PCM.daily banner
02-10-2022 16:16
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 19

· Members Online: 3
TheManxMissile, jaxika, quadsas

· Total Members: 152,982
· Newest Member: okequmure
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » Off-Topic » Cycling
 Print Thread
2011 National Championships
Wilier
Countries category 1-3 (based on CQ)

Australia
Men Elite RR: Jack Bobridge (Team Garmin - Cervélo)
Men Elite ITT: Cameron Meyer (Team Garmin - Cervélo)
Women RR: Alexis Rhodes (Garmin - Cervélo)
Women ITT: Shara Gillow (Bizkaia - Durango)
Men U23 RR: Ben Dyball (Team Jayco - AIS)
Men U23 ITT: Luke Durbridge (Team Jayco - AIS)

Belgium
Men Elite RR: Philippe Gilbert (OmegaPharma - Lotto)
Men Elite ITT: Philippe Gilbert (OmegaPharma - Lotto)
Women RR: Evelyn Arys (Sengers Ladies Cycling Team)
Women ITT: Liesbet De Vocht (Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012)
Men U23 ITT: Kevin De Jonghe (Ovyta - Eijssen Acrog)

Canada
Men Elite RR: Svein Tuft (Team SpiderTech powered by C10)
Men Elite ITT: Svein Tuft (Team SpiderTech powered by C10)
Women RR: VĂ©ronique Fortin (Elite-2)
Women ITT: Clara Hughes (Elite-2)

Colombia
Men Elite RR: Weimar Roldan (Elite-2)
Men Elite ITT: Ivan Casas (Elite-2)
Women RR: Viviana Velasquez (Elite-2)
Women ITT: Maria Calle (Elite-2)

Czech Republic
Men Elite RR: Petr Bencik (PSK Whirlpool - Author)
Men Elite ITT: Jiri Hudecek (PSK Whirlpool - Author)
Women ITT: Martina Sablikova (Elite-2)

Denmark
Men Elite RR: Nicki Sörensen (SaxoBank - Sungard)
Men Elite ITT: Rasmus Quaade (Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland)
Women RR: Julie Leth (Odder Cykel Klub)
Women ITT: Annika Langvad (Odder Cykel Klub)
Men U23 ITT: Rasmus Quaade (Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland)

France
Men Elite RR: Sylvain Chavanel (Quick Step Cycling Team)
Men Elite ITT: Christophe Kern (Europcar)
Women RR: Christelle Ferrier-Breneau (Gauss)
Women ITT: Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli (Elite-2)

Germany
Men Elite RR: Robert Wagner (Leopard - Trek)
Men Elite ITT: Bert Grabsch (HTC - Highroad)
Women RR: Ina Teutenberg (Team HTC - Highroad Women)
Women ITT: Judith Arndt (Team HTC - Highroad Women)
Men RR: Fabian Schnaidt (Elite-2)
Men U23 ITT: Christopher Muche (Elite-2)

Great Britain
Men Elite RR: Bradley Wiggins (Sky Professional Cycling Team)
Men Elite ITT: Alex Dowsett (Sky Professional Cycling Team)
Women RR: Elizabeth Armitstead (Garmin - Cervélo)
Women ITT: Wendy Houvenaghel (Elite-2)

Ireland
Men Elite RR: Matthew Brammeier (HTC - Highroad)
Men Elite ITT: Matthew Brammeier (HTC - Highroad)
Women RR: Siobhan Horgan (Team GSD Gestion)
Women ITT: Caroline Ryan (Elite-2)

Italy
Men Elite RR: Giovanni Visconti (Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli)
Men Elite ITT: Adriano Malori (Lampre - ISD)
Women RR: Noemi Cantele (Garmin - Cervélo)
Women ITT: Noemi Cantele (Garmin - Cervélo)
Men U23 RR: Matteo Trentin (Elite-2)
Men U23 ITT: Matteo Mammini (Elite-2)

Kazakhstan
Men Elite RR: Andrey Mizourov (Astana)
Men Elite ITT: Dmitriy Gruzdev (Elite-2)

