PCM.daily banner
16-06-2019 00:19
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 31

· Members Online: 1
TTtheGladiator

· Total Members: 137,372
· Newest Member: Anosius
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » Pro Cycling Manager 2006-2012 » Pro Cycling Manager 2012
 Print Thread
Team Novo Nordisk - Achieving the Dream
SSJ2Luigi
I'm getting all nostalgic seeing all these teamnames and kits.
 
Ad Bot
Posted on 16-06-2019 00:19
Bot Agent

Posts: Countless
Joined: 23.11.09

IP: None  
Kiserlovski01
Still good to have two men make the GC top 10 in Australia, also Dennis almost won a stage. Good luck in Marseille!
i.imgur.com/whwk8g9.png

pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2016/teamstory.png
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2017/teamstory.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/PCMdailyAwards2018/teamstory.png

pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2017/writer.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/PCMdailyAwards2018/storywriter.png
 
sutty68
SSJ2Luigi - Just like me, its always nice to remember the good old days Smile

Kiserlovski01 - Good all round effort from the team in Australia so lets hope it continues in France Wink
 
sutty68
GRAND PRIX LA MARSEILLAISE

i.imgur.com/bD7HkuF.jpg

Marseille – Marseille – 138.9km

i.imgur.com/1ObPhWT.jpg

i.imgur.com/lFF3nxO.jpg

Numerous teams and riders have attacked but all have come to nothing, the latest trio to try are Paillot/Marseille 13, Lalouette/Roubaix Lille Metropole and Townshend/Madison Genesis

i.imgur.com/62fU2Fk.jpg

i.imgur.com/LDkN7xE.jpg

They have been joined by Sepulveda/Bretagne Seche Enviroment and Tulik/Team Europcar

i.imgur.com/HEYATX9.jpg

i.imgur.com/yBsCHof.jpg

Five has become ten with the additions of Astana pair Silin and Huffman, Cofidis pair Hardy and Levarlet and Tschopp/IAM Cycling

i.imgur.com/vZUTP1a.jpg

i.imgur.com/fvCGLfe.jpg

With ten riders down the road the danger signs are showing within the peleton so a number of teams are sharing the chase duties at the front

i.imgur.com/PiDQA9H.jpg

i.imgur.com/dlj1Xdd.jpg

With the peleton in full flight the lead has come down to 22s

i.imgur.com/C6V1Rh2.jpg

i.imgur.com/cO9WqwL.jpg

With the breakaway group finally caught another group attacks almost immediately

i.imgur.com/NIPpCIe.jpg

i.imgur.com/oLC9kIV.jpg

Pinotti/BMC Racing attacks and Vichot/FDJ manages to grab his wheel

i.imgur.com/laoZZqx.jpg

i.imgur.com/oXkUaFp.jpg

But they are soon reeled in thanks mainly to the strength of Meersman/Etixx Quickstep

i.imgur.com/OpqO60J.jpg

FINISH

But he is thwarted on the run in by El Fares/Team Novo Nordisk who grabs a great win for the team

i.imgur.com/ZLSFqzK.jpg

STAGE RESULT

1Julien El FaresTeam Novo Nordisk3h32'57
2Gianni MeersmanEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
3Ian StannardSky Procyclings.t.
4Marco PinottiBMC Racing Teams.t.
5Jonathan CastroviejoMovistar Teams.t.
6Pablo LastrasMovistar Teams.t.
7Arthur VichotFDJs.t.
8Alexandre GeniezFDJs.t.
9John GadretAG2R La Mondiales.t.
10Bart De ClercqLotto Soudals.t.

Spoiler
11Sylwester SzmydMovistar Teams.t.
12Maxime BouetAG2R La Mondiale+ 1'52
13Rohan DennisTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
14Danny PateSky Procyclings.t.
15Daniele PietropolliLampre - Meridas.t.
16Marcus BurghardtBMC Racing Team+ 3'35
17Jérémy RoyFDJs.t.
18Daniel OssBMC Racing Teams.t.
19José SerpaLampre - Meridas.t.
20Lars Ytting BakLotto Soudals.t.
21Geoffrey SoupeFDJ+ 8'20
22Stéphane PoulhiÚsCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
23Egoitz GarcíaCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
24Przemyslaw NiemiecLampre - Meridas.t.
25Manuele MoriLampre - Meridas.t.
26Christopher SuttonSky Procyclings.t.
27Laurent MangelFDJs.t.
28Anthony RavardAG2R La Mondiales.t.
29Christophe KernTeam Europcars.t.
30Geoffroy LequatreBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
31Angelo TulikTeam Europcars.t.
32JérÎme PineauEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
33Gediminas BagdonasAG2R La Mondiales.t.
34Vincent JĂ©rĂŽmeTeam Europcars.t.
35Lloyd MondoryAG2R La Mondiales.t.
36Peter VelitsEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
37José HerradaMovistar Teams.t.
38Tanel KangertAstana Pro Teams.t.
39Romain HardyCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
40Enrique SanzMovistar Teams.t.
41Hubert DupontAG2R La Mondiales.t.
42Dimitriy MuravyevAstana Pro Teams.t.
43Eduardo SepulvedaBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
44Mark RenshawEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
45Marcel WyssIAM Cyclings.t.
46Alessandro VanottiAstana Pro Teams.t.
47Evan HuffmanAstana Pro Teams.t.
48Larry WarbasseBMC Racing Teams.t.
49Daniel ReyesTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
50Egor SilinAstana Pro Teams.t.
51Stefano PirazziBardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
52Liam HolohanMadison Genesiss.t.
53Johann TschoppIAM Cyclings.t.
54Thomas VaubourzeixTeam Marseille 13 KTMs.t.
55Alexandre PliuschinIAM Cyclings.t.
56Ben DayUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
57Yoann PaillotTeam Marseille 13 KTMs.t.
58Salvatore PuccioSky Procyclings.t.
59Davide FrattiniUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
60Renaud DionBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
61Guillaume LevarletCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
62Peter KennaughSky Procyclings.t.
63David LĂłpezSky Procyclings.t.
64RĂ©my CusinIAM Cyclings.t.
65Davide ViganĂČLampre - Meridas.t.
66Luke RoweSky Procyclings.t.
67Guillaume Van KeirsbulckEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
68Gabriel RaschSky Procyclings.t.
69Yohann GĂšneTeam Europcars.t.
70Enrico BattaglinBardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
71Brennan TownshendMadison Genesiss.t.
72Matteo BonoLampre - Meridas.t.
73Caleb FairlyTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
74Arnold JeannessonFDJs.t.
75Simone StortoniLampre - Meridas.t.
76Julien AntomarchiTeam Europcars.t.
77Florian GuillouBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
78Martin KohlerBMC Racing Teams.t.
79Adam BlytheTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
80Dries DevenynsEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
81Gert SteegmansEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
82Edoardo ZardiniBardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
83SĂ©bastien ChavanelTeam Europcars.t.
84Kevin LalouetteRoubaix Lille MĂ©tropoles.t.
85Ilhan CelikTorku - Sekespors.t.
86Andrea PasqualonBardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
87Miguel UbetoLampre - Meridas.t.
88Mirac KalTorku - Sekespors.t.
89Dean DowningMadison Genesiss.t.
90Andrey KashechkinAstana Pro Teams.t.
91Adrie LindemanMetec-TKH Continental Cycling Teams.t.
92Matthias BrÀndleIAM Cyclings.t.
93Anthony RouxFDJs.t.
94Franck VermeulenRoubaix Lille MĂ©tropoles.t.
95Sacha ModoloBardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
96Luis Ángel MatéCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
97Ahmet OrkenTorku - Sekespors.t.
98Hilton ClarkeUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
99Kevyn IstaIAM Cyclings.t.
100Sonny ColbrelliBardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
101Romain ZingleCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
102Argiro OspinaMovistar Teams.t.
103Dennis SmitMetec-TKH Continental Cycling Teams.t.
104Fabio PolazziWallonie - Bruxelless.t.
105Robert FörsterUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
106Ruslan TleubayevAstana Pro Teams.t.
107Frederik WillemsLotto Soudals.t.
108Grégoire TarrideTeam Marseille 13 KTMs.t.
109Nazym BakirciTorku - Sekespors.t.
110Fabio CalabriaTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
111Stijn VandenberghEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
112Javier MegĂ­asTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
113Lawson CraddockTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
114Dex GroenMetec-TKH Continental Cycling Teams.t.
115Laurent EvrardWallonie - Bruxelless.t.
116Behcet UstaTorku - Sekespors.t.
117Eloy TeruelMovistar Teams.t.
118Benjamin GiraudTeam Marseille 13 KTMs.t.
119Stephen CummingsBMC Racing Teams.t.
120John MurphyUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
121Brent BookwalterBMC Racing Teams.t.
122Marco ColedanBardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
123Marcel SiebergLotto Soudals.t.
124Yohan OffredoFDJs.t.
125Matthieu BouloRoubaix Lille MĂ©tropoles.t.
126Giovanni BernaudeauTeam Europcars.t.
127José GonçalvesTeam Marseille 13 KTMs.t.
128Gert JoeaarCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
129Arnaud LabbeCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
130Sjef De WildeTeam Differdange - Loschs.t.
131Dominic KlemmeIAM Cyclings.t.
132David De La FuenteTorku - Sekespors.t.
133Florian VachonBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
134Dirk BellemakersLotto Soudals.t.
135Karl MenziesUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
136Dries HollandersMetec-TKH Continental Cycling Teams.t.
137Peter KoningMetec-TKH Continental Cycling Teams.t.
138Julien BĂ©rardAG2R La Mondiales.t.
139Ivån GutiérrezMovistar Teams.t.
140Stefano LocatelliBardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
141Ivan SantaromitaBMC Racing Teams.t.
142Elmar ReindersMetec-TKH Continental Cycling Teams.t.
143Morgan KneiskyRoubaix Lille MĂ©tropoles.t.
144Joost Van LeijenLotto Soudals.t.
145Erwann CorbelBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
146Jens DebusschereLotto Soudals.t.
147Bekir Baki AkirsanTorku - Sekespors.t.
148Christopher JonesUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
149Gaël MalacarneBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
150Julian KernAG2R La Mondiales.t.
151Daniel SummerhillUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
152Quentin HoperWallonie - Bruxelless.t.
153Jack PullarMadison Genesiss.t.
154Benjamin Le MontagnerBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
155Morgan LamoissonTeam Europcars.t.
156Huseyin OzcanTorku - Sekespors.t.
157Boris ZimineRoubaix Lille MĂ©tropoles.t.
158Christopher JenningsTeam Marseille 13 KTMs.t.
159Tom DerniesWallonie - Bruxelless.t.
160Paavo PaajanenTeam Differdange - Loschs.t.
161Olivier KaisenLotto Soudals.t.
162Frank DresslerTeam Differdange - Loschs.t.
163Patrick SchellingIAM Cyclings.t.
164Gediminas KaupasTeam Differdange - Loschs.t.
165Christian PatronWallonie - Bruxelless.t.
166Andrey ZeitsAstana Pro Teams.t.
167Maxime Le MontagnerRoubaix Lille MĂ©tropoles.t.
168Max LoschTeam Differdange - Loschs.t.
169Justin Van HoeckeWallonie - Bruxelless.t.
170Myron SimpsonTeam Differdange - Loschs.t.
171Sebastian BaylisMadison Genesiss.t.
172Joey Van RheeMetec-TKH Continental Cycling Teams.t.
173Dominic JelfsMadison Genesiss.t.
174Sascha WeberTeam Differdange - Loschs.t.
175Johan CoenenTeam Differdange - Loschs.t.
176Jeff VermeulenMetec-TKH Continental Cycling Teams.t.
177Joseph PerrettVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.
178Nikita NovikovVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.
179Tim JohnsonVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.
180Logan LoaderVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.
181Grega BoleVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.
182Danny Van PoppelVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.
183Aaron TuckermanVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.
184Boy Van PoppelVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.

