZFz2.png
i.imgur.com/Rb421QT.png
i.imgur.com/PxcqKXh.png
i.imgur.com/WvN5Qnr.png


Favourites

NameTeamHILTTCOBSPRACCSTARESREC
Greg Van AvermaetBMC Racing Team7771817579817974
Sep VanmarckeCannondale - Drapac7272807274797868
Niki TerpstraQuick-Step Floors7375796972808073
Peter SaganBora - Hansgrohe7673798083787981
Tom BoonenQuick-Step Floors6772797777787973
Zdenek StybarQuick-Step Floors7671797378787968
John DegenkolbTrek - Segafredo7266797979798077
Oliver NaesenAG2R La Mondiale7464797374777765
Philippe GilbertQuick-Step Floors7973787383798170
Sebastian LangeveldCannondale - Drapac7273786773767768
Alexander KristoffTeam Katusha - Alpecin7172788078798078
Ian StannardTeam Sky6972786873777972
Luke RoweTeam Sky7263787273787868
Edvald Boasson HagenTeam Dimension Data7575777678767678
Yves LampaertQuick-Step Floors7375777374768074
Lars BoomTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo7175777077767772
Dylan Van BaarleCannondale - Drapac7473776972767774
Gianni MosconTeam Sky7472776769777667
Jasper StuyvenTrek - Segafredo7169777676767873
Jens KeukeleireOrica - Scott7267777474777772
J√ľrgen RoelandtsLotto - Soudal7266777576767875
Stijn VandenberghAG2R La Mondiale6766776464787666
Tiesj BenootLotto - Soudal7564777174777670
Mathew HaymanOrica - Scott6762777272777868


Top Sprinters

NameTeamSPRACC
Peter SaganBora - Hansgrohe8083
Alexander KristoffTeam Katusha - Alpecin8078
John DegenkolbTrek - Segafredo7979
Tom BoonenQuick-Step Floors7777
Sonny ColbrelliBahrain - Merida7778
Edvald Boasson HagenTeam Dimension Data7678
Jasper StuyvenTrek - Segafredo7676
Matteo TrentinQuick-Step Floors7676
Magnus Cort NielsenOrica - Scott7677


Top Punchers

NameTeamHILACC
Philippe GilbertQuick-Step Floors7983
Greg Van AvermaetBMC Racing Team7779
Peter SaganBora - Hansgrohe7683
Sonny ColbrelliBahrain - Merida7678
Zdenek StybarQuick-Step Floors7678
Nathan HaasTeam Dimension Data7674
Edvald Boasson HagenTeam Dimension Data7578
Fabio FellineTrek - Segafredo7576
Tiesj BenootLotto - Soudal7574
Dries DevenynsQuick-Step Floors7570


Top Time-Trialists

NameTeamTT
Tony MartinTeam Katusha - Alpecin80
Alex DowsettMovistar Team78
Jos Van EmdenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo77
Maciej BodnarBora - Hansgrohe77
Nelson OliveiraMovistar Team76
Taylor PhinneyCannondale - Drapac76
Jan BartaBora - Hansgrohe76
Marcin BiaŇāobŇāockiCCC Sprandi Polkowice76
Matthias BrändleTrek - Segafredo76


