PCM.daily banner
19-11-2017 05:08
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 26

· Members Online: 1
TomBoonen007

· Total Members: 130,353
· Newest Member: ThexDanixYT
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM.daily's Management Game » [Man-Game] Teams HQ
 Print Thread
[PCT] Minions
Marcovdw
INTRODUCTION


This is how we introduced ourselves:
Spoiler
Once upon a time, a little yellow single-celled organism was searching around for some food for his friends, the other little yellow single-celled organisms. He found a tree full of bananas, and it became the most holy food for them; only apples (or babbles, as they would pronounce them) came close afterwards, but the bananas stayed on top forever. They could continue to eat bananas without anyone noticing, until capitalism.

A bunch of Americans found out about the bananas, and decided to eat them as well. The organisms weren't too happy about that, but the Americans only wanted to sell bananas to them for ridiciously high prices. The organisms agreed on the deal, because they just couldn't live without bananas. The Americans founded a company called United Fruit Company, which would later be known as Chiquita Brands International.

After the deal, the little yellow single-celled organisms were living in peace again, even during both World Wars and the Cold War, but their rest was disturbed again in the 21st century when an American/French film crew decided to use them for a movie. The company, who named theirself Illumination Entertainment, had a big plan with them, and they even gave them a name that will always be recognized, the Minions!

Illumination Entertainment became a subsidiary of Universal Studios, a rich and famous American company. The film, called Despicable Me and released in 2010, became a hugh success, and the Minions became rich. A sequel would follow 3 years later, and that made them even richer. In 2015, the Minions will finally get their own movie, suprisingly called Minions, where they will finally be main characters. Despicable Me 3 is scheduled for 2017.

One of the Minions was a big fan of cycling, and decided to found a cycling team with the money he earned from the movies and the bananas. He, however, did not have enough money to it, neither did all the Minions together. They first asked Universal Studios to sponsor them. They decided to help, but they didn't offer enough money to fund the entire team. Then Chiquita came to rescue, and offered an amazing amount of money for the team, accompanied by a giant raise in the price of the bananas. Team Chiquita-Universal was born!


This is how the story continued:
Spoiler
The Minions began strong, designing jerseys, making goals and selecting races. Riders were signed, but they made one critical mistake. Instead of human currency, the riders were paid in bananas. This did not only effect their health, but it also resulted in some angry Minions who had to either go to rehab or switch to babbles. And things didn't get better when a film crew showed up to make a new movie about them, which is to premiere soon.

This slight controversy resulted in a big mess. Minions weren't motivated to watch races or write about it, riders weren't performing due to the lack of support from the Minions and organizers threatened to take our license away. Our season marked just four highlights, though that's more than none. The victory of Chad Haga in a TT in Algarve resulted in a mass celebration in our lab and a daily pilgrimage to Portugal. Carter Jones won the mountain jersey in the Tour de Beauce, but those 2 wins were all there would be last season. There were some minor celebrations when Jakob Rathe achieved our goal in a for Minions impronouncable race (Cigar City Brewing Twilight GP) and some decent performances in our home tour: the Tour of America.

It didn't look good for the Minions though. 24th out of 26 was definately a big bummer, though higher than most critics expected. It was a nail-biting offseason, but their but-jokes, banana-bribery and cute smiles managed to secure a new license for this season. We managed to keep both our main sponsors and secondary sponsors aboard (Chiquita, Universal, Illumination Entertainment and Gameloft). To keep the Minions happy, we decided to change our name to Chiquita - Universal powered by Minions, after we were already informally called Team Minions last season. We were given a new appearance as well, with a new jersey designed by renowned artist Bikex. Last season was trial-and-error, this season will be trial-and-succeeding!

The Minions aren't dead. The Minions are alive. The Minions are more fond of cycling than ever and extremely driven to perform this season, and of course gain more bananas. Or babbles. Or both.


And then, all this stuff happened:
Spoiler
Now, the Minions cycling team is in their third consecutive season in the lowest level of cycling. The Minions are losing hope, but is there a Minion who can stand up and lead them to promotion, finally?

Where did it go wrong last season? The start was promising, with our license renewed and Minions being added to the official team name. However, there was some controversy regarding the not very child-friendly abbreviation. We would like to maintain a good relationship with children, and therefore we rectified our error immediately. We also found out that Piamonte didn't like bananas. He was thrown out of the HQ immediately.