Luxembourg
Men Elite RR: Fränk Schleck (Leopard - Trek)
Men Elite ITT: Christian Poos (Team Differdange - Magic-sportfood.de)
Women RR: Christine Majerus (Team GSD Gestion)
Women ITT: Christine Majerus (Team GSD Gestion)
Men U23 RR: Bob Jungels (Elite-2)
Men U23 ITT: Bob Jungels (Elite-2)

Netherlands
Men Elite RR: Pim Ligthart (Vacansoleil - DCM)
Men Elite ITT: Stef Clement (Rabobank)
Women RR: Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit)
Women ITT: Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit)
Men U23 RR: Ramon Sinkeldam (Rabobank Continental Team)
Men U23 ITT: Wilco Kelderman (Rabobank Continental Team)

New Zealand
Men Elite RR: Hayden Roulston (HTC - Highroad)
Men Elite ITT: Westley Gough (Subway Cycling Team)
Women RR: Catherina Cheatley (Colavita - Forno d'Asolo)
Women ITT: Sonia Waddell (Elite-2)
Men U23 RR: Michael Vink (Trek - Livestrong u23)
Men U23 ITT: Jason Christie (Elite-2)

Norway
Men Elite RR: Alexander Kristoff (BMC Racing Team)
Men Elite ITT: Edvald Boasson Hagen (Sky Professional Cycling Team)
Women RR: Froydis Meen Waerstad (Team Hitec Products UCK)
Women ITT: Camilla Hott Johansen (Elite-2)

Poland
Men Elite RR: Tomasz Marczynski (CCC Polsat - Polkowice)
Men Elite ITT: Tomasz Marczynski (CCC Polsat - Polkowice)
Women RR: Anna Szafraniec (CCC Polkowice MTB Team)
Women ITT: Maja Wloszczowska (CCC Polkowice MTB Team)
Men U23 RR: Marek Kulas (Elite-2)

Portugal
Men Elite RR: Joao Cabreira (Onda)
Men Elite ITT: Nelson Oliveira (Team RadioShack)
Women RR: Celina Carpinteiro (Ouribike / CC Ouriquense)
Women ITT: Isabel Caetano (Elite-2)
Men U23 RR: Fabio Silvestre (Elite-2)

Russia
Men Elite RR: Pavel Brutt (Katusha Team)
Men Elite ITT: Mikhail Ignatiev (Katusha Team)
Women RR: Aizhan Zharapova (Elite-2)
Women ITT: Alexandra Burchenkova (Elite-2)
Men U23 RR: Vyachslav Kuznetsov (Itera - Katusha)
Men U23 ITT: Anton Vorobev (Itera - Katusha)

Slovakia
Men Elite RR: Peter Sagan (Liquigas - Cannondale)
Men Elite ITT: Pavol Polievka (Elite-2)
Women ITT: Janka Stevkova (Elite-2)

Slovenia
Men Elite RR: Grega Bole (Lampre - ISD)
Men Elite ITT: Janez Brajkovic (Team RadioShack)
Women RR: Polona Batagelj (Bizkaia - Durango)

Spain
Men Elite RR: Jose Joaquin Rojas (Movistar Team)
Men Elite ITT: Luis Leon Sanchez (Rabobank)
Women RR: Rosa Bravo (Elite-2)
Women ITT: Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria (Lointek)
Men U23 RR: Román Osuna (Elite-2)
Men U23 ITT: Mario Gonzalez (Elite-2)

Switzerland
Men Elite RR: Fabian Cancellara (Leopard - Trek)
Men Elite ITT: Martin Kohler (BMC Racing Team)
Women RR: Pascale Schnider (Bike-import.ch)
Women ITT: Pascale Schnider (Bike-import.ch)
Men U23 RR: Marcel Aregger (Price Your Bike)
Men U23 ITT: Silvan Dillier (Team Vorarlberg)

Ukraine
Men Elite RR: Oleksandr Kvachuk (Lampre - ISD)
Men Elite ITT: Oleksandr Kvachuk (Lampre - ISD)
Women ITT: Hanna Solovey (Elite-2)