Startlist

Spoiler
Last NameFirst NameTeam
NaesenOliverAG2R La Mondiale
VandenberghStijnAG2R La Mondiale
GougeardAlexisAG2R La Mondiale
DuvalJulienAG2R La Mondiale
BagdonasGediminasAG2R La Mondiale
BarbierRudyAG2R La Mondiale
DenzNicoAG2R La Mondiale
PetitAdrienAqua Blue Sport
HansenLasse NormanAqua Blue Sport
LaveryPhilipAqua Blue Sport
McNallyMarkAqua Blue Sport
KrederMichelAqua Blue Sport
GuldhammerRasmusAqua Blue Sport
HillestadJ√łrgenAqua Blue Sport
De VreeseLaurensAstana Pro Team
LutsenkoAlexeyAstana Pro Team
BreschelMattiAstana Pro Team
GattoOscarAstana Pro Team
KorsaethTrulsAstana Pro Team
ZakharovArtyomAstana Pro Team
KamyshevArmanAstana Pro Team
ColbrelliSonnyBahrain - Merida
Van KeirsbulckGuillaumeBahrain - Merida
HausslerHeinrichBahrain - Merida
BoŇĺicBorutBahrain - Merida
PerDavidBahrain - Merida
BoleGregaBahrain - Merida
Van AarleArnoutBahrain - Merida
Van AvermaetGregBMC Racing Team
OssDanielBMC Racing Team
ElmigerMartinBMC Racing Team
QuinziatoManuelBMC Racing Team
SchärMichaelBMC Racing Team
VliegenLo√ĮcBMC Racing Team
VentosoFrancisco JoséBMC Racing Team
SaganPeterBora - Hansgrohe
BurghardtMarcusBora - Hansgrohe
PöstlbergerLukasBora - Hansgrohe
SénéchalFlorianBora - Hansgrohe
SchillingerAndreasBora - Hansgrohe
BodnarMaciejBora - Hansgrohe
BartaJanBora - Hansgrohe
VanmarckeSepCannondale - Drapac
LangeveldSebastianCannondale - Drapac
Van BaarleDylanCannondale - Drapac
BettiolAlbertoCannondale - Drapac
PhinneyTaylorCannondale - Drapac
Van AsbroeckTomCannondale - Drapac
Van AertWoutCannondale - Drapac
ClaeysDimitriCCC Sprandi Polkowice
MaryczJarosŇāawCCC Sprandi Polkowice
KurekAdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice
PonziSimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice
BiaŇāobŇāockiMarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice
TratnikJanCCC Sprandi Polkowice
SisrFrantisekCCC Sprandi Polkowice
LadagnousMatthieuFDJ
KonovalovasIgnatasFDJ
Le BonJohanFDJ
GuarnieriJacopoFDJ
BonnetWilliamFDJ
Le GacOlivierFDJ
HinaultThomasFDJ
DempsterZakkariIsrael Cycling Academy
RäimMihkelIsrael Cycling Academy
JoeaarGertIsrael Cycling Academy
TurekDanielIsrael Cycling Academy
SchreursHamishIsrael Cycling Academy
SiskeviciusEvaldasIsrael Cycling Academy
ClarkDanielIsrael Cycling Academy
RoelandtsJ√ľrgenLotto - Soudal
BenootTiesjLotto - Soudal
SiebergMarcelLotto - Soudal
AllegaertPietLotto - Soudal
BakLars YttingLotto - Soudal
WallaysJelleLotto - Soudal
MaesNikolasLotto - Soudal
GarcíaEgoitzManzana - Postobón Team
BolJetseManzana - Postobón Team
SilvestreFabioManzana - Postobón Team
SuazaBernardoManzana - Postobón Team
AmadorJuan JoseManzana - Postobón Team
SierraYecid ArturoManzana - Postobón Team
OsorioJuan FelipeManzana - Postobón Team
OliveiraNelsonMovistar Team
ErvitiImanolMovistar Team
S√ľtterlinJashaMovistar Team
ArcasJorgeMovistar Team
BicoNunoMovistar Team
DowsettAlexMovistar Team
MaloriAdrianoMovistar Team
MarangoniAlanNIPPO - Vini Fantini
De NegriPierpaoloNIPPO - Vini Fantini
FilosiIuriNIPPO - Vini Fantini
BerlatoGiacomoNIPPO - Vini Fantini
KubokiKazushigeNIPPO - Vini Fantini
WackermannLucaNIPPO - Vini Fantini
KuroedaShikiNIPPO - Vini Fantini
KeukeleireJensOrica - Scott
HaymanMathewOrica - Scott
DurbridgeLukeOrica - Scott
Cort NielsenMagnusOrica - Scott
EdmondsonAlexanderOrica - Scott
DockerMitchellOrica - Scott
KlugeRogerOrica - Scott
TerpstraNikiQuick-Step Floors
BoonenTomQuick-Step Floors
StybarZdenekQuick-Step Floors
GilbertPhilippeQuick-Step Floors
LampaertYvesQuick-Step Floors
TrentinMatteoQuick-Step Floors