Transfers went better as the year before. The PR-Minion didn't mess up the validation process and got it right in one go. Some star riders were signed, such as Martinez and Kinney. Yet, there were also failures. Jones was loaned out to a even worse team where he couldn't progress. 500,000 bananas were invested in sprinter Tolleson, but his stack of top 10's were limited, if there were any. The old and decreasing Duggan was signed to provide experience, but can he be useful for another season? And in the closing stages we signed the overpriced Italian fighter Santambrogio. Our 200,000 bananas donation to Festina might have been the key to their ProTour victory.

Resultwise the season also went better. Our first season resulted in 1 stage victory, the second season that increased to 3! Kinney won a stage in Pologne, Haga the TT in the USA Pro Cycling Challenge and Montenegro won from a breakaway in our favourite race, the Tour of America. He and Haga also fought for the mountains competition, but where a few places away from victory. The race has given us some great memories, and we will certainly return this year. Martinez had some great stage race results, including a sixth place in the prestigious Vuelta a Tachira.

On the other hand, Tolleson couldn't impress in the sprints. At one point, Santambrogio managed to outdo him on a regular basis. The lack of points in sprinters races is the reason we couldn't compete for promotion positions. It will now be a Mexican standoff between Carlsberg, Lierse and us to decide who will be the last team to promote from the 2014 entrants.

We lost 16th place in the standings on the final race, yet 17th out of 26 is much better as our 24th place. If we can improve by the same margin this year, promotion will be within reach!

For the Minions themselves, 2015 was quite succesful. The eponymous film was a box office hit, and grossed billions worldwide. The Minions now have some time of before they start working on their new movie, Despicable Me 3. Kevin the Minion was knighted by the Queen of England, and is now known as Sir Kevin. He will replace Dave as general manager, who has decided to move on and seek new challenges in the world of the yellow single-celled organisms.

In 2016, the team will revert to its 2014 name, but without the Team prefix. Due to new restrictions by the MGUCI, a character lenght was introduced, which made our team name too long for their administration. The team will officially be known as Chiquita - Universal, but as always the media will always associate us with the Minions, who will not leave the world of cycling in the near future! The team is now officially based in Guatemala, because the Minions want to be in a banana republic. This will mean an increased focus on Central America, but we will not forget the most important market on the earth, the United States of America!

However, we must be realistic. Some Minions are getting depressed. Promotion has to be achieved, otherwise who knows what will happen. Complete Minion breakdown? The apocalypse? It is up to Sir Kevin, team manager Stuart and the directeurs sportifs, including Bob, to find the most despicable master to... ehh sorry, that's the plot of the movie.

To get the team to the top of the world of cycling, that's it!


They say third time's the charm. Well, it certainly was the case for us. We are now allowed to add a P in front of our opening abbreviation because we promoted to the Pro Continental Tour in the MGUCI system. But it's a miracle we got to this place at all. Here's a quick reconstruction:

On the bike things went pretty well. We managed to sign two great sprinters in Drapac and Manarelli, and three cobblestones specialists in De Haes, Marcos and Matthews. This meant that we were able to participate on all terrains for once. Yes, there were also some less successful acquisitions this season but far less so than the previous years. Haga and Selander were send on loan to a ProTour squad, and would come back to us having gained valuable experience.

Over the first two season we scored a total of four victories. However, we knew very quickly that this season would be much better, as we had already won three stages when we came to March. Barton and Sarmiento, two new riders as well, both won a stage in the Tour of the Middle East, and De Haes won us our first classic: the prestigious Geraardsbergen - Bosberg. But the big fish came from New Zealand, the Tour of Southland, where Martinez won the fourth stage and consequently the general classification. You could imagine the celebrations, fireworks and Minions who drank slightly too much at the headquarters.

And it didn't stop there, as our sprinters delivered on their promises as well. Drapac won a stage in Circulo de Juarez and came close to the overall victory. He also won the opening stage in the Tour of Denmark, taking the leader's jersey before losing it on stage three to our very own Kinney, who won that stage as well. Unfortunately he also couldn't win the overall classification. Manarelli managed to rack up four victories over the season, one in the Tour de Pologne, one in the Herald Sun Tour and two consecutive stages in Ruta America del Sur. Martinez also won a time trial in the USAPCC, the exact same one Haga won the year before.

