PCM.daily banner
14-12-2018 17:04
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 20

· Members Online: 1
Tamijo

· Total Members: 135,514
· Newest Member: tpl
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM.daily's Management Game » [Man-Game] Teams HQ
 Print Thread
[CT] Eddie Stobart HQ
sutty68
RACES IN APRIL

Grand Prix du Midi Libre

- Valerio Agnoli
- Dale Appleby
- Mikael Cherel
- Davide Cimolai
- Gert Joeaar
- Shaun Lewis
- Dimitri Medvedev
- Nikita Umerbeko

Coppa Placci

- James Curry
- Linus Dahlberg
- Romain Hardy
- Yannick Martinez
- Travis Meyer
- Salvador Moreno Hernandez
- Rob Partridge
- Neil Van der Ploeg

Tour of Cyprus

- Dale Appleby
- Davide Cimolai
- James Curry
- Linus Dahlberg
- Dimitri Medvedev
- Salvador Moreno Hernandez
- Erik Rowsell
- Daniel Thorsen

Lincoln GP

- Dale Appleby
- James Curry
- Linus Dahlberg
- Romain Hardy
- Gert Joeaar
- Shaun Lewis
- Dimitri Medvedev
- Salvador Moreno Hernandez
 
sutty68
NEXT RACE

Grand Prix du Midi Libre

Stage 1

i.imgur.com/Qz5DasY.png

Stage Result

30Gert JoeaarEddie Stobart+ 0'19
78Mikaël ChérelEddie Stobart+ 0'35
105Nikita UmerbekovEddie Stobart+ 0'42
128Valerio AgnoliEddie Stobart+ 0'46
131Dale ApplebyEddie Stobart+ 0'47
133Dmitri MedvedevEddie Stobart+ 0'48
137Davide CimolaiEddie Stobart+ 0'50
138Shaun LewisEddie Stobart+ 0'51

General Classification

30Gert JoeaarEddie Stobart+ 0'19
78Mikaël ChérelEddie Stobart+ 0'35
105Nikita UmerbekovEddie Stobart+ 0'42
128Valerio AgnoliEddie Stobart+ 0'46
131Dale ApplebyEddie Stobart+ 0'47
133Dmitri MedvedevEddie Stobart+ 0'48
137Davide CimolaiEddie Stobart+ 0'50
138Shaun LewisEddie Stobart+ 0'51

Team

15Eddie Stobart+ 1'12
 
sutty68
Grand Prix du Midi Libre

Stage 2

i.imgur.com/AnQGoki.png

Stage Result

9Davide CimolaiEddie StobartSame time as Winner
102Nikita UmerbekovEddie Stobart+ 1'50
135Mikaël ChérelEddie Stobart+ 2'46
136Gert JoeaarEddie Stobarts.t.
142Valerio AgnoliEddie Stobarts.t.
145Dale ApplebyEddie Stobarts.t.
146Dmitri MedvedevEddie Stobarts.t.
147Shaun LewisEddie Stobarts.t.

General Classification

82Davide CimolaiEddie Stobart+ 0'54
118Nikita UmerbekovEddie Stobart+ 2'36
136Gert JoeaarEddie Stobart+ 3'09
138Mikaël ChérelEddie Stobart+ 3'25
145Valerio AgnoliEddie Stobart+ 3'36
146Dale ApplebyEddie Stobart+ 3'37
147Dmitri MedvedevEddie Stobart+ 3'38
148Shaun LewisEddie Stobart+ 3'41

Points

18 Davide Cimolai Eddie Stobart 7pts

Team

N/A
 
sutty68
Grand Prix du Midi Libre

Stage 3

i.imgur.com/vse7nyI.png

Dale Appleby in the early break

i.imgur.com/bIZlrTy.jpg

Stage Result

15Shaun LewisEddie Stobart+ 3'06
25Dmitri MedvedevEddie Stobart+ 4'30
62Dale ApplebyEddie Stobart+ 18'38
65Nikita UmerbekovEddie Stobart+ 20'36
67Valerio AgnoliEddie Stobart+ 20'53
87Gert JoeaarEddie Stobart+ 26'49
112Mikaël ChérelEddie Stobart+ 37'00
122Davide CimolaiEddie Stobart+ 40'56

General Classification

27Shaun LewisEddie Stobart+ 6'22
43Dmitri MedvedevEddie Stobart+ 7'43
66Dale ApplebyEddie Stobart+ 21'46
67Nikita UmerbekovEddie Stobart+ 22'47
72Valerio AgnoliEddie Stobart+ 24'04
92Gert JoeaarEddie Stobart+ 29'33
119Mikaël ChérelEddie Stobart+ 40'00
131Davide CimolaiEddie Stobart+ 41'25

Mountains

20Dale ApplebyEddie Stobart2pts

Team

14Eddie Stobart+ 21'33
 
sutty68
Grand Prix du Midi Libre

Stage 4

i.imgur.com/b2pijIQ.png

Stage Result

14Gert JoeaarEddie Stobart+ 2'06
67Dmitri MedvedevEddie Stobart+ 5'23
77Mikaël ChérelEddie Stobart+ 5'39
97Nikita UmerbekovEddie Stobart+ 6'21
102Valerio AgnoliEddie Stobart+ 6'24
103Shaun LewisEddie Stobart+ 6'27
119Dale ApplebyEddie Stobart+ 7'09
140Davide CimolaiEddie Stobart+ 8'15

General Classification

39Shaun LewisEddie Stobart+ 10'36
41Dmitri MedvedevEddie Stobart+ 10'53
68Dale ApplebyEddie Stobart+ 26'42
69Nikita UmerbekovEddie Stobart+ 26'55
74Valerio AgnoliEddie Stobart+ 28'15
79Gert JoeaarEddie Stobart+ 29'26
118Mikaël ChérelEddie Stobart+ 43'26
139Davide CimolaiEddie Stobart+ 47'27

Mountains

20Dale ApplebyEddie Stobart2pts

Team

14Eddie Stobart+ 28'33
 
sutty68
Grand Prix du Midi Libre

Stage 5

i.imgur.com/r0JHWf5.png

Mikael Cherel has managed to get himself into the break of the day

i.imgur.com/QnwVINO.jpg

Only four riders remain at the ten kilometres to go banner

i.imgur.com/JrBuLLZ.jpg

Stage Result

11Davide CimolaiEddie StobartSame time as Winner
30Mikaël ChérelEddie Stobarts.t.
97Dale ApplebyEddie Stobarts.t.
103Valerio AgnoliEddie Stobarts.t.
106Gert JoeaarEddie Stobarts.t.
121Nikita UmerbekovEddie Stobarts.t.
135Shaun LewisEddie Stobarts.t.
144Dmitri MedvedevEddie Stobart+ 4'27

General Classification

39Shaun LewisEddie Stobart+ 10'36
49Dmitri MedvedevEddie Stobart+ 15'20
68Dale ApplebyEddie Stobart+ 26'42
69Nikita UmerbekovEddie Stobart+ 26'55
74Valerio AgnoliEddie Stobart+ 28'15
79Gert JoeaarEddie Stobart+ 29'26
118Mikaël ChérelEddie Stobart+ 43'26
136Davide CimolaiEddie Stobart+ 47'27