United States
Men Elite RR: Matthew Busche (Team RadioShack)
Men Elite ITT: David Zabriskie (Team Garmin - Cervélo)
Women RR: Robin Farina (Elite-2)
Women ITT: Evelyn Stevens (Team HTC - Highroad Women)
Men U23 RR: Robbie Squire (Chipotle Development Team)
Men U23 ITT: Nathan Brown (Trek - Livestrong u23)

Category 4 Countries
Spoiler

Argentina
Men Elite RR: Saul Saldaño (Elite-2)
Men Elite ITT: Leandro Messineo (Elite-2)

Austria
Men Elite RR: Matthias Krizek (Elite-2)
Men Elite ITT: Andreas Hofer (Tyrol Team)
Women RR: Andrea Graus (Kleo Ladies Team)

Belarus
Men Elite RR: Aleksandr Kuschynski (Katusha Team)
Men Elite ITT: Kanstantsin Siutsou (HTC - Highroad)
Women ITT: Alena Amialyusik (Elite-2)

Brazil
Men Elite RR: Murilo Fischer (Team Garmin - Cervélo)
Men Elite ITT: Magno Nazaret (Funvic - Pindamonhangaba)
Women RR: Tatiani Cristina Oliveira (Elite-2)
Women ITT: Luciene Ferreira (Elite-2)

Bulgaria
Men Elite RR: Danail Petrov (Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo)
Men Elite ITT: Nikolay Mihailov (Elite-2)

Chile
Men Elite ITT: Gonzalo Garrido (Elite-2)

Costa Rica
Men Elite RR: Falco Mata (Elite-2)
Men Elite ITT: Jose Bonilla (Elite-2)
Women RR: Adriana Rojas (Elite-2)
Women ITT: Natalia Navarro (Elite-2)

Croatia
Men Elite RR: Kristijan Durasek (Loborika - Favorit Team)
Men Elite ITT: Kristijan Durasek (Loborika - Favorit Team)
Women RR: Mia Radotic (Team Tenna)
Women ITT: Mia Radotic (Team Tenna)

Cuba
Men Elite RR: Arnold Alcolea (Elite-2)
Men Elite ITT: Arnold Alcolea (Elite-2)

Eritrea
Men Elite RR: Freqalsi Debesay (Elite-2)
Men Elite ITT: Daniel Teklehaimanot (Elite-2)

Estonia
Men Elite RR: Mart Ojavee (Champion System)
Men Elite ITT: Rein Taaramäe (Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne)
Women RR: Grete Treier (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox)
Women ITT: Grete Treier (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox)
Men U23 ITT: Karlo Aia (Elite-2)

Finland
Men Elite RR: Kjell Carlström (Sky Professional Cycling Team)
Men Elite ITT: Aki Turunen (Elite-2)
Women RR: Pia Sundstedt (Elite-2)
Women ITT: Pia Sundtstedt (Elite-2)

Iran
Men Elite RR: Abbass Saeidi (Azad University Iran)
Men Elite ITT: Hossein Askari (Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team)

Japan
Men Elite RR: Fumiyuki Beppu (Team RadioShack)
Men Elite ITT: Fumiyuki Beppu (Team RadioShack)
Women RR: Mayuko Hagiwara (Elite-2)
Women ITT: Mayuko Hagiwara (Elite-2)
Men U23 RR: Genki Yamamoto (Elite-2)
Men U23 ITT: Hayato Yoshida (Elite-2)

Latvia
Men Elite RR: Martins Trautmanis (Elite-2)
Men Elite ITT: Gatis Smukulis (HTC - Highroad)
Women ITT: Lija Laizane (Elite-2)

Lithuania
Men Elite RR: Ramunas Navardauskas (Team Garmin - Cervélo)
Men Elite ITT: Gediminas Badgonas (An Post - Sean Kelly)
Women RR: Rasa Leleivyte (Vaiano - Solaristech)
Women ITT: Ausrine Trebaite (Elite-2)