TEAM

Movistar Team

i.imgur.com/WPLa5x9.jpg

Now that was totally unexpected, Julien just managed to keep himself within the front group at the end and managed to surprise everyone by taking the win - drinks are on me tonight !!!
 
Tamijo
El Fares Banana
What a great day for Novo !
i.imgur.com/nEJjzHN.png


If you're interested in weird music:
https://tamijo201...dpress.com
 
sutty68
Tamijo - It was a brilliant win for us today, i didn't see El Fares until the final 5km Grin
 
sutty68
Rankings - January

World Tour

Individual

1 – Michael Matthews/Orica GreenEdge - 120

2 – Samuel Dumoulin/AG2R La Mondiale - 94

3 – Daniele Pietropolli/Lampre Merida - 74

8 – Rohan Dennis/Team Novo Nordisk - 20

Team

1 - Orica GreenEdge - 160

2 - AG2R La Mondiale - 98

3 - Lampre Merida - 80

7 – Team Novo Nordisk – 24

Continental Tour

Individual

1 – Dylan Newbery/Data#3 Symantec Team p/b Scody - 80

2 – Fabio Duarte/Team Colombia - 72

3 – Nico Eeckhout/An Post Chain Reaction - 62

Team

1 – Team Raleigh - 114

2 – Team Colombia - 113

3 - Data#3 Symantec Team p/b Scody - 80

CQ Ranking

Individual

1 - Michael Matthews/Orica GreenEdge - 499

2 - Samuel Dumoulin/AG2R La Mondiale - 325

3 – Gianni Meersman/Etixx-Quickstep Cycling Team - 254

6 – Julian El Fares/Team Novo Nordisk - 143

Team

1 - Orica GreenEdge - 715

2 – Sky Procycling - 541

3 - AG2R La Mondiale – 493

6 – Team Novo Nordisk – 281

Victories

Individual

1 – Michael Matthews - 3

2 – Marco Haller - 2

3 – Nico Eeckhout - 2

21 – Julian El Fares – 1

Team

1 - Orica GreenEdge - 4

2 – Katusha Team - 2

3 – Team Colombia - 2

19 - Team Novo Nordisk – 1
 
sutty68
NEXT RACE

ETOILE DE BESSEGES

i.imgur.com/nM2jpG0.gif

i.imgur.com/FdkyK7P.jpg

Stage 1 – Beaucaire – Bellegarde – 144.8km

i.imgur.com/WZUMlsK.jpg

Stage 2 – Nimes – Allegre-les-Fumades – 152.3km

i.imgur.com/BIk1efB.jpg

Stage 3 – Besseges – Besseges – 151.4km

i.imgur.com/kkKFQ0o.jpg

Stage 4 – Combe – Port Saint Esprit – 163.8km

i.imgur.com/Dxccf7y.jpg

Stage 5 – Ales – Ales – 69.2km

i.imgur.com/IQ0Nwba.jpg

Stage 6 – Ales – St Raby – 10.1 ITT

i.imgur.com/n3SxF84.jpg

Team Roster

- Adam Blythe
- Julian El Fares
- Aldo Ino Ilesic
- Joey Rosskopf
- Fabio Calabria
- Caleb Fairly
- Daniel Reyes
- Javier Megias

Edited by sutty68 on 13-04-2019 02:03
 
Tamijo
Novo Nordisk 6th (7th) in rankings pretty good.
i.imgur.com/nEJjzHN.png


If you're interested in weird music:
https://tamijo201...dpress.com
 
sutty68
Tamijo - Its still very early into the season but i am very happy Wink
 
sutty68
ETOILE DE BESSEGES

i.imgur.com/nM2jpG0.gif

i.imgur.com/FdkyK7P.jpg

Stage 1 – Beaucaire – Bellegarde – 144.8km

i.imgur.com/WZUMlsK.jpg

i.imgur.com/lFF3nxO.jpg

Five riders broke away at the start and are building a nice advantage, they are Vaubaurzeix/Marseille13, Reyes/Team Novo Nordisk, Taciak/CCC Polkowice, Berthou/Team Raleigh and Lindeman/Team Lotto Jumbo

i.imgur.com/GnrSF77.jpg

MOUNTAIN - Reyes/Team Novo Nordisk

SPRINT - Lindeman/Team Lotto Jumbo

i.imgur.com/LDkN7xE.jpg

At the last check the lead was 5m 34s

i.imgur.com/meo2Ynw.jpg

i.imgur.com/yBsCHof.jpg

Trek Factory Racing have a couple of riders on the front of the pack but no real chase is on at the moment

i.imgur.com/tlUloNB.jpg

SPRINT - Reyes/Team Novo Nordisk

i.imgur.com/fvCGLfe.jpg

The advantage is starting to decrease but the five will go on as long as they can

i.imgur.com/sEexhQE.jpg

i.imgur.com/dlj1Xdd.jpg

1m 20s as we go in to the last twenty kilometres

i.imgur.com/GeTXn6t.jpg

i.imgur.com/cO9WqwL.jpg

It was a brave effort from the quintet but once again the peleton times it to perfection

i.imgur.com/39a32zy.jpg

i.imgur.com/oLC9kIV.jpg

FDJ and Movistar are ramping the pace up at the front as we head towards the finish in Bellegarde

i.imgur.com/ok5tp06.jpg

i.imgur.com/oXkUaFp.jpg

Trentin/Etixx Quickstep leads everyone under the flame rouge

i.imgur.com/11bXZT3.jpg

FINISH

But Demare/FDJ makes sure of a French victory on day one

i.imgur.com/jhG7893.jpg

STAGE RESULT

1Arnaud DemareFDJ3h19'48
2Adrien PetitCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
3Greg HendersonLotto Soudals.t.
4Gianni MeersmanEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
5Jonathan CantwellTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
6SĂ©bastien ChavanelTeam Europcars.t.
7Robert FörsterUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
8Jonas Aaen JĂžrgensenTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
9Fabio SabatiniTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
10Francisco José VentosoMovistar Teams.t.