Mountains

5Mikaël ChérelEddie Stobart15pts
24Dale ApplebyEddie Stobart2pts

Team

14 Eddie Stobart + 28'33

Edited by sutty68 on 29-10-2018 14:19
 
sutty68
Grand Prix du Midi Libre

Stage 6

i.imgur.com/cxnvvWL.png

After the initial breakaway got reeled in pretty quickly it wasn't long before another one formed and this time Gert Joeaar was our representative

i.imgur.com/aNiuDrc.jpg

Stage Result

61Nikita UmerbekovEddie Stobart+ 0'57
68Valerio AgnoliEddie Stobarts.t.
80Shaun LewisEddie Stobarts.t.
84Dmitri MedvedevEddie Stobarts.t.
87Mikaël ChérelEddie Stobarts.t.
89Dale ApplebyEddie Stobarts.t.
95Gert JoeaarEddie Stobarts.t.
114Davide CimolaiEddie Stobart+ 7'39

General Classification

40Shaun LewisEddie Stobart+ 10'36
49Dmitri MedvedevEddie Stobart+ 15'20
65Dale ApplebyEddie Stobart+ 26'42
66Nikita UmerbekovEddie Stobart+ 26'55
72Valerio AgnoliEddie Stobart+ 28'15
76Gert JoeaarEddie Stobart+ 29'26
108Mikaël ChérelEddie Stobart+ 43'26
130Davide CimolaiEddie Stobart+ 54'09

Mountains

5Mikaël ChérelEddie Stobart15pts

Team

15Eddie Stobart+ 28'33
 
sutty68
Grand Prix du Midi Libre

Stage 7

i.imgur.com/FDTpUNY.png

Mikael Cherel in another break

i.imgur.com/w3lAfv6.jpg

Stage Result

27Dmitri MedvedevEddie Stobart+ 4'27
31Shaun LewisEddie Stobart+ 4'49
57Valerio AgnoliEddie Stobart+ 10'05
61Nikita UmerbekovEddie Stobart+ 10'35
65Dale ApplebyEddie Stobart+ 11'26
106Mikaël ChérelEddie Stobart+ 22'13
124Gert JoeaarEddie Stobart+ 24'24
126Davide CimolaiEddie Stobarts.t.

Final General Classification

35Shaun LewisEddie Stobart+ 13'55
44Dmitri MedvedevEddie Stobart+ 18'17
64Nikita UmerbekovEddie Stobart+ 36'00
66Dale ApplebyEddie Stobart+ 36'38
67Valerio AgnoliEddie Stobart+ 36'50
91Gert JoeaarEddie Stobart+ 52'20
105Mikaël ChérelEddie Stobart+ 1h04'09
124Davide CimolaiEddie Stobart+ 1h17'03

Final Points

41Davide CimolaiEddie Stobart12pts

Final Mountains

9Mikaël ChérelEddie Stobart20pts
35Dale ApplebyEddie Stobart2pts

Final Team

14 Eddie Stobart + 43'04
 
Ad Bot
Posted on 14-12-2018 17:04
Bot Agent

Posts: Countless
Joined: 23.11.09

IP: None  
sutty68
POST RACE COMMENT

by Dean Downing

i.imgur.com/iBn7wTj.jpg

The team came to this race with an open mind and went away with a little bit of disappointment. Stage two was where the team lost all hope of a decent finish on the GC when only Davide Cimolai was able to stay with the pace and the others trailed in totally beaten.
From then on in it was a case of riding for pride
 
sutty68
NEXT RACE

COPPA PLACCI

i.imgur.com/0tkGIvX.gif

i.imgur.com/YjA8J9M.jpg

The Race

Eddie Stobart riders were prominent at the head of the peleton in the early stages of the race

i.imgur.com/icyPGoU.jpg

With five kilometres to go Travis Meyer finally decides to liven things up

i.imgur.com/TVF0mKb.jpg

Meyer finally has long time race leader Di Maggio in his sights

i.imgur.com/RyOdsiO.jpg

He is closing in on his prey but the road is running out

i.imgur.com/oeiNYd1.jpg

And at the line he has to settle for second place

i.imgur.com/BtBOASH.jpg

Race Result

1Filippo RocchettiCampari - Super Dry5h09'06
2Travis MeyerEddie Stobarts.t.
3Cyril GautierValio - DeLaval+ 54
4Dylan TeunsTeam Cerveceria Costa Ricas.t.
5Gyung Gu JangSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
6Evaldas SiskeviciusDK Zalgiriss.t.
7Arthur VichotDelvauxs.t.
8Muhamad Zawawi AzmanSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
9Muhamad Adiq OthmanSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
10Nico DenzKraftwerk Man Machines.t.