Morocco
Men Elite RR: Adil Jelloul (Elite-2)
Men Elite ITT: Mouhssine Lahsaini (Elite-2)
Men U23 ITT: Mohcine Ichou (Elite-2)

South Africa
Men Elite RR: Darren Lill (Elite-2)
Men Elite ITT: Daryl Impey (Team NetApp)
Women ITT: Cherise Taylor (Lotto Honda Team)

South Korea
Men Elite RR: Sun Jae Jang (Elite-2)
Men Elite ITT: Hyeong Min Choe (Geumsan Ginseng Asia)

Sweden
Men Elite RR: Philip Lindau (Team CykelCity)
Men Elite ITT: Gustav Erik Larsson (SaxoBank - Sungard)
Women RR: Emma Johanson (Team Hitec Products UCK)
Women ITT: Emilia Fahlin (Team HTC - Highroad Women)
Men U23 ITT: Marcus Fäglum-Karlsson (Elite-2)

Tunisia
Men Elite RR: Ahmed Ben Matoog (Elite-2)
Men Elite ITT: Riadh Ghdamsi (Elite-2)

Turkey
Men Elite RR: Kemal Kucukbay (Elite-2)
Men Elite ITT: Mert Mutlu (Elite-2)

Uzbekistan
Men Elite RR: Sergey Lagutin (Vacansoleil - DCM)
Men Elite ITT: Muradjan Khalmuratov (Elite-2)

Venezuela
Men Elite RR: Miguel Ubeto (Elite-2)
Men Elite ITT: Jose Chacon (Elite-2)
Women RR: Angie Gonzalez (Elite-2)
Women ITT: Danielys Garcia (Elite-2)
Men U23 ITT: Carlos Linares (Elite-2)




Category 5 Countries
Spoiler
Albania
Men Elite ITT: Eugert Zhupa (Elite-2)

Algeria
Men Elite RR: Youcef Reguigui (Elite-2)
Men Elite ITT: Ezzedine Lagab (Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algérie)

Angola
Men Elite RR: Igor Silva (Elite-2)
Men Elite ITT: Igor Silva (Elite-2)

Antigua and Barbuda
Men Elite RR: Jyme Bridges (Elite-2)
Men Elite ITT: Marvin Spencer (Elite-2)

Bahamas
Men Elite RR: Tracy Sweeting (Elite-2)

Barbados
Men Elite RR: Darren Matthews (Elite-2)
Men Elite ITT: Darren Matthews (Elite-2)

Belize
Men Elite RR: Byron Pope (Elite-2)
Men Elite ITT: Byron Pope (Elite-2)
Women RR: Shalini Zabaneh (Elite-2)
Women ITT: Shalini Zabaneh (Elite-2)

Bermuda
Men EliteRR: Darren Glasford (Elite-2)
Men Elite ITT: Neil De Sainte Croix (Elite-2)
Women RR: Karen Bordage (Elite-2)
Women ITT: Karen Bordage (Elite-2)

Bolivia
Men Elite RR: Victor Tarqui (Elite-2)
Men Elite ITT: Oscar Soliz (Movistar Team CT)
Women RR: Valeria Escobar (Elite-2)
Women ITT: Valeria Escobar (Elite-2)

Brunei
Men Elite RR: Muhammad Raihaan Abd Aziz (Elite-2)

Burkina Faso
Men Elite RR: Abdul Sawadogo (Elite-2)

Cayman Islands
Men Elite RR: Marius Deysel (Elite-2)

Congo-Brazzaville
Men Elite RR: Jean Pierre Wimana (Elite-2)

Cyprus
Men Elite RR: Marios Athanasiades (Elite-2)
Men Elite ITT: Vassilis Adamou (Elite-2)

Ecuador
Men Elite RR: Wilson Panaluisa
Men Elite ITT: Jose Ragonessi (Elite-2)

El Salvador
Men Elite RR: Omar Benitez (Elite-2)
Men Elite ITT: Omar Benitez (Elite-2)