Spoiler
11Barry MarkusTeam LottoNL Jumbos.t.
12Samuel DumoulinAG2R La Mondiales.t.
13Danilo HondoTrek Factory Racings.t.
14Alexander PorsevKatusha Teams.t.
15MichaƂ KwiatkowskiEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
16Lloyd MondoryAG2R La Mondiales.t.
17Marco HallerKatusha Teams.t.
18Gediminas BagdonasAG2R La Mondiales.t.
19Daniel SchornBora-Argon18s.t.
20Adam BlytheTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
21Matteo TrentinEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
22Jonathan CastroviejoMovistar Teams.t.
23Matthieu LadagnousFDJs.t.
24Julien El FaresTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
25Pablo LastrasMovistar Teams.t.
26Benoit DrujonAuber 93s.t.
27Aldo Ino IlesicTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
28Steve ChainelAG2R La Mondiales.t.
29Fabian CancellaraTrek Factory Racings.t.
30Mikhail IgnatievKatusha Teams.t.
31Marcel SiebergLotto Soudals.t.
32Lars Ytting BakLotto Soudals.t.
33Alan MarangoniTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
34Jens VoigtTrek Factory Racings.t.
35Guillaume BoivinTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
36Benoit JarrierBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
37Moreno MoserTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
38Alex DowsettMovistar Teams.t.
39Nikolas MaesEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
40Maxime MonfortTrek Factory Racings.t.
41Jos Van EmdenTeam LottoNL Jumbos.t.
42Anthony GeslinFDJs.t.
43JérÎme PineauEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
44Geoffroy LequatreBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
45Gatis SmukulisKatusha Teams.t.
46Jérémy RoyFDJs.t.
47Rubén PlazaMovistar Teams.t.
48Sylvain ChavanelEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
49Ben DayUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
50Joost Van LeijenLotto Soudals.t.
51Rubens BertogliatiBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
52Nelson OliveiraTrek Factory Racings.t.
53Christophe RiblonAG2R La Mondiales.t.
54Luca PaoliniKatusha Teams.t.
55Matteo TosattoTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
56Florian VachonBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
57Imanol ErvitiMovistar Teams.t.
58Robert GesinkTeam LottoNL Jumbos.t.
59Stijn VandenberghEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
60Julien BĂ©rardAG2R La Mondiales.t.
61Niki TerpstraEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
62Julian KernAG2R La Mondiales.t.
63Nairo QuintanaMovistar Teams.t.
64Simon SpilakKatusha Teams.t.
65Bruno PiresTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
66Yohan OffredoFDJs.t.
67Murilo FischerFDJs.t.
68David BoucherFDJs.t.
69BenoĂźt VaugrenardFDJs.t.
70Yohann GĂšneTeam Europcars.t.
71Kevin RezaTeam Europcars.t.
72Bryan CoquardTeam Europcars.t.
73Giovanni BernaudeauTeam Europcars.t.
74Morgan LamoissonTeam Europcars.t.
75Marek RutkiewiczCCC Polsat - Polkowices.t.
76Yannick MartinezTeam Marseille 13 KTMs.t.
77Mateusz NowakCCC Polsat - Polkowices.t.
78Marko KumpTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
79Jake KeoughUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
80Joey RosskopfTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
81Ralf MatzkaBora-Argon18s.t.
82Benjamin GiraudTeam Marseille 13 KTMs.t.
83Vicente ReynĂšsLotto Soudals.t.
84Pavel BruttKatusha Teams.t.
85Christophe KernTeam Europcars.t.
86Aurélien PasseronEquipe Cycliste Armee De Terres.t.
87Rick FlensTeam LottoNL Jumbos.t.
88Vincent JĂ©rĂŽmeTeam Europcars.t.
89Morgan KneiskyRoubaix Lille MĂ©tropoles.t.
90Renaud DionBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
91Scott ThwaitesBora-Argon18s.t.
92Florian GuillouBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
93Davide RebellinCCC Polsat - Polkowices.t.
94Cyrille PatouxRoubaix Lille MĂ©tropoles.t.
95Romain ZingleCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
96Karsten KroonTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
97Evan OliphantTeam Raleighs.t.
98Ben KingTrek Factory Racings.t.
99Arnaud LabbeCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
100Zakkari DempsterBora-Argon18s.t.
101Michael SchwarzmannBora-Argon18s.t.
102Frederik WillemsLotto Soudals.t.
103Adrian HonkiszCCC Polsat - Polkowices.t.
104Takashi MiyazawaTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
105RĂ©my Di GregorioEquipe Cycliste Armee De Terres.t.
106Fabio CalabriaTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
107Adrian KurekCCC Polsat - Polkowices.t.
108Matthias KrizekTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
109Caleb FairlyTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
110Bert-Jan LindemanTeam LottoNL Jumbos.t.
111Juraj SaganTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
112Romain HardyCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
113Jean-Marc BideauBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
114Lucas SebastiĂĄn HaedoTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
115Bartosz HuzarskiBora-Argon18s.t.
116Laurent DidierTrek Factory Racings.t.
117Benjamin Le MontagnerBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
118Daniel ReyesTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
119Karl MenziesUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
120Thomas RostollanTeam Marseille 13 KTMs.t.
121Romain BardetAG2R La Mondiales.t.
122Flavien DassonvilleAuber 93s.t.
123Grzegorz StepniakCCC Polsat - Polkowices.t.
124Thomas DamuseauEquipe Cycliste Armee De Terres.t.
125Jason BakkeTeam Marseille 13 KTMs.t.
126José GonçalvesTeam Marseille 13 KTMs.t.
127Giampaolo CarusoKatusha Teams.t.
128Hilton ClarkeUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
129Rudy KowalskiRoubaix Lille MĂ©tropoles.t.
130Alessandro De MarchiTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
131RĂ©mi PauriolEquipe Cycliste Armee De Terres.t.
132JĂŒrgen Van de WalleLotto Soudals.t.
133LoĂŻc DesriacRoubaix Lille MĂ©tropoles.t.
134Jens DebusschereLotto Soudals.t.
135Cyril BessyCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
136Mathieu DelaroziereEquipe Cycliste Armee De Terres.t.
137Cristiano SalernoBora-Argon18s.t.
138Martyn IrvineUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
139Rudy MolardCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
140Robert WagnerTeam LottoNL Jumbos.t.
141Bradley WhiteUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
142Josef CernyCCC Polsat - Polkowices.t.
143Jérémy BescondCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
144Julien DuvalRoubaix Lille MĂ©tropoles.t.
145Thomas VaubourzeixTeam Marseille 13 KTMs.t.
146Matthieu BouloRoubaix Lille MĂ©tropoles.t.
147Jeff LouderUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
148Matthew HolmesTeam Raleighs.t.
149Oliver ZauggTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
150Lachlan NorrisTeam Raleighs.t.
151Pedro MerinoTeam Kuota-Lottos.t.
152Christoph PfingstenBora-Argon18s.t.
153Manuel FedeleAuber 93s.t.
154Patrick KellerTeam Kuota-Lottos.t.
155Yoann BagotCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
156Dimitri Le BoulchAuber 93s.t.
157Benoit LuminetEquipe Cycliste Armee De Terres.t.
158Javier MegĂ­asTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
159Nicolas BazinAuber 93s.t.
160Mark O'BrienTeam Raleighs.t.
161Andreas MiessenTeam Kuota-Lottos.t.
162Mateusz TaciakCCC Polsat - Polkowices.t.
163Frank PippVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.
164Jan BakelantsTrek Factory Racings.t.
165Gerold HenrichsenTeam Kuota-Lottos.t.
166Thomas MosesTeam Raleighs.t.
167Alain Van der VeldeTeam Kuota-Lottos.t.
168Bram TankinkTeam LottoNL Jumbos.t.
169Zachary BellTeam Kuota-Lottos.t.
170Javier MorenoMovistar Teams.t.
171Joe FoxVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.
172Logan LoaderVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.
173Bernard Van UldenVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.
174Grega BoleVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.
175Frank TraviesoVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.
176Boy Van PoppelVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.
177Bryce MeadVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.
178Eric BerthouTeam Raleighs.t.

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION

1Arnaud DemareFDJ3h19'28
2Adrien PetitCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 8
3Greg HendersonLotto Soudal+ 12
4Bert-Jan LindemanTeam LottoNL Jumbos.t.
5Thomas VaubourzeixTeam Marseille 13 KTMs.t.
6Daniel ReyesTeam Novo Nordisk+ 14
7Mateusz TaciakCCC Polsat - Polkowice+ 18
8Gianni MeersmanEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Team+ 20
9Jonathan CantwellTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
10SĂ©bastien ChavanelTeam Europcars.t.