Spoiler
11Pieter SerryENI-MOL+ 1'10
12Tesfar TeklitEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
13Hassen Ben NasserCampari - Super Drys.t.
14Blel KadriDelvauxs.t.
15Dietmar Mehr-WenigeKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
16Cesare Di MaggioENI-MOLs.t.
17Alexandre ShushemoinKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
18Tom ThillCompal-Merida+ 1'28
19Sebastian HenaoCompal-Meridas.t.
20Estifanos KebedeCampari - Super Dry+ 1'42
21Romain HardyEddie Stobart+ 2'02
22Jaka BostnerFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
23Idan ShapiraFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
24James PiccoliNordstrom - BioWares.t.
25Tsgabu Gebremaryam GrmayTeam Cerveceria Costa Ricas.t.
26Taylor GunmanBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
27Brent BookwalterEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
28Lars Van der HaarDelvauxs.t.
29Yosukue MatsumotoCampari - Super Drys.t.
30Ajay Pandit ChhetriSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
31Jasper OckeloenRothaus - Aegons.t.
32Philip LindauTeam B&Os.t.
33Meron AmanuelENI-MOLs.t.
34Nur Amirul MarzukiSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
35Petar PanayotovAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
36Aiman CahyadiENI-MOLs.t.
37Tom DiggleNordstrom - BioWares.t.
38Egidijus JuodvalkisDK Zalgiriss.t.
39Rob PartridgeEddie Stobarts.t.
40Sasu HelmeValio - DeLavals.t.
41Ran MargaliotFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
42Nathan HaasBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
43Jaoa CostaPhilips - Continentals.t.
44Rob RuijghPhilips - Continentals.t.
45Salvador Moreno HernandezEddie Stobarts.t.
46Gökhan HastaValio - DeLavals.t.
47Ryan AndersonNordstrom - BioWares.t.
48Oscar GattoSauber Petronas Racings.t.
49Emanuel PiaskowyFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
50Arnold JeannessonIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
51Asmund Romstad LovikEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
52Jan DieterenPhilips - Continentals.t.
53Kristoffer SkjerpingENI-MOLs.t.
54Florian ScheitKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
55Ivan RovnyFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
56Jose MendesRothaus - Aegons.t.
57Benjamin BrkicKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
58Gennadiy TatarinovKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
59Thurakit BoonratanathanakornSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
60Gregory HugentoblerSauber Petronas Racings.t.
61Gorka IzagirreDK Zalgiriss.t.
62Martin WeissSauber Petronas Racings.t.
63Paavo PaajanenValio - DeLavals.t.
64Vegard BreenDelvauxs.t.
65Yannick MartinezEddie Stobart+ 3'20
66Mathieu La LavandierTeam B&O+ 3'41
67Grega BoleAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
68Costa SeibebSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
69Sarawut SirironnachaiSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
70Constantinos ThymidesSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
71Luka PibernikSwisslion Cycling Team+ 3'58
72Karol Andrzej DomagalskiCompal-Merida+ 5'09
73Marek CaneckyCompal-Meridas.t.
74Alexis GougeardIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
75Richard LarsenVattenfalls.t.
76Federico RocchettiCampari - Super Drys.t.
77Michael GoglVattenfalls.t.
78Ivan VilaAndorra Project - InGambas.t.
79Christoph PfingstenVattenfalls.t.
80Thomas DegandAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
81Gatis SmukulisNordstrom - BioWares.t.
82Oscar CabanasAndorra Project - InGambas.t.
83Alexander VlasovNordstrom - BioWares.t.
84Salvatore MancusoENI-MOLs.t.
85Kristijan DurasekNordstrom - BioWares.t.
86Nurbolat KulimbetovIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
87Masaki YamamotoCampari - Super Drys.t.
88Takero TerasakiKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
89Diego RosaCampari - Super Drys.t.
90Welle JallaysFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
91Ivo OliveiraSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
92Lars AnderssonRisa - Ergon+ 5'54
93Ingvar OmarssonValio - DeLavals.t.
94Martin PuuseppTeam Cerveceria Costa Ricas.t.
95Kamil ZielinskiFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
96Yevgeniy GidichSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
97Kim MichelyENI-MOLs.t.
98Simone PetilliCampari - Super Dry+ 6'58
99Nandra Eko WahyudiSauber Petronas Racings.t.
100Jan BrockhoffIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
101Patrik TyborCompal-Merida+ 7'30
102Rui OliveiraSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
103Nicholas SchultzBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
104Miha PoljanecSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
105Marton DinaVattenfalls.t.
106Guy Diaz GroillerAndorra Project - InGamba+ 9'06
107Mantas BlekeviciusDK Zalgiriss.t.
108Jonas BjelkmarkAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
109Jan OelerichIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
110Gediminas KaupasDK Zalgiriss.t.
111Zydrunas SavickasDK Zalgiriss.t.
112Dmitri GrabovskiAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
113Neil Van der PloegEddie Stobarts.t.
114Abel KenyeresENI-MOLs.t.
115Jonas BokelohPhilips - Continentals.t.
116Piet AllegaertPhilips - Continentals.t.
117Alexey VermeulenTeam Cerveceria Costa Ricas.t.
118Lennard HofstedePhilips - Continentals.t.
119Lucas ErikssonDelvauxs.t.
120Juraj SaganFablok - Bank BGZs.t.
121Mateo FrankovicSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
122Izidor PenkoSwisslion Cycling Team+ 10'05
123Federico OleiSauber Petronas Racings.t.
124Adam ToupalikNordstrom - BioWare+ 10'17
125Balazs RozsaDK Zalgiris+ 10'42
126Patrick MĂĽllerPhilips - Continental+ 11'09
127Oliver NaesenAndorra Project - InGamba+ 13'01
128Anthony GiacoppoRisa - Ergons.t.
129Roy JansIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
130Aleksi HänninenValio - DeLavals.t.
131Martin VelitsCompal-Meridas.t.
132Tyler FarrarNordstrom - BioWares.t.
133José RujanoAndorra Project - InGambas.t.
134Mihkel RäimTeam Cerveceria Costa Ricas.t.
135Christoph TaubelSauber Petronas Racing+ 13'27
136Allan MoralesTeam Cerveceria Costa Rica+ 13'55
137Juan Abenhamar Gallego MartinIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 14'14
138Gorazd PerTeam B&Os.t.
139Artem NychIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
140Steve FisherEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
141Oscar Emil LandaRisa - Ergons.t.
142Ricardo FerreiraRothaus - Aegons.t.
143Max WalslebenKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
144Jonas KochVattenfalls.t.
145Patryk SolinskiTeam B&Os.t.
146Julien TaramarcazSauber Petronas Racings.t.
147Nick BainRothaus - Aegon+ 16'19
148Dion BeukeboomAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
149Goran AntonijevicRisa - Ergons.t.
150Stanislav ZaralievAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
151Linus DahlbergEddie Stobarts.t.
152Ludvig BengtssonTeam B&Os.t.
153Arnaud GrandSauber Petronas Racings.t.
154August JensenRisa - Ergons.t.
155Fridtjof RoinasRisa - Ergon+ 18'24
156Masatoshi ObaAndorra Project - InGambas.t.
157Gasper KatrasnikEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
158Krzysztof MarchewkaAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
159Jose Luis CanoTeam Cerveceria Costa Ricas.t.
160Martin Toft MadsenTeam B&Os.t.
161James CurryEddie Stobarts.t.
162Nick ReddishBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
163Campbell FlakemoreBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
164Raimondas RumsasDK Zalgiriss.t.
165Aviv YechezkelValio - DeLavals.t.
166Riccardo MinaliPhilips - Continental+ 19'40
167Luke MudgwayBNZ Cycling Team+ 19'52
168Daniele RattoEquinor Pro Cycling+ 20'11
169Alain QuispeEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
170Omer GoldsteinAndorra Project - InGamba+ 20'42
171Alfdan De DeckerTeam B&Os.t.
172Kristoffer HalvorsenRothaus - Aegons.t.
173Kim Marius NielsenTeam B&Os.t.
174Guytan LilholtRisa - Ergons.t.
175Maximilian WalscheidVattenfalls.t.
176Kevin EeckhoutAndorra Project - InGambas.t.
177Jordi WarlopEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
178Miles ScotsonBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
179Mustafa CarsiBNZ Cycling Team+ 22'10
180Mattias WestlingVattenfall+ 24'27
181Evert VerbistDelvaux+ 26'56
182Stijn VandenberghRothaus - Aegons.t.
183Viktor RenängVattenfalls.t.
184Jonas Aaen JorgensenRisa - Ergons.t.
 
sutty68
POST RACE COMMENT

By Dean Downing

i.imgur.com/iBn7wTj.jpg

To be fair we didn't know what to expect from this race but at the end we are very happy with the outcome and a very nice second place for Travis Meyer
 
sutty68
TOUR OF CYPRUS

i.imgur.com/KiTVYat.gif

Stage 1

i.imgur.com/QsTZGsN.png

Daniel Thorsen battling it out for sprint points

i.imgur.com/4MaffEd.jpg

Stobart riders at the front sharing chase duties

i.imgur.com/MyLMhDp.jpg

The race hits the flame rouge with our riders still in the mix

i.imgur.com/0dBGpOr.jpg

And at the line Thorsen gets a creditable third place

i.imgur.com/fkxmC2u.jpg

Stage Result

1Cameron MeyerTeam Reddit4h20'39
2Ismaël KipFestina-Canal+s.t.
3Daniel ThorsenEddie Stobarts.t.
4Luke RoweXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
5Guillaume BoivinNordstrom - BioWares.t.
6Ă“scar GueraoSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
7Davide AppollonioCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
8Anthony GiacoppoRisa - Ergons.t.
9Bambang SuryadiSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
10Jani TeweldeEritel - RwandAirs.t.