This did us well in the rankings. We were within reach of automatic promotion all season, and although we couldn't challenge for the title which went to Ferrero, we still finished in fourth place, one place ahead of our rivals Carlsberg, after Lierse chickened out of a battle of the last team of the 2014 generation to promote. Fourth place means we could finally kiss goodbye to the bottom depths of the CT, and start mixing us in the midfield of the PCT.

However, off the bike things went a little bit less well, understatement of the year. First there was a bit of a miscommunication with Esmaeli regarding his future, and he left the team midway through the season after only participating in two races. Then, our sponsors started to withdraw, all for the silliest of reasons. Universal withdrew because they though we favoured Chiquita, and that wasn't true, and they knew it, but they wanted a way out for something else. Because our operations were moved to the glorious banana republic of Guatemala for tax reasons, our team became, let's say a lot less liked by some organisations. The people of Guatemala noticed their bananas became extremely expensive due to some of our employee's habits, and soon we had some major riots outside our building.

We knew we had to bail when even Chiquita, our most beloved sponsor (sorry Universal, you had this coming), left us and joined the side of the protestors. We took our stuff and got the hell out of the country, before they burned our HQ to the ground. Back in the US of A we couldn't find a place to stay, we couldn't find a sponsor to work with and we couldn't eat bananas because we didn't have them anymore.

Then, as an angel descended down from heaven, Tareq Esmaeli came back with money from his dad, who apparently is a super rich oil Sheikh from Qatar. He bought the license and saved the Minions from bankruptcy and most likely prison. This means we're once again on the move, towards Qatar, with our new sugar daddy paying for everything we need (including apparently a mountain made of oil for a new race). We have no sponsors who could direct where we go and what we do, it's just the Minions from now on. And Tareq the banana lover is back with the team, and we will never ever threat him the way we did last season.

Long story short: we're on the most wanted list of the CIA, FBI and Interpol, we have both Chiquita and Universal suing us, the governments of the United States and Guatemala want to see us extradited, and for some reason the Walt Disney Company has send mercenaries to kill us. But that won't stop us. We're going to continue were we left off: to conquer the world of cycling, whether you like it or not!

applauss.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/06/Minions-2015-personajes.jpg

Spoiler
This story is completely fictional. All characters appearing in this work are fictitious as well. Any resemblance to real persons, living or dead, is purely coincidental, but I hope the little yellow single-celled organisms are real Pfft

Edited by Marcovdw on 24-09-2017 16:24
Manager of Minions in MG and Peugeot in ICL
 
Marcovdw
CORPORATE STRUCTURE


Legal details:

Team name:
Minions

Abbreviation:
MIN

Nationality:
Qatar

Owner/License holder:
Sheikh Mohammed Thani Hassan bin Esmaeli

Umbrella organisation:
Minions Cycling Inc.

Headquarters:
Esmaeli Palace, Doha

Key personnel:

President:
Dave the Minion

General manager:
Sir Kevin the Minion

Team manager:
Stuart the Minion

Directeurs sportifs (Specialisation):
Bob the Minion (Time trials)
Carl the Minion (Hills)
Jerry the Minion (Cobbles)
John the Minion (Mountains)
Tim the Minion (Sprints)

Head of development:
Lance the Minion

Head of equipment:
Tom the Minion

Head of clothing:
Donnie the Minion

Head of logistics:
Phil the Minion

Head of PR:
Mark the Minion

Jersey:

Main:
pcmdaily.com/images/shirtdb/min2maillo8745885f123445453e7d54d50cc5b8adc0c72311.png

National champions:

Bahamas:
Spoiler
pcmdaily.com/images/shirtdb/min2maillo77993fddf068af0119bbf2a6ad7797ef636c2275.png


Cuba:
Spoiler
pcmdaily.com/images/shirtdb/min2maillo16959a0d63cc1763621db210a5757f91c860766.png


Dominican Republic:
Spoiler
pcmdaily.com/images/shirtdb/min2maillo83714a2b18c3942fd27899f2ac161265201d3387.png


Morocco:
Spoiler
pcmdaily.com/images/shirtdb/min2maillo8433e5c9e2a954dd957ba9518f9b263332487890.png


Nigeria:
Spoiler
pcmdaily.com/images/shirtdb/min2maillo227543d4b345d9dcf4a3acc9029e1ba461172807.png


Qatar:
Spoiler
pcmdaily.com/images/shirtdb/min2maillo789111562e35fc2ad7f4dc2305da05e84985947.png


Equipment:

Frames:
Eddy Merckx

Wheels:
Campagnolo

Helmets:
Catlike

Marketing:

Anthem:
Commercial:
Twitter:

Games:
Despicable Me: Minion Rush
Minions Paradise

Movies:
Despicable Me
Despicable Me 2
Despicable Me 3
Minions

Edited by Marcovdw on 25-10-2017 11:30
Manager of Minions in MG and Peugeot in ICL
 
Marcovdw
SQUAD


NameCountryAgeOVLWageXP
Niels Albert Belgium3174,901500004.100
Ahmed Albourdainy Qatar2769,94500004.100
Edwin Avila Colombia2873,40500004.100
Chris Barton United States2972,29550004.100
Carlos Betancourt Colombia2876,942750004.100
Goodnews Clifford Nigeria2769,17500004.100
Kenny De Haes Belgium3372,41600004.100
Damion Drapac Australia2973,65600004.100
Tareq Esmaeli Qatar3069,97500004.100
Chad Haga United States2974,32700004.100
Fabrice Jeandesbosz France3369,62500004.100
Nick Kinney United States3273,46750004.100
Jay Major Bahamas2268,67500002.93
Carlos Alexandre Manarelli Brazil2873,47600004.100
Leandro Marcos Cuba2672,59600004.100
Yasmani Martinez Cuba3074,38850004.100
Diego Milan Dominican Republic3273,49550004.100
Salah Eddine Mraouni Morocco2568,95525003.01*
Oliver Naesen Belgium2771,85500004.100
Jarlinson Pantano Gómez Colombia2975,351050004.100
Cayetano Sarmiento Colombia3072,61550004.100
Bjorn Selander United States2974,21700004.100
Shaquille Sinclair Jamaica2469,62500004.00
Rigoberto Úran Colombia3079,436000004.100
Ethan Weiss United States2771,86500004.100


* = loaned in

photouploads.com/images/6d3862.png

RIDER RANKINGS


Pos.RiderPointsRDPPRD$PP
1 Carlos Betancourt50114,555500
2 Rigoberto Úran4968,1712245
3 Yasmani Martinez2063,334250
4 Nick Kinney15111,365000
5 Damion Drapac1281,505000
6 Bjorn Selander11111,006364
7 Chad Haga560,8314000
7 Jarlinson Pantano Gómez560,8321000
9 Edwin Avila390,3316667
9 Diego Milan3110,2718333
11 Goodnews Clifford240,5025000
12 Niels Albert140,25150000
12 Kenny De Haes160,1760000
14 Chris Barton00undefinedundefined
14 Tareq Esmaeli040,00undefined
14 Fabrice Jeandesbosz040,00undefined
14 Leandro Marcos040,00undefined
14 Oliver Naesen060,00undefined
14 Cayetano Sarmiento060,00undefined
14 Ethan Weiss060,00undefined
14 Shaquille Sinclair080,00undefined
14 Carlos Alexandre Manarelli090,00undefined
14 Salah Eddine Mraouni0120,00undefined
14 Ahmed Albourdainy0130,00undefined
14 Jay Major0130,00undefined

Edited by Marcovdw on 17-11-2017 22:50
Manager of Minions in MG and Peugeot in ICL
 
Marcovdw
CALENDAR


NationRaceDivisionDate
January
Down Under ClassicHC10
Colombo ClassicPTHC22
February
Tour of EritreaHC4-9
Tour de PologneHC7-13
Gent - WevelgemC18
Viana do CasteloC112
Tour of AlmatyC123
March
La Tropicale Amissa BongoC11-6
Herning GPHC2
Qatar Oil Mountain ClassicHC7
Tour de RomandieC118-23
Corsica InternationalHC27-29
April
Tour of VancouverHC1-7
Nakhon Ratchasima TrophyC11
KBC De Panne TourC14-7
Betonexpressz GPC118
Dutch Food Valley ClassicHC30
Philadelphia International ChampionshipHC30
May
5 Jours de DunkerqueHC1-5
Olympia's TourC122-27
Tour of NorwayPTHC27-31
June
Lac Megantic ClassicPTHC8
Tour de SlovenieC112-16
Nelspruit ClassicC120
July
Ringerike GPHC6
Kenya Mountain ClassicHC21
Tour of BeijingHC26-30
August
Deutschland TourPTHC1-8
Clasica San SebastianHC5
Volta a PortugalPTHC10-20
Baltic Chain TourC114-18
Manx InternationalC116
September
Vuelta a ColombiaHC18-22
Rheden GPPTHC24
Milano - TorinoC130
October
Giro dell'EmeliaHC4
Barbados Cycling FestivalHC11-14
GP KigaliC116