Spoiler
11Robert FörsterUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
12Jonas Aaen JĂžrgensenTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
13Fabio SabatiniTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
14Francisco José VentosoMovistar Teams.t.
15Barry MarkusTeam LottoNL Jumbos.t.
16Samuel DumoulinAG2R La Mondiales.t.
17Danilo HondoTrek Factory Racings.t.
18Alexander PorsevKatusha Teams.t.
19MichaƂ KwiatkowskiEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
20Lloyd MondoryAG2R La Mondiales.t.
21Marco HallerKatusha Teams.t.
22Gediminas BagdonasAG2R La Mondiales.t.
23Daniel SchornBora-Argon18s.t.
24Adam BlytheTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
25Matteo TrentinEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
26Jonathan CastroviejoMovistar Teams.t.
27Matthieu LadagnousFDJs.t.
28Julien El FaresTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
29Pablo LastrasMovistar Teams.t.
30Benoit DrujonAuber 93s.t.
31Aldo Ino IlesicTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
32Steve ChainelAG2R La Mondiales.t.
33Fabian CancellaraTrek Factory Racings.t.
34Mikhail IgnatievKatusha Teams.t.
35Marcel SiebergLotto Soudals.t.
36Lars Ytting BakLotto Soudals.t.
37Alan MarangoniTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
38Jens VoigtTrek Factory Racings.t.
39Guillaume BoivinTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
40Benoit JarrierBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
41Moreno MoserTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
42Alex DowsettMovistar Teams.t.
43Nikolas MaesEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
44Maxime MonfortTrek Factory Racings.t.
45Jos Van EmdenTeam LottoNL Jumbos.t.
46Anthony GeslinFDJs.t.
47JérÎme PineauEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
48Geoffroy LequatreBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
49Gatis SmukulisKatusha Teams.t.
50Jérémy RoyFDJs.t.
51Rubén PlazaMovistar Teams.t.
52Sylvain ChavanelEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
53Ben DayUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
54Joost Van LeijenLotto Soudals.t.
55Rubens BertogliatiBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
56Nelson OliveiraTrek Factory Racings.t.
57Christophe RiblonAG2R La Mondiales.t.
58Luca PaoliniKatusha Teams.t.
59Matteo TosattoTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
60Florian VachonBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
61Imanol ErvitiMovistar Teams.t.
62Robert GesinkTeam LottoNL Jumbos.t.
63Stijn VandenberghEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
64Julien BĂ©rardAG2R La Mondiales.t.
65Niki TerpstraEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
66Julian KernAG2R La Mondiales.t.
67Nairo QuintanaMovistar Teams.t.
68Simon SpilakKatusha Teams.t.
69Bruno PiresTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
70Yohan OffredoFDJs.t.
71Murilo FischerFDJs.t.
72David BoucherFDJs.t.
73BenoĂźt VaugrenardFDJs.t.
74Yohann GĂšneTeam Europcars.t.
75Kevin RezaTeam Europcars.t.
76Bryan CoquardTeam Europcars.t.
77Giovanni BernaudeauTeam Europcars.t.
78Morgan LamoissonTeam Europcars.t.
79Marek RutkiewiczCCC Polsat - Polkowices.t.
80Yannick MartinezTeam Marseille 13 KTMs.t.
81Mateusz NowakCCC Polsat - Polkowices.t.
82Marko KumpTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
83Jake KeoughUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
84Joey RosskopfTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
85Ralf MatzkaBora-Argon18s.t.
86Benjamin GiraudTeam Marseille 13 KTMs.t.
87Vicente ReynĂšsLotto Soudals.t.
88Pavel BruttKatusha Teams.t.
89Christophe KernTeam Europcars.t.
90Aurélien PasseronEquipe Cycliste Armee De Terres.t.
91Rick FlensTeam LottoNL Jumbos.t.
92Vincent JĂ©rĂŽmeTeam Europcars.t.
93Morgan KneiskyRoubaix Lille MĂ©tropoles.t.
94Renaud DionBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
95Scott ThwaitesBora-Argon18s.t.
96Florian GuillouBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
97Davide RebellinCCC Polsat - Polkowices.t.
98Cyrille PatouxRoubaix Lille MĂ©tropoles.t.
99Romain ZingleCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
100Karsten KroonTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
101Evan OliphantTeam Raleighs.t.
102Ben KingTrek Factory Racings.t.
103Arnaud LabbeCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
104Zakkari DempsterBora-Argon18s.t.
105Michael SchwarzmannBora-Argon18s.t.
106Frederik WillemsLotto Soudals.t.
107Adrian HonkiszCCC Polsat - Polkowices.t.
108Takashi MiyazawaTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
109RĂ©my Di GregorioEquipe Cycliste Armee De Terres.t.
110Fabio CalabriaTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
111Adrian KurekCCC Polsat - Polkowices.t.
112Matthias KrizekTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
113Caleb FairlyTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
114Juraj SaganTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
115Romain HardyCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
116Jean-Marc BideauBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
117Lucas SebastiĂĄn HaedoTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
118Bartosz HuzarskiBora-Argon18s.t.
119Laurent DidierTrek Factory Racings.t.
120Benjamin Le MontagnerBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
121Karl MenziesUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
122Thomas RostollanTeam Marseille 13 KTMs.t.
123Romain BardetAG2R La Mondiales.t.
124Flavien DassonvilleAuber 93s.t.
125Grzegorz StepniakCCC Polsat - Polkowices.t.
126Thomas DamuseauEquipe Cycliste Armee De Terres.t.
127Jason BakkeTeam Marseille 13 KTMs.t.
128José GonçalvesTeam Marseille 13 KTMs.t.
129Giampaolo CarusoKatusha Teams.t.
130Hilton ClarkeUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
131Rudy KowalskiRoubaix Lille MĂ©tropoles.t.
132Alessandro De MarchiTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
133RĂ©mi PauriolEquipe Cycliste Armee De Terres.t.
134JĂŒrgen Van de WalleLotto Soudals.t.
135LoĂŻc DesriacRoubaix Lille MĂ©tropoles.t.
136Jens DebusschereLotto Soudals.t.
137Cyril BessyCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
138Mathieu DelaroziereEquipe Cycliste Armee De Terres.t.
139Cristiano SalernoBora-Argon18s.t.
140Martyn IrvineUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
141Rudy MolardCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
142Robert WagnerTeam LottoNL Jumbos.t.
143Bradley WhiteUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
144Josef CernyCCC Polsat - Polkowices.t.
145Jérémy BescondCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
146Julien DuvalRoubaix Lille MĂ©tropoles.t.
147Matthieu BouloRoubaix Lille MĂ©tropoles.t.
148Jeff LouderUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
149Matthew HolmesTeam Raleighs.t.
150Oliver ZauggTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
151Lachlan NorrisTeam Raleighs.t.
152Pedro MerinoTeam Kuota-Lottos.t.
153Christoph PfingstenBora-Argon18s.t.
154Manuel FedeleAuber 93s.t.
155Patrick KellerTeam Kuota-Lottos.t.
156Yoann BagotCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
157Dimitri Le BoulchAuber 93s.t.
158Benoit LuminetEquipe Cycliste Armee De Terres.t.
159Javier MegĂ­asTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
160Nicolas BazinAuber 93s.t.
161Mark O'BrienTeam Raleighs.t.
162Andreas MiessenTeam Kuota-Lottos.t.
163Frank PippVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.
164Jan BakelantsTrek Factory Racings.t.
165Gerold HenrichsenTeam Kuota-Lottos.t.
166Thomas MosesTeam Raleighs.t.
167Alain Van der VeldeTeam Kuota-Lottos.t.
168Bram TankinkTeam LottoNL Jumbos.t.
169Zachary BellTeam Kuota-Lottos.t.
170Javier MorenoMovistar Teams.t.
171Joe FoxVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.
172Logan LoaderVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.
173Bernard Van UldenVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.
174Grega BoleVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.
175Frank TraviesoVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.
176Boy Van PoppelVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.
177Bryce MeadVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.
178Eric BerthouTeam Raleighs.t.

POINTS

Arnaud Demare - FDJ

MOUNTAINS

Daniel Reyes - Team Novo Nordisk

YOUNG RIDER

Arnaud Demare - FDJ

TEAM

Etixx·QuickStep Cycling Team

i.imgur.com/WPLa5x9.jpg

Happy with the start here in France, Daniel getting himself in the break of the day and will wear the Mountains jersey tomorrow and getting himself into the top six overall

Edited by sutty68 on 23-04-2019 01:17
 
Tamijo
Daniel dominated the break taking KoM and Points, a fine start for Novo as I guess we had no top sprinter.
i.imgur.com/nEJjzHN.png


If you're interested in weird music:
https://tamijo201...dpress.com
 
Kiserlovski01
Congrats on a great win in Marseille. Good to see the next race in southern France has started wel too.
i.imgur.com/whwk8g9.png

pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2016/teamstory.png
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2017/teamstory.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/PCMdailyAwards2018/teamstory.png

pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2017/writer.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/PCMdailyAwards2018/storywriter.png
 
sutty68
Tamijo - Totally agree, Daniel looked pretty strong and tomorrow he rides in the polka dots Smile

Kiserlovski01 - It was a great win for Julian, they don't come round to often so it was much appreciated Smile
 
sutty68
ETOILE DE BESSEGES

i.imgur.com/nM2jpG0.gif

i.imgur.com/FdkyK7P.jpg

Stage 2 – Nimes – Allegre-les-Fumades – 152.3km

i.imgur.com/BIk1efB.jpg

MOUNTAIN – Guillou/Bretagne Seche Enviroment

i.imgur.com/lFF3nxO.jpg

With a lead of 2m 19s Guillou/Bretagne Seche Enviroment, Di Gregorio/Armee De Terre, Gene/Team Europcar, Giraud/Marseille 13 and Rosskopf/Team Novo Nordisk

i.imgur.com/gZL5Viw.jpg

i.imgur.com/LDkN7xE.jpg

The peleton seem totally uninterested at the moment

i.imgur.com/ahTuZGl.jpg

MOUNTAIN - Di Gregorio/Armee De Terre

i.imgur.com/yBsCHof.jpg

3m 23s for our leaders

i.imgur.com/ZfbJaPC.jpg

i.imgur.com/fvCGLfe.jpg

Race Leader Demare/FDJ has got most of his team on the front leading the chase

i.imgur.com/t6ymdw7.jpg

SPRINT - Gene/Team Europcar

i.imgur.com/dlj1Xdd.jpg

Inside the last twenty kilometres and now the peleton is once again visible in the background

i.imgur.com/Aa7qdkd.jpg

A touch of wheels near the back of the peleton and a number of riders hit the tarmac

i.imgur.com/wEVdyVJ.jpg

i.imgur.com/cO9WqwL.jpg

Rosskopf attacks but it may all be in vain

i.imgur.com/QWBXBED.jpg

i.imgur.com/oLC9kIV.jpg

The peleton finally caught the break and immediately Casar/FDJ was catapulted into the lead

i.imgur.com/qQUOvVT.jpg

i.imgur.com/oXkUaFp.jpg

He gets caught at the red kite by a group containing most of the race favourites

i.imgur.com/qLrN7tn.jpg

FINISH

An at the line its Meersman/Etixx Quickstep who is celebrating

i.imgur.com/Qkx0O7N.jpg

STAGE RESULT

1Gianni MeersmanEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Team3h46'21
2Arnaud DemareFDJs.t.
3Fabian CancellaraTrek Factory Racings.t.
4Lars Ytting BakLotto Soudals.t.
5Jonathan CastroviejoMovistar Teams.t.
6Alan MarangoniTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
7Moreno MoserTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
8Jérémy RoyFDJs.t.
9Maxime MonfortTrek Factory Racings.t.
10Sylvain ChavanelEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.