Spoiler
11Troels VintherValio - DeLavals.t.
12Alexandr NepomnyachsniySPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
13Bert-Jan LindemanMinionss.t.
14Julian AlaphilippePodium Ambitions.t.
15Davide CimolaiEddie Stobarts.t.
16Linus DahlbergEddie Stobarts.t.
17Baptiste PlanckaertGenerali - EDFs.t.
18Primoz RoglicGenerali - EDFs.t.
19Adam BlytheIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
20Anthony LavoineKulczyk - DMTEXs.t.
21Gunnar Dahl-OlsenNetia - Vonins.t.
22Edward TheunsGenerali - EDFs.t.
23Nazir JaserBecherovka - Petrofs.t.
24Rasmus TillerCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
25Tom DavidSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
26Michal KwiatkowskiNetia - Vonins.t.
27Pierre Paolo PenasaKulczyk - DMTEXs.t.
28Nur Amirul MarzukiSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
29Frederik NolfCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
30Petar PanayotovAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
31Matthias KrizekGenerali - EDFs.t.
32Antonio PedreroGenerali - EDFs.t.
33Ramon DomeneIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
34Stéphane TempierFestina-Canal+s.t.
35Marildo YzeirajAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
36Bart De ClercqGenerali - EDFs.t.
37Rafael VallsKulczyk - DMTEXs.t.
38Arnold JeannessonIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
39Sasu HelmeValio - DeLavals.t.
40James PiccoliNordstrom - BioWares.t.
41Adrien NiyonshutiEritel - RwandAirs.t.
42Salvador Moreno HernandezEddie Stobarts.t.
43Similo NyoniEritel - RwandAirs.t.
44Marc Christian GarbyCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
45Sakari LehtinenValio - DeLavals.t.
46Leopold KönigValio - DeLavals.t.
47Zachary HughesAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
48Mektel EyobKulczyk - DMTEXs.t.
49Jose Luis RodriguezFestina-Canal+s.t.
50David De la CruzNordstrom - BioWares.t.
51Thomas PetersonNordstrom - BioWares.t.
52George BennettXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
53Mirac KalSignal Idunas.t.
54Carl Ngamoki-CameronXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
55Matteo RabottiniNetia - Vonins.t.
56John Kronborg EbsenAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
57Niklas EgCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
58Ignas KonovalovasNetia - Vonins.t.
59Joonas HenttalaValio - DeLavals.t.
60Ingvar OmarssonValio - DeLavals.t.
61Pawel CieslikKulczyk - DMTEXs.t.
62Mwangi SamwelEritel - RwandAirs.t.
63Adam ToupalikNordstrom - BioWares.t.
64Artem NychIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
65Anass Ait El AbdiaEritel - RwandAirs.t.
66Paavo PaajanenValio - DeLavals.t.
67Jakub KaczmarekKulczyk - DMTEXs.t.
68Gökhan HastaValio - DeLavals.t.
69Nicolay CherkasovNetia - Vonins.t.
70Michal KukrleAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
71Milan MentenNetia - Vonins.t.
72Przemyslaw KasperkiewiczNetia - Vonins.t.
73Zdenek StybarBecherovka - Petrofs.t.
74Sebastian LangeveldKulczyk - DMTEXs.t.
75Hsuan Ping HsuSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
76Ruslan TleubayevFestina-Canal+s.t.
77Husain Al BasriControl Teams.t.
78Dragan JasovicControl Teams.t.
79Marcus BurghardtPodium Ambitions.t.
80Gaëtan BilleGenerali - EDFs.t.
81Marco Andre AcevedoRBC Spidertechs.t.
82Peter VargaTeam Reddits.t.
83Pawel BernasNetia - Vonins.t.
84Logan OwenPodium Ambitions.t.
85Andreas MiltiadisFestina-Canal+s.t.
86Christopher Juul-JensenCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
87Geraint ThomasPodium Ambitions.t.
88Martin GrashevPodium Ambitions.t.
89Samuel CoronelBecherovka - Petrofs.t.
90Ioannidis KiriakidisFestina-Canal+s.t.
91Jhonnatan De LeonRBC Spidertechs.t.
92Erick RowsellEddie Stobarts.t.
93Michal SchlegelAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
94Thomas StewartRBC Spidertechs.t.
95Marvain Tognama KossouhorouXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
96Florian BissingerSignal Idunas.t.
97Julien SimonFestina-Canal+s.t.
98Kevin FouquetKulczyk - DMTEXs.t.
99Stefan HristovAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
100Nejc KosicIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
101Robert JenkoGenerali - EDFs.t.
102Rasmus MygindFestina-Canal+s.t.
103Cayetano SarmientoMinionss.t.
104Wojciech PszczolarskiSignal Idunas.t.
105Joseph AreruyaXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
106Niels AlbertMinionss.t.
107Maral-Erdene BatmunkhBecherovka - Petrofs.t.
108Alex DowsettNordstrom - BioWares.t.
109Nawuti LiphongyuSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
110Darren MatthewsPodium Ambitions.t.
111Jesse KaislavuoRBC Spidertechs.t.
112Mekseb DebesayXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
113Jonas Aaen JorgensenRisa - Ergons.t.
114Guillaume Van KeirsbulckNordstrom - BioWares.t.
115Simon PellaudNordstrom - BioWares.t.
116Charles MatteAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
117Guytan LilholtRisa - Ergons.t.
118Ivan GarcĂ­a CortinaIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
119Ruben ZepuntkeMinionss.t.
120Michail KortsidakisSignal Idunas.t.
121Ziga RucigajBecherovka - Petrofs.t.
122Leandro MarcosMinionss.t.
123Daryl ImpeyEritel - RwandAirs.t.
124Yanjanani SakalaSignal Idunas.t.
125Pieter VanspeybrouckCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
126Elias Abou RachidBecherovka - Petrofs.t.
127Jamalidin NovardiantoXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
128Jaroslav KulhavyBecherovka - Petrofs.t.
129Sabelo MngometuluControl Teams.t.
130Jan BrockhoffIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
131Joosten VaidemSignal Idunas.t.
132Scott AmbroseSignal Idunas.t.
133Ramon SinkeldamCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
134Daniel PearsonRBC Spidertechs.t.
135Daniil FominykhTeam Reddits.t.
136Jakob RatheRBC Spidertechs.t.
137Oscar RiesebeekTeam Reddits.t.
138Jon Ander InsaustiIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
139Jyme BridgesPodium Ambitions.t.
140Benjamin PerryRBC Spidertechs.t.
141Dale ApplebyEddie Stobarts.t.
142Faycal HamzaTeam Reddits.t.
143Goran AntonijevicRisa - Ergons.t.
144Frantisek SisrBecherovka - Petrofs.t.
145August JensenRisa - Ergons.t.
146Lars AnderssonRisa - Ergons.t.
147James CurryEddie Stobarts.t.
148Gianni MeersmanSignal Idunas.t.
149Ivo OliveiraSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
150Kyle BuckoskyRBC Spidertechs.t.
151Clenne Morvan MoulinguiMinionss.t.
152Kenny De HaesMinionss.t.
153Metkel KiflayTeam Reddits.t.
154Fridtjof RoinasRisa - Ergons.t.
155Andzs FlaksisMinionss.t.
156Olivier Lecourt De BillotEritel - RwandAirs.t.
157Oscar Emil LandaRisa - Ergons.t.
158Jamal HibatullahEritel - RwandAirs.t.
159Tom DavisonXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
160Cyrus MonkTeam Reddits.t.
161Dmitri MedvedevEddie Stobarts.t.
162Drew MoreyPodium Ambition+ 2'31

General Classification

1Cameron MeyerTeam Reddit4h20'19
2Florian BissingerSignal Iduna+ 2
3Ismaël KipFestina-Canal++ 8
4Ivan GarcĂ­a CortinaIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
5Daniel ThorsenEddie Stobart+ 10
6Davide AppollonioCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 18
7Adam ToupalikNordstrom - BioWares.t.
8Luke RoweXero Racing p/b Octagon+ 20
9Guillaume BoivinNordstrom - BioWares.t.
10Ă“scar GueraoSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.