Georgia
Men Elite RR: Giorgi Nadiradze (Elite-2)
Men Elite ITT: Giorgi Nadiradze (Elite-2)

Greece
Men Elite RR: Ioannis Tamouridis (SP Tableware)
Men Elite ITT: Ioannis Tamouridis (SP Tableware)
Women RR: Elissavet Chantzi (Elite-2)
Women ITT: Elissavet Chantzi (Elite-2)

Guatemala
Men Elite RR: Julian Yac (Elite-2)
Men Elite ITT: Luis Santizo (Elite-2)
Women ITT: Maria Molina (Elite-2)

Hong Kong
Men Elite RR: Ki Ho Choi (Elite-2)
Men Elite ITT: Cancelled
Women RR: Wan Yiu Jamie Wong (China Chongming - Giant Pro Cycling)

Hungary
Men Elite RR: Rida Cador (Ora Hotels - Carrera)
Men Elite ITT: Gabor Fejes (Elite-2)
Women RR: Anita Kenyo (Elite-2)
Women ITT: Krisztina Fay (Elite-2)

Iceland
Men Elite RR: Hafsteinn Geirsson (Elite-2)
Men Elite ITT: Hafsteinn Geirsson (Elite-2)

Israel
Men Elite RR: Niv Libner (Amore & Vita)
Men Elite ITT: Eyal Rahat (Elite-2)
Women RR: Michal Ella (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox)
Women ITT: Daniela Levi (Elite-2)

Jamaica
Men Elite RR: Shaquille Sinclair (Elite-2)
Men Elite ITT: Michael Daley (Elite-2)

Kirghyzstan
Men Elite RR: Eugen Wacker (Letua Cycling Team)
Men Elite ITT: Eugen Wacker (Letua Cycling Team)

Lesotho
Men Elite RR: Phetetso Monese (Elite-2)
Men Elite ITT: Phetetso Monese (Elite-2)

Liechtenstein
Men Elite ITT: Hans Burkhard (Elite-2)

Macedonia
Men Elite RR: Stefan Petrovski (Elite-2)
Men Elite ITT: Boban Andevski (Elite-2)

Madagascar
Men Elite RR: Jean de Dieu Rakotondrasoa (Elite-2)
Men Elite ITT: Jaoherivelo Adrianjaka (Elite-2)
Malawi
Men Elite RR: Ronald Tsoyo (Elite-2)

Malaysia
Men Elite RR: Mohamed Shahrul Mat Amin (Teregganu Cycling Team)

Malta
Men Elite RR: Etienne Bonello (Elite-2)

Mauritius
Men Elite RR: Thomas Desvaux De Marigny (Elite-2)
Men Elite ITT: Yannick Lincoln (Elite-2)

Mexico
Men Elite RR: Francisco Matamoros (Elite-2)
Men Elite ITT: Bernardo Colex (Amore & Vita)
Women RR: Dulce Pliego (Elite-2)
Women ITT: Claudia Leal (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox)
Men U23 RR: Rene Corella (Elite-2)

Moldova
Men Elite RR: Alexandr Pliuschin (Katusha Team)
Men Elite ITT: Sergiu Cioban (Tusnad Cycling Team)

Mongolia
Men Elite RR: Altanzul Altansukh (Elite-2)
Men Elite ITT: Baasankhuu Myagmarsuren (Elite-2)

Namibia
Men Elite RR: Lotto Petrus (MTN - Qhubeka)
Men Elite ITT: Lotto Petrus (MTN - Qhubeka)
Women RR: Carmen Bassingthwaite (Elite-2)
Women ITT: Charmaine Shannon (Elite-2)

Netherlands Antilles/Curaçao
Men Elite RR: Marc de Maar (Quick Step Cycling Team)
Men Elite ITT: Marc de Maar (Quick Step Cycling Team)

Panama
Men Elite RR: Nicolas Tenorio (Elite-2)
Men Elite ITT: Ramon Carretero (Elite-2)