Spoiler
11Ben KingTrek Factory Racings.t.
12Stijn VandenberghEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
13Guillaume BoivinTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
14Grega BoleVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team+ 1'16
15Frank PippVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.
16Boy Van PoppelVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.
17Vicente ReynĂšsLotto Soudal+ 1'49
18Matthieu LadagnousFDJs.t.
19MichaƂ KwiatkowskiEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
20Adrien PetitCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
21Niki TerpstraEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
22Jens VoigtTrek Factory Racings.t.
23Javier MorenoMovistar Teams.t.
24Greg HendersonLotto Soudals.t.
25Nikolas MaesEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
26Romain HardyCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
27Anthony GeslinFDJs.t.
28Frederik WillemsLotto Soudals.t.
29Alex DowsettMovistar Teams.t.
30Yohann GĂšneTeam Europcars.t.
31JérÎme PineauEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
32Vincent JĂ©rĂŽmeTeam Europcars.t.
33Christophe KernTeam Europcars.t.
34Nelson OliveiraTrek Factory Racings.t.
35Simon SpilakKatusha Teams.t.
36Mikhail IgnatievKatusha Teams.t.
37Imanol ErvitiMovistar Teams.t.
38Matteo TrentinEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Team+ 2'20
39Florian GuillouBretagne - Séché Environnement+ 2'31
40RĂ©my Di GregorioEquipe Cycliste Armee De Terres.t.
41BenoĂźt VaugrenardFDJs.t.
42David BoucherFDJs.t.
43Joey RosskopfTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
44Rubén PlazaMovistar Team+ 3'41
45Logan LoaderVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team+ 8'33
46Joe FoxVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.
47Bernard Van UldenVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.
48Frank TraviesoVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.
49Luca PaoliniKatusha Teams.t.
50Marco HallerKatusha Teams.t.
51Francisco José VentosoMovistar Teams.t.
52Nairo QuintanaMovistar Teams.t.
53Alexander PorsevKatusha Teams.t.
54Barry MarkusTeam LottoNL Jumbos.t.
55Daniel SchornBora-Argon18s.t.
56Pablo LastrasMovistar Teams.t.
57SĂ©bastien ChavanelTeam Europcars.t.
58Kevin RezaTeam Europcars.t.
59Bryan CoquardTeam Europcars.t.
60Morgan LamoissonTeam Europcars.t.
61Bert-Jan LindemanTeam LottoNL Jumbos.t.
62Robert WagnerTeam LottoNL Jumbos.t.
63Fabio SabatiniTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
64Zakkari DempsterBora-Argon18s.t.
65Pavel BruttKatusha Teams.t.
66Laurent DidierTrek Factory Racings.t.
67Julien El FaresTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
68Samuel DumoulinAG2R La Mondiales.t.
69Julien BĂ©rardAG2R La Mondiales.t.
70Daniel ReyesTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
71Geoffroy LequatreBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
72Joost Van LeijenLotto Soudals.t.
73Adam BlytheTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
74Julian KernAG2R La Mondiales.t.
75Jan BakelantsTrek Factory Racings.t.
76Danilo HondoTrek Factory Racings.t.
77Rick FlensTeam LottoNL Jumbos.t.
78Ben DayUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
79Martyn IrvineUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
80Bartosz HuzarskiBora-Argon18s.t.
81Jens DebusschereLotto Soudals.t.
82Oliver ZauggTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
83Steve ChainelAG2R La Mondiales.t.
84Gediminas BagdonasAG2R La Mondiales.t.
85Bram TankinkTeam LottoNL Jumbos.t.
86Lloyd MondoryAG2R La Mondiales.t.
87Ralf MatzkaBora-Argon18s.t.
88Bruno PiresTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
89Aurélien PasseronEquipe Cycliste Armee De Terres.t.
90Evan OliphantTeam Raleighs.t.
91Mark O'BrienTeam Raleighs.t.
92Javier MegĂ­asTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
93Yannick MartinezTeam Marseille 13 KTMs.t.
94Benoit DrujonAuber 93s.t.
95Giampaolo CarusoKatusha Teams.t.
96Lucas SebastiĂĄn HaedoTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
97Thomas VaubourzeixTeam Marseille 13 KTMs.t.
98Juraj SaganTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
99Jeff LouderUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
100Jean-Marc BideauBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
101Dimitri Le BoulchAuber 93s.t.
102Benjamin Le MontagnerBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
103Benoit LuminetEquipe Cycliste Armee De Terres.t.
104RĂ©mi PauriolEquipe Cycliste Armee De Terres.t.
105Jos Van EmdenTeam LottoNL Jumbos.t.
106Adrian KurekCCC Polsat - Polkowices.t.
107Robert GesinkTeam LottoNL Jumbos.t.
108Adrian HonkiszCCC Polsat - Polkowices.t.
109Mateusz NowakCCC Polsat - Polkowices.t.
110Eric BerthouTeam Raleighs.t.
111Mateusz TaciakCCC Polsat - Polkowices.t.
112Marko KumpTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
113Cristiano SalernoBora-Argon18s.t.
114Matthias KrizekTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
115Romain BardetAG2R La Mondiales.t.
116Yohan OffredoFDJs.t.
117Giovanni BernaudeauTeam Europcars.t.
118Matteo TosattoTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
119Michael SchwarzmannBora-Argon18s.t.
120Takashi MiyazawaTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
121Rudy MolardCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
122Aldo Ino IlesicTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
123Morgan KneiskyRoubaix Lille MĂ©tropoles.t.
124Gatis SmukulisKatusha Teams.t.
125Fabio CalabriaTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
126Marek RutkiewiczCCC Polsat - Polkowices.t.
127Karsten KroonTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
128Rubens BertogliatiBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
129Jonas Aaen JĂžrgensenTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
130José GonçalvesTeam Marseille 13 KTMs.t.
131Jake KeoughUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
132Flavien DassonvilleAuber 93s.t.
133Scott ThwaitesBora-Argon18s.t.
134Manuel FedeleAuber 93s.t.
135Romain ZingleCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
136Karl MenziesUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
137Jérémy BescondCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
138Yoann BagotCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
139Benoit JarrierBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
140Bradley WhiteUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
141Patrick KellerTeam Kuota-Lottos.t.
142Josef CernyCCC Polsat - Polkowices.t.
143Nicolas BazinAuber 93s.t.
144Marcel SiebergLotto Soudals.t.
145Gerold HenrichsenTeam Kuota-Lottos.t.
146Caleb FairlyTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
147Matthew HolmesTeam Raleighs.t.
148Alain Van der VeldeTeam Kuota-Lottos.t.
149Cyril BessyCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
150Andreas MiessenTeam Kuota-Lottos.t.
151LoĂŻc DesriacRoubaix Lille MĂ©tropoles.t.
152Arnaud LabbeCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
153Mathieu DelaroziereEquipe Cycliste Armee De Terres.t.
154Cyrille PatouxRoubaix Lille MĂ©tropoles.t.
155Rudy KowalskiRoubaix Lille MĂ©tropoles.t.
156Jason BakkeTeam Marseille 13 KTMs.t.
157Matthieu BouloRoubaix Lille MĂ©tropoles.t.
158Jonathan CantwellTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
159Christophe RiblonAG2R La Mondiales.t.
160Florian VachonBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
161Davide RebellinCCC Polsat - Polkowices.t.
162Zachary BellTeam Kuota-Lottos.t.
163Thomas RostollanTeam Marseille 13 KTMs.t.
164Grzegorz StepniakCCC Polsat - Polkowices.t.
165Renaud DionBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
166Lachlan NorrisTeam Raleighs.t.
167Christoph PfingstenBora-Argon18s.t.
168Robert FörsterUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
169Julien DuvalRoubaix Lille MĂ©tropoles.t.
170Thomas MosesTeam Raleighs.t.
171Alessandro De MarchiTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
172Thomas DamuseauEquipe Cycliste Armee De Terres.t.
173Hilton ClarkeUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
174Pedro MerinoTeam Kuota-Lottos.t.
175JĂŒrgen Van de WalleLotto Soudals.t.

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION

1Arnaud DemareFDJ7h05'37
2Gianni MeersmanEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Team+ 12
3Fabian CancellaraTrek Factory Racing+ 24
4Lars Ytting BakLotto Soudal+ 32
5Jonathan CastroviejoMovistar Teams.t.
6Alan MarangoniTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
7Moreno MoserTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
8Jérémy RoyFDJs.t.
9Maxime MonfortTrek Factory Racings.t.
10Sylvain ChavanelEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.