Spoiler
11Anthony GiacoppoRisa - Ergons.t.
12Bambang SuryadiSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
13Jani TeweldeEritel - RwandAirs.t.
14Troels VintherValio - DeLavals.t.
15Alexandr NepomnyachsniySPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
16Bert-Jan LindemanMinionss.t.
17Julian AlaphilippePodium Ambitions.t.
18Davide CimolaiEddie Stobarts.t.
19Linus DahlbergEddie Stobarts.t.
20Baptiste PlanckaertGenerali - EDFs.t.
21Primoz RoglicGenerali - EDFs.t.
22Adam BlytheIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
23Anthony LavoineKulczyk - DMTEXs.t.
24Gunnar Dahl-OlsenNetia - Vonins.t.
25Edward TheunsGenerali - EDFs.t.
26Nazir JaserBecherovka - Petrofs.t.
27Rasmus TillerCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
28Tom DavidSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
29Michal KwiatkowskiNetia - Vonins.t.
30Pierre Paolo PenasaKulczyk - DMTEXs.t.
31Nur Amirul MarzukiSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
32Frederik NolfCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
33Petar PanayotovAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
34Matthias KrizekGenerali - EDFs.t.
35Antonio PedreroGenerali - EDFs.t.
36Ramon DomeneIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
37Stéphane TempierFestina-Canal+s.t.
38Marildo YzeirajAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
39Bart De ClercqGenerali - EDFs.t.
40Rafael VallsKulczyk - DMTEXs.t.
41Arnold JeannessonIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
42Sasu HelmeValio - DeLavals.t.
43James PiccoliNordstrom - BioWares.t.
44Adrien NiyonshutiEritel - RwandAirs.t.
45Salvador Moreno HernandezEddie Stobarts.t.
46Similo NyoniEritel - RwandAirs.t.
47Marc Christian GarbyCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
48Sakari LehtinenValio - DeLavals.t.
49Leopold KönigValio - DeLavals.t.
50Zachary HughesAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
51Mektel EyobKulczyk - DMTEXs.t.
52Jose Luis RodriguezFestina-Canal+s.t.
53David De la CruzNordstrom - BioWares.t.
54Thomas PetersonNordstrom - BioWares.t.
55George BennettXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
56Mirac KalSignal Idunas.t.
57Carl Ngamoki-CameronXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
58Matteo RabottiniNetia - Vonins.t.
59John Kronborg EbsenAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
60Niklas EgCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
61Ignas KonovalovasNetia - Vonins.t.
62Joonas HenttalaValio - DeLavals.t.
63Ingvar OmarssonValio - DeLavals.t.
64Pawel CieslikKulczyk - DMTEXs.t.
65Mwangi SamwelEritel - RwandAirs.t.
66Artem NychIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
67Anass Ait El AbdiaEritel - RwandAirs.t.
68Paavo PaajanenValio - DeLavals.t.
69Jakub KaczmarekKulczyk - DMTEXs.t.
70Gökhan HastaValio - DeLavals.t.
71Nicolay CherkasovNetia - Vonins.t.
72Michal KukrleAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
73Milan MentenNetia - Vonins.t.
74Przemyslaw KasperkiewiczNetia - Vonins.t.
75Zdenek StybarBecherovka - Petrofs.t.
76Sebastian LangeveldKulczyk - DMTEXs.t.
77Hsuan Ping HsuSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
78Ruslan TleubayevFestina-Canal+s.t.
79Husain Al BasriControl Teams.t.
80Dragan JasovicControl Teams.t.
81Marcus BurghardtPodium Ambitions.t.
82Gaëtan BilleGenerali - EDFs.t.
83Marco Andre AcevedoRBC Spidertechs.t.
84Peter VargaTeam Reddits.t.
85Pawel BernasNetia - Vonins.t.
86Logan OwenPodium Ambitions.t.
87Andreas MiltiadisFestina-Canal+s.t.
88Christopher Juul-JensenCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
89Geraint ThomasPodium Ambitions.t.
90Martin GrashevPodium Ambitions.t.
91Samuel CoronelBecherovka - Petrofs.t.
92Ioannidis KiriakidisFestina-Canal+s.t.
93Jhonnatan De LeonRBC Spidertechs.t.
94Erick RowsellEddie Stobarts.t.
95Michal SchlegelAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
96Thomas StewartRBC Spidertechs.t.
97Marvain Tognama KossouhorouXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
98Julien SimonFestina-Canal+s.t.
99Kevin FouquetKulczyk - DMTEXs.t.
100Stefan HristovAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
101Nejc KosicIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
102Robert JenkoGenerali - EDFs.t.
103Rasmus MygindFestina-Canal+s.t.
104Cayetano SarmientoMinionss.t.
105Wojciech PszczolarskiSignal Idunas.t.
106Joseph AreruyaXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
107Niels AlbertMinionss.t.
108Maral-Erdene BatmunkhBecherovka - Petrofs.t.
109Alex DowsettNordstrom - BioWares.t.
110Nawuti LiphongyuSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
111Darren MatthewsPodium Ambitions.t.
112Jesse KaislavuoRBC Spidertechs.t.
113Mekseb DebesayXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
114Jonas Aaen JorgensenRisa - Ergons.t.
115Guillaume Van KeirsbulckNordstrom - BioWares.t.
116Simon PellaudNordstrom - BioWares.t.
117Charles MatteAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
118Guytan LilholtRisa - Ergons.t.
119Ruben ZepuntkeMinionss.t.
120Michail KortsidakisSignal Idunas.t.
121Ziga RucigajBecherovka - Petrofs.t.
122Leandro MarcosMinionss.t.
123Daryl ImpeyEritel - RwandAirs.t.
124Yanjanani SakalaSignal Idunas.t.
125Pieter VanspeybrouckCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
126Elias Abou RachidBecherovka - Petrofs.t.
127Jamalidin NovardiantoXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
128Jaroslav KulhavyBecherovka - Petrofs.t.
129Sabelo MngometuluControl Teams.t.
130Jan BrockhoffIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
131Joosten VaidemSignal Idunas.t.
132Scott AmbroseSignal Idunas.t.
133Ramon SinkeldamCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
134Daniel PearsonRBC Spidertechs.t.
135Daniil FominykhTeam Reddits.t.
136Jakob RatheRBC Spidertechs.t.
137Oscar RiesebeekTeam Reddits.t.
138Jon Ander InsaustiIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
139Jyme BridgesPodium Ambitions.t.
140Benjamin PerryRBC Spidertechs.t.
141Dale ApplebyEddie Stobarts.t.
142Faycal HamzaTeam Reddits.t.
143Goran AntonijevicRisa - Ergons.t.
144Frantisek SisrBecherovka - Petrofs.t.
145August JensenRisa - Ergons.t.
146Lars AnderssonRisa - Ergons.t.
147James CurryEddie Stobarts.t.
148Gianni MeersmanSignal Idunas.t.
149Ivo OliveiraSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
150Kyle BuckoskyRBC Spidertechs.t.
151Clenne Morvan MoulinguiMinionss.t.
152Kenny De HaesMinionss.t.
153Metkel KiflayTeam Reddits.t.
154Fridtjof RoinasRisa - Ergons.t.
155Andzs FlaksisMinionss.t.
156Olivier Lecourt De BillotEritel - RwandAirs.t.
157Oscar Emil LandaRisa - Ergons.t.
158Jamal HibatullahEritel - RwandAirs.t.
159Tom DavisonXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
160Cyrus MonkTeam Reddits.t.
161Dmitri MedvedevEddie Stobarts.t.
162Drew MoreyPodium Ambition+ 2'51