Puerto Rico
Men Elite RR: Efren Ortega (Elite-2)
Men Elite ITT: Efren Ortega (Elite-2)
Women RR: Maria Rivera (Elite-2)
Women ITT: Maria Rivera (Elite-2)

Romania
Men Elite RR: Andrei Nechita (Elite-2)
Men Elite ITT: Andrei Nechita (Elite-2)

Saint Kitts and Nevis
Men Elite RR: Reggie Douglas (Elite-2)
Men Elite ITT: James Weekes (Elite-2)

Saint Lucia
Men Elite RR: Kurt Maraj (Elite-2)
Men Elite ITT: Kirk Maraj (Elite-2)

Saint Vincent & the Grenadines
Men Elite RR: Deptor Kulzac (Elite-2)

Serbia
Men Elite RR: Zsolt Der (Elite-2)
Men Elite ITT: Zsolt Der (Elite-2)
Women ITT: Jovana Krtinic (Team Tenna)

Singapore
Men Elite RR: Yun Jie Lemuel Lee (Elite-2)
Men Elite ITT: Darren Low (Elite-2)

Suriname
Men Elite RR: Murwin Arumjo (Elite-2)
Men Elite ITT: Ruiz Ceder (Elite-2)

Taiwan
Men Elite RR: Chun Kai Feng (Action Cycling Team)

Thailand
Men Elite RR: Saree Ruangsiri (Elite-2)

Trinidad & Tobago
Men Elite RR: Emile Abraham (Elite-2)
Men Elite ITT: Kevin Tinto (Elite-2)

Zimbabwe
Men Elite RR: Bright Chipongo (Elite-2)
Men Elite ITT: Dave Martin (Elite-2)

Edited by Wilier on 16-09-2011 09:12
 
Ad Bot
Posted on 02-10-2022 16:16
Bot Agent

Posts: Countless
Joined: 23.11.09

IP: None  
roturn
Nice to see Subway winning the ITT.
 
Inferio
Czech Cyclo-cross Championships
1. Zdenek Stybar (5th Elite title)
2. Martin Zlamalik
3. Jaroslav Kulhavy
 
ihavenofingerprints
https://news.smh.c...19jpv.html

sounds like a great ride
 
SportingNonsense
1 5 NZL19810110 ROULSTON, Hayden ME Male MSC 4:43:29
2 38 NZL19760910 HENDERSON, Gregory ME Male OTA +00:29
3 17 NZL19820706 YATES, Jeremy ME Male MICO ST
4 23 NZL19840217 GUDSELL, Tim ME Male PBR +00:52
5 61 NZL19751216 REID, Robin ME Male TAS +03:46
6 9 NZL19870722 BEWLEY, Sam ME Male WBP +05:22
7 60 NZL19880708 SERGENT, Jesse ME Male WCNI +05:23
8 1 NZL19850407 BAUER, Jack ME Male WGTN +05:25
9 28 NZL19881029 VAN UDEN, Roman ME Male PBR +08:57
10 25 NZL19870324 NORTHEY, Michael ME Male PBR ST
11 49 NZL19870802 SILLARS, Matt ME Male AUK +09:49
12 20 NZL19840208 LYTTLE, Scott ME Male PBR ST
13 12 NZL19791204 KERR, Justin ME Male WBP ST
14 32 NZL19840108 LATHAM, Peter ME Male SUB ST
15 7 NZL19750128 DEAN, Julian ME Male WBP ST
16 2 NZL19781014 HAGEN, Andy ME Male WGTN +12:23
17 11 NZL19870221 CROWTHER, Eliot ME Male WBP +16:30

farm8.staticflickr.com/7458/9357923136_f1e68270f3_n.jpg
 
FreitasPCM
Bobridge wins the Aussie RR, ahead of Goss and Gerrans.
 
itsmichael
Australian National Championship

1 Jack BOBRIDGE Norwood CC 4:12:42
2 Matt GOSS West + 0:37
3 Simon GERRANS Mansfield
4 Bernard SULZBERGER
5 Lachlan
6 Cameron MEYER
7 Travis MEYER
8 Matt WILSON
9 Nathan EARLE
10 Timothy ROE
Edited by itsmichael on 10-01-2011 06:51
Twitter; @CuriousThing_s Wink
 
www.twitter.com/curiousthing_s
Alakagom
Nice win by Bobridge, top favourite for time-trial now.
 
roturn
Australian National Championship ITT
1 Cameron Meyer (WA) 0:47:10
2 Jack Bobridge (SA) 0:00:13
3 Michael Matthews (ACT) 0:00:21
4 Benjamin Day (QLD) 0:00:54
5 John Anderson (QLD) 0:01:25
 
Martin_TB
O/T Damn!