Spoiler
11Ben KingTrek Factory Racings.t.
12Stijn VandenberghEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
13Guillaume BoivinTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
14Grega BoleVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team+ 1'48
15Frank PippVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.
16Boy Van PoppelVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.
17Adrien PetitCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 2'09
18Greg HendersonLotto Soudal+ 2'13
19Yohann GĂšneTeam Europcar+ 2'15
20Vicente ReynĂšsLotto Soudal+ 2'21
21Matthieu LadagnousFDJs.t.
22MichaƂ KwiatkowskiEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
23Niki TerpstraEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
24Jens VoigtTrek Factory Racings.t.
25Javier MorenoMovistar Teams.t.
26Nikolas MaesEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
27Romain HardyCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
28Anthony GeslinFDJs.t.
29Frederik WillemsLotto Soudals.t.
30Alex DowsettMovistar Teams.t.
31JérÎme PineauEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
32Vincent JĂ©rĂŽmeTeam Europcars.t.
33Christophe KernTeam Europcars.t.
34Nelson OliveiraTrek Factory Racings.t.
35Simon SpilakKatusha Teams.t.
36Mikhail IgnatievKatusha Teams.t.
37Imanol ErvitiMovistar Teams.t.
38Matteo TrentinEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Team+ 2'52
39Florian GuillouBretagne - Séché Environnement+ 2'59
40RĂ©my Di GregorioEquipe Cycliste Armee De Terre+ 3'03
41BenoĂźt VaugrenardFDJs.t.
42David BoucherFDJs.t.
43Joey RosskopfTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
44Rubén PlazaMovistar Team+ 4'13
45Bert-Jan LindemanTeam LottoNL Jumbo+ 8'57
46Thomas VaubourzeixTeam Marseille 13 KTMs.t.
47Daniel ReyesTeam Novo Nordisk+ 8'59
48Mateusz TaciakCCC Polsat - Polkowice+ 9'03
49Logan LoaderVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team+ 9'05
50Joe FoxVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.
51Bernard Van UldenVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.
52Frank TraviesoVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.
53Luca PaoliniKatusha Teams.t.
54Marco HallerKatusha Teams.t.
55Francisco José VentosoMovistar Teams.t.
56Nairo QuintanaMovistar Teams.t.
57Alexander PorsevKatusha Teams.t.
58Barry MarkusTeam LottoNL Jumbos.t.
59Daniel SchornBora-Argon18s.t.
60Pablo LastrasMovistar Teams.t.
61SĂ©bastien ChavanelTeam Europcars.t.
62Kevin RezaTeam Europcars.t.
63Bryan CoquardTeam Europcars.t.
64Morgan LamoissonTeam Europcars.t.
65Robert WagnerTeam LottoNL Jumbos.t.
66Fabio SabatiniTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
67Zakkari DempsterBora-Argon18s.t.
68Pavel BruttKatusha Teams.t.
69Laurent DidierTrek Factory Racings.t.
70Julien El FaresTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
71Samuel DumoulinAG2R La Mondiales.t.
72Julien BĂ©rardAG2R La Mondiales.t.
73Geoffroy LequatreBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
74Joost Van LeijenLotto Soudals.t.
75Adam BlytheTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
76Julian KernAG2R La Mondiales.t.
77Jan BakelantsTrek Factory Racings.t.
78Danilo HondoTrek Factory Racings.t.
79Rick FlensTeam LottoNL Jumbos.t.
80Ben DayUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
81Martyn IrvineUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
82Bartosz HuzarskiBora-Argon18s.t.
83Jens DebusschereLotto Soudals.t.
84Oliver ZauggTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
85Steve ChainelAG2R La Mondiales.t.
86Gediminas BagdonasAG2R La Mondiales.t.
87Bram TankinkTeam LottoNL Jumbos.t.
88Lloyd MondoryAG2R La Mondiales.t.
89Ralf MatzkaBora-Argon18s.t.
90Bruno PiresTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
91Aurélien PasseronEquipe Cycliste Armee De Terres.t.
92Evan OliphantTeam Raleighs.t.
93Mark O'BrienTeam Raleighs.t.
94Javier MegĂ­asTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
95Yannick MartinezTeam Marseille 13 KTMs.t.
96Benoit DrujonAuber 93s.t.
97Giampaolo CarusoKatusha Teams.t.
98Lucas SebastiĂĄn HaedoTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
99Juraj SaganTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
100Jeff LouderUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
101Jean-Marc BideauBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
102Dimitri Le BoulchAuber 93s.t.
103Benjamin Le MontagnerBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
104Benoit LuminetEquipe Cycliste Armee De Terres.t.
105RĂ©mi PauriolEquipe Cycliste Armee De Terres.t.
106Jos Van EmdenTeam LottoNL Jumbos.t.
107Adrian KurekCCC Polsat - Polkowices.t.
108Robert GesinkTeam LottoNL Jumbos.t.
109Adrian HonkiszCCC Polsat - Polkowices.t.
110Mateusz NowakCCC Polsat - Polkowices.t.
111Eric BerthouTeam Raleighs.t.
112Marko KumpTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
113Cristiano SalernoBora-Argon18s.t.
114Matthias KrizekTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
115Romain BardetAG2R La Mondiales.t.
116Yohan OffredoFDJs.t.
117Giovanni BernaudeauTeam Europcars.t.
118Matteo TosattoTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
119Michael SchwarzmannBora-Argon18s.t.
120Takashi MiyazawaTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
121Rudy MolardCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
122Aldo Ino IlesicTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
123Morgan KneiskyRoubaix Lille MĂ©tropoles.t.
124Gatis SmukulisKatusha Teams.t.
125Fabio CalabriaTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
126Marek RutkiewiczCCC Polsat - Polkowices.t.
127Karsten KroonTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
128Rubens BertogliatiBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
129Jonas Aaen JĂžrgensenTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
130José GonçalvesTeam Marseille 13 KTMs.t.
131Jake KeoughUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
132Flavien DassonvilleAuber 93s.t.
133Scott ThwaitesBora-Argon18s.t.
134Manuel FedeleAuber 93s.t.
135Romain ZingleCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
136Karl MenziesUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
137Jérémy BescondCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
138Yoann BagotCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
139Benoit JarrierBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
140Bradley WhiteUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
141Patrick KellerTeam Kuota-Lottos.t.
142Josef CernyCCC Polsat - Polkowices.t.
143Nicolas BazinAuber 93s.t.
144Marcel SiebergLotto Soudals.t.
145Gerold HenrichsenTeam Kuota-Lottos.t.
146Caleb FairlyTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
147Matthew HolmesTeam Raleighs.t.
148Alain Van der VeldeTeam Kuota-Lottos.t.
149Cyril BessyCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
150Andreas MiessenTeam Kuota-Lottos.t.
151LoĂŻc DesriacRoubaix Lille MĂ©tropoles.t.
152Arnaud LabbeCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
153Mathieu DelaroziereEquipe Cycliste Armee De Terres.t.
154Cyrille PatouxRoubaix Lille MĂ©tropoles.t.
155Rudy KowalskiRoubaix Lille MĂ©tropoles.t.
156Jason BakkeTeam Marseille 13 KTMs.t.
157Matthieu BouloRoubaix Lille MĂ©tropoles.t.
158Jonathan CantwellTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
159Christophe RiblonAG2R La Mondiales.t.
160Florian VachonBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
161Davide RebellinCCC Polsat - Polkowices.t.
162Zachary BellTeam Kuota-Lottos.t.
163Thomas RostollanTeam Marseille 13 KTMs.t.
164Grzegorz StepniakCCC Polsat - Polkowices.t.
165Renaud DionBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
166Lachlan NorrisTeam Raleighs.t.
167Christoph PfingstenBora-Argon18s.t.
168Robert FörsterUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
169Julien DuvalRoubaix Lille MĂ©tropoles.t.
170Thomas MosesTeam Raleighs.t.
171Alessandro De MarchiTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
172Thomas DamuseauEquipe Cycliste Armee De Terres.t.
173Hilton ClarkeUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
174Pedro MerinoTeam Kuota-Lottos.t.
175JĂŒrgen Van de WalleLotto Soudals.t.

POINTS

Arnaud Demare FDJ

MOUNTAINS

RĂ©my Di Gregorio - Equipe Cycliste Armee De Terre

YOUNG RIDER

Arnaud Demare - FDJ

TEAM

Trek Factory Racing

i.imgur.com/WPLa5x9.jpg

It was nice to see Joey Rosskopf in the break today, but apart from that there was nothing else to report

Edited by sutty68 on 24-04-2019 15:34
 
Tamijo
Well.....

Interesting though how tomorrow will unfold, seems like the most important stage with some serious climbs, unless the ITT turns out to be even more important.
i.imgur.com/nEJjzHN.png


If you're interested in weird music:
https://tamijo201...dpress.com
 
sutty68
Tamijo - I have to be truthful with you, i haven't got a clue what to expect Rolling Eyes
 
sutty68
ETOILE DE BESSEGES

i.imgur.com/nM2jpG0.gif

i.imgur.com/FdkyK7P.jpg

Stage 3 – Besseges – Besseges – 151.4km

i.imgur.com/kkKFQ0o.jpg

MOUNTAIN – Oliphant/Team Raleigh

SPRINT – Blythe/Team Novo Nordisk

MOUNTAIN – Passeron/Armee De Terre

i.imgur.com/lFF3nxO.jpg

Sieberg/Lotto Soudal, Blythe/Team Novo Nordisk, Passeron/Armee De Terre and Tossato/Tinkoff Saxo have so far built up a lead of 2m 19s

i.imgur.com/LRunTQd.jpg

i.imgur.com/LDkN7xE.jpg

Norris/Team Raleigh has made it across the gap from the peleton making it five at the front

i.imgur.com/GlLUg6B.jpg

SPRINT - Passeron/Armee De Terre

i.imgur.com/yBsCHof.jpg

Race Organisers are saying the lead is just over four minutes

i.imgur.com/t6H7han.jpg

MOUNTAIN – Norris/Team Raleigh

i.imgur.com/fvCGLfe.jpg

Etixx Quickstep and AG2R La Mondiale are sharing the chase duties

i.imgur.com/b80D4Ac.jpg

i.imgur.com/dlj1Xdd.jpg

Large crowds line the route to cheer on the riders

i.imgur.com/ovNFGAv.jpg

i.imgur.com/cO9WqwL.jpg

Norris attacks at the ten kilometres to go banner

i.imgur.com/YmTrxqu.jpg

i.imgur.com/oLC9kIV.jpg

But his attack comes to nothing as the French teams ram up the pace at the head of the race

i.imgur.com/bPUsJlA.jpg

i.imgur.com/oXkUaFp.jpg

Race Leader Demare/FDJ is getting a great leadout from his team mate Ladagnous

i.imgur.com/6x2pITn.jpg

STAGE FINISH

But he cannot repay him for all the hard work as Mondory/AG2R takes the win

i.imgur.com/1vdqXBX.jpg

STAGE RESULT

1Arnaud DemareFDJ4h09'09
2Gianni MeersmanEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
3Adrien PetitCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
4Jonathan CastroviejoMovistar Teams.t.
5Francisco José VentosoMovistar Teams.t.
6MichaƂ KwiatkowskiEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
7Alan MarangoniTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
8Vicente ReynĂšsLotto Soudals.t.
9Marco HallerKatusha Teams.t.
10Fabio SabatiniTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.