Points

4Daniel ThorsenEddie Stobart18pts
18Davide CimolaiEddie Stobart1pt

Team

2Eddie StobartSame time as Leaders
 
sutty68
TOUR OF CYPRUS

i.imgur.com/KiTVYat.gif

Stage 2

i.imgur.com/7AZqqVw.png

Stage Result

1Bert-Jan LindemanMinions4h01'57
2Mekseb DebesayXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
3Guillaume Van KeirsbulckNordstrom - BioWares.t.
4Tom DavidSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
5Jyme BridgesPodium Ambitions.t.
6Frederik NolfCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
7Adam BlytheIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 40
8Niels AlbertMinions+ 50
9Robert JenkoGenerali - EDF+ 2'11

Spoiler
11Pieter VanspeybrouckCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 3'27
12Darren MatthewsPodium Ambition+ 3'36
13Edward TheunsGenerali - EDFs.t.
14Logan OwenPodium Ambitions.t.
15Ruben ZepuntkeMinionss.t.
16Geraint ThomasPodium Ambitions.t.
17Primoz RoglicGenerali - EDFs.t.
18Marcus BurghardtPodium Ambitions.t.
19Nur Amirul MarzukiSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
20Sebastian LangeveldKulczyk - DMTEXs.t.
21Michal KwiatkowskiNetia - Vonins.t.
22Przemyslaw KasperkiewiczNetia - Vonins.t.
23Gaëtan BilleGenerali - EDFs.t.
24Kenny De HaesMinions+ 4'02
25Maral-Erdene BatmunkhBecherovka - Petrof+ 5'12
26Kevin FouquetKulczyk - DMTEX+ 5'18
27Michail KortsidakisSignal Idunas.t.
28Martin GrashevPodium Ambition+ 6'22
29Ramon SinkeldamCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 7'05
30Christopher Juul-JensenCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 7'11
31Samuel CoronelBecherovka - Petrofs.t.
32Gunnar Dahl-OlsenNetia - Vonins.t.
33Nejc KosicIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 8'36
34Luke RoweXero Racing p/b Octagon+ 8'53
35Jamalidin NovardiantoXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
36Jon Ander InsaustiIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
37Ivan GarcĂ­a CortinaIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 9'05
38Leopold KönigValio - DeLavals.t.
39Leandro MarcosMinionss.t.
40Jakub KaczmarekKulczyk - DMTEXs.t.
41Andzs FlaksisMinionss.t.
42George BennettXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
43Ramon DomeneIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 9'55
44Dragan JasovicControl Team+ 10'34
45Alexandr NepomnyachsniySPAR - Shimano - SCG+ 10'42
46Jakob RatheRBC Spidertechs.t.
47Julian AlaphilippePodium Ambitions.t.
48Jesse KaislavuoRBC Spidertechs.t.
49Carl Ngamoki-CameronXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
50Clenne Morvan MoulinguiMinionss.t.
51Paavo PaajanenValio - DeLavals.t.
52Adrien NiyonshutiEritel - RwandAirs.t.
53Yanjanani SakalaSignal Idunas.t.
54Zdenek StybarBecherovka - Petrofs.t.
55Gianni MeersmanSignal Idunas.t.
56Jan BrockhoffIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
57Milan MentenNetia - Vonins.t.
58Bart De ClercqGenerali - EDFs.t.
59Nawuti LiphongyuSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
60Andreas MiltiadisFestina-Canal++ 13'03
61Guillaume BoivinNordstrom - BioWare+ 13'49
62Marco Andre AcevedoRBC Spidertechs.t.
63David De la CruzNordstrom - BioWares.t.
64Mirac KalSignal Iduna+ 14'32
65Arnold JeannessonIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
66Julien SimonFestina-Canal+s.t.
67Florian BissingerSignal Idunas.t.
68Rafael VallsKulczyk - DMTEXs.t.
69Anthony LavoineKulczyk - DMTEXs.t.
70Artem NychIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
71Ruslan TleubayevFestina-Canal+s.t.
72Stéphane TempierFestina-Canal+s.t.
73Pawel BernasNetia - Vonins.t.
74Pierre Paolo PenasaKulczyk - DMTEXs.t.
75Cameron MeyerTeam Reddits.t.
76Sakari LehtinenValio - DeLavals.t.
77James PiccoliNordstrom - BioWares.t.
78Matteo RabottiniNetia - Vonins.t.
79Ă“scar GueraoSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
80Jose Luis RodriguezFestina-Canal+s.t.
81Ingvar OmarssonValio - DeLavals.t.
82Rasmus MygindFestina-Canal+s.t.
83Alex DowsettNordstrom - BioWares.t.
84Ignas KonovalovasNetia - Vonins.t.
85Peter VargaTeam Reddits.t.
86Joosten VaidemSignal Idunas.t.
87Adam ToupalikNordstrom - BioWares.t.
88Tom DavisonXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
89Simon PellaudNordstrom - BioWares.t.
90Nicolay CherkasovNetia - Vonins.t.
91Hsuan Ping HsuSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
92Oscar Emil LandaRisa - Ergon+ 15'41
93Baptiste PlanckaertGenerali - EDF+ 16'27
94Daryl ImpeyEritel - RwandAirs.t.
95Jani TeweldeEritel - RwandAirs.t.
96Troels VintherValio - DeLavals.t.
97Antonio PedreroGenerali - EDFs.t.
98Pawel CieslikKulczyk - DMTEXs.t.
99Sabelo MngometuluControl Teams.t.
100Mektel EyobKulczyk - DMTEXs.t.
101Lars AnderssonRisa - Ergons.t.
102Matthias KrizekGenerali - EDFs.t.
103Olivier Lecourt De BillotEritel - RwandAirs.t.
104Ivo OliveiraSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
105Daniil FominykhTeam Reddits.t.
106Marvain Tognama KossouhorouXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
107Mwangi SamwelEritel - RwandAirs.t.
108Jaroslav KulhavyBecherovka - Petrofs.t.
109Davide AppollonioCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 17'59
110Stefan HristovAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
111Ismaël KipFestina-Canal+s.t.
112John Kronborg EbsenAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
113Marc Christian GarbyCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
114Bambang SuryadiSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
115Marildo YzeirajAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
116Rasmus TillerCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
117Anass Ait El AbdiaEritel - RwandAirs.t.
118Petar PanayotovAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
119Sasu HelmeValio - DeLavals.t.
120Metkel KiflayTeam Reddits.t.
121Jhonnatan De LeonRBC Spidertechs.t.
122Linus DahlbergEddie Stobart+ 20'10
123Davide CimolaiEddie Stobarts.t.
124Thomas StewartRBC Spidertechs.t.
125Dmitri MedvedevEddie Stobarts.t.
126Kyle BuckoskyRBC Spidertech+ 22'03
127Fridtjof RoinasRisa - Ergons.t.
128Goran AntonijevicRisa - Ergons.t.
129Jonas Aaen JorgensenRisa - Ergons.t.
130Guytan LilholtRisa - Ergons.t.
131Cyrus MonkTeam Reddits.t.
132Niklas EgCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 24'27
133Michal KukrleAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
134Zachary HughesAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
135Dale ApplebyEddie Stobarts.t.
136Ioannidis KiriakidisFestina-Canal++ 25'46
137Frantisek SisrBecherovka - Petrofs.t.
138Benjamin PerryRBC Spidertechs.t.
DNFThomas PetersonNordstrom - BioWare
DNFDaniel PearsonRBC Spidertech
DNFJoseph AreruyaXero Racing p/b Octagon
DNFCharles MatteAdastra - Argon 18
DNFScott AmbroseSignal Iduna
DNFErick RowsellEddie Stobart
DNFWojciech PszczolarskiSignal Iduna
DNFJames CurryEddie Stobart
DNFGökhan HastaValio - DeLaval
DNFZiga RucigajBecherovka - Petrof
DNFMichal SchlegelAdastra - Argon 18
DNFDaniel ThorsenEddie Stobart
DNFCayetano SarmientoMinions
DNFDrew MoreyPodium Ambition
DNFSalvador Moreno HernandezEddie Stobart
DNFNazir JaserBecherovka - Petrof
DNFElias Abou RachidBecherovka - Petrof
DNFJamal HibatullahEritel - RwandAir
DNFJoonas HenttalaValio - DeLaval
DNFAugust JensenRisa - Ergon
DNFAnthony GiacoppoRisa - Ergon
DNFFaycal HamzaTeam Reddit
DNFSimilo NyoniEritel - RwandAir