Italic = Goal race

GOALS


NationRaceGoalAchieved?
Qatar Oil Mountain ClassicWin
Tour of VancouverTop 10
Dutch Food Valley ClassicTop 10
Deutschland TourTop 5
PCT Team StandingsTop 10

Edited by Marcovdw on 18-11-2017 21:52
Manager of Minions in MG and Peugeot in ICL
 
Ad Bot
Posted on 19-11-2017 05:08
Bot Agent

Posts: Countless
Joined: 23.11.09

IP: None  
Marcovdw

Edited by Marcovdw on 03-11-2017 10:14
Manager of Minions in MG and Peugeot in ICL
 
Aquarius97
OMG, best background story ever! Good luck in PCT
GRACIAS ALBERTO

PCM17 Story:i.imgur.com/WcUbe3d.pngCEPSA - ESTRELLA GALICIAi.imgur.com/WcUbe3d.png

Manager of [MG] Repsol - Honda

Manager of [ICL] Wilier Triestina

i68.tinypic.com/347wark.jpg
 
AbhishekLFC
And the award for PCM Daily Best Story Writer 2017 goes to... Grin

Wishing you a PCT debut as good as your team introduction!
[Finished]PCM 14 Story: Movistar - Climbing Kings


Thanks to the_hoyle for the userbar.
 
whitejersey
Easily one of the most entertaining HQ's to follow last season, and will be the case for this season as well! good luck with your PCT debut!
Non-Pcmgraphical request center:http://pcmdaily.c...ost_471564
 
Tamijo
Banana Good luck in PCT! say clear of the Disney missionaries ups sorry mercenaries off course.
i.imgur.com/nEJjzHN.png


A story of Birth : Friendship : Love : Rivalry : Pain : Racing and Death


i.imgur.com/MXyGLyo.jpg
 
Heine
Still love the theme, and love the story! Good luck in PCT!
 
Marcovdw
@Aquarius97, whitejersey, Heine - Thanks for the support
@AbhishekLFC - Not me, since I haven't written an actual story since 2014 Pfft
@Tamijo - Banana We have very a good security detail to protect us from the missionaries

Manager of Minions in MG and Peugeot in ICL
 
Marcovdw
CORPORATE STRUCTURE


Legal details:

Owner/License holder:
Sheikh Mohammed Thani Hassan bin Esmaeli

Umbrella organisation:
Minions Cycling Inc.

Headquarters:
Esmaeli Palace, Doha

Key personnel:

President:
Dave the Minion

General manager:
Sir Kevin the Minion

Team manager:
Stuart the Minion

Directeurs sportifs (Specialisation):
Bob the Minion (Time trials)
Carl the Minion (Hills)
Jerry the Minion (Cobbles)
John the Minion (Mountains)
Tim the Minion (Sprints)

Head of development:
Lance the Minion

Head of equipment:
Tom the Minion

Head of clothing:
Donnie the Minion

Head of logistics:
Phil the Minion

Head of PR:
Mark the Minion

Jersey:

Main:
To be announced

National champions:
To be announced

Equipment:
To be announced

Marketing:

Anthem:
Commercial:
Twitter:

Games:
Despicable Me: Minion Rush
Minions Paradise

Movies:
Despicable Me
Despicable Me 2
Despicable Me 3
Minions

Manager of Minions in MG and Peugeot in ICL
 
Marcovdw
JERSEY PRESENTATION


One of the most important aspects to a cycling team is their jersey. It's they way they are recognised by fans, a place for sponsors to show themselves and a nightmare for opponents. Unfortunately we have to change our jersey, the one we used the last two seasons.

Bikex made this jersey for us two seasons ago and we're glad to have used it, but it's time to move on. Of course we can no longer ride with our disgraced sponsors on our chest, that would be weird, immoral and probably not even legal.

Spoiler
pcmdaily.com/images/shirtdb/x-chiquita322803e498593617ea82a62fb739d74518c38336.png


Do you remember the jersey we used in our debut season? The one we designed ourselves. Well, if you do remember it it must be because it was one of the worst designs ever in the world of cycling. Who's idea was it to put the word Minions with a few explanation marks on the rider's buttocks? And what was that ugly white patch with a Minion cuddling with some bananas? No, we can't revert to that either, as it also includes sponsors.