I had Bobridge as my Fantasy bet!
 
CrueTrue
Good start for me Cool
 
http://www.pcmdaily.com
Montolivo
Good start for me aswell.
 
Alakagom
Shame I didn't bet more Pfft But Crommy already on 0 !
Edited by Alakagom on 11-01-2011 13:25
 
Wilier
mb2612 wrote:
Impey wins the South African TT champs by a minute over two other former Pegasus riders: Thomson and Lill
 
mb2612
hmm, so the South African champs may be cancelled because the organisers failed to get a road closure.


i439.photobucket.com/albums/qq112/Gustavovskiy/microjerseys/PT/std_zpsb6c2f350.pngTeam Santander Media Threadi439.photobucket.com/albums/qq112/Gustavovskiy/microjerseys/PT/std_zpsb6c2f350.png

Please assume I am joking unless otherwise stated
 
mb2612
It went ahead anyway, Lill managing to win a seriously tough race, with Stander and Christoff Van Heerden third
i439.photobucket.com/albums/qq112/Gustavovskiy/microjerseys/PT/std_zpsb6c2f350.pngTeam Santander Media Threadi439.photobucket.com/albums/qq112/Gustavovskiy/microjerseys/PT/std_zpsb6c2f350.png

Please assume I am joking unless otherwise stated
 
Wilier
Edited first post. Argentina champions added.

Edit: and Zabriskie as American TT champion.

Alakagom wrote:

The USA Championships were moved to this week to be alongside Amgen Tour of California. The TT was ridden today and Zabriskie won it :

1 David Zabriskie (Team Garmin-Cervelo) 0:40:23
2 Tom Zirbel (Jamis - Sutter Home) 0:00:31
3 Matthew Busche (Team RadioShack) 0:00:59


Tomorrow Ben King is set to defend his jersey.

I am gonna update all profiles later and the add routes and websites to the Champs ridden on 26th. But now I have to enjoy the game first

Edited by Wilier on 28-05-2011 20:37
 
sam1196
Inferio wrote:
Czech Cyclo-cross Championships
1. Zdenek Stybar (5th Elite title)
2. Martin Zlamalik
3. Jaroslav Kulhavy


what a surprise Grin
VINO VINO VINO VINO VINO VINO VINO VINO VINO
 
CrueTrue
Cyclingnews is covering the US Road Race NC: https://live.cycli...
 
http://www.pcmdaily.com
SportingNonsense
Its a bit unlucky for Ben King and Taylor Phinney. They win the 2010 US Champs in September, and then the 2011 Champs are 3/4 months earlier in the year.
farm8.staticflickr.com/7458/9357923136_f1e68270f3_n.jpg
 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
2022 World Championships Cycling 24 26-09-2022 07:31
National Championships 2021 Discussion [Man-Game] Other Races 125 23-08-2022 19:14
Former National champion stripes missing PCM 22: Technical Issues 1 05-08-2022 18:27
ITT World Championships [Man-Game] Other Races 1 30-07-2022 18:05
Colombian National Championships [Man-Game] Other Races 1 16-07-2022 05:09
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
No time to stop
No time to stop
PCM 08: Official Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet fighti... 7,376 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 6,374 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 4,145 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 3,452 PCM$
bullet dominox 3,234 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet df_Trek 4,420 PCM$
bullet Ollfardh 4,400 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 3,600 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 3,500 PCM$
bullet dominox 3,235 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 0.59 seconds