General Classification

1Bert-Jan LindemanMinions8h22'06
2Mekseb DebesayXero Racing p/b Octagon+ 2
3Guillaume Van KeirsbulckNordstrom - BioWare+ 22
4Tom DavidSPAR - Shimano - SCG+ 28
5Jyme BridgesPodium Ambitions.t.
6Frederik NolfCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
7Adam BlytheIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 1'10
8Niels AlbertMinions+ 1'20
9Robert JenkoGenerali - EDF+ 2'41
10Oscar RiesebeekTeam Reddits.t.

Spoiler
11Pieter VanspeybrouckCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 3'57
12Darren MatthewsPodium Ambition+ 4'06
13Edward TheunsGenerali - EDFs.t.
14Logan OwenPodium Ambitions.t.
15Ruben ZepuntkeMinionss.t.
16Geraint ThomasPodium Ambitions.t.
17Primoz RoglicGenerali - EDFs.t.
18Marcus BurghardtPodium Ambitions.t.
19Nur Amirul MarzukiSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
20Sebastian LangeveldKulczyk - DMTEXs.t.
21Michal KwiatkowskiNetia - Vonins.t.
22Przemyslaw KasperkiewiczNetia - Vonins.t.
23Gaëtan BilleGenerali - EDFs.t.
24Kenny De HaesMinions+ 4'32
25Maral-Erdene BatmunkhBecherovka - Petrof+ 5'42
26Kevin FouquetKulczyk - DMTEX+ 5'48
27Michail KortsidakisSignal Idunas.t.
28Martin GrashevPodium Ambition+ 6'52
29Ramon SinkeldamCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 7'35
30Christopher Juul-JensenCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 7'41
31Samuel CoronelBecherovka - Petrofs.t.
32Gunnar Dahl-OlsenNetia - Vonins.t.
33Nejc KosicIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 9'06
34Luke RoweXero Racing p/b Octagon+ 9'23
35Jamalidin NovardiantoXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
36Jon Ander InsaustiIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
37Ivan GarcĂ­a CortinaIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
38Leopold KönigValio - DeLaval+ 9'35
39Leandro MarcosMinionss.t.
40Jakub KaczmarekKulczyk - DMTEXs.t.
41Andzs FlaksisMinionss.t.
42George BennettXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
43Ramon DomeneIberia - Team Degenkolb+ 10'25
44Dragan JasovicControl Team+ 11'04
45Jakob RatheRBC Spidertech+ 11'08
46Alexandr NepomnyachsniySPAR - Shimano - SCG+ 11'12
47Julian AlaphilippePodium Ambitions.t.
48Jesse KaislavuoRBC Spidertechs.t.
49Carl Ngamoki-CameronXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
50Clenne Morvan MoulinguiMinionss.t.
51Paavo PaajanenValio - DeLavals.t.
52Adrien NiyonshutiEritel - RwandAirs.t.
53Yanjanani SakalaSignal Idunas.t.
54Zdenek StybarBecherovka - Petrofs.t.
55Gianni MeersmanSignal Idunas.t.
56Jan BrockhoffIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
57Milan MentenNetia - Vonins.t.
58Bart De ClercqGenerali - EDFs.t.
59Nawuti LiphongyuSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
60Andreas MiltiadisFestina-Canal++ 13'33
61Guillaume BoivinNordstrom - BioWare+ 14'19
62Marco Andre AcevedoRBC Spidertechs.t.
63David De la CruzNordstrom - BioWares.t.
64Cameron MeyerTeam Reddit+ 14'42
65Florian BissingerSignal Iduna+ 14'44
66Adam ToupalikNordstrom - BioWare+ 15'00
67Mirac KalSignal Iduna+ 15'02
68Arnold JeannessonIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
69Julien SimonFestina-Canal+s.t.
70Rafael VallsKulczyk - DMTEXs.t.
71Anthony LavoineKulczyk - DMTEXs.t.
72Artem NychIberia - Team Degenkolbs.t.
73Ruslan TleubayevFestina-Canal+s.t.
74Stéphane TempierFestina-Canal+s.t.
75Pawel BernasNetia - Vonins.t.
76Pierre Paolo PenasaKulczyk - DMTEXs.t.
77Sakari LehtinenValio - DeLavals.t.
78James PiccoliNordstrom - BioWares.t.
79Matteo RabottiniNetia - Vonins.t.
80Ă“scar GueraoSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
81Jose Luis RodriguezFestina-Canal+s.t.
82Ingvar OmarssonValio - DeLavals.t.
83Rasmus MygindFestina-Canal+s.t.
84Alex DowsettNordstrom - BioWares.t.
85Ignas KonovalovasNetia - Vonins.t.
86Peter VargaTeam Reddits.t.
87Joosten VaidemSignal Idunas.t.
88Tom DavisonXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
89Simon PellaudNordstrom - BioWares.t.
90Nicolay CherkasovNetia - Vonins.t.
91Hsuan Ping HsuSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
92Oscar Emil LandaRisa - Ergon+ 16'11
93Baptiste PlanckaertGenerali - EDF+ 16'57
94Daryl ImpeyEritel - RwandAirs.t.
95Jani TeweldeEritel - RwandAirs.t.
96Troels VintherValio - DeLavals.t.
97Antonio PedreroGenerali - EDFs.t.
98Pawel CieslikKulczyk - DMTEXs.t.
99Sabelo MngometuluControl Teams.t.
100Mektel EyobKulczyk - DMTEXs.t.
101Lars AnderssonRisa - Ergons.t.
102Matthias KrizekGenerali - EDFs.t.
103Olivier Lecourt De BillotEritel - RwandAirs.t.
104Ivo OliveiraSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
105Daniil FominykhTeam Reddits.t.
106Marvain Tognama KossouhorouXero Racing p/b Octagons.t.
107Mwangi SamwelEritel - RwandAirs.t.
108Jaroslav KulhavyBecherovka - Petrofs.t.
109Ismaël KipFestina-Canal++ 18'17
110Davide AppollonioCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 18'27
111Stefan HristovAdastra - Argon 18+ 18'29
112John Kronborg EbsenAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
113Marc Christian GarbyCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
114Bambang SuryadiSPAR - Shimano - SCGs.t.
115Marildo YzeirajAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
116Rasmus TillerCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
117Anass Ait El AbdiaEritel - RwandAirs.t.
118Petar PanayotovAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
119Sasu HelmeValio - DeLavals.t.
120Metkel KiflayTeam Reddits.t.
121Jhonnatan De LeonRBC Spidertechs.t.
122Linus DahlbergEddie Stobart+ 20'40
123Davide CimolaiEddie Stobarts.t.
124Thomas StewartRBC Spidertechs.t.
125Dmitri MedvedevEddie Stobarts.t.
126Kyle BuckoskyRBC Spidertech+ 22'33
127Fridtjof RoinasRisa - Ergons.t.
128Goran AntonijevicRisa - Ergons.t.
129Jonas Aaen JorgensenRisa - Ergons.t.
130Guytan LilholtRisa - Ergons.t.
131Cyrus MonkTeam Reddits.t.
132Niklas EgCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 24'57
133Michal KukrleAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
134Zachary HughesAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
135Dale ApplebyEddie Stobarts.t.
136Ioannidis KiriakidisFestina-Canal++ 26'16
137Frantisek SisrBecherovka - Petrofs.t.
138Benjamin PerryRBC Spidertechs.t.
DNFThomas PetersonNordstrom - BioWare
DNFDaniel PearsonRBC Spidertech
DNFJoseph AreruyaXero Racing p/b Octagon
DNFCharles MatteAdastra - Argon 18
DNFScott AmbroseSignal Iduna
DNFErick RowsellEddie Stobart
DNFWojciech PszczolarskiSignal Iduna
DNFJames CurryEddie Stobart
DNFGökhan HastaValio - DeLaval
DNFZiga RucigajBecherovka - Petrof
DNFMichal SchlegelAdastra - Argon 18
DNFDaniel ThorsenEddie Stobart
DNFCayetano SarmientoMinions
DNFDrew MoreyPodium Ambition
DNFSalvador Moreno HernandezEddie Stobart
DNFNazir JaserBecherovka - Petrof
DNFElias Abou RachidBecherovka - Petrof
DNFJamal HibatullahEritel - RwandAir
DNFJoonas HenttalaValio - DeLaval
DNFAugust JensenRisa - Ergon
DNFAnthony GiacoppoRisa - Ergon
DNFFaycal HamzaTeam Reddit
DNFSimilo NyoniEritel - RwandAir