Spoiler
11Guillaume BoivinTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
12Yohann GĂšneTeam Europcars.t.
13Danilo HondoTrek Factory Racings.t.
14Lars Ytting BakLotto Soudals.t.
15Jérémy RoyFDJs.t.
16Jens DebusschereLotto Soudals.t.
17Fabian CancellaraTrek Factory Racings.t.
18Sylvain ChavanelEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
19Ben KingTrek Factory Racings.t.
20Maxime MonfortTrek Factory Racings.t.
21Moreno MoserTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
22Niki TerpstraEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
23Nelson OliveiraTrek Factory Racings.t.
24Christophe KernTeam Europcars.t.
25JérÎme PineauEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
26Simon SpilakKatusha Teams.t.
27Jonathan CantwellTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
28Frederik WillemsLotto Soudals.t.
29Imanol ErvitiMovistar Teams.t.
30Renaud DionBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
31Pablo LastrasMovistar Teams.t.
32Nikolas MaesEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
33Bartosz HuzarskiBora-Argon18s.t.
34Lucas SebastiĂĄn HaedoTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
35Bryan CoquardTeam Europcars.t.
36Bert-Jan LindemanTeam LottoNL Jumbos.t.
37Jeff LouderUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
38Stijn VandenberghEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
39Joey RosskopfTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
40José GonçalvesTeam Marseille 13 KTMs.t.
41Andreas MiessenTeam Kuota-Lottos.t.
42Jens VoigtTrek Factory Racing+ 1'49
43Lloyd MondoryAG2R La Mondiales.t.
44Robert WagnerTeam LottoNL Jumbos.t.
45Jake KeoughUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
46Javier MorenoMovistar Teams.t.
47Vincent JĂ©rĂŽmeTeam Europcars.t.
48Aurélien PasseronEquipe Cycliste Armee De Terres.t.
49Alex DowsettMovistar Teams.t.
50Nairo QuintanaMovistar Teams.t.
51Marcel SiebergLotto Soudals.t.
52Matthieu LadagnousFDJs.t.
53Julian KernAG2R La Mondiales.t.
54Mateusz NowakCCC Polsat - Polkowices.t.
55Mateusz TaciakCCC Polsat - Polkowices.t.
56RĂ©my Di GregorioEquipe Cycliste Armee De Terres.t.
57Benoit JarrierBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
58Florian GuillouBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
59Luca PaoliniKatusha Teams.t.
60Jean-Marc BideauBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
61Jan BakelantsTrek Factory Racings.t.
62Greg HendersonLotto Soudals.t.
63Laurent DidierTrek Factory Racings.t.
64Barry MarkusTeam LottoNL Jumbos.t.
65Robert FörsterUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
66Romain HardyCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
67Gediminas BagdonasAG2R La Mondiales.t.
68Steve ChainelAG2R La Mondiales.t.
69Christophe RiblonAG2R La Mondiales.t.
70Julien BĂ©rardAG2R La Mondiales.t.
71Romain BardetAG2R La Mondiales.t.
72Adrian KurekCCC Polsat - Polkowices.t.
73JĂŒrgen Van de WalleLotto Soudals.t.
74RĂ©mi PauriolEquipe Cycliste Armee De Terres.t.
75Robert GesinkTeam LottoNL Jumbos.t.
76Samuel DumoulinAG2R La Mondiales.t.
77Mikhail IgnatievKatusha Teams.t.
78Alexander PorsevKatusha Teams.t.
79Giampaolo CarusoKatusha Teams.t.
80Yohan OffredoFDJs.t.
81Jonas Aaen JĂžrgensenTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
82Rick FlensTeam LottoNL Jumbos.t.
83Boy Van PoppelVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.
84Marek RutkiewiczCCC Polsat - Polkowices.t.
85Florian VachonBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
86Grega BoleVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.
87Eric BerthouTeam Raleighs.t.
88Frank PippVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.
89Joe FoxVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.
90Evan OliphantTeam Raleighs.t.
91Ben DayUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
92Daniel ReyesTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
93Geoffroy LequatreBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
94Bernard Van UldenVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.
95David BoucherFDJs.t.
96Frank TraviesoVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.
97Logan LoaderVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.
98BenoĂźt VaugrenardFDJs.t.
99Joost Van LeijenLotto Soudals.t.
100Matteo TrentinEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
101Gatis SmukulisKatusha Teams.t.
102Daniel SchornBora-Argon18s.t.
103Karsten KroonTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
104Benjamin Le MontagnerBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
105Thomas DamuseauEquipe Cycliste Armee De Terres.t.
106SĂ©bastien ChavanelTeam Europcars.t.
107Josef CernyCCC Polsat - Polkowices.t.
108Anthony GeslinFDJs.t.
109Davide RebellinCCC Polsat - Polkowices.t.
110Matteo TosattoTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
111Yannick MartinezTeam Marseille 13 KTMs.t.
112Kevin RezaTeam Europcars.t.
113Thomas VaubourzeixTeam Marseille 13 KTMs.t.
114Pavel BruttKatusha Teams.t.
115Thomas RostollanTeam Marseille 13 KTMs.t.
116Mathieu DelaroziereEquipe Cycliste Armee De Terres.t.
117Alessandro De MarchiTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
118Caleb FairlyTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
119Jos Van EmdenTeam LottoNL Jumbos.t.
120Adrian HonkiszCCC Polsat - Polkowices.t.
121Hilton ClarkeUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
122Oliver ZauggTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
123Morgan KneiskyRoubaix Lille MĂ©tropoles.t.
124Julien El FaresTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
125Karl MenziesUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
126Adam BlytheTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
127Aldo Ino IlesicTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
128Fabio CalabriaTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
129Bradley WhiteUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
130Rubens BertogliatiBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
131Marko KumpTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
132Lachlan NorrisTeam Raleighs.t.
133Cyrille PatouxRoubaix Lille MĂ©tropoles.t.
134Matthew HolmesTeam Raleighs.t.
135Bruno PiresTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
136Morgan LamoissonTeam Europcars.t.
137Takashi MiyazawaTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
138Zakkari DempsterBora-Argon18s.t.
139Martyn IrvineUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
140Giovanni BernaudeauTeam Europcars.t.
141Pedro MerinoTeam Kuota-Lottos.t.
142Yoann BagotCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
143Juraj SaganTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
144Scott ThwaitesBora-Argon18s.t.
145Benoit DrujonAuber 93s.t.
146Nicolas BazinAuber 93s.t.
147Arnaud LabbeCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
148Flavien DassonvilleAuber 93s.t.
149Rubén PlazaMovistar Teams.t.
150Rudy KowalskiRoubaix Lille MĂ©tropoles.t.
151Cristiano SalernoBora-Argon18s.t.
152Michael SchwarzmannBora-Argon18s.t.
153Jérémy BescondCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
154Grzegorz StepniakCCC Polsat - Polkowices.t.
155Ralf MatzkaBora-Argon18s.t.
156Matthias KrizekTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
157Matthieu BouloRoubaix Lille MĂ©tropoles.t.
158Dimitri Le BoulchAuber 93s.t.
159Thomas MosesTeam Raleighs.t.
160Rudy MolardCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
161Christoph PfingstenBora-Argon18s.t.
162Manuel FedeleAuber 93s.t.
163Javier MegĂ­asTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
164Jason BakkeTeam Marseille 13 KTMs.t.
165Julien DuvalRoubaix Lille MĂ©tropoles.t.
166LoĂŻc DesriacRoubaix Lille MĂ©tropoles.t.
167Patrick KellerTeam Kuota-Lottos.t.
168Mark O'BrienTeam Raleighs.t.
169Romain ZingleCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
170Alain Van der VeldeTeam Kuota-Lottos.t.
171Benoit LuminetEquipe Cycliste Armee De Terres.t.
172Gerold HenrichsenTeam Kuota-Lottos.t.
173Zachary BellTeam Kuota-Lottos.t.
174Bram TankinkTeam LottoNL Jumbos.t.

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION

1Arnaud DemareFDJ15h12'37
2Gianni MeersmanEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Team+ 20
3Fabian CancellaraTrek Factory Racing+ 44
4Jonathan CastroviejoMovistar Team+ 52
5Lars Ytting BakLotto Soudals.t.
6Alan MarangoniTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
7Jérémy RoyFDJs.t.
8Sylvain ChavanelEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
9Guillaume BoivinTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
10Moreno MoserTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.