Spoiler
pcmdaily.com/images/shirtdb/tcu5png4955896167202c2cfc9562d6412a0af598464306.png


So we decided to create a new jersey. Again we did it ourselves but our creative department has learned a lot in the past three years. Under the artistic guidance of Donnie, our head of clothing, we have come up with the following new design:

pcmdaily.com/images/shirtdb/min2maillo588044d2667fdf394b33200fed2ebf13cd133409.png

Yes, all our riders will be dressed as actual Minions. No silly sponsor placements, no weird shapes or weird colors which hurt your eyes. A simple yellow and blue with a minor logo on the front. Simple yet stylish. Best jersey ever made for the professional cycling world.

National champions jersey are still in the process of being made, also depending on who stays with the team and who we sign. We're doubting between going for bodypaint or a special overall to symbolise the flag of the country. They will be presented at a later date, most likely after the transfer season.

Manager of Minions in MG and Peugeot in ICL
 
Vien
Awesome jersey and team idea! I actually have a pair of boxers with Team Minion on it. Guess I've always been rooting for you subconsciously. Best of luck Wink
 
Booker
:lol:

Do all the cyclists get goggles as well?

If I was a rider, I'd probably join Team Minions, if only for the signing bonus of bananas for life. The mountain of oil cash wouldn't hurt.
 
Marcovdw
@Vien - Thanks :lol:
@Booker - Unfortunately I suck at making equipment, but that would be a nice idea Wink And yeah, a lot of riders want to sign for us because they get their wage paid in bananas Pfft

Manager of Minions in MG and Peugeot in ICL
 
sutty68
The jersey is so like the Castorama version !!

i.imgur.com/DFmWUBO.gif
 
Marcovdw
sutty68 wrote:
The jersey is so like the Castorama version !!

i.imgur.com/DFmWUBO.gif


Oh my god you're right. I didn't know this jersey exists (wasn't born back then), but it looks very similair to our new design.

cycling-jersey-collection.com/files/photos/filename/2013-03-13-nalini-casto-castorama-1983-team-jersey-maillot-trikot.jpg

And then, in the same Google search, I found this: Damn French copycats

cycling-passion.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/09/bigmat--768x1175.jpg
Manager of Minions in MG and Peugeot in ICL
 
sutty68
Oh dear i am showing my age.................again Embarassed
 
Marcovdw
LEAKED QATARI JERSEY


Our new jersey design has been well received by critics. We said we wouldn't yet reveal national champions jersey mainly due to the reason some riders might join or leave. It turns out the manufacturers have made a sample to see how the jerseys would turn out. Since Esmaeli is 110% unlikely to leave because of his father owning us now, they produced a Qatari jersey. However, it was supposed to stay a secret within the Minion fortress, but it has been leaked. We suspect Walt Disney Company has hacked us, and we're working on our retaliation.

But anyway, we might as well present it now:

pcmdaily.com/images/shirtdb/min2maillo7233ebd4a55f218c2a33fea10a3c33ee954c520.png

All other countries will have their flag intergrated in the body of the jersey as well, the overall will stay blue. We chose this option because it's much easier to make and we would freak out otherwise. A trained eye might see the flags on the front and the back are not entirely symmetrical, but we had to make a compromise between our obsessive compulsive disorder and our artistic incapabilites.

Manager of Minions in MG and Peugeot in ICL
 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
Minions Transfer Palace | Bananas <-> Riders [Man-Game] Transfer Discussion 4 14-09-2017 05:57
Minions Banana Republic [Man-Game] Transfer Discussion 6 19-06-2016 10:31
[CT] Chiquita - Universal p/b Minions [Man-Game] Teams HQ 102 01-01-2016 01:59
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
Pre-race team roles
Pre-race team roles
PCM12: General Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet wackoj... 237,500 PCM$
bullet Jarci 171,344 PCM$
bullet Atlantius 40,100 PCM$
bullet Margh ... 24,000 PCM$
bullet Croatia14 20,861 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
bullet Isostar: Relegation

Best gamblers:
bullet trekbmc 9,400 PCM$
bullet matt17br 2,900 PCM$
bullet baseball... 1,759 PCM$
bullet Sporting... 1,699 PCM$
bullet sgdanny 1,500 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 0.25 seconds