Edited by sutty68 on 14-11-2018 17:33
 
sutty68
TOUR OF CYPRUS

i.imgur.com/KiTVYat.gif

Stage 3

i.imgur.com/YBUN37o.png

No member of the team was visible until the end of the race when we saw Dimitri Medvedev battle to a creditable 7th place

i.imgur.com/1azA1nT.jpg

Stage Result

7Dmitri MedvedevEddie Stobart+ 1'43
36Dale ApplebyEddie Stobart+ 10'33
82Davide CimolaiEddie Stobart+ 23'58
135Linus DahlbergEddie Stobarts.t.

General Classification

43Dmitri MedvedevEddie Stobart+ 17'34
87Dale ApplebyEddie Stobart+ 30'41
112Davide CimolaiEddie Stobart+ 39'49
137Linus DahlbergEddie Stobart+ 56'46

Points

22Dmitri MedvedevEddie Stobart9pts

Mountains

18Dmitri MedvedevEddie Stobart5pts
 
sutty68
TOUR OF CYPRUS

i.imgur.com/KiTVYat.gif

Stage 4

i.imgur.com/81NT1YH.png

Stage Result

41Dale ApplebyEddie Stobart+ 8'14
75Davide CimolaiEddie Stobart+ 11'24
115Linus DahlbergEddie Stobart+ 17'58
122Dmitri MedvedevEddie Stobart+ 20'38

Final General Classification

70Dmitri MedvedevEddie Stobart+ 37'13
73Dale ApplebyEddie Stobart+ 37'56
98Davide CimolaiEddie Stobart+ 50'14
138Linus DahlbergEddie Stobart+ 1h13'45
DNFErick RowsellEddie Stobart
DNFJames CurryEddie Stobart
DNFDaniel ThorsenEddie Stobart
DNFSalvador Moreno HernandezEddie Stobart

Final Points

30Dmitri MedvedevEddie Stobart9pts
62Davide CimolaiEddie Stobart1pt

Final Mountains

26Dmitri MedvedevEddie Stobart5pts

Final Team

19Eddie Stobart+ 1h50'16
 
sutty68
Lincoln GP

i.imgur.com/iyU6RK9.gif

i.imgur.com/50XDgi4.jpg

Stage Result

32Linus DahlbergEddie Stobart+ 4'45
46Romain HardyEddie Stobart+ 5'27
89Dale ApplebyEddie Stobart+ 10'18
91Dmitri MedvedevEddie Stobarts.t.
100Salvador Moreno HernandezEddie Stobart+ 11'00
108James CurryEddie Stobart+ 11'39
120Shaun LewisEddie Stobart+ 13'11
136Gert JoeaarEddie Stobart+ 16'20
 
sutty68
POST RACE COMMENT

i.imgur.com/FVSyMry.jpg

A very poor day all round for everyone associated with Eddie Stobart
 
sutty68
RACES IN MAY

Windhoek ITT

- Gert Joeaar
- Erick Rowsell
- Neil Van der Ploeg

Tour du Faso

- James Curry
- Yannick Martinez
- Dimitri Medvedev
- Rob Partridge
- Erick Rowsell
- Daniel Thorsen
- Nikita Umerbekov
- Neil Van der Ploeg
 
redordead
Nice to see Thorsen on the podium in Cyprus Smile
 
sutty68
redordead wrote:
Nice to see Thorsen on the podium in Cyprus Smile


Hopefully he will get better as the season goes on.
 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
[Free Agent] Eddie Dunbar [Man-Game] Transfers: Free Agents 4 22-07-2018 01:46
Eddie Stobart - Door to Door [Man-Game] Transfer Discussion 2 16-06-2016 00:44
Eddie Merckx Stats PCM 14: Databases 10 31-05-2015 17:00
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
Cobbles
Cobbles
PCM11: Beautiful Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet Vien 16,935 PCM$
bullet Paul23 9,050 PCM$
bullet qwerty 7,600 PCM$
bullet kodman 7,250 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 6,601 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet trekbmc 10,794 PCM$
bullet Vien 7,700 PCM$
bullet baseball... 7,156 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 6,755 PCM$
bullet Selwink 5,700 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 0.64 seconds