Spoiler
11Maxime MonfortTrek Factory Racings.t.
12Ben KingTrek Factory Racings.t.
13Stijn VandenberghEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
14Adrien PetitCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 2'21
15Yohann GĂšneTeam Europcar+ 2'35
16Vicente ReynĂšsLotto Soudal+ 2'41
17MichaƂ KwiatkowskiEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
18Frederik WillemsLotto Soudals.t.
19Nelson OliveiraTrek Factory Racings.t.
20Niki TerpstraEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
21Simon SpilakKatusha Teams.t.
22Christophe KernTeam Europcars.t.
23JérÎme PineauEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
24Imanol ErvitiMovistar Teams.t.
25Nikolas MaesEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Teams.t.
26Joey RosskopfTeam Novo Nordisk+ 3'23
27Boy Van PoppelVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team+ 3'57
28Frank PippVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.
29Grega BoleVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.
30Matthieu LadagnousFDJ+ 4'30
31Jens VoigtTrek Factory Racings.t.
32Javier MorenoMovistar Teams.t.
33Vincent JĂ©rĂŽmeTeam Europcars.t.
34Alex DowsettMovistar Teams.t.
35Romain HardyCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
36Anthony GeslinFDJs.t.
37Mikhail IgnatievKatusha Teams.t.
38Matteo TrentinEtixx·QuickStep Cycling Team+ 5'01
39Florian GuillouBretagne - Séché Environnement+ 5'08
40RĂ©my Di GregorioEquipe Cycliste Armee De Terre+ 5'12
41BenoĂźt VaugrenardFDJs.t.
42David BoucherFDJs.t.
43Greg HendersonLotto Soudal+ 7'17
44Danilo HondoTrek Factory Racing+ 9'13
45Bert-Jan LindemanTeam LottoNL Jumbo+ 9'17
46Renaud DionBretagne - Séché Environnement+ 9'19
47José GonçalvesTeam Marseille 13 KTM+ 9'23
48Francisco José VentosoMovistar Team+ 9'25
49Marco HallerKatusha Teams.t.
50Fabio SabatiniTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
51Pablo LastrasMovistar Teams.t.
52Bryan CoquardTeam Europcars.t.
53Jens DebusschereLotto Soudals.t.
54Lucas SebastiĂĄn HaedoTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
55Jonathan CantwellTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
56Bartosz HuzarskiBora-Argon18s.t.
57Jeff LouderUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
58Lloyd MondoryAG2R La Mondiale+ 10'54
59Alexander PorsevKatusha Team+ 11'06
60Aurélien PasseronEquipe Cycliste Armee De Terres.t.
61Marcel SiebergLotto Soudals.t.
62Thomas VaubourzeixTeam Marseille 13 KTMs.t.
63Daniel ReyesTeam Novo Nordisk+ 11'08
64Adam BlytheTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
65Mateusz TaciakCCC Polsat - Polkowice+ 11'12
66Lachlan NorrisTeam Raleighs.t.
67Barry MarkusTeam LottoNL Jumbo+ 11'14
68Samuel DumoulinAG2R La Mondiales.t.
69Steve ChainelAG2R La Mondiales.t.
70Julien BĂ©rardAG2R La Mondiales.t.
71Jan BakelantsTrek Factory Racings.t.
72SĂ©bastien ChavanelTeam Europcars.t.
73Luca PaoliniKatusha Teams.t.
74Daniel SchornBora-Argon18s.t.
75Julian KernAG2R La Mondiales.t.
76Gediminas BagdonasAG2R La Mondiales.t.
77Nairo QuintanaMovistar Teams.t.
78Laurent DidierTrek Factory Racings.t.
79Robert WagnerTeam LottoNL Jumbos.t.
80Geoffroy LequatreBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
81Joost Van LeijenLotto Soudals.t.
82Romain BardetAG2R La Mondiales.t.
83Julien El FaresTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
84Kevin RezaTeam Europcars.t.
85Jean-Marc BideauBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
86Benoit DrujonAuber 93s.t.
87Ben DayUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
88Robert FörsterUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
89Yohan OffredoFDJs.t.
90Mateusz NowakCCC Polsat - Polkowices.t.
91Joe FoxVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.
92Adrian KurekCCC Polsat - Polkowices.t.
93Rick FlensTeam LottoNL Jumbos.t.
94RĂ©mi PauriolEquipe Cycliste Armee De Terres.t.
95Evan OliphantTeam Raleighs.t.
96Marek RutkiewiczCCC Polsat - Polkowices.t.
97Bernard Van UldenVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Teams.t.
98Christophe RiblonAG2R La Mondiales.t.
99Jake KeoughUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
100Giampaolo CarusoKatusha Teams.t.
101Pavel BruttKatusha Teams.t.
102Karsten KroonTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
103Eric BerthouTeam Raleighs.t.
104Benoit JarrierBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
105Matteo TosattoTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
106Gatis SmukulisKatusha Teams.t.
107Bruno PiresTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
108Robert GesinkTeam LottoNL Jumbos.t.
109Florian VachonBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
110Jonas Aaen JĂžrgensenTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
111Morgan LamoissonTeam Europcars.t.
112Oliver ZauggTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
113Fabio CalabriaTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
114Jos Van EmdenTeam LottoNL Jumbos.t.
115Davide RebellinCCC Polsat - Polkowices.t.
116Benjamin Le MontagnerBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
117Marko KumpTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
118Mathieu DelaroziereEquipe Cycliste Armee De Terres.t.
119Caleb FairlyTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
120Rubens BertogliatiBretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
121Aldo Ino IlesicTeam Novo Nordisks.t.
122Morgan KneiskyRoubaix Lille MĂ©tropoles.t.
123JĂŒrgen Van de WalleLotto Soudals.t.
124Takashi MiyazawaTeam Tinkoff Saxos.t.
125Flavien DassonvilleAuber 93s.t.
126Arnaud LabbeCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
127Giovanni BernaudeauTeam Europcars.t.
128Thomas RostollanTeam Marseille 13 KTMs.t.
129Cyrille PatouxRoubaix Lille MĂ©tropoles.t.
130Scott ThwaitesBora-Argon18s.t.
131Thomas DamuseauEquipe Cycliste Armee De Terres.t.
132Alessandro De MarchiTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
133Pedro MerinoTeam Kuota-Lottos.t.
134Rubén PlazaMovistar Team+ 11'23
135Logan LoaderVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team+ 14'09
136Zakkari DempsterBora-Argon18s.t.
137Yannick MartinezTeam Marseille 13 KTMs.t.
138Adrian HonkiszCCC Polsat - Polkowices.t.
139Ralf MatzkaBora-Argon18s.t.
140Josef CernyCCC Polsat - Polkowices.t.
141Yoann BagotCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
142Nicolas BazinAuber 93s.t.
143Jérémy BescondCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
144Matthieu BouloRoubaix Lille MĂ©tropoles.t.
145Andreas MiessenTeam Kuota-Lotto+ 14'22
146Frank TraviesoVacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team+ 14'48
147Dimitri Le BoulchAuber 93s.t.
148Matthew HolmesTeam Raleighs.t.
149Rudy KowalskiRoubaix Lille MĂ©tropoles.t.
150Javier MegĂ­asTeam Novo Nordisk+ 15'06
151Martyn IrvineUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team+ 15'28
152Cristiano SalernoBora-Argon18s.t.
153Bradley WhiteUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
154Hilton ClarkeUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
155LoĂŻc DesriacRoubaix Lille MĂ©tropoles.t.
156Juraj SaganTeam Cannondale Garmin+ 16'15
157Karl MenziesUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
158Mark O'BrienTeam Raleighs.t.
159Matthias KrizekTeam Cannondale Garmins.t.
160Michael SchwarzmannBora-Argon18s.t.
161Benoit LuminetEquipe Cycliste Armee De Terres.t.
162Romain ZingleCofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
163Manuel FedeleAuber 93s.t.
164Jason BakkeTeam Marseille 13 KTMs.t.
165Christoph PfingstenBora-Argon18s.t.
166Alain Van der VeldeTeam Kuota-Lottos.t.
167Thomas MosesTeam Raleighs.t.
168Julien DuvalRoubaix Lille MĂ©tropoles.t.
169Rudy MolardCofidis, Solutions Crédits+ 16'48
170Grzegorz StepniakCCC Polsat - Polkowice+ 17'59
171Bram TankinkTeam LottoNL Jumbo+ 21'03
172Gerold HenrichsenTeam Kuota-Lottos.t.
173Zachary BellTeam Kuota-Lottos.t.
174Patrick KellerTeam Kuota-Lotto+ 22'41

POINTS

Arnaud Demare - FDJ

MOUNTAINS

RĂ©my Di Gregorio - Equipe Cycliste Armee De Terre

YOUNG RIDER

Arnaud Demare - FDJ

TEAM

Team Cannondale Garmin

i.imgur.com/WPLa5x9.jpg

Classification wise we were very disappointing but race wise it was nice to see Adam Blythe stretch his legs in the break of the day

Edited by sutty68 on 26-04-2019 23:14
 
Tamijo
Good to see Blythe getting away, but as you say in general not the best stage for Novo
i.imgur.com/nEJjzHN.png


If you're interested in weird music:
https://tamijo201...dpress.com
 
sutty68
Tamijo - Glad to see Blythe getting tv time in the break of the day Wink, but the stage result was disappointing with only Rosskopf finishing in the same time as the winner Sad
 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
Youth Team wage bug PCM 18: Technical issues 2 10-06-2019 16:50
Rebuilding the belgian Lotto Team PCM 18: Stories 7 04-06-2019 18:54
Team Ineos Doping/Hate Thread Cycling 21 06-05-2019 23:54
Castelli Cycling Team PCM 18: Stories 37 24-04-2019 20:59
National team editing PCM 18: General 2 23-04-2019 15:08
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
Gruppeto
Gruppeto
PCM 08: Beautiful Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet Vien 18,734 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 9,101 PCM$
bullet Paul23 9,050 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 8,292 PCM$
bullet baseba... 8,204 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet trekbmc 11,094 PCM$
bullet baseball... 9,756 PCM$
bullet Vien 9,500 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 9,255 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 7,893 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 0.36 seconds