DevenynsDriesQuick-Step Floors
Boasson HagenEdvaldTeam Dimension Data
ThwaitesScottTeam Dimension Data
FarrarTylerTeam Dimension Data
EiselBernhardTeam Dimension Data
ThomsonJayTeam Dimension Data
HaasNathanTeam Dimension Data
DougallNicolasTeam Dimension Data
KristoffAlexanderTeam Katusha - Alpecin
MartinTonyTeam Katusha - Alpecin
PolittNilsTeam Katusha - Alpecin
KuznetsovVyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin
PlanckaertBaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin
ThorsonFlósiTeam Katusha - Alpecin
CampagnaRocco BianchiTeam Katusha - Alpecin
BoomLarsTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo
Van EmdenJosTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo
WynantsMaartenTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo
TankinkBramTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo
Van HoeckeGijsTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo
WagnerRobertTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo
RoosenTimoTeam Lotto NL - Jumbo
StannardIanTeam Sky
RoweLukeTeam Sky
MosconGianniTeam Sky
PuccioSalvatoreTeam Sky
WiŇõniowskiŇĀukaszTeam Sky
GoŇāaŇõMichaŇāTeam Sky
DibbenJonathanTeam Sky
De BackerBertTeam Sunweb
SinkeldamRamonTeam Sunweb
TeunissenMikeTeam Sunweb
WaeytensZicoTeam Sunweb
Van SchipJan-WillemTeam Sunweb
ThurauBjörnTeam Sunweb
De GrootLeviTeam Sunweb
DegenkolbJohnTrek - Segafredo
StuyvenJasperTrek - Segafredo
FellineFabioTrek - Segafredo
De KortKoenTrek - Segafredo
RastGrégoryTrek - Segafredo
PedersenMadsTrek - Segafredo
BrändleMatthiasTrek - Segafredo
MarcatoMarcoUAE Team Emirates
ConsonniSimoneUAE Team Emirates
ZurloFedericoUAE Team Emirates
MoriManueleUAE Team Emirates
GannaFilippoUAE Team Emirates
TroiaOlivieroUAE Team Emirates
LaengenVegard StakeUAE Team Emirates
PozzatoFilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
FavilliEliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
BarbinEnricoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
BertazzoLiamWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
CattaneoMattiaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
ZhupaEugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
TurrinAlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia


Riders in Focus

Name Team
Clark Israel Cycling Academy
Hinault FDJ
Hillestad Aqua Blue Sport
Van Aarle Bahrain - Merida
Campagna Team Katusha - Alpecin
Thorson Team Katusha - Alpecin
Levente Lotto - Soudal
De Groot Team Sunweb

 
AbhishekLFC
We're off in the Benelux: https://pcmdaily....st_1321414
 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
Pro cyclist mode U23 races? PCM 18: General 2 31-03-2019 00:45
Stats for Cyclocross riders PCM 16: Databases 2 25-03-2019 21:48
Can i change teams as manager? PCM 18: General 4 24-03-2019 02:44
One day races PCM 18: General 1 21-03-2019 13:39
Create Races PCM 18: Databases 10 25-02-2019 08:25
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
A Church ? and Jesus ?
A Church ? and Jesus ?
PCM06: Funny screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet Vien 18,634 PCM$
bullet Paul23 9,050 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 8,401 PCM$
bullet qwerty 7,600 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 7,592 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet trekbmc 10,794 PCM$
bullet Vien 9,400 PCM$
bullet baseball... 9,056 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 8,555 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 7,193 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 0.29